MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Scorpion Classic
Hosted By: Oakland Mills
Columbia, Maryland
2014-04-04

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Hocorunning Timing & Data Services - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2014 10:11 PM
                          Scorpion Classic - 4/4/2014                          
                               Oakland Mills HS                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fields, Summer               Seton Keough             12.34   3  10   
  2 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                    12.54   4   8   
  3 Wallace, Amani               Seton Keough             12.72   4   6   
  4 Stephens, Mik-yla            Oakland Mill             12.74   3   5   
  5 Maher, Rachel                Mt  de Sales            J12.74   3   4   
  6 Taylor, Lena                 Westminster              12.84   3   3   
  7 Cuffee, Alexis               C. Milton Wr            J12.84   3   2   
  8 Spriggs, Amber               Southern-AA              12.94   2   1   
  9 Howell, Alex                 Westminster              13.04   2 
 10 Campbell, Georgia            Southern-AA             J13.04   2 
 11 Lloyd, Jordan                Mt  de Sales             13.07   4 
 12 Centi, Sophi                 John Carroll             13.34   2 
 12 Crooke, Danee                Oakland Mill             13.34   2 
 14 Asare, Amy                   Albert Einst             13.44   2 
 15 Grant, Courtney              Seton Keough             13.52   4 
 16 Doda, Liz                    Mt  de Sales             13.54   3 
 17 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                    13.87   4 
 18 Kalay, Jardia                Reservoir                13.87   1 
 19 Linsenmeyer, Jen             John Carroll             13.94   2 
 20 McDaniel, Kaitlin            Westminster              14.45   1 
 21 Davis, Keviyona              Reservoir                14.54   1 
 22 Pratt, Iyana                 Southern-AA              14.58   1 
 23 Patrick, Hana                John Carroll             14.84   1 
 24 Jefferson, Jasmine           Reservoir                15.37   1 
 25 Michel, Grace                Towson                   15.89   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                    25.24   5  10   
  2 Wallace, Amani               Seton Keough             25.54   5   8   
  3 Gray, Sydney                 C. Milton Wr             26.34   5   6   
  4 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill             26.74   5   5   
  5 Lloyd, Jordan                Mt  de Sales             26.94   5   4   
  6 Covington, Payton            Albert Einst             27.45   4   3   
  7 Craig, Cecilia               Mt  de Sales             27.67   4   2   
  8 Stephens, Mik-yla            Oakland Mill             27.83   3   1   
  9 Rhodes, Sydney               C. Milton Wr             27.86   4 
 10 Gillchrist, Georgia          Westminster              28.24   4 
 11 Danneman, Gabby              Mt  de Sales             28.85   3 
 12 Kalay, Jardia                Reservoir                28.86   4 
 13 Campbell, Georgia            Southern-AA              29.04   3 
 14 Isaacs, Daryn                Towson                   29.06   1 
 15 Westerlund, Caroline         Towson                   29.24   2 
 16 Pratt, Iyana                 Southern-AA              29.74   2 
 17 Phillips, Daisha             Reservoir                29.77   1 
 18 Kennedy-Butler, Matilda      John Carroll             30.04   2 
 19 Merene, Shayla               Bowie                    30.09   4 
 20 Taylor, Lena                 Westminster              31.12   3 
 21 Davis, Brittany              Westminster              31.54   2 
 22 Imbierowicz, Stephanie       John Carroll             31.70   3 
 23 Rockhill, Heather            Towson                   33.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jessica              Mt  de Sales             57.01   4  10   
  2 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                    59.73   4   8   
  3 Knoblett, Julianne           Reservoir              1:01.28   4   6   
  4 Craig, Cecilia               Mt  de Sales           1:01.66   4   5   
  5 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill           1:03.38   4   4   
  6 Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA            1:06.02   2   3   
  7 Scharbach, Keelan            Mt  de Sales           1:06.50   4   2   
  8 Gray, Danielle               Reservoir              1:06.61   3   1   
  9 Kushner, Tori                Westminster            1:06.65   3 
 10 Zentz, Riley                 Westminster            1:08.30   1 
 11 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                  1:08.44   4 
 12 Salisu, Alisola              Bowie                  1:08.93   3 
 13 Sturtz, Natalie              Westminster            1:09.04   2 
 14 Gillum, Dana                 Reservoir              1:09.46   2 
 15 Smith, Tinia                 Oakland Mill           1:09.50   3 
 16 Corson, Natalie              C. Milton Wr           1:09.96   3 
 17 Ostermeier, Brita            Towson                 1:10.99   1 
 18 Kennedy-Butler, Matilda      John Carroll           1:11.36   2 
 19 Ford, Kaeshelle              Southern-AA            1:12.83   2 
 20 Mallory, Vanessa             Oakland Mill           1:13.14   2 
 21 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll           1:17.26   1 
 22 Donawa, Amber                Towson                 1:30.39   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hrabinski, Katrina           Mt  de Sales           2:22.57   2  10   
  2 Cabellos, Victoria           Albert Einst           2:28.02   2   8   
  3 Arnold, Caroline             Mt  de Sales           2:30.00   2   6   
  4 Lyons, Kiera                 Southern-AA            2:31.41   2   5   
  5 Rhodes, Sabrina              C. Milton Wr           2:33.82   2   4   
  6 Ruskin, Halcyon              Albert Einst           2:36.21   2   3   
  7 Admiraal, Johanna            Towson                 2:36.89   1   2   
  8 Lafemina, Victoria           Reservoir              2:37.05   2   1   
  9 O'Connor, Maeve              Towson                 2:37.37   1 
 10 McMurry, Pauline             Albert Einst           2:38.16   2 
 11 Martin, Emma                 C. Milton Wr           2:38.24   2 
 12 Knoblett, Julianne           Reservoir              2:39.04   2 
 13 Ensor, Faith                 John Carroll           2:41.29   2 
 14 King, Samantha               Reservoir              2:41.84   1 
 15 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill           2:43.58   2 
 16 Snyder, Mackenzie            Oakland Mill           2:43.89   1 
 17 Moberly, Erin                Westminster            2:45.06   1 
 18 Ibrahim, Nada                Towson                 2:45.94   1 
 19 Coughlin, Megan              C. Milton Wr           2:46.32   2 
 20 Ozgun, Holly                 Westminster            2:48.13   1 
 21 Finn, Erin                   Westminster            2:52.48   1 
 22 Cadden, Erin                 John Carroll           2:55.42   1 
 23 Passman, Hannah              Oakland Mill           2:57.42   1 
 24 Grunewald, Claire            John Carroll           2:59.90   1 
 25 Andrews, Tiana               Southern-AA            3:05.94   1 
 26 Kasprzyk, Mary               Southern-AA            3:30.82   1 
 
Girls 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harris, Jessica              Mt  de Sales           4:53.33   2  10   
  2 Rhodes, Sabrina              C. Milton Wr           5:06.12   2   8   
  3 Basil, Clare                 Mt  de Sales           5:08.77   2   6   
  4 Martin, Emma                 C. Milton Wr           5:11.35   2   5   
  5 Niland, Maggie               Reservoir              5:15.89   2   4   
  6 Admiraal, Johanna            Towson                 5:16.63   1   3   
  7 Hood, Jamee                  Albert Einst           5:17.14   2   2   
  8 Lyons, Kiera                 Southern-AA            5:21.36   2   1   
  9 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir              5:24.25   2 
 10 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                  5:28.75   2 
 11 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster            5:30.13   2 
 12 Arnold, Jackie               Mt  de Sales           5:30.76   2 
 13 Coughlin, Megan              C. Milton Wr           5:35.27   2 
 14 Passman, Hannah              Oakland Mill           5:43.95   1 
 15 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir              5:47.51   2 
 16 Driver, Elizabeth            John Carroll           5:48.19   1 
 17 Ryan, Kaylee                 Westminster            5:49.48   1 
 18 Weaver, Zari                 Bowie                  5:52.72   2 
 19 Wagner, Jillian              Westminster            5:53.70   1 
 20 Cadden, Erin                 John Carroll           5:56.78   1 
 21 Grunewald, Claire            John Carroll           6:01.24   1 
 22 Siskind, Lena                Albert Einst           6:01.67   1 
 23 Holden, Holly                Oakland Mill           6:05.29   1 
 24 Beahn, Kathryn               Towson                 6:12.09   1 
 25 Andrews, Tiana               Southern-AA            6:15.75   1 
 
Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lang, Brit                   Oakland Mill          11:00.97   10   
  2 Kalinock, MaryKate           Mt  de Sales          11:20.59    8   
  3 Spaeth, Amanda               John Carroll          11:23.87    6   
  4 Davy, Ciciely                Albert Einst          11:24.91    5   
  5 Niland, Maggie               Reservoir             11:26.91    4   
  6 Basil, Clare                 Mt  de Sales          11:29.85    3   
  7 Ailinger, Heather            Reservoir             11:34.96    2   
  8 Logan, Lauren                Albert Einst          11:39.23    1   
  9 Kernan, Colleen              Westminster           11:41.60  
 10 Walter, Hannah               Mt  de Sales          11:52.87  
 11 Coughlin, Kaitlyn            C. Milton Wr          12:05.98  
 12 Valdes, Leah                 C. Milton Wr          12:36.50  
 13 Hoch, Taylor                 John Carroll          12:40.81  
 14 Haldorsen, Kamilla           Westminster           12:41.87  
 15 Kirk-Davidoff, Rosa          Oakland Mill          12:45.23  
 16 Mathur, Ananya               Reservoir             12:49.66  
 17 Melia, Emily                 Towson                13:17.07  
 18 Beahn, Kathryn               Towson                13:43.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alley, Caitlin               Seton Keough             15.28   4  10   
  2 Riley, Bethany               C. Milton Wr             16.88   3   8   
  3 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                    16.90   4   6   
  4 Zeberlein, Brooke            C. Milton Wr             17.02   4   5   
  5 Driver, Holly                John Carroll             17.39   4   4   
  6 Brinker, Jessica             Mt  de Sales             17.83   4   3   
  7 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill             17.99   3   2   
  8 Spriggs, Amber               Southern-AA              18.16   4   1   
  9 Glendenning, Erin            Westminster              18.21   3 
 10 Tavera, Annie                Mt  de Sales             18.38   3 
 11 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA              18.67   2 
 12 Isoldi, Kristen              John Carroll             19.17   3 
 13 Adjoodani, Christine         Seton Keough             19.25   3 
 14 Maple, Margit                Towson                   19.35   2 
 15 Williams, Kyah               Oakland Mill             20.06   2 
 16 Strassman, Jessica           Towson                   20.16   2 
 17 LaMastra, Shannon            C. Milton Wr             20.39   2 
 18 Metcalf, Sarah               Westminster              20.44   1 
 19 Clauser, Jackie              Mt  de Sales             20.69   4 
 20 Carranza, Lesly              Albert Einst             24.84   1 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Isoldi, Kristen              John Carroll             46.91   4  10   
  2 Alley, Caitlin               Seton Keough             47.56   4   8   
  3 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales             47.92   4   6   
  4 Driver, Holly                John Carroll             48.64   4   5   
  5 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill             49.80   3   4   
  6 Brooks, Juliette             Albert Einst             51.26   4   3   
  7 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                    51.71   4   2   
  8 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill             52.51   3   1   
  9 Zeberlein, Brooke            C. Milton Wr             52.58   3 
 10 Brinker, Jessica             Mt  de Sales             52.83   4 
 11 Bolander, Abigail            Southern-AA              53.72   3 
 12 Strassman, Jessica           Towson                   56.58   2 
 13 LaMastra, Shannon            C. Milton Wr             57.65   2 
 14 Maple, Margit                Towson                   58.00   3 
 15 DiPino, Alisa                Mt  de Sales             58.02   3 
 16 Pepe, Madi                   Reservoir                58.41   2 
 17 Omolana, Ayo                 Reservoir                59.05   1 
 18 Janifer, Dominique           Reservoir              1:00.12   2 
 19 Imbierowicz, Stephanie       John Carroll           1:02.09   2 
 20 Metcalf, Sarah               Westminster            1:02.32   2 
 21 Plumer, Mariah               Seton Keough           1:08.18   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Keough  'A'                                     51.14   2  10   
     1) Alley, Caitlin                  2) Fields, Summer                 
     3) Grant, Courtney                 4) Wallace, Amani                 
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                     52.38   2   8   
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Lloyd, Jordan                  
     3) Brinker, Jessica                4) Doda, Liz                      
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    53.29   2   6   
     1) Williams, Rayonna               2) Wood, Lauren                   
     3) Stephens, Mik-yla               4) Crooke, Danee                  
  4 C. Milton Wright  'A'                                 53.90   2   5   
     1) Cuffee, Alexis                  2)                                
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                                  54.47   2   4   
     1) Covington, Payton               2) Peace, Winona                  
     3) Joseph, Jermina                 4) Desir, Sarina                  
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                        54.59   2   3   
     1) Gray, Danielle                  2) Kalay, Jardia                  
     3) Knoblett, Julianne              4) Davis, Keviyona                
  7 Westminster  'A'                                      56.94   1   2   
     1) Carangal, Madeline              2) Howell, Alex                   
     3) McDaniel, Kaitlin               4) Taylor, Lena                   
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                     57.24   1   1   
     1) Centi, Sophi                    2) Linsenmeyer, Jen               
     3) Isoldi, Kristen                 4) Brewer, Taylor                 
  9 Towson  'A'                                         1:00.04   1 
     1) Michel, Grace                   2) Isaacs, Daryn                  
     3) Kunkel, Monu                    4) Westerlund, Caroline           
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Seton Keough  'A'                                   1:48.61   2  10   
     1) Alley, Caitlin                  2) Fields, Summer                 
     3) Grant, Courtney                 4) Wallace, Amani                 
  2 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:51.42   2   8   
     1) Cuffee, Alexis                  2)                                
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:52.26   2   6   
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Lloyd, Jordan                  
     3) Brinker, Jessica                4) Doda, Liz                      
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          1:52.65   2   5   
     1) Haidara, Felicia                2) Magwood, Latrease              
     3) Wiggs, Jazmine                  4) Reed, Asjah                    
  5 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:55.18   2   4   
     1) Williams, Rayonna               2) Stephens, Mik-yla              
     3) Blount, Raven                   4) Patton, Maya                   
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:58.13   2   3   
     1) Centi, Sophi                    2) Linsenmeyer, Jen               
     3) Driver, Holly                   4) Isoldi, Kristen                
  7 Westminster  'A'                                    2:00.38   1   2   
     1) Davis, Brittany                 2) Gillchrist, Georgia            
     3) Sturtz, Natalie                 4) Taylor, Lena                   
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                                2:01.81   1   1   
     1) Toche, Tahirih                  2) Auth, Miriah                   
     3) Carranza, Lesly                 4) Butler, Hannah                 
  9 Reservoir  'A'                                      2:03.25   1 
     1) Pepe, Madi                      2) Phillips, Daisha               
     3) Jefferson, Jasmine              4) Davis, Keviyona                
 10 Towson  'A'                                         2:07.07   1 
     1) Michel, Grace                   2) Kunkel, Monu                   
     3) Isaacs, Daryn                   4) Westerlund, Caroline           
 11 Southern-AA  'A'                                    2:14.40   2 
     1) Pratt, Iyana                    2) Andrews, Tiana                 
     3) Kasprzyk, Mary                  4) Walls, Destiny                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:07.09   2  10   
     1) Hamilton, Kayla                 2) Craig, Cecilia                 
     3) Harris, Jessica                 4) Scharbach, Keelan              
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                                4:26.62   2   8   
     1) Peace, Winona                   2) Brooks, Juliette               
     3) Flanary, Emma                   4) Butler, Hannah                 
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:30.71   2   6   
     1) Driver, Elizabeth               2) Lyon, Carly                    
     3) Imbierowicz, Stephanie          4) Pirozzi, Adria                 
  4 Westminster  'A'                                    4:31.28   2   5   
     1) Kushner, Tori                   2) Gillchrist, Georgia            
     3) Sturtz, Natalie                 4) Zentz, Riley                   
  5 Southern-AA  'A'                                    4:31.86   1   4   
     1) Lyons, Kiera                    2) Campbell, Georgia              
     3) Bolander, Abigail               4) Lyons, Josephine               
  6 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:42.67   1   3   
     1) King, Samantha                  2) Janifer, Dominique             
     3) Gillum, Dana                    4) Lafemina, Victoria             
  7 Towson  'A'                                         4:51.51   1   2   
     1) Isaacs, Daryn                   2) Ostermeier, Brita              
     3) Ibrahim, Nada                   4) Olson, Katherine               
 
Girls Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                  13:07.05   10   
     1) Kalinock, MaryKate              2) Danneman, Gabby                
     3) Arnold, Caroline                4) Hrabinski, Katrina             
  2 Albert Einstein  'A'                               13:32.18    8   
     1) McMurry, Pauline                2) Ruskin, Halcyon                
     3) Cabellos, Victoria              4) Davy, Ciciely                  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                  13:50.69    6   
     1) Ensor, Faith                    2) Pirozzi, Adria                 
     3) Lyon, Carly                     4) Spaeth, Amanda                 
  4 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 14:14.20    5   
     1) Ovide, Oriana                   2) Mallory, Vanessa               
     3) Passman, Hannah                 4) Snyder, Mackenzie              
  5 Westminster  'A'                                   14:19.13    4   
     1) Ozgun, Holly                    2) Finn, Erin                     
     3) Mann, Jordan                    4) Moberly, Erin                  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Riley, Bethany               C. Milton Wr           5-00.00   10   
  2 Davis, Destiny               Seton Keough           4-10.00    8   
  3 Hutchinson, MacKenzie        Mt  de Sales           4-06.00    6   
  4 Driver, Holly                John Carroll          J4-06.00    3.50
  4 Adjoodani, Christine         Seton Keough          J4-06.00    3.50
  4 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                 J4-06.00    3.50
  4 Patrick, Hana                John Carroll          J4-06.00    3.50
  8 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                  4-04.00    1   
  9 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill           4-02.00  
  9 Glass, Olivia                Towson                 4-02.00  
  9 Popp, Hannah                 Mt  de Sales           4-02.00  
  9 Law, Sommer                  John Carroll           4-02.00  
  9 Barbosa, Ariel               Towson                 4-02.00  
 14 Rutz, Caroline               Towson                 4-00.00  
 -- Jefferson, Jasmine           Reservoir                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          15-06.50   10   
  2 Howell, Alex                 Westminster           15-05.50    8   
  3 Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                 15-03.25    6   
  4 Rhodes, Sydney               C. Milton Wr          14-10.00    5   
  5 Davis, Destiny               Seton Keough          14-07.25    4   
  6 Blount, Raven                Oakland Mill          14-04.00    3   
  7 Maher, Rachel                Mt  de Sales         J14-04.00    2   
  8 Grant, Courtney              Seton Keough          13-08.75    1   
  9 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill          13-07.50  
 10 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll          12-10.25  
 11 Hutchinson, MacKenzie        Mt  de Sales          12-09.75  
 12 Lafemina, Victoria           Reservoir             12-09.25  
 13 Geier, Haley                 Mt  de Sales          12-04.00  
 14 Carangal, Madeline           Westminster           12-03.00  
 15 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                 12-01.00  
 16 Stannard, Lilly              John Carroll          11-07.50  
 17 Barbosa, Ariel               Towson                11-07.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Peace, Winona                Albert Einst          32-11.25   10   
  2 Hamilton, Kayla              Mt  de Sales          32-05.25    8   
  3 Davis, Destiny               Seton Keough          30-06.25    6   
  4 Jogi, Teele                  Towson                29-07.00    5   
  5 Barber, Jazmine              Bowie                 28-11.50    4   
  6 Carangal, Madeline           Westminster           28-00.50    3   
  7 Lyons, Josephine             Southern-AA           27-08.50    2   
  8 Geier, Haley                 Mt  de Sales          26-05.50    1   
 -- Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll                ND  
 -- Stannard, Lilly              John Carroll                ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Watson, Chelsea              Southern-AA           31-00.50   10   
  2 Nowell, Kiarra               C. Milton Wr          29-03.50    8   
  3 Atieku, Lucille              Reservoir             27-06.00    6   
  4 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie                J27-06.00    5   
  5 Hill, Monique                Bowie                 26-06.00    4   
  6 Montgomery, Bilan            Towson                25-00.00    3   
  7 Powell, Stacey               Towson                24-02.00    2   
  8 Frank, Katie                 Mt  de Sales          23-08.00    1   
  9 Coates, Kiera                Southern-AA           23-04.50  
 10 Norman, Samantha             Westminster           23-01.00  
 11 Cooper, Katie                John Carroll          22-09.00  
 12 Gromacki, Emma               John Carroll          22-07.00  
 13 Gretz, Laura                 Mt  de Sales          22-01.00  
 14 Ptyce, Regina                Oakland Mill          21-11.00  
 15 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster           21-10.00  
 16 Mandour, Sarah               Seton Keough          21-07.00  
 17 Strauss, Greta               Southern-AA           20-02.00  
 18 Conover, Anna                Oakland Mill          19-11.00  
 19 Gallagher, Alexis            Reservoir             19-09.50  
 20 Wilson, Chrystal             Reservoir             19-07.00  
 21 Mandour, Shreen              Seton Keough          18-10.00  
 22 Hansbury, Jordan             C. Milton Wr          18-05.00  
 23 Rich, Clarke                 John Carroll          18-01.00  
 24 Curtis, Jordyn               Westminster           17-04.50  
 
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nowell, Kiarra               C. Milton Wr             87-07   10   
  2 Atieku, Lucille              Reservoir                79-09    8   
  3 Law, Sommer                  John Carroll             77-00    6   
  4 Johnson, Taylor              Mt  de Sales             76-07    5   
  5 Kocher, Ashleigh             Westminster              76-05    4   
  6 Hansbury, Jordan             C. Milton Wr             73-04    3   
  7 Curtis, Jordyn               Westminster              70-00    2   
  8 Hill, Monique                Bowie                    69-10    1   
  9 Jogi, Teele                  Towson                   68-07  
 10 Gallagher, Alexis            Reservoir                63-09  
 11 Ford, Kaeshelle              Southern-AA              61-03  
 11 Gromacki, Alex               John Carroll             61-03  
 13 Conover, Anna                Oakland Mill             60-09  
 14 Montgomery, Bilan            Towson                   59-06  
 15 Taborga, Teresa              Westminster              59-04  
 16 Wilson, Chrystal             Reservoir                57-05  
 17 Watson, Chelsea              Southern-AA              56-00  
 18 Strauss, Greta               Southern-AA              55-06  
 19 Mandour, Sarah               Seton Keough             55-05  
 19 Cooper, Katie                John Carroll             55-05  
 21 Frank, Katie                 Mt  de Sales             54-06  
 22 Davis, Destiny               Seton Keough             52-06  
 23 Gretz, Laura                 Mt  de Sales             52-00  
 24 Kinlock, Savannah            Bowie                    45-05  
 25 Mandour, Shreen              Seton Keough             45-00  
 26 Powell, Stacey               Towson                   44-07  
 27 Ptyce, Regina                Oakland Mill             42-00  
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riggins, Matt                C. Milton Wr             11.29   4  10   
  2 George, Jonathan             Bowie                    11.43   4   8   
  3 Sullivan, Malik              Reservoir                11.44   2   6   
  4 Anusie, Steve                Bowie                    11.54   4   5   
  5 Taulbee, Gabriel             Southern-AA              11.54   2   3.50
  5 Warren, Brooks               Albert Einst             11.54   2   3.50
  7 Kirkland, Chase              Bowie                    11.63   4   2   
  8 Soward, Jonathan             Frederick                11.64   2   1   
  9 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster              11.68   4 
 10 Bailey, Josh                 C. Milton Wr             11.72   3 
 11 Lyles, Christian             Reservoir                11.74   2 
 11 Hoffman, Brandon             Frederick                11.74   2 
 13 Myles, Addison               Southern-AA              11.81   3 
 14 Wilson, Amari                Oakland Mill             11.85   3 
 15 Davis, Carlos                Westminster              11.87   4 
 16 Hicks, DeJuan                Frederick                11.93   4 
 17 Littlejohn, Darian           Oakland Mill             12.21   3 
 18 Savoy, Dazarius              Oakland Mill             12.27   3 
 19 Darrington, Devin            John Carroll             12.27   3 
 20 Chung, Nicholas              Towson                   12.64   1 
 21 Potts, Malik                 Towson                   12.87   1 
 22 Freeman, Mike                John Carroll             12.90   1 
 23 Steele, Garvin               Westminster              12.91   3 
 24 Akuffo, Rapheal              Reservoir                13.03   1 
 25 Davis, Jordan                Southern-AA              13.30   1 
 26 Zheng, Dan                   John Carroll             14.10   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                    22.30   5  10   
  2 Willis, Maxwell              Bowie                    22.67   5   8   
  3 Riggins, Matt                C. Milton Wr             22.83   5   6   
  4 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster              22.85   4   5   
  5 Beatty, Justin               Bowie                    23.17   5   4   
  6 Neal, DeJuan                 Southern-AA              23.33   5   3   
  7 Davis, Carlos                Westminster              23.60   5   2   
  8 Wilson, Amari                Oakland Mill             23.61   4   1   
  9 Hazelton, Will               C. Milton Wr             23.89   4 
 10 Walker, Bryce                Oakland Mill             24.00   5 
 11 Myles, Addison               Southern-AA              24.07   4 
 12 Anu, Stalanic                Frederick                24.09   3 
 13 Nevins, Ryan                 C. Milton Wr             24.29   4 
 14 Fulcher, Tyler               Southern-AA              24.58   2 
 15 Ude, Chinonso                Oakland Mill             24.60   3 
 16 Rodriguez, Stefano           Albert Einst             24.92   2 
 17 Hoffman, Brandon             Frederick                24.93   2 
 18 Young, Josh                  Reservoir                25.34   3 
 19 Clarke, Matt                 John Carroll             25.57   3 
 20 Bui, William                 Albert Einst             25.79   3 
 21 Berger, Toby                 Frederick                25.80   2 
 22 Chung, Nicholas              Towson                   25.84   1 
 23 Hanson, Fifi                 Reservoir                26.47   2 
 24 Praisner, Camden             Reservoir                27.00   2 
 25 McNairy, Trent               Towson                   27.92   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                    50.03   4  10   
  2 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                    50.90   4   8   
  3 Willis, Maxwell              Bowie                    50.99   4   6   
  4 Heymann, Daniel              Oakland Mill             52.64   4   5   
  5 Walker, Bryce                Oakland Mill             53.21   4   4   
  6 Evans, Cody                  Westminster              54.20   3   3   
  7 Duzhikhin, Matvei            Towson                   55.90   2   2   
  8 Delarosa, Dylan              Oakland Mill             56.70   3   1   
  9 Nevins, Ryan                 C. Milton Wr             57.07   4 
 10 Broaddus, Austin             Southern-AA              57.50   3 
 11 Berger, Toby                 Frederick                58.30   3 
 12 Reckner, Chris               Reservoir                58.33   2 
 13 Osei, Kevin                  Frederick                58.52   2 
 14 Leonard, Mark                Towson                   59.88   1 
 15 Granados, Xavier             Frederick              1:00.00   2 
 16 Cunningham III, James        Reservoir              1:00.04   1 
 17 Davis, Carlos                Westminster            1:00.10   3 
 18 Howard, Rodney               Southern-AA            1:01.87   2 
 19 Pittman, Marques             Reservoir              1:02.55   1 
 20 Lazaro, Christian            John Carroll           1:04.31   1 
 21 Patel, Kishan                John Carroll           1:05.67   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                  2:02.60   2  10   
  2 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick              2:03.00   2   8   
  3 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                  2:04.40   2   6   
  4 Davis, Donnell               Bowie                  2:06.30   2   5   
  5 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill           2:06.40   2   4   
  6 Heymann, Daniel              Oakland Mill           2:07.60   2   3   
  7 Burgee, Jonathan             Southern-AA            2:08.00   2   2   
  8 Pickett, Mark                John Carroll           2:09.10   2   1   
  9 Parrish, Robert              Oakland Mill           2:10.00   2 
 10 Fieni, Brian                 Reservoir              2:10.20   2 
 10 Strickland, Tristan          Frederick              2:10.20   2 
 12 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster            2:11.09   1 
 13 Patton, Caleb                Southern-AA            2:14.35   1 
 14 Ensor, Brad                  C. Milton Wr           2:15.60   2 
 15 Becker, Matt                 John Carroll           2:15.78   1 
 16 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst           2:16.60   1 
 17 Raab, Andrew                 Westminster            2:18.90   1 
 18 Foulks, Mike                 C. Milton Wr           2:19.28   1 
 19 Martin, Mitch                Westminster            2:22.20   1 
 20 Kyburz, Joe                  John Carroll           2:23.31   1 
 21 Connor, Jacob                Reservoir              2:23.41   1 
 22 Mister-Young, Tyler          Southern-AA            2:23.99   1 
 23 DeBenedetto, Peter           Reservoir              2:28.05   1 
 24 Miller-Breetz, Walker        Towson                 2:32.05   1 
 25 Stange, Gilbert              Towson                 2:32.13   1 
 26 Miller, Corbin               Towson                 2:34.18   1 
 
Boys 1500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                  4:12.99   2  10   
  2 Kracher, Taylor              Frederick              4:15.02   2   8   
  3 Parsons, Jesse               Westminster            4:26.27   2   6   
  4 Moore, Evan                  John Carroll           4:28.67   2   5   
  5 Ensor, Brad                  C. Milton Wr           4:30.50   2   4   
  6 Patton, Caleb                Southern-AA            4:32.40   1   3   
  7 Strickland, Tristan          Frederick              4:32.47   2   2   
  8 Fieni, Brian                 Reservoir              4:33.88   2   1   
  9 Favron, Lamario              Bowie                  4:34.73   2 
 10 Kohn, Gavin                  Oakland Mill           4:35.90   1 
 11 Arias, Alejandro             Albert Einst           4:41.89   2 
 12 McReal, Ian                  Frederick              4:42.40   1 
 13 Matthews, Aaron              Bowie                  4:44.61   2 
 14 Raab, Andrew                 Westminster            4:45.23   2 
 15 DiPietro, Sam                Westminster            4:45.55   2 
 16 Becker, Matt                 John Carroll           4:46.10   1 
 17 Kirk-Davidoff, Isaac         Oakland Mill           4:50.13   2 
 18 Foulks, Mike                 C. Milton Wr           4:50.16   2 
 19 Flynn, Rob                   John Carroll           4:53.00   1 
 20 DeBenedetto, Peter           Reservoir              4:56.40   1 
 21 Hibbeln, Marcus              Albert Einst           4:56.80   1 
 22 Connor, Jacob                Reservoir              5:05.40   1 
 23 Stange, Gilbert              Towson                 5:06.20   1 
 24 Hutchins, Alex               Southern-AA            5:18.60   1 
 25 Carr, Zach                   Oakland Mill           5:20.10   1 
 26 Miller, Corbin               Towson                 5:23.70   1 
 27 Miller-Breetz, Walker        Towson                 5:32.10   1 
 28 Dove, Carson                 Southern-AA            6:02.90   1 
 
Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Simpson, Luke                Albert Einst           9:32.48   10   
  2 Hopkins, Will                John Carroll           9:32.49    8   
  3 Arbaugh, Brad                Westminster            9:45.15    6   
  4 Arbaugh, Ben                 Westminster            9:47.74    5   
  5 Anderson, Max                C. Milton Wr           9:48.86    4   
  6 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul          Oakland Mill          10:03.58    3   
  7 Ailinger, Ben                Reservoir             10:08.42    2   
  8 Rosario, Ricardo             Reservoir             10:13.03    1   
  9 Schuler, Jason               Reservoir             10:30.36  
 10 Defreize, Devin              C. Milton Wr          10:32.78  
 11 Flynn, Rob                   John Carroll          10:33.73  
 12 LeClair, Chase               Frederick             11:00.76  
 13 Maher, Eamon                 Frederick             11:07.07  
 14 Kastner, John                Towson                11:19.68  
 15 Lowe, Brent                  Southern-AA           11:38.57  
 16 Alban, Cole                  John Carroll          12:01.74  
 17 Strauss, Max                 Southern-AA           13:06.71  
 18 Tromm, Robert                Southern-AA           13:14.48  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick                15.22   3  10   
  2 Benoit, Teddy                Oakland Mill             15.81   3   8   
  3 Hicks, Kyle                  Westminster              16.54   3   6   
  4 Armstead, Jordan             Oakland Mill             18.15   2   5   
  5 Freeman, Oren                Frederick                18.21   1   4   
  6 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster              18.26   3   3   
  7 Chestney, Wilson             Towson                   18.42   2   2   
  8 Granados, Xavier             Frederick                18.43   2   1   
  9 Nwosu, Justin                Bowie                    18.73   3 
 10 Skeen, Colin                 Towson                   19.29   1 
 11 Reynolds, Connor             C. Milton Wr             19.95   2 
 12 Young, Josh                  Reservoir                19.98   1 
 13 Cherif, Abraham              Towson                   20.40   1 
 14 Reeder, William              Oakland Mill             20.52   1 
 15 Stuckey, Kam                 John Carroll             20.77   2 
 16 Groves, Tyler                Southern-AA              21.08   3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick                40.96   4  10   
  2 Hicks, DeJuan                Frederick                43.27   3   8   
  3 Chestney, Wilson             Towson                   43.44   3   6   
  4 Klopcic, Joel                C. Milton Wr             43.48   4   5   
  5 Benoit, Teddy                Oakland Mill             43.80   4   4   
  6 Andaya, Lorenzo              Albert Einst             44.18   3   3   
  7 Young, Josh                  Reservoir                45.90   2   2   
  8 Reynolds, Connor             C. Milton Wr             46.30   3   1   
  9 Armstead, Jordan             Oakland Mill             46.37   2 
 10 Matthews, Tanner             Westminster              46.38   2 
 11 Nwosu, Justin                Bowie                    46.78   3 
 12 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                    47.92   4 
 13 Hanson, Fifi                 Reservoir                48.70   1 
 14 Reeder, William              Oakland Mill             49.20   2 
 15 Groves, Tyler                Southern-AA              49.25   2 
 16 Broaddus, Austin             Southern-AA              49.51   4 
 17 Skeen, Colin                 Towson                   49.60   1 
 18 Shriver, Ryan                Westminster              50.50   1 
 19 Cherif, Abraham              Towson                   50.71   1 
 20 Noel, Makazae                Reservoir                52.63   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                            43.41   2  10   
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Coleman, Antonio               
     3) George, Jonathan                4) Beatty, Justin                 
  2 C. Milton Wright  'A'                                 43.97   2   8   
     1) King, Kenny                     2)                                
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    45.86   2   6   
     1) Haymann, Dershone               2) Savoy, Dazarius                
     3) Walker, Bryce                   4) Wilson, Amari                  
  4 Frederick  'A'                                        47.99   2   5   
     1) Berger, Toby                    2)                                
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                        49.09   2   4   
     1) Akuffo, Rapheal                 2) Young, Josh                    
     3) Sullivan, Malik                 4) Lyles, Christian               
  6 Southern-AA  'A'                                      49.24   1   3   
     1) Fulcher, Tyler                  2) Davis, Jordan                  
     3) Howard, Rodney                  4) Groves, Tyler                  
  7 Towson  'A'                                           49.31   1   2   
     1) Jones, Robert                   2) Womack, Brandon                
     3) Chung, Nicholas                 4) McNairy, Trent                 
  8 Westminster  'A'                                      49.80   1   1   
     1) Fernekees, Dillion              2) Moore, Tristan                 
     3) Matthews, Tanner                4) Hall, Alex                     
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                     49.85   2 
     1) Cook, Drew                      2) Payne-White, Joshua            
     3) Stuckey, Kam                    4) Darrington, Devin              
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               1:33.98   2  10   
     1) Hazelton, Will                  2)                                
  2 Bowie  'A'                                          1:34.42   2   8   
     1) George, Jonathan                2) Roberts, Mohamed               
     3) Sesay, Malcolm                  4) Beatty, Justin                 
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  1:36.32   2   6   
     1) Haymann, Dershone               2) Ude, Chinonso                  
     3) Wilson, Amari                   4) Hopkins, Tre'von               
  4 Frederick  'A'                                      1:36.87   2   5   
     1) Anu, Stalanic                   2) Hicks, DeJuan                  
     3) Mackin, Damon                   4)                                
  5 Southern-AA  'A'                                    1:36.98   2   4   
     1) Myles, Addison                  2) Blacker, Noah                  
     3) Broaddus, Austin                4) Neal, DeJuan                   
  6 Westminster  'A'                                    1:37.57   2   3   
     1) Davis, Carlos                   2) Hicks, Kyle                    
     3) Unger, Eli                      4) Steele, Garvin                 
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      1:41.22   2   2   
     1) Evans, Tristan                  2) Lyles, Christian               
     3) McDonald, Aaron                 4) Akuffo, Rapheal                
  8 Albert Einstein  'A'                                1:42.90   1   1   
     1) Richards, Michael               2) Bui, William                   
     3) Warren, Brooks                  4) Rodriguez, Stefano             
  9 Towson  'A'                                         1:44.51   1 
     1) Jones, Robert                   2) Womack, Brandon                
     3) Chung, Nicholas                 4) Grant, Anthony                 
 10 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:45.43   1 
     1) Cook, Drew                      2) Hutton, Brendan                
     3) Freeman, Mike                   4) Darrington, Devin              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C. Milton Wright  'A'                               3:34.93   10   
     1) Corson, Andrew                  2)                                
  2 Frederick  'A'                                      3:38.60    8   
     1) Anu, Stalanic                   2) Kracher, Taylor                
     3) Walker, Justin                  4) Mackin, Damon                  
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:41.22    6   
     1) Walker, Bryce                   2) White, Kelsey                  
     3) Heymann, Daniel                 4) Delarosa, Dylan                
  4 Southern-AA  'A'                                    3:45.04    5   
     1) Myles, Addison                  2) Neal, DeJuan                   
     3) Blacker, Noah                   4) Burgee, Jonathan               
  5 Albert Einstein  'A'                                3:45.47    4   
     1) Andaya, Lorenzo                 2) Woodard, Luke                  
     3) Bui, William                    4) Richards, Michael              
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:49.81    3   
     1) Brewer, Alex                    2) Hutton, Brendan                
     3) Pickett, Mark                   4) Moore, Evan                    
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:04.06    2   
     1) Cunningham III, James           2) Reckner, Chris                 
     3) Praisner, Camden                4) Pittman, Marques               
 
Boys Distance Medley
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 John Carroll  'A'                                  11:27.98   10   
     1) Hutton, Brendan                 2) Hopkins, Will                  
     3) Moore, Evan                     4) Pickett, Mark                  
  2 Frederick  'A'                                     11:38.51    8   
     1) English, Ryan                   2) LeClair, Chase                 
     3) Kracher, Taylor                 4) Lamin, Maniru                  
  3 Oakland Mills  'A'                                 11:45.33    6   
     1) White, Kelsey                   2) Kirk-Davidoff, Paul            
     3) Holley, Connor                  4) Parrish, Robert                
  4 Southern-AA  'A'                                   12:00.03    5   
     1) Mister-Young, Tyler             2) Blacker, Noah                  
     3) Burgee, Jonathan                4) Patton, Caleb                  
  5 Westminster  'A'                                   12:33.87    4   
     1) Martin, Mitch                   2) Rodriguez, Zach                
     3) Weidman, Sam                    4) DiPietro, Sam                  
  6 Albert Einstein  'A'                               12:56.34    3   
     1) Hagmann, Jakob                  2) Hernandez, Jurgen              
     3) Maynard, Max                    4) Richardson, Adam               
  7 Bowie  'A'                                         13:00.28    2   
     1) Eldridge, Menelik               2) Dillard, Jordan                
     3) Merene, Khalid                  4) Popo, Toju                     
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unger, Eli                   Westminster            5-10.00   10   
  2 Ziegler, Jason               Bowie                  5-08.00    7   
  2 Cuffee, Henry                C. Milton Wr           5-08.00    7   
  4 Sullivan, Malik              Reservoir              5-04.00    5   
  5 Warfield, Terrance           Frederick              5-02.00    4   
  6 Cherif, Abraham              Towson                J5-02.00    3   
  7 Chestney, Wilson             Towson                J5-02.00    2   
  8 Hopkins, Tre'von             Oakland Mill           5-00.00    1   
  9 Lyles, Christian             Reservoir             J5-00.00  
 -- Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick                   NH  
 -- Matthews, DaShawn            Oakland Mill                NH  
 -- Cook, Tyrell                 Towson                      NH  
 -- Bailey, Tevin                Westminster                 NH  
 -- Austell, Chris               Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Baning, Boris                Bowie                       NH  
 -- Popo, Toju                   Bowie                       NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Walker, Justin               Frederick             20-05.50   10   
  2 Bailey, Tylor                Westminster           19-07.25    8   
  3 Bailey, Tevin                Westminster           19-05.75    6   
  4 Evans, Tristan               Reservoir             19-04.75    5   
  5 Hopkins, Tre'von             Oakland Mill          18-08.50    4   
  6 Fajuyigbe, Daniel            Bowie                 18-08.25    3   
  7 McDonald, Aaron              Reservoir             18-03.50    2   
  8 Neal, DeJuan                 Southern-AA           18-03.25    1   
  9 Savoy, Dazarius              Oakland Mill          17-09.75  
 10 Tayor, Calvin                Bowie                 17-09.50  
 11 Soward, Jonathan             Frederick             17-03.25  
 11 Bailey, Josh                 C. Milton Wr          17-03.25  
 13 Cook, Tyrell                 Towson                17-02.50  
 -- Howard, Rodney               Southern-AA               FOUL  
 -- Reynolds, Kevin              C. Milton Wr              FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cuffee, Henry                C. Milton Wr          40-10.50   10   
  2 Evans, Tristan               Reservoir             39-11.25    8   
  3 Asobie, Troy                 Bowie                 39-03.25    6   
  4 Bukasa, Tanguy               Frederick             39-00.75    5   
  5 Hopkins, Tre'von             Oakland Mill          38-10.25    4   
  6 Reynolds, Kevin              C. Milton Wr          38-06.00    3   
  7 Granados, Xavier             Frederick             35-03.00    2   
  8 Weinkam, Westley             Southern-AA           31-11.75    1   
  9 Goodman, Alec                Reservoir             29-04.00  
 -- Bailey, Tevin                Westminster               FOUL  
 -- Tayor, Calvin                Bowie                     FOUL  
 -- Savoy, Dazarius              Oakland Mill              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Worley, Khaleal              Westminster           43-01.00   10   
  2 Monroe, Damien               Albert Einst          41-11.00    8   
  3 Kimble, Tyriek               Frederick             41-10.00    6   
  4 Arminger, John               C. Milton Wr          39-10.00    5   
  5 Marzen, Frankie              C. Milton Wr          36-01.50    4   
  6 Obi, Greg                    Oakland Mill          35-04.00    3   
  7 Barnes, Solomon              Oakland Mill          35-01.00    2   
  8 Core, Demarcus               Frederick             33-11.00    1   
  9 Hew, Gio-Vanni               Reservoir             33-00.00  
 10 Lewis, Frank                 Oakland Mill          32-07.00  
 11 Levesque, Josh               Westminster           31-11.00  
 11 Mader, Jacob                 Towson                31-11.00  
 11 Gunther, Matt                C. Milton Wr          31-11.00  
 14 Boyd, Cameron                Southern-AA           31-08.50  
 15 Woodland, Kevell             Bowie                 29-07.00  
 16 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einst          29-03.00  
 17 Boyle, Casey                 Westminster           28-10.00  
 18 Floyd, Olotunde              Towson                28-08.00  
 19 Magnani, Chris               Reservoir             26-10.50  
 20 Costa, Jacob                 Southern-AA           26-03.00  
 21 Winder, Charles              Southern-AA           26-02.00  
 22 Pearce, Chris                Reservoir             25-02.00  
 23 Mulato, Erik                 Albert Einst          24-07.00  
 24 Kirkland, Chase              Bowie                 22-09.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kimble, Tyriek               Frederick               115-07   10   
  2 Worley, Khaleal              Westminster             113-04    8   
  3 Arminger, John               C. Milton Wr           J113-04    6   
  4 Marzen, Frankie              C. Milton Wr            109-08    5   
  5 Monroe, Damien               Albert Einst            101-07    4   
  6 Gunther, Matt                C. Milton Wr             96-07    3   
  7 Core, Demarcus               Frederick                92-07    2   
  8 Anusie, Steve                Bowie                    92-01    1   
  9 Bell, Melvin                 Oakland Mill             90-01  
 10 Torres, Brandon              Westminster              82-00  
 11 Edwards, Cedrick             Frederick                81-02  
 11 Hew, Gio-Vanni               Reservoir                81-02  
 13 Boyd, Cameron                Southern-AA              79-07  
 14 Woodland, Kevell             Bowie                    78-05  
 15 Mader, Jacob                 Towson                   74-02  
 16 Barnes, Solomon              Oakland Mill             69-05  
 17 Pearce, Chris                Reservoir                67-08  
 18 Orsini, Nicholas             Southern-AA              67-05  
 19 Smith, Dylan                 Westminster              64-08  
 20 Lewis, Frank                 Oakland Mill             63-00  
 21 Mulato, Erik                 Albert Einst             62-11  
 22 Minale, Dagim                Albert Einst             61-09  
 23 Costa, Jacob                 Southern-AA              61-01  
 24 Floyd, Olotunde              Towson                   56-08  
 25 Magnani, Chris               Reservoir                53-11  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mt  de Sales               136        2) C. Milton Wright           87   
    3) Seton Keough                84.50     4) Albert Einstein            66   
    5) Bowie                       63.50     6) John Carroll               54   
    7) Oakland Mills               50        8) Reservoir                  38   
    9) Westminster                 33       10) Southern-AA                27   
   11) Towson                      17                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bowie                      129        2) Frederick                 118   
    3) C. Milton Wright           101        4) Westminster                86   
    5) Oakland Mills               76        6) Reservoir                  40   
    7) Albert Einstein             36.50     8) Southern-AA                30.50
    9) John Carroll                27       10) Towson                     17   


Return to Top

Email | About