MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Carolyn Legard Relays
Carolyn Legard Relays History
Hosted By: W.T. Woodson
Fairfax, Virginia
2014-03-29

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Robinson High School         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/29/2014 09:02 PM
                           Legard Relays - 3/29/2014                           
                      WT Woodson High School, Fairfax, VA                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Tippet, Madison            9 Lake Braddoc         5:47.24    5:28.61   1  10   
  2 Grimaldi, Jordan          10 Washington-L         5:22.06    5:30.89   1   8   
  3 Ramirez, Laura             9 Washington-L         6:04.89    5:30.99   1   6   
  4 Major, Peyton             10 Loudoun Vall         6:00.00    5:48.21   1   5   
  5 Larkin, Maggie             9 James W. Rob         5:51.00    5:50.19   1   3.50
  5 Hanus, Lia                 9 James W. Rob         5:54.00    5:50.19   1   3.50
  7 Finn, Maddie               9 West Potomac         5:55.00    5:53.98   1   2   
  8 Benselloum, Ameena         9 Westfield            5:45.00    5:57.03   1   1   
  9 Toner, Clare              10 Academy of t         6:30.00    5:58.00   2 
 10 Bryson, Emily              9 James W. Rob         5:54.00    5:59.78   1 
 11 Whitmore, Phoebe          10 Thomas Jeffe         6:02.00    6:12.62   1 
 12 Wolfteich, Katie          SO Edison               6:05.00    6:18.68   2 
 13 Astroulakis, Zoe           9 Westfield            6:25.00    6:24.20   2 
 14 Conklin, Kaitlyn          10 Loudoun Vall         6:30.00    6:26.26   2 
 15 Steele, Jennifer           9 Thomas Jeffe         6:10.00    6:29.41   2 
 16 Harris, Megan             SO Edison               6:05.00    6:29.57   2 
 17 Walsh, Natalie             9 Academy of t         6:15.00    6:35.14   2 
 18 Curtin, Cara               9 Freedom (Sou                    6:39.23   2 
 19 Hodge, Mikayla            10 Albert Einst         6:30.00    6:48.24   2 
 20 McGarey, Emily            10 W.T. Woodson         6:55.00    6:48.92   2 
 21 Siskind, Lena              9 Albert Einst         6:45.00    6:51.24   2 
 22 Hahn, Sara                10 W.T. Woodson         6:55.00    7:13.86   2 
 23 Becker, Elena              9 Freedom (Sou                    7:15.17   2 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:35.00    4:41.60   2  10   
     1) Cabellos, Victoria 10           2) Davy, Ciciely 10               
     3) Flanary, Emma 10                4) Forbes, Taylor 9               
  2 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:42.60   1   8   
     1) Barnes, Grace 9                 2) Ducharme, Olivia 10            
     3) McConkie, Anna 9                4) Robinson, Erin 10              
  3 West Springfield  'A'                             4:37.24    4:46.60   2   6   
     1) Walters, Alison 9               2) Hasselmann, Constanza 9        
     3) Frost, Katie 11                 4) Harris, Kyla 9                 
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                    4:40.00    4:48.80   2   5   
     1) Moore, Emily 10                 2) Lynch, Kelli 10                
     3) Manning, Olivia 10              4) Parker, Elizabeth 10           
  5 Westfield  'A'                                    4:29.00    4:50.60   1   4   
     1) Fitzgerald, Becky 10            2) Bingham, Jordyn 9              
     3) Iglehart, Lyric 9               4) Corradino, Catherine 9         
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:50.00    4:54.10   2   3   
     1) Emerson, Sara 12                2) McAnally, Margaret 10          
     3) Conklin, Kaitlyn 10             4) Major, Peyton 10               
  7 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:45.66    4:55.60   2   2   
     1) Phillips, Logan 9               2) Pittman, Kaleigh 9             
     3) Richardson, Alayna 9            4) Ware, Elynn 9                  
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:35.00    4:56.50   1   1   
     1) Dong, Claire 10                 2) Miller, Sydney 10              
     3) Pabilonia, Maya 10              4)                                
  9 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             4:32.00    5:01.10   1 
     1) Boyd, Alana JR                  2) Tchaou, Christelle JR          
     3) Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR       4) Sheppard, Tirzah JR            
 10 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:55.34    5:02.10   2 
     1) Harris, Serena 10               2) Ravikumar, Dheepthi 10         
     3) Thomas, Jewel 10                4) Heinle, Olivia 9               
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lipka, Michelle           12 West Springf           15.10      16.47   1   5   
  2 Bowden, Hannah            11 West Springf           15.60      16.81   1   5   
  3 Gibbons, Helen            12 Lake Braddoc           16.02      16.97   1 
  4 Dong, Claire              10 Thomas Jeffe           17.99      17.13   2   3   
  5 Pratt, Melissa            12 Annandale              16.48      17.89   1   4   
  6 Ligonde, Astrid           12 Annandale              16.89      18.08   2   4   
  7 Doherty, Elizabeth        12 Westfield              17.82      18.52   2   2.50
  8 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    JR Edison                            18.57   5   2   
  9 Hatanpaa, Carolina        11 Thomas Jeffe           18.43      18.99   3   3   
 10 Wilkinson, Samantha       11 Westfield              18.58      19.30   3   2.50
 11 Coan, Genna               10 Paul VI Cath           20.34      19.40   4   1   
 12 Stuchel, Amanda           12 James W. Rob           18.95      19.47   3   1.50
 13 Allen, Natalia            FR Edison                            19.50   6   2   
 14 Muse, Sarah               10 James W. Rob           19.00      19.91   3   1.50
 15 Duquiatan, Katherine      11 Pope John Pa           17.14      20.55   2 
 16 Hooker, Crishna           11 Patrick Henr                      20.77   5 
 17 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Academy of t           16.00      20.79   1   0.50
 18 Ince, Briana              11 Bishop O'Con                      20.95   6 
 19 Hodges, Dominique         12 Academy of t           16.50      21.20   1   0.50
 20 Forbes, Taylor             9 Albert Einst           18.50      21.36   3 
 21 Phillips, Logan            9 Patrick Henr                      21.51   5 
 22 Hasy, Tori                11 Bishop O'Con           21.13      22.19   4 
 23 Kavanagh, Molly           10 Paul VI Cath           21.45      22.52   4   1   
 24 Coyle, Elizabeth          10 Pope John Pa           21.20      23.05   4 
 25 Auth, Mariah              11 Albert Einst           19.60      23.91   4 
 -- Brown, Arielle            10 Lake Braddoc           18.24         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield  'A'                                      53.00      51.88   2  10   
     1) Wakefield, Arianna 12           2) Iglehart, Lyric 9              
     3) Bailey, Taunysha 12             4) Little, Ashley 12              
  2 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                         51.00      52.56   1   8   
     1) Collins, Arnelle 12             2) Harlow, Amber 11               
     3) O'Connell, Callie 12            4) Salami, Amanda 12              
  3 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        48.80      52.73   1   6   
     1) Ford, Jasmine 12                2) Greenhow, Keion 10             
     3) Hooker, Crishna 11              4) Minor, Kiana 11                
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                      53.00      52.93   1   5   
     1) D'Arcy, Margaret 10             2) Green, Alise 10                
     3) Hagins, Taylor 11               4) Perpall, Lauryn 11             
  5 West Springfield  'A'                               52.44      53.68   1   4   
     1) Lipka, Michelle 12              2) Golden, Alivia 11              
     3) Carley, Gabi 11                 4) Bowden, Hannah 11              
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   55.00      53.70   2   3   
     1) Barnes, Grace 9                 2) Gangi, Natalie 11              
     3) Smith, Gabriela 10              4) Stewart, Maddie 12             
  7 James W. Robinson  'A'                              54.00      53.71   2   2   
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               53.10      53.98   2   1   
     1) Cox, Molly 9                    2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) Deconcilis, Alexis 9            4) Forster, Ashley 9              
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 55.00      54.24   3 
     1) Gaffney, Priscilla 9            2) Bunce, Danielle 11             
     3) Emerson, Sara 12                4) Davis, Alex 12                 
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           56.44      55.98   3 
     1) Chen, Stephannie 11             2) Dong, Claire 10                
     3) Lim, Amanda 11                  4) Pabilonia, Maya 10             
 11 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    53.50      56.00   2 
     1) Butler, Hannah 11               2) Covington, Payton 12           
     3) Joseph, Jerminah 11             4) Peace, Winona 11               
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  53.24      56.49   2 
 13 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                 58.10      56.57   3 
     1) Borneman, Danielle 11           2) Dominguez, Ashley 11           
     3) Duquiatan, Katherine 11         4) Sherman, Mikayla 11            
 14 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               55.42      56.70   3 
     1) Douse, Gabby 11                 2) Drahozal, Grace 11             
     3) Eichner, Katrina 10             4) Plummer, Cheyenne 10           
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                   56.00      57.11   3 
     1) Gyamfi, Mychelle 12             2) Herbert, Ajenae 11             
     3) Paulk, Monalisa 11              4) Takyi, Rhoda 12                
 -- Annandale  'A'                                      52.00         DQ   1 
     1) Koroma, Isatu 12                2) Whichard, Shannyea 10          
     3) Evans, Elexis 12                4) Anderson, Destiny 12           
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:53.00    1:48.02   1  10   
     1) Harris, Alisha 10               2) Muse, Sarah 10                 
     3) Nwaolu, Uloma 11                4) Stuchel, Amanda 12             
  2 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       1:50.00    1:50.67   1   8   
     1) Collins, Arnelle 12             2) Harlow, Amber 11               
     3) O'Connell, Callie 12            4) Salami, Amanda 12              
  3 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      1:46.22    1:52.12   1   6   
     1) Ford, Jasmine 12                2) Greenhow, Keion 10             
     3) Harris, Tiffany 10              4) Hooker, Crishna 11             
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:54.30    1:54.60   1   5   
     1) Cox, Molly 9                    2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) Deconcilis, Alexis 9            4) Forster, Ashley 9              
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:56.24    1:55.48   2   4   
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:50.00    1:56.53   1   3   
     1) Gangi, Natalie 11               2) Smith, Gabriela 10             
     3) Stegner, Kelly 12               4) Stewart, Maddie 12             
  7 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             1:55.00    1:57.55   1   2   
     1) Allen, Natalia FR               2) Boyd, Alana JR                 
     3) Sarver, Sierra FR               4) Tchaou, Christelle JR          
  8 West Springfield  'A'                             1:57.24    1:59.37   2   1   
     1) Peterson, Shelby 11             2) Frost, Katie 11                
     3) Walters, Alison 9               4) Hasselmann, Constanza 9        
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    1:59.00    2:00.20   3 
     1) Freix, Katie 12                 2) Doherty, Elizabeth 12          
     3) Bingham, Jordyn 9               4) Miles, Indira 9                
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:55.22    2:00.89   2 
     1) Hasy, Tori 11                   2) Mobutu, Bobi 9                 
     3) Byrne, Sarah 11                 4) Nelson, Caroline 10            
 11 Annandale  'A'                                    2:00.00    2:02.43   3 
     1) Lowe, Ashley 9                  2) Tiguh, Ruth 10                 
     3) Hankinson, Ravyn 11             4) Liburd, Dwashema 11            
 12 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:56.54    2:02.98   2 
     1) Bhasin, Roshni 12               2) Raju, Priya 12                 
     3) Yang, Yuqian 11                 4) Song, Jennifer 10              
 13 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               2:02.00    2:03.41   3 
     1) Ricci, Monica 12                2) Frye, Nakea 11                 
     3) Miller, Amanda 11               4) McAnally, Margaret 10          
 14 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                               2:06.95   3 
     1) Hodges, Dominique 12            2) Keller, Kiersten 10            
     3) Murphy, Eileen 10               4) Conley, Megan 10               
 15 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:57.00    2:07.38   2 
     1) Gyamfi, Mychelle 12             2) Herbert, Ajenae 11             
     3) Paulk, Monalisa 11              4) Takyi, Rhoda 12                
 16 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  1:58.00    2:07.58   2 
     1) Auth, Mariah 11                 2) Carranza, Lesly 11             
     3) Flanary, Emma 10                4) Toche, Tahirih 12              
 17 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               2:03.90    2:09.07   3 
     1) Degen, Keri 10                  2) Dominguez, Ashley 11           
     3) Ellis, Tasha 11                 4) Lewis, Elizabeth 10            
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:10.22    4:26.00   1  10   
     1) Cole, Ashli 10                  2) Collins, Kanani 10             
     3) Harris, Tiffany 10              4) Minor, Kiana 11                
  2 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             4:18.00    4:27.10   1   8   
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    4:14.00    4:27.50   1   6   
     1) Wakefield, Arianna 12           2) Okoroafor, Grace 10            
     3) Freix, Sara 10                  4) Bailey, Taunysha 12            
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:20.00    4:34.70   2   5   
     1) Lueoke, Maeven 10               2) Randall, Alexis 10             
     3) Mercuro, Kelsey 12              4) Schray, Elizabeth 12           
  5 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                               4:37.30   3   4   
     1) Capizzi, Anna Sophia 10         2) D'Arcy, Margaret 10            
     3) Hall, Julianne 12               4) Perpall, Lauryn 11             
  6 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:28.00    4:38.60   2   3   
     1) Brooks, Juliette 11             2) Covington, Payton 12           
     3) Joseph, Jerminah 11             4) Toche, Tahirih 12              
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             4:22.24    4:40.00   2   2   
     1) Song, Mei 11                    2) Settles, Jessica 12            
     3) Carley, Gabi 11                 4) Frondoso, Johanna 12           
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             4:25.00    4:57.90   2   1   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell 9            2) Mubriu, Matilda 11             
     3) Plummer, Cheyenne 10            4) Drahozal, Grace 11             
  9 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:30.34    5:08.10   3 
     1) Collins, Arnelle 12             2) Funk, Bailey 12                
     3) Harlow, Amber 11                4) O'Connell, Callie 12           
 10 West Potomac  'A'                                 4:20.00    5:08.20   2 
     1) Dickerson, Jessika 11           2) Puskar, Alexandria 9           
     3) Smith, Anna 12                  4) Takyi, Rhoda 12                
 11 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               4:59.00    5:19.30   3 
     1) Borneman, Danielle 11           2) Degen, Keri 10                 
     3) Duquiatan, Katherine 11         4) Gallant, Denise 11             
 
Women 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                           10:00.00   10:15.49   10   
     1) Holleran, Courtney 12           2) Berman, Lauren 11              
     3) Centineo, Allison 10            4) Banks, Lizzie 12               
  2 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 10:10.00   10:19.48    8   
     1) Cabellos, Victoria 10           2) McMurry, Pauline 11            
     3) Ruskin, Halcyon 11              4) Logan, Lauren 12               
  3 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                     10:12.45   10:20.28    6   
     1) Winston, Blakemore 11           2) Harris, Tiffany 10             
     3) Cole, Ashli 10                  4) Collins, Kanani 10             
  4 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                              10:31.33    5   
     1) Cronin, Kara 12                 2) Gardner, Rebecca 11            
     3) Hall, Julianne 12               4) Rogers, Theresa 9              
  5 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            10:06.42   10:38.93    4   
     1) Baltimore, Isabell 9            2) Boll, Sydney 12                
     3) Broccoli, Briana 10             4) Baltimore, Gabriella 10        
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:00.00   10:47.86    3   
     1) Danisewicz, Julia 11            2) Neubig, Theresa 11             
     3) Johnson, Jacqueline 12          4) Murry, Shannon 11              
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              10:50.00   10:52.38    2   
     1) Lueoke, Maeven 10               2) Anderson, Rachel 11            
     3) Major, Peyton 10                4) Snyder, Rachel 11              
  8 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:15.24   10:55.83    1   
  9 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                            11:30.00   11:11.87  
     1) Collins, Monea SO               2) Harris, Megan SO               
     3) Porter, Monae JR                4) Wolfteich, Katie SO            
 10 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      11:09.65   11:12.39  
     1) Browe, Sydney 10                2) Malacane, Laura 11             
     3) Scheyder, Chloe 9               4) Johnson, Emma 12               
 11 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        10:45.00   11:20.09  
     1) Malhotra, Ana 11                2) Pollin, Mary 11                
     3) Connally, Claire 9              4)                                
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                11:00.00   11:35.01  
     1) Cooke, Katie 11                 2) Glasscock, Carly 12            
     3) Buoni, Katya 12                 4) Felsberg, Kate 11              
 13 Annandale  'A'                                   12:00.00   12:06.05  
     1) Pope, Emily 9                   2) Faryad, Sameeha 12             
     3) Prince, Sara 12                 4) Oweis, Aya 12                  
 
Women 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  21:00.00   21:10.35   10   
     1) Selby, Jordan 12                2) Sears, Sarah 12                
     3) Eng, Kathryn 11                 4) Angell, Sarah 12               
  2 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              23:10.00   23:06.38    8   
     1) Donahue, Caitlin 12             2) Snyder, Rachel 11              
     3) Polizotto, Molly 12             4) Donohue, Ciara 11              
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        23:10.00   23:14.05    6   
     1) Stumvoll, Haley 11              2) Mayuga, Christine 12           
     3) Laveson, Rachel 12              4) Moschella, Emily 11            
  4 West Springfield  'A'                            23:10.24   23:22.71    5   
     1) Suarez, Ana 11                  2) Settles, Jessica 12            
     3) Snyder, Abby 10                 4) Sullivan, Nana 9               
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                24:00.00   23:30.83    4   
     1) Murray, Katie 12                2) Powell, Laura 10               
     3) Finn, Maura 11                  4) Smith, Zoe 11                  
  6 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 23:30.00   23:34.28    3   
     1) Davy, Ciciely 10                2) Lambert, Elizabeth 10          
     3) Hood, Jamee 12                  4) Logan, Lauren 12               
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                               23:00.24   23:40.92    2   
     1) Johnson, Annie                  2) Murphy, Kate                   
     3) E, Brooke                       4) Ferguson, Daly                 
  8 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                23:30.00   23:49.35    1   
     1) Laiks, Lindsay 12               2) Yang, Jahyun 12                
     3) Lee, Jessica 10                 4) Sidhu, Tara 11                 
  9 Westfield  'A'                                   22:48.00   24:06.86  
     1) Smith, McKinsey 11              2) Benselloum, Ameena 9           
     3) Frank, Karina 11                4) Barron, Elizabeth 10           
 10 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                              24:47.75  
     1) Toner, Katie 12                 2) Toner, Clare 10                
     3) Rogers, Theresa 9               4) Walsh, Natalie 9               
 11 James W. Robinson  'A'                           24:00.00   25:08.49  
     1) Jindra, Amelia 11               2) Myers, Marybeth                
     3) Mangahas, Miranda 10            4) Ely, Leah 10                   
 12 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                 27:02.16  
     1) Tan, Jessica 10                 2) Thode, Megan 10                
     3) Thapa, Serena 9                 4) Moy, Melanie 9                 
 
Women 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                            4:20.00    4:28.43   1  10   
     1) Denham, Erica 10                2) Harris, Alisha 10              
     3) Raymond, Seye 11                4) Wheeler, Kacey 12              
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                4:22.24    4:29.39   1   8   
  3 Westfield  'A'                                    4:29.00    4:34.57   1   6   
     1) Fitzgerald, Becky 10            2) Little, Ashley 12              
     3) Wakefield, Arianna 12           4) Gill, Roshni 11                
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:30.00    4:35.01   1   5   
     1) Randall, Alexis 10              2) Gaffney, Priscilla 9           
     3) Bunce, Danielle 11              4) Lueoke, Maeven 10              
  5 West Springfield  'A'                             4:35.24    4:41.99   2   4   
     1) Song, Mei 11                    2) Golden, Alivia 11              
     3) Peterson, Shelby 11             4) Suarez, Ana 11                 
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:45.00    4:42.83   2   3   
     1) Danisewicz, Julia 11            2) Cunniff, Capri 11              
     3) Fontana, Liz 10                 4) Kavanagh, Molly 10             
  7 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      4:20.22    4:47.89   1   2   
     1) Cole, Ashli 10                  2) Collins, Kanani 10             
     3) Greenhow, Keion 10              4) Harris, Tiffany 10             
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             4:39.00    4:49.04   2   1   
     1) Price, Olivia 11                2) Nardacci, Becky 12             
     3) Jean, Ashley 12                 4) Ince, Briana 11                
  9 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             4:48.00    4:49.40   3 
     1) Boyd, Alana JR                  2) Sheppard, Tirzah JR            
     3) Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR       4) Collins, Monea SO              
 10 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:54.00    4:53.10   3 
     1) Carranza, Lesly 11              2) Flanary, Emma 10               
     3) Lambert, Elizabeth 10           4) Peace, Winona 11               
 11 Annandale  'A'                                    4:45.00    4:57.98   2 
     1) Pratt, Melissa 12               2) Hankinson, Ravyn 11            
     3) Liburd, Dwashema 11             4) Oweis, Aya 12                  
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:25.00    4:59.41   1 
     1) Barnes, Grace 9                 2) Joe, Kimberly 10               
     3) Laiks, Lindsay 12               4) Lee, Jessica 10                
 13 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         4:45.00    5:02.40   2 
     1) Chen, Stephannie 11             2) Lim, Amanda 11                 
     3) Franke, Charlene 11             4) Song, Jennifer 10              
 14 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                               5:07.38   3 
     1) Capizzi, Anna Sophia 10         2) Green, Alise 10                
     3) Keller, Kiersten 10             4) Clark, Maria 12                
 15 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       5:15.00    5:18.24   3 
     1) Funk, Bailey 12                 2) Jasper, Mila 10                
     3) Roberts, Hailey 10              4) Diaz, Meghan 11                
 16 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               5:30.20    5:25.16   3 
     1) Degen, Keri 10                  2) Dominguez, Ashley 11           
     3) Sherman, Mikayla 11             4) Tetrault, Kelsey 12            
 
Women Distance Medley Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                               13:00.24   12:48.85   10   
  2 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  12:30.00   13:20.61    8   
     1) Angell, Sarah 12                2) Sears, Sarah 12                
     3) Selby, Jordan 12                4) Nichols, Donia 11              
  3 James W. Robinson  'A'                           13:15.00   13:34.59    6   
     1) Bennett, Rachel 11              2) Berman, Lauren 11              
     3) Centineo, Allison 10            4) Holleran, Courtney 12          
  4 Westfield  'A'                                   13:19.00   13:37.52    5   
     1) Okoroafor, Grace 10             2) Bailey, Taunysha 12            
     3) Smith, McKinsey 11              4) Freix, Sara 10                 
  5 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              13:22.00   13:43.68    4   
     1) Donohue, Ciara 11               2) Mercuro, Kelsey 12             
     3) Polizotto, Molly 12             4) Conley, Carolyn 12             
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                13:30.00   13:46.48    3   
     1) Genuario, Katie 12              2) Snow, Kristi 11                
     3) O'Hern, Kelsey 12               4) Barber, Meredith 10            
  7 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 13:55.00   13:49.96    2   
     1) Cabellos, Victoria 10           2) Davy, Ciciely 10               
     3) McMurry, Pauline 11             4) Ruskin, Halcyon 11             
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        12:48.00   13:55.24    1   
     1) Moschella, Emily 11             2) Salamido, Kate 11              
     3) Shoemaker, Abigail 9            4) Stumvoll, Haley 11             
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                13:30.00   14:13.32  
     1) Ducharme, Olivia 10             2) Howes, Caroline 12             
     3) Rahaman, Elaina 11              4) Robinson, Erin 10              
 10 Academy of the Holy Cross  'A'                   12:00.00   14:28.87  
     1) Cronin, Kara 12                 2) Gardner, Rebecca 11            
     3) Hall, Julianne 12               4) Perpall, Lauryn 11             
 11 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            13:39.00   14:36.04  
     1) Baltimore, Gabriella 10         2) Baltimore, Isabell 9           
     3) Boll, Sydney 12                 4) Matula, Theresa 11             
 12 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'              13:40.90   15:36.64  
     1) Borneman, Danielle 11           2) Gallant, Denise 11             
     3) Hartzell, Rose 9                4) Lewis, Elizabeth 10            
 13 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                 15:39.29  
     1) D'Esepo, Alyson 11              2) Malacane, Laura 11             
     3) Porter, Madison 12              4) Young, Hollis 11               
 14 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                     13:59.25   16:04.95  
     1) Dennehy, Caris 10               2) Pittman, Kaleigh 9             
     3) Richardson, Maya 11             4) Smithers, Courtney 11          
 15 Annandale  'A'                                              18:02.08  
     1) Pope, Emily 9                   2) Weiner, Cynthia 12             
     3) Faryad, Sameeha 12              4) Modica, Sadie 9                
 
Women High Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nwaolu, Uloma             11 James W. Rob         5-03.00    5-04.00    5   
  1 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    JR Edison               5-06.00    5-04.00    4   
  3 Freix, Katie              12 Westfield            5-03.00    5-00.00  
  4 Fasana, Rachael           12 Lake Braddoc         5-00.00    4-10.00    3   
  5 Worrall, Jessica          11 Paul VI Cath         5-00.00    4-08.00  
  5 Hooker, Crishna           11 Patrick Henr         5-02.00    4-08.00    2   
  5 Smith, Anna               12 West Potomac         4-04.00    4-08.00    2.50
  5 Lipka, Michelle           12 West Springf         5-04.00    4-08.00  
  5 Speranzo, Julia           10 Lake Braddoc         5-00.00    4-08.00    3   
  5 Muzzio, Maria             10 James W. Rob         5-02.00    4-08.00    5   
 11 Barnes, Grace              9 W.T. Woodson         4-06.00    4-06.00  
 11 Eaton, Beki                9 West Potomac         4-04.00    4-06.00    2.50
 13 Jasper, Mila              10 Freedom (Sou         4-08.00    4-04.00  
 13 Sheppard, Tirzah          JR Edison               4-06.00    4-04.00    4   
 13 Minor, Kiana              11 Patrick Henr                    4-04.00    2   
 16 Holmes, Tristan           12 Loudoun Vall         4-04.00    4-02.00  
 
Women Long Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freix, Katie              12 Westfield           16-03.50   15-05.00    4.50
  2 Anderson, Destiny         12 Annandale           16-09.00   15-00.50    2   
  3 Lipka, Michelle           12 West Springf        16-03.00   14-06.50    3   
  4 Greenhow, Keion           10 Patrick Henr                   14-05.00    4.50
  4 Hooker, Crishna           11 Patrick Henr        16-06.00   14-05.00    4.50
  6 Harris, Kyla               9 West Springf        14-00.00   14-01.50    3   
  7 Brown, Arielle            10 Lake Braddoc        16-02.50   14-00.50    1   
  8 Chen, Stephannie          11 Thomas Jeffe        14-11.75   13-11.50    2.50
  9 Song, Jennifer            10 Thomas Jeffe        14-00.00   13-10.00    2.50
 10 Jean, Ashley              12 Bishop O'Con                   13-07.00  
 10 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson        15-11.00   13-07.00    1.50
 12 Hannan, Molly             11 W.T. Woodson        13-02.50   13-06.50    1.50
 13 McClure, Hannah           11 Freedom (Sou        14-02.00   13-05.00  
 13 Brown, Courtney           11 Westfield           15-00.00   13-05.00    4.50
 15 Boyd, Alana               JR Edison              13-00.00   13-04.50  
 16 Parker, Elizabeth         10 Academy of t        13-05.00   12-10.50  
 16 Hatfield, Hanna           12 James W. Rob        14-05.25   12-10.50    0.50
 16 Boykin, Briana            12 West Potomac        15-09.00   12-10.50  
 19 Harris, Alisha            10 James W. Rob        15-08.50   12-10.00    0.50
 20 Evans, Elexis             12 Annandale           15-02.25   12-07.50    2   
 21 Vanderpuye, Karen         11 Lake Braddoc        15-00.00   12-06.50    1   
 22 Sarver, Sierra            FR Edison              13-00.00   11-10.00  
 23 Quick, Sarah              11 Loudoun Vall                   11-09.50  
 24 Dominguez, Ashley         11 Pope John Pa        13-05.75   11-06.00  
 25 Rudd, Victoria            11 Loudoun Vall                   11-04.00  
 26 Ramagnoli, Nicole         12 Freedom (Sou                   11-03.50  
 27 Hodges, Dominique         12 Academy of t        12-07.00   11-02.50  
 28 Nardacci, Becky           12 Bishop O'Con        14-09.50   11-01.50  
 29 Ellis, Tasha              11 Pope John Pa                    8-01.00  
 
Women Triple Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nwaolu, Uloma             11 James W. Rob        37-02.00   34-10.50    2.50
  2 Hooker, Crishna           11 Patrick Henr        34-04.25   33-09.00    2   
  3 Evans, Elexis             12 Annandale           33-08.25   33-07.50    5   
  4 Freix, Katie              12 Westfield           36-06.75   33-03.00    4   
  5 Ligonde, Astrid           12 Annandale           35-10.00   33-01.00    5   
  6 Davidson, Skyla            9 Lake Braddoc        36-00.00   32-10.00    3   
  7 Vanderpuye, Karen         11 Lake Braddoc        32-00.00   32-08.00    3   
  8 Brown, Courtney           11 Westfield           34-03.25   32-07.00    4   
  9 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson        33-02.00   31-04.00    0.50
 10 Chen, Stephannie          11 Thomas Jeffe        32-08.25   30-06.00    1.50
 11 Sheppard, Tirzah          JR Edison              30-00.00   29-11.50    1   
 12 Borneman, Danielle        11 Pope John Pa        26-09.00   29-09.50  
 13 Boykin, Briana            12 West Potomac        31-03.00   28-09.00  
 14 Tchaou, Christelle        JR Edison              30-00.00   28-06.50    1   
 15 Song, Jennifer            10 Thomas Jeffe        31-00.00   28-02.00    1.50
 16 Dickerson, Jessika        11 West Potomac        29-02.00   27-11.00  
 17 Chanthyasak-White, Victo   9 James W. Rob        32-00.00   27-00.00    2.50
 18 Greenhow, Keion           10 Patrick Henr                   26-11.00    2   
 19 Whearty, Justina          11 W.T. Woodson                   26-02.00    0.50
 20 McClure, Hannah           11 Freedom (Sou        29-01.00   25-09.50  
 21 Davowah, Hawatu           11 Freedom (Sou                   24-10.00  
 22 Quick, Sarah              11 Loudoun Vall                   24-08.50  
 -- Cagnina, Jessica          10 Loudoun Vall        26-02.00       FOUL  
 -- Dobis, Mary               12 Pope John Pa        25-11.00       FOUL  
 
Women Shot Put Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, Shania          12 Patrick Henr        44-03.00   41-05.50    5   
  2 Ruud, Maggie              12 Lake Braddoc        35-03.00   36-00.00    2.50
  3 Panagiotopolous, Elli     12 Washington-L        38-05.75   35-02.00    4   
  4 Muzzio, Maria             10 James W. Rob        37-06.00   35-00.00    3   
  5 Wilson, D'Wannisha        12 Washington-L        39-05.00   33-02.00    4   
  6 Little, Danielle          10 Westfield           33-04.00   30-08.00    1.50
  7 Yankson, Samantha         11 West Springf        32-10.75   30-05.50    2   
  8 Ononiwu, Hope             12 James W. Rob        31-11.00   29-10.00    3   
  9 Caffee, Cadayejah          9 Patrick Henr        31-00.00   29-01.25    5   
 10 Kayler, Alexis            12 Annandale           28-08.50   28-06.25  
 11 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t        29-07.50   28-05.00    1   
 12 Coleman, Cassandra        12 Pope John Pa        25-06.00   28-04.50    0.50
 13 Weiss, Lindsay            11 Albert Einst        31-10.25   28-03.00  
 14 Reese, Lauryn             11 West Springf        29-00.00   28-00.50    2   
 15 Tuck, Rachel              11 Lake Braddoc        27-00.00   27-07.50    2.50
 15 Pilgreen, Bailey          12 Freedom (Sou        25-04.50   27-07.50  
 17 Bervell, Martha           12 West Potomac        26-11.75   26-07.50  
 18 Miller, Ariana            10 Westfield           29-08.00   26-03.00    1.50
 19 Davis, Alex               12 Loudoun Vall        25-00.50   25-03.25  
 20 Paul, Lindsey              9 Bishop O'Con        23-10.00   24-11.50  
 21 Collier, Kayla            11 Academy of t        25-00.00   24-03.50    1   
 22 Tchaou, Christelle        JR Edison              27-00.00   23-10.00  
 23 Bonner, Ciara             FR Edison              22-06.00   23-09.00  
 24 Dobis, Mary               12 Pope John Pa        26-02.00   22-11.00    0.50
 25 Njomo, Margaret           12 Annandale           34-01.00   22-05.00  
 26 Meaders, Jessica           9 W.T. Woodson        26-00.00   22-04.50  
 27 Perez, Madelyn             9 Bishop O'Con        20-05.50   21-09.50  
 28 Whearty, Justina          11 W.T. Woodson        25-00.00   20-10.00  
 29 McAllister, Sarah         10 Loudoun Vall        22-03.00   20-09.50  
 30 Puskar, Alexandria         9 West Potomac        18-01.00   20-09.00  
 31 Peace, Winona             11 Albert Einst        24-06.00   20-08.50  
 32 Novak, Kendall             9 Freedom (Sou                   19-05.50  
 
Women Discus Throw Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Williams, Shania          12 Patrick Henr          125-06     108-07    5   
  2 Muzzio, Maria             10 James W. Rob          109-09     100-02    4   
  3 Tuck, Rachel              11 Lake Braddoc           82-03      86-01    3   
  4 Ruud, Maggie              12 Lake Braddoc           90-00      83-08    3   
  5 Hagins, Taylor            11 Academy of t           88-10      83-05  
  6 Woodrum, Jean              9 Patrick Henr          100-02      79-05    5   
  7 Ononiwu, Hope             12 James W. Rob           92-02      76-10    4   
  8 Pilgreen, Alexis          10 Freedom (Sou           63-07      68-08    2.50
  9 Yankson, Samantha         11 West Springf           86-02      68-03    1.50
 10 McAllister, Sarah         10 Loudoun Vall           75-10      67-09  
 11 Tchaou, Christelle        JR Edison                 70-09      66-07    1   
 12 Escobar, Kelsy            11 Freedom (Sou           65-05      63-03    2.50
 13 Miller, Ariana            10 Westfield              70-00      62-00    2   
 14 Okolo, Sonia              11 Pope John Pa           60-03      60-06  
 15 Meaders, Jessica           9 W.T. Woodson                      59-11  
 16 Little, Danielle          10 Westfield              80-00      58-05    2   
 17 Pendergast, Megan         11 Annandale              68-08      55-09    0.50
 18 Gibbs, Angel              12 Annandale              63-09      52-00    0.50
 18 Weiss, Lindsay            11 Albert Einst        82-08.50      52-00  
 20 Johnson, Kelsey           10 West Springf           64-09      51-09    1.50
 21 Bervell, Martha           12 West Potomac           72-10      47-11  
 22 Bonner, Ciara             FR Edison                 55-00      44-00    1   
 23 Veliz, Gabby               9 Bishop O'Con           42-11      41-06  
 -- McAllaster, Vivian        11 Paul VI Cath           81-03       FOUL  
 -- Panagiotopolous, Elli     12 Washington-L          127-06       FOUL  
 
Men 1600 Meter Run 9-10 9th/10th grade
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Foss, Nate                10 Thomas Jeffe         4:44.00    4:41.16   1 
  2 Frame, Matthew             9 West Potomac         4:45.00    4:41.21   1 
  3 Jutras, Hunter            10 James W. Rob         4:53.69    4:44.10   1 
  4 Kern, Mitchel              9 W.T. Woodson         4:50.00    4:44.15   1 
  5 Velleleth, Saurav          9 Thomas Jeffe         4:44.00    4:45.34   1 
  6 Davis, Grant               9 Patrick Henr         4:50.00    4:45.63   1 
  7 Gallant, Andre            10 Pope John Pa         4:59.18    4:49.92   1 
  8 Lindsey, Zachary           9 West Potomac         5:07.00    4:55.49   1 
  9 Baxley, Will              FR Thomas Jeffe                    4:56.23   1 
 10 Shaffer, Brett             9 Westfield            5:01.00    4:57.42   1 
 11 McManus, Jack             SO Edison               5:07.82    4:58.18   1 
 12 Yonas, Caleb              FR Edison               5:10.00    4:59.57   2 
 13 Chase, Evan                9 Lake Braddoc         4:56.24    5:00.61   1 
 14 Porfiri, Isaac             9 James W. Rob         5:06.72    5:02.78   1 
 15 Niemann, Brandon          10 W.T. Woodson         5:20.00    5:02.82   2 
 16 Huck, Ryan                   West Potomac         5:08.00    5:05.90   2 
 17 Lione, Nick               10 Paul VI Cath         5:08.60    5:06.78   2 
 18 Goldstein, Brennan           Edison                          5:07.33   2 
 19 Wolverton, Andrew            West Potomac         5:13.00    5:13.64   2 
 20 Locke, Christian          10 West Springf         5:11.24    5:15.32   2 
 21 Bogucki, Ian              10 Loudoun Vall         5:20.00    5:16.44   2 
 22 Tigabu, Mahiteme           9 Annandale            5:20.00    5:20.60   2 
 23 Ludwig, Matt               9 West Springf         5:14.24    5:20.61   2 
 24 Glass, David               9 James W. Rob         5:05.00    5:28.70   1 
 25 Johnson, Porter            9 Lake Braddoc         5:25.24    5:29.89   2 
 26 Johnson, David            10 Westfield            5:00.00    5:32.61   1 
 27 Richardson, Adam          10 Albert Einst         5:45.00    5:33.23   2 
 28 Ashenafi, Ashenafi         9 Edison               5:30.00    5:33.36   2 
 29 Tigabu, Dagim              9 Annandale            5:20.00    5:38.36   2 
 30 Howell, Noah               9 Freedom (Sou         5:20.00    5:38.96   2 
 31 Adams, Wil                10 Pope John Pa         5:32.50    5:39.30   2 
 32 Smith, Blair              12 Freedom (Sou         5:20.00    5:46.54   2 
 33 Eisen, Leonard            10 Albert Einst         5:50.00    5:49.80   2 
 34 McAlister, Joseph          9 Edison               5:30.00    5:52.54   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay 9-10 9th/10th grade
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:38.54    3:47.70   1  10   
     1) Cai, Jesse 10                   2) Casebeer, Jonah 10             
     3) Foss, Nate 10                   4) Madhugiri, Akhil 9             
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:55.50   1   8   
     1) Powell, Davian 9                2) Halsey, Brad 9                 
     3) Rivers, LaDarion 9              4) Greene, Tavon 10               
  3 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             3:45.00    4:01.40   1   6   
     1) Cetto, Anthony JR               2) Fantaye, Tomas JR              
     3) Kamara, Moses SO                4) Brown, Kyle SR                 
  4 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               4:05.00    4:02.60   2   5   
     1) Dimitris, James 10              2) Bogucki, Ian 10                
     3) Roberts, Tristan 9              4) Hunter, Noah 9                 
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 4:01.00    4:03.30   2   4   
     1) Abrishami-Azar, Isaac 10        2) Craig, Spenser 9               
     3) Lieb, Michael 10                4) Youngblood, Tylor 9            
  6 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               4:20.00    4:03.70   2   3   
     1) Glascock, Josh 10               2) Laville, Xander 10             
     3) Young, Charlie 10               4) Sherman, Myles 9               
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:47.84    4:08.00   1   2   
  8 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       3:55.00    4:09.50   2   1   
     1) Adatsi, Felix 10                2) Fisher, Evan 10                
     3) Ramakrishnan, Vivek 10          4) Wilkerson, Kyle 10             
  9 West Potomac  'A'                                            4:27.00   2 
     1) Tenorang, Michael 9             2) Owusu, Bill 9                  
     3) Stegall, Dewann 9               4) Ospina, John 10                
 10 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                        4:27.30   2 
     1) Nicholles, Che 9                2) Hawkins, Jamarian 9            
     3) Cooke, Kyle 9                   4) Vega, Bryan 9                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seals, John               12 West Springf           15.02      15.12   1   4   
  2 Kargbo, Alimamy           12 West Potomac           17.13      15.79   2   5   
  3 Davis, Nick               11 Pope John Pa           16.84      16.22   2   2   
  4 Falatko, Nick             12 Westfield              16.36      16.30   1 
  5 Johnson, Alec             11 Lake Braddoc           16.34      16.30   1   2.50
  6 Shelton, Owen             12 Patrick Henr           15.32      16.40   1   3   
  7 Folli, Lewis              12 Annandale              18.37      16.42   3   1.50
  8 O'Meara, Kelly            11 West Potomac           16.38      16.47   1   5   
  9 Burton, Byron             11 Patrick Henr           16.75      16.80   2   3   
 10 Pham, Calvin              11 W.T. Woodson           18.24      17.14   3 
 11 Brown, Connor             11 West Springf           17.04      17.35   2   4   
 12 Bridges, Obadiah          12 Lake Braddoc           16.04      17.63   1   2.50
 13 Horan, Michael            10 Pope John Pa           20.67      17.74   4   2   
 14 Luu, Kevin                12 Thomas Jeffe           18.54      17.79   3   1   
 15 Lim, Philip               11 James W. Rob           18.00      18.17   3   0.50
 16 Qi, Ken                   12 Thomas Jeffe           17.94      18.33   3   1   
 17 Vogel, Blake              12 James W. Rob           17.60      18.45   2   0.50
 18 Hohenstein, Tyler         12 Annandale              18.51      19.37   3   1.50
 19 Lieb, Michael             10 W.T. Woodson           19.74      19.60   4 
 20 Cornell, Lance            11 Freedom (Sou           17.24      20.02   2 
 21 Castro, James             12 Bishop O'Con           19.72      20.57   4 
 21 Wilkerson, Kyle           10 Freedom (Sou                      20.57   4 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Annandale  'A'                                      45.00      44.14   1  10   
     1) Botock, Rodger 11               2) Hogye, Nathan 11               
     3) Jalloh, Sanusi 12               4) Andoh, Bernard 11              
  2 Westfield  'A'                                      44.30      45.00   1   8   
     1) McClain, Caleb 11               2) Gray, Evan 11                  
     3) Gardner, Eric 12                4) Moses, Alex 12                 
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                               46.19      46.04   1   6   
     1) Woody, Anton 11                 2) Perry, Bruce 11                
     3) Moore, Kamrin 12                4) Rowe, Marquis 12               
  4 West Springfield  'A'                               46.24      46.72   1   5   
     1) Yankson, Chris 12               2) Trump, Josh 11                 
     3) Villegas, Zach 11               4) Brookhart, Joseph 11           
  5 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                 45.44      47.05   1   4   
     1) Adgei, Pernell 12               2) Davis, Nick 11                 
     3) Kubler, Will 10                 4) Edemobi, Frank 10              
  6 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        43.90      47.33   1   3   
     1) Gordon, Parish 11               2) Guerraro, Josh 9               
     3) Henry, Aaron 11                 4) Morris, Daquan 12              
  7 Loudoun Valley  'A'                                 47.00      47.46   2   2   
     1) Cooper, Elijah 11               2) Schray, Alex 11                
     3) Parker, Levi 11                 4) Musungu, Laban 11              
  8 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                         47.10      47.90   2   1   
     1) Adatsi, Felix 10                2) Cornell, Lance 11              
     3) Nasol, Ted 12                   4) Pearson, Xavier 11             
  9 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   49.00      48.23   3 
     1) Boehman, Jackson 11             2) Kern, James 12                 
     3) Morais, Alexander 12            4) Stawawczyk, Eddie 12           
 10 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           46.54      48.61   2 
     1) Chinnam, Vijay 11               2) Chokshi, Shiraz 9              
     3) Livingstone, Kevin 10           4) Qi, Ken 12                     
 11 West Potomac  'A'                                   47.00      48.82   2 
     1) Napoli, Angelo 11               2) Kargbo, Alimamy 12             
     3) Osafoh, Dominic 11              4) Martinez, Amilcar 12           
 12 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                    49.50      49.40   3 
     1) Bui, William 11                 2) Peabody, Destiny 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Stefano 10           4) Warren, Brooks 12              
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               48.19      49.48   3 
     1) Duren, James 9                  2) Cofield, Jamon 12              
     3) Sharpe, Kenny 9                 4) Davis, Colton 11               
 14 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               48.00      51.23   3 
     1) Kamara, Moses SO                2) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory FR       
     3) Ingram, Arion SO                4) Cox, Destine FR                
 -- Lake Braddock  'A'                                  46.64         DQ   2 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    1:32.40    1:32.80   1  10   
     1) Burns, Devon 12                 2) Lim, John 11                   
     3) Humphrey, Alex 12               4) Shepard, Kahlil 12             
  2 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             1:36.55    1:34.73   2   8   
     1) Woody, Anton 11                 2) Moore, Kamrin 12               
     3) Rowe, Marquis 12                4) Watts, Stacey 9                
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 1:37.00    1:36.02   2   6   
     1) Kern, James 12                  2) Knight, Jonathon 12            
     3) Lengel, Stephen 9               4) Stawawczyk, Eddie 12           
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         1:35.44    1:36.21   1   5   
     1) Cai, Jesse 10                   2) Casebeer, Jonah 10             
     3) Madhugiri, Akhil 9              4) Penny, Raeford 12              
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                 1:33.00    1:36.66   1   4   
     1) Pierson-El, Diemorney 12        2) Rushing, Glenn 11              
     3) Schaefer, Brad 10               4) Burch, Carlston 'cj' 10        
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               1:40.00    1:37.62   2   3   
     1) Cooper, Elijah 11               2) Musungu, Laban 11              
     3) Dimitris, James 10              4) Fox, Josh 10                   
  7 West Springfield  'A'                             1:40.64    1:39.76   2   2   
     1) Villegas, Zach 11               2) Yankson, Chris 12              
     3) McCall, Marcus 12               4) Brookhart, Joseph 11           
  8 Annandale  'A'                                    1:40.00    1:40.03   2   1   
     1) Sesay, Sam 12                   2) Hamlett, Devin 11              
     3) Martino, Gabriel 10             4) Ohene, Nathan 10               
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                1:34.54    1:40.60   1 
 10 James W. Robinson  'A'                            1:35.00    1:40.62   1 
     1) Davis, Drew 11                  2) Koo, Bryce 12                  
     3) Lim, Philip 11                  4) Walter, Aidan 12               
 11 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             1:44.00    1:40.95   3 
     1) Coughenour, Melvin FR           2) Cox, Destine FR                
     3) Cetto, Anthony JR               4) Tchaou, David SR               
 12 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      1:36.44    1:41.17   1 
     1) Gordon, Parish 11               2) Guerraro, Josh 9               
     3) Henry, Aaron 11                 4) McClain, Tarik 12              
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             1:42.41    1:42.50   3 
     1) Davis, Colton 11                2) Duren, James 9                 
     3) Gillson, Vincent 10             4) Sharpe, Kenny 9                
 14 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  1:44.00    1:42.69   3 
     1) Andaya, Lorenzo 12              2) Peabody, Destiny 11            
     3) Rodriguez, Stefano 10           4) Warren, Brooks 12              
 15 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       1:50.00    1:44.97   3 
     1) Fisher, Evan 10                 2) Haley, Casey 9                 
     3) Ramakrishnan, Vivek 10          4) Balusu, Sravanth 11            
 16 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               1:40.20    1:49.15   2 
     1) Beckerman, Mike 10              2) Wallace, Chauncey 10           
     3) Kubler, Will 10                 4) Yarboro, Marcus 11             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:35.00    3:40.90   1  10   
     1) Denham, Marcus 11               2) Roof, Jonathan 11              
     3) Walter, Aidan 12                4) Witter, Ryan 12                
  2 Westfield  'A'                                    3:29.00    3:44.60   1   8   
     1) Falatko, Nick 12                2) Humphrey, Alex 12              
     3) Chong, Geson 11                 4) Shepard, Kahlil 12             
  3 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:34.00    3:46.70   1   6   
     1) Farmerie, Garrett 12            2) Kern, Mitchel 9                
     3) Lengel, Stephen 9               4) Merz, Matthew 12               
  4 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             3:37.00    3:46.80   1   5   
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:52.90   2   4   
     1) James, Sam 11                   2) O'Meara, Kelly 11              
     3) Vaughan, Brennan 11             4) McCobb, Nick 11                
  6 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:40.00    3:55.40   1   3   
     1) Malsch, Ryan 11                 2) Koehler, Mason 11              
     3) Parker, Levi 11                 4) McGurk, Brandon 12             
  7 Annandale  'A'                                    3:45.00    3:59.40   2   2   
     1) Folli, Lewis 12                 2) Kamara, Abu 11                 
     3) Do, Minh-Quan 11                4) Martino, Ben 11                
  8 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               3:48.00    4:09.50   2   1   
     1) Goerl, Tyler 12                 2) Knox, Chris 12                 
     3) Tully, Sean 11                  4) Yarboro, Marcus 11             
  9 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             3:48.01    4:17.10   2 
     1) Castro, James 12                2) Williams, william 9            
     3) Jones, Jj 10                    4) Evans, Keith 10                
 
Men 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             8:25.05    8:13.75   10   
     1) Danisewicz, Jack 11             2) Kocis, Matt 11                 
     3) Koritko, Nick 11                4) Stepka, Andrew 12              
  2 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             8:14.35    8:29.82    8   
     1) Colson, Louis SR                2) Rangel, John SR                
     3) Brown, Kyle SR                  4) Rosenberg, Bryce JR            
  3 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         8:28.00    8:37.38    6   
     1) Ahlers, Zartosht 12             2) Freire, Remy 11                
     3) Simon, James 12                 4) Wattendorf, Matt 12            
  4 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             9:10.00    8:55.67    5   
     1) Bergeron, Rhys 12               2) Brough, Joseph 12              
     3) Patterson, John 11              4) Speier, Josh 11                
  5 Annandale  'A'                                    9:00.00    8:57.19    4   
     1) Alvarado, Edgar 11              2) Alvarado, Risky 10             
     3) Lajnef, Gabriel 12              4) Kerfoot, Justice 11            
  6 West Springfield  'A'                             8:40.24    8:58.60    3   
     1) Bustamante, Chaunce 12          2) Keen, Jacob 11                 
     3) Grady, Matthew 11               4) Levine, Jacob 10               
  7 West Potomac  'A'                                 9:05.00    9:00.04    2   
     1) Bell, Michael 10                2) Cate, David 12                 
     3) Khanal, Shreyak 11              4) O'Boyle, Cullen 11             
  8 James W. Robinson  'A'                            9:10.00    9:03.62    1   
     1) Brooks, Colin 11                2) Cevasco, Brendan 12            
     3) O'Hara, Jimmy 11                4) Reed, Danny 11                 
  9 Westfield  'A'                                    8:47.00    9:03.66  
     1) Banks, Alan 11                  2) Tello-Llerena, Ben 9           
     3) Kokulis, Paul 10                4) Heick, Ryan 10                 
 10 Lake Braddock  'A'                                8:40.24    9:05.59  
 11 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               9:45.00    9:19.84  
     1) Collier, Jeremy 12              2) Hawley, Alex 11                
     3) Laville, Xander 10              4) Maxwell, Eric 11               
 12 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:27.16  
     1) Alchaar, Basel 11               2) Cluff, Sam 11                  
     3) Kilby, Zach 11                  4) Kronlage, George 12            
 13 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  9:50.00    9:47.62  
     1) Eisen, Leonard 10               2) Hernandez, Jurgen 11           
     3) Richardson, Adam 10             4) Mccormick, Cade 12             
 14 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      8:40.00    9:50.05  
     1) Fletcher, Sawyer 9              2) Thomas, Daniel 9               
     3) Davis, Grant 9                  4) Hager, Logan 11                
 15 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       8:50.00   10:09.57  
     1) George, Emmett 12               2) George, Kiernan 10             
     3) Roper, Quintin 10               4) Glasgow, Robert 10             
 
Men 4x1600 Meter Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield  'A'                                   19:10.00   19:03.83   10   
     1) O'Connell, Nick 12              2) Pace, Johnny 11                
     3) Boyles, Tim 12                  4) Hernandez, Jake 10             
  2 West Springfield  'A'                            19:01.24   19:03.91    8   
     1) Blackburn, Matt 11              2) Teshome, Nahom 11              
     3) Knowles, Connor 11              4) Buck, Owen 10                  
  3 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                            18:15.00   19:07.57    6   
     1) Colson, Louis SR                2) Rangel, John SR                
     3) Rockers, Brandon JR             4) Gibson, Jeffrey JR             
  4 James W. Robinson  'A'                           19:00.00   19:12.83    5   
     1) O'Connell, Brendan 12           2) Jutras, Dustin 12              
     3) Hite, Nicolas 11                4) Mangahas, James 12             
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                               19:00.00   19:30.80    4   
     1) Isenhour, Forrest               2) Isenhour, Miles                
     3) Jones, Kevin                    4) Johnson, Tyler                 
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                19:20.00   19:31.13    3   
     1) Falcone, David 11               2) Admasu, Yonel 12               
     3) Tang, David 12                  4) Lockwood, Robert 10            
  7 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      19:00.00   19:51.81    2   
     1) Peretin, Andrew 12              2) Wells, Brandon 10              
     3) Lieberman, David 12             4) George, Emmett 12              
  8 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        19:45.00   19:58.88    1   
     1) Woodhouse, Mitch 11             2) Wang, Patrick 12               
     3) Singh, Chandan 12               4) Liu, Jeffrey 10                
  9 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              19:35.00   20:08.79  
     1) Mercuro, Nick 10                2) Tadie, Nolan 12                
     3) Hunter, Noah 9                  4) Gallagher, Ethan 12            
 10 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 20:00.00   20:18.33  
     1) Eisen, Leonard 10               2) Richardson, Adam 10            
     3) Hernandez, Jurgen 11            4) Mccormick, Cade 12             
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            24:30.00   20:26.10  
     1) Mastaler, Trey 12               2) Litman, George 10              
     3) Revor, Nathan 10                4) Skouby, Aaron 12               
 12 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'              22:02.80   22:38.69  
     1) Hawley, Alex 11                 2) Longi, Connor 10               
     3) Choe, Mark 10                   4) Reuwer, Stephen                
 
Men 1600 Sprint Medley Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Westfield  'A'                                    3:40.00    3:38.66   1  10   
     1) Burns, Devon 12                 2) Lim, John 11                   
     3) O'Connell, Nick 12              4)                                
  2 Annandale  'A'                                    3:37.00    3:39.25   1   8   
     1) Hogye, Nathan 11                2) Andoh, Bernard 11              
     3) Jalloh, Sanusi 12               4) Gebrehiwot, Aviad 11           
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                               3:40.00    3:42.74   1   6   
     1) McGurk, Brandon 12              2) Parker, Levi 11                
     3) Schray, Alex 11                 4) Hunter, Andrew 10              
  4 Lake Braddock  'A'                                3:40.04    3:45.44   1   5   
  5 James W. Robinson  'A'                            3:45.00    3:47.04   1   4   
     1) Denham, Marcus 11               2) O'Connell, Brendan 12          
     3) Roof, Jonathan 11               4) Witter, Ryan 12                
  6 West Potomac  'A'                                 3:45.00    3:48.57   1   3   
     1) Rushing, Glenn 11               2) Pierson-El, Diemorney 12       
     3) Burch, Carlston 'cj' 10         4) Goolsby, Lozie 11              
  7 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             3:50.00    3:49.89   2   2   
     1) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory FR        2) Kamara, Moses SO               
     3) Fantaye, Tomas JR               4) Rosenberg, Bryce JR            
  8 West Springfield  'A'                             3:53.24    4:02.51   2   1   
     1) Rodriguez, Eric 12              2) Yankson, Chris 12              
     3) Whitfield, Ollon 9              4) Keen, Jacob 11                 
  9 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                         3:48.00    4:04.00   2 
     1) Luu, Kevin 12                   2) Maiya, Karthik 10              
     3) Qi, Ken 12                      4) Woodhouse, Mitch 11            
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                             4:00.00    4:04.40   3 
     1) Kocis, Matt 11                  2) Davis, Colton 11               
     3) Duren, James 9                  4) Sharpe, Kenny 9                
 11 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                 3:50.00    4:06.64   2 
     1) Foster, Kyle 12                 2) Kern, James 12                 
     3) Knight, Jonathon 12             4) Stawawczyk, Eddie 12           
 12 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                      3:55.71    4:16.82   2 
     1) Morris, Jaquan 12               2) Shelton, Owen 12               
     3) Thomas, Daniel 9                4) Walker, Jermon 11              
 13 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'               4:05.90    4:18.15   3 
     1) Johnson, Xayvin 11              2) Knox, Chris 12                 
     3) Laville, Xander 10              4) Littles, Jarrett 10            
 14 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                  4:15.00    4:24.03   3 
     1) Hernandez, Jurgen 11            2) Peabody, Destiny 11            
     3) Richards, Michael 11            4) Wymes, Aremu 9                 
 15 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                             3:55.00    4:27.71   2 
     1) Dannaher, Kevin 10              2) Dumais, Danny 12               
     3) Hollaman, Christian 11          4) Thrower, Phillip 9             
 16 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                       4:45.00    4:30.28   3 
     1) Kang, Zack 10                   2) Nasol, Ted 12                  
     3) Collins, Zack 9                 4) George, Kiernan 10             
 
Men Distance Medley Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Washington-Lee High School  'A'                  10:45.00   10:56.41   10   
     1) Demsie, Haileye 12              2) Meade, Bryan 11                
     3) Mutty, Christopher 11           4) Odlum, Patrick 11              
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                               10:40.24   10:56.63    8   
  3 Loudoun Valley  'A'                              10:59.00   11:14.82    6   
     1) Tadie, Nolan 12                 2) Koehler, Mason 11              
     3) Gallagher, Ethan 12             4) Hunter, Andrew 10              
  4 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                        11:22.00   11:20.10    5   
     1) Ahlers, Zartosht 12             2) Freire, Remy 11                
     3) Penny, Raeford 12               4) Simon, James 12                
  5 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                11:20.00   11:21.35    4   
     1) Falcone, David 11               2) Farmerie, Garrett 12           
     3) Maloney, Seamus 10              4) Smoot, Josh 12                 
  6 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                            11:15.00   11:24.42    3   
     1) Danisewicz, Jack 11             2) Koritko, Nick 11               
     3) Mastaler, Trey 12               4) Stepka, Andrew 12              
  7 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                      10:55.00   11:35.32    2   
     1) Conley, Myles 12                2) Lichtenberg, Tyler 11          
     3) Peretin, Andrew 12              4) Wells, Brandon 10              
  8 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                            11:35.00   11:40.38    1   
     1) Bergeron, Rhys 12               2) Brough, Joseph 12              
     3) Dumais, Danny 12                4) Moore, Kam 12                  
  9 James W. Robinson  'A'                           11:15.00   11:41.26  
     1) Brooks, Colin 11                2) Jutras, Dustin 12              
     3) Jutras, Hunter 10               4) Mangahas, James 12             
 10 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'              11:35.60   11:58.63  
     1) Collier, Jeremy 12              2) Maxwell, Eric 11               
     3) Tully, Sean 11                  4) Zicht, Austin 12               
 11 Westfield  'A'                                   11:43.00   12:03.19  
     1) Lao, Arnold 11                  2) Moses, Alex 12                 
     3) Mccleary, Eli 10                4) Gilbreath, Byron 10            
 12 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                            11:14.00   12:04.77  
     1) Charlton, Ryan JR               2) Elgazar, Mustapha SO           
     3) Gibson, Jeffrey JR              4) Rockers, Brandon JR            
 13 Albert Einstein High School  'A'                 11:35.00   12:07.87  
     1) Andaya, Lorenzo 12              2) Arias, Alejandro 10            
     3) Simpson, Luke 12                4) Woodard, Luke 12               
 14 Annandale  'A'                                   11:50.00   12:11.61  
     1) Alvarado, Edgar 11              2) Heng, Michael 10               
     3) Kerfoot, Justice 11             4) Alvarado, Risky 10             
 15 West Springfield  'A'                            11:35.24   12:20.82  
     1) Knowles, Connor 11              2) Brown, Connor 11               
     3) Ahmad, Ishrar 12                4) Sullivan, Wilson 11            
 
Men High Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Seals, John               12 West Springf         6-10.00    6-04.00  
  2 Alexander, Aj             11 Lake Braddoc         6-00.00    5-10.00    5   
  2 Morris, Daquan            12 Patrick Henr                    5-10.00    4   
  2 Stephenson, Reid          11 Bishop O'Con         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  2 Moore, Donteiro           11 Westfield            6-00.00    5-10.00  
  6 Baker, Scott              12 Freedom (Sou         5-08.00    5-08.00  
  6 Middleton, Tyreek         11 Lake Braddoc         6-00.00    5-08.00    5   
  8 Vasquez, Anthony          11 W.T. Woodson                    5-06.00  
  9 Burton, Byron             11 Patrick Henr         5-04.00    5-04.00    4   
  9 Nwaolu, Azunna            10 James W. Rob         5-04.00    5-04.00  
  9 Chinnam, Vijay            11 Thomas Jeffe         5-04.00    5-04.00  
 
Men Long Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Burns, Devon              12 Westfield           21-09.00   23-02.75    5   
  2 Walton, Marcus            12 Annandale           21-04.00   20-10.50    4   
  3 Moore, Kamrin             12 Bishop O'Con                   19-10.75    2.50
  4 Lee, Dejoun               11 Lake Braddoc        19-06.00   19-10.00    3   
  5 Peich, Kyle               12 Annandale           21-01.00   19-08.00    4   
  6 Alexander, Aj             11 Lake Braddoc        18-11.25   19-03.50    3   
  7 Moore, Donteiro           11 Westfield           20-03.00   19-01.75    5   
  8 Chinnam, Vijay            11 Thomas Jeffe        18-05.00   18-08.50  
  9 Pierson-El, Diemorney     12 West Potomac        20-01.00   18-07.00    1.50
 10 Henry, Aaron              11 Patrick Henr                   18-05.00    1   
 11 Foster, Kyle              12 W.T. Woodson        19-04.00   18-03.50    2   
 12 Suidikas, John            12 W.T. Woodson        19-01.00   18-03.00    2   
 13 Zicht, Austin             12 Pope John Pa        17-11.50   17-11.00  
 14 Kamara, Moses             SO Edison              17-00.00   17-09.00  
 15 Ince, Aaron               10 Bishop O'Con        17-05.50   17-08.00    2.50
 16 Trump, Josh               11 West Springf        19-00.00   17-06.50  
 17 Nwaolu, Azunna            10 James W. Rob        18-00.00   17-04.50    0.50
 18 Hicks, Davante            11 James W. Rob        18-00.00   17-03.75    0.50
 19 Young, Lennon             12 West Potomac        18-01.00   16-07.50    1.50
 20 Guerraro, Josh             9 Patrick Henr                   16-05.00    1   
 21 Cetto, Anthony            JR Edison                         15-07.00  
 22 Fox, Josh                 10 Loudoun Vall        16-06.50   14-11.00  
 23 Knox, Chris               12 Pope John Pa        17-01.00   14-07.50  
 24 McMillon, Chester         10 Freedom (Sou        14-01.50   13-02.50  
 
Men Triple Jump Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Walton, Marcus            12 Annandale           43-10.00   42-10.50    4   
  2 Burns, Devon              12 Westfield           43-10.50   42-05.00    5   
  3 Nwaolu, Azunna            10 James W. Rob        43-00.00   41-05.00    3   
  4 Baker, Scott              12 Freedom (Sou        40-11.50   41-04.50    2   
  5 Chinnam, Vijay            11 Thomas Jeffe        39-05.00   40-00.50    1.50
  6 Lim, John                 11 Westfield           43-02.75   39-11.50    5   
  7 Alexander, Aj             11 Lake Braddoc        40-10.50   39-11.00    2.50
  8 Horan, Michael            10 Pope John Pa        38-05.25   38-11.50    1   
  9 Peich, Kyle               12 Annandale           42-05.75   38-09.50    4   
 10 Hicks, Davante            11 James W. Rob        38-00.00   37-11.00    3   
 11 Jackson, Brian             9 Lake Braddoc        39-00.00   37-08.00    2.50
 12 Kargbo, Alimamy           12 West Potomac        38-03.00   37-05.00  
 13 Morris, Daquan            12 Patrick Henr                   37-04.50    0.50
 14 Hu, David                 11 Thomas Jeffe        38-02.50   36-11.25    1.50
 15 Fontaine, Keiron          SO Edison              37-00.00   36-07.75  
 16 Tran, Quan                11 Freedom (Sou        38-04.50   36-01.75    2   
 17 Zicht, Austin             12 Pope John Pa        37-03.50   35-08.50    1   
 18 Henry, Aaron              11 Patrick Henr                   35-03.25    0.50
 19 Schaefer, Brad            10 West Potomac        36-07.00   34-07.75  
 20 Fox, Josh                 10 Loudoun Vall        31-11.00   34-05.00  
 21 Vasquez, Anthony          11 W.T. Woodson        37-00.00   34-03.50  
 22 Tchaou, David             SR Edison              36-00.00   33-00.75  
 23 Stapleton, Jake           10 Loudoun Vall        33-06.00   29-04.25  
 
Men Shot Put Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Weatherbee, Garrett       11 James W. Rob        51-01.50   48-05.00    5   
  2 Dean, Douglas             12 West Springf        44-06.00   43-05.50    4   
  3 Haj-Assad, Khalil         11 Annandale           41-02.50   43-04.00    1.50
  3 Rodriguez, Jonathan       12 James W. Rob        46-06.50   43-04.00    5   
  5 Woods, Cameron            12 West Springf        49-10.00   42-07.75    4   
  6 Turner, Tyrek             12 Patrick Henr        44-00.75   41-04.50    3   
  7 Allen, Andrew             12 Westfield           47-06.00   41-01.00    2.50
  8 Draghi, Dominic           12 Washington-L        46-11.00   41-00.50    2   
  9 Rodriguez, Isaac          11 Westfield           42-05.00   40-06.00    2.50
 10 Terrell, Neil             10 Patrick Henr                   40-02.75    3   
 11 Burnett, Reece            12 Lake Braddoc        40-00.00   37-02.75    1   
 12 Messegee, Zach            12 Loudoun Vall        38-04.50   36-03.50    0.50
 13 Zicht, Conor              11 Pope John Pa        33-05.50   36-01.50  
 14 Draghi, Benedict          11 Washington-L        40-00.00   35-06.00    2   
 15 Ahmad, Omar               12 Lake Braddoc        45-00.00   35-00.50    1   
 16 Trump, Caleb              12 Loudoun Vall        34-07.00   34-01.50    0.50
 17 Shorts, Travon            10 Bishop O'Con                   34-00.75  
 18 Smoot, Josh               12 W.T. Woodson                   33-05.00  
 19 Pike, Daniel              11 West Potomac        30-01.00   33-03.50  
 20 Graham, Santoni           12 Bishop O'Con                   33-00.50  
 21 Wright, Andre             11 Annandale           38-01.00   32-08.50    1.50
 22 Turman, Malcolm           12 West Potomac        34-02.00   32-04.00  
 23 Pilgreen, Ian              9 Freedom (Sou        28-07.00   32-01.00  
 24 Zhou, Ed                  10 Thomas Jeffe        30-00.00   31-08.00  
 25 Dixon, Ryan               11 Freedom (Sou        30-06.00   31-04.50  
 26 Learn, Joshua             10 Thomas Jeffe        32-03.00   31-02.50  
 27 Foster, Kyle              12 W.T. Woodson                   30-05.00  
 28 Ramos, Alex                  Edison                         30-03.50  
 29 Harris, David             12 Albert Einst        31-02.50   25-06.50  
 30 Furman, Paul              SR Edison              25-00.00   22-10.50  
 31 Mulato, Erik              10 Albert Einst        30-00.00   20-06.50  
 
Men Discus Throw Relay Varsity
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Weatherbee, Garrett       11 James W. Rob          145-07     144-04    5   
  2 Dean, Douglas             12 West Springf          135-06     135-02    4   
  3 Trump, Caleb              12 Loudoun Vall          120-01     117-07    1.50
  4 Rodriguez, Isaac          11 Westfield             109-08     114-01    2.50
  5 Rodriguez, Jonathan       12 James W. Rob          105-06     110-10    5   
  6 Shreve, John              11 Patrick Henr          118-03     108-10    3   
  7 Davis, Nick               11 Pope John Pa          116-08     106-10    2   
  8 Turner, Tyrek             12 Patrick Henr          102-08     105-07    3   
  9 Ahmad, Omar               12 Lake Braddoc          111-00     105-00    0.50
 10 Woods, Cameron            12 West Springf          119-00      99-08    4   
 11 Gibbs, Tony               11 Annandale             112-04      95-11    1   
 12 Mohammed, Fahmi           12 Annandale             107-01      94-10    1   
 13 Smoot, Josh               12 W.T. Woodson           99-00      93-05  
 14 Pike, Daniel              11 West Potomac          110-11      90-10  
 15 Mancini, Mike             12 Pope John Pa           94-10      90-02    2   
 16 Dixon, Ryan               11 Freedom (Sou          110-04      90-01  
 17 Dover, Philip             12 Bishop O'Con                      88-03  
 18 Le, Dinhnam               12 W.T. Woodson           94-07      86-08  
 19 Allen, Andrew             12 Westfield             110-06      84-11    2.50
 20 Rinberg, Roy              12 Thomas Jeffe           85-00      78-11  
 21 Ramos, Alex                  Edison                            78-09  
 22 Beccera-Nunez, Manny      12 Lake Braddoc          100-00      78-05    0.50
 23 McDonald, Tyson           10 Bishop O'Con                      75-11  
 24 Stapleton, Ben            10 Loudoun Vall          100-01      73-07    1.50
 25 Redman, Justin            10 Thomas Jeffe           80-00      73-04  
 26 Draghi, Benedict          11 Washington-L          110-00      73-02  
 27 Adams, Connor             11 Paul VI Cath           78-03      70-06  
 28 Keightley, Tristan        10 West Potomac           85-00      69-01  
 29 Furman, Paul              SR Edison                 80-00      61-03  
 30 McClure, Tj               10 Freedom (Sou                      60-03  
 31 Harris, David             12 Albert Einst           75-09      59-09  
 32 Wood, James               10 Paul VI Cath           67-00      56-05  
 33 Mulato, Erik              10 Albert Einst           80-00      51-05  
 
Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Clydesdale Varsity
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                              55.89   2  10   
  2 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  49.94      56.23   1   8   
  3 Bishop O'Connell  'A'                                          56.59   2   6   
  4 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                             1:00.00      57.03   2   5   
     1) Sunga, Joshua JR                2) Furman, Paul SR                
     3) Libebe, Whitney SO              4) Bonner, Ciara FR               
  5 West Potomac  'A'                                   55.00      58.97   1   4   
  6 Westfield  'A'                                      54.00      59.31   1   3   
  7 Patrick Henry (Ashland)  'A'                        52.80    1:00.08   1   2   
  8 Freedom (South Riding)  'A'                                  1:01.99   2   1   
  9 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                          1:02.39   2 
 10 West Springfield  'A'                               52.24    1:02.49   1 
 
            Women - 9th/10th grade - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Washington-Lee High School  14        2) Lake Braddock              10   
    2) Albert Einstein High Schoo  10        4) W.T. Woodson                8   
    4) Loudoun Valley               8        6) James W. Robinson           7   
    7) West Springfield             6        8) Academy of the Holy Cross   5   
    8) Westfield                    5       10) West Potomac                2   
   10) Patrick Henry (Ashland)      2       12) Thomas Jefferson S&T        1   
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) James W. Robinson           71        2) Patrick Henry (Ashland)    67   
    3) Westfield                   56        4) Lake Braddock              50   
    5) West Springfield            39        6) Thomas Edison HS           26   
    6) Washington-Lee High School  26        8) Loudoun Valley             24   
    9) Annandale                   23       10) Freedom (South Riding)     21   
   10) Thomas Jefferson S&T        21       12) Academy of the Holy Cross  17   
   13) Albert Einstein High Schoo  16       14) Paul VI Catholic           14   
   15) West Potomac                12       16) W.T. Woodson               11   
   17) Bishop O'Connell             6       18) Pope John Paul the Great    1   
 
            Men - 9th/10th grade - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Thomas Jefferson S&T        10        2) Westfield                   8   
    3) Thomas Edison HS             6        4) Loudoun Valley              5   
    5) W.T. Woodson                 4        6) Pope John Paul the Great    3   
    7) Lake Braddock                2        8) Freedom (South Riding)      1   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
    1) Westfield                   76        2) Annandale                  49   
    3) James W. Robinson           48        4) Lake Braddock              46   
    5) West Springfield            43        6) Patrick Henry (Ashland)    32   
    7) West Potomac                26        8) Bishop O'Connell           25   
    9) Loudoun Valley              24       10) W.T. Woodson               23   
   11) Thomas Jefferson S&T        22       12) Thomas Edison HS           21   
   13) Pope John Paul the Great C  15       14) Washington-Lee High Schoo  14   
   15) Paul VI Catholic            13       16) Freedom (South Riding)      9   








Return to Top

Email | About