MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




IAC Championship
IAC Championships Outdoors History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-05-17


Licensed to ISL/MAC Track Championship HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/17/2014 02:47 PM
         2014 IAC Track & Field Championships - 5/16/2014 to 5/17/2014         
                     Episcopal High School - Hoxton Track                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 Hosted at Georgetown Prep school on Thursday @ 5:30PM
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bradley, Adam             12 St Albans             13-00.00   10   
  2 Paravano, Jonathan        10 George Prep           10-06.00    8   
  3 Symington, Duncan         12 St Albans             10-00.00    6   
  4 Curto, Ryan               12 Landon                 9-06.00    4   
  5 Van Vleck, Trevor         10 St Albans              9-00.00    2   
 
Event 2  Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
 Opening Height 4-10
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Roderick            10 Episcopal              6-00.00   10   
  2 Jarvis, Justin            12 St Albans              5-10.00    8   
  3 Edwards, Jordan           10 St Albans              5-08.00    6   
  4 Greenwood, Jamaal         12 Bullis                J5-08.00    3   
  4 Westbury, William         11 Bullis                J5-08.00    3   
  6 Notaro, Nick              12 St Albans              5-06.00    0.50
  6 McKeython, Raine          10 George Prep            5-06.00    0.50
  8 Wright, Jamal             10 Bullis                 5-02.00  
  9 McLean, Carter             9 George Prep            5-00.00  
 -- Leonard, Dylan            11 George Prep                 NH  
 -- Ebo, Mark                 10 Landon                      NH  
 -- Marshall, Romare          12 Landon                      NH  
 -- Onaghise, Tumi            12 Landon                      NH  
 
Event 3  Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Li, Rujun (James)         12 Bullis                21-01.00   10   
  2 Marshall, Romare          12 Landon                20-04.00    8   
  3 Westbury, William         11 Bullis                19-05.50    6   
  4 Renaud, Matt              11 Episcopal             19-03.75    4   
  5 Jones, Byron              12 Episcopal             19-01.75    2   
  6 Nywata, Anesu             12 George Prep           18-08.75    1   
  7 Jarvis, Justin            12 St Albans             18-06.25  
  8 Allen, Justin              9 George Prep           18-04.25  
  9 Larson, Michael           12 St Albans             18-00.75  
 10 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 George Prep           17-09.50  
 11 Jarmon, Lee                9 Bullis                17-08.00  
 12 Nguma, Freddy              9 Landon                17-05.50  
 13 Foster, Dakota             9 St Albans             17-03.00  
 
Event 4  Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Basanes, Gus              12 George Prep             154-10   10   
  2 Ezeagwula-Ebube, Ebube    11 Episcopal            131-09.50    8   
  3 Morgan, Kameren           11 St Albans               123-02    6   
  4 Udeogu, Chinedu           10 George Prep             121-01    4   
  5 Meyler, Jesse             11 Episcopal               120-01    2   
  6 Perry, JP                 11 St Albans               112-07    1   
  7 Chiazor, Jindu            12 Bullis                  106-07  
  8 Murray, Rodrick           12 St Albans               105-09  
  9 Marshall, Daniel          11 St Stephens/Agne     103-06.50  
 10 Onaghise, Tumi            12 Landon                  103-05  
 11 Akile, Yonathan           10 George Prep             100-09  
 12 Walker, Andre             12 Bullis                   96-01  
 13 Holland, Jonathan         11 Bullis                   90-02  
 14 O'Keefe, William          11 Landon                   85-06  
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Porter, Tyson             11 George Prep              11.47Q  1 
  2 Johnson, Johari           11 Landon                   11.51Q  3 
  3 Jones, Byron              12 Episcopal                11.58Q  2  11.574
  4 Porter, Nicholson         11 George Prep              11.50q  1 
  5 Myatt, CJ                 11 Episcopal                11.58q  1  11.579
  6 Sniezek, Matt             12 St Albans                11.59q  1  11.581
  7 Twyman, Robert            11 St Albans                11.59   2  11.582
  8 Seagears, Dominique       12 Landon                   11.70   3 
  9 Williams, Devonte         11 Bullis                   11.73   2 
 10 Tinubu, Mayowa            10 George Prep              11.79   3 
 11 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal                11.94   3 
 12 Greenwood, Jamaal         12 Bullis                   12.00   2 
 13 Blarel, Tristan           12 St Albans                12.17   3 
 14 Price, Ja'Von             10 St Stephens/Agne         12.32   1 
 15 Latham Jr, Brian           - Bullis                   12.38   1 
 16 Randle, Jordan            10 St Stephens/Agne         12.66   2 
 
Event 5  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Nicholson         11 George Prep              11.45   10   
  2 Porter, Tyson             11 George Prep              11.57    8   
  3 Jones, Byron              12 Episcopal                11.61    6   
  4 Sniezek, Matt             12 St Albans                11.67    4   
  5 Myatt, CJ                 11 Episcopal                11.69    2   
Preliminaries
  2 Johnson, Johari           11 Landon                          
  7 Twyman, Robert            11 St Albans                       
  8 Seagears, Dominique       12 Landon                          
  9 Williams, Devonte         11 Bullis                          
 10 Tinubu, Mayowa            10 George Prep                     
 11 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal                       
 12 Greenwood, Jamaal         12 Bullis                          
 13 Blarel, Tristan           12 St Albans                       
 14 Price, Ja'Von             10 St Stephens/Agne                
 15 Latham Jr, Brian           - Bullis                          
 16 Randle, Jordan            10 St Stephens/Agne                
 
Event 6  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St Albans  'A'                                      8:25.01   10   
     1) Garba, Saadiq 11                2) Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo 12     
     3) Figueroa, Richard 12            4) Dinger, Tai 12                 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      8:34.94    8   
     1) Djan, Ose 11                    2) Young, Gates 12                
     3) Otoo, Mike 11                   4) McGowan, Gregory 12            
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                8:42.16    6   
     1) Morton, Alex 12                 2) Chmielinski, Alex 11           
     3) Graves, Anthony 11              4) Smith, Myles 11                
  4 Landon  'A'                                         9:01.51    4   
     1) Gilbert, Jack 12                2) Gilbert, Ben 10                
     3) Chlopak, Jack 9                 4) Soraci, Kevin 12               
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                   15.76Q  2 
  2 Bates, Theo               10 St Albans                16.35Q  1 
  3 McGuire, Pat              12 George Prep              18.45q  1 
  4 Gear, Noah                10 Bullis                   18.65q  1 
  5 Kudiwu, Eric              11 George Prep              18.88q  2 
  6 Li, Rujun (James)         12 Bullis                   19.18q  2 
  7 Wilbon, Azaan             12 St Albans                19.37   2 
  8 Wilbon, Jabari            10 St Albans                19.71   1 
 
Event 7  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                   15.81   10   
  2 Bates, Theo               10 St Albans                16.64    8   
  3 McGuire, Pat              12 George Prep              18.14    6   
  4 Gear, Noah                10 Bullis                   18.29    4   
  5 Li, Rujun (James)         12 Bullis                   19.18    2   
  6 Kudiwu, Eric              11 George Prep              20.44    1   
Preliminaries
  7 Wilbon, Azaan             12 St Albans                       
  8 Wilbon, Jabari            10 St Albans                       
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
6 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                   22.63Q  3 
  2 Porter, Tyson             11 George Prep              22.94Q  1 
  3 Johnson, Johari           11 Landon                   23.14Q  2 
  4 Porter, Nicholson         11 George Prep              22.64q  3 
  5 Williams, Devonte         11 Bullis                   23.06q  3 
  6 Valmon, Travis            11 George Prep              23.17q  2 
  7 Myatt, CJ                 11 Episcopal                23.30   3 
  8 Twyman, Robert            11 St Albans                23.38   1 
  8 Howard, Josh              11 Episcopal                23.38   1 
 10 Sniezek, Matt             12 St Albans                23.66   2 
 11 Bradley, Adam             12 St Albans                23.83   2 
 12 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis                   23.97   2 
 13 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal                24.05   1 
 14 Gerson, Nicholas          10 St Stephens/Agne         24.24   3 
 15 Greenwood, Jamaal         12 Bullis                   24.79   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Porter, Nicholson         11 George Prep              22.73   10   
  2 Williams, Devonte         11 Bullis                   23.05    8   
  3 Porter, Tyson             11 George Prep              23.05    6   
  4 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                   24.07    4   
  5 Valmon, Travis            11 George Prep              24.16    2   
Preliminaries
  3 Johnson, Johari           11 Landon                          
  7 Myatt, CJ                 11 Episcopal                       
  8 Twyman, Robert            11 St Albans                       
  8 Howard, Josh              11 Episcopal                       
 10 Sniezek, Matt             12 St Albans                       
 11 Bradley, Adam             12 St Albans                       
 12 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis                          
 13 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal                       
 14 Gerson, Nicholas          10 St Stephens/Agne                
 15 Greenwood, Jamaal         12 Bullis                          
 
Event 9  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Onaghise, Tumi            12 Landon                43-06.00   10   
  2 Murray, Rodrick           12 St Albans             43-02.50    8   
  3 Bates, Jack               11 Episcopal             43-00.00    6   
  4 Udeogu, Chinedu           10 George Prep           42-05.50    4   
  5 Holland, Jonathan         11 Bullis                42-01.50    2   
  6 Slade, Will               12 Episcopal             41-11.00    1   
  7 Basanes, Gus              12 George Prep           41-07.50  
  8 Morgan, Kameren           11 St Albans             40-08.00  
  8 Attah, Steven             12 Bullis                40-08.00  
 10 Sharp, Martin             12 Episcopal             39-08.50  
 11 Neal, Damani               9 Bullis                39-02.00  
 12 Perry, JP                 11 St Albans             36-06.50  
 13 Akile, Yonathan           10 George Prep           36-01.00  
 
Event 10  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 Top 7 Advance to Finals
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sims, Roderick            10 Episcopal             43-11.25   10   
  2 Jarvis, Justin            12 St Albans             41-09.50    8   
  3 Marshall, Romare          12 Landon                40-11.25    6   
  4 Stephens, Langston         9 Bullis                40-04.00    4   
  5 Wilbon, Jabari            10 St Albans             38-06.50    2   
  6 Notaro, Nick              12 St Albans             38-03.00    1   
  7 Li, Rujun (James)         12 Bullis                37-09.50  
  8 Meka, Joshua              10 Landon                37-05.25  
  9 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 George Prep           37-01.50  
 
Event 11  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bullis  'A'                                           44.30   10   
     1) Greenwood, Jamaal 12            2) Leacock, Carl 12               
     3) Li, Rujun (James) 12            4) Williams, Devonte 11           
  2 St Albans  'A'                                        44.43    8   
     1) Moore, William 12               2) Foster, Dakota 9               
     3) Twyman, Robert 11               4) Van Den Anker, John 10         
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                  44.59    6   
     1) Chatman, Josh 10                2) Ibe, Chimaoge 10               
     3) Porter, Nicholson 11            4) Porter, Tyson 11               
  4 Episcopal  'A'                                        44.79    4   
     1) Sims, Roderick 10               2) Myatt, CJ 11                   
     3) Jones, Byron 12                 4) Barefoot, Blake 12             
  5 Landon  'A'                                           46.04    2   
     1) Lossing, Brian 9                2) Meka, Joshua 10                
     3) Simms, Keith 10                 4) Seagears, Dominique 12         
  6 St Stephens/St Agnes  'A'                             47.00    1   
     1) Anderson, Austin 9              2) Gerson, Nicholas 10            
     3) Randle, Jordan 10               4) Price, Ja'Von 10               
 
Event 12  Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dinger, Tai               12 St Albans              4:26.18   10   
  2 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo   12 St Albans              4:27.36    8   
  3 Gaines, Joey              11 St Albans              4:34.38    6   
  4 Soraci, Kevin             12 Landon                 4:36.00    4   
  5 Morgan, Greg              11 Episcopal              4:37.04    2   
  6 Gilbert, Jack             12 Landon                 4:40.01    1   
  7 Morton, Alex              12 George Prep            4:45.25  
  8 Randon, Oliver             9 Episcopal              4:45.83  
 
Event 13  Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Valmon, Travis            11 George Prep              50.72   3  10   
  2 Howard, Josh              11 Episcopal                50.99   3   8   
  3 Otoo, Mike                11 Episcopal                51.33   3   6   
  4 Seagears, Dominique       12 Landon                   51.43   3   4   
  5 Moore, William            12 St Albans                51.45   3   2   
  6 Johnosn, Tyamonee         12 Bullis                   52.72   2   1   
  7 Notaro, Nick              12 St Albans                53.42   2 
  8 Young, Gates              12 Episcopal                53.51   2 
  9 Ayoh, Timi                10 George Prep              53.57   2 
 10 Smith, Myles              11 George Prep              54.21   2 
 11 Edwards, Jordan           10 St Albans                54.33   1 
 12 Tanous, Theodore          11 Landon                   55.48   1 
 13 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis                   55.58   1 
 14 Reed, Joshua              11 St Stephens/Agne         59.90   1 
 
Event 14  Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 Waterfall Start
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dinger, Tai               12 St Albans              1:56.32   10   
  2 Yu, Junda                 11 George Prep            1:57.98    8   
  3 Garba, Saadiq             11 St Albans              2:01.81    6   
  4 McGowan, Greg             12 Episcopal              2:02.91    4   
  5 Rae, Ephrem               12 St Albans              2:07.23    2   
  6 Djan, Ose                 11 Episcopal              2:08.92    1   
  7 Kelley, Brian             12 Bullis                 2:12.66  
  8 Mannix, John Luke         10 Episcopal              2:15.79  
  9 Chlopak, Jack              9 Landon                 2:19.97  
 
Event 15  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                   40.10   2  10   
  2 Bates, Theo               10 St Albans                43.60   2   8   
  3 Wilbon, Azaan             12 St Albans                46.47   1   6   
  4 McGuire, Pat              12 George Prep              46.74   2   4   
  5 Wilbon, Jabari            10 St Albans                47.71   2   2   
  6 Kudiwu, Eric              11 George Prep              49.31   2   1   
  7 Gear, Noah                10 Bullis                   49.56   1 
 
Event 16  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo   12 St Albans              9:50.56   10   
  2 Gaines, Joey              11 St Albans             10:03.13    8   
  3 Morgan, Greg              11 Episcopal             10:25.95    6   
  4 Soraci, Kevin             12 Landon                10:29.83    4   
  5 Forman, Clayton            9 St Albans             10:30.31    2   
  6 Gilbert, Ben              10 Landon                10:49.76    1   
  7 Gilbert, Jack             12 Landon                11:03.21  
  8 Talley, Will              11 Episcopal             11:03.50  
  9 Rinaldi, Teddy             9 George Prep           11:12.17  
 
Event 17  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 2 Turn Stagger
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St Albans  'A'                                      3:25.86   10   
     1) Garba, Saadiq 11                2) Sniezek, Matt 12               
     3) Moore, William 12               4) Dinger, Tai 12                 
  2 Episcopal  'A'                                      3:33.12    8   
     1) Myatt, CJ 11                    2) Otoo, Mike 11                  
     3) Young, Gates 12                 4) Howard, Josh 11                
  3 Georgetown Prep  'A'                                3:34.92    6   
     1) Graves, Anthony 11              2) Smith, Myles 11                
     3) Yu, Junda 11                    4) Valmon, Travis 11              
  4 Bullis  'A'                                         3:36.53    4   
     1) Leacock, Carl 12                2) Williams, Devonte 11           
     3) Kelley, Brian 12                4) Johnosn, Tyamonee 12           
  5 St Stephens/St Agnes  'A'                           3:48.27    2   
     1) Walcott, Rohan 12               2) Tampubolon, Carlo 11           
     3) Gerson, Nicholas 10             4) Price, Ja'Von 10               
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Albans                  178.50     2) Georgetown Prep           111.50
    3) Episcopal                   98        4) Landon                     72   
    5) Bullis                      57        6) St Stephens/St Agnes        3   



Return to Top

Email | About