MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WCAC Championship
WCAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Our Lady of Good Counsel
Olney, Maryland
2014-05-17

Results from tristaterunnur.com 

Licensed to M & D Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 02:16 PM
       2014 WCAC Track and Field Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014        
                     Our Lady of Good Counsel High School                      
                                   Olney, MD                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 12.21  2007        Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
 2013 Winner:   12.40  5/17/2013   Jaela Gay, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Lauren            09 Elizabeth Se           11.93      12.24q  0.4  1 
  2 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C           12.51      12.40q  0.6  4 
  3 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam           12.69      12.49q +0.0  2 
  4 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy of t           12.47      12.50q +0.0  2 
  5 Johnson, Gabriella        09 Elizabeth Se           12.65      12.70q  0.6  4 
  6 Scott, Chelsea            12 Bishop McNam           12.51      12.76q  1.5  3 
  7 Savoy, Chynna             10 Elizabeth Se           12.65      12.77q  1.5  3 
  8 McNary, Marie             10 Paul VI Cath           13.15      13.00q  0.4  1 
  9 O'Hara, Ashley            11 Paul VI Cath           13.28      13.23   0.6  4 
 10 Palacio, Temple           09 St. John's C           13.68      13.34  +0.0  2 
 11 Belfiore, Brianna         12 Our Lady Of            13.49      13.39  +0.0  2  13.381
 12 Green, Alise              10 Academy of t           13.20      13.39   1.5  3  13.385
 13 Morris, Jailyn            09 St. John's C           13.60      13.40   0.4  1 
 14 Marshall, Taylor          09 Bishop McNam           13.00      13.43   0.4  1 
 15 Plummer, Cheynne          09 Bishop O'Con           13.40      13.57   1.5  3 
 16 Hughes, Philomena         10 Bishop Ireto           14.18      13.71   0.4  1 
 17 Wood, Tianna              12 Archbishop C           13.30      13.76   0.6  4  13.757
 17 Hersey, Grace             10 Bishop Ireto           13.55      13.76   0.4  1  13.757
 19 Hackney, Christin         09 Our Lady Of            14.00      13.86   0.6  4 
 20 Eichner, Katrina          12 Bishop O'Con           13.80      14.08   1.5  3 
 21 DeConcilis, Alexis        09 Paul VI Cath           14.04      14.10   0.6  4 
 22 Jackson, Ila              10 Archbishop C           14.05      14.19   1.5  3 
 23 Ballew, Ahri              10 Archbishop C           14.09      14.20  +0.0  2 
 24 Tranh, Genevieve          09 Bishop Ireto                      14.35  +0.0  2 
 25 Lynch, Kelli              10 Academy of t           13.20      14.38  +0.0  2 
 26 Brown, Ranya              09 Our Lady Of            14.14      14.71   0.4  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 12.21  2007        Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
 2013 Winner:   12.40  5/17/2013   Jaela Gay, Bishop McNam                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren            09 Elizabeth Se           12.24      12.18R  NWI  10   
  2 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy of t           12.50      12.41   NWI   8   
  3 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C           12.40      12.45   NWI   6   
  4 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam           12.49      12.61   NWI   5   
  5 Johnson, Gabriella        09 Elizabeth Se           12.70      12.71   NWI   4   
  6 Savoy, Chynna             10 Elizabeth Se           12.77      12.78   NWI   3   
  7 Scott, Chelsea            12 Bishop McNam           12.76      13.09   NWI   2   
  8 McNary, Marie             10 Paul VI Cath           13.00      13.28   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 O'Hara, Ashley            11 Paul VI Cath           13.23                  
 10 Palacio, Temple           09 St. John's C           13.34                  
 11 Belfiore, Brianna         12 Our Lady Of            13.39                  
 12 Green, Alise              10 Academy of t           13.39                  
 13 Morris, Jailyn            09 St. John's C           13.40                  
 14 Marshall, Taylor          09 Bishop McNam           13.43                  
 15 Plummer, Cheynne          09 Bishop O'Con           13.57                  
 16 Hughes, Philomena         10 Bishop Ireto           13.71                  
 17 Hersey, Grace             10 Bishop Ireto           13.76                  
 17 Wood, Tianna              12 Archbishop C           13.76                  
 19 Hackney, Christin         09 Our Lady Of            13.86                  
 20 Eichner, Katrina          12 Bishop O'Con           14.08                  
 21 DeConcilis, Alexis        09 Paul VI Cath           14.10                  
 22 Jackson, Ila              10 Archbishop C           14.19                  
 23 Ballew, Ahri              10 Archbishop C           14.20                  
 24 Tranh, Genevieve          09 Bishop Ireto           14.35                  
 25 Lynch, Kelli              10 Academy of t           14.38                  
 26 Brown, Ranya              09 Our Lady Of            14.71                  
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 25.17  2007        Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
 2013 Winner:   25.27  5/17/2013   Ricca Graham, Elizabeth Se                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Morgan, Lauren            09 Elizabeth Se           24.79    R 24.87q  1.0  1 
  2 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C           25.66      25.60q  0.4  2 
  3 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam           26.24      25.69q  0.3  3 
  4 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy of t           25.66      25.78q  0.5  4 
  5 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Elizabeth Se           26.27      25.86q  0.3  3 
  6 Pless, Marii              10 Elizabeth Se           26.28      26.26q  0.5  4 
  7 Fowlkes, Leah             10 Bishop McNam           26.40      26.49q  0.4  2 
  8 Harvey, Faye              12 St. Mary's R           26.50      26.53q  1.0  1 
  9 Lawrence, Hannah          11 St. Mary's R           26.80      26.73   1.0  1 
 10 McNary, Marie             10 Paul VI Cath           27.50      27.16   0.5  4 
 11 Edwards, Cameryn          09 St. John's C           26.96      27.30   0.4  2 
 12 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of            27.60      27.35   0.3  3 
 13 Blount, Tyler             10 Bishop McNam           27.98      27.52   1.0  1 
 14 Camp, Taylor              11 St. John's C           28.00      27.65   1.0  1 
 15 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C           27.77      27.87   0.5  4 
 16 Belfiore, Brianna         12 Our Lady Of            27.64      28.01   0.3  3 
 17 D'Arcy, Margaret          10 Academy of t           28.50      28.45   0.4  2 
 18 Wood, Tianna              12 Archbishop C           28.97      28.58   0.5  4 
 19 Cox, Molly                09 Paul VI Cath           29.45      28.58   0.3  3 
 20 Hall, Julianne            12 Academy of t           27.80      28.97   0.3  3 
 21 Hughes, Philomena         10 Bishop Ireto                      29.62   0.4  2 
 22 Jackson, Ila              10 Archbishop C           29.62      29.85   0.3  3 
 23 Hulede, Mary              09 Our Lady Of            32.00      29.93   1.0  1 
 24 Gutierrez, Ileana         12 Bishop Ireto                      30.74   1.0  1 
 25 Plummer, Cheynne          09 Bishop O'Con           30.50      31.44   0.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 25.17  2007        Dionna Hayes, Elizabeth Seton               
 2013 Winner:   25.27  5/17/2013   Ricca Graham, Elizabeth Se                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Lauren            09 Elizabeth Se           24.87      25.22   NWI  10   
  2 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C           25.60      25.86   NWI   8   
  3 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy of t           25.78      25.87   NWI   6   
  4 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam           25.69      26.16   NWI   5   
  5 Pless, Marii              10 Elizabeth Se           26.26      26.49   NWI   4   
  6 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Elizabeth Se           25.86      26.60   NWI   3   
  7 Fowlkes, Leah             10 Bishop McNam           26.49      26.71   NWI   2   
  8 Harvey, Faye              12 St. Mary's R           26.53      27.18   NWI   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Lawrence, Hannah          11 St. Mary's R           26.73                  
 10 McNary, Marie             10 Paul VI Cath           27.16                  
 11 Edwards, Cameryn          09 St. John's C           27.30                  
 12 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of            27.35                  
 13 Blount, Tyler             10 Bishop McNam           27.52                  
 14 Camp, Taylor              11 St. John's C           27.65                  
 15 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C           27.87                  
 16 Belfiore, Brianna         12 Our Lady Of            28.01                  
 17 D'Arcy, Margaret          10 Academy of t           28.45                  
 18 Wood, Tianna              12 Archbishop C           28.58                  
 19 Cox, Molly                09 Paul VI Cath           28.58                  
 20 Hall, Julianne            12 Academy of t           28.97                  
 21 Hughes, Philomena         10 Bishop Ireto           29.62                  
 22 Jackson, Ila              10 Archbishop C           29.85                  
 23 Hulede, Mary              09 Our Lady Of            29.93                  
 24 Gutierrez, Ileana         12 Bishop Ireto           30.74                  
 25 Plummer, Cheynne          09 Bishop O'Con           31.44                  
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 57.28  2007        Monica Mason, McNamara                      
 2013 Winner:   59.03  5/18/2013   Nina Crawford, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Graham, Ricca             12 Elizabeth Se           57.40      58.00   4  10   
  2 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy of t           59.46      58.15   4   8   
  3 Pocratsky, Rachel         11 Our Lady Of            58.14      58.75   4   6   
  4 Crawford, Nina            10 Elizabeth Se           57.89      59.49   4   5   
  5 Fowlkes, Leah             10 Bishop McNam           58.52      59.69   4   4   
  6 Harvey, Faye              12 St. Mary's R         1:01.00      59.79   3   3   
  7 Baltimore, Isabell        09 Bishop O'Con           59.69      59.84   4   2   
  8 Sabbakhan, Sahna          10 St. John's C         1:01.23    1:00.39   3   1   
  9 Lawrence, Hannah          11 St. Mary's R         1:02.00    1:01.11   3 
 10 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of          1:02.44    1:01.33   3 
 11 Johnson, T'Reyah          10 Elizabeth Se           58.54    1:01.75   4 
 12 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam         1:01.00    1:01.95   3 
 13 Forster, Ashley           09 Paul VI Cath         1:02.78    1:01.96   3 
 14 Ebb, Kailyn               12 St. John's C         1:04.23    1:02.90   2 
 15 Graves, Jasmine           11 St. John's C         1:00.78    1:04.22   4 
 16 D'Arcy, Margaret          10 Academy of t         1:04.00    1:04.57   2 
 17 Blount, Tyler             10 Bishop McNam         1:03.65    1:05.20   3 
 18 Cunniff, Capri            11 Paul VI Cath         1:02.76    1:05.97   3 
 19 Murphy, Eileen            10 Academy of t         1:05.00    1:07.13   2 
 20 Colbert, Laura            11 Archbishop C         1:08.69    1:08.02   1 
 21 Steptoe, Briana           11 Archbishop C         1:06.22    1:08.27   2 
 22 Mbonda, Helene            10 Our Lady Of          1:10.50    1:09.77   1 
 23 Hersey, Grace             10 Bishop Ireto         1:04.00    1:12.86   2 
 24 Torres, Tina              11 St. Mary's R         1:12.00    1:12.93   1 
 25 James, Dashane'           11 Archbishop C         1:13.84    1:13.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 2:14.28  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll              
 2013 Winner:   2:15.14  5/18/2013   Caroline Clark, Academy of t              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pocratsky, Rachel         11 Our Lady Of          2:19.83    2:21.06   2  10   
  2 Baltimore, Isabell        09 Bishop O'Con         2:24.93    2:22.38   2   8   
  3 Rosini, Caroline          12 Paul VI Cath         2:29.94    2:22.40   2   6   
  4 James, Alexis             10 Elizabeth Se         2:24.32    2:22.41   2   5   
  5 Johnson, Vanessa          11 Elizabeth Se         2:24.24    2:23.98   2   4   
  6 Bowie, Samantha           11 Bishop McNam         2:28.23    2:27.00   2   3   
  7 Dottin, Siyana            10 Elizabeth Se         2:30.24    2:30.16   2   2   
  8 Gusmer, Karen             12 Bishop Ireto         2:30.00    2:30.33   2   1   
  9 Rogers, Theresa           09 Academy of t         2:31.00    2:30.34   2 
 10 Kaniecki, Elizabeth       10 Our Lady Of          2:33.76    2:31.39   2 
 11 Shawkey, Carrie           11 Bishop O'Con         2:35.47    2:31.80   1 
 12 Barnes, Mia               10 Bishop McNam         2:37.98    2:32.89   1 
 13 Cronin, Kara              12 Academy of t         2:35.00    2:33.52   1 
 14 Wood, Maggie              11 St. John's C         2:36.62    2:34.23   1 
 15 Boll, Sydney              12 Bishop O'Con         2:28.00    2:34.77   2 
 16 Abdulbarr, Taniyah        11 Bishop McNam         2:38.24    2:37.11   1 
 17 Neubig, Teresa            11 Paul VI Cath         2:32.70    2:37.41   2 
 18 Toner, Clare              10 Academy of t         2:39.00    2:37.79   1 
 19 Danisewicz, Julia         11 Paul VI Cath         2:34.00    2:44.82   2 
 20 Bland, Amanda             11 St. Mary's R         2:54.66    2:50.39   1 
 21 LoGrande, Catherine       09 Bishop Ireto                    2:55.54   1 
 22 Walsh, Eileen             11 St. Mary's R         3:05.00    3:00.21   1 
 23 DeFosse, Jenna            11 Our Lady Of          3:10.00    3:03.91   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 5:09.00  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll              
 2013 Winner:   5:20.29  5/18/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of t              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie, Samantha           11 Bishop McNam         5:24.48    5:25.06   2  10   
  2 Burke, Cassidy            12 Our Lady Of          5:26.87    5:31.22   2   8   
  3 Wilcox, Isabelle          10 Bishop Ireto         5:30.00    5:34.00   2   6   
  4 Carroll, Emily            10 St. John's C         5:38.07    5:39.05   2   5   
  5 Rogers, Theresa           09 Academy of t         5:40.00    5:39.75   2   4   
  6 Matula, Theresa           12 Bishop O'Con         5:30.00    5:40.86   2   3   
  7 Baltimore, Gabriella      10 Bishop O'Con         5:45.00    5:41.53   2   2   
  8 Wood, Maggie              11 St. John's C         5:52.77    5:46.97   2   1   
  9 Cappizzi, Ann-sophia      10 Academy of t         6:04.18    5:49.81   1 
 10 Gusmer, Karen             12 Bishop Ireto         5:45.00    5:50.79   2 
 11 Framstad, Catherine       11 Paul VI Cath         6:00.00    5:51.17   1 
 12 Yorker, Imani             11 Bishop McNam         6:03.25    5:52.55   1 
 13 Toner, Clare              10 Academy of t         5:49.00    5:53.38   2 
 14 Barnes, Mia               10 Bishop McNam         6:30.66    5:59.07   1 
 15 Tuttle, Ellen             09 Our Lady Of          6:21.52    5:59.97   1 
 16 Ye, Alex                  11 St. Mary's R         5:59.28    6:07.87   2 
 17 Bishop, Courtney          12 Elizabeth Se         6:06.96    6:08.38   1 
 18 Bland, Amanda             11 St. Mary's R         6:23.43    6:10.80   1 
 19 Nelson, Erika             12 Elizabeth Se         5:58.45    6:12.08   2 
 20 Danisewicz, Julia         11 Paul VI Cath         6:10.78    6:13.19   1 
 21 Kachemov, Ruth            11 Our Lady Of          6:25.30    6:20.45   1 
 22 LoGrande, Catherine       09 Bishop Ireto                    6:20.85   1 
 23 Commins, Patricia         11 Elizabeth Se         6:13.10    6:21.19   1 
 24 Deye, Madeleine           09 St. John's C                    6:28.66   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 11:21.93  2007        Jennifer Chichester, Carroll             
 2013 Winner:   11:49.60  5/17/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of t             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Burke, Cassidy            12 Our Lady Of         11:55.20   11:49.40   10   
  2 Bowie, Samantha           11 Bishop McNam        12:22.29   11:54.37    8   
  3 Carroll, Emily            10 St. John's C        12:21.50   11:57.95    6   
  4 Beineke, Virginia         10 Bishop Ireto                   12:15.66    5   
  5 Broccoli, Briana          10 Bishop O'Con        12:38.00   12:39.11    4   
  6 Toner, Katie              12 Academy of t        12:43.00   12:46.00    3   
  7 Framstad, Catherine       11 Paul VI Cath        13:11.00   12:53.74    2   
  8 Ye, Alex                  11 St. Mary's R        13:23.68   12:54.57    1   
  9 Gardner, Rebecca          11 Academy of t        12:50.00   13:03.38  
 10 Bishop, Courtney          12 Elizabeth Se        13:14.11   13:22.51  
 11 Schlosnagle, Anna         11 Elizabeth Se        13:35.10   13:52.57  
 12 Walsh, Natalie            09 Academy of t        14:00.00   13:54.46  
 13 Deye, Madeleine           09 St. John's C        14:04.90   14:24.78  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 14.83  5/17/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
 2013 Winner:   14.83  5/17/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam           14.13    R 14.51q  1.0  1 
  2 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se           15.40      15.94q -0.8  3 
  3 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam           16.57      16.94q  0.8  2 
  4 Pleta, Mary               12 Paul VI Cath           16.98      17.25q -0.8  3 
  5 Parker, Elizabeth         09 Academy of t           19.00      18.07q  0.8  2 
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St. John's C           18.64      18.64q -0.8  3 
  7 McNutt, Kaitlyn           12 Bishop Ireto           19.00      18.77q  1.0  1 
  8 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t           19.20      18.79q -0.8  3 
  9 Holbert, Riley            11 Bishop McNam           19.00      18.87  -0.8  3 
 10 Ince, Briana              10 Bishop O'Con           17.60      19.02   1.0  1 
 11 Rodregus, Lilinna         11 Paul VI Cath           18.89      19.20   0.8  2 
 12 Hodges, Dominique         12 Academy of t           19.00      19.74   1.0  1 
 13 Foxworth, Maya            10 Elizabeth Se           19.87      20.10   0.8  2 
 14 Hasty, Tori               11 Bishop O'Con           18.50      20.53   1.0  1 
 15 Beineke, Virginia         10 Bishop Ireto           21.90      21.40   1.0  1 
 16 Fenton, Nora              09 Bishop Ireto                      22.86  -0.8  3 
 17 Powell, Diamond           09 St. Mary's R           20.98      23.99   1.0  1 
 -- Jean, Ashley              12 Bishop O'Con           16.01         DQ   0.8  2  touching hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 14.83  5/17/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
 2013 Winner:   14.83  5/17/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam           14.51      14.53R  1.6  10   
  2 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se           15.94      15.66   1.6   8   
  3 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam           16.94      16.74   1.6   6   
  4 Parker, Elizabeth         09 Academy of t           18.07      17.18   1.6   5   
  5 Pleta, Mary               12 Paul VI Cath           17.25      17.59   1.6   4   
  6 McNutt, Kaitlyn           12 Bishop Ireto           18.77      18.50   1.6   3   
  7 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St. John's C           18.64      18.64   1.6   2   
  8 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t           18.79      18.87   1.6   1   
Preliminaries
  9 Holbert, Riley            11 Bishop McNam           18.87                  
 10 Ince, Briana              10 Bishop O'Con           19.02                  
 11 Rodregus, Lilinna         11 Paul VI Cath           19.20                  
 12 Hodges, Dominique         12 Academy of t           19.74                  
 13 Foxworth, Maya            10 Elizabeth Se           20.10                  
 14 Hasty, Tori               11 Bishop O'Con           20.53                  
 15 Beineke, Virginia         10 Bishop Ireto           21.40                  
 16 Fenton, Nora              09 Bishop Ireto           22.86                  
 17 Powell, Diamond           09 St. Mary's R           23.99                  
 -- Jean, Ashley              12 Bishop O'Con             DQ                   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 44.19  5/18/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
 2013 Winner:   44.19  5/18/2013   Taylor Tucker, Elizabeth Se                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam           45.64      46.51   3  10   
  2 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se           47.50      47.02   3   8   
  3 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C           48.52      48.84   3   6   
  4 Taylor, Nia               09 St. John's C           51.25      49.53   3   5   
  5 Johnson, Malana           09 Elizabeth Se           50.25      49.71   3   4   
  6 Holbert, Riley            11 Bishop McNam           51.08      50.22   3   3   
  7 Parker, Elizabeth         09 Academy of t           52.98      50.82   2   2   
  8 Teague, Arianna           11 Elizabeth Se           49.43      51.81   3   1   
  9 Rodregus, Lilinna         11 Paul VI Cath           51.45      52.05   3 
 10 Turner, Katia             10 Bishop McNam           53.39      52.60   2 
 11 Homala, Helen             09 Bishop Ireto                      53.91   1 
 12 McNutt, Kaitlyn           12 Bishop Ireto           55.00      54.98   2 
 13 Pleta, Mary               12 Paul VI Cath           52.89      55.14   2 
 14 Hagen, Kennedy            10 St. John's C           56.78      56.09   1 
 15 Hodges, Dominique         12 Academy of t           59.10      56.18   1 
 16 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t           55.00      58.59   2 
 17 Powell, Diamond           09 St. Mary's R           57.52      58.71   1 
 -- Charles, Tai              09 St. John's C           53.56         DQ   2  Rule 5-12.d
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.09  5/18/2013   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam               
                       A McNeil, C Butler, J Hill, J Gay                 
 2013 Winner:   48.09  5/18/2013   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam               
                       A McNeil, C Butler, J Hill, J Gay                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. John's College                                  51.06      49.80   10   
     1) Palacio, Temple 09              2) Baxter, Chandler 12            
     3) Camp, Taylor 11                 4) Morris, Jailyn 09              
  2 Bishop McNamara                                     52.00      51.04    8   
     1) Marshall, Taylor 09             2) Nolan, Taylor 09               
     3) Turner, Katia 10                4) Holbert, Riley 11              
  3 Bishop O'Connell                                    54.00      52.40    6   
     1) Eichner, Katrina 12             2) Plummer, Cheynne 09            
     3) Hasty, Tori 11                  4) Jean, Ashley 12                
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            52.99      52.61    5   
     1) Belfiore, Brianna 12            2) Hackney, Christin 09           
     3) Brown, Ranya 09                 4) Fowler, Lena 11                
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                    52.23      53.00    4   
     1) McNary, Marie 10                2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) DeConcilis, Alexis 09           4) Kijewski, Jordan 11            
  6 Elizabeth Seton                                     47.54      53.29    3   
     1) Perry, Lauren 10                2) Chapman, Makayla 10            
     3) White, Kelli 09                 4) Johnson, Gabriella 09          
  7 Academy of the Holy Cross                           52.25      53.74    2   
     1) Green, Alise 10                 2) D'Arcy, Margaret 10            
     3) Murphy, Eileen 10               4) Hall, Julianne 12              
  8 Bishop Ireton                                       52.80      54.31    1   
     1) Burns, Susie 10                 2) Gutierrez, Ileana 12           
     3) Tranh, Genevieve 09             4) Hughes, Philomena 10           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:41.36  5/17/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
                         T Johnson, R Graham, T Tucker, E Taliaferro       
 2013 Winner:   1:41.36  5/17/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
                         T Johnson, R Graham, T Tucker, E Taliaferro       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:41.60    1:40.76R  2  10   
     1) Morgan, Lauren 09               2) Robinson, Jasmine 11           
     3) Johnson, T'Reyah 10             4) Graham, Ricca 12               
  2 Bishop McNamara                                   1:48.00    1:45.22   2   8   
     1) Ivey, Jeanelle 12               2) Fowlkes, Leah 10               
     3) Blount, Tyler 10                4) Scott, Chelsea 12              
  3 St. John's College                                1:47.61    1:45.81   2   6   
     1) Palacio, Temple 09              2) Baxter, Chandler 12            
     3) Edwards, Cameryn 09             4) Morris, Jailyn 09              
  4 Bishop Ireton                                     2:00.00    1:58.33   1   5   
     1) Burns, Susie 10                 2) Gutierrez, Ileana 12           
     3) Tranh, Genevieve 09             4) Hughes, Philomena 10           
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross                         1:50.00    1:58.34   2   4   
     1) D'Arcy, Margaret 10             2) Murphy, Eileen 10              
     3) Hodges, Dominique 12            4) Lynch, Kelli 10                
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                  1:52.86    2:01.74   2   3   
     1) Hawthaway, Challotte 11         2) Byrne, Sarah 10                
     3) Drahozal, Grace 11              4) Seldin, India 10               
 -- Paul VI Catholic                                  1:55.20         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Viol
     1) McNary, Marie 10                2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) Forster, Ashley 09              4) Cox, Molly 09                  
 -- Archbishop Carroll                                1:53.50         DQ   2  Exchange Zone Viol
     1) Jackson, Ila 10                 2) Maye, Kemi 10                  
     3) Wood, Tianna 12                 4) Steptoe, Briana 11             
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          2:05.00         DQ   1  Exchange Zone Viol
     1) Hulede, Mary 09                 2) Mbonda, Helene 10              
     3) Hackney, Christin 09            4) Brown, Ranya 09                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:54.27  5/18/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
                         T Tucker, N Crawford, T Johnson, R Graham         
 2013 Winner:   3:54.27  5/18/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Se             
                         T Tucker, N Crawford, T Johnson, R Graham         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. John's College                                4:09.94    4:03.47   10   
     1) Sabbakhan, Sahna 10             2) Graves, Jasmine 11             
     3) Ebb, Kailyn 12                  4) Taylor, Nia 09                 
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                   3:50.66    4:06.15    8   
     1) Pless, Marii 10                 2) Johnson, Malana 09             
     3) Johnson, Danielle 11            4) Bason, Ashley 12               
  3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:10.20    4:07.10    6   
     1) Belfiore, Brianna 12            2) Fowler, Lena 11                
     3) Kaniecki, Elizabeth 10          4) Pocratsky, Rachel 11           
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   4:14.00    4:11.49    5   
     1) Bowie, Samantha 11              2) Fowlkes, Leah 10               
     3) Blount, Tyler 10                4) Holbert, Riley 11              
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                  4:12.42    4:18.30    4   
     1) Matula, Theresa 12              2) Baltimore, Isabell 09          
     3) Eichner, Katrina 12             4) Baltimore, Gabriella 10        
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                  4:24.45    4:24.45    3   
     1) Forster, Ashley 09              2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) Rosini, Caroline 12             4) Rodregus, Lilinna 11           
  7 Archbishop Carroll                                4:23.51    4:25.49    2   
     1) Steptoe, Briana 11              2) Wood, Tianna 12                
     3) Maye, Kemi 10                   4) Colbert, Laura 11              
  8 Academy of the Holy Cross                         4:20.00    4:28.91    1   
     1) Hall, Julianne 12               2) Cronin, Kara 12                
     3) Perpall, Lauryn 11              4) Cappizzi, Ann-sophia 10        
  9 Bishop Ireton                                     4:30.00    4:30.11  
     1) Wilcox, Isabelle 10             2) McNutt, Kaitlyn 12             
     3) Burns, Susie 10                 4) Gutierrez, Ileana 12           
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:29.74  5/17/2013   Academy of the Holy Cross, Academy of t   
                         C CLARK, K Keller, J Hall, J Pitts                
 2013 Winner:   9:29.74  5/17/2013   Academy of the Holy Cross, Academy of t   
                         C CLARK, K Keller, J Hall, J Pitts                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton                                   9:39.09    9:51.83   10   
     1) James, Alexis 10                2) Crawford, Nina 10              
     3) Dottin, Siyana 10               4) Johnson, Vanessa 11            
  2 Bishop O'Connell                                  9:50.00    9:59.30    8   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell 09           2) Boll, Sydney 12                
     3) Baltimore, Gabriella 10         4) Matula, Theresa 12             
  3 St. John's College                               10:27.67   10:16.22    6   
     1) Wood, Maggie 11                 2) Ebb, Kailyn 12                 
     3) Taylor, Nia 09                  4) Sabbakhan, Sahna 10            
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross                        10:05.00   10:18.63    5   
     1) Hall, Julianne 12               2) Cronin, Kara 12                
     3) Rogers, Theresa 09              4) Gardner, Rebecca 11            
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                 10:17.27   10:29.29    4   
     1) Neubig, Teresa 11               2) Danisewicz, Julia 11           
     3) Framstad, Catherine 11          4) Rosini, Caroline 12            
  6 Bishop McNamara                                  10:04.00   10:42.72    3   
     1) Barnes, Mia 10                  2) Abdulbarr, Taniyah 11          
     3) Yorker, Imani 11                4) Holbert, Riley 11              
  7 Bishop Ireton                                    10:54.27   10:53.26    2   
     1) LoGrande, Catherine 09          2) Beineke, Virginia 10           
     3) Gusmer, Karen 12                4) Wilcox, Isabelle 10            
  8 St. Mary's Ryken                                 11:28.26   11:33.04    1   
     1) Ye, Alex 11                     2) Bland, Amanda 11               
     3) Walsh, Eileen 11                4) Torres, Tina 11                
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 4' 02"
 Meet Record: R  5-07  2007        Saniel Atkinson, McNamara                   
 2013 Winner:    5-04  5/17/2013   Christina Solomon, Bishop McNam             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam         5-03.00    5-02.00   10   
  2 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se         5-02.00    5-02.00    8   
  3 Nolan, Taylor             09 Bishop McNam         5-00.00    4-10.00    6   
  4 Worrall, Jessica          11 Paul VI Cath         5-00.00    4-10.00    5   
  5 Spruill, Cameron          11 Elizabeth Se         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se         4-10.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Nardacci, Becky           12 Bishop O'Con         4-08.00    4-08.00    3   
  8 Bucknor, Misha            10 Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-08.00    1   
  9 Keller, Kiersten          10 Academy of t         4-04.00    4-06.00  
 10 Taylor, Nia               09 St. John's C         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St. John's C         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R    18-08  2007        Adenike Pedro, Elizabeth Seton           
 2013 Winner:   17-07.50  5/17/2013   Javonne Antoine, Elizabeth Se            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se        18-05.00   18-02.50   NWI  10   
     17-04(NWI) 18-02.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      17-01.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI)
  2 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam        17-01.00   18-01.00   NWI   8   
     18-01(NWI) 17-00(NWI) 16-06(NWI) PASS         PASS     
  3 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se        18-07.25   17-08.50   NWI   6   
     16-10(NWI) 17-08.50(NWI) 17-03(NWI) 16-10(NWI) 17-01(NWI) 17-01(NWI)
  4 Camp, Taylor              11 St. John's C        16-01.00   17-06.50   NWI   5   
     15-10.50(NWI) FOUL      17-06.50(NWI) 16-09(NWI) 15-07(NWI) 15-06(NWI)
  5 Jean, Ashley              12 Bishop O'Con        16-05.00   15-10.50   NWI   4   
     14-01.50(NWI) 6-02(NWI) 15-10.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI)    PASS     
  6 Raines, Kenya             11 Elizabeth Se        16-07.00   15-09.00   NWI   3   
     15-08(NWI) 15-09(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-09(NWI) 14-07(NWI) 15-00(NWI)
  7 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam        15-00.00   14-06.00   NWI   2   
     14-06(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-09.25(NWI) 13-11(NWI) 13-00(NWI) 13-11(NWI)
  8 Bucknor, Misha            10 Bishop McNam        14-10.00   14-02.50   NWI   1   
     14-02.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 12-07(NWI) 13-05(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Kijewski, Jordan          11 Paul VI Cath        14-02.00   14-01.50   NWI 
     13-11(NWI) 14-01.50(NWI) 13-09(NWI) 12-06(NWI) 7-07(NWI) PASS     
 10 Pleta, Mary               12 Paul VI Cath        14-09.00   13-11.50   NWI 
     12-08(NWI) 13-11.50(NWI) 13-08.50(NWI)           
 11 Nardacci, Becky           12 Bishop O'Con        14-09.50   13-10.00   NWI 
     12-10(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 13-10(NWI)           
 12 Parker, Elizabeth         09 Academy of t        15-06.00   13-09.00   NWI 
     13-05.50(NWI) 12-03(NWI) 13-09(NWI)           
 13 Matula, Mary              09 Bishop O'Con        13-09.00   13-06.00   NWI 
     12-00(NWI) 13-06(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)           
 14 Palacio, Temple           09 St. John's C        13-09.00   13-02.00   NWI 
     11-11(NWI) 12-05(NWI) 13-02(NWI)           
 15 Tolentino, Giselle        10 St. John's C        13-07.00   12-07.00   NWI 
     12-07(NWI) 10-07(NWI) 12-03.50(NWI)           
 16 McNutt, Kaitlyn           12 Bishop Ireto                   12-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      12-05(NWI) 11-06.50(NWI)           
 17 DeConcilis, Alexis        09 Paul VI Cath        12-04.00   11-07.00   NWI 
     11-07(NWI) FOUL      11-04(NWI)           
 18 Cassidy, Isabelle         09 Academy of t        12-03.00   11-05.00   NWI 
     11-05(NWI) 10-11(NWI) 10-11(NWI)           
 
Girls Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 38-06  5/18/2013   Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam                
 2013 Winner:   38-06  5/18/2013   Brielyn Rogers, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se        41-07.50   39-09.00R  NWI  10   
     39-02(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 39-02(NWI) 37-08(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI)
  2 Jean, Ashley              12 Bishop O'Con        36-02.00   36-03.00   NWI   8   
     36-03(NWI) 36-00(NWI) 34-02(NWI) 34-02(NWI) PASS      35-00(NWI)
  3 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se        35-03.25   35-11.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      35-11(NWI) 34-07(NWI) 34-08.50(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI) 34-10(NWI)
  4 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam        32-10.00   32-09.50   NWI   5   
     30-05.50(NWI) 30-06(NWI) 30-07(NWI) 30-00(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 32-09.50(NWI)
  5 Bucknor, Misha            10 Bishop McNam        33-06.00   32-09.00   NWI   4   
     32-05.50(NWI) 32-03(NWI) 32-09(NWI) 31-05(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 32-00(NWI)
  6 Savoy, Chynna             10 Elizabeth Se        33-01.00   32-08.00   NWI   3   
     32-08(NWI) 31-01(NWI) 30-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Kijewski, Jordan          11 Paul VI Cath        35-00.00   32-02.00   NWI   2   
     30-06.50(NWI) 31-08.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) 32-02(NWI) 30-10(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Nolan, Taylor             09 Bishop McNam        30-10.00   31-09.50   NWI   1   
     30-03(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Amos, Amber               09 St. John's C        30-05.00   30-06.50   NWI 
     FOUL      FOUL      30-06.50(NWI) 29-08(NWI) 30-00(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Tolentino, Giselle        10 St. John's C        31-11.00   30-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      30-00(NWI) 28-07(NWI)         
 11 Worrall, Jessica          11 Paul VI Cath        32-11.00   29-02.00   NWI 
     27-11.50(NWI) 28-07(NWI) 29-02(NWI)           
 -- Nardacci, Becky           12 Bishop O'Con        33-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 36-08.50  5/17/2013   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se            
 2013 Winner:   36-08.50  5/17/2013   Jourdyn Beverly, Elizabeth Se            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beverly, Jourdyn          11 Elizabeth Se        37-08.00   37-08.00R  10   
      37-08  36-09.50  35-07.50  35-00  33-02  35-04
  2 LaRoche, Khristian        12 Bishop McNam        37-00.00   37-06.50R   8   
      35-02  37-06.50  34-06  FOUL  35-01  37-02
  3 Coleman, Lauren           11 Elizabeth Se        35-08.00   37-06.00R   6   
      37-06  36-10.50  36-11.25  34-04  36-02  35-03.50
  4 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t        33-03.00   35-03.50    5   
      35-03.50  33-00.50  29-00  29-03  31-06.50  32-01
  5 Davis-Young, Regyn        12 Bishop McNam        35-11.00   34-04.00    4   
      34-00.25  FOUL  32-06.25  32-10  34-03.50  34-04
  6 Cole, Jonquana            11 Paul VI Cath        32-11.00   33-06.00    3   
      32-04.50  32-02.50  FOUL  32-00.50  33-06  30-06
  7 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St. John's C        31-01.00   33-01.00    2   
      32-06  33-01  32-08  FOUL  31-08  31-09
  8 Hall, Tenyah              09 Elizabeth Se        30-08.00   31-10.00    1   
      30-03  30-09.50  31-10  30-02.50  29-10  31-10
  9 White, Jorden             09 Bishop McNam        30-00.00   31-05.50  
      30-05  31-02  31-05.50  28-01  28-02.50  29-11
 10 McReynolds, Rebecca       12 Bishop Ireto                   31-01.00  
      27-06  30-01  31-01           
 11 Johnson, Rebecca          11 St. Mary's R        27-03.00   31-00.50  
      27-11  28-10  31-00.50           
 12 Newman, Jasmine           12 Academy of t        29-00.00   30-08.00  
      29-02.50  30-08  30-05           
 13 Greenfield, Tahia         11 Archbishop C        29-05.00   29-03.25  
      29-03.25  26-11.50  28-08           
 14 Gardiner, Sarah           12 St. Mary's R        26-05.00   28-07.50  
      27-00.50  28-04  28-07.50           
 15 Paul, Lindsey             12 Bishop O'Con        25-05.00   25-01.00  
      23-00  23-09  25-01           
 16 Collier, Kayla            11 Academy of t        25-03.75   24-06.00  
      FOUL  22-11  24-06           
 17 McAllaster, Vivian        11 Paul VI Cath        26-02.00   24-05.50  
      23-05  FOUL  24-05.50           
 18 Fontana, Elizabeth        10 Paul VI Cath        22-03.00   22-00.00  
      22-00  21-10.50  21-08           
 19 Mobutu, Bobi              09 Bishop O'Con        26-05.00   21-06.50  
      21-06.50  21-06  21-04           
 20 Kachman, Catherine        09 St. Mary's R        19-06.00   20-11.00  
      20-11  FOUL  19-10           
 21 Shaw, Wynter              11 Archbishop C        17-05.00   18-06.00  
      18-06  16-04  15-00           
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 111-08  2005        Jocelyn Martin, Carroll                    
 2013 Winner:   107-03  5/18/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Se              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Coleman, Lauren           11 Elizabeth Se          100-04     107-08   10   
      85-08  107-08  FOUL  FOUL  97-09  105-01
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn          11 Elizabeth Se          105-05      98-04    8   
      92-10  98-04  73-08  65-11  67-10  FOUL
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St. John's C           97-05      98-03    6   
      85-04  94-06  FOUL  FOUL  95-00  98-03
  4 LaRoche, Khristian        12 Bishop McNam           96-00      98-03    5   
      78-02  98-03  93-10  82-05  92-02  FOUL
  5 McReynolds, Rebecca       12 Bishop Ireto                      94-04    4   
      71-03  89-09  94-04         
  6 Gardiner, Sarah           12 St. Mary's R           95-02      91-00    3   
      86-00  91-00  62-11  85-11  76-01  83-04
  7 Davis-Young, Regyn        12 Bishop McNam          101-10      88-09    2   
      86-07  FOUL  88-09  81-11  85-05  77-04
  8 Hall, Tenyah              09 Elizabeth Se           87-03      85-06    1   
      76-11  FOUL  84-05  84-10  85-06  62-03
  9 McAllaster, Vivian        11 Paul VI Cath           81-02      82-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  82-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Newman, Jasmine           12 Academy of t           88-05      75-04  
      75-04  62-02  67-00         
 11 Neubig, Teresa            11 Paul VI Cath           77-05      73-11  
      70-00  73-11  61-03         
 12 Greenfield, Tahia         11 Archbishop C           73-11      68-05  
      67-06  68-05  66-04           
 13 Johnson, Rebecca          11 St. Mary's R           78-10      68-03  
      65-10  68-03  61-01           
 14 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t           93-00      66-06  
      66-06  64-07  FOUL         
 15 Munns, Lauren             12 St. Mary's R           47-10      60-03  
      60-03  57-03  58-00         
 16 Meyer, Caroline           10 Academy of t           60-00      55-06  
      52-10  55-06  49-08         
 17 Paul, Lindsey             12 Bishop O'Con           65-02      52-03  
      48-01  47-07  52-03         
 18 Shaw, Wynter              11 Archbishop C           43-05      49-08  
      40-00  43-07  49-08         
 19 White, Jorden             09 Bishop McNam           68-00      49-05  
      FOUL  49-05  45-09          
 20 Amos, Alexis              10 St. John's C                      40-06  
      38-01  38-08  40-06         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 10.60  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   10.75  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath           10.46      10.84q  0.4  1 
  2 Rowe, Marquis             12 Bishop O'Con           10.80      10.94q  1.8  2 
  3 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C           11.03      11.01q -0.7  3 
  4 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St. John's C           11.00      11.09q  0.9  4 
  5 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam           11.19      11.18q -0.7  3 
  6 Harrison, Eric            09 St. John's C           11.20      11.30q  0.9  4  11.291
  7 Dykes, Denzel             12 St. John's C           11.33      11.30q  0.4  1  11.297
  8 Leach, Jr., Kevin         12 Archbishop C           11.28      11.33q  1.8  2 
  9 Pratt Jr., Darnell        09 DeMatha Cath           11.90      11.37   0.9  4 
 10 McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam           11.51      11.41   0.9  4 
 11 Randolph, Tyree           09 Gonzaga                11.59      11.59  -0.7  3 
 12 Perry, Bruce              11 Bishop O'Con           11.40      11.67   1.8  2 
 13 Holloman, Christian       10 Bishop O'Con           11.60      11.71  -0.7  3 
 14 Makell, John              09 St. Mary's R           11.74      11.76   1.8  2 
 15 Smith, Alex               09 Bishop McNam           11.97      11.79  -0.7  3 
 16 Marshall, Javon           11 St. Mary's R           11.87      11.82   0.4  1 
 17 Jordan, Caleb             09 Archbishop C           11.89      11.85   1.8  2 
 18 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga                11.64      12.01   0.9  4 
 19 Batto, Chris              11 Our Lady Of            12.36      12.20   0.4  1 
 20 Sharpe, Kenny             09 Paul VI Cath           11.95      12.28  -0.7  3 
 21 Davis, Colton             11 Paul VI Cath           12.23      12.29   1.8  2 
 22 Belford, Thomas           10 Gonzaga                11.89      12.36   0.4  1 
 23 Gaston, Ricardi           10 Our Lady Of            12.14      12.41   0.9  4 
 24 Poling, Matt              09 Bishop Ireto                      12.44   0.9  4 
 25 Gerard, Joey              12 Bishop Ireto                      12.58  -0.7  3 
 26 Bustamente, Erik          10 Our Lady Of            13.15      12.75   1.8  2 
 27 Bradd, Will               11 Paul VI Cath           12.45      13.18   0.4  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 10.60  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   10.75  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath           10.84      10.51R -2.3  10   
  2 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St. John's C           11.09      11.13  -2.3   8   
  3 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C           11.01      11.13  -2.3   6   
  4 Dykes, Denzel             12 St. John's C           11.30      11.27  -2.3   5   
  5 Harrison, Eric            09 St. John's C           11.30      11.35  -2.3   4   
  6 Leach, Jr., Kevin         12 Archbishop C           11.33      11.38  -2.3   3   
  7 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam           11.18      11.45  -2.3   2   
 -- Rowe, Marquis             12 Bishop O'Con           10.94         DQ  -2.3  illegal participatio
Preliminaries
  9 Pratt Jr., Darnell        09 DeMatha Cath           11.37                  
 10 McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam           11.41                  
 11 Randolph, Tyree           09 Gonzaga                11.59                  
 12 Perry, Bruce              11 Bishop O'Con           11.67                  
 13 Holloman, Christian       10 Bishop O'Con           11.71                  
 14 Makell, John              09 St. Mary's R           11.76                  
 15 Smith, Alex               09 Bishop McNam           11.79                  
 16 Marshall, Javon           11 St. Mary's R           11.82                  
 17 Jordan, Caleb             09 Archbishop C           11.85                  
 18 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga                12.01                  
 19 Batto, Chris              11 Our Lady Of            12.20                  
 20 Sharpe, Kenny             09 Paul VI Cath           12.28                  
 21 Davis, Colton             11 Paul VI Cath           12.29                  
 22 Belford, Thomas           10 Gonzaga                12.36                  
 23 Gaston, Ricardi           10 Our Lady Of            12.41                  
 24 Poling, Matt              09 Bishop Ireto           12.44                  
 25 Gerard, Joey              12 Bishop Ireto           12.58                  
 26 Bustamente, Erik          10 Our Lady Of            12.75                  
 27 Bradd, Will               11 Paul VI Cath           13.18                  
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 21.57  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
 2013 Winner:   21.57  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath           21.20    R 21.26q  0.7  1 
  2 Rowe, Marquis             12 Bishop O'Con           22.20      22.39q  1.0  4 
  3 Pratt Jr., Darnell        09 DeMatha Cath           22.43      22.44q +0.0  2 
  4 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C           22.30      22.45q -1.0  3 
  5 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St. John's C           22.62      22.47q  1.0  4 
  6 Leach, Jr., Kevin         12 Archbishop C           22.70      22.73q  0.7  1 
  7 Harrison, Eric            09 St. John's C           22.43      22.76q +0.0  2 
  8 Worrey, Michael           09 St. Mary's R           23.23      22.80q +0.0  2 
  9 Dykes, Denzel             12 St. John's C           23.69      23.00   1.0  4 
 10 Murray, Camari            10 Bishop McNam           22.88      23.01   0.7  1 
 11 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam           23.26      23.03  +0.0  2 
 12 Hamilton, Justin          11 DeMatha Cath           22.88      23.29   1.0  4 
 13 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           23.11      23.46  -1.0  3 
 14 Makell, John              09 St. Mary's R           23.69      23.47   0.7  1 
 15 Burns, Justin             09 Bishop McNam           23.53      23.64  -1.0  3 
 16 Moore, Kam                12 Bishop O'Con           22.52      23.67  -1.0  3 
 17 Imes, Jonathan            09 Our Lady Of            25.20      23.86  -1.0  3 
 18 Sharpe, Kenny             09 Paul VI Cath           23.97      24.45   0.7  1 
 19 Cleaver, Tyler            10 Our Lady Of                       24.56   0.7  1 
 20 Morrison, Ryan            12 Gonzaga                24.66      24.87  -1.0  3 
 21 Sansaver, Ben             12 Paul VI Cath           24.25      25.43   1.0  4 
 22 Belford, Thomas           10 Gonzaga                24.78      25.53  +0.0  2 
 23 Batto, Chris              11 Our Lady Of            27.44      25.56   0.7  1 
 24 Roberts, Ajani            11 Gonzaga                24.77      28.06  +0.0  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 21.57  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
 2013 Winner:   21.57  5/17/2013   Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath           21.26      21.40R -2.3  10   
  2 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C           22.45      22.49  -2.3   8   
  3 Pratt Jr., Darnell        09 DeMatha Cath           22.44      22.62  -2.3   6   
  4 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St. John's C           22.47      22.66  -2.3   5   
  5 Harrison, Eric            09 St. John's C           22.76      23.00  -2.3   4   
  6 Leach, Jr., Kevin         12 Archbishop C           22.73      23.06  -2.3   3   
  7 Worrey, Michael           09 St. Mary's R           22.80      23.58  -2.3   2   
 -- Rowe, Marquis             12 Bishop O'Con           22.39         DQ  -2.3  illegal participatio
Preliminaries
  9 Dykes, Denzel             12 St. John's C           23.00                  
 10 Murray, Camari            10 Bishop McNam           23.01                  
 11 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam           23.03                  
 12 Hamilton, Justin          11 DeMatha Cath           23.29                  
 13 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           23.46                  
 14 Makell, John              09 St. Mary's R           23.47                  
 15 Burns, Justin             09 Bishop McNam           23.64                  
 16 Moore, Kam                12 Bishop O'Con           23.67                  
 17 Imes, Jonathan            09 Our Lady Of            23.86                  
 18 Sharpe, Kenny             09 Paul VI Cath           24.45                  
 19 Cleaver, Tyler            10 Our Lady Of            24.56                  
 20 Morrison, Ryan            12 Gonzaga                24.87                  
 21 Sansaver, Ben             12 Paul VI Cath           25.43                  
 22 Belford, Thomas           10 Gonzaga                25.53                  
 23 Batto, Chris              11 Our Lady Of            25.56                  
 24 Roberts, Ajani            11 Gonzaga                28.06                  
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 48.27  2006        Jeremy Samuels, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   49.06  5/18/2013   Wilber Garcia, St. John's C                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pratt Jr., Darnell        09 DeMatha Cath           49.46      49.42   4  10   
  2 Oputa, John               12 DeMatha Cath           49.62      49.94   4   8   
  3 Garcia, Wilber            11 St. John's C           50.90      50.16   4   6   
  4 Hansford, Aaron           10 St. John's C           50.44      50.56   4   5   
  5 Leach, Kendall            10 Archbishop C           51.04      51.07   4   4   
  6 Worrey, Michael           09 St. Mary's R           51.17      51.23   3   3   
  7 Koritko, Nick             11 Paul VI Cath           51.14      51.63   4   2   
  8 Imes, Jonathan            09 Our Lady Of            52.10      51.66   3   1   
  9 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           51.82      51.97   3 
 10 Hamilton, Justin          11 DeMatha Cath           48.66      51.99   4 
 11 Makell, John              09 St. Mary's R           54.02      52.30   2 
 12 Boone, Taivion            10 Bishop McNam           52.61      52.38   3 
 13 Orji, Nicholas            11 Archbishop C           53.50      52.94   3 
 14 Vega, Bryan               09 Bishop O'Con           55.50      53.07   2 
 15 McDaniel, Darryl          09 St. John's C           53.63      53.60   3 
 16 Cleaver, Tyler            10 Our Lady Of            52.64      53.78   3 
 17 Morrison, Ryan            12 Gonzaga                54.67      54.22   2 
 18 Dasher, Kegan             12 Bishop McNam           56.94      54.43   1 
 19 Perham, Andrew            12 Bishop Ireto           54.00      54.68   2 
 20 Bradd, Steven             12 Paul VI Cath           55.78      54.86   2 
 21 Miller, Jake              12 Gonzaga                56.02      57.48   1 
 22 Mata, Fernando            11 Gonzaga                55.78      58.67   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:57.12  2006        Aaron Taylor, Gonzaga                     
 2013 Winner:   1:58.23  5/18/2013   Collin Crilly, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nash, Jamar               12 DeMatha Cath         1:58.14    1:57.96   3  10   
  2 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          1:56.89    1:58.35   3   8   
  3 Graham, Joe               11 DeMatha Cath         2:03.68    2:00.13   3   6   
  4 Richards, Tyler           12 Our Lady Of          2:05.71    2:00.72   2   5   
  5 Langley, Jeremy           11 DeMatha Cath         2:01.24    2:01.26   3   4   
  6 Johnson, Justin           11 Bishop McNam         2:00.45    2:01.58   3   3   
  7 Pulliam, Kevin            12 Gonzaga              1:58.34    2:01.76   3   2   
  8 Koritko, Nick             11 Paul VI Cath         2:00.52    2:01.99   3   1   
  9 Branch, Shareek           10 Gonzaga              2:04.23    2:02.92   3 
 10 Speir, Josh               12 Bishop O'Con         2:05.00    2:04.05   2 
 11 Hoyle, Chris              12 Gonzaga              2:04.97    2:04.89   2 
 12 Kocis, Matt               11 Paul VI Cath         2:04.50    2:05.21   2 
 13 Danisewicz, Jack          11 Paul VI Cath         2:05.80    2:06.50   2 
 14 Boone, Taivion            10 Bishop McNam         2:03.91    2:06.84   3 
 15 Hoog, Kit                 11 Bishop McNam         2:05.40    2:08.07   2 
 16 Bergeron, Rhys            11 Bishop O'Con         2:08.00    2:08.44   2 
 17 McGivern, Kevin           10 Our Lady Of          2:08.25    2:10.00   1 
 18 Chase, Jacob              10 St. Mary's R         2:02.50    2:10.33   3 
 19 Johnson, Matthew          12 St. Mary's R         2:07.00    2:10.72   2 
 20 Spencer, Justin           11 St. John's C         2:20.00    2:12.87   1 
 21 Ault, Aaron               10 Bishop Ireto         2:12.00    2:13.44   1 
 22 McCormick, Patrick        10 St. John's C                    2:19.04   1 
 23 Patterson, John           11 Bishop O'Con         2:09.22    2:21.14   1 
 24 Bischoff, John (Jack)     10 Bishop Ireto         2:10.00    2:29.17   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 4:21.13  5/18/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                 
 2013 Winner:   4:21.13  5/18/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pulliam, Kevin            12 Gonzaga              4:16.32    4:24.91   2  10   
  2 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          4:18.55    4:25.64   2   8   
  3 Stepka, Andy              12 Paul VI Cath         4:34.00    4:26.29   2   6   
  4 Hoyle, Chris              12 Gonzaga              4:22.65    4:26.58   2   5   
  5 Speir, Josh               12 Bishop O'Con         4:32.00    4:33.38   2   4   
  6 Chase, Jacob              10 St. Mary's R         4:37.88    4:35.80   2   3   
  7 Floam, Jacob              10 Gonzaga              4:38.78    4:36.37   2   2   
  8 Reese, Tommy              12 St. John's C         4:45.65    4:39.06   1   1   
  9 Hoog, Kit                 11 Bishop McNam         4:36.17    4:39.33   2  4:39.326
 10 Kocis, Matt               11 Paul VI Cath         4:42.19    4:39.33   2  4:39.327
 11 McGivern, Kevin           10 Our Lady Of          4:42.90    4:39.85   2 
 12 Brough, Joe               12 Bishop O'Con         4:33.00    4:40.19   2 
 13 Vazzana, Jimmy            09 Our Lady Of          4:53.17    4:40.82   1 
 14 Roach, Daniel (Duke)      12 Bishop Ireto         4:45.00    4:47.35   1 
 15 Mastaler, Trey            12 Paul VI Cath         4:50.00    4:47.38   1 
 16 Johnson, Justin           11 Bishop McNam         4:36.94    4:48.17   2 
 17 Bergeron, Rhys            11 Bishop O'Con         4:45.00    4:49.54   1 
 18 Logrande, Michael         12 Bishop Ireto         4:58.00    4:51.73   1 
 19 Baker, Irving             12 DeMatha Cath         4:49.06    4:51.97   1 
 20 McGinley, Thomas          11 Bishop McNam         4:56.57    4:53.26   1 
 21 Johnson, Matthew          12 St. Mary's R         5:01.00    4:53.61   1 
 22 Ault, Aaron               10 Bishop Ireto         5:10.00    4:59.46   1 
 23 Garrett, Luke             11 St. John's C         5:05.42    5:01.79   1 
 24 Braam, Ryan               12 St. Mary's R         5:11.70    5:07.23   1 
 25 Birch, Michael            10 St. John's C                    5:08.08   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 9:30.97  5/17/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                 
 2013 Winner:   9:30.97  5/17/2013   JJ LaPointe, Bishop O'Con                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoyle, Chris              12 Gonzaga              9:20.52    9:22.09R  2  10   
  2 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          9:38.43    9:25.85R  2   8   
  3 Pulliam, Kevin            12 Gonzaga              9:19.61    9:38.46   2   6   
  4 Stepka, Andy              12 Paul VI Cath         9:47.37    9:43.73   2   5   
  5 Wavering, Jack            10 Our Lady Of          9:53.78    9:44.04   2   4   
  6 Floam, Jacob              10 Gonzaga              9:59.39    9:56.20   2   3   
  7 Brough, Joe               12 Bishop O'Con         9:52.00   10:03.43   2   2   
  8 Mastaler, Trey            12 Paul VI Cath        10:24.56   10:21.31   2   1   
  9 Graham, Joe               11 DeMatha Cath        10:26.27   10:28.97   2 
 10 Roach, Daniel (Duke)      12 Bishop Ireto        10:30.00   10:33.50   2 
 11 Ward, Thomas              11 Bishop Ireto        10:50.00   10:45.15   1 
 12 Jeletic, Chris            11 DeMatha Cath        10:37.41   10:45.16   1 
 13 McGinley, Thomas          11 Bishop McNam        10:34.10   10:45.91   2 
 14 Garrett, Luke             11 St. John's C        10:47.58   10:46.55   1 
 15 Revor, Nathan             10 Paul VI Cath        10:45.00   10:54.11   1 
 16 Drewyer, George           09 Our Lady Of         11:15.82   11:01.01   1 
 17 Birch, Michael            10 St. John's C                   11:04.53   1 
 18 Braam, Ryan               12 St. Mary's R        11:12.25   11:06.78   1 
 19 Allen, Stephen            10 DeMatha Cath        10:58.92   11:07.93   1 
 20 Fechtig, Nathaniel        11 St. Mary's R        11:20.26   11:08.49   1 
 21 Dasher, Kegan             12 Bishop McNam                   11:58.35   1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   14.34  5/18/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Monroe, Ayron             11 St. John's C           14.46      14.83q  0.2  1 
  2 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga                14.87      15.44q  1.0  2 
  3 Bailey, Pat               12 Gonzaga                15.61      15.47q  0.2  1 
  4 Thompson, David           10 Bishop McNam           15.69      15.72q  0.2  1 
  5 Healy, William            10 Gonzaga                15.77      15.79q  1.0  2 
  6 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath           14.53      16.22q  1.0  2 
  7 Edgerton, Amir            12 Archbishop C           16.49      16.57q  0.2  1 
  8 Jackson Jr, Robert        11 Bishop McNam           17.00      17.29q  1.0  2 
  9 Davis, Ian                10 Our Lady Of            16.26      17.32   1.0  2 
 10 Hansford, Demani          09 St. John's C           16.84      17.35   0.2  1 
 11 Marshall Jr., Darryl      11 DeMatha Cath           17.64      17.41   0.2  1 
 12 Jordan, Caleb             09 Archbishop C           17.55      17.46   1.0  2 
 13 Castro, James             12 Bishop O'Con           21.04      19.54   1.0  2 
 14 Poling, Paul              10 Bishop Ireto                      19.58   1.0  2 
 15 Sardegna, Joseph          12 Bishop Ireto                      19.84   0.2  1 
 16 Jackson, Kaitwan          10 St. John's C           19.25      20.00   0.2  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 13.92  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   14.34  5/18/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Monroe, Ayron             11 St. John's C           14.83      14.55   1.0  10   
  2 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath           16.22      15.27   1.0   8   
  3 Bailey, Pat               12 Gonzaga                15.47      15.46   1.0   6   
  4 Healy, William            10 Gonzaga                15.79      15.65   1.0   5   
  5 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga                15.44      15.83   1.0   4   
  6 Thompson, David           10 Bishop McNam           15.72      15.84   1.0   3   
  7 Jackson Jr, Robert        11 Bishop McNam           17.29      17.31   1.0   2   
Preliminaries
  7 Edgerton, Amir            12 Archbishop C           16.57                  
  9 Davis, Ian                10 Our Lady Of            17.32                  
 10 Hansford, Demani          09 St. John's C           17.35                  
 11 Marshall Jr., Darryl      11 DeMatha Cath           17.41                  
 12 Jordan, Caleb             09 Archbishop C           17.46                  
 13 Castro, James             12 Bishop O'Con           19.54                  
 14 Poling, Paul              10 Bishop Ireto           19.58                  
 15 Sardegna, Joseph          12 Bishop Ireto           19.84                  
 16 Jackson, Kaitwan          10 St. John's C           20.00                  
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 37.72  2004        Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   39.04  5/18/2013   Kordell Williams, DeMatha Cath              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, David           10 Bishop McNam           39.93      40.13   3  10   
  2 Monroe, Ayron             11 St. John's C           40.20      40.58   3   8   
  3 Langley, Jeremy           11 DeMatha Cath           43.47      41.16   2   6   
  4 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath           37.81      41.49   3   5   
  5 Bailey, Pat               12 Gonzaga                42.81      41.51   3   4   
  6 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga                41.93      41.55   3   3   
  7 Healy, William            10 Gonzaga                42.22      42.03   3   2   
  8 Turner, Marcus            12 Bishop McNam           43.25      42.48   3   1   
  9 Jackson Jr, Robert        11 Bishop McNam           43.63      42.63   2 
 10 Hansford, Demani          09 St. John's C           43.07      43.63   3 
 11 Castro, James             12 Bishop O'Con           47.84      44.75   1 
 12 Marshall Jr., Darryl      11 DeMatha Cath           43.48      45.17   2 
 13 Poling, Paul              10 Bishop Ireto                      45.57   1 
 14 Jackson, Kaitwan          10 St. John's C           44.79      47.03   2 
 15 Davis, Ian                10 Our Lady Of            44.47      47.61   2 
 16 Sardegna, Joseph          12 Bishop Ireto                      48.77   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 42.76  2005        Carroll, Carroll                            
 2013 Winner:   43.11  5/18/2013   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Cath              
                       T Gordon, D Haraway, K Williams, B Walker         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                    42.04      42.53R  2  10   
     1) McFarland, Anthony 09           2) Haraway, Darryl 11             
     3) Marshall Jr., Darryl 11         4) Newbold, Alex 12               
  2 Archbishop Carroll                                  43.27      44.32   2   8   
     1) Cook, Stedman 10                2) Leach, Jr., Kevin 12           
     3) Jordan, Caleb 09                4) Leach, Kendall 10              
  3 Gonzaga                                             43.64      44.75   2   6   
     1) Randolph, Tyree 09              2) Waston, Hunter 12              
     3) Healy, William 10               4) Franklin, Jordan 12            
  4 Bishop McNamara                                     44.02      44.82   2   5   
     1) Turner, Marcus 12               2) Burns, Justin 09               
     3) Thompson, Brian 10              4) Smith, Alex 09                 
  5 Bishop O'Connell                                    43.22      45.33   2   4   
     1) Watts, Stacey 09                2) Holloman, Christian 10         
     3) Shaw, Nick 11                   4) Vega, Bryan 09                 
  6 St. Mary's Ryken                                    44.20      46.03   2   3   
     1) McCoy, Zaron 09                 2) Worrey, Michael 09             
     3) Collins, Kyle 11                4) Makell, John 09                
 -- Bishop Ireton                                       47.55        DNF   1 
     1) Hurd, Sean                      2) Holbrook, John                 
     3) Mondragon, Antony 11            4) Knezevich, Nicholas 10         
 -- St. John's College                                  43.04         DQ   2  zone violation
     1) Dykes, Denzel 12                2) Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo 11         
     3) Alburg, Jaelin 11               4) Harrison, Eric 09              
 -- Our Lady Of Good Counsel                            47.47         DQ   1  zone exchange
     1) Gaston, Ricardi 10              2) Bustamente, Erik 10            
     3) Nyunjo, William 10              4) Batto, Chris 11                
 -- Paul VI Catholic                                    47.12         DQ   1  Illeagal participati
     1) Davis, Colton 11                2)                                
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 1:27.96  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                          
 2013 Winner:   1:28.02  5/17/2013   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         C Cardwell, A Dillingham, M Self, D Stone         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. John's College                                1:30.75    1:28.59   2  10   
     1) Hansford, Aaron 10              2) Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo 11         
     3) Garcia, Wilber 11               4) Harrison, Eric 09              
  2 DeMatha Catholic                                  1:28.88    1:29.60   2   8   
     1) Haraway, Darryl 11              2) Oputa, John 12                 
     3) Newbold, Alex 12                4)                                
  3 Archbishop Carroll                                1:31.95    1:31.61   2   6   
     1) Leach, Jr., Kevin 12            2) Leach, Kendall 10              
     3) Jordan, Caleb 09                4) Naipaul, Allister 12           
  4 Gonzaga                                           1:35.33    1:32.77   2   5   
     1) Franklin, Jordan 12             2) Waston, Hunter 12              
     3) Bailey, Pat 12                  4) Healy, William 10              
  5 Bishop McNamara                                   1:36.00    1:33.22   1   4   
     1) Dillingham, Aaron 11            2) Burns, Justin 09               
     3) Thompson, Brian 10              4) Turner, Marcus 12              
  6 Paul VI Catholic                                  1:40.90    1:38.11   1   3   
     1) Sharpe, Kenny 09                2) Bradd, Will 11                 
     3) Davis, Colton 11                4) Sansaver, Ben 12               
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:37.06    1:40.82   1   2   
     1) Gaston, Ricardi 10              2) Bustamente, Erik 10            
     3) Nyunjo, William 10              4) Batto, Chris 11                
  8 Bishop Ireton                                     1:35.70    1:41.67   1   1   
     1) Perham, Andrew 12               2) Harold, Gabe 10                
     3) Poling, Matt 09                 4)                                
 -- Bishop O'Connell                                  1:32.20         DQ   2  illegal participatio
     1) Vega, Bryan 09                  2) Moore, Kam 12                  
     3) Rowe, Marquis 12                4) Collins, Adrian                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 3:20.14  2005        DeMatha, DeMatha                          
 2013 Winner:   3:28.60  5/18/2013   Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         A Dillingham, M Self, D Thompson, M Turner        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   3:28.89    3:26.13   10   
     1) Johnson, Justin 11              2) Hoog, Kit 11                   
     3) Thompson, David 10              4) McCullough, Jonathan 10        
  2 St. John's College                                3:26.54    3:26.92    8   
     1) Hansford, Aaron 10              2) Garcia, Wilber 11              
     3) McDaniel, Darryl 09             4) Kabi, Mandela 11               
  3 DeMatha Catholic                                  3:15.60    3:27.20    6   
     1) Hamilton, Justin 11             2) Pratt Jr., Darnell 09          
     3) Langley, Jeremy 11              4) Nash, Jamar 12                 
  4 Archbishop Carroll                                3:27.85    3:29.23    5   
     1) Leach, Kendall 10               2) Naipaul, Allister 12           
     3) Orji, Nicholas 11               4) Landry, Malik 12               
  5 Paul VI Catholic                                  3:36.00    3:36.00    4   
     1) Davis, Colton 11                2) Koritko, Nick 11               
     3) Sharpe, Kenny 09                4) Bradd, Steven 12               
  6 Gonzaga                                           3:31.05    3:39.72    3   
     1) Branch, Shareek 10              2) Dennis, Marcus 12              
     3) Waston, Hunter 12               4) Belford, Thomas 10             
  7 Bishop O'Connell                                  3:29.50    3:41.26    2   
     1) Dumais, Danny 11                2) Castro, James 12               
     3) Jones, JJ 11                    4) Speir, Josh 12                 
  8 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:34.46    3:44.51    1   
     1) Imes, Jonathan 09               2) Vazzana, Jimmy 09              
     3) Richards, Tyler 12              4) Cleaver, Tyler 10              
  9 Bishop Ireton                                     4:00.00    3:45.09  
     1) Perham, Andrew 12               2) Logrande, Michael 12           
     3) Ault, Aaron 10                  4) Gerard, Joey 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 Meet Record: R 7:54.68  2007        Gonzaga, Gonzaga                          
                         Ward, Taylor, Ledder, Shields                     
 2013 Winner:   8:13.99  5/17/2013   Paul VI Catholic, Paul VI Cath            
                         N Koritko, A Stepka, M Kocis, M Danisewicz        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic                                  8:09.34    8:03.57   10   
     1) Langley, Jeremy 11              2) Hamilton, Justin 11            
     3) Oputa, John 12                  4) Nash, Jamar 12                 
  2 Gonzaga                                           8:18.00    8:11.54    8   
     1) Pulliam, Kevin 12               2) West, Logan 11                 
     3) Wimbish, Will 11                4) Branch, Shareek 10             
  3 Paul VI Catholic                                  8:03.75    8:12.98    6   
     1) Stepka, Andy 12                 2) Danisewicz, Jack 11            
     3) Kocis, Matt 11                  4) Koritko, Nick 11               
  4 Bishop McNamara                                   8:19.00    8:15.97    5   
     1) Boone, Taivion 10               2) Hoog, Kit 11                   
     3) Johnson, Justin 11              4) McGinley, Thomas 11            
  5 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          8:26.56    8:22.77    4   
     1) Vazzana, Jimmy 09               2) McGivern, Kevin 10             
     3) Imes, Jonathan 09               4) Richards, Tyler 12             
  6 Bishop O'Connell                                  8:30.00    8:44.07    3   
     1) Speir, Josh 12                  2) Bergeron, Rhys 11              
     3) Patterson, John 11              4) Brough, Joe 12                 
  7 St. Mary's Ryken                                  8:59.32    8:44.47    2   
     1) Johnson, Matthew 12             2) Braam, Ryan 12                 
     3) Halterman, Jacob 09             4) Chase, Jacob 10                
  8 Bishop Ireton                                     8:52.00    8:46.95    1   
     1) Roach, Daniel (Duke) 12         2) Ault, Aaron 10                 
     3) Ward, Thomas 11                 4) Logrande, Michael 12           
  9 St. John's College                                9:12.23    8:49.83  
     1) Reese, Tommy 12                 2) McDaniel, Darryl 09            
     3) Spencer, Justin 11              4) McCormick, Patrick 10          
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
 Opening height 5' 02"
 Meet Record: R  6-08  1997        Orohsye, Carroll                            
 2013 Winner:    6-02  5/18/2013   Stan Kaya, St. Mary's R                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron             11 St. John's C         6-00.00    6-02.00   10   
  2 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga              6-04.00    6-02.00    8   
  3 Duncan, Jelani            12 Bishop McNam         6-00.00    6-00.00    6   
  4 Phillips, Cameron         12 DeMatha Cath         5-06.00    5-10.00    5   
  5 Hester, Fared             12 Bishop McNam         5-10.00    5-10.00    4   
  6 Kabi, Mandela             11 St. John's C         5-08.00    5-10.00    3   
  7 Haraway, Deon             11 DeMatha Cath         5-06.00    5-08.00    1.50
  7 Stevenson, Reid           11 Bishop O'Con         6-00.00    5-08.00    1.50
  9 Shaw, Nick                11 Bishop O'Con         5-09.00    5-08.00  
 10 Smith, Ryan               09 Bishop McNam         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 -- Jackson, Kaitwan          10 St. John's C         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Banks, Rickie             12 DeMatha Cath         5-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 22-03  5/17/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                 
 2013 Winner:   22-03  5/17/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Monroe, Ayron             11 St. John's C        21-04.00   21-10.00   NWI  10   
     21-10(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath        16-02.25   21-01.00   NWI   8   
     20-06(NWI) 21-01(NWI) PASS      FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  3 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga             16-00.00   20-11.00   NWI   6   
     20-02(NWI) 20-04(NWI) 20-11(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-03.50(NWI) 20-09.50(NWI)
  4 Newbold, Alex             12 DeMatha Cath        16-01.00   20-11.00   NWI   5   
     8-00(NWI) 20-02(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-05(NWI) 20-02.75(NWI) 20-11(NWI)
  5 Kabi, Mandela             11 St. John's C        20-11.00   20-05.00   NWI   4   
     19-06(NWI) 17-10(NWI) 20-05(NWI) 18-01.50(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-04(NWI)
  6 Marshall Jr., Darryl      11 DeMatha Cath        16-02.00   20-04.00   NWI   3   
     18-10(NWI) 20-04(NWI) FOUL      19-03(NWI) 19-07.50(NWI) 19-03(NWI)
  7 Alburg, Jaelin            11 St. John's C        21-00.00   20-02.50   NWI   2   
     19-03(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI) 18-03(NWI) 19-08.50(NWI) 20-01(NWI)
  9 McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam        20-00.00   19-09.00   NWI   0.50
     17-07(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-00(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
  9 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C        19-10.50   19-06.50   NWI   0.50
     19-06.50(NWI) 19-02(NWI) FOUL      16-10(NWI) 18-05(NWI) 17-09.50(NWI)
 10 Hargrove, Gabe            11 Gonzaga             16-00.00   19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-05(NWI) 19-04(NWI)         
 12 Landry, Malik             12 Archbishop C        18-07.50   19-05.00   NWI 
     FOUL      19-05(NWI) 18-04(NWI)           
 12 Collins, Kyle             11 St. Mary's R                   19-00.50   NWI 
     19-00(NWI) 19-00.50(NWI) 18-10(NWI)         
 13 Thompson, Brian           10 Bishop McNam        18-05.00   18-09.50   NWI 
     18-02(NWI) 18-03.50(NWI) 18-09.50(NWI)           
 14 Briscoe, Corey            12 Bishop McNam        19-01.00   18-00.00   NWI 
     FOUL      17-06(NWI) 18-00(NWI)           
 15 Randolph, Tyree           09 Gonzaga             16-00.00   17-08.00   NWI 
     17-07.50(NWI) 17-08(NWI) FOUL              
 16 Bradd, Will               11 Paul VI Cath        17-09.00   17-07.00   NWI 
     17-02(NWI) 17-07(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Robiloto, Reid            11 Our Lady Of         15-07.00   15-10.50   NWI 
     15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-09(NWI)         
 18 Rudolph, Sean             10 Our Lady Of         16-03.00   15-00.00   NWI 
     13-08(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-00(NWI)           
 -- Moore, Kam                12 Bishop O'Con        21-00.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL             
 -- Ince, Aaron               10 Bishop O'Con        17-04.75         DQ   NWI  illegal participatio
     19-07(NWI) 19-08(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 18-08.50(NWI)       
 
Boys Triple Jump
=====================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R    45-04  2006        Tyrone Putman, Gonzaga                   
 2013 Winner:   43-04.50  5/18/2013   Jordan Martin, Bishop McNam              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga             35-00.00   44-00.00   NWI  10   
     42-10(NWI) 43-03.50(NWI) 44-00(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  2 Dawson, Tim               12 St. John's C        42-09.00   43-01.50   NWI   8   
     FOUL      39-02(NWI) 43-01.50(NWI) 40-05.25(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI)
  3 Briscoe, Corey            12 Bishop McNam        43-06.00   41-07.00   NWI   6   
     FOUL      FOUL      41-07(NWI) 39-02.50(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 39-05(NWI)
  4 Tyner, Jordan             11 St. John's C        40-05.00   41-05.00   NWI   5   
     41-00(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 40-06.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-03(NWI)
  5 Oputa, John               12 DeMatha Cath        36-07.25   40-08.75   NWI   4   
     40-06(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 39-08.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) PASS        
  6 Collins, Kyle             11 St. Mary's R        40-00.00   40-03.50   NWI   3   
     39-07.50(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI)   
  7 Alburg, Jaelin            11 St. John's C        40-01.00   40-03.50   NWI   2   
     39-11(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 36-11(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI)   
  8 Hargrove, Gabe            11 Gonzaga             35-00.00   40-01.00   NWI   1   
     40-01(NWI) 38-09(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  9 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga             35-00.00   39-11.00   NWI 
     39-10(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 39-11(NWI) 39-03(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 38-09(NWI)
 10 Duncan, Jelani            12 Bishop McNam        38-10.00   39-10.50   NWI 
     39-04(NWI) 39-10.50(NWI) 38-06(NWI)           
 11 Howard, Anthony           11 Bishop O'Con        40-03.75   38-10.00   NWI 
     FOUL      38-10(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI)           
 12 Landry, Malik             12 Archbishop C                   37-04.00   NWI 
     36-10(NWI) 37-04(NWI)               
 13 Robiloto, Reid            11 Our Lady Of         34-09.00   34-02.00   NWI 
     34-02(NWI) FOUL      31-11(NWI)           
 14 Rudolph, Sean             10 Our Lady Of         36-01.00   34-00.00   NWI 
     32-10(NWI) 34-00(NWI) 33-11(NWI)           
 -- McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam        43-04.00       FOUL       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 51-07  2006        Danny Matheny, Paul VI                      
 2013 Winner:   44-11  5/18/2013   Julian Nelson, Archbishop C                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nelson, Julian            11 Archbishop C        47-11.00   50-02.00   10   
      47-08.50  47-03.25  48-01.50  48-05.50  48-03  50-02
  2 Echols, Turner            12 Gonzaga             45-07.00   48-07.50    8   
      44-05.50  47-03  43-09.50  47-01.50  39-03.75  48-07.50
  3 Wallace, Logan            12 Gonzaga             41-10.00   47-01.25    6   
      42-03  43-05.50  44-05  47-01.25  44-00  42-10
  4 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop McNam        44-03.00   45-06.75    5   
      43-10  43-04.50  45-06.75  44-03  39-01  38-02.50
  5 McMorris, Jeff            12 DeMatha Cath        42-11.00   45-06.50    4   
      45-06.50  41-11  FOUL  45-00.50  39-05.75  44-08
  6 Layne, Bryce              11 Gonzaga             44-03.00   44-01.50    3   
      43-00  41-03  43-10.50  44-01.50  40-05  43-01
  7 Ruble, Brock              12 DeMatha Cath        42-00.75   43-09.50    2   
      43-09.50  43-06.25  42-02.50  38-06  41-07.50  42-07
  8 Jones, Carrington         09 St. Mary's R        40-11.00   42-04.00    1   
      40-08.50  40-00  41-04.50  40-07  41-02  42-04
  9 Apesemaka-Vital, Boakum   11 St. Mary's R        38-02.00   41-08.00  
      40-03.50  37-09  41-08  40-07  41-06  40-10.50
 10 Jenkins, Justin           12 Bishop McNam        35-00.00   38-11.00  
      38-11  37-09.50  38-02           
 11 Jackson, Jerrod           09 Bishop McNam        35-00.00   38-00.00  
      38-00  36-01  36-08.50           
 12 Francois, Samuel          12 St. John's C        39-11.00   37-07.50  
      36-07.50  37-07.50  35-01           
 13 Manuel, Brian             10 St. John's C        35-09.00   36-04.00  
      36-04  34-00  33-05           
 14 Jones, Kyle               12 DeMatha Cath        39-05.00   35-06.00  
      FOUL  35-06  33-11           
 15 Coleman, Joe              11 Our Lady Of         34-03.00   34-06.00  
      33-09.50  34-06  33-04.50           
 16 Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of         32-06.00   29-05.00  
      29-01.50  27-04  29-05           
 17 Wallace, Anthony          10 St. Mary's R        26-11.00   28-08.00  
      25-11  28-08  27-08.50           
 18 Adams, Connor             11 Paul VI Cath        30-02.00   28-06.50  
      27-11  28-06.50  28-06           
 19 Woods, James              10 Paul VI Cath        27-03.00   28-03.00  
      26-08.50  27-10  28-03           
 20 Beals, Owen               11 Bishop Ireto                   26-09.50  
      22-07  24-11  26-09.50           
 21 Ramsey-Lucas, Noah        10 Our Lady Of         26-07.00   26-03.00  
      25-01.50  25-07  26-03           
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
 Top 9 advance to the Final
 Meet Record: R 148-01  2007        Charles Kelly, DeMatha                     
 2013 Winner:   119-04  5/17/2013   Bobby Mitchell, Our Lady Of                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Echols, Turner            12 Gonzaga               141-07  126-05.50   10   
      125-08.50  118-08  FOUL  107-11.50  126-05.50  112-04.50
  2 Nelson, Julian            11 Archbishop C          118-10  124-00.50    8   
      124-00.50  FOUL  118-08  FOUL  84-10  88-07.50
  3 Ruble, Brock              12 DeMatha Cath          110-02     122-02    6   
      1  120-11.50  102-11.50  109-07.50  112-00  122-02
  4 Wallace, Logan            12 Gonzaga               130-04     121-09    5   
      114-08  101-00.50  121-09  106-02.50  120-08  FOUL
  5 Elder, Aaron              11 Gonzaga               119-05  117-11.50    4   
      108-05.50  99-08.50  FOUL  92-05.50  100-09.50  117-11.50
  6 Sackey-Addo, Jonathan     12 DeMatha Cath          121-04     110-11    3   
      101-11  FOUL  107-05.50  FOUL  98-07.50  110-11
  7 Jones, Carrington         09 St. Mary's R          126-03  106-01.50    2   
      101-02  FOUL  75-07.50  106-01.50  103-07  82-11
  8 Haraway, Deon             11 DeMatha Cath          112-03  100-11.50    1   
      99-03  91-10  FOUL  97-03.50  91-03.50  100-11.50
  9 Manuel, Brian             10 St. John's C           78-01      97-11  
      73-04.50  97-11  96-00  65-01  96-11.50  78-00.50
 10 Jenkins, Justin           12 Bishop McNam          100-00   93-05.50  
      93-05.50  FOUL  91-00.50           
 11 Farrell, John             10 Our Lady Of            94-02   90-04.50  
      90-04.50  82-06.50  FOUL           
 12 Jackson, Jerrod           09 Bishop McNam           80-00      87-02  
      87-02  82-06  85-06.50           
 13 Beals, Owen               11 Bishop Ireto           75-00   86-04.50  
      86-04.50  FOUL  80-03           
 14 Francois, Samuel          12 St. John's C           77-04      86-03  
      63-06  68-00  86-03           
 15 Anderson, Justin          11 Bishop McNam          101-02   79-11.50  
      77-02.50  FOUL  79-11.50           
 16 Adams, Connor             11 Paul VI Cath           84-03      79-03  
      79-03  70-04.50  75-11.50           
 17 Wallace, Anthony          10 St. Mary's R           67-11   74-11.50  
      68-03.50  72-04.50  74-11.50           
 18 Woods, James              10 Paul VI Cath           77-03      69-08  
      66-07.50  69-08  67-00           
 19 Coleman, Joe              11 Our Lady Of            80-00   68-00.50  
      68-00.50  66-09  FOUL           
 20 Apesemaka-Vital, Boakum   11 St. Mary's R           64-10   64-04.50  
      60-04  62-07.50  64-04.50           
 21 Ramsey-Lucas, Noah        10 Our Lady Of            56-06   62-03.50  
      62-03.50  49-11  58-06           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Elizabeth Seton            200        2) Bishop McNamara           149   
    3) St. John's College          79        4) Bishop O'Connell           55   
    5) Academy of the Holy Cross   54        6) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   45   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            34        8) Bishop Ireton              27   
    9) St. Mary's Ryken             9       10) Archbishop Carroll          8   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) DeMatha Catholic           159.50     2) Gonzaga                   145   
    3) St. John's College         118        4) Bishop McNamara            66.50
    5) Archbishop Carroll          61.50     6) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   41   
    7) Paul VI Catholic            28        8) St. Mary's Ryken           19   
    9) Bishop O'Connell            16.50    10) Bishop Ireton               2   



Return to Top

Email | About