MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Morgantown Invitational
Hosted By: Morgantown
Morgantown WV
2007-04-21

Licensed to Preston High School - WV   Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/21/2007 08:59 PM
          Morgantown High / WVU Invitational - 4/20/2007 to 4/21/2007
                 West Virginia University Track&Field Complex
                                    Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 11.84  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir                12.92q  NWI  4
  2 Jasper, Valerie              Fairmont Senior          13.16q  NWI  1
  3 Maher, Daytona               Hampshire                13.18q  NWI  2
  4 Stubbs, Jenai                Fairmont Senior          13.23q  NWI  3
  5 Gutta, Lindsay               Morgantown               13.39q  NWI  1
  6 Calloway, Gabby              Albert Gallatin          13.47q  NWI  5
  7 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-U             13.51q  NWI  2
  8 Pierre, Jenae                Reservoir                13.52q  NWI  5
  9 Moreland, Crystal            Frankfort                13.57   NWI  3
10 Emmerth, Victoria            Brooke                   13.58   NWI  5
11 Lundstrum, Mandy             Morgantown               13.62   NWI  1
12 Black, Kaitlyn               Chartiers Va             13.64   NWI  4
12 Goff, Keba                   Morgantown               13.64   NWI  2
12 Risinger, Megan              Berkeley Spr             13.64   NWI  3
15 McGrane, Jena                Hampshire                13.77   NWI  1
16 Young, Adriyah               Col. Zadok M             13.82   NWI  4
17 Haynes, Lauren               Col. Zadok M             13.86   NWI  2
18 Lioi, Cassandra              Musselman                13.94   NWI  3
19 Calloway, Rachel             Albert Gallatin          14.21   NWI  3
20 Malcolm, Callie              Buckhannon-U             14.26   NWI  6
21 Asbury, Lauren               Greenbrier East          14.27   NWI  4
22 Cater, Taylor                Hedgesville              14.28   NWI  3
23 Reedy, Jordan                Berkeley Spr             14.36   NWI  2
24 Kinzer, Kasmira              North Marion             14.39   NWI  3
25 Starner, Cindy               Hedgesville              14.41   NWI  1
26 Gaich, Cara                  Brooke                   14.43   NWI  7
26 Burke, Ariel                 Col. Zadok M             14.43   NWI  2
28 Miller, Mariah               Frankfort                14.50   NWI  4
28 McDonnell, Brittany          Tyler Consol             14.50   NWI  4
30 Lease, Jessica               Beall                    14.60   NWI  4
30 Milhon, Chasity              Musselman                14.60   NWI  6
32 Lewis, Jasmine               Beall                    14.62   NWI  2
33 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort                14.70   NWI  4
34 Vincent, Corrie              Hedgesville              14.90   NWI  2
35 Ramsey, Kristen              Morgantown               15.02   NWI  7
36 Wiegand, Hollie              Musselman                15.07   NWI  6
37 Bagby, Kristin               Morgantown               15.25   NWI  6
38 James, Rebecca               Preston                  15.33   NWI  5
39 Garrison, Alisha             North Marion             16.00   NWI  5
40 Ray, Mallori                 Fairmont Senior          16.34   NWI  6
41 Pacurari, Paula              University               16.43   NWI  5
42 Talkington, Kaitlyn          North Marion             16.61   NWI  5
43 Walker, Lauren               Morgantown               17.01   NWI  7
-- Wright, Marissa              Buckhannon-U                FS   NWI  3

Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 11.84  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir                12.68   NWI
  2 Maher, Daytona               Hampshire                13.00   NWI
  3 Jasper, Valerie              Fairmont Senior          13.02   NWI
  4 Stubbs, Jenai                Fairmont Senior          13.33   NWI
  5 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-U             13.39   NWI
  6 Gutta, Lindsay               Morgantown               13.41   NWI
  7 Calloway, Gabby              Albert Gallatin          13.44   NWI
  8 Pierre, Jenae                Reservoir                13.79   NWI

Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 24.71  4/21/2006   Breehana Jacobs, Laurel Highlands
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             Buckhannon-U             26.32   NWI  1
  2 Pletcher, Alaina             Musselman                27.18   NWI  1
  3 Maher, Daytona               Hampshire                27.31   NWI  1
  4 Wright, Marissa              Buckhannon-U             27.40   NWI  1
  5 Mack, Mallory                Chartiers Va             27.54   NWI  3
  6 Lundstrum, Mandy             Morgantown               27.63   NWI  1
  7 Jasper, Valerie              Fairmont Senior          27.78   NWI  1
  8 White, Ashley                Buckhannon-U             27.81   NWI  1
  9 Brown, Lucia                 Reservoir                27.98   NWI  2
10 Goff, Keba                   Morgantown               28.08   NWI  3
11 Young, Adriyah               Col. Zadok M             28.14   NWI  2
12 Hoover, Jaclyn               Morgantown               28.32   NWI  4
13 Poletti, Cara                Chartiers Va             28.43   NWI  3
14 Moreland, Crystal            Frankfort                28.62   NWI  2
15 Dayton, Diane                Frankfort                28.71   NWI  4
16 McGrane, Jena                Hampshire                29.05   NWI  2
17 Dailey, Heather              Hedgesville              29.25   NWI  5
18 Miller, Mariah               Frankfort                29.27   NWI  3
19 Scott, Jasmine               Col. Zadok M             29.30   NWI  3
20 Burke, Ariel                 Col. Zadok M             29.37   NWI  3
21 Santoro, Stephanie           Chartiers Va             29.66   NWI  5
22 Jones, Andrea                Preston                  29.81   NWI  6
23 McDonnell, Brittany          Tyler Consol             29.88   NWI  4
24 Stevenson, Kierstin          Beall                    30.19   NWI  3
25 Feree, Shonna                Beall                    30.54   NWI  4
26 Bashir, Zarah                Africentric              30.61   NWI  5
27 Dietrich, Kristeen           Musselman                30.64   NWI  6
28 Wolfe, Paula                 Preston                  30.66   NWI  5
28 Lease, Jessica               Beall                    30.66   NWI  4
30 Kinzer, Kasmira              North Marion             30.85   NWI  5
31 Wheaton, Chelsea             Musselman                31.11   NWI  4
32 Ash, Kelsey                  Fairmont Senior          31.26   NWI  5
33 James, Rebecca               Preston                  32.32   NWI  6
34 Mays, Victoria               North Marion             33.13   NWI  7
35 Smith, Teather               Hampshire                33.42   NWI  6
36 Garrison, Alisha             North Marion             33.68   NWI  7
37 Ray, Mallori                 Fairmont Senior          33.98   NWI  6

Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:00.56  4/21/2006   chelsea carrier, Buckhannon-Upshu
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eisig, Tabi                  Col. Zadok M           1:00.21R  1
  2 Manning, LaKesha             Reservoir              1:00.52R  1
  3 Pletcher, Alaina             Musselman              1:01.24   1
  4 Lucas, Suzy                  Hampshire              1:03.14   1
  5 Day, Brooke                  Frankfort              1:03.15   2
  6 Menas, Cassy                 North Marion           1:03.64   1
  7 Chaney, Briana               Fairmont Senior        1:03.99   1
  8 Beets, Danielle              Buckhannon-U           1:04.12   2
  9 Reagan, Jordan               Albert Gallatin        1:04.45   6
10 Lewis, Amy                   Buckhannon-U           1:04.52   2
11 Brown, Lucia                 Reservoir              1:04.59   1
12 Moskal, Aubrey               Morgantown             1:04.73   2
13 Wright, Breanna              Buckhannon-U           1:05.49   2
14 Rihtarchik, Lindsey          Chartiers Va           1:05.64   2
15 Meyer, Brittany              Chartiers Va           1:06.04   3
16 Thomas, Ronlet               Col. Zadok M           1:06.16   3
17 Wagner, Alix                 University             1:06.48   3
18 Lamp, Joanna                 Frankfort              1:06.72   2
19 Jones, Andrea                Preston                1:06.74   4
20 Parrish, Cayla               North Marion           1:07.09   2
21 Blair, Lindsey               Hedgesville            1:07.12   4
22 Feree, Shonna                Beall                  1:07.15   3
23 Kefauver, Lakin              Hedgesville            1:07.82   4
24 Jones, Brittany              Chartiers Va           1:07.88   4
25 White, Beth                  Musselman              1:08.72   4
26 Keesling, Kayla              Hampshire              1:09.00   4
27 Vernon, Hannah               University             1:09.92   5
28 Cooper, Amanda               Musselman              1:11.03   5
29 Kimble, Alison               University             1:11.05   5
30 Verbonitz, Rebecca           Preston                1:11.67   5
31 Burke, Moriah                Col. Zadok M           1:12.61   5
32 Stenson, Amber               Hedgesville            1:14.58   5
33 Wolfe, Hannah                Fairmont Senior        1:14.68   5
34 Meyers, Jessica              Berkeley Spr           1:14.89   6
35 Stevens, Shauni              Berkeley Spr           1:18.72   6

Girls 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:20.78  4/21/2006   Heather Saffel, Elkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Riley, Amber                 University             2:18.42R
  2 Eisig, Tabi                  Col. Zadok M           2:23.54
  3 Moskal, Aubrey               Morgantown             2:23.97
  4 Chase, Monica                Morgantown             2:24.08
  5 Menas, Cassy                 North Marion           2:25.70
  6 Kasprowicz, Ari              Preston                2:25.96
  7 McCary, Laura                Col. Zadok M           2:28.53
  8 Lewis, Amy                   Buckhannon-U           2:30.31
  9 Beets, Danielle              Buckhannon-U           2:30.80
10 Whalen, Courtney             Col. Zadok M           2:31.25
11 Carik, Anna                  Chartiers Va           2:31.36
12 Buser, Rachel                Berkeley Spr           2:31.38
13 Lewis, Ahna                  Morgantown             2:31.86
14 Conneway, Rana               Hampshire              2:31.95
15 Denton, Melanie              Hampshire              2:33.13
16 Dayton, Diane                Frankfort              2:34.17
17 McConnell, Hilary            Preston                2:34.28
18 Harms, Morgan                Musselman              2:34.80
19 Coles, Casey                 Musselman              2:38.91
20 Martinelli, Lydia            University             2:39.36
21 Osborne, Ardath              Berkeley Spr           2:40.40
22 Mundey, Kari                 Berkeley Spr           2:41.06
23 McBride, Rebekah             Frankfort              2:42.92
24 Zeszutek, Emily              Chartiers Va           2:45.39
25 Meadows, Alyssa              Hedgesville            2:45.74
26 Verbonitz, Rebecca           Preston                2:47.76
27 Miller, Kristin              Africentric            2:48.10
28 Lyden, Taylor                Fairmont Senior        2:48.83
29 Clemons, Kirstin             Hedgesville            2:50.49
29 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort              2:50.49
31 Adams, Kaycee                Hampshire              2:51.28
32 Laing, Breanne               Musselman              2:52.56
33 Kimble, Alison               University             2:53.08
34 Fletcher, Derica             Morgantown             2:54.28
35 Hackett, Jenna               Chartiers Va           2:54.62
36 Gump, Maleena                North Marion           2:54.87
37 Palermo, Lauren              Hedgesville            2:55.02
38 Cover, Sarah                 Fairmont Senior        2:55.32
39 Arthurs, Alex                Morgantown             3:01.30
40 Wininger, Chelsea            Beall                  3:05.64
41 Erickson, Kim                Beall                  3:13.29
42 Wright, Brooke               Fairmont Senior        3:24.28

Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 5:06.40  4/21/2006   Kaylyn Christopher, PRE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Christopher, Kaylyn          Preston                4:54.82R
  2 Riley, Amber                 University             5:01.89R
  3 Kasprowicz, Ari              Preston                5:13.44
  4 Chase, Monica                Morgantown             5:16.21
  5 McCary, Laura                Col. Zadok M           5:16.37
  6 Berry, Emma                  Morgantown             5:17.40
  7 Whalen, Courtney             Col. Zadok M           5:17.43
  8 Portner, Hallie              University             5:17.77
  9 Buser, Rachel                Berkeley Spr           5:18.78
10 Lewis, Ahna                  Morgantown             5:20.40
11 Mullen, Darby                Logan                  5:22.10
12 Henry, Breanna               Berkeley Spr           5:34.47
13 Conneway, Rana               Hampshire              5:35.71
14 Clark, Chelsea               Fairmont Senior        5:36.41
15 Denton, Melanie              Hampshire              5:36.90
16 Harms, Morgan                Musselman              5:39.34
17 Sirockman, Jennifer          University             5:41.19
18 Fritts, Sam                  Col. Zadok M           5:44.66
19 Corley, Emily                Fairmont Senior        5:45.50
20 Wheeler, Katie               Hedgesville            5:48.07
21 Lamp, Joanna                 Frankfort              5:49.25
22 Mcdonald, Jordan             North Marion           5:49.28
23 Lewis, Whitney               Musselman              5:50.30
24 Kilic, Erin                  Reservoir              5:51.24
25 Tsioumas, Jaclyn             Reservoir              5:51.58
26 McBride, Rebekah             Frankfort              5:51.60
27 Govey, Paige                 Brooke                 5:52.02
28 Moreland, Jessica            Frankfort              5:56.40
29 Barlow, Stephanie            Buckhannon-U           5:57.74
30 Mason, Marcie                North Marion           6:05.80
31 Adams, Kaycee                Hampshire              6:08.54
32 Hardt, Cierra                Hedgesville            6:08.89
33 Parker, Katie                Preston                6:10.50
34 Radcliffe, Megan             Morgantown             6:11.96
35 Miller, Kristin              Africentric            6:13.67
36 Fiorentini, Amy              Chartiers Va           6:15.52
37 Cooper, Rachel               Reservoir              6:22.37
38 Defelice, Melissa            Chartiers Va           6:23.56
39 Hamilton, Mariah             North Marion           6:23.63
40 Ardabell, Stephanie          Albert Gallatin        6:27.45
41 Arthurs, Alex                Morgantown             6:28.05
42 Matala, Molly                Morgantown             6:32.26
43 Hackett, Jackie              Chartiers Va           6:32.29
44 Austin, Elizabeth            Greenbrier East        6:32.99
45 Spessard, Breanne            Hedgesville            6:33.36
45 Fletcher, Derica             Morgantown             6:33.36
47 Wininger, Chelsea            Beall                  6:37.54
48 Ruberto, Alyssa              Fairmont Senior        6:39.09
49 Stevens, Triston             Beall                  6:39.21
50 Erickson, Kim                Beall                  6:42.31
51 Owens, Allison               Brooke                 6:42.86
52 Crum, Sandy                  Berkeley Spr           6:43.97
53 Bridges, Laura               Musselman              6:45.78
54 Saltis, Tosha                Buckhannon-U           6:57.66

Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:58.31  4/21/2006   Kaylyn Christopher, PRE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamric, Jordan               Preston               11:28.45
  2 Berry, Emma                  Morgantown            11:29.30
  3 Mullen, Darby                Logan                 11:32.73
  4 Martinelli, Sarah            University            12:22.00
  5 Van Der Sloot, Jennifer      University            12:26.61
  6 Clark, Chelsea               Fairmont Senior       12:28.23
  7 Wyatt, Lindsay               University            12:28.40
  8 Fritts, Sam                  Col. Zadok M          12:30.03
  9 Tsioumas, Jaclyn             Reservoir             12:37.96
10 Denton, Melanie              Hampshire             12:45.39
11 Corley, Emily                Fairmont Senior       12:47.89
12 Mcdonald, Jordan             North Marion          12:57.13
13 Mason, Marcie                North Marion          13:00.74
14 Mundey, Kari                 Berkeley Spr          13:01.18
15 Barlow, Stephanie            Buckhannon-U          13:02.82
16 Conneway, Rana               Hampshire             13:03.01
17 Graham, Camille              Col. Zadok M          13:03.19
18 Precht, Katie                Beall                 13:06.34
19 Tappe, Allison               Frankfort             13:07.85
20 Moreland, Jessica            Frankfort             13:10.16
21 Radcliffe, Megan             Morgantown            13:15.25
22 Armentrout, Brittany         Frankfort             13:24.43
23 Albert, Sam                  Col. Zadok M          13:25.36
24 Ray, Sarah                   North Marion          13:25.47
25 Marano, Megan                Albert Gallatin       13:27.39
26 Carnahan, Jenna              Chartiers Va          13:27.90
27 Novotny, Olivia              Hedgesville           13:34.18
28 Slifko, Ashley               Chartiers Va          13:34.61
29 Osborne, Ardath              Berkeley Spr          13:35.28
30 Ford, Jacqueline             Hedgesville           14:22.45
31 Close, Katie                 Berkeley Spr          14:40.11
32 Fugate, Shawn                Musselman             14:47.27
33 Phebus, Alicia               Musselman             14:48.46
34 Stenson, Brooke              Hedgesville           15:33.36
35 Merrill, Kasia               Beall                 15:35.72
36 Hansen, Averi                Fairmont Senior       15:42.13
37 Erickson, Katelyn            Beall                 15:56.47

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 14.63  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             Buckhannon-U             14.86q  NWI  1
  2 Mock, Meghan                 Berkeley Spr             15.93q  NWI  2
  3 Reid, Shannon                Tyler Consol             16.19q  NWI  5
  4 Day, Brooke                  Frankfort                16.25q  NWI  4
  4 Scott, Olivia                Hedgesville              16.25q  NWI  5
  6 Yoho, Cameron                Tyler Consol             16.50q  NWI  3
  7 Jendras, Jeanne              Hampshire                16.62q  NWI  2
  8 Talbott, Sarah               Musselman                16.85q  NWI  2
  9 Rude, Katie                  Hedgesville              17.01   NWI  4
10 Crone, Devin                 Col. Zadok M             17.39   NWI  1
11 Michael, Daphne              Musselman                17.70   NWI  5
12 Breen, Taylor                Chartiers Va             17.77   NWI  2
12 Hawkins, Julie               University               17.77   NWI  4
14 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-U             17.81   NWI  4
15 Asbury, Lauren               Greenbrier East          17.85   NWI  5
16 Browne, Kamilah              Reservoir                18.05   NWI  2
17 Wolford, Brittany            Hampshire                18.23   NWI  4
18 Ramsey, Kristen              Morgantown               18.50   NWI  5
19 Tarr, Megan                  Brooke                   18.57   NWI  1
20 Browning, Rebecca            Preston                  18.65   NWI  1
21 Johnson, Marissa             Reservoir                18.70   NWI  3
22 Wheaton, Chelsea             Musselman                18.76   NWI  3
23 Early, Jessie                Tyler Consol             19.02   NWI  5
24 Tschida, Kristen             Col. Zadok M             19.50   NWI  2
25 Bagby, Kristin               Morgantown               19.75   NWI  3
26 Diestel, Elana               Col. Zadok M             19.93   NWI  3
27 Davis, Antoinette            Africentric              19.98   NWI  3
28 Stevenski, Melanie           North Marion             20.02   NWI  3
29 Holt, Melody                 Hampshire                20.49   NWI  1
30 Fox, Seneca                  North Marion             20.72   NWI  4
31 Golden, Quinn                Buckhannon-U             20.76   NWI  3
32 Gaston, Klair                Brooke                   20.78   NWI  4
33 Witt, Brodie                 Beall                    21.09   NWI  5
34 Alt, Emily                   Frankfort                21.43   NWI  5
35 Shepos, Chelsey              Chartiers Va             21.46   NWI  2
36 O'Dell, Carly                North Marion             22.91   NWI  4

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 14.63  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             Buckhannon-U             15.21   NWI
  2 Mock, Meghan                 Berkeley Spr             15.99   NWI
  3 Reid, Shannon                Tyler Consol             16.23   NWI
  4 Yoho, Cameron                Tyler Consol             16.53   NWI
  5 Day, Brooke                  Frankfort                16.78   NWI
  6 Scott, Olivia                Hedgesville              16.80   NWI
  7 Jendras, Jeanne              Hampshire                17.88   NWI

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 47.09  4/21/2006   Micah Osborne, Generals
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mock, Meghan                 Berkeley Spr             47.08R  1
  2 Jendras, Samantha            Hampshire                47.28   1
  3 Diestel, Elana               Col. Zadok M             48.41   1
  4 Day, Brooke                  Frankfort                50.00   1
  5 Breen, Taylor                Chartiers Va             51.42   2
  6 Brand, Gwen                  Preston                  51.58   2
  7 Hawkins, Julie               University               51.60   2
  8 Jendras, Jeanne              Hampshire                51.82   1
  9 Rigsbee, Ayris               Africentric              52.07   3
10 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-U             54.28   2
11 Miller, Katie                Hedgesville              54.30   2
12 Crone, Devin                 Col. Zadok M             54.33   2
13 Johnson, Marissa             Reservoir                54.89   1
14 Ash, Kelsey                  Fairmont Senior          55.17   2
15 Wheaton, Chelsea             Musselman                55.19   2
16 Tschida, Kristen             Col. Zadok M             56.02   3
17 Shepos, Chelsey              Chartiers Va             56.47   4
18 Murray, Rachael              Preston                  57.03   3
19 Gaston, Klair                Brooke                   57.09   3
20 Brindle, Destiney            Hedgesville              57.91   4
21 Boyd, Emily                  Brooke                   57.99   4
22 Jacobs, Coutney              Beall                    58.15   4
23 Browning, Rebecca            Preston                  58.29   3
24 Harris, Alex                 Hedgesville              59.67   4
25 Lewis, Jasmine               Beall                    59.74   3
26 King, Natassia               Musselman                59.94   4
27 Fox, Seneca                  North Marion           1:00.40   5
28 Stevenski, Melanie           North Marion           1:00.56   4
29 Linger, Kirsten              Buckhannon-U           1:01.40   5
30 Witt, Brodie                 Beall                  1:02.11   3
31 Alt, Emily                   Frankfort              1:02.62   5
32 Browne, Kamilah              Reservoir              1:04.78   1
33 Davis, Antoinette            Africentric            1:06.03   3
34 O'Dell, Carly                North Marion           1:09.27   5

Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 50.72  4/21/2006   Laurel Highlands High School, Laurel Highlan
                       B Jacobs, C Conn, A Washington, M Macioce
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Reservoir  'A'                                        51.24   1
     1) Manning, LaKesha                2) Brown, Lucia
     3) Pierre, Jenae                   4) Williams, Shawntel
  2 Morgantown  'A'                                       51.81   1
     1) Goff, Keba                      2) Hoover, Jaclyn
     3) Lundstrum, Mandy                4) Gutta, Lindsay
  3 Hampshire  'A'                                        52.41   1
     1) Lucas, Suzy                     2) Gano, Amber
     3) McGrane, Jena                   4) Maher, Daytona
  4 Chartiers Valley  'A'                                 52.44   1
     1) Poletti, Cara                   2) Mack, Mallory
     3) Santoro, Stephanie              4) Black, Kaitlyn
  5 Musselman  'A'                                        52.54   1
     1) Talbott, Sarah                  2) Pletcher, Alaina
     3)                                 4) Lioi, Cassandra
  6 Fairmont Senior  'A'                                  52.61   1
     1) Chaney, Briana                  2) Paige, Makelle
     3) Foster, Kaitlyn                 4) Stubbs, Jenai
  7 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                               53.39   2
     1) Malin, Suzanne                  2) Rude, Katie
     3) Boh, Anna                       4) Scott, Olivia
  8 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                               53.53   2
     1) Howard, Samantha                2) McDonnell, Brittany
     3) Acey, Kylie                     4) Yoho, Cameron
  9 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                                53.90   2
     1) Malcolm, Callie                 2) Golden, Quinn
     3) Wright, Breanna                 4) White, Ashley
10 Berkeley Springs  'A'                                 54.09   2
     1) Risinger, Megan                 2) Riffle, Corrie
     3) Trump, Rebecca                  4) Hutchinson, Marra
11 Preston  'A'                                          54.46   2
     1) Brand, Gwen                     2) Wolfe, Paula
     3) Jones, Andrea                   4) Christopher, Kaylyn
12 Africentric Secondary  'A'                            54.67   1
     1) Bashir, Zarah                   2) Rigsbee, Ayris
     3) Davis, Antoinette               4) Madison, Bree
13 Hedgesville Senior  'B'                              x55.53   3
     1) Starner, Cindy                  2) Cater, Taylor
     3) Vincent, Corrie                 4) Dailey, Heather
14 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                              55.71   1
     1) Young, Adriyah                  2) Burke, Ariel
     3) Scott, Jasmine                  4) Haynes, Lauren
15 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                             x56.25   2
     1) Burke, Moriah                   2) Lebo, Samantha
     3) Kruger, Provie                  4) Sonko, Mayo
16 Beall  'A'                                            57.15   2
     1) Feree, Shonna                   2) Lease, Jessica
     3) Lewis, Jasmine                  4) Spencer, Emilyanne
17 North Marion  'A'                                   1:00.54   3
     1) Starrett, Chaney                2) Ray, Courtney
     3) Talkington, Kaitlyn             4) Kinzer, Kasmira
18 Preston  'B'                                       x1:00.66   3
     1) Hart, Alecia                    2) James, Rebecca
     3) Clark, Jocelyn                  4) McClurg, Leighann

Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 4:14.79  4/21/2006   Morgantown High School, Morgantown
                         J Ferguson, L Gutta, C Shaffer, M Chase
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chartiers Valley  'A'                               4:09.80R  1
     1) Poletti, Cara                   2) Rihtarchik, Lindsey
     3) Mack, Mallory                   4) Black, Kaitlyn
  2 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                              4:09.86R  1
     1) Wright, Marissa                 2) White, Ashley
     3) Beets, Danielle                 4) Carrier, Chelsea
  3 Preston  'A'                                        4:18.28   1
     1) Kasprowicz, Ari                 2) Jones, Andrea
     3) Metheny, Meredith               4) Christopher, Kaylyn
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            4:18.69   1
     1) Young, Adriyah                  2) Burke, Moriah
     3) Diestel, Elana                  4) McCary, Laura
  5 Frankfort  'A'                                      4:20.24   2
     1) Moreland, Crystal               2) Dayton, Diane
     3) Lamp, Joanna                    4) Day, Brooke
  6 Hampshire  'A'                                      4:23.08   1
     1) Jendras, Jeanne                 2) Gano, Amber
     3) Jendras, Samantha               4) Lucas, Suzy
  7 Morgantown  'A'                                     4:23.37   1
     1) Hoover, Jaclyn                  2) Lundstrum, Mandy
     3) Gutta, Lindsay                  4) Chase, Monica
  8 Fairmont Senior  'A'                                4:23.44   2
     1) Chaney, Briana                  2) Clark, Chelsea
     3) Ash, Kelsey                     4) Jasper, Valerie
  9 University  'A'                                     4:25.23   2
     1) Portner, Hallie                 2) Sirockman, Jennifer
     3) Wyatt, Lindsay                  4) Riley, Amber
10 Musselman  'A'                                      4:25.88   2
     1) Talbott, Sarah                  2) Lewis, Whitney
     3) Harms, Morgan                   4) Pletcher, Alaina
11 Berkeley Springs  'A'                               4:30.57   1
     1) Riffle, Corrie                  2) Trump, Rebecca
     3) Henry, Breanna                  4) Buser, Rachel
12 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                             4:32.85   3
     1) Blair, Lindsey                  2) Breen, Erin
     3) Kefauver, Lakin                 4) Dailey, Heather
13 Africentric Secondary  'A'                          4:33.18   2
     1) Madison, Bree                   2) Miller, Kristin
     3) Bashir, Zarah                   4) Davis, Antoinette
14 Musselman  'B'                                     x4:38.52   3
     1) White, Beth                     2) Laing, Breanne
     3) Phebus, Alicia                  4) Cooper, Amanda
15 North Marion  'A'                                   4:41.20   3
     1) Parrish, Cayla                  2) Hamilton, Mariah
     3) Synder, Elizabeth               4) Menas, Cassy
16 Reservoir  'A'                                      4:41.85   1
     1) Browne, Kamilah                 2) Johnson, Marissa
     3) Belden, Mariah                  4) Kilic, Erin
17 Preston  'B'                                       x4:44.54   2
     1) McConnell, Hilary               2) Verbonitz, Rebecca
     3) Parker, Katie                   4) Wolfe, Paula
18 University  'B'                                    x4:45.98   3
     1) Vernon, Hannah                  2) Kimble, Alison
     3) Martinelli, Lydia               4) Van Der Sloot, Jennifer
19 Morgantown  'B'                                    x4:47.00   2
     1) Moskal, Aubrey                  2) Lewis, Ahna
     3) Berry, Emma                     4) Fletcher, Derica
20 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                           x4:48.81   2
     1) Scott, Jasmine                  2) Sonko, Mayo
     3) Thomas, Ronlet                  4) Haynes, Lauren
21 Beall  'B'                                         x4:56.53   3
     1) Lybarger, Jana                  2) Precht, Rachel
     3) Wininger, Chelsea               4) Erickson, Kim

Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:04.89  4/21/2006   PRESTON, PRE
                          J Hamric, A Kasprowicz, A Teets, K Christopher
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Preston  'A'                                        9:42.27R
     1) Christopher, Kaylyn             2) McConnell, Hilary
     3) Teets, Ashley                   4) Hamric, Jordan
  2 Morgantown  'A'                                    10:08.32
     1) Lewis, Ahna                     2) Moskal, Aubrey
     3) Berry, Emma                     4) Chase, Monica
  3 University  'A'                                    10:08.68
     1) Martinelli, Sarah               2) Van Der Sloot, Jennifer
     3) Wyatt, Lindsay                  4) Portner, Hallie
  4 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                           10:11.25
     1) Eisig, Tabi                     2) Fritts, Sam
     3) Whalen, Courtney                4) McCary, Laura
  5 Berkeley Springs  'A'                              10:17.63
     1) Osborne, Ardath                 2) Mundey, Kari
     3) Buser, Rachel                   4) Henry, Breanna
  6 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                             10:24.96
     1) Wright, Breanna                 2) Godwin, Susie
     3) Lewis, Amy                      4) Beets, Danielle
  7 Musselman  'A'                                     10:30.49
     1) Lewis, Whitney                  2) Laing, Breanne
     3) Coles, Casey                    4) Harms, Morgan
  8 Hampshire  'A'                                     10:33.58
     1) Denton, Melanie                 2) Adams, Kaycee
     3) Gano, Amber                     4) Conneway, Rana
  9 Frankfort  'A'                                     10:34.05
     1) Lamp, Joanna                    2) Moreland, Jessica
     3) Dayton, Diane                   4) Moreland, Crystal
10 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                            10:37.01
     1) Meadows, Alyssa                 2) Hardt, Cierra
     3) Clemons, Kirstin                4) Wheeler, Katie
11 Chartiers Valley  'A'                              10:46.86
     1) Carik, Anna                     2) Ingold, Kaitlynn
     3) Hackett, Jenna                  4) Zeszutek, Emily
12 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          x10:52.49
     1) Blaine, Kelsey                  2) Narula, Svati
     3) Thomas, Ronlet                  4) Graham, Camille
13 Fairmont Senior  'A'                               10:53.66
     1) Corley, Emily                   2) Ash, Kelsey
     3) Paige, Makelle                  4) Clark, Chelsea
14 University  'B'                                   x10:53.91
     1) Wagner, Alix                    2) Martinelli, Lydia
     3) Vernon, Hannah                  4) Sirockman, Jennifer
15 North Marion  'A'                                  10:58.37
     1) Mcdonald, Jordan                2) Parrish, Cayla
     3) Hamilton, Mariah                4) Menas, Cassy
16 Beall  'A'                                         11:13.18
     1) Stevenson, Kierstin             2) Lybarger, Jana
     3) Precht, Katie                   4) Walbert, Janelle
17 Morgantown  'B'                                   x11:34.49
     1) Arthurs, Alex                   2) Matala, Molly
     3) Fletcher, Derica                4) Radcliffe, Megan
18 Musselman  'B'                                    x11:35.30
     1) Lewis, Britney                  2) Stambaugh, Meghan
     3) Phebus, Alicia                  4) Cooper, Amanda
19 Hedgesville Senior  'B'                           x11:58.51
     1) Palermo, Lauren                 2) Spessard, Breanne
     3) Stenson, Brooke                 4) Scott, Olivia

Girls 4x102.5 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:07.78  4/21/2006   Hurricane High  School, Hurricane
                         E Leslie, M Loughry, C Golondrina, K Loughry
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tyler Consolidated  'A'                             1:06.50R  1
     1) Reid, Shannon                   2) Howard, Samantha
     3) Early, Jessie                   4) Yoho, Cameron
  2 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                             1:09.80   1
     1) Scott, Olivia                   2) Harris, Alex
     3) Miller, Katie                   4) Rude, Katie
  3 Hampshire  'A'                                      1:10.40   1
     1) Jendras, Jeanne                 2) Wolford, Brittany
     3) Veach, Dana                     4) Jendras, Samantha
  4 Musselman  'A'                                      1:14.20   1
     1) Lioi, Cassandra                 2) Michael, Daphne
     3) Wheaton, Chelsea                4) Talbott, Sarah
  5 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                              1:14.30   2
     1) Hall, Ashley                    2) Linger, Kirsten
     3) Austin, Alora                   4) Golden, Quinn
  6 Preston  'A'                                        1:15.80   3
     1) Browning, Rebecca               2) Murray, Rachael
     3) Brand, Gwen                     4) Hart, Alecia
  7 Berkeley Springs  'A'                               1:18.60   2
     1) Young, Morgan                   2) Trump, Rebecca
     3) Booher, Amber                   4) Reedy, Jordan
  8 Frankfort  'A'                                      1:20.90   3
     1) Wolford, Shae                   2) Alt, Emily
     3) Furey, Alyson                   4) Armentrout, Brittany
  9 North Marion  'A'                                   1:21.40   3
     1) Stevenski, Melanie              2) Starrett, Chaney
     3) Ray, Courtney                   4) Fox, Seneca
10 Musselman  'B'                                     x1:22.10   2
     1) Milhon, Chasity                 2) Custer, Alyse
     3) Cooper, Amanda                  4) King, Natassia
-- Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                                 DQ   2
     1) Diestel, Elana                  2) Tschida, Kristen
     3) Kruger, Provie                  4) Crone, Devin

Girls High Jump High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R  4-10  4/21/2006   Darby Mullen, Logan
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Mock, Meghan                 Berkeley Spr           5-06.00R     1.67m
  2 Wolford, Brittany            Hampshire              4-11.00R     1.49m
  2 Booher, Amber                Berkeley Spr           4-11.00R     1.49m
  4 Reid, Shannon                Tyler Consol           4-09.00      1.44m
  4 Hall, Ashley                 Buckhannon-U           4-09.00      1.44m
  6 Miller, Mariah               Frankfort              4-07.00      1.39m
  6 Wampler, Skyler              Frankfort              4-07.00      1.39m
  6 Kruger, Provie               Col. Zadok M           4-07.00      1.39m
  6 Ingold, Kaitlynn             Chartiers Va           4-07.00      1.39m
10 Jacobs, Coutney              Beall                  4-04.00      1.32m
10 Gaich, Cara                  Brooke                 4-04.00      1.32m
12 Zembower, Katie              Beall                  4-00.00      1.21m
12 Shriver, Rebecca             North Marion           4-00.00      1.21m
12 King, Natassia               Musselman              4-00.00      1.21m
12 Andrews, Brooke              Morgantown             4-00.00      1.21m
12 Grogg, Kristin               Frankfort              4-00.00      1.21m
-- Tschida, Kristen             Col. Zadok M                NH
-- Boore, Kendra                North Marion                NH
-- Scott, Jasmine               Col. Zadok M                NH
-- Witt, Brodie                 Beall                       NH
-- Wiegand, Hollie              Musselman                   NH

Girls Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 10-06  4/21/2006   Kristen Loughry, Hurricane
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Bagnato, Brittany            Chartiers Va           8-06.00      2.59m
  2 Reid, Shannon                Tyler Consol           8-00.00      2.43m
  3 Wampler, Skyler              Frankfort              7-06.00      2.28m
  3 Stevenson, Kierstin          Beall                  7-06.00      2.28m
  3 Mulvihill, Sydney            Chartiers Va           7-06.00      2.28m
  6 Aronhalt, Alisha             Preston                7-00.00      2.13m
  6 Wolfe, Paula                 Preston                7-00.00      2.13m
  6 Howard, Samantha             Tyler Consol           7-00.00      2.13m
-- Lease, Jessica               Beall                       NH
-- Belden, Mariah               Reservoir                   NH
-- Defelice, Michelle           Chartiers Va                NH
-- Brindle, Destiney            Hedgesville                 NH
-- Clark, Jocelyn               Preston                     NH

Girls Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
        Meet: R 15-02.50  4/21/2006   Brooke Andrews, Morgantown
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrier, Chelsea             Buckhannon-U        R 18-05.00q  NWI     5.61m
  1 Mock, Meghan                 Berkeley Spr        R 18-05.00q  NWI     5.61m
  3 DeStefano, Julie             Brooke              R 15-11.00q  NWI     4.85m
  4 Wright, Marissa              Buckhannon-U        R 15-08.00q  NWI     4.77m
  5 Wampler, Skyler              Frankfort           R 15-06.00q  NWI     4.72m
  6 Scott, Olivia                Hedgesville         R 15-05.00q  NWI     4.69m
  7 Wolford, Brittany            Hampshire             14-11.00q  NWI     4.54m
  8 Cline, Molly                 Brooke                14-08.00q  NWI     4.47m
  9 Ingold, Kaitlynn             Chartiers Va          14-07.00   NWI     4.44m
10 Madison, Bree                Africentric           14-05.00   NWI     4.39m
11 Parrish, Cayla               North Marion          14-01.00   NWI     4.29m
12 Malin, Suzanne               Hedgesville           14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
12 Stubbs, Jenai                Fairmont Senior       14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
14 Howard, Samantha             Tyler Consol          13-11.00   NWI     4.24m
15 Crone, Devin                 Col. Zadok M          13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
16 Booher, Amber                Berkeley Spr          13-07.00   NWI     4.14m
17 Lioi, Cassandra              Musselman             13-06.00   NWI     4.11m
18 Bagnato, Brittany            Chartiers Va          13-05.00   NWI     4.08m
19 Utz, Tiffany                 Hampshire             13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
19 Haynes, Lauren               Col. Zadok M          13-04.00   NWI     4.06m
21 Hawkins, Julie               University            12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
21 Michael, Daphne              Musselman             12-11.00   NWI     3.93m
23 Foster, Kaitlyn              Fairmont Senior       12-10.00   NWI     3.91m
24 Miller, Katie                Hedgesville           12-09.00   NWI     3.88m
25 Whiteman, Aira               Frankfort             12-08.00   NWI     3.86m
25 Kruger, Provie               Col. Zadok M          12-08.00   NWI     3.86m
27 Austin, Alora                Buckhannon-U          12-06.00   NWI     3.81m
28 Browning, Rebecca            Preston               11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
28 Davis, Brittany              Hampshire             11-09.00   NWI     3.58m
30 James, Rebecca               Preston               11-04.00   NWI     3.45m
31 Murray, Rachael              Preston               11-02.00   NWI     3.40m
32 Belden, Mariah               Reservoir             10-01.00   NWI     3.07m
33 Boore, Kendra                North Marion           9-04.00   NWI     2.84m
-- Valentine, Katherine         Fairmont Senior           FOUL   NWI
-- Pacurari, Paula              University                FOUL   NWI
-- Andrews, Brooke              Morgantown                FOUL   NWI
-- Jacobs, Coutney              Beall                     FOUL   NWI
-- Young, Morgan                Berkeley Spr              FOUL   NWI
-- Sencindiver, Jessie          Musselman                 FOUL   NWI

Girls Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 36-01.25  4/21/2006   Bridgette Harper, Generals
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Elsie                 Preston               35-04.00q    10.76m
  2 Heavener, Ashley             Hampshire             33-02.00q    10.10m
  3 Whittington, Katie           Berkeley Spr          32-02.00q     9.80m
  4 Timbrook, Rachel             Hampshire             32-00.50q     9.76m
  5 Brown, Jordan                Hedgesville           29-00.00q     8.83m
  5 Small, Rebecca               Morgantown            29-00.00q     8.83m
  7 Eldridge, Dawnielle          Reservoir             28-09.00q     8.76m
  8 Mullins, Kiani               Africentric           28-00.00q     8.53m
  9 Aronhalt, Alisha             Preston               27-04.00q     8.33m
10 Lewis, Carissa               Hampshire             27-01.00      8.25m
11 Scarpelli, Rachel            Beall                 26-10.00      8.17m
11 Gray, Katie                  Hedgesville           26-10.00      8.17m
13 Ullman, Jennifer             Preston               26-05.50      8.06m
14 McCoy, Kelsey                Berkeley Spr          26-01.00      7.95m
15 Loeffler, Erin               Chartiers Va          25-09.00      7.84m
16 Carinelli, Nikki             Musselman             24-11.00      7.59m
17 Carpenter, Amanda            North Marion          24-09.00      7.54m
17 Wikle, Sarah                 North Marion          24-09.00      7.54m
17 Marsh, Brittany              Musselman             24-09.00      7.54m
17 Deacon, Alexis               Chartiers Va          24-09.00      7.54m
21 Parrish, Carisha             North Marion          24-07.00      7.49m
22 Puffinburger, Laura          Frankfort             24-06.00      7.46m
23 Parrill, Maddy               Berkeley Spr          24-04.00      7.41m
24 Zia, Hilah                   Morgantown            23-06.00      7.16m
25 Williams, Kandace            Africentric           22-04.00      6.80m
26 McNickle, Colleen            Col. Zadok M          21-11.00      6.68m
27 McCloud, Ashley              Frankfort             21-10.00      6.65m
28 Jones, Christina             Africentric           21-05.00      6.52m
29 Pollard, Amanda              Morgantown            21-03.00      6.47m
30 Everett, Clarice             Frankfort             20-10.00      6.35m
31 Saunders, Nadra              Col. Zadok M          20-07.00      6.27m
31 Foster, Miah                 Fairmont Senior       20-07.00      6.27m
33 Adams, Jennifer              Fairmont Senior       20-05.50      6.23m
34 Garrison, Bethanne           Brooke                20-04.00      6.19m
34 Holt-Thomas, U               Fairmont Senior       20-04.00      6.19m
36 Pacurari, Paula              University            18-06.00      5.63m
37 Royston, Sam                 Musselman             17-06.00      5.33m
38 Wininger, Chelsea            Beall                 17-02.00      5.23m
39 Pittleman, Clara             Col. Zadok M          17-01.00      5.20m
40 McWilliams, Mimi             Morgantown            14-01.50      4.30m
41 Precht, Rachel               Beall                 13-06.00      4.11m

Girls Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 102-02.75  4/21/2006   Rachelle Sperlazza, Bruins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Heavener, Ashley             Hampshire             R 104-10q    31.95m
  2 Godwin, Susie                Buckhannon-U          R 103-02q    31.44m
  3 McCoy, Kelsey                Berkeley Spr             93-11q    28.62m
  4 Parrish, Carisha             North Marion             90-05q    27.55m
  5 Affoller, Megan              Chartiers Va             87-11q    26.79m
  6 Brown, Jordan                Hedgesville              85-09q    26.13m
  7 Nail, Britany                Berkeley Spr             85-01q    25.93m
  8 Ullman, Jennifer             Preston                  83-02q    25.34m
  9 Carpenter, Amanda            North Marion             81-06q    24.84m
10 Aronhalt, Alisha             Preston                  80-01     24.40m
11 Loeffler, Erin               Chartiers Va             79-10     24.33m
12 Scarpelli, Rachel            Beall                    78-09     24.00m
13 Carinelli, Nikki             Musselman                78-07     23.95m
14 Small, Rebecca               Morgantown               78-06     23.92m
15 Zia, Hilah                   Morgantown               74-05     22.68m
16 Puffinburger, Laura          Frankfort                73-09     22.47m
17 Maslowski, Ashley            Hampshire                70-07     21.51m
18 Wampler, Skyler              Frankfort                70-06     21.48m
19 Marsh, Brittany              Musselman                70-00     21.33m
20 Gray, Katie                  Hedgesville              69-00     21.03m
21 Smith, Elsie                 Preston                  64-09     19.73m
22 Parrill, Maddy               Berkeley Spr             61-10     18.84m
23 Mullins, Kiani               Africentric              60-05     18.41m
24 Horton, Tori                 Fairmont Senior          57-04     17.47m
25 McNickle, Colleen            Col. Zadok M             57-02     17.42m
26 Vernon, Hannah               University               56-02     17.11m
27 Wikle, Sarah                 North Marion             55-02     16.81m
28 Smell, Kaila                 Fairmont Senior          53-06     16.30m
29 Royston, Sam                 Musselman                50-03     15.31m
30 Jones, Christina             Africentric           49-05.50     15.07m
31 Bright, Nicole               Frankfort                49-02     14.98m
32 Williams, Kandace            Africentric              48-08     14.83m
33 Holt-Thomas, U               Fairmont Senior          47-09     14.55m
34 Precht, Rachel               Beall                    40-11     12.47m
35 Pittleman, Clara             Col. Zadok M             40-06     12.34m
36 Saunders, Nadra              Col. Zadok M             33-00     10.05m
-- Timbrook, Rachel             Hampshire                 FOUL

Women 100 Meter Dash College/open event
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 12.04  4/21/2006   Shani Boone, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 McDaniels, Vera              Slippery Rock            12.14  -1.8
  2 Rash, Janiece                Slippery Rock            12.35  -1.8
  3 Nock, Jamillah               West Virginia            12.37  -1.8
  4 Hohn, Brittany               West Virginia            12.39  -1.8
  5 Szypulski, Kristen           Robert Morris            12.82  -1.8
  6 Butler, Maria                Robert Morris            13.08  -1.8
  7 Marra, Vicky                 West Virginia            13.25  -1.8

Women 200 Meter Dash College/open event
========================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Czaikowski, Jessica          West Virginia            24.08   NWI  2
  2 McDaniels, Vera              Slippery Rock            25.16   NWI  2
  3 Rotilio, April               West Virginia            25.33   NWI  2
  4 Stechschulte, Abbie          West Virginia            25.36  -1.9  1
  5 Hohn, Brittany               West Virginia            25.63   NWI  2
  6 Cochran, Lacey               Slippery Rock            25.68   NWI  2
  7 Szypulski, Kristen           Robert Morris            26.31   NWI  2
  8 Destefano, Nicole            West Virginia            26.64  -1.9  1
  9 Butler, Maria                Robert Morris            27.53  -1.9  1
10 DeMudd, Brittany             Robert Morris            27.85  -1.9  1

Women 400 Meter Dash College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 58.89  4/21/2006   Pam Richardson, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Cochran, Lacey               Slippery Rock            58.16R
  2 Hunter, Raeleen              West Virginia            58.39R
  3 Liebau, Caitlin              Robert Morris          1:00.92

Women 800 Meter Run College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:18.66  4/21/2006   Megan Metcalfe, UNAT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Davis, Jennifer              Unattached             2:12.69R
  2 Ingle, Emily                 Robert Morris          2:29.77
  3 Colvin, Kristyn              Robert Morris          2:36.52
  4 Allen, Ariel                 Robert Morris          2:39.74
  5 Fyock, Sarah                 Robert Morris          2:46.24

Women 1500 Meter Run College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:44.68  4/21/2006   Heather Bury, UNAT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Hamric, Karly                West Virginia          4:34.95R
  2 Asselin, Marie Louise        West Virginia          4:35.93R
  3 Lemal, Nicole                West Virginia          4:55.91
  4 Cokely, Jamie                Unattached             5:05.28
  5 Ingle, Emily                 Robert Morris          5:07.20
  6 Crowe, Michelle              Robert Morris          5:09.91
  7 Young, Ayana                 West Virginia          5:21.53
  8 Dorinzi, Nicole              West Virginia          5:22.63
  9 Strite, Brittany             Robert Morris          5:30.91
10 Fyock, Sarah                 Robert Morris          5:51.63
11 Desjardins, Ashley           Robert Morris          5:53.06

Women 3000 Meter Run College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:05.65  4/21/2006   Jennifer Davis, UNAT
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Grandt, Clara                West Virginia          9:48.66R
  2 Spiker, Allison              West Virginia         10:03.93R
  3 Stover, Maria                West Virginia         10:11.62
  4 Davis, Kerry                 West Virginia         10:42.94
  5 Crowe, Michelle              Robert Morris         11:19.11
  6 Burda, Katie                 West Virginia         11:22.25
  7 Antonaitis, Sarah            Robert Morris         11:43.40
  8 Desjardins, Ashley           Robert Morris         13:02.14

Women 100 Meter Hurdles College/open event
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 13.50  4/21/2006   Jessica Czaikowski, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Czaikowski, Jessica          West Virginia            13.57  -2.2
  2 Rose, Andi                   Slippery Rock            14.02  -2.2
  3 Stechschulte, Abbie          West Virginia            14.31  -2.2
  4 Campbell, Corina             Robert Morris            15.22  -2.2
  5 Loughry, Kristen             West Virginia            15.24  -2.2
  6 DeMudd, Brittany             Robert Morris            15.68  -2.2
  7 Sopher, Melissa              Slippery Rock            15.70  -2.2
  8 Sackin, Jessica              Slippery Rock            16.34  -2.2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 1:04.45  4/21/2006   Raeleen Hunter, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Bashir, Halimah              West Virginia          1:03.72R
  2 Peters, Te                   West Virginia          1:04.05R
  2 Sopher, Melissa              Slippery Rock          1:04.05R
  4 Sackin, Jessica              Slippery Rock          1:04.20R
  5 Mongold, RoShawna            West Virginia          1:07.71
  6 Campbell, Corina             Robert Morris          1:08.88

Women 4x100 Meter Relay College/open event
================================================================
        Meet: R 45.92  4/21/2006   west virginia university, west virginia
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 West Virginia University  'A'                         46.77
  2 Slippery Rock University  'A'                         47.41

Women 4x400 Meter Relay College/open event
================================================================
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Slippery Rock University  'A'                       3:49.16
  2 West Virginia University  'A'                       3:54.90
  3 Robert Morris University  'A'                       4:12.18
     1) Allen, Ariel                    2) Campbell, Corina
     3) Liebau, Caitlin                 4) Szypulski, Kristen

Women High Jump College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 1.59m  4/21/2006   erica reib, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Regalbuto, Nancy             West Virginia            1.70mR   5-07.00
  2 Tawney, Julie                West Virginia            1.58m    5-02.25
  2 Noel, Alexis                 West Virginia            1.58m    5-02.25
  2 Perkins, Danielle            West Virginia            1.58m    5-02.25
  5 Reib, Erica                  West Virginia            1.52m    4-11.75
  5 Marchigiani, Kristen         West Virginia            1.52m    4-11.75
  7 Kirkling, Jovonna            Robert Morris            1.47m    4-09.75

Women Pole Vault College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 12-00  4/21/2006   Jenn Hall, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Loughry, Kristen             West Virginia             3.50      0.08m
  2 Smith, Maggie                West Virginia             3.00      0.08m
  3 Reed, Alexis                 West Virginia             3.00      0.07m
  4 Schmidt, Erica               Robert Morris             2.75      0.07m
-- McLaughlin, Colleen          Robert Morris               NH

Women Long Jump College/open event
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel, Alexis                 West Virginia         17-04.00q  NWI     5.28m
  2 Scott, Sara                  Robert Morris         15-01.00q  NWI     4.59m
  3 Suddoth, Heather             Robert Morris         12-04.00q  NWI     3.75m

Women Triple Jump College/open event
===============================================================================
        Meet: R 10.38m  4/21/2006   erica reib, west virginia
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
  1 Gallimore, Shelly            Unattached          R 41-07.00q  NWI    12.67m
  2 Scott, Sara                  Robert Morris       R 36-07.00q  NWI    11.15m
  3 Noel, Alexis                 West Virginia       R 35-08.75q  NWI    10.89m
  4 Suddoth, Heather             Robert Morris       R 29-04.75q  NWI     8.95m
-- Reib, Erica                  West Virginia             FOUL   NWI

Women Shot Put College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 12.79m  4/21/2006   Katie Fisher, RMU
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Black, LaShawna              West Virginia           11.53mq  37-10.00
  2 Meese, Ella                  Robert Morris            9.86mq  32-04.25
  3 Turici, Ashley               Robert Morris            9.17mq  30-01.00

Women Discus Throw College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 40.75m  4/21/2006   Tara Maxwell, RMU
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Meese, Ella                  Robert Morris           32.67mq    107-02
  2 Turici, Ashley               Robert Morris           26.35mq     86-05

Women Hammer Throw College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 46.71m  4/21/2006   Katie Fisher, RMU
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Swann, Candace               Unattached              147-03R    44.88m
  2 Stalnaker, Sarah             Charleston              128-06R    39.16m
  3 McGinnis, Michele            West Virginia           127-06R    38.86m

Women Javelin Throw College/open event
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 143-10  4/21/2006   Steph Kuhn, RMU
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Turici, Ashley               Robert Morris           137-06     41.91m
  2 Clark, Lindsey               Unattached              131-00     39.92m
  3 Meese, Ella                  Robert Morris           122-08     37.38m
  4 Stechschulte, Abbie          West Virginia           119-08     36.47m
  5 Goodman, Rachael             West Virginia        116-09.50     35.59m
  6 Kosmal, Lauren               West Virginia           103-00     31.39m

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 10.69  4/21/2006   Brant Hammer, Elkins
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kelly, Jerry                 Fairmont Senior          11.39q  NWI  2
  2 Locust, Ian                  Morgantown               11.53q  NWI  1
  3 Leonard, Adam                Hedgesville              11.55q  NWI  3
  4 Strosnider, Daniel           Morgantown               11.69q  NWI  3
  5 Smith, Adrian                University               11.74q  NWI  3
  6 Reaville, Chris              Morgantown               11.76q  NWI  2
  7 Byrne, Sam                   Berkeley Spr             11.78q  NWI  4
  8 Viola, Steven                University               11.81q  NWI  3
  9 Hess, Cody                   Berkeley Spr             11.82   NWI  4
10 Thomas, Nico                 Africentric              11.86   NWI  2
11 Jones, Jason                 North Marion             11.97   NWI  4
12 Abulaban, Bassann            Morgantown               12.06   NWI  1
13 Cochran, Casey               Musselman                12.07   NWI  1
14 Davis, Obye                  Africentric              12.08   NWI  4
15 Clark, Andrew                Musselman                12.09   NWI  3
16 Walker, Darryl               Brooke                   12.12   NWI  4
17 Smoot, Ryan                  Africentric              12.13   NWI  1
18 Mohamedoman, Elmoad          Reservoir                12.28   NWI  1
19 Johnson, Shawn               Morgantown               12.33   NWI  2
19 Longerbeam, Wayne            Hampshire                12.33   NWI  3
21 Tucker, Brandon              University               12.36   NWI  2
22 Gibson, Shawn                Berkeley Spr             12.45   NWI  1
23 Peralta, Peter               Musselman                12.46   NWI  1
24 Clayton, Corey               North Marion             12.53   NWI  7
25 Shaffer, Noah                Preston                  12.59   NWI  6
26 Morgan, Daniel               Buckhannon-U             12.61   NWI  2
27 Coulter, Josh                Hedgesville              12.63   NWI  1
27 Conway, Chris                Chartiers Va             12.63   NWI  2
29 Rose, Dustin                 Hedgesville              12.72   NWI  6
30 DeFazio, Andy                North Marion             12.76   NWI  6
31 Adams, Jerry                 Hampshire                12.77   NWI  3
32 Vest, Steven                 Preston                  12.81   NWI  5
33 Burgess, Landon              Morgantown               12.84   NWI  5
34 Davis, Justin                Hampshire                12.87   NWI  2
34 Rice, Patrick                Frankfort                12.87   NWI  5
36 Marchetti, Patrick           Frankfort                13.11   NWI  6
37 Tauger, Nathan               Morgantown               13.12   NWI  7
38 Rhodes, Kory                 Frankfort                13.26   NWI  5
39 Steckman, Delaney            Beall                    13.50   NWI  5
40 Singleton, Joshua            Fairmont Senior          13.62   NWI  5

Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 10.69  4/21/2006   Brant Hammer, Elkins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Jerry                 Fairmont Senior          11.26   NWI
  2 Locust, Ian                  Morgantown               11.34   NWI
  3 Leonard, Adam                Hedgesville              11.49   NWI
  4 Smith, Adrian                University               11.58   NWI
  5 Reaville, Chris              Morgantown               11.68   NWI
  6 Strosnider, Daniel           Morgantown               11.73   NWI
  7 Byrne, Sam                   Berkeley Spr             11.74   NWI
  8 Viola, Steven                University               11.77   NWI

Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 22.50  4/21/2006   Slope Brown, Jefferson
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Carrier, Andrew              Buckhannon-U             22.49R  NWI  1
  2 Leonard, Adam                Hedgesville              23.39   NWI  1
  3 Chambers, Jonathon           Hedgesville              23.70   NWI  1
  4 Hockman, Taylor              Hedgesville              23.94   NWI  1
  5 Rhodes, Justin               Hampshire                24.22   NWI  2
  6 Hoffman, Jarrett             Morgantown               24.35   NWI  3
  7 Davis, Obye                  Africentric              24.64   NWI  5
  8 Hancotte, Richard            Buckhannon-U             24.65   NWI  3
  9 Kelly, Jerry                 Fairmont Senior          24.70   NWI  1
10 Scofield, Demitrius          Africentric              24.74   NWI  5
11 Wise, Chaz                   University               24.78   NWI  2
12 Matzureff, Arthur            Musselman                24.87   NWI  3
13 Rexroad, Shaun               Buckhannon-U             24.91   NWI  3
14 Walker, Darryl               Brooke                   24.99   NWI  5
15 Riley, Jimmy                 Chartiers Va             25.09   NWI  4
16 Shaffer, Noah                Preston                  25.24   NWI  6
17 Riggs, Brandon               North Marion             25.27   NWI  5
18 Weber, Scott                 Musselman                25.28   NWI  4
19 Adams, Jerry                 Hampshire                25.31   NWI  4
20 Konstanzer, Jeremy           Reservoir                25.55   NWI  3
21 Halterman, Steven            North Marion             25.68   NWI  6
22 Michael, Cody                Hampshire                25.84   NWI  4
23 Arsenault, Matt              Reservoir                25.88   NWI  2
24 Novak, Andrew                Chartiers Va             25.89   NWI  5
25 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort                25.93   NWI  4
26 Straight, Corey              North Marion             26.12   NWI  6
27 Tauger, Nathan               Morgantown               26.42   NWI  6
28 Keim, Michael                Preston                  26.89   NWI  6
29 Vest, Steven                 Preston                  26.95   NWI  6
30 Miller, Brad                 Frankfort                27.10   NWI  7
31 Stevens, Alex                Beall                    27.26   NWI  7
32 Bragg, Daniel                Musselman                27.29   NWI  7
33 Kozlowski, David             Reservoir                29.46   NWI  5
34 Rogers, Brandon              Beall                    29.60   NWI  6

Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 50.79  4/21/2006   Andrew Carrier, Buckhannon
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrier, Andrew              Buckhannon-U             50.27R  1
  2 Triplett, Mack               University               52.12   1
  3 Jones, Issce                 Brooke                   52.42   1
  4 Kaiser, Adam                 Fairmont Senior          52.82   2
  5 Tucker, Brady                Morgantown               52.87   2
  6 Douglas, Joe                 Fairmont Senior          53.34   1
  7 Chasler, Ian                 Col. Zadok M             53.40   1
  8 Michael, Cody                Hampshire                53.86   2
  9 Miller, Daniel               Col. Zadok M             53.90   1
10 Rhodes, Justin               Hampshire                53.95   2
11 Carter, Elijah               Africentric              54.02   3
12 VanderWijst, Drew            Hedgesville              54.12   3
13 Mikus, Greg                  Chartiers Va             54.22   1
14 VanderWijst, David           Hedgesville              54.23   2
15 Eisentrout, Kevin            Preston                  54.83   4
16 Randolph, Rafael             Africentric              54.87   3
17 Reed, Cody                   Berkeley Spr             55.22   2
18 Helmick, Miles               Preston                  55.25   3
19 Ossman, William              Brooke                   55.60   1
20 Thornton, Dustin             Musselman                55.70   3
21 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Col. Zadok M             55.78   2
22 Burch, Troy                  Musselman                56.13   3
23 Manning, Kevin               Reservoir                56.62   6
24 Wallace, Cotey               Brooke                   56.88   3
25 Miller, Cameron              Buckhannon-U             57.14   3
26 Barnett, Travis              Fairmont Senior          57.18   4
27 Raker, Nick                  Chartiers Va             57.49   5
28 Pilon, Brian                 Morgantown               57.64   4
29 Rhodes, Andrew               University               58.38   5
30 Gibson, Shawn                Berkeley Spr             58.64   4
31 Bowman, Luke                 Preston                  58.65   4
31 Feddon, Jesse                Hedgesville              58.65   4
33 Pruzensky, Kevin             Musselman                58.72   5
34 Miller, Brad                 Frankfort                59.16   5
35 Moran, Jordan                North Marion           1:00.02   5
36 Phillips, Joe                Berkeley Spr           1:00.93   5
37 Wolford, Logan               Frankfort              1:01.00   5
38 Oliveira, Vinnie             Reservoir              1:01.71   4
39 Neptune, Logan               North Marion           1:03.84   6
40 Kozlowski, David             Reservoir              1:04.35   5
41 Wheeler, Wes                 North Marion           1:05.20   6
42 Rogers, Brandon              Beall                  1:06.34   6
43 Eberly, Christian            Beall                  1:13.72   6

Boys 800 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 2:03.99  4/21/2006   Ben Miller, Ravenswood
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Chasler, Ian                 Col. Zadok M           2:04.27
  2 Stalnaker, Sam               Buckhannon-U           2:05.20
  3 Miller, Daniel               Col. Zadok M           2:05.24
  4 Triplett, Mack               University             2:07.62
  5 Binotto, John                Hampshire              2:07.98
  6 Serian, Zach                 North Marion           2:10.60
  7 Olagbaju, Opeyemi            Reservoir              2:11.01
  8 Pritt, Craig                 Preston                2:12.44
  9 Suchan, Andrew               Chartiers Va           2:13.28
10 Jones, George                Hedgesville            2:14.75
11 Rodgers, Timothy             Hedgesville            2:15.62
12 Oates, Justin                Hampshire              2:17.68
13 Seipp, Alex                  North Marion           2:18.08
14 Rhodes, Andrew               University             2:19.23
15 James, Mark                  Preston                2:19.32
16 Dailey, Matt                 Hedgesville            2:19.48
17 DeRosa, Chris                Beall                  2:20.62
18 Fawley, Nate                 Musselman              2:20.70
19 Cencula, David               Col. Zadok M           2:21.31
20 Judy, Michael                Hampshire              2:21.89
21 Parker, Tony                 Preston                2:22.78
22 Manning, Kevin               Reservoir              2:23.26
23 Sandridge, Josh              Brooke                 2:24.00
24 Selin, Kari                  Morgantown             2:24.38
25 Riffle, Cody                 Berkeley Spr           2:25.73
26 Shrout, Billy                Musselman              2:26.09
27 Durney, Clinton              Beall                  2:28.29
28 Ahern, Joe                   Morgantown             2:28.77
29 Megimose, John               Buckhannon-U           2:28.92
30 Oliveira, Vinnie             Reservoir              2:29.31
31 Phipps, Zach                 Morgantown             2:30.31
32 Butler, Jack                 University             2:30.57
33 Bradley, Trent               Frankfort              2:31.55
34 Lewis, Chris                 Musselman              2:32.13
35 Stolzenberg, Stephen         Morgantown             2:32.82
36 Barnett, Travis              Fairmont Senior        2:38.79
37 Wharton, Dustin              Frankfort              2:39.91
38 Wheeler, Wes                 North Marion           2:40.69
39 Rummer, Matthew              Frankfort              2:45.27
40 Stevens, Matt                Berkeley Spr           2:49.00
41 Lafata, Nathan               Morgantown             3:30.27

Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 4:32.21  4/21/2006   Josh Feather, PRE
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Feather, Josh                Preston                4:30.17R
  2 Frohnapfel, Eric             University             4:30.49R
  3 Tennant, Zach                North Marion           4:31.43R
  4 Roach, Lenny                 Berkeley Spr           4:33.81
  5 Carney, James JT             Beall                  4:36.11
  6 Binotto, John                Hampshire              4:38.56
  7 Cole, Chris                  University             4:39.54
  8 Galis, Emilio                Col. Zadok M           4:42.21
  9 Oates, Justin                Hampshire              4:43.40
10 Olagbaju, Opeyemi            Reservoir              4:44.06
11 Pritt, Craig                 Preston                4:44.74
12 Cencula, Kevin               Col. Zadok M           4:46.30
13 Talbott, Louie               Musselman              4:47.05
14 Snyder, Sterling             Preston                4:47.34
15 Paul, Pariseault             Reservoir              4:48.83
16 Provenzano, Phillip          Brooke                 4:49.64
17 Macklen, Johnny              Frankfort              4:52.79
18 Stewart, Chris               Hedgesville            4:54.47
19 Serian, Zach                 North Marion           4:55.07
20 Frohnapfel, Adam             University             4:57.54
21 Wertz, Tyler                 Chartiers Va           4:59.42
22 Selin, Kari                  Morgantown             5:00.40
23 Long, Matt                   Morgantown             5:02.93
24 Ahern, Joe                   Morgantown             5:03.15
25 Miller, Bradlee              Musselman              5:03.36
26 Mazzacco, Rich               Albert Gallatin        5:05.54
27 Minor, Robert                Hedgesville            5:05.70
28 Jensen, Blaine               Hedgesville            5:05.96
29 Greza, Lucas                 Morgantown             5:06.29
30 Yarbarough, Jeremy           Hampshire              5:06.50
30 Cole, Matt                   Reservoir              5:06.50
32 Holshey, Logan               Frankfort              5:09.80
33 Hibbs, Jason                 Buckhannon-U           5:09.85
34 Noll, Blaine                 Musselman              5:10.76
35 Bonnette, Chase              Beall                  5:12.91
36 Yost, Matt                   Fairmont Senior        5:13.48
37 Yarrington, Cory             Berkeley Spr           5:15.08
38 Zimmerman, David             Frankfort              5:23.32
39 Moon, David                  Beall                  5:24.08
40 Bland, Neil                  North Marion           5:26.10
41 Phipps, Zach                 Morgantown             5:27.74
42 Boyce, Kyle                  Morgantown             5:40.21
43 Stolzenberg, Stephen         Morgantown             5:45.62
44 Stanton, Patrick             Fairmont Senior        5:51.41
45 Reese, Billy                 Berkeley Spr           5:54.98
46 Kelley, Nathaniel            Buckhannon-U           5:56.22

Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 10:00.80  4/21/2006   Zach Noel, Generals
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
================================================================
  1 Frohnapfel, Eric             University            10:05.37
  2 Tennant, Zach                North Marion          10:08.98
  3 Feather, Josh                Preston               10:10.03
  4 Carney, James JT             Beall                 10:14.72
  5 Roach, Lenny                 Berkeley Spr          10:16.48
  6 Allen, Brian                 Reservoir             10:32.70
  7 Talbott, Louie               Musselman             10:33.69
  8 Williams, Jake               Reservoir             10:36.98
  9 Long, Matt                   Morgantown            10:43.11
10 Frohnapfel, Adam             University            10:43.99
11 Caupp, Gavin                 Beall                 10:44.66
12 Snyder, Sterling             Preston               10:50.73
13 Macklen, Johnny              Frankfort             10:54.50
14 Belotte, Nick                Hedgesville           10:58.14
15 McKinney, Wes                Preston               11:09.48
16 Shawen, Zach                 Hampshire             11:11.21
17 Miller, J Michael            Buckhannon-U          11:19.69
18 Mundey, John                 Berkeley Spr          11:23.22
19 Greza, Lucas                 Morgantown            11:25.56
20 Brown, Zack                  Hedgesville           11:40.07
21 Moon, David                  Beall                 11:46.20
22 Boyce, Kyle                  Morgantown            12:11.34
23 Stanton, Patrick             Fairmont Senior       12:59.22
24 Yost, Matt                   Fairmont Senior       13:06.17
-- Elliot, Ethan                University                  NT
-- Craig, James                 Albert Gallatin             NT
-- Miller, Daniel               Col. Zadok M                NT
-- Simpson, Jordan              Frankfort                   NT
-- Mechak, Mark                 Col. Zadok M                NT
-- Shrout, Billy                Musselman                   NT
-- Kees, Logan                  Musselman                   NT

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
========================================================================
        Meet: R 15.18  4/21/2006   Dwight Holden, Byrd
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir              R 14.98q  NWI  1
  2 Corwell, Travis              Frankfort                15.39q  NWI  2
  3 Truitt, Paul                 Berkeley Spr             16.33q  NWI  1
  4 Holloman, Logan              Musselman                16.69q  NWI  2
  5 Dean, Robin                  Hedgesville              16.80q  NWI  4
  5 Burnside, Andrew             Buckhannon-U             16.80q  NWI  3
  7 Deaner, Chris                Hedgesville              17.22q  NWI  4
  8 Bohrer, Kyle                 Hampshire                17.29q  NWI  2
  9 Graham, Zack                 Hampshire                17.45   NWI  1
10 Miller, Travis               North Marion             17.53   NWI  3
11 Hackett, Ben                 Morgantown               17.66   NWI  4
12 Best, Deshon                 Africentric              17.91   NWI  4
13 Simpson, J D                 Brooke                   18.01   NWI  3
14 Price, Graham                University               18.21   NWI  3
15 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Col. Zadok M             18.26   NWI  1
16 Western, Cody                Preston                  18.58   NWI  1
17 Hiett, Josh                  Hampshire                18.65   NWI  3
18 Choi, Chris                  Morgantown               18.83   NWI  2
19 Rumburg, Rob                 Beall                    19.24   NWI  1
20 Everhart, Zac                Musselman                19.68   NWI  2
21 Cousins, Britton             Hedgesville              19.84   NWI  4
22 Neptune, Logan               North Marion             20.30   NWI  3
23 McGrady, Ben                 Chartiers Va             20.84   NWI  1
24 Wilt, Ben                    Preston                  21.90   NWI  2
25 Pittsnogle, Justin           Musselman                22.69   NWI  4
26 Johnston, Ben                Preston                  22.91   NWI  3

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=====================================================================
        Meet: R 15.18  4/21/2006   Dwight Holden, Byrd
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 James, Quentin               Reservoir                15.19   NWI
  2 Corwell, Travis              Frankfort                15.33   NWI
  3 Holloman, Logan              Musselman                16.49   NWI
  4 Truitt, Paul                 Berkeley Spr             16.55   NWI
  5 Bohrer, Kyle                 Hampshire                17.24   NWI
  6 Deaner, Chris                Hedgesville              17.96   NWI

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 39.10  4/21/2006   Dwight Holden, Byrd
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carrier, Andrew              Buckhannon-U             39.71   1
  2 James, Quentin               Reservoir                40.39   1
  3 Corwell, Travis              Frankfort                40.40   1
  4 Meadows, Michael             Buckhannon-U             42.01   1
  5 McFarland, Jim               Brooke                   42.30   1
  6 Graham, Zack                 Hampshire                43.24   1
  7 Truitt, Paul                 Berkeley Spr             43.26   1
  8 Hollandsworth, Louie         North Marion             43.71   2
  9 Holloman, Logan              Musselman                43.87   3
10 Tranamil, Rodrigo            Col. Zadok M             44.68   2
11 Eichelberger, Kris           Hedgesville              44.92   3
12 Cousins, Britton             Hedgesville              45.15   3
13 Western, Cody                Preston                  45.38   3
14 Price, Graham                University               45.47   4
15 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort                45.57   2
16 Pilon, Brian                 Morgantown               46.43   3
17 Costello, Brandon            Berkeley Spr             46.51   2
18 Best, Deshon                 Africentric              46.59   1
19 Keim, Michael                Preston                  46.68   5
20 Hiett, Josh                  Hampshire                47.01   4
21 Ben, Hackett                 Morgantown               47.21   4
22 Stanton, Justin              Buckhannon-U             47.33   4
23 LeFevre, Ben                 Musselman                47.42   4
24 McDonald, Michael            Hampshire                47.43   5
25 Choi, Chris                  Morgantown               47.45   3
26 Mayne, Jeff                  Preston                  47.85   5
27 Frasher, Chad                University               47.90   2
28 DeRosa, Chris                Beall                    48.11   4
29 Barrow, Daniel               Musselman                48.61   4
30 Frasher, Jess                University               48.91   4
31 McGrady, Ben                 Chartiers Va             49.62   5
32 Rumburg, Rob                 Beall                    49.73   3
33 Fairly, Nick                 Fairmont Senior          54.85   5
34 Kozlowski, David             Reservoir                55.26   6
35 Morgan, Issac                Fairmont Senior        1:03.59   5

Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 44.15  4/21/2006   Jefferson High School, Jefferson
                       S Brown, J Hosby, D Newman, R Newman
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Morgantown  'A'                                       44.84   1
     1) Locust, Ian                     2) Reaville, Chris
     3) Tucker, Brady                   4) Strosnider, Daniel
  2 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                               45.28   1
     1) McIntyre, Bryan                 2) Hockman, Taylor
     3) Robinson, Chris                 4) Leonard, Adam
  3 Africentric Secondary  'A'                            46.16   1
     1) Wheat, Solomon                  2) Thomas, Nico
     3) Gill, Lezhon                    4) Smoot, Ryan
  4 Brooke  'A'                                           46.45   2
     1) Ossman, William                 2) Simpson, J D
     3) Reitter, Jimmy                  4) Jones, Issce
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                        46.66   1
     1) Burke, Trevor                   2) Manning, Kevin
     3) James, Quentin                  4) Mohamedoman, Elmoad
  6 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                                46.70   1
     1) Reed, Jon                       2) Morgan, Daniel
     3) Meadows, Michael                4) Poling, Joshua
  7 University  'A'                                       46.82   2
     1) Smith, Adrian                   2) Viola, Steven
     3) Tucker, Brandon                 4) Bohon, Steven
  8 Chartiers Valley  'A'                                 46.84   1
     1) Conway, Chris                   2) Novak, Andrew
     3) Riley, Jimmy                    4) Mikus, Greg
  9 Musselman  'A'                                        46.89   1
     1) Kees, Allen                     2) Cochran, Casey
     3) Pruzensky, Kevin                4) Clark, Andrew
10 North Marion  'A'                                     48.16   2
     1) Clayton, Corey                  2) Straight, Corey
     3) Jones, Jason                    4) Riggs, Brandon
11 Frankfort  'A'                                        48.24   2
     1) Hughes, Andrew                  2) Howser, Joshua
     3) Marchetti, Patrick              4) Brown, Christian
12 Hedgesville Senior  'B'                              x48.35   2
     1) Rose, Dustin                    2) Eichelberger, Kris
     3) Scarborough, Will               4) Coulter, Josh
13 Hampshire  'A'                                        48.42   2
     1) Crouse, Ernie                   2) Tydings, Stephen
     3) Michael, Cody                   4) Longerbeam, Wayne
14 Preston  'A'                                          48.61   2
     1) Eisentrout, Kevin               2) Shaffer, Noah
     3) Milton, Tyler                   4) Vest, Steven
15 Beall  'A'                                            52.97   3
     1) Tvera, Bjorn                    2) Steckman, Delaney
     3) Thomas, Justin                  4) Rumburg, Rob
16 Fairmont Senior  'A'                                  53.14   3
     1) Fairly, Nick                    2) Smith, Darian
     3) Masters, Zach                   4) Cameon, Drew
-- Berkeley Springs  'A'                                    DQ   1
     1) Hess, Cody                      2) Byrne, Sam
     3) Reed, Cody                      4) Costello, Brandon

Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 3:28.06  4/21/2006   Jefferson High School, Jefferson
                         S Brown, T Fisher, J Hosby, R Newman
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                             3:35.61   1
     1) VanderWijst, David              2) Hockman, Taylor
     3) Chambers, Jonathon              4) Moriarity, Matt
  2 Reservoir  'A'                                      3:37.33   1
     1) Manning, Kevin                  2) Konstanzer, Jeremy
     3) James, Quentin                  4) Paul, Pariseault
  3 Africentric Secondary  'A'                          3:39.38   1
     1) Randolph, Rafael                2) Thomas, Nico
     3) Gill, Lezhon                    4) Carter, Elijah
  4 Chartiers Valley  'A'                               3:39.67   1
     1) Conway, Chris                   2) Trusz, Ian
     3) Suchan, Andrew                  4) Mikus, Greg
  5 Brooke  'A'                                         3:40.51   1
     1) Ossman, William                 2) McFarland, Jim
     3) Reitter, Jimmy                  4) Jones, Issce
  6 Frankfort  'A'                                      3:42.67   2
     1) Macklen, Johnny                 2) Hughes, Andrew
     3) Brown, Christian                4) Corwell, Travis
  7 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                              3:43.21   2
     1) Miller, Cameron                 2) Bennett-Bertell, Martin
     3) Miller, J Michael               4) Stalnaker, Sam
  8 Hampshire  'A'                                      3:45.01   2
     1) Michael, Cody                   2) Riley, Trent
     3) Oates, Justin                   4) Rhodes, Justin
  9 Preston  'A'                                        3:45.45   1
     1) Eisentrout, Kevin               2) Pritt, Craig
     3) Groves, Steven                  4) Helmick, Miles
10 Musselman  'A'                                      3:45.71   1
     1) Burch, Troy                     2) Matzureff, Arthur
     3) Thornton, Dustin                4) Lundberg, Nick
11 Hedgesville Senior  'B'                            x3:54.76   2
     1) VanderWijst, Drew               2) Starner, Trent
     3) Eichelberger, Kris              4) Feddon, Jesse
12 Morgantown  'B'                                    x3:58.54   3
     1) Long, Matt                      2) Ahern, Joe
     3) Greza, Lucas                    4) Selin, Kari
13 Preston  'B'                                       x4:01.80   2
     1) Shaffer, Noah                   2) Davis, Logan
     3) Thomas, Benji                   4) Rosenberger, Ethan
14 Beall  'A'                                          4:05.88   2
     1) Durney, Clinton                 2) DeRosa, Chris
     3) Rumburg, Rob                    4) Carney, James JT
15 North Marion  'A'                                   4:16.48   3
     1) Bland, Neil                     2) Wheeler, Wes
     3) Seipp, Alex                     4) Moran, Jordan
16 University  'B'                                    x5:43.07   3

Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
================================================================
        Meet: R 8:29.20  4/21/2006   Ravenswood High School, Ravenswood
                         A Benford, K Gray, B Miller, B Wise
    Team                                                 Finals
================================================================
  1 Col. Zadok Magruder  'A'                            8:30.66
     1) Miller, Daniel                  2) Cencula, David
     3) Cencula, Kevin                  4) Chasler, Ian
  2 Hampshire  'A'                                      8:39.30
     1) Shanholtz, Michael              2) Shawen, Zach
     3) Binotto, John                   4) Oates, Justin
  3 Preston  'A'                                        8:44.10
     1) Feather, Josh                   2) Pritt, Craig
     3) Helmick, Miles                  4) Snyder, Sterling
  4 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                             8:46.51
     1) Rodgers, Timothy                2) Jones, George
     3) Dailey, Matt                    4) Belotte, Nick
  5 Chartiers Valley  'A'                               9:02.43
     1) Suchan, Andrew                  2) Moraca, Nate
     3) Wertz, Tyler                    4) Trusz, Ian
  6 Beall  'A'                                          9:15.33
     1) DeRosa, Chris                   2) Caupp, Gavin
     3) Bonnette, Chase                 4) Durney, Clinton
  7 University  'A'                                     9:16.07
     1) Frohnapfel, Eric                2) Cole, Chris
     3) Wiles, Ethan                    4) Shade, Chad
  8 Preston  'B'                                       x9:18.98
     1) Eisentrout, Kevin               2) Parker, Tony
     3) James, Mark                     4) Bowman, Luke
  9 North Marion  'A'                                   9:21.19
     1) Tennant, Zach                   2) Bland, Neil
     3) Serian, Zach                    4) Seipp, Alex
10 Morgantown  'A'                                     9:25.12
     1) Selin, Kari                     2) Ahern, Joe
     3) Long, Matt                      4) Frist, Ian
11 Hedgesville Senior  'B'                            x9:32.90
     1) Jensen, Blaine                  2) Minor, Robert
     3) Starner, Trent                  4) Brown, Zack
12 Reservoir  'A'                                      9:37.28
     1) Paul, Pariseault                2) Carrion, Jeff
     3) Cole, Matt                      4) Sims, Taylor
13 Musselman  'A'                                      9:37.89
     1) Lundberg, Nick                  2) Noll, Blaine
     3) Lewis, Chris                    4) Fawley, Nate
14 Berkeley Springs  'A'                               9:42.07
     1) Beadenkopf, Matt                2) Mundey, John
     3) Riffle, Cody                    4) Yarrington, Cory
15 Morgantown  'B'                                   x10:01.11
     1) Stolzenberg, Stephen            2) Lafata, Nathan
     3) Phipps, Zach                    4) Greza, Lucas
16 Frankfort  'A'                                     10:20.04
     1) Bradley, Trent                  2) Zimmerman, David
     3) Holshey, Logan                  4) Simpson, Jordan
17 Col. Zadok Magruder  'B'                          x10:26.48
     1) Mechak, Mark                    2) Brody, Jared
     3) Holtzer, Jimmy                  4) Decarlo, Nick
18 Fairmont Senior  'A'                               11:01.21
     1) Yost, Matt                      2) Flowers, Gannon
     3) Stanton, Patrick                4) Barnett, Travis

Boys 4x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle High School
===================================================================
        Meet: R 1:01.54  4/21/2006   Winfield, Generals
                         D BARNETT, S KENDALL, C MARTIN, C POWERS
    Team                                                 Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Buckhannon-Upshur  'A'                              1:01.60   1
     1) Meadows, Michael                2) Miller, Justin
     3) Stanton, Justin                 4) Burnside, Andrew
  2 Frankfort  'A'                                      1:02.71   2
     1) Rice, Patrick                   2) Hughes, Andrew
     3) Hughes, Thomas                  4) Corwell, Travis
  3 Musselman  'A'                                      1:02.80   1
     1) Kees, Allen                     2) LeFevre, Ben
     3) Everhart, Zac                   4) Holloman, Logan
  4 Hedgesville Senior  'A'                             1:03.40   1
     1) Deaner, Chris                   2) Jones, Scott
     3) Hockman, Taylor                 4) Dean, Robin
  5 Berkeley Springs  'A'                               1:04.50   1
     1) Truitt, Paul                    2) Costello, Brandon
     3) Walsh, Devin                    4) Beadenkopf, Matt
  6 North Marion  'A'                                   1:05.40   2
     1) Hollandsworth, Louie            2) Straight, Corey
     3) Neptune, Logan                  4) Miller, Travis
  7 Morgantown  'A'                                     1:05.60   3
     1) Choi, Chris                     2) Ben, Hackett
     3) Pilon, Brian                    4) Johnson, Shawn
  8 Hampshire  'A'                                      1:05.90   2
     1) Graham, Zack                    2) Hiett, Josh
     3) Shanholtz, Kevin                4) Bohrer, Kyle
  9 University  'A'                                     1:07.80   2
     1) Frasher, Jess                   2) Frasher, Chad
     3) Bohon, Steven                   4) Price, Graham
10 Musselman  'B'                                     x1:11.60   4
     1) Barrett, Billy                  2) Cochran, Casey
     3) Cooper, Brandon                 4) Pittsnogle, Justin
-- Preston  'A'                                             DQ   3
     1) Groves, Steven                  2) Mayne, Jeff
     3) Wilt, Ben                       4) Western, Cody
-- Preston  'B'                                             DQ   4
     1) Keim, Michael                   2) Davis, Logan
     3) Wolfe, Kurtis                   4) Jones, Nick

Boys High Jump High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R  5-10  4/21/2006   Michael Oliver, Bruins
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Stevens, Anthony             Albert Gallatin        6-05.00R     1.95m
  2 Sirbaugh, Foster             Berkeley Spr           6-03.00R     1.90m
  3 Trusz, Ian                   Chartiers Va           6-01.00R     1.85m
  4 Brown, Christian             Frankfort              5-11.00R     1.80m
  4 Douglas, Joe                 Fairmont Senior        5-11.00R     1.80m
  4 Deaner, Chris                Hedgesville            5-11.00R     1.80m
  7 Deem, Zach                   Morgantown             5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Cooper, Brandon              Musselman              5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Serian, Zach                 North Marion           5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Price, Graham                University             5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Holloman, Logan              Musselman              5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Rhodes, Justin               Hampshire              5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Howser, Joshua               Frankfort              5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Rice, Patrick                Frankfort              5-04.00      1.62m
  7 Wallace, Cotey               Brooke                 5-04.00      1.62m
16 Miller, Travis               North Marion           5-00.00      1.52m
16 Stanton, Justin              Buckhannon-U           5-00.00      1.52m
16 Walsh, Devin                 Berkeley Spr           5-00.00      1.52m
-- Steckman, Delaney            Beall                       NH
-- Rogers, Brandon              Beall                       NH
-- Eberly, Christian            Beall                       NH
-- Everhart, Zac                Musselman                   NH
-- Jones, Nick                  Preston                     NH

Boys Pole Vault High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 16-00  4/21/2006   Jared Jodon, Laurel Highlands
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals
==========================================================================
  1 Roberts, Will                Hedgesville           13-06.00      4.11m
  1 Hench, San                   Albert Gallatin       13-06.00      4.11m
  3 Cawley, Sean                 Chartiers Va          12-00.00      3.65m
  4 Moriarity, Matt              Hedgesville           11-00.00      3.35m
  5 Comer, Nick                  Hedgesville           10-06.00      3.20m
  6 Frist, Ian                   Morgantown            10-00.00      3.04m
  7 Rector, Austin               Reservoir              9-06.00      2.89m
  8 Frasher, Jess                University             9-00.00      2.74m
  9 Edwards, Nathan              University             8-06.00      2.59m
10 Lafata, Nathan               Morgantown             8-00.00      2.43m
-- Durney, Clinton              Beall                       NH
-- Sheehy, Micheal              Reservoir                   NH
-- Matala, Chip                 Morgantown                  NH

Boys Long Jump High School
===============================================================================
        Meet: R 20-07.75  4/21/2006   Quinn Law, Morgantown
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims  Wind
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Stevens, Anthony             Albert Gallatin     R 21-07.00q  NWI     6.57m
  2 Carrier, Andrew              Buckhannon-U        R 20-11.00q  NWI     6.37m
  3 Sirbaugh, Foster             Berkeley Spr          18-11.00q  NWI     5.76m
  4 Reed, Jon                    Buckhannon-U          18-10.00q  NWI     5.74m
  5 Deem, Zach                   Morgantown            18-09.00q  NWI     5.71m
  6 Poling, Joshua               Buckhannon-U          18-05.00q  NWI     5.61m
  7 Conway, Chris                Chartiers Va          18-03.00q  NWI     5.56m
  8 Riggs, Brandon               North Marion          18-02.00q  NWI     5.53m
  9 Walsh, Devin                 Berkeley Spr          18-00.00   NWI     5.48m
10 Gill, Lezhon                 Africentric           17-10.00   NWI     5.43m
11 Reitter, Jimmy               Brooke                17-04.00   NWI     5.28m
12 Hughes, Thomas               Frankfort             16-10.00   NWI     5.13m
13 Wheat, Solomon               Africentric           16-07.00   NWI     5.05m
14 Miller, Paige                Hampshire             16-06.00   NWI     5.02m
14 Rector, Austin               Reservoir             16-06.00   NWI     5.02m
16 Bohon, Steven                University            16-05.00   NWI     5.00m
17 Wiles, Ethan                 University            16-00.00   NWI     4.87m
18 Cooper, Brandon              Musselman             15-11.00   NWI     4.85m
19 Halterman, Steven            North Marion          15-07.00   NWI     4.74m
20 Kees, Allen                  Musselman             15-06.00   NWI     4.72m
21 Weber, Scott                 Musselman             15-05.00   NWI     4.69m
22 Wolford, Logan               Frankfort             15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
22 Tauger, Nathan               Morgantown            15-04.00   NWI     4.67m
24 Smith, Darian                Fairmont Senior       14-04.00   NWI     4.36m
25 Steckman, Delaney            Beall                 14-00.00   NWI     4.26m
26 McDonald, Michael            Hampshire             13-10.00   NWI     4.21m
27 Vest, Steven                 Preston               13-09.00   NWI     4.19m
28 Eberly, Christian            Beall                 12-10.00   NWI     3.91m
29 Sheehy, Micheal              Reservoir             12-07.00   NWI     3.83m
30 Stevens, Alex                Beall                 11-08.00   NWI     3.55m
31 Arsenault, Matt              Reservoir             11-06.00   NWI     3.50m
-- Robinson, Chris              Hedgesville               FOUL   NWI
-- Howser, Joshua               Frankfort                 FOUL   NWI

Boys Shot Put High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 51-11.25  4/21/2006   Travis Coleman, Byrd
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Thorton, Joe                 Chartiers Va          43-00.00q    13.10m
  2 Smith, David                 Hedgesville           41-03.00q    12.57m
  3 Janes, Lex                   Fairmont Senior       41-02.00q    12.54m
  4 Riggs, RJ                    Chartiers Va          41-00.00q    12.49m
  5 Mullins, Jahleel             Africentric           40-11.50q    12.48m
  6 Byrne, Sam                   Berkeley Spr          40-10.00q    12.44m
  7 Reed, Cody                   Berkeley Spr          39-05.50q    12.02m
  8 Thomas, Justin               Beall                 38-02.00q    11.63m
  9 Strader, Theodore            Buckhannon-U          37-08.50q    11.49m
10 Davis, Matt                  Hampshire             37-06.00     11.43m
11 Harper, Andrew               University            37-02.50     11.34m
12 Lynch, Tyler                 Chartiers Va          37-00.00     11.27m
13 Godwin, Ryan                 Buckhannon-U          36-11.00     11.25m
13 Parkinson, Colton            Musselman             36-11.00     11.25m
15 Eakins, Jim                  University            36-08.50     11.18m
16 Nickleson, Jon               Hampshire             36-04.50     11.08m
17 Custer, Eric                 Musselman             36-02.50     11.03m
18 Wells, Lee                   Buckhannon-U          35-10.00     10.92m
19 Alkire, Mickey               Brooke                35-09.50     10.90m
20 Gantt, Mike                  Hedgesville           35-07.00     10.84m
21 Johnson, Shawn               Morgantown            35-05.50     10.80m
22 Hixenbaugh, Jacob            North Marion          34-07.00     10.54m
23 Pearson, Trevor              Musselman             33-09.00     10.28m
24 DeFazio, Andy                North Marion          33-01.50     10.09m
25 Volmerhausen, Bo             Frankfort             32-06.50      9.91m
26 Foster, Josh                 Morgantown            31-07.50      9.63m
27 Ganaway, Anthony             Fairmont Senior       31-04.00      9.55m
28 Grove, John                  Hedgesville           30-01.00      9.16m
29 Masters, Zach                Fairmont Senior       29-11.00      9.11m
30 Kingston, Mike               North Marion          28-08.00      8.73m
31 Solley, Justin               Morgantown            26-07.00      8.10m

Boys Discus Throw High School
==========================================================================
        Meet: R 153-06  4/21/2006   Keith Branch, Buckhannon
    Name                    Year Team                   Prelims
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Matt                  Hampshire               147-00q    44.80m
  2 Thorton, Joe                 Chartiers Va            134-07q    41.02m
  3 Godwin, Ryan                 Buckhannon-U            128-10q    39.26m
  4 Eakins, Jim                  University              128-03q    39.09m
  5 Byrne, Sam                   Berkeley Spr            121-09q    37.10m
  6 Thomas, Justin               Beall                   119-10q    36.52m
  7 Custer, Eric                 Musselman               117-04q    35.76m
  8 Rickman, John                Musselman               110-01q    33.55m
  9 Pearson, Trevor              Musselman               106-07     32.48m
10 Wells, Lee                   Buckhannon-U            104-09     31.92m
11 Volmerhausen, Bo             Frankfort               102-00     31.08m
12 Lynch, Tyler                 Chartiers Va             99-03     30.25m
13 Harper, Andrew               University               97-00     29.56m
14 Smith, David                 Hedgesville              96-01     29.28m
15 Riggs, RJ                    Chartiers Va             95-03     29.03m
16 Hixenbaugh, Jacob            North Marion             95-00     28.95m
17 Baxa, Derrick                Buckhannon-U             91-06     27.88m
18 Gantt, Mike                  Hedgesville              90-00     27.43m
19 Beadenkopf, Matt             Berkeley Spr             86-04     26.31m
20 Foster, Josh                 Morgantown               85-06     26.06m
21 Mullins, Jahleel             Africentric              85-05     26.03m
22 Masters, Zach                Fairmont Senior          83-11     25.57m
23 Miller, Travis               North Marion             76-07     23.34m
24 Ganaway, Anthony             Fairmont Senior          74-00     22.55m
25 Solley, Justin               Morgantown               68-08     20.92m
26 Parrish, Alan                North Marion             62-09     19.12m
27 Grove, John                  Hedgesville              61-03     18.66m
-- Riffle, Taylor               Fairmont Senior           FOUL



Return to Top

Email | About