MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PG County Relays
PG Relays History
Hosted By:
PG Sports and Learning Complex
2013-12-19

Varsity - Mens
1.	Paint Branch		PABR	61
2.	Bishop McNamara		BMN	51
3.	Bowie			BOWI	47.5
4.	Henry A Wise		HAWI	39.5
5.	Oxon Hill		OXHI	36
6.	Frederick Douglass-PG	FRDO	31.5
7.	Dover			DOVE	28
8.	Gwynn Park		GPS	27
9.	Richard Montgomery	RIMO	24
9.	Eleanor Roosevelt	ELRO	24
11.	John F Kennedy		JFK	20
12.	High Point		HIPT	18
13.	Central-PG		CENT	11.5
14.	Tuscarora		THS	9.5
15.	C.H. Flowers		CHFL	9
16.	Northwood		NORW	7
16.	Laurel			LAUR	7
18.	Fairmont Heights	FHS	3.5
19.	Friendly Senior		FRSE	3
19.	Bladensburg		BLAD	3
19.	Cardozo			CARD	3
22.	DuVal			DUVA	2
23.	Parkdale		PARK	1
23.	Largo			LARG	1

Varsity - Womens
1.	Bishop McNamara		BMN	78
2.	Dunbar (DC)		DUDC	68.5
3.	Richard Montgomery	RIMO	38
4.	Bowie			BOWI	36
5.	Paint Branch		PABR	31
6.	Parkdale		PARK	22
7.	Tuscarora		THS	21
8.	C.H. Flowers		CHFL	16
8.	DuVal			DUVA	16
10.	Bladensburg		BLAD	14
10.	Frederick Douglass-PG	FRDO	14
12.	Northwood		NORW	13
13.	Oxon Hill		OXHI	12
14.	Suitland		SUIT	11
14.	Fairmont Heights	FHS	11
16.	Central-PG		CENT	10.5
17.	Laurel			LAUR	10
18.	Friendly Senior		FRSE	9
18.	Largo			LARG	9
20.	Dover			DOVE	7
21.	Eleanor Roosevelt	ELRO	6
22.	Surrattsville		SURR	5
22.	High Point		HIPT	5
24.	Gwynn Park		GPS	4
25.	John F Kennedy		JFK	1


1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Terrell Green		4:31.13a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
2.	12	Irre Hussein		4:37.01a	Paint Branch	
3.	11	Johnathon Avila		4:38.68a	High Point	
4.	12	Stephen Alexander	4:42.28a	Richard Montgomery	
5.	10	Adel Aku		4:56.91a	Oxon Hill	
6.	10	Christy Andjalepou	5:02.11a	Cardozo	
7.	9	Sean Saxton		5:14.14a	Dover	
8.	11	Akorede Olayiwola	5:16.57a	Parkdale	
9.	12	Vernon Mensah		5:27.41a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
10.	9	Justin Johnson		5:28.93a	Largo	
11.	9	Paul Person II		5:30.28a	Henry A Wise	
12.	9	Donnell Lasiter		5:32.28a	Crossland	
13.	12	Babah Mansaray		5:35.72a	Bladensburg	
14.	9	Tyreke Thompson		5:49.86a	Fairmont Heights	
15.	10	Chauncey Smith		5:53.48a	Suitland	
16.	12	Nahom Getnet		5:54.09a	Northwood	
17.	9	Tyreek Bell		6:07.36a	Eastern	
18.	10	David Ruano		6:35.46a	John F Kennedy	
		
 
 
X 55m Hurdles - 39" - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Devon Hairston		7.69a	John F Kennedy	
2.	11	Mykele Sanders-Young	7.85a	Dover	
3.	12	Todd Sampson		7.86a	Oxon Hill	
4.	11	Marcus Kane		8.28a	Gwynn Park	
5.	12	Dimitry Decolin		8.29a	Paint Branch	
6.	12	Dante Johnson		8.44a	Tuscarora	
7.	12	Deandre Miles		8.45a	Bladensburg	
8.	10	Robert Jackson		8.72a	Bishop McNamara	
9.	12	Kristian Smith		8.90a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
10.	11	Christopher Wilson	9.11a	High Point	
11.	12	Joshua Zhang		9.26a	Richard Montgomery	
12.	10	Michale Reyes		9.37a	Fairmont Heights	
13.	11	Robert Day		9.45a	Parkdale	
14.	12	Bryce Davis		10.20a	Crossland	
15.	10	Regginald Smith		11.42a	Forestville Military	
16.	12	Adrian Hewitt		11.98a	Suitland	
--	12	John Young iv		DNS	Central-PG	
--	9	Borris Baning		DNS	Bowie	
--	11	Edward Anderson		DNS	C.H. Flowers	
--	12	Daniel Nettles		DNS	Largo	
--	12	Jamar Hagens		DNS	Potomac	
 
 
X 4x60 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		25.66a	Gwynn Park	
2.		25.95a	Paint Branch	
3.		26.05a	Bowie	
4.		26.25a	Henry A Wise	
5.		26.33a	Dover	
6.		26.43a	John F Kennedy	
7.		26.56a	Bishop McNamara	
8.		26.61a	Oxon Hill	
9.		26.91a	C.H. Flowers	
10.		27.06a	Richard Montgomery	
11.		27.19a	Crossland	
12.		Frederick Douglass-PG	
13.		27.62a	Central-PG	
14.		27.74a	Potomac	
15.		28.30a	Parkdale	
16.		28.85a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
17.		29.09a	Tuscarora	
18.		29.27a	Eastern	
19.		29.40a	Largo	
20.		29.47a	Suitland	
21.		29.71a	Forestville Military	
22.		30.05a	Friendly Senior	
23.		30.22a	Bladensburg	
24.		30.66a	High Point	
25.		30.79a	Northwood	

 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		1:32.69a	Henry A Wise	
2.		1:33.86a	Bowie	
3.		1:34.03a	High Point	
4.		1:35.37a	Oxon Hill	
5.		1:35.67a	Laurel	
--		1:35.96a	Henry A Wise	
6.		1:35.97a	Central-PG	
7.		1:36.04a	DuVal	
8.		1:36.04a	John F Kennedy	
9.		1:36.26a	Dover	
10.		1:36.33a	Gwynn Park	
11.		1:36.37a	C.H. Flowers	
12.		1:36.42a	Potomac	
13.		1:36.97a	Fairmont Heights	
14.		1:37.13a	Paint Branch	
15.		1:38.14a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
16.		1:38.34a	Tuscarora	
--		1:38.44a	Oxon Hill	
17.		1:38.63a	Forestville Military	
--		1:39.40a	C.H. Flowers	
18.		1:39.59a	Parkdale	
19.		1:41.03a	Crossland	
20.		1:41.09a	Largo	
--		1:41.44a	Dover	
21.		1:41.63a	Suitland	
--		1:43.00a	Bowie	
--		1:43.31a	Central-PG	
22.		1:44.32a	Bishop McNamara	
--		1:44.39a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
--		1:44.48a	Paint Branch	
--		1:45.45a	High Point	
23.		1:45.70a	Friendly Senior	
--		1:46.13a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
--		1:46.18a	Richard Montgomery	
--		1:47.11a	Laurel	
--		1:47.78a	Largo	
24.		1:49.58a	Bladensburg	
--		1:52.67a	DuVal	
--		1:52.96a	Eastern	
--		1:53.53a	Suitland	
--		1:53.57a	Bishop McNamara	
--		1:54.34a	Forestville Military	
--		1:56.68a	Northwood	
--		1:57.22a	Friendly Senior	
--			
 
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		3:27.49a	Bowie	
2.		3:31.66a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
3.		3:32.32a	Oxon Hill	
4.		3:34.38a	Paint Branch	
5.		3:36.60a	Henry A Wise	
6.		3:37.98a	John F Kennedy	
7.		3:38.34a	Dover	
8.		3:40.10a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
9.		3:40.85a	C.H. Flowers	
10.		3:44.20a	High Point	
11.		3:44.32a	Fairmont Heights	
12.		3:47.23a	Bladensburg	
13.		3:49.95a	Tuscarora	
14.		3:50.47a	DuVal	
15.		3:51.25a	Richard Montgomery	
16.		3:53.98a	Bishop McNamara	
17.		3:55.29a	Largo	
18.		3:55.89a	Suitland	
19.		4:05.54a	Laurel	
20.		4:09.39a	Eastern	
--		
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		8:18.78a	Paint Branch	
2.		8:38.42a	Bowie	
3.		8:48.22a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
4.		8:50.34a	Northwood	
5.		8:56.13a	Oxon Hill	
6.		8:58.15a	Laurel	
7.		9:02.79a	Richard Montgomery	
8.		9:04.09a	Dover	
9.		9:08.77a	Largo	
10.		9:08.83a	High Point	
11.		9:09.95a	C.H. Flowers	
12.		9:16.14a	Tuscarora	
13.		9:17.24a	DuVal	
14.		9:18.37a	Bishop McNamara	
15.		9:19.18a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
16.		9:23.99a	Friendly Senior	
17.		9:24.65a	Cardozo	
18.		9:34.57a	John F Kennedy	
19.		9:51.18a	Suitland	
20.		9:53.11a	Henry A Wise	
21.		10:11.19a	Fairmont Heights	
--		
 
X Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m - Varsity - Finals
1.		3:39.78a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
2.		3:40.38a	Bowie	
3.		3:42.15a	Oxon Hill	
4.		3:49.91a	Gwynn Park	
5.		3:54.56a	Bishop McNamara	
6.		3:56.33a	Richard Montgomery	
7.		3:59.30a	Northwood	
8.		4:01.16a	Bladensburg	
9.		4:01.82a	Paint Branch	
10.		4:01.89a	Fairmont Heights	
11.		4:04.15a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
12.		4:04.57a	C.H. Flowers	
13.		4:06.90a	Parkdale	
14.		4:10.20a	Dover	
15.		4:14.19a	Largo	
16.		4:15.05a	Henry A Wise	
17.	-	4:15.70a	Tuscarora	
18.		4:20.83a	Suitland	
19.		4:23.75a	DuVal	
20.		4:24.54a	Laurel	
21.		4:32.26a	High Point	
22.		4:42.96a	Potomac	
23.		5:14.80a	John F Kennedy	
--		
 
 
X Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 - Varsity - Finals
1.		10:50.42a	Richard Montgomery	
2.		11:18.74a	Paint Branch	
3.		11:24.35a	High Point	
4.		11:26.17a	Bowie	
5.		11:30.78a	C.H. Flowers	
6.		11:31.32a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
7.		11:35.31a	Tuscarora	
8.		11:46.72a	Gwynn Park	
9.		11:48.46a	Bishop McNamara	
10.		11:59.46a	Henry A Wise	
11.		12:01.54a	Largo	
12.		12:03.09a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
13.		12:04.15a	Oxon Hill	
14.		12:07.19a	John F Kennedy	
15.		12:08.50a	Cardozo	
16.		12:12.69a	Dover	
17.		12:13.23a	Parkdale	
18.		12:25.87a	Suitland	
19.		12:34.98a	Laurel	
20.		12:51.44a	DuVal	
21.		13:59.96a	Potomac	
--			
 
 
X Shot Put - 12lb - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Banks Agaruwa		48-08.50	Eleanor Roosevelt	
2.	12	Devonte Johnson		46-08.00	Paint Branch	
3.	12	Marcus Porter		45-05.50	Gwynn Park	
4.	12	Martin Kangah Jr.	44-09.75	C.H. Flowers	
5.	12	Justin Anderson		44-00.00	Bishop McNamara	
6.	11	Isiah Ryans		43-00.25	Friendly Senior	
7.	11	Joshua Baptiste		41-07.50	Bowie	
8.	11	Michael Belcher		40-02.00	Tuscarora	
9.	12	Malcolm McCoy		40-00.25	Frederick Douglass-PG	
10.	12	Omar Price		39-09.50	Dover	
11.	12	Jarel Solomon		39-01.00	DuVal	
12.	10	James Moye		39-00.50	Largo	
13.	12	Juwan Guinyard		38-10.25	Northwood	
14.	12	Marcus Bullock		38-09.00	Largo	
15.	12	Terrill Westfield	38-07.50	Central-PG	
16.	12	Mike Akinlosotu		38-04.75	Henry A Wise	
17.	12	Curtis McInnis		36-11.75	Forestville Military	
18.	9	Carlton Baker		36-04.00	Oxon Hill	
19.	12	Ty Butler		35-02.50	Henry A Wise	
20.	11	Darius Odum		35-00.75	Crossland	
21.	12	Arion Harrod		34-10.75	Eleanor Roosevelt	
22.	11	Amir Fenwick		34-07.00	Frederick Douglass-PG	
23.	12	Russell Hawkins		34-04.75	Oxon Hill	
24.	12	Greg Jackson		34-04.00	John F Kennedy	
25.	12	Kenneth Johnson		32-10.75	John F Kennedy	
26.	11	Shaun Cooper		31-09.50	Forestville Military	
27.	10	Gregg Bortz		30-08.25	Tuscarora	
28.	12	Mario Martinez		30-06.50	Parkdale	
29.	10	Malik Brown		30-02.50	Bishop McNamara	
30.	10	Jeremiah Epps		30-00.00	Eastern	
31.	9	Ajani Grant		29-11.25	Paint Branch	
32.	12	Kevon Baxter		29-05.50	Northwood	
33.	11	Vladimir Cruz		28-10.25	Parkdale	
34.	10	Omar Green		28-04.25	Potomac	
35.	11	Deja Fosrester		28-00.75	Suitland	
36.	10	Pedro Aguilar		28-00.00	Laurel	
37.	12	Steve Tiovani		27-07.25	Crossland	
38.	10	Sam Barksdale		26-05.25	C.H. Flowers	
39.	10	Nolan Pinkney		24-01.75	Friendly Senior	
40.	12	Dequijuan Bolin		18-00.00	Central-PG	

 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Jelani Duncan-France	6-00.00		Bishop McNamara	
2.	11	Eric Campbell		5-08.00		Henry A Wise	
3.	-	Jamal Faulkner		5-08.00		Dover	
4.	12	JianJin Luo		5-06.00		Central-PG	
5.	11	afolahan abe		5-06.00		Central-PG	
5.	9	D'Angelo Camphor	5-06.00		Tuscarora	
7.	12	Leonard Shellman	5-06.00		Henry A Wise	
7.	10	Colin Smith		5-06.00		Frederick Douglass-PG	
9.	10	Xavier Marion		5-06.00		Dover	
10.	12	Devonte High		5-06.00		Frederick Douglass-PG	
11.	9	Alusine Cisse		5-04.00		Largo	
	
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	David Thompson		20-11.50	Bishop McNamara	
2.	12	Clifton Green		20-06.50	Paint Branch	
3.	10	Colin Smith		20-04.00	Frederick Douglass-PG	
4.	11	Eric Campbell		19-06.75	Henry A Wise	
5.	11	Norman Grey		19-06.50	Richard Montgomery	
6.	12	Alieu Cole		19-04.00	John F Kennedy	
7.	10	Jonathan McCullough	19-00.00	Bishop McNamara	
8.	12	Jerome Miller		18-08.50	Largo	
9.	10	Michale Reyes		18-06.00	Fairmont Heights	
10.	12	Dante Johnson		18-01.50	Tuscarora	
11.	11	Laquwan Moody		17-11.50	Dover	
12.	11	afolahan abe		17-05.50	Central-PG	
13.	12	Troy Asobie		17-01.25	Bowie	
14.	9	Darryl Aziss		16-03.50	Paint Branch	
15.	11	Peter Szwerc		15-01.50	Richard Montgomery	
16.	10	Ayyub Liggans		14-09.00	Fairmont Heights	
17.	9	Alusine Cisse		14-08.00	Largo	
18.	9	Yeindra Jagarnath	13-09.00	Parkdale	
19.	9	Tyreek Bell		12-03.75	Eastern	
--	10	Jose Delcid		FOUL		Eastern	
--	9	Alshawn Wheeler		FOUL		Dover	
--	9	Calvin Taylor		DNS		Bowie	
--	12	JianJin Luo		DNS		Central-PG	
--	9	Sabien Cross		FOUL		Suitland	
--	9	Quinton Ferebee		DNS		Suitland	
--	9	Jordan Maffett		DNS		Friendly Senior	
--	12	Tumaini Meusa		DNS		Eleanor Roosevelt	
--	12	Kristian Smith		FOUL		Frederick Douglass-PG	
--	11	Christopher Wilson	DNS		High Point	
--	9	Nygel Williams		FOUL		Parkdale	
--	10	Damien Wells		DNS		Crossland	
--	11	Isiah Ryans		DNS		Friendly Senior	
--	11	Dray Nkemdirim		DNS		High Point	
--	11	Delano Payne		DNS		Henry A Wise	
--	11	Tavon Sanders		DNS		John F Kennedy	
--	9	Anthony Rutherford	DNS		Forestville Military	
--	9	Tyrone Tolson		DNS		Forestville Military	
--	12	Steven Reid		DNS		Tuscarora	
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Corey Briscoe		42-03.00	Bishop McNamara	
2.	10	Jonathan McCullough	41-06.00	Bishop McNamara	
3.	11	Nabieu Kamara		38-03.50	Henry A Wise	
4.	12	Ifunanya Nwogbago	37-10.00	Dover	
5.	10	Alonte Anderson		37-08.50	Oxon Hill	
6.	10	Michale Reyes		37-02.50	Fairmont Heights	
7.	12	Corey Grows		36-08.00	Paint Branch	
8.	10	Ayyub Liggans		35-11.00	Fairmont Heights	
8.	12	Troy Asobie		35-11.00	Bowie	
10.	11	Khari Bonnelli		35-06.00	Dover	
11.	11	Peter Szwerc		34-02.00	Richard Montgomery	
12.	12	Hugh Johnson		34-01.00	Largo	
13.	11	Igor Czerniak		31-08.00	Richard Montgomery	
14.	10	Jose Delcid		31-04.50	Eastern	



1600 Meters - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Grace Hanger		5:40.87a	Richard Montgomery	
2.	10	Bethlehem Taye		5:49.88a	Paint Branch	
3.	10	Ave Burleigh		6:03.49a	Dover	
4.	10	Nina Johnson		6:03.93a	High Point	
5.	10	Kelly Montiel		6:10.12a	Parkdale	
6.	12	Micah Linzy-Young	6:22.50a	Frederick Douglass-PG	
7.	10	Mia Barnes		6:33.28a	Bishop McNamara	
8.	11	Sarah Bellamy		6:33.80a	Fairmont Heights	
9.	9	Tashauna Royster	6:37.97a	Forestville Military	
10.	11	Tiffany Ramcharan	6:39.75a	Tuscarora	
11.	10	Caroline Ahalt		6:44.51a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
12.	11	Dymone Graves		6:45.37a	Suitland	
13.	10	Marilyn Flores		6:53.52a	John F Kennedy	
14.	10	Brody Harkless		6:54.91a	Northwood	
15.	10	Jennifer Sanders	7:05.44a	Eastern	
--
 
X 55m Hurdles - 33" - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Erin Early		8.91a	Fairmont Heights	
2.	12	Shaniel Thomas		9.14a	Northwood	
3.	11	Genesis Oliver		9.16a	Bowie	
4.	10	Janiya Battle		9.19a	Largo	
5.	-	Jeanelle Ivey		9.72a	Bishop McNamara	
6.	12	Shayna Hodge		9.82a	DuVal	
7.	10	Reilly Maxwell		10.00a	Tuscarora	
8.	11	Troiann Dugger		10.18a	Dunbar (DC)	
9.	12	Jasmine Goode		10.22a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
10.	12	Mercedes Stokes		10.42a	Central-PG	
11.	11	Jasmine Diggs		10.47a	Paint Branch	
12.	11	Qabia Patillo		10.48a	Dover	
13.	12	Isabella Huang		10.56a	Richard Montgomery	
14.	11	Kierra Dukes		10.61a	John F Kennedy	
15.	11	Faith Taylor		11.29a	Surrattsville	
16.	11	Jocelyn Martinez	11.38a	Parkdale	
17.	11	Ashani Price		12.34a	Suitland	
18.	9	Shayla Glover		13.23a	Henry A Wise	
--	11	Dorian Hazelton		DNS	Crossland	
--	12	Alexandra Costen	DNS	Friendly Senior	
--	12	Jalisa Moore		DNS	Bladensburg	
 
 
X 4x60 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		28.88a	Bishop McNamara	
2.		29.82a	Dunbar (DC)	
3.		29.91a	Bowie	
4.		30.33a	Central-PG	
5.		30.46a	Bladensburg	
6.		30.72a	Paint Branch	
7.		30.93a	Tuscarora	
8.		31.22a	Gwynn Park	
9.		31.39a	C.H. Flowers	
10.		31.59a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
11.		31.76a	Friendly Senior	
12.		31.79a	Dover	
13.		32.40a	Surrattsville	
14.		32.69a	Parkdale	
15.		33.10a	Henry A Wise	
16.		33.13a	Crossland	
17.		33.25a	Richard Montgomery	
18.		33.34a	Fairmont Heights	
19.		33.36a	Oxon Hill	
20.		33.60a	Suitland	
21.		34.35a	Largo	
22.		34.42a	John F Kennedy	
23.		35.63a	High Point	
24.		35.68a	Eastern	
25.		38.69a	Northwood	
			
 
 
X 4x200 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		1:46.11a	Dunbar (DC)	
2.		1:49.01a	Laurel	
3.		1:51.03a	Friendly Senior	
4.		1:51.88a	C.H. Flowers	
5.		1:52.08a	Bishop McNamara	
6.		1:53.40a	Surrattsville	
7.		1:53.92a	Paint Branch	
8.		1:54.24a	Oxon Hill	
9.		1:54.44a	John F Kennedy	
10.		1:54.57a	Tuscarora	
11.		1:54.64a	Central-PG	
12.		1:55.12a	DuVal	
13.		1:55.77a	Gwynn Park	
14.		1:56.17a	C.H. Flowers	
15.		1:56.88a	Largo	
16.		1:57.05a	Fairmont Heights	
17.		1:57.50a	Northwood	
18.		1:57.70a	Dunbar (DC)	
19.		1:58.10a	Bowie	
20.		1:58.24a	Henry A Wise	
21.		1:58.68a	Potomac	
22.		1:58.72a	Bishop McNamara	
23.		2:00.46a	Suitland	
24.		2:00.86a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
25.		2:01.64a	Parkdale	
26.		2:01.75a	Eastern	
27.		2:02.68a	Largo	
28.		2:03.70a	John F Kennedy	
29.		2:04.28a	Surrattsville	
30.		2:04.66a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
31.		2:05.02a	Richard Montgomery	
32.		2:05.66a	Eastern	
33.		2:06.20a	Tuscarora	
34.		2:06.22a	Dover	
35.		2:06.42a	Henry A Wise	
36.		2:06.70a	Friendly Senior	
37.		2:07.28a	DuVal	
38.		2:08.91a	Suitland	
39.		2:10.04a	High Point	
40.		2:12.28a	Bowie	
41.		2:12.73a	Crossland	
42.		2:14.47a	Paint Branch	
43.		2:32.86a	Northwood	
		
 
X 4x400 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		4:04.28a	Dunbar (DC)	
2.		4:17.53a	Bowie	
3.		4:21.85a	Paint Branch	
4.		4:26.37a	DuVal	
5.		4:26.45a	Parkdale	
6.		4:28.08a	Largo	
7.		4:29.48a	Laurel	
8.		4:31.86a	Oxon Hill	
9.		4:32.35a	Tuscarora	
10.		4:33.41a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
11.		4:33.97a	Fairmont Heights	
12.		4:36.41a	Dover	
13.		4:37.29a	Suitland	
14.		4:38.78a	John F Kennedy	
15.		4:39.32a	Richard Montgomery	
16.		4:40.33a	Bishop McNamara	
17.		4:45.57a	Gwynn Park	
18.		4:51.85a	C.H. Flowers	
19.		4:52.84a	Surrattsville	
20.		5:01.01a	Eastern	
21.		5:15.23a	Henry A Wise	
--			
 
 
X 4x800 Relay - Varsity - Finals
1.		10:17.72a	C.H. Flowers	
2.		10:21.90a	Parkdale	
3.		10:34.02a	Paint Branch	
4.		11:17.91a	Bishop McNamara	
5.		11:26.59a	Richard Montgomery	
6.		11:28.60a	Bowie	
7.		11:32.19a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
8.		11:41.20a	John F Kennedy	
9.		11:41.44a	Tuscarora	
10.		11:44.68a	Largo	
11.		11:45.68a	Laurel	
12.		11:47.98a	Fairmont Heights	
13.		12:00.09a	Oxon Hill	
14.		12:11.21a	Suitland	
15.		12:20.85a	Surrattsville	
16.		13:15.04a	Eastern	
		
 
 
X Sprint Medley 2,2,4,800m - Varsity - Finals
1.		4:28.77a	Bladensburg	
2.		4:29.43a	Bishop McNamara	
3.		4:32.61a	Bowie	
4.		4:33.64a	Northwood	
5.		4:34.97a	Eleanor Roosevelt	
6.		4:47.93a	Gwynn Park	
7.		4:48.59a	Surrattsville	
8.		4:53.91a	Richard Montgomery	
9.		4:54.29a	Largo	
10.		4:56.33a	Friendly Senior	
11.		4:56.87a	Paint Branch	
12.		5:01.69a	Henry A Wise	
13.		5:04.40a	C.H. Flowers	
14.		5:07.84a	Parkdale	
15.		5:13.11a	John F Kennedy	
16.		5:16.61a	Tuscarora	
17.		5:16.80a	Suitland	
18.		5:18.37a	Dover	
19.		5:19.52a	Potomac	
20.		5:32.06a	Laurel	
21.		5:33.69a	DuVal	
22.		5:35.61a	Oxon Hill	
23.		5:38.12a	Fairmont Heights	
			
 
 
X Distance Medley 12,4,8,16 - Varsity - Finals
1.		13:31.34a	Richard Montgomery	
2.		14:03.99a	Bishop McNamara	
3.		14:06.69a	Parkdale	
4.		14:21.43a	Suitland	
5.		14:26.56a	Bowie	
6.		14:51.42a	Tuscarora	
7.		14:51.75a	Oxon Hill	
8.		15:07.55a	C.H. Flowers	
9.		15:20.39a	Fairmont Heights	
10.		15:21.30a	Paint Branch	
11.		15:59.85a	Henry A Wise	
12.		16:10.30a	John F Kennedy	
		
 
 
X Shot Put - 4kg - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Ozioma Edokobi		38-05.75	Richard Montgomery	
2.	12	Desha Manago		38-00.75	Frederick Douglass-PG	
3.	10	Raeshawn Parker		35-05.25	Suitland	
4.	12	Regyn Davis-Young	34-10.50	Bishop McNamara	
5.	12	Khristian LaRoche	34-01.00	Bishop McNamara	
6.	9	Seasons Usual		33-01.00	Frederick Douglass-PG	
7.	11	Shantara Poole		31-10.75	Tuscarora	
8.	11	yunique O'Neal		31-07.75	Friendly Senior	
9.	10	Taylor Parker		30-08.75	Dunbar (DC)	
10.	10	Ariyana Larkins		30-08.50	Henry A Wise	
11.	11	Shanice Hamilton	30-03.50	C.H. Flowers	
12.	11	Britney Moore		30-02.75	Tuscarora	
13.	9	Tayor Washington	29-00.50	Largo	
14.	10	Kenice Brooks		27-07.25	Largo	
15.	11	Alexis Smith		27-03.50	Surrattsville	
16.	9	Elysse Johnson		26-09.75	Friendly Senior	
17.	10	Artenae Britt		26-08.00	Eastern	
18.	11	Jessica Jackson		25-05.50	Parkdale	
19.	12	Stella Lwanga		25-03.75	John F Kennedy	
20.	11	Etwynae Flamer		25-01.00	Paint Branch	
21.	10	Chelsey Tucker		23-08.75	Crossland	
22.	12	Christabelle Musong	23-06.75	Central-PG	
23.	9	Tejeha Bordley		23-02.75	Dover	
24.	12	Savannah Kinlock	23-01.25	Bowie	
25.	12	Larissa Prentice	23-00.50	Northwood	
26.	11	Ravyn Byrd		22-11.25	C.H. Flowers	
27.	10	Vivica Parker		22-08.00	Surrattsville	
28.	10	Janay Wade		22-02.00	Gwynn Park	
29.	12	Ke'jah Beckwith		21-09.50	Dunbar (DC)	
30.	11	Morgan Trivers		21-07.50	John F Kennedy	
31.	10	Janie Pratt		21-00.25	Crossland	
32.	9	London Johnson		20-07.75	Henry A Wise	
33.	11	Tajah Anderton		20-03.00	Dover	
33.	11	Danielle Clayton	20-03.00	Paint Branch	
35.	10	Madison Steele		20-00.50	Central-PG	
36.	9	Jada Antoine		19-08.75	Eleanor Roosevelt	
37.	10	Toni Glascoe		18-03.50	Suitland	
38.	11	Janae Banks		17-06.50	Eastern	
39.	12	Kerina Ochieng		16-09.50	Northwood	
40.	12	Jenifer Vuong		16-03.75	Richard Montgomery	
41.	11	Mahuda Kamara		14-09.50	Bowie	
42.	10	Clarisleida Mateo	13-07.25	High Point	
	
 
 
X High Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	11	Taylor Dotson		5-00.00		Bishop McNamara	
2.	12	Nalo Fauntroy		4-10.00		Dunbar (DC)	
3.	10	Dameece Neal		4-08.00		Dunbar (DC)	
3.	-	Crystal Parker		4-08.00		Central-PG	
5.	9	Lauryn Reamy		4-08.00		Tuscarora	
6.	12	Kayla Sukri		4-06.00		Richard Montgomery	
7.	12	Alexis Coverton		4-04.00		Friendly Senior	
8.	10	Destiny Hudson		4-04.00		Largo	
9.	11	Zoe Williams		4-02.00		Richard Montgomery	
9.	9	Mariama Samateh		4-02.00		Paint Branch	
11.	10	Anna Szymanska		4-02.00		Tuscarora	
--	9	Katarina King		NH		Paint Branch	
--	11	Kamari Koonce		DNS		Central-PG	
--	11	Jillian Allen		DNS		Bishop McNamara	
--	10	Lacie Ware		DNS		Suitland	
--	11	Ashani Price		DNS		Suitland	
--	10	Jaunice Williams	DNS		Eastern	
--	10	Cierra Roberts		DNS		Eastern	
--	10	Ananda Cann		NH		Dover	
--	10	Tsahai Lord		DNS		Bowie	
--	9	Greta Cuss		DNS		Bowie	
--	9	Seayenan Kovan		NH		Largo	
--	9	Adaeze Okere		DNS		C.H. Flowers	
 
 
X Long Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	12	Jaidlin Hill		18-02.75	Bishop McNamara	
2.	10	Ayana Dozier		15-10.00	Dunbar (DC)	
3.	12	Caitlin Miller		15-08.75	Tuscarora	
4.	-	Jeanelle Ivey		15-08.50	Bishop McNamara	
5.	10	Madeline Akobundu	15-06.50	DuVal	
6.	10	Dameece Neal		15-03.50	Dunbar (DC)	
7.	12	Briana Miller		15-02.50	Tuscarora	
8.	10	Ananda Cann		14-02.00	Dover	
9.	12	Olivia Mantohbang	14-00.50	Paint Branch	
10.	9	Rakiya Taylor		12-02.00	Surrattsville	
11.	9	Danielle Davis		12-01.50	Surrattsville	
12.	12	Mikayla Chapman		12-00.00	Suitland	
13.	12	Victoria Blalock	11-10.00	Suitland	
14.	10	Eboni Carter		11-01.00	Largo	
15.	9	Oladia Menchaca		10-10.75	Largo	
16.	10	Cierra Roberts		10-09.25	Eastern	
		
 
 
X Triple Jump - Varsity - Finals
1.	10	Ayana Dozier		35-09.50	Dunbar (DC)	
2.	10	Elizabeth Shodiya	35-07.75	Oxon Hill	
3.	12	Breanna Coleman		34-07.00	Paint Branch	
4.	10	Dameece Neal		33-03.00	Dunbar (DC)	
5.	10	Madeline Akobundu	32-10.00	DuVal	
6.	12	Marcelle Baugh		32-01.00	Bowie	
7.	11	Taylor Dotson		31-11.50	Bishop McNamara	
8.	10	Misha Bucknor		30-11.00	Bishop McNamara	
9.	11	Rachel Laryea		30-10.50	John F Kennedy	
10.	10	Ananda Cann		30-03.00	Dover	
11.	12	Isabella Huang		29-08.00	Richard Montgomery	
12.	9	Bryanna Sharp		29-05.50	Henry A Wise	
13.	10	Ahjea Baker		28-05.00	Largo	
14.	11	Adrianne Jacobs		27-08.50	Tuscarora	
15.	9	Lauryn Reamy		27-05.50	Tuscarora	
16.	9	Sara Miller		27-01.00	Dover	
17.	9	Katarina King		26-06.75	Paint Branch	
18.	10	Raeshawn Parker		25-07.00	Suitland	
19.	9	Beayvonne Hooper	25-00.00	Henry A Wise	
--	10	Dominique Jackson	DNS		Largo	
--	11	Kalene Gentles		DNS		John F Kennedy	
--	12	Kayla Sukri		DNS		Richard Montgomery	
--	10	Arlizia James		DNS		Fairmont Heights	
--	10	Tyra Coach		FOUL		Suitland	
--	11	Mahni ClarkeHellams	DNS		Eastern	
--	11	Juanita Blackmone	DNS		Eastern





Return to Top

Email | About