MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




FIT Invitational
FIT Relays/Invitational History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2013-12-28

Results from tristaterunnur.com

Licensed to Oakton High School        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/28/2013 06:24 PM
               Friends of Indoor Track Invitational - 12/28/2013               
                        PG Sports and Learning Complex                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       12 Forest Park             7.35q      7.35q  1 
  2 Woods, Taylor             10 Riverdale Ba            7.41q      7.41q  1 
  3 Chapman, Paige            12 Harford Tech            7.42q      7.42q  1 
  4 Korkoya, Harrisa          12 Forest Park             7.44q      7.44q  1 
  5 Cherry, Aliah             70 North Point             7.48q      7.48q  1 
  6 Younger, Ashley           12 Woodrow Wils            7.51q      7.51q  2 
  7 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C            7.53q      7.53q  1 
  8 Miller, Caitlin           12 Tuscarora Hi            7.62q      7.62q  2 
  9 Baker, Nia                12 CH Flowers H            7.65       7.65   3 
  9 Jeter, Lauren             10 Oakton                  7.65       7.65   3 
  9 Raymond, Seye             JR Robinson                7.65       7.65   3 
 12 Diggs, Deonna             12 Woodrow Wils            7.66       7.66   2 
 12 Lewis, Kyla               11 Bullis Schoo            7.66       7.66   1 
 14 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba            7.67       7.67   2 
 15 Johnson, Gabriella         9 Elizabeth Se            7.70       7.70   3 
 16 Gangi, Natalie            11 W.T. Woodson            7.72       7.72   4 
 17 Nixon, Amala              11 Bullis Schoo            7.73       7.73   2 
 18 Wright, Amirah            10 Battlefield             7.75       7.75   4 
 19 Blake, Camryn              9 Tuscarora Hi            7.77       7.77   7 
 20 Coatney, Tyana            12 South County            7.79       7.79   5 
 20 Savoy, Chynna             10 Elizabeth Se            7.79       7.79   4 
 20 Whichard, Shannyea        10 Annandale               7.79       7.79   3 
 23 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valle            7.80       7.80   6 
 24 Chinaka, Oziomachukou     11 South Lakes             7.81       7.81   5 
 25 Thomas, Brenea            11 Forest Park             7.82       7.82   3 
 26 Miller, Kyra              10 North Point             7.83       7.83   4 
 26 Lozama, Jordan            11 South Lakes             7.83       7.83   4 
 28 Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valle            7.85       7.85   8 
 28 Fitzgerald, Jordan         9 Oakton                  7.85       7.85   4 
 30 O'Neal, Phairst            9 CH Flowers H            7.89       7.89   6 
 31 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valle            7.90       7.90   9 
 31 Manley, Isis               9 McKinley Tec            7.90       7.90   7 
 31 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C            7.90       7.90   2 
 34 Dinschel, Lisa            11 Centreville             7.91       7.91   5 
 34 Grant, Ciara              10 Dunbar High             7.91       7.91   5 
 34 Camp, Taylor              11 St. John's C            7.91       7.91   2 
 37 Edwards, Camryn            9 St. John's C            7.92       7.92   2 
 37 Anderson, Destiny         12 Annandale               7.92       7.92   7 
 39 Lee, Aleah                10 Riverdale Ba            7.95       7.95   5 
 39 Miller, Briana            12 Tuscarora Hi            7.95       7.95   8 
 39 Mitchell, Tiahna           9 Harford Tech            7.95       7.95   6 
 39 Meiser, Claire            10 Langley                 7.95       7.95   3 
 43 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson            7.98       7.98   8 
 44 White, Hannah             10 CH Flowers H            7.99       7.99   5 
 44 Baptiste, Tyra            11 Centreville             7.99       7.99   6 
 46 Reed, Comfort             11 South Lakes             8.00       8.00   5 
 47 Daley, Collese             9 CH Flowers H            8.01       8.01   6 
 47 Gaut, Paige                9 Paul VI Cath            8.01       8.01   7 
 49 Taylor, Jeonna            12 South County            8.05       8.05   1 
 50 Santillan, Macarena        9 Falls Church            8.06       8.06   7 
 51 McMillon, Ryan            11 Riverdale Ba            8.07       8.07   9 
 52 Graves, Jasmine           11 St. John's C            8.08       8.08   3 
 53 Thomas, Celina            10 Perry Hall H            8.10       8.10   8 
 53 Chaillo Lizarraga, Marth   9 George C. Ma            8.10       8.10  11 
 53 Hightower, Jessica        10 North Point             8.10       8.10   8 
 53 Lange, Gabrielle          10 Perry Hall H            8.10       8.10   6 
 57 Ware, Vina                12 Suitland Hig            8.17       8.17   8 
 58 Ross, Katherine           12 Annandale               8.19       8.19   4 
 59 Coach, Tyra               10 Suitland Hig            8.21       8.21   9 
 60 Robinson, Claire          11 Maryvale Pre            8.23       8.23   6 
 61 Harmon, Jordan             9 McKinley Tec            8.24       8.24   9 
 62 Gyamfi, Mychelle          12 West Potomac            8.26       8.26   5 
 63 Diaz, Nichole             12 Falls Church            8.28       8.28   9 
 64 Gubler, Kenna             12 Tuscarora Hi            8.29       8.29   8 
 64 Puglisi, Kayla            12 Fallston Hig            8.29       8.29  10 
 66 Nguyen, Lynn              10 Robert E. Le            8.30       8.30   7 
 67 Hannan, Molly             11 W.T. Woodson            8.31       8.31  10 
 68 Kennedy, Nataya           10 Perry Hall H            8.32       8.32   9 
 69 Jackson, Ila              10 Archbishop C            8.33       8.33  11 
 69 Reeder, Artara            10 Suitland Hig            8.33       8.33  10 
 71 Dozier, Aisha              9 McKinley Tec            8.37       8.37  12 
 72 Bodt, Skylar              11 Fallston Hig            8.39       8.39   7 
 72 Davis, Jenifer            11 North Point             8.39       8.39  10 
 72 Zukergood, Ariana J       10 George C. Ma            8.39       8.39  11 
 75 Tao, Yee                  11 Falls Church            8.40       8.40   9 
 76 Wilson, Ashleigh           9 Annandale               8.45       8.45  10 
 77 Spruill, Cameron          11 Elizabeth Se            8.48       8.48  10 
 78 Rodrigo, Nimna R          11 George C. Ma            8.50       8.50  11 
 79 Williams, Destiny         12 Fallston Hig            8.61       8.61  10 
 80 Burke, Kelsea             10 Perry Hall H            8.62       8.62   9 
 81 Cobb, Stephanie           SR Robinson                8.63       8.63  11 
 82 Fahrney, Alexis J         12 George C. Ma            8.68       8.68  11 
 83 Teshome, Gelila           11 Falls Church            8.77       8.77  11 
 84 Osley, Mariah             11 Laurel High             8.90       8.90  12 
 85 Moten, Taylor             10 McKinley Tec            8.92       8.92  12 
 86 Harris, Sydney            11 Seneca Valle            9.04       9.04  11 
 87 Harris, Kayla             10 Bishop McNam            9.54       9.54  12 
 -- Hoyte, Nikayla             9 South Lakes               FS         FS   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.09  12/27/2005  Francena McCrory, Bethel                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Korkoya, Harrisa          12 Forest Park               7.32  
  2 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       12 Forest Park               7.37  
  3 Chapman, Paige            12 Harford Tech              7.38  
  4 Woods, Taylor             10 Riverdale Ba              7.43  
  5 Younger, Ashley           12 Woodrow Wils              7.46  
  6 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C              7.50  
  6 Cherry, Aliah             70 North Point               7.50  
  8 Miller, Caitlin           12 Tuscarora Hi              7.68  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 40.21  12/27/2008  Cearha Miller, Oxon Hill Hi                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Morgan, Lauren             9 Elizabeth Se             41.52   2 
  2 Beard, Lamia               9 Battlefield              41.88   2 
  3 Jackson, Imani            12 Franklin Hig             41.90   1 
  4 Anyanwu, Cristeen         12 Episcopal                42.06   3 
  5 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba             42.08   1 
  6 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Elizabeth Se             42.23   2 
  7 Wickman, Delaney          11 South Lakes              42.42   1 
  8 Baxter, Chandler          12 St. John's C             42.45   2 
  9 Willis, Lia                9 North Point              42.54   2 
 10 Diggs, Deonna             12 Woodrow Wils             42.59   1 
 11 Knight, Morgan            12 South County             42.70   1 
 12 Lewis, Kyla               11 Bullis Schoo             42.78   3 
 13 Williams, Alexus          11 CH Flowers H             42.96   3 
 14 Vital, Karen              12 Laurel High              42.98   1 
 15 Williams, Bryana          12 Riverdale Ba             43.18   4 
 16 Simmons, Jacqueline        9 Elizabeth Se             43.43   7 
 17 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam             43.45   6 
 18 Dubuisson, Widney         12 South County             43.69   3 
 19 Holbrook, Madeline        11 Battlefield              43.71   4 
 20 Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa       12 Forest Park              43.73   2 
 21 Fowlkes, Leah             10 Bishop McNam             43.96   6 
 22 Aka, Sandra               11 Seneca Valle             44.13   7 
 23 Jeter, Lauren             10 Oakton                   44.19   6 
 23 Mouellet, Danielle        11 Seneca Valle             44.19   3 
 25 Brown, Jasmine            12 Maryvale Pre             44.34   5 
 26 Sharp, Aliya              11 Franklin Hig             44.54   4 
 27 Robinson, Kennedy         12 Forest Park              44.55   5 
 28 Hoyte, Nikayla             9 South Lakes              44.56   5 
 29 Fitzgerald, Jordan         9 Oakton                   44.63  10 
 30 Maye, Kemi                10 Archbishop C             44.79  10 
 31 Hale, Danielle            12 South Lakes              44.84   5 
 32 Nieusma, Claire           11 South Lakes              44.86   8 
 33 Smith, Mallorie            9 North Point              44.88   9 
 34 Stegner, Kelly            12 W.T. Woodson             44.90   4 
 35 Stephens, Kristen         11 South County             44.96   6 
 36 Marshall, Taylor           9 Bishop McNam             45.00   8 
 37 Robinson, Korie           12 Perry Hall H             45.11   7 
 38 Coleman, Kristina         11 South County             45.12   4 
 39 Blount, Tyler             10 Bishop McNam             45.21  11 
 40 Kumi-Darfour, Golden      10 South Lakes              45.25   8 
 41 Thomas, Brenea            11 Forest Park              45.29   7 
 42 Cuniff, Cupri                Paul VI Cath             45.30  12 
 43 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar High              45.40   9 
 44 Dean, Jordan               9 Woodrow Wils             45.55  10 
 45 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valle             45.56  11 
 46 Edwards, Camryn            9 St. John's C             45.65   5 
 47 Grant, Ciara              10 Dunbar High              45.73   8 
 48 Rambert, Traci            10 Hereford Hig             45.76   7 
 48 Harris, Paige              9 Laurel High              45.76  10 
 50 Thillairajah, Anna        11 George C. Ma             45.78   7 
 51 Roth, Naomi               11 Franklin Hig             45.92   8 
 52 Pile, Jewel               10 Forest Park              45.97  17 
 52 Davidson, Skyla            9 Lake Braddoc             45.97   8 
 54 Manful, Bridgette         10 Laurel High              45.99   6 
 55 Miller, Caitlin           12 Tuscarora Hi             46.08  11 
 56 Hinson, Ryley              9 CH Flowers H             46.30  14 
 57 Nixon, Amala              11 Bullis Schoo             46.45  17 
 58 Baptiste, Tyra            11 Centreville              46.50  11 
 59 Oakley, Morgan            12 Hereford Hig             46.56  13 
 60 Yarbrough, Jimmica        11 Suitland Hig             46.60   9 
 61 Song, Mei                 11 West Springf             46.82  13 
 61 Daley, Collese             9 CH Flowers H             46.82  14 
 63 Ampley, Rachel            11 Suitland Hig             46.86  13 
 64 Escobar, Kayla            11 Robert E. Le             46.97  14 
 65 Nguyen, Lynn              10 Robert E. Le             47.03  16 
 66 Morris, Jailyn             9 St. John's C             47.04  11 
 67 Hicks, Dyonne             10 CH Flowers H             47.05  11 
 67 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora Hi             47.05   9 
 69 Rosini, Caroline          12 Paul VI Cath             47.10  16 
 70 Richardson, Lauren         9 Langley                  47.17  15 
 71 Maku, Batres              10 Falls Church             47.24  15 
 72 Oh, Christina              9 Thomas Jeffe             47.32  18 
 73 Watt, Anna                 9 Hereford Hig             47.38  12 
 74 Lee, Aleah                10 Riverdale Ba             47.64  15 
 75 McMillon, Ryan            11 Riverdale Ba             47.67  14 
 76 Davis, Jenifer            11 North Point              47.86  13 
 77 Duenkel, Halle            10 Langley                  47.93  16 
 78 Ross, Sabrina             11 Franklin Hig             47.95  12 
 79 Brown, Maya               11 St. John's C             47.98  12 
 80 Jordan, Gabriela           9 Annandale                48.01  19 
 81 Dugger, Troiann           11 Dunbar High              48.35   6 
 82 Miller, Briana            12 Tuscarora Hi             48.42  16 
 83 Gyamfi, Mychelle          12 West Potomac             48.52  10 
 84 MdArhri-Alaoui, Jenna     10 Perry Hall H             48.61  20 
 85 Gubler, Kenna             12 Tuscarora Hi             48.63  12 
 86 Marshall, Satarriya       11 T Roosevelt              48.84  20 
 87 Cherry, Aliah             70 North Point              48.87   3 
 88 Hugunin, Mackenzie        11 Perry Hall H             49.08  18 
 89 Walters, Alison            9 West Springf             49.20  17 
 90 Robinson, Danielle        10 Annandale                49.25  19 
 91 Ward, Shannon              9 Elizabeth Se             49.45   9 
 92 Luna, Ann                  9 Harford Tech             49.54  18 
 93 Beaumomt, Jodie            9 Thomas Jeffe             49.58  17 
 94 Colbert, Laura            11 Archbishop C             49.70  18 
 95 Danisewicz, Julia         11 Paul VI Cath             49.88  17 
 96 Teshome, Gelila           11 Falls Church             50.32  19 
 97 Zukergood, Ariana J       10 George C. Ma             50.40  19 
 98 Marquez, Sheila            9 Annandale                50.70  20 
 99 Belso, Sammy              10 Centreville              50.86  15 
100 Brenna, Coogan            SR Edison                   51.11  13 
101 Porter, Monae             JR Edison                   51.42  16 
102 Blalock, Victoria         12 Suitland Hig             51.43  17 
103 Son, Hyeyeon              10 George C. Ma             51.58  18 
104 Rodrigo, Nimna R          11 George C. Ma             52.28  20 
105 Blue, Keanna              11 Seneca Valle             52.29  19 
106 Harris, Kayla             10 Bishop McNam             52.97  20 
107 Morales, Janelline        FR Edison                   53.92  16 
108 Jones, Taylor             12 Suitland Hig             58.08  19 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:15.79  12/29/2007  Doris Anyanwu, Eleanor Roosevel           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 McDowell, Valencia        10 North Point            1:17.80   1 
  2 Wheeler, Kacey            SR Robinson               1:18.38   1 
  3 Lee, Shannon               9 Battlefield            1:20.46   3 
  4 Johnson, T'Reyah          10 Elizabeth Se           1:21.17   5 
  5 Kumi-Darfour, Golden      10 South Lakes            1:21.52   2 
  6 Carte, Kyla               10 Battlefield            1:21.57   1 
  7 Denz, Catie               11 Hereford Hig           1:21.59   2 
  8 Gillen, Grace             12 South Lakes            1:21.87   1 
  9 Stegner, Kelly            12 W.T. Woodson           1:21.93   1 
 10 Ward, Samaria             10 Riverdale Ba           1:22.01   2 
 11 Matthews, Imani           12 CH Flowers H           1:22.49   2 
 12 Freeman, Dnia             10 Riverdale Ba           1:23.25   2 
 13 Robinson, Ally            11 Lake Braddoc           1:23.28   3 
 14 Hagen, Brooke             FR Robinson               1:23.69   2 
 15 Sheridan, Sarah           11 Oakton                 1:23.71   9 
 16 McLane, Mariah            11 Seneca Valle           1:23.92   7 
 17 Brown, Saahira            11 CH Flowers H           1:24.07   8 
 18 Gray, Parker              12 Maryvale Pre           1:24.38   4 
 19 Rosini, Caroline          12 Paul VI Cath           1:24.55   3 
 20 Schmidt, Rebecca          12 Hereford Hig           1:24.68   3 
 21 Yim, Rebecca              11 Langley                1:24.72   8 
 22 Graves, Jasmine           11 St. John's C           1:25.17   6 
 22 Ager, Emma                 9 Lake Braddoc           1:25.17   3 
 24 Ore, Cierra               12 Bishop McNam           1:25.36   1 
 25 Bothwell, Kiera            9 West Springf           1:25.67   6 
 26 Petras, Jackie            10 Langley                1:25.82   8 
 27 Meehling, Melissa         12 Hereford Hig           1:26.00   4 
 28 Jones, Devyn               9 South Lakes            1:26.03   5 
 29 Raher, Kendall            SR Chantilly              1:26.04   6 
 30 Sabbakhan, Sahna          10 St. John's C           1:26.08   5 
 31 Halaby, Gabby              9 Maryvale Pre           1:26.18   7 
 32 Inglisa, Marissa          10 Hereford Hig           1:26.22   5 
 33 Miller, Jacinda           12 Woodrow Wils           1:26.28   4 
 34 Ciattei, Julia            11 Perry Hall H           1:26.30   6 
 35 Cunningham, Lindsay       11 Woodrow Wils           1:26.47   5 
 36 Falade, Anita             11 Seneca Valle           1:26.55   9 
 37 Settles, Jessica          12 West Springf           1:26.57   7 
 38 Reinhold, Abigail         12 South Lakes            1:26.65   6 
 39 Koger, Demariah           12 Bishop McNam           1:26.69   4 
 40 Gibbons, Helen            12 Lake Braddoc           1:26.75   7 
 41 Snow, Kristi              11 West Potomac           1:27.18   4 
 42 Nikabou, Nadjad           11 Laurel High            1:27.38   3 
 43 Escobar, Kayla            11 Robert E. Le           1:27.48   9 
 44 Eley, Tori                12 Laurel High            1:28.07   4 
 45 Oliveira, Sofia           FR Chantilly              1:29.05  11 
 46 Craig, Sarah              10 Oakton                 1:29.64  10 
 47 Song, Mei                 11 West Springf           1:29.80   8 
 48 Bachran, Karsin           11 Harford Tech           1:30.66  11 
 49 Taylor, Nia                9 St. John's C           1:30.67   7 
 50 Duenkel, Halle            10 Langley                1:31.28  10 
 51 Hankinson, Ravyn          11 Annandale              1:31.36  10 
 52 Danisewicz, Julia         11 Paul VI Cath           1:31.44   8 
 53 Dobbs, Adia               11 North Point            1:31.47  11 
 54 Dugger, Troiann           11 Dunbar High            1:31.65  12 
 55 Minnik, Rachel            11 Seneca Valle           1:31.94  10 
 56 Deveau, Ciana             SR Chantilly              1:32.48  12 
 57 Turner, Katia             10 Bishop McNam           1:32.52   9 
 58 Duggar, Armani            12 Dunbar High            1:32.85  14 
 59 Romanowski, Camille       11 Langley                1:33.34  10 
 60 Manfredo, Nicole          11 Tuscarora Hi           1:33.48  12 
 61 Nowak, Lea                 9 Tuscarora Hi           1:33.94  13 
 62 Strayer, Megan            12 Franklin Hig           1:33.96  11 
 63 Chase, Becca              12 Franklin Hig           1:34.39  13 
 64 Vap, Kaitlyn              10 West Springf           1:34.95  11 
 65 Foster, Imani              9 Laurel High            1:36.17  13 
 66 Jones, Natalie            10 Annandale              1:36.57  12 
 67 Colbert, Laura            11 Archbishop C           1:36.67  14 
 68 Bodt, Skylar              11 Fallston Hig           1:37.06   8 
 69 Porter, Monae             JR Edison                 1:37.52  14 
 70 Davis, Kayleigh           10 Perry Hall H           1:38.38  14 
 71 Addison, Tikeysha         12 Suitland Hig           1:38.72  15 
 72 Blackman, Anika           10 North Point            1:40.78  15 
 73 Banks, Annie               9 Franklin Hig           1:41.27  12 
 74 Licatonich, Kelsie         9 Annandale              1:42.68  13 
 75 Chadwick, Sara            12 Franklin Hig           1:43.49  13 
 76 Durham, Kayla             10 Suitland Hig           1:47.09   5 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:58.35  12/27/2008  Amirah Johnson, Eleanor Roos              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Schweikert, Macey         SR Robinson               2:57.15! 
  2 Hart, Kelly               11 Yorktown               3:00.47  
  3 Berman, Lauren            JR Robinson               3:09.78  
  4 Barnard, Jillian          11 W.T. Woodson           3:12.24  
  5 Bowie, Samantha           11 Bishop McNam           3:13.29  
  6 Allen, Tierra             12 South County           3:14.45  
  7 Butseva, Sonya            10 Lake Braddoc           3:14.51  
  8 Zolper, Faith              9 South County           3:15.33  
  9 Gorgone, Gina             10 W.T. Woodson           3:18.87  
 10 Morris, Ana               FR Chantilly              3:19.18  
 11 Stack, Margaret           11 Oakton                 3:19.46  
 12 Smith, Zoe                11 West Potomac           3:19.48  
 13 Lannen, Monica            10 South Lakes            3:19.97  
 14 Nunan, Erin               12 Falls Church           3:20.50  
 15 Stumvoll, Haley           11 Thomas Jeffe           3:20.61  
 16 Gibson, Hayley            10 Battlefield            3:20.67  
 17 Shoemaker, Abigail         9 Thomas Jeffe           3:21.94  
 18 Amis, Asia                10 Woodrow Wils           3:21.98  
 19 Mastaler, Mary Katherine  SO Robinson               3:22.50  
 20 Coates, Cassidy           11 Perry Hall H           3:22.61  
 21 Lull, Hannah              JR Chantilly              3:22.89  
 22 Junta, Katrina            11 Thomas Jeffe           3:23.40  
 23 San, Bianca               JR Chantilly              3:23.41  
 24 Bracaglia, Jill           10 Oakton                 3:23.68  
 25 Tucker, Kayla             11 Riverdale Ba           3:23.90  
 26 Hart, Bridget              9 Yorktown               3:23.96  
 27 Zhang, Nancy              SO Robinson               3:24.90  
 28 Ciattei, Anna             11 Perry Hall H           3:25.05  
 29 Howes, Caroline           12 W.T. Woodson           3:25.77  
 30 Gallant, Denise           11 Pope John Pa           3:26.48  
 31 Carroll, Julia            10 Yorktown               3:27.29  
 32 Robbins, Jenna             9 George C. Ma           3:27.60  
 33 Lorenzi, Teah              9 Lake Braddoc           3:27.63  
 34 Abdulbarr, Taniyah        11 Bishop McNam           3:28.34  
 35 Krach, Michelle           12 Perry Hall H           3:29.26  
 36 Witte, Veronica           12 Forest Park            3:29.53  
 37 Powell, Laura             10 West Potomac           3:29.69  
 38 Moore-Jacobson, Teneille  12 Woodrow Wils           3:29.80  
 39 Rizzi, Colette            10 Centreville            3:30.22  
 40 Strub, Sydney             SR Chantilly              3:31.24  
 41 Dirkse, Annika             9 George C. Ma           3:33.53  
 42 Banks, Lizzie             SR Robinson               3:34.22  
 43 Yorker, Imani             11 Bishop McNam           3:34.48  
 44 Davis, Cydney             10 Riverdale Ba           3:35.89  
 45 Qasem, Layan              12 George C. Ma           3:38.63  
 46 Dixon, Carolyn            11 Oakton                 3:38.86  
 47 Bodmer, Madison           10 Forest Park            3:41.95  
 48 Swetz, Carley             12 Forest Park            3:43.15  
 49 McNeil, Sabria            10 Suitland Hig           3:43.32  
 50 Duggar, Armani            12 Dunbar High            3:44.83  
 51 Wheeler-Lafuente, Ariana  11 George C. Ma           3:45.82  
 52 Barnes, Mia                9 Bishop McNam           3:46.18  
 53 Aleixo, Margarita          9 West Potomac           3:47.09  
 54 Finn, Maddie               9 West Potomac           3:47.79  
 55 Ciszewski, Maddie         12 Woodrow Wils           3:50.12  
 56 Montiague, Yve            10 Laurel High            4:02.79  
 57 Moss, Sarah                9 W.T. Woodson           4:07.33  
 58 Graves, Dymone            11 Suitland Hig           4:23.48  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 5:07.07  12/29/2006  Sarrah Hadiji, WT Woodson                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kendall, Casey             9 Oakton                 5:15.85  
  2 Wesolowski, Kelly          9 Hereford Hig           5:16.24  
  3 Ashwood, Sarah            12 Hereford Hig           5:16.84  
  4 Salis, Leya                9 Oakton                 5:18.08  
  5 Causey, Erin              12 Hereford Hig           5:21.72  
  6 Hawvermale, Xaveria       JR Chantilly              5:22.22  
  7 Lull, Hannah              JR Chantilly              5:22.34  
  8 Gregory, Teresa           11 Forest Park            5:26.73  
  9 Genuario, Katie           12 West Potomac           5:27.05  
 10 O'Shea, Jackie            11 Centreville            5:27.20  
 11 Holleran, Courtney        SR Robinson               5:28.15  
 12 Suarez, Ana               11 West Springf           5:28.43  
 12 Bustamante, Reagan        10 West Springf           5:28.43  
 14 Salamido, Kate            11 Thomas Jeffe           5:29.27  
 15 Dixon, Robin              12 Oakton                 5:30.77  
 16 Morgan, Katy              11 South County           5:32.58  
 17 McPherson, Louisa          9 South County           5:34.65  
 18 Thornberg, Emma           12 Battlefield            5:35.61  
 19 Murray, Christie          SO Chantilly              5:35.66  
 20 Gallant, Denise           11 Pope John Pa           5:39.35  
 21 Simonton, Teghan          11 North Point            5:41.51  
 22 Kripowicz, Lisa           10 Forest Park            5:42.67  
 23 Bogemann, Kayley          10 Centreville            5:43.07  
 24 Barber, Meredith          10 West Potomac           5:43.17  
 25 Sill, Victoria            11 Maryvale Pre           5:44.40  
 26 Lewis, Lindsay             9 Bullis Schoo           5:44.86  
 27 Morris, Ana               FR Chantilly              5:45.74  
 28 Bidwell, Erin             11 South Lakes            5:47.77  
 29 Johnson, Anne             12 Lake Braddoc           5:53.34  
 30 Meehling, Dana             9 Hereford Hig           5:54.42  
 31 Acosta, Gabrielle         11 South Lakes            5:55.65  
 32 Scopa, Zoe                 9 George C. Ma           5:55.91  
 33 Larkin, Maggie            FR Robinson               6:00.87  
 34 Dermer, Merritt           12 Franklin Hig           6:02.79  
 35 Bryson, Emily             FR Robinson               6:07.36  
 36 Brindley, Naomi            9 South Lakes            6:08.06  
 37 Martin, Katie             10 South Lakes            6:08.24  
 38 Robinson, Erin            10 W.T. Woodson           6:08.36  
 39 Scheuerman, Campbell      10 Falls Church           6:10.06  
 40 Waniel, Alexandra         FR Robinson               6:10.53  
 41 Sigman, Kate              11 Tuscarora Hi           6:11.89  
 42 Potter, Mary Ellen           Paul VI Cath           6:13.16  
 43 Beeby, Savannah            9 West Potomac           6:13.22  
 44 Lee, Emma                  9 Battlefield            6:15.07  
 45 Sanusi, Omolola            9 Seneca Valle           6:16.97  
 46 Cameron, Kristen          11 W.T. Woodson           6:17.03  
 47 Johnson, Jackie           12 Paul VI Cath           6:23.54  
 48 Hartzell, Rose             9 Pope John Pa           6:26.80  
 49 Barnes, Mia                9 Bishop McNam           6:27.70  
 50 Hedges, Taylor             9 Forest Park            6:29.74  
 51 Ramcharan, Tiffany        11 Tuscarora Hi           6:40.26  
 52 Sacks, Morgan             10 Franklin Hig           6:47.93  
 53 Jefferson, Hailey         11 Harford Tech           7:04.59  
 54 Agronin, Lucy             10 Franklin Hig           7:21.77  
 -- Mayuga, Christin          12 Thomas Jeffe               DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 10:55.52  12/28/2013  Caroline Alcorta, West Springf           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Christen, Hannah          12 Lake Braddoc          10:52.29! 
  2 Wesolowski, Kelly          9 Hereford Hig          10:56.32  
  3 Kunc, Katy                12 Lake Braddoc          10:57.42  
  4 Kolonich, Bailey          12 Robert E. Le          11:20.33  
  5 Anderson, Meghan          11 Hereford Hig          11:39.01  
  6 Cook, Colleen             12 Maryvale Pre          11:42.08  
  7 Gray, Kendall             10 Maryvale Pre          11:48.57  
  8 Murray, Katie             12 West Potomac          11:56.49  
  9 Brown, Lacey              11 Hereford Hig          12:01.58  
 10 Grabauskas, Emily         12 Falls Church          12:05.12  
 11 Murphy, Kate               9 Lake Braddoc          12:05.91  
 12 Amico, Nikki              11 West Potomac          12:08.27  
 13 Zeng, Grace               12 Thomas Jeffe          12:11.39  
 14 Schiesl, Emily             9 Lake Braddoc          12:15.64  
 15 Carter, Sara              12 Hereford Hig          12:16.04  
 16 Snyder, Abby              10 West Springf          12:33.93  
 17 Finn, Maura               11 West Potomac          12:38.32  
 18 Cason, Patricia           SR Chantilly             12:44.56  
 19 Speer, Keighan             9 South County          12:48.15  
 20 Sullivan, Nana             9 West Springf          12:53.87  
 21 Askew, Jennie             12 Perry Hall H          12:56.47  
 22 Staier, Sydney             9 West Springf          12:56.90  
 23 Trinh, Thuy-Lan           FR Chantilly             13:11.12  
 24 Hanus, Lia                FR Robinson              13:15.90  
 25 Jindra, Amelia            JR Robinson              13:16.67  
 26 Kudla, Sophia              9 Fallston Hig          13:24.90  
 27 Mensh, Kelsea             11 Forest Park           13:27.84  
 28 Steiger, Phoebe           11 Harford Tech          14:39.54  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Knight, Morgan            12 South County            8.46q      8.46q  1 
  2 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora Hi            8.71q      8.71q  1 
  3 Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valle            8.80q      8.80q  1 
  4 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se            8.82q      8.82q  1 
  5 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils            8.89q      8.89q  1 
  6 Corbin, Charice           12 Harford Tech            8.99q      8.99q  1 
  7 Wynn, Caasi               11 North Point             9.25q      9.25q  3 
  8 Gloss, Claire             11 Battlefield             9.51q      9.51q  1 
  9 Franklin, Taylor          11 Battlefield             9.52       9.52   2 
 10 Stephens, Kristen         11 South County            9.55       9.55   3 
 11 Pratt, Melissa            12 Annandale               9.60       9.60   2 
 11 Wade, Miriam              12 Lake Braddoc            9.60       9.60   2 
 13 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se            9.68       9.68   3 
 14 Gibbons, Helen            12 Lake Braddoc            9.69       9.69   2 
 15 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam            9.84       9.84   3 
 16 Dinschel, Lisa            11 Centreville             9.87       9.87   4 
 17 Jones, Devyn               9 South Lakes             9.89       9.89   4 
 17 Chaillo Lizarraga, Marth   9 George C. Ma            9.89       9.89   4 
 19 Hicks, Dyonne             10 CH Flowers H            9.94       9.94   1 
 20 Willard, Emily             9 Hereford Hig           10.00      10.00   5 
 21 Armstead, Ineka           11 McKinley Tec           10.08      10.08   7 
 22 Clark, Mckenzie           11 Hereford Hig           10.14      10.14   5 
 23 Applegate, Sydney         11 Oakton                 10.15      10.15   5 
 24 Taupyen, Olivia           11 Maryvale Pre           10.21      10.21   4 
 25 Moody, Caroline           10 Langley                10.26      10.26   6 
 26 Belso, Sammy              10 Centreville            10.30      10.30   6 
 27 Slatery, Kelly            12 West Potomac           10.32      10.32   3 
 28 Im, Seo Hee               11 Centreville            10.54      10.54   6 
 28 Gomez, Emily              11 Battlefield            10.54      10.54   2 
 30 Son, Hyeyeon              10 George C. Ma           10.55      10.55   5 
 31 Zukergood, Ariana J       10 George C. Ma           10.57      10.57   6 
 32 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    JR Edison                 10.64      10.64   4 
 33 Dugger, Troiann           11 Dunbar High            10.86      10.86   3 
 34 Adams, Paige               9 Maryvale Pre           10.87      10.87   4 
 35 Davidson, Colleen         JR Chantilly              11.00      11.00   8 
 36 Stegner, Kelly            12 W.T. Woodson           11.13      11.13   7 
 37 Cabrera, Thalia            9 West Springf           11.18      11.18   7 
 38 Gangi, Natalie            11 W.T. Woodson           11.19      11.19   7 
 39 Luna, Ann                  9 Harford Tech           11.40      11.40   6 
 39 Allen, Natalia            FR Edison                 11.40      11.40   6 
 41 Richardson, Lauren         9 Langley                11.41      11.41   7 
 41 Walters, Alison            9 West Springf           11.41      11.41   6 
 43 Davis, Kayleigh           10 Perry Hall H           11.50      11.50   8 
 44 Trussell, Kameryn         10 Suitland Hig           11.59      11.59   2 
 45 Chase, Becca              12 Franklin Hig           11.67      11.67   7 
 46 Hatanpaa, Carolina        11 Thomas Jeffe           11.86      11.86   5 
 47 Teague, Arianna           11 Elizabeth Se           12.79      12.79   8 
 48 Phan, Briana              12 Oakton                 13.29      13.29   5 
 49 Bryant, Chandler          11 Bullis Schoo           13.44      13.44   5 
 50 Price, Ashani             11 Suitland Hig           16.30      16.30   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  8.33  12/28/2010  Alexis Stroman, Bishop McNam                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Knight, Morgan            12 South County              8.38  
  2 Mowoe, Mary               12 Tuscarora Hi              8.57  
  3 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils              8.77  
  4 Holton, Kennedy           12 Elizabeth Se              8.84  
  5 Corbin, Charice           12 Harford Tech              8.99  
  6 Penda, Helnsarah          10 Seneca Valle              9.13  
  7 Gloss, Claire             11 Battlefield               9.35  
  8 Wynn, Caasi               11 North Point               9.41  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:42.30  12/21/2002  Largo, Largo                              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:44.93   1 
     1) Dozier, Ayana 10                2) Brown, Mecca 12                
     3) Johnson, Deja 11                4) Freeland, London 12            
  2 South County High School  'A'                       1:45.11   1 
     1) Majors, EnNijah 12              2) Coleman, Kristina 11           
     3) Goode, Kerisha 12               4) Knight, Morgan 12              
  3 North Point High School  'A'                        1:47.90   3 
     1) Cherry, Aliah 70                2) Smith, Mallorie 9              
     3) Willis, Lia 9                   4) Miller, Kyra 10                
  4 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:48.23   4 
     1) Aka, Sandra 11                  2) McLane, Mariah 11              
     3) Penda, Helnsarah 10             4) Mouellet, Danielle 11          
  5 St. John's College High School  'A'                 1:48.39   1 
     1) Camp, Taylor 11                 2) Baxter, Chandler 12            
     3) Edwards, Camryn 9               4) Sabbakhan, Sahna 10            
  6 South Lakes  'A'                                    1:48.41   1 
     1) Hale, Danielle 12               2) Hoyte, Nikayla 9               
     3) Chinaka, Oziomachukou 11        4) Wickman, Delaney 11            
  7 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:49.34   1 
     1) Agyepong-Wiafe, Yaa 12          2) Thomas, Brenea 11              
     3) Robinson, Kennedy 12            4) Korkoya, Harrisa 12            
  8 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'                 1:50.85   2 
     1) Allen, Jencia JR                2) Raymond, Seye JR               
     3) Wheeler, Kacey SR               4) Nwaolu, Uloma JR               
  9 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:51.05   2 
     1) Manful, Bridgette 10            2) Vital, Karen 12                
     3) Eley, Tori 12                   4) Nikabou, Nadjad 11             
 10 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     1:51.31   4 
     1) Blake, Camryn 9                 2) Miller, Briana 12              
     3) Mowoe, Mary 12                  4) Miller, Caitlin 12             
 11 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:51.33   2 
     1) Sharp, Aliya 11                 2) Roth, Naomi 11                 
     3) Ross, Sabrina 11                4) Jackson, Imani 12              
 12 Battlefield  'A'                                    1:51.75   2 
     1) Beard, Lamia 9                  2) Gomez, Emily 11                
     3) Holbrook, Madeline 11           4) Wright, Amirah 10              
 13 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:51.84   2 
     1) Manley, Isis 9                  2) Armstead, Ineka 11             
     3) Cruz, Alaija 9                  4) Noe, Arsene 11                 
 14 Harford Technical High School  'A'                  1:52.02   3 
     1) Chapman, Paige 12               2) Corbin, Charice 12             
     3) Luna, Ann 9                     4) Mitchell, Tiahna 9             
 15 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:53.41   3 
     1) Ivey, Jeanelle 12               2) Minor, Sydnee 10               
     3) Marshall, Taylor 9              4) Blount, Tyler 10               
 16 Hereford High School  'A'                           1:53.64   4 
     1) Rambert, Traci 10               2) Schmidt, Rebecca 12            
     3) Watt, Anna 9                    4) Denz, Catie 11                 
 17 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:55.43   4 
     1) Ware, Vina 12                   2) Trussell, Kameryn 10           
     3) Coach, Tyra 10                  4) Shelton, Nisa 10               
 18 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                           1:55.46   3 
     1) Ferrans, Morgan 11              2) Dory, Quinn 12                 
     3) Gray, Parker 12                 4) Taupyen, Olivia 11             
 19 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         1:55.89   4 
     1) Robinson, Korie 12              2) Thomas, Celina 10              
     3) Kennedy, Nataya 10              4) Lange, Gabrielle 10            
 20 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:56.53   3 
     1) Deveau, Ciana SR                2) Sowah, Mareshah SR             
     3) Oliveira, Sofia FR              4) Davidson, Colleen JR           
 21 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:56.66   5 
     1) Gaut, Paige 9                   2) Cuniff, Cupri                  
     3) Deconcilis, Alexis 9            4) Worrall, Jessica 11            
 22 Annandale  'A'                                      1:56.73   5 
     1) Whichard, Shannyea 10           2) Robinson, Danielle 10          
     3) Ross, Savannah 10               4) Anderson, Destiny 12           
 23 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    1:57.01   3 
     1) Ezeonyebuchi, Chika 12          2) Foxworth, Maya 10              
     3) Johnson, Gabriella 9            4) White, Kelli 9                 
 24 Centreville  'A'                                    1:58.00   4 
     1) Dinschel, Lisa 11               2) Baptiste, Tyra 11              
     3) Belso, Sammy 10                 4) Im, Seo Hee 11                 
 25 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:58.58   5 
     1) Sheppard, Tirzah JR             2) Allen, Natalia FR              
     3) Morales, Janelline FR           4) Grier-Spratley, Jenell JR      
 26 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                           1:59.09   5 
     1) Song, Jennifer 10               2) Oh, Christina 9                
     3) Beaumomt, Jodie 9               4) Yang, Yuqian 11                
 27 Falls Church  'A'                                   1:59.88   5 
     1) Tao, Yee 11                     2) Teshome, Gelila 11             
     3) Diaz, Christen 10               4) Maku, Batres 10                
 28 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         2:01.34   2 
     1) Baker, Nia 12                   2) Hicks, Dyonne 10               
     3) O'Neal, Phairst 9               4) Coker, Danielle 12             
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:52.80  12/21/2002  Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                             4:02.21   1 
     1) Dozier, Ayana 10                2) Freeland, London 12            
     3) Johnson, Deja 11                4) Brown, Mecca 12                
  2 South County High School  'A'                       4:03.73   1 
     1) Dubuisson, Widney 12            2) Goode, Kerisha 12              
     3) Coleman, Kristina 11            4) Majors, EnNijah 12             
  3 South Lakes  'A'                                    4:08.15   1 
     1) Chinaka, Oziomachukou 11        2) Gillen, Grace 12               
     3) Nieusma, Claire 11              4) Lozama, Jordan 11              
  4 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                     4:09.89   2 
     1) Cunningham, Lindsay 11          2) Amis, Asia 10                  
     3) Miller, Jacinda 12              4) Diggs, Deonna 12               
  5 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         4:10.63   1 
     1) Matthews, Imani 12              2) Coker, Danielle 12             
     3) Williams, Alexus 11             4) Brown, Saahira 11              
  6 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    4:12.78   2 
     1) Ore, Cierra 12                  2) Fowlkes, Leah 10               
     3) Minor, Sydnee 10                4) Koger, Demariah 12             
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:15.05   2 
     1) Ager, Emma 9                    2) Robinson, Ally 11              
     3) Gibbons, Helen 12               4) Fasana, Rachael 12             
  8 Hereford High School  'A'                           4:20.50   2 
     1) Inglisa, Marissa 10             2) Meehling, Melissa 12           
     3) Oakley, Morgan 12               4) Schmidt, Rebecca 12            
  9 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              4:22.99   3 
     1) Williams, Bryana 12             2) Davis, Cydney 10               
     3) Woods, Taylor 10                4) McMillon, Ryan 11              
 10 Elizabeth Seton High School  'A'                    4:24.13   1 
     1) Johnson, Gabriella 9            2) Teague, Arianna 11             
     3) Robinson, Autumn 11             4) Morgan, Lauren 9               
 11 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      4:26.18   3 
     1) Johnson, Tyatianna 11           2) Minnik, Rachel 11              
     3) McLane, Mariah 11               4) Falade, Anita 11               
 12 St. John's College High School  'A'                 4:30.95   3 
     1) Graves, Jasmine 11              2) Edwards, Camryn 9              
     3) Brown, Maya 11                  4) Morris, Jailyn 9               
 13 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:33.04   2 
     1) Yarbrough, Jimmica 11           2) Trussell, Kameryn 10           
     3) Coach, Tyra 10                  4) Ware, Vina 12                  
 14 Oakton  'A'                                         4:34.54   2 
     1) Sheridan, Sarah 11              2) Kendall, Casey 9               
     3) Dixon, Robin 12                 4) Craig, Sarah 10                
 15 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                           4:36.49   4 
     1) Sill, Victoria 11               2) Scott, Michaela 9              
     3) Linz, Katie 12                  4) Mcwright, Elena 11             
 16 Laurel High School  'A'                             4:38.71   3 
     1) Manful, Bridgette 10            2) Harris, Paige 9                
     3) Montiague, Yve 10               4) Smith, Trinity 9               
 17 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         4:40.97   4 
     1) Robinson, Korie 12              2) Hugunin, Mackenzie 11          
     3) Ciattei, Julia 11               4) MdArhri-Alaoui, Jenna 10       
 18 Annandale  'A'                                      4:49.87   4 
     1) Hankinson, Ravyn 11             2) Jones, Natalie 10              
     3) Jordan, Gabriela 9              4) Licatonich, Kelsie 9           
 19 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     5:00.68   4 
     1) Clarke, Saki 11                 2) Dia, Maimouna 12               
     3) Campbell, Madison 11            4) Correa, Karen 10               
 -- Chantilly HS  'A'                                        DQ   3 
     1) Davidson, Colleen JR            2) Deveau, Ciana SR               
     3) Oliveira, Sofia FR              4) Raher, Kendall SR              
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:42.3h  12/16/2000  Thomas Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson        
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Battlefield  'A'                                    9:38.82! 
     1) Carte, Kyla 10                  2) Lee, Shannon 9                 
     3) Matthews, Georgia 10            4) Grove, Ellison 12              
  2 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'                 9:53.04  
     1) Berman, Lauren JR               2) Holleran, Courtney SR          
     3) Schweikert, Macey SR            4) Mastaler, Mary Katherine SO    
  3 Hereford High School  'A'                          10:09.09  
     1) Causey, Erin 12                 2) Meehling, Dana 9               
     3) Denz, Catie 11                  4) Ashwood, Sarah 12              
  4 Forest Park  'A'                                   10:19.89  
     1) Gregory, Teresa 11              2) Kripowicz, Lisa 10             
     3) Witte, Veronica 12              4) Burnette, Brooke 11            
  5 Thomas Jefferson S&T  'A'                          10:20.74  
     1) Stumvoll, Haley 11              2) Shoemaker, Abigail 9           
     3) Junta, Katrina 11               4) Zeng, Grace 12                 
  6 Perry Hall High School  'A'                        10:24.89  
     1) Ciattei, Anna 11                2) Krach, Michelle 12             
     3) Ciattei, Julia 11               4) Coates, Cassidy 11             
  7 South County High School  'A'                      10:26.57  
     1) Allen, Tierra 12                2) Speer, Keighan 9               
     3) McPherson, Louisa 9             4) Morgan, Katy 11                
  8 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                             10:30.85  
     1) Tucker, Kayla 11                2) Hamilton, Allana 10            
     3) Ward, Samaria 10                4) Davis, Cydney 10               
  9 Maryvale Prep School  'A'                          10:30.94  
     1) Halaby, Gabby 9                 2) Scott, Michaela 9              
     3) Gray, Kendall 10                4) Linz, Katie 12                 
 10 Woodrow Wilson High School  'A'                    10:31.27  
     1) Amis, Asia 10                   2) Miller, Jacinda 12             
     3) Moore-Jacobson, Teneille 12     4) Cunningham, Lindsay 11         
 11 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                   10:35.19  
     1) Fowlkes, Leah 10                2) Bowie, Samantha 11             
     3) Yorker, Imani 11                4) Ore, Cierra 12                 
 12 West Springfield  'A'                              10:50.40  
     1) Bothwell, Kiera 9               2) Settles, Jessica 12            
     3) Lozano, Olivia 9                4) Cooley, Katrina 11             
 13 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:55.58  
     1) Rosini, Caroline 12             2) Danisewicz, Julia 11           
     3) Potter, Mary Ellen              4) Johnson, Jackie 12             
 14 Oakton  'A'                                        11:10.40  
     1) Sheridan, Sarah 11              2) Stack, Margaret 11             
     3) Bracaglia, Jill 10              4) Craig, Sarah 10                
 15 Falls Church  'A'                                  11:38.13  
     1) Nunan, Erin 12                  2) Scheuerman, Campbell 10        
     3) Valases, Katie 10               4) Omar, Sophia 9                 
 16 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                    11:46.05  
     1) Nowak, Lea 9                    2) Gubler, Kenna 12               
     3) Memenza, Tiffany 12             4) Manfredo, Nicole 11            
 17 Franklin High School  'A'                          11:51.75  
     1) Strayer, Megan 12               2) Banks, Annie 9                 
     3) Chadwick, Sara 12               4) Dermer, Merritt 12             
 
Girls High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  5-08  12/29/2007  Saniel Atkinson, McNamara  Mustan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Grier-Spratley, Jenell    JR Edison                 5-03.00  
  2 Lottes, Emily             12 Perry Hall H           5-02.00  
  3 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam           5-00.00  
  4 Maku, Batres              10 Falls Church          J5-00.00  
  5 Holbrook, Madeline        11 Battlefield           J5-00.00  
  6 Worrall, Jessica          11 Paul VI Cath           4-10.00  
  7 Fasana, Rachael           12 Lake Braddoc          J4-10.00  
  8 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils          J4-10.00  
  8 Muzzio, Maria             SO Robinson              J4-10.00  
 10 Lee, Shannon               9 Battlefield           J4-10.00  
 11 Davis, Megan              11 Hereford Hig          J4-10.00  
 11 Speranzo, Julia           10 Lake Braddoc          J4-10.00  
 11 Boehlert, Hannah          SO Chantilly             J4-10.00  
 14 Brown, Jasmine            12 Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
 14 Tucker, Morgann           11 Langley                4-08.00  
 14 Parker, Taylor            10 Dunbar High            4-08.00  
 17 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se          J4-08.00  
 18 Frankin, Amber            12 Maryvale Pre          J4-08.00  
 19 Moody, Caroline           10 Langley                4-06.00  
 19 Stephens, Kristen         11 South County           4-06.00  
 21 Nolan, Taylor              9 Bishop McNam          J4-06.00  
 21 Cowne, Mackenzie          JR Chantilly             J4-06.00  
 -- Mitchell, Endasia         11 Perry Hall H                NH  
 -- Allen, Jencia             JR Robinson                    NH  
 -- Reamy, Lauryn              9 Tuscarora Hi                NH  
 -- Whearty, Justina          11 W.T. Woodson                NH  
 -- Andrejev, Alexandra       12 Langley                     NH  
 -- Erhunmwunse, Shanell       9 North Point                 NH  
 -- Richardson, Lauren         9 Langley                     NH  
 -- Spruill, Cameron          11 Elizabeth Se                NH  
 -- Johnson-wallace, Cheri    10 North Point                 NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 11-09  12/28/2013  Felecia Majors, South County                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Freix, Katie              12 Westfield             10-06.00  
  2 Fasana, Rachael           12 Lake Braddoc          10-00.00  
  3 Boliek, Hannah            11 Hereford Hig           8-06.00  
  4 Knight, Morgan            12 South County          J8-06.00  
  5 Carr, Tia                 11 Forest Park            8-00.00  
  5 Guckert, Alicya           11 Maryvale Pre           8-00.00  
  7 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson          J8-00.00  
  8 Mitchell, Endasia         11 Perry Hall H           7-06.00  
  8 Queen, Lisa               SO Robinson               7-06.00  
  8 Chinaka, Oziomachukou     11 South Lakes            7-06.00  
 11 Florjancic, Grace         JR Chantilly             J7-06.00  
 12 Farnsworth, Maggie        12 Langley               J7-06.00  
 13 Gibson, Hayley            10 Battlefield            7-00.00  
 13 Yang, Yuqian              11 Thomas Jeffe           7-00.00  
 13 Gaspari, Janine           11 Oakton                 7-00.00  
 16 Williams, Destiny         12 Fallston Hig          J7-00.00  
 -- Wilson, Caroline          11 Langley                     NH  
 -- McGrath, Molly            11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Grier-Spratley, Jenell    JR Edison                      NH  
 -- Miller, Addy              10 South County                NH  
 -- Theiss, Rachel            10 South County                NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 19-04.75  12/15/1995  Destyne Jones, Centreville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Woods, Taylor             10 Riverdale Ba          18-05.50  
  2 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se          17-08.50  
  3 Johnson, T'Reyah          10 Elizabeth Se          16-03.75  
  4 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valle          16-00.00  
  5 Beard, Lamia               9 Battlefield           15-06.75  
  6 Stephens, Kristen         11 South County          15-05.00  
  7 Meiser, Claire            10 Langley              J15-05.00  
  8 Sheppard, Tirzah          JR Edison                15-01.00  
  9 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam          14-11.75  
 10 Nwaolu, Uloma             JR Robinson              14-11.50  
 11 Jeter, Lauren             10 Oakton                14-10.75  
 12 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson          14-09.50  
 13 Pile, Jewel               10 Forest Park           14-08.50  
 14 Armstead, Ineka           11 McKinley Tec          14-08.00  
 15 Vanderpuye, Karen         11 Lake Braddoc          14-04.25  
 16 Morris, Jailyn             9 St. John's C          14-04.00  
 17 Nixon, Amala              11 Bullis Schoo          14-03.75  
 18 Hatfield, Hanna           SR Robinson              14-03.25  
 19 Brown, Jasmine            12 Maryvale Pre          14-02.50  
 20 Bryant, Chandler          11 Bullis Schoo          14-01.25  
 21 Deveau, Ciana             SR Chantilly             14-00.25  
 22 Im, Seo Hee               11 Centreville           13-11.50  
 23 Tucker, Morgann           11 Langley               13-11.00  
 24 Smith, Mallorie            9 North Point           13-10.50  
 25 Phan, Briana              12 Oakton                13-07.75  
 26 Erhunmwunse, Shanell       9 North Point           13-06.25  
 27 Ross, Katherine           12 Annandale             13-06.00  
 28 Hannan, Molly             11 W.T. Woodson          13-03.50  
 29 Adams, Paige               9 Maryvale Pre          13-03.00  
 30 Song, Jennifer            10 Thomas Jeffe          12-11.50  
 31 Taupyen, Olivia           11 Maryvale Pre          12-08.50  
 32 McConkie, Anna             9 W.T. Woodson          12-07.75  
 33 Rodrigo, Nimna R          11 George C. Ma          11-05.75  
 34 Allen, Natalia            FR Edison                11-03.25  
 
Girls Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 39-07.50  12/20/1997  Yolanda Thompson, West Potomac           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Antoine, Javonne          12 Elizabeth Se          39-08.50! 
  2 Davidson, Skyla            9 Lake Braddoc          37-01.00  
  3 Johnson, Tyatianna        11 Seneca Valle          36-08.00  
  4 Nwaolu, Uloma             JR Robinson              34-08.00  
  5 Reed, Comfort             11 South Lakes           33-06.75  
  6 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils          32-07.00  
  7 Burnette, Brooke          11 Forest Park           32-03.00  
  8 Sheppard, Tirzah          JR Edison                32-00.75  
  9 Tchaou, Christelle        JR Edison                32-00.00  
 10 Worrall, Jessica          11 Paul VI Cath          31-11.00  
 11 Sowah, Mareshah           SR Chantilly             31-08.25  
 12 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam          31-04.25  
 13 Vanderpuye, Karen         11 Lake Braddoc          31-04.00  
 14 Im, Seo Hee               11 Centreville           31-03.00  
 15 Anderson, Destiny         12 Annandale             31-02.00  
 16 Coatney, Tyana            12 South County          30-11.00  
 17 Slatery, Kelly            12 West Potomac          30-10.75  
 17 Song, Jennifer            10 Thomas Jeffe          30-10.75  
 19 Deveau, Ciana             SR Chantilly             30-07.75  
 20 Noe, Arsene               11 McKinley Tec          30-07.50  
 21 Bucknor, Misha            10 Bishop McNam          30-07.25  
 22 Stewart, Maddie           12 W.T. Woodson          30-06.00  
 23 Bryant, Chandler          11 Bullis Schoo          30-01.25  
 24 Muzzio, Maria             SO Robinson              30-00.25  
 25 Cowne, Mackenzie          JR Chantilly             29-07.50  
 -- Aroh, Colette             12 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- Johnson, Ebony            11 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 -- Whichard, Shannyea        10 Annandale                 FOUL  
 -- Fitzgerald, Jordan         9 Oakton                    FOUL  
 -- Robinson, Claire          11 Maryvale Pre              FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 45-02.50  12/21/2002  Tiffany Evans, Garfield                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Muzzio, Maria             SO Robinson              37-01.50  
  2 Hall, Jasmyn              12 Suitland Hig          36-11.75  
  3 Cause, Galissia           12 Battlefield           36-09.50  
  4 Beverly, Jourdyn          11 Elizabeth Se          36-08.75  
  5 Andrejev, Alexandra       12 Langley               33-02.50  
  6 LaRoche, Khristian        12 Bishop McNam          33-02.00  
  7 Murphy, Amanda            10 Franklin Hig          32-10.50  
  8 Hamilton, Shanice         11 CH Flowers H          32-08.00  
  9 Agoris, Christine         12 Franklin Hig          32-01.25  
 10 Davis-Young, Regyn        12 Bishop McNam          31-11.25  
 11 Ruud, Maggie              12 Lake Braddoc          31-06.25  
 12 Yankson, Samantha         11 West Springf          31-04.00  
 13 Ononiwu, Hope             SR Robinson              31-02.00  
 14 Adams, Imani              11 Forest Park           30-09.50  
 15 Njomo, Margaret           12 Annandale             30-09.00  
 16 Poole, Shantara           11 Tuscarora Hi          30-07.25  
 17 Moore, Britney            11 Tuscarora Hi          29-05.00  
 18 Jones, Kayla               9 Riverdale Ba          29-04.50  
 19 Franklin, Tajah           12 Woodrow Wils          29-04.25  
 20 Kent, Chandler            12 Woodrow Wils          29-00.00  
 21 Hunt, Alana               10 CH Flowers H          28-08.25  
 22 Osei, Safiya               9 West Potomac          28-05.00  
 23 Chinaka, Oziomachukou     11 South Lakes           27-10.00  
 24 Mobolurin, Morenike       12 Riverdale Ba          27-07.75  
 25 White, Jorden              9 Bishop McNam          27-05.50  
 26 Perry, Jessica            12 North Point           27-04.25  
 27 Puglisi, Kayla            12 Fallston Hig          27-01.25  
 28 Singleton, Angel          12 Maryvale Pre          26-10.25  
 29 Foley, Amanda L           10 George C. Ma          26-09.50  
 30 Hall, Tenyah               9 Elizabeth Se          26-08.25  
 31 Anwah, Ophelia            11 Battlefield           26-06.25  
 32 Younger, Ashley           12 Woodrow Wils          26-05.25  
 32 Tchaou, Christelle        JR Edison                26-05.25  
 34 Lozama, Jordan            11 South Lakes           25-09.25  
 35 Fahrney, Alexis J         12 George C. Ma          25-06.50  
 36 Bartenfelder, Erin        11 Hereford Hig          25-05.00  
 37 Gibbs, Angel              12 Annandale             24-09.75  
 38 Engerman, Ariana          10 Elizabeth Se          24-08.50  
 39 Byrd, Ravyn               11 CH Flowers H          24-03.00  
 40 Memenza, Tiffany          12 Tuscarora Hi          24-02.00  
 41 Mack, Jocelyn             10 Harford Tech          22-09.00  
 42 Cureton, Auryana          10 CH Flowers H          22-07.50  
 43 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils          21-11.25  
 44 Murtaugh, Karen           11 Tuscarora Hi          21-00.50  
 44 Simpson, Kalista          10 Riverdale Ba          21-00.50  
 46 Gibson, Kristen           SO Edison                20-09.50  
 47 Gasu, Selma               12 Harford Tech          19-08.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       12 Forest Park             6.49q      6.49q  1 
  1 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath            6.49q      6.49q  1 
  3 McFarland, Anthony         9 DeMatha Cath            6.54q      6.54q  1 
  4 White, DeSean             12 North Point             6.63q      6.63q  1 
  5 Andoh, Bernard            11 Annandale               6.68q      6.68q  2 
  6 Calhoun, Acey             12 Woodrow Wils            6.69q      6.69q  1 
  7 Recto, Eason              SR Chantilly               6.76q      6.76q  2 
  8 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C            6.77q      6.77q  1 
  9 West, Justin              JR Chantilly               6.79       6.79   4 
 10 Marshall Jr., Darryl      11 DeMatha Cath            6.82       6.82   3 
 10 Jones, John               12 Franklin Hig            6.82       6.82   5 
 10 Denny, Khayri             12 South Lakes             6.82       6.82   2 
 13 Leach, Kevin              12 Archbishop C            6.86       6.86   1 
 13 Wigfall, Robert           12 Suitland Hig            6.86       6.86   2 
 15 Rowe, Damion              11 Seneca Valle            6.87       6.87   3 
 16 Dingui, Alex              12 St. John's C            6.88       6.88   5 
 17 Moten, Will               11 North Point             6.89       6.89  13 
 17 Anderson, Edward          11 CH Flowers H            6.89       6.89   4 
 19 Jaffe, Brian              12 Perry Hall H            6.91       6.91   6 
 19 Ridenour, Andrew          11 Centreville             6.91       6.91   4 
 19 Denham, Marcus            JR Robinson                6.91       6.91   3 
 22 Ford, Rusty               12 Lake Braddoc            6.93       6.93   6 
 22 Ruffin, Alonzo            11 St. John's C            6.93       6.93   4 
 24 Brown, Denzell             9 McKinley Tec            6.96       6.96   5 
 24 Braima, Nyakeh            10 Pope John Pa            6.96       6.96   1 
 26 Biramane, Yahya           SR Robinson                6.97       6.97   3 
 27 Hinders, Adam             10 W.T. Woodson            6.99       6.99   7 
 28 Newsom, Elijiah           12 Forest Park             7.01       7.01   6 
 28 Han, Andrew               12 West Springf            7.01       7.01   5 
 30 Peich, Kyle               12 Annandale               7.03       7.03   9 
 30 Dupont, Deion             12 Falls Church            7.03       7.03   5 
 32 Harrell, Marcus           12 South Lakes             7.04       7.04   8 
 33 Jalloh, Sanusi            12 Annandale               7.05       7.05   5 
 34 Rush, Wesley              12 Forest Park             7.07       7.07   3 
 35 Nwaolu, Azunna            SO Robinson                7.08       7.08  10 
 35 Veney, Daquan             12 Franklin Hig            7.08       7.08   8 
 37 Dickens, Terrell          11 T Roosevelt             7.10       7.10  10 
 37 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll            7.10       7.10   7 
 37 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga Coll            7.10       7.10   6 
 37 West, Christopher         12 Fallston Hig            7.10       7.10   2 
 37 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     FR Edison                  7.10       7.10   8 
 42 Arnold, Robbie            12 Oakton                  7.11       7.11   6 
 42 Donkor, Perry             10 South County            7.11       7.11   9 
 42 Jones, Teiras             11 Forest Park             7.11       7.11   6 
 45 Jordan, Caleb              9 Archbishop C            7.13       7.13   4 
 45 Tum, Perra                11 South County            7.13       7.13   8 
 47 Newkirk, Darius           10 Dunbar High             7.14       7.14   9 
 48 Davis, Nick               12 Perry Hall H            7.15       7.15  10 
 48 Murray, Malik             11 CH Flowers H            7.15       7.15   2 
 50 Kubler, Will              10 Pope John Pa            7.16       7.16   2 
 50 Lamptey, Bashir           10 CH Flowers H            7.16       7.16   7 
 52 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma            7.17       7.17   5 
 52 Baynes, Justin             9 Riverdale Ba            7.17       7.17   7 
 54 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop McNam            7.18       7.18   8 
 55 Kelson, Spencer           11 Bishop McNam            7.20       7.20  10 
 55 Arrison, Matt             10 Langley                 7.20       7.20  10 
 57 Toombs, Eric              12 Seneca Valle            7.21       7.21   4 
 58 Logan, Derick             11 Harford Tech            7.23       7.23  12 
 59 Morais, Alexander         12 W.T. Woodson            7.24       7.24   8 
 60 Osafoh, Dominic           11 West Potomac            7.26       7.26  13 
 61 Graham, Brian             12 Franklin Hig            7.27       7.27   9 
 61 Zelkin, Benjamin          12 George C. Ma            7.27       7.27   9 
 63 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora Hi            7.28       7.28  12 
 64 Holmes, Stewart           12 Battlefield             7.29       7.29  11 
 64 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis Schoo            7.29       7.29  10 
 64 Matthews, Kenneth         12 McKinley Tec            7.29       7.29   9 
 67 Brewer, Justin            12 North Point             7.30       7.30  13 
 67 Davis, Nick               11 Pope John Pa            7.30       7.30   2 
 69 Warajuntano, James        11 Centreville             7.31       7.31  10 
 69 Chavez, Steven            12 Tuscarora Hi            7.31       7.31  14 
 71 Dayo-Otekunrin, Tomi      10 Laurel High             7.32       7.32   7 
 71 McDaniel, Darryl           9 St. John's C            7.32       7.32   6 
 73 Villegas, Zach            11 West Springf            7.35       7.35   8 
 73 Phelps, Donald            10 Riverdale Ba            7.35       7.35  10 
 75 McClusky, Kenny           11 West Potomac            7.36       7.36  11 
 76 Clarke, Christopher       FR Robinson                7.40       7.40  11 
 76 Burns, Justin             11 Bishop McNam            7.40       7.40  12 
 78 Castle, Tyler             10 McKinley Tec            7.42       7.42  14 
 79 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen     9 T Roosevelt             7.44       7.44  11 
 80 Malden, Darien            12 Battlefield             7.46       7.46  13 
 81 Stevenson, Geonte         10 Archbishop C            7.48       7.48  12 
 82 Cetto, Anthony            JR Edison                  7.53       7.53   7 
 83 Statchura, Will           11 Seneca Valle            7.59       7.59  11 
 84 Sandlin, Kyle T           11 George C. Ma            7.62       7.62  12 
 85 Willar, Alexandre R       11 George C. Ma            7.64       7.64  11 
 86 Robinson, Onaja           10 Seneca Valle            7.68       7.68   9 
 87 Mellon, Brendan           11 Riverdale Ba            7.71       7.71  12 
 88 Bolding, Stephan           9 Laurel High             7.73       7.73  11 
 89 Mack, Jonathan             9 St. John's C            7.77       7.77   9 
 90 McCrimmon, Chris          12 Suitland Hig            7.79       7.79   4 
 91 Del Canto, Guezen            Paul VI Cath            7.81       7.81  12 
 92 Boone, Tyshon             11 Suitland Hig            7.82       7.82   7 
 93 Mauna-Woanya, Awoenam     10 Perry Hall H            7.88       7.88  13 
 94 Saah, Ramsey              11 Tuscarora Hi            8.44       8.44  14 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6.36  12/28/2010  Ronald Darby, Potomac High                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Williams, Mustaqeem       12 Forest Park               6.34! 
  2 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath              6.50  
  2 McFarland, Anthony         9 DeMatha Cath              6.50  
  4 White, DeSean             12 North Point               6.55  
  5 Recto, Eason              SR Chantilly                 6.61  
  6 Andoh, Bernard            11 Annandale                 6.68  
  7 Calhoun, Acey             12 Woodrow Wils              6.69  
  8 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C              6.72  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 35.00  12/21/2002  Daniel Bailey, Centreville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 White, DeSean             12 North Point              35.39   1 
  2 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 T Roosevelt              35.57   1 
  3 Calhoun, Acey             12 Woodrow Wils             35.61   1 
  4 Haraway, Darryl           11 DeMatha Cath             36.50   2 
  5 West, Justin              JR Chantilly                36.55   9 
  6 Johnsen, Daniel           12 South Lakes              36.65   2 
  7 Brown, Brandon            12 Suitland Hig             36.72   1 
  8 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath             36.74   2 
  9 Reid, Steven              12 Tuscarora Hi             36.91   3 
 10 Leach, Kevin              12 Archbishop C             37.05   3 
 11 Penny, Raeford            12 Thomas Jeffe             37.14   3 
 11 Hansford, Aaron           10 St. John's C             37.14   5 
 13 Stewart, Trevor           10 South County             37.26   1 
 14 Hogye, Nathan             11 Annandale                37.30   2 
 15 Sturans, Andris           SR Chantilly                37.45   6 
 16 Kern, Mitchel              9 W.T. Woodson             37.56  12 
 17 McFarland, Anthony         9 DeMatha Cath             37.58   2 
 17 Dowell, Aaron             12 Laurel High              37.58   4 
 19 Dupont, Deion             12 Falls Church             37.59   4 
 20 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba             37.87   9 
 21 Jones, Warren             12 Franklin Hig             38.00   5 
 22 Wright, Maurice           11 CH Flowers H             38.10   4 
 23 Counsil, Shyheim          12 Seneca Valle             38.13   9 
 24 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma             38.17   6 
 25 Weaver, Ian               11 DeMatha Cath             38.29   3 
 26 Arpee, Sam                11 South Lakes              38.33   9 
 27 Sodipo, Oluwaseji         11 Laurel High              38.35   9 
 28 Orji, Nicholas            11 Archbishop C             38.40  11 
 29 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll             38.51   7 
 30 Fantaye, Tomas            JR Edison                   38.54   5 
 31 Camphor, D'Angelo          9 Tuscarora Hi             38.71  13 
 32 Tum, Perra                11 South County             38.76  14 
 33 Hobson, Matthew           10 Battlefield              38.80  10 
 34 Rush, Wesley              12 Forest Park              38.84  12 
 35 Rose, Damique             11 CH Flowers H             38.88   3 
 36 McArdle, Tommy            11 Lake Braddoc             38.89   9 
 37 Ridenour, Andrew          11 Centreville              38.92   8 
 38 Cooper, Nicholas          11 Woodrow Wils             38.94   7 
 39 Upshaw, Chaz              10 CH Flowers H             39.00   7 
 40 Rodriguez, Eric           12 West Springf             39.06   7 
 41 Harrell, Marcus           12 South Lakes              39.08  10 
 42 Jaffe, Brian              12 Perry Hall H             39.23   6 
 43 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  12 Seneca Valle             39.24   5 
 44 Ruffin, Alonzo            11 St. John's C             39.28   5 
 45 Maxwell, Edward           12 Seneca Valle             39.29  13 
 46 Fuson, Sam                12 Forest Park              39.35   3 
 47 Teal, Scott                9 Tuscarora Hi             39.40  15 
 48 Cai, Jesse                10 Thomas Jeffe             39.53  15 
 48 Watson, Hunter            12 Gonzaga Coll             39.53   5 
 50 Said Abdalla, Abdel       11 Oakton                   39.56   6 
 51 Han, Andrew               12 West Springf             39.64   8 
 52 Mantis, Mikael            12 Centreville              39.74  15 
 52 Whitfield, Ollon           9 West Springf             39.74  12 
 54 Casebeer, Jonah           10 Thomas Jeffe             39.81  14 
 55 Jordan, Caleb              9 Archbishop C             39.84  11 
 56 Bailey, Frank             11 Dunbar High              39.85  15 
 57 Baker, Floyd              12 Thomas Jeffe             39.90  11 
 58 O'Connor, Ben             12 South Lakes              40.01  12 
 59 Arrison, Matt             10 Langley                  40.11  13 
 60 Dickens, Terrell          11 T Roosevelt              40.12   8 
 61 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop McNam             40.17  16 
 62 Duren, James               9 Paul VI Cath             40.20  11 
 63 Jackson Jr, Robert        11 Bishop McNam             40.28  18 
 64 Bailey, Patrick           12 Gonzaga Coll             40.31  13 
 65 Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen     9 T Roosevelt              40.34  11 
 66 Lucius, Genesis           10 Battlefield              40.36   8 
 67 Leacock, Carl             12 Bullis Schoo             40.38  15 
 67 Phelps, Donald            10 Riverdale Ba             40.38  10 
 69 Kelson, Spencer           11 Bishop McNam             40.44  12 
 70 Varlas, Erotokritos       12 North Point              40.48  13 
 71 Richmond, Mychel          JR Robinson                 40.50  14 
 71 Woody, Dionte             12 Fallston Hig             40.50  16 
 73 Zicht, Austin             12 Pope John Pa             40.51  11 
 74 Hanafin, Michael          11 Yorktown                 40.54  13 
 75 Holder, Jordan             9 Bishop McNam             40.57   4 
 76 DeMattei, Josh            12 Hereford Hig             40.67  17 
 77 Bagley, Roger             12 Perry Hall H             40.74  14 
 78 Goodbee, Kyle             11 Franklin Hig             40.85  10 
 79 Cotterino, Dominic        11 Hereford Hig             40.98  18 
 80 Jones, John               12 Franklin Hig             41.10   6 
 81 Richter, Samuel           SO Robinson                 41.13  19 
 82 McClusky, Kenny           11 West Potomac             41.20  16 
 83 Kubler, Will              10 Pope John Pa             41.31   6 
 84 Jackson, Diontay          12 Dunbar High              41.33   8 
 85 Tchaou, David             SR Edison                   41.37  14 
 86 Garcia, Ahmad             10 Archbishop C             41.61  16 
 87 Frank, Shawn              11 Fallston Hig             41.68  19 
 88 Willar, Alexandre R       11 George C. Ma             41.90  14 
 89 Sansayer, Ben                Paul VI Cath             42.00  16 
 90 Burns, Justin             11 Bishop McNam             42.32  18 
 91 Logan, Derick             11 Harford Tech             42.50  17 
 92 Phouminh, Bryan           11 Robert E. Le             42.75  18 
 93 Arnick, De'Shawn           9 Laurel High              42.88  12 
 94 Martin, John              11 Hereford Hig             43.26  18 
 95 Argote, Jesus             12 Falls Church             43.29  15 
 96 Omar, Daud                10 George C. Ma             43.90  17 
 97 Woods, Avery              12 Suitland Hig             44.07   7 
 98 Shepard, Tommie            9 Riverdale Ba             44.98  19 
 99 Fay, Andrew               JR Robinson                 45.55  19 
100 Sharpio, Matt             10 Fallston Hig             49.11  19 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:03.84  12/28/2013  Michael Cherry, Oscar Smith               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 T Roosevelt            1:07.12   1 
  2 Hamilton, Justin          71 DeMatha Cath           1:07.59   1 
  3 Penny, Raeford            12 Thomas Jeffe           1:09.21   2 
  4 Oputa, John               12 DeMatha Cath           1:09.34   1 
  5 Counsil, Shyheim          12 Seneca Valle           1:09.87   4 
  6 Livingston, Matt          12 Oakton                 1:09.94   2 
  7 Murray, Camari            10 Bishop McNam           1:10.05   3 
  8 Hrinko, Phillip           11 Oakton                 1:10.24   3 
  9 Roof, Jonathan            JR Robinson               1:10.58   2 
 10 Watson-willis, Damon      12 Laurel High            1:10.72   1 
 11 Cody, Jamal               10 Hereford Hig           1:11.59   7 
 12 Fogg, Ben                 10 Lake Braddoc           1:11.61   4 
 13 Rami, Nandu               12 Franklin Hig           1:11.77   3 
 14 Langley, Jeremy           11 DeMatha Cath           1:11.88   9 
 15 Wilson, Marcus             9 Lake Braddoc           1:11.92   4 
 16 Vandewater, Tim           11 Hereford Hig           1:12.05   5 
 17 Mullings, Tommy           11 Seneca Valle           1:12.09   5 
 17 Naipaul, Allister         12 Archbishop C           1:12.09   1 
 19 Branch, Shareek           10 Gonzaga Coll           1:12.25   4 
 20 Casebeer, Jonah           10 Thomas Jeffe           1:12.53   5 
 21 Cai, Jesse                10 Thomas Jeffe           1:12.64   6 
 22 McClintock, Peyton        JR Chantilly              1:12.89  14 
 23 Lucas, Michael            11 Perry Hall H           1:12.94  12 
 24 Landry, Malik             12 Archbishop C           1:12.99   2 
 25 Vandeussen, Will          12 Forest Park            1:13.05   2 
 26 Cook, Stedman             10 Archbishop C           1:13.07   1 
 27 Bynoe, Daraun             11 Laurel High            1:13.21   2 
 28 Williams, Justin          10 CH Flowers H           1:13.26   5 
 29 Walter, Aidan             SR Robinson               1:13.38   5 
 30 Jeon, Paul                12 Franklin Hig           1:13.68   5 
 31 Kerfoot, Justice          11 Annandale              1:14.01   6 
 32 Nurul-haqq, Anfal         10 T Roosevelt            1:14.04   7 
 33 Gmurek, Shawn              9 Hereford Hig           1:14.10  14 
 33 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point            1:14.10   9 
 35 Hsu, Eric                 12 Langley                1:14.27  10 
 35 Abe, Aflabi               12 Riverdale Ba           1:14.27   9 
 37 Chambers, Andrew          11 CH Flowers H           1:14.53   7 
 38 Richmond, Mychel          JR Robinson               1:14.60   6 
 39 Bustamante, Chaunce       12 West Springf           1:15.01   3 
 39 Leeafong, Byron           10 Laurel High            1:15.01   4 
 41 Witter, Ryan              SR Robinson               1:15.04   3 
 42 Brown, Ellis               9 Riverdale Ba           1:15.53  12 
 43 Heng, Michael             10 Annandale              1:15.58   8 
 44 Holder, Jordan             9 Bishop McNam           1:15.75   6 
 45 Wolfolk, Wesley           12 Suitland Hig           1:16.13   6 
 46 McDaniel, Darryl           9 St. John's C           1:16.36  11 
 47 Pereira, Conrad           FR Chantilly              1:16.63  11 
 48 James, Sam                11 West Potomac           1:16.75  11 
 49 Tchaou, David             SR Edison                 1:17.05   9 
 50 Yonas, Caleb              FR Edison                 1:17.80   8 
 51 Castro Fields, Tariq       8 Riverdale Ba           1:17.95  13 
 52 Maranville, T. j.         12 Fallston Hig           1:18.10   8 
 53 Ton, Andrew               11 Langley                1:18.22  12 
 54 Phouminh, Bryan           11 Robert E. Le           1:18.45  13 
 55 Hammock, Braxton          10 North Point            1:18.84  12 
 56 Latimer, Erik              9 Woodrow Wils           1:19.69   7 
 57 O'Neill, Jacob             2 Fallston Hig           1:20.24  10 
 58 Argote, Jesus             12 Falls Church           1:20.45  12 
 59 Temoney, Miles             9 St. John's C           1:20.49  12 
 60 Gladden-Thaniel, Martin   11 Franklin Hig           1:21.26   7 
 61 Nwabuisu, Chinedu         11 Laurel High            1:21.60  10 
 62 Kilcoyne, Eric            11 Tuscarora Hi           1:22.13   9 
 63 Medema, Patrick           11 DeMatha Cath           1:22.59  11 
 64 Vaughan, Brennan          11 West Potomac           1:22.61  13 
 65 Wallace, Jerome D         12 George C. Ma           1:22.91  10 
 66 Rimmington, Jonathan       9 West Potomac           1:23.07  13 
 67 Ng, Matthew               12 George C. Ma           1:24.28  13 
 68 Cooper, Taywon            12 Suitland Hig           1:25.44  11 
 69 Burns, Justin             11 Bishop McNam           1:25.48  10 
 70 Warner, Frank             10 Dunbar High            1:25.97   6 
 71 Johnson, Jonathan         12 Dunbar High            1:30.31   8 
 72 Saah, Ramsey              11 Tuscarora Hi           1:33.04  14 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 2:32.93  12/27/2008  Leoule Degfae, Thomas Ediso               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Schulte, Nathan           SR Robinson               2:33.73  
  2 Corbett, Alex             11 Lake Braddoc           2:34.21  
  3 Rodgers, Nicholas         11 Falls Church           2:38.34  
  4 Sharkey, Luke             SR Robinson               2:41.35  
  5 Mills, Isaac              11 Oakton                 2:41.37  
  6 Teshome, Nahom            11 West Springf           2:41.93  
  7 Berry, Darin              12 Franklin Hig           2:43.97  
  8 Myers, Patrick            JR Robinson               2:44.26  
  9 Fabish, Evan              11 West Springf           2:45.03  
 10 Kudla, Noah               11 Fallston Hig           2:45.80  
 11 Mccammon, Caleb           10 Laurel High            2:46.42  
 12 Bentham, Justin           12 CH Flowers H           2:46.58  
 13 Burns, Thomas             11 Oakton                 2:47.05  
 14 Uhrig, Michael            12 South Lakes            2:47.54  
 15 Rangel, John              SR Edison                 2:47.98  
 16 Smith, Andrew             11 West Springf           2:48.93  
 17 Villagomez, Mike          11 Battlefield            2:49.79  
 18 Thompson, Kyle            12 South County           2:50.35  
 19 Gordon, Anthony            9 Riverdale Ba           2:50.54  
 20 Drummond, Robert          11 Battlefield            2:51.26  
 21 Williams-McKenzie, Dariu  12 DeMatha Cath           2:52.29  
 22 Lawrence, Matthew         11 Yorktown               2:52.41  
 23 Danisewicz, Jack          11 Paul VI Cath           2:52.57  
 23 Thompson, Brian           12 Lake Braddoc           2:52.57  
 25 Johnson, Ivory            10 DeMatha Cath           2:52.71  
 26 Arnet, Corey              12 Battlefield            2:52.72  
 27 Khanal, Shreyak           11 West Potomac           2:53.32  
 28 Charlton, Ryan            JR Edison                 2:53.43  
 29 Boone, Taivion            10 Bishop McNam           2:53.61  
 30 Prather, Gavin            10 Tuscarora Hi           2:54.02  
 31 Tefera, Elias             10 South Lakes            2:54.07  
 32 Hite, Nicholas            JR Robinson               2:54.88  
 33 Orttung, Joseph           12 Yorktown               2:54.98  
 34 McManus, Jack             SO Edison                 2:55.51  
 34 Mastaler, Trey            12 Paul VI Cath           2:55.51  
 36 Koch, Daniel              12 Forest Park            2:56.41  
 37 Woodhouse, Mitch          11 Thomas Jeffe           2:56.99  
 38 Muhler, Colin             11 Hereford Hig           2:57.13  
 39 Brown, Edwin              11 Riverdale Ba           2:57.17  
 40 Jung, Alex                10 Centreville            2:57.18  
 41 Mangahas, James           JR Robinson               2:57.29  
 42 Mccain, Randy             12 Bishop McNam           2:57.69  
 43 Rashad, Elijah            11 CH Flowers H           2:58.32  
 44 Bohannon, Jonathan        10 Yorktown               2:58.69  
 45 Muzo, Fernando            12 Centreville            2:59.28  
 46 Obrien, Thomas            12 Forest Park            2:59.34  
 47 Etemad Moghadam, Firuz    10 Fallston Hig           2:59.42  
 48 Mancusi, Justin           12 South County           2:59.64  
 49 Sikorsky, Peter           11 Gonzaga Coll           2:59.79  
 50 Paxton, Michael           10 Suitland Hig           2:59.93  
 51 Cronin, Joey              SO Chantilly              3:00.30  
 52 Rehak, Jocab              11 Perry Hall H           3:00.92  
 53 Saravia-Palacios, Adrian  11 Seneca Valle           3:00.96  
 54 Gupta, Rajiv              SO Chantilly              3:01.22  
 55 Sponseller, Stephen       12 Langley                3:02.06  
 56 Heiland, Jacob             9 Fallston Hig           3:02.64  
 57 O'Hara, Jimmy             JR Robinson               3:04.11  
 58 Huck, Ryan                 9 West Potomac           3:04.44  
 59 Corkill, Ryan E           10 George C. Ma           3:04.73  
 60 Brandon, Jason            11 CH Flowers H           3:05.77  
 61 Ali, Ahmed                11 Woodrow Wils           3:08.91  
 62 Walker, Gregg             11 Laurel High            3:08.94  
 63 Teie, Ethan               11 Franklin Hig           3:10.05  
 64 Shepard, Tommie            9 Riverdale Ba           3:12.19  
 65 Holmes, Hampton            9 DeMatha Cath           3:13.63  
 66 Forrester, Trevoir         9 Suitland Hig           3:15.18  
 67 Brailey, Liam J           10 George C. Ma           3:15.34  
 68 Tabler, Grant             10 Pope John Pa           3:16.73  
 69 Watson, Josh              10 Pope John Pa           3:17.27  
 70 Cox, Matthew               9 Langley                3:20.47  
 71 Farnsworth, Andrew         9 Langley                3:21.13  
 72 Choe, Mark                10 Pope John Pa           3:27.41  
 73 Trotman, Ellion            9 Bishop McNam           3:27.77  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 4:18.54  12/27/2008  Leoule Degfae, Thomas Ediso               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Buck, Owen                10 West Springf           4:29.32  
  2 Gebrehiwot, Aviad         11 Annandale              4:30.02  
  3 Pulliam, Kevin            12 Gonzaga Coll           4:31.93  
  4 McGorty, Ryan             JR Chantilly              4:32.14  
  5 Hosokawa, Isamu           12 Oakton                 4:33.67  
  6 Lange, Dakota             JR Chantilly              4:34.91  
  7 Zemichael, Haben          12 Battlefield            4:36.15  
  8 Reilly, Brian             11 Langley                4:36.51  
  9 Hill, Aaron               12 Battlefield            4:36.94  
 10 Garcia, Joaquin           11 Forest Park            4:38.75  
 11 Rabago, Thomas            12 Forest Park            4:39.08  
 12 Huff, Adam                SR Chantilly              4:39.72  
 13 Kudla, Noah               11 Fallston Hig           4:41.44  
 14 Burbridge, Ethan          12 Perry Hall H           4:41.96  
 15 Reese, Tommy              12 St. John's C           4:42.01  
 16 McGorty, Brandon          FR Chantilly              4:42.20  
 17 Tolbert, John             SR Robinson               4:42.51  
 18 Brown, Kyle               SR Edison                 4:43.06  
 19 Ahlers, Zartosht          12 Thomas Jeffe           4:44.50  
 20 Taylor, Jacob             10 Forest Park            4:44.53  
 21 McCurry, Keegan           12 Yorktown               4:45.05  
 22 Jutras, Dustin            SR Robinson               4:45.47  
 23 O'Boyle, Cullen           11 West Potomac           4:45.65  
 24 Gibson, Jeffrey           JR Edison                 4:45.96  
 25 Gautier, Ben              12 South County           4:47.30  
 26 Jeletic, Chris            11 DeMatha Cath           4:48.56  
 27 Hoog, Kit                  9 Bishop McNam           4:49.42  
 28 McGaw, Cavanaugh          10 Lake Braddoc           4:49.47  
 29 Hanjra, Prayant           12 Battlefield            4:50.30  
 30 Holland, Chris            11 West Springf           4:50.63  
 31 Jones, Kevin              12 Lake Braddoc           4:51.16  
 32 Jutras, Hunter            SO Robinson               4:51.20  
 33 Weizman, Jakob            10 South Lakes            4:51.69  
 34 Mahuizth-Sanchez, Carlos  10 Falls Church           4:51.79  
 35 Morris, Justin            12 Harford Tech           4:52.77  
 36 Wattendorf, Matt          12 Thomas Jeffe           4:53.43  
 37 Mitchell, Grant           10 Battlefield            4:53.94  
 38 Sullivan, Wilson          11 West Springf           4:53.95  
 39 Danisewicz, Jack          11 Paul VI Cath           4:54.44  
 40 Mastaler, Trey            12 Paul VI Cath           4:54.78  
 41 Tang, David               12 W.T. Woodson           4:55.99  
 42 LeBerre, John             10 South Lakes            4:56.34  
 43 Baker, Brad               12 Tuscarora Hi           4:56.76  
 44 Biedronski, Jacob         12 Perry Hall H           4:56.90  
 45 Sharkey, Reid             SO Robinson               4:57.59  
 46 Baker, Irving             12 DeMatha Cath           4:57.86  
 47 Leonard, Joseph           11 West Potomac           4:58.47  
 48 Burgess, Cameron          10 CH Flowers H           4:58.71  
 49 Blagg, Christopher        11 Thomas Jeffe           4:59.00  
 50 Lyons, Kyle               11 Centreville            4:59.01  
 51 Vivirito, Thomas          12 Forest Park            4:59.74  
 52 Mcnulla, James            11 West Potomac           5:00.26  
 53 Heiland, Jacob             9 Fallston Hig           5:04.55  
 54 Jenkins, Gabriel          12 Bishop McNam           5:04.73  
 55 Ace, Ethan                11 Hereford Hig           5:05.34  
 56 Gallant, Andre            10 Pope John Pa           5:05.75  
 57 Etemad Moghadam, Firuz    10 Fallston Hig           5:06.56  
 58 Couwenhoven, Mark         10 Hereford Hig           5:07.66  
 59 Beam, Andrew              11 Yorktown               5:08.34  
 60 Der, Adam                 10 Hereford Hig           5:08.89  
 61 Sponseller, Stephen       12 Langley                5:10.43  
 62 Liu, Jeffrey              10 Thomas Jeffe           5:10.51  
 63 Grimm, Kevin              12 Centreville            5:12.12  
 64 Monroe, Harry              9 Gonzaga Coll           5:13.97  
 65 Wilson, Ari               10 CH Flowers H           5:14.56  
 66 Lindsey, Zachary           9 West Potomac           5:14.91  
 67 Buckheit, Alex            10 Perry Hall H           5:17.44  
 68 Helmold, Zachary          12 Tuscarora Hi           5:23.25  
 69 Ravi, Praveen             11 Falls Church           5:25.87  
 70 Lavilla, Sam              11 Robert E. Le           5:27.14  
 71 Moran, Tyler              12 Harford Tech           5:28.52  
 72 Ibemsi, Mundi             10 Laurel High            5:28.72  
 73 Tully, Sean               11 Pope John Pa           5:33.09  
 74 Judlick, James            11 Perry Hall H           5:33.68  
 75 Cox, Matthew               9 Langley                5:35.13  
 76 Afoakwah, Kevin           10 Laurel High            5:37.99  
 77 Harris, Anthony            9 Suitland Hig           5:38.51  
 78 Parker, David             12 Suitland Hig           5:40.15  
 79 Farnsworth, Andrew         9 Langley                5:41.69  
 80 Armijo, Zach              10 Harford Tech           5:42.65  
 -- McCormick, Patrick        10 St. John's C               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 9:31.60  12/28/2013  Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall H             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunn, Bobby               11 Centreville            9:38.56  
  2 Miller, Ryan              12 Battlefield            9:52.63  
  3 Mccool, Andrew            11 South Lakes            9:53.28  
  4 Jones, Alec               12 South County           9:53.67  
  5 Lockwood, Robert          10 W.T. Woodson           9:54.12  
  6 Iyob, Simon               11 Oakton                 9:56.63  
  7 Turner, Eric              11 West Potomac          10:03.82  
  8 Falcone, David            11 W.T. Woodson          10:06.81  
  9 Holland, Chris            11 Oakton                10:06.95  
 10 Blackburn, Matt           11 West Springf          10:09.06  
 11 Hosokawa, Isamu           12 Oakton                10:13.77  
 12 Wilkens, Justin           12 Battlefield           10:14.10  
 13 Frame, Matthew             9 West Potomac          10:14.33  
 14 Admasu, Yonel             12 W.T. Woodson          10:18.97  
 15 Perdue, Tyler             12 North Point           10:23.14  
 16 French, Ryan              10 Centreville           10:27.54  
 17 Horoho, Dan                9 Centreville           10:28.10  
 18 Floam, Jacob              10 Gonzaga Coll          10:32.66  
 19 Pindale, Nick             11 Hereford Hig          10:33.15  
 20 Singh, Chandan            12 Thomas Jeffe          10:33.20  
 21 Kingeter, Matt            10 Hereford Hig          10:37.06  
 22 Monfort, Joseph           11 Battlefield           10:41.42  
 23 Mims, Cameron             11 Battlefield           10:41.61  
 24 Foss, Nate                10 Thomas Jeffe          10:42.29  
 25 Rhodes, Matthew           12 Falls Church          10:52.81  
 26 Weirick, Collin           11 South Lakes           10:53.68  
 27 Mcginley, Thomas          11 Bishop McNam          10:55.56  
 28 Niemann, Brandon          10 W.T. Woodson          11:01.42  
 29 Koch, Robert               9 Forest Park           11:08.19  
 30 Allen, Stephen            10 DeMatha Cath          11:10.43  
 31 Alvarado, Risky           10 Annandale             11:10.74  
 32 Goldstein, Brennan        SO Edison                11:14.84  
 33 Becker, Michel            JR Robinson              11:24.98  
 34 Glass, David              FR Robinson              11:28.41  
 35 Brown, Devin              11 North Point           11:28.75  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims    Prelims  H#
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath            7.77q      7.77q  1 
  2 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec            7.93q      7.93q  1 
  3 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll            7.99q      7.99q  1 
  4 Hightower, John           12 Riverdale Ba            8.01q      8.01q  1 
  5 Cody, Jamal               10 Hereford Hig            8.04q      8.04q  1 
  6 Eze, Prince               11 Hereford Hig            8.24q      8.24q  1 
  7 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre     9 Forest Park             8.27q      8.27q  2 
  8 McClintock, Peyton        JR Chantilly               8.29q      8.29q  1 
  9 Johnson, Dante            12 Tuscarora Hi            8.40       8.40   3 
 10 Bridges, Obadiah          12 Lake Braddoc            8.41       8.41   2 
 11 Glenn, Justin             11 Perry Hall H            8.43       8.43   3 
 12 Porter, Adrian            11 North Point             8.46       8.46   3 
 13 Thompson, David           10 Bishop McNam            8.48       8.48   1 
 13 Bailey, Patrick           12 Gonzaga Coll            8.48       8.48   2 
 15 Jones, Warren             12 Franklin Hig            8.52       8.52   2 
 16 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 South County            8.62       8.62   3 
 16 Jackson Jr, Robert        11 Bishop McNam            8.62       8.62   3 
 18 Ta, Daniel                12 Oakton                  8.64       8.64   3 
 18 Maxwell, Edward           12 Seneca Valle            8.64       8.64   4 
 20 Anderson, Edward          11 CH Flowers H            8.77       8.77   2 
 20 Davis, Nick               11 Pope John Pa            8.77       8.77   4 
 22 Folli, Lewis              12 Annandale               8.79       8.79   2 
 22 Campbell, Melton          10 North Point             8.79       8.79   3 
 24 Healy, William            10 Gonzaga Coll            8.80       8.80   2 
 25 Rose, Damique             11 CH Flowers H            8.81       8.81   2 
 26 Robinson II, Onaje        11 Seneca Valle            8.85       8.85   4 
 27 Hsu, Eric                 12 Langley                 8.87       8.87   4 
 28 Gee, Tyler                11 Hereford Hig            8.96       8.96   4 
 29 Dorr, Bishop              11 South County            9.06       9.06   5 
 30 Lim, Philip               JR Robinson                9.31       9.31   5 
 31 Henderson, Chandler       SO Chantilly               9.36       9.36   3 
 32 Stone, Nathan             11 South Lakes             9.38       9.38   6 
 32 Gieseler, John B          10 George C. Ma            9.38       9.38   7 
 34 Qi, Ken                   11 Thomas Jeffe            9.40       9.40   5 
 35 Flores, Joel              12 Annandale               9.44       9.44   6 
 36 McCobb, Nick              11 West Potomac            9.46       9.46   5 
 37 Caldwell, James           10 W.T. Woodson            9.61       9.61   7 
 38 Chen, Jack                10 W.T. Woodson            9.67       9.67   7 
 39 Warner, Frank             10 Dunbar High             9.69       9.69   7 
 40 Osafoh, Dominic           11 West Potomac            9.80       9.80   6 
 41 Saoud, Tarek              10 George C. Ma            9.84       9.84   5 
 42 Mason, Matt               12 South Lakes             9.97       9.97   6 
 43 Fangarmou, Pierot         11 T Roosevelt            10.13      10.13   7 
 44 Hutchins, Joey            11 Perry Hall H           10.18      10.18   4 
 45 Hillard, Nicholas C        9 George C. Ma           10.20      10.20   7 
 46 Chavez, Steven            12 Tuscarora Hi           10.25      10.25   6 
 47 Jackson, Diontay          12 Dunbar High            10.62      10.62   7 
 48 Sharpio, Matt             10 Fallston Hig           10.67      10.67   7 
 49 Gibbs, Andrew             12 Seneca Valle           10.69      10.69   6 
 50 Plantz, Alex              10 Oakton                 10.77      10.77   6 
 51 Cowen, Andrew             11 Centreville            11.03      11.03   5 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  7.48  12/28/2010  John Jenkins, Annandale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
Finals
  1 Williams, Kordell         12 DeMatha Cath              7.59  
  2 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec              7.80  
  3 Cody, Jamal               10 Hereford Hig              7.85  
  4 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll              7.88  
  5 Hightower, John           12 Riverdale Ba              7.92  
  6 McClintock, Peyton        JR Chantilly                 8.10  
  7 Eze, Prince               11 Hereford Hig              8.29  
  8 Chandler-Byrd, Deandre     9 Forest Park               8.39  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 1:30.18  12/28/2010  Suitland High School, Suitland Hig        
                         J Colman, L Jabocs, R Allen, T Jacobs             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    1:32.98   1 
     1) Dillingham, Aaron 11            2) Thompson, David 10             
     3) Murray, Camari 10               4) McCullough, Jonathan 10        
  2 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   1:33.44   2 
     1) Recto, Eason SR                 2) Almodiel, Darren JR            
     3) Sturans, Andris SR              4) West, Justin JR                
  3 St. John's College High School  'A'                 1:34.03   4 
     1) Dykes, Denzel 12                2) Ruffin, Alonzo 11              
     3) Harrison, Eric 9                4) Kabi, Mandela 11               
  4 Forest Park  'A'                                    1:34.13   1 
     1) Williams, Mustaqeem 12          2) Fuson, Sam 12                  
     3) Newsom, Elijiah 12              4) Rush, Wesley 12                
  5 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      1:35.02   4 
     1) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 12  2) Maxwell, Edward 12             
     3) Rowe, Damion 11                 4) Toombs, Eric 12                
  6 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              1:35.14   6 
     1) Phelps, Donald 10               2) Hightower, John 12             
     3) Castro Fields, Tariq 8          4) Young, Jaison 11               
  7 Suitland High School  'A'                           1:35.23   1 
     1) Brown, Brandon 12               2) Wolfolk, Wesley 12             
     3) Woods, Avery 12                 4) Wigfall, Robert 12             
  8 Dunbar High School  'A'                             1:35.27   1 
     1) Davalier, Harvey 11             2) Dohawk, Gable 12               
     3) Felder, Thomas 10               4) West, Tyrone 11                
  9 Tuscarora High School (Md)  'A'                     1:35.47   4 
     1) Johnson, Dante 12               2) Camphor, D'Angelo 9            
     3) Teal, Scott 9                   4) Reid, Steven 12                
 10 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'                 1:35.59   3 
     1) Witter, Ryan SR                 2) Denham, Marcus JR              
     3) Roof, Jonathan JR               4) Biramane, Yahya SR             
 11 Annandale  'A'                                      1:35.98   3 
     1) Hogye, Nathan 11                2) Jalloh, Sanusi 12              
     3) Bersal, Nelson 11               4) Andoh, Bernard 11              
 12 North Point High School  'A'                        1:36.02   1 
     1) Moten, Will 11                  2) Brewer, Justin 12              
     3) Campbell, Melton 10             4) White, DeSean 12               
 13 Franklin High School  'A'                           1:36.38   1 
     1) Jones, Warren 12                2) Veney, Daquan 12               
     3) Graham, Brian 12                4) Jones, John 12                 
 14 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         1:36.75   6 
     1) Bagley, Roger 12                2) Davis, Nick 12                 
     3) Glenn, Justin 11                4) Jaffe, Brian 12                
 15 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         1:36.84   2 
     1) Rose, Damein 12                 2) Anderson, Edward 11            
     3) Murray, Malik 11                4) Lamptey, Bashir 10             
 16 Hereford High School  'A'                           1:36.90   3 
     1) Gee, Tyler 11                   2) DeMattei, Josh 12              
     3) Eze, Prince 11                  4) Cody, Jamal 10                 
 17 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      1:37.24   3 
     1) Thomas, Emmanuel 12             2) Johnson, Patrick 10            
     3) Brown, Denzell 9                4) Matthews, Kenneth 12           
 18 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   1:37.35   2 
     1) Marshall Jr., Darryl 11         2) Weaver, Ian 11                 
     3) Hall, Victor 11                 4) Haraway, Deon 11               
 19 West Springfield  'A'                               1:38.79   5 
     1) Han, Andrew 12                  2) Rodriguez, Eric 12             
     3) Whitfield, Ollon 9              4) Villegas, Zach 11              
 20 Oakton  'A'                                         1:38.87   2 
     1) Greenough, Paul 11              2) Lindsey, Miles 12              
     3) Arnold, Robbie 12               4) Said Abdalla, Abdel 11         
 21 South County High School  'A'                       1:40.17   3 
     1) Donkor, Perry 10                2) Liu, Baian 12                  
     3) Dorr, Bishop 11                 4) Stewart, Trevor 10             
 22 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               1:40.86   4 
     1) Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory FR        2) Cetto, Anthony JR              
     3) Klein, Matthew SO               4) Fantaye, Tomas JR              
 23 Fallston High School  'A'                           1:41.86   3 
     1) Woody, Dionte 12                2) Frank, Shawn 11                
     3) Maranville, T. j. 12            4) West, Christopher 12           
 24 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                 1:42.56   4 
     1) Dickens, Terrell 11             2) Morris, Maurice 10             
     3) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 9        4) Nurul-Haqq, Aswad 12           
 25 Pope John Paul the Great Catho  'A'                 1:42.83   6 
     1) Kubler, Will 10                 2) Zicht, Austin 12               
     3) Braima, Nyakeh 10               4) Davis, Nick 11                 
 26 West Potomac  'A'                                   1:42.93   5 
     1) McClusky, Kenny 11              2) Vaughan, Brennan 11            
     3) James, Sam 11                   4) Osafoh, Dominic 11             
 27 Centreville  'A'                                    1:43.52   5 
     1) Hardware, Marcus 11             2) Stoney, Fred 9                 
     3) Cowen, Andrew 11                4) Warajuntano, James 11          
 28 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    1:44.29   5 
     1) Healy, William 10               2) Roberts, Ajani 11              
     3) Etta, E.B. 9                    4) Fronda, Matt 9                 
 29 George C. Marshall  'A'                             1:44.56   6 
     1) Hillard, Nicholas C 9           2) Saoud, Tarek 10                
     3) Sandlin, Kyle T 11              4) Omar, Daud 10                  
 30 Laurel High School  'A'                             1:47.93   5 
     1) Sykes, Jalen 9                  2) Brown, Kyale 9                 
     3) Harvin, Malik 12                4) Croll, Zachary 12              
 31 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               1:48.14   5 
     1) Duren, James 9                  2) Sansayer, Ben                  
     3) Davis, Colton 11                4) Del Canto, Guezen              
 -- South Lakes  'A'                                         DQ   2 
     1) O'Connor, Ben 12                2) Johnsen, Daniel 12             
     3) Arpee, Sam 11                   4) Denny, Khayri 12               
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 3:23.09  12/29/2007  Meade, MEAD                               
                         M Brinkley, A Uzoh, J Murdock, D Smiles           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
--------------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Dunbar High School  'A'                             3:30.95   1 
     3) West, Tyrone 11                 4)                                
  2 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    3:31.24   1 
     1) Murray, Camari 10               2) Dillingham, Aaron 11           
     3) McCullough, Jonathan 10         4) Thompson, David 10             
  3 Oakton  'A'                                         3:33.09   2 
     1) Lindsey, Miles 12               2) Mills, Isaac 11                
     3) Hrinko, Phillip 11              4) Livingston, Matt 12            
  4 Laurel High School  'A'                             3:36.67   1 
     1) Bynoe, Daraun 11                2) Watson-willis, Damon 12        
     3) Dowell, Aaron 12                4) Leeafong, Byron 10             
  5 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   3:36.69   1 
     1) Oputa, John 12                  2) Hamilton, Justin 71            
     3) Talley, Drew 11                 4) Rochester, Miles 11            
  6 Seneca Valley High School  'A'                      3:38.54   3 
     1) Counsil, Shyheim 12             2) Mullings, Tommy 11             
     3) Richardson-Jackson, Zachery 12  4) Rowe, Damion 11                
  7 South County High School  'A'                       3:38.63   3 
     1) Thompson, Kyle 12               2) Agyeman, Michael 11            
     3) Tum, Perra 11                   4) Stewart, Trevor 10             
  8 Chantilly HS  'A'                                   3:41.10   3 
     1) Huff, Adam SR                   2) McGorty, Ryan JR               
     3) Lange, Dakota JR                4) McGorty, Brandon FR            
  9 West Springfield  'A'                               3:41.81   3 
     1) Teshome, Nahom 11               2) Buck, Owen 10                  
     3) Grady, Matthew 11               4) Rodriguez, Eric 12             
 10 Thomas Edison HS  'A'                               3:41.99   3 
     1) Fantaye, Tomas JR               2) Rosenberg, Bryce JR            
     3) Rangel, John SR                 4) Brown, Kyle SR                 
 11 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:42.54   2 
     1) Wilson, Marcus 9                2) Bergan, Bryan 11               
     3) Corbett, Alex 11                4) Fogg, Ben 10                   
 12 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    3:42.87   4 
     1) Branch, Shareek 10              2) Franklin, Jordan 12            
     3) Watson, Hunter 12               4) Roberts, Ajani 11              
 13 T Roosevelt Senior High School  'A'                 3:42.94   2 
     1) Dickens, Terrell 11             2) Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan 12        
     3) Fangarmou, Pierot 11            4) Nurul-Haqq, Salahudeen 9       
 14 South Lakes  'A'                                    3:43.74   2 
     1) Arpee, Sam 11                   2) Frauenheim, John 11            
     3) Harrell, Marcus 12              4) O'Connor, Ben 12               
 15 Franklin High School  'A'                           3:46.88   1 
     1) Berry, Darin 12                 2) Rami, Nandu 12                 
     3) Veney, Daquan 12                4) Gladden-Thaniel, Martin 11     
 16 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         3:50.10   4 
     1) Bagley, Roger 12                2) Lucas, Michael 11              
     3) Burbridge, Ethan 12             4) Davis, Nick 12                 
 17 Annandale  'A'                                      3:56.44   4 
     1) Lopez, Hector 11                2) Kerfoot, Justice 11            
     3) Heng, Michael 10                4) Kamara, Abu 11                 
 18 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               3:57.16   4 
     1) Duren, James 9                  2) Danisewicz, Jack 11            
     3) Mastaler, Trey 12               4) Sansayer, Ben                  
 19 St. John's College High School  'A'                 3:59.62   1 
     1) McDaniel, Darryl 9              2) Harrison, Eric 9               
     3) Temoney, Miles 9                4) Hansford, Aaron 10             
 20 Suitland High School  'A'                           4:00.63   2 
     1) Collington, Antony 11           2) Smith, Chauncey 11             
     3)                                 4) Cross, Sabien 9                
 21 Thomas Edison HS  'B'                               4:01.65   4 
     1) Charlton, Ryan JR               2) McManus, Jack SO               
     3) Gibson, Jeffrey JR              4) Yonas, Caleb FR                
 22 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              4:07.88   4 
     1) Brown, Edwin 11                 2) Castro Fields, Tariq 8         
     3) Brown, Ellis 9                  4) Harris, Marcus 12              
 -- CH Flowers High School  'A'                             DNF   2 
     1) Williams, Justin 10             2) Bentham, Justin 12             
     3) Rose, Damique 11                4) Wright, Maurice 11             
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 8:08.5h  12/21/1996  Hayfield, Hayfield                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 James Robinson Secondary Schoo  'A'                 8:20.98  
     1) Myers, Patrick JR               2) Tolbert, John SR               
     3) Sharkey, Luke SR                4) Schulte, Nathan SR             
  2 Forest Park  'A'                                    8:22.78  
     1) Garcia, Joaquin 11              2) Rabago, Thomas 12              
     3) Morgan, Ricky 12                4) Taylor, Jacob 10               
  3 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  8:24.05  
     1) Bergan, Bryan 11                2) McArdle, Tommy 11              
     3) Monogue, Kevin 11               4) Thompson, Brian 12             
  4 Centreville  'A'                                    8:27.65  
     1) Heiner, Chase 12                2) Dunn, Bobby 11                 
     3) Grimm, Kevin 12                 4) Jung, Alex 10                  
  5 Bishop McNamara High School  'A'                    8:31.75  
     1) Hoog, Kit 9                     2) Boone, Taivion 10              
     3) Mccain, Randy 12                4) Jenkins, Gabriel 12            
  6 W.T. Woodson  'A'                                   8:33.26  
     1) Kern, Mitchel 9                 2) Merz, Matthew 12               
     3) Smoot, Josh 12                  4) Lockwood, Robert 10            
  7 DeMatha Catholic High School  'A'                   8:39.69  
     1) Graham, Joe 11                  2) Williams-McKenzie, Darius 12   
     3) Baker, Irving 12                4) Johnson, Ivory 10              
  8 Oakton  'A'                                         8:42.49  
     1) Aylor, Parker 11                2) Burns, Thomas 11               
     3) Jones, Sam 12                   4) Mckew, Matthew 12              
  9 South Lakes  'A'                                    8:45.56  
     1) Uhrig, Michael 12               2) Mccool, Andrew 11              
     3) Tefera, Elias 10                4) Weirick, Collin 11             
 10 Battlefield  'A'                                    8:46.70  
     1) Hill, Aaron 12                  2) Drummond, Robert 11            
     3) Tschida, Matt 11                4) Arnet, Corey 12                
 11 West Springfield  'A'                               8:47.36  
     1) Bustamante, Chaunce 12          2) Fabish, Evan 11                
     3) Smith, Andrew 11                4) Grady, Matthew 11              
 12 South County High School  'A'                       8:47.98  
     1) Thompson, Kyle 12               2) Mancusi, Justin 12             
     3) Jones, Alec 12                  4) Gautier, Ben 12                
 13 Riverdale Baptist  'A'                              8:48.66  
     1) Gordon, Anthony 9               2) Brown, Edwin 11                
     3) Brown, Ellis 9                  4) Hightower, John 12             
 14 Perry Hall High School  'A'                         8:50.66  
     1) Rehak, Jocab 11                 2) Lucas, Michael 11              
     3) Biedronski, Jacob 12            4) Burbridge, Ethan 12            
 15 CH Flowers High School  'A'                         8:52.20  
     1) Brandon, Jason 11               2) Rashad, Elijah 11              
     3) Burgess, Cameron 10             4) Chambers, Andrew 11            
 16 Falls Church  'A'                                   8:55.17  
     1) Mahuizth-Sanchez, Carlos 10     2) Rodgers, Nicholas 11           
     3) Rhodes, Matthew 12              4) Quiroga, Leonardo 12           
 17 Hereford High School  'A'                           9:08.48  
     1) Muhler, Colin 11                2) Der, Adam 10                   
     3) Ace, Ethan 11                   4) Vandewater, Tim 11             
 18 Suitland High School  'A'                           9:09.21  
     1) Collington, Antony 11           2) Paxton, Michael 10             
     3) Smith, Chauncey 11              4) Harris, Anthony 9              
 19 McKinley Tech High School  'A'                      9:10.88  
     1) Thomas, Emmanuel 12             2) Coleman, Malique 12            
     3) Hardy, Larnelle 11              4)                                
 20 North Point High School  'A'                        9:23.24  
     1) Perdue, Tyler 12                2) Summers, Nicholas 10           
     3) Brown, Devin 11                 4) Hammock, Braxton 10            
 21 Gonzaga College High School  'A'                    9:23.26  
     1) Floam, Jacob 10                 2) Sikorsky, Peter 11             
     3) Lewis, Mark 9                   4) Ritter, Luke 9                 
 22 Laurel High School  'A'                             9:44.03  
     1) Afoakwah, Kevin 10              2) Walker, Gregg 11               
     3) Idowu, Abdulazeez 9             4) Nwabuisu, Chinedu 11           
 
Boys High Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: !  6-09  12/16/2000  Greg McCormick, Middletown                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Daly, Brandon             12 Forest Park            6-02.00  
  2 Reynolds, Trymel          12 Dunbar High            6-00.00  
  3 McGorty, Brandon          FR Chantilly              5-10.00  
  4 Corbin, Hezekiah          12 North Point            5-08.00  
  5 Rodriguez, Ryan           12 South County           5-06.00  
  6 Atkins, Austin             9 Forest Park           J5-06.00  
  7 Vasquez, Anthony          11 W.T. Woodson          J5-06.00  
  7 Jackson, Brian             9 Lake Braddoc          J5-06.00  
 -- Campbell, Melton          10 North Point                 NH  
 -- Pennington, Noah          12 Perry Hall H                NH  
 -- Camphor, D'Angelo          9 Tuscarora Hi                NH  
 -- Kabi, Mandela             11 St. John's C                NH  
 -- Sneed, Steve              11 Woodrow Wils                NH  
 -- Frauenheim, John          11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Stone, Nathan             11 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Jones, Chad                9 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     FR Edison                      NH  
 -- Malden, Darien            12 Battlefield                 NH  
 -- Nwaolu, Azunna            SO Robinson                    NH  
 -- Klein, Matthew            SO Edison                      NH  
 -- Eze, Prince               11 Hereford Hig                NH  
 -- Gee, Tyler                11 Hereford Hig                NH  
 -- Maku, Emmanual            12 Falls Church                NH  
 -- Gieseler, John B          10 George C. Ma                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 15-06  12/15/2001  David Sullivan, Centreville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Sturans, Andris           SR Chantilly             12-08.00  
  2 Haukdal, Cy               11 Lake Braddoc          12-00.00  
  3 String, Andrew            11 Lake Braddoc          11-06.00  
  4 Nugent, Adam              12 Westfield            J11-06.00  
  5 Shotwell, Clark           11 Forest Park           11-00.00  
  6 Mcvicker, John            11 Lake Braddoc         J11-00.00  
  7 Bour, Matt                11 South County          10-06.00  
  7 Gooch, Jordan             12 Lake Braddoc          10-06.00  
  9 Moss, John                11 W.T. Woodson         J10-06.00  
 10 Benedetto, Nick           12 Westfield             10-00.00  
 11 Almodiel, Jose Diego      SO Chantilly            J10-00.00  
 12 Foster, Kyle              12 W.T. Woodson         J10-00.00  
 13 McKnight, Kyle            10 South County           9-06.00  
 13 O'Neill, Jacob             2 Fallston Hig           9-06.00  
 13 Ahn, Ediwin               10 South County           9-06.00  
 -- Rudison, Alex             10 South Lakes                 NH  
 -- Shotwell, Harrison         9 Forest Park                 NH  
 -- Snyder, Will              11 Lake Braddoc                NH  
 -- Masterson, Colin          12 Fallston Hig                NH  
 -- Liebl, Evan               10 Oakton                      NH  
 -- Hutchins, Joey            11 Perry Hall H                NH  
 -- Chen, Alex                12 Langley                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 24-03.25  12/21/1996  Mike Newell, Potomac (VA)                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lucas-Roscoe, Gregory     FR Edison                20-06.25  
  2 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba          20-00.00  
  3 Jones, John               12 Franklin Hig          19-08.25  
  4 Kabi, Mandela             11 St. John's C          19-07.50  
  5 Dingui, Alex              12 St. John's C          19-06.00  
  6 Ridenour, Andrew          11 Centreville           19-04.00  
  7 Hinders, Adam             10 W.T. Woodson          19-03.50  
  7 Kochhar, Anish            SR Edison                19-03.50  
  7 Peich, Kyle               12 Annandale             19-03.50  
 10 Richardson-Jackson, Zach  12 Seneca Valle          19-02.25  
 11 Reynolds, Trymel          12 Dunbar High           18-09.50  
 12 Becket-simms, Donovan     10 Seneca Valle          18-08.75  
 13 Landry, Malik             12 Archbishop C          18-07.25  
 14 Hobson, Matthew           10 Battlefield           18-07.00  
 15 Donkor, Perry             10 South County          18-06.25  
 16 Ford, Rusty               12 Lake Braddoc          18-05.25  
 17 Gee, Tyler                11 Hereford Hig          18-05.00  
 17 Mantis, Mikael            12 Centreville           18-05.00  
 19 Dupont, Deion             12 Falls Church          18-04.00  
 20 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll          18-02.75  
 21 Han, Andrew               12 West Springf          18-01.00  
 21 Roberts, Ajani            11 Gonzaga Coll          18-01.00  
 23 Villegas, Zach            11 West Springf          17-10.50  
 24 Sneed, Steve              11 Woodrow Wils          17-09.50  
 25 Warajuntano, James        11 Centreville           17-08.00  
 26 Dillard, Brad             12 Gonzaga Coll          17-06.00  
 27 Rudison, Alex             10 South Lakes           17-03.50  
 28 Greenough, Paul           11 Oakton                17-01.50  
 29 Agyeman, Michael          11 South County          16-11.00  
 30 Stoney, Fred               9 Centreville           16-09.00  
 30 Arrison, Matt             10 Langley               16-09.00  
 32 Stevenson, Geonte         10 Archbishop C          16-08.75  
 33 Malate, Karl              11 Gonzaga Coll          16-08.00  
 34 Braswell, Jaylen          10 Woodrow Wils          16-07.00  
 35 Fantaye, Tomas            JR Edison                16-04.00  
 35 Tucker, Zackary            9 Langley               16-04.00  
 37 Harrison, Eric             9 St. John's C          16-03.75  
 38 Nwaolu, Azunna            SO Robinson              16-03.50  
 39 Chhay, Zach               11 Oakton                16-02.00  
 39 Tucker, Ryan               9 Langley               16-02.00  
 41 Wallace, Jerome D         12 George C. Ma          16-00.00  
 42 Zuber, Karl                9 W.T. Woodson          15-02.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 50-00  12/18/1999  Allen Simms, Eleanor Roosevelt              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll          43-02.75  
  2 McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam          42-04.00  
  3 Briscoe, Corey            12 Bishop McNam          42-02.75  
  4 Harris, Marcus            12 Riverdale Ba          41-01.75  
  5 Tyner, Jordan             11 St. John's C          40-10.50  
  6 Rice, Cristian             9 George C. Ma          40-06.50  
  7 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga Coll          40-03.50  
  8 Mantis, Mikael            12 Centreville           39-10.75  
  9 Denny, Khayri             12 South Lakes           39-09.00  
 10 Bailey, Patrick           12 Gonzaga Coll          39-00.50  
 11 Dorr, Bishop              11 South County          39-00.25  
 12 Becket-simms, Donovan     10 Seneca Valle          39-00.00  
 13 Nwaolu, Azunna            SO Robinson              38-11.25  
 14 Hargrove, Gabe            11 Gonzaga Coll          38-11.00  
 15 Donkor, Perry             10 South County          38-09.75  
 16 Jackson, Brian             9 Lake Braddoc          37-10.50  
 17 Kennedy, Moses            12 McKinley Tec          37-09.50  
 18 Ford, Rusty               12 Lake Braddoc          37-08.00  
 19 Reagan, Cody              11 Annandale             37-00.00  
 20 Greenough, Paul           11 Oakton                36-09.75  
 21 Thomas, Emmanuel          12 McKinley Tec          36-08.00  
 22 Flores, Joel              12 Annandale             36-05.75  
 23 Hinton, Kris              10 CH Flowers H          36-04.50  
 24 Agyeman, Michael          11 South County          36-04.00  
 24 Dawson, Tim               12 St. John's C          36-04.00  
 26 Bustamante, Chaunce       12 West Springf          36-00.00  
 27 Stoney, Fred               9 Centreville           35-07.00  
 28 String, Andrew            11 Lake Braddoc          35-02.75  
 29 Klein, Matthew            SO Edison                34-08.75  
 30 Landes, Thomas            10 Oakton                34-08.00  
 31 Vasquez, Anthony          11 W.T. Woodson          34-04.50  
 32 Mauna-Woanya, Awoenam     10 Perry Hall H          31-00.50  
 -- Botock, Rodger            11 Annandale                 FOUL  
 -- Wallace, Jerome D         12 George C. Ma              FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
 Meet Record: ! 57-10  12/21/2002  Steve Huntzinger, Robinson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Manning, Rashad           11 Riverdale Ba          55-10.50  
  2 Weatherbee, Garrett       JR Robinson              50-03.25  
  3 Jackson, Shaquan          SR Robinson              47-01.00  
  4 Paska, Jeffrey            JR Chantilly             46-03.25  
  5 Kangah Jr., Martin        12 CH Flowers H          45-03.75  
  6 Rodriguez, Jonathan       SR Robinson              42-06.50  
  7 Lynn, Michael             11 Riverdale Ba          41-07.75  
  8 Haj-Assad, Khalil         11 Annandale             41-03.75  
  9 Ngo, Tristian             JR Chantilly             41-02.50  
 10 Simpson, Klarance         12 Riverdale Ba          41-00.25  
 11 Fryer, Calvin             12 West Springf          40-08.00  
 12 Dean, Douglas             12 West Springf          40-04.75  
 13 Abisogun, Akinwunmi       JR Chantilly             39-08.75  
 14 Mangal, Jon               12 South Lakes           39-03.75  
 15 Ahmad, Omar               12 Lake Braddoc          39-02.75  
 16 Salous, Ahmad             12 Battlefield           38-10.00  
 17 Layne, Bryce              11 Gonzaga Coll          38-08.75  
 18 Nash, Mike                 9 Hereford Hig          38-05.00  
 19 Woodward, Alex            12 South Lakes           37-06.25  
 20 Dalton, Dakota            10 Battlefield           37-04.00  
 21 Shumate, Jordan           10 George C. Ma          37-03.25  
 22 Newman, Justin            11 Lake Braddoc          36-10.75  
 23 Barksdale, Sam             9 CH Flowers H          35-11.50  
 24 Wright, Andre             11 Annandale             35-08.00  
 25 Johnson, Garry            11 Riverdale Ba          35-00.50  
 26 Ramirez, Demetrius        12 McKinley Tec          34-08.00  
 27 Chhay, Zach               11 Oakton                34-03.50  
 28 Ramos, Alex               SR Edison                33-09.75  
 29 Smoot, Josh               12 W.T. Woodson          33-05.25  
 30 Mauna-Woanya, Awoenam     10 Perry Hall H          32-11.25  
 31 Kile, Brian               12 South County          32-03.25  
 32 Hwang, Josh               11 Oakton                31-02.25  
 33 Fisher, Will              10 Oakton                30-10.25  
 34 Morris, Jonathan          11 Woodrow Wils          30-07.50  
 35 Jackson, Kenneth          11 McKinley Tec          30-06.00  
 36 Gupta, Rishi              JR Edison                30-02.50  
 37 King, Eric                10 Suitland Hig          29-03.75  
 38 Cortez, Cesar             SR Edison                23-11.25  
 39 Bamfo, Kwabena            11 Laurel High           23-07.25  
 -- Woods, Cameron            12 West Springf              FOUL 









Return to Top

Email | About