MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Wise Puma Invitational
Hosted By: Henry A. Wise
Upper Marlboro, Maryland
2014-03-22

Results from tristaterunnur.com      
Licensed to QW Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/22/2014 07:48 PM
                    Wise Puma Invitational 2014 - 3/22/2014                    
                            Henry Wise High School                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se           50.00      48.85   3 
  2 parker, crystal              Central High                      49.28   1 
  3 Jefferson, Natalie           Baltimore No           49.20      49.40   3 
  4 Sharp, Katiera               Henry A. Wis           54.00      50.21   2 
  5 Cannon, Allison              Henry A. Wis           55.00      50.49   2 
  6 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           47.55      50.68   3 
  7 Smith, Denver                Frederick Do           52.00      51.11   2 
  8 Stokes, Mercedes             Central High                      52.18   1 
  9 Dukes, Kierra                John F. Kenn           52.81      52.37   2 
 10 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B           54.11      52.44   2 
 11 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se           50.00      53.26   3 
 12 Goode, Jasmine               Eleanor Roos           49.00      53.67   3 
 13 Vital, Eudora                John F. Kenn           51.43      53.90   3 
 14 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis           57.00      55.43   2 
 15 Taylor, Nikkia               Baltimore No           51.60      56.49   3 
 16 Martinez, Jocelyn            Parkdale Hig                      57.06   2 
 17 Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale Hig                      58.20   1 
 18 Komwa, Juliet                John F. Kenn           57.60      59.01   2 
 
Event 2  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 cole, alieu                  John F. Kenn           40.05      38.97   2 
  2 Hairston, Devon              John F. Kenn           39.82      39.09   2 
  3 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           40.00      41.11   2 
  4 Rowe, Julian                 Eleanor Roos           41.00      42.27   2 
  5 Terry, Trenson               Eleanor Roos           41.00      42.53   2 
  6 Smith, Kristian              Frederick Do           46.00      44.09   1 
  7 Day, Robert                  Parkdale Hig                      44.51   1 
  8 Mohiledin, Muhenned          Baltimore No           46.50      45.47   1 
  9 Luo, Jianjin                 Central High                      46.13   1 
 10 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec           43.00      46.97   2 
 11 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec           41.00      47.10   2 
 12 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale Hig                      47.98   1 
 13 Iv, John Young               Central High                      52.01   1 
 14 Mouckomey, Michael           Northwestern           45.00      55.75   1 
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkdale High School  'A'                         8:12.00   10:10.05  
     1) Adepoju, Jolaade                2) Cordon, Jamilet                
     3) Montiel, Kelly                  4) Onwukwe, Obichi                
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                11:00.00   10:26.54  
     1) Gradwohl, Natali                2) Gretschel, Regina              
     3) D'Ottavi, Morgana               4) Klett, Laura                   
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'               11:30.00   11:07.29  
     1) Allen, Alyson                   2) Brogi, Mary Anna               
     3) Commins, Mary                   4) Edet, Nadia                    
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                       10:15.00   11:35.70  
     1) Linzy-young, Micah              2) Smith, Denver                  
     3) Smith, Knya                     4) Wright, Kayla                  
  5 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                 11:30.00   12:02.00  
     1) Baptiste, Fabria                2) Hoang, Emily                   
     3) Vital, Eudora                   4) Williams, Robin                
  6 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'              11:00.00   12:44.91  
     1) Maye, Kemi                      2) James, DaShane'                
     3) Wood, Tianna                    4) Steptoe, Brianna               
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkdale High School  'A'                         8:54.00    8:27.92  
     1) Jerome, Qasim                   2) Oum, Amed                      
     3) Adepoju, Adenrele               4) Olayiwola, Akorede             
  2 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                8:30.00    8:38.51  
     1) Phillip, Jordon                 2) Severn, Alain                  
     3) Thomas, Hassan                  4) Le Tourneau, Ryan              
  3 Cardozo High School  'A'                          8:55.00    8:48.62  
     1) Figaro, Alejandro               2) Lavodrama, Magloir             
     3) Mundo, Marvin                   4) Andjalepou, Christy            
  4 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 9:00.00    9:07.40  
     1) Patel, Darshan                  2) Siewe, Thierry                 
     3) Marx-kuo, Jared                 4) Murphy, Jack                   
  5 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                               9:22.16  
     1) Allen, Webster                  2) Henderson, Damon               
     3) Kamara, Nabieu                  4) Sims, Darren                   
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   9:28.92  
     1) Cousins, Zion                   2) Fiddermon, Raekwon             
     3) Jean, Lynch                     4) Palmer, Brian                  
  7 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  9:00.00    9:42.40  
     1) Rop, Kevin                      2) Ruano, David                   
     3) Tadesse, Binyam                 4) Tharmalingam, Dinesh           
  8 Baltimore Northwestern high  'A'                  9:20.00    9:44.52  
     1) Garner, Ronald                  2) Mohieldin, Mecki               
     3) Mohiledin, Muhenned             4) Walker, Kayin                  
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos           13.00      13.03q  1 
  2 Laryea, Rachel               John F. Kenn           12.97      13.14q  4 
  3 Partlow, Jayla               Eleanor Roos           13.00      13.29q  2 
  4 Colson, Alicia               Henry A. Wis           13.00      13.40q  3 
  5 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B           13.90      13.58q  3 
  6 Weedon, Alexa                John F. Kenn           14.10      13.89q  4 
  7 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B           14.42      13.95q  2 
  8 Dukes, Kierra                John F. Kenn           13.65      14.14q  1  14.136
  9 Raines, Kenya                Elizabeth Se           15.00      14.14   1  14.139
 10 fakondo, rosematu            Central High                      14.19   2 
 11 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale Hig                      14.22   3 
 12 Ameja, Amivi                 Central High                      14.29   2 
 13 Jackson, Ila                 Archbishop C                      14.37   3 
 14 Blassingame, Jasmine         Montgomery B           14.40      14.46   3 
 15 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C                      14.49   2 
 16 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Se           14.00      14.78   4 
 17 Moore, Me-yani               Henry A. Wis                      15.20   4 
 18 Spruill, Cameron             Elizabeth Se           14.50      15.43   1 
 19 Richey, India                Frederick Do                      15.97   4 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Laryea, Rachel               John F. Kenn           13.14      12.83  
  2 Walker, Nia                  Eleanor Roos           13.03      13.03  
  3 Colson, Alicia               Henry A. Wis           13.40      13.31  
  4 Partlow, Jayla               Eleanor Roos           13.29      13.40  
  5 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B           13.58      13.76  
  6 Weedon, Alexa                John F. Kenn           13.89      14.10  
  7 Billings, Katherine          Montgomery B           13.95      14.12  
  8 Dukes, Kierra                John F. Kenn           14.14      14.16  
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis           10.80      11.05q  3 
  2 Fergusson-Williams, Matt     John F. Kenn           11.34      11.45q  3 
  3 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                      11.50q  1 
  4 Boone, Montaz                Baltimore No           10.90      11.58q  2 
  5 Raymond, Samuel              Eleanor Roos           11.50      11.60q  2 
  6 Kakpovi, Simeon              Montgomery B           11.02      11.75q  1 
  7 Day, Robert                  Parkdale Hig                      11.84q  2 
  8 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           11.75      11.87q  1 
  9 Blair, Lud                   John F. Kenn           11.79      11.89   2 
 10 Lichtman, Jared              Montgomery B           11.84      12.10   3 
 11 Holloway, Donte              Baltimore No           11.30      12.18   2 
 12 Ejeh, Martin                 Eleanor Roos           11.50      12.19   1 
 12 Alcock, Davion               Central High                      12.19   2 
 14 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B           11.94      12.36   3 
 15 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec                      12.37   1 
 16 Butler, Jarod                Frederick Do                      12.40   2 
 16 Harris, Donte                Baltimore No           11.20      12.40   1 
 18 Wedge, Akiva                 Frederick Do                      12.83   3 
 19 Agyako, Kwabe                John F. Kenn           12.12      13.61   2 
 20 Parker, Geofffrey            Parkdale Hig                      14.30   3 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis           11.05      11.06  
  2 Fergusson-Williams, Matt     John F. Kenn           11.45      11.40  
  3 Raymond, Samuel              Eleanor Roos           11.60      11.48  
  4 Boone, Montaz                Baltimore No           11.58      11.56  
  5 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do           11.50      11.59  
  6 Day, Robert                  Parkdale Hig           11.84      11.74  
  7 Kakpovi, Simeon              Montgomery B           11.75      11.81  
  8 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           11.87      11.86  
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dukes, Kierra                John F. Kenn           16.56      17.48q  2 
  2 Cannon, Allison              Henry A. Wis           15.50      18.08q  1 
  3 Stokes, Mercedes             Central High                      18.31q  1 
  4 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do                      18.61q  1 
  5 Vital, Eudora                John F. Kenn           18.84      19.23q  2 
  6 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B           19.15      19.87q  2 
  7 Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale Hig                      20.51q  2 
  8 Martinez, Jocelyn            Parkdale Hig                      22.96q  2 
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dukes, Kierra                John F. Kenn           17.48      17.17  
  2 Stokes, Mercedes             Central High           18.31      18.01  
  3 Cannon, Allison              Henry A. Wis           18.08      18.33  
  4 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do           18.61      18.49  
  5 Vital, Eudora                John F. Kenn           19.23      19.09  
  6 Habib, Leila                 Montgomery B           19.87      19.67  
  7 Martinez, Jocelyn            Parkdale Hig           22.96      19.90  
  8 Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale Hig           20.51      19.97  
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           15.00      14.81q  1 
  2 cole, alieu                  John F. Kenn           14.95      15.13q  1 
  3 Hairston, Devon              John F. Kenn           14.75      15.32q  2 
  4 Smith, Kristian              Frederick Do                      19.05q  2 
  5 Luo, Jianjin                 Central High                      19.43q  1 
  6 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec                      19.63q  2 
  7 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec                      20.59q  2 
  8 Iv, John Young               Central High                      24.50q  1 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Devon              John F. Kenn           15.32      14.68  
  2 Kennedy, Moses               McKinley Tec           14.81      14.69  
  3 cole, alieu                  John F. Kenn           15.13      15.60  
  4 Smith, Kristian              Frederick Do           19.05      18.24  
  5 Nicholas, Mark               McKinley Tec           19.63      20.10  
  6 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec           20.59      20.12  
  7 Luo, Jianjin                 Central High           19.43      23.21  
  8 Iv, John Young               Central High           24.50      24.88  
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Shonkwiler, Lara             Montgomery B         6:00.00    5:56.75  
  2 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos         5:58.95    6:02.88  
  3 Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale Hig         6:13.00    6:14.31  
  4 Brogi, Mary Anna             Eleanor Roos         6:08.30    6:25.05  
  5 Johnson, Maya                Henry A. Wis         6:10.00    6:42.97  
  6 lycorish, jenine             Central High                    6:57.44  
  7 Rodriquez, Rebeca            John F. Kenn         7:00.00    6:59.19  
  8 Linzy-young, Micah           Frederick Do         6:05.00    7:07.14  
  9 Wright, Kayla                Frederick Do         5:50.00    8:15.50  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Le Tourneau, Ryan            Eleanor Roos         4:40.00    4:45.57   2 
  2 Tadesse, Binyam              John F. Kenn         4:38.00    4:47.21   2 
  3 Murphy, Jack                 Montgomery B         5:00.00    4:53.28   2 
  4 Navarro, Luis                Eleanor Roos         5:00.00    4:55.37   2 
  5 Mckee, Michael               Montgomery B         5:10.00    5:06.18   2 
  6 Mohieldin, Mecki             Baltimore No         5:20.00    5:10.44   2 
  7 Harris, Jacob                Montgomery B         5:25.00    5:14.53   2 
  8 Olayiwola, Akorede           Parkdale Hig         4:45.00    5:17.89   2 
  9 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          Parkdale Hig                    5:18.64   2 
 10 Walker, Kayin                Baltimore No         5:28.00    5:23.87   2 
 11 Williams, Marquise           McKinley Tec         5:13.00    5:33.38   2 
 12 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec                    5:46.57   2 
 13 Gaines, Korey                Northwestern         5:45.00    5:46.65   2 
 14 Swanson, Vontray             Central High                    5:53.47   2 
 15 Amaya, Anthony               John F. Kenn         5:30.00    6:17.93   2 
 
Event 11  Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkdale High School  'A'                                   14:40.78  
     1) Adepoju, Jolaade                2) Montiel, Kelly                 
     3) Onwukwe, Obichi                 4) Cordon, Jamilet                
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                14:30.00   15:04.12  
     1) O'Driscoll, Anna                2) Bristol, Mia                   
     3) D'Ottavi, Morgana               4) Krimm, Audrey                  
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                            15:54.36  
     1) Hoang, Emily                    2) Rodriquez, Rebeca              
     3) Baptiste, Fabria Jno            4) Sebbti, Yasmine                
 
Event 12  Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Parkdale High School  'A'                                   11:44.97  
     1) Onigbanjo, Olatunji             2) Olayiwola, Akorede             
     3) Oum, Amed                       4) Adepoju, Adenrele              
  2 Cardozo High School  'A'                         12:03.00   11:46.69  
     1) Mundo, Marvin                   2) Figaro, Alejandro              
     3) Lavodrama, Magloir              4) Andjalepou, Christy            
  3 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                12:30.00   12:48.10  
     1) Harris, Jacob                   2) Thorne, Ian                    
     3) Patel, Hari                     4) Romodan, Idris                 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Central High-PG  'A'                              1:50.00    1:50.24   2 
     1) Bello, Ayomide                  2) Moon, Naomi                    
     3) Njigna-njinguet, Miche          4) Steele, Madison                
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:52.48    1:54.39   2 
     1) Blassingame, Jasmine            2) Ederer, Rachel                 
     3) Olawuni, Grace                  4) Fotso, Gwladys                 
  3 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                1:52.00    1:54.76   2 
     1) battle, jaylynn                 2) bloomfield, aish               
     3) kargo, fatima                   4) campbell, kemoni               
  4 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                  1:55.00    1:55.33   2 
  5 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:56.00    1:56.24   1 
     1) Cinada, Yamileh                 2) Ekpo, Iniobong                 
     3) Komwa, Juliet                   4) Weedon, Alexa                  
  6 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:50.00    1:59.33   2 
     1) Hassan, Marie                   2) Kingston, Abigail              
     3) McKenzie, Shaneice              4) Williams, Demyria              
  7 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               1:56.81    1:59.64   1 
     1) Ballew, Ahri                    2) Wood, Tianna                   
     3) James, DaShane'                 4) Jackson, Ila                   
  8 Elizabeth Seton High School  'B'                  2:00.00    2:01.43   1 
  9 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                  2:00.00    2:02.45   1 
     1) Alhasan, Fatimah                2) Medina, Lisbeth                
     3) Smith, Kylahni                  4) Ubadiniru, Kim                 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                 2:15.45    2:08.36   1 
     1) Billings, Katherine             2) Baremore, Anna                 
     3) Blakey, Ariel                   4) Zangre, Djamila                
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                        1:52.00    2:17.96   2 
     1) Christian, Jazmyl               2) Greene, Brianna                
     3) Molina, Leslie                  4) Richey, India                  
 
Event 14  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    1:33.00    1:33.09   2 
     1) Hawkins, Chris                  2) Henderson, Damon               
     3) Jackson, Jabriel                4) Laws, Jabari                   
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  1:33.00    1:34.60   2 
     1) Bradford-el, Omar               2) Fergusson-Williams, Matthew    
     3) Scott, Michael                  4) mckenzie, chris                
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 1:34.95    1:34.60   2 
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon                 2) Lachnami, Hakim                
     3) Rose, Braeden                   4) Varella, Stephen               
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                1:35.00    1:34.76   2 
     1) Ejeh, Martin                    2) Butler, Johnathan              
     3) Brown, Jawuan                   4) Kalu, Peter                    
  5 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                1:36.88    1:35.47   2 
     1) Moorefield, David               2) Mouckomey, Michael             
     3) Roberts, Jason                  4) Rodwell, Damon                 
  6 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    1:35.00    1:36.54   2 
     1) Campbell, Eric                  2) Laws, Jabari                   
     3) Robinson, Rashard               4) Shelton, Daniel                
  7 Baltimore Northwestern high  'A'                  1:33.00    1:36.78   2 
     1) Bishop, Tremaine                2) Boone, Montaz                  
     3) Gladden, Darius                 4) Harris, Levar                  
  8 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   1:38.83   1 
     1) Butler, Jarod                   2) High, Devonte                  
     3) Smith, Kristian                 4) Wedge, Akiva                   
  9 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                1:40.00    1:39.35   1 
     1) Raymond, Samuel                 2) akaoma, confidence             
     3) logan, alonte                   4) ogunjumo, joseph               
 10 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                  1:40.00    1:44.18   1 
     1) Blair, Lud                      2) Bridges, Reggie                
     3) Rop, Kevin                      4) Sanders, Tavon                 
 11 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                            1:46.58   1 
     1) Argaez, Fernando                2) Fikre, Fitsum                  
     3) Reed, Wynston                   4) Sanchez, Troy                  
 
Event 15  Girls 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Truesdel, Kayla              Henry A. Wis           59.00    1:00.52   4 
  2 Jefferson, Natalie           Baltimore No                    1:01.86   1 
  3 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roos         1:02.00    1:03.12   4 
  4 Williams, Robin              John F. Kenn         1:04.36    1:03.77   3 
  5 foday, mary                  Central High           59.00    1:03.94   4 
  6 Teach, Anisah                Frederick Do                    1:04.10   2 
  7 Vital, Eudora                John F. Kenn         1:04.33    1:05.12   4 
  8 Wells, Alize                 Henry A. Wis         1:02.00    1:05.60   4 
  9 D'Ottavi, Morgana            Montgomery B         1:05.45    1:05.72   3 
 10 Smith, Knya                  Frederick Do                    1:06.02   1 
 11 Yansen, Dreana               Surrattsvill                    1:06.28   1 
 12 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale Hig                    1:06.79   2 
 13 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B         1:06.37    1:06.86   3 
 14 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se         1:05.00    1:07.59   3 
 15 Steptoe, Brianna             Archbishop C         1:08.25    1:09.03   3 
 16 Cordon, Jennifer             Parkdale Hig                    1:10.30   2 
 17 Njigna-njinguet, Miche       Central High         1:03.00    1:11.25   4 
 18 Wood, Tianna                 Archbishop C         1:07.55    1:16.54   3 
 19 Shoda, Sholachauntel         Kipp Dc: Col                    1:17.88   2 
 20 Baptiste, Fabria Jno         John F. Kenn         1:10.34    1:18.58   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis           49.00      49.37   4 
  2 Thomas, Emmanuel             McKinley Tec           51.90      51.75   4 
  3 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C           50.85      52.29   4 
  4 edmonds, marquise            Central High           53.00      53.06   4 
  5 Tientcheu, Yvann             Montgomery B           54.78      53.10   3 
  6 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C           51.25      54.05   4 
  7 Coleman, Malique             McKinley Tec           53.00      54.38   4 
  8 Jerome, Qasim                Parkdale Hig                      55.15   2 
  9 Rop, Kevin                   John F. Kenn           55.01      55.91   3 
 10 Ezemobi, Hope                Central High           53.50      56.72   3 
 11 Harris, Levar                Baltimore No           52.30      56.93   4 
 12 Reed, Wynston                Montgomery B           55.88      57.09   2 
 13 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           55.35      57.11   3 
 14 Alfa, Ephraim                Parkdale Hig                      57.44   1 
 15 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do           54.00      58.33   3 
 16 Vega, Jerimiah               Northwestern           56.00      58.40   2 
 17 Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B           59.70      58.41   2 
 18 Sturdivant, Christian        Kipp Dc: Col                      59.92   1 
 19 Holloway, Jerremekkio        Kipp Dc: Col                    1:08.72   1 
 
Event 17  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Allen, Alyson                Eleanor Roos        13:03.38   13:04.40  
  2 Bishop, Courtney             Elizabeth Se        13:00.00   13:14.86  
 
Event 18  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aregaye, Michael             Parkdale Hig        10:15.00   10:50.70  
  2 Navarro, Luis                Eleanor Roos        10:50.00   10:58.29  
  3 Feyssa, Derse                Parkdale Hig                   11:19.23  
  4 Wilson, Kevin                Baltimore No           12.48   11:54.78  
  5 Schulman, Benjamin           John F. Kenn                   11:57.62  
  6 Swanson, Vontray             Central High                   13:02.82  
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Griffin, India               Henry A. Wis           25.00      26.65   5 
  2 Colson, Alicia               Henry A. Wis           26.10      26.85   5 
  3 Dixon, Dayonna               Henry A. Wis           26.00      27.04   5 
  4 Maye, Kemi                   Archbishop C           27.15      27.84   5 
  5 Gibbs, Erica                 Eleanor Roos           28.00      29.26   5 
  6 Komwa, Juliet                John F. Kenn           29.45      29.33   3 
  7 Watts, Jameka                John F. Kenn           31.00      29.60   3 
  8 Olawuni, Grace               Montgomery B           29.15      29.70   4 
  9 Foxworth, Maya               Elizabeth Se           29.00      29.99   4 
 10 Jones, Mikah                 Elizabeth Se           28.00      30.18   4 
 11 Blassingame, Jasmine         Montgomery B           31.46      30.28   3 
 12 Ballew, Ahri                 Archbishop C           29.30      30.43   4 
 13 campbell, kemoni             Eleanor Roos           28.00      30.53   4 
 14 Ederer, Rachel               Montgomery B           28.91      30.60   4 
 15 James, DaShane'              Archbishop C           31.25      32.61   3 
 16 Christian, Jazmyl            Frederick Do                      33.49   3 
 17 Richey, India                Frederick Do                      34.28   3 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Garrett, Brenen              Henry A. Wis           21.80      22.28   4 
  2 Roberts, Jason               Northwestern           23.50      23.45   4 
  3 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C           23.34      23.51   4 
  4 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C           23.77      24.05   4 
  5 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec           23.50      24.09   4 
  6 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                      24.10   2 
  7 Lachnami, Hakim              Montgomery B           24.03      24.23   3 
  8 Jordan, Caleb                Archbishop C           23.99      24.50   3 
  9 Bradford-el, Omar            John F. Kenn           24.10      24.53   3 
 10 Butler, Jarod                Frederick Do                      24.67   1 
 11 Figaro, Alejandro            Cardozo High        24:00.00      24.74   2 
 12 Simpson, Daekwon             Northwestern           23.80      24.87   3 
 13 Lichtman, Jared              Montgomery B           23.74      24.96   4 
 14 Lavodrama, Giova             Cardozo High        26:00.00      25.19   2 
 15 Harris, Levar                Baltimore No           23.80      25.39   3 
 16 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec           23.88      25.77   3 
 17 Johnson, Kendall             John F. Kenn           25.76      25.84   2 
 18 Parker, Geofffrey            Parkdale Hig                      25.89   2 
 19 logan, alonte                Eleanor Roos           26.50      25.97   2 
 20 Sturdivant, Christian        Kipp Dc: Col                      26.02   1 
 21 Thorne, Ian                  Montgomery B           24.72      26.11   3 
 22 mckenzie, chris              John F. Kenn           23.90      26.33   3 
 23 cou, dangelo                 Central High                      27.78   1 
 24 Harris, Xavier               Kipp Dc: Col                      28.27   1 
 25 Jagarnath, Yeindra           Parkdale Hig                      28.98   2 
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale Hig         2:22.00    2:29.85   2 
  2 Adepoju, Jolaade             Parkdale Hig         2:27.00    2:34.07   2 
  3 Klett, Laura                 Montgomery B         2:35.00    2:40.96   2 
  4 Williams, Sydney             Elizabeth Se         2:45.00    2:48.09   2 
  5 Johnson, Maya                Henry A. Wis         2:50.00    2:52.02   1 
  6 Edet, Nadia                  Eleanor Roos         2:40.00    2:52.30   2 
  7 Hoang, Emily                 John F. Kenn         2:58.00    2:52.88   1 
  8 lycorish, jenine             Central High                    2:57.90   1 
  9 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se         2:45.00    2:59.99   2 
 10 Cruz, Kathrine               John F. Kenn         3:00.00    3:07.49   1 
 11 Gselassie, Kidist            Northwestern         2:50.00    3:10.79   2 
 
Event 22  Boys 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cotton, Chandler             Central High         2:06.00    2:06.89   2 
  2 Andjalepou, Christy          Cardozo High         2:09.00    2:06.94   2 
  3 Adepoju, Adenrele            Parkdale Hig         2:07.00    2:09.77   2 
  4 Severn, Alain                Eleanor Roos         2:11.00    2:10.04   2 
  5 Oum, Amed                    Parkdale Hig         2:08.00    2:11.46   2 
  6 Jordan, phillup              Eleanor Roos         2:11.00    2:11.83   2 
  7 Thomas, Emmanuel             McKinley Tec         2:08.00    2:14.46   2 
  8 Landry, Malik                Archbishop C         2:11.75    2:16.40   2 
  9 Swanson, Vontray             Central High                    2:16.83   1 
 10 Jean, Lynch                  Frederick Do         2:16.00    2:17.41   1 
 11 Coleman, Malique             McKinley Tec         2:11.00    2:17.82   2 
 12 Mohieldin, Mecki             Baltimore No         2:08.00    2:19.52   2 
 13 Geertseema, Ben              Montgomery B         2:30.00    2:20.36   1 
 14 Mundo, Marvin                Cardozo High         2:20.00    2:21.97   1 
 15 Williams, Marquise           McKinley Tec         2:19.00    2:23.59   1 
 16 Leach, Kendall               Archbishop C         2:17.63    2:28.52   1 
 16 Vaughan, Paris               Henry A. Wis                    2:28.52   1 
 18 Gaines, Korey                Northwestern         2:20.00    2:31.64   1 
 19 Williams, Larry              Baltimore No         2:10.00    2:34.37   2 
 20 Vega, Jerimiah               Northwestern         2:20.00    2:34.63   1 
 21 Coello, Christian            Montgomery B         2:50.00    2:36.10   1 
 22 Orji, Nicholas               Archbishop C         2:15.20    2:36.90   1 
 
Event 23  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      50.00      51.79   2 
     1) Dickerson, Rachel               2) Dixon, Dayonna                 
     3) Griffin, India                  4) Truesdel, Kayla                
  2 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                    56.00      52.79   2 
     1) Cinada, Yamileh                 2) Ekpo, Iniobong                 
     3) Komwa, Juliet                   4) Watts, Jameka                  
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    53.00      56.86   2 
     1) Laryea, Rachel                  2) Vital, Eudora                  
     3) Weedon, Alexa                   4) Williams, Robin                
  4 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                  55.00      57.48   2 
     1) Kamiri, Ah-young                2) campbell, kemoni               
  5 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   56.50      57.58   2 
     1) Olawuni, Grace                  2) Billings, Katherine            
     3) Blassingame, Jasmine            4) Zangre, Djamila                
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                 1:12.30      59.33   2 
     1) Baremore, Anna                  2) Blakey, Ariel                  
     3) Jack, Yamai                     4) Nguyen, Diemphuc               
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                  44.00      43.86   2 
     1) Rowe, Julian                    2) Terry, Trenson                 
     3) Raymond, Samuel                 4) Brown, Jawuan                  
  2 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                      44.00      44.51   2 
     1) Barbosa, Maceo                  2) Hawkins, Chris                 
     3) Robinson, Rashard               4) Shelton, joseph                
  3 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                    44.55      44.77   2 
     1) Blair, Lud                      2) Scott, Michael                 
     3) mckenzie, chris                 4) Fergusson-Williams, Matthew    
  4 Baltimore Northwestern high  'A'                    45.10      45.95   2 
     1) Banks, cortrell                 2) Bishop, Tremaine               
     3) Boone, Montaz                   4) Gladden, Darius                
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                  45.00      46.13   2 
     1) Butler, Johnathan               2) Ejeh, Martin                   
     3) akaoma, confidence              4) asamoah, michael               
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                   46.32      46.28   2 
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon                 2) Lachnami, Hakim                
     3) Pakou, Sergio                   4) Lichtman, Jared                
  7 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                      44.50      46.98   2 
     1) Campbell, Eric                  2) Hawkins, Chris                 
     3) Slaughter, Carlos               4) Yancey, Delanta                
  8 John F. Kennedy High School  'B'                    47.30      47.56   1 
     1) Bradford-el, Omar               2) Sanders, Tavon                 
     3) Bridges, Reggie                 4) Agyako, Kwabe                  
  9 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                              50.40   1 
     1) Alia, Alex                      2) Argaez, Fernando               
     3) Sanchez, Troy                   4) Seals, J'Den                   
 
Event 25  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                    4:03.00    4:05.50  
     1) Colson, Alicia                  2) Griffin, India                 
     3) Sharp, Katiera                  4) Truesdel, Kayla                
  2 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 4:31.56    4:18.03  
     1) Maisto, Susanna                 2) Ederer, Rachel                 
     3) D'Ottavi, Morgana               4) Fotso, Gwladys                 
  3 Central High-PG  'A'                              4:23.33    4:23.75  
     1) Banks, Allyssa                  2) Bello, Ayomide                 
     3) Brown, Tamera                   4) Moon, Naomi                    
  4 John F. Kennedy High School  'A'                  4:23.00    4:24.97  
     1) Laryea, Rachel                  2) Vital, Eudora                  
     3) Weedon, Alexa                   4) Williams, Robin                
  5 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    4:12.00    4:26.44  
     1) Dixon, Dayonna                  2) Johnson, Maya                  
     3) Mayo, Aleya                     4) Wells, Alize                   
  6 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                4:15.00    4:29.75  
     1) Commins, Mary                   2) Gibbs, Erica                   
     3) Edet, Nadia                     4) Goode, Jasmine                 
  7 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                4:30.00    4:51.23  
     1) Hassan, Marie                   2) Kingston, Abigail              
     3) McKenzie, Shaneice              4) Williams, Demyria              
  8 Archbishop Carroll High School  'A'               4:35.00    4:52.93  
     1) Maye, Kemi                      2) Wood, Tianna                   
     3) James, DaShane'                 4) Steptoe, Brianna               
 
Event 26  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'A'                3:24.00    3:27.79   2 
     1) Le Tourneau, Ryan               2) Rowe, Julian                   
     3) Terry, Trenson                  4) Brown, Jawuan                  
  2 Central High-PG  'A'                              3:25.00    3:31.31   2 
     1) Argueta, Dennis                 2) Bolin, Dequijuan               
     3) Iv, John Young                  4) bowe, henry                    
  3 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                    3:36.00    3:38.01   2 
     1) Denney, Zachary                 2) Thomas, Emmanuel               
     3) Coleman, Malique                4) Kennedy, Moses                 
  4 Northwestern High School (Pg)  'A'                3:40.00    3:39.67   1 
     1) Moorefield, David               2) Mouckomey, Michael             
     3) Roberts, Jason                  4) Rodwell, Damon                 
  5 Eleanor Roosevelt High School  'B'                3:33.00    3:43.39   2 
     1) Ejeh, Martin                    2) Jordan, phillup                
     3) Potter, Ahman                   4) Severn, Alain                  
  6 Montgomery Blair High School  'A'                 3:38.65    3:43.40   2 
     1) Kakpovi, Simeon                 2) Pakou, Sergio                  
     3) Tientcheu, Yvann                4) Varella, Stephen               
  7 Henry A. Wise High School  'A'                               3:47.74   1 
     1) Drayton, Treyvon                2) Henderson, Damon               
     3) Johnson, Maleek                 4) Sims, Darren                   
  8 Henry A. Wise High School  'B'                    3:36.00    3:47.84   2 
     1) Robinson, Rashard               2) Shellman, Leonard              
     3) Shelton, Daniel                 4) Shelton, joseph                
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                                   3:48.70   1 
 10 Montgomery Blair High School  'B'                            4:11.37   1 
     1) Alia, Alex                      2) Cain, Tremil                   
     3) Hileman, Raanan                 4) Sanchez, Troy                  
 
Event 27  Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 parker, crystal              Central High                    5-02.00  
  2 Fotso, Gwladys               Montgomery B         5-02.00    5-00.00  
  3 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A. Wis         5-00.00    4-10.00  
  4 Cannon, Allison              Henry A. Wis         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  4 Spruill, Cameron             Elizabeth Se         4-06.00    4-08.00  
  6 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis         4-08.00    4-06.00  
 -- Raines, Kenya                Elizabeth Se         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Kutu-akoi, Domoah            John F. Kenn         4-06.00         NH  
 
Event 28  Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reed, Wynston                Montgomery B         6-03.00    6-00.00  
  2 Scott, Michael               John F. Kenn         5-10.00    5-10.00  
  3 Shellman, Leonard            Henry A. Wis                    5-08.00  
  4 Allotey, Stanley             McKinley Tec         5-06.00    5-04.00  
  4 Bridges, Reggie              John F. Kenn         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 -- Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do                         NH  
 
Event 31  Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Teach, Anisah                Frederick Do        16-05.00   15-11.00  
  2 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do        16-00.00   15-06.50  
  3 Fotso, Gwladys               Montgomery B        17-03.50   15-06.00  
  4 Raines, Kenya                Elizabeth Se        15-00.00   15-01.00  
  5 Kutu-akoi, Domoah            John F. Kenn        15-07.00   14-11.00  
  6 Nguyen, Diemphuc             Montgomery B        13-03.50   13-08.00  
  7 Cannon, Allison              Henry A. Wis        15-05.00   13-07.00  
  8 Mayo, Aleya                  Henry A. Wis        15-00.00   13-04.00  
  9 Bruce, Jada                  Elizabeth Se        14-00.00   13-00.50  
 10 Ford, Camrin                 Henry A. Wis        16-00.00   13-00.00  
 11 Watts, Jameka                John F. Kenn        13-09.00   12-01.50  
 12 Sims, Katie                  Montgomery B        13-00.00    9-01.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Scott, Michael               John F. Kenn        21-07.75   19-09.50  
  2 Mills, Quinton               Frederick Do                   19-07.00  
  3 Manivong, Phetanutphone      McKinley Tec        18-10.00   17-11.00  
  4 Rodwell, Damon               Northwestern        19-08.00   17-07.00  
  5 Pakou, Sergio                Montgomery B        19-09.50   17-06.25  
  6 Arefeayne, Kalabe            Montgomery B        17-00.00   17-06.00  
  7 akaoma, confidence           Eleanor Roos        18-00.00   17-01.50  
  7 Abe, Afolahan                Central High                  J16-10.50  
  8 franklin, keith              Central High                   16-10.50  
 10 Butler, Johnathan            Eleanor Roos        18-00.00   16-09.25  
 11 Johnson, Stephon             John F. Kenn        17-00.00   16-09.00  
 12 Sanders, Tavon               John F. Kenn        17-05.00   16-07.50  
 13 Day, Robert                  Parkdale Hig                   16-03.50  
 14 Palmer, Brian                Frederick Do                   16-01.50  
 15 Alia, Alex                   Montgomery B        17-00.00   16-00.50  
 16 Boone, Montaz                Baltimore No        18-04.00   15-02.50  
 17 Mejia, Jose                  Parkdale Hig                   13-05.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wells, Alize                 Henry A. Wis        33-00.00   33-00.00  
  2 Laryea, Rachel               John F. Kenn        33-05.00   32-06.50  
  3 Watts, Jameka                John F. Kenn        31-01.00   30-01.00  
  4 Bridges, Denae               Frederick Do                   30-00.00  
 
Event 34  Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 cole, alieu                  John F. Kenn        39-05.00   39-08.00  
  2 Butler, Devin                Frederick Do                   39-05.50  
  3 Denney, Zachary              McKinley Tec        40-07.00   38-03.00  
  4 Hairston, Devon              John F. Kenn        40-00.00   38-02.00  
  5 Abe, Afolahan                Central High                   38-01.00  
  6 Rowe, Julian                 Eleanor Roos        45-00.00   38-00.50  
  7 Laws, Jabari                 Henry A. Wis                   36-06.00  
  8 Smith, Kristian              Frederick Do                   34-05.50  
 
Event 35  Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Manago, Desha                Frederick Do                     111-08  
  2 Beverly, Jourdyn             Elizabeth Se          110-00     103-01  
  3 Fenwick, Tiara               Frederick Do                     101-05  
  4 Pascal, Zoey                 Henry A. Wis           90-00   87-10.50  
  5 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se                      87-05  
  6 Carter, Nicovia              Henry A. Wis           88-00   83-07.50  
  7 Lwanga, Stella               John F. Kenn           82-04   82-04.50  
  8 Greenfield, Tahia            Archbishop C           68-10      71-08  
  9 Johnson, Unique              Henry A. Wis           83-00   69-03.50  
 10 Willis, Te'Anna              Elizabeth Se           60-00   63-07.50  
 11 antoine, jada                Eleanor Roos           70-00   57-04.50  
 12 Trivers, Morgan              John F. Kenn                   55-04.50  
 13 Lwanga, Serena               John F. Kenn           67-05      51-11  
 
Event 36  Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watts, James                 Henry A. Wis                     127-00  
  2 Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C          118-10     126-09  
  3 Agaruwa, Banks               Eleanor Roos          130-00  117-00.50  
  4 harrod, arion                Eleanor Roos          130-00     103-09  
  5 Yancey, Delanta              Henry A. Wis                      98-01  
  6 Jackson, Greg                John F. Kenn           80-00      86-08  
  7 Wilkinson, Kai               Frederick Do                      79-03  
  8 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B        89-08.50       0.75  
  9 Evans, Alonte                John F. Kenn           80-00       0.50  
 
Event 37  Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carter, Nicovia              Henry A. Wis        39-00.00   40-04.50  
  2 Manago, Desha                Frederick Do                   39-11.00  
  3 Beverly, Jourdyn             Elizabeth Se        37-00.00   34-06.00  
  4 Larkins, Ariyana             Henry A. Wis        33-00.00   33-01.00  
  5 Coleman, Lauren              Elizabeth Se                   32-05.00  
  6 Fenwick, Tiara               Frederick Do                   32-01.00  
  7 Lwanga, Stella               John F. Kenn        30-05.00   29-07.50  
  8 Johnson, Unique              Henry A. Wis        29-00.00   28-10.00  
  9 Greenfield, Tahia            Archbishop C        28-11.50   28-01.00  
 10 Fenwick, Jamie               Frederick Do                   27-05.50  
 11 Trivers, Morgan              John F. Kenn        25-04.00   23-10.50  
 12 antoine, jada                Eleanor Roos        25-03.25   22-03.50  
 13 musong, christabelle         Central High                   22-00.50  
 14 Willis, Te'Anna              Elizabeth Se        25-00.00   21-05.50  
 15 Lwanga, Serena               John F. Kenn        23-08.00   19-02.00  
 
Event 38  Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Agaruwa, Banks               Eleanor Roos        51-03.00   48-06.50  
  2 Nelson, Julian               Archbishop C        47-11.00   46-08.00  
  3 Akinlosotu, Mike             Henry A. Wis                   42-08.50  
  4 Wilkinson, Kai               Frederick Do                   41-06.00  
  5 Hyatt, Kashief               Henry A. Wis                   38-06.00  
  6 harrod, arion                Eleanor Roos        41-00.00   36-01.50  
  7 Prince, Zaevon               Montgomery B        35-06.00   35-10.50  
  8 Jackson, Greg                John F. Kenn        35-05.00   35-10.00  
  9 Evans, Alonte                John F. Kenn        35-00.00   35-03.00  
 10 Bolin, Dequijuan             Central High                   26-04.00  
 11 Ruiz, Sam                    John F. Kenn        27-04.00   21-07.00  
 

 
 


Return to Top

Email | About