MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




HoCo Winterfest
Howard County Invitational Indoors History
Hosted By:
Landover, Maryland
2013-12-14

Results from runningmaryland.com
Licensed to Hocorunning Timing & Data Services - Contractor License
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/14/2013 03:51 PM
               Howard County Winter Track Festival - 12/14/2013                
                            Winterfest Invitational                            
                   Prince George Sports and Learning Complex                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Winterfest:    7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cherry, Aliah                North Point             7.45       7.43q  7 
  2 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown             7.45       7.46q  8 
  3 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake              7.68       7.46q  2 
  4 Brown, Mecca                 Dunbar-DC               7.32       7.51q  3 
  5 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh                7.36       7.52q  4 
  6 James, Tyler                 McDonogh                7.57       7.63q  5 
  7 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake              7.73       7.64q  6 
  8 Magwood, Latrease            Bowie                   7.30       7.66q  2 
  9 Robinson, Jasmine            Elizabeth Se            7.52       7.69   7 
 10 Trinh, Tiffany               Western Stes            7.60       7.70   3 
 11 Magruder, Stephanie          Largo                   7.40       7.73   6 
 12 Baker, Nia                   Charles H. F            7.46       7.74   8 
 13 Hamilton, Bre                Howard                  7.55       7.74   6 
 14 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest               7.60       7.77   2 
 15 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg              7.74       7.77   7 
 16 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton                7.65       7.83   1 
 17 Amstad, Kathleen             Centennial              7.75       7.86   7 
 18 Turner, Diamond              Reservoir               7.89       7.87   2 
 19 Oneal, Pharist               Charles H. F            7.80       7.88   5 
 20 Wilson, Brianna              Western Stes            7.90       7.95   5 
 21 Manley, Isis                 Mckinley                8.10       7.95   4 
 22 Harris, Shaelyn              Good Counsel            8.00       7.96   8 
 23 Lawrence, Jhanez             Reservoir                          7.98   8 
 24 Hackney, Christin            Good Counsel            8.20       7.98   2 
 25 Hightower, Jessica           North Point             7.90       8.02   3 
 26 Finnan, Megan                Glenelg                 7.70       8.04   3 
 27 Adetunji, Dayo               Atholton                7.85       8.04   1 
 28 Knorr, Julie                 Mt. Hebron              7.80       8.12   3 
 29 James, De'ja                 Central-PG              7.80       8.17   6 
 30 Lewis, Kennedy               Centennial              8.64       8.18   5 
 31 Rachel, Williams             Chesapeake-A            7.87       8.18   1 
 32 Fortt, Destiny               Delcastle Te            7.60       8.23   4 
 33 Daughetry, Rachel            Northern                8.10       8.24   6 
 34 Carter, Eboni                Largo                              8.27   5 
 35 James, Arlizia               Fairmont Hei            8.20       8.28   1 
 36 Robinson, Janessa            Delcastle Te            7.90       8.28   4 
 37 Sayeh, Dekonti               Watkins Mill            8.14       8.31   3 
 38 Lee, Taylor                  Long Reach              8.00       8.32   7 
 39 Ewanw, Makane                Watkins Mill            8.40       8.40   3 
 40 Kwon, Caroline               Glenelg                 7.80       8.52   4 
 41 Simms, Emoni                 High Point              8.00       8.59   8 
 42 Bishop, Talore               St. Mary's-R                       9.45   7 
 43 Clowe, Destini               St. Mary's-R                       9.54   8 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    7.00  12/18/2004  Phobay Kutu-Akoi, Kennedy                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown             7.46       7.29   10   
  2 Cherry, Aliah                North Point             7.43       7.44    8   
  3 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh                7.52       7.51    6   
  4 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake              7.46       7.57    4   
  5 Brown, Mecca                 Dunbar-DC               7.51       7.60    2   
  6 James, Tyler                 McDonogh                7.63       7.69    1   
  7 Magwood, Latrease            Bowie                   7.66       7.76  
  8 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake              7.64       8.07  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   40.75  12/8/2012   Gwen Shaw, Wootton                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Shania              Huntingtown            42.50      41.17  10  10   
  2 Brown, Mecca                 Dunbar-DC              42.01      41.27  10   8   
  3 Hatcher, Lakin               McDonogh               40.16      41.51  11   6   
  4 Willis, Lia                  North Point            42.63      42.45   9   4   
  5 Jackson, Imani               Franklin               41.30      42.46  11   2   
  6 Eckerstrom, Dana             Northwest              42.09      42.53  10   1   
  7 Graham, Ricca                Elizabeth Se                      42.57   8 
  8 James, Tyler                 McDonogh               42.71      42.71   9 
  9 Minor, Adrienne              Westlake                          43.23   2 
 10 Cadogan, Jadah               Long Reach             43.00      43.53   9 
 11 Reid, Ty                     Howard                 44.00      43.62   7 
 12 Solomon, Chanel              Northwest              43.40      43.76   9 
 13 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill           43.60      43.94   8 
 14 Harvey, Faye                 St. Mary's-R           44.00      43.98   7 
 15 Tyler, Londyn                Wilde Lake             41.99      44.03  11 
 16 Sharp, Aliya                 Franklin               42.50      44.18   9 
 17 Hamilton, Kayla              Mount de Sal           46.12      44.40   4 
 18 Willridge, Alexandria        Western Stes           44.50      44.41   6 
 19 Prioleau, Morgan             Western Stes           43.50      44.47   8 
 20 Forbes, Vondasia             Fairmont Hei           45.10      44.49   6 
 21 Williams, Alexus             Charles H. F           42.20      44.67  10 
 22 Hardie, Taliah               Clarksburg             44.10      44.77   7 
 23 Aiken, Royce                 Delcastle Te           42.00      44.78  11 
 24 Weeks, Myracle               Mckinley               43.90      45.02   7 
 25 Brown, Jamila                Wilde Lake             42.27      45.31  10 
 26 Teague, Arianna              Elizabeth Se           45.63      45.73   5 
 27 Newberry, Alexis             Glenelg                44.50      45.77   7 
 28 Ajani, Remi                  Parkdale                          46.00   1 
 29 Moore, Kemi                  River Hill             47.00      46.09   3 
 30 Biegel, Samantha             Glenelg                43.80      46.16   8 
 31 Alaran, Esther               Largo                  45.50      46.60   5 
 32 Johnson, Kinsey              River Hill             47.50      46.60   3 
 33 Belfiore, Briana             Good Counsel           45.00      46.69   6 
 34 Piwowarski, Allison          Glenelg                46.00      46.92   4 
 35 Knorr, Julie                 Mt. Hebron             45.30      46.95   5 
 36 Johnson, Rachel              Glenelg                44.80      46.96   6 
 37 Dozier, Aisha                Mckinley               45.75      46.98   4 
 38 Ramsey, Lexus                Bowie                  40.50      47.38  11 
 39 McGann, Madison              Marriotts Ri           47.76      47.43   3 
 40 Korie, Roane                 Chesapeake-A           47.74      47.55   3 
 41 Parker, Crystal              Central-PG             45.00      47.99   6 
 42 Bennett, Morgyn              Delcastle Te           47.00      48.30   4 
 43 Cooper, Raishawna            Westlake                          48.45   1 
 44 Briggs, Sakai                Long Reach             45.50      48.52   5 
 45 Melanson, Grace              Towson                 48.90      48.77   2 
 46 Jordan, Harrell              Chesapeake-A                      49.20   1 
 47 Ewanw, Makane                Watkins Mill           45.00      49.42   6 
 48 Workcuff, Dejia              Watkins Mill           46.00      49.66   4 
 49 Hulede, Mary                 Good Counsel           55.00      49.72   2 
 50 Maple, Margit                Towson                 48.00      49.90   3 
 51 Williams, Norlanda           High Point           1:00.00      50.44   2 
 52 Mitchell, Ajahnae            Delcastle Te           47.00      51.20   3 
 53 Holland, Janen               Hammond                44.21      52.21   7 
 54 Pate, Nicki                  Northern                          52.75   1 
 55 Parker, Mercedes             Fairmont Hei           54.20      55.50   2 
 56 Redmond, Zoe                 St. Mary's-R                    1:02.75   1 
 57 Ebinama, Glory               Atholton               43.60    1:15.58   8 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   1:17.30  12/8/2012   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dorsey, Sharon               Western Stes         1:16.50    1:17.46   5  10   
  2 Hayes, Sidney                McDonogh             1:16.07    1:18.01   5   8   
  3 Freeland, London             Dunbar-DC            1:17.00    1:18.70   5   6   
  4 McDowell, Valencia           North Point          1:20.53    1:19.55   5   4   
  5 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Te         1:17.00    1:20.07   5   2   
  6 Coleman, Cayla               Largo                1:18.00    1:20.72   5   1   
  7 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale             1:22.00    1:21.04   4 
  8 Adepoju, Jolaade             Parkdale             1:23.00    1:21.54   4 
  9 Pless, Aziah-Marii           Elizabeth Se         1:25.00    1:22.24   3 
 10 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown          1:23.00    1:22.27   4 
 11 Wellman, Tiara               Northwest            1:19.60    1:22.48   5 
 12 Denz, Catie                  Hereford             1:21.00    1:22.73   5 
 13 Woolbright, Khaleese         Delcastle Te         1:22.00    1:23.37   4 
 14 Stokes, Mercedes             Central-PG           1:22.00    1:23.73   4 
 15 Haidara, Felicia             Bowie                1:21.50    1:23.91   4 
 16 Lake, Kat                    Northwest            1:21.00    1:24.27   5 
 17 Harvey, Faye                 St. Mary's-R         1:18.00    1:24.29   5 
 18 Fowler, Lena                 Good Counsel         1:25.00    1:24.77   4 
 19 Phillips, Amaya              Reservoir            1:26.00    1:25.79   3 
 20 McCloskey, Shea              Clarksburg           1:26.00    1:26.47   3 
 21 Gholston, Zaynab             Oakland Mill         1:23.58    1:26.57   4 
 22 James, Deandra               Charles H. F         1:28.00    1:26.70   3 
 23 Johnson, Danielle            Elizabeth Se         1:30.00    1:26.78   2 
 24 Roth, Naomi                  Franklin             1:23.50    1:27.16   4 
 25 Benoit, Megan                Mt. Hebron           1:25.50    1:27.35   3 
 26 Mushtag, Areeba              Mt. Hebron           1:29.00    1:28.54   2 
 27 Healey, Olivia               Atholton             1:24.00    1:28.58   4 
 28 Butler, Jniya                Mckinley             1:30.00    1:29.08   2 
 29 Ovide, Oriana                Oakland Mill         1:33.00    1:29.19   1 
 30 Colosimo, Courtney           River Hill           1:28.00    1:29.71   3 
 31 Kaniecki, Elizabeth          Good Counsel         1:29.00    1:30.20   2 
 32 Casey, Christina             Centennial           1:30.00    1:30.44   2 
 33 Njigna-Njinguet, Michell     Central-PG           1:35.00    1:30.66   1 
 34 Khoury, Laura                Hammond              1:27.22    1:30.75   3 
 35 Trevizo, Brynn               Howard               1:27.00    1:31.31   3 
 36 Thon, Sophie                 Northern             1:28.50    1:31.78   3 
 37 Carpenter, Sabriana          Clarksburg           1:30.00    1:33.57   2 
 38 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                1:19.60    1:33.67   5 
 39 Pierce, Sami                 Glenelg              1:34.00    1:33.84   1 
 40 Johnson, Nina                High Point           1:28.00    1:33.97   3 
 41 Belson, Mollie               Atholton             1:29.50    1:37.17   2 
 42 Placide, Samantha            Watkins Mill         1:40.00    1:37.73   1 
 43 Terell, Chardonnay           Fairmont Hei         1:32.00    1:39.87   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   2:24.63  12/18/2004  Kate Nicholson, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Holt, Rebeka                 Western Stes         2:19.00    2:23.75   3  10   
  2 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton             2:23.00    2:24.80   3   8   
  3 McDowell, Valencia           North Point          2:26.64    2:25.79   2   6   
  4 Farrar, Devonni              Largo                2:25.00    2:26.52   2   4   
  5 Freeland, London             Dunbar-DC            2:23.00    2:26.64   3   2   
  6 Matthews, Imani              Charles H. F         2:26.00    2:26.87   2   1   
  7 Pocratsky, Rachel            Good Counsel         2:23.00    2:27.09   3 
  8 Adepoju, Jolaade             Parkdale             2:25.00    2:27.35   2 
  9 Ashwood, Sarah               Hereford             2:23.00    2:28.11   3 
 10 Hayes, Sidney                McDonogh             2:17.14    2:28.74   3 
 11 Shread, Evangela             River Hill           2:27.27    2:29.26   2 
 12 Onwukwe, Obichi              Parkdale             2:21.00    2:29.36   3 
 13 Denz, Catie                  Hereford             2:25.00    2:29.98   3 
 14 Go, Gabby                    Northwest            2:24.00    2:30.81   3 
 15 Franco, Waderlise            Watkins Mill         2:30.00    2:31.90   2 
 16 Williams, Taylor             Bowie                2:19.50    2:34.00   3 
 17 McGinnis, Elise              Wilde Lake           2:31.00    2:34.39   2 
 18 Simonton, Teghan             North Point          2:31.83    2:35.42   2 
 19 Kalinock, Mary Kate          Mount de Sal         2:43.00    2:36.35   1 
 20 Pocratsky, Erin              Good Counsel         2:38.00    2:36.39   1 
 21 Redding, Bridgett            Huntingtown          2:35.00    2:38.32   2 
 22 Rishell, Alyssa              Watkins Mill         2:24.00    2:40.20   3 
 23 Kampsen, Katie               Northern             2:38.50    2:43.26   1 
 24 Vazarkar, Ruchi              Mt. Hebron           2:45.00    2:45.06   1 
 25 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri         2:46.88    2:46.92   1 
 26 Allgair, Katie               Marriotts Ri         2:47.65    2:47.75   1 
 27 Borges, Alicia               Hammond              2:26.94    2:55.16   1 
 28 Borges, Alex                 Hammond              2:45.22    2:59.18   1 
 29 Bickhart, Charlotte          Oakland Mill                    2:59.23   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   5:05.65  12/12/2009  Stephanie Frenchik, Landstown             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bleakney, Jennifer           Atholton             5:15.00    5:08.61   2  10   
  2 Smiraglia, Karli             Reservoir            5:24.00    5:22.57   2   8   
  3 Causey, Erin                 Hereford             5:20.00    5:24.90   2   6   
  4 Anderson, Meghan             Hereford             5:25.00    5:25.09   2   4   
  5 Noall, Lucie                 Clarksburg           5:35.00    5:25.76   2   2   
  6 Krein, Allison               River Hill           5:16.04    5:32.67   2   1   
  7 Reed, Julia                  Hammond              5:37.00    5:34.98   2 
  8 McGinnis, Elise              Wilde Lake           5:35.00    5:38.96   2 
  9 Ogundeko, Tatiana            North Point          5:41.22    5:42.24   2 
 10 Simonton, Teghan             North Point          5:43.21    5:44.82   2 
 11 Rayner, Gabrielle            Howard               5:33.00    5:48.69   2 
 12 Modeste, Ashley              Bowie                5:45.00    5:56.21   2 
 13 Parks, Lindsay               Northern             5:48.00    5:56.80   2 
 14 Redding, Bridgett            Huntingtown          5:50.00    5:57.07   2 
 15 Chestney, Isabella           Towson               6:09.40    5:57.77   1 
 16 Jones, Bria                  Largo                6:15.00    5:57.82   1 
 17 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach                      5:59.31   2 
 18 Froh, Melissa                Howard               5:53.00    5:59.35   1 
 19 Montiel, Kelly               Parkdale             6:00.00    6:00.09   1 
 20 Merrill, Bailey              Marriotts Ri         6:01.23    6:00.19   1 
 21 Russell, Hannah              Huntingtown          5:50.00    6:02.50   2 
 22 Siedlecki, Anna              Mt. Hebron           5:57.80    6:04.58   1 
 23 Andersen, Rebecca            River Hill           5:45.00    6:05.46   2 
 24 Packard, Maria               Mt. Hebron           5:42.72    6:06.64   2 
 25 Weaver, Zari                 Bowie                5:50.00    6:07.34   1 
 26 Gbedo, Ashley                Parkdale             6:00.00    6:14.13   1 
 27 Allen, Jade                  Western Stes         6:00.00    6:14.49   1 
 28 Walter, Hannah               Mount de Sal         5:53.00    6:15.02   1 
 29 Countess, Kennedy            Western Stes         6:30.00    6:36.13   1 
 30 Bellamy, Sarah               Fairmont Hei         6:30.00    6:42.62   1 
 31 Kachemov, Ruth               Good Counsel         6:15.00    7:01.99   1 
 32 Gaytan, Hodalis              Fairmont Hei                    7:46.85   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   11:07.18  12/18/2004  Halsey Sinclair, Montgomery Blair        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wesolowski, Kelly            Hereford            11:30.00   11:02.26   10   
  2 Coffey, Sarah                Hereford            11:45.00   11:29.85    8   
  3 Ponton, Kelsey               Reservoir           12:00.00   12:17.27    6   
  4 Wilson, Katie                Reservoir           11:55.00   12:20.21    4   
  5 Zarate, Sofia                Northwest           11:53.00   12:27.67    2   
  6 Boswell, Julianna            Glenelg             12:20.00   12:37.77    1   
  7 Voelker, Hannah              Towson              12:56.70   12:48.11  
  8 Ogden, Julianne              Northern            12:51.00   12:57.19  
  9 Mercer, Sally                Towson              13:00.00   12:57.92  
 10 Charlotte, Bader             Chesapeake-A        13:12.30   12:58.43  
 11 Dermer, Merritt              Franklin            12:30.00   13:00.55  
 12 Zhang, Eleanor               Mt. Hebron          12:53.00   13:11.99  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Winterfest:    8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg              8.40       8.66q  4 
  2 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach              8.40       8.91q  1 
  3 Lowman, Sharita              Delcastle Te            8.50       8.99q  3 
  4 Lewis, Johnasia              Delcastle Te            8.40       9.14q  2 
  5 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                   8.70       9.33q  1 
  6 parker, Taylor               Dunbar-DC               9.54       9.53q  4 
  7 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg              9.40       9.54q  4 
  8 Battle, Janiya               Largo                   8.40       9.63q  3 
  9 Holton, Kennedy              Elizabeth Se            9.78       9.68   2 
 10 DeGraaf, Amanda              River Hill              9.92       9.87   2 
 11 Gorman, Kaliyah              Huntingtown             9.85       9.89   1 
 12 Revell, Daijona              Western Stes            8.90       9.94   3 
 13 Hicks, Dyonne                Charles H. F            8.80      10.00   1 
 14 Johnson, Vanessa             Elizabeth Se           10.50      10.07   1 
 15 Tara, Dedrickson             Chesapeake-A           10.15      10.13   4 
 16 Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill           10.39      10.22   2 
 17 Robin, Powell                Chesapeake-A           10.22      10.26   3 
 18 Selber, Taylor               Long Reach              8.40      10.31   4 
 19 Armstead, Ineka              Mckinley                9.88      10.90   1 
 20 Smith, Meghan                Reservoir                         10.98   4 
 21 Martinez, Jocelyn            Parkdale                          11.36   2 
 22 Merai, Deja                  St. Mary's-R                      11.37   3 
 23 Matthews, Imani              Charles H. F            8.80      11.46   2 
 24 Rawlings, Naureen            Huntingtown            10.95      11.47   1 
 25 Bailey, Vaskia               Parkdale                          11.48   4 
 26 Chase, Becca                 Franklin               10.20      11.56   4 
 27 Standish, Katherine          St. Mary's-R                      12.84   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    8.04  12/6/2008   Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lowman, Sharita              Delcastle Te            8.99       8.57   10   
  2 Pyles, Alexus                Clarksburg              8.66       8.67    8   
  3 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach              8.91       8.84    6   
  4 Lewis, Johnasia              Delcastle Te            9.14       8.95    4   
  5 Pyles, Brionne               Clarksburg              9.54       9.20    2   
  6 Oliver, Genesis              Bowie                   9.33       9.30    1   
  7 parker, Taylor               Dunbar-DC               9.53       9.47  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   1:43.46  12/18/2004  Largo                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar-DC  'A'                                    1:45.00    1:45.71   7  10   
     1) parker, Taylor                  2) Freeland, London               
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Brown, Mecca                   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:44.00    1:49.18   7   8   
     1) Magwood, Latrease               2) Williams, Taylor               
     3) Haidara, Felicia                4) Wiggs, Jacquelines             
  3 Northwest  'A'                                    1:48.00    1:49.30   7   6   
     1) Solomon, Chanel                 2) Lake, Kat                      
     3) Wellman, Tiara                  4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  4 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              1:48.00    1:49.40   6   4   
     1) Johnson, Gabriella              2) Morgan, Lauren                 
     3) Simmons, Jacqueline             4) White, Kellie                  
  5 North Point  'A'                                  1:46.12    1:50.69   7   2   
     1) Davis, Jennifer                 2) Hightower, Jessica             
     3) Willis, Lia                     4) Cherry, Aliah                  
  6 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:50.47    1:51.08   6   1   
     1) Carter, Briyonna                2) Brown, Jamila                  
     3) Fraiser-Moses, Cheyenne         4) Tyler, Londyn                  
  7 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           1:49.00    1:51.10   6 
     1) Wilcher, Cameron                2) Baker, Nia                     
     3) Williams, Alexus                4) White, Hannah                  
  8 Mount de Sales  'A'                               1:53.00    1:51.13   5 
     1) Maher, Rachel                   2) Hamilton, Kayla                
     3) Craig, Cecilia                  4) Harris, Jessica                
  9 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:51.00    1:51.26   6 
     1) Palmer, Brionna                 2) Pyles, Alexus                  
     3) Pyles, Brionne                  4) Hardie, Taliah                 
 10 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:51.00    1:51.69   6 
     1) Rawlings, Naureen               2) Sweredoski, Rebecca            
     3) Hooper, Clarke                  4) Collins, Shania                
 11 Mckinley  'A'                                     1:52.11    1:52.11   5 
     1) Manley, Isis                    2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Weeks, Myracle                  4) Nicholson, Shakeithia          
 12 Howard  'A'                                       1:47.00    1:52.33   7 
     1) Hamilton, Bre                   2) Bridges, Zoe                   
     3) Marquez, Sabrina                4) Reid, Ty                       
 13 Western Stes  'A'                                 1:52.00    1:53.70   5 
     1) Revell, Daijona                 2) Wilson, Brianna                
     3) Ingram, Damyen                  4) Trinh, Tiffany                 
 14 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:48.00    1:53.97   7 
     1) Selber, Taylor                  2) Cadogan, Jadah                 
     3) Lee, Taylor                     4) Briggs, Sakai                  
 15 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:54.00    1:54.28   4 
     1) Lawrence, Jhanez                2) Turner, Diamond                
     3) Roby, Elisha                    4) Cooper-Marshall, Janaya        
 16 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:53.50    1:54.34   5 
     1) Piwowarski, Allison             2) Kwon, Caroline                 
     3) Finnan, Megan                   4) Asher, Stephanie               
 17 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:53.27    1:54.36   5 
     1) Jeevonya, Clark                 2) Tara, Dedrickson               
     3) Rachel, Williams                4) Hannah, Conway                 
 18 Atholton  'A'                                     1:53.50    1:54.60   4 
     1) Wood, Krystal                   2) Adetunji, Dayo                 
     3) Liberati, Audrey                4) Ebinama, Glory                 
 19 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:55.00    1:55.48   4 
     1) Parker, Crystal                 2) Foday, Mary                    
     3) James, De'ja                    4) Ameja, Amivi                   
 20 River Hill  'A'                                   1:56.60    1:55.72   3 
     1) DeGraaf, Amanda                 2) Johnson, Kinsey                
     3) Hazzard, Emily                  4) Moore, Kemi                    
 21 Largo  'A'                                        1:49.00    1:56.13   6 
     1) Magruder, Stephanie             2) Carter, Eboni                  
     3) Alaran, Esther                  4) Baker, Anjea                   
 22 Centennial  'A'                                   1:58.00    1:56.19   3 
     1) Amstad, Kathleen                2) Lewis, Kennedy                 
     3) Bracey, Laurie                  4) Krahe, Nika                    
 23 Hereford  'A'                                     1:56.00    1:56.28   4 
     1) Schmidt, Rebecca                2) Oakley, Morgan                 
     3) Rambert, Traci                  4) Watt, Anna                     
 24 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:55.00    1:56.72   4 
     1) Belfiore, Briana                2) Harris, Shaelyn                
     3) Hulede, Mary                    4) Hackney, Christin              
 25 Hammond  'A'                                      1:56.20    1:57.35   3 
     1) Lyday, Destiny                  2) Khoury, Laura                  
     3) Ikwubuo, Mellissa               4) Holland, Janen                 
 26 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   1:53.00    2:01.47   5 
     1) Godsey, Mayha                   2) Walker, Kimara                 
     3) Sigur, Taylor                   4) Palin, Natasha                 
 27 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              2:03.81    2:01.49   2 
     1) McNeil, Maura                   2) Martin, Brenna                 
     3) Conley, Brooke                  4) McGann, Madison                
 28 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               1:54.00    2:01.60   4 
     1) Sackey-Solomon, Karen           2) Fraizer, Nyru                  
     3) Robinson, Janessa               4) Bintu, Traore                  
 29 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 2:04.50    2:02.30   2 
 30 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                        2:07.09   1 
     1) James, Arlizia                  2) Mason, Amari                   
     3) Terell, Chardonnay              4) Whatley, Zalika                
 31 Towson  'A'                                       2:04.00    2:16.58   2 
 32 High Point  'A'                                              2:17.60   1 
     1) Williams, Norlanda              2) Parks, Taylor                  
     3) Johnson, Nina                   4) Mpangu, Karen                  
 -- Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:57.00         DQ   3  Ran in wrong heat
     1) Workcuff, Dejia                 2) Sayeh, Dekonti                 
     3) Ewanw, Makane                   4) Sankoh, Marion                 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   4:00.91  12/6/2008   Oxon Hill                                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar-DC  'A'                                    3:56.00    4:03.95   3  10   
     1) Dozier, Ayana                   2) Fuantroy, Nalo                 
     3) Johnson, Deja                   4) Brown, Mecca                   
  2 Western Stes  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:04.23   3   8   
     1) Prioleau, Morgan                2) Dorsey, Sharon                 
     3) Taylor, Tori                    4) Holt, Rebeka                   
  3 Largo  'A'                                        4:00.00    4:05.55   3   6   
     1) Coleman, Cayla                  2) Jones, Bria                    
     3) Battle, Janiya                  4) Farrar, Devonni                
  4 Northwest  'A'                                    4:08.00    4:06.39   3   4   
     1) Solomon, Chanel                 2) Wellman, Tiara                 
     3) Sheppard, Naomi                 4) Eckerstrom, Dana               
  5 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                              4:14.79    4:11.50   3   2   
     1) Robinson, Jasmine               2) James, Alexis                  
     3) Johnson, Gabriella              4) Morgan, Lauren                 
  6 Mount de Sales  'A'                               4:15.00    4:12.52   3   1   
     1) Craig, Cecilia                  2) Hrabinski, Katrina             
     3) Hamilton, Kayla                 4) Harris, Jessica                
  7 Huntingtown  'A'                                  4:25.00    4:15.50   2 
     1) Gorman, Kaliyah                 2) Sweredoski, Rebecca            
     3) Hooper, Clarke                  4) Collins, Shania                
  8 North Point  'A'                                  4:15.26    4:17.10   2 
     1) Cherry, Aliah                   2) Willis, Lia                    
     3) Ogundeko, Tatiana               4) McDowell, Valencia             
  9 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           4:14.00    4:17.79   3 
     1) Baynes, Alexis                  2) James, Deandra                 
     3) Hicks, Dyonne                   4) Ike, Oluchi                    
 10 Hereford  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:17.90   2 
     1) Schmidt, Rebecca                2) Meehling, Melissa              
     3) Oakley, Morgan                  4) Denz, Catie                    
 11 Good Counsel  'A'                                 4:20.00    4:18.60   2 
     1) Pocratsky, Rachel               2) Fowler, Lena                   
     3) Pocratsky, Erin                 4) Kaniecki, Elizabeth            
 12 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               4:10.00    4:18.97   3 
     1) Aiken, Royce                    2) Woolbright, Khaleese           
     3) Lowman, Sharita                 4) Sellers, Siani                 
 13 Oakland Mills  'A'                                4:36.00    4:23.35   1 
     1) Ovide, Oriana                   2) Smith, Tinia                   
     3) Patton, Maya                    4) Gholston, Zaynab               
 14 Central-PG  'A'                                   4:25.67    4:24.68   2 
     1) Parker, Crystal                 2) Njigna-Njinguet, Michelle      
     3) Steele, Madison                 4) Foday, Mary                    
 15 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 4:00.00    4:25.29   3 
     1) Rishell, Alyssa                 2) Dakwa, Melanie                 
     3) Miller, Rhonda                  4) Franco, Waderlise              
 16 Glenelg  'A'                                      4:23.00    4:29.88   2 
     1) Renahan, Kayla                  2) Onwumhiko, Bianca              
     3) Kwon, Caroline                  4) Asher, Stephanie               
 17 Centennial  'A'                                   4:25.67    4:30.22   2 
     1) Amstad, Kathleen                2) Casey, Christina               
     3) Bracey, Laurie                  4) Krahe, Nika                    
 18 Parkdale  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:30.55   2 
     1) Adepoju, Jolaade                2) Onwukwe, Obichi                
     3) Montiel, Kelly                  4) Cordon, Jamilet                
 19 Howard  'A'                                       4:30.00    4:30.74   1 
     1) Trevizo, Brynn                  2) Maztalerz, Sydney              
     3) Bridges, Zoe                    4) Reid, Ty                       
 20 Long Reach  'A'                                   4:08.00    4:32.48   3 
     1) Selber, Taylor                  2) Cadogan, Jadah                 
     3) Bailey, Joelle                  4) Pena, Jocelyn                  
 21 Mckinley  'A'                                     4:27.00    4:35.21   2 
     1) Butler, Jniya                   2) Armstead, Ineka                
     3) Cruz, Alaija                    4) Dozier, Aisha                  
 22 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   4:15.00    4:35.37   2 
     1) Benoit, Megan                   2) Knorr, Julie                   
     3) Hodge, Michelle                 4) Mushtag, Areeba                
 23 Reservoir  'A'                                    4:30.00    4:35.93   1 
     1) Lawrence, Jhanez                2) Wilson, Katie                  
     3) Knoblett, Julianne              4) Roby, Elisha                   
 24 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             4:40.00    4:35.98   1 
     1) Early, Erin                     2) Forbes, Vondasia               
     3) Whatley, Zalika                 4) Williams, Cierra               
 25 River Hill  'A'                                   4:27.00    4:39.12   1 
     1) Colosimo, Courtney              2) Ying, Eileen                   
     3) Marsh-Armstrong, Gwynn          4) Hazzard, Emily                 
 26 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                4:50.56    4:41.44   1 
     1) Clara, Blevins                  2) Alyssa, Meister                
     3) Robin, Powell                   4) Kare, Amanda                   
 27 Atholton  'A'                                     4:35.00    4:42.89   1 
     1) Liberati, Audrey                2) Yayi, Fanny                    
     3) Belson, Mollie                  4) Eusor, Ashley                  
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   9:46.25  12/18/2004  Atholton                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hereford  'A'                                     9:45.00   10:02.18   2  10   
     1) Carter, Sara                    2) Anderson, Meghan               
     3) Wesolowski, Kelly               4) Causey, Erin                   
  2 Northwest  'A'                                    9:55.00   10:06.01   2   8   
     1) Zarate, Sofia                   2) Lake, Kat                      
     3) Go, Gabby                       4) Sheppard, Naomi                
  3 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 9:50.00   10:19.92   2   6   
     1) Franco, Waderlise               2) Rishell, Alyssa                
     3) Dakwa, Melanie                  4) Miller, Rhonda                 
  4 Clarksburg  'A'                                  10:40.00   10:21.09   2   4   
     1) Pyles, Alexus                   2) McCloskey, Shea                
     3) Mordoff, Holly                  4) Noall, Lucie                   
  5 Chesapeake-AA  'B'                                          10:22.56   2   2   
  6 Mount de Sales  'A'                              10:20.00   10:26.86   2   1   
     1) Hrabinski, Katrina              2) Arnold, Caroline               
     3) Kalinock, Mary Kate             4) Walter, Hannah                 
  7 Elizabeth Seton  'A'                             10:25.00   10:26.87   2 
     1) Crawford, Nina                  2) Dottin, Siyana                 
     3) Johnson, Vanessa                4) Holton, Kennedy                
  8 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                          10:50.00   10:32.19   1 
     1) Baynes, Alexis                  2) Brown, Saahirah                
     3) Jones, Jacqueline               4) Labidou, Deborah               
  9 Parkdale  'A'                                    10:10.00   10:33.00   2 
     1) Onwukwe, Obichi                 2) Adepoju, Jolaade               
     3) Gbedo, Ashley                   4) Cordon, Jamilet                
 10 River Hill  'A'                                  10:42.07   10:45.25   1 
     1) Latzko, Anna                    2) Oldhouser, Elizabeth           
     3) Ying, Eileen                    4) Krein, Colleen                 
 11 Howard  'A'                                      10:25.00   10:50.64   2 
     1) Froh, Melissa                   2) Tsao, Winnie                   
     3) Sloan, Allyson                  4) Rayner, Gabrielle              
 12 Northern-Cal  'A'                                10:29.00   10:57.21   2 
     1) Ogden, Julianne                 2) Thon, Sophie                   
     3) Kampsen, Katie                  4) Parks, Lindsay                 
 13 Glenelg  'A'                                     10:25.00   10:59.59   2 
     1) Johnson, Rachel                 2) Renahan, Kayla                 
     3) Newberry, Alexis                4) Biegel, Samantha               
 14 Centennial  'A'                                  10:51.40   11:03.91   1 
     1) Taylor, Alyssa                  2) Li, Anna                       
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Harris, Ilana                  
 15 Towson  'A'                                      11:17.10   11:07.75   1 
     1) Eastman, Emily                  2) Chestney, Isabella             
     3) Berger, Caitlin                 4) Jones, Stephanie               
 16 Good Counsel  'A'                                10:20.00   11:08.69   2 
     1) Kaniecki, Elizabeth             2) Pocratsky, Erin                
     3) Pocratsky, Rachel               4) Kachemov, Ruth                 
 17 Bowie  'A'                                       10:20.00   11:11.64   2 
     1) Modeste, Ashley                 2) Weaver, Zari                   
     3) Garcia, Bria                    4) Barber, Jasmine                
 18 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                             10:55.84   11:16.73   1 
     1) Merrill, Bailey                 2) Conley, Brooke                 
     3) Seifert, Valerie                4) Allgair, Katie                 
 19 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                  10:30.00   11:29.71   2 
     1) Mushtag, Areeba                 2) Vazarkar, Ruchi                
     3) Hodge, Michelle                 4) Schied, Hannah                 
 20 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                       11:37.36   1 
     1) Forbes, Vondasia                2) Williams, Cierra               
     3) Bellamy, Sarah                  4) Whatley, Zalika                
 21 Largo  'A'                                       10:45.50   11:37.90   1 
     1) Shelby, Jaya                    2) Devonish, Dominique            
     3) Gadju, Gracia                   4) Oladia, Menchaca               
 22 Atholton  'A'                                    10:40.00   11:44.94   2 
     1) Streib, Taylor                  2) Eusor, Ashley                  
     3) Yayi, Fanny                     4) Belson, Mollie                 
 23 Reservoir  'A'                                   11:30.00   11:48.42   1 
     1) Lamm, Monica                    2) Strehl, Morgan                 
     3) King, Sam                       4) Mathur, Anaya                  
 24 Oakland Mills  'A'                               11:22.02   11:48.47   1 
     1) Ovide, Oriana                   2) Jones, Amani                   
     3)                                 4) Bickhart, Charlotte            
 25 Delcastle Tech  'A'                              11:20.00   12:15.84   1 
     1) Tubbs, Taryn                    2) Sackey-Solomon, Karen          
     3) Taylor-Money, Tershonda         4) Mitchell, Ajahnae              
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mount de Sales  'A'                                         12:55.74   10   
     1) Hrabinski, Katrina              2) Craig, Cecilia                 
     3) Arnold, Caroline                4) Harris, Jessica                
  2 Hereford  'A'                                               13:20.90    8   
     1) Carter, Sara                    2) Schmidt, Rebecca               
     3) Meehling, Melissa               4) Ashwood, Sarah                 
  3 River Hill  'A'                                             13:28.51    6   
     1) Krein, Allison                  2) Shread, Evangela               
     3) Colosimo, Courtney              4) Latzko, Anna                   
  4 Northwest  'A'                                              13:35.37    4   
     1) Tassbihi, Dale                  2) Correia, Lananda               
     3) Knopp, Kendra                   4) DiNardo, Briana                
  5 Towson  'A'                                                 13:40.55    2   
     1) Ryan, Casey                     2) Eastman, Emily                 
     3) Della Sanna, Catherine          4) Voelker, Hannah                
  6 Centennial  'A'                                             13:56.36    1   
     1) Taylor, Alyssa                  2) Krahe, Nika                    
     3) Taylor, Kara                    4) Harris, Ilana                  
  7 Reservoir  'A'                                              14:16.33  
     1) Wiland, Maggie                  2) Phillips, Amaya                
     3) Knoblett, Julianne              4) Ailinger, Heather              
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    5-10  12/12/2009  Lacey Shuman, Maryvale Prep                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McAdam, Naja                 Clarksburg           5-02.00    5-00.00   10   
  2 Surkovich, Kelly             Wilde Lake           4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Gilbert, Nala                Franklin             4-08.00    4-08.00    6   
  2 Prem, Hannah                 Towson                          4-08.00    6   
  3 Merson, Courtney             Howard               4-10.00   J4-08.00    2   
  6 Fuantroy, Nalo               Dunbar-DC                      J4-08.00    1   
  7 Hudson, Destiny              Largo                4-08.00   J4-08.00  
  8 Davis, Megan                 Hereford             5-00.00   J4-08.00  
  9 Gruver, Olivia               Franklin             5-00.00    4-06.00  
 -- Lyday, Destiny               Hammond              5-00.00         NH  
 -- Wood, Lauren                 Oakland Mill                         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   10-00  12/18/2004  Heather Millford, Chesapeake-AA             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill           8-06.00    9-02.00   10   
  2 Krutz, Katie                 Reservoir            8-06.00    8-00.00    7   
  2 Boliek, Hannah               Hereford                        8-00.00    7   
  4 Lynch, Kaitlin               Hereford             8-00.00    7-06.00    4   
 -- Destiny, Sanders             Chesapeake-A                         NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   18-10  12/15/2007  Christina Manning, Westlake                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        16-04.50   17-10.00   10   
  2 Hamilton, Bre                Howard              17-00.00   16-00.00    8   
  3 Sellers, Siani               Delcastle Te        16-05.00   15-11.50    6   
  4 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar-DC           16-01.00   15-06.00    4   
  5 Caplan, Sophie               River Hill          14-10.00  J15-06.00    2   
  6 Cooper-Marshall, Janaya      Reservoir                      15-05.00    1   
  7 Black, Destiny               Northwest           15-04.00   15-04.00  
  8 Lyday, Destiny               Hammond                        15-02.50  
  9 Walker, Kimara               Mt. Hebron          16-08.00   14-07.00  
 10 Armstead, Ineka              Mckinley            15-09.00   14-04.00  
 10 Krushinski, Lynn             Glenelg             14-06.00   14-04.00  
 12 Carter, Briyonna             Wilde Lake          14-07.50   14-00.00  
 13 Hooper, Clarke               Huntingtown         14-00.00   13-11.00  
 14 Maher, Rachel                Mount de Sal        13-00.00   13-10.00  
 14 Roby, Elisha                 Reservoir           14-09.00   13-10.00  
 16 Devin, Kayla                 Howard              15-00.00   12-08.50  
 17 Jordan, Kristina             Mckinley            14-08.00   12-04.00  
 18 Savannah, Vickery            Chesapeake-A                   10-06.00  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   37-04  12/6/2008   Geranda Williams, North Point               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Antoine, Javonne             Elizabeth Se        39-02.50   38-03.25   10   
  2 Hill, Bria                   Long Reach          37-08.00   35-03.00    8   
  3 parker, Taylor               Dunbar-DC           35-04.00   34-01.50    6   
  4 Dozier, Ayana                Dunbar-DC           36-04.00   33-06.00    4   
  5 Merson, Courtney             Howard              33-00.00   32-05.00    2   
  6 Clarke, Trish                Long Reach          35-05.00   31-07.50    1   
  7 Hamilton, Kayla              Mount de Sal        30-01.00   30-00.75  
  8 Krutz, Katie                 Reservoir                      29-10.00  
  9 Silas, C'Asia                Northwest           31-10.00   29-09.25  
 10 Maher, Rachel                Mount de Sal        30-01.00   28-03.50  
 11 Noe, Arsene                  Mckinley            32-11.00   27-11.00  
 12 Rexroth, Kayla               Northern                       27-02.00  
 13 Courtney, Hall               Chesapeake-A                   26-04.00  
 -- Baugh, Marcelle              Bowie               34-00.00       FOUL  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   41-03  12/18/2004  Rachelle Wright, Potomac                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ababio, Claudia              Clarksburg          40-04.00   41-04.00   10   
  2 Johnson, Cora                Reservoir           33-00.00   36-07.25    8   
  3 Scaife, Taylor               Howard              35-00.00   36-06.50    6   
  4 Ihekweme, Favor              Largo               40-00.00   35-05.00    4   
  5 Logan, Amber                 Huntingtown         33-00.00   35-03.25    2   
  6 Connor, Imani                Largo               35-00.00   33-10.25    1   
  7 Hamilton, Shanice            Charles H. F        28-00.00   33-03.00  
  8 Agoris, Christine            Franklin            34-06.00   32-08.00  
  9 Dirmeyer, Kallan             River Hill          31-11.75   29-00.75  
 10 Hunt, Alanna                 Charles H. F                   28-03.50  
 11 Downie, Christin             Centennial          26-01.00   27-07.75  
 12 Hurd, Mary                   Marriotts Ri        26-00.00   27-05.00  
 13 Vanwie, Holly                Northern            24-00.00   27-04.25  
 14 Montgue-Bass, Aaliyah        Mt. Hebron          29-09.25   26-11.25  
 15 Ikwubuo, Mellissa            Hammond             28-10.50   26-03.50  
 16 Engerman, Ariana             Elizabeth Se        26-09.25   25-02.25  
 17 Williams, Victoria           Delcastle Te        25-00.00   24-09.75  
 18 McNamara, Angelina           St. Mary's-R                   22-05.50  
 19 Hollobaugh, Cailyn           St. Mary's-R                   21-04.50  
 20 Cureton, Auryana             Charles H. F                   20-11.25  
 21 Placide, Sarah               Watkins Mill        10-06.00   11-01.25  
 -- Eden, Evelyn                 Watkins Mill        11-06.00         ND  
 -- Loveless, Alanis             Northern            28-00.00         ND  
 -- Brecht, Emily                Marriotts Ri        24-00.75         ND  
 -- Garvey, Eleanor              Francis Scot        27-10.25         ND  
 -- Ani, Danika                  Francis Scot        44-03.25         ND  
 -- Mateo, Clarisleida           High Point                           ND  
 -- Murphy, Amanda               Franklin            34-08.00         ND  
 -- Musong, Christabelle         Central-PG                           ND  
 -- Steele, Madison              Central-PG                           ND  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Winterfest:    6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Akosa, Carrington            Western Stes            6.50       6.58q  2 
  2 Lumpkin, Cameron             Wilde Lake              6.66       6.63q  2 
  3 Taylor, Glen                 Reservoir               6.80       6.67q  1 
  4 Lyles, Raymond               High Point              6.69       6.75q  1 
  5 Walker, Jalen                Northwest               6.55       6.76q  5 
  6 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg              6.70       6.80q  2 
  7 Paylay, Christian            Fairmont Hei            6.70       6.82q  5 
  8 Tshilomb, Gradi              Watkins Mill            6.60       6.85q  5 
  9 Williams, Xavier             North Point             6.65       6.86   4 
 10 Walker, Miles                Atholton                6.65       6.88   3 
 11 Campbell, Andrew             Charles H. F            6.70       6.95   4 
 12 Wilson, Amari                Oakland Mill            7.07       6.95   1 
 13 Barringtine, Quincy          High Point              6.71       6.96   6 
 14 Penda, Sone                  Watkins Mill            6.60       6.99   6 
 15 Beatty, Justin               Bowie                   6.50       7.00   3 
 16 Harvey, Davalier             Dunbar-DC               6.90       7.03   6 
 17 Spruill, Robert              Westlake                           7.04   5 
 18 Miller, Jerome               Largo                   6.50       7.06   4 
 19 Cobb, Tahj                   Mckinley                6.90       7.08   6 
 20 Newkirk, Darius              Dunbar-DC               7.00       7.10   4 
 21 Celestin, Stevens            Wilde Lake              6.84       7.13   2 
 22 Houser, Roger                Delcastle Te            6.70       7.15   3 
 23 Baker, Patrick               Centennial              7.16       7.16   3 
 24 Henry, DeAndre               Wilde Lake              6.86       7.16   3 
 25 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                 6.80       7.19   5 
 26 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S            6.80       7.22   4 
 27 Dingle, Brennon              Archbishop S            6.70       7.22   1 
 28 Joseph, Zion                 Western Stes            7.00       7.34   3 
 29 Leonard, Joey                Glenelg                 6.80       7.42   3 
 30 Almeida, Miguel              Centennial              7.16       7.43   2 
 31 Chavers, Clayborne           River Hill              7.36       7.44   5 
 32 Zach, Brisbane               Chesapeake-A                       7.61   6 
 33 Nettles, Daniel              Largo                   6.60       8.10   6 
 -- George, Jonathan             Bowie                   6.40         DQ   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    6.40  12/18/2004  Tremaine Crayton, Glenelg                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Akosa, Carrington            Western Stes            6.58       6.60   10   
  2 Lumpkin, Cameron             Wilde Lake              6.63       6.66    8   
  3 Taylor, Glen                 Reservoir               6.67       6.72    6   
  4 Walker, Jalen                Northwest               6.76       6.74    4   
  5 Lyles, Raymond               High Point              6.75       6.81    2   
  6 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg              6.80       6.84    1   
  7 Tshilomb, Gradi              Watkins Mill            6.85       6.92  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   36.13  12/8/2012   Jackson Porter, Mt. Hebron                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Justin                Howard                 35.71      35.21  11  10   
  2 Akosa, Carrington            Western Stes           35.50      35.52  11   8   
  3 Walker, Jalen                Northwest              36.10      35.80  10   6   
  4 Coleman, Antonio             Bowie                  35.50      35.82  11   4   
  5 White, DeSean                North Point            37.10      36.03   8   2   
  6 Oyewole, Tosin               Long Reach             35.00      36.30  11   1   
  7 Oputa, John                  Dematha Cath           36.45      36.50  10 
  8 Holland, Tavis               Clarksburg             36.50      36.74   9 
  9 Cotton, Chandler             Central-PG             36.00      37.30  10 
  9 Rudman, Kyle                 Archbishop S           38.40      37.30   6 
 11 Walker, Bryce                Oakland Mill           38.01      37.60   6 
 11 Mowbray, Miles               Glenelg                38.00      37.60   6 
 13 Boseman III, James           Dematha Cath           36.71      37.73   9 
 14 Jones, Warren                Franklin               36.50      37.83   9 
 15 Watson, Matthew              Northwest              35.80      37.92  11 
 16 Given, Kyrie                 Dunbar-DC              37.40      37.93   8 
 17 Walker, Darren               Fairmont Hei           37.50      37.95   8 
 18 Patterson, Malanta           Dunbar-DC              36.12      38.00  10 
 19 Humm, Andrew                 Mt. Hebron             36.69      38.04   9 
 20 Sheppard, Malachi            North Point            38.53      38.15   5 
 21 Rose, Damique                Charles H. F           37.50      38.27   8 
 22 Spoon, Justin                Atholton               39.80      38.34   4 
 23 Weaver, Ian                  Dematha Cath           37.51      38.36   7 
 24 Parker, Geoffrey             Parkdale               39.00      38.54   5 
 25 Baker, Patrick               Centennial             39.27      38.59   4 
 26 George, Jonathan             Bowie                  35.90      38.71  11 
 27 Jacob, Crane                 Chesapeake-A           41.97      38.71   2 
 28 Veney, Daquan                Franklin               38.00      38.80   6 
 29 Knox, Kai                    Western Stes           38.50      38.90   6 
 30 Washington, Joshua           Largo                  38.00      38.97   7 
 31 Lumpkin, Cameron             Wilde Lake             37.40      38.99   8 
 32 Upshur, Chaz                 Charles H. F           39.00      39.13   4 
 33 Day, Robert                  Parkdale               39.50      39.16   4 
 34 Smalley, Clarence            Long Reach             36.00      39.20  10 
 35 Barnes, Daniel               Wilde Lake             38.60      39.35   5 
 36 Spruill, Robert              Westlake                          39.47   1 
 37 Hogue, Preston               Mt. Hebron             37.80      39.51   7 
 38 Sosoo, Bryan                 Reservoir              37.40      39.59   8 
 39 Taylor, Kyle                 Centennial             39.06      40.27   4 
 40 Coleman, Malique             Mckinley               37.88      40.38   7 
 41 Allen, Jared                 Glenelg                39.00      40.48   5 
 42 Price, Briayer               Delcastle Te           37.00      40.57   9 
 43 Monroe, Jaiqwan              Hammond                41.31      41.04   3 
 44 Wright, Adam                 Towson                 42.70      41.55   2 
 45 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                          41.59   1 
 46 Duzhikhin, Matvei            Towson                 41.70      41.98   2 
 47 Rudolph, Sean                Good Counsel           40.00      42.25   3 
 48 Marshall, Javon              St. Mary's-R                      42.36   1 
 49 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill           37.00      45.74   9 
 49 Batto, Christian             Good Counsel           42.00      45.74   2 
 51 Madrid, Milton               High Point             38.00      47.34   7 
 52 Lee, Andrew                  Watkins Mill           40.00      49.13   3 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   1:07.38  12/8/2012   Nate Gainey, Mt. Hebron                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marsh, Justin                Howard               1:06.79    1:06.79   5  10   
  2 Preston, Marcell             Largo                1:05.00    1:06.81   5   8   
  3 Rollins, Michael             North Point          1:09.10    1:08.91   4   6   
  4 Royal, Martrell              Bowie                1:07.50    1:09.26   5   4   
  5 Carrington, Dillon           Atholton             1:09.50    1:10.41   4   2   
  6 Berry, Darin                 Franklin             1:08.50    1:10.63   5   1   
  7 McCall, Mitchell             Huntingtown          1:11.00    1:11.26   4 
  8 Heyman, Daniel               Oakland Mill         1:13.71    1:11.37   2 
  9 Chung-Campbell, Jas          Wilde Lake           1:08.60    1:11.45   5 
 10 Davis, Donell                Bowie                1:08.00    1:11.45   5 
 11 Bentham, Justin              Charles H. F         1:09.00    1:11.46   5 
 12 Wardell, Nicholas            Mt. Hebron           1:10.00    1:11.68   4 
 13 Brandon, Jason               Charles H. F         1:13.00    1:11.70   2 
 14 Morris, Andre                Dunbar-DC            1:10.40    1:11.84   4 
 15 Williams, Michael            North Point          1:09.41    1:11.85   4 
 16 Santosa, Timothy             Clarksburg           1:13.00    1:11.91   2 
 17 West, Tyrone                 Dunbar-DC            1:11.80    1:12.83   3 
 18 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei         1:12.00    1:12.98   3 
 19 Fenton, Eliot                River Hill           1:12.30    1:13.12   3 
 20 Thompson, Gordon             Northern             1:17.50    1:13.21   1 
 21 Budsock, Ethan               Marriotts Ri         1:15.94    1:13.27   2 
 22 White, Kelsey                Oakland Mill         1:14.01    1:13.32   2 
 23 Jones Jr., Marcell           Howard               1:09.97    1:13.34   4 
 24 Rami, Nandu                  Franklin             1:11.00    1:13.44   4 
 25 Thomas, Emmanuel             Mckinley             1:12.00    1:13.64   3 
 26 Ma, William                  Mt. Hebron           1:11.00    1:14.30   4 
 27 Deroux, Aaron                High Point           1:09.00    1:14.33   5 
 28 Cornish, Collin              Reservoir            1:10.70    1:14.38   4 
 29 Cotton, Chandler             Central-PG           1:07.00    1:14.48   5 
 30 Wilkins, Trevon              Western Stes         1:11.50    1:15.71   3 
 31 Kuykendall, Gabriel          Hammond              1:11.05    1:16.01   3 
 32 Elliott, Jalen               Westlake                        1:16.15   1 
 33 Rose, Sadiq                  Westlake                        1:17.11   1 
 34 Langley, Jeremy              Dematha Cath         1:13.82    1:18.50   2 
 35 Deva, Trishan                High Point           1:15.00    1:20.05   2 
 36 Falwell, Jeremy              Atholton             1:12.50    1:20.14   3 
 37 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill         1:20.00    1:24.87   1 
 38 Lewis, Andrew                Watkins Mill         1:25.00    1:30.43   1 
 39 Chesser, Tyler               St. Mary's-R                    2:04.43   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   2:00.15  12/16/2006  David Laratta, Quince Orchard             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Heydrick, Chris              River Hill           1:59.40    2:00.21   3  10   
  2 Brown, Solomon               Marriotts Ri         1:58.00    2:03.62   3   8   
  3 Nash, Jamar                  Dematha Cath         2:05.17    2:04.01   3   6   
  4 Rollins, Michael             North Point          2:05.63    2:04.20   3   4   
  5 Vaughan, Alec                Mt. Hebron           2:05.00    2:04.31   3   2   
  6 Rhoderick, Brendan           Northwest            2:00.00    2:07.92   3   1   
  7 Chung-Campbell, Jas          Wilde Lake           2:07.00    2:08.09   3 
  8 Milton, Malcolm              Western Stes         2:03.00    2:09.55   3 
  9 Wallace, Malik               Hammond                         2:10.01   3 
 10 Adepoju, Adenrele            Parkdale             2:10.00    2:10.05   2 
 11 Rashad, Elijah               Charles H. F         2:06.00    2:10.08   3 
 12 Brumbaugh, Tom               Oakland Mill         2:13.34    2:10.21   2 
 13 Ben, Meister                 Chesapeake-A         2:08.00    2:10.40   3 
 14 Brown, Philip                Huntingtown          2:10.00    2:11.82   2 
 15 Balimtas, Tanzer             River Hill           2:14.00    2:12.63   1 
 16 Berry, Darin                 Franklin             2:01.00    2:12.81   3 
 17 Vandewater, Tim              Hereford             2:08.00    2:13.59   3 
 18 Jones, Jalen                 Mckinley             2:12.00    2:13.83   2 
 19 Hamilton, Justin             Dematha Cath         2:05.78    2:14.71   3 
 20 Young, Chris                 Long Reach           2:10.00    2:15.17   2 
 21 Wilkins, Trevon              Western Stes         2:10.00    2:15.81   2 
 22 Rami, Nandu                  Franklin             2:06.00    2:16.17   3 
 23 Kavka, Jack                  Atholton             2:12.00    2:16.20   2 
 24 Kavanagh, James              Towson               2:21.70    2:16.30   1 
 25 Hall, Fergus                 Atholton             2:15.00    2:16.73   1 
 26 Perdue, Tyler                North Point          2:12.22    2:17.46   2 
 27 Nelson, Setorie              Largo                2:10.00    2:18.43   2 
 28 Muhler, Collin               Hereford             2:10.00    2:19.25   2 
 29 Johnson, Matthew             St. Mary's-R         2:12.00    2:19.57   2 
 30 Addrey, Salim                Watkins Mill         2:10.00    2:19.85   2 
 31 Hayes, Hezekiah              Largo                2:13.00    2:20.07   2 
 32 DoHawk, Gable                Dunbar-DC            2:12.00    2:21.70   2 
 33 Gutierrez, Jose              High Point           2:20.00    2:21.96   1 
 34 Palermo, Giovani             Watkins Mill         2:22.00    2:22.86   1 
 35 Onigbanjo, Olatunji          Parkdale                        2:24.14   1 
 36 Bocchi, Alex                 Northern             2:19.50    2:24.78   1 
 37 Schwartz, Mike               Good Counsel         2:18.00    2:24.99   1 
 38 Gough, William               St. Mary's-R                    2:26.03   1 
 39 Glasgow, Anthony             Fairmont Hei         2:10.00    2:27.99   2 
 40 Walker, Ryan                 Fairmont Hei         2:25.00    2:31.94   1 
 41 Bowe, Henry                  Central-PG                      2:44.05   1 
 42 Diest, Harrison              Watkins Mill         2:40.00    2:44.20   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   4:25.95  12/15/2007  Joey Thompson, Howard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Quinn, Eddie                 Atholton             4:35.00    4:38.82   3  10   
  2 Carpenter, Scott             Northern             4:39.50    4:40.08   3   8   
  3 Ben, Meister                 Chesapeake-A         4:38.49    4:40.89   3   6   
  4 Thomas, Hudson               Towson               4:59.70    4:44.43   2   4   
  5 Rosicky, Bryce               Atholton             4:40.00    4:49.70   3   2   
  6 Milton, Malcolm              Western Stes         4:50.00    4:51.64   3   1   
  7 Cai, Michael                 Centennial           4:54.85    4:52.84   2 
  8 Perdue, Tyler                North Point          4:50.12    4:52.90   2 
  9 Thomas, Michael              Clarksburg           4:55.00    4:53.10   2 
 10 Jeletic, Christopher         Dematha Cath         4:40.11    4:54.41   3 
 11 Filar, Luke                  Howard               4:38.00    4:56.56   3 
 12 Oshea, Ronan                 Archbishop S         4:38.00    4:57.26   3 
 13 Olayiwola, Akorede           Parkdale             4:45.00    4:57.54   3 
 14 Dilworth, Toby               Glenelg              4:50.00    4:58.16   3 
 15 Demaree, Marshall            River Hill           4:51.07    4:59.37   2 
 16 Smith, Ray                   Howard               4:55.00    5:00.22   2 
 17 Smith, Alejandro             Huntingtown          5:05.00    5:00.56   1 
 18 Navarro, Joey                Oakland Mill         5:00.01    5:01.40   2 
 19 Hyde, Griffin                Reservoir            4:45.00    5:01.81   3 
 20 Baker, Irving                Dematha Cath         4:45.77    5:02.30   3 
 21 Clink, Jeremy                Clarksburg           4:50.00    5:02.73   2 
 22 Chase, Jacob                 St. Mary's-R         5:00.00    5:02.97   2 
 23 Ace, Ethan                   Hereford             4:50.00    5:03.22   3 
 24 Cochran, Clay                Marriotts Ri         4:59.36    5:04.00   2 
 25 Mandile, Dominic             River Hill           4:58.37    5:04.38   2 
 26 Jake, Daubert                Chesapeake-A         5:00.00    5:05.75   2 
 27 Couwenhoven, Mark            Hereford             4:50.00    5:08.24   2 
 28 Aregaye, Michael             Parkdale             4:55.00    5:08.77   2 
 29 Kirk-Davidoff, Paul          Oakland Mill         5:05.55    5:09.49   1 
 30 Burgess, Cameron             Charles H. F         5:00.00    5:10.69   2 
 31 Wilson, Evan                 Archbishop S         5:00.00    5:10.77   2 
 32 Buck, Silas                  Marriotts Ri         5:02.00    5:12.28   1 
 33 Tillman-Young, Brion         Central-PG                      5:14.10   1 
 34 Carpenter, Will              Northern             5:06.50    5:14.63   1 
 35 Ferrufino, Oscar             High Point           5:30.00    5:15.85   1 
 36 Samuel, Nebiyu               Hammond              5:00.24    5:16.64   2 
 37 Akbar, Ghayas                Hammond              5:15.36    5:22.47   1 
 38 Hill, Andrew                 Long Reach           5:15.00    5:23.14   1 
 39 Teie, Ethan                  Franklin             5:12.00    5:25.90   1 
 40 Cooper, Nick                 Good Counsel         5:20.00    5:27.15   1 
 41 Mukhono, Kevin               High Point           5:30.00    5:28.99   1 
 42 Thompson, Tyreke             Fairmont Hei         5:50.00    5:38.82   1 
 43 Closson, Troy                Good Counsel         5:35.00    5:40.07   1 
 44 Konda, Uttej                 Watkins Mill         5:15.00    5:59.20   1 
 45 Chesser, Andrew              St. Mary's-R                    6:13.84   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   9:40.60  12/16/2006  JP Allera, Wilde Lake                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilkins, Joshua              Bowie                9:30.00    9:44.08   2  10   
  2 Weinstein, Benjamin          Mt. Hebron           9:48.06    9:45.81   2   8   
  3 Zarate, Diego                Northwest            9:48.00    9:48.40   2   6   
  4 Hamilton, Corey              Mt. Hebron          10:02.74   10:04.21   2   4   
  5 Eisenhauer, David            Wilde Lake           9:44.00   10:05.87   2   2   
  6 Hall, Jereamy                Westlake            10:18.00   10:19.91   2   1   
  7 Pochettino, Owen             Reservoir            9:55.00   10:24.68   2 
  8 Rose, Trent                  River Hill          10:30.00   10:27.87   2 
  9 Pindale, Nicholas            Hereford             9:45.00   10:30.67   2 
 10 Smart, Eric                  Wilde Lake          10:11.00   10:32.60   2 
 11 Hall, Joshua                 Westlake            10:30.00   10:35.75   2 
 12 Parts, Vaughn                Towson              10:58.50   10:41.51   1 
 13 Kingeter, Matthew            Hereford            10:00.00   10:43.10   2 
 14 Oshea, Ronan                 Archbishop S        10:20.00   10:56.21   2 
 15 Kirby, Dylan                 Towson              11:18.10   11:04.04   1 
 16 Weamert, Dylan               Northern            10:50.00   11:09.02   1 
 17 Allen, Stephen               Dematha Cath        10:45.00   11:10.72   1 
 18 Scrivener, Adam              Huntingtown         11:20.00   11:10.83   1 
 19 Charles, Wood                Chesapeake-A        10:51.65   11:12.55   1 
 20 Aregaye, Michael             Parkdale            10:45.00   11:14.20   1 
 21 Kohn, Gavin                  Oakland Mill        11:02.00   11:14.59   1 
 22 Wilson, Evan                 Archbishop S        10:35.00   11:23.66   1 
 23 Vargas, Johnathan            Watkins Mill        11:30.00   12:52.11   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
  Winterfest:    7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath            7.75       7.72q  3 
  2 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest               7.70       7.83q  2 
  3 Kennedy, Moses               Mckinley                7.97       7.95q  4 
  4 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford                8.20       7.98q  1 
  5 Jackson, Deontay             Dunbar-DC                          8.12q  4 
  6 Gutrick, Devon               North Point             8.25       8.19q  3 
  7 Eze, Prince                  Hereford                8.20       8.23q  2 
  8 Benoit, Ted                  Oakland Mill            8.63       8.75q  3 
  9 Bynum, Kurtis                Clarksburg              9.00       8.77   2 
 10 Colbert, D'Ante              Long Reach              8.00       8.87   4 
 11 Johnson, Tyler               Glenelg                 9.00       8.93   1 
 12 Jones, Warren                Franklin                8.50       8.97   4 
 13 Day, Robert                  Parkdale                           9.29   3 
 14 Flowers, Chris               Long Reach              8.60       9.36   4 
 15 Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)      Good Counsel            9.70       9.44   3 
 16 Reyes, Michael               Fairmont Hei            9.50       9.45   1 
 17 Jones, Justin                Marriotts Ri           10.50       9.61   1 
 18 Sanchez, Josh                Hammond                 9.57       9.67   2 
 19 Roman, Juan                  Huntingtown             9.95      10.19   2 
 20 Warner, Frank                Dunbar-DC                         10.90   4 
 21 Onukwugha, Chisom            Parkdale                          10.97   2 
 22 Cale, Azonn                  Delcastle Te            8.00      11.15   3 
 23 Corujo, Keion                Fairmont Hei            9.80      11.54   4 
 -- Gorman, Makiyah              Huntingtown             9.75         FS   4 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    7.55  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Williams, Kordell            Dematha Cath            7.72       7.65   10   
  2 Jackson, Deontay             Dunbar-DC               8.12       7.89    8   
  3 Gutrick, Devon               North Point             8.19       7.89    6   
  4 Wright, Shyheim              Northwest               7.83       7.92    4   
  5 Kennedy, Moses               Mckinley                7.95       7.95    2   
  6 Cody, Jamal                  Hereford                7.98       8.07    1   
  7 Eze, Prince                  Hereford                8.23       8.32  
 -- Benoit, Ted                  Oakland Mill            8.75        DNF  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   1:31.01  12/15/2007  Glasgow                                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dunbar-DC  'A'                                    1:34.20    1:34.61   5  10   
     1) Given, Kyrie                    2) Patterson, Malanta             
     3) Bailey, Frank                   4) West, Tyrone                   
  2 Bowie  'A'                                        1:30.00    1:34.66   6   8   
     1) Beatty, Justin                  2) George, Jonathan               
     3) Willis, Maxwell                 4) Anusie, Steve                  
  3 High Point  'A'                                   1:35.00    1:34.68   5   6   
     1) Stokes, Keanu                   2) Murray, Mario                  
     3) Lyles, Raymond                  4) Wilson, Christopher            
  4 Dematha Catholic  'A'                             1:33.16    1:34.69   6   4   
     1) Williams, Kordell               2) Oputa, John                    
     3) Boseman III, James              4) Weaver, Ian                    
  5 North Point  'A'                                  1:35.26    1:35.00   5   2   
     1) White, DeSean                   2) Williams, Michael              
     3) Sheppard, Malachi               4) Williams, Xavier               
  6 Northwest  'A'                                    1:32.00    1:35.88   6   1   
     1) Nederville, Josh                2) Lefeged, Troy                  
     3) Walker, Jalen                   4) Watson, Matthew                
  7 Clarksburg  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:36.49   4 
     1) Smith, Xavier                   2) Bynum, Kurtis                  
     3) McCloskey, Jack                 4) Holland, Tavis                 
  8 Hereford  'A'                                     1:35.00    1:36.89   5 
     1) Gee, Tyler                      2) Spencer, Lucas                 
     3) Cody, Jamal                     4) Eze, Prince                    
  9 Long Reach  'A'                                   1:34.00    1:36.92   6 
     1) Zarsah, Khalin                  2) Thomas, Eric                   
     3) Smalley, Clarence               4) Colbert, D'Ante                
 10 Reservoir  'A'                                    1:35.00    1:37.35   5 
     1) Sosoo, Bryan                    2) Young, Josh                    
     3) Mitchell, Donte                 4) Mitchell, Dillon               
 11 Huntingtown  'A'                                  1:38.00    1:37.79   3 
     1) Stevens, Jacob                  2) McCall, Mitchell               
     3) Roman, Juan                     4) Mackall, Gary                  
 12 Largo  'A'                                        1:32.00    1:37.82   6 
     1) Miller, Jerome                  2) Durham, Derek                  
     3) Enieruem, Daniel                4) Johnson, Hugh                  
 13 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 1:32.00    1:38.28   6 
     1) Tshilomb, Gradi                 2) Mapoku, Kevine                 
     3) Penda, Sone                     4) Bennett, Marcus                
 14 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             1:34.80    1:38.44   5 
     1) Paylay, Christian               2) Walker, Darren                 
     3) Doby, Tory                      4) Bexley, Chimarlo               
 15 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           1:37.00    1:38.59   3 
     1) Rose, Damique                   2) Nelson, Brian                  
     3) Lamptey, Bashir                 4) Upshur, Chaz                   
 16 Oakland Mills  'A'                                1:41.37    1:38.77   2 
     1) Walker, Bryce                   2) Richardson, Jordan             
     3) Savoy, Dazarius                 4) Wilson, Amari                  
 17 Mckinley  'A'                                     1:37.00    1:39.03   3 
     1) Cobb, Tahj                      2) Thomas, Emmanuel               
     3) Kennedy, Moses                  4) Manivong, Phetanutphone        
 18 Western Stes  'A'                                 1:38.00    1:39.04   3 
     1) Harris, Ryquan                  2) Joseph, Zion                   
     3) Harris, Dexter                  4) Turner, Josh                   
 19 Centennial  'A'                                   1:40.02    1:39.94   2 
     1) Almeida, Miguel                 2) Yim, Justin                    
     3) Baker, Patrick                  4) Taylor, Kyle                   
 20 Glenelg  'A'                                      1:38.00    1:40.90   3 
     1) Mowbray, Miles                  2) Leonard, Joey                  
     3) Coble, Rockford                 4) Bishop, Matt                   
 21 Howard  'A'                                       1:35.65    1:41.77   4 
     1) Jones, Raeshad                  2) Love, Christopher              
     3) Clark, Trey                     4) Phoenix, Kendell               
 22 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   1:37.00    1:42.19   4 
     1) Cohen, Sydney                   2) Bullard, Micah                 
     3) Williams, Rickie                4) Hogue, Preston                 
 23 River Hill  'A'                                   1:42.81    1:42.20   1 
     1) Rozario, Silas                  2) Scott, Brandon                 
     3) Lancelotta, Jake                4) Chavers, Clayborne             
 24 Good Counsel  'A'                                 1:45.00    1:42.88   1 
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         2) Imes, Jonathan                 
     3) Rudolph, Sean                   4) Batto, Christian               
 25 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               1:38.00    1:42.91   2 
     1) Johnson, Davieon                2) Cale, Azonn                    
     3) Watson, Donte                   4) Littlejohm, Darryl             
 26 Hammond  'A'                                      1:38.50    1:43.13   2 
     1) Drummer, Caleb                  2) Hedgepeth, Talib               
     3) Whitaker, Saul                  4) Bah, Suhnunu                   
 27 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              1:43.42    1:43.17   1 
     1) Yee, Liam                       2) Evans, Aidan                   
     3) Chandler, Jordan                4) Meekins, Chris                 
 28 Central-PG  'A'                                   1:36.00    1:43.55   4 
     1) Edmonds, Marquise               2) Tillman-Young, Brion           
     3) Franklin, Keith                 4) Young IV, John                 
 29 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 1:40.20    1:44.05   2 
     1) Thompson, Gordon                2) Stern, Nathan                  
     3) Howard, Trevon                  4) Dryhurst, Sean                 
 30 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                1:44.99    1:44.37   1 
     1) Zach, Brisbane                  2) Jacob, Crane                   
     3) Zackary, Brady                  4) Brad, Jones                    
 31 Atholton  'A'                                     1:38.00    1:44.71   3 
     1) Dula, Bevin                     2) Payne, Patrick                 
     3) Santiago, Dominic               4) Dula, Jelani                   
 -- Wilde Lake  'A'                                   1:35.76        DNF   4 
     1) Robinson, Connor                2) Lumpkin, Cameron               
     3) Barnes, Daniel                  4) Celestin, Stevens              
 -- Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          1:36.50         DQ   4  exch. zone violation
     1) Giuliani, Chris                 2) Perdomo, Javier                
     3) Cintron, Javier                 4) Rudman, Kyle                   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   3:30.22  12/16/2006  Meade                                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bowie  'A'                                        3:30.00    3:30.22   4  10   
     1) Willis, Maxwell                 2) Davis, Donell                  
     3) Royal, Martrell                 4) Coleman, Antonio               
  2 Largo  'A'                                        3:25.00    3:36.44   4   8   
     1) Washington, Joshua              2) Enieruem, Daniel               
     3) Johnson, Hugh                   4) Preston, Marcell               
  3 Atholton  'A'                                     3:34.50    3:36.63   4   6   
     1) Walker, Miles                   2) Carrington, Dillon             
     3) Falwell, Jeremy                 4) Spoon, Justin                  
  4 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           3:36.00    3:39.59   3   4   
     1) Williams, Justin                2) Burgess, Cameron               
     3) Rose, Damein                    4) Nelson, Brian                  
  5 Northwest  'A'                                    3:28.00    3:39.72   4   2   
     1) Watson, Matthew                 2) Daniels, Andrew                
     3) Zarate, Diego                   4) Walker, Jalen                  
  6 Oakland Mills  'A'                                3:43.00    3:40.10   2   1   
     1) Walker, Bryce                   2) Heyman, Daniel                 
     3) Parrish, Robert                 4) White, Kelsey                  
  7 North Point  'A'                                  3:41.22    3:40.14   3 
     1) White, DeSean                   2) Sheppard, Malachi              
     3) Gutrick, Devon                  4) Williams, Michael              
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             3:42.00    3:40.40   2 
     1) Glasgow, Anthony                2) Doby, Tory                     
     3) Bexley, Chimarlo                4) Walker, Darren                 
  9 Long Reach  'A'                                   3:28.00    3:41.88   4 
 10 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:42.76   4 
     1) Wardell, Nicholas               2) Humm, Andrew                   
     3) Hogue, Preston                  4) Ma, William                    
 11 High Point  'A'                                   3:35.00    3:43.98   4 
     1) Mcgill, Jalen                   2) Murray, Mario                  
     3) Avila, Johnathoan               4) Deroux, Aaron                  
 12 Huntingtown  'A'                                  3:50.00    3:44.34   2 
     1) Gorman, David                   2) Stevens, Jacob                 
     3) Mackall, Gary                   4) McCall, Mitchell               
 13 Central-PG  'A'                                   3:58.93    3:44.59   1 
     1) Tillman-Young, Brion            2) Cotton, Chandler               
     3) Abe, Afolahan                   4) Franklin, Keith                
 14 Western Stes  'A'                                 3:42.00    3:46.84   2 
     1) Ike-Azubogu, Ifeanyi            2) Howe, Darius                   
     3) Harris, Ryquan                  4) Knox, Kai                      
 15 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                          3:40.00    3:49.24   3 
     1) Harding, Matt                   2) Cintron, Javier                
     3) Rudman, Kyle                    4) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
 16 Glenelg  'A'                                      3:40.00    3:49.48   3 
     1) Boettinger, Scott               2) Mowbray, Miles                 
     3) Finnan, Mike                    4) Pitney, Calvin                 
 17 Dematha Catholic  'A'                             3:38.00    3:50.29   3 
     1) Hall, Victor                    2) Talley, Drew                   
     3) Haraway, Deon                   4) Rochester, Miles               
 18 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 3:52.00    3:50.43   1 
     1) Carpenter, Will                 2) Thompson, Gordon               
     3) Dryhurst, Sean                  4) Carpenter, Scott               
 19 Hereford  'A'                                     3:45.00    3:51.22   2 
     1) Vandewater, Tim                 2) Pindale, Nicholas              
     3) Muhler, Collin                  4) Cody, Jamal                    
 20 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   3:38.00    3:51.25   3 
     1) Robinson, Connor                2) Lumpkin, Cameron               
     3) Barnes, Daniel                  4) Chung-Campbell, Jas            
 21 Parkdale  'A'                                     3:35.00    3:51.97   3 
     1) Olayiwola, Akorede              2) Day, Robert                    
     3) Parker, Geoffrey                4) Adepoju, Adenrele              
 22 River Hill  'A'                                   3:50.00    3:52.43   2 
     1) Howland, Mitchell               2) Zimmerman, Donald              
     3) Fenton, Eliot                   4) Mitchell, Ryan                 
 23 Hammond  'A'                                      3:45.65    3:52.43   2 
     1) Wallace, Malik                  2) Samuel, Nebiyu                 
     3) Sanchez, Josh                   4) Kuykendall, Gabriel            
 24 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 3:33.00    3:53.25   4 
     1) Mapoku, Kevine                  2) Bennett, Marcus                
     3) Penda, Sone                     4) Tshilomb, Gradi                
 25 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                3:48.49    3:53.51   2 
     1) Patrick, Blum                   2) Gregory, Adams                 
     3) Michael, Blum                   4) Jacob, Crane                   
 26 Centennial  'A'                                   3:58.93    3:54.63   1 
     1) Vaughn, Matt                    2) Yim, Justin                    
     3) Baker, Patrick                  4) Taylor, Kyle                   
 27 Howard  'A'                                       3:42.00    3:56.35   3 
     1) Jones Jr., Marcell              2) Hicks, Justin                  
     3) Love, Christopher               4) Sharifi, Zabi                  
 28 Delcastle Tech  'A'                               3:40.00    3:59.39   3 
     1) Houser, Roger                   2) Littlejohm, Darryl             
     3) Cale, Azonn                     4) Johnson, Davieon               
 29 Good Counsel  'A'                                 3:40.00    3:59.73   3 
     1) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)         2) Imes, Jonathan                 
     3) Rudolph, Sean                   4) Schwartz, Mike                 
 30 Mckinley  'A'                                     3:33.00    4:03.92   4 
     1) Allotey, Stanley                2) Williams, Marquise             
     3) Jones, Jalen                    4) Johnson, Patrick               
 31 Towson  'A'                                       4:14.70    4:04.23   1 
     1) Bolster, John                   2) Wright, Adam                   
     3) Chestney, Wilson                4) Duzhikhin, Matvei              
 32 Reservoir  'A'                                    3:50.00    4:07.41   2 
     1) Pittman, Marques                2) Solaro, Amos                   
     3) Young, Josh                     4) Cunningham, James              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
  Winterfest:   8:17.09  12/6/2008   Damascus                                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Northwest  'A'                                    8:19.00    8:28.40   2  10   
     1) Rhoderick, Brendan              2) Weingord, Sam                  
     3) Kureshi, Kizwan                 4) Zarate, Diego                  
  2 Clarksburg  'A'                                   8:40.00    8:38.60   2   8   
     1) Schellhase, Fred                2) Santosa, Timothy               
     3) Mosquera, Jonathan              4) Clink, Jeremy                  
  3 Dematha Catholic  'A'                             8:12.38    8:39.60   2   6   
     1) Johnson III, Ivory              2) Hamilton, Justin               
     3) Nash, Jamar                     4) Williams-McKenzie, Darius      
  4 Charles H. Flowers  'A'                           8:40.00    8:42.10   2   4   
     1) Williams, Justin                2) Rose, Damein                   
     3) Brandon, Jason                  4) Wright, Maurice                
  5 River Hill  'A'                                   8:28.62    8:50.50   2   2   
     1) Tossman, Terry                  2) Moody, Mark                    
     3) Demaree, Marshall               4) Balimtas, Tanzer               
  6 Howard  'A'                                       8:25.00    8:53.60   2   1   
     1) Filar, Luke                     2) Hicks, Justin                  
     3) Sharifi, Zabi                   4) Jones Jr., Marcell             
  7 Mt. Hebron  'A'                                   8:34.00    8:53.70   2 
     1) Huyett, Ryan                    2) Vaughan, Alec                  
     3) Edmondson, Samuel               4) Hedges, Thomas                 
  8 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                              8:25.00    9:05.30   2 
     1) Cochran, Clay                   2) Buck, Silas                    
     3) Budsock, Ethan                  4) Brown, Solomon                 
  9 Largo  'A'                                        9:05.00    9:06.60   1 
     1) Nelson, Setorie                 2) Hayes, Hezekiah                
     3) Enieruem, Daniel                4) Johnson, Justin                
 10 Oakland Mills  'A'                                9:11.32    9:11.50   1 
     1) White, Kelsey                   2) Parrish, Robert                
     3) Burgess, Josh                   4) Bernstein, Matthew             
 11 Bowie  'A'                                        8:40.00    9:11.70   2 
     1) Dilland, Jordan                 2) Favron, Lamario                
     3) Sheppard, Andrew                4) Davis, Justin                  
 12 High Point  'A'                                   8:45.00    9:13.60   2 
     1) Gutierrez, Jose                 2) Avila, Johnathoan              
     3) Mukhono, Kevin                  4) Barnard, Toye                  
 13 Parkdale  'A'                                     9:00.00    9:14.30   1 
     1) Olayiwola, Akorede              2) Alfa, Ephraim                  
     3) Subah, Marquoi                  4) Onigbanjo, Olatunji            
 14 Hereford  'A'                                     8:40.00    9:15.30   2 
     1) Muhler, Collin                  2) Kingeter, Matthew              
     3) Der, Adam                       4) Vandewater, Tim                
 15 St. Mary's-Ryken  'A'                             9:30.00    9:21.80   1 
     1) Johnson, Matthew                2) Gough, William                 
     3) McNair-Lewis, Gerard            4) Chase, Jacob                   
 16 Wilde Lake  'A'                                   8:45.00    9:24.40   2 
     1) Aubin, Matthew                  2) Rolon, Chris                   
     3) De La Cruz, Andrew              4) Lyon, Paul                     
 17 Chesapeake-AA  'A'                                9:11.10    9:25.80   1 
     1) Patrick, Blum                   2) Michael, Blum                  
     3) Sam, Coomes                     4) Gregory, Adams                 
 18 Mckinley  'A'                                     9:35.00    9:28.80   1 
     1) Coleman, Malique                2) Allotey, Stanley               
     3) Williams, Marquise              4) Johnson, Miles                 
 19 Towson  'A'                                       9:47.70    9:38.00   1 
     1) Kavanagh, James                 2) Bolster, John                  
     3) Stange, Will                    4) Lovely, Dustin                 
 19 Northern-Cal  'A'                                 9:10.00    9:38.00   1 
     1) Bocchi, Alex                    2) Weamert, Dylan                 
     3) Megonigal, Liam                 4) Carpenter, Will                
 21 Western Stes  'A'                                 9:15.00    9:39.00   1 
     1) Baker, Malik                    2) Williams, Nick                 
     3) Hayman, Matthew                 4) Adesina, Adedamola             
 22 Reservoir  'A'                                    9:00.00    9:40.60   1 
     1) Fox, Dylan                      2) Shuler, Jason                  
     3) Robinson, Brendan               4) Carson, Jake                   
 23 Good Counsel  'A'                                 8:50.00    9:40.90   1 
     1) Imes, Jonathan                  2) Cooper, Nick                   
     3) Schwartz, Mike                  4) Cleaver, Justin (Tyler)        
 24 Centennial  'A'                                   9:35.20    9:42.80   1 
     1) Vook, Richard                   2) Li, Andrew                     
     3) Ajith, Anu                      4) Cai, Michael                   
 25 Fairmont Heights  'A'                             9:20.00    9:55.20   1 
     1) Glasgow, Anthony                2) Rice, Nick                     
     3) Walker, Darren                  4) Rollins, Justin                
 26 Watkins Mill  'A'                                 9:15.00   10:04.20   1 
     1) Addrey, Salim                   2) Palermo, Giovani               
     3) Tessitore, Michael              4) Konda, Uttej                   
 27 Delcastle Tech  'A'                                         10:44.40   1 
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 River Hill  'A'                                             10:54.03   10   
     1) Heydrick, Chris                 2) Tossman, Terry                 
     3) Moody, Mark                     4) Howland, Mitchell              
  2 Northwest  'A'                                              11:23.74    8   
     1) Weingord, Sam                   2) Tyler, Lemuel                  
     3) Douglas, Issiah                 4) Kureshi, Kizwan                
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                                    11:24.50    6   
     1) Gruzinski, Zach                 2) Hall-Robinson, Jubril          
     3) Harding, Matt                   4) Oshea, Ronan                   
  4 High Point  'A'                                             11:50.08    4   
     1) Barnard, Toye                   2) Deroux, Aaron                  
     3) Stokes, Keanu                   4) Avila, Johnathoan              
  5 Reservoir  'A'                                              11:58.54    2   
     1) Grabow, Tony                    2) Evans, Tristan                 
     3) Fieni, Brion                    4) Ailinger, Ben                  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:    6-08  12/6/2008   Tristan Benton, North Point                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Adedeji, Matthew             Clarksburg           6-00.00    6-00.00   10   
  2 Clark, Trey                  Howard               5-11.00   J6-00.00    8   
  3 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg           5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  3 Duruji, Anthony              Northwest            5-10.00    5-08.00    4   
  3 Castleberry, Austin          Northwest            6-00.00    5-08.00    4   
  6 Gee, Tyler                   Hereford             5-00.00    5-06.00    1   
  7 Santiago, Dominic            Atholton             5-02.00    5-04.00  
  8 Luo, Jianjin                 Central-PG                      5-02.00  
  9 Johnson, Hugh                Largo                          J5-02.00  
 10 Bishop, Matt                 Glenelg              5-04.00    5-00.00  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   13-06  12/6/2008   Richard Wilkerson, Linganore                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Higgin, Eric                 Reservoir           12-06.00   13-00.00   10   
  2 Pitney, Calvin               Glenelg             11-00.00   11-06.00    8   
  3 Kroll, Kyle                  Reservoir           12-06.00  J11-06.00    6   
  4 Vook, Richard                Centennial          11-00.00   10-06.00    4   
  5 Shilling, Jacob              Howard              10-00.00  J10-06.00    2   
  6 Rozario, Silas               River Hill          10-06.00  J10-06.00    1   
  7 Spencer, Lucas               Hereford            11-00.00  J10-06.00  
  8 Keimig, Allen                Centennial          11-00.00    9-06.00  
  8 Clark, Trey                  Howard              10-00.00    9-06.00  
 10 River, Souder                Chesapeake-A                    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   22-07  12/15/2007  Zach Ray, Huntingtown                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mackall, Gary                Huntingtown         18-00.00   20-01.00   10   
  2 Humm, Andrew                 Mt. Hebron          20-00.00   19-02.00    8   
  3 Robinson, Connor             Wilde Lake          18-04.50   19-00.00    5   
  3 McCloskey, Jack              Clarksburg          19-07.00   19-00.00    5   
  5 Stevens, Jacob               Huntingtown         18-06.00   18-11.00    2   
  6 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               19-06.00   18-07.00    1   
  7 Cou, Dangelo                 Central-PG                     18-05.00  
  8 Cohen, Sydney                Mt. Hebron          18-08.00   18-03.00  
  9 Chandler, Jordan             Marriotts Ri        17-11.25   17-11.00  
 10 Omolana, Seun                Reservoir                      17-08.50  
 11 Abdulkadir, Ademola          Howard              19-00.00   17-03.00  
 12 Johnson, Tyler               Glenelg             18-00.00   17-01.00  
 13 Abe, Afolahan                Central-PG                     16-06.00  
 14 Ben, Colebrook               Chesapeake-A        16-00.00   16-00.00  
 15 Stern, Nathan                Northern                       15-07.00  
 16 Kodjo, Julian                Watkins Mill        18-00.00   11-03.50  
 -- Watson, Donte                Delcastle Te        19-08.00       FOUL  
 -- Kamara, Khalid               Watkins Mill        18-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   45-07  12/16/2006  Corryl Boyd, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Vanzego, Carlos              Clarksburg          45-08.00   44-04.00   10   
  2 Sosoo, Bryan                 Reservoir           44-05.00   43-02.50    8   
  3 Howe, Darius                 Western Stes        41-00.00   42-04.50    6   
  4 Zarsah, Khalin               Long Reach          40-00.00   41-09.00    4   
  5 Beidleman, Aaron             Northwest           40-00.00   40-03.50    2   
  6 Robinson, Malik              Westlake                       39-05.00    1   
  7 Taylor, Calvin               Bowie               39-00.00   39-01.00  
  8 Reyes, Michael               Fairmont Hei        38-00.00   38-00.50  
  9 Evans, Tristan               Reservoir                      37-08.00  
 10 Hagen, Reed                  Howard              38-03.00   36-08.00  
 11 Denney, Zachary              Mckinley            37-11.00   35-03.50  
 12 Liggans, Ayyub               Fairmont Hei        38-00.00   33-03.50  
 13 Casey, Frost                 Chesapeake-A        30-00.00   30-11.00  
 14 Hall, Steven                 Northern                       30-02.50  
 -- Johnson, Tyler               Glenelg             38-00.00       FOUL  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
  Winterfest:   53-06.50  12/12/2009  Yao Adantor, Reservoir                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McKenny, Collin              Huntingtown         48-00.00   55-10.00   10   
  2 Chavis, Jeffery              Mt. Hebron          49-08.50   47-05.50    8   
  3 Onifade, Folarin             Reservoir           45-00.00   47-01.50    6   
  4 Kangah Jr., Martin           Charles H. F        38-00.00   47-00.00    4   
  5 Hungerford, Brandon          Northwest           44-05.00   43-06.25    2   
  6 Hawkins, Juwan               Huntingtown         40-00.00   42-10.00    1   
  7 Mason, Brennan               Franklin            39-00.00   41-07.75  
  8 Littleton, Tevon             Largo                          40-04.00  
  9 Baptist, Joshua              Bowie               42-00.00   39-09.00  
 10 Danny, King                  Chesapeake-A        38-00.00   39-03.25  
 11 Usher, Danny                 Reservoir                      38-03.50  
 12 Cooper-Troendale, Austin     Atholton            41-03.00   37-06.00  
 13 Childress, Nick              Northern            42-05.00   37-04.25  
 14 Olujobi, Michael             River Hill          38-07.00   34-00.50  
 15 Beyer, Noah                  Northern            36-06.00   32-07.50  
 16 Stroman, Miles               Towson              32-09.00   32-04.75  
 17 Appiah, Nanakofi             Charles H. F        28-00.00   32-04.50  
 18 Farrell, Johnny              Good Counsel        38-00.00   30-10.00  
 19 Montella, Matthew            Good Counsel        29-00.00   20-04.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hereford                    57        2) Dunbar-DC                  53   
    3) Clarksburg                  36        4) Reservoir                  34   
    5) Western STES                28        6) Elizabeth Seton            26   
    7) Northwest                   25        8) North Point                24   
    9) Huntingtown                 22        9) Delcastle Tech             22   
   11) McDonogh                    21       12) River Hill                 19   
   13) Atholton                    18       13) Howard                     18   
   15) Largo                       16       16) Long Reach                 15   
   17) Mount de Sales              12       18) Wilde Lake                 11   
   19) Bowie                        9       20) Franklin                    8   
   20) Towson                       8       22) Watkins Mill                6   
   23) Chesapeake-AA                2       24) Centennial                  1   
   24) Glenelg                      1       24) Charles H. Flowers          1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Northwest                   54        2) Clarksburg                 38   
    2) Reservoir                   38        4) Bowie                      37   
    5) Howard                      31        6) Mt. Hebron                 30   
    7) Dematha Catholic            26        8) Western STES               25   
    9) River Hill                  23        9) Huntingtown                23   
   11) North Point                 20       11) Atholton                   20   
   13) Dunbar-DC                   18       14) Largo                      16   
   15) Wilde Lake                  15       16) High Point                 12   
   16) Charles H. Flowers          12       18) Glenelg                     8   
   18) Marriotts Ridge              8       18) Northern-Cal                8   
   21) Archbishop Spalding          6       21) Chesapeake-AA               6   
   23) Long Reach                   5       24) Centennial                  4   
   24) Towson                       4       26) Hereford                    2   
   26) Mckinley                     2       26) Westlake                    2   
   29) Oakland Mills                1       29) Franklin                    1   


Return to Top

Email | About