MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Howard County Spring Classic
Howard County Invitational Outdoors History
Hosted By: Reservoir
Fulton, Maryland
2014-04-26

Results from tristaterunnur.com 

Licensed to Hocorunning Timing & Data Services - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 09:26 PM
                              Gator Invitational                               
                         Howard County Spring Classic                          
                             Reservoir High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Sponsor: 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 11.80  4/26/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Shania              HUNTINGTOWN              12.05q  7 
  2 Brown, Jamila                WILDE LAKE               12.29q  6 
  3 Perpall, Lauryn              ACADEMY OF T             12.61q  4 
  4 Cadogan, Jadan               LONG REACH               12.65q  6 
  5 Amstad, Kathleen             CENTENNIAL               12.65q  5 
  6 Wood, Krystal                ATHOLTON                 12.91q  1 
  7 Hawkins, Capria              MILFORD MILL             12.94q  3 
  8 Miller, Jada                 MILFORD MILL             13.06q  5 
  9 Turner, Diamond              RESERVOIR                13.09q  2 
 10 Reid, Cierra                 ABERDEEN                 13.15q  7 
 11 Howell, Tiffany              RIVER HILL               13.16q  1 
 12 Lawrence, Jhanez             RESERVOIR                13.17q  6 
 13 Ndukwe, Kim                  OVERLEA                  13.18q  3 
 14 Stephens, Mik-yla            OAKLAND MILL             13.20q  2 
 15 Carter, Briyonna             WILDE LAKE               13.25q  1 
 16 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE             13.31q  4 
 17 McGlynn, Kelsie              SOUTH RIVER              13.32   7 
 18 Washington, Zhane            URBANA                   13.32   5 
 19 Finnan, Megan                GLENELG                  13.34   5 
 20 Taylor, Jordyn               HUNTINGTOWN              13.40   3 
 21 Sigur, Morgan                MOUNT HEBRON             13.44   1 
 22 Bailey, Joelle               LONG REACH               13.56   3 
 22 Edwards, Makayah             URBANA                   13.56   4 
 24 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          PAINT BRANCH             13.65   7 
 25 Belin, Maya                  MARYVALE PRE             13.68   2 
 26 Desmangles, Kaitland         PAINT BRANCH             13.74   6 
 27 Nowen, Olivia                GLENELG                  13.75   6 
 28 Spriggs, Amber               SOUTHERN-AA              13.80   3 
 29 Yacynych, Janette            MOUNT HEBRON             13.81   3 
 30 Nolan, Alexis                ST VINCENT P             13.81   4 
 31 Ajani, Remi                  PARKDALE                 13.82   7 
 32 Lee, Taylor                  LONG REACH               13.91   5 
 33 Badu-Yeboah, Megan           WHEATON                  13.95   2 
 34 Robb, Shambrae               SOUTH RIVER              14.21   4 
 35 Abney, Alexis                NORTHERN                 14.26   3 
 36 Scott, Dominique             RIVER HILL               14.27   2 
 37 Callaway, Kasey              ST VINCENT P             14.28   1 
 38 Edwards-Hill, Vanneysha      ATHOLTON                 14.29   2 
 39 Caroline, Secret             OVERLEA                  14.31   3 
 40 Powell, Soteria              NORTHERN                 14.47   1 
 41 Himmelberg, Angela           SOUTH CARROL             14.54   5 
 42 Buckley, Maggie              SOUTH CARROL             14.60   2 
 43 Pratt, Iyana                 SOUTHERN-AA              14.65   4 
 44 Davis, Shanique              LINGANORE                14.70   2 
 45 Pizarro, Gianna              ARCHBISHOP S             14.95   4 
 46 Dorsey, Mariah               CHESAPEAKE S             15.03   7 
 47 Trotman, Angelica            ABERDEEN                 15.22   6 
 48 Adefisan, Temilolu           WHEATON                  15.38   5 
 -- Brown, Tajeana               CHESAPEAKE S                DQ   1  Switch from Lane 4 t
 -- Ezidinma, Peace              WASHINGTON C                DQ   6  Lane Swith during ra
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 Sponsor: 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 11.80  4/26/2014   Shania Collins, Huntingtown                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Shania              HUNTINGTOWN              11.80!  2  10   
  2 Brown, Jamila                WILDE LAKE               12.26   2   8   
  3 Perpall, Lauryn              ACADEMY OF T             12.61   2   6   
  4 Cadogan, Jadan               LONG REACH               12.72   2   4   
  5 Amstad, Kathleen             CENTENNIAL               12.78   2   2   
  6 Hawkins, Capria              MILFORD MILL             12.85   2   1   
  7 Ndukwe, Kim                  OVERLEA                  13.00   1 
  8 Wood, Krystal                ATHOLTON                 13.09   2 
  9 Howell, Tiffany              RIVER HILL               13.19   1 
 10 Turner, Diamond              RESERVOIR                13.23   1 
 11 Reid, Cierra                 ABERDEEN                 13.24   1 
 12 Stephens, Mik-yla            OAKLAND MILL             13.31   1 
 13 Carter, Briyonna             WILDE LAKE               13.34   1 
 14 Lawrence, Jhanez             RESERVOIR                13.36   1 
 15 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE             13.39   1 
 16 Miller, Jada                 MILFORD MILL             13.46   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 24.35  4/26/2014   Jamila Brown, Wilde Lake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Jamila                WILDE LAKE               24.35!  8  10   
  2 Brown, Toni                  MILFORD MILL             24.56   8   8   
  3 Cadogan, Jadan               LONG REACH               25.57   8   6   
  4 Perpall, Lauryn              ACADEMY OF T             25.66   8   4   
  5 Amstad, Kathleen             CENTENNIAL               25.89   8   2   
  6 Amaefule, Adaeze             MILFORD MILL             26.10   7   1   
  7 Shin, Lauren                 ARCHBISHOP S             26.12   8 
  8 Biegel, Samantha             GLENELG                  26.53   7 
  9 Stephens, Mik-yla            OAKLAND MILL             26.76   6 
 10 Pindell, Kayla               RESERVOIR                26.79   8 
 11 Wood, Krystal                ATHOLTON                 26.80   7 
 12 Gholston, Zaynab             OAKLAND MILL             27.09   7 
 13 Ndukwe, Kim                  OVERLEA                  27.13   6 
 14 Desmangles, Kaitland         PAINT BRANCH             27.14   6 
 15 Taylor, Jordyn               HUNTINGTOWN              27.28   3 
 16 Marsh, Kristin               SOUTH RIVER              27.46   7 
 17 Ajani, Remi                  PARKDALE                 27.53   6 
 18 Gray, Parker                 MARYVALE PRE             27.53   7 
 18 Sigur, Morgan                MOUNT HEBRON             27.53   3 
 20 Pendleton, Shawanda          OVERLEA                  27.55   6 
 21 Kenny, Courtney              MARYVALE PRE             27.67   7 
 22 Edmondson, Faith             ABERDEEN                 27.74   4 
 23 Jennings, Toni               RESERVOIR                27.74   6 
 24 King, Jada                   ATHOLTON                 27.75   4 
 25 Jackson, Casey               ARCHBISHOP S             28.01   6 
 26 Fowler, Malayna              SOUTH CARROL             28.08   5 
 27 Onwumhiko, Bianka            GLENELG                  28.08   6 
 28 Hylton, Zoe                  ST VINCENT P             28.24   5 
 29 LeeSang, Maia                NORTHERN                 28.25   3 
 30 Plenty, Aleia                CALVERT                  28.30   2 
 31 Pitts, Jamie                 WASHINGTON C             28.32   5 
 32 Belin, Maya                  MARYVALE PRE            x28.36   7 
 33 Yacynych, Janette            MOUNT HEBRON             28.40   3 
 34 Stewart, Faith               PAINT BRANCH             28.49   5 
 35 Harmon, Brea                 ST VINCENT P             28.50   4 
 36 Murphy, Eileen               ACADEMY OF T             28.54   3 
 37 Abtahi, Kimia                RIVER HILL               28.54   5 
 38 Murphy, Dashia               ABERDEEN                 28.60   4 
 39 Hill, Ashleigh               SOUTH RIVER              28.63   4 
 40 Joseph, Claire               SOUTH CARROL             28.82   1 
 41 de Souza, Mila               WILDE LAKE               28.88   3 
 42 Ezidinma, Peace              WASHINGTON C             28.97   4 
 43 Gulas, Victoria              RIVER HILL               29.03   3 
 44 Orebamjo, Brenda             LONG REACH               29.19   5 
 45 Moxley, Sabrina              LINGANORE                29.30   2 
 46 Edwards, Makayah             URBANA                   29.55   5 
 47 Lee, Taylor                  LONG REACH              x29.64   2 
 48 Sims, Kourtnei               NORTHERN                 29.74   1 
 49 Himmelberg, Angela           SOUTH CARROL            x29.81   2 
 50 Pratt, Iyana                 SOUTHERN-AA              30.00   2 
 51 Hardy, Heather               URBANA                   30.11   2 
 52 Williams, Kei-Shaunna        CALVERT                  30.14   1 
 53 Pauls, Tiffany               WHEATON                  30.22   2 
 54 Mutai, Amanda                WHEATON                  30.70   1 
 55 Brown, Tajeana               CHESAPEAKE S             32.11   1 
 56 Spear, Alexis                LINGANORE                32.49   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 56.31  4/30/2011   Xauddina Whittington, Catonsville           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onwukwe, Obichi              PARKDALE               1:00.09   7  10   
  2 Brown, Jamila                WILDE LAKE             1:01.25   7   8   
  3 Krahe, Alli                  CENTENNIAL             1:01.71   5   6   
  4 Gholston, Zaynab             OAKLAND MILL           1:02.08   7   4   
  5 Permenter, Brianna           LINGANORE              1:02.20   6   2   
  6 Grabowski, Abby              URBANA                 1:02.24   6   1   
  7 Ndukwe, Kim                  OVERLEA                1:02.29   6 
  8 Gray, Parker                 MARYVALE PRE           1:02.57   7 
  9 Brown, Jasmine               MARYVALE PRE           1:02.91   7 
 10 Krahe, Veronica              CENTENNIAL             1:03.06   5 
 11 Markovitz, Rebekah           ATHOLTON               1:03.55   7 
 12 Friend, Seneca               LONG REACH             1:04.05   5 
 13 Grier, Michaela              MILFORD MILL           1:04.45   7 
 14 Mulville, Hailey             ARCHBISHOP S           1:04.63   4 
 15 Bingaman, Summer             SOUTH CARROL           1:05.24   6 
 16 Edmondson, Faith             ABERDEEN               1:05.43   2 
 17 Graf, Tina                   SOUTH CARROL           1:05.46   4 
 18 Healey, Olivia               ATHOLTON               1:05.80   6 
 19 Pitts, Jamie                 WASHINGTON C           1:05.82   6 
 20 Casey, Christina             CENTENNIAL            x1:05.87   4 
 21 Badrian, Kyra                PAINT BRANCH           1:06.05   2 
 22 Kalay, Jardia                RESERVOIR              1:06.40   4 
 23 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             WHEATON                1:06.44   5 
 24 Wink, Elizabeth              SOUTH RIVER            1:06.45   5 
 25 Raney, Jessica               NORTHERN               1:06.76   4 
 26 LeeSang, Maia                NORTHERN               1:06.89   5 
 27 Yayi-Bondje, Fanny           ATHOLTON              x1:07.00   5 
 28 Gray, Danielle               RESERVOIR              1:07.54   3 
 29 Breisch, Kiersten            URBANA                 1:07.70   3 
 30 Real, Atiya                  ABERDEEN               1:07.79   2 
 31 Pendleton, Shawanda          OVERLEA                1:07.85   5 
 32 Purnell, Emily               MOUNT HEBRON           1:08.08   3 
 33 Harmon, Brea                 ST VINCENT P           1:08.17   3 
 34 Spencer, Gabriella           MOUNT HEBRON           1:09.28   3 
 35 Johnson, Naomi               SOUTH RIVER            1:09.30   3 
 36 Hite, Brianna                CALVERT                1:09.32   1 
 37 Borges, Alex                 HAMMOND                1:09.62   2 
 38 Lyons, Josephine             SOUTHERN-AA            1:10.27   4 
 39 Smith, Natalie               LINGANORE              1:10.57   2 
 40 Owens, Ashley                GLENELG                1:10.90   4 
 41 Lawrence, Destiny            WILDE LAKE             1:11.81   2 
 42 White, Olivia                RIVER HILL             1:14.08   1 
 43 English, Shaelon             ST VINCENT P           1:14.82   2 
 44 Matthews, Aariel             PAINT BRANCH           1:14.90   1 
 45 Borges, Alicia               HAMMOND                1:16.81   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 2:13.80  4/27/2013   Jessica Harris, Mount de Sal              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Onwukwe, Obichi              PARKDALE               2:23.62   3  10   
  2 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN            2:24.00   3   8   
  3 Tregoning, Bailey            LINGANORE              2:25.73   3   6   
  4 Porter, Liane                CALVERT                2:25.92   3   4   
  5 Nardone, Julia               GLENELG                2:26.58   3   2   
  6 Shread, Evangela             RIVER HILL             2:28.98   3   1   
  7 Halaby, Gabby                MARYVALE PRE           2:29.67   3 
  8 Langille, Erin               SOUTH CARROL           2:31.87   3 
  9 Mulhern, Emily               URBANA                 2:33.01   3 
 10 Lafemina, Victoria           RESERVOIR              2:35.01   2 
 11 Redding, Bridgett            HUNTINGTOWN            2:37.41   2 
 12 Narvaez, Diana               URBANA                 2:37.51   2 
 13 Scott, Michaela              MARYVALE PRE           2:37.52   3 
 14 Bias, Kayla                  ARCHBISHOP S           2:37.53   2 
 15 Igoe, Claire                 SOUTH RIVER            2:37.94   2 
 16 Tennyson, Kristine           SOUTH CARROL           2:38.39   3 
 17 Healey, Olivia               ATHOLTON               2:38.77   3 
 18 Montiel, Kelly               PARKDALE               2:40.57   3 
 19 Raney, Jessica               NORTHERN               2:41.28   2 
 20 Hobson, Brighid              LINGANORE              2:41.57   2 
 21 Yayi-Bondje, Fanny           ATHOLTON               2:42.12   2 
 22 Newberry, Alexis             GLENELG                2:42.59   3 
 23 Bowditch, Emma               ABERDEEN               2:43.38   2 
 24 Jiang, Jessica               CENTENNIAL             2:43.95   1 
 25 Rogers, Theresa              ACADEMY OF T           2:44.37   3 
 26 Carroll, Alexis              WILDE LAKE             2:45.73   2 
 27 Sam, Mary                    PAINT BRANCH           2:47.33   2 
 28 Hailemariam, Gelila          WHEATON                2:47.82   1 
 29 Safsten, Amy                 LINGANORE             x2:49.84   2 
 30 Toner, Clare                 ACADEMY OF T           2:50.02   1 
 31 Huff-Edsall, Holly           ATHOLTON              x2:50.15   3 
 32 Shattuck, Casey              SOUTH CARROL          x2:50.31   1 
 33 Olsen, Mary                  WILDE LAKE             2:50.76   1 
 34 Gonzalez, Iris               CALVERT                2:50.88   1 
 35 Adair, Katherine             SOUTH RIVER            2:51.20   1 
 36 Snyder, Mackenzie            OAKLAND MILL           2:51.60   2 
 37 Barrick, Molly               NORTHERN               2:52.06   1 
 38 League, Elena                ABERDEEN               2:54.34   1 
 39 Cordon, Jennifer             PARKDALE              x2:56.46   2 
 40 Hornor, Jennifer             RIVER HILL             2:56.99   1 
 41 Hommel, Mary                 OAKLAND MILL           3:01.59   1 
 42 Andrews, Tiana               SOUTHERN-AA            3:02.44   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 5:00.67  5/5/2007    Liz McCarter, Mount Hebron                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carberry, Maria              URBANA                 5:17.58   3  10   
  2 Mulhern, Emily               URBANA                 5:21.60   3   8   
  3 Lang, Brit                   OAKLAND MILL           5:24.58   3   6   
  4 Aris, Hannah                 CALVERT                5:28.43   3   4   
  5 Cook, Colleen                MARYVALE PRE           5:29.98   3   2   
  6 Tregoning, Bailey            LINGANORE              5:34.59   3   1   
  7 Gray, Kendall                MARYVALE PRE           5:35.03   3 
  8 Igoe, Claire                 SOUTH RIVER            5:37.67   2 
  9 Niland, Maggie               RESERVOIR              5:39.58   3 
 10 Latzko, Anna                 RIVER HILL             5:40.82   3 
 11 Hayden, Sarah                SOUTH CARROL           5:44.09   2 
 12 Packard, Maria               MOUNT HEBRON           5:44.70   3 
 13 Streib, Taylor               ATHOLTON               5:48.67   3 
 14 Bowditch, Emma               ABERDEEN               5:49.36   2 
 15 Boswell, Julianna            GLENELG                5:50.88   2 
 16 Davidson, Rosemary           ATHOLTON               5:50.96   3 
 17 Hessler, Lauren              RIVER HILL             5:51.62   2 
 18 Pierson, Caitlin             SOUTH RIVER            5:52.03   2 
 19 Hailemariam, Gelila          WHEATON                5:52.30   2 
 20 Andersen, Rebecca            RIVER HILL            x5:52.65   2 
 21 Taylor, Kara                 CENTENNIAL             5:53.03   2 
 22 Kasprzyk, Mary               SOUTHERN-AA            5:53.13   2 
 23 Safsten, Amy                 LINGANORE              5:53.37   2 
 24 Toner, Clare                 ACADEMY OF T           5:53.41   2 
 25 Redding, Bridgett            HUNTINGTOWN            5:55.62   2 
 26 Schied, Hannah               MOUNT HEBRON           5:56.95   1 
 27 Hobson, Brighid              LINGANORE             x5:57.57   2 
 28 Cronin, Kara                 ACADEMY OF T           5:58.22   3 
 29 Sbrocco, Olivia              CALVERT                6:00.29   1 
 30 Gardner, Rebecca             ACADEMY OF T          x6:01.06   2 
 31 Wood, Cece                   RESERVOIR              6:02.30   1 
 32 Greene, Shannon              NORTHERN               6:02.39   2 
 33 Gunther, Caraline            ARCHBISHOP S           6:06.17   1 
 34 Snyder, Mackenzie            OAKLAND MILL           6:08.25   2 
 35 Johnson, Rebekah             HUNTINGTOWN            6:08.99   1 
 36 Barrick, Molly               NORTHERN               6:09.47   1 
 37 Olsen, Mary                  WILDE LAKE             6:10.67   1 
 38 Carroll, Alexis              WILDE LAKE             6:11.38   1 
 39 Mathur, Ananya               RESERVOIR             x6:14.32   1 
 40 Li, Anna                     CENTENNIAL             6:15.28   1 
 41 Madsen, Rainie               URBANA                x6:16.85   1 
 42 Murray, Meg                  HAMMOND                6:20.95   1 
 43 Cloak, Natalie               CALVERT               x6:22.68   1 
 44 Andrews, Tiana               SOUTHERN-AA            6:44.87   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 11:17.16  4/27/2013   Allison Krein, RIVER HILL                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bunting, Carly               SOUTH RIVER           11:22.17   2  10   
  2 Reed, Julia                  HAMMOND               11:36.54   2   8   
  3 Nalubola, Shreya             CENTENNIAL            11:43.88   2   6   
  4 Ponton, Kelsey               RESERVOIR             11:53.27   2   4   
  5 Mattson, Courtney            CALVERT               12:03.86   2   2   
  6 Krein, Allison               RIVER HILL            12:06.22   2   1   
  7 Taye, Bethlehem              PAINT BRANCH          12:12.87   2 
  8 Zohorsky, Eileen             MOUNT HEBRON          12:18.54   2 
  9 Winklbauer, Kelly            URBANA                12:24.68   2 
 10 Oldhouser, Elizabeth         RIVER HILL            12:29.27   2 
 11 Orloff, Julia                WILDE LAKE            12:33.79   2 
 12 O'Neill, Kara                URBANA                12:40.09   2 
 13 Nardone, Cara                GLENELG               12:42.34   1 
 14 Redding, Bridgett            HUNTINGTOWN           12:49.64   1 
 15 Ailinger, Heather            RESERVOIR             12:50.77   1 
 16 Abel, Caroline               URBANA               x12:51.57   2 
 17 Adair, Katherine             SOUTH RIVER           12:55.57   1 
 18 Taylor, Alyssa               CENTENNIAL            13:06.96   1 
 19 Ogden, Julianne              NORTHERN              13:17.58   2 
 20 Aquiahuatl, Karina           MOUNT HEBRON          13:27.55   1 
 21 Powers, Tasha                ATHOLTON              13:34.62   1 
 22 Shattuck, Casey              SOUTH CARROL          13:38.01   1 
 23 Phillips, Callie             MARYVALE PRE          13:50.24   2 
 24 Hough, Haley                 NORTHERN              13:55.55   1 
 25 Arocho, Margaret             HUNTINGTOWN           14:16.31   1 
 26 Walsh, Natalie               ACADEMY OF T          14:25.02   1 
 27 Perkins, Natalie             RESERVOIR            x14:28.36   1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 14.50  5/3/2003    Aajah Showell, MC DONOUGH                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH               15.04q  6 
  2 Spencer, Medinah             MILFORD MILL             15.39q  4 
  3 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL             15.61q  5 
  4 Dawson, Kali                 SOUTH RIVER              15.62q  3 
  5 Lachir, Shawana              URBANA                   16.01q  1 
  6 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL             16.46q  1 
  7 Tom, Heather                 URBANA                   16.80q  2 
  8 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN              17.54q  3 
  9 Henyon, McKenna              LINGANORE                17.54q  6 
 10 Spriggs, Amber               SOUTHERN-AA              17.58q  5 
 11 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON                 17.66q  5 
 12 Bowman, Caitlin              NORTHERN                 17.85q  3 
 13 Johnson, Cora                RESERVOIR                17.93q  4 
 14 Graham, Kiley                SOUTH CARROL             18.14q  6 
 15 Bracero, Kiarali             HUNTINGTOWN              18.51q  1 
 16 Smith, Meghan                RESERVOIR                18.74q  1 
 17 Craig, Elicia                WILDE LAKE               18.84   3 
 18 Wilson, Bethany              ARCHBISHOP S             19.05   2 
 19 Martinez, Jocelyn            PARKDALE                 19.24   6 
 20 Zarzuela, Kira               ARCHBISHOP S             19.29   4 
 21 Menachery, Theresa           RIVER HILL               19.43   1 
 22 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE                 19.61   4 
 23 Magruder, Sasha              MARYVALE PRE             19.68   4 
 24 Johnson, Ebony               MARYVALE PRE             19.84   6 
 25 Gant, Jade                   MOUNT HEBRON             20.32   2 
 26 Fraiser-Moses, Cheyenne      WILDE LAKE               20.58   3 
 27 Parker., Elizabeth           ACADEMY OF T             20.72   4 
 28 Gerber, Becky                NORTHERN                 20.73   3 
 29 Pavlick, Christiana          SOUTH RIVER              20.78   5 
 30 Iovine, Amanda               RIVER HILL               21.00   4 
 31 English, Shaelon             ST VINCENT P             21.04   1 
 32 Dorsey, Mariah               CHESAPEAKE S             21.06   3 
 33 Phillips, Daisha             RESERVOIR                21.09   2 
 34 Neal, Rachel                 MOUNT HEBRON             21.24   6 
 35 Germann, Amanda              LINGANORE                21.64   6 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 14.50  5/3/2003    Aajah Showell, MC DONOUGH                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH               14.77   2  10   
  2 Spencer, Medinah             MILFORD MILL             14.88   2   8   
  3 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL             14.92   2   6   
  4 Dawson, Kali                 SOUTH RIVER              15.51   2   4   
  5 Lachir, Shawana              URBANA                   15.68   2   2   
  6 Woodson, Elon                MILFORD MILL            x16.07   2 
  7 Tom, Heather                 URBANA                   16.48   2   1   
  8 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN              16.57   2 
  9 Henyon, McKenna              LINGANORE                17.13   1 
 10 Johnson, Cora                RESERVOIR                17.23   1 
 11 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON                 17.60   1 
 12 Graham, Kiley                SOUTH CARROL             17.80   1 
 13 Bowman, Caitlin              NORTHERN                 17.88   1 
 14 Spriggs, Amber               SOUTHERN-AA              18.11   1 
 15 Smith, Meghan                RESERVOIR                18.61   1 
 16 Bracero, Kiarali             HUNTINGTOWN              20.38   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 45.10  5/3/2003    Starema Flood, FREDERICK DOUGLA             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Selber, Taylor               LONG REACH               45.20   5  10   
  2 Alabi, Yinka                 MILFORD MILL             45.30   5   8   
  3 Spencer, Medinah             MILFORD MILL             46.40   5   6   
  4 Taylor, Brittany             URBANA                   47.50   5   4   
  5 Gorman, Kaliyah              HUNTINGTOWN              49.00   5   2   
  6 Henyon, McKenna              LINGANORE                51.30   5   1   
  7 Gudger, Erianna              HUNTINGTOWN              52.05   3 
  8 Smith, Meghan                RESERVOIR                52.80   5 
  9 Aris, Hannah                 CALVERT                  52.82   4 
 10 Bowen, Laura                 ATHOLTON                 52.89   4 
 11 DeLacey, Kelley              URBANA                   52.96   4 
 12 Yancey, Deanna               WILDE LAKE               53.60   5 
 13 Martinez, Jocelyn            PARKDALE                 53.80   3 
 14 Rexroth, Kayla               NORTHERN                 54.02   1 
 15 Tauypen, Olivia              MARYVALE PRE             54.85   4 
 16 Parker., Elizabeth           ACADEMY OF T             55.30   4 
 17 Pepe, Madi                   RESERVOIR                55.44   2 
 18 Magruder, Sasha              MARYVALE PRE             55.59   4 
 19 Fraiser-Moses, Cheyenne      WILDE LAKE               56.48   3 
 20 Bailey, Vaskia               PARKDALE                 56.82   2 
 21 Zinkl, Madeline              SOUTH RIVER              57.20   3 
 22 Phillips, Daisha             RESERVOIR               x58.78   1 
 23 Graham, Kiley                SOUTH CARROL             58.99   2 
 24 Ndukwe, Kim                  OVERLEA                1:02.25   1 
 25 Dorsey, Mariah               CHESAPEAKE S           1:02.41   2 
 26 Cassidy, Isabelle            ACADEMY OF T           1:03.23   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 49.12  5/5/2007    Largo High School, Largo High S             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                      50.26   3  10   
     1) Collins, Shania                 2) Hooper, Clarke                 
     3) White, Harleigh                 4) Taylor, Jordyn                 
  2 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                     52.18   3   8   
     1) Woodson, Elon                   2) Fancher-Thompson, Alexis       
     3) Hawkins, Capria                 4) Keemer, Deja                   
  3 RESERVOIR  'A'                                        52.33   3   6   
     1) Ignacio, Michelle               2) Turner, Diamond                
     3) Pindell, Kayla                  4) Lawrence, Jhanez               
  4 MARYVALE PREP  'A'                                    53.29   3   4   
     1) Adams, Paige                    2) Robinson, Claire               
     3) Tauypen, Olivia                 4) Thomas, Alana                  
  5 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                       53.37   2   2   
     1) Carter, Briyonna                2) Fraiser-Moses, Cheyenne        
     3) Craig, Elicia                   4) Laguerre, Carlianne            
  6 URBANA  'A'                                           53.58   3   1   
     1) Edwards, Makayah                2) Taylor, Brittany               
     3) Pugh, Sydney                    4) Washington, Zhane              
  7 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                    54.01   3 
     1) Sarpong-Adu, Stacey             2) Smith, Tinia                   
     3) Hopkins, Destiny                4) Stephens, Mik-yla              
  8 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                      54.30   3 
     1) Robb, Shambrae                  2) McGlynn, Kelsie                
     3) Jordan, Amber                   4) Marsh, Kristin                 
  9 RIVER HILL  'A'                                       54.59   2 
     1) Abtahi, Kimia                   2) Howell, Tiffany                
     3) Scott, Dominique                4) Gulas, Victoria                
 10 CALVERT  'A'                                          55.39   2 
     1) Thomas, Daijia                  2) Plenty, Aleia                  
     3) Tonic, Sydney                   4) Tonic, Madison                 
 11 WHEATON  'A'                                          55.87   2 
     1) Maynor, Maraya                  2) Mutai, Amanda                  
     3) Badu-Yeboah, Megan              4) Kakou, Jo-Shawna               
 12 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                     55.87   2 
     1) Sigur, Morgan                   2) Yacynych, Janette              
     3) John, Jessica                   4) Sigur, Taylor                  
 13 ATHOLTON  'A'                                         55.89   1 
     1) Perdue, Kendall                 2) King, Jada                     
     3) Burton, Nia                     4) Edwards-Hill, Vanneysha        
 14 NORTHERN  'A'                                         56.12   2 
     1) Sims, Kourtnei                  2) Abney, Alexis                  
     3) LeeSang, Maia                   4) Powell, Soteria                
 15 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                    56.19   2 
     1) Himmelberg, Angela              2) Graham, Kiley                  
     3) Laurel, Isabella                4) Buckley, Maggie                
 16 LINGANORE  'A'                                        57.09   2 
     1) Moxley, Sabrina                 2) Etzler, Summer                 
     3) Germann, Amanda                 4) Kozar, Loren                   
 17 SOUTHERN-AA  'A'                                      57.76   1 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Lyons, Josephine               
     3) Spriggs, Amber                  4) Ford, Kaeshelle                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 1:43.91  5/1/2010    Northwood HS, Northwood HS                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                    1:45.81   3  10   
     1) Collins, Shania                 2) Taylor, Jordyn                 
     3) White, Harleigh                 4) Hooper, Clarke                 
  2 RESERVOIR  'A'                                      1:49.51   3   8   
     1) Lawrence, Jhanez                2) Ignacio, Michelle              
     3) Jennings, Toni                  4) Pindell, Kayla                 
  3 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    1:49.97   2   6   
     1) Jordan, Amber                   2) Carmichael, Elise              
     3) McGlynn, Kelsie                 4) Marsh, Kristin                 
  4 GLENELG  'A'                                        1:50.46   3   4   
     1) Biegel, Samantha                2) Onwumhiko, Bianka              
     3) Newberry, Alexis                4) Finnan, Megan                  
  5 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                            1:50.67   3   2   
     1) Mulville, Hailey                2) Jackson, Casey                 
     3) Brianna, Starr                  4) Shin, Lauren                   
  6 URBANA  'A'                                         1:50.82   3   1   
     1) Taylor, Brittany                2) Edwards, Makayah               
     3) Grabowski, Abby                 4) Washington, Zhane              
  7 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                   1:51.05   3 
     1) Hawkins, Capria                 2) Fancher-Thompson, Alexis       
     3) Molock, Dasia                   4) Keemer, Deja                   
  8 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       1:51.11   2 
     1) Wood, Krystal                   2) Huff-Edsall, Holly             
     3) Burton, Nia                     4) Price, Isabelle                
  9 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  1:51.85   3 
     1) Hopkins, Destiny                2) Blount, Raven                  
     3) Stephens, Mik-yla               4) Sarpong-Adu, Stacey            
 10 RIVER HILL  'A'                                     1:53.53   2 
     1) Abtahi, Kimia                   2) Howell, Tiffany                
     3) Scott, Dominique                4) Gulas, Victoria                
 11 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     1:54.67   2 
     1) Craig, Elicia                   2) Fraiser-Moses, Cheyenne        
     3) de Souza, Mila                  4) Laguerre, Carlianne            
 12 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                   1:55.72   2 
     1) Yacynych, Janette               2) Sigur, Morgan                  
     3) Sigur, Taylor                   4) Shanley, Julia                 
 13 PAINT BRANCH  'A'                                   1:55.81   1 
     1) Mackell, Paige                  2) Stewart, Faith                 
     3) Desmangles, Kaitland            4) Osafu Dedey, Nicole            
 14 NORTHERN  'A'                                       1:56.24   2 
     1) Sims, Kourtnei                  2) Abney, Alexis                  
     3) Powell, Soteria                 4) LeeSang, Maia                  
 15 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  1:58.42   2 
     1) Laurel, Isabella                2) Joseph, Claire                 
     3) Buckley, Maggie                 4) Gagnon, Annabelle              
 16 CALVERT  'A'                                        2:00.06   1 
     1) Plenty, Aleia                   2) Graves, Tyler                  
     3) Porter, Liane                   4) Williams, Kei-Shaunna          
 17 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                      2:01.22   1 
     1) D'Arcy, Margaret                2) Parker., Elizabeth             
     3) Hagins, Taylor                  4) Cassidy, Isabelle              
 18 WHEATON  'A'                                        2:04.73   1 
     1) Maynor, Maraya                  2) Badu-Yeboah, Megan             
     3) Adefisan, Temilolu              4) Pauls, Tiffany                 
 19 CHESAPEAKE SCIENCE POINT  'A'                       2:11.78   1 
     1) Hanlon, Katy                    2) Brown, Tajeana                 
     3) Strong, Brianna                 4) Dorsey, Mariah                 
 -- LINGANORE  'A'                                           DQ   2  Exchange zone violat
     1) Henyon, McKenna                 2) Permenter, Brianna             
     3) Nelson, Camille                 4) Badostain, Paige               
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 4:00.01  4/27/2013   Milford Mill, Milford Mill                
                         L Clifton, Y Alabi, A Amaefule, T Brown           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                    4:12.42   3  10   
     1) Gorman, Kaliyah                 2) Hooper, Clarke                 
     3) White, Harleigh                 4) Redding, Bridgett              
  2 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                   4:17.48   3   8   
     1) Miller, Jada                    2) Moseley, Ciarra                
     3) Grier, Michaela                 4) Molock, Dasia                  
  3 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                     4:20.40   3   6   
     1) Amstad, Kathleen                2) Casey, Christina               
     3) Krahe, Veronica                 4) Krahe, Alli                    
  4 LINGANORE  'A'                                      4:29.18   3   4   
     1) Wolfe, Olivia                   2) Permenter, Brianna             
     3) Davis, Shannon                  4) Nelson, Camille                
  5 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    4:29.86   3   2   
     1) Hill, Ashleigh                  2) Thompson, Caroline             
     3) Dawson, Kali                    4) Jordan, Amber                  
  6 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  4:30.76   2   1   
     1) Mallory, Vanessa                2) Gholston, Zaynab               
     3) Sarpong-Adu, Stacey             4) Smith, Tinia                   
  7 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                   4:40.06   3 
     1) Purnell, Emily                  2) Vazarkar, Ruchi                
     3) Zohorsky, Eileen                4) Spencer, Gabriella             
  8 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  4:43.89   3 
     1) Joseph, Claire                  2) Fowler, Malayna                
     3) Hayden, Sarah                   4) Gagnon, Annabelle              
  9 URBANA  'A'                                         4:46.82   1 
     1) Madsen, Rainie                  2) Breisch, Kiersten              
     3) Urso, Gaby                      4) Hardy, Heather                 
 10 SOUTHERN-AA  'A'                                    4:48.23   2 
     1) Kasprzyk, Mary                  2) Pratt, Iyana                   
     3) Lyons, Josephine                4) Ford, Kaeshelle                
 11 RESERVOIR  'A'                                      4:48.27   2 
     1) Jennings, Toni                  2) Pepe, Madi                     
     3) Gray, Danielle                  4) Kalay, Jardia                  
 12 WHEATON  'A'                                        4:52.02   1 
     1) Kakou, Jo-Shawna                2) Pauls, Tiffany                 
     3) Mutai, Amanda                   4) Hailemariam, Gelila            
 13 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       5:01.52   2 
     1) Bowen, Laura                    2) Edwards-Hill, Vanneysha        
     3) Perdue, Kendall                 4) Huff-Edsall, Holly             
 14 RIVER HILL  'A'                                     5:23.59   2 
     1) Hornor, Jennifer                2) White, Olivia                  
     3) Hessler, Lauren                 4) Oldhouser, Elizabeth           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 9:50.90  4/27/2013   Mount de Sales, Mount de Sal              
                         K Hrbinski, C Basil, A White, J Harris            
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  9:53.98   10   
     1) Langille, Erin                  2) Bingaman, Summer               
     3) Tennyson, Kristine              4) Graf, Tina                     
  2 PARKDALE  'A'                                      10:29.57    8   
     1) Gbedo, Ashley                   2) Cordon, Jamilet                
     3) Onwukwe, Obichi                 4) Montiel, Kelly                 
  3 MARYVALE PREP  'A'                                 10:38.26    6   
     1) Halaby, Gabby                   2) Scott, Michaela                
     3) Noel, Julia                     4) Sill, Victoria                 
  4 URBANA  'A'                                        10:41.67    4   
     1) Abel, Caroline                  2) Winklbauer, Kelly              
     3) Urso, Gaby                      4) O'Neill, Kara                  
  5 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                  10:43.58    2   
     1) Shaffer, Emily                  2) Hodge, Michelle                
     3) Fleck, Emma                     4) Vazarkar, Ruchi                
  6 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                   10:52.06    1   
     1) Carter, Lea                     2) Jacobsen, Emily                
     3) Johnson, Naomi                  4) Wood, Josette                  
  7 NORTHERN  'A'                                      11:11.78  
     1) Hough, Haley                    2) Raney, Jessica                 
     3) Ogden, Julianne                 4) Greene, Shannon                
  8 LINGANORE  'A'                                     11:31.36  
     1) Smith, Natalie                  2) Hovis, Elizabeth               
     3) Loven, Mikaela                  4) Coblentz, Valerie              
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 13:30.73  4/26/2014   Maryvale Prep, Maryvale Pre              
                          K Gray, V Sill, C Cook, C Kenny                   
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 MARYVALE PREP  'A'                                 13:30.73!  10   
     1) Gray, Kendall                   2) Sill, Victoria                 
     3) Cook, Colleen                   4) Kenny, Courtney                
  2 CALVERT  'A'                                       13:33.64    8   
     1) Aris, Hannah                    2) Porter, Liane                  
     3) Sbrocco, Olivia                 4) Mattson, Courtney              
  3 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                 13:51.13    6   
     1) Graf, Tina                      2) Tennyson, Kristine             
     3) Bingaman, Summer                4) Langille, Erin                 
  4 ACADEMY OF THE HOLY CROSS  'A'                     13:52.29    4   
  5 RESERVOIR  'A'                                     14:02.97    2   
     1) Ponton, Kelsey                  2) Niland, Maggie                 
     3) Ignacio, Michelle               4) Ailinger, Heather              
  6 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                   14:22.60    1   
     1) Pierson, Caitlin                2) Wood, Josie                    
     3) Wink, Elizabeth                 4) Jacobsen, Emily                
  7 PAINT BRANCH  'A'                                  14:42.04  
     1) Badrian, Kyra                   2) Taye, Bethlehem                
     3) Sam, Mary                       4) Anyawu, Davina                 
  8 RIVER HILL  'A'                                    15:00.91  
     1) Andersen, Rebecca               2) Hessler, Lauren                
     3) Oldhouser, Elizabeth            4) Hornor, Jennifer               
  9 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                    15:05.85  
     1) Li, Anna                        2) Taylor, Kara                   
     3) Taylor, Alyssa                  4) Jiang, Jessica                 
 
Girls High Jump Start 4-4
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: !  5-06  4/26/2014   Isabella Laurel, South Carrol               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Laurel, Isabella             SOUTH CARROL           5-06.00!  10   
  2 Clarke, Trishna              LONG REACH             5-00.00    8   
  3 Brown, Jasmine               MARYVALE PRE           5-00.00    6   
  4 Tregoning, Bailey            LINGANORE              5-00.00    4   
  5 Dawson, Kali                 SOUTH RIVER            5-00.00    2   
  6 Shanley, Julia               MOUNT HEBRON           4-10.00    1   
  7 Yancey, Deanna               WILDE LAKE             4-08.00  
  8 Surkovich, Kelly             WILDE LAKE             4-08.00  
  9 Lachir, Shawana              URBANA                 4-06.00  
  9 Gerber, Becky                NORTHERN               4-06.00  
  9 Krushinki, Lynn              GLENELG                4-06.00  
  9 Fancher-Thompson, Alexis     MILFORD MILL           4-06.00  
  9 Rose, Lexi                   SOUTH CARROL           4-06.00  
  9 Wilson, Bethany              ARCHBISHOP S           4-06.00  
  9 Rawlings, Naureen            HUNTINGTOWN            4-06.00  
  9 Bowman, Caitlin              NORTHERN               4-06.00  
  9 Franklin, Amber              MARYVALE PRE           4-06.00  
 18 Belcher, Nina                URBANA                 4-04.00  
 18 Tonic, Sydney                CALVERT                4-04.00  
 18 Okiji, Princess              LONG REACH             4-04.00  
 18 Greenwald, Jill              ATHOLTON               4-04.00  
 18 Hooper, Clarke               HUNTINGTOWN            4-04.00  
 -- Jefferson, Jasmine           RESERVOIR                   NH  
 -- Roth, Julia                  CALVERT                     NH  
 -- Strong, Brianna              CHESAPEAKE S                NH  
 -- Jennings, Toni               RESERVOIR                   NH  
 -- Gant, Jade                   MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 -- Harner, Kayla                LINGANORE                   NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault Start 7-0
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 12-06  4/27/2013   Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taylor, Brittany             URBANA                 9-06.00   10   
  2 Caplan, Sophie               RIVER HILL             9-06.00    8   
  3 DeLacey, Kelley              URBANA                 8-06.00    6   
  4 Carter, Lea                  SOUTH RIVER            8-06.00    4   
  5 Thompson, Caroline           SOUTH RIVER            8-00.00    1.50
  5 Feser, Madison               MARYVALE PRE           8-00.00    1.50
  7 Kozar, Loren                 LINGANORE              8-00.00  
  8 Tripp, Jane                  WILDE LAKE             7-06.00  
 -- Vermote, Julianne            CENTENNIAL                  NH  
 -- Cornew, Haley                CENTENNIAL                  NH  
 -- Toole, Mary Kate             WILDE LAKE                  NH  
 -- Hilton, Julianne             MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 -- Ford, Kaeshelle              SOUTHERN-AA                 NH  
 -- Guckert, Alicya              MARYVALE PRE                NH  
 -- Wagh, Emma                   MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 -- Mchale, Allison              WILDE LAKE                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump Minum 12
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 18-09.50  4/27/2013   Jimmia McCluskey, Aberdeen               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Murphy, Dashia               ABERDEEN              16-10.50   10   
  2 White, Harleigh              HUNTINGTOWN           16-09.50    8   
  3 Clarke, Trishna              LONG REACH            16-03.00    6   
  4 Tom, Heather                 URBANA                16-02.00    4   
  5 Guzman, Morgan               URBANA                16-01.50    2   
  6 Blount, Raven                OAKLAND MILL          15-09.50    1   
  7 Pendleton, Shawanda          OVERLEA               15-09.00  
  7 Caplan, Sophie               RIVER HILL            15-09.00  
  9 Fofana, Ramata               MILFORD MILL          15-06.00  
 10 Reid, Cierra                 ABERDEEN              15-04.50  
 11 Thompson, Caroline           SOUTH RIVER           15-03.25  
 12 Lawrence, Jhanez             RESERVOIR             15-02.00  
 13 Graves, Tyler                CALVERT               15-01.00  
 14 Fowler, Malayna              SOUTH CARROL          15-00.50  
 15 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          PAINT BRANCH          14-11.50  
 16 Tauypen, Olivia              MARYVALE PRE          14-11.25  
 17 Brown, Jasmine               MARYVALE PRE          14-11.00  
 18 Nowen, Olivia                GLENELG               14-10.50  
 19 Parker., Elizabeth           ACADEMY OF T          14-10.00  
 20 Rexroth, Kayla               NORTHERN              14-09.50  
 21 Laurel, Isabella             SOUTH CARROL          14-08.50  
 22 Krushinki, Lynn              GLENELG               14-07.00  
 23 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON              14-06.00  
 24 Robb, Shambrae               SOUTH RIVER           14-05.50  
 25 Gant, Jade                   MOUNT HEBRON          14-05.00  
 26 Nelson, Camille              LINGANORE             14-04.50  
 26 Surkovich, Kelly             WILDE LAKE            14-04.50  
 28 Rawlings, Naureen            HUNTINGTOWN           13-09.50  
 29 Pena, Jocelyn                LONG REACH            13-09.00  
 30 Mallory, Vanessa             OAKLAND MILL          13-07.50  
 31 Zarzuela, Kira               ARCHBISHOP S          12-11.50  
 32 Mauer, Bridgette             NORTHERN              12-10.50  
 33 Mburu, Naomi                 MOUNT HEBRON          12-09.00  
 34 Taylor, Ashli                ATHOLTON              11-08.00  
 34 Olunkwa, Angelica            HAMMOND               11-08.00  
 36 Moore, Emily                 ACADEMY OF T          11-03.00  
 37 Fancher-Thompson, Alexis     MILFORD MILL          11-02.50  
 38 Davis, Shannon               LINGANORE             11-01.00  
 -- Cordon, Jennifer             PARKDALE                    ND  
 -- Keitt, Amber                 OVERLEA                     ND  
 -- Carter, Briyonna             WILDE LAKE                  ND  
 -- Cordon, Jamilet              PARKDALE                    ND  
 -- Hutchins, Kailyn             CALVERT                     ND  
 -- Brown, Jamila                WILDE LAKE                  ND  
 -- Turner, Diamond              RESERVOIR                   ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump Minium 22
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 36-10  4/27/2013   Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Reid, Cierra                 ABERDEEN              36-00.00   10   
  2 Murphy, Dashia               ABERDEEN              35-10.50    8   
  3 Clarke, Trishna              LONG REACH            34-04.50    6   
  4 Robinson, Claire             MARYVALE PRE          34-02.00    4   
  5 Carter, Briyonna             WILDE LAKE            34-00.50    2   
  6 Belcher, Nina                URBANA                33-05.00    1   
  7 Fofana, Ramata               MILFORD MILL          33-04.50  
  8 Blount, Raven                OAKLAND MILL          33-03.00  
  9 Pugh, Sydney                 URBANA                32-05.00  
 10 Mburu, Naomi                 MOUNT HEBRON          31-07.50  
 11 Graves, Tyler                CALVERT               31-05.00  
 11 Caplan, Sophie               RIVER HILL            31-05.00  
 13 Surkovich, Kelly             WILDE LAKE            31-00.50  
 14 Thomas, Alana                MARYVALE PRE          30-10.50  
 15 Rawlings, Naureen            HUNTINGTOWN           30-06.00  
 16 Molock, Dasia                MILFORD MILL          30-05.50  
 17 Price, Isabelle              ATHOLTON              30-04.00  
 18 Zarzuela, Kira               ARCHBISHOP S          29-11.00  
 19 Hill, Bria                   LONG REACH            29-08.50  
 20 Rexroth, Kayla               NORTHERN              29-05.00  
 21 Nelson, Camille              LINGANORE             28-08.50  
 22 Mallory, Vanessa             OAKLAND MILL          28-02.00  
 23 Lyons, Josephine             SOUTHERN-AA           27-07.50  
 24 Mauer, Bridgette             NORTHERN              27-03.00  
 
Girls Shot Put Minum 20
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 41-09.50  5/3/2008    Natalie Baird, Park View Hi              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Logan, Amber                 HUNTINGTOWN           36-02.00   10   
  2 Taborn, Briana               ATHOLTON              34-11.50    8   
  3 Sipe, Delia                  URBANA                34-11.00    6   
  4 Tyler, Alexis                ABERDEEN              33-04.00    4   
  5 Cole, Taylor                 ABERDEEN              33-01.00    2   
  6 Watson, Chelsea              SOUTHERN-AA           31-11.50    1   
  7 Loveless, Alanis             NORTHERN              31-03.50  
  8 Rose, Jalen                  MILFORD MILL          30-06.00  
  9 Johnson, Cora                RESERVOIR             30-03.00  
 10 Hunter, Arianna              CALVERT               29-01.00  
 11 Moore, Kemi                  RIVER HILL            28-10.50  
 12 Atieku, Lucille              RESERVOIR             28-02.00  
 13 Vasquez, Kiranyi             OVERLEA               27-10.00  
 14 Dennis, Shayla               WILDE LAKE            27-09.50  
 15 Lofland, Tadajah             MARYVALE PRE          27-01.00  
 16 Olsen, Krista                NORTHERN              26-07.00  
 17 Wilson, Bethany              ARCHBISHOP S          26-04.00  
 18 O'Connor, Katherine          MARYVALE PRE          26-03.50  
 19 Emerson, Theresa             HUNTINGTOWN           26-02.00  
 19 Sommer, Michayla             SOUTH RIVER           26-02.00  
 21 Forman, Stephanie            SOUTH CARROL          25-07.50  
 22 Vaitkus, Katrina             SOUTH RIVER           25-02.50  
 23 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         WHEATON               25-00.50  
 24 Coates, Kiera                SOUTHERN-AA           25-00.00  
 25 Tonic, Madison               CALVERT               24-08.50  
 26 Besch, Erin                  URBANA                24-05.50  
 27 Strong, Brianna              CHESAPEAKE S          24-01.00  
 28 Ray, NeCyia                  HUNTINGTOWN          x23-11.00  
 29 Beverley, Monee              WHEATON               23-10.00  
 30 Clayton, Danielle            PAINT BRANCH          23-07.50  
 31 Lagomarsino, Gabriella       ATHOLTON              22-08.00  
 32 Griffith, Leianna            MOUNT HEBRON          21-10.00  
 33 Johnson, Akaive              PAINT BRANCH          21-05.50  
 34 Hernandez, Rosa              WHEATON              x20-11.00  
 35 Tutton, Aliyah               LINGANORE             20-07.50  
 36 Conover, Anna                OAKLAND MILL          19-03.50  
 37 Bladen, Abi                  LINGANORE             18-00.50  
 38 Jackson, Catherine           SOUTH CARROL          17-09.00  
 39 Ptyce, Regina                OAKLAND MILL          17-07.50  
 40 Fitch, Claire                WILDE LAKE            17-06.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw Minum 60
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 159-03  5/6/2005    Amy Bilmanis, Thomas Stone                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sipe, Delia                  URBANA                  111-01   10   
  2 Logan, Amber                 HUNTINGTOWN             105-05    8   
  3 Taborn, Briana               ATHOLTON                104-08    6   
  4 Forman, Stephanie            SOUTH CARROL            101-05    4   
  5 Ichoku, Ona                  CENTENNIAL               96-10    2   
  6 Atieku, Lucille              RESERVOIR                92-11    1   
  7 Hagins, Taylor               ACADEMY OF T             90-06  
  8 Wilson, Bethany              ARCHBISHOP S             90-04  
  9 Moore, Kemi                  RIVER HILL               86-01  
 10 Johnson, Cora                RESERVOIR                84-07  
 11 Magruder, Sasha              MARYVALE PRE             84-05  
 12 Brown, Dia                   HUNTINGTOWN              84-00  
 13 Jackson, Catherine           SOUTH CARROL             83-05  
 14 Powell, Jasmyn               URBANA                   83-03  
 15 Emerson, Theresa             HUNTINGTOWN             x82-06  
 16 Tonic, Madison               CALVERT                  82-00  
 17 Vasquez, Kiranyi             OVERLEA                  80-11  
 18 Tyler, Alexis                ABERDEEN                 80-06  
 19 Pavlick, Christiana          SOUTH RIVER              78-08  
 20 Hunter, Arianna              CALVERT                  76-05  
 21 Dennis, Shayla               WILDE LAKE               75-08  
 22 Lofland, Tadajah             MARYVALE PRE             74-09  
 23 Cole, Taylor                 ABERDEEN                 73-04  
 24 Sommer, Michayla             SOUTH RIVER              72-10  
 25 Johnson, Akaive              PAINT BRANCH             71-11  
 26 Ford, Kaeshelle              SOUTHERN-AA              71-05  
 27 Watson, Chelsea              SOUTHERN-AA              70-09  
 27 Griffith, Leianna            MOUNT HEBRON             70-09  
 29 O'Connor, Katherine          MARYVALE PRE            x69-08  
 30 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         WHEATON                  69-05  
 31 Lagomarsino, Gabriella       ATHOLTON                 68-04  
 32 Olsen, Krista                NORTHERN                 67-05  
 33 Rose, Jalen                  MILFORD MILL             65-09  
 34 Morrison, Stephanie          NORTHERN                 65-02  
 35 Vaitkus, Katrina             SOUTH RIVER             x65-01  
 36 Fitch, Claire                WILDE LAKE               64-08  
 37 Hernandez, Rosa              WHEATON                  60-04  
 38 Beverley, Monee              WHEATON                 x59-11  
 39 Tutton, Aliyah               LINGANORE                57-08  
 40 Strong, Brianna              CHESAPEAKE S             53-11  
 41 Alcoser, Dorothy             CHESAPEAKE S             51-07  
 42 Conover, Anna                OAKLAND MILL             49-09  
 43 Bladen, Abi                  LINGANORE                49-06  
 44 Clayton, Danielle            PAINT BRANCH             41-08  
 45 Ptyce, Regina                OAKLAND MILL             38-11  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 10.83  5/1/2010    Seun Oyewole, Long Reach                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Duran, Peter                 HUNTINGTOWN              11.20q  3 
  1 Wilson, Amari                OAKLAND MILL             11.20q  3 
  3 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL             11.24q  5 
  4 Taylor, Kyle                 CENTENNIAL               11.25q  6 
  5 Omolana, Oluwaseun           RESERVOIR                11.30q  3 
  6 Edmonds, Cameron             CALVERT                  11.34q  4 
  7 Lumpkin, Cameron             WILDE LAKE               11.41q  8 
  8 Myles, Addison               SOUTHERN-AA              11.42q  6 
  9 Neal, DeJuan                 SOUTHERN-AA              11.53q  8 
 10 Cox, Liam                    SOUTH RIVER              11.54q  4 
 10 Boateng, Isaac               ATHOLTON                 11.54q  5 
 12 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso          WHEATON                  11.56q  7 
 13 Findley-Smith, Marquise      ATHOLTON                 11.64q  5 
 13 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE                 11.64q  7 
 15 Fenton, Eliot                RIVER HILL               11.66q  1 
 16 Dennis, Tyrone               OVERLEA                  11.70q  3 
 17 Wimbush, Tyler               LONG REACH               11.71   2 
 18 Goins, Kennard               MILFORD MILL             11.71   6 
 19 Mitchell, Dillon             RESERVOIR                11.74   2 
 20 Anderson, AJ                 LINGANORE                11.76   1 
 21 Parker, Geoffrey             PARKDALE                 11.81   7 
 22 Lumpkin, Matthew             WILDE LAKE               11.82   7 
 23 Nobile, Nick                 URBANA                   11.82   8 
 24 Usmani, Hamad                URBANA                   11.84   4 
 24 Littlejohn, Darian           OAKLAND MILL             11.84   5 
 26 Alexander, Derrick           MOUNT HEBRON             11.86   2 
 27 Dalton, Orien                GLENELG                  11.90   2 
 28 Chase, Josh                  SOUTH RIVER              11.92   8 
 29 Czaja, Michael               SOUTH CARROL             12.04   5 
 29 Kelly, Patrick               SOUTH CARROL             12.04   4 
 31 Sullivan, Malik              RESERVOIR                12.06   1 
 32 Jiggets, Devin               ST VINCENT P             12.06   2 
 33 Nixon, Will                  LINGANORE                12.07   1 
 34 Still, Robert                HUNTINGTOWN              12.10   8 
 35 Briggs, Alim                 OVERLEA                  12.10   3 
 35 McKinney, Nathan             ABERDEEN                 12.10   2 
 37 Benton, Greg                 LONG REACH               12.13   6 
 38 Patterson, Jaret             ST VINCENT P             12.14   5 
 38 Bird, Kyle                   ARCHBISHOP S             12.14   4 
 40 Lyons, Karl                  ABERDEEN                 12.15   8 
 41 Pierre, Sebastian            WASHINGTON C             12.17   6 
 42 Bullard, Micah               MOUNT HEBRON             12.22   1 
 43 Adeleke, David               WHEATON                  12.30   3 
 44 Stern, Nathan                NORTHERN                 12.45   2 
 45 Howard, Trevon               NORTHERN                 12.52   1 
 46 Townsend, Austin             ARCHBISHOP S             12.54   5 
 47 Yonga, Gilles                WHEATON                  12.84   7 
 48 Ebai, Juvet                  PAINT BRANCH             12.84   6 
 49 Kunzman, Brad                WASHINGTON C             12.96   6 
 50 Ifeajekwu, Emmy              WASHINGTON C             13.18   1 
 -- Celestin, Stevens            WILDE LAKE                  DQ   3  Illegal waist band
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 10.83  5/1/2010    Seun Oyewole, Long Reach                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL             11.12   2  10   
  2 Edmonds, Cameron             CALVERT                  11.14   2   8   
  3 Lumpkin, Cameron             WILDE LAKE               11.24   2   6   
  4 Taylor, Kyle                 CENTENNIAL               11.45   2   4   
  5 Omolana, Oluwaseun           RESERVOIR                11.47   2   2   
  6 Myles, Addison               SOUTHERN-AA              11.52   2   1   
  7 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE                 11.57   1 
  8 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso          WHEATON                  11.57   1 
  9 Duran, Peter                 HUNTINGTOWN              11.61   2 
 10 Cox, Liam                    SOUTH RIVER              11.62   1 
 11 Neal, DeJuan                 SOUTHERN-AA              11.68   1 
 12 Boateng, Isaac               ATHOLTON                 11.69   1 
 13 Fenton, Eliot                RIVER HILL               11.79   1 
 14 Findley-Smith, Marquise      ATHOLTON                 11.80   1 
 15 Wilson, Amari                OAKLAND MILL             11.84   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 21.86  4/28/2012   Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Workcuff, DJ                 NORTHERN                 21.95   8  10   
  2 Edmonds, Cameron             CALVERT                  22.73   8   8   
  3 Johnson, Johnathan           MILFORD MILL             22.75   8   6   
  4 Nobile, Nick                 URBANA                   22.90   7   4   
  5 Neal, DeJuan                 SOUTHERN-AA              23.04   8   2   
  6 Taylor, Kyle                 CENTENNIAL               23.08   8   1   
  7 Mitchell, Donte              RESERVOIR                23.11   8 
  8 Salisbury, Christian         WILDE LAKE               23.15   8 
  9 Jackson, Chris               URBANA                   23.18   6 
 10 Duran, Peter                 HUNTINGTOWN              23.22   7 
 11 Walker, Bryce                OAKLAND MILL             23.29   6 
 12 Findley-Smith, Marquise      ATHOLTON                 23.34   6 
 13 Myles, Addison               SOUTHERN-AA              23.36   6 
 14 Killette, Kyle               MILFORD MILL             23.43   5 
 15 Wilson, Amari                OAKLAND MILL             23.53   7 
 16 Alexander, Derrick           MOUNT HEBRON             23.63   6 
 17 Cox, Liam                    SOUTH RIVER              23.68   8 
 18 Dalton, Orien                GLENELG                  23.71   5 
 19 Wimbush, Tyler               LONG REACH               23.79   1 
 20 Haymann, Dershone            OAKLAND MILL            x23.84   5 
 21 Mitchell, Dillon             RESERVOIR                23.88   6 
 22 Lumpkin, Matthew             WILDE LAKE               23.98   7 
 23 Bullard, Micah               MOUNT HEBRON             24.08   7 
 24 Parker, Brandon              HUNTINGTOWN              24.12   5 
 25 Jones, Joshua                WHEATON                  24.13   7 
 26 Nixon, Will                  LINGANORE                24.34   5 
 27 McKinney, Nathan             ABERDEEN                 24.47   6 
 28 Grows, Corey                 PAINT BRANCH             24.56   4 
 29 Johnson, Jordan              PAINT BRANCH             24.63   3 
 30 Palumbo, Danny               SOUTH RIVER              24.64   5 
 31 Basham, Brett                SOUTH CARROL             24.78   3 
 32 Pierre, Sebastian            WASHINGTON C             24.79   2 
 33 Alexander, Richard           SOUTH CARROL             24.79   4 
 34 Kunzman, Brad                WASHINGTON C             24.83   2 
 35 Bird, Kyle                   ARCHBISHOP S             24.83   3 
 36 Dennis, Tyrone               OVERLEA                  24.92   7 
 37 Ponce-Mercado, Kevin         ABERDEEN                 25.01   3 
 38 Kumi, Kelvin                 LONG REACH               25.04   2 
 39 Curtis, Darian               OVERLEA                  25.12   2 
 40 Wade, David                  GLENELG                  25.19   4 
 41 Buck, Tabias                 CALVERT                  25.28   1 
 42 Fochtman, Andrew             RIVER HILL               25.49   3 
 43 Randolph, Rymelle            OVERLEA                 x25.64   2 
 44 Ankapong, John               WHEATON                  25.68   4 
 45 Goodman, Isiah               CHESAPEAKE S             25.77   1 
 46 Qiu, Lawrence                RIVER HILL               26.01   3 
 47 Curtis, Darius               OVERLEA                 x26.07   2 
 48 Howard, Trevon               NORTHERN                 26.12   5 
 49 Mulbah, Justin               ST VINCENT P             26.48   6 
 50 Townsend, Austin             ARCHBISHOP S             26.48   3 
 51 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE                 26.84   5 
 52 Agoro, Temitope              PARKDALE                 26.85   2 
 53 Ifeajekwu, Emmy              WASHINGTON C            x27.75   2 
 -- Martin, Daniel               ATHOLTON                    DQ   7  Illegal waistband
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 48.78  4/28/2012   Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chung-Campbell, Jas          WILDE LAKE               51.38   6  10   
  2 Powell, Jalin                ST VINCENT P             52.08   6   8   
  3 Neal, DeJuan                 SOUTHERN-AA              52.81   4   6   
  4 Heymann, Daniel              OAKLAND MILL             53.00   6   4   
  5 Anderson, Albert             LINGANORE                53.26   6   2   
  6 D'Ambra, Stephen             SOUTH RIVER              53.37   6   1   
  7 King, Brandon                RESERVOIR                53.57   5 
  8 Adekoya, Taiwo               PAINT BRANCH             53.60   5 
  9 Mitchell, Donte              RESERVOIR                53.63   6 
 10 Lyon, Paul                   WILDE LAKE               54.37   4 
 11 Perdue, Ross                 ATHOLTON                 54.40   4 
 12 Usmani, Hamad                URBANA                   54.40   5 
 13 Parrish, Robert              OAKLAND MILL             54.80   4 
 14 Fossett, Shane               LINGANORE                54.84   5 
 15 Buck, Justin                 SOUTH CARROL             54.92   4 
 16 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry     PAINT BRANCH             55.04   5 
 17 Zimmerman, Donald            RIVER HILL               55.14   5 
 18 Alfa, Ephraim                PARKDALE                 55.30   3 
 19 White, Kelsey                OAKLAND MILL            x55.50   4 
 20 Mayhew, Will                 SOUTH RIVER              55.96   3 
 21 Broaddus, Austin             SOUTHERN-AA              56.12   4 
 22 LeFleur, Steven              ATHOLTON                 56.31   3 
 23 Gibson, Josh                 NORTHERN                 56.36   3 
 24 Rodriguez, Bryant            WHEATON                  56.56   4 
 25 Blacker, Noah                SOUTHERN-AA             x56.73   3 
 26 Finnan, Michael              GLENELG                  56.89   3 
 27 Kraus, Dalton                ABERDEEN                 56.91   2 
 28 Kotula, Jeremy               SOUTH CARROL             57.04   2 
 29 Davis, Ryan                  URBANA                   57.08   3 
 30 Tukpah, Ivah                 ST VINCENT P             57.53   2 
 31 Clark, Byron                 OVERLEA                  57.81   2 
 32 Verduguez, Randy             WHEATON                  58.23   2 
 33 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          PARKDALE                 59.48   5 
 34 Reynolds, Kevin              RIVER HILL             1:00.38   1 
 35 Siahpoushan, Shayan          MOUNT HEBRON           1:00.46   1 
 36 Kanik, Marcus                ARCHBISHOP S           1:05.44   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 1:54.96  5/3/2008    Antiono Palmer, Gaithersburg              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Chris              RIVER HILL             1:59.23   3  10   
  2 Vaughan, Alec                MOUNT HEBRON           1:59.95   3   8   
  3 Kulick, Stephan              SOUTH RIVER            2:01.26   3   6   
  4 Musselman, Brent             SOUTH RIVER            2:02.47   3   4   
  5 Mack, Riley                  LINGANORE              2:04.09   3   2   
  6 Howland, Mitchell            RIVER HILL             2:04.67   3   1   
  7 Dilworth, Toby               GLENELG                2:04.69   3 
  8 Adepoju, Adenrele            PARKDALE               2:06.75   3 
  9 Heymann, Daniel              OAKLAND MILL           2:07.40   2 
 10 Gorman, David                HUNTINGTOWN            2:09.31   2 
 11 Huyett, Ryan                 MOUNT HEBRON           2:09.54   3 
 12 Santis, Garrett              URBANA                 2:09.96   3 
 13 Kahn, Hunter                 WILDE LAKE             2:10.92   2 
 14 Gruzinski, Zack              ARCHBISHOP S           2:11.17   2 
 15 Shuman, Troy                 URBANA                 2:11.57   3 
 16 Li, Jacky                    LONG REACH             2:12.41   2 
 17 Zimmerman, Scott             ATHOLTON               2:12.45   2 
 18 Frascarella, Joey            ATHOLTON               2:12.59   2 
 19 Cornish, Colin               RESERVOIR              2:12.61   3 
 20 Mitchell, Dorian             WASHINGTON C           2:12.83   2 
 21 Cory, Kevin                  URBANA                x2:12.89   2 
 22 McCullum, Jacob              CALVERT                2:12.92   2 
 23 Nichols, Steven              ABERDEEN               2:12.98   2 
 24 White, Kelsey                OAKLAND MILL           2:13.14   3 
 25 Carpenter, Scott             NORTHERN               2:13.75   3 
 26 Scott, Ryan                  WHEATON                2:13.83   3 
 27 Keating, Joseph              WILDE LAKE             2:16.21   1 
 28 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN            2:17.68   2 
 29 Subah, Marquoi               PARKDALE               2:18.25   1 
 30 Greber, Chase                ARCHBISHOP S           2:18.38   3 
 31 Mister-Young, Tyler          SOUTHERN-AA            2:19.04   2 
 32 Hafer, Riley                 NORTHERN               2:21.17   1 
 33 Sweeney, Charlie             NORTHERN              x2:21.28   2 
 34 Sempebwa, Calvin             PAINT BRANCH           2:26.19   1 
 35 Springer, Ian                ST VINCENT P           2:26.85   1 
 36 Hinkle, Joey                 ST VINCENT P           2:28.02   1 
 37 Shanabarger, Donald          SOUTH CARROL           2:29.87   1 
 38 Michaels, Evan               SOUTH CARROL           2:30.54   1 
 39 Scott, Eric                  WHEATON                2:30.64   1 
 40 Weinkam, Westley             SOUTHERN-AA            2:34.68   1 
 41 Hutchins, Alex               SOUTHERN-AA           x2:36.40   1 
 42 Alvarez, Jorge               PAINT BRANCH           2:39.12   1 
 43 Williams, Ali                OVERLEA                2:40.14   1 
 44 Clark, Byron                 OVERLEA                2:40.44   1 
 45 Eppenstein, Austen           CHESAPEAKE S           2:41.55   1 
 46 Mengesha, Jonathan           WASHINGTON C           2:43.05   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 4:19.14  5/3/2008    Sumanth Kuppalli, Perry Hall H            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Leon, Jordan                 MILFORD MILL           4:31.30   3  10   
  2 Beck, Dan                    LINGANORE              4:31.81   3   8   
  3 Carpenter, Scott             NORTHERN               4:33.67   3   6   
  4 Dilworth, Toby               GLENELG                4:34.65   3   4   
  5 Shuman, Troy                 URBANA                 4:39.38   3   2   
  6 Weinstein, Ben               MOUNT HEBRON           4:40.60   3   1   
  7 Crino, Jack                  SOUTH RIVER            4:41.54   3 
  8 Kahn, Hunter                 WILDE LAKE             4:42.26   3 
  9 Robinson, Brendan            RESERVOIR              4:42.57   3 
 10 Hedgren, Alex                RESERVOIR              4:47.40   2 
 11 Escalera, David              SOUTH RIVER            4:47.90   3 
 12 Keating, Joseph              WILDE LAKE             4:49.23   3 
 13 Scott, Ryan                  WHEATON                4:49.82   3 
 14 Aregaye, Michael             PARKDALE               4:51.36   3 
 15 Hewitson, Micah              LINGANORE              4:53.27   3 
 16 Carpenter, Will              NORTHERN               4:53.64   3 
 17 Coblentz, Scott              LINGANORE             x4:55.27   2 
 18 Davies, Luke                 ARCHBISHOP S           4:55.87   3 
 19 Bisant, Gregory              MOUNT HEBRON           4:56.09   2 
 20 Mitchell, Jason              WASHINGTON C           4:58.18   2 
 21 Balimtas, Tanzer             RIVER HILL             4:58.75   3 
 22 Rose, Trent                  RIVER HILL             5:04.74   2 
 23 Demaree, Marshall            RIVER HILL            x5:04.98   3 
 24 Scott, Jason                 WHEATON                5:05.25   1 
 25 Anderson, Steven             PAINT BRANCH           5:05.53   2 
 26 Thompson, Shaun              GLENELG                5:09.90   1 
 27 Hafer, Riley                 NORTHERN              x5:10.30   2 
 28 Nichols, Steven              ABERDEEN               5:10.52   1 
 29 Rivard, Tim                  URBANA                 5:11.70   2 
 30 Westman, Mark                SOUTHERN-AA            5:12.10   2 
 31 Fisher, Daniel               ATHOLTON               5:14.67   2 
 32 Moody, Mark                  RIVER HILL            x5:15.25   3 
 33 Hancock, Chandler            HUNTINGTOWN            5:15.76   2 
 34 Birsa, Garrett               GLENELG               x5:16.92   2 
 35 Mattson, Michael             CALVERT                5:17.80   1 
 36 Cikanek, Henry               ATHOLTON               5:18.57   2 
 37 Gebru, Yoseph                PAINT BRANCH           5:19.88   1 
 38 Goldsmith, Paul              CALVERT                5:23.98   1 
 39 Osborn, Marcus               ATHOLTON              x5:24.03   2 
 40 Perez, Adrian                LONG REACH             5:26.52   1 
 41 Michaels, Evan               SOUTH CARROL           5:27.57   1 
 42 Hutchins, Alex               SOUTHERN-AA            5:31.75   1 
 43 Baer, Kollin                 HUNTINGTOWN            5:31.81   2 
 44 Olayiwola, Akorede           PARKDALE               5:40.96   2 
 45 Neisess, Christoph           ST VINCENT P           5:41.53   1 
 46 Carr, Zach                   OAKLAND MILL           5:57.45   1 
 47 Mengesha, Jonathan           WASHINGTON C           6:18.01   1 
 48 Hanlon, Michael              CHESAPEAKE S           6:24.35   1 
 49 Diaz, Carlos                 CHESAPEAKE S           6:34.17   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 9:23.07  4/26/2014   Brent Musselman, South River              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Musselman, Brent             SOUTH RIVER            9:23.07!  2  10   
  2 Font, Alec                   CENTENNIAL             9:32.85   2   8   
  3 Eisenhauer, David            WILDE LAKE             9:33.63   2   6   
  4 Baumann, Hutson              CENTENNIAL             9:52.89   2   4   
  5 Dorsey, Harold               PAINT BRANCH           9:56.67   2   2   
  6 Rosicky, Bryce               ATHOLTON               9:56.79   2   1   
  7 Bennett, Matt                NORTHERN              10:04.56   2 
  8 Riddler, Griffin             CENTENNIAL           x10:10.81   2 
  9 Rose, Trent                  RIVER HILL            10:12.06   2 
 10 Crino, Jack                  SOUTH RIVER           10:18.02   2 
 11 Kastel, Luke                 LINGANORE             10:18.88   2 
 12 Demaree, Marshall            RIVER HILL            10:22.74   2 
 13 Blankenship, Jordan          CALVERT               10:23.75   2 
 14 Danner, Nicholas             URBANA                10:24.41   2 
 15 Smart, Eric                  WILDE LAKE            10:25.17   2 
 16 Aregaye, Michael             PARKDALE              10:25.91   2 
 17 Lefors, Francisco            ATHOLTON              10:30.24   1 
 18 Navarro, Joey                OAKLAND MILL          10:33.14   1 
 19 Holley, Connor               OAKLAND MILL          10:36.88   1 
 20 Rosario, Ricardo             RESERVOIR             10:39.67   1 
 21 Anderson, Ryun               PAINT BRANCH          10:40.76   2 
 22 Poston, Garrett              MOUNT HEBRON          10:42.81   1 
 23 Snowden, Jonathan            SOUTH RIVER          x10:45.40   2 
 24 Ailinger, Ben                RESERVOIR             10:47.43   2 
 25 Nida, Soulihe                WHEATON               10:48.88   1 
 26 Scrivener, Adam              HUNTINGTOWN           11:15.80   1 
 27 Weamert, Dylan               NORTHERN              11:18.52   2 
 28 Barrett, Daniel              LINGANORE             11:24.50   1 
 29 Baer, Kollin                 HUNTINGTOWN           11:35.85   1 
 30 Shanabarger, Donald          SOUTH CARROL          11:39.34   1 
 31 Wilson, Connor               ARCHBISHOP S          11:43.19   1 
 32 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          PARKDALE              11:45.62   1 
 33 Cousino, Zach                CALVERT               11:48.80   1 
 34 Lowe, Brent                  SOUTHERN-AA           12:08.53   1 
 35 Dove, Carson                 SOUTHERN-AA           13:29.85   1 
 -- Wilson, Cameron              CHESAPEAKE S               DNF   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 14.54  5/3/2008    Ernest Cooper, Wise                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gibson, Kion                 ABERDEEN                 15.10q  4 
  2 Benoit, Teddy                OAKLAND MILL             15.79q  1 
  3 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH               16.00q  1 
  4 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S             16.23q  3 
  5 Beisser, Adam                LINGANORE                16.24q  2 
  6 Teah, Chris                  WHEATON                  16.29q  3 
  7 Miller, Sean                 URBANA                   16.88q  5 
  8 Marcel, Matthew              URBANA                   17.24q  2 
  9 Johnson, Tyler               GLENELG                  17.41q  5 
 10 Sanchez, Josh                HAMMOND                  17.52q  3 
 11 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN              17.84q  4 
 12 Watson, Moses                LINGANORE                17.84q  2 
 13 Mitchell, Chris              RESERVOIR                18.14q  2 
 14 Armstead, Jordan             OAKLAND MILL             18.24q  3 
 15 Simms, Clinton               WILDE LAKE               18.56q  1 
 16 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE                 18.65q  5 
 17 Evans, Patrick               RIVER HILL               18.99   1 
 18 Sanchez, Carlos              SOUTH CARROL             19.22   1 
 19 Somerville, Kasey            ST VINCENT P             19.46   5 
 20 Calhan, Ryan                 NORTHERN                 19.50   3 
 21 Eller, Reed                  CALVERT                  19.63   4 
 22 Nolker, Chris                SOUTH RIVER              20.23   3 
 23 Berkel, Marcus               PARKDALE                 21.10   4 
 24 Patel, Parth                 SOUTH RIVER              21.30   4 
 25 Young, Josh                  RESERVOIR                21.44   2 
 26 Berry, Skyler                HUNTINGTOWN              21.54   2 
 27 Williams, Michael            NORTHERN                 21.60   4 
 28 Sharif, Nadir                WHEATON                  22.10   5 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 2 Heat Final-Top 16 qualify to Finals
 MEET RECORD: ! 14.54  5/3/2008    Ernest Cooper, Wise                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibson, Kion                 ABERDEEN                 15.26   2  10   
  2 Beisser, Adam                LINGANORE                15.51   2   8   
  3 Benoit, Teddy                OAKLAND MILL             15.79   2   6   
  4 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH               15.96   2   4   
  5 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S             16.25   2   2   
  6 Marcel, Matthew              URBANA                   16.54   2   1   
  7 Teah, Chris                  WHEATON                  16.81   2 
  8 Sanchez, Josh                HAMMOND                  16.85   1 
  9 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN              17.03   1 
 10 Miller, Sean                 URBANA                   17.11   2 
 11 Watson, Moses                LINGANORE                17.12   1 
 12 Mitchell, Chris              RESERVOIR                17.53   1 
 13 Johnson, Tyler               GLENELG                  17.67   1 
 14 Onukwugha, Chisom            PARKDALE                 17.73   1 
 15 Armstead, Jordan             OAKLAND MILL             17.77   1 
 16 Simms, Clinton               WILDE LAKE               18.81   1 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 38.08  5/3/2008    Ernest Cooper, Wise                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Beisser, Adam                LINGANORE                41.80   6  10   
  2 Gibson, Kion                 ABERDEEN                 42.25   5   8   
  3 Benoit, Teddy                OAKLAND MILL             43.35   5   6   
  4 Beard, Dylan                 ARCHBISHOP S             43.39   5   4   
  5 Mccullum, Lucas              CALVERT                  43.71   6   2   
  6 Eller, Reed                  CALVERT                  43.89   6   1   
  7 Abernathy, Dakota            CENTENNIAL               43.96   5 
  8 Westbrook, Michael           SOUTH CARROL             44.05   5 
  9 Day, Robert                  PARKDALE                 44.39   6 
 10 Sanchez, Josh                HAMMOND                  44.98   4 
 11 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH               45.01   6 
 12 Johnson, Tyler               GLENELG                  45.38   4 
 13 Gorman, Makiyah              HUNTINGTOWN              45.41   4 
 14 Jarvis, Trevor               LINGANORE                45.74   4 
 15 Young, Josh                  RESERVOIR                45.92   6 
 16 Somerville, Kasey            ST VINCENT P             45.95   4 
 17 Mills, Prince                URBANA                   46.02   5 
 18 Boettinger, Scott            GLENELG                  46.10   3 
 19 Watson, Moses                LINGANORE               x46.52   5 
 20 Mitchell, Chris              RESERVOIR                46.64   4 
 21 Lyles, Christian             RESERVOIR               x47.50   3 
 22 Cohen, Sydney                MOUNT HEBRON             47.54   3 
 23 Greber, Chad                 ARCHBISHOP S             47.58   3 
 24 Mezebish, Remy               SOUTH CARROL             47.58   3 
 25 Coleman, Matt                SOUTHERN-AA              47.62   3 
 26 Berry, Skyler                HUNTINGTOWN              47.94   2 
 27 Berkel, Marcus               PARKDALE                 48.74   2 
 28 Armstead, Jordan             OAKLAND MILL             49.18   3 
 29 Calhan, Ryan                 NORTHERN                 49.62   1 
 30 Eppenstein, Austen           CHESAPEAKE S             50.69   2 
 31 Nolker, Chris                SOUTH RIVER              51.04   1 
 32 Patel, Parth                 SOUTH RIVER              52.00   1 
 33 Williams, Michael            NORTHERN                 52.02   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 43.12  5/5/2007    Potomac H.S, Potomac H.S                    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                     44.34   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Johnathan              2) Wright, Ranardo                
     3) Killette, Kyle                  4) Jones, Orion                   
  2 URBANA  'A'                                           45.37   3   8   
     1) Usmani, Hamad                   2) Jackson, Chris                 
     3) Diaz, Christian                 4) Nobile, Nick                   
  3 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                    45.58   3   6   
     1) Wilson, Amari                   2) Littlejohn, Darian             
     3) Walker, Bryce                   4) Haymann, Dershone              
  4 RESERVOIR  'A'                                        45.59   3   4   
     1) McDonald, Aaron                 2) Omolana, Oluwaseun             
     3) Mitchell, Chris                 4) Sullivan, Malik                
  5 ATHOLTON  'A'                                         46.16   1   2   
     1) Saunders, Carrington            2) Martin, Daniel                 
     3) Boateng, Isaac                  4) Findley-Smith, Marquise        
  6 GLENELG  'A'                                          46.38   2   1   
     1) Wade, David                     2) Dalton, Orien                  
     3) Coble, Rockford                 4) Powell, Samuel                 
  7 PARKDALE  'A'                                         46.41   3 
     1) Agoro, Temitope                 2) Day, Robert                    
     3) Jerome, Qasim                   4) Parker, Geoffrey               
  8 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                     47.48   3 
     1) Donoghue, Neal                  2) Alexander, Derrick             
     3) Taylor, Bouldin                 4) Grissett, Conrad               
  9 LINGANORE  'A'                                        47.70   2 
     1) Anderson, AJ                    2) Nixon, Will                    
     3) Beisser, Adam                   4) Iwanski, Ben                   
 10 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                    47.74   2 
     1) Kelly, Patrick                  2) Czaja, Michael                 
     3) Basham, Brett                   4) Westbrook, Michael             
 11 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                      47.84   2 
     1) Chase, Joshua                   2) Raimondo, Joe                  
     3) Whitcombe, Lionel               4) Hanley, Peter                  
 12 RIVER HILL  'A'                                       48.55   2 
     1) Fochtman, Andrew                2) Zimmerman, Donald              
     3) Lancelotta, Jake                4) Qiu, Lawrence                  
 13 WHEATON  'A'                                          50.55   2 
     1) Agbormbai, Ndiebnso             2) Jones, Joshua                  
     3) Teah, Chris                     4) Patterson, Michael             
 -- OVERLEA  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Randolph, Rymelle               2) Ndukwe, Kennedy                
     3) Watson, Jordan                  4) Moore, Ibn                     
 -- WILDE LAKE  'A'                                          DQ   1  exchange zone violat
     1) Chung-Campbell, Jas             2) Lumpkin, Matthew               
     3) Salisbury, Christian            4) Lumpkin, Cameron               
 -- HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                         DQ   3  exchange zone violat
     1) Duran, Peter                    2) Parker, Brandon                
     3) Still, Robert                   4) Moorehead, Cameron             
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 1:29.44  5/5/2007    Potomac H.S, Potomac H.S                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                   1:32.11   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Johnathan              2) Wright, Ranardo                
     3) Jones, Orion                    4) Killette, Kyle                 
  2 PARKDALE  'A'                                       1:34.08   2   8   
     1) Day, Robert                     2) Adepoju, Adenrele              
     3) Parker, Geoffrey                4) Jerome, Qasim                  
  3 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  1:34.73   3   6   
     1) Haymann, Dershone               2) Wilson, Amari                  
     3) Littlejohn, Darian              4) Walker, Bryce                  
  4 URBANA  'A'                                         1:35.10   3   4   
     1) Usmani, Hamad                   2) Mills, Prince                  
     3) Jackson, Chris                  4) Nobile, Nick                   
  5 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                    1:35.67   3   2   
     1) Bess, Demik                     2) Gorman, David                  
     3) Duran, Peter                    4) Parker, Brandon                
  6 RESERVOIR  'A'                                      1:36.38   3   1   
     1) McDonald, Aaron                 2) Mitchell, Chris                
     3) Lopes, Dominic                  4) Mitchell, Dillon               
  7 CALVERT  'A'                                        1:36.50   3 
     1) Edmonds, Cameron                2) Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan        
     3) Eller, Reed                     4) Walker, Zach                   
  8 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     1:36.99   3 
     1) Celestin, Stevens               2) Robinson, Connor               
     3) Salisbury, Christian            4) Lumpkin, Cameron               
  9 NORTHERN  'A'                                       1:37.27   2 
     1) Workcuff, DJ                    2) Stern, Nathan                  
     3) Howard, Trevon                  4) Creek, Brandon                 
 10 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                   1:37.92   1 
     1) Bullard, Micah                  2) Alexander, Derrick             
     3) Taylor, Bouldin                 4) Ventura, Alan                  
 11 OVERLEA  'A'                                        1:38.50   2 
     1) Moore, Ibn                      2) Randolph, Rymelle              
     3) Ndukwe, Kennedy                 4) Watson, Jordan                 
 12 RIVER HILL  'A'                                     1:38.64   2 
     1) Fenton, Eliot                   2) Fochtman, Andrew               
     3) Zimmerman, Donald               4) Qiu, Lawrence                  
 13 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  1:39.50   2 
     1) Kelly, Patrick                  2) Alexander, Richard             
     3) Czaja, Michael                  4) Basham, Brett                  
 14 ST VINCENT PALLOTTI  'A'                            1:40.55   2 
     1) Holmes, Kevin                   2) Mulbah, Justin                 
     3) Patterson, Jaret                4) Jiggets, Devin                 
 15 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       1:41.42   2 
     1) Payne, Patrick                  2) Dillard, Bryce                 
     3) Jenkins, Anthony                4) Saunders, Carrington           
 16 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    1:41.59   3 
     1) Palumbo, Danny                  2) Hanley, Peter                  
     3) Parlett, Brendan                4) Whitcombe, Lionel              
 17 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING  'A'                            1:41.98   1 
     1) Beard, Dylan                    2) Townsend, Austin               
     3) Stevenson, Claymon              4) Bird, Kyle                     
 18 WASHINGTON CHRISTIAN  'A'                           1:45.08   1 
     1) Ifeajekwu, Emmy                 2) Kunzman, Brad                  
     3) Mitchell, Dorian                4) Pierre, Sebastian              
 19 WHEATON  'A'                                        1:45.90   2 
     1) Adeleke, David                  2) Heller, Julian                 
     3) Ferreira, Rafael                4) Ankapong, John                 
 20 CHESAPEAKE SCIENCE POINT  'A'                       1:53.24   1 
     1) Anderson, Jorden                2) Parker, Collin                 
     3) Sheikh, Sami                    4) Lukash, Onyshkevych            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 3:24.14  5/3/2003    Frederick Douglass-Pg, FREDERICK DOUGLA   
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 MILFORD MILL  'A'                                   3:40.34   3  10   
     1) Johnson, Johnathan              2) Killette, Kyle                 
     3) Leon, Jordan                    4) Faniel, Jason                  
  2 WILDE LAKE  'A'                                     3:40.90   3   8   
     1) Chung-Campbell, Jas             2) Lumpkin, Cameron               
     3) Lyon, Paul                      4) Robinson, Connor               
  3 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    3:41.99   3   6   
     1) D'Ambra, Stephen                2) Musselman, Brent               
     3) Kulick, Stephan                 4) Mayhew, Will                   
  4 RESERVOIR  'A'                                      3:46.47   3   4   
     1) Young, Josh                     2) Mitchell, Donte                
     3) King, Brandon                   4) Lopes, Dominic                 
  5 OAKLAND MILLS  'A'                                  3:47.31   2   2   
     1) Walker, Bryce                   2) Delarosa, Dylan                
     3) White, Kelsey                   4) Heymann, Daniel                
  6 GLENELG  'A'                                        3:47.48   3   1   
     1) Finnan, Michael                 2) Coble, Rockford                
     3) Boettinger, Scott               4) Pitney, Calvin                 
  7 LINGANORE  'A'                                      3:52.37   2 
     1) Fossett, Shane                  2) Beisser, Adam                  
     3) Mack, Riley                     4) Watson, Moses                  
  8 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                    3:53.99   1 
     1) Gorman, Makiyah                 2) Gorman, David                  
     3) Moorehead, Cameron              4) Parker, Brandon                
  9 ABERDEEN  'A'                                       3:55.49   1 
 10 URBANA  'A'                                         3:59.22   2 
     1) Davis, Ryan                     2) Marcel, Matthew                
     3) Hudhud, Omar                    4) Dunn, Garrett                  
 11 RIVER HILL  'A'                                     3:59.45   2 
     1) Mandile, Dominic                2) Reddy, Rahul                   
     3) Zimmerman, Donald               4) Romano, Ryan                   
 12 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       4:00.98   2 
     1) Dillard, Bryce                  2) Jenkins, Anthony               
     3) LeFleur, Steven                 4) Zimmerman, Scott               
 13 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  4:05.13   3 
     1) Michaels, Evan                  2) Alexander, Richard             
     3) Basham, Brett                   4) Kotula, Jeremy                 
 14 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                   4:06.04   3 
     1) Cohen, Sydney                   2) Bullard, Micah                 
     3) Risinger, Josh                  4) Siahpoushan, Shayan            
 15 PAINT BRANCH  'A'                                   4:08.69   3 
     1) Johnson, Jordan                 2) Willis, Kobe                   
     3) Sempebwa, Calvin                4) Grows, Corey                   
 16 SOUTHERN-AA  'A'                                    4:10.48   2 
     1) Austell, Chris                  2) Weinkam, Westley               
     3) Myles, Addison                  4) Coleman, Matt                  
 17 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                     4:10.75   2 
     1) Taylor, Kyle                    2) Rubin, Nathan                  
     3) Riddler, Griffin                4) Geist, Eli                     
 18 WHEATON  'A'                                        4:11.34   1 
     1) Heller, Julian                  2) Scott, Eric                    
     3) Scott, Jason                    4) Scott, Ryan                    
 -- OVERLEA  'A'                                             DQ   1 
     1) Clark, Byron                    2) Whitaker, Rashad               
     3) Williams, Ali                   4) Watson, Jordan                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 8:05.39  5/5/2007    Atholton, Atholton                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 RIVER HILL  'A'                                     8:08.16   10   
     1) Heydrick, Chris                 2) Moody, Mark                    
     3) Balimtas, Tanzer                4) Howland, Mitchell              
  2 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                  8:40.28    8   
     1) Buck, Justin                    2) Kotula, Jeremy                 
     3) Rogers, Malcolm                 4) Mezebish, Remy                 
  3 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                    8:45.21    6   
     1) Brooks, Payton                  2) Wiggins, Joey                  
     3) Foster, Caleb                   4) Rudisell, Chase                
  4 WHEATON  'A'                                        8:51.23    4   
     1) Rodriguez, Bryant               2) Verduguez, Randy               
     3) Vargas, Jason                   4) Cherrie, Christopher           
  5 ABERDEEN  'A'                                       8:55.60    2   
     1) Nichols, Steven                 2) Kraus, Dalton                  
     3) Reed, Nathan                    4) Bucci, Wyatt                   
  6 URBANA  'A'                                         9:09.64    1   
     1) Le, Justin                      2) Ebert-Zavos, Ethan             
     3) Updegrove, Trustin              4) Cardenas, Kevin                
  7 HUNTINGTOWN  'A'                                    9:09.86  
     1) Baer, Kollin                    2) Scrivener, Adam                
     3) Hancock, Chandler               4) Gorman, David                  
  8 ATHOLTON  'A'                                       9:10.14  
     1) Frascarella, Joey               2) Zimmerman, Scott               
     3) Osborn, Marcus                  4) Cikanek, Henry                 
  9 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                   9:13.21  
     1) Park, Andrew                    2) Freund, Carl                   
     3) Risinger, Josh                  4) Barber, Michael                
 10 NORTHERN  'A'                                       9:21.25  
     1) Bennett, Matt                   2) Carpenter, Will                
     3) Sweeney, Charlie                4) Weamert, Dylan                 
 11 SOUTHERN-AA  'A'                                    9:26.79  
     1) Austell, Chris                  2) Westman, Mark                  
     3) Mister-Young, Tyler             4) Weinkam, Westley               
 12 ST VINCENT PALLOTTI  'A'                            9:34.34  
     1) Hinkle, Joey                    2) Holmes, Kevin                  
     3) Runner, Thomas                  4) Neisess, Christoph             
 13 PAINT BRANCH  'A'                                  10:10.52  
     1) Ayodele, Temitope               2) Sempebwa, Calvin               
     3) Green, Jordan                   4) Alvarez, Jorge                 
 14 CHESAPEAKE SCIENCE POINT  'A'                      11:10.18  
     1) Hanlon, Michael                 2) Onyshkevych, Ruslan            
     3) Wilson, Cameron                 4) Bekher, Greg                   
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 11:19.21  4/26/2014   Paint Branch, Paint Branch               
                          Adekoya, Dorsey, Anderson, Aziss Gnouwe Tomn      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 PAINT BRANCH  'A'                                  11:19.21!  10   
     1) Adekoya, Taiwo                  2) Dorsey, Harold                 
     3) Anderson, Ryun                  4) Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darryl      
  2 CENTENNIAL  'A'                                    11:19.95    8   
     1) Baumann, Hutson                 2) Abernathy, Dakota              
     3) Riddler, Griffin                4) Font, Alec                     
  3 LINGANORE  'A'                                     11:38.47    6   
     1) Kastel, Luke                    2) Hewitson, Micah                
     3) Fossett, Shane                  4) Beck, Dan                      
  4 SOUTH RIVER  'A'                                   11:52.48    4   
     1) Foster, Caleb                   2) Escalera, David                
     3) Livingston, Connor              4) Brooks, Payton                 
  5 SOUTH CARROLL  'A'                                 11:53.15    2   
     1) Buck, Justin                    2) Shaikh, Sohrab                 
     3) Mezebish, Remy                  4) Rogers, Malcolm                
  6 MOUNT HEBRON  'A'                                  11:53.70    1   
     1) Bisant, Gregory                 2) Weinstein, Ben                 
     3) Huyett, Ryan                    4) Vaughan, Alec                  
  7 RESERVOIR  'A'                                     11:54.41  
     1) Hedgren, Alex                   2) Mitchell, Dillon               
     3) Cornish, Colin                  4) Robinson, Brendan              
  8 RIVER HILL  'A'                                    12:07.79  
     1) Mandile, Dominic                2) Reynolds, Kevin                
     3) Reddy, Rahul                    4) Romano, Ryan                   
  9 WHEATON  'A'                                       12:32.15  
     1) Cherrie, Christopher            2) Rodriguez, Bryant              
     3) Vargas, Jason                   4) Verduguez, Randy               
 10 CALVERT  'A'                                       12:42.53  
     1) Blankenship, Jordan             2) Walker, Zach                   
     3) Mccullum, Lucas                 4) McCullum, Jacob                
 11 SOUTHERN-AA  'A'                                   12:50.80  
     1) Broaddus, Austin                2) Blacker, Noah                  
     3) Westman, Mark                   4) Mister-Young, Tyler            
 
Boys High Jump Start 5-4
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: !  6-05  4/27/2013   DJ Workcuff, Northern-Cal                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Workcuff, DJ                 NORTHERN               6-02.00   10   
  2 Jackson, Khari               WILDE LAKE             6-00.00    8   
  3 Kulick, Stephan              SOUTH RIVER            6-00.00    6   
  4 Hopkins, Tre'von             OAKLAND MILL           5-08.00    4   
  5 Richardson, Brent            GLENELG                5-08.00    2   
  6 Evans, Patrick               RIVER HILL             5-08.00    1   
  7 Geist, Eli                   CENTENNIAL             5-06.00  
  8 Santiago, Dominic            ATHOLTON               5-06.00  
  9 Miller, Sean                 URBANA                 5-04.00  
  9 Ramoin, Nicholas             ATHOLTON               5-04.00  
  9 Austell, Chris               SOUTHERN-AA            5-04.00  
  9 Moorehead, Cameron           HUNTINGTOWN            5-04.00  
  9 Powell, Samuel               GLENELG                5-04.00  
  9 Grows, Corey                 PAINT BRANCH           5-04.00  
 -- Kellogg, Nicholas            URBANA                      NH  
 -- McDonald, Aaron              RESERVOIR                   NH  
 -- Mister-Young, Tyler          SOUTHERN-AA                 NH  
 -- Goy, Tyrek                   PAINT BRANCH                NH  
 -- Holcomb, Sean                MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 -- Bess, Demik                  HUNTINGTOWN                 NH  
 -- Patterson, Michael           WHEATON                     NH  
 -- Donoghue, Neal               MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault Start 9-0
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 14-01  4/27/2013   Brennan Hardesty, Chesapeake A              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kroll, Kyle                  RESERVOIR             13-00.00   10   
  2 Vook, Richard                CENTENNIAL            12-06.00    8   
  3 Pitney, Calvin               GLENELG               12-06.00    6   
  4 Johnson, Kyle                LINGANORE             11-00.00    3   
  4 Diaz, Christian              URBANA                11-00.00    3   
  6 Alexander, Richard           SOUTH CARROL          11-00.00    1   
  7 Utiger, Pascal               URBANA               x10-06.00  
  7 Keimig, Allen                CENTENNIAL            10-06.00  
  7 Menon, Akash                 URBANA                10-06.00  
 10 Ceroy, Aaron                 SOUTH RIVER           10-00.00  
 11 Kim, Matthew                 ATHOLTON               9-06.00  
 11 Larkin, Dan                  RESERVOIR              9-06.00  
 13 French, Tanner               MOUNT HEBRON           9-00.00  
 -- Valiente, Marcus             LONG REACH                  NH  
 -- Williams, Brian              HAMMOND                     NH  
 -- Bowman, Garrett              LONG REACH                  NH  
 -- Cutaiar, Dillon              MOUNT HEBRON                NH  
 -- Watson, Gavin                WILDE LAKE                  NH  
 -- Luecke, Ryan                 LINGANORE                   NH  
 -- Kamara, Mamudu               WILDE LAKE                  NH  
 
Boys Long Jump Minium 16
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 22-09.25  4/27/2013   Quajae Jones, Huntingtown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Workcuff, DJ                 NORTHERN              22-04.50   10   
  2 Jackson, Khari               WILDE LAKE            21-09.50    8   
  3 Evans, Tristan               RESERVOIR             20-09.00    6   
  4 Hopkins, Tre'von             OAKLAND MILL          20-02.00    4   
  5 Powell, Samuel               GLENELG               19-10.00    2   
  6 McDonald, Aaron              RESERVOIR             19-09.50    1   
  7 Jackson, Chris               URBANA                19-07.00  
  8 Coble, Rockford              GLENELG               19-04.00  
  9 Jones, Orion                 MILFORD MILL          19-03.50  
 10 Donoghue, Neal               MOUNT HEBRON          19-02.50  
 11 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH            19-02.00  
 12 Cohen, Sydney                MOUNT HEBRON          19-00.50  
 12 Richardson, Brent            GLENELG              x19-00.50  
 14 Lyons, Karl                  ABERDEEN              18-10.50  
 15 Geist, Eli                   CENTENNIAL            18-10.00  
 15 Bess, Demik                  HUNTINGTOWN           18-10.00  
 17 Whitaker, Rashad             OVERLEA               18-09.00  
 18 Boykin, Dramel               ABERDEEN              18-06.00  
 18 Kelly, Patrick               SOUTH CARROL          18-06.00  
 20 Savoy, Dazarius              OAKLAND MILL          18-04.00  
 21 Omolana, Oluwaseun           RESERVOIR            x18-03.00  
 22 Neal, DeJuan                 SOUTHERN-AA           18-01.50  
 23 Lancelotta, Jake             RIVER HILL            17-11.75  
 24 Creek, Brandon               NORTHERN              17-08.50  
 25 Kramer, Shane                SOUTH RIVER           17-06.50  
 26 Holmes, Kevin                ST VINCENT P          17-04.50  
 27 Heller, Julian               WHEATON               17-04.00  
 28 Aziss Gnouwe Tomn, Darry     PAINT BRANCH          17-03.00  
 29 Kim, Matthew                 ATHOLTON              17-02.00  
 30 Rubin, Nathan                CENTENNIAL            16-11.50  
 31 Knauff, Brandon              RIVER HILL            16-01.50  
 32 Mejia, Jose                  PARKDALE              15-10.00  
 33 Washington, Ramsey           HAMMOND               15-04.50  
 34 Sharif, Nadir                WHEATON               15-03.50  
 35 Kinder, Adam                 HUNTINGTOWN           14-10.50  
 36 Jagarnath, Yeindra           PARKDALE              14-07.00  
 37 Waters, Noah                 CHESAPEAKE S          13-11.50  
 38 Jones, Glen                  PAINT BRANCH          12-01.50  
 
Boys Triple Jump Minium 32
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 45-09  5/3/2008    Warren Gray, Oxon Hill                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hopkins, Tre'von             OAKLAND MILL          42-00.00   10   
  2 Moorehead, Cameron           HUNTINGTOWN           41-10.50    8   
  3 Jackson, Khari               WILDE LAKE            41-06.00    6   
  4 Flowers, Chris               LONG REACH            40-10.00    4   
  5 Teah, Chris                  WHEATON               40-10.00    2   
  6 Evans, Tristan               RESERVOIR             40-09.50    1   
  7 Runner, Thomas               ST VINCENT P          40-08.00  
  8 Richardson, Brent            GLENELG               40-06.00  
  9 Kommula, Yash                RESERVOIR             40-02.00  
 10 Bess, Demik                  HUNTINGTOWN           39-11.00  
 11 Johnson, Tyler               GLENELG               39-09.00  
 12 Geist, Eli                   CENTENNIAL            39-08.00  
 13 Lyons, Karl                  ABERDEEN              39-03.50  
 14 Mills, Prince                URBANA                38-05.50  
 15 Boykin, Dramel               ABERDEEN              38-05.00  
 16 Cohen, Sydney                MOUNT HEBRON          38-04.50  
 17 Greene-Anugwom, Jhordan      CALVERT               38-04.00  
 18 Shaikh, Sohrab               SOUTH CARROL          37-09.00  
 19 Kramer, Shane                SOUTH RIVER           37-04.50  
 20 Goy, Tyrek                   PAINT BRANCH          36-11.00  
 20 Westman, Mark                SOUTHERN-AA           36-11.00  
 22 Savoy, Dazarius              OAKLAND MILL          36-06.50  
 23 Miller, Sean                 URBANA                36-00.50  
 24 Watson, Moses                LINGANORE             35-10.00  
 25 Rubin, Nathan                CENTENNIAL            35-08.50  
 26 Hall, Steven                 NORTHERN              35-02.50  
 27 Williams, Mike               NORTHERN              35-00.50  
 28 Sanchez, Carlos              SOUTH CARROL          35-00.00  
 29 Bucci, Wyatt                 ABERDEEN             x34-09.00  
 30 Weinkam, Westley             SOUTHERN-AA           34-00.50  
 31 Kim, Matthew                 ATHOLTON              33-03.50  
 32 Holcomb, Sean                MOUNT HEBRON          32-07.00  
 33 Waters, Noah                 CHESAPEAKE S          29-02.00  
 -- Parker, Collin               CHESAPEAKE S                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put Minum 30
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 56-09.50  5/3/2008    Sean Stanley, Gaithersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenny, Collin              HUNTINGTOWN           53-09.00   10   
  2 Sipe, Colin                  URBANA                52-09.50    8   
  3 Chavis, Jeffrey              MOUNT HEBRON          48-03.00    6   
  4 Ottenwaelder, Jake           HUNTINGTOWN           42-11.00    4   
  5 Riggs, Travon                NORTHERN              42-09.50    2   
  6 Harley, Michael              CALVERT               42-05.50    1   
  7 Childress, Nick              NORTHERN              41-04.50  
  8 McClain, Khalil              WILDE LAKE            40-02.00  
  9 Shelton, James               SOUTH CARROL          40-00.50  
 10 Meador, Robert               HUNTINGTOWN          x39-09.00  
 11 Obi, Greg                    OAKLAND MILL          39-07.50  
 12 Smith, Nate                  SOUTH RIVER           39-01.00  
 13 Johnson, Elijah              ABERDEEN              39-00.00  
 14 Belcher, Michael             URBANA                38-06.50  
 15 Coburn, Nicholas             CENTENNIAL            35-10.50  
 16 Lee, Samuel                  MOUNT HEBRON          35-02.00  
 17 Hew, Gio-Vanni               RESERVOIR             34-10.00  
 18 Kearney, Ronald              ATHOLTON              34-09.50  
 18 Hanley, Peter                SOUTH RIVER           34-09.50  
 20 Mattthew, Potts              LINGANORE             34-09.00  
 21 Bratten, Tim                 ARCHBISHOP S          34-08.00  
 22 Mallet, Timothy              WHEATON               34-03.50  
 23 Dramah, Habib                PAINT BRANCH          33-11.50  
 24 Bell, Melvin                 OAKLAND MILL          33-09.00  
 25 Otero, Evan                  MILFORD MILL          33-07.50  
 26 Daniel, Kenneth              SOUTH CARROL          33-00.00  
 27 Berberian, Tyler             CALVERT               32-06.00  
 28 Pearce, Kevin                PAINT BRANCH          32-00.50  
 29 Cowan, Lamar                 WILDE LAKE            31-02.00  
 30 Stevenson, Claymon           ARCHBISHOP S          30-11.00  
 31 Manifold, Casey              SOUTHERN-AA           30-08.50  
 32 Mullins, Chris               ST VINCENT P          30-07.50  
 33 Wagaman, Zach                SOUTH CARROL         x29-05.00  
 34 Pearce, Chris                RESERVOIR             27-00.00  
 35 Winder, Charles              SOUTHERN-AA           25-01.00  
 36 Britt, Randall               LONG REACH            24-04.00  
 37 Jongezoon, Ryan              LINGANORE             24-03.00  
 38 Vinyard, Graham              RIVER HILL            23-03.50  
 39 Purper, Tyler                CHESAPEAKE S          21-00.00  
 -- Cooper-Troendle, Austin      ATHOLTON                  FOUL  
 
Boys Discus Throw Minum 80
=======================================================================
 MEET RECORD: ! 182-11  4/26/2014   Collin McKenny, Huntingtown                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McKenny, Collin              HUNTINGTOWN             182-11!  10   
  2 Sipe, Colin                  URBANA                  155-00    8   
  3 Chavis, Jeffrey              MOUNT HEBRON            136-10    6   
  4 Cooper-Troendle, Austin      ATHOLTON                132-09    4   
  5 Smith, Nate                  SOUTH RIVER             119-03    2   
  6 Ottenwaelder, Jake           HUNTINGTOWN             118-09    1   
  7 Meador, Robert               HUNTINGTOWN            x115-05  
  8 Rice, Thomas                 MOUNT HEBRON            108-07  
  9 Belcher, Michael             URBANA                  106-10  
 10 Daniel, Kenneth              SOUTH CARROL            105-11  
 11 McClain, Khalil              WILDE LAKE              104-11  
 12 Dramah, Habib                PAINT BRANCH            101-10  
 13 Mack, Riley                  LINGANORE               101-03  
 14 Hanley, Peter                SOUTH RIVER             100-11  
 15 Otero, Evan                  MILFORD MILL             99-10  
 16 Lopes, Dominic               RESERVOIR                97-10  
 17 Stevenson, Claymon           ARCHBISHOP S             96-10  
 18 Hew, Gio-Vanni               RESERVOIR                95-02  
 19 Shelton, James               SOUTH CARROL             92-08  
 20 Johnson, Elijah              ABERDEEN                 92-02  
 21 Mullins, Chris               ST VINCENT P             91-00  
 22 Berberian, Tyler             CALVERT                  89-11  
 23 Williams, Mike               NORTHERN                 88-08  
 24 Childress, Nick              NORTHERN                 88-07  
 25 Bratten, Tim                 ARCHBISHOP S             88-01  
 26 Mattthew, Potts              LINGANORE                85-00  
 27 Cowan, Lamar                 WILDE LAKE               82-11  
 28 Mallet, Timothy              WHEATON                  82-07  
 29 Favar, Thomas                OAKLAND MILL             81-04  
 30 Davis, Christopher           ATHOLTON                 81-00  
 31 Fenton, Eliot                RIVER HILL               80-04  
 32 Bell, Melvin                 OAKLAND MILL             79-02  
 33 Asfaw, Nathaniel             PAINT BRANCH             76-00  
 34 Coburn, Nicholas             CENTENNIAL               75-07  
 35 Aredes, Noah                 WHEATON                  75-04  
 36 Orsini, Nicholas             SOUTHERN-AA              72-05  
 37 O\'Mealy, Collin             CALVERT                  71-01  
 38 Britt, Randall               LONG REACH               69-02  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 76        2) Urbana                     71   
    3) Milford Mill                54        4) Long Reach                 50   
    5) Aberdeen                    34        6) Maryvale Prep              33.50
    7) South River                 31.50     8) South Carroll              30   
    8) Wilde Lake                  30       10) Parkdale                   28   
   11) Centennial                  24       12) Reservoir                  21   
   13) Linganore                   18       13) Calvert                    18   
   15) Academy Of The Holy Cross   14       15) Atholton                   14   
   17) Oakland Mills               12       18) River Hill                 10   
   19) Hammond                      8       20) Glenelg                     6   
   21) Mount Hebron                 3       22) Archbishop Spalding         2   
   23) Southern-AA                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Milford Mill                56        2) Wilde Lake                 52   
    3) Oakland Mills               48        4) South River                45   
    5) Linganore                   39        5) Urbana                     39   
    7) Northern                    38        8) Huntingtown                35   
    9) Centennial                  33       10) Reservoir                  29   
   11) River Hill                  22       11) Mount Hebron               22   
   13) Calvert                     20       13) Aberdeen                   20   
   15) Glenelg                     16       16) Paint Branch               12   
   17) South Carroll               11       18) Southern-AA                 9   
   19) Parkdale                     8       19) St Vincent Pallotti         8   
   19) Long Reach                   8       22) Atholton                    7   
   23) Archbishop Spalding          6       23) Wheaton                     6   


Return to Top

Email | About