MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Holton Arms Early Bird
Holton Arms Home TF Meets History
Hosted By: Holton Arms
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-03-11


Licensed to Landon School              HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/13/2014 08:25 AM
                    Holton Arms Early Bird Meet - 3/11/2014                    
                                  Holton Arms                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Ables, Tayler                Washington L             13.20   2   5   
  2 Serrano, Gaby                Georgetown V             13.50   3   3   
  3 Clark, Courtney              Georgetown V             13.60   1   2   
  4 Barlow, Diamond              Washington L             13.90   2   1   
  5 Armstrong, Paris             Holton-Arms             J13.90   2 
  6 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V             14.30   1 
  7 Davis, Erin                  Holton-Arms              14.40   3 
  8 Lampkin, Sydney              Holton-Arms              14.50   1 
  9 Bracey, Kiara                Washington L             14.80   1 
 10 Fratchzer, Anne-Sophie       Holton-Arms              15.50   1 
 11 Olick-Gibson, Rachel         Holton-Arms              15.70   3 
 12 Johnson, Kaliyah             Washington L             16.70   3 
 12 Matthew, Kayla               Holton-Arms              16.70   2 
 -- Wallace, Alexis              Washington L                NT   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne            Holton-Arms              25.60   5   5   
  2 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V             27.10   2   3   
  3 Ables, Tayler                Washington L             27.90   4   2   
  4 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V             28.40   5   0.50
  4 Serrano, Gaby                Georgetown V             28.40   4   0.50
  6 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V             28.90   2 
  7 Burchard, Gracie             Washington L             29.20   5 
  7 Covington, Lindsay           Holton-Arms              29.20   1 
  9 Barlow, Diamond              Washington L             29.60   1 
 10 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V             30.90   2 
 11 Davis, Erin                  Holton-Arms              31.10   5 
 12 Howard, Sky                  Holton-Arms              31.90   5 
 13 Humble, Chloe                Washington L             32.20   2 
 14 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms              32.80   3 
 15 Vaughan, Maya                Washington L             33.30   2 
 16 Bracey, Kiara                Washington L             33.40   1 
 17 Olick-Gibson, Rachel         Holton-Arms              34.20   4 
 18 Flores, Heidi                Washington L             34.60   3 
 19 Miller, Nia                  Washington L             34.70   5 
 20 Sherrer, Alex                Washington L             35.90   3 
 21 Thorensen, Mia               Washington L             36.20   5 
 22 Johnson, Kaliyah             Washington L             38.30   1 
 23 Senn, Niya                   Washington L             38.60   4 
 24 Smith, Tabatha               Washington L             39.10   4 
 25 Cain, Lailah                 Washington L             47.30   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V           1:01.70   2   5   
  2 Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines      Georgetown V           1:04.40   1   3   
  3 Thorensen, Mia               Washington L           1:05.20   1   2   
  4 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V           1:09.10   2   1   
  5 Berthiame, Lea               Holton-Arms            1:11.50   1 
  5 Elam, Imani                  Holton-Arms            1:11.50   3 
  7 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms            1:12.40   2 
  8 Stewart, Safi                Washington L           1:15.70   3 
  9 Humble, Chloe                Washington L           1:16.50   3 
 10 Jones, Serena                Washington L           1:16.90   2 
 11 Olick-Gibson, Rachel         Holton-Arms            1:18.20   1 
 12 Miller, Nia                  Washington L           1:20.00   3 
 13 Bracey, Kiara                Washington L           1:21.10   3 
 14 Flores, Heidi                Washington L           1:22.60   2 
 15 Fratchzer, Anne-Sophie       Holton-Arms            1:23.60   1 
 16 Smith, Tabatha               Washington L           1:28.40   2 
 17 Johnson, Kaliyah             Washington L           1:33.60   2 
 18 Senn, Niya                   Washington L           1:34.40   3 
 19 Cain, Lailah                 Washington L           1:50.00   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           2:28.90    5   
  2 McDonald, Caroline           Holton-Arms            2:29.70    3   
  3 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           2:30.50    2   
  4 Jones, Moriah                Washington L           2:48.80    1   
  5 Nyemeck, Leandra             Washington L           2:50.30  
  6 Brooks, Ajai                 Washington L           2:58.70  
  7 Hayward, Justine             Holton-Arms            3:10.90  
  8 Maynadink, Hannah            Holton-Arms            3:16.80  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           5:24.60    5   
  2 McGill, Grace                Georgetown V           5:25.70    3   
  3 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V           5:26.40    2   
  4 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V           5:41.30    1   
  5 Bergamesca, Katie            Holton-Arms            5:46.00  
  6 Anderson, Reilly             Holton-Arms            6:35.60  
  7 Specht, Clare                Holton-Arms            6:38.80  
  8 Dalzell, Maggie              Washington L           6:52.30  
  9 Vicente, Natalie             Washington L           7:18.60  
 10 Mujal, Elena                 Washington L           7:19.60  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barrow, Lisa-Anne            Holton-Arms              15.10    5   
  2 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V             18.90    3   
  3 Fink, Harriet                Georgetown V             20.20    2   
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                             52.60    5   
     1) Barlow, Diamond                 2)                                
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                      56.10    3   
  3 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                       57.70  
  4 Holton-Arms  'B'                                    1:00.20  
  5 Holton-Arms  'C'                                    1:05.00  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                           4:26.80    5   
     1) Jones, Moriah                   2)                                
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                    4:44.00    3   
  3 Holton-Arms  'B'                                    5:01.80  
  4 Holton-Arms  'C'                                    5:09.80  
  5 Washington Latin Pcs  'B'                           5:23.90  
     1) Jones, Serena                   2)                                
  6 Washington Latin Pcs  'C'                           6:02.70  
     1) Ables, Tayler                   2)                                
  7 Washington Latin Pcs  'D'                           6:35.60  
     1) Burchard, Gracie                2)                                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'A'                    10:39.30    5   
     1) Alegbeleye, Brianna-Paige       2)                                
  2 Holton-Arms  'A'                                   10:43.20    3   
     1) Anderson, Reilly                2)                                
  3 Washington Latin Pcs  'A'                          11:24.70  
     1) Ables, Tayler                   2)                                
  4 Georgetown Visitation Prep  'B'                    11:43.80  
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V           4-10.00    5   
  2 Fink, Harriet                Georgetown V           4-08.00    3   
  3 Berthiame, Lea               Holton-Arms            4-06.00    2   
  4 McCormick, Kayleigh          Holton-Arms           J4-06.00    1   
  5 Butler, Hayley               Holton-Arms            4-04.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Griffith, Moira              Georgetown V          15-08.00    5   
  2 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V          14-06.00    3   
  3 Murray, Jillian              Georgetown V          14-03.00    2   
  4 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms           14-02.00    1   
  5 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           13-09.50  
  6 Hynds, Sarah                 Georgetown V          12-11.00  
  7 Davis, Erin                  Holton-Arms           12-07.00  
  8 Fink, Harriet                Georgetown V          12-04.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oseni, Tola                  Holton-Arms           31-02.00    5   
  2 Omire-Mayor, Diane           Georgetown V          29-06.00    3   
  3 Sloter, Andrea               Holton-Arms           28-05.25    2   
  4 Eder, Grace                  Georgetown V          27-11.00    1   
  5 Dropulic, Adriana            Georgetown V          25-03.00  
 -- Butler, Hayley               Holton-Arms                 ND  



Return to Top

Email | About