MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Montgomery County B
Montgomery County B Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Walt Whitman
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-05-10


Licensed to Walt Whitman High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/16/2014 08:14 PM
                  Montgomery County Championships - 5/10/2014                  
                           Walt Whitman High School                            
                                 Bethesda, MD                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville            13.94      13.24q  2 
  2 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont           13.74      13.30q  2 
  3 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               14.04      13.41q  3 
  4 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              12.94      13.49q  1 
  5 Parks, Paige                 Damascus               14.24      13.62q  4 
  5 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch           13.74      13.62q  1 
  7 Morency, Yermina             Clarksburg             14.24      13.65q  4 
  8 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg             14.24      13.75q  4 
  9 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur           13.94      13.76   2 
  9 Badu-Yeboah, Megan           Wheaton                13.92      13.76   2 
 11 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur           13.64      13.87   1 
 12 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle           13.94      13.89   2 
 13 Hahn, Victoria               Winston Chur           13.84      13.92   1 
 14 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           14.24      13.94   3 
 15 Liu, Evangeline              Winston Chur           13.74      13.96  11 
 16 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           13.84      13.99   1 
 16 Santini, Ashley              Northwest              14.64      13.99   7 
 18 Freedman, Dana               Quince Orcha           13.44      14.01   1 
 19 Chavoshi, Shireen            Thomas S Woo           14.25      14.02   4 
 20 Jones, Javana                Gaithersburg           13.94      14.03   2 
 21 Daley, Alejandra             Springbrook                       14.08   7 
 21 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B           13.84      14.08   1 
 23 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che           13.74      14.17   1 
 24 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne           14.34      14.19   5 
 24 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville            13.94      14.19   2 
 26 Ekpo, Iniobong               John F Kenne           13.96      14.22   2 
 27 Menkis, Katrina              Quince Orcha           14.24      14.26   3 
 28 Hepburn, Kristen             Poolesville            14.14      14.28   3 
 29 Roland, Rufina               Albert Einst           14.34      14.31   5 
 30 Rice, Taylor                 Richard Mont           14.04      14.33   3 
 31 Bangura, Khadijah            Seneca Valle           14.34      14.35  11 
 32 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont           14.44      14.36   5 
 33 Granados, Samaria            Albert Einst           15.44      14.38   6 
 34 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch           16.04      14.47   9 
 34 Kulkarni, Rhea               Thomas S Woo           14.54      14.47   5 
 36 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont           14.44      14.50   5 
 37 Tzamaras, Haroula            Sherwood               14.07      14.56   3 
 37 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus               14.14      14.56   3 
 39 Johnson, Tanesha             Damascus               16.23      14.61  10 
 40 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur           14.14      14.65   3 
 41 Alhasan, Fatimah             John F Kenne           14.84      14.66  11 
 42 Odom, Bree                   Quince Orcha           14.34      14.69   4 
 43 De Pascalis, Chiara          James Hubert           15.54      14.74  10 
 44 Chatterji-Len, Milani        Walt Whitman           14.54      14.86   5 
 45 Johnson, Jordan              Walt Whitman           14.44      14.87   5 
 46 Pina, Lauren                 Albert Einst           15.14      14.88   6 
 47 Frazier, Dymond              Northwest              14.44      14.90   5 
 48 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood              15.61      14.94   6 
 49 Hall, Phaval                 Wheaton                15.75      14.95   9 
 49 Alemgena, Aden               Albert Einst           16.84      14.95  12 
 51 Jawara, Sophia               Northwood              15.57      14.97   7 
 52 Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo           14.84      14.98  11 
 52 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont           14.34      14.98   4 
 54 Trotman, Tanyka              Clarksburg             15.24      14.99   8 
 55 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                15.25      15.09   6 
 56 Stokes, Ambar                Quince Orcha           15.94      15.11  10 
 56 Jalloh, Hasna                Seneca Valle                      15.11   6 
 58 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg             15.24      15.14   9 
 59 Saha, Jaity                  Thomas S Woo           15.84      15.18   8 
 60 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B           15.44      15.21  10 
 61 Baremore, Anna               Montgomery B           15.74      15.32   8 
 62 Conner, Jazmin               Quince Orcha           16.04      15.35  10 
 62 Zitner, Emily                Walt Whitman           15.94      15.35   9 
 64 Christovich, Elizabeth       Thomas S Woo           14.84      15.37   8 
 64 Yeh, Chelsea                 Thomas S Woo           14.34      15.37   4 
 66 Heard, Morgan                Richard Mont           14.84      15.39   6 
 66 Ceron Parra, Natalia         Damascus               14.74      15.39   6 
 68 Blakey, Ariel                Montgomery B           15.54      15.40  10 
 69 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           15.14      15.44   8 
 70 Lee-Clements, Aeon           Clarksburg             15.74      15.47   7 
 71 Denson, Samyah               Gaithersburg           15.64      15.49   8 
 72 McGuire, Anna                Walt Whitman           15.24      15.52  11 
 73 Ambuehl, Olivia              Poolesville            16.24      15.53   7 
 74 Thompkins, Taylor            Northwood              14.94      15.59   6 
 74 Kang, Ellen                  Poolesville            15.34      15.59  10 
 76 Osbourne, Jessica            Quince Orcha           15.64      15.74  11 
 77 Umana, Jennifer              Northwood              18.54      15.83  12 
 78 Kerubo, Ivy                  Poolesville            16.34      15.84   9 
 79 Medina, Lisbeth              John F Kenne           15.64      16.01  12 
 79 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns                      16.01  11 
 81 Nono, Anne Olive             Montgomery B           16.04      16.03   8 
 82 Auth, Miriah                 Albert Einst           16.54      16.11   7 
 83 Lezcano, Hannah              Thomas S Woo                      16.25   7 
 83 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood              15.04      16.25   7 
 85 Mbengang, Mareine            Gaithersburg           15.34      16.26   9 
 86 Johnson, Miranda             Sherwood               14.56      16.87   9 
 86 Mema, Kelly                  Walt Whitman           16.34      16.87   9 
 88 Asamoah, Tipa                Albert Einst           15.74      16.93  12 
 89 Peralta, Elizabeth           Rockville              16.44      17.00  10 
 90 Etienne, Britteny            Montgomery B           16.84      18.08  11 
 91 Cardenas, Destiny            Clarksburg             15.84      18.46  12 
 -- Agyapong, Mizpah             Springbrook            17.24         NT   8 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville            13.24      12.58   10   
  2 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              13.49      13.11    8   
  3 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               13.41      13.20    6   
  4 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont           13.30      13.23    5   
  5 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch           13.62      13.24    4   
  6 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg             13.75      13.56    3   
  7 Morency, Yermina             Clarksburg             13.65      13.68    2   
  8 Parks, Paige                 Damascus               13.62      13.73    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch           27.14      27.32   1  10   
  2 Kaur, Meher                  Poolesville            28.84      27.49  11   8   
  3 Scott, Gabrielle             Richard Mont           28.04      27.75   1   6   
  4 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood               28.53      28.26   1   5   
  5 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            29.74      28.29  11   4   
  6 Bojang, Fatou                Clarksburg             29.94      28.51   3   3   
  7 Page, Daja                   Springbrook                       28.59  11   2   
  8 Jones, Javana                Gaithersburg                      28.60  11   1   
  9 Asare, Amy                   Albert Einst           28.54      28.78   1 
 10 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle           29.54      29.00   2 
 11 Rundlet, Sabine              Bethesda-Che           29.54      29.09   3 
 12 Chavoshi, Shireen            Thomas S Woo           29.14      29.24   2 
 12 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur           28.84      29.24   1 
 14 Howson, Sachi                Poolesville            29.61      29.32  11 
 15 Freedman, Dana               Quince Orcha           28.94      29.37   1 
 16 Kapoor, Devika               Clarksburg             30.14      29.39   3 
 17 Peterson, Angie              Bethesda-Che                      29.53   2 
 18 Cypriano, Alyssa             Clarksburg             29.34      29.63   2 
 19 Miller, Elizabeth            Walter Johns           30.24      29.64   4 
 20 Atanasoff, Samantha          Winston Chur           29.84      29.81   3 
 21 Menkis, Katrina              Quince Orcha           29.64      29.90   3 
 22 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne           29.24      29.96   2 
 23 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B           31.75      29.97   7 
 24 Parks, Paige                 Damascus               29.24      30.07   2 
 25 Frank, Madison               Winston Chur           29.44      30.10   2 
 26 Mehlek - Daweed, Malkaia     Sherwood               31.84      30.19   7 
 27 Kelso, Joan                  Damascus               32.24      30.21   8 
 28 Johnson, Jordan              Walt Whitman           30.24      30.30   4 
 29 Rice, Taylor                 Richard Mont           32.64      30.33   8 
 30 Ajala, Omolayo               Richard Mont           29.66      30.36   3 
 31 Alhasan, Fatimah             John F Kenne           30.24      30.38   4 
 31 Godsey, Hannah               Quince Orcha           30.14      30.38   3 
 33 Stephens, Seori              Poolesville            31.78      30.39   7 
 34 Jones, Jayla                 Richard Mont           31.24      30.42   5 
 35 Jalloh, Hasna                Seneca Valle                      30.45  10 
 36 Antoine, Asha                Sherwood               30.24      30.47   4 
 37 Cypriano, Leah               Clarksburg             32.04      30.62   7 
 38 Bangura, Khadijah            Seneca Valle           31.14      30.64   5 
 38 Gaboton, Priscilla           Gaithersburg           34.24      30.64   9 
 40 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che           29.94      30.65  11 
 41 Mackell, Paige               Paint Branch           32.14      30.67   7 
 42 Huber, Alison                Poolesville            30.34      30.68   4 
 43 Peng, Rachel                 Thomas S Woo           30.54      30.72   5 
 43 Brown, Jasmine               Paint Branch           30.24      30.72   4 
 45 Urbina, Dariana              Winston Chur           31.94      30.74   7 
 46 Hassan, Esraa                Winston Chur           30.24      30.80   4 
 47 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood              31.36                
 47 Thompkins, Taylor            Northwood              30.64      30.91   5 
 48 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo           31.64      30.96   6 
 49 De Pascalis, Chiara          James Hubert           33.34      31.03   9 
 50 Trotman, Tanyka              Clarksburg             30.54      31.04   5 
 51 Baremore, Anna               Montgomery B                      31.05  10 
 52 Johnson, Tanesha             Damascus               31.14      31.13   5 
 53 Genfi, Denise                Quince Orcha           33.24      31.14   9 
 54 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che           30.74      31.16  12 
 55 Desir, Sarina                Albert Einst           34.04      31.19   9 
 55 Sontan, Oluwadara            Richard Mont           29.33      31.19   2 
 57 Eddy, Grace                  Bethesda-Che           30.54      31.23   5 
 58 Zhang, Christine             Poolesville            32.84      31.33   8 
 59 Njelita, Chinomso            Northwest              31.34      31.39   6 
 60 Denson, Samyah               Gaithersburg                      31.44  10 
 61 Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo           31.74      31.61   6 
 62 Mbengang, Mareine            Gaithersburg                      31.72  11 
 63 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           33.53      31.80   9 
 64 Toche, Tahirih               Albert Einst           31.64      31.92   6 
 65 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           31.34      32.12   6 
 66 Medina, Lisbeth              John F Kenne           31.74      32.50   7 
 67 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood              32.04      32.51   7 
 68 McGuire, Anna                Walt Whitman           32.24      32.63   8 
 69 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch           33.84      32.83   9 
 70 Jawara, Sophia               Northwood              32.44      32.96   8 
 71 Chandler, Bryanna            Gaithersburg                      32.98  11 
 72 Blakey, Ariel                Montgomery B           32.94      33.27   9 
 73 Goraya, Reet                 Richard Mont           31.64      33.34   6 
 74 Osbourne, Jessica            Quince Orcha           30.24      33.43   4 
 75 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo           32.54      33.46   8 
 76 Zitner, Emily                Walt Whitman           33.24      33.50   9 
 77 Nono, Anne Olive             Montgomery B           32.84      33.60   8 
 78 Agyapong, Mizpah             Springbrook            35.54      33.70  10 
 79 Brown, Jaylla                Springbrook                       33.72  12 
 80 Banks, Joyce                 Albert Einst           32.14      33.73   8 
 81 Mema, Kelly                  Walt Whitman           35.54      35.45  10 
 82 Odom, Bree                   Quince Orcha           31.54      35.59   6 
 83 Umana, Jennifer              Northwood              38.04      37.95  10 
 84 Etienne, Britteny            Montgomery B           40.94      39.49  10 
 -- Anyawu, Davina               Paint Branch           28.24         NT   1 
 -- Gillman, Emily               Sherwood               30.74         NT   5 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dzansi, Delight              Col. Zadok M         1:09.14    1:02.75   2  10   
  2 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch         1:05.14    1:03.49   1   8   
  3 Robinson, Kiana              Sherwood             1:06.14    1:03.82   1   6   
  4 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che         1:03.94    1:03.84   7   5   
  5 Asbury, Gwenyth              Winston Chur         1:03.74    1:04.01   1   4   
  6 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville          1:05.44    1:04.44   1   3   
  7 Daley, Alejandra             Springbrook                     1:06.31   7   2   
  8 Brown, Samantha              Northwood            1:05.04    1:06.89   1   1   
  9 Sterling, Maya               Bethesda-Che         1:06.44    1:07.19   1 
 10 Anyawu, Davina               Paint Branch         1:06.74    1:07.38   1 
 11 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg           1:07.06    1:07.54   2 
 12 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg           1:13.74    1:07.60   5 
 13 Bandak, Hanan                Winston Chur         1:08.34    1:07.74   2 
 14 Weinstein, Sydney            Winston Chur         1:09.74    1:08.11   3 
 15 Srour, Meredith              Winston Chur         1:07.84    1:08.59   2 
 16 Peterson, Angie              Bethesda-Che         1:08.84    1:08.64   2 
 17 Hawkins, Aklsua              Montgomery B         1:10.14    1:08.65   3 
 18 Cruz, Natalie                Northwood            1:09.97    1:08.87   3 
 19 Gaboton, Priscilla           Gaithersburg         1:19.54    1:09.13   6 
 20 Leggett, Rebecca             Bethesda-Che         1:08.54    1:09.16   2 
 21 Kelso, Joan                  Damascus             1:11.24    1:09.30   3 
 22 Spector, Ellie               Walter Johns         1:09.44    1:09.66   2 
 23 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood            1:05.14    1:09.85   1 
 24 Jones, Joanna                Clarksburg           1:19.44    1:10.47   5 
 25 Dejebalo, Dominique          Springbrook                     1:10.57   6 
 26 Bien, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         1:10.94    1:10.58   3 
 27 Cypriano, Leah               Clarksburg           1:21.64    1:10.96   6 
 28 Frazier, Dymond              Northwest            1:12.14    1:11.07   7 
 29 Su, Michelle                 Thomas S Woo         1:11.44    1:11.23   3 
 30 Toth, Victoria               Bethesda-Che         1:10.64    1:11.26   3 
 31 Mbengang, Mareine            Gaithersburg                    1:11.27   6 
 32 Johnson, Tanesha             Damascus             1:12.34    1:11.31   6 
 33 Azaman, Delali               Poolesville          1:14.64    1:12.09   5 
 34 Emmett, Hannah               Clarksburg           1:15.94    1:14.83   5 
 35 Denson, Samyah               Gaithersburg                    1:15.85   6 
 36 Dunmyer, Brianna             Quince Orcha         1:16.94    1:15.95   5 
 37 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle         1:18.24    1:16.32   5 
 38 Gnanarvari, Gilda            Poolesville          1:19.54    1:16.76   6 
 39 Osbourne, Jessica            Quince Orcha         1:18.44    1:17.17   5 
 40 Lu, Daya                     Quince Orcha         1:16.44    1:17.52   5 
 41 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle         1:35.54    1:29.62   6 
 -- Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle         1:12.55         NT   4 
 -- Arrington, Ayana             Poolesville          1:12.34         NT   4 
 -- Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle         1:12.44         NT   4 
 -- Stewart, Faith               Paint Branch         1:07.54         NT   2 
 -- Khasin, Emma                 Winston Chur         1:13.14         NT   4 
 -- Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg           1:12.27         NT   4 
 -- Pugh, Teagan                 Thomas S Woo         1:13.34         NT   4 
 -- Kaur, Noorvir                Quince Orcha         1:12.74         NT   4 
 -- Brietzke, Christina          Thomas S Woo         1:13.14         NT   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 O'Dowd, Lily                 Bethesda-Che         2:31.30    2:34.28   10   
  2 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont         2:35.00    2:36.58    8   
  3 Sebbti, Yasmine              John F Kenne         2:39.00    2:37.35    6   
  4 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che         2:37.40    2:37.65    5   
  5 Badrian, Kyra                Paint Branch         2:46.00    2:39.25    4   
  6 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman                    2:41.43    3   
  7 Brown, Samantha              Northwood            2:38.00    2:41.75    2   
  8 Yen, Ivy                     Winston Chur         2:46.60    2:42.22    1   
  9 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns         2:41.53    2:43.23  
 10 Woods, Olivia                Walt Whitman         2:39.40    2:43.60  
 11 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg           2:43.10    2:44.63  
 12 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood            2:37.29    2:45.09  
 13 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok M         3:08.00    2:45.37  
 14 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont         2:43.30    2:45.49  
 15 Krimm, Audrey                Montgomery B         2:40.00    2:45.81  
 16 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch         2:47.33    2:46.23  
 17 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg           2:45.00    2:46.36  
 18 Cowan, Amelia                Richard Mont         2:39.90    2:46.62  
 19 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo         2:56.90    2:46.69  
 20 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo         2:51.60    2:47.80  
 21 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg           2:48.10    2:48.35  
 22 Cruz, Natalie                Northwood            2:52.30    2:49.27  
 23 Siever, Abby                 Damascus             3:05.00    2:49.28  
 24 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         2:50.50    2:50.64  
 25 Su, Michelle                 Thomas S Woo         2:44.60    2:50.95  
 26 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood             2:40.58    2:51.48  
 27 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur         3:02.60    2:51.66  
 28 Pierce, Samantha             Richard Mont         2:56.10    2:51.84  
 29 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha         2:45.00    2:52.30  
 30 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         3:16.00    2:52.45  
 31 Raab, Emily                  Winston Chur         2:52.70    2:52.75  
 32 Dayal, Manpreet              Northwood            2:55.00    2:53.07  
 33 Maraviglia, Malena           Walt Whitman         2:49.05    2:53.49  
 34 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo         2:51.30    2:53.55  
 35 Bartelt, Kristina            Northwest            2:59.00    2:53.60  
 36 Bernstein, Julianne          Quince Orcha         2:55.00    2:54.19  
 37 Alewynse, Brena              Sherwood             2:55.47    2:54.88  
 38 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che         2:56.00    2:55.35  
 39 Radichkova, Sonya            Gaithersburg         2:53.00    2:55.49  
 40 Boden, Rebecca               Bethesda-Che         3:02.40    2:56.04  
 41 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont         2:57.00    2:56.15  
 42 Williams, Zoe                Richard Mont         2:53.80    2:56.43  
 43 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che         2:45.00    2:56.62  
 44 Bloyd, Michelle              James Hubert         3:00.90    2:59.18  
 45 Jones, Joanna                Clarksburg           2:56.10    2:59.41  
 46 Koudry, Jillian              Springbrook                     3:00.18  
 47 Smith, Taylor                Damascus             3:04.00    3:00.60  
 48 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman         2:58.90    3:02.25  
 49 Srebnick, Taylor             Winston Chur         3:08.60    3:03.56  
 50 Horowitz, Aliza              Albert Einst         2:57.00    3:06.09  
 51 Jaffee, Natalia              Thomas S Woo         3:14.00    3:06.87  
 52 Siskind, Lena                Albert Einst         3:12.90    3:07.58  
 53 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville          3:02.36    3:07.91  
 54 Ashe, Hannah                 Winston Chur         3:04.00    3:08.53  
 55 Gelfond, Sarah               Thomas S Woo         3:07.80    3:09.74  
 56 Wang, Cathelyn               Winston Chur         3:03.50    3:11.61  
 57 Enright, Megan               Sherwood                        3:15.67  
 58 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns         2:52.80    3:15.91  
 59 Fisher, Jessica              Quince Orcha         3:10.00    3:18.78  
 60 Paudel, Pritika              Springbrook                     3:20.30  
 61 Oliver, Sarah                Damascus             3:22.00    3:24.32  
 62 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle         3:16.00    3:24.63  
 63 Pett, Carrie                 Quince Orcha         3:20.00    3:25.18  
 64 Pfeiffer, Bethany            Quince Orcha         3:30.00    3:41.11  
 65 Stevenson, Aida              Albert Einst         3:58.60    4:02.58  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Woods, Olivia                Walt Whitman         5:41.90    5:32.63   10   
  2 Ihrie, Nicole                Walt Whitman         5:32.23    5:37.96    8   
  3 Fry, Abby                    Bethesda-Che         5:35.00    5:39.74    6   
  4 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che         5:34.60    5:41.84    5   
  5 Whitefield, Fiona            Poolesville          5:50.00    5:42.05    4   
  6 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman         5:46.90    5:42.48    3   
  7 Hailemariam, Gelila          Wheaton              5:52.30    5:42.72    2   
  8 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg           5:48.00    5:45.88    1   
  9 Newcombe, Emily              Richard Mont         5:49.30    5:46.65  
 10 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che         5:45.40    5:47.78  
 11 Sebbti, Yasmine              John F Kenne         5:37.60    5:49.59  
 12 Haass, Victoria              Winston Chur         5:41.01    5:51.89  
 13 Clem, Kathryn                Winston Chur         5:48.40    5:54.42  
 14 Ellis, Katherine             Bethesda-Che         5:44.80    5:59.05  
 15 Smith, Stephanie             Thomas S Woo         5:57.90    5:59.60  
 16 Brietzke, Theresa            Thomas S Woo         6:00.90    6:00.44  
 17 Ward, Sarah                  Bethesda-Che         6:06.80    6:00.89  
 18 Snyder, Katie                Thomas S Woo         6:01.90    6:01.36  
 19 Kidney, Katherine            Winston Chur         5:50.90    6:01.84  
 20 Gaines, Megan                Walt Whitman         6:05.50    6:03.57  
 21 Johnson, Kristi              Sherwood             6:10.90    6:03.88  
 22 Meltzer, Allyson             Thomas S Woo         6:12.30    6:04.94  
 23 Quiros, Samantha             Richard Mont         6:15.00    6:08.99  
 24 Carpenter, Juliet            Thomas S Woo         6:11.80    6:09.95  
 25 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg           6:10.00    6:10.78  
 26 Ding, Jessica                Winston Chur         6:15.00    6:10.96  
 27 Silva, Paola                 Col. Zadok M         6:17.00    6:11.65  
 28 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che         6:16.60    6:12.49  
 29 Royston, Cathrine            Walter Johns         5:59.20    6:13.69  
 30 Lee, Sophie                  Walt Whitman         6:17.90    6:13.93  
 31 Pierce, Samantha             Richard Mont         6:24.50    6:15.22  
 32 Radichkova, Sonya            Gaithersburg         6:42.00    6:15.97  
 33 Srour, Isabel                Winston Chur         6:09.30    6:16.36  
 34 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch         6:20.50    6:16.77  
 35 Lee, Samantha                Winston Chur         6:16.10    6:20.65  
 36 Barney, Angela               Rockville            6:18.62    6:21.48  
 37 Nakamura, Courtney           Sherwood             6:12.50    6:22.12  
 38 Cain, Zoey                   Quince Orcha         6:10.00    6:22.41  
 39 Siever, Abby                 Damascus             7:06.00    6:22.77  
 40 Kipserem, Cynthia            Richard Mont         6:29.30    6:23.63  
 41 Horowitz, Aliza              Albert Einst         6:37.30    6:24.48  
 42 Smith, Taylor                Damascus             6:12.23    6:24.76  
 43 Balangero, Belen             Thomas S Woo         6:21.70    6:26.04  
 44 Sartschev, Morgan            Poolesville          6:30.00    6:26.85  
 45 Gabitzer, Paige              Northwest            6:19.00    6:29.44  
 46 Perry, Alexa                 Richard Mont         6:33.10    6:29.71  
 47 Baker, Lauren                Walt Whitman                    6:30.74  
 48 Dayal, Manpreet              Northwood            6:35.00    6:31.55  
 49 Kraegel, Caroline            Poolesville          6:55.00    6:32.44  
 50 Pisano, Maria                Clarksburg           6:32.00    6:33.31  
 51 Froh, Alaina                 Quince Orcha         6:00.00    6:35.61  
 52 Harkless, Brody              Northwood            6:46.90    6:41.59  
 53 Bartelt, Kristina            Northwest            6:47.00    6:43.67  
 54 Bloyd, Michelle              James Hubert         6:32.00    6:47.24  
 55 Hodge, Mikayla               Albert Einst         6:45.60    6:48.04  
 56 Siskind, Lena                Albert Einst         6:39.00    6:48.41  
 57 Armstrong, Shannon           Sherwood             6:58.00    6:49.66  
 58 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville          6:45.00    6:50.22  
 59 Enright, Megan               Sherwood             7:13.00    6:53.55  
 60 Stevenson, Florence          Col. Zadok M         6:56.00    6:56.22  
 61 Haile, Kibrework             Springbrook          7:07.90    6:56.78  
 62 Piemme, Caitlin              Walter Johns         6:32.50    7:00.58  
 63 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M         6:30.00    7:00.85  
 64 Tran, Vivian                 Col. Zadok M         6:59.00    7:03.61  
 65 Fisher, Jessica              Quince Orcha         6:50.00    7:06.02  
 66 Davis, Mary Ellen            Damascus             6:56.87    7:07.13  
 67 Goldman, Laura               Northwood            7:11.66    7:10.78  
 68 Pett, Carrie                 Quince Orcha         7:10.00    7:13.28  
 69 Oliver, Sarah                Damascus             7:21.00    7:18.19  
 70 Otero-Martinez, Tania        Seneca Valle         7:22.00    7:22.35  
 71 Callear, Darina              Poolesville          7:30.00    7:24.87  
 72 Paudel, Pritika              Springbrook                     7:36.04  
 73 Pfeiffer, Bethany            Quince Orcha         7:50.00    7:59.52  
 74 Wolfe, Bethany               Quince Orcha         7:50.00    8:16.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che        12:12.10   12:03.44   10   
  2 O'Connor, Erin               Walt Whitman        12:08.98   12:24.39    8   
  3 Panullo, Emma                Walter Johns        12:14.23   12:24.62    6   
  4 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur        12:40.00   12:25.90    5   
  5 Levine, Abigail              Bethesda-Che        12:04.10   12:32.97    4   
  6 Myers, Griffin               Winston Chur        12:30.70   12:42.49    3   
  7 Yassin, Kylie                Thomas S Woo        12:31.00   12:46.80    2   
  8 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg          12:38.23   12:53.77    1   
  9 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest           12:29.20   12:57.87  
 10 Rabade, Paula                Winston Chur        12:58.10   13:11.94  
 11 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur        12:51.10   13:12.09  
 12 Johnson, Kristi              Sherwood            13:39.00   13:17.04  
 13 Dehareng, Elisabeth          Walt Whitman                   13:26.30  
 14 Cheng, Madeline              Richard Mont        13:39.00   13:30.78  
 15 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest           13:11.00   13:45.00  
 16 Sachs, Lauren                Thomas S Woo        14:00.00   13:45.92  
 17 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur        13:09.40   13:50.21  
 18 Deprey, Jacqueline           Thomas S Woo        13:58.80   13:51.18  
 19 Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che        13:16.20   14:07.63  
 20 Erb, Mara                    Col. Zadok M        15:13.00   14:22.01  
 21 Harkless, Brody              Northwood           14:52.00   14:25.07  
 22 Friedman, Sarah              Walt Whitman                   14:31.18  
 23 Pisano, Maria                Clarksburg          14:30.60   14:31.62  
 24 Cain, Zoey                   Quince Orcha        13:45.00   14:39.54  
 25 Onsi, Alexandra              Quince Orcha        14:45.00   15:17.20  
 26 Haile, Kibrework             Springbrook                    15:19.98  
 27 Armstrong, Shannon           Sherwood            15:30.80   15:20.28  
 28 McMahon, Heather             Richard Mont        14:28.40   15:37.68  
 29 Goldman, Laura               Northwood           15:45.00   16:43.79  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           16.94      16.61q  1 
  2 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle           17.44      16.98q  1 
  3 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            17.44      17.29q  1 
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              18.04      17.67q  1 
  5 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur           18.14      17.83q  1 
  6 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           18.34      17.88q  1 
  7 Black, Destiny               Northwest              18.84      18.36q  4 
  8 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch           18.64      18.80q  1 
  9 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns           19.44      18.96   1 
 10 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont           19.74      19.08   2 
 11 Aruldoss, Allena             Paint Branch           21.54      19.52   3 
 12 Robinson, Dori               Walt Whitman           20.24      20.13   4 
 13 Komwa, Juliet                John F Kenne           20.14      20.18   2 
 14 Hutchinson, Amil             Clarksburg             20.14      20.19   2 
 15 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           19.94      20.28   2 
 16 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville              20.53      20.39   3 
 17 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur           19.84      20.40   2 
 18 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur           20.94      20.64   3 
 19 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg             22.74      20.84   4 
 20 Langbein, Jenna              Sherwood               20.44      20.92   3 
 21 Kendix, Evelyn               Walter Johns           20.54      21.00   3 
 22 Jointer, Leshea              Paint Branch           22.24      21.02   4 
 23 Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg             21.24      21.13   3 
 24 Wallace, Rebecca             Poolesville            22.06      21.42   4 
 25 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood               20.24      21.45   2 
 26 Bright, Zipporah             Quince Orcha           22.04      21.51   4 
 27 Blakey, Ariel                Montgomery B                      21.79   4 
 28 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle           20.14      22.03   2 
 29 Davis, Tashelle              Wheaton                19.63      22.69   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           16.61      16.57   10   
  2 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle           16.98      17.16    8   
  3 Kandaswamy, Suriya           Poolesville            17.29      17.57    6   
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              17.67      17.94    5   
  5 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           17.88      18.13    4   
  6 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur           17.83      18.14    3   
  7 Black, Destiny               Northwest              18.36      18.30    2   
  8 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch           18.80      18.96    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           49.44      50.64   1  10   
  2 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle           52.04      51.20   6   8   
  3 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              53.45      51.72   2   6   
  4 Lalouani, Maya               Walter Johns           51.14      52.88   1   5   
  5 Faccone, Isabella            Bethesda-Che           54.24      52.97   2   4   
  6 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest              51.33      53.02   1   3   
  7 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch           53.04      53.03   1   2   
  8 Hutchinson, Amil             Clarksburg             59.07      53.32   5   1   
  9 Aruldoss, Allena             Paint Branch           56.04      53.54   3 
 10 Phillips, Halle              Richard Mont           55.04      53.61   2 
 11 Komwa, Juliet                John F Kenne           55.34      53.79   3 
 12 Duyn, Suma                   Walter Johns           54.65      54.70   2 
 13 Pourahmad, Lily              Winston Chur           54.69      55.45   2 
 14 Song, Sharon                 Thomas S Woo           58.34      56.00   5 
 15 Mccarty, Shannon             Walter Johns           53.14      56.43   1 
 16 Koytcheva, Maria             Winston Chur           55.74      56.80   3 
 17 Langbein, Jenna              Sherwood               56.86      57.47   3 
 18 Bright, Zipporah             Quince Orcha           57.24      58.03   4 
 19 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg             57.24      58.09   4 
 20 Koutsandreas, Meg            Poolesville            57.94      58.24   4 
 21 Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg           1:01.24      58.40   5 
 22 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che           58.04      58.93   4 
 23 Dudrick, Robyn               Sherwood                          59.01   6 
 24 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville              57.04      59.22   3 
 25 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle           57.74    1:01.05   4 
 25 Bloyd, Michelle              James Hubert         1:00.74    1:01.05   5 
 27 Jointer, Leshea              Paint Branch           58.14    1:01.39   5 
 28 Kehnemouyi, Yasmine          Winston Chur         1:01.94    1:02.10   6 
 29 Sweat, Margo                 Walt Whitman                    1:02.88   6 
 30 Nelson, Heather              Thomas S Woo         1:13.64    1:13.06   6 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Clarksburg                                                     54.00   3  10   
  2 Walter Johnson                                      55.14      54.18   1   8   
  3 Northwest                                           55.64      54.57   1   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   54.64      54.63   1   5   
  5 Wheaton                                             58.64      56.52   2   4   
  6 Damascus                                            57.14      56.73   1   3   
  7 Paint Branch  'B'                                             x57.31   3 
  8 Quince Orchard                                      58.14      57.36   1   2   
  9 Poolesville Sr                                      57.14      57.40   1   1   
 10 Richard Montgomery                                  58.54      57.60   2 
 11 Sherwood                                            56.84      57.96   1 
 12 Quince Orchard  'B'                                           x57.97   3 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                               58.88   3 
 14 John F Kennedy                                      58.14      58.90   2 
 15 Seneca Valley                                                  59.08   3 
 16 Richard Montgomery  'B'                           1:03.34     x59.33   2 
 17 Northwood                                           57.14      59.65   1 
 18 Poolesville Sr  'B'                               1:06.14   x1:00.33   2 
 19 Paint Branch                                        52.14    1:00.90   2 
 20 Walt Whitman                                                 1:00.95   2 
 21 Albert Einstein                                   1:00.14    1:02.04   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr                                    1:56.00    1:51.66   1  10   
  2 Northwest                                         1:55.00    1:53.51   1   8   
  3 Paint Branch                                      2:02.00    1:54.15   2   6   
  4 John F Kennedy                                    2:05.00    1:54.92   2   5   
  5 Clarksburg                                                   1:55.11   3   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              2:02.00    1:56.54   2   3   
  7 Winston Churchill                                 1:55.80    1:57.48   1   2   
  8 Thomas S Wootton                                  1:57.00    1:59.08   1   1   
  9 Albert Einstein                                     59.90    1:59.66   1 
 10 Quince Orchard                                    2:00.00    2:00.65   1 
 11 Springbrook                                                  2:01.09   3 
 12 Poolesville Sr  'B'                               2:05.00   x2:01.18   2 
 13 Sherwood                                          2:05.50    2:01.75   2 
 14 Walt Whitman                                                 2:04.11   3 
 15 Northwood                                         2:00.00    2:05.04   1 
 16 Wheaton                                           2:02.00    2:05.51   2 
 17 Poolesville Sr  'D'                               2:15.00   x2:06.19   3 
 18 Montgomery Blair                                             2:08.44   3 
 19 Poolesville Sr  'C'                               2:15.00   x2:11.14   2 
 -- Quince Orchard  'B'                               2:02.00         DQ   2 
 -- Damascus                                          2:01.00         DQ   1 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Poolesville Sr                                    4:24.00    4:23.56   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      4:30.00    4:25.07   1   8   
  3 Springbrook                                                  4:35.47   2   6   
  4 Northwest                                         4:30.00    4:35.89   1   5   
  5 Winston Churchill                                 4:27.00    4:39.48   1   4   
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              4:35.00    4:40.06   1   3   
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:40.00   x4:46.90   2 
  8 Poolesville Sr  'B'                               4:48.00   x4:47.93   2 
  9 Clarksburg                                                   4:49.64   2   2   
 10 Winston Churchill  'C'                            4:40.00   x4:50.95   2 
 11 Walter Johnson                                    4:40.00    4:53.01   1   1   
 12 Sherwood                                          4:36.00    5:03.71   1 
 13 Winston Churchill  'D'                            5:00.00   x5:03.98   2 
 14 Quince Orchard                                    4:38.00    5:06.22   1 
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                         4:42.00   x5:08.67   2 
 16 Quince Orchard  'B'                               4:50.00   x5:17.04   2 
 17 Winston Churchill  'E'                            4:45.00   x5:23.16   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                             10:30.00   10:20.33   10   
  2 Winston Churchill                                10:48.00   10:32.49    8   
  3 Northwest                                        10:40.00   10:43.72    6   
  4 Clarksburg                                                  10:55.65    5   
  5 Winston Churchill  'B'                           11:30.00  x10:59.33  
  6 Walter Johnson                                   11:50.00   11:00.56    4   
  7 Northwood                                        11:00.00   11:07.87    3   
  8 Sherwood                                         11:39.00   11:20.74    2   
  9 Walt Whitman                                                11:37.64    1   
 10 Thomas S Wootton                                 11:55.00   11:49.06  
 11 Col. Zadok Magruder                                         12:04.08  
 12 Damascus                                                    12:11.14  
 13 Richard Montgomery                               12:30.00   12:23.10  
 14 Montgomery Blair                                 11:20.00   12:28.36  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Basehore, Rebecca            Poolesville          5-00.00    4-06.00   10   
  2 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-04.00    7   
  2 Sab, Cynthia                 Springbrook                     4-04.00    7   
  4 Teixeira, Tatiana            Winston Chur         4-08.00    4-04.00    5   
  5 Wu, Isabella                 Winston Chur         4-04.00    4-04.00    4   
  6 Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg           4-04.00    4-02.00    2   
  6 Black, Destiny               Northwest            4-08.00    4-02.00    2   
  6 Genfi, Denise                Quince Orcha         4-06.00    4-02.00    2   
  9 Chapman, Corinne             Bethesda-Che         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Chavoshi, Shireen            Thomas S Woo         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Buresh, Olivia               James Hubert         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Prather, Alexis              James Hubert                         NH  
 -- Nicholson, Kristyn           Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Ali, Malika                  James Hubert         4-00.00         NH  
 -- Combs, Octavia               Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Coleman, Octavia             Gaithersburg         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Jones, Javana                Gaithersburg         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Depamphilis, Isabel          Col. Zadok M         4-02.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Alexis               James Hubert         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg          14-11.50   15-07.25   10   
  2 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest           15-01.00   15-05.25    8   
  3 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur        15-07.00   15-04.00    6   
  4 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur        14-10.50   14-09.50    5   
  5 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur        13-06.00   14-03.50    4   
  6 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle        15-07.00   14-00.50    3   
  7 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus            15-02.00   13-08.75    2   
  8 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur        14-02.00   13-04.00    1   
  9 O'Donnell, Tara              Sherwood            12-11.00   13-00.50  
 10 Sunil, Manisha               Poolesville         15-00.50   12-10.50  
 11 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg          11-03.00   12-08.50  
 12 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B        11-08.00   12-06.75  
 12 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns        13-02.00   12-06.75  
 14 Price, Carolyn               Walt Whitman        12-02.50   12-05.00  
 15 De Pascalis, Chiara          James Hubert        13-00.00   12-04.50  
 15 Satsunga, Yamuna             Poolesville         11-00.00   12-04.50  
 17 Messing, Jenna               Thomas S Woo        11-09.50   12-00.00  
 18 Ceron Parra, Natalia         Damascus            11-05.50   11-05.00  
 19 Robinson, Dori               Walt Whitman        12-06.00   11-03.00  
 20 Cohen, Callie                Walt Whitman         9-10.50   11-00.00  
 21 Wolstein, Hannah             Walt Whitman        10-01.00   10-00.00  
 22 Peters, Darby                Walt Whitman        11-00.50    9-10.50  
 23 Hall, Phaval                 Wheaton              8-11.00    9-08.00  
 24 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch        10-06.50    9-07.00  
 -- Dowdy, Kei-lah               Clarksburg                           ND  
 -- Peterson, Michaela           Bethesda-Che                         ND  
 -- Buresh, Olivia               James Hubert        13-04.25         ND  
 -- James, Briana                Rockville           12-06.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Alexis               James Hubert                         ND  
 -- Hernandez, Gabriele          Rockville                            ND  
 -- Prather, Alexis              James Hubert                         ND  
 -- Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur        13-06.00         ND  
 -- Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne        14-07.00         ND  
 -- Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood            14-04.00         ND  
 -- Brown, Jaylla                Springbrook         11-01.00         ND  
 -- Prokop, Maggie               James Hubert        13-05.00         ND  
 -- Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg           9-10.50         ND  
 -- Turque, Della                Walt Whitman        11-05.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Matharu, Anisha              Winston Chur        33-06.25   33-01.50   10   
  2 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg          28-11.00   32-07.00    8   
  3 Black, Destiny               Northwest           31-11.00   32-07.00    6   
  4 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle        32-01.50   31-11.00    5   
  5 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur        33-11.00   31-02.00    4   
  6 Watts, Jameka                John F Kenne        32-04.00   30-05.00    3   
  7 Leshan, Emma                 Walter Johns        29-11.00   29-00.00    2   
  8 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest           31-01.75   28-08.00    1   
  9 Lee, Alison                  Winston Chur        30-02.00   28-05.50  
 10 O'Donnell, Tara              Sherwood            29-09.50   28-02.50  
 11 Price, Carolyn               Walt Whitman        25-01.00   26-06.50  
 12 Kabelac, Carly               Winston Chur        28-02.00   26-03.00  
 13 Cohen, Callie                Walt Whitman                   23-01.50  
 14 Robinson, Dori               Walt Whitman                   21-10.50  
 15 Wolstein, Hannah             Walt Whitman                   21-06.00  
 -- Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg                           ND  
 -- Turque, Della                Walt Whitman                         ND  
 -- Peterson, Angie              Bethesda-Che        29-06.00         ND  
 -- Kahe, Emmanuela              Sherwood            30-05.25         ND  
 -- Kronheim, Lauren             Bethesda-Che        24-04.00         ND  
 -- Halabi, Sabrina              Walt Whitman        25-09.00         ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeSoto, Anna                 Poolesville         30-08.00   29-06.00   10   
  2 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg          26-10.50   29-00.00    8   
  3 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood            25-09.00   28-00.00    6   
  4 Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya       Sherwood            27-06.00   27-11.50    5   
  5 Beteta, Maria                Northwest           25-10.50   25-11.50    4   
  6 Caternor, Nako               Clarksburg          20-00.00   25-03.75    3   
  7 Njelita, Chinomso            Northwest           27-03.00   24-09.00    2   
  8 Clayton, Danielle            Paint Branch        26-02.00   24-09.00    1   
  9 Beverley, Monee              Wheaton             24-04.00   24-07.50  
 10 Lwanga, Serena               John F Kenne        24-08.00   24-07.00  
 11 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns        26-04.25   24-05.00  
 12 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B        24-11.00   24-03.00  
 13 Williams, Zora               Rockville           23-09.00   24-01.75  
 14 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg          22-02.75   23-09.00  
 15 Taylor, Alexis               Gaithersburg        23-05.00   23-08.50  
 16 Hawkins, I-Sha               Quince Orcha        23-03.00   23-03.00  
 17 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns        24-07.25   22-04.25  
 18 Trivers, Morgan              John F Kenne        24-02.00   22-00.00  
 19 Yabou, Marie                 Gaithersburg        23-00.50   21-11.50  
 20 Bonette, Aliyah              Springbrook                    21-09.50  
 21 Johnson, Kiana               Thomas S Woo        23-11.00   21-06.25  
 22 Mukherjee, Nicki             Bethesda-Che        22-02.00   21-05.00  
 23 Chatterji-Len, Milani        Walt Whitman        20-00.00   21-00.75  
 24 Saidy, Amie                  Paint Branch        21-06.00   20-10.00  
 25 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman        23-00.00   20-08.00  
 26 Baily, Tresheena             Gaithersburg        19-09.50   20-07.00  
 27 Uppala, Amuliya              Poolesville         22-04.00   20-05.25  
 28 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur        19-04.00   20-02.25  
 29 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle        20-06.00   20-01.00  
 29 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont        18-11.00   20-01.00  
 29 Brown, Jasmine               Paint Branch        21-05.75   20-01.00  
 32 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman        20-01.00   19-10.00  
 33 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch        21-00.00   19-05.00  
 34 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood            18-02.25   19-04.50  
 35 Morgan, Nancy                Poolesville         19-05.00   19-02.25  
 36 Nicholson, Kristyn           Clarksburg          22-10.50   19-00.00  
 37 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur        17-08.50   18-10.25  
 38 Garcia, Carolina             Northwood                      18-10.00  
 39 Johnson, Kierra              Thomas S Woo        19-06.00   18-00.25  
 40 Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che        17-02.50   17-10.25  
 41 Placide, Sarah               Watkins Mill                   17-07.00  
 42 Reyes, Wendy                 John F Kenne        18-00.00   15-10.00  
 43 Tammy, Dam                   Springbrook         13-09.50   14-10.50  
 44 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur        14-04.00   14-09.75  
 45 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur        15-06.00   14-08.25  
 -- Rubio, Natalie               Springbrook         15-09.50         ND  
 -- Komara, Sonya                Seneca Valle        17-02.00         ND  
 -- Mc Donough, Hailey           Sherwood            16-08.00         ND  
 -- Ankrah, Angel                Quince Orcha        22-08.00         ND  
 -- Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest           27-01.00         ND  
 -- Jack, Yamai                  Montgomery B        15-00.00         ND  
 -- Tibbs, Diamond               Gaithersburg                         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Shalonda           James Hubert        20-09.50         ND  
 -- Kamga, Francine              John F Kenne        20-02.00         ND  
 -- Njemi, Ericka                James Hubert        21-00.50         ND  
 -- Flamer, Etwynae              Paint Branch        26-01.00         ND  
 -- Ali, Malika                  James Hubert        20-01.00         ND  
 -- Darragh, Kristen             Poolesville         26-10.00         ND  
 -- Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont        22-00.00         ND  
 -- Awundaga, Ozeyla             James Hubert        18-06.00         ND  
 -- Bauserman, Cameron           Montgomery B        22-07.00         ND  
 -- Broadnax, Courtney           James Hubert        24-11.00         ND  
 -- Shah, Jenna                  Watkins Mill        21-10.00         ND  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Heyliger-Powell, Kaiya       Sherwood               78-01      88-00   10   
  2 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg             77-03      79-06    8   
  3 Gjoni, Ketrin                Walter Johns           75-11      69-05    6   
  4 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              71-05      67-06    5   
  5 DeSoto, Anna                 Poolesville            64-02      65-09    4   
  6 Saidy, Amie                  Paint Branch           54-01      63-08    3   
  7 Rosenthal, Emily             Walt Whitman           58-08      63-07    2   
  8 Wolf, Renee                  Winston Chur        59-11.50      60-10    1   
  9 Beteta, Maria                Northwest                         60-08  
 10 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch           46-03      60-00  
 11 Cyllah, Alma                 Wheaton                54-11      59-05  
 12 Tibbs, Diamond               Gaithersburg           47-10      58-08  
 13 Lorenzo, Ana                 Walter Johns           66-11      58-07  
 14 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg             49-11      58-01  
 15 Mejia, Frances               Richard Mont           65-09      57-09  
 16 Trivers, Morgan              John F Kenne        61-01.50      55-11  
 17 Caternor, Nako               Clarksburg             50-00      55-10  
 18 Ankrah, Angel                Quince Orcha           63-03      55-09  
 19 Nicholson, Kristyn           Clarksburg             48-00      55-05  
 20 Baily, Tresheena             Gaithersburg           55-01      55-02  
 20 Hardy, Olivia                Sherwood               67-11      55-02  
 22 Njelita, Chinomso            Northwest              56-07      54-06  
 23 Beverley, Monee              Wheaton                67-00      54-00  
 24 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle           65-00      53-10  
 25 Lwanga, Serena               John F Kenne           54-00      53-02  
 26 Yabou, Marie                 Gaithersburg                      52-05  
 27 Brown, Jasmine               Paint Branch           52-06      51-06  
 28 Kaplan, Jessica              Winston Chur           54-07      51-05  
 29 Lyon, Jessica                Walt Whitman           52-11      50-10  
 30 Mukherjee, Nicki             Bethesda-Che           56-00      50-08  
 31 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur        53-05.50      50-07  
 32 Morgan, Nancy                Poolesville            45-09      48-06  
 33 Reyes, Wendy                 John F Kenne        43-07.50      47-10  
 34 Johnson, Kiana               Thomas S Woo           46-02      47-04  
 35 Franceski, Sarah             Winston Chur           46-09      46-07  
 36 Gibson, Micah                Gaithersburg           46-00      45-08  
 37 Mofor, Mageb                 Sherwood               54-11      45-02  
 38 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B           50-05      42-09  
 39 Johnson, Kierra              Thomas S Woo           39-02      41-00  
 40 Kang, Ellen                  Poolesville            51-08      40-07  
 41 Blakey, Ariel                Montgomery B           42-01      39-01  
 42 Clayton, Danielle            Paint Branch           44-07      39-00  
 43 Franceski, Catherine         Winston Chur           42-06      38-04  
 44 Rowe, Jessica                Sherwood               41-04      36-09  
 44 Tammy, Dam                   Springbrook            38-08      36-09  
 46 Fuller, Elanore              Winston Chur           40-07      33-01  
 -- Mackell, Paige               Paint Branch           40-07         ND  
 -- Shah, Jenna                  Watkins Mill           40-10         ND  
 -- Darragh, Kristen             Poolesville            75-02         ND  
 -- Garcia, Carolina             Northwood                            ND  
 -- Placide, Sarah               Watkins Mill                         ND  
 -- Bonette, Aliyah              Springbrook                          ND  
 -- Awundaga, Ozeyla             James Hubert           37-11         ND  
 -- Rubio, Natalie               Springbrook            38-06         ND  
 -- Flamer, Etwynae              Paint Branch           58-08         ND  
 -- Ali, Malika                  James Hubert           55-10         ND  
 -- Wickramasinghe, Ayathma      Bethesda-Che           51-05         ND  
 -- Kamga, Francine              John F Kenne        56-06.50         ND  
 -- Njemi, Ericka                James Hubert        54-04.50         ND  
 -- Hawkins, I-Sha               Quince Orcha           54-04         ND  
 -- Vuong, Jenifer               Richard Mont           54-09         ND  
 -- Broadnax, Courtney           James Hubert           45-03         ND  
 -- Komara, Sonya                Seneca Valle           45-08         ND  
 -- McKenzie, Aurora             Wheaton                43-09         ND  
 -- Mitchell, Shalonda           James Hubert           46-09         ND  
 -- Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest              58-03         ND  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne           11.74      11.63q  1 
  2 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo           12.14      11.65q 12 
  3 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             12.24      11.66q  4 
  4 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest              11.94      11.69q  1 
  5 Harris, Christopher          Gaithersburg           13.24      11.70q 10 
  6 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo           12.04      11.71q 15 
  6 Sams, Joshua                 Paint Branch           12.24      11.71q  4 
  6 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               12.12      11.71q  2 
  9 Davis, Brandon               Northwood              12.04      11.75   2 
 10 Akibu, Abdul                 Col. Zadok M           12.54      11.85   5 
 11 Wright, Rushaad              Springbrook            12.28      11.86   4 
 12 Dye, Tristan                 Quince Orcha           11.44      11.87   1 
 13 McKinzy, Destin              Northwest              12.74      11.89   7 
 14 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur           12.14      11.93   2 
 15 Cole, Clayton                Richard Mont           12.24      11.94   3 
 16 Nabo, Guy                    Watkins Mill                      11.96   2 
 16 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che           12.04      11.96   2 
 18 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle           12.24      12.00   3 
 19 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch           12.74      12.06   6 
 19 Walcott, Ariel               Winston Chur           12.24      12.06   4 
 21 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur           11.94      12.07  15 
 21 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest              12.14      12.07   3 
 23 Paarporn, Anthony            Quince Orcha           12.04      12.09   1 
 23 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg             12.74      12.09   7 
 25 Zou, Steven                  Thomas S Woo           12.74      12.11   6 
 26 Seals, J'Den                 Montgomery B           12.44      12.14   5 
 27 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle           12.24      12.16   3 
 28 Yung, Matthew                Thomas S Woo           11.24      12.17   1 
 29 Peji, Jude                   Quince Orcha           12.24      12.18   3 
 29 Nyandjo, Junior              Col. Zadok M           12.14      12.18   3 
 31 Platero, Walter              Damascus               12.65      12.19   6 
 32 Clark, Taevon                Winston Chur           12.24      12.20   3 
 33 Wineman, Colin               Quince Orcha           12.14      12.21   3 
 34 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle           13.14      12.26   9 
 34 Yonga, Gilles                Wheaton                12.64      12.26   5 
 36 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           12.54      12.28   5 
 37 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo           12.44      12.29  12 
 38 Robb, Devon                  Poolesville            12.54      12.30   5 
 39 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman           12.34      12.31   4 
 40 Brown, Cory                  Northwood              12.24      12.32   4 
 40 Assimaidou, Oda              Winston Chur           12.04      12.32  15 
 42 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood              12.14      12.33   2 
 43 Smith, Xavier                Clarksburg                        12.34  14 
 44 Challenger, Kalan            Paint Branch           12.94      12.36   8 
 45 Asaba, Alain                 Bethesda-Che           12.44      12.37   5 
 46 Mai, Kevin                   Rockville              12.94      12.38   8 
 47 Payne, Michael               Poolesville            12.04      12.39   1 
 48 Hampton, Kendall             Quince Orcha           12.24      12.40   4 
 49 Mensah, Terrell              Gaithersburg           12.74      12.44   7 
 50 Ba, Alioune                  Watkins Mill           12.64      12.46   6 
 51 Sampson, Matthew             Northwood              12.54      12.51   5 
 52 Flores, Andy                 Northwood              12.54      12.54   5 
 52 Zuniga, Enrique              Richard Mont           12.34      12.54   4 
 52 Nicholson, Howard            Poolesville            13.34      12.54  10 
 55 Er, Sertac                   Poolesville            12.84      12.55   8 
 55 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           13.24      12.55  10 
 57 Bruff, Devante               Watkins Mill           12.74      12.59   6 
 58 White, Alan                  Gaithersburg           12.94      12.62   8 
 59 Mosley, Malik                Gaithersburg           13.04      12.65   9 
 60 Brawner, Michael             Quince Orcha           12.74      12.68   6 
 60 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont           12.74      12.68   6 
 62 Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook                       12.69  14 
 62 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood               13.11      12.69   9 
 64 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           12.64      12.70   6 
 64 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               12.04      12.70   2 
 66 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle           13.34      12.75  10 
 67 Winston, Joshua              Northwest              11.84      12.76   1 
 68 Argaez, Fernando             Montgomery B           12.94      12.77   8 
 68 Tatiefo, Rocky               Col. Zadok M           13.14      12.77   9 
 70 Welsh, Jared                 Thomas S Woo           12.84      12.78   7 
 71 Adotey, Nathan               Paint Branch           12.74      12.79   7 
 72 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman           12.84      12.80   7 
 73 Werfel, Joshua               James Hubert                      12.85  14 
 74 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           13.14      12.88   9 
 74 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns           12.84      12.88  15 
 76 Sanchez, Troy Dominic        Montgomery B           13.44      12.90  10 
 76 Durning, Daniel              Gaithersburg           13.44      12.90  11 
 78 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle           13.74      12.91  13 
 79 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert                      12.94  14 
 80 Shaia, Jacob                 Sherwood               12.74      12.98   7 
 80 Ayisi, Zach                  Watkins Mill           12.84      12.98   8 
 82 Matus-Bond, Tobias           Walt Whitman           13.24      13.06  10 
 82 Haller, Mike                 Poolesville            13.34      13.06  10 
 84 Battan, Nick                 Walt Whitman           13.64      13.07  11 
 85 Tadmor, Doron                Sherwood               13.60      13.11  11 
 86 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns           13.14      13.13  15 
 87 Patel, Hari                  Montgomery B                      13.14   7 
 88 Chen, Daniel                 Sherwood               13.14      13.15   9 
 89 Cain, Tremil                 Montgomery B           13.53      13.16  11 
 90 Granados, Victor             Watkins Mill           12.94      13.19   8 
 91 Ibezim, Godwin               Gaithersburg           13.44      13.22  11 
 92 Asfaha, Musie                Montgomery B           13.64      13.29  11 
 93 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville              13.14      13.33  10 
 93 Ankapong, John               Wheaton                13.62      13.33  11 
 95 Mbeng, Caleb                 Winston Chur           13.04      13.34   9 
 96 Muscadin, Dazinsky           Wheaton                13.10      13.40   9 
 97 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert           14.54      13.42  14 
 98 Jones, Anthony               Sherwood                          13.46  14 
 99 Menendez, Alex               Albert Einst           13.94      13.52  13 
100 Naing, Allen                 Rockville              13.74      13.57  11 
101 Cyprien, Robens              Albert Einst           13.74      13.59  13 
102 Kaul, Keshav                 James Hubert           14.24      13.70  12 
103 Aroche, Simon                Albert Einst           13.74      13.76  13 
104 Green, Rondrick              Rockville              13.84      13.81  13 
105 O'Donnell, Alex              Poolesville            12.84      13.88   8 
106 Wells, Jourdan               Wheaton                14.14      14.07  13 
107 Cabrera, Jonathan            Rockville              14.14      14.40  13 
108 King, Taoheed                Wheaton                14.18      14.43  13 
109 Morales, Gabriel             Rockville              14.54      14.47  14 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Kendall             John F Kenne           11.63      11.56   10   
  2 Sams, Joshua                 Paint Branch           11.71      11.59    8   
  3 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest              11.69      11.66    6   
  4 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               11.71      11.69    5   
  5 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo           11.71      11.74    4   
  6 Harris, Christopher          Gaithersburg           11.70      11.80    3   
  7 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             11.66      11.81    2   
  8 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo           11.65      11.89    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman           23.54      23.44   1  10   
  2 Amobi, Michael               Thomas S Woo           24.54      24.04   1   8   
  3 Elenga, Gedeon               Watkins Mill           25.04      24.11   2   6   
  4 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               25.14      24.15  13   5   
  5 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood              23.64      24.25   1   4   
  6 Davis, Brandon               Northwood              23.74      24.40   1   3   
  7 Akibu, Abdul                 Col. Zadok M           25.44      24.43   4   2   
  8 Gaynor, Neville              Richard Mont           21.64      24.52   1   1   
  9 Thomas, Langston             Thomas S Woo           24.54      24.69   1 
 10 Dye, Tristan                 Quince Orcha           24.74      24.70   2 
 11 Smith, Xavier                Clarksburg             25.24      24.71   3 
 11 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur           24.24      24.71   1 
 13 Wright, Rushaad              Springbrook            25.84      24.73   5 
 14 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle           25.54      24.77   4 
 15 Johnson, Jordan              Paint Branch           24.63      24.88   2 
 16 Akpona, Oluwatobi            Northwest              27.14      24.93   8 
 17 Sams, Joshua                 Paint Branch           24.24      24.96   1 
 18 Madden, Dylan                Walt Whitman           25.24      24.98   3 
 19 Peji, Jude                   Quince Orcha           26.34      24.99   6 
 19 Hamilton, Corey              Richard Mont           24.84      24.99   2 
 21 Cadet, Lawrence              Springbrook            26.64      25.10   7 
 21 McKinzy, Destin              Northwest              25.34      25.10   3 
 23 Robinson, Sam                Bethesda-Che           24.94      25.12   2 
 24 Gauthier, Austin             Thomas S Woo           25.54      25.16   4 
 25 Stevens, Jesse               Poolesville            25.44      25.21   3 
 26 Harris, Christopher          Gaithersburg                      25.24   8 
 27 Alia, Alex                   Montgomery B           24.94      25.27   2 
 27 Sanu, Mikhail                Thomas S Woo           26.14      25.27   6 
 29 Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch           26.54      25.31   7 
 30 Zhu, Wesley                  Winston Chur           25.14      25.41   3 
 31 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns           26.40      25.43   7 
 32 Heller, Julian               Wheaton                25.64      25.44   4 
 33 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch           25.34      25.45   3 
 34 Mensah, Terrell              Gaithersburg           25.54      25.48   4 
 35 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood              25.54      25.49   4 
 36 Durning, Daniel              Gaithersburg                      25.56   9 
 37 Kress, Timothy               Quince Orcha           25.84      25.59   5 
 38 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville            25.78      25.65   5 
 39 Yang, Brandon                Seneca Valle           28.74      25.67  11 
 40 Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B           26.01      25.69   5 
 40 Penzes, Andre                Winston Chur           25.74      25.69   4 
 40 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill           25.74      25.69   5 
 43 Bong, Seungkyoon             Poolesville            26.74      25.70   8 
 44 Asaba, Alain                 Bethesda-Che           26.14      25.71   6 
 45 Paarporn, Anthony            Quince Orcha           25.24      25.83   3 
 46 Golden, Christopher          Thomas S Woo           26.14      25.87   6 
 47 Wasserman, Sam               Walt Whitman           25.44      25.94   3 
 48 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               26.36      25.96   6 
 49 Komiya, Shimon               Quince Orcha           26.84      25.97   8 
 50 Mosley, Malik                Gaithersburg           25.94      25.98   5 
 50 Ba, Alioune                  Watkins Mill           26.14      25.98   6 
 52 Putnam, Ethan                Walt Whitman           26.14      26.04   6 
 53 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman           26.54      26.06   7 
 54 Seals, J'Den                 Montgomery B           26.44      26.07   7 
 55 Shaia, Jacob                 Sherwood               26.84      26.17   8 
 56 White, Alan                  Gaithersburg           26.44      26.23   7 
 57 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur           26.04      26.24   6 
 58 Fikre, Fitsum                Montgomery B           26.64      26.25   8 
 58 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle           29.64      26.25  12 
 60 Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook            27.44      26.27   9 
 61 Boadu, Kelvin                Wheaton                25.14      26.29   2 
 62 Winston, Joshua              Northwest              27.74      26.53  10 
 63 Bruff, Devante               Watkins Mill           25.94      26.56   5 
 64 Willis, Kobe                 Paint Branch           25.24      26.63  13 
 65 Obajemu, Michael             Col. Zadok M           25.14      26.68   2 
 66 Poston, Jalen                James Hubert           28.74      26.71  11 
 67 Adotey, Nathan               Paint Branch                      26.76  13 
 68 Argaez, Fernando             Montgomery B           27.14      26.79   9 
 69 Tyler, Andrew                Walter Johns           27.24      26.82   9 
 70 Er, Sertac                   Poolesville            26.82      26.84   8 
 71 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           27.34      26.91   9 
 72 Wong, Jeffrey                Richard Mont           26.44      26.92   7 
 73 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle           25.74      27.00   5 
 74 Mehlek - Daweed, Adura       Sherwood               28.44      27.06  11 
 75 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                         27.17  13 
 76 Pinder, Orlando              Bethesda-Che                      27.21  12 
 77 Miller, Iam                  Walter Johns           27.24      27.26   9 
 78 Cyprien, Robens              Albert Einst           27.74      27.32  10 
 79 Thomasian, Robert            Winston Chur           27.24      27.33   9 
 80 Ahnell, Peyton               Walter Johns           27.24      27.39   9 
 81 Miranda, Marcus              Northwood              27.04      27.44  13 
 82 Hinkson, Blake               Poolesville            28.55      27.58  11 
 83 Aroche, Simon                Albert Einst           28.04      27.59  10 
 84 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert           27.57      27.72  10 
 85 Anderson, Max                James Hubert           29.14      27.75  12 
 86 Walker, Patrick              Poolesville            30.84      27.82  13 
 87 Silverstone, Ruben           Richard Mont           27.84      27.85  10 
 88 Green, Rondrick              Rockville              28.24      27.90  10 
 89 Ibezim, Godwin               Gaithersburg           29.84      27.94  12 
 90 Tadmor, Doron                Sherwood               27.14      27.95   8 
 91 Thornton, Nicolas            Wheaton                28.02      28.01  10 
 92 Christy, Victor              Winston Chur           28.44      28.07  11 
 93 Menendez, Alex               Albert Einst           27.94      28.12  10 
 94 Jenkins, lafayette           Springbrook            29.24      28.32  12 
 95 Golomb, Jacob                Sherwood               28.94      28.36  11 
 96 Kaul, Keshav                 James Hubert           29.54      28.37  12 
 97 Asfaha, Musie                Montgomery B           26.44      28.51   7 
 98 Cabrera, Jonathan            Rockville              28.74      28.66  11 
 99 Wells, Jourdan               Wheaton                28.94      28.68  12 
100 King, Taoheed                Wheaton                28.74      28.88  11 
101 Ankapong, John               Wheaton                25.68      29.09   4 
102 Morales, Gabriel             Rockville              29.74      29.54  12 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kendrick, Wes                Walt Whitman           52.52      51.75   1  10   
  2 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           53.54      52.29   1   8   
  3 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry     Paint Branch           55.04      53.91   1   6   
  4 Koppel, Amit                 Richard Mont           55.24      54.24   1   5   
  5 Montes, Nick                 Walter Johns           55.74      54.32   1   4   
  6 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo           54.34      54.33   1   3   
  7 Johnson, Jordan              Paint Branch           56.66      54.61   2   2   
  8 Gaines, Donald               Northwest              56.07      54.77   2   1   
  9 Wymes, Aremu                 Albert Einst           56.14      54.79   2 
 10 Berger, Kyle                 Poolesville            56.58      55.29   2 
 11 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville              57.74      55.47   4 
 12 Smith, Xavier                Clarksburg             58.84      55.48   5 
 13 Siewe Yanga, Thierry         Montgomery B         1:05.14      55.49   8 
 14 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood              53.64      55.58   1 
 15 Gauthier, Austin             Thomas S Woo           57.44      55.59   4 
 16 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg           56.44      55.70   2 
 17 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns           58.04      55.96   4 
 18 Kress, Timothy               Quince Orcha           56.14      56.02   2 
 18 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch           54.14      56.02   1 
 20 Guh, Harrison                Walt Whitman           58.42      56.27   5 
 21 Samuto, Soh                  Springbrook            55.71      56.37  10 
 22 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont                      56.45  10 
 23 Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns           56.84      56.70   3 
 24 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville          1:00.14      56.72   5 
 25 Quansah, Elton               Northwest              56.93      56.73   3 
 26 Peji, Jude                   Quince Orcha           56.54      56.90   2 
 27 Belay, Michael               Gaithersburg                      57.00   9 
 28 Akpona, Oluwatobi            Northwest              58.84      57.08   5 
 29 Wasserman, Sam               Walt Whitman           58.34      57.13   5 
 30 Liu, Justin                  Walter Johns           57.44      57.20   3 
 31 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               57.42      57.30   3 
 31 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che           57.04      57.30   3 
 33 Nance, Andre                 Rockville              57.84      57.36   4 
 34 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill           56.14      57.54  10 
 35 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg           57.34      57.56   3 
 36 Harrington, Liam             Thomas S Woo           57.84      57.86   4 
 37 Robb, Devon                  Poolesville            57.84      57.89   4 
 38 Arnold, Ry                   Winston Chur           57.97      57.91   4 
 39 Patel, Hari                  Montgomery B         1:02.14      57.93   6 
 40 Trumenta, Ian Brolin         Springbrook          1:05.14      58.02  10 
 41 Greenbaum, Jamey             Walt Whitman                      58.30   5 
 42 Jones, Glen                  Paint Branch         1:02.84      58.44   7 
 43 Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B           56.84      58.63   2 
 44 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg         1:00.34      58.66   6 
 45 Fikre, Fitsum                Montgomery B         1:03.84      58.70   8 
 46 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle           59.80      58.90   5 
 47 Tirumalai, Amoolya           Quince Orcha         1:02.54      59.28   7 
 48 Willis, Kobe                 Paint Branch         1:03.94      59.70   8 
 49 Coleman, Brandon             James Hubert         1:03.25      59.79   8 
 50 Navarro, Alberto             Northwood            1:00.21      59.82   5 
 51 Nicholson, Howard            Poolesville          1:01.90    1:00.17   6 
 52 Acheampong, Papayaw          Northwest            1:03.04                
 52 Hannan, Jose                 Bethesda-Che           56.84    1:00.20   3 
 53 Cain, Tremil                 Montgomery B         1:00.74    1:01.04   6 
 54 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg           1:09.04    1:01.43   9 
 55 Li, Enoch                    Winston Chur         1:02.94    1:01.47   7 
 56 Dyer, George                 Sherwood             1:01.30    1:01.63   6 
 57 Wong, Ed                     Thomas S Woo         1:01.24    1:01.72   6 
 58 Rudman, Jack                 Sherwood             1:03.14    1:01.81   8 
 59 Dickson, Kofi                Gaithersburg         1:02.94    1:01.94   7 
 60 Silber, Matthew              Winston Chur                    1:02.02   7 
 61 Sye, Demetrias               Clarksburg           1:02.14    1:02.36   6 
 62 Novak, Max                   Bethesda-Che           56.84    1:03.00   3 
 63 Samuelson, Eli               Richard Mont         1:04.64    1:03.16   8 
 64 Reyes, Edwing                Wheaton              1:03.94    1:03.28   8 
 65 Evans, Nick                  Poolesville          1:02.04    1:03.93   6 
 66 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che           58.14    1:03.94   4 
 67 Ridings, Eric                Bethesda-Che                    1:04.32   9 
 68 Blaker, Eli                  Poolesville          1:10.14    1:04.93   9 
 69 Diaz, Nathan                 Gaithersburg         1:09.44    1:05.25   9 
 70 Sallah, Abdullah             Watkins Mill           56.14    1:05.64  10 
 70 Moore, Cyrus                 James Hubert         1:02.96    1:05.64   7 
 72 Valle, Kevin                 Wheaton              1:02.34    1:06.32   7 
 73 Balangero, Lucas             Thomas S Woo         1:08.44    1:06.63   9 
 74 Botsko, Aaron                Richard Mont         1:07.44    1:07.60   8 
 75 Razdan, Kundan               Thomas S Woo         1:09.94    1:08.91   9 
 76 Boakye, David                Clarksburg           1:16.24    1:10.85   9 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest            2:05.90    2:04.77   10   
  2 Wymes, Aremu                 Albert Einst         2:10.00    2:09.08    8   
  3 Raphael, Johan               Thomas S Woo         2:11.80    2:09.56    6   
  4 Masson, Philippe             Bethesda-Che         2:07.00    2:09.90    5   
  5 Harrington, Brian            Richard Mont         2:08.00    2:10.78    4   
  6 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B         2:18.80    2:11.67    3   
  7 Cho, Patrick                 Quince Orcha         2:30.00    2:12.05    2   
  8 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         2:09.47    2:13.65    1   
  9 Elmaani, Samuel              Richard Mont         2:12.00    2:13.97  
 10 Leman, Stephan               Walter Johns         2:20.00    2:15.14  
 11 Maindidze, Henri             Richard Mont         2:12.00    2:15.22  
 12 Anderson, Grant              Walter Johns                    2:15.42  
 13 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         2:14.70    2:15.56  
 14 White, Andrew                Poolesville          2:14.89    2:16.10  
 15 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood             2:15.85    2:16.46  
 16 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur         2:20.00    2:17.01  
 17 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns         2:09.00    2:17.41  
 18 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur         2:15.10    2:17.71  
 19 Wilson, Lorenzo              Gaithersburg         2:19.90    2:18.07  
 20 Weaver, Jack                 Poolesville          2:25.00    2:18.35  
 21 Maxwell, Chris               Thomas S Woo         2:21.50    2:18.75  
 22 Harrington, Liam             Thomas S Woo         2:16.80    2:19.18  
 23 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che         2:15.80    2:19.48  
 24 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che         2:20.40    2:19.76  
 25 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest            2:15.00    2:20.19  
 26 No, Ji-Ho                    Gaithersburg         2:23.70    2:20.55  
 27 Kureshi, Brandon             Northwest            2:18.40    2:21.11  
 28 Pandya, Mir                  Clarksburg           2:38.80    2:21.43  
 29 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns         2:12.21    2:21.55  
 30 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg           2:19.48    2:21.76  
 31 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville            2:29.20    2:21.77  
 32 Haskins, Grant               Winston Chur         2:20.10    2:22.11  
 33 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman         2:20.90    2:22.98  
 34 Scott, Jason                 Wheaton              2:27.10    2:23.47  
 35 Yi, Justin                   Winston Chur         2:28.10    2:23.67  
 36 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch         2:23.70    2:23.87  
 37 Arunkumar, Ebenezer          Springbrook          2:27.80    2:24.14  
 38 Navarro, Alberto             Northwood            2:22.10    2:24.35  
 39 Corman, Leo                  Sherwood             2:27.00    2:24.55  
 40 Viera, Eric                  Gaithersburg         2:25.00    2:24.78  
 41 Lazarus, Asher               Walt Whitman         2:44.60    2:24.95  
 42 Li, Tianming                 Thomas S Woo         2:22.40    2:25.03  
 43 Marx-Kuo, Jared              Montgomery B         2:22.74    2:25.06  
 44 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus             2:29.88    2:25.20  
 45 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville          2:22.84    2:25.63  
 46 Kern, Garret                 Montgomery B         2:24.40    2:25.92  
 47 Marrow, Rob                  Quince Orcha         2:20.00    2:26.15  
 48 Hibbeln, Marcus              Albert Einst         2:27.80    2:26.18  
 49 Reyes, Billy                 John F Kenne         2:30.23    2:28.29  
 50 Kerestesy, Ryan              Bethesda-Che         2:28.70    2:29.42  
 51 White, Alexander             Thomas S Woo         2:35.00    2:30.66  
 52 Scott, Eric                  Wheaton              2:30.64    2:30.97  
 53 Green, Jordan                Paint Branch         2:39.25    2:31.26  
 54 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle         2:21.71    2:31.57  
 55 Reyes, Edwing                Wheaton              2:35.52    2:32.14  
 56 Kamdar, Rahul                Paint Branch         2:42.10    2:32.26  
 57 Smith, Clark                 Clarksburg           2:33.17    2:32.55  
 58 Said, Mustaffa               Wheaton              2:34.56    2:33.06  
 59 Mbagna Nanko, Ryan           Springbrook          2:30.60    2:33.43  
 60 Ayodele, Temitope            Paint Branch         2:41.60    2:33.49  
 61 Coello, Christian            Montgomery B         2:36.10    2:33.79  
 62 Michael, Reiderer            Richard Mont         2:30.60    2:34.11  
 63 Meherete, Nahum              Paint Branch         2:37.00    2:35.33  
 64 Yohanan, Jason               Quince Orcha         2:40.00    2:35.36  
 65 Rowell, Griffin              Albert Einst         2:32.10    2:35.98  
 65 Alvarez, Jorge               Paint Branch         2:37.00    2:35.98  
 67 Bauer, Nathan                Sherwood             2:44.50    2:36.00  
 68 Bock, Benji                  Thomas S Woo         2:42.30    2:36.28  
 69 Getnet, Nahom                Northwood            2:30.50    2:36.78  
 69 Gresh, Andrew                Quince Orcha         2:30.00    2:36.78  
 71 Van Nevel, Richard           Poolesville          2:57.00    2:36.92  
 72 Nguyen, Andrew               Col. Zadok M                    2:38.27  
 73 Truong, Nhan An              Col. Zadok M                    2:39.00  
 74 Penneypacker, Dawson         Quince Orcha         2:40.00    2:39.52  
 75 Valle, Kevin                 Wheaton              2:45.80    2:39.76  
 76 Krylyuk, Alex                Quince Orcha         2:40.00    2:39.97  
 77 Majano, Christopher          Springbrook          2:43.80    2:40.56  
 77 Zeitvogel, Luca              Wheaton              2:35.00    2:40.56  
 79 Corley, Nick                 Clarksburg           2:42.20    2:41.54  
 80 Whaley, Brian                Sherwood             2:51.00    2:43.41  
 81 Gomes, Edwin Claude          Springbrook          2:53.20    2:43.93  
 82 Hurst, Alfred                Gaithersburg                    2:46.05  
 83 Shin, Josh                   Clarksburg           2:55.00    2:46.65  
 84 Hoskinson, John              Northwood            2:48.80    2:47.19  
 85 Merlos, Andres               Albert Einst         2:47.90    2:52.21  
 86 Fedowitz, Reed               Walt Whitman         3:02.60    2:55.09  
 87 Carroll III, Wayne           Springbrook          3:01.10    3:00.31  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo         4:46.20    4:39.96   10   
  2 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns         4:50.00    4:42.98    8   
  3 Resnick, Benjamin            Walter Johns         4:50.40    4:46.10    6   
  4 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che         4:54.20    4:47.66    5   
  5 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg           4:51.60    4:48.42    4   
  6 Messing, Josh                Thomas S Woo         4:56.50    4:50.62    3   
  7 May, Carter                  Walter Johns         4:54.80    4:50.90    2   
  8 Mugabo, Shema                Richard Mont         5:19.70    4:51.17    1   
  9 Feitel, Sam                  Thomas S Woo         4:57.80    4:52.29  
 10 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest            4:54.58    4:53.47  
 11 Walker, Jackson              Richard Mont         4:57.20    4:53.75  
 12 Holmstead, Eli               Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:53.96  
 13 Mitchell, Andrew             Richard Mont         4:54.70    4:54.16  
 14 Winter, Patrick              Walter Johns         4:54.74    4:54.40  
 15 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns         4:50.10    4:54.59  
 16 Kureshi, Brandon             Northwest            5:04.90    4:54.86  
 17 Stanley, Cooper              Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:55.28  
 18 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch         5:05.53    4:55.36  
 19 Foster, Ryan                 Thomas S Woo         5:02.20    4:55.57  
 20 Wonnacott, Alex              Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:56.73  
 21 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur         4:56.70    4:57.40  
 22 Hanlon, Robert               Sherwood             5:01.00    4:57.82  
 23 Gelman, Teddy                Quince Orcha         4:55.00    4:57.94  
 24 Scott, Jason                 Wheaton              5:05.25    5:01.35  
 25 McCabe, Cole                 Quince Orcha         4:55.00    5:02.39  
 26 Lent, Andrew                 Poolesville          5:06.87    5:03.18  
 27 Scherr, Preston              Walt Whitman         5:02.40    5:03.26  
 28 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur         4:53.20    5:04.12  
 29 Quansah, Elton               Northwest            5:03.37    5:04.76  
 30 White, Andrew                Poolesville          5:11.40    5:05.21  
 31 Heinzerling, Lucas           Bethesda-Che         5:10.80    5:06.12  
 32 Baer, Benjamin               Damascus             5:38.00    5:08.12  
 33 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg           5:16.60    5:08.67  
 34 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns                    5:09.20  
 35 Huang Ventura, Francisco     Thomas S Woo         5:12.93    5:09.37  
 36 Weaver, Jack                 Poolesville          5:15.00    5:10.37  
 37 Eichberg, Charlie            Thomas S Woo         5:09.90    5:10.80  
 38 Lehman, Stefan               Walter Johns         5:04.40    5:11.92  
 39 Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B         5:08.00    5:12.02  
 40 Hernandez, Jurgen            Albert Einst         5:18.40    5:13.13  
 41 Spiess, Chris                Clarksburg           5:06.00    5:13.46  
 42 Platero, Walter              Damascus                        5:14.49  
 43 Rosenblum, Jonah             Bethesda-Che         5:13.10    5:14.83  
 44 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch         5:19.88    5:15.44  
 45 Hyman, Jacob                 Winston Chur         5:07.50    5:15.78  
 46 Gagnon, Jeremy               Montgomery B         5:30.00    5:16.13  
 47 Sack, Joshua                 Walt Whitman         5:10.40    5:16.23  
 48 Rubin, Andrew                Walt Whitman         5:11.10    5:16.92  
 49 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest            5:15.00    5:17.59  
 50 McDermott, Robert            Winston Chur         5:08.90    5:19.49  
 51 Donohue, Mark                Winston Chur         5:16.60    5:20.34  
 52 Said, Mustaffa               Wheaton              5:34.20    5:22.29  
 53 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville            5:22.90    5:22.32  
 54 Michael, Reiderer            Richard Mont         5:20.80    5:23.34  
 55 Adams, Spencer               Walt Whitman         5:12.00    5:23.81  
 56 Arunkumar, Ebenezer          Springbrook          5:32.00    5:24.89  
 57 Samson, Temesyen             Paint Branch         5:45.90    5:26.37  
 58 Macek, Ben                   Damascus             5:37.28    5:26.81  
 59 Weiss, Adam                  Sherwood             5:42.00    5:29.26  
 60 Gage, Brendan                Rockville            5:29.60    5:29.52  
 61 Reyes, Billy                 John F Kenne         5:38.65    5:29.59  
 62 Corman, Leo                  Sherwood             5:34.80    5:30.68  
 63 Sintayehu, Natnaiel          Albert Einst         5:35.60    5:32.27  
 64 Scott, Eric                  Wheaton              5:40.80    5:33.19  
 65 Junghans, Daniel             Damascus             5:27.48    5:33.79  
 66 Chaimson, Joshua             James Hubert                    5:34.40  
 67 Smith, Clark                 Clarksburg           5:30.00    5:34.91  
 68 Van Nevel, Richard           Poolesville          5:30.00    5:35.02  
 69 Geertseema, Ben              Montgomery B         5:36.60    5:35.85  
 70 Turner, Justin               Sherwood                        5:36.24  
 71 Kern, Garret                 Montgomery B         5:28.74    5:36.53  
 72 Ward, Jack                   Bethesda-Che         5:33.20    5:37.19  
 73 Mbagna Nanko, Ryan           Springbrook          5:42.70    5:38.06  
 74 Getnet, Nahom                Northwood            5:39.40    5:38.35  
 75 Seubert, Jordan              Clarksburg           5:45.00    5:43.59  
 76 Kouyate, Mamadou             Springbrook          5:58.00    5:43.92  
 77 Majano, Christopher          Springbrook          6:15.40    5:45.42  
 78 Mistry, Sajan                Quince Orcha         5:47.00    5:46.01  
 79 Nguyen, Andrew               Col. Zadok M         5:55.30    5:46.84  
 80 Murren, Ian                  Winston Chur         5:40.00    5:47.91  
 81 Zeitvogel, Luca              Wheaton              6:02.50    5:48.44  
 82 Botsko, Aaron                Richard Mont         5:40.90    5:49.87  
 83 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman         5:42.30    5:56.61  
 84 Goldsmith, Avi               Albert Einst         5:56.00    5:58.81  
 85 Merlos, Andres               Albert Einst         5:59.00    5:59.60  
 86 Estrella, Gabriel            Springbrook          6:12.00    6:00.29  
 87 Corley, Nick                 Clarksburg           6:02.40    6:00.72  
 88 O'Neale, Ryan                Sherwood             6:04.28    6:00.98  
 89 Hoskinson, John              Northwood            6:00.00    6:01.44  
 90 Hurst, Alfred                Gaithersburg         6:11.00    6:04.03  
 91 Umanzor, Armando             Paint Branch         6:00.00    6:16.10  
 92 Fedowitz, Reed               Walt Whitman         6:33.30    6:19.08  
 93 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle         6:18.00    6:33.91  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kannapell, Dylan             Bethesda-Che        10:26.90   10:09.80   10   
  2 Anderson, Ryun               Paint Branch        10:17.00   10:17.42    8   
  3 Gersch, Ben                  Walt Whitman                   10:20.27    6   
  4 Burklow, JP                  Walter Johns        10:20.10   10:21.72    5   
  5 Weingord, Sam                Northwest           10:49.00   10:32.36    4   
  6 Rushkoff, Jacob              Thomas S Woo        10:21.50   10:34.03    3   
  7 Wakabayashi, Hiroyuki        Thomas S Woo        10:24.70   10:34.65    2   
  8 Hainbach, Sam                Bethesda-Che        10:35.70   10:41.45    1   
  9 Hayden, Sam                  Walter Johns        10:39.20   10:43.84  
 10 Martinez, Junior             Quince Orcha                   10:47.69  
 11 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur        10:37.40   10:48.30  
 12 May, Carter                  Walter Johns        10:37.92   10:48.74  
 13 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg          11:02.45   10:52.54  
 14 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest           11:12.00   11:04.71  
 15 Youngs, Nicholas             Quince Orcha        10:50.00   11:06.86  
 16 Singer, Daniel               Walter Johns        11:22.80   11:07.62  
 17 Narayan, Shashank            Walter Johns        10:37.60   11:11.40  
 18 Blackman, Samuel             Thomas S Woo        11:05.80   11:13.50  
 19 Owens, Matthew               Quince Orcha        10:50.00   11:21.45  
 20 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch        10:51.10   11:23.26  
 21 Nyborg, Christopher          Quince Orcha        10:50.00   11:28.26  
 22 Camp, Scott                  Springbrook         11:14.73   11:28.64  
 23 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg          12:30.00   11:31.21  
 24 Confrey, Gary                Sherwood            11:31.14   11:32.75  
 25 Wadler, Matthew              Thomas S Woo        11:10.50   11:33.00  
 26 McCormick, Cade              Albert Einst        11:30.00   11:36.08  
 27 Merchlinsky, Alex            Poolesville         11:55.50   11:38.80  
 28 Gagnon, Jeremy               Montgomery B        13:30.00   11:44.04  
 29 Winkert, Thomas              Winston Chur        11:01.00   11:46.18  
 30 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur        10:59.80   11:47.90  
 31 Nguyen, Chris                Paint Branch        12:15.00   11:52.40  
 32 Stathes, Nikolaos            Quince Orcha        11:30.00   11:57.39  
 33 Swaminathan, Arjun           Winston Chur        11:30.00   12:02.73  
 34 Mayer, Calvin                Quince Orcha        11:55.00   12:03.02  
 35 Anderson, Adam               Winston Chur        11:30.00   12:08.24  
 36 Schleicher, Todd             Thomas S Woo        11:51.40   12:11.71  
 37 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville           11:21.94   12:15.67  
 38 Macek, Ben                   Damascus            11:45.43   12:17.31  
 39 Gage, Brendan                Rockville           12:24.20   12:19.40  
 40 Truong, Nhan An              Col. Zadok M        12:35.00   12:42.69  
 41 Perlman, Landon              Walt Whitman        13:16.20   13:28.67  
 42 Krienbuehl, Christopher      Springbrook         14:01.60   13:37.86  
 43 Chu, Ntongachu               Paint Branch        13:32.00   13:50.16  
 44 Carroll III, Wayne           Springbrook         14:21.70   14:10.87  
 45 Hrenko, Colin                Seneca Valle        15:05.70   14:20.61  
 46 Bernard, Shai                Walt Whitman                   16:32.72  
 47 Turner, Justin               Sherwood            12:29.00   16:52.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              15.64      15.85q  1 
  2 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg           17.24      17.39q  1 
  3 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             17.94      17.63q  1 
  4 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             18.24      17.95q  1 
  4 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont           18.31      17.95q  1 
  6 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che           18.64      18.29q  1 
  7 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood               19.32      18.55q  2 
  8 D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orcha           19.34      18.56q  2 
  9 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             18.93      18.96   2 
 10 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           18.14      19.14   1 
 11 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville              19.18      19.25   2 
 12 Werfel, Joshua               James Hubert           19.75      19.28   2 
 13 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood               19.33      19.30   2 
 14 Messinger, Jonah             Bethesda-Che           22.14      19.34   4 
 15 Anya, Chukwudum              Northwest              18.34      19.51   1 
 16 Mai, Kevin                   Rockville              21.84      19.90   3 
 17 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che           20.44      20.24   2 
 18 Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton                21.02      20.26   3 
 19 Nance, Andre                 Rockville              20.34      20.30   2 
 20 Oliphant, Brandon            Clarksburg             21.94      20.48   3 
 21 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest              20.74      20.80   3 
 22 Pimentel, Aidan              Walt Whitman           24.30      20.82   4 
 23 Tabatabaee, Omid             Walt Whitman                      21.23   3 
 24 Dhanak, Hardik               Clarksburg             21.94      21.30   3 
 25 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont           20.54      21.51   3 
 26 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont           22.74      21.67   4 
 26 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville              23.04      21.67   4 
 28 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest              22.74      21.81   4 
 29 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns           21.73      21.92   3 
 30 O'Brien, Andrew              Rockville              22.64      22.53   4 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              15.85      15.55   10   
  2 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg           17.39      16.52    8   
  3 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             17.95      17.21    6   
  4 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             17.63      17.26    5   
  5 Lyons, Jeremy                Richard Mont           17.95      17.80    4   
  6 Richardson, Will             Bethesda-Che           18.29      18.04    3   
  7 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood               18.55      18.46    2   
  8 D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orcha           18.56      18.81    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             43.04      43.29   1  10   
  2 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest              43.14      43.87   1   8   
  3 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           42.84      44.44   1   6   
  4 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             45.31      45.38   2   5   
  5 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry     Paint Branch           46.64      45.44   7   4   
  6 Zhang, Joshua                Richard Mont           47.34      46.01   3   3   
  7 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns           47.44      46.23   3   2   
  8 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             50.34      46.45   5   1   
  9 Espinosa, Max                Walter Johns                      46.46   7 
 10 Roman, Sheldon               Paint Branch           41.04      46.52   1 
 11 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest              47.94      46.67   4 
 12 George, Thomas               Thomas S Woo                      46.99   6 
 13 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook            46.78      47.10   2 
 14 Brennan, Andre               Walter Johns           47.64      47.22   4 
 15 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che           44.66      47.53   1 
 16 Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che           47.04      48.10   3 
 17 Patel, Darshan               Montgomery B                      48.72   4 
 18 Goldberg, Nico               Walt Whitman           47.54      48.89   3 
 19 Oliphant, Brandon            Clarksburg             53.54      48.90   5 
 20 Lee, Paul                    Sherwood               47.14      49.19   3 
 21 Romeo, Antonio               Sherwood               46.94      49.20   2 
 22 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville              45.54      50.73   7 
 23 Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che           50.14      50.92   4 
 24 Liu, Simon                   Richard Mont           45.20      51.00   2 
 25 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville              52.24      51.31   5 
 26 Bader, Calvin                Walter Johns           51.84      51.71   5 
 27 Pimentel, Aidan              Walt Whitman                      51.78   6 
 28 Miljanic, Philip             Richard Mont           54.44      53.19   6 
 29 Dhanak, Hardik               Clarksburg           1:00.44      53.49   6 
 30 O'Brien, Andrew              Rockville              54.24      54.78   5 
 31 Mai, Kevin                   Rockville              50.14      59.24   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                           47.24      46.18   1  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  46.94      46.71   1   8   
  3 Col. Zadok Magruder                                            47.04   3   6   
  4 Winston Churchill                                   46.64      47.21   1   5   
  5 Clarksburg                                                     47.40   4   4   
  6 John F Kennedy                                                 47.80   4   3   
  7 Seneca Valley                                       48.14      47.83   2   2   
  8 Springbrook                                         48.34      47.87   2   1   
  9 Thomas S Wootton                                    46.64      48.82   1 
 10 Watkins Mill                                        48.64      49.05   2 
 11 Damascus                                            50.14      49.20   3 
 12 Quince Orchard                                      46.14      49.30   1 
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    53.14      49.30   3 
 14 Walter Johnson                                      48.94      49.57   2 
 15 Gaithersburg                                        49.14      49.64   2 
 16 Wheaton                                             50.14      50.27   3 
 17 Winston Churchill  'B'                              49.64     x50.36   2 
 18 Paint Branch                                        46.14      50.40   1 
 19 Poolesville Sr                                      53.14      50.67   3 
 20 Sherwood                                            51.34      50.88   3 
 21 Quince Orchard  'B'                                 47.14     x52.30   1 
 22 Winston Churchill  'C'                              49.54     x52.99   2 
 22 Quince Orchard  'C'                                 47.64     x52.99   2 
 24 Walt Whitman                                                   53.80   4 
 25 Albert Einstein                                   1:00.04      56.09   3 
 26 Albert Einstein  'B'                              1:00.04     x56.49   3 
 -- Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                              NT   4 
 -- Northwood                                           47.14        DNF   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         1:39.00    1:36.49   1  10   
  2 John F Kennedy                                    1:45.00    1:38.76   2   8   
  3 Springbrook                                       1:40.20    1:38.97   1   6   
  4 Northwood                                         1:37.00    1:39.40   1   5   
  5 Col. Zadok Magruder                                          1:39.75   2   4   
  6 Paint Branch                                      1:42.00    1:39.77   2   3   
  7 Gaithersburg                                      1:40.00    1:40.07   1   2   
  8 Poolesville Sr                                    1:44.00    1:40.84   2   1   
  9 Walter Johnson                                    1:42.00    1:41.37   2 
 10 Watkins Mill                                      1:38.00    1:42.05   1 
 11 Winston Churchill                                 1:44.00    1:42.07   2 
 12 Quince Orchard                                    1:40.00    1:42.35   1 
 13 Montgomery Blair                                  1:06.00    1:43.63   1 
 14 Sherwood                                          1:40.80    1:45.97   1 
 15 Winston Churchill  'B'                            1:45.00   x1:47.26   2 
 16 Wheaton                                           1:50.00    1:48.28   3 
 17 Quince Orchard  'D'                               1:55.00   x1:49.12   3 
 18 Poolesville Sr  'B'                               1:51.00   x1:50.24   3 
 19 Quince Orchard  'C'                               1:55.00   x1:50.77   3 
 20 Quince Orchard  'B'                               1:50.00   x1:50.97   2 
 21 Albert Einstein                                   1:58.00    1:55.99   3 
 22 Albert Einstein  'B'                              1:58.00   x1:58.86   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         3:48.00    3:38.74   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch                                      3:40.00    3:40.83   1   8   
  3 Thomas S Wootton                                  3:44.00    3:49.45   1   6   
  4 Springbrook                                       3:41.00    3:52.53   1   5   
  5 Walter Johnson                                    3:50.00    3:53.94   1   4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                 4:10.00    3:55.18   2   3   
  7 Quince Orchard                                    3:40.00    3:59.18   1   2   
  8 Richard Montgomery                                4:06.00    4:01.20   2   1   
  9 Poolesville Sr                                    3:53.00    4:03.94   1 
 10 Clarksburg                                                   4:05.09   2 
 11 Quince Orchard  'D'                               4:00.00   x4:05.90   2 
 12 Quince Orchard  'E'                               3:50.00   x4:07.19   2 
 13 Gaithersburg                                                 4:09.64   2 
 14 Sherwood                                                     4:12.37   2 
 15 Winston Churchill  'B'                            4:15.00   x4:13.26   2 
 16 Quince Orchard  'B'                               3:50.00   x4:13.36   1 
 17 Winston Churchill  'C'                            4:10.00   x4:16.59   2 
 18 Albert Einstein                                   4:04.00    4:21.85   2 
 19 Quince Orchard  'C'                               3:55.00   x4:26.59   1 
 20 Albert Einstein  'B'                              4:04.00   x4:26.80   2 
 21 Quince Orchard  'F'                               4:05.00   x4:27.89   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest                                         8:40.00    8:34.00   10   
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                              8:27.00    8:38.97    8   
  3 Richard Montgomery                                           8:58.73    6   
  4 Walter Johnson                                    9:00.00    9:15.26    5   
  5 Thomas S Wootton                                  9:10.00    9:21.73    4   
  6 Winston Churchill                                 9:27.00    9:22.27    3   
  7 Sherwood                                          9:00.00    9:30.35    2   
  8 Richard Montgomery  'B'                           9:10.00   x9:33.97  
  9 Gaithersburg                                      9:10.00    9:40.65    1   
 10 Clarksburg                                                   9:46.50  
 11 Thomas S Wootton  'B'                            11:00.00   x9:50.71  
 12 Albert Einstein                                   9:26.00    9:51.68  
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  'B'                                   x9:53.41  
 14 Springbrook                                       9:07.00    9:53.89  
 15 Montgomery Blair                                            10:01.87  
 16 Walter Johnson  'B'                                        x10:06.12  
 17 Quince Orchard                                    9:30.00   10:17.67  
 18 Damascus                                                    10:22.27  
 19 Seneca Valley                                               10:29.74  
 20 Walt Whitman                                                10:34.63  
 21 Thomas S Wootton  'C'                             9:35.00  x10:44.29  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 D'Elia, Gregory              Quince Orcha         5-08.00    5-10.00   10   
  2 Ogbewe, Emmanuel             Watkins Mill         5-06.00    5-08.00    8   
  3 Anya, Chukwudum              Northwest            5-06.00    5-06.00    6   
  4 Marshall, Dallas             Clarksburg           5-06.00    5-04.00    5   
  5 Thomas, Langston             Thomas S Woo         5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
  6 George, Thomas               Thomas S Woo         5-06.00    5-04.00    2.50
  6 Nazaire, Joshua              Seneca Valle         5-02.00    5-04.00    2.50
  8 Schlenoff, Jake              Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-02.00    1   
  9 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg           5-04.00    5-02.00  
 10 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns         5-02.00    5-02.00  
 11 Sye, Demetrias               Clarksburg                      5-00.00  
 11 Patel, Hari                  Montgomery B         5-00.00    5-00.00  
 11 Ferman, Alejandro            Northwood            5-04.00    5-00.00  
 -- Kouyate, Mamadou             Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B                         NH  
 -- Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook                          NH  
 -- Romodan, Idris               Montgomery B                         NH  
 -- D'Agnese, Ugo                Walter Johns                         NH  
 -- Aze, Cedric                  Northwest                            NH  
 -- Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton                              NH  
 -- Delmar, Amiri                Col. Zadok M                         NH  
 -- Armooh, Junior               Gaithersburg                         NH  
 -- Aggrey, Jesse                John F Kenne         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Ogunbodede, Joseph           Springbrook          5-04.00         NH  
 -- Walker, Samuel               Northwood            6-05.00         NH  
 -- Snider, Rodney               Northwest            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Mesfin, Ebenezer             Sherwood             4-08.00         NH  
 -- Seubert, Jordan              Clarksburg                           NH  
 -- Lee, Paul                    Sherwood             5-02.00         NH  
 -- Boadu, Kelvin                Wheaton              5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Munoz, Delano                Walter Johns        16-01.50   18-02.00   10   
  2 Marshall, Dallas             Clarksburg          15-00.00   17-04.50    8   
  3 Armooh, Junior               Gaithersburg        15-00.50   17-03.50    6   
  4 Heller, Julian               Wheaton             17-11.00   17-02.00    5   
  5 Nguyen, Minh Tu`             Springbrook         15-11.50   17-01.75    4   
  6 Bridges, Reggie              John F Kenne        18-08.00   17-01.50    3   
  7 Alia, Alex                   Montgomery B        16-00.50   17-00.75    2   
  8 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont        16-02.00   16-11.50    1   
  9 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg          18-01.25   16-10.25  
  9 Shea, Aidan                  Poolesville         15-03.00   16-10.25  
 11 Li, Theodore                 Thomas S Woo        16-05.00   16-07.00  
 11 Garagiola, Jonathan          Poolesville         16-07.00   16-07.00  
 13 Argaez, Fernando             Montgomery B        17-01.00   16-06.00  
 14 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook         16-01.50   16-03.50  
 15 Tansonovich, Reed            Walter Johns        15-00.00   16-03.00  
 15 Salter, William              Thomas S Woo        18-06.00   16-03.00  
 17 Ogbewe, Emmanuel             Watkins Mill        17-10.00   16-02.00  
 18 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont        16-11.00   15-09.00  
 19 Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton             17-07.50   15-07.50  
 20 Jung, Lawrence               Thomas S Woo        16-04.50   15-07.25  
 21 Chang, Evan                  Thomas S Woo        14-00.00   15-05.00  
 22 Vadalia, Dev                 Thomas S Woo        14-04.50   15-04.50  
 22 Martinez, Fredys             Bethesda-Che        17-00.50   15-04.50  
 22 Sanders, Tavon               John F Kenne        18-10.00   15-04.50  
 25 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns        15-00.00   15-03.50  
 26 McCormack, Wesley            Col. Zadok M                   15-02.00  
 27 Le, Alex                     Sherwood                       15-00.00  
 28 Trach, Douglas               Rockville           15-02.50   14-10.25  
 29 Acheampong, Papayaw          Northwest           14-05.00   14-09.50  
 30 Hsu, Alex                    Poolesville         13-09.00   14-08.00  
 31 Laguna, Dainel               Sherwood            14-07.00   14-05.00  
 32 Baiden, Nathaniel            Quince Orcha        12-07.00   14-04.25  
 33 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che        15-04.00   14-03.75  
 34 McKinzy, Destin              Northwest                      14-02.00  
 34 Davis, Matthew               Thomas S Woo        14-03.00   14-02.00  
 36 Assamenew, Leul              Bethesda-Che                   14-00.00  
 37 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che        15-05.00   13-10.00  
 38 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest                      13-07.50  
 39 Nance, Andre                 Rockville           17-00.00   13-07.00  
 40 Jones, Glen                  Paint Branch        14-07.50   13-06.75  
 41 Sanchez, Troy Dominic        Montgomery B        14-10.00   13-04.75  
 42 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che                   13-04.00  
 43 Lewis, Andrew                Watkins Mill        14-08.00   13-00.25  
 -- Delmar, Amiri                Col. Zadok M                         ND  
 -- Kouyate, Mamadou             Springbrook         14-02.00         ND  
 -- Asaba, Alain                 Bethesda-Che                         ND  
 -- Berger, Kyle                 Poolesville         13-06.00         ND  
 -- Eshetu, Nathael              Col. Zadok M        12-05.00         ND  
 -- Toee, Diacial                Northwest                            ND  
 -- Gannon, Curtis               Richard Mont        14-01.50         ND  
 -- Bolou, Michel                Northwest                            ND  
 -- Obajemu, Michael             Col. Zadok M        17-05.25         ND  
 -- Giles, K'Yon                 Northwood           18-00.00         ND  
 -- Walker, Samuel               Northwood           16-07.50         ND  
 -- Avenilla, Julian             Richard Mont        16-11.50         ND  
 -- Snider, Rodney               Northwest           19-03.50         ND  
 -- Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur        19-04.00         ND  
 -- Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle        18-05.00         ND  
 -- Davis, Brandon               Northwood           18-08.00         ND  
 -- Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur        15-05.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Davien             Richard Mont        15-05.50         ND  
 -- Scott, Eric                  Wheaton             14-10.00         ND  
 -- Schlenoff, Jake              Clarksburg          15-00.00         ND  
 -- Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur        16-02.25         ND  
 -- White, Jerome                Gaithersburg        16-02.50         ND  
 -- Sampson, Matthew             Northwood           15-11.00         ND  
 -- Lu, Yu                       Richard Mont        16-01.00         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Zamena, Reagan               Northwest           30-00.00   39-08.00   10   
  2 Vinson, Markus               Damascus                       38-08.00    8   
  3 White, Jerome                Gaithersburg        35-09.50   38-02.50    6   
  4 Anderson, Kendall            Sherwood            33-00.00   38-01.00    5   
  5 Gaines, Donald               Northwest           35-01.00   37-03.50    4   
  6 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg          31-11.75   37-01.00    3   
  7 Aidoo, Daniel                Richard Mont        34-11.00   36-07.00    2   
  8 Sanders, Tavon               John F Kenne        37-11.00   36-02.00    1   
  9 Szwerc, Peter                Richard Mont        36-06.25   35-09.50  
 10 Bridges, Reggie              John F Kenne        35-06.00   35-07.00  
 11 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville           33-10.50   35-06.00  
 12 Kane, Cameron                Springbrook         35-03.00   34-07.00  
 13 Schlenoff, Jake              Clarksburg          29-04.00   34-05.00  
 14 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg          31-04.00   33-10.00  
 15 Le, Alex                     Sherwood            31-07.50   33-02.00  
 16 McGowan, Liam                Bethesda-Che        34-04.00   33-00.50  
 17 Puente, Jackson              Walter Johns        30-00.00   32-07.00  
 18 Laguna, Dainel               Sherwood            32-03.50   31-04.00  
 19 Lu, Yu                       Richard Mont        31-05.00   29-10.00  
 -- Snider, Rodney               Northwest           39-01.00         ND  
 -- Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest                            ND  
 -- Wilkerson, Aaron             Northwood           31-00.00         ND  
 -- Faustin, Kevans              Northwood           30-08.00         ND  
 -- Benjamin, Davien             Richard Mont        34-08.00         ND  
 -- Howard, Dayvon               Clarksburg          36-02.50         ND  
 -- Czerbniak, Igor              Richard Mont        35-01.50         ND  
 -- Avenilla, Julian             Richard Mont        34-10.00         ND  
 -- Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur        37-11.00         ND  
 -- Ebai, Juvet                  Paint Branch        31-06.00         ND  
 -- Beck, Lucas                  Bethesda-Che        36-07.00         ND  
 -- Mehdizadeh, Spencer          Winston Chur        32-08.50         ND  
 -- Nakasaka, Kyle               Bethesda-Che        34-03.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg          39-03.00   41-04.00   10   
  2 Titus, Zachariah             Quince Orcha        39-02.00   41-01.00    8   
  3 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood            38-00.75   37-07.00    6   
  4 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood            37-10.00   37-01.00    5   
  5 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood           37-06.50   36-09.00    4   
  6 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood           38-05.00   36-07.00    3   
  7 Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch        37-01.50   36-05.00    2   
  8 Pixley, Cornilous            Quince Orcha        35-07.00   35-10.00    1   
  9 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest           36-06.50   35-10.00  
 10 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle        35-00.00   35-08.00  
 11 Enceneat, Tyler              Quince Orcha        33-02.00   34-07.00  
 12 Dramah, Habib                Paint Branch        38-06.25   34-06.00  
 13 Metangmo, David              Bethesda-Che        34-10.00   33-10.00  
 14 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che        36-08.50   33-08.00  
 14 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood            31-08.75   33-08.00  
 16 Henn, Danny                  Quince Orcha        33-10.00   33-07.00  
 16 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle        35-05.00   33-07.00  
 18 Bundu, Ibrahim               Montgomery B        31-06.00   33-05.00  
 19 Pearce, Kevin                Paint Branch        33-05.00   33-01.00  
 20 Roomets, Justin              Quince Orcha        32-04.00   33-00.00  
 21 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook         30-07.00   32-04.00  
 22 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg          28-01.00   32-01.00  
 23 Montgomery, Thomas           Walt Whitman        29-06.50   31-10.00  
 24 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur        33-09.25   31-06.00  
 25 Abreu, Julio                 Quince Orcha        26-07.00   31-03.00  
 25 Prophet, Michael             Watkins Mill        30-10.00   31-03.00  
 27 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einst        30-00.50   31-02.00  
 28 Orellena, Kenny              Montgomery B        32-01.00   31-00.00  
 29 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest           33-07.00   30-09.00  
 30 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur        32-09.50   30-08.00  
 31 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo        31-05.00   30-03.00  
 32 Olaiya, Nathan               Poolesville         30-06.00   29-09.00  
 33 Harris, David                Albert Einst        29-02.50   28-08.00  
 34 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo        28-06.50   28-07.00  
 35 Talley, Timothy              Northwest           31-06.00   28-02.00  
 36 George, Connor               Watkins Mill        30-10.00   27-06.00  
 37 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns        28-08.50   27-04.00  
 38 Aaron, Adato                 Northwest           29-05.50   27-00.00  
 39 Miller, Luke                 Northwest           29-10.00   26-11.00  
 40 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns        27-10.50   26-01.00  
 41 Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns        25-02.25   25-09.00  
 41 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che        27-06.00   25-09.00  
 43 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus            29-06.00   25-06.00  
 44 Bikamba, Tai                 Springbrook         24-01.00   25-02.00  
 44 Fried, William               Walt Whitman        29-00.50   25-02.00  
 46 Washington, Kyle             James Hubert        22-06.25   24-11.00  
 47 Ebba, Sahr                   Montgomery B        31-00.00   24-10.00  
 48 Maylek, Arthur               Springbrook         21-00.50   24-09.00  
 49 Asfaw, Nathaniel             Paint Branch        27-04.50   24-05.00  
 50 Mulato, Erik                 Albert Einst        25-03.00   23-09.00  
 51 Barnes, Jack                 Springbrook         24-01.50   22-00.00  
 52 Tzamaras, Alexandros         Sherwood            22-08.50   21-09.00  
 -- Lumontas, Frantz 'junior     James Hubert        24-05.00         ND  
 -- Webshet, Abel                Northwood           24-09.00         ND  
 -- Kassa, Fasel                 Springbrook         20-07.00         ND  
 -- Twine, Joey                  Northwest           19-03.00         ND  
 -- Washington, Shannon          Col. Zadok M                         ND  
 -- Richardson, Michael          Thomas S Woo        23-07.50         ND  
 -- Kline, Elon                  Sherwood            22-04.00         ND  
 -- Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville           22-11.00         ND  
 -- Jacobs, Harrison             Walt Whitman        21-01.50         ND  
 -- Muscadin, Dazinsky           Wheaton             22-01.00         ND  
 -- Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns        29-04.50         ND  
 -- Toomer, Blake                Gaithersburg        31-07.00         ND  
 -- Ayisi, Zach                  Watkins Mill        30-10.00         ND  
 -- Mai, Kevin                   Rockville           31-02.00         ND  
 -- Dayhoff, Nicholas            Montgomery B        34-09.00         ND  
 -- Jeter, Darius                Gaithersburg        29-11.00         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven             Northwood           34-10.00         ND  
 -- Schmid, Josh                 Sherwood            29-10.00         ND  
 -- Bryant, Zavier               James Hubert        27-01.25         ND  
 -- Conteh, Robert               Springbrook         27-02.00         ND  
 -- Solloso, Marcos              Walt Whitman        26-03.00         ND  
 -- Yabou, Henry                 Gaithersburg        35-03.75         ND  
 -- Kalala, Eric                 Montgomery B        28-06.00         ND  
 -- Leeks, Cowandte              Northwood           30-10.00         ND  
 -- Evans, Alonte                John F Kenne        35-03.00         ND  
 -- Ruiz, Samuel                 John F Kenne        28-03.00         ND  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg            114-06     117-03   10   
  2 Fiscus, Zack                 Clarksburg            119-05     115-03    8   
  3 Ikheloa, Osajele             Sherwood              105-07     111-06    6   
  4 Schmid, Josh                 Sherwood              112-09     111-03    5   
  5 Dramah, Habib                Paint Branch          110-09     110-00    4   
  6 Titus, Zachariah             Quince Orcha          108-09     107-07    3   
  7 Henn, Danny                  Quince Orcha           91-03      99-03    2   
  8 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood              89-04      98-01    1   
  9 Miller, Luke                 Northwest           02-04.50      97-05  
 10 Bray, Mason                  Bethesda-Che        07-00.50      96-08  
 11 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur          110-09      96-04  
 12 Ngang, Clinton               Springbrook                       94-10  
 13 Stubblefield, Zach           Sherwood               94-09      93-11  
 14 Orellena, Kenny              Montgomery B           94-00      93-04  
 15 Pearce, Kevin                Paint Branch           93-02      91-08  
 16 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur           90-06      91-01  
 17 Layeni, Seyi                 Seneca Valle          101-09      88-10  
 18 Baxter, Kevon                Northwood              94-01      88-01  
 19 Antoine, Rafiq               Sherwood            83-06.25      87-04  
 19 Bunai, Hunter                Quince Orcha           91-07      87-04  
 21 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur           74-11      86-10  
 22 Ebba, Sahr                   Montgomery B           80-07      86-09  
 23 Aaron, Adato                 Northwest              99-08      86-02  
 24 Enceneat, Tyler              Quince Orcha           85-09      86-00  
 25 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton                76-06      83-06  
 26 George, Connor               Watkins Mill           86-05      82-08  
 27 Roomets, Justin              Quince Orcha           83-01      81-08  
 28 Chrisler, Ian                Walter Johns           80-10      79-10  
 29 Noriega, Davey               Bethesda-Che           63-06      79-06  
 30 Tilley, Cliff                Thomas S Woo           84-08      79-05  
 31 Devine, Declan               Thomas S Woo           67-01      77-00  
 32 Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville              83-01      76-09  
 33 Olaiya, Nathan               Poolesville            82-08      76-05  
 34 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einst           75-03      76-02  
 35 Harris, David                Albert Einst           81-00      75-10  
 36 Asfaw, Nathaniel             Paint Branch           76-00      75-02  
 37 Metangmo, David              Bethesda-Che           75-10      74-05  
 38 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle           85-06      74-02  
 39 Hayes, Roland                Northwest              76-02      74-00  
 40 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest              82-10      72-11  
 41 Pixley, Cornilous            Quince Orcha           72-00      72-09  
 42 Trach, Douglas               Rockville              76-10      72-01  
 42 Prophet, Michael             Watkins Mill           70-10      72-01  
 44 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               74-03      71-01  
 45 Talley, Tre'von              Northwest              60-05      68-01  
 46 Schroeder, Kevin             Thomas S Woo           73-05      67-07  
 47 Anderson, William            Rockville              68-03      67-04  
 48 Barnes, Jack                 Springbrook            47-04      67-02  
 49 Bikamba, Tai                 Springbrook            46-04      66-06  
 50 Maylek, Arthur               Springbrook            42-03      65-06  
 51 Montgomery, Thomas           Walt Whitman           64-08      65-04  
 52 Mulato, Erik                 Albert Einst           63-02      64-06  
 53 Newman, Arthur               Walter Johns        74-00.50      64-01  
 54 Andrews, Nicholas            Northwest              75-03      64-00  
 55 Blaker, Eli                  Poolesville            49-05      63-02  
 56 Washington, Kyle             James Hubert           55-08      61-11  
 57 Tzamaras, Alexandros         Sherwood               52-03      58-01  
 58 Bundu, Ibrahim               Montgomery B           65-07      51-10  
 -- Webshet, Abel                Northwood              63-03         ND  
 -- Grant, Ajani                 Paint Branch           62-05         ND  
 -- Conteh, Robert               Springbrook            61-02         ND  
 -- Butler, Lucas                Damascus               93-03         ND  
 -- Jacobs, Harrison             Walt Whitman           53-04         ND  
 -- Washington, Shannon          Col. Zadok M                         ND  
 -- Kalala, Eric                 Montgomery B           54-04         ND  
 -- Ruiz, Samuel                 John F Kenne           60-10         ND  
 -- Kassa, Fasel                 Springbrook            53-05         ND  
 -- Macadonia, Raymond           Walter Johns           72-06         ND  
 -- Lumontas, Frantz 'junior     James Hubert           70-10         ND  
 -- Leeks, Cowandte              Northwood              73-06         ND  
 -- Masisson, Matt               Walter Johns           70-07         ND  
 -- Ayisi, Zach                  Watkins Mill           70-10         ND  
 -- Bryant, Zavier               James Hubert           76-03         ND  
 -- Chu, Albert                  Walter Johns           77-02         ND  
 -- Firestone, Timothy           Gaithersburg           74-04         ND  
 -- Yabou, Henry                 Gaithersburg           76-00         ND  
 -- Kline, Elon                  Sherwood               64-05         ND  
 -- Richardson, Michael          Thomas S Woo           65-01         ND  
 -- Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              92-04         ND  
 -- Massoud, Farres              Walter Johns           63-10         ND  
 -- Baldwin, John                Rockville           67-04.50         ND  
 -- Dayhoff, Nicholas            Montgomery B           67-05         ND  
 -- Evans, Alonte                John F Kenne           66-03         ND  
 -- Hoffman, Richard             Clarksburg          67-03.75         ND  



Return to Top

Email | About