MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




UMES HS Invitational
UMES HS Invitational History
Hosted By: UMES
Princess Anne, Maryland
2014-01-04

Licensed to Univ. of Maryland Eastern Shore
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/4/2014 08:38 PM
           UMES High School Indoor T/F Invitational 2014 - 1/4/2014            
                              High School Invite                               
                     W.P. Hytche Center Princess Anne, MD                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba              8.00q  5 
  2 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur              8.15q  2 
  2 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba              8.15q  3 
  4 Ford, Jalayzha               Trenton Cent              8.16q  1 
  5 Bennett, Kidagha             Trenton Cent              8.17q  1 
  6 Lareya, Rachel               Kennedy                   8.20q  1 
  7 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba              8.27   4 
  8 Badders, Susie               Manchester V              8.31   1 
  9 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch              8.35   3 
 10 Petterson, Marquasia         Trenton Cent              8.43   1 
 11 Cadenhead, Sara              Northwest Hi              8.44   4 
 12 Anyadike, Urenna             Randallstown              8.51   2 
 12 Adetunji, Dayo               Atholton HS               8.51   2 
 14 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur              8.64   4 
 15 Keel, Alexis                 Randallstown              8.70   4 
 16 Weedon, Alexa                Kennedy                   8.71   3 
 17 Chenoweth, Lindsey           Manchester V              8.74   3 
 18 Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V              8.85   1 
 19 Fincannon, Alexandra         Chopticon                 8.89   2 
 20 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur              8.96   4 
 21 Adekoya, Kehinde             Paint Branch              8.97   5 
 22 Mitter, Amber                Randallstown              9.08   5 
 23 Walker, Brooke               Atholton HS               9.12   5 
 24 Geradi, Madeline             Northwest Hi              9.28   2 
 25 Smack, Twan'ye               Seaford                   9.33   5 
 26 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon                 9.47   5 
 26 Harrison, Samantha           Chopticon                 9.47   4 
 28 Simpson, Kiara               Northwest Hi              9.56   3 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba              7.98  
  2 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba              8.06  
  3 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur              8.13  
  4 Bennett, Kidagha             Trenton Cent              8.15  
  5 Lareya, Rachel               Kennedy                   8.21  
  6 Ford, Jalayzha               Trenton Cent              8.25  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest Hi             41.73   6 
  2 Coleman, Emma                Winston Chur             42.40   6 
  3 Ward, Samaria                Riverdale Ba             42.71   6 
  4 Williams, Bryana             Riverdale Ba             43.49   6 
  5 Phillips, Adassa             Paint Branch             43.80   6 
  6 Dimukeje, Thelma             Randallstown             44.26   4 
  7 Badders, Susie               Manchester V             44.36   5 
  8 McMillian, Ryan              Riverdale Ba             45.22   2 
  9 Merilus, Sheila              Seaford                  45.24   3 
 10 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton HS              46.09   5 
 11 Rhodes, Tara                 Winston Chur             46.55   5 
 12 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V             46.73   4 
 13 Anyadike, Urenna             Randallstown             46.89   1 
 14 Hogue, Ceyonna               Chopticon                47.03   3 
 15 Komwa, Juliet                Kennedy                  47.11   3 
 16 Odia, Stephanie              Paint Branch             47.26   6 
 17 Mackie, Lauren               Winston Chur             47.35   5 
 18 Adetunji, Dayo               Atholton HS              48.00   4 
 19 Tshitenge, Biambi            Northwest Hi             48.91   4 
 20 Chenoweth, Lindsey           Manchester V             49.51   5 
 21 Barbour, Bridgette           Northwest Hi             50.23   4 
 22 Harrison, Samantha           Chopticon                50.28   1 
 23 Keel, Alexis                 Randallstown             51.04   1 
 24 Baptiste, Fabria Jno         Kennedy                  51.45   2 
 25 Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon                52.02   2 
 26 Williams, Kayla              Atholton HS              54.64   2 
 
Girls 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton HS            5:28.06  
  2 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           5:31.79  
  3 Clem, Rebecca                Winston Chur           5:46.10  
  4 Kelley, Jocelyn              Winston Chur           5:46.18  
  5 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest Hi           6:02.25  
  6 Streib, Taylor               Atholton HS            6:03.35  
  7 DiNardo, Briana              Northwest Hi           6:07.62  
  8 Hoang, Emily                 Kennedy                6:08.19  
  9 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch           6:38.81  
 10 Fancella, Lauren             Chopticon              6:39.06  
 11 Parks, Hailey                Seaford                6:51.58  
 12 Fancella, Danielle           Chopticon              6:58.40  
 
Girls 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Daramola, Funmi              Paint Branch           1:19.77   5 
  2 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest Hi           1:20.31   5 
  3 Tucker, Kayla                Riverdale Ba           1:22.58   5 
  4 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch           1:23.10   4 
  5 Freeman, Dnia                Riverdale Ba           1:24.92   5 
  6 Vital, Eudorah               Kennedy                1:25.85   4 
  7 Dimukeje, Thelma             Randallstown           1:27.02   4 
  8 Kim, Juhee                   Winston Chur           1:27.51   3 
  9 Chojnacki, Chonte            Trenton Cent           1:28.45   4 
 10 Sallee, Erin                 Manchester V           1:29.17   5 
 11 Levy, Chloe                  Winston Chur           1:30.46   3 
 12 Nuama, Nina                  Paint Branch           1:30.96   2 
 13 Chenoweth, Samantha          Manchester V           1:31.51   4 
 14 Williams, Robin              Kennedy                1:32.10   1 
 15 Cheatwood, Emily             Manchester V           1:33.77   4 
 16 Wade, Faith                  Kennedy                1:33.88   2 
 17 Benton, Shelby               Chopticon              1:34.85   2 
 18 Belson, Mollie               Atholton HS            1:37.08   2 
 19 Woods, Chanel                Trenton Cent           1:37.62   2 
 20 Cenate, Megan                Chopticon              1:39.63   1 
 21 Brown, Nicole                Chopticon              1:41.62   1 
 22 Frazer, Dymond               Northwest Hi           1:44.17   2 
 23 Lee, Aleah                   Riverdale Ba           1:46.64   3 
 24 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown           1:49.05   1 
 25 McIvor-Smalley, Zenobia      Seaford                2:07.28   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Srour, Lucy                  Winston Chur           2:27.75  
  2 Go, Gaby                     Northwest Hi           2:30.08  
  3 Leisher, Katie               Manchester V           2:30.41  
  4 Healey, Olivia               Atholton HS            2:32.02  
  5 Weinreich, Jessica           Winston Chur           2:32.05  
  6 Boggan, Breanna              Winston Chur           2:33.71  
  7 Ward, Samaria                Riverdale Ba           2:35.95  
  8 Gordon, Jadee                Trenton Cent           2:40.65  
  9 Miller, Nikki                Manchester V           2:44.39  
 10 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Ba           2:45.12  
 11 Sam, Mary                    Paint Branch           2:45.81  
 12 Streib, Taylor               Atholton HS            2:46.99  
 13 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest Hi           2:50.57  
 14 Miller, Kelly                Northwest Hi           2:53.45  
 15 Arah, Nwando                 Paint Branch           2:57.20  
 16 Rodriquez, Rebeca            Kennedy                3:12.24  
 17 Cruz, Katherine              Kennedy                3:16.04  
 18 Roney, Jessica               Randallstown           3:23.84  
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton HS            3:07.53  
  2 Hill, Bailey                 Winston Chur           3:32.71  
  3 Martinez, Mirian             Northwest Hi           3:37.58  
  4 Boggan, Moraya               Winston Chur           3:39.87  
  5 Lescht, Jamie                Winston Chur           3:41.36  
  6 Jacobs, Summer               Northwest Hi           3:46.36  
  7 Gabitzer, Paige              Northwest Hi           3:59.95  
  8 Kaur, Jas                    Manchester V           4:18.18  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leisher, Katie               Manchester V          11:53.71  
  2 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest Hi          12:06.97  
  3 Taye, Bethlehem              Paint Branch          12:11.23  
  4 Davidson, Rosemary           Atholton HS           12:30.30  
  5 Kleyman, Paula               Winston Chur          12:30.32  
  6 Tassbihi, Dale               Northwest Hi          12:54.50  
  7 Fagan, Allison               Winston Chur          12:59.71  
  8 Dosik, Jaclyn                Winston Chur          13:13.55  
  9 Kurek, Hannah                Manchester V          14:44.22  
 10 Lefors, Hannah               Atholton HS           14:56.96  
 -- Black, Kayla                 Manchester V               DNF  
 -- DiNardo, Briana              Northwest Hi               DNF  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             10.09q  4 
  2 Dimukeje, Thelma             Randallstown             10.27q  1 
  3 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             10.39q  3 
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             10.41q  2 
  5 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch             10.43q  3 
  6 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V             10.45q  1 
  7 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest Hi             10.88   1 
  8 Vital, Eudorah               Kennedy                  11.06   3 
  9 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent             11.40   2 
 10 Paugh, Taylor                Trenton Cent             11.51   4 
 11 Banks, Laujim                Trenton Cent             11.64   4 
 12 Geradi, Madeline             Northwest Hi             11.94   2 
 13 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown             12.13   3 
 14 Buchler, Alexi               Chopticon                12.30   1 
 15 Lee, Aleah                   Riverdale Ba             12.47   3 
 16 Nash, Kayla                  Manchester V             12.71   1 
 17 Brown, Nicole                Chopticon                12.93   2 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dimukeje, Thelma             Randallstown             10.09  
  2 Silva, Sabrina               Winston Chur             10.29  
  3 Veator, Sydney               Winston Chur             10.37  
  4 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur             10.56  
  5 Woodley, Arianna             Manchester V             10.65  
  6 Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch             10.84  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                   1:50.04   3 
     1) Burton, Alanna                  2) Hoagland, Julie                
     3) Petterson, Marquasia            4) Ford, Jalayzha                 
  2 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:51.05   3 
     1) Coleman, Emma                   2) Chen, Fanny                    
     3) Mcdermott, Julia                4) Rhodes, Tara                   
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:51.69   3 
     1) Diggs, Jasmine                  2) Phillips, Adassa               
     3) Nuama, Nikki                    4) Odia, Stephanie                
  4 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                              1:53.33   2 
     1) Ward, Samaria                   2) McMillian, Ryan                
     3) Lee, Aleah                      4) Hamilton, Allana               
  5 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:53.61   3 
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Wellman, Tiara                 
     3) Eckerstrom, Dana                4) Black, Destiny                 
  6 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:54.17   2 
     1) Lareya, Rachel                  2) Vital, Eudorah                 
     3) Weedon, Alexa                   4) Williams, Robin                
  7 Winston Churchill  'B'                              1:57.30   2 
     1) Levy, Chloe                     2) Mackie, Lauren                 
     3) Silva, Sabrina                  4) Veator, Sydney                 
  8 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  1:57.52   3 
     1) Badders, Susie                  2) Chenoweth, Lindsey             
     3) Gerhold, Christa                4) Woodley, Arianna               
  9 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   1:59.37   1 
     1) Hooper, Dallis                  2) Obiechefu, Chisom              
     3) Simon, Rashida                  4) Smith, Myia                    
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                      2:01.30   1 
     1) Fincannon, Alexandra            2) Buchler, Alexi                 
     3) Hogue, Ceyonna                  4) Schuster, Dominique            
 11 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'B'                   2:03.29   2 
     1) Banks, Laujim                   2) Woods, Chanel                  
     3) Little, Lynelle                 4) Bellinger, Alexis              
 12 Atholton HS  'A'                                    2:05.55   2 
     1) Liberati, Audrey                2) Walker, Brooke                 
     3) Adetunji, Dayo                  4) Mcdonald, Elizabeth            
 13 Manchester Valley High School  'B'                  2:16.20   1 
     1) Bunce, Kiely                    2) Bussard, Teresa                
     3) Denford, Gabby                  4) George, Laurel                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       4:12.61   2 
     1) Diggs, Jasmine                  2) Mantehbang, Olivia             
     3) Daramola, Funmi                 4) Nuama, Nina                    
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                 4:14.48   2 
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Go, Gaby                       
     3) Wellman, Tiara                  4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  3 Atholton HS  'A'                                    4:26.35   2 
     1) Bleakney, Jennifer              2) Healey, Olivia                 
     3) Streib, Taylor                  4) Ebinama, Glory                 
  4 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                   4:26.92   2 
     1) Chojnacki, Chonte               2) Burton, Alanna                 
     3) Petterson, Marquasia            4) Ford, Jalayzha                 
  5 Kennedy  'A'                                        4:27.88   1 
     1) Baptiste, Fabria Jno            2) Lareya, Rachel                 
     3) Vital, Eudorah                  4) Wade, Faith                    
  6 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:28.17   1 
     1) Boggan, Breanna                 2) Levy, Chloe                    
     3) Asbury, Gwenyth                 4) Rhodes, Tara                   
  7 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  4:36.33   2 
     1) Cheatwood, Emily                2) Chenoweth, Samantha            
     3) Henneman, Kelsey                4) Sallee, Erin                   
  8 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'B'                   4:56.15   1 
     1) Woods, Chanel                   2) Little, Lynelle                
     3) Bellinger, Alexis               4) Larkin, Angel                  
  9 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:57.30   1 
     1) Hogue, Ceyonna                  2) Tanavage, Jenna                
     3) Cenate, Megan                   4) Brown, Nicole                  
 10 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   4:57.60   1 
     1) Hooper, Dallis                  2) Obiechefu, Chisom              
     3) Simon, Rashida                  4) Smith, Myia                    
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winston Churchill  'A'                             10:24.72  
     1) Asbury, Gwenyth                 2) Kelley, Jocelyn                
     3) Kim, Juhee                      4) Clem, Rebecca                  
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                10:32.19  
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Zarate, Sofia                  
     3) Corriea, Lananda                4) Knopp, Kendra                  
  3 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                 12:08.47  
     1) Bunce, Kiely                    2) Geist, Anna                    
     3) Henneman, Kelsey                4) Johnston, Ali                  
  4 Kennedy  'A'                                       12:12.51  
     1) Cruz, Katherine                 2) Baptiste, Fabria Jno           
     3) Rodriquez, Rebeca               4) Williams, Robin                
  5 Chopticon  'A'                                     12:17.60  
     1) Fancella, Danielle              2) Fancella, Lauren               
     3) Cenate, Megan                   4) Brown, Nicole                  
 
Girls 1600 Sprint Medley 200,200,400,
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              4:24.14   2 
     1) Williams, Bryana                2) Tucker, Kayla                  
     3) Freeman, Dnia                   4) Woods, Taylor                  
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                 4:33.99   2 
     1) Lake, Katerina                  2) Go, Gaby                       
     3) Wellman, Tiara                  4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  3 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  4:40.29   2 
     1) Bussard, Teresa                 2) Denford, Gabby                 
     3) Leisher, Katie                  4) Miller, Nikki                  
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:48.44   2 
     1) Mackie, Lauren                  2) Boggan, Moraya                 
     3) Silva, Sabrina                  4) Veator, Sydney                 
  5 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'A'                   4:49.17   2 
     1) Gordon, Jadee                   2) Chojnacki, Chonte              
     3) Petterson, Marquasia            4) Mcrae, Nyashia                 
  6 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       4:51.44   1 
     1) Daramola, Funmi                 2) Nuama, Nina                    
     3) Sam, Mary                       4) Adebayo, Yusrah                
  7 Seaford  'A'                                        5:03.19   1 
     1) Merilus, Sheila                 2) Smack, Twan'ye                 
     3) Newsome-Murray, Monshea         4) Parks, Hailey                  
  8 Kennedy  'A'                                        5:07.28   2 
     1) Baptiste, Fabria Jno            2) Lareya, Rachel                 
     3) Weedon, Alexa                   4) Williams, Robin                
  9 Trenton Central High (Girls)  'B'                   5:08.53   1 
     1) Burton, Alanna                  2) Banks, Laujim                  
     3) Woods, Chanel                   4) Larkin, Angel                  
 10 Chopticon  'A'                                      5:12.94   1 
     1) Fincannon, Alexandra            2) Hogue, Ceyonna                 
     3) Brown, Nicole                   4) Benton, Shelby                 
 11 Atholton HS  'A'                                    5:28.21   1 
     1) Liberati, Audrey                2) Walker, Brooke                 
     3) Mcdonald, Elizabeth             4) Yayi-Bondje, Fanny             
 12 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   5:35.07   1 
     1) Gunter, Keyona                  2) Woods, Jazmyn                  
     3) Mitter, Amber                   4) Kearney, Tierra                
 
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Silva, Gabriella             Winston Chur           4-11.00  
  2 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi           4-09.00  
  3 Jean-Louis, Cybel            Trenton Cent           4-07.00  
  3 Johnson, Tre'j               Randallstown           4-07.00  
  3 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi           4-07.00  
  3 Greenwald, Jill              Atholton HS            4-07.00  
  7 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent           4-05.00  
  7 Schuster, Dominique          Chopticon              4-05.00  
  9 Kurek, Hannah                Manchester V           4-03.00  
  9 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur           4-03.00  
 -- Gunter, Keyona               Randallstown                NH  
 -- Davis, Jordan                Randallstown                NH  
 -- Chmielewski, Hannah          Manchester V                NH  
 -- Harrison, Samantha           Chopticon                   NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newsome-Murray, Monshea      Seaford               17-07.50  
  2 Woods, Taylor                Riverdale Ba          17-02.00  
  3 Mcdermott, Julia             Winston Chur          16-09.00  
  4 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          16-04.00  
  5 Merilus, Sheila              Seaford               15-11.00  
  6 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          15-01.25  
  7 Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V          14-10.00  
  8 Corriea, Lananda             Northwest Hi          14-09.25  
  9 Nuama, Nikki                 Paint Branch          14-08.50  
 10 Bateky, Stephanie            Northwest Hi          14-06.00  
 11 Teramoto, Elaina             Winston Chur          14-03.75  
 12 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent          14-01.25  
 13 Schuster, Dominique          Chopticon             13-09.00  
 14 Johnston, Ali                Manchester V          12-00.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Newsome-Murray, Monshea      Seaford               37-04.00  
  2 Mcdermott, Julia             Winston Chur          35-05.25  
  3 Coleman, Breanna             Paint Branch          35-01.50  
  4 Badders, Susie               Manchester V          34-02.75  
  5 Lareya, Rachel               Kennedy               33-05.50  
  6 Merilus, Sheila              Seaford               33-04.50  
  7 Kan, Elisabeth               Winston Chur          32-04.00  
  8 Christmas, Andrea            Northwest Hi          32-03.50  
  9 Sallee, Erin                 Manchester V          31-07.50  
 10 Chen, Fanny                  Winston Chur          31-03.25  
 11 Schuster, Dominique          Chopticon             31-03.00  
 12 Watts, Jameka                Kennedy               31-00.25  
 13 Gerhold, Christa             Manchester V          30-09.50  
 14 Black, Destiny               Northwest Hi          30-09.25  
 15 Fisher, Yael                 Trenton Cent          29-11.50  
 -- Wade, Faith                  Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Diggs, Jasmine               Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Tanavage, Jenna              Chopticon                   ND  
 
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Taborn, Briana               Atholton HS           32-08.25  
  2 Jones, Kayla                 Riverdale Ba          29-10.00  
  3 Geho, Kayla                  Manchester V          29-01.00  
  4 Tshitenge, Biambi            Northwest Hi          29-00.00  
  5 Lwanga, Stella               Kennedy               28-04.00  
  6 Cenate, Megan                Chopticon             26-04.00  
  7 Eichhorst, Lydia             Manchester V          25-02.75  
  8 Habberman, Courtney          Northwest Hi          25-02.00  
  9 Colton, Adira                Atholton HS           25-01.50  
 10 Lopez, Kayla                 Northwest Hi          24-01.50  
 11 Toure, Aicha                 Trenton Cent          23-11.00  
 12 Scott, Alexis                Trenton Cent          23-06.00  
 13 McIvor-Smalley, Zenobia      Seaford               23-01.75  
 14 Britt, Ijesnae               Trenton Cent          21-02.00  
 15 Simpson, Kalista             Riverdale Ba          20-06.50  
 16 Davis, Jordan                Randallstown          20-02.50  
 17 Conway, Alexandra            Winston Chur          19-08.00  
 18 Mosley, Lauren               Chopticon             19-03.00  
 19 Markovitz, Rebekah           Atholton HS           14-03.00  
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch              7.14q  5 
  2 Johnson, Wayne               Atholton HS               7.26q  5 
  3 Ferguson-Williams, Matt      Kennedy                   7.31q  1 
  3 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch              7.31q  6 
  5 Gills, Josh                  Northwest Hi              7.32q  4 
  6 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur              7.38q  3 
  7 Adegun, Hafis                Paint Branch              7.39   2 
  8 Harris, Marcus               Riverdale Ba              7.43   5 
  9 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown              7.46   3 
 10 Mixon, Chaz                  Winston Chur              7.51   2 
 11 Akil, Isaish                 Riverdale Ba              7.52   2 
 12 Butler, Derrick              Randallstown              7.53   2 
 13 Turner, Justin               Randallstown              7.54   2 
 14 Mosley, Bruce                Seaford                   7.55   1 
 15 McKenzie, Christopher        Kennedy                   7.67   1 
 15 Archibong, Joseph            Kennedy                   7.67   3 
 17 Roberts, Alex                Winston Chur              7.70   4 
 18 Phelps, Donald               Riverdale Ba              7.73   6 
 19 Gill, Nate                   Manchester V              7.74   6 
 20 Root, Niko                   Manchester V              7.91   3 
 21 Weng, Vincent                Atholton HS               8.10   3 
 22 Payne, Patrick               Atholton HS               8.13   4 
 23 Wood, Joseph                 Chopticon                 8.82   1 
 24 Cusomano, Matthew            Chopticon                 9.42   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch              7.13  
  2 Ferguson-Williams, Matt      Kennedy                   7.19  
  3 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch              7.27  
  4 Johnson, Wayne               Atholton HS               7.38  
  5 Gills, Josh                  Northwest Hi              7.42  
  6 Lewis, Marquette             Winston Chur              7.47  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walker, Miles                Atholton HS              35.90   5 
  2 Walker, Jalen                Northwest Hi             35.96   5 
  3 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton HS              36.64   5 
  4 Hill, Jalen                  Winston Chur             36.89   4 
  5 Njem, Noel                   Paint Branch             37.05   5 
  6 Ferguson-Williams, Matt      Kennedy                  37.34   5 
  7 Young, Jaison                Riverdale Ba             37.82   3 
  8 Daniels, Andrew              Northwest Hi             37.93   4 
  9 Hamelin, Juwan               Winston Chur             37.97   3 
 10 Eyeguokan, Ukunoritsener     Randallstown             38.32   2 
 11 Gill, Nate                   Manchester V             38.34   3 
 12 Handy, Galen                 Randallstown             38.67   2 
 13 Zuckerman, Andrew            Winston Chur             39.41   2 
 14 Castro-Fields, Tariq         Riverdale Ba             39.71   3 
 15 Lefeged, Troy                Northwest Hi             39.73   4 
 16 Dula, Benin                  Atholton HS              39.74   2 
 17 Akil, Isaish                 Riverdale Ba             40.36   5 
 18 Alexandris, Vangelis         Paint Branch             41.46   4 
 19 Whitney-Wiles, Zaid          Paint Branch             41.51   3 
 20 Butler, Derrick              Randallstown             41.93   1 
 21 Potter, Thomas               Manchester V             45.06   1 
 22 Barnes, Kenneth              Chopticon                45.11   1 
 23 Rop, Kevin                   Kennedy                  45.55   2 
 24 Cusomano, Matthew            Chopticon                51.21   1 
 
Boys 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest Hi           4:33.51  
  2 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           4:40.04  
  3 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch           4:43.42  
  4 Tadesse, Binyam              Kennedy                4:50.36  
  5 Gordon, Anthony              Riverdale Ba           4:59.26  
  6 Smolyak, Daniel              Atholton HS            4:59.86  
  7 Nasseri, Cameron             Winston Chur           5:00.64  
  8 Nelson, James                Chopticon              5:04.19  
  9 Lefors, Francisco            Atholton HS            5:05.78  
 10 Smith, Jacob                 Winston Chur           5:07.67  
 11 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi           5:09.77  
 12 Shefferman, Jason            Winston Chur           5:12.03  
 13 Dumonchelle, Brady           Manchester V           5:20.72  
 14 Gebeyehu, Henok              Kennedy                5:24.70  
 15 O'Neil, Rory                 Northwest Hi           5:25.11  
 16 Anderson, Steven             Paint Branch           5:27.64  
 17 Brown, Ellis                 Riverdale Ba           5:31.31  
 18 Cikanek, Henry               Atholton HS            5:31.61  
 19 King, Matthew                Seaford                5:37.51  
 20 Mitchell, Jacob              Chopticon              5:37.69  
 21 Hogan, Phillip               Chopticon              5:48.72  
 
Boys 500 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lloyd, Oliver                Paint Branch           1:09.95   5 
  2 Haamid, Dewayne              Paint Branch           1:11.12   5 
  3 Spoon, Justin                Atholton HS            1:11.51   5 
  4 Brown, Edwin                 Riverdale Ba           1:11.55   5 
  5 Martinez, Marc Ian           Kennedy                1:12.44   5 
  6 Aziss, Darryl                Paint Branch           1:13.43   4 
  7 Leech, Kory                  Randallstown           1:13.55   2 
  8 Watson, Matt                 Northwest Hi           1:13.99   5 
  9 Johnson, Kenneth             Kennedy                1:14.75   4 
 10 Abe, Aflabi                  Riverdale Ba           1:14.78   2 
 11 Root, Niko                   Manchester V           1:14.85   4 
 12 Rop, Kevin                   Kennedy                1:15.61   4 
 13 Eyeguokan, Oritsejolomis     Randallstown           1:16.72   1 
 14 Perrin, Rashaad              Randallstown           1:17.03   3 
 15 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest Hi           1:17.34   2 
 16 Prewitt, Jack                Chopticon              1:18.60   1 
 17 Freilich, Joshua             Winston Chur           1:18.67   3 
 18 Evans, Jake                  Manchester V           1:19.43   2 
 19 Study, Nicholas              Winston Chur           1:19.49   4 
 20 Saveleski, Nick              Manchester V           1:20.35   1 
 21 Park, Jason                  Atholton HS            1:24.75   4 
 22 Fisher, Andrew               Chopticon              1:27.03   3 
 23 Stinger, Christopher         Chopticon              1:29.60   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Neil, Lorenzo                Paint Branch           2:04.59  
  2 Hussein, Irre                Paint Branch           2:05.61  
  3 Bernard, Timothy             Atholton HS            2:05.91  
  4 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest Hi           2:08.30  
  5 Quinn, Eddie                 Atholton HS            2:10.08  
  6 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton HS            2:10.21  
  7 Aziss, Darryl                Paint Branch           2:15.96  
  8 Oppler, Zachary              Winston Chur           2:17.73  
  9 Brown, Ellis                 Riverdale Ba           2:19.15  
 10 Abe, Aflabi                  Riverdale Ba           2:19.39  
 11 Dumonchelle, Brady           Manchester V           2:20.00  
 12 Yamitshi, Ngoy               Northwest Hi           2:20.03  
 13 Fagan, Brendan               Winston Chur           2:20.04  
 14 Bae, Steven                  Winston Chur           2:22.12  
 15 Gebeyehu, Henok              Kennedy                2:27.33  
 16 Lancaster, Wesley            Chopticon              2:45.37  
 17 Webster, Ryan                Chopticon              2:46.05  
 18 Madairy, Thomas              Manchester V           2:51.30  
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kavka, Jack                  Atholton HS            2:57.39  
  2 Zarynow, Alexander           Winston Chur           2:58.16  
  3 Douglas, Issiah              Northwest Hi           3:03.17  
  4 Welter, Mitchell             Winston Chur           3:04.45  
  5 Attiogbe, Komlan             Northwest Hi           3:05.38  
  6 Hall, Fergus                 Atholton HS            3:06.08  
  7 Post, Alexander              Winston Chur           3:06.69  
  8 Zimmerman, Scott             Atholton HS            3:09.00  
  9 Gebeyehu, Henok              Kennedy                3:13.94  
 10 Gebru, Yoseph                Paint Branch           3:20.09  
 11 Hogan, William               Chopticon              3:25.20  
 12 Waugh, Ethan                 Manchester V           3:25.31  
 13 Welch, Derek                 Chopticon              3:27.96  
 14 Lancaster, Wesley            Chopticon              3:40.51  
 15 Owens, Joel                  Manchester V           4:04.54  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Zarate, Diego                Northwest Hi          10:11.22  
  2 Dorsey, Harold               Paint Branch          10:11.68  
  3 Kureshi, Rizwan              Northwest Hi          10:19.31  
  4 Anderson, Ryun               Paint Branch          10:19.35  
  5 Tadesse, Binyam              Kennedy               10:21.13  
  6 Grant, Jacob                 Winston Chur          10:41.91  
  7 Nelson, James                Chopticon             10:54.51  
  8 Hughes, Michael              Winston Chur          10:59.71  
  9 Weingord, Sam                Northwest Hi          11:00.47  
 10 Woodward-Montes, Arturo      Winston Chur          11:06.17  
 11 McGovern, Shane              Paint Branch          11:37.15  
 12 Artz, Josh                   Manchester V          12:10.85  
 13 Mitchell, Jacob              Chopticon             12:19.08  
 14 Waugh, Ethan                 Manchester V          12:56.41  
 15 Welch, Derek                 Chopticon             13:03.10  
 16 Artista, Luca                Manchester V          13:03.19  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hairston, Devon              Kennedy                   8.33q  4 
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.61q  2 
  3 Cole, Alieu                  Kennedy                   8.76q  1 
  4 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch              8.93q  3 
  5 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch              9.17q  1 
  6 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi              9.44q  4 
  7 Roman, Sheldon               Paint Branch             10.00   2 
  8 Castro-Fields, Tariq         Riverdale Ba             10.05   2 
  9 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur             10.53   4 
 10 Potter, Thomas               Manchester V             10.60   3 
 11 Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur             11.15   3 
 12 Leech, Kory                  Randallstown             11.25   2 
 13 Barnes, Kenneth              Chopticon                11.84   4 
 14 Fisher, Andrew               Chopticon                12.40   2 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hairston, Devon              Kennedy                   8.24  
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest Hi              8.48  
  3 Cole, Alieu                  Kennedy                   8.51  
  4 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch              8.80  
  5 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch              9.01  
  6 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi              9.16  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Atholton HS  'A'                                    1:34.55   3 
     1) Dula, Benin                     2) Carrington, Dillon             
     3) Falwell, Jeremy                 4) Huff-Edsall, Joshua            
  2 Northwest High  'A'                                 1:35.04   3 
     1) Gills, Josh                     2) Lefeged, Troy                  
     3) Watson, Matt                    4) Walker, Jalen                  
  3 Kennedy  'A'                                        1:35.61   3 
     1) Ferguson-Williams, Matt         2) Archibong, Joseph              
     3) Cole, Alieu                     4) Hairston, Devon                
  4 Winston Churchill  'A'                              1:35.95   3 
     1) Zuckerman, Andrew               2) Hill, Jalen                    
     3) Hamelin, Juwan                  4) Lewis, Marquette               
  5 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       1:36.19   3 
     1) Alexandris, Vangelis            2) Roman, Sheldon                 
     3) Njem, Noel                      4) Adegun, Hafis                  
  6 Riverdale Baptist  'B'                              1:37.95   1 
     1) Baynes, Justin                  2) Harmon, Prince                 
     3) Young, Jaison                   4) Castro-Fields, Tariq           
  7 Kennedy  'B'                                        1:38.68   1 
     1) Johnson, Kenneth                2) McKenzie, Christopher          
     3) Rop, Kevin                      4) Sanders, Tavon                 
  8 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   1:39.31   2 
     1) Handy, Galen                    2) Butler, Derrick                
     3) Eyeguokan, Ukunoritsenere       4) Turner, Justin                 
  9 Winston Churchill  'B'                              1:45.43   2 
     1) Roberts, Alex                   2) Mixon, Chaz                    
     3) Study, Nicholas                 4) Manzoor, Zeshawn               
 10 Manchester Valley High School  'B'                  1:52.02   1 
     1) Birch, Elijah                   2) Black, Ethan                   
     3) Pavlock, Sam                    4) Scheffler, Nick                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       3:33.34   2 
     1) Roman, Sheldon                  2) Lloyd, Oliver                  
     3) Njem, Noel                      4) Decolin, Dimitry               
  2 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:35.72   2 
     1) Ferguson-Williams, Matt         2) Archibong, Joseph              
     3) Cole, Alieu                     4) Hairston, Devon                
  3 Northwest High  'A'                                 3:44.35   2 
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan              2) Watson, Matt                   
     3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Daniels, Andrew                
  4 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   3:52.62   1 
     1) Dimukeje, Chiduben              2) Eyeguokan, Ukunoritsenere      
     3) Leech, Kory                     4) Loyo-Rivera, Luis              
  5 Atholton HS  'A'                                    3:54.20   2 
     1) Dula, Benin                     2) Rosicky, Bryce                 
     3) Smolyak, Daniel                 4) Quinn, Eddie                   
  6 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  3:58.86   1 
     1) Evans, Jake                     2) Gill, Nate                     
     3) Root, Niko                      4) Armstrong, Brad                
  7 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:04.60   1 
     1) Post, Alexander                 2) Fagan, Brendan                 
     3) Freilich, Joshua                4) Oppler, Zachary                
  8 Chopticon  'A'                                      4:26.97   1 
     1) Fisher, Andrew                  2) Wood, Joseph                   
     3) White, Kyle                     4) Stinger, Christopher           
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                 9:08.00  
     1) Zarate, Diego                   2) Kureshi, Rizwan                
     3) Weingord, Sam                   4) Tyler, Lemuel                  
  2 Atholton HS  'A'                                    9:31.39  
     1) Smolyak, Daniel                 2) Hall, Fergus                   
     3) Lefors, Francisco               4) Cikanek, Henry                 
  3 Winston Churchill  'A'                              9:37.88  
     1) Nasseri, Cameron                2) Smith, Jacob                   
     3) Shefferman, Jason               4) Freilich, Joshua               
  4 Chopticon  'A'                                     10:39.43  
     1) Mitchell, Jacob                 2) Nelson, James                  
     3) Hogan, Phillip                  4) Welch, Derek                   
 
Boys 1600 Sprint Medley 200,200,400,
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Northwest High  'A'                                 3:41.28   2 
     1) Zarate, Diego                   2) Rhoderick, Brendan             
     3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Daniels, Andrew                
  2 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              3:43.37   2 
     1) Akil, Isaish                    2) Gordon, Anthony                
     3) Harris, Marcus                  4) Young, Jaison                  
  3 Paint Branch High School  'A'                       3:44.70   2 
     1) Alexandris, Vangelis            2) Roman, Sheldon                 
     3) Lloyd, Oliver                   4) Decolin, Dimitry               
  4 Kennedy  'A'                                        3:54.21   2 
     1) Bradford-El, Omar               2) Martinez, Marc Ian             
     3) McKenzie, Christopher           4) Rop, Kevin                     
  5 Winston Churchill  'A'                              4:11.13   2 
     1) Roberts, Alex                   2) Mixon, Chaz                    
     3) Study, Nicholas                 4) Bae, Steven                    
  6 Randallstown Track and Field  'A'                   4:14.91   1 
     1) Handy, Galen                    2) Eyeguokan, Ukunoritsenere      
     3) Loyo-Rivera, Luis               4) Perrin, Rashaad                
  7 Atholton HS  'A'                                    4:15.66   2 
     1) Smolyak, Daniel                 2) Santiago, Dominic              
     3) Lefors, Francisco               4) Park, Jason                    
  8 Manchester Valley High School  'A'                  4:37.47   1 
     1) Birch, Elijah                   2) Mendez, Sergio                 
     3) Owens, Joel                     4) Pavlock, Sam                   
 
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest Hi           6-02.00  
  1 Gill, Nate                   Manchester V           6-02.00  
  1 Duryi, Anthony               Northwest Hi           6-02.00  
  4 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi           6-00.00  
  5 Awojoodu, Richie             Paint Branch           5-06.00  
  5 Santiago, Dominic            Atholton HS            5-06.00  
 -- Prewitt, Jack                Chopticon                   NH  
 -- Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur                NH  
 -- Wood, Joseph                 Chopticon                   NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harris, Marcus               Riverdale Ba          21-01.75  
  2 Aziss, Darryl                Paint Branch          20-00.25  
  3 Abe, Aflabi                  Riverdale Ba          19-11.75  
  4 Green, Clifton               Paint Branch          19-09.25  
  5 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          18-08.25  
  6 Decolin, Dimitry             Paint Branch          18-06.50  
  7 Lee, Eugene                  Northwest Hi          18-05.50  
  8 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          17-05.75  
  9 Sanders, Tavon               Kennedy               16-11.75  
 10 Kim, Matthew                 Atholton HS           16-06.00  
 11 Weng, Vincent                Atholton HS           15-11.00  
 12 Harmon, Prince               Riverdale Ba          15-06.25  
 13 Barnes, Kenneth              Chopticon             15-02.25  
 14 Santiago, Dominic            Atholton HS           14-06.25  
 -- Lefeged, Troy                Northwest Hi                ND  
 -- Gills, Josh                  Northwest Hi                ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Duryi, Anthony               Northwest Hi          42-07.00  
  2 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest Hi          41-04.25  
  3 Harris, Marcus               Riverdale Ba          41-00.25  
  4 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest Hi          38-00.25  
  5 Liu, Ethan                   Winston Chur          36-11.00  
  6 Alexandris, Vangelis         Paint Branch          36-07.25  
  7 Sanders, Tavon               Kennedy               36-07.00  
  8 Dula, Benin                  Atholton HS           35-07.50  
  9 Cohen, Ofer                  Winston Chur          34-02.00  
 10 Kim, Matthew                 Atholton HS           33-06.25  
 11 Johnson, Erik                Winston Chur          32-08.00  
 -- Cole, Alieu                  Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Hairston, Devon              Kennedy                     ND  
 -- Fisher, Andrew               Chopticon                   ND  
 -- Cusomano, Matthew            Chopticon                   ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Manning, Rashad              Riverdale Ba          60-11.00  
  2 Johnson, Devonte             Paint Branch          48-07.00  
  3 Simpson, Klarance            Riverdale Ba          43-11.50  
  4 White, Isaiah                Paint Branch          41-11.00  
  5 Eyeguokan, Ukunoritsener     Randallstown          40-02.00  
  6 Lynn, Micheal                Riverdale Ba          39-08.00  
  7 Gills, Caleb                 Northwest Hi          39-02.00  
  8 Kaplan, David                Winston Chur          38-09.50  
  9 Johnson, Kenneth             Kennedy               37-10.00  
 10 Cooper-Troendle, Austin      Atholton HS           37-07.50  
 11 Jackson, Greg                Kennedy               36-07.00  
 12 Jacobs, Austin               Atholton HS           35-04.00  
 13 Zouantcha, Wielfried         Northwest Hi          34-11.00  
 14 Fox, Benjamin                Winston Chur          34-06.00  
 15 Dunne, Matthew               Winston Chur          32-07.00  
 16 Hogan, William               Chopticon             28-01.00  
 17 Diseroad, Dan                Manchester V          24-10.00  
 18 O'Donnell, Connor            Manchester V          21-07.00  



Return to Top

Email | About