MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Screaming Eagle Invitational
Screaming Eagles Invitational History
Hosted By: Seneca Valley
Germantown, Maryland
2014-03-22

Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/23/2014 06:27 PM
              6th Annual Screaming Eagles Inviational - 3/22/2014              
                           Seneca Valley High School                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:14.39  3/23/2013   Bullis, Bullis                            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   4:15.00    4:18.72   1  10   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    4:32.00    4:34.72   2   8   
  3 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                             4:37.81   4   6   
  4 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:26.00    4:43.01   2   5   
  5 St John's College  'A'                                       4:49.25   3   4   
  6 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    4:50.00    4:50.06   4   3   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:53.70   2   2   
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                   4:50.00    4:59.15   3   1   
  9 Bowie  'A'                                        4:40.00    5:10.33   2 
 10 Clarksburg  'B'                                   4:55.00    5:11.39   4 
 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:45.00    5:12.62   2 
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                               5:13.04   4 
 13 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:46.00    5:14.34   3 
 14 Linganore  'A'                                               5:15.35   4 
 15 Damascus  'B'                                                5:20.23   1 
 16 North Hagerstown  'A'                             2:40.00    5:39.04   1 
 -- Westlake  'A'                                     4:55.00         FS   3 
 
Event 2  Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:41.81  3/22/2014   Bowie, Bowie                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:32.00    3:41.81#  1  10   
  2 Suitland  'A'                                     3:50.00    3:50.84   2   8   
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:51.05   2   6   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:08.00    3:52.14   1   5   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                   3:40.00    3:53.47   1   4   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                    3:55.00    3:54.89   3   3   
  7 Northwood  'A'                                    3:47.00    3:55.33   2   2   
  8 Wheaton  'A'                                      3:55.00    3:55.48   3   1   
  9 Northwest  'A'                                    3:46.00    3:57.14   1 
 10 Bowie  'B'                                        3:50.00    3:59.06   5 
 11 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:52.00    4:03.59   2 
 12 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:55.00    4:05.12   2 
 13 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    3:40.00    4:05.73   5 
 14 DuVal  'A'                                                   4:09.55   3 
 15 Oakdale  'B'                                      3:30.00    4:10.02   5 
 16 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:55.00    4:11.74   3 
 17 Damascus  'A'                                                4:12.44   5 
 18 Largo  'A'                                        3:40.00    4:13.18   1 
 19 Rockville  'A'                                               4:13.32   5 
 20 Westlake  'A'                                     4:09.00    4:18.53   3 
 21 Paint Branch  'B'                                            4:18.85   6 
 22 Westlake  'B'                                     4:20.00    4:24.81   6 
 23 Wheaton  'B'                                      4:15.00    4:24.83   6 
 24 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                          4:16.00    4:28.80   6 
 25 St John's College  'A'                            4:01.00    4:29.64   3 
 26 Clarksburg  'B'                                   3:50.00    4:37.94   6 
 27 North Hagerstown  'A'                             2:30.00    5:00.46   2 
 
Event 3  Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:05.72  3/24/2012   Largo, Largo                             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:01.00   10:32.02   10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                10:30.00   10:53.63    8   
  3 Linganore  'A'                                   10:30.00   11:20.75    6   
  4 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   11:00.00   11:23.13    5   
  5 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                             10:10.00   11:50.49    4   
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                            11:08.00   12:00.28    3   
  7 Damascus  'A'                                    11:15.00   12:02.43    2   
  8 Damascus  'B'                                               12:45.06    1   
  9 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                                        13:08.45  
 
Event 4  Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:19.29  3/24/2012   Churchill, Churchill                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    8:25.00    8:41.21   10   
  2 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              8:15.00    8:54.93    8   
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                      8:35.00    9:12.44    6   
  4 Largo  'A'                                        8:46.00    9:13.72    5   
  5 Rockville  'A'                                               9:16.64    4   
  6 Linganore  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:21.07    3   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                             9:03.00    9:35.89    2   
  8 Oakdale  'B'                                      9:00.00    9:46.38    1   
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 9:00.00    9:55.62  
 10 Damascus  'A'                                               10:00.72  
 11 Clarksburg  'A'                                   9:00.00   10:08.60  
 12 Westlake  'A'                                     9:30.00   10:15.32  
 13 Paint Branch  'B'                                 9:20.00   10:37.73  
 14 Northwood  'A'                                   10:00.00   10:55.85  
 15 Clarksburg  'B'                                   9:30.00   10:57.02  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.93  3/23/2013   Jori Cook, Eleanor Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle           14.74      15.48q  1 
  2 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar (Dc)                       16.82q  2 
  3 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus                          16.85q  1 
  4 Mitchell, Nikiya             Henry E. Lac                      17.54q  1 
  5 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg             18.24      17.83q  1 
  6 Correia, Leondra             Northwest              15.64      18.08q  2 
  7 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  16.04      18.50q  4 
  8 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore                         18.58q  5 
  9 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal                  16.24      19.03   6 
 10 Price, Ashani                Suitland               19.24      19.49   6 
 11 Trussell, Kameryn            Suitland               17.74      19.54   2 
 12 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle           16.24      19.76   6 
 13 Dugger, Troiann              Dunbar (Dc)            15.74      19.83   3 
 14 Trowell, Eden                Northwood              16.24      20.13   5 
 15 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore                         20.14   4 
 16 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch                      20.41   2 
 17 Taylor, Emoni                North Hagers           22.64      20.49   5 
 18 Williams, Sierra             C.H. Flowers           17.24      20.51   4 
 19 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac                      20.69   4 
 20 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V           19.14      20.87   4 
 21 Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co                      21.21   3 
 22 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle           18.24      21.84   1 
 23 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers                      22.22   5 
 24 Krivetskaya, Olga            North Hagers           23.64      22.86   3 
 25 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg             19.24      23.09   5 
 -- Baldwin, Victoria            North Hagers           23.04         DQ   4  Hand pushed hurdle
 
Event 5  Women 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.93  3/23/2013   Jori Cook, Eleanor Roosevelt                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle           15.48      15.42   1  10   
  2 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar (Dc)            16.82      16.15   1   8   
  3 Correia, Leondra             Northwest              18.08      16.65   2   6   
  4 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               16.85      16.85   1   5   
  5 Mitchell, Nikiya             Henry E. Lac           17.54      17.87   1   4   
  6 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore              18.58      17.90   2   3   
  7 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  18.50      18.15   2   2   
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.85  3/22/2014   David George, Oxon Hill                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill              15.04      15.06q  1 
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              15.74      15.08q  5 
  3 George, David                Oxon Hill              15.14      15.44q  3 
  4 Beisser, Adam                Linganore              16.24      15.53q  3 
  5 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers           18.24      15.55q  4 
  6 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch           16.24      16.36q  4 
  7 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood              15.94      16.46q  6 
  8 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch           16.04      16.55q  7 
  9 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle           16.14      16.73   7 
 10 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co           17.74      18.16   6 
 10 Neal, Dominic                South Hagers           18.04      18.16   7 
 12 Beard, Dylan                 Archbishop S           17.84      18.30   7 
 13 Haynes, Marcus               Bowie                  15.74      18.36   4 
 14 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake               18.54      18.38   2 
 15 Bonds, Michael               Watkins Mill           16.24      18.55   2 
 16 Barber, Anthony              Oakdale                17.24      18.60   4 
 17 Prince, Cal                  Largo                  17.24      18.62   2 
 18 Hinton, Kristopher           C.H. Flowers           19.24      18.74   3 
 19 Greber, Chad                 Archbishop S           18.64      19.27   1 
 20 Faustin, Kevans              Northwood              16.94      19.41   1 
 21 Taylor, Christian            Henry E. Lac                      19.63   3 
 22 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                19.24      20.05   7 
 23 Gibbs, Andrew                Seneca Valle           19.94      20.31   6 
 24 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                         20.40   4 
 25 Shepherd, Bruce              Archbishop S           18.74      20.44   1 
 26 Matthew, Kenji               Seneca Valle           18.14      20.56   6 
 27 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg             19.24      20.65   4 
 28 Chambers, William            Henry E. Lac                      20.77   2 
 29 Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers           19.24      20.85   6 
 30 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             19.14      20.89   2 
 31 Grows, Corey                 Paint Branch           17.24      22.29   3 
 32 Teah, Chris                  Wheaton                16.24      22.47   5 
 33 Dhanak, Hardik               Clarksburg             20.24      22.49   4 
 -- Tiner, Brayden               South Hagers                        DNF   3 
 
Event 6  Men 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 14.85  3/22/2014   David George, Oxon Hill                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 George, David                Oxon Hill              15.44      14.85#  1  10   
  2 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill              15.06      14.99   1   8   
  3 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              15.08      15.23   1   6   
  4 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers           15.55      15.52   2   5   
  5 Beisser, Adam                Linganore              15.53      16.09   1   4   
  6 Pryor, Marcus                Northwood              16.46      16.22   2   3   
  7 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch           16.36      16.24   2   2    16.232
  8 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch           16.55      16.24   2   1    16.236
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.33  3/22/2014   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  12.24      13.02q  2 
  2 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T           12.74      13.06q  4 
  3 Parker, Kiara                Westlake                          13.18q  8 
  4 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co                      13.23q  6 
  5 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest              13.04      13.30q 10 
  6 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                  13.14      13.37q  9 
  7 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle           12.94      13.44q  9 
  8 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar (Dc)         12:02.24      13.56q  5 
  9 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               13.34      13.57   3 
 10 Randall, Christine           North Hagers           13.54      13.65   4 
 11 Dubose, Derricka             Dunbar (Dc)         12:04.24      13.72   6 
 12 Gabbidon, Melissa            North Hagers           14.04      13.93   1 
 12 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             13.24      13.93   7 
 12 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm           13.54      13.93   3 
 15 Fields, Milan                South Hagers           13.24      14.07   5 
 16 Daley, Collese               C.H. Flowers           13.84      14.09  10 
 17 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch           13.24      14.11   6 
 17 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se           13.44      14.11   1 
 19 Troxell, Meg                 Georgetown V           13.74      14.14   9 
 20 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers           13.34      14.20   2 
 21 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch           13.74      14.21   8 
 22 Morris, Jailyn               St John's Co           13.24      14.26   8 
 22 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                  13.24      14.26   4 
 24 Akobundu, Winnie             DuVal                  13.44      14.27   2 
 25 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest              13.74      14.29   7 
 26 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers           13.54      14.36   5 
 27 Baker, Ahjea                 Largo                  13.44      14.38   1 
 28 Willis, Tasia                Elizabeth Se           14.04      14.39   3 
 29 Sayeh, Dekonti               Watkins Mill           14.14      14.41   6 
 30 Lawal, Tosin                 Elizabeth Se           14.24      14.42  10 
 30 Kakou, Jo-Shawna             Wheaton                14.84      14.42   3 
 32 Brown, Niemah                Henry E. Lac                      14.43  10 
 33 Palacio, Temple              St John's Co                      14.45   5 
 34 Mccarthy, Alexis             North Hagers           14.34      14.53   8 
 35 Hinson, Ryley                C.H. Flowers           13.94      14.55   7 
 36 Brisbane, Marisa             Damascus               14.24      14.57   9 
 37 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                  12.84      14.65   5 
 38 Gooding, Violet              DuVal                             14.74   6 
 39 Burris, Taylor               Bullis                 13.94      14.81   8 
 40 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          Paint Branch           14.04      14.83   6 
 41 Permenter, Brianna           Linganore                         14.87   6 
 42 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle           14.44      14.99   6 
 43 Atomate, Ruth                Watkins Mill           14.14      15.06   5 
 44 Nettles, Tejah               Suitland               14.44      15.09   7 
 45 Badu-Yeboah, Megan           Wheaton                15.04      15.10   1 
 46 Gardner, Quiana              Oxon Hill              14.24      15.11  10 
 47 Hill, Marshe                 Henry E. Lac                      15.15   9 
 48 Miller, Allie                Watkins Mill           14.74      15.24   5 
 49 Garbla, Precious             C.H. Flowers           14.04      15.25   2 
 50 Proctor, London              Westlake                          15.29   8 
 51 Nelson, Camille              Linganore                         15.32   7 
 52 Jones, Morgan                Oxon Hill              14.24      15.38   9 
 53 Mohan, Ashley                Clarksburg             14.14      15.39   4 
 54 Bojang, Fatou                Clarksburg             14.24      15.40   7 
 55 James, Briana                Rockville                         15.56  10 
 56 Harvey, La'Kijah             Oxon Hill              14.24      15.69   8 
 57 Driver, Sabrina              Henry E. Lac                      15.78   7 
 58 Harris, Sydney               Seneca Valle           14.94      15.88   2 
 59 Adefisan, Temilolu           Wheaton                15.04      16.20   1 
 60 Johnson, Tanesha             Damascus               15.24      16.23   2 
 61 Peters, Jameah               Suitland               14.74      16.27   4 
 62 Adhanom, Medalia             Northwood                         16.48   3 
 63 Hodge Santos, Erica          Northwood                         17.09   3 
 
Event 7  Women 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 12.33  3/22/2014   Lexus Ramsey, Bowie                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  13.02      12.33#  10   
  2 Perpall, Lauryn              Academy Of T           13.06      12.44    8   
  3 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co           13.23      12.51    6   
  4 Parker, Kiara                Westlake               13.18      12.57    5   
  5 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest              13.30      12.76    4   
  6 Penda, HelnSarah             Seneca Valle           13.44      13.07    3   
  7 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                  13.37      13.27    2   
  8 Dubose, Demetria             Dunbar (Dc)            13.56      13.47    1   
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.18  3/22/2014   Damion Rowe, Seneca Valle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle           11.14      11.63q  1 
  2 Miller, Jerome               Largo                  11.54      11.66q  9 
  3 Smith, Isiaha                South Hagers           11.34      11.70q  3 
  4 obi, bryant                  DuVal                  11.74      11.75q  5 
  5 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg             11.44      11.83q  5 
  6 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co           11.44      11.90q  4 
  6 Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac                      11.90q  8 
  8 Bailey, Manasseh             Suitland               11.74      11.98q  2 
  9 Napoleon, Booker             Westlake               11.84      12.00   7 
 10 Feliz-Platt, Adrian          Seneca Valle           12.04      12.03   1 
 11 Fajuyigbe, Daniel            Bowie                  11.44      12.06   7 
 12 Kirkland, Chase              Bowie                  11.64      12.09   6 
 13 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           12.24      12.13   8 
 14 Dykes, Denzel                St John's Co           11.44      12.14   8 
 15 Agbormbai, Ndiebnso          Wheaton                11.74      12.16   1 
 16 Dingui, Alex                 St John's Co           11.54      12.24   9 
 17 Bembry, Calvin               North Hagers           11.74      12.25   2 
 18 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg             12.14      12.27   5 
 19 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch           11.74      12.31   8 
 20 Saunders, Isaiah             North Hagers           11.44      12.32   6 
 21 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake               12.04      12.35   2 
 22 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                11.94      12.36   4 
 23 Powers, Oshai                C.H. Flowers           12.24      12.37   5 
 24 Giles, K'Yon                 Northwood              11.64      12.38   3 
 24 Asamoah, Kwabena             Northwest              11.84      12.38   9 
 26 Lewis, Jeffrey               Linganore              12.44      12.42   1 
 27 James, D'Morea               South Hagers           12.04      12.44   3 
 28 Hudson, Lance                Clarksburg             11.74      12.45   3 
 29 Campbell, Andrew             C.H. Flowers           12.14      12.51   6 
 30 Simonica, Benjamin           Oakdale                12.24      12.54   9 
 31 Obi, Chiedozie               Paint Branch           11.64      12.58   5 
 32 Garrison, Montell            Henry E. Lac                      12.61   6 
 32 Connor, Christopher          Linganore              12.34      12.61   4 
 34 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                             12.62   2 
 35 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                             12.63   5 
 36 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                12.34      12.64   3 
 37 Nixon, Will                  Linganore                         12.65   5 
 38 Flemming, Andrew             Damascus               12.44      12.66   2 
 39 Durham, Derrick              Largo                  12.04      12.68   2 
 40 Thompson, Phillip            Largo                  12.44      12.73   2 
 41 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle           12.24      12.78   9 
 42 Greenwood, Miles             South Hagers           11.94      12.91   6 
 43 Jones, Joshua                Wheaton                12.54      12.92   4 
 44 Davis, Brandon               Northwood              11.74      12.94   6 
 45 Toee, Diacial                Northwest              11.74      13.01   4 
 46 Duncan, Michael              Paint Branch           11.84      13.09   9 
 47 Boone, Tyshon                Suitland               12.54      13.14   3 
 48 Beard, Dylan                 Archbishop S                      13.20   1 
 49 Brigman, Spencer             Rockville                         13.22   7 
 50 Wilkins, Colton              North Hagers           11.94      13.25   3 
 51 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                          13.31   9 
 52 Blautzik, Erik               Rockville                         13.40   9 
 53 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill           13.44      13.46   8 
 54 Bazzie, Fofie                Northwood              11.64      13.54   4 
 55 Thompson, Kai                Archbishop S           12.14      13.63   7 
 56 Bynum, Isa                   Suitland               12.14      14.07   4 
 57 Mitchell, DeQuawne           Wheaton                12.94      14.10   7 
 58 Vinson, Markus               Damascus               12.24      14.66   7 
 
Event 8  Men 100 Meter Dash Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11.18  3/22/2014   Damion Rowe, Seneca Valle                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle           11.63      11.18#  10   
  2 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co           11.90      11.23    8   
  3 Miller, Jerome               Largo                  11.66      11.25    6   
  4 obi, bryant                  DuVal                  11.75      11.31    5   
  5 Smith, Isiaha                South Hagers           11.70      11.40    4   
  6 Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac           11.90      11.43    3   
  7 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg             11.83      11.54    2   
  8 Bailey, Manasseh             Suitland               11.98      11.64    1   
 
Event 9  Women 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:16.72  3/23/2013   Kiernan Keller, Academy of the Holy Cros  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V         5:19.00    5:17.15   1  10   
  2 Tregoning, Bailey            Linganore            5:32.00    5:33.98   1   8   
  3 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill         5:40.00    5:39.14   1   6   
  4 Ward, Madeleine              North Hagers                    5:41.11   2   5   
  5 Friedman, Zoe                Charles E Sm         5:47.00    5:42.00   1   4   
  6 Carroll, Emily               St John's Co         6:05.00    5:54.22   2   3   
  7 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest            5:30.00    5:57.61   1   2   
  8 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                5:50.00    6:01.56   1   1   
  9 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se         6:00.00    6:06.54   2 
 10 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville                       6:06.98   2 
 11 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             6:20.00    6:09.87   2 
 12 Nelson, Erika                Elizabeth Se         6:00.00    6:13.04   2 
 13 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg           6:00.00    6:13.86   2 
 14 Hobson, Bridget              Linganore            5:44.00    6:15.35   1 
 15 Miller, Jessica              South Hagers         5:58.00    6:18.81   1 
 16 Cherry, Mackaiya             Henry E. Lac         5:45.00    6:19.54   1 
 17 Hailemariam, Gelila          Wheaton              6:10.00    6:23.40   2 
 18 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood            6:40.00    6:29.46   1 
 19 Barney, Angela               Rockville                       6:31.28   2 
 20 Jones, Jackie                C.H. Flowers         5:55.00    6:37.66   1 
 21 Smith, Taylor                Damascus             6:20.00    6:39.61   2 
 22 Dayal, Manpreet              Northwood            6:40.00    6:43.59   1 
 23 Gabitzer, Paige              Northwest            6:45.00    6:46.35   2 
 24 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T         5:50.00    6:49.00   1 
 25 Pisano, Maria                Clarksburg           6:45.00    6:51.21   2 
 26 Labidou, Deborah             C.H. Flowers         6:00.00    6:51.35   2 
 27 Miller, Jenna                South Hagers         6:34.00    6:51.64   1 
 28 Garth, Danielle              North Hagers                    7:03.14   2 
 29 Hinnant, Mikayla             Westlake             7:30.00    8:45.20   2 
 
Event 10  Men 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:28.12  3/22/2014   Jonaton Baginski, Rockville               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Baginski, Jonaton            Rockville                       4:28.12#  1  10   
  2 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                4:22.00    4:30.85   1   8   
  3 Hewitson, Micah              Linganore            4:52.00    4:42.74   1   6   
  4 Olumese, Ike                 Oxon Hill            4:48.00    4:42.94   1   5   
  5 Larkin, Jimmy                Clarksburg           4:39.00    4:49.87   1   4   
  6 Thomas, Dwaine               Bowie                4:52.00    4:53.88   1   3   
  7 Coblentz, Scott              Linganore            4:55.00    4:56.66   1   2   
  8 Staley, Jacob                Oakdale              4:55.00    4:57.23   1   1   
  9 Hooper, Jake                 Oakdale              4:55.00    4:58.12   1 
 10 Stubbs, Christopher          Northwood            5:00.00    5:04.14   2 
 11 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake             4:58.00    5:04.95   1 
 12 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest            4:55.00    5:05.04   1 
 13 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch         5:00.00    5:06.55   1 
 14 Garrett, Luke                St John's Co                    5:08.77   2 
 15 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S         4:56.00    5:09.91   1 
 16 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch         5:15.00    5:11.08   2 
 17 Hill, Jalend                 DuVal                5:05.00    5:14.81   2 
 18 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                5:10.00    5:15.15   2 
 19 Glynn, Billy                 Archbishop S         5:00.00    5:17.33   2 
 20 Rennert, David               Wheaton              5:05.00    5:20.22   2 
 21 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill         5:10.80    5:25.73   1 
 22 Fendrick, Patrick            Clarksburg           5:45.00    5:36.75   3 
 23 Hange, Shaun                 Henry E. Lac         5:40.00    5:45.85   3 
 24 Wagner, Connor               Henry E. Lac         5:40.00    6:01.56   3 
 25 Ojukwu, David                Oxon Hill            5:40.00    6:06.35   3 
 26 Zeitvogel, Luca              Wheaton              6:10.00    6:12.56   3 
 27 Macek, Ben                   Damascus             5:10.00    6:31.17   2 
 28 Stell, James                 South Hagers         6:28.00    6:36.34   3 
 29 House, Garrett               North Hagers         7:30.00    7:12.28   3 
 
Event 11  Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.82  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:46.80   1  10   
  2 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                  1:44.00    1:47.00   1   8   
  3 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:49.26   2   6   
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:46.00    1:50.37   1   5   
  5 Bowie  'A'                                        1:43.00    1:50.95   1   4   
  6 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:55.00    1:52.69   3   3   
  7 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:57.00    1:53.93   3   2   
  8 Suitland  'A'                                     1:52.00    1:54.62   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              2:05.00    1:54.83   4 
 10 DuVal  'A'                                        1:55.00    1:55.18   3 
 11 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:52.50    1:55.58   2 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:55.80   2 
 13 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              1:52.00    1:56.27   2 
 14 Paint Branch  'B'                                 2:05.00    1:57.25   6 
 15 Wheaton  'A'                                      2:00.00    2:00.57   4 
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                           2:01.14   1 
 17 Westlake  'B'                                     2:00.00    2:01.22   6 
 18 Damascus  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:01.44   3 
 19 Westlake  'A'                                     1:56.00    2:01.47   3 
 20 St John's College  'A'                            1:44.00    2:01.62   1 
 21 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    2:10.00    2:02.17   6 
 22 Clarksburg  'B'                                   2:02.00    2:02.38   6 
 23 St John's College  'B'                            1:55.00    2:03.03   5 
 24 Linganore  'A'                                               2:04.76   4 
 25 Suitland  'B'                                     2:00.10    2:05.34   5 
 26 North Hagerstown  'B'                             2:00.00    2:05.47   5 
 27 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                               2:06.63   4 
 28 Damascus  'B'                                     2:05.00    2:06.85   6 
 29 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                              1:58.00    2:07.36   5 
 30 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                   2:00.00    2:07.56   4 
 31 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                               2:10.51   3 
 32 Bowie  'B'                                        1:54.00    2:11.45   5 
 33 Wheaton  'B'                                      2:14.00    2:15.70   6 
 
Event 12  Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.96  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    1:29.00    1:32.96#  1  10   
  2 Seneca Valley  'A'                                1:35.00    1:33.16   3   8   
  3 Westlake  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:33.74   2   6   
  4 Bowie  'A'                                        1:32.00    1:34.78   1   5   
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:34.00    1:35.18   2   4   
  6 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:36.32   3   3   
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:36.96   3   2   
  8 Largo  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:37.16   1   1   
  9 Oakdale  'A'                                      1:35.00    1:37.52   2 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                             1:36.00    1:38.83   3 
 11 Oakdale  'B'                                      1:40.00    1:39.51   6 
 12 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    1:35.00    1:39.70   5 
 13 St John's College  'A'                            1:31.50    1:39.73   1 
 14 Rockville  'A'                                               1:39.91   4 
 15 North Hagerstown  'A'                             1:38.00    1:39.93   3 
 16 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:38.00    1:40.04   4 
 17 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                 1:40.00    1:40.77   6 
 18 North Hagerstown  'B'                             1:43.00    1:41.12   6 
 19 Northwood  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:41.19   2 
 20 Paint Branch  'B'                                 1:42.00    1:41.23   6 
 21 Westlake  'B'                                     1:35.00    1:41.67   5 
 22 Wheaton  'A'                                      1:40.00    1:41.98   4 
 23 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           1:42.04   7 
 24 Damascus  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:42.20   4 
 25 DuVal  'B'                                        1:38.00    1:42.55   5 
 26 Suitland  'B'                                     1:38.00    1:43.18   5 
 27 Linganore  'A'                                    1:42.00    1:43.51   4 
 28 Clarksburg  'B'                                   1:40.00    1:43.71   6 
 29 Northwood  'B'                                    1:38.00    1:47.17   5 
 30 St John's College  'B'                            1:45.00    1:49.49   7 
 31 South Hagerstown  'B'                                        1:50.85   7 
 32 Wheaton  'B'                                      1:47.00    1:52.37   7 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 59.30  3/22/2014   Adrienne Minor, Westlake                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake               58.74      59.30#  1  10   
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           59.14      59.71   1   8   
  3 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                  57.14    1:00.00   1   6   
  4 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                1:01.14    1:00.10   3   5   
  5 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V                    1:00.19   1   4   
  6 Woode, Denise                Damascus             1:02.64    1:01.52   3   3   
  7 McLane, Mariah               Seneca Valle           59.14    1:01.55   1   2   
  8 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus             1:00.14    1:01.57   2   1   
  9 Strickland, Sheila           Henry E. Lac         1:02.64    1:02.29   4 
 10 Brown, Kaniya                Henry E. Lac         1:02.14    1:02.55   3 
 11 Go, Gaby                     Northwest            1:01.14    1:03.00   3 
 12 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal                1:00.14    1:03.12   7 
 13 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se         1:05.14    1:03.49   5 
 14 Ike, Oluchi                  C.H. Flowers         1:03.14    1:03.55   4 
 15 Perry, Ava                   Oxon Hill            1:03.14    1:03.71   4 
 16 Perry, Lauren                Elizabeth Se         1:05.14    1:04.01   5 
 17 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill           59.64    1:04.05   2 
 18 Wiggins, Jameka              C.H. Flowers         1:03.64    1:04.22   4 
 19 Bason, Ashley                Elizabeth Se         1:05.14    1:04.40   5 
 20 Ampley, Rachel               Suitland                        1:04.51   5 
 21 Rinkin, Amanda               Oxon Hill            1:05.14    1:04.69   5 
 22 Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines      Georgetown V                    1:04.75   3 
 23 Carter, Eboni                Largo                1:05.14    1:05.00   4 
 24 Permenter, Brianna           Linganore                       1:05.15   4 
 25 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle         1:07.14    1:07.14   6 
 26 Cadet, Irline                Northwood            1:00.14    1:07.35   2 
 27 Coe, Laiaunya                South Hagers         1:10.14    1:08.01   8 
 28 gee, bessie                  DuVal                1:06.14    1:08.59   6 
 29 Johnson, Marley              Oxon Hill            1:07.14    1:08.87   6 
 30 James, Jaylah                Rockville                       1:09.25   1 
 31 Glascoe, Toni                Suitland             1:12.14    1:09.62   8 
 32 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac                    1:10.52   6 
 33 Jackson, Dominique           Largo                1:07.14    1:10.84   6 
 34 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg           1:09.14    1:12.27   7 
 35 Demas, Michela               St John's Co                    1:13.09   5 
 36 Pacanins, Alex               North Hagers         1:15.14    1:13.67   8 
 37 Keller, Kiersten             Academy Of T         1:08.14    1:13.81   7 
 38 Emmett, Hannah               Clarksburg           1:15.14    1:15.94   2 
 39 O'Reilly, Caroline           South Hagers         1:15.14    1:16.66   3 
 40 Adams, Malaaya               Suitland             1:15.14    1:19.60   2 
 41 Matthews, Aariel             Paint Branch         1:10.14    1:22.79   8 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 50.55  3/22/2014   Martrell Royal, Bowie                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                  49.04      50.55#  1  10   
  2 Howell, Deyvon               Henry E. Lac           50.34      50.64   1   8   
  3 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch           51.14      51.47   1   6   
  4 Davis, Donnell               Bowie                  50.14      51.57   1   5   
  5 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg             50.64      52.22   1   4   
  6 Bentham, Justin              C.H. Flowers           53.14      53.07   4   3   
  7 Mapoku, Kevine               Watkins Mill           54.14      53.21   5   2   
  8 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill              52.14      53.32   2   0.50
  8 Platt, Korey                 Seneca Valle           54.44      53.32   6   0.50
 10 Hall-Robinson, Jubril        Archbishop S           52.14      53.38   3 
 11 Anderson, Albert             Linganore              53.64      53.50   5 
 12 Walker-Hayes, Malik          Henry E. Lac           51.34      53.56   2 
 13 Mai, Kevin                   Rockville                         53.97   1 
 14 Maxwell, Edward              Seneca Valle           55.34      54.36   8 
 15 Mcalmont, Deandre            DuVal                  53.14      54.50   4 
 16 Enieruem, Daniel             Largo                  52.14      54.56   3 
 17 Bennett, Marcus              Watkins Mill           54.14      54.59   6 
 18 Wiley, John                  Oakdale                53.94      54.62   5 
 19 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest              53.04      54.70   3 
 20 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest              52.14      54.72   2 
 21 Tshilombo, Gradi             Watkins Mill           53.64      54.85   5 
 22 Hindle, Joshua               Oakdale                54.34      54.92   6 
 23 Conteh, Ishmail              Largo                  53.14      55.20   3 
 24 Adekoya, Taiwo               Paint Branch           53.14      55.27   4 
 25 McCrimmon, Christopher       Suitland               52.34      55.55   3 
 26 Fossett, Shane               Linganore              54.64      55.70   7 
 27 Gauthney, Damian             Bowie                             55.80   4 
 28 Desaulniers, Steven          Damascus               55.14      55.86   7 
 29 Thom, Aaron                  Oakdale                56.14      56.05   8 
 30 Gaines, Donald               Northwest              53.64      56.07   5 
 31 Nelson, Brian                C.H. Flowers           54.14      56.26   6 
 32 Malry, Juwan                 Henry E. Lac                      56.30   7 
 33 McDowell, Eric               Linganore              55.14      56.35   7 
 34 Anderson, Alonte             Oxon Hill              52.14      56.51   3 
 35 Chambers, Andrew             C.H. Flowers           55.14      56.62   8 
 36 Kobe, Brian                  DuVal                  53.14      56.72   4 
 37 Smith, Chris                 North Hagers           54.54      56.78   6 
 38 Walsh, Devin                 South Hagers           58.14      58.22   9 
 39 Rose, Sadiq                  Westlake               58.94      58.33   9 
 40 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch           55.14      58.59   7 
 41 Surdu, Tommy                 Archbishop S                      58.96   9 
 42 Dixon, Stephan               Suitland               56.14      59.08   8 
 43 Robinson, Onaja              Seneca Valle           59.14    1:02.32   8 
 44 Marshall, Dallas             Clarksburg             59.14    1:03.46   9 
 45 Johnosn, Tyamonne            Bullis                 52.14    1:04.36   2 
 46 Alleman, Derrick             South Hagers         1:00.14    1:05.34   6 
 
Event 15  Women 400 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:00.37  3/23/2013   Kaila Charles, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sanusi, Omolola              Seneca Valle         1:05.54    1:00.92   3  10   
  2 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac         1:01.34    1:01.34   1   8   
  3 Edwards, Camryn              St John's Co         1:03.14    1:02.14   1   6   
  4 Fleetwood, Micaela           North Hagers         1:03.74    1:03.37   2   5   
  5 Caruth, Chalys               Elizabeth Se         1:05.14    1:04.59   2   4   
  6 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest            1:02.14    1:04.66   1   3   
  7 Goodman, Kaitlin             Charles E Sm         1:06.14    1:04.73   3   2   
  8 Williams, Ashoya             Bowie                1:06.14    1:06.47   3   1   
  9 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg           1:07.14    1:06.96   3 
 10 Salisu, Alisola              Bowie                1:12.14    1:07.21   5 
 11 Anyawu, Davina               Paint Branch         1:08.14    1:07.73   4 
 12 Ezinne, Chidinma             DuVal                1:07.14    1:07.81   3 
 13 Aruldoss, Allena             Paint Branch         1:08.14    1:08.12   3 
 14 Brown, Samantha              Northwood            1:03.14    1:08.13   1 
 15 Ihekweme, Goodness           Largo                1:09.14    1:09.95   4 
 16 Cummings, Skye               Westlake             1:03.64    1:10.27   1 
 17 Davis, Tashelle              Wheaton              1:12.14    1:10.50   5 
 18 Okere, Adaeze                C.H. Flowers         1:08.34    1:10.55   4 
 19 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo                1:05.14    1:11.22   2 
 20 Kumi, Caitlyn                Northwest            1:05.14    1:11.90   2 
 21 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg           1:09.14    1:12.22   4 
 22 McKenzie, Aurora             Wheaton              1:12.14    1:14.36   5 
 23 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle         1:16.44    1:14.49   1 
 24 Kelso, Joan                  Damascus             1:19.14    1:15.98   4 
 25 Dingle, Tahmeia              South Hagers         1:17.14    1:17.50   4 
 26 Forte, Allie                 South Hagers         1:20.14    1:18.08   5 
 27 Biama, Lilianne              Rockville                       1:18.27   2 
 28 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                       1:19.43   2 
 
Event 16  Men 400 Meter Dash Frosh
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51.06  3/22/2014   Aaron Robinson, Oxon Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robinson, Aaron              Oxon Hill              50.14      51.06#  1  10   
  2 McDaniel, Darryl             St John's Co           52.64      53.63   1   8   
  3 Kowalk, Evan                 Oakdale                53.44      53.72   1   6   
  4 Yerardi, Kenny               Oakdale                53.94      56.28   1   5   
  5 Smith, Dominique             South Hagers           57.14      56.50   2   4   
  6 Johnson, Jordan              Paint Branch           56.14      56.66   2   3   
  7 Quansah, Elton               Northwest              53.24      56.93   1   2   
  8 Baning, Boris                Bowie                1:00.14      57.12   4   1   
  9 Hargrove, Xavian             Largo                  57.14      57.58   3 
 10 Randall, Chester             North Hagers         1:00.14      59.85   4 
 11 Tchingambu, Thomas           Largo                  57.64      59.91   3 
 12 Fuentes, Alexis              Wheaton              1:00.14    1:00.21   4 
 12 Navarro, Alberto             Northwood              55.14    1:00.21   2 
 14 Sherald, Keith               Westlake               59.74    1:01.18   4 
 15 Chambers, William            Henry E. Lac           55.14    1:01.21   2 
 16 Rivera, Christopher          Seneca Valle         1:15.94    1:01.87   5 
 17 Gontarek, Jake               Linganore              58.64    1:02.49   3 
 18 Arrieta, Matthew             Bowie                1:09.14    1:03.40   5 
 19 Yang, Brandon                Seneca Valle                    1:04.98   1 
 20 Scott, Jason                 Wheaton              1:01.14    1:05.17   5 
 21 Long, Tavon                  Suitland               57.14    1:05.79   3 
 22 Kanik, Marcus                Archbishop S         1:06.14    1:06.52   5 
 23 Shin, Josh                   Clarksburg                      1:09.02   3 
 24 Jacques, Quay                South Hagers                    1:09.29   5 
 25 Willis, Kobe                 Paint Branch         1:00.14    1:11.53   4 
 26 Green, Rondrick              Rockville                       1:12.62   2 
 27 Anthony, Araujo              Rockville                       1:15.27   2 
 
Event 17  Women 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:59.57  3/23/2013   Emily Kaplan, Georgetown Visitation      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V        11:00.00   11:29.31   1  10   
  2 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg          11:50.00   11:41.23   1   8   
  3 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V        11:53.00   12:03.06   1   6   
  4 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest           11:45.00   12:27.24   1   5   
  5 Landry, Carolyn              Rockville                      13:23.28   2   4   
  6 Morocho, Eileen              Rockville                      13:32.19   2   3   
  7 Brosnan, Elena               Clarksburg          13:00.00   13:39.79   1   2   
  8 Baynes, Alexis               C.H. Flowers        13:00.00   13:54.62   1   1   
  9 Loven, Mikaela               Linganore           13:40.00   13:54.68   1 
 10 Crisafulli, Carly            Damascus                       14:52.00   2 
 11 Harkless, Brody              Northwood           15:00.00   14:54.56   2 
 12 Moore, Hannah                South Hagers        14:30.00   15:13.47   2 
 13 Davis, Mary Ellen            Damascus                       15:15.35   2 
 14 Chapman, Kirschten           Westlake                       15:31.31   2 
 15 Claire-Sheridan, Mary        St John's Co                   15:48.21   2 
 16 Calandrelle, Kelley          South Hagers        15:30.00   15:56.92   2 
 17 Collard, Rebecca             Seneca Valle                   16:10.10   1 
 
Event 18  Men 3200 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:29.28  3/23/2013   Chase Weaverling, Poolesville             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest            9:35.00    9:47.42   1  10   
  2 Kirk, William                Rockville                      10:05.46   2   8   
  3 Bell, Eric                   Oakdale             12:00.00   10:17.66   2   6   
  4 O'Shea, Ronan                Archbishop S        10:10.00   10:19.11   1   5   
  5 Wurtzel, Scott               Clarksburg          11:45.00   10:25.98   2   4   
  6 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake            10:19.00   10:26.18   1   3   
  7 Beck, Dan                    Linganore           10:00.00   10:46.93   1   2   
  8 Takemori, Troy               Seneca Valle        11:30.00   10:50.70   2   1   
  9 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake            10:32.00   10:54.60   1 
 10 Wilson, Evan                 Archbishop S        10:40.00   10:57.44   1 
 11 Harman, Darren               South Hagers        10:44.00   10:58.30   1 
 12 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg          11:00.00   11:03.83   1 
 13 Vargas, Jason                Wheaton             10:50.00   11:19.15   1 
 14 Matthews, Aaron              Bowie               10:24.00   11:20.26   1 
 15 Hange, Shaun                 Henry E. Lac        12:25.00   11:21.12   2 
 16 Luis, Rivas                  Damascus                       11:21.90   2 
 17 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville                      11:21.94   2 
 18 Hartman, Hunter              South Hagers        11:00.00   11:28.13   2 
 19 Garrett, Luke                St John's Co        10:50.00   11:29.02   1 
 20 Tarzy, Brett                 Oakdale             10:30.00   11:40.19   1 
 21 Nida, Soulihe                Wheaton             10:55.00   12:44.36   1 
 22 Thomson, Keagan              North Hagers        16:00.00   13:44.88   2 
 
Event 19  Women 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 48.02  3/22/2014   Alexus Pyles, Clarksburg                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg             46.14      48.02#  2  10   
  2 Thomas, Shaniel              Northwood              45.14      49.35   4   8   
  3 Matthews, Imani              C.H. Flowers           47.14      50.37   2   6   
  4 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se           50.14      50.52   4   5   
  5 Correia, Leondra             Northwest              46.94      50.59   4   4   
  6 Hodge, Shayna                DuVal                  45.14      50.86   3   3   
  7 Hicks, Dyonne                C.H. Flowers           50.14      52.14   4   2   
  8 Henyon, McKenna              Linganore                         52.50   2   1   
  9 Williams, Sydney             Henry E. Lac           49.04      52.52   3 
 10 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus               54.14      52.81   5 
 11 Dottin, Siyana               Elizabeth Se           50.14      53.21   3 
 12 Devonish, Dominique          Largo                  53.14      53.23   5 
 13 Nelson, Erika                Elizabeth Se           50.14      53.70   3 
 14 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest              48.64      54.13   2 
 14 Mitchell, Nikiya             Henry E. Lac           50.54      54.13   4 
 16 Campbell, Jorden             Paint Branch           56.14      54.82   6 
 17 Williams, Sierra             C.H. Flowers           53.14      55.11   5 
 18 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus               56.14      55.95   6 
 19 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle           54.14      57.08   5 
 20 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest              51.14      57.73   4 
 21 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                  46.14      57.96   3 
 22 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers                      58.02   2 
 23 Staskal, Elizabeth           Seneca Valle         1:03.74    1:01.32   6 
 24 Hodges, Dominique            Academy Of T           56.14    1:01.44   6 
 25 Krivetskaya, Olga            North Hagers         1:00.44    1:01.63   2 
 26 Jewell, Mikaela              Clarksburg             54.14    1:02.56   5 
 27 Manspeaker, Laura            North Hagers         1:05.94    1:06.83   6 
 28 Newsome, Kathryn             Westlake               54.74    1:07.87   5 
 
Event 20  Men 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40.67  3/22/2014   Zachery Richardson-Jackson, Seneca Valle    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle           41.94      40.67#  2  10   
  2 Sampson, Todd                Oxon Hill              40.14      40.67#  1   8   
  3 Rose, Damique                C.H. Flowers           41.14      41.54   2   6   
  4 Fontaine, Anthony            Westlake               40.34      41.57   1   5   
  5 Washington, Joshua           Largo                  40.64      41.77   1   4   
  6 Rose, Damein                 C.H. Flowers           39.14      41.82   1   3   
  7 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest              41.64      42.05   2   2   
  8 Beisser, Adam                Linganore              40.64      43.14   1   1   
  9 George, David                Oxon Hill              40.14      44.34   1 
 10 Kyle, Victor                 Wheaton                47.64      44.40   7 
 11 Hansford, Demani             St John's Co           44.34      44.53   4 
 12 Taylor, Christian            Henry E. Lac           44.14      44.76   3 
 13 Neal, Dominic                South Hagers           46.14      45.27   5 
 14 Watson, Moses                Linganore              44.64      45.35   4 
 15 Maxwell, Edward              Seneca Valle           44.04      45.51   3 
 16 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             48.14      45.90   7 
 17 Greber, Chad                 Archbishop S           46.14      46.05   5 
 18 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co           47.14      46.12   6 
 19 Thrower, Tajamon             South Hagers           47.14      46.15   6 
 20 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch           41.14      46.24   2 
 21 Enieruem, Daniel             Largo                  45.14      46.32   4 
 22 Beard, Dylan                 Archbishop S           47.14      46.86   6 
 23 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch           42.14      47.28   2 
 24 Aziss Gnouwe Tomnou, Dar     Paint Branch           43.14      47.32   3 
 25 Jarvis, Trevor               Linganore              47.14      48.06   6 
 26 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake               45.54      48.07   4 
 27 Prince, Cal                  Largo                  45.14      48.15   4 
 28 Matthew, Kenji               Seneca Valle           45.94      49.28   5 
 29 Gaegler, Patrick             Clarksburg             46.64      49.45   5 
 30 Williams, Justin             C.H. Flowers           44.14      50.03   3 
 31 Chambers, William            Henry E. Lac           47.14      50.28   6 
 32 Douglas, Isaiah              Northwest              50.64      50.90   8 
 33 Shepherd, Bruce              Archbishop S           48.94      51.24   7 
 34 Aze, Cedric                  Northwest              53.64      51.87   8 
 35 Faustin, Kevans              Northwood              44.14      53.85   3 
 36 O'Brien, Andrew              Rockville                         55.51   9 
 37 Dimucci, Marcus              Oakdale                           55.96   9 
 38 Starrs, Patrick              Oakdale                49.14      56.12   7 
 39 Baskin, Damien               North Hagers           54.34      56.31   8 
 40 Trach, Douglas               Rockville                         57.00   9 
 41 Oliphant, Brandon            Clarksburg             48.14    1:03.37   7 
 
Event 21  Women 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 25.77  3/26/2011   Malika Jackson, Paint Branch                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake               26.64      26.33   2  10   
  2 Aka, Sandra                  Seneca Valle           27.84      26.44   5   8   
  3 Goodman, Jennifer            Largo                  26.14      26.86   1   6   
  4 Lake, Katerina               Northwest              27.04      26.86   3   5   
  5 Woode, Denise                Damascus               27.14      27.01   3   4   
  6 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           26.74      27.45   2   3   
  7 Abdelmomin, Sahee            Damascus               27.54      27.55   4   2   
  8 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             26.74      27.60   3   1   
  9 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                  26.24      27.71   2 
 10 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V           27.74      27.74   5 
 11 Graves, Jasmine              St John's Co           26.24      27.77   2 
 12 Desmangles, Kaitland         Paint Branch           28.74      27.87   8 
 13 Troxell, Meg                 Georgetown V           28.24      28.10   6 
 14 White, Hannah                C.H. Flowers           28.04      28.28   6 
 15 Peden-harper, Gianni         Watkins Mill           28.74      28.30   8 
 16 Delborello, Mia              Damascus               27.94      28.31   5 
 17 Palmer, Brionna              Clarksburg             28.04      28.40   6 
 18 Fields, Milan                South Hagers           28.44      28.61   7 
 19 Makinde, Titilope            DuVal                  28.24      28.65   7 
 20 Sutphin, Heidi               South Hagers           28.94      28.69   8 
 21 D'Arcy, Margaret             Academy Of T           29.24      28.73   9 
 22 Coker, Danielle              C.H. Flowers           29.04      28.76   8 
 23 Wurie, Rashida               Paint Branch           28.24      28.81   6 
 23 Gabbidon, Melissa            North Hagers           29.74      28.81  10 
 25 Chapman, Makayla             Elizabeth Se           28.74      28.83   8 
 26 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                  27.24      28.89   4 
 27 Deas, Bryanna                Oxon Hill              27.74      29.01   5 
 28 O'Neal, Phairst              C.H. Flowers           27.74      29.03   5 
 28 Coach, Tyra                  Suitland               28.44      29.03   7 
 30 Nelson, Camille              Linganore                         29.21  12 
 31 Smith, Careese               Westlake               28.84      29.25   8 
 32 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          Paint Branch           29.24      29.51   9 
 33 Reed, Asjah                  Bowie                             29.64   1 
 34 Cadet, Irline                Northwood              27.24      29.86   4 
 35 Moore, Emily                 Academy Of T           30.24      30.00  10 
 36 Nelson, Tyesha               Watkins Mill           29.24      30.02   9 
 36 gee, bessie                  DuVal                             30.02  13 
 38 Adon, Joelle                 Watkins Mill           29.74      30.32   9 
 38 Blue, Keanna                 Seneca Valle           30.54      30.32  11 
 40 Logan, Faith                 St John's Co                      30.39  13 
 41 Knight, Michala              Oxon Hill              27.74      30.54   4 
 42 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                  29.24      30.62   9 
 43 Bennett, Chloe               Elizabeth Se           30.24      30.77  10 
 44 Blackman, Jelaya             Suitland                          31.05  13 
 45 James, Briana                Rockville                         31.31  13 
 46 Pauls, Tiffany               Wheaton                32.24      31.32  11 
 47 Hines, Morgan                Clarksburg             30.04      31.40  10 
 48 Germann, Amanda              Linganore                         31.46  12 
 49 Maynor, Maraya               Wheaton                32.24      31.68  11 
 50 Mutai, Amanda                Wheaton                32.24      31.76  11 
 51 Jackson, Larryl              North Hagers           27.64      31.92   4 
 52 Elam, Carrisa                North Hagers           31.54      32.08  11 
 53 Ware, Vina                   Suitland               27.24      32.72   4 
 54 Etzler, Summer               Linganore                         33.18  12 
 55 Kessel, Gabrielle            Rockville                         33.20  12 
 56 Lai, Amy                     Seneca Valle           34.34      33.53  12 
 57 Baxter, Chandler             St John's Co           26.04      34.30   1 
 58 Kueter, Brenna               Academy Of T           30.24      34.98  10 
 59 Johnson, Jaylyn              Henry E. Lac                      35.42  13 
 
Event 22  Men 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22.78  3/22/2014   Damion Rowe, Seneca Valle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rowe, Damion                 Seneca Valle           22.54      22.78#  1  10   
  2 Harrison, Eric               St John's Co           23.54      22.81   2   8   
  3 Ruffin Jr., Alonzo           St John's Co           23.04      22.84   1   6   
  4 Michael, Jabari              Oxon Hill              23.24      23.38   2   5   
  5 Taylor, Earl                 Westlake               23.84      23.41   4   4   
  6 Watson, Charles              Northwest              22.94      23.60   1   3   
  7 Zellner-Fing, Maxwel         Archbishop S           24.04      23.78   5   2   
  8 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch           23.24      23.80   1   1   
  9 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S           23.54      24.02   3 
 10 Bennett, Marcus              Watkins Mill           26.04      24.09  10 
 11 Fadahunsi, Eriq              Henry E. Lac           23.24      24.11   2 
 12 Clemons, Reggie              Oxon Hill              23.74      24.24   3 
 13 Holloway, Donnell            C.H. Flowers           24.44      24.30   7 
 13 Anderson, Albert             Linganore              24.24      24.30   6 
 15 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill           25.14      24.34   9 
 16 Lewis, Jeffrey               Linganore              24.64      24.40   8 
 17 Powers, Oshai                C.H. Flowers           24.44      24.44   7 
 18 Agyei-Obese, Percy           Oakdale                25.44      24.45  10 
 19 Yuille, Christopher          Oakdale                24.34      24.46   7 
 20 Council, Shyheim             Seneca Valle           24.24      24.50   6 
 21 Yerardi, Matthew             Oakdale                24.74      24.60   8 
 22 Brantley, Adrian             DuVal                  24.24      24.82   7 
 23 Wigfall, Robert              Suitland               22.74      24.85   1 
 24 Bembry, Calvin               North Hagers           24.64      25.01   8 
 25 Anaforo, David               Bowie                  23.44      25.07   2 
 26 Neal, Christian              Oxon Hill              23.84      25.22   4 
 27 Schwarzman, Austin           Largo                  24.14      25.23   5 
 28 Hylton, Javier               C.H. Flowers           24.04      25.25   5 
 29 Perdomo, Javier              Archbishop S           24.24      25.38   6 
 30 Carlo, Tomas                 Rockville                         25.51  12 
 31 Williams, Brendon            North Hagers           26.34      25.60  11 
 31 Frimpong, Jesse              Bowie                  23.54      25.60   3 
 33 Lancaster, John              Suitland               25.24      25.62  10 
 34 McInnis, Jeff                Clarksburg             24.24      25.71   6 
 35 Taft, Oshea                  North Hagers                      25.73   9 
 35 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch           24.44      25.73   7 
 37 Schellhase, Fred             Clarksburg             24.74      25.91   8 
 38 Patterson, Michael           Wheaton                25.24      25.92  10 
 39 Stewart, Chris               Bowie                  24.04      25.99   4 
 40 Opiyo, Alex                  Westlake               24.74      26.08   9 
 41 Bolou, Michel                Northwest              24.74      26.10   8 
 42 Smith, Gregory               St John's Co           24.14      26.24   5 
 43 Pitt, Emile                  Damascus               26.24      26.37  10 
 44 Nkede, Germaine              Largo                  23.74      26.39   4 
 45 King, Gregory                Westlake               24.84      26.51   9 
 46 Sandoval, Andy               Northwood              23.94      26.52   4 
 47 Brown, Anthony               Damascus               28.24      26.77  11 
 48 Mitchell, DeQuawne           Wheaton                26.74      26.81  11 
 49 Sampson, Matthew             Northwood              24.34      27.17   7 
 50 Boadu, Kelvin                Wheaton                28.04      27.27  11 
 51 Ogbeifun, Christian          Largo                             27.69   3 
 52 Morales, Gabriel             Rockville                         31.68  12 
 
Event 23  Women 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:17.37  3/23/2013   Mia Gyau, Bullis                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                           2:27.43   3  10   
  2 Farrar, Devonni              Largo                2:20.00    2:27.51   1   8   
  3 Franco-De-La-Rosa, Wader     Watkins Mill         2:28.00    2:28.15   1   6   
  4 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill         2:28.00    2:31.80   1   5   
  5 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V         2:25.00    2:32.33   1   4   
  6 Tyree, Kiera                 Henry E. Lac         2:30.00    2:32.70   2   3   
  7 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                2:32.00    2:32.80   2   2   
  8 Falade, Anita                Seneca Valle         2:35.00    2:33.76   2   1   
  9 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V         2:20.00    2:37.46   1 
 10 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V         2:36.00    2:38.07   2 
 11 Ward, Emily                  North Hagers         2:23.00    2:38.92   1 
 12 Mordoff, Holly               Clarksburg           2:42.00    2:43.28   3 
 13 Williams, Alexus             C.H. Flowers         2:30.00    2:44.47   2 
 14 Strassberger, Natialie       South Hagers         2:44.00    2:44.64   3 
 15 Armonda, Gabriella           Northwood            2:40.00    2:46.02   3 
 16 Faccone, Alexis              Damascus             2:45.00    2:46.61   4 
 17 Goodman, Alexis              Largo                2:30.00    2:46.74   1 
 18 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest            2:37.00    2:47.17   2 
 19 James, Deandra               C.H. Flowers         2:35.00    2:47.50   2 
 20 Bennett, Shianne             Oxon Hill            2:25.00    2:48.44   1 
 21 Boumaiz, Yasmine             Clarksburg           2:45.00    2:49.14   3 
 22 Hobson, Bridget              Linganore                       2:49.16   2 
 23 Ezinne, Chidinma             DuVal                2:46.00    2:49.27   4 
 24 Adams, Megan                 Damascus             2:40.00    2:49.96   3 
 25 Garth, Danielle              North Hagers         2:53.00    2:50.31   4 
 26 Pugh, Jordyn                 Seneca Valle         3:32.50    2:50.50   5 
 27 Smith, Natalie               Linganore            2:39.00    2:51.06   3 
 28 Hailemariam, Gelila          Wheaton              2:50.00    2:53.19   4 
 29 Taylor, Mosunmola            Henry E. Lac         2:45.00    2:54.68   4 
 30 Dayal, Manpreet              Northwood            2:45.00    2:55.00   4 
 31 Barney, Angela               Rockville                       2:56.35   5 
 32 Walsh, Natalie               Academy Of T         2:40.00    2:59.76   3 
 33 Gill, Autumn                 South Hagers         2:44.00    3:04.35   3 
 34 Pisano, Maria                Clarksburg           2:55.00    3:06.28   4 
 35 Miller, Jessica              South Hagers         2:45.00    3:16.37   3 
 36 Erny, Kayla                  North Hagers         3:15.00    3:21.04   5 
 37 Hinnant, Mikayla             Westlake             3:20.00    3:38.68   5 
 38 Canarte, Cassandra           Rockville                       3:42.70   5 
 
Event 24  Men 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:58.58  3/22/2014   Ike Olumese, Oxon Hill                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olumese, Ike                 Oxon Hill            2:00.00    1:58.58#  1  10   
  2 Moore, Andrew                Henry E. Lac         2:04.00    2:01.97   1   8   
  3 Zarate, Diego                Northwest            2:02.00    2:04.72   1   6   
  4 Williams, Kyle               Henry E. Lac         2:05.00    2:08.32   1   5   
  5 Di-Reumante, Andree'         Northwood            2:03.00    2:08.72   1   4   
  6 Brandon, Jason               C.H. Flowers         2:08.00    2:10.41   2   3   
  7 Amobi, Gerald                DuVal                2:15.00    2:10.51   3   2   
  8 Abebe, Michael               Northwood            2:08.00    2:10.63   1   1   
  9 Favron, Lamario              Bowie                2:05.00    2:11.78   1 
 10 Mack, Riley                  Linganore            2:08.00    2:12.14   2 
 11 Conteh, Ishmail              Largo                2:15.00    2:14.41   3 
 12 Nuako, Magnus                Northwood            2:07.00    2:14.55   1 
 13 Clink, Jeremy                Clarksburg           2:04.00    2:14.66   1 
 14 Wright, Maurice              C.H. Flowers         2:12.00    2:15.39   2 
 15 Pannell, Donya               Largo                2:10.00    2:15.46   2 
 16 Hill, Jalend                 DuVal                2:19.00    2:16.98   3 
 17 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill         2:19.40    2:17.37   3 
 18 Fachler, Mark                Oakdale              2:15.00    2:17.44   3 
 19 Spencer, Justin              St John's Co         2:15.00    2:18.59   3 
 20 Sarsony, Adam                Rockville                       2:19.14   5 
 21 Donelson, Andrew             C.H. Flowers         2:15.00    2:19.74   3 
 22 Hayes, Hezekiah              Largo                2:10.00    2:23.23   2 
 23 Fossett, Shane               Linganore            2:12.00    2:23.55   2 
 24 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale              2:14.00    2:23.79   3 
 25 Bourdeau, Evan               Oakdale              2:18.00    2:23.98   3 
 26 Marsh, Dominique             Westlake             2:24.00    2:25.25   4 
 27 Kinney, Brandon              St John's Co         2:20.00    2:25.77   3 
 28 Powell, Steven               North Hagers         2:30.00    2:25.87   4 
 29 Martin, Cyle                 Henry E. Lac         2:11.00    2:27.23   2 
 30 Hendron, Sean                Archbishop S         2:20.00    2:28.62   3 
 31 Sempebwa, Calvin             Paint Branch         2:22.00    2:29.88   4 
 32 Tyler, Joonas                Archbishop S         2:22.00    2:30.59   4 
 33 Paxton, Michael              Suitland             2:10.00    2:31.22   2 
 34 Smith, Clark                 Clarksburg           2:20.00    2:33.17   4 
 35 Sigal, Joel                  Rockville                       2:33.37   5 
 36 Garcia, Demarco              Oxon Hill            2:15.00    2:34.17   3 
 37 James, Mekiah                North Hagers         2:45.00    2:35.15   5 
 38 Brown, Trevon                Westlake             2:30.00    2:36.94   4 
 39 Alvarez Jr, Jorge            Paint Branch         2:30.00    2:38.39   4 
 40 Green, Jordan                Paint Branch         2:30.00    2:39.25   4 
 41 Verduguez, Randy             Wheaton              2:12.00    2:39.76   2 
 41 Scott, Jason                 Wheaton                         2:39.76   2 
 43 Almendarez, Jonathan         South Hagers         2:40.00    2:39.92   4 
 44 Jirata, JT                   Clarksburg           2:25.00    2:42.89   4 
 45 Kimble, Jack                 Archbishop S         2:40.00    2:42.91   4 
 46 Reyes, Edwing                Wheaton                         2:43.21   3 
 47 Reese, Tommy                 St John's Co         2:13.00    2:53.78   2 
 
Event 25  Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 49.98  3/23/2013   Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Paint Branch  'A'                                   52.14      51.69   2  10   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                      50.74      51.78   1   8   
  3 Dunbar (Dc)  'A'                                    50.64      51.83   1   6   
  4 North Hagerstown  'A'                               50.04      52.77   1   5   
  5 Bowie  'A'                                          48.14      53.05   1   4   
  6 Largo  'A'                                          49.14      53.31   1   3   
  7 South Hagerstown  'A'                               53.54      53.58   2   2   
  8 Clarksburg  'A'                                     52.14      54.15   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Seton  'B'                                55.14      54.23   5 
 10 DuVal  'A'                                                     54.35   4 
 11 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                                55.14      54.44   3 
 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                      58.14      55.29   4 
 13 Damascus  'A'                                       54.14      55.51   3 
 14 Watkins Mill  'A'                                   54.64      55.78   3 
 15 Westlake  'B'                                       57.54      56.44   6 
 16 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                                52.04      56.98   1 
 17 Linganore  'A'                                                 57.12   4 
 18 Wheaton  'A'                                        57.14      58.23   3 
 19 Clarksburg  'B'                                     59.94      58.59   6 
 20 Westlake  'A'                                       55.64      59.02   3 
 21 North Hagerstown  'B'                               57.14      59.10   5 
 22 St John's College  'B'                              55.14      59.13   5 
 23 Bowie  'B'                                          53.14    1:00.30   4 
 24 Suitland  'B'                                       57.14    1:00.56   5 
 25 Northwood  'A'                                      55.14    1:00.65   3 
 26 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                               1:01.24   6 
 27 Wheaton  'B'                                        59.14    1:01.69   6 
 28 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                                54.74    1:01.90   4 
 -- Suitland  'A'                                       52.14         DQ   2  zone violation
 -- St John's College  'A'                              52.14         DQ   2  zone violation
 
Event 26  Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43.98  3/23/2013   St. John's College HS, St. John's College HS
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St John's College  'A'                              43.14      44.07   1  10   
  2 Paint Branch  'A'                                   44.14      44.35   1   8   
  3 Westlake  'A'                                       45.04      45.17   2   6   
  4 Bowie  'A'                                          43.14      45.40   1   5   
  5 Clarksburg  'A'                                     45.14      45.53   2   4   
  6 Northwest  'A'                                      44.64      45.62   2   3   
  7 Suitland  'A'                                       43.64      45.62   1   2   
  8 Oakdale  'A'                                        46.14      46.15   3   1   
  9 Seneca Valley  'A'                                  45.64      46.82   2 
 10 Seneca Valley  'B'                                  46.64      47.06   5 
 11 Linganore  'A'                                                 47.17   4 
 12 Bowie  'B'                                          47.14      47.24   5 
 13 DuVal  'A'                                          45.84      47.57   3 
 14 Northwood  'A'                                      46.14      47.64   3 
 15 St John's College  'B'                              48.14      47.66   6 
 16 Westlake  'B'                                       45.94      47.99   5 
 17 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            46.34      48.72   3 
 18 North Hagerstown  'B'                               47.94      48.75   5 
 19 Paint Branch  'B'                                   46.14      49.61   4 
 20 Oakdale  'B'                                        50.14      49.64   6 
 21 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                            48.14      49.70   5 
 22 Suitland  'B'                                       46.74      49.80   5 
 23 Rockville  'A'                                                 49.92   4 
 24 South Hagerstown  'A'                                          50.19   4 
 25 Wheaton  'A'                                        47.14      50.54   3 
 26 Damascus  'A'                                       50.14      50.82   4 
 27 Northwood  'B'                                      49.14      51.46   6 
 28 Clarksburg  'B'                                     48.14      51.98   6 
 29 DuVal  'B'                                          48.04      53.83   6 
 30 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                            52.14      57.55   6 
 -- North Hagerstown  'A'                               45.24         DQ   2  zone violation
 
Event 27  Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:05.90  3/22/2014   Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                        3:57.00    4:05.90#  1  10   
  2 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:03.50    4:12.95   1   8   
  3 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 4:10.00    4:14.34   2   6   
  4 St John's College  'A'                            4:20.00    4:14.90   3   5   
  5 Damascus  'A'                                     4:15.00    4:22.12   2   4   
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    4:05.00    4:23.28   1   3   
  7 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                 4:14.00    4:26.29   5   2   
  8 DuVal  'A'                                        4:28.00    4:27.36   3   1   
  9 Paint Branch  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:27.76   3 
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                    4:25.00    4:29.10   3 
 11 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    4:10.00    4:31.53   2 
 12 Clarksburg  'A'                                              4:32.98   4 
 13 Suitland  'A'                                     4:10.00    4:40.26   2 
 14 DuVal  'B'                                        4:37.00    4:41.27   6 
 15 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                              4:26.00    4:51.27   5 
 16 Westlake  'B'                                     4:30.00    4:52.11   6 
 17 Northwest  'B'                                    4:18.00    4:52.59   5 
 18 Paint Branch  'B'                                 4:30.00    4:53.92   6 
 19 South Hagerstown  'A'                             4:40.00    4:54.70   4 
 20 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    4:25.00    4:59.54   5 
 21 Clarksburg  'B'                                              5:02.57   7 
 22 Damascus  'B'                                     5:00.00    5:03.15   7 
 23 North Hagerstown  'A'                             4:20.00    5:11.59   2 
 24 Suitland  'B'                                     5:00.00    5:27.82   7 
 
Event 28  Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:28.50  3/22/2014   Oxon Hill, Oxon Hill                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Oxon Hill  'A'                                    3:25.00    3:28.50#  1  10   
  2 C.H. Flowers  'A'                                 3:36.00    3:32.21   3   8   
  3 C.H. Flowers  'B'                                 3:40.00    3:37.14   5   6   
  4 Largo  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:38.07   1   5   
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:38.59   1   4   
  6 DuVal  'A'                                        3:36.00    3:38.83   3   3   
  7 Oxon Hill  'B'                                    3:40.00    3:39.39   5   2   
  8 Oakdale  'A'                                      3:35.00    3:40.81   2   1   
  9 St John's College  'A'                            3:30.00    3:42.07   1 
 10 Westlake  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:44.38   2 
 11 Suitland  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:45.04   1 
 12 Henry E. Lackey  'A'                              3:30.00    3:45.94   2 
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:49.89   3 
 14 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:50.00    3:51.39   3 
 15 DuVal  'B'                                        3:45.00    3:51.82   6 
 16 Seneca Valley  'A'                                3:45.00    3:52.09   3 
 17 Bowie  'A'                                        3:24.00    3:52.95   1 
 18 Oakdale  'B'                                      3:40.00    3:56.98   5 
 19 Paint Branch  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:58.14   2 
 20 Clarksburg  'A'                                              3:59.68   4 
 21 South Hagerstown  'A'                             3:59.00    4:01.83   4 
 22 Westlake  'B'                                     3:43.00    4:08.20   5 
 23 Suitland  'B'                                     3:50.00    4:08.44   6 
 24 Clarksburg  'B'                                   4:15.00    4:08.74   7 
 25 Seneca Valley  'B'                                           4:08.86   7 
 26 Henry E. Lackey  'B'                              3:36.00    4:09.16   5 
 27 Bowie  'B'                                        3:50.00    4:09.90   6 
 28 North Hagerstown  'A'                             3:36.00    4:14.55   2 
 29 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                          4:28.00    4:15.21   7 
 30 Paint Branch  'B'                                 3:45.00    4:43.83   6 
 
Event 29  Women Distance Medley Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 13:08.60  3/24/2012   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   12:35.00   13:21.32   10   
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                  13:30.00   13:25.88    8   
  3 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'A'                   11:45.00   14:12.56    6   
  4 Linganore  'A'                                              14:54.61    5   
  5 South Hagerstown  'A'                            14:27.00   15:10.86    4   
  6 Academy Of The Holy Cross  'B'                   13:00.00   15:33.62    3   
  7 North Hagerstown  'A'                            15:02.00   15:39.69    2   
  8 Damascus  'A'                                               16:19.44    1   
  9 Damascus  'B'                                               16:37.22  
 10 Seneca Valley  'A'                                          16:46.40  
 11 South Hagerstown  'B'                            16:42.00   16:47.92  
 
Event 30  Men Distance Medley Varsity
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10:48.00  3/22/2014   Northwest, Northwest                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                   10:35.00   10:48.00#  1  10   
  2 Northwood  'A'                                   10:50.00   11:12.72   1   8   
  3 Oakdale  'A'                                                11:13.30   2   6   
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                  11:00.00   11:34.69   1   5   
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                         11:10.00   11:40.24   1   4   
  6 Wheaton  'A'                                     11:30.00   12:00.78   1   3   
  7 Oakdale  'B'                                     11:45.00   12:01.02   1   2   
  8 Archbishop Spalding  'B'                         11:45.00   12:09.41   1   1   
  9 Westlake  'A'                                    11:30.00   12:16.47   1 
 10 South Hagerstown  'A'                            12:00.00   12:34.07   2 
 11 Damascus  'A'                                               12:39.44   2 
 12 St John's College  'A'                           13:00.00   12:41.39   2 
 13 Largo  'A'                                       13:00.00   12:41.46   2 
 14 Bowie  'A'                                       12:30.00   13:49.54   2 
 15 Wheaton  'B'                                     13:00.00   13:51.43   2 
 16 Northwood  'B'                                   12:00.00   14:29.29   2 
 17 North Hagerstown  'A'                            11:53.00   14:30.22   1 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-08  3/24/2012   Antolella Taylor, Bowie                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo               39-00.00   36-11.00   10   
  2 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland            38-10.00   36-08.00    8   
  3 Conner, Imani                Largo               35-00.00   33-06.50    6   
  4 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore                      32-09.00    5   
  5 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg          31-00.00   32-02.50    4   
  6 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest           30-00.00   32-01.00    3   
  7 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers        30-00.00   31-00.00    2   
  8 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar (Dc)         33-00.00   30-07.00    1   
  9 Hunt, Alanna                 C.H. Flowers        32-00.00   30-06.00  
 10 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T        30-00.00   30-01.00  
 11 Washington, Tayor            Largo               32-00.00   29-11.50  
 12 Hall, Tenyah                 Elizabeth Se        28-00.00   28-07.00  
 13 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se        32-00.00   27-09.50  
 14 Atomate, Ruth                Watkins Mill        19-10.00   26-10.00  
 15 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch                   26-08.50  
 16 Green, Chante                Bowie                          26-03.00  
 17 Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers        18-00.00   25-10.00  
 18 Ramlal, Heather              Clarksburg          25-00.00   25-09.00  
 19 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         Wheaton             21-00.00   25-08.00  
 19 Williams, Samiyah            North Hagers        17-00.00   25-08.00  
 21 Reed, Weeman                 Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   24-11.50  
 22 Corbin, Ashley               Damascus            25-00.00   24-11.00  
 23 Njelita, Chinomso            Northwest           27-00.00   24-07.00  
 24 Martin, Eileen               C.H. Flowers        25-00.00   24-06.00  
 25 Flamer, Etwynae              Paint Branch        25-00.00   23-07.50  
 26 Cabatit, Katelin-Louise      North Hagers        16-00.00   22-11.00  
 27 Nicholson, Kristyn           Clarksburg          25-00.00   22-10.50  
 28 David, Naila                 C.H. Flowers        25-00.00   22-09.00  
 29 Berry, Akira                 South Hagers                   22-05.50  
 30 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co                   21-11.00  
 31 Shah, Jenna                  Watkins Mill        19-10.00   21-10.00  
 32 Jones, Tyll                  Wheaton             20-00.00   21-08.00  
 33 Laviolette, Sophie           Georgetown V        22-00.00   20-09.50  
 34 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch                   20-04.00  
 35 Hernandez, Rosa              Wheaton             20-00.00   19-10.00  
 36 Ugwu, Moraya                 Academy Of T        28-00.00   19-02.50  
 37 Bladen, Abi                  Linganore                      18-10.00  
 38 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle        19-00.00   17-10.00  
 39 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T        28-00.00   17-03.00  
 40 Siefers, Haley               South Hagers                   17-01.00  
 41 Barnes, Isabella             St John's Co                   17-00.50  
 42 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus            20-00.00   14-10.00  
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 51-09.50  3/23/2013   Andrew Volz, South Hagerstown            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch        51-00.00   50-11.50   10   
  2 Slater, Edward               South Hagers        48-00.00   48-06.50    8   
  3 Friday, Garrett              Oakdale             49-00.00   47-08.00    6   
  4 Smith, Isiaha                South Hagers        49-00.00   46-10.00    5   
  5 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle        43-11.00   45-10.00    4   
  6 Gray, Dominick               Largo               47-00.00   45-01.00    3   
  7 Kangah Jr., Martin           C.H. Flowers        46-00.00   43-11.00    2   
  8 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg          40-00.00   43-03.00    1   
  9 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg          46-00.00   42-11.50  
 10 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch        40-00.00   42-02.50  
 11 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill        45-06.50   41-05.00  
 12 McLin, Isaiah                C.H. Flowers                   39-01.50  
 13 Lancaster, John              Suitland            35-06.00   39-00.50  
 14 Simpson, Trey                Linganore           38-00.00   37-11.50  
 15 Littleton, Tevon             Largo               36-00.00   37-04.50  
 16 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood           39-00.00   37-03.50  
 17 Robinson, George             South Hagers        35-00.00   36-08.00  
 18 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co                   35-09.00  
 18 Hawkins, Russell             Oxon Hill           39-00.00   35-09.00  
 20 Mckoy, JD                    North Hagers                   35-06.00  
 21 Creighton, Jonah             Oakdale                        35-05.00  
 22 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton             35-00.00   33-08.50  
 23 Alexander, Gyasi             North Hagers        32-00.00   32-10.00  
 24 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg          39-00.00   32-08.00  
 25 Gill, Riley                  Oakdale             35-00.00   31-11.00  
 26 Johnson, Khalil              North Hagers        43-00.00   31-10.00  
 27 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest           38-00.00   31-08.00  
 28 Stevenson, Claymon           Archbishop S        32-06.00   31-06.00  
 29 Pearce, Kevin                Paint Branch        35-00.00   31-05.00  
 30 Baker, Carlton               Oxon Hill           33-00.00   31-04.00  
 31 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle        32-00.00   31-02.50  
 32 Elliott, Da'vonte            Westlake                       31-01.00  
 33 Moye, James                  Largo               36-00.00   31-00.00  
 33 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood           32-00.00   31-00.00  
 35 Walrath, Brenton             Linganore           30-00.00   30-01.00  
 35 Daelemans, Luke              Archbishop S        31-00.00   30-01.00  
 37 Williams, Anthony            C.H. Flowers        30-00.00   30-00.50  
 38 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus                       28-05.50  
 39 Murphy, Terell               Westlake                       27-10.00  
 40 Smith, Gregory               St John's Co                   26-10.00  
 41 Mai, Kevin                   Rockville                      26-06.00  
 42 Mattthew, Potts              Linganore           36-00.00   26-00.00  
 43 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton                        22-04.00  
 44 Borunda, Juan                Henry E. Lac                   21-11.00  
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 118-06  3/23/2013   Lenetta Mallory, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hall, Jasmyn                 Suitland              120-06     113-06   10   
  2 Conner, Imani                Largo                             94-08    8   
  3 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo                             91-00    6   
  4 Burrell, Daiysa              C.H. Flowers           80-00      85-09    5   
  5 Newman, Jasmine              Academy Of T           80-00      84-09    4   
  6 Haberman, Courtney           Northwest              99-00      83-06    3   
  7 Purtee, Mariah               Linganore                         82-04    2   
  8 Hagins, Taylor               Academy Of T           90-00      80-01    1   
  9 Toure, Aissa                 Clarksburg            100-00      77-07  
 10 Tshitenge, Biamba            Northwest              85-00      76-02  
 11 Corbin, Ashley               Damascus                          76-00  
 12 Johnson, Akaive              Paint Branch                      75-04  
 13 Masser, Bryhanna             South Hagers           75-05      72-06  
 14 Reed, Weeman                 Elizabeth Se           60-00      64-08  
 15 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se           60-00      59-06  
 16 Williams, Samiyah            North Hagers           57-00      59-04  
 17 Flamer, Etwynae              Paint Branch                      58-08  
 18 White, Ryannne               C.H. Flowers           50-00      58-06  
 19 Washington, Tayor            Largo                             57-05  
 20 Mason, Sarah                 North Hagers           58-00      57-04  
 21 Hepp, Michaela               South Hagers           50-00      54-03  
 22 Hester, Arielle              Elizabeth Se           60-00      52-02  
 23 Abdelmonium, Reyan           Clarksburg             65-00      51-07  
 24 Laviolette, Sophie           Georgetown V           55-00      51-05  
 25 Appiah, Benny                Clarksburg             65-00      49-11  
 26 Berry, Akira                 South Hagers                      49-10  
 27 Dillard, Elizabeth           North Hagers           56-00      49-04  
 28 Bladen, Abi                  Linganore                         48-09  
 29 Alegbeleye, Isabelle         Wheaton                50-00      46-04  
 30 Kok-sey-Tjong, Serena        Paint Branch                      46-03  
 31 Hunt, Alanna                 C.H. Flowers           80-00      45-05  
 32 Bidwick, Lindsey             Damascus                          42-09  
 33 Diggs, Angelia               Seneca Valle           40-00      42-00  
 34 Meyer, Caroline              Academy Of T           70-00      41-09  
 35 Hernandez, Rosa              Wheaton                50-00      40-08  
 36 Jones, Tyll                  Wheaton                50-00      37-02  
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 143-01  3/24/2012   Nate Betts, Damascus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emerson, Billy               Watkins Mill        07-04.50     140-11   10   
  2 Kangah Jr., Martin           C.H. Flowers           88-00     132-09    8   
  3 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch          100-00     131-05    6   
  4 Simpson, Trey                Linganore             135-00     125-05    5   
  5 Kinguelewa, Abraham          Clarksburg            130-00     125-04    4   
  6 Gray, Dominick               Largo                            123-04    3   
  7 Appiah, NanaKofi             C.H. Flowers           85-00     121-06    2   
  8 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle          112-00     115-03    1   
  9 Opiekun, Joe                 Clarksburg            110-00     114-06  
 10 Littleton, Tevon             Largo                            114-04  
 11 Mack, Riley                  Linganore             110-00     112-05  
 12 Johnson, Khalil              North Hagers          112-00     100-03  
 13 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch           95-00     100-00  
 14 Dramah, Habib                Paint Branch           90-00      99-10  
 15 Friday, Garrett              Oakdale                95-00      96-10  
 16 Davis, Jake                  Archbishop S           90-00      96-02  
 17 Lancaster, John              Suitland              120-10      95-05  
 18 Strokis, Nicholas            Damascus               86-00      93-07  
 19 Mallet, Timothy              Wheaton                95-00      93-01  
 20 McLin, Isaiah                C.H. Flowers           75-00      92-02  
 21 Nick, Belski                 Linganore              80-00      91-08  
 22 Elliott, Da'vonte            Westlake                          89-10  
 23 Robinson II, Onaje           Seneca Valle          105-00      89-09  
 23 Jones, Luke                  Clarksburg            100-00      89-09  
 25 Hansford, Aaron              St John's Co                      88-09  
 26 Guinyard, Juwan              Northwood             100-00      88-07  
 27 Slater, Edward               South Hagers           83-00      84-10  
 28 Creighton, Jonah             Oakdale                75-00      83-02  
 29 Daelemans, Luke              Archbishop S           88-00      82-10  
 30 Bratten, Tim                 Archbishop S           85-00      81-09  
 31 Miller, Luke                 Northwest              75-00      80-11  
 32 Baker, Robert                South Hagers                      80-06  
 33 Butler, Luke                 Damascus               86-00      80-04  
 34 Smith, Gregory               St John's Co                      79-03  
 35 Murphy, Terell               Westlake                          76-03  
 36 Moye, James                  Largo                             74-08  
 37 Richardson, Tyrell           Northwest              85-00      73-11  
 38 Aredes, Noah                 Wheaton                80-00      73-08  
 39 Lauer, Jared                 Damascus               86-00      70-09  
 40 Curtis, Da'jour              Westlake                          70-05  
 41 Monaghan, Steven             Northwood              75-00      70-03  
 42 Robinson, George             South Hagers                      69-02  
 43 Gill, Riley                  Oakdale                75-00      68-04  
 44 Ghanem, Yousef               Rockville                         68-01  
 45 Harris III, Wayne            Seneca Valle           75-00      66-10  
 46 Anderson, William            Rockville                         58-06  
 47 Rennert, David               Wheaton                75-00      53-04  
 48 aj, AJ                       DuVal                             53-00  
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 16-10.50  3/24/2012   Kendra Meredith, Northwest               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Correia, Leondra             Northwest           16-11.00   16-02.50   10   
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill           16-00.00   15-11.50    8   
  3 Meredith, Kendra             Northwest           16-04.00   15-00.00    6   
  4 Conyers, Amber               Henry E. Lac                   14-08.00    5   
  5 Lokos, Becca                 Damascus            15-06.00   14-05.50    4   
  6 Jackson, Larryl              North Hagers        17-01.00   14-04.00    3   
  7 Flemings, Paige              South Hagers        16-00.00   13-11.00    2   
  8 Osafu Dedey, Nicole          Paint Branch                   13-07.00    1   
  9 Stauffer, Emily              Damascus            15-00.00   13-06.50  
  9 Nelson, Camille              Linganore                      13-06.50  
 11 Cheek, Jada                  Westlake            16-00.00   13-06.00  
 12 Lawson, Ariana               Elizabeth Se        14-00.00   13-05.25  
 13 Parker., Elizabeth           Academy Of T        14-00.00   13-05.00  
 13 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V        15-08.00   13-05.00  
 15 Camp, Taylor                 St John's Co                   13-04.50  
 16 Bailey, Taylor               Seneca Valle                   13-03.00  
 17 White, Kelli                 Elizabeth Se        14-00.00   12-11.00  
 18 Neal, Dameece                Dunbar (Dc)                    12-10.50  
 19 Gabbidon, Melissa            North Hagers                   12-09.50  
 20 Evans, Paige                 Clarksburg          15-00.00   12-06.50  
 21 Baker, Ahjea                 Largo                          12-06.50  
 22 Hawkins, Jordyn              Henry E. Lac                   12-04.50  
 23 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V        14-06.00   12-01.00  
 24 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers                   11-11.50  
 25 Mccarthy, Alexis             North Hagers        14-00.00   11-09.00  
 26 Campbell, Jorden             Paint Branch        14-00.00   11-07.00  
 27 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co                   11-06.00  
 28 Mason, Tyra                  Henry E. Lac                   11-00.00  
 29 Davis, Shannon               Linganore                      10-10.00  
 30 Cassidy, Isabelle            Academy Of T        13-00.00   10-06.50  
 31 Nselima, Angie               Clarksburg                      9-10.50  
 32 Chapman, Mikayla             Suitland            13-04.00    9-09.00  
 33 Davis, Shanique              Linganore                       9-05.00  
 34 McKenzie, Aurora             Wheaton             12-00.00    8-07.50  
 35 Moukoury, Naimy              DuVal               14-00.00    7-11.00  
 36 Menchaca, Oladia             Largo               13-00.00    7-09.50  
 37 Villabos, Alejandra          Academy Of T        14-00.00      11.25  
 -- Nettles, Tejah               Suitland            14-05.00       FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        17-07.00       FOUL  
 -- Wiggs, Jazmine               Bowie                              FOUL  
 -- Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                              FOUL  
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 20-08  3/22/2014   Mandela Kabi, St John's Co                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co        20-10.00   20-08.00#  10   
  2 Saunders, Isaiah             North Hagers        19-00.00   19-05.50    8   
  3 Curtis, Da'jour              Westlake            20-00.00   19-05.00    6   
  4 Williams, Brendon            North Hagers        18-03.00   19-04.00    5   
  5 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch        20-00.00   19-02.00    4   
  6 Li, Rujun (James)            Bullis              20-00.00   18-11.00    3   
  7 Zellner-Fing, Maxwel         Archbishop S        19-07.00   18-10.50    2   
  8 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg          19-00.00   18-10.00    1   
  9 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest           19-03.00   18-02.50  
  9 Hall-Robinson, Jubril        Archbishop S                   18-02.50  
 11 Garrison, Montell            Henry E. Lac                   18-00.00  
 12 James, D'Morea               South Hagers        17-05.00   17-11.00  
 12 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co                   17-11.00  
 14 Alcorn, Thomas               Westlake            19-07.00   17-10.50  
 15 Wakefield, Herbert           Westlake            19-00.00   17-09.50  
 16 Nixon, Will                  Linganore           17-05.00   17-06.00  
 17 Bell, Devon                  Damascus                       17-04.00  
 18 Tayor, Calvin                Bowie                          17-01.00  
 18 Asobie, Troy                 Bowie                          17-01.00  
 20 Aziss Gnouwe Tomnou, Dar     Paint Branch        18-00.00   17-00.00  
 20 Vinson, Markus               Damascus                       17-00.00  
 22 Hinton, Kristopher           C.H. Flowers        18-00.00   16-08.00  
 23 Hindle, Joshua               Oakdale                        16-07.50  
 24 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg          20-00.00   16-04.50  
 25 McConnell, Ian               Oakdale                        16-04.00  
 26 Kissoon, Keon                South Hagers        16-00.00   16-02.00  
 27 Temoney, Miles               St John's Co        18-00.00   16-00.00  
 28 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch        18-00.00   15-10.50  
 28 Anya, Chukwudum              Northwest           18-09.00   15-10.50  
 30 Miller, Jerome               Largo               21-00.00   15-02.50  
 31 Czajkowski, Billy            Oakdale                        15-02.00  
 32 Leby, Chris                  Clarksburg          16-00.00   14-02.50  
 33 Sharif, Nadir                Wheaton             15-00.00   13-11.00  
 34 Velasquez, Jeffrey           Rockville                      12-07.00  
 35 Trach, Douglas               Rockville                      12-00.00  
 36 Tyler, Jermaine              North Hagers        14-00.00   11-05.00  
 37 Walker, Samuel               Northwood           19-00.00   10-07.00  
 -- Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers        18-00.00       FOUL  
 -- Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill        15-04.00       FOUL  
 -- Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S        21-01.00       FOUL  
 -- Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle        19-06.00       FOUL  
 -- Richardson-Jackson, Zach     Seneca Valle        19-11.00       FOUL  
 -- Pitt, Emile                  Damascus                           FOUL  
 
Event 37  Women Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 36-10  3/22/2010   Jordan Pitchford, Damascus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Tyatianna           Seneca Valle        38-00.00   36-07.00   10   
  2 Shodiya, Elizabeth           Oxon Hill           34-00.00   34-01.50    8   
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest           31-00.00   33-08.00    6   
  4 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus            33-02.00   33-03.00    5   
  5 Cheek, Jada                  Westlake            34-02.00   31-11.50    4   
  6 Black, Destiny               Northwest           32-02.00   29-07.00    3   
  7 Hudson, Destiny              Largo               33-00.00   29-01.00    2   
  8 Amos, Amber                  St John's Co                   28-06.00    1   
  9 Tolentino, Giselle           St John's Co                   27-10.00  
 10 Barber, Jazmine              Bowie                          27-09.50  
 11 Baker, Ahjea                 Largo               32-10.00   27-05.00  
 11 Nelson, Camille              Linganore                      27-05.00  
 13 Moukoury, Naimy              DuVal                          23-00.00  
 
Event 38  Men Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: # 43-05  3/23/2013   Cahlil Cheavor, Elenoor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg          45-00.00   42-08.50   10   
  2 Becket-Simms, Donovan        Seneca Valle        42-03.00  J42-08.50    8   
  3 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg          44-00.00   42-06.00    6   
  4 Robinson, Malik              Westlake            39-00.00   40-09.00    5   
  5 Tyner, Jordan                St John's Co        39-00.00   40-05.00    4   
  6 Watson, Moses                Linganore           35-00.00   39-08.00    3   
  7 Asobie, Troy                 Bowie                          39-06.00    2   
  8 Surdu, Tommy                 Archbishop S        38-09.00   38-06.50    0.50
  8 Jacobs, Cameron              South Hagers                   38-06.50    0.50
 10 Hinton, Kristopher           C.H. Flowers        39-11.00   38-03.50  
 11 Tayor, Calvin                Bowie                          37-11.50  
 12 Snider, Rodney               Northwest           40-00.00   37-08.00  
 13 Tsague, Pacom                Seneca Valle        40-00.00   37-07.00  
 14 Onyeador, Jeffrey            C.H. Flowers        38-00.00   37-02.00  
 15 Williams, Brendon            North Hagers        37-07.00   36-08.00  
 16 Dawson, Tim                  St John's Co        37-00.00   36-03.50  
 17 Smith, Dominique             South Hagers        37-05.00   36-03.00  
 18 Czajkowski, Billy            Oakdale                        36-01.00  
 19 Case Jr., Todd               Oakdale                        36-00.00  
 20 Alli, Raquon                 Clarksburg          35-00.00   35-10.50  
 21 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch        37-00.00   35-10.00  
 22 Thrones, Troy                Westlake            37-00.00   35-07.50  
 23 Ramirez, Marco               Rockville                      32-03.00  
 24 Kanik, Jared                 Archbishop S        34-00.00   30-08.00  
 
Event 39  Women High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-03  3/22/2010   Beth Wagner, North Hagerstown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Tregoning, Bailey            Linganore                       5-02.00   10   
  2 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00    8   
  3 Jarrett, Whitney             South Hagers         4-08.00    4-08.00    5.50
  3 Parker, Taylor               Dunbar (Dc)                     4-08.00    5.50
  5 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest            4-08.00   J4-08.00    3.50
  5 Fleetwood, Micaela           North Hagers         4-06.00   J4-08.00    3.50
  7 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                          J4-08.00    2   
  8 Randall, Christine           North Hagers         4-10.00   J4-08.00    1   
  9 Fauntroy, Nalo               Dunbar (Dc)                     4-06.00  
  9 Lord, Tsahai                 Bowie                           4-06.00  
  9 Black, Destiny               Northwest            4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Delborello, Mia              Damascus             4-08.00    4-06.00  
  9 Caputo, Andrea               Damascus             4-06.00    4-06.00  
 14 Akobundu, Madeleine          DuVal                           4-04.00  
 14 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                5-00.00    4-04.00  
 14 Young, Lauryn                Henry E. Lac                    4-04.00  
 14 Igwebuike, Precious          Paint Branch         4-06.00    4-04.00  
 18 Kovan, Seayenan              Largo                5-02.00    4-02.00  
 19 Elam, Carrisa                North Hagers         4-04.00    4-00.00  
 19 Wright, Chelsea              South Hagers         4-06.00    4-00.00  
 19 Okere, Adaeze                C.H. Flowers                    4-00.00  
 -- Taylor, Nia                  St John's Co                         NH  
 -- Clarke, Mackenzie            Bowie                                NH  
 
Event 40  Men High Jump Varsity
================================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-02  3/22/2010   Kevin Ruzbacki, Tuscarora                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest            6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch         6-00.00    5-10.00    8   
  3 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg           6-00.00    5-08.00    6   
  4 Walker, Samuel               Northwood            6-02.00   J5-08.00    5   
  5 Patterson, Michael           Wheaton              5-04.00    5-06.00    4   
  6 Zellner-Fing, Maxwel         Archbishop S                   J5-06.00    3   
  7 Grows, Corey                 Paint Branch         5-08.00   J5-06.00    2   
  8 Anya, Chukwudum              Northwest            5-10.00   J5-06.00    1   
  9 McGaughey, Sean              Oakdale              5-02.00    5-04.00  
  9 Boyd, Delondo                Henry E. Lac                    5-04.00  
  9 Smith, Chris                 North Hagers         5-00.00    5-04.00  
 12 Starrs, Patrick              Oakdale                         5-02.00  
 12 Surdu, Tommy                 Archbishop S         5-06.00    5-02.00  
 12 Marshall, Dallas             Clarksburg           5-00.00    5-02.00  
 15 Baning, Boris                Bowie                           5-00.00  
 15 Slingluff, Timothy           Rockville                       5-00.00  
 15 Bazzie, Fofie                Northwood            5-10.00    5-00.00  
 15 Bell, Devon                  Damascus             5-06.00    5-00.00  
 15 Goy, Tyrek                   Paint Branch         5-06.00    5-00.00  
 -- Jang, Jae Hyun               Seneca Valle                         NH  
 -- Haynes, Marcus               Bowie                                NH  
 -- Cisse, Alusine               Largo                                NH  
 -- Craig, William               Seneca Valle                         NH  
 -- Schlenoff, Jake              Clarksburg           5-06.00         NH  
 -- Smith, Dominique             South Hagers         5-04.00         NH  
 -- Czajkowski, Billy            Oakdale              5-10.00         NH  
 -- Kabi, Mandela                St John's Co         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Boadu, Kelvin                Wheaton              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sayon, Elijah                North Hagers         4-10.00         NH  
 -- Schneider, Kevin             Archbishop S         5-00.00         NH  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                  109.50     2) Largo                      67   
    3) Georgetown Visitation Prep  55        4) Clarksburg                 43   
    5) Linganore                   40        5) Bowie                      40   
    7) Dunbar (DC)                 35.50     8) Seneca Valley              34   
    8) Damascus                    34       10) C.H. Flowers               32   
   11) Watkins Mill                30       12) Westlake                   29   
   13) Academy Of The Holy Cross   27       14) North Hagerstown           24.50
   15) South Hagerstown            21.50    16) St John's College          19   
   16) Oxon Hill                   19       16) Suitland                   19   
   19) Paint Branch                17       20) Henry E. Lackey            16   
   21) Northwood                    8       22) Rockville                   7   
   23) Elizabeth Seton              5       24) Charles E Smith Jewish Da   4   
   24) DuVal                        4                                           
 
                Women - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Seneca Valley               10        2) Henry E. Lackey             8   
    3) St John's College            6        4) North Hagerstown            5   
    5) Elizabeth Seton              4        6) Northwest                   3   
    7) Charles E Smith Jewish Day   2        8) Bowie                       1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   75        2) Oxon Hill                  58.50
    3) C.H. Flowers                55        3) Clarksburg                 55   
    5) Seneca Valley               52.50     6) Paint Branch               50   
    7) Bowie                       48        8) St John's College          46   
    9) Westlake                    35        9) Oakdale                    35   
   11) Henry E. Lackey             32       12) Linganore                  29   
   13) Largo                       27       14) Northwood                  23   
   15) Rockville                   22       16) Archbishop Spalding        21.50
   17) South Hagerstown            19.50    18) North Hagerstown           13   
   19) Watkins Mill                12       20) Suitland                   11   
   21) DuVal                       10       22) Wheaton                     8   
   23) Bullis                       3                                           
 
                 Men - Frosh - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     11        2) Oxon Hill                  10   
    3) St John's College            8        4) South Hagerstown            4   
    5) Paint Branch                 3        6) Northwest                   2   
    7) Bowie                        1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About