MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wheaton at Kennedy
Kennedy HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: John F. Kennedy
Silver Spring, Maryland
2014-04-11


Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/11/2014 05:34 PM
                       Wheaton-Kennedy Dual - 4/11/2014                        
                               Silver Spring, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1       Kutu-Akoi, Domoah   12 John F Kenne           12.67      12.57   1   5   
  2       Gentles, Kalene     11 John F Kenne           14.00      13.76   1   3   
  3       Weedon, Alexa       12 John F Kenne           13.89      13.91   1   1   
  4       Badu-Yeboah, Megan   9 Wheaton                14.64      13.92   1 
  5       Ekpo, Iniobong      11 John F Kenne           14.14     x13.96   1 
  6       Stewart, Jhanelle   11 John F Kenne                     x14.09   3 
  7       Maynor, Maraya       9 Wheaton                14.74      14.50   2 
  8       Alhasan, Fatimah     9 John F Kenne           15.41     x14.85   2 
  9       Cyllah, Alma        10 Wheaton                15.44      15.25   2 
 10       White, Natalie      10 John F Kenne                     x15.33   3 
 11       Hall, Phaval        10 Wheaton                16.34     x16.00   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Laryea, Rachel      11 John F Kenne           26.64      26.84   1   5   
  2       Weedon, Alexa       12 John F Kenne                      29.05   2   3   
  3       Komwa, Juliet       11 John F Kenne           29.33      29.21   1   1   
  4       Watts, Jameka       11 John F Kenne           29.60     x29.72   1 
  5       Alhasan, Fatimah     9 John F Kenne           32.11     x30.68   2 
  6       Adefisan, Temilolu   9 Wheaton                32.24      31.40   2 
  7       Clarke, Kendra       9 Wheaton                32.44      31.98   2 
  8       White, Natalie      10 John F Kenne           32.78     x32.25   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Williams, Robin     12 John F Kenne         1:03.77    1:05.61    5   
  2       Komwa, Juliet       11 John F Kenne         1:06.84    1:08.33    3   
  3       Clarke, Kendra       9 Wheaton              1:12.14    1:12.51    1   
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Sebbti, Yasmine      9 John F Kenne         2:41.30    2:39.51    5   
  2       Kakou, Jo-Shawna    11 Wheaton                         2:52.56    3   
  3       Hailemariam, Gelil   9 Wheaton              2:48.50    2:52.60    1   
  4       Pauls, Tiffany      10 Wheaton                         2:57.50  
  5       Rodriquez, Rebeca    9 John F Kenne         3:01.90    3:00.53  
  6       Cruz, Katherine     11 John F Kenne         3:01.90    3:01.16  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Sebbti, Yasmine      9 John F Kenne         5:46.70    8:16.64    5   
  2       Rodriquez, Rebeca    9 John F Kenne         6:40.10    8:16.69    3   
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Hailemariam, Gelil   9 Wheaton             13:13.00   13:31.91    5   
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Dukes, Kierra       12 John F Kenne           17.08      16.68   1   5   
  2       Stewart, Jhanelle   11 John F Kenne           18.70      17.97   1   3   
  3       Vital, Eudorah      12 John F Kenne           18.53      18.61   1   1   
  4       Komwa, Juliet       11 John F Kenne           21.54     x20.55   2 
  5       Alhasan, Fatimah     9 John F Kenne                     x26.35   2 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Vital, Eudorah      12 John F Kenne           52.64      53.98   1   5   
  2       Dukes, Kierra       12 John F Kenne           51.54      54.67   1   3   
  3       Stewart, Jhanelle   11 John F Kenne           55.59      55.87   2   1   
 --       Mutai, Amanda       10 Wheaton                58.64         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                            52.05    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                        57.64      57.39  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          1:52.62    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                                 1:57.25  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                          4:38.78    5   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                         13:58.85    5   
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Stewart, Jhanelle   11 John F Kenne         4-02.00    4-04.00    5   
  2       Dukes, Kierra       12 John F Kenne         4-06.00   J4-04.00    3   
 --       Clarke, Kendra       9 Wheaton              4-02.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Gentles, Kalene     11 John F Kenne        14-09.50   15-02.00    5   
  2       Watts, Jameka       11 John F Kenne        14-07.00   14-00.00    3   
  3       Weedon, Alexa       12 John F Kenne        14-02.00   13-04.50    1   
  4       Pauls, Tiffany      10 Wheaton             10-09.00   12-09.00  
  5       Hall, Phaval        10 Wheaton              6-06.50    8-11.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Laryea, Rachel      11 John F Kenne        32-06.50   32-07.50    5   
  2       Watts, Jameka       11 John F Kenne        32-04.00   31-07.50    3   
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lwanga, Stella      12 John F Kenne        30-03.50   30-06.50    5   
  2       Alegbeleye, Isabel  11 Wheaton             25-08.00   24-04.50    3   
  3       Beverley, Monee     12 Wheaton             23-10.50   24-04.00    1    23-01.00
  4       Lwanga, Serena      10 John F Kenne        24-08.00  J24-04.00   23-00.00
  5       Trivers, Morgan     11 John F Kenne        24-02.00   23-00.00  
  6       Jones, Tyll         11 Wheaton             22-05.00   21-07.00  
  7       Kamga, Francine     12 John F Kenne        20-00.00  x20-00.00  
  8       Hernandez, Rosa     11 Wheaton             19-10.00  x19-04.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Lwanga, Stella      12 John F Kenne        82-04.50      78-06    5   
  2       Alegbeleye, Isabel  11 Wheaton                59-09      71-09    3   
  3       Beverley, Monee     12 Wheaton                67-00      64-07    1   
  4       Hernandez, Rosa     11 Wheaton                45-02      57-06  
  5       Jones, Tyll         11 Wheaton                51-05     x55-05  
  6       Lwanga, Serena      10 John F Kenne           53-07      54-00  
  7       Trivers, Morgan     11 John F Kenne        61-01.50      53-11  
  8       Kamga, Francine     12 John F Kenne        56-06.50     x50-06  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Scott, Michael      12 John F Kenne           11.94      11.35   1   5   
  2       McKenzie, Chris     12 John F Kenne           11.87      11.60   1   3   
  3       Blair, Lud          11 John F Kenne           11.84      11.63   1   1   
  4       Bridges, Reggie     12 John F Kenne           12.20     x11.93   2 
  5       Sanders, Tavon      11 John F Kenne           11.99     x11.98   1 
  6       Jones, Joshua       12 Wheaton                12.04      12.06   1 
  7       Agbormbai, Ndiebns  12 Wheaton                11.64      12.08   1 
  8       Aggrey, Jesse       12 John F Kenne           12.78     x12.24   2 
  9       Johnson, Kendall    10 John F Kenne                     x12.37   4 
 10       Bradford-El, Khali   9 John F Kenne           12.72     x12.40   2 
 11       Adeleke, David      10 Wheaton                12.84      12.48   2 
 12       Boadu, Kelvin       10 Wheaton                13.14     x12.61   2 
 13       Pierre, Benajah      9 Wheaton                12.94     x13.04   2 
 14       Muscadin, Dazinsky  11 Wheaton                14.04     x13.10   3 
 15       Roland, Elderson    12 John F Kenne           13.64     x13.26   3 
 16       Ankapong, John      10 Wheaton                13.64     x13.62   3 
 17       Villalta, Adonay     9 Wheaton                13.24     x13.76   3 
 18       King, Taoheed        9 Wheaton                14.24     x14.18   4 
 19       Workneh, Frazer      9 Wheaton                14.54     x14.19   4 
 20       Wells, Jourdan      10 Wheaton                14.14     x14.22   3 
 21       Rodriguez, Elvin     9 Wheaton                14.44     x14.40   4 
 22       Willie, Jahmally     9 Wheaton                14.34     x14.55   4 
 23       Mulugeta, Amir       9 Wheaton                16.44     x16.70   4 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       McKenzie, Chris     12 John F Kenne           24.19      23.43   1   5   
  2       Blair, Lud          11 John F Kenne           23.81      23.85   1   3   
  3       Jones, Joshua       12 Wheaton                23.54      24.19   1   1   
  4       Heller, Julian      10 Wheaton                26.74      25.64   2 
  5       Bradford-El, Khali   9 John F Kenne           26.24      26.22   2 
  6       Boadu, Kelvin       10 Wheaton                25.14      26.25   1 
  7       Roland, Elderson    12 John F Kenne                     x27.83   3 
  8       Muscadin, Dazinsky  11 Wheaton                28.24     x27.96   2 
  9       Thornton, Nicolas   10 Wheaton                28.54     x28.02   2 
 10       Johnson, Travis      9 Wheaton                26.94     x28.18   2 
 11       King, Taoheed        9 Wheaton                29.14     x28.74   3 
 12       Workneh, Frazer      9 Wheaton                29.84     x28.81   3 
 13       Ankapong, John      10 Wheaton                28.44     x28.84   2 
 14       Rodriguez, Elvin     9 Wheaton                29.14     x29.60   3 
 15       Wells, Jourdan      10 Wheaton                28.94     x30.10   3 
 16       Mulugeta, Amir       9 Wheaton                34.24     x34.63   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hairston, Devon     12 John F Kenne           51.34      52.28   1   5   
  2       Scott, Ryan         11 Wheaton                53.14      53.82   1   3   
  3       Rop, Kevin          12 John F Kenne           52.34      55.56   1   1   
  4       Martinez, Marc       9 John F Kenne           56.14      55.85   1 
  5       Verduguez, Randy    12 Wheaton                58.14      57.52   1 
  6       Scott, Jason         9 Wheaton              1:05.17    1:03.06   2 
  7       Reyes, Edwing       11 Wheaton              1:02.14   x1:03.94   2 
  8       Ewart, Gavin        11 John F Kenne                   x1:05.01   1 
  9       Said, Mustaffa      10 Wheaton              1:05.14   x1:05.67   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Scott, Ryan         11 Wheaton              2:09.80    2:10.53   1   5   
  2       Verduguez, Randy    12 Wheaton              2:12.10    2:11.99   1   3   
  3       Tharmalingam, Dine  12 John F Kenne         2:28.10    2:14.56   1   1   
  4       Vargas, Jason       11 Wheaton              2:18.60    2:17.25   1 
  5       Cherrie, Christoph  12 Wheaton              2:20.50   x2:18.00   1 
  6       Nida, Soulihe       12 Wheaton                        x2:26.31   2 
  7       Scott, Jason         9 Wheaton              2:27.10   x2:29.79   1 
  8       Reyes, Billy         9 John F Kenne         2:36.67    2:30.23   2 
  9       Reyes, Edwing       11 Wheaton              2:37.90   x2:35.52   2 
 10       Scott, Eric          9 Wheaton              2:35.40   x2:37.44   2 
 11       Quiroga, Will       10 Wheaton              2:45.90   x2:37.71   2 
 12       Said, Mustaffa      10 Wheaton              2:38.30   x2:37.96   2 
 13       Amaya, Joe          10 Wheaton              2:38.40   x2:38.13   2 
 14       Ewart, Gavin        11 John F Kenne         2:29.50    2:40.36   1 
 15       Nguyen, Steven       9 Wheaton              2:54.30   x2:56.99   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Tadesse, Binyam     11 John F Kenne         4:47.21    4:54.81    5   
  2       Rodriguez, Bryant   11 Wheaton              4:59.00    5:02.11    3   
  3       Cherrie, Christoph  12 Wheaton              5:04.00    5:02.13    1   
  4       Vargas, Jason       11 Wheaton              5:03.60    5:10.68  
  5       Reyes, Billy         9 John F Kenne         5:42.50    5:38.65  
  6       Scott, Eric          9 Wheaton              5:40.80   x5:41.21  
  7       Amaya, Joe          10 Wheaton                        x5:47.47  
  8       Amaya, Anthony      10 John F Kenne         5:59.20    5:55.45  
  9       Mey, Mark           10 John F Kenne         6:13.70   x6:01.68  
 10       Nguyen, Steven       9 Wheaton              6:25.80   x6:17.58  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Tadesse, Binyam     11 John F Kenne                   11:15.04    5   
  2       Nida, Soulihe       12 Wheaton             11:18.20   11:22.21    3   
  3       Rennert, David      12 Wheaton                        11:52.73    1   
  4       Amaya, Anthony      10 John F Kenne        13:50.60   13:30.38  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hairston, Devon     12 John F Kenne           14.68      14.76   1   5   
  2       Cole, Alieu         12 John F Kenne           15.13      14.91   1   3   
  3       Sharif, Nadir       10 Wheaton                23.64      21.02   2   1   
  4       Agyako-Wiredu, Kob   9 John F Kenne           22.24      21.21   2 
 --       Teah, Chris         12 Wheaton                15.54        DNF   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Hairston, Devon     12 John F Kenne           39.09      41.05   1   5   
  2       Cole, Alieu         12 John F Kenne           38.97      41.26   1   3   
  3       Kyle, Victor        11 Wheaton                43.64      43.17   1   1   
  4       Mitchell, DeQuawne   9 Wheaton                49.74      50.34   2 
  5       Agyako-Wiredu, Kob   9 John F Kenne           54.54      50.44   2 
  6       Sharif, Nadir       10 Wheaton                55.04      55.80   2 
  7       Willie, Jahmally     9 Wheaton                55.24     x56.42   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                                            46.12    5   
  2 John F Kennedy  'B'                                           x50.22  
  3 Wheaton  'B'                                                  x54.04  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               1:34.00    1:38.16    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                                 1:46.24  
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John F Kennedy  'A'                               3:36.00    3:45.23    5   
  2 Wheaton  'A'                                                 4:05.54  
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wheaton  'A'                                                11:04.12    5   
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Scott, Michael      12 John F Kenne         6-02.00    5-08.00    5   
  2       Aggrey, Jesse       12 John F Kenne         5-02.00    5-04.00    3   
  3       Bridges, Reggie     12 John F Kenne         5-04.00    5-02.00    1   
  4       Boadu, Kelvin       10 Wheaton              5-02.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Scott, Michael      12 John F Kenne        20-10.00   21-07.00    5   
  2       Kyle, Victor        11 Wheaton                        19-04.00    3   
  3       Sanders, Tavon      11 John F Kenne        17-09.00   18-10.00    1   
  4       Bridges, Reggie     12 John F Kenne        15-07.50   18-08.00  
  5       Heller, Julian      10 Wheaton                        17-11.00  
  6       Sharif, Nadir       10 Wheaton             14-09.00   17-07.50  
  7       Scott, Eric          9 Wheaton             14-04.00  x14-10.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Cole, Alieu         12 John F Kenne        40-04.00   42-00.00    5   
  2       Sanders, Tavon      11 John F Kenne        37-11.00   37-00.00    3   
  3       Bridges, Reggie     12 John F Kenne        35-06.00   34-10.00    1   
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Jackson, Greg       12 John F Kenne        35-10.00   39-05.00    5   
  2       Mallet, Timothy     12 Wheaton             36-11.00   35-00.50    3   
  3       Cardona, Cristofer  12 Wheaton             35-06.50   34-00.00    1   
  4       Evans, Alonte        - John F Kenne        35-03.00   33-07.00  
  5       Ruiz, Samuel        10 John F Kenne        18-00.00   23-01.00  
  6       Aredes, Noah        10 Wheaton             22-09.00   21-11.00  
  7       Muscadin, Dazinsky  11 Wheaton             22-01.00  x20-08.00  
  8       Almeida, Andrew     10 Wheaton             24-11.50  x19-04.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1       Mallet, Timothy     12 Wheaton               108-01      97-00    5   
  2       Jackson, Greg       12 John F Kenne           92-10   85-05.50    3   
  3       Cardona, Cristofer  12 Wheaton                           79-07    1   
  4       Aredes, Noah        10 Wheaton                74-02      69-09  
  5       Evans, Alonte        - John F Kenne           49-08      66-03  
  6       Rennert, David      12 Wheaton                65-05     x54-06  
  7       Ruiz, Samuel        10 John F Kenne           49-07      49-09  
  8       Almeida, Andrew     10 Wheaton                43-02     x44-09  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F Kennedy             112        2) Wheaton                    18   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) John F Kennedy              97        2) Wheaton                    40   



Return to Top

Email | About