MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Einstein at Rockville
Rockville HS Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2014-04-23

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein HS

                           Rockville/Einstein - 04/23/2014                           
                             Rockville HS, Rockville, MD                             

                        Varsity Mens 100 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Destiny Peabody       11 Albert Einstein          11.59   NWI     5
  2 Chase Dato            12 Rockville                11.70   NWI     3
  3 Tomas Carlo           11 Rockville                11.88   NWI     1
  4 Joel Rufino           12 Albert Einstein          11.91   NWI      
  5 Erik Blautzik         10 Rockville                12.60   NWI      
  6 Jeffrey Velasquez      9 Rockville                12.90   NWI      
  7 John Baldwin          12 Rockville                13.10   NWI      
  7 Chad-Roye Dixon       11 Albert Einstein          13.10   NWI      
  9 Robens Cyprien        11 Albert Einstein          13.50   NWI      
  9 Andrew O'Brien         9 Rockville                13.50   NWI      
  9 Allen Naing            9 Rockville                13.50   NWI      
 12 Simon Aroche           9 Albert Einstein          13.70   NWI      
 12 Alex Menendez         11 Albert Einstein          13.70   NWI      
 12 Brennan Rhodes        10 Albert Einstein          13.70   NWI      
 15 Donaldy Cyprien        9 Albert Einstein          13.80   NWI      
 16 Jonathan Cabrera       9 Rockville                13.90   NWI      
 17 Stefano Rodriguez     10 Albert Einstein          13.96   NWI      
 18 William Anderson      12 Rockville                14.00   NWI      
 19 Gabriel Morales        9 Rockville                14.30   NWI      

                        Varsity Mens 200 Meters                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Destiny Peabody       11 Albert Einstein          24.20   NWI     5
  2 John-Marc Charpentier 12 Albert Einstein          24.60   NWI     3
  3 Camden Kasik          11 Albert Einstein          24.80   NWI     1
  4 Tomas Carlo           11 Rockville                25.10   NWI      
  5 Erik Blautzik         10 Rockville                26.20   NWI      
  6 John Baldwin          12 Rockville                27.30   NWI      
  6 Chad-Roye Dixon       11 Albert Einstein          27.30   NWI      
  8 Simon Aroche           9 Albert Einstein          27.80   NWI      
  9 Rondrick Green         9 Rockville                28.00   NWI      
 10 Alex Menendez         11 Albert Einstein          28.40   NWI      
 11 Allen Naing            9 Rockville                28.70   NWI      
 12 Robens Cyprien        11 Albert Einstein          28.80   NWI      
 13 Jonathan Cabrera       9 Rockville                29.00   NWI      
 14 Douglas Trach         12 Rockville                29.20   NWI      
 15 Brennan Rhodes        10 Albert Einstein          29.30   NWI      
 16 William Anderson      12 Rockville                30.00   NWI      
 17 Donaldy Cyprien        9 Albert Einstein          30.10   NWI      
 18 Gabriel Morales        9 Rockville                30.50   NWI      

                     Varsity Mens 400 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Aremu Wymes            9 Albert Einstein          56.00     5
  2 John-Marc Charpentier 12 Albert Einstein          56.40     3
  3 Michael Richards      11 Albert Einstein          59.50     1
  4 Andre Nance           12 Rockville              1:01.30      
  5 Max Maynard           10 Albert Einstein        1:02.80      
  6 Lennard Eisen         10 Albert Einstein        1:07.30      
  7 Adam Richardson       10 Albert Einstein        1:08.80      
  8 Rondrick Green         9 Rockville              1:12.20      
  9 Andres Merlos          9 Albert Einstein        1:19.30      

                     Varsity Mens 800 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manuel Suero          11 Rockville              2:12.10     5
  2 Aremu Wymes            9 Albert Einstein        2:15.10     3
  3 Luke Simpson          12 Albert Einstein        2:26.10     1
  4 Jakob Hagmann         11 Albert Einstein        2:26.90      
  5 Alejandro Arias       10 Albert Einstein        2:28.10      
  6 Jurgen Hernandez      11 Albert Einstein        2:30.40      
  7 Max Maynard           10 Albert Einstein        2:32.80      
  8 Kurt Liming           11 Albert Einstein        2:34.00      
  9 Adam Richardson       10 Albert Einstein        2:34.50      
 10 Natnaiel Sintayehu    11 Albert Einstein        2:35.70      
 11 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein        2:37.30      
 12 Lennard Eisen         10 Albert Einstein        2:38.20      
 13 Marcus Hibbeln        10 Albert Einstein        2:43.70      
 14 Avi Goldsmith         11 Albert Einstein        2:45.60      
 15 Julian Andaya         10 Albert Einstein        2:46.70      
 16 Andres Merlos          9 Albert Einstein        3:04.70      
 17 Tom Fulton             9 Albert Einstein        3:09.80      

                  Varsity Mens 4x100 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                              48.34     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                            55.90     0
  3 Rockville                                    58.50      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          1:04.10      

                  Varsity Mens 4x400 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  3:55.10     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            4:21.50     0
  3 Albert Einstein B                          4:35.80      
  4 Albert Einstein C                          4:47.10      

                       Varsity Mens 110m Hurdles                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Michael Richards      11 Albert Einstein          18.10   NWI     5
  2 Marco Ramirez         10 Rockville                19.10   NWI     3
  3 Andre Nance           12 Rockville                20.10   NWI     1
  4 Kevin Mai             12 Rockville                21.90   NWI      
  5 Jeffrey Velasquez      9 Rockville                22.80   NWI      
  6 Andrew O'Brien         9 Rockville                23.10   NWI      

                    Varsity Mens 300m Hurdles                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Ramirez         10 Rockville                47.00     5
  2 Jeffrey Velasquez      9 Rockville                53.50     3
  3 Kevin Mai             12 Rockville                55.30     1
  4 Douglas Trach         12 Rockville                55.60      

                      Varsity Mens Shot Put                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         11 Albert Einstein       40-09.00     5
  2 Joel Rufino           12 Albert Einstein       35-05.50     3
  3 Kevin Mai             12 Rockville             27-06.00     1
  4 Dagim Minale           9 Albert Einstein       27-03.50      
  5 David Harris          12 Albert Einstein       26-06.00      
  6 Yousef Ghanem         11 Rockville             22-11.00      
  7 Erik Mulato           10 Albert Einstein       22-07.50      

                       Varsity Mens Discus                       
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Damien Monroe         11 Albert Einstein         104-04     5
  2 Chase Dato            12 Rockville                89-05     3
  3 Joel Rufino           12 Albert Einstein          89-01     1
  4 David Harris          12 Albert Einstein          81-00      
  5 Yousef Ghanem         11 Rockville                80-00      
  6 Dagim Minale           9 Albert Einstein          75-03      
  7 Douglas Trach         12 Rockville                73-03      
  8 William Anderson      12 Rockville                64-00      
  9 Dagim Minale           9 Albert Einstein          62-04      
 10 Erik Mulato           10 Albert Einstein          58-06      

                        Varsity Mens Long Jump                         
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Andre Nance           12 Rockville             17-00.00   NWI     5
  2 Douglas Trach         12 Rockville             13-11.00   NWI     3
  3 Jeffrey Velasquez      9 Rockville             13-09.75   NWI     1
  4 Damien Monroe         11 Albert Einstein       11-10.00   NWI      

                       Varsity Mens Triple Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Marco Ramirez         10 Rockville             33-01.00   NWI     5
  2 William Kirk          11 Rockville             31-10.50   NWI     3

                       Varsity Womens 100 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mecalia Palmer        11 Rockville                14.15   NWI     5
  2 Lilianne Biama         9 Rockville                14.19   NWI     3
  3 Briana James          12 Rockville                14.37   NWI     1
  4 Rosemary Robles       11 Albert Einstein          14.60   NWI      
  5 Rufina Roland         10 Albert Einstein          14.63   NWI      
  6 Gabrielle Kessel       9 Rockville                14.90   NWI      
  7 Amy Asare              9 Albert Einstein          15.37   NWI      
  8 Shenae Chambers        9 Albert Einstein          15.40   NWI      
  9 Sarina Desir           9 Albert Einstein          15.57   NWI      
 10 De'Marie Lattie        9 Rockville                15.80   NWI      
 11 Kristina Han           9 Albert Einstein          16.10   NWI      
 11 Dayanne Rivas         11 Albert Einstein          16.10   NWI      
 13 Miriah Auth           11 Albert Einstein          16.30   NWI      
 14 Joyce Banks           10 Albert Einstein          16.70   NWI      
 15 Cassandra Canarte     11 Rockville                17.90   NWI      

                       Varsity Womens 200 Meters                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Payton Covington      12 Albert Einstein          27.70   NWI     5
  2 Emma Flanary          10 Albert Einstein          29.20   NWI     3
  3 Hannah Butler         10 Albert Einstein          29.70   NWI     1
  4 Briana James          12 Rockville                30.30   NWI      
  4 Amy Asare              9 Albert Einstein          30.30   NWI      
  6 Rosemary Robles       11 Albert Einstein          30.70   NWI      
  7 Lilianne Biama         9 Rockville                30.90   NWI      
  8 Taylor Forbes          9 Albert Einstein          31.60   NWI      
  9 Rufina Roland         10 Albert Einstein          31.90   NWI      
 10 Tahirih Toche         12 Albert Einstein          32.70   NWI      
 11 Sarina Desir           9 Albert Einstein          33.80   NWI      
 12 Joyce Banks           10 Albert Einstein          34.20   NWI      
 12 Kristina Han           9 Albert Einstein          34.20   NWI      
 14 Dayanne Rivas         11 Albert Einstein          35.10   NWI      
 15 Zora Williams         11 Rockville                35.90   NWI      
 16 Cassandra Canarte     11 Rockville                37.80   NWI      

                    Varsity Womens 400 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Emma Flanary          10 Albert Einstein        1:05.90     5
  2 Payton Covington      12 Albert Einstein        1:06.10     3
  3 Victoria Cabellos     10 Albert Einstein        1:07.40     1
  4 Hannah Butler         10 Albert Einstein        1:08.10      
  5 Pauline McMurry       11 Albert Einstein        1:08.90      
  6 Tahirih Toche         12 Albert Einstein        1:16.40      
  7 Aliza Horowitz         9 Albert Einstein        1:16.90      
  8 Mecalia Palmer        11 Rockville              1:19.60      

                    Varsity Womens 800 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Victoria Cabellos     10 Albert Einstein        2:42.20     5
  2 Pauline McMurry       11 Albert Einstein        2:42.50     3
  3 Jamee Hood            12 Albert Einstein        2:42.80     1
  4 Carolyn Landry        12 Rockville              2:56.70      
  5 Aliza Horowitz         9 Albert Einstein        3:02.00      
  6 Elspeth Dorr           9 Albert Einstein        3:08.60      
  7 Eileen Morocho        11 Rockville              3:09.50      
  8 Lena Siskind           9 Albert Einstein        3:16.20      
  9 Rebecca Miller        12 Albert Einstein        3:20.60      

                    Varsity Womens High Jump                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Payton Covington      12 Albert Einstein        4-00.00     5

                      Varsity Womens 100m Hurdles                      
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Mecalia Palmer        11 Rockville                19.20   NWI     5
  2 Juliette Brooks       11 Albert Einstein          19.70   NWI     3
  3 Gabrielle Kessel       9 Rockville                21.10   NWI     1
  4 Taylor Forbes          9 Albert Einstein          22.30   NWI      

                   Varsity Womens 300m Hurdles                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Juliette Brooks       11 Albert Einstein          53.70     5
  2 Mecalia Palmer        11 Rockville                59.50     3
  3 Gabrielle Kessel       9 Rockville                59.90     1
  4 Miriah Auth           11 Albert Einstein        1:00.50      
  5 Lesly Carranza        11 Albert Einstein        1:04.40      

                     Varsity Womens Shot Put                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         10 Albert Einstein       25-02.50     5
  2 Zora Williams         11 Rockville             23-07.00     3

                      Varsity Womens Discus                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dalina Julien         10 Albert Einstein          79-02     5

              Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                               57.2     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                           1:00.4     0
  3 Albert Einstein C                           1:05.1      

                       Varsity Womens Long Jump                        
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          11 Albert Einstein       16-04.50   NWI     5
  2 Lilianne Biama         9 Rockville             13-00.50   NWI     3
  3 Briana James          12 Rockville             12-03.50   NWI     1
  4 Jermina Joseph        11 Albert Einstein        9-11.00   NWI      

                      Varsity Womens Triple Jump                       
=======================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Mark  Wind   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Winona Peace          11 Albert Einstein       34-03.00   NWI     5

                  Varsity Mens 4x800 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  9:16.70     5
  2 Albert Einstein                           10:19.10     0

                  Varsity Mens 4x200 Relay                  
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                                  1:43.00     5
  2 Albert Einstein                            1:43.30     0

                    Varsity Mens 1600 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Kirk          11 Rockville              4:57.90     5
  2 Spencer Brigman       11 Rockville              5:00.10     3
  3 Adam Sarsony          10 Rockville              5:02.60     1
  4 Jurgen Hernandez      11 Albert Einstein        5:22.70      
  5 Jakob Hagmann         11 Albert Einstein        5:24.20      
  6 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein        5:27.70      
  7 Joel Sigal            11 Rockville              5:28.80      
  8 Brendan Gage          10 Rockville              5:38.70      
  9 Natnaiel Sintayehu    11 Albert Einstein        5:43.20      
 10 Marcus Hibbeln        10 Albert Einstein        5:46.00      
 11 Avi Goldsmith         11 Albert Einstein        5:56.80      
 12 Julian Andaya         10 Albert Einstein        6:05.30      
 13 Tom Fulton             9 Albert Einstein        6:16.30      

                   Varsity Womens 1600 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Jamee Hood            12 Albert Einstein        5:48.50     5
  2 Lauren Logan          12 Albert Einstein        5:53.20     3
  3 Carolyn Landry        12 Rockville              5:54.80     1
  4 Elizabeth Lambert     10 Albert Einstein        6:01.70      
  5 Mahlet Bauerle        10 Albert Einstein        6:11.10      
  6 Eileen Morocho        11 Rockville              6:32.50      
  7 Lena Siskind           9 Albert Einstein        6:56.60      
  8 Elspeth Dorr           9 Albert Einstein        6:57.10      
  9 Rebecca Miller        12 Albert Einstein        7:18.70      

                    Varsity Mens 3200 Meters                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 William Kirk          11 Rockville             10:19.90     5
  2 Luke Simpson          12 Albert Einstein       10:50.40     3
  3 Adam Sarsony          10 Rockville             10:54.60     1
  4 Alejandro Arias       10 Albert Einstein       11:01.40      
  5 Brendan Gage          10 Rockville             12:52.80      

                   Varsity Womens 3200 Meters                    
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Ciciely Davy          10 Albert Einstein       12:41.50     5
  2 Lauren Logan          12 Albert Einstein       13:07.40     3
  3 Mahlet Bauerle        10 Albert Einstein       13:10.10     1
  4 Carolyn Landry        12 Rockville             13:11.90      
  5 Eileen Morocho        11 Rockville             14:02.20      

                 Varsity Womens 4x800 Relay                 
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                           10:36.60     5

              Varsity Women 4x200 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            2:06.10     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          2:11.00     0

              Varsity Women 4x400 Meter Relay               
============================================================
    Team                                          Time   Pts
------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein                            4:39.20     5
  2 Albert Einstein B                          5:00.10     0



          Varsity  Team Scores (17 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein             97      0   44    8   20   10   15    0  
  2 Rockville                   27      0   10   10    0    3    4    0  


          Varsity  Team Scores (16 Events Scored)           
==========================================================================
    Team                        Pts    Spr  Dst  Hrd  Rel  Thr  Jmp  Oth 
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Rockville                   73      0   24   13   15    4   17    0  
  2 Albert Einstein             54      0   30    5    5   14    0    0


Return to Top

Email | About