MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PB, OLGC, at Sherwood
Sherwood HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Sherwood
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2014-03-27


Licensed to Sherwood High School       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2014 09:51 PM
               Sherwood, Paint Branch, Good Counsel - 3/27/2014                
                             Sherwood High School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood                 18.6h  
  2 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch             18.9h  
  3 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch             19.5h  
  4 Ivanna Dasilva               Paint Branch             22.2h  
  5 Leshea Jointer               Paint Branch             22.5h  
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                          10:18.0h  
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                      10:44.5h  
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                      10:49.8h  
     1) Tatianna David                  2) Ruth Kachevmov                 
     3) Ellen Tuttle                    4) Jenna DeFosse                  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                         x11:35.6h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'C'                         x13:09.8h  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       8:34.2h  
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       8:41.2h  
     1) Jonathan Imes                   2) Kevin McGivern                 
     3) Nate Rohrer                     4) Jack Wavering                  
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           8:52.7h  
  4 Paint Branch High School  'B'                      x9:44.4h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x9:50.7h  
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                      x9:58.3h  
  7 Paint Branch High School  'C'                     x10:27.1h  
  8 Sherwood High School  'C'                         x10:31.9h  
  9 Paint Branch High School  'D'                     x11:08.9h  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch             15.9h  
  1 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch             15.9h  
  3 Ian Davis                    Good Counsel             18.9h  
  4 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                 19.8h  
  5 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch             19.9h  
  6 Corey Grows                  Paint Branch             20.7h  
  7 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 20.8h  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Adassa Phillips              Paint Branch             12.77   1 
  2 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 12.85   1 
  3 Rashida Wurie                Paint Branch             13.48   1 
  4 Briana Belfiore              Good Counsel             13.67   1 
  5 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch             13.71   1 
  6 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood                 13.76   1 
  7 Erin Mc Cormick              Sherwood                 14.14   1 
  8 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             14.2h   2 
  9 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood                 14.3h   2 
 10 Nicole Osafu Dedey           Paint Branch             14.3h   2 
 11 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood                 14.4h   2 
 12 Ranya Brown                  Good Counsel             14.7h   2 
 13 Haroula Tzamaras             Sherwood                 15.0h   2 
 14 Mary Hulede                  Good Counsel             15.0h   2 
 15 Helene Mbonda                Good Counsel             15.1h   3 
 16 Taylor Nettleford            Sherwood                 15.5h   3 
 17 Aariel Matthews              Paint Branch             16.5h   3 
 18 Priya Mittu                  Sherwood                 16.6h   3 
 19 Anissa Gurupira              Paint Branch             16.6h   3 
 20 Johnshai Slater              Sherwood                 18.3h   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noel Njem                    Paint Branch             11.3h   1 
  2 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 11.5h   1 
  3 Uche Eke                     Good Counsel             11.6h   1 
  4 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 11.9h   1 
  5 Hafis Adegun                 Paint Branch             12.0h   1 
  6 Anhhuy Dang                  Paint Branch             12.0h   4 
  7 Zaid Whitney-Wiles           Paint Branch             12.2h   4 
  8 Ajani Daniel                 Paint Branch             12.5h   2 
  9 Chiedozie Obi                Paint Branch             12.5h   2 
  9 Chris Batto                  Good Counsel             12.5h   2 
 11 Juvet Ebai                   Paint Branch             12.5h   4 
 12 Nathan Adotey                Paint Branch             12.5h   4 
 13 Kalan Challenger             Paint Branch             12.7h   3 
 14 Jordan Johnson               Paint Branch             12.7h   2 
 15 Tyler Jones                  Sherwood                 12.7h   3 
 16 Michael Duncan               Paint Branch             12.8h   3 
 16 Damon Farrell                Paint Branch             12.8h   3 
 18 William Nyunjo               Good Counsel             12.9h   2 
 19 Ricardi Gaston               Good Counsel             13.0h   3 
 20 Jacob Shaia                  Sherwood                 13.2h   2 
 21 Reid Robiloto                Good Counsel             13.3h   1 
 22 Erik Bustamante              Good Counsel             13.4h   3 
 23 Devin Vann                   Good Counsel             13.5h   4 
 24 donovan Mack                 Good Counsel             13.7h   4 
 25 Mario Jean                   Good Counsel             13.9h   5 
 26 Nikolas Opet                 Good Counsel             14.0h   5 
 27 Adura Mehlek - Daweed        Sherwood                 14.3h   3 
 
Event 7  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Cassidy Burke                Good Counsel           5:46.1h  
  2 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               5:55.7h  
  3 Genevieve Zillich            Sherwood               6:14.9h  
  4 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood               6:17.6h  
  5 Ruth Kachevmov               Good Counsel           6:25.3h  
  6 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood               6:28.0h  
  7 Nwando Arah                  Paint Branch           6:28.3h  
  8 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               6:36.8h  
  9 Kyra Badrian                 Paint Branch           6:38.9h  
 10 Mary Mehari                  Paint Branch           6:45.6h  
 11 Margaret Petruzzo            Sherwood               7:04.3h  
 12 Shannon Armstrong            Sherwood               7:05.1h  
 13 Madeline Daughtery           Sherwood               7:24.1h  
 14 Megan Enright                Sherwood               7:36.78  
 15 Angela Chang                 Sherwood               7:44.3h  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James Ryan Anderson          Paint Branch           4:47.2h  
  2 Irre Hussein                 Paint Branch           4:47.86  
  3 Jefferson-Ch Mercado         Sherwood               4:59.5h  
  4 Jimmy Vazzana                Good Counsel           5:08.5h  
  5 Robert Hanlon                Sherwood               5:13.9h  
  6 Steven Anderson              Paint Branch           5:19.2h  
  7 George Drewyer               Good Counsel           5:19.4h  
  8 Spencer Staub                Sherwood               5:27.8h  
  9 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood               5:35.5h  
 10 Sam Redman                   Good Counsel           5:36.5h  
 11 Nikhil Medina                Good Counsel           5:41.7h  
 12 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood               5:45.0h  
 13 Kevin Riely                  Good Counsel           5:46.4h  
 14 Michael Schwartz             Good Counsel           5:47.2h  
 15 Justin Johannes              Good Counsel           5:58.6h  
 16 Josh Rogers                  Good Counsel           6:02.6h  
 17 Ben Sharma                   Good Counsel           6:03.5h  
 18 Ben Anders                   Good Counsel           6:05.2h  
 19 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood               6:06.4h  
 20 Alex O'Neill                 Good Counsel           6:28.3h  
 21 Samuel Cosca                 Sherwood               6:31.4h  
 22 Issac Weaver                 Sherwood               7:35.6h  
 
Event 9  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:53.7h   1 
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:54.4h   1 
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:57.0h   1 
  4 Paint Branch High School  'B'                      x2:03.5h   2 
  5 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x2:07.9h   2 
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                      x2:08.1h   2 
  7 Sherwood High School  'C'                          x2:22.8h   2 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           1:37.6h  
  2 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:38.1h  
  3 Paint Branch High School  'B'                      x1:41.1h  
  4 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       1:44.4h  
 -- Sherwood High School  'B'                                NT  
 
Event 11  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Funmi Daramola               Paint Branch             57.6h   1 
  2 Rachel Pocratsky             Good Counsel             58.0h   1 
  3 Yusrah Adebayo               Paint Branch             59.4h   1 
  4 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood                 59.6h   1 
  5 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood               1:03.7h   1 
  6 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood               1:04.6h   1 
  7 Davina Anyawu                Paint Branch           1:11.0h   2 
  8 Jorden Campbell              Paint Branch           1:12.1h   2 
  9 Katie Kolberg                Good Counsel           1:15.3h   2 
 10 Chanler Newman               Good Counsel           1:15.9h   2 
 11 Asha Antoine                 Sherwood               1:16.1h   2 
 12 Mandi Wilson                 Good Counsel           1:19.7h   2 
 13 Alexandra Paidas             Sherwood               1:20.2h   2 
 14 Tatianna David               Good Counsel           1:20.5h   2 
 15 Madeline Alcorn              Good Counsel           1:20.7h   2 
 16 Juianna David                Good Counsel           1:20.7h   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jonathan Imes                Good Counsel             52.9h   2 
  2 Collin Crilly                Good Counsel             53.0h   1 
  3 Taiwo Adekoya                Paint Branch             53.4h   1 
  4 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood                 53.8h   1 
  5 Oliver Lloyd                 Paint Branch             54.0h   2 
  6 Calvin Sempbwa               Paint Branch             54.0h   2 
  7 Justin (Tyler) Cleaver       Good Counsel             54.4h   1 
  8 Owen Miller                  Sherwood                 55.0h   1 
  9 David Zavala                 Sherwood                 55.4h   2 
 10 Nate Rohrer                  Good Counsel             56.0h   2 
 11 Kevin McGivern               Good Counsel             57.5h   3 
 12 Tyler Richards               Good Counsel             58.7h   3 
 13 Spencer Staub                Sherwood                 59.6h   2 
 14 Troy Closson                 Good Counsel           1:01.2h   3 
 15 Tim Moon                     Sherwood               1:02.09   3 
 16 Reid Robiloto                Good Counsel           1:02.6h   3 
 17 Phillip Yi                   Paint Branch           1:03.3h   3 
 18 Alex Le                      Sherwood               1:03.9h   3 
 19 Temtopo Ayodele              Paint Branch           1:04.5h   3 
 20 Dylan Stinner                Good Counsel           1:05.0h   3 
 21 Kobe Willis                  Paint Branch           1:06.2h   3 
 22 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch           1:07.4h   3 
 23 Devin Vann                   Good Counsel           1:08.1h   3 
 24 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch           1:08.9h   3 
 25 Denzel Kasaka                Paint Branch           1:10.7h   3 
 
Event 13  Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bethlehem Taye               Paint Branch          12:16.0h  
  2 Genevieve Zillich            Sherwood              13:00.0h  
  3 Kristi Johnson               Sherwood              14:00.00  
  4 Sheila Weaver                Sherwood              16:00.00  
  5 Shannon Armstrong            Sherwood              17:00.00  
 
Event 14  Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Jack Wavering                Good Counsel          10:14.6h  
  2 Harold Dorsey                Paint Branch          10:15.7h  
  3 Lorenzo Neil                 Paint Branch          10:42.2h  
  4 Jefferson-Ch Mercado         Sherwood              10:53.2h  
  5 Jeff Moxley                  Good Counsel          11:22.5h  
  6 Shane McGovern               Paint Branch          11:30.1h  
  7 Jeremiah Melton              Good Counsel          11:36.8h  
  8 Gary Confrey                 Sherwood              12:11.9h  
  9 Adam Weiss                   Sherwood              12:31.5h  
 10 Chris Nguyen                 Paint Branch          12:39.1h  
 10 Leo Corman                   Sherwood              12:39.1h  
 12 Justin Turner                Sherwood              13:45.0h  
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Jenna Langbein               Sherwood                 51.3h   1 
  2 Leshea Jointer               Paint Branch             52.2h   1 
  3 Molly Hierholzer             Sherwood                 54.0h   1 
  4 Helana Zagami                Sherwood                 56.6h   2 
  5 Jasmine Brown                Paint Branch           1:02.5h   1 
  6 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch           1:08.0h   1 
  7 Hayley Mazur                 Sherwood               1:10.3h   1 
  8 Ivanna Dasilva               Paint Branch           1:12.0h   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch             44.1h   2 
  2 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch             44.4h   1 
  3 Ian Davis                    Good Counsel             44.6h   1 
  4 Sheldon Roman                Paint Branch             45.5h   1 
  5 Jared Shaia                  Sherwood                 46.4h   2 
  6 Darryl Aziss Gnouwe Tomn     Paint Branch             46.5h   1 
  7 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood                 46.7h   1 
  8 Antonio Romeo                Sherwood                 46.8h   1 
  9 Corey Grows                  Paint Branch             47.1h   2 
 10 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood                 50.2h   2 
 11 Taiwo Adekoya                Paint Branch             51.4h   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tiffany Woods                Sherwood                 26.7h   1 
  2 Adassa Phillips              Paint Branch             26.9h   1 
  3 Yusrah Adebayo               Paint Branch             27.5h   1 
  4 Lauren Woods                 Sherwood                 28.0h   1 
  5 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch             28.6h   2 
  6 Lena Fowler                  Good Counsel             28.7h   1 
  7 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch             28.9h   2 
  8 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood                 29.6h   2 
  9 Youn Ji Park                 Sherwood                 31.0h   2 
 10 Chelsea Ouattana             Paint Branch             31.4h   4 
 11 Chanler Newman               Good Counsel             32.1h   1 
 12 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel             32.7h   2 
 13 Jenna Langbein               Sherwood                 32.8h   4 
 14 Mandi Wilson                 Good Counsel             32.9h   2 
 15 Aariel Matthews              Paint Branch             34.9h   4 
 16 Priya Mittu                  Sherwood                 35.5h   4 
 17 Anissa Gurupira              Paint Branch             35.8h   4 
 18 Styliani Lappas              Sherwood                 35.9h   4 
 
Event 18  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Noel Njem                    Paint Branch             23.4h   1 
  2 Rufus Settles                Sherwood                 24.1h   1 
  3 Clifton Green                Paint Branch             24.2h   1 
  4 DeVonte Doward               Sherwood                 25.1h   1 
  5 Calvin Sempbwa               Paint Branch             25.3h   4 
  6 Anthony Jones                Sherwood                 25.5h   4 
  7 Anhhuy Dang                  Paint Branch             25.7h   3 
  8 Ajani Daniel                 Paint Branch             25.8h   2 
  9 Jonathan Imes                Good Counsel             25.9h   1 
 10 Ricardi Gaston               Good Counsel             26.1h   2 
 11 Erik Bustamante              Good Counsel             26.1h   3 
 12 Tyler Jones                  Sherwood                 26.3h   2 
 13 Hafis Adegun                 Paint Branch             26.5h   2 
 14 Michael Duncan               Paint Branch             26.6h   4 
 15 William Nyunjo               Good Counsel             26.8h   1 
 16 Doron Tadmor                 Sherwood                 26.9h   3 
 17 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood                 27.0h   3 
 18 Chris Batto                  Good Counsel             27.6h   2 
 19 Jacob Shaia                  Sherwood                 27.6h   2 
 20 Nikolas Opet                 Good Counsel             27.8h   3 
 21 Damon Farrell                Paint Branch             27.9h   4 
 22 Jordan Johnson               Paint Branch             28.0h   3 
 23 Nathan Adotey                Paint Branch             28.7h   4 
 24 Juvet Ebai                   Paint Branch             30.4h   4 
 
Event 19  Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch           2:33.3h  
  2 Molly Hierholzer             Sherwood               2:37.3h  
  3 Elizabeth Kaniecki           Good Counsel           2:42.3h  
  4 Gabrielle Yore               Sherwood               2:43.6h  
  5 Amanda Hayes-Puttfarcken     Sherwood               2:43.8h  
  6 Nwando Arah                  Paint Branch           2:46.6h  
  7 Courtney Nakamura            Sherwood               2:55.1h  
  8 Mary Sam                     Paint Branch           2:55.4h  
  9 Kyra Badrian                 Paint Branch           3:02.9h  
 10 Mary Mehari                  Paint Branch           3:05.9h  
 11 Sophia Leissa                Sherwood               3:06.3h  
 12 Sheila Weaver                Sherwood               3:07.4h  
 13 Margaret Petruzzo            Sherwood               3:08.3h  
 14 Emily Gillman                Sherwood               3:11.4h  
 15 Angela Chang                 Sherwood               3:19.0h  
 
Event 20  Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oliver Lloyd                 Paint Branch           2:06.7h  
  2 DeWayne Haamid               Paint Branch           2:07.8h  
  3 Irre Hussein                 Paint Branch           2:08.9h  
  4 Collin Crilly                Good Counsel           2:09.2h  
  5 James Ryan Anderson          Paint Branch           2:14.4h  
  6 Kevin McGivern               Good Counsel           2:15.7h  
  7 Nate Rohrer                  Good Counsel           2:19.4h  
  8 Owen Miller                  Sherwood               2:26.3h  
  9 Tyler Richards               Good Counsel           2:26.8h  
 10 Uche Eke                     Good Counsel           2:27.5h  
 11 George Drewyer               Good Counsel           2:28.2h  
 12 Nick Cooper                  Good Counsel           2:28.6h  
 13 Raul Lagaespade              Good Counsel           2:29.8h  
 14 Sam Redman                   Good Counsel           2:30.0h  
 15 Dylan Stinner                Good Counsel           2:31.1h  
 16 Spencer Staub                Sherwood               2:32.8h  
 17 Leo Corman                   Sherwood               2:40.1h  
 18 Nikhil Medina                Good Counsel           2:40.5h  
 19 Kevin Riely                  Good Counsel           2:42.9h  
 20 Steve Suddath                Sherwood               2:43.5h  
 21 Temtopo Ayodele              Paint Branch           2:43.9h  
 22 Nathan Bauer                 Sherwood               2:44.5h  
 23 Jorge Alvarez Jr             Paint Branch           2:45.0h  
 24 George Dyer                  Sherwood               2:45.4h  
 25 Kobe Willis                  Paint Branch           2:45.7h  
 26 Ben Anders                   Good Counsel           2:46.0h  
 27 Justin Johannes              Good Counsel           2:57.3h  
 28 Ben Sharma                   Good Counsel           2:59.0h  
 29 Calab Blaise                 Paint Branch           3:01.0h  
 30 Josh Rogers                  Good Counsel           3:01.5h  
 31 Denzel Kasaka                Paint Branch           3:02.0h  
 32 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch           3:03.0h  
 33 Dainel Laguna                Sherwood               3:04.0h  
 34 Alex O'Neill                 Good Counsel           3:05.0h  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                         53.2h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                             55.8h  
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                         55.9h  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x1:00.1h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'C'                          x1:07.8h  
 
Event 22  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                         45.2h  
  2 Sherwood High School  'A'                             48.64  
  3 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                         49.6h  
  4 Paint Branch High School  'B'                        x50.8h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'B'                            x51.9h  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:24.5h  
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:27.2h  
     1) Rachel Pocratsky                2) Briana Belfiore                
     3) Lena Fowler                     4) Elizabeth Kaniecki             
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       5:01.3h  
  4 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x5:01.6h  
  5 Sherwood High School  'C'                          x5:07.0h  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       4:11.0h  
  2 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'A'                       4:14.1h  
     1) Justin (Tyler) Cleaver          2) Jonathan Imes                  
     3) Devin Vann                      4) Ian Davis                      
  3 Sherwood High School  'A'                           4:14.7h  
  4 Paint Branch High School  'B'                      x4:16.0h  
  5 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'B'                      x4:20.3h  
  6 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'C'                      x4:26.9h  
  7 Sherwood High School  'C'                          x4:29.7h  
  8 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'D'                      x4:34.0h  
  9 Sherwood High School  'B'                          x4:43.7h  
 10 Paint Branch High School  'C'                      x4:52.3h  
 11 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'G'                      x5:20.0h  
 12 Our Lady of Good Counsel  'H'                      x5:21.4h  
 -- Our Lady of Good Counsel  'E'                            NT  
 -- Our Lady of Good Counsel  'F'                            NT  
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Precious Igwebuike           Paint Branch           4-08.00  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch           5-10.00  
  2 Uche Eke                     Good Counsel           5-06.00  
  3 Ian Davis                    Good Counsel           5-04.00  
  4 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch           5-00.00  
  5 Paul Lee                     Sherwood               4-10.00  
  6 Ebenezer Mesfin              Sherwood               4-08.00  
 -- Daniel Chen                  Sherwood                    NH  
 -- Corey Grows                  Paint Branch                NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ameerat Olatunde             Sherwood              32-00.00  
  2 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood              27-03.00  
  3 Kaiya Huiliger-Powell        Sherwood              25-11.50  
  4 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch          24-09.00  
  5 Mageb Mofor                  Sherwood              24-00.75  
  6 Etwynae Flamer               Paint Branch          23-07.00  
  7 Danielle Clayton             Paint Branch          23-05.25  
  8 Amie Saidy                   Paint Branch          20-07.25  
  9 Serena Kok-sey-Tjong         Paint Branch          18-04.50  
 10 Hailey Mc Donough            Sherwood              15-09.00  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Isaiah White                 Paint Branch            126-03  
  2 Papeyeo Maung                Sherwood                115-00  
  3 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch            101-04  
  4 Habib Dramah                 Paint Branch             96-04  
  5 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood                 94-09  
  6 John Farrell                 Good Counsel             94-02  
  7 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood                 92-10  
  8 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood                 92-06  
  9 Josh Schmid                  Sherwood                 83-09  
 10 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood                 74-01  
 11 Joe Coleman                  Good Counsel             68-04  
 12 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch             62-05  
 13 Nathaniel Asfaw              Paint Branch             60-03  
 14 Michael Duncan               Paint Branch             59-07  
 15 Abel Bisrat                  Good Counsel             52-11  
 16 Alexandros Tzamaras          Sherwood                 52-03  
 17 Kevin Pearce                 Paint Branch             52-00  
 
Event 29  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ameerat Olatunde             Sherwood                 88-03  
  2 Rachel Goldberg              Sherwood                 78-03  
  3 Kaiya Huiliger-Powell        Sherwood                 66-02  
  4 Akaive Johnson               Paint Branch             65-10  
  5 Amie Saidy                   Paint Branch             54-01  
  6 Mageb Mofor                  Sherwood                 48-06  
  7 Etwynae Flamer               Paint Branch             47-01  
  8 Jessica Rowe                 Sherwood                 40-08  
  9 Hailey Mc Donough            Sherwood                 38-11  
 10 Serena Kok-sey-Tjong         Paint Branch             37-11  
 11 Danielle Clayton             Paint Branch             37-07  
 12 Madeline Daughtery           Sherwood                 35-02  
 
Event 30  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Devonte Johnson              Paint Branch          48-04.00  
  2 Dotun Oseni-Adegbite         Sherwood              42-02.50  
  3 Isaiah White                 Paint Branch          41-03.00  
  4 Habib Dramah                 Paint Branch          38-06.25  
  5 Osajele Ikheloa              Sherwood              38-00.75  
  6 Ajani Grant                  Paint Branch          37-01.50  
  7 Zach Stubblefield            Sherwood              35-07.50  
  8 Papeyeo Maung                Sherwood              34-00.25  
  9 Joe Coleman                  Good Counsel          33-10.00  
 10 Kevin Pearce                 Paint Branch          30-08.50  
 11 Rafiq Antoine                Sherwood              29-11.50  
 11 John Farrell                 Good Counsel          29-11.50  
 13 Nathaniel Asfaw              Paint Branch          27-04.50  
 14 Abel Bisrat                  Good Counsel          22-03.50  
 15 Alexandros Tzamaras          Sherwood              18-08.00  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Breanna Coleman              Paint Branch          34-01.50  
  2 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              33-08.75  
  3 Tara O'Donnell               Sherwood              29-09.50  
  4 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              28-06.75  
  5 Ivanna Dasilva               Paint Branch          28-04.50  
  6 Kiana Robinson               Sherwood              28-04.00  
  7 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel          28-01.00  
 -- Paige Mackell                Paint Branch                ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clifton Green                Paint Branch          19-04.00  
  2 Dimitry Decolin              Paint Branch          16-06.00  
  3 Darryl Aziss Gnouwe Tomn     Paint Branch          16-00.00  
  4 Glen Jones                   Paint Branch          14-07.50  
  5 Dainel Laguna                Sherwood              13-11.50  
  6 Sean Rudolph                 Good Counsel          12-07.00  
  7 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood               6-05.00  
 
Event 33  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alyssa Moran                 Sherwood              14-06.50  
  2 Nikki Nuama                  Paint Branch          13-06.00  
  3 Emmanuela Kahe               Sherwood              13-05.50  
  4 Jorden Campbell              Paint Branch          11-06.00  
  5 Paris Clark                  Good Counsel          11-05.00  
  6 Tara O'Donnell               Sherwood              11-02.50  
  7 Leshea Jointer               Paint Branch          10-02.00  
  8 Nicole Osafu Dedey           Paint Branch          10-00.50  
  9 Kaitland Desmangles          Paint Branch           9-11.50  
 10 Aariel Matthews              Paint Branch           9-03.50  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tyrek Goy                    Paint Branch          37-11.50  
  2 Jarrett Harman               Sherwood              37-08.00  
  3 Richie Awojoodu              Paint Branch          36-07.50  
  4 Corey Grows                  Paint Branch          32-08.50  
  5 Dainel Laguna                Sherwood              31-05.00  
  6 Alex Le                      Sherwood              31-01.50  
  6 Sean Rudolph                 Good Counsel          31-01.50  
  8 Mitchell Buckberg            Sherwood              30-06.75  
  9 Kendall Anderson             Sherwood              28-10.00  
 10 Jacob Golomb                 Sherwood              24-11.50  



Licensed to Sherwood High School                HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2014
               Sherwood, Paint Branch, Good Counsel - 3/27/2014                
                             Sherwood High School                              
                      Dual Meet Scores - Through Event 34                      
 
                                     Women                                     
      Paint Branch High School  107.00     22.00 Our Lady of Good Counsel      
          Sherwood High School  101.00     23.00 Our Lady of Good Counsel      
          Sherwood High School   77.00     56.00 Paint Branch High School      
 
                                      Men                                      
      Paint Branch High School  114.00     23.00 Our Lady of Good Counsel      
          Sherwood High School   75.50     61.50 Our Lady of Good Counsel      
      Paint Branch High School  109.00     28.00 Sherwood High School          



Return to Top

Email | About