MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Varsity B
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2014-05-13


Licensed to Father Timing - Contractor License            HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 IAC B Championships - 5/13/2014                      
                             Episcopal High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gerald Smith                 ST ALBANS                       4-11.00  
  2 Areohn Harrison              ST ALBANS                       4-10.00  
 
Event 3  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon Galloway             ST ALBANS             104-02     112-00  
  2 Domonic Haire                ST ALBANS              94-02     100-08  
  3 Ugo Udeogu                   GEORGETOWN PREP                   96-05  
  4 Alex Pack                    ST ALBANS              87-01      92-10  
  5 George Shalloway             LANDON                 76-08      81-11  
  6 Edward Powell                LANDON                            80-06  
  7 Eric Shalloway               LANDON                 77-09      73-09  
  8 Sebastian Hernandez          ST ALBANS              54-10     x62-06  
  9 Auggie Koch                  SSSAS                  69-00      61-09  
 10 Andrew Clark                 LANDON                 54-08     x56-10  
 
Event 4  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Taj Gooden                   EPISCOPAL           36-00.00   39-00.00  
  2 Ugo Udeogu                   GEORGETOWN PREP     31-09.00   38-05.00  
  3 Ike Killis                   EPISCOPAL           37-00.00   36-08.00  
  4 Brandon Galloway             ST ALBANS                      32-08.00  
  5 Hayes Cochrane               EPISCOPAL           28-08.00   31-11.00  
  6 Lenin Cruz                   EPISCOPAL           28-02.00  x29-02.00  
  7 George Shalloway             LANDON              30-00.00   28-01.00  
  8 William Clark                LANDON              26-08.00  J28-01.00  
  9 Eric Shalloway               LANDON              28-07.00   28-00.00  
 10 Domonic Haire                ST ALBANS           28-01.50   26-04.00  
 11 Sebastian Hernandez          ST ALBANS                      21-09.50  
 
Event 5  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Colin Bruce                  ST ALBANS           17-04.00   18-05.75  
  2 William Howell               ST ALBANS                      16-11.75  
  3 Matthew Days                 ST ALBANS           16-01.00   16-11.00  
  4 Gerald Smith                 ST ALBANS           16-02.00  x16-04.00  
  5 Jackson Rumer                ST ALBANS           16-02.00  x16-01.75  
  6 Owen Wright                  GEORGETOWN PREP     14-05.25   15-11.75  
  7 Gaet Roux                    EPISCOPAL           16-07.00   15-10.50  
 
Event 6  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gerald Smith                 ST ALBANS                      34-10.25  
  2 Guyton Harvey                ST ALBANS           35-01.00   34-05.00  
  3 Matthew Days                 ST ALBANS                      32-10.25  
 -- Josh Szmczak                 EPISCOPAL                          FOUL  
 
Event 7  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                      47.14      47.67  
  2 ST ALBANS  'A'                                      46.14      47.85  
  3 GEORGETOWN PREP  'A'                                48.14      48.82  
 
Event 8  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Patrick Mullery              GEORGETOWN PREP      4:57.00    4:57.93   2 
  2 Miki Rae                     ST ALBANS            4:52.50    4:58.10   2 
  3 Chris Crafton                ST ALBANS            4:58.00    4:59.95   2 
  4 Tom Naatz                    ST ALBANS            5:01.90    5:01.64   2 
  5 Jon Sweeney                  SSSAS                5:01.47    5:09.70   2 
  6 Charlie O'Brien              SSSAS                5:21.09    5:12.74   2 
  7 Ruslan Gabidoulline          ST ALBANS            5:25.10   x5:19.04   2 
  8 Jim Hurson                   ST ALBANS            5:21.70   x5:22.26   2 
  9 Sebastian Viscuso            ST ALBANS            5:11.07   x5:22.51   2 
 10 Nikolai Medish               ST ALBANS            5:10.00   x5:22.56   2 
 11 Kai Foerster                 GEORGETOWN PREP      5:33.00    5:38.98   1 
 12 Nathan Pugh                  SSSAS                5:57.70    6:00.90   1 
 13 Evan Pugh                    LANDON               6:04.90    6:06.12   1 
 14 Sam Dubke                    SSSAS                6:06.00   x6:06.61   1 
 15 Ben Donvan                   ST ALBANS            6:12.90   x6:06.66   1 
 16 Jason Carroll                SSSAS                6:11.90   x6:07.40   1 
 17 Jake Goodwin                 LANDON               5:52.50    6:12.98   1 
 18 Zhaoyang Wang                LANDON               6:12.90    6:38.02   1 
 
Event 9  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grant Youngkin               ST ALBANS              20.24      21.36  
  2 Adam Langenbacher            ST ALBANS              20.04      21.91  
  3 Kai Anderson                 ST ALBANS              20.44      25.12  
 
Event 10  Boys 400 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Josh Szmczak                 EPISCOPAL              56.14      54.78   3 
  2 Alan Robinson                GEORGETOWN PREP        57.14      55.59   3 
  3 Colin Bruce                  ST ALBANS            1:01.34      56.60   2 
  4 Darrion Vinson               ST ALBANS              56.84      57.78   3 
  5 Hale Wise                    EPISCOPAL              59.69      59.84   3 
  6 Justin Wells                 GEORGETOWN PREP        57.34    1:00.20   3 
  7 Coby Haynes                  ST ALBANS            1:01.84    1:00.73   2 
  8 Jack Streed                  EPISCOPAL            1:00.49    1:01.39   2 
  9 Areohn Harrison              ST ALBANS            1:04.44   x1:01.60   2 
 10 Zach Tilch                   SSSAS                           1:02.12   1 
 11 Zachary Wood                 GEORGETOWN PREP        58.14    1:03.49   3 
 12 Kameron Smith                ST ALBANS            1:01.12   x1:06.43   2 
 13 Jack Brown                   SSSAS                1:11.04    1:08.40   1 
 14 Ben Stevens                  SSSAS                1:11.34    1:08.77   1 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliott Aliff                ST ALBANS              12.04      11.73   3 
  2 Jonathan Augustin            GEORGETOWN PREP        12.54      12.02   3 
  3 Eli Blair-May                EPISCOPAL              12.01      12.04   3 
  4 Gabriel Rudasil              SSSAS                  12.21      12.11   3 
  5 William Howell               ST ALBANS              12.74      12.14   2 
  6 Tonye Ikoli                  GEORGETOWN PREP        12.94      12.34   2 
  7 Cameron Davis                GEORGETOWN PREP        12.74      12.38   3 
  8 Gaet Roux                    EPISCOPAL              12.34      12.45   3 
  9 Nick Fullard                 GEORGETOWN PREP        12.94     x12.84   2 
 10 Owen Wright                  GEORGETOWN PREP        11.94     x12.86   3 
 11 Matthew Days                 ST ALBANS              13.14      13.06   2 
 12 Jackson Rumer                ST ALBANS              13.16     x13.30   2 
 13 Tochi Agulanna               EPISCOPAL              13.54      13.45   1 
 14 Daniel Hernandez             ST ALBANS              13.24     x13.50   2 
 15 Lorenzo Arvenitis            ST ALBANS              13.54     x13.55   1 
 16 Clinton Oates                LANDON                 14.04      13.84   1 
 17 Tomasz Tabernacki            ST ALBANS              14.44     x14.51   1 
 18 Andrew McCarthy              ST ALBANS              15.14     x16.08   1 
 
Event 12  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ethan Ehrenhaft              ST ALBANS            2:09.50    2:14.24   3 
  2 Luke Markham                 SSSAS                2:19.10    2:14.26   3 
  3 Theo Burke                   ST ALBANS            2:10.40    2:14.61   3 
  4 Evan Drake                   ST ALBANS            2:13.90    2:16.41   3 
  5 Wesley Price                 ST ALBANS            2:22.80   x2:19.31   3 
  6 Hugh Ford                    ST ALBANS            2:23.01   x2:20.32   3 
  7 Alec Frydman                 ST ALBANS            2:20.30   x2:21.38   3 
  8 Matthew Ray                  SSSAS                2:20.29    2:23.74   3 
  9 James Reston                 ST ALBANS            2:23.60   x2:24.19   3 
 10 Brooks Blair                 BULLIS               2:30.00    2:24.41   2 
 11 Jack Guenther                ST ALBANS            2:22.50   x2:24.94   3 
 12 Qing Qing Zhao               EPISCOPAL            2:25.76    2:27.90   2 
 13 Humphrey Xu                  ST ALBANS            2:27.50   x2:28.00   2 
 14 Nick Kalinowski              ST ALBANS            2:25.90   x2:28.11   2 
 15 Tony Thumpasery              ST ALBANS            2:19.90   x2:28.46   3 
 16 Sandy Suh                    ST ALBANS            2:29.44   x2:29.61   2 
 17 Philip Hedden                ST ALBANS            2:24.10   x2:30.94   3 
 18 Nathaniel Lambert            EPISCOPAL            2:30.30    2:33.59   2 
 19 Gregorio Sapia               EPISCOPAL            2:32.70    2:33.83   2 
 20 Grant Strudwick              ST ALBANS            2:33.00   x2:36.99   1 
 21 Thomas Garvey                ST ALBANS            2:34.90   x2:38.66   1 
 22 Nick Gaffney                 ST ALBANS            2:35.00   x2:42.45   1 
 23 Nick Gigot                   ST ALBANS            2:35.00   x2:47.97   1 
 24 Evan Pugh                    LANDON               2:49.00    2:51.00   1 
 25 Jake Goodwin                 LANDON               2:59.70    2:51.05   1 
 26 Steven Liu                   LANDON               3:05.00    2:51.80   1 
 27 Nelson Billington            ST ALBANS            2:58.28   x2:54.75   1 
 
Event 13  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Adam Langenbacher            ST ALBANS              49.14      49.21  
  2 Grant Youngkin               ST ALBANS              50.14      52.01  
  3 Kai Anderson                 ST ALBANS              51.14      54.72  
 
Event 14  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Elliott Aliff                ST ALBANS              24.54      23.80   4 
  2 Jonathan Augustin            GEORGETOWN PREP        25.34      24.56   4 
  3 Eli Blair-May                EPISCOPAL              25.49      25.00   4 
  4 John Wells                   ST ALBANS              25.24      25.44   4 
  5 Tonye Ikoli                  GEORGETOWN PREP        26.44      25.51   3 
  6 Cameron Davis                GEORGETOWN PREP        26.14      25.63   3 
  7 Brandon Galloway             ST ALBANS              25.24      25.74   4 
  8 Gabriel Rudasil              SSSAS                  26.45      26.34   3 
  9 Daniel Hernandez             ST ALBANS              27.44     x26.72   2 
 10 Roysworth Grant              EPISCOPAL              27.64      26.88   2 
 11 Andrew Clark                 LANDON                 32.79      27.00   1 
 12 Jack Brown                   SSSAS                  30.14      27.11   1 
 13 Leo Zhang                    EPISCOPAL              27.59      27.90   2 
 14 Nick Fullard                 GEORGETOWN PREP        26.44     x28.56   3 
 15 Owen Wright                  GEORGETOWN PREP        26.04     x28.63   3 
 16 Ben Stevens                  SSSAS                  29.44      28.86   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anthony Velleca              ST ALBANS           12:12.30   12:40.86  
  2 Sammy Rueckert               ST ALBANS           12:25.00   13:19.22  
 
Event 16  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 ST ALBANS  'A'                                    3:58.00    4:01.57  
  2 EPISCOPAL  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:06.15  
  3 GEORGETOWN PREP  'A'                              3:48.00    4:06.80  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans                  250        2) Georgetown Prep            69   
    3) Episcopal                   62        4) St Stephens/St Agnes       17   
    5) Landon                       4        6) Bullis                      1   



Return to Top

Email | About