MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A West Regional
2A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Hagerstown, Maryland
2014-02-08

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to Western Maryland F.A.T. - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/8/2014 08:06 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/8/2014                         
                              2A West Region Meet                              
                         Hagerstown Community College                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                 7.35     A 7.30Q  2 
  2 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                 7.34     A 7.38Q  3 
  3 Stephanie Magruder        11 Largo                   7.42     A 7.44Q  1 
  4 Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge          7.66     A 7.68Q  4 
  5 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                 7.61     A 7.49q  1 
  6 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                   7.54     A 7.51q  3 
  7 Rochelle Johnson          12 Friendly                7.54     A 7.53q  2 
  8 Jasmine Herman            10 Catoctin                7.77     A 7.67q  2 
  9 Camille Coston            12 Middletown              7.71       7.69q  4 
 10 Alaina McCraken           10 Oakdale                 7.77       7.74q  1 
 11 Amber Walker              12 Gwynn Park              7.72       7.75   3 
 12 Hope Crawford              9 Winters Mill            7.77       7.77   1 
 13 Sarah Louk                 9 Middletown              7.84       7.78   3 
 14 Tatyana Tanner            11 Gwynn Park              7.76       7.79   2 
 15 Alysa Adams                9 Oakdale                 7.96       7.93   4 
 16 Dominique Lunsford        11 Douglass-PG             7.90       7.97   4 
 17 Ellen Gupta               12 Walkersville            7.77       8.03   3 
 18 Meher Kaur                 9 Poolesville             8.04       8.03   2 
 19 Malayna Fowler             9 South Carroll           8.04       8.07   1 
 20 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                 7.28      10.61   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  7.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                 7.38       7.32A  2  10   
  2 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                 7.30       7.33A  2   8   
  3 Stephanie Magruder        11 Largo                   7.44       7.44A  2   6   
  4 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                   7.51       7.44A  1   5   
  5 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                 7.49       7.48A  2   4   
  6 Rochelle Johnson          12 Friendly                7.53       7.48A  1   3   
  7 Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge          7.68       7.61A  2   2   
  8 Jasmine Herman            10 Catoctin                7.67       7.79   1   1   
 -- Camille Coston            12 Middletown              7.69        DNS   3 
 -- Alaina McCraken           10 Oakdale                 7.74        DNS   3 
Preliminaries
 11 Amber Walker              12 Gwynn Park              7.75                
 12 Hope Crawford              9 Winters Mill            7.77                
 13 Sarah Louk                 9 Middletown              7.78                
 14 Tatyana Tanner            11 Gwynn Park              7.79                
 15 Alysa Adams                9 Oakdale                 7.93                
 16 Dominique Lunsford        11 Douglass-PG             7.97                
 17 Ellen Gupta               12 Walkersville            8.03                
 18 Meher Kaur                 9 Poolesville             8.03                
 19 Malayna Fowler             9 South Carroll           8.07                
 20 Janay Fields              11 Potomac                10.61                
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
=================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43.44                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sabine Huber              12 Liberty                42.24      41.89A  6  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                  40.90      41.91A  6   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown             43.00      43.20A  6   6   
  4 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                  43.30      43.62   5   5   
  5 Rochelle Johnson          12 Friendly               43.12      43.70   5   4   
  6 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                42.89      43.73   6   3   
  7 Bethany Guillen           11 Century                43.32      43.90   4   2   
  8 Jasmine Herman            10 Catoctin               43.32      43.99   4   1   
  9 Jennifer Desimone         12 Middletown             43.13      44.45   5 
 10 Alexandra Costen          12 Friendly               43.93      44.51   4 
 11 Hannah Warther            10 Century                44.84      44.54   2 
 12 Amber Walker              12 Gwynn Park             44.21      44.57   3 
 13 Tatyana Tanner            11 Gwynn Park             44.88      44.72   2 
 14 Eliza Mummert             12 Walkersville           44.10      44.73   4 
 15 Alaina McCraken           10 Oakdale                44.82      45.02   3 
 16 eboni carter              10 Largo                  44.48      45.65   3 
 17 Sachi Howson               9 Poolesville            45.34      46.91   2 
 18 Shandae Henry             11 Potomac                45.62      47.33   2 
 -- Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro              43.05        DNS   5 
 -- Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                44.23        DNS   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:22.39                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                1:17.53    1:19.02A  6  10   
  2 Cayla Coleman             11 Largo                1:18.60    1:20.20A  6   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown           1:19.27    1:20.24A  6   6   
  4 Jamie Farley              11 Oakdale              1:23.00    1:21.83A  4   5   
  5 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville          1:23.80    1:21.88A  3   4   
  6 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro            1:21.24    1:21.99A  6   3   
  7 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale              1:21.70    1:22.09A  5   2   
  8 Maryellen Hauver          12 Walkersville         1:22.41    1:22.37A  4   1   
  9 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale              1:23.39    1:22.74   4 
 10 Jasmine Herman            10 Catoctin             1:23.58    1:22.85   4 
 11 Denver Smith              11 Douglass-PG          1:23.77    1:23.19   3 
 12 Bethany Guillen           11 Century              1:22.01    1:23.34   5 
 13 Erin Langille             10 South Carroll        1:24.33    1:23.52   2 
 14 Keyanna Franklin          12 Walkersville         1:24.17    1:23.70   3 
 15 Evelyn Zietowski          10 Liberty              1:22.03    1:24.97   5 
 16 Danielle Oyster           10 Williamsport         1:25.06    1:26.21   2 
 17 Camryn Skowronski          9 Catoctin             1:26.08    1:26.31   2 
 18 Natalie Smith             12 Middletown           1:24.24    1:26.61   3 
 19 Kim Prothero              12 Liberty              1:26.29    1:26.69   1 
 20 Lillie Cimmerer           12 Century              1:26.59    1:26.90   1 
 21 Summerlyn Bingaman        10 South Carroll        1:26.92    1:30.94   1 
 22 Alexandra Costen          12 Friendly             1:26.90    1:35.27   1 
 -- Erin Bielski              11 Century              1:25.03        DNS   2 
 -- Sabine Huber              12 Liberty              1:21.30        DNS   5 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:30.75                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Madison Offstein          12 Mountain Ridge       2:25.92    2:19.78A  3  10   
  2 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro            2:21.74    2:23.03A  3   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown           2:24.48    2:24.73A  3   6   
  4 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty              2:25.03    2:25.12A  3   5   
  5 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville          2:27.59    2:25.31A  3   4   
  6 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale              2:24.72    2:25.46A  3   3   
  7 Tina Graff                12 South Carroll        2:30.93    2:29.27A  2   2   
  8 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville          2:30.95    2:29.46A  2   1   
  9 Erin Bielski              11 Century              2:30.17    2:29.79A  2 
 10 Cayla Coleman             11 Largo                2:27.76    2:29.89A  3 
 11 Julia Hatmaker             9 Century              2:30.13    2:29.93A  2 
 12 Ella Hawkins              11 Boonsboro            2:28.75    2:30.28A  2 
 13 Avery Arena                9 Century              2:32.13    2:30.42A  2 
 14 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale              2:30.94    2:31.19   2 
 15 Erin Langille             10 South Carroll        2:27.65    2:35.63   3 
 16 Malia Simpson              9 Boonsboro            2:34.79    2:35.66   1 
 17 Micah Linzy-young         12 Douglass-PG          2:36.16    2:36.90   1 
 18 Bria Jones                12 Largo                2:36.13    2:38.03   1 
 19 alexis goodman            10 Largo                2:36.23    2:38.06   1 
 20 Kayla Wright              11 Douglass-PG          2:36.87    2:39.54   1 
 21 Julien Webster             9 Catoctin             2:35.75    2:43.02   1 
 -- Ellen Gupta               12 Walkersville         2:36.05        DNS   1 
 -- Katherine Kowalk          12 Oakdale              2:34.60        DNS   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 5:40.25                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty              5:09.54    5:07.66A  2  10   
  2 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro            5:07.30    5:08.75A  2   8   
  3 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro            5:12.60    5:18.46A  2   6   
  4 Madison Offstein          12 Mountain Ridge       5:24.32    5:21.06A  2   5   
  5 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century              5:21.03    5:23.98A  2   4   
  6 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale              5:24.87    5:24.69A  2   3   
  7 Ella Hawkins              11 Boonsboro            5:29.60    5:25.56A  2   2   
  8 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill         5:27.66    5:26.77A  2   1   
  9 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville          5:28.94    5:29.13A  2 
 10 Tina Graff                12 South Carroll        5:35.73    5:33.92A  2 
 11 Julia Hatmaker             9 Century              5:33.90    5:35.51A  2 
 12 Claire DiBella            11 Oakdale              5:38.43    5:35.61A  2 
 13 Avery Arena                9 Century              5:40.15    5:40.53   1 
 14 Julien Webster             9 Catoctin             5:43.36    5:46.40   1 
 15 Bella Kreiner             10 Catoctin             5:58.18    5:51.23   1 
 16 Kayla Wright              11 Douglass-PG          6:04.34    5:56.84   1 
 17 Sarah Hayden              12 South Carroll        5:56.93    5:58.88   1 
 18 Charity Enix              12 Walkersville         6:08.70    6:04.47   1 
 19 Micah Linzy-young         12 Douglass-PG          6:13.66    6:06.73   1 
 20 Anna Hartman              10 Oakdale              6:04.32    6:06.83   1 
 21 Keelyn Gallagher           9 Liberty              6:14.08    6:08.08   1 
 22 alexis goodman            10 Largo                6:07.83    6:18.01   1 
 -- Erin Ashley               11 Walkersville         5:56.69        DNS   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 12:33.39                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Molly Offstein            10 Mountain Ridge      11:18.32   11:14.39A  2  10   
  2 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty             11:44.97   11:25.44A  2   8   
  3 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro           11:28.53   11:26.88A  2   6   
  4 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville         11:30.19   11:47.97A  2   5   
  5 Emily Kachik              12 Century             11:47.54   12:01.96A  2   4   
  6 Molly Janc                11 Catoctin            12:29.22   12:06.19A  1   3   
  7 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale             12:10.22   12:09.65A  2   2   
  8 Fiona Whitefield          10 Poolesville         12:29.29   12:10.19A  1   1   
  9 Kiley Hurst               10 Century             12:12.93   12:10.39A  2 
 10 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill        12:20.77   12:18.62A  2 
 11 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro           12:28.83   12:23.40A  2 
 12 Claire DiBella            11 Oakdale             12:19.66   12:24.39A  2 
 13 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century             11:44.16   12:32.69A  2 
 14 Denise Larson             11 Poolesville         12:28.52   12:38.93   2 
 15 Becca Hartman             12 Winters Mill        12:31.27   12:39.71   1 
 16 Lillie Perella             9 Catoctin            12:32.25   12:42.56   1 
 17 Katherine Edwards         12 Oakdale             12:37.88   12:45.54   1 
 18 Andy Bennett              11 Mountain Ridge      13:38.75   13:23.85   1 
 19 Angela Squillaro          10 Liberty             13:32.12   13:25.39   1 
 20 Erin Ashley               11 Walkersville        12:57.53   13:25.98   1 
 21 Emma Kartalia              9 Winters Mill        13:39.84   13:38.62   1 
 22 Abby Humbal                9 Boonsboro           13:19.34   13:38.64   1 
 23 Michelle Stoker           12 Liberty             13:25.58   13:42.05   1 
 24 Casey Shattuck             9 South Carroll       13:35.63   13:47.04   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro               8.28     A 8.66Q  4 
  2 Camille Coston            12 Middletown              9.44     A 9.02Q  1 
  3 janiya battle             10 Largo                   8.77     A 9.33Q  3 
  4 Jennifer Desimone         12 Middletown              8.83     A 9.38Q  2 
  5 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                 8.89     A 9.16q  1 
  6 Hope Crawford              9 Winters Mill            9.95       9.68q  4 
  7 Courtney Kirby            11 Catoctin               10.07       9.89q  2 
  8 Kiley Graham              12 South Carroll           9.78      10.07q  2 
  9 Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge         10.13      10.15q  1 
 10 Savannah Holder           11 Williamsport           10.18      10.20q  1 
 11 Alexandria Willis         11 Williamsport            9.96      10.25   3 
 12 Malia Simpson              9 Boonsboro              10.50      10.42   2 
 13 Gracia Gadu               11 Largo                  10.47      10.50   4 
 14 Lauren Hubbard            11 Williamsport            9.92      10.53   4 
 15 Erin Mcguire              11 Winters Mill           10.24      10.70   2 
 16 Peyton Smith              10 Liberty                10.53      10.74   4 
 17 Julie Skoll               11 Poolesville            10.94      10.75   1 
 18 Malayna Fowler             9 South Carroll          10.90      10.87   3 
 19 Emily Anderson            10 Boonsboro              10.79      10.90   3 
 20 Kia Braithwaite            9 Catoctin               10.91      11.41   1 
 21 Gabriela Warnert          10 Walkersville           11.00      11.68   2 
 22 Ashley Dodd               12 Walkersville            9.84      13.13   3 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  9.64                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro               8.66       8.64A  2  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                 9.16       8.82A  2   8   
  3 Jennifer Desimone         12 Middletown              9.38       9.02A  2   6   
  4 janiya battle             10 Largo                   9.33       9.24A  2   5   
  5 Camille Coston            12 Middletown              9.02       9.50A  2   4   
  6 Hope Crawford              9 Winters Mill            9.68       9.68   1   3   
  7 Kiley Graham              12 South Carroll          10.07       9.90   1   2   
  8 Courtney Kirby            11 Catoctin                9.89      10.65   1   1   
 -- Savannah Holder           11 Williamsport           10.20        DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge         10.15        DNS   3 
Preliminaries
 11 Alexandria Willis         11 Williamsport           10.25                
 12 Malia Simpson              9 Boonsboro              10.42                
 13 Gracia Gadu               11 Largo                  10.50                
 14 Lauren Hubbard            11 Williamsport           10.53                
 15 Erin Mcguire              11 Winters Mill           10.70                
 16 Peyton Smith              10 Liberty                10.74                
 17 Julie Skoll               11 Poolesville            10.75                
 18 Malayna Fowler             9 South Carroll          10.87                
 19 Emily Anderson            10 Boonsboro              10.90                
 20 Kia Braithwaite            9 Catoctin               11.41                
 21 Gabriela Warnert          10 Walkersville           11.68                
 22 Ashley Dodd               12 Walkersville           13.13                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:51.93                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Largo                                             1:48.08    1:48.49A  5  10   
     1) Devonni Farrar 12               2) Jennifer Goodman 12            
     3) eboni carter 10                 4) Stephanie Magruder 11          
  2 Middletown                                        1:50.74    1:50.41A  5   8   
     1) Camille Coston 12               2) Erin Smith 11                  
     3) Sarah Louk 9                    4) Jennifer Desimone 12           
  3 Liberty                                           1:53.07    1:50.50A  4   6   
     1) Kara Patrice 11                 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
     3) Sabine Huber 12                 4) Erin Patrice 11                
  4 Oakdale                                           1:50.65    1:51.67A  5   5   
     1) Maryah Wright 12                2) Jackie Mcnulty 11              
     3) Abby Stultz 11                  4) Alaina McCraken 10             
  5 Century                                           1:50.27    1:52.53   5   4   
     1) Gemma O'Keefe 10                2) Hannah Warther 10              
     3) Maddie Hart 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 11             
  6 Walkersville                                      1:52.02    1:53.22   4   3   
     1) Ellen Gupta 12                  2) Eliza Mummert 12               
     3) Madison Stair 12                4) Brit Haddad 12                 
  7 Gwynn Park                                        1:55.75    1:54.55   3   2   
     1) Samantha Thomas 11              2) Tatyana Tanner 11              
     3) Tierra Long 10                  4) Amber Walker 12                
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    1:57.52    1:55.48   3   1   
     1) Erica Wilson 12                 2) Casey Felkner 12               
     3) Madison Poland 10               4) Rachel Ridenour 11             
  9 Friendly                                          1:51.03    1:56.61   4 
     1) Alexandra Costen 12             2) Sky Mcallister 10              
     3) Rochelle Johnson 12             4) Iye Massaquoi 11               
 10 Potomac                                           1:51.54    1:56.66   4 
     1) Jasmine White 12                2) Karrington Harrison 9          
     3) Tyra Buckner 11                 4) Janay Fields 11                
 11 Winters Mill                                      2:00.25    1:57.48   2 
     1) Hope Crawford 9                 2) Abby Howard 9                  
     3) Hannah Klevins 9                4) Hannah Gibbons 11              
 12 Boonsboro                                         1:59.14    1:57.92   2 
     1) Mackenzie Peperak 10            2) Sarah Stone 11                 
     3) Bethany Wallace 9               4) Emily Anderson 10              
 13 Francis Scott Key                                 1:58.74    1:59.10   3 
     1) Danika Ani 11                   2) Gabriela Fox 11                
     3) Stephanie Pernell 11            4) Amanda Warthen 12              
 14 Williamsport                                      2:00.34    1:59.49   1 
     1) Savannah Holder 11              2) Lauren Hubbard 11              
     3) Morgan Oyster 11                4) Alexis Kastelein 11            
 15 South Carroll                                     2:00.94    2:00.72   1 
     1) Isabella Laurel 12              2) Sarah Willingham 11            
     3) Alexi Rodriguez 10              4) Maggie Buckley 12              
 16 Catoctin                                          1:59.68    2:02.97   2 
     1) Courtney Kirby 11               2) Emily Ruffner 12               
     3) Kia Braithwaite 9               4) Susanna Lertora 10             
 -- Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:54.28         DQ   3 
     1) Denver Smith 11                 2)                                
     3) Knya Smith 10                   4) Dominique Lunsford 11          
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:21.25                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Middletown                                        4:16.32    4:13.35A  4  10   
     1) Jennifer Desimone 12            2) Natalie Smith 12               
     3) Sarah Louk 9                    4) Zoe Wolfe 12                   
  2 Largo                                             4:04.42    4:13.39A  5   8   
     1) Devonni Farrar 12               2) janiya battle 10               
     3) Cayla Coleman 11                4) Bria Jones 12                  
  3 Oakdale                                           4:19.57    4:15.57A  4   6   
     1) Jamie Farley 11                 2) Charlotte Kowalk 10            
     3) Abby Stultz 11                  4) Jackie Mcnulty 11              
  4 Century                                           4:13.99    4:15.88A  5   5   
     1) Lillie Cimmerer 12              2) Hannah Warther 10              
     3) Maddie Hart 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 11             
  5 Boonsboro                                         4:09.07    4:17.30A  5   4   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 12              2) Sarah Anderson 12              
     3) Haley Wright 10                 4) Meggan Grams 11                
  6 Liberty                                           4:20.12    4:17.95A  4   3   
     1) Evelyn Zietowski 10             2) Kathleen Kaste 12              
     3) Sarah Rinehart 11               4) Sabine Huber 12                
  7 Catoctin                                          4:19.16    4:18.16A  4   2   
     1) Megan Demarais 12               2) Camryn Skowronski 9            
     3) Lillie Perella 9                4) Jasmine Herman 10              
  8 Walkersville                                      4:14.79    4:19.47A  5   1   
     1) Maryellen Hauver 12             2) Eliza Mummert 12               
     3) Megan Wells 9                   4) Keyanna Franklin 12            
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG                             4:25.38    4:21.27   3 
     1) Denver Smith 11                 2) Emani Jones 10                 
     3) Kayla Wright 11                 4) Micah Linzy-young 12           
 10 Mountain Ridge                                    4:29.21    4:24.04   3 
     1) Erica Wilson 12                 2) Madison Poland 10              
     3) Molly Offstein 10               4) Madison Offstein 12            
 11 South Carroll                                     4:30.07    4:28.05   3 
     1) Tina Graff 12                   2) Summerlyn Bingaman 10          
     3) Erin Langille 10                4) Malayna Fowler 9               
 12 Poolesville                                       4:24.96    4:28.29   3 
     1) Fiona Whitefield 10             2) Rachel Kitchen 10              
     3) Sachi Howson 9                  4) Claire Beautz 11               
 13 Williamsport                                      4:30.89    4:28.90   2 
     1) Alexis Kastelein 11             2) Morgan Oyster 11               
     3) Danielle Oyster 10              4) Alexandria Willis 11           
 14 Winters Mill                                      4:39.95    4:36.00   2 
     1) Irelyn McIver 12                2) Abby Howard 9                  
     3) Hannah Klevins 9                4) Taylor Korpela 10              
 15 Friendly                                          4:42.78    4:40.48   2 
     1) Rochelle Johnson 12             2) Alexandra Costen 12            
     3) Andrea Jones 10                 4) Sky Mcallister 10              
 -- Potomac                                           4:42.48         DQ   2 
     1) Tyra Buckner 11                 2) Janay Fields 11                
     3) Karrington Harrison 9           4) Shandae Henry 11               
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:30.65                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mountain Ridge                                   10:16.71   10:04.55A  2  10   
     1) Erica Wilson 12                 2) Casey Felkner 12               
     3) Molly Offstein 10               4) Madison Offstein 12            
  2 Poolesville                                       9:53.43   10:12.87A  2   8   
     1) Denise Larson 11                2) Chelsie Pennello 12            
     3) Claire Beautz 11                4) Theresa Nardone 9              
  3 Century                                          10:07.48   10:13.25A  2   6   
     1) Lillie Cimmerer 12              2) Emily Kachik 12                
     3) Kiley Hurst 10                  4) Erin Bielski 11                
  4 Catoctin                                         10:28.22   10:13.49A  1   5   
     1) Camryn Skowronski 9             2) Julien Webster 9               
     3) Megan Demarais 12               4) Lillie Perella 9               
  5 Williamsport                                     10:41.01   10:14.97A  1   4   
     1) Alexis Kastelein 11             2) Danielle Oyster 10             
     3) Kimberly Cunningham 12          4) Alexandria Willis 11           
  6 Liberty                                          10:22.57   10:22.34A  1   3   
     1) Kim Prothero 12                 2) Kathleen Kaste 12              
     3) Isabelle Pickett 11             4) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
  7 Oakdale                                          10:02.34   10:23.83A  2   2   
     1) Jamie Farley 11                 2) Katherine Kowalk 12            
     3) Katie Hicken 11                 4) Katherine Edwards 12           
  8 Middletown                                       10:21.14   10:27.45A  1   1   
     1) Natalie Smith 12                2) Felicia Clements 10            
     3) Annie McClain 10                4) Annie Noffsinger 12            
  9 Frederick Douglass-PG                            10:42.59   10:29.68A  1 
     1) Kayla Wright 11                 2) Denver Smith 11                
     3) Micah Linzy-young 12            4) Knya Smith 10                  
 10 Boonsboro                                         9:48.54   10:30.32A  2 
     1) Kortney Cunningham 12           2) Malia Simpson 9                
     3) Ana Solberg 10                  4) Meggan Grams 11                
 11 Walkersville                                     10:33.76   10:52.18   1 
     1) Ellen Gupta 12                  2) Maryellen Hauver 12            
     3) Charity Enix 12                 4) Erin Ashley 11                 
 12 Largo                                            10:16.10   10:56.84   2 
     1) Bria Jones 12                   2) Dominique Devonish 11          
     3) destiny hudson 10               4) alexis goodman 10              
 13 South Carroll                                    10:40.52   11:05.93   1 
     1) Sarah Hayden 12                 2) Summerlyn Bingaman 10          
     3) McKenna King 9                  4) Annabelle Gagnon 12            
 14 Winters Mill                                     11:13.41   11:06.37   1 
     1) Hannah Klevins 9                2) Rachael Kelly 11               
     3) Irelyn McIver 12                4) Katie Clemons 10               
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'4"
      PG ADV: A  4-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabella Laurel           12 South Carroll        5-04.00    5-01.00A  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale              5-04.00    4-11.00A   8   
  3 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill         4-10.00    4-11.00A   6   
  4 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro            5-00.00    4-09.00A   5   
  5 Felicia Clements          10 Middletown           5-00.00    4-07.00A   4   
  6 Victoria Prokic           10 Century              4-08.00    4-07.00A   3   
  7 Lashanta Tonsil           12 Boonsboro            5-00.00    4-07.00A   2   
  8 Holly Finney              11 Century              4-10.00    4-05.00    1   
  9 Sarah Anderson            12 Boonsboro            4-08.00    4-05.00  
 10 Seayenan Kovan             9 Largo                4-06.00    4-05.00  
 11 Summer Riley              10 Catoctin             4-04.00    4-05.00  
 12 Trinity Franklin          10 Walkersville         4-04.00    4-03.00  
 12 Danielle Diorio           11 Century              4-06.00    4-03.00  
 12 Kayla Clemons             10 Winters Mill         4-04.00    4-03.00  
 15 destiny hudson            10 Largo                4-08.00    4-01.00  
 15 ahjea baker               10 Largo                           4-01.00  
 15 Kerri Simmons             10 Liberty              4-02.00    4-01.00  
 18 Courtney Kirby            11 Catoctin             4-02.00    3-11.00  
 18 Franny Gullion            10 Mountain Ridge                  3-11.00  
 18 Katy French               12 Liberty              4-00.00    3-11.00  
 -- Iye Massaquoi             11 Friendly                             NH  
 -- Alexandria Willis         11 Williamsport         4-04.00         NH  
 -- Marialison Bailey         12 Catoctin             4-02.00         NH  
 -- Allie Dittmer             10 Mountain Ridge                       NH  
 -- Keirstin Tawney           10 Mountain Ridge       3-10.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'0"
      PG ADV: A  7-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale             12-08.00   12-06.00A  10   
  2 Erin Smith                11 Middletown          11-06.00   10-06.00A   8   
  3 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale              9-09.00    9-06.00A   6   
  4 Sarah Haas                11 Liberty              8-10.00    9-00.00A   5   
  5 Danielle Diorio           11 Century              9-04.00    8-06.00A   4   
  6 Brooke Shortt             10 Walkersville         8-00.00    8-06.00A   3   
  7 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill         8-00.00    8-00.00A   2   
  8 Blerina Rugi              10 Williamsport         7-06.00    7-06.00A   0.50
  8 Allie Passarello          11 Liberty              7-06.00    7-06.00A   0.50
 10 Lashanta Tonsil           12 Boonsboro            7-04.00    7-06.00A 
 10 Emily Faupel              10 Liberty              8-00.00    7-06.00A 
 12 Beth Seabright            12 Boonsboro            7-06.00    7-06.00A 
 13 Rachel Paroby             10 Oakdale              7-00.00    7-00.00  
 13 Morgan Boerum              9 Williamsport         7-00.00    7-00.00  
 15 Madison Churchill         11 Catoctin             6-06.00    6-00.00  
 15 Morgan Dickinson          11 Century              6-06.00    6-00.00  
 15 Ellen Etchison            12 Walkersville         6-00.00    6-00.00  
 -- Bethany Lohman             9 Boonsboro            6-00.00         NH  
 -- Amy Elberfeld             11 Century              7-06.00         NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 31-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Danika Ani                11 F.S. Key            38-04.25   39-08.00A  10   
  2 Desha Manago              12 Douglass-PG         39-06.50   39-06.75A   8   
  3 Favour Ihekwene           12 Largo               39-00.00   39-00.00A   6   
  4 Erin Doherty              12 Middletown          39-01.50   36-00.50A   5   
  5 Imani Conner              10 Largo               33-10.25   33-06.25A   4   
  6 Iye Massaquoi             11 Friendly            33-03.75   33-04.50A   3   
  7 Morgan Oyster             11 Williamsport        34-07.50   32-09.00A   2   
  8 Tiara Fenwick             12 Douglass-PG         32-00.50   32-06.50A   1   
  9 Seasons Usual              9 Douglass-PG         34-11.25   32-06.25A 
 10 Chloe Ferguson            11 Walkersville        32-07.25   31-02.50A 
 11 Tayor Washington           9 Largo               28-05.00   31-01.50A 
 12 Zoey Stump                11 Liberty             31-10.00   31-00.75A 
 13 Sequoia Armstead          11 Potomac             29-10.00   30-01.00  
 14 Beth Seabright            12 Boonsboro           30-03.50   29-01.50  
 15 Lakya Mills               11 Williamsport        31-04.25   28-08.00  
 16 Emily Edwards             12 Oakdale             28-02.00   27-10.25  

 17 Janay Wade                10 Gwynn Park          25-11.25   27-04.75  
 18 Alexandra Petenbrink      12 F.S. Key            28-03.25   27-01.50  
 19 Anneliese Heschl          12 Winters Mill        27-04.00   26-07.75  
 20 Victoria Prokic           10 Century             29-04.50   26-04.75  
 21 Stephanie Foreman         12 South Carroll       27-00.00   25-05.75  
 22 Tessa Cesario             11 Walkersville        25-07.75   25-04.50  
 23 Madison Gaines             9 Williamsport        26-01.50   24-00.25  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kesean Strong             11 Potomac                 6.56     A 6.64Q  5 
  2 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park              6.94     A 6.66Q  3 
  3 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro               6.65     A 6.74Q  4 
  4 jerome miller             12 Largo                   6.83     A 6.79Q  2 
  5 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport            6.81       6.86Q  1 
  6 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG             6.70     A 6.66q  3 
  7 Devin Butler              10 Douglass-PG             6.90       6.84q  4 
  8 Brandon Foster            11 Liberty                 6.86       6.90q  3 
  9 Ian Mcconnell             12 Oakdale                 6.89       6.92q  5 
 10 Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key                6.88       6.94q  5 
 11 Tyler Blythe              12 Oakdale                 6.88       6.94   4 
 12 Hunter Sanders            12 Winters Mill            6.91       6.94   3 
 13 Spencer Aman              12 Liberty                 6.95       6.94   2 
 14 Jonathan Shinholt         12 Century                 7.05       6.97   4 
 15 Jordan Herman             11 Catoctin                6.97       6.98   4 
 16 Christopher Yuille        12 Oakdale                 7.02       7.00   3 
 17 Matt Keyser               12 Winters Mill            6.94       7.03   1 
 18 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG             7.08       7.05   2 
 19 Mike Ashwell              12 Century                 6.93       7.05   1 
 20 Tariq Abdullah            12 Friendly                6.99       7.10   5 
 21 Derek Durham              12 Largo                   7.11       7.15   1 
 22 Andrew Wineke             11 Century                 7.11       7.17   5 
 23 Eddie Gross               12 Gwynn Park              6.72       7.37   2 
 -- Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park              6.72        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  6.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park              6.66       6.55A  2  10   
  2 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG             6.66       6.62A  2   8   
  3 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro               6.74       6.63A  2   6   
  4 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport            6.86       6.75A  1   5   
  5 Devin Butler              10 Douglass-PG             6.84       6.75A  1   4   
  6 Brandon Foster            11 Liberty                 6.90       6.82   1   3   
  7 jerome miller             12 Largo                   6.79       6.83   2   2   
  8 Kesean Strong             11 Potomac                 6.64       7.90   2   1   
 -- Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key                6.94        DNS   3 
 -- Ian Mcconnell             12 Oakdale                 6.92        DNS   3 
Preliminaries
 11 Tyler Blythe              12 Oakdale                 6.94                
 12 Hunter Sanders            12 Winters Mill            6.94                
 13 Spencer Aman              12 Liberty                 6.94                
 14 Jonathan Shinholt         12 Century                 6.97                
 15 Jordan Herman             11 Catoctin                6.98                
 16 Christopher Yuille        12 Oakdale                 7.00                
 17 Matt Keyser               12 Winters Mill            7.03                
 18 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG             7.05                
 19 Mike Ashwell              12 Century                 7.05                
 20 Tariq Abdullah            12 Friendly                7.10                
 21 Derek Durham              12 Largo                   7.15                
 22 Andrew Wineke             11 Century                 7.17                
 23 Eddie Gross               12 Gwynn Park              7.37                
 -- Devonte Young             10 Gwynn Park              DNS                 
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 37.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcelle Preston          12 Largo                  34.71      35.08A  6  10   
  2 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG            35.70      35.77A  6   8   
  3 jerome miller             12 Largo                  38.11      37.11A  5   6   
  4 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport           37.38      37.34   6   5   
  5 Hunter Sanders            12 Winters Mill           38.07      37.43   6   4   
  6 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park             38.15      37.85   5   3   
  7 Spencer Aman              12 Liberty                38.14      38.03   5   2   
  8 Brandon Foster            11 Liberty                38.70      38.08   4   1   
  9 Vaughn Wallace            12 Boonsboro              39.21      38.51   3 
 10 Mike Ashwell              12 Century                38.34      38.55   4 
 11 Ian Mcconnell             12 Oakdale                38.28      38.71   5 
 12 Justin Mcconnell          11 Oakdale                38.70      38.73   3 
 13 Keyser Matthew            12 Winters Mill           38.28      38.89   4 
 14 Jordan Herman             11 Catoctin               38.80      39.10   3 
 15 Tariq Abdullah            12 Friendly               38.58      39.68   4 
 16 Thomas Piechowiak         11 South Carroll          39.64      39.75   2 
 17 Rashad Atkins             12 Friendly               38.75      39.76   3 
 18 Rj Tucker                 12 Catoctin               39.63      39.84   2 
 19 Antoine Fields            10 Potomac                39.54      40.65   2 
 20 John Jozwiak              12 Walkersville           39.75      40.71   1 
 21 Brad Wolfe                11 Walkersville           39.83      40.81   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:11.15                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marcelle Preston          12 Largo                1:04.83    1:07.56A  6  10   
  2 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG          1:06.75    1:08.38A  6   8   
  3 Joshua Washington         12 Largo                1:10.17    1:10.17A  6   6   
  4 Sean Snyder               12 Boonsboro            1:10.42    1:10.54A  5   5   
  5 John King                 11 South Carroll        1:10.54    1:10.74A  5   4   
  6 Josh Clement              11 South Carroll        1:10.32    1:11.02A  6   3   
  7 John Wiley                12 Oakdale              1:10.66    1:11.04A  5   2   
  8 Evan Kowalk                9 Oakdale              1:10.74    1:11.06A  5   1   
  9 Sawyer Kennell            10 Century              1:11.80    1:11.22   4 
 10 Henry Fortson             10 Potomac              1:13.04    1:12.03   4 
 11 Justin Buck               11 South Carroll        1:11.97    1:12.37   4 
 12 Daniel Enieruem           12 Largo                1:13.85    1:12.48   3 
 13 Tavion Smith              12 Potomac              1:13.71    1:12.74   3 
 14 Isaac Houston             12 Century              1:12.63    1:12.88   4 
 15 Rocky Rice                10 Century              1:13.85    1:13.13   2 
 16 Matt Athey                12 Catoctin             1:13.44    1:13.36   3 
 17 Kenny Yerardi              9 Oakdale              1:14.18    1:13.51   2 
 18 Zach Johnson              11 Walkersville         1:13.71    1:13.85   3 
 19 Nicholas Forthman         11 Liberty              1:16.36    1:14.45   2 
 20 Zephan Harnish            11 Walkersville         1:17.43    1:16.12   1 
 21 Eric Poffenberger         11 Williamsport         1:17.39    1:17.30   1 
 22 Rashad Atkins             12 Friendly             1:15.94    1:17.61   2 
 -- Jacob Larochelle          12 Catoctin             1:17.76        DNS   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 2:05.70                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG          2:00.53    1:59.40A  3  10   
  2 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen  11 Catoctin             2:04.67    2:01.49A  3   8   
  3 John Mead                 12 Century              2:00.83    2:02.22A  3   6   
  4 Chad Sussman              11 Liberty              2:03.71    2:02.76A  3   5   
  5 William Stamm             12 Poolesville          2:06.70    2:03.17A  3   4   
  6 John King                 11 South Carroll        2:04.19    2:05.56A  3   3   
  7 Sean Snyder               12 Boonsboro            2:06.34    2:05.93   3   2   
  8 Devonte Mccree            11 Gwynn Park           2:09.21    2:06.12   2   1   
  9 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville          2:06.98    2:06.20   2 
 10 Owen Thomas               11 Century              2:08.95    2:06.61   2 
 11 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     11 Walkersville         2:09.46    2:06.63   2 
 12 Justin Buck               11 South Carroll        2:09.82    2:07.23   2 
 13 Matthew Kane              11 Century              2:03.15    2:08.05   3 
 14 Elan Guzman               11 Poolesville          2:11.91    2:09.14   1 
 15 Malcolm Rogers            11 South Carroll        2:14.95    2:11.22   1 
 16 Clayton Smith             12 Williamsport         2:09.88    2:12.23   2 
 17 Joshua Hindle             11 Oakdale              2:12.80    2:14.12   1 
 18 Setorie Nelson            12 Largo                2:13.96    2:14.15   1 
 19 Matt Joy                  11 Winters Mill         2:13.53    2:15.52   1 
 20 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville         2:14.79    2:16.49   1 
 21 Adolfo Blassino           12 Liberty              2:10.22    2:16.81   2 
 -- Evan Kowalk                9 Oakdale              2:09.83        DNS   2 
 -- John Wiley                12 Oakdale              2:12.00        DNS   1 
 -- Jarred Tamal              11 Largo                2:14.09        DNS   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 4:44.46                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG          4:23.41    4:27.34A  2  10   
  2 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin             4:26.51    4:29.34A  2   8   
  3 Chad Sussman              11 Liberty              4:35.69    4:30.59A  2   6   
  4 John Mead                 12 Century              4:30.80    4:34.24A  2   5   
  5 Clayton Smith             12 Williamsport         4:45.32    4:35.61A  2   4   
  6 William Stamm             12 Poolesville          4:46.52    4:36.14A  2   3   
  7 Adolfo Blassino           12 Liberty              4:44.02    4:37.62A  2   2   
  8 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville         4:44.42    4:40.77A  2   1   
  9 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale              4:27.56    4:40.87A  2 
 10 Malcolm Rogers            11 South Carroll        4:49.90    4:50.18   2 
 11 Johnny Haizel-cobbina     11 Walkersville         4:50.25    4:50.86   1 
 12 Brian Edwards             11 F.S. Key             4:56.21    4:52.19   1 
 13 Eric Myers                11 Catoctin             4:56.37    4:53.41   1 
 14 Christian Kniesler        12 Winters Mill         4:50.21    4:54.33   1 
 15 Elan Guzman               11 Poolesville          4:58.35    4:58.13   1 
 16 Jake Hooper                9 Oakdale              4:55.35    4:58.30   1 
 17 Jacob Staley              12 Oakdale              4:54.85    4:58.34   1 
 18 Owen Thomas               11 Century              4:45.02    5:01.58   2 
 19 Devonte Mccree            11 Gwynn Park           4:59.67    5:02.05   1 
 20 Raekwon Fiddermon         11 Douglass-PG          4:59.66    5:07.22   1 
 21 Johnathan Sarceno         11 Century              5:05.15    5:08.36   1 
 -- Brent Leber               11 Middletown           4:50.60        DNS   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 10:29.86                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville          9:30.88    9:43.57A  2  10   
  2 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin             9:47.76    9:52.64A  2   8   
  3 Matthew Kane              11 Century             10:07.49    9:59.78A  2   6   
  4 Brent Leber               11 Middletown           9:55.84   10:00.78A  2   5   
  5 Kevin Dorsey              12 Catoctin            10:07.96   10:03.99A  2   4   
  6 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville        10:15.72   10:17.08A  2   3   
  7 Zach Gascho               11 Catoctin            10:15.90   10:21.02A  2   2   
  8 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale             10:05.77   10:22.34A  2   1   
  9 Nick Zielinski            12 Boonsboro           10:28.13   10:26.53A  2 
 10 Otto Solberg              12 Boonsboro           10:40.40   10:30.96   1 
 11 Matthew Psaltakis         11 Poolesville         10:30.93   10:37.34   1 
 12 Brian Cave                10 South Carroll       10:41.88   10:37.54   1 
 13 Jacob Staley              12 Oakdale             10:29.57   10:41.43   2 
 14 Zach Obcamp               11 Winters Mill        10:57.32   10:44.62   1 
 15 Kieran White              11 Liberty             10:47.92   10:46.13   1 
 16 Chase Hopkins             11 Winters Mill        10:30.21   10:55.56   2 
 17 Taylor Russell            10 Winters Mill        11:01.65   10:59.72   1 
 18 Brett Tarzy               11 Oakdale             10:59.59   11:19.09   1 
 19 Jody Besaw                11 Mountain Ridge      11:29.00   11:25.65   1 
 20 Brandon Racine            10 Williamsport        11:14.72   11:27.14   1 
 21 Andrew Miner               9 Liberty             11:36.15   11:30.86   1 
 22 Randy Lohman              12 Boonsboro           11:22.38   11:32.46   1 
 23 Lonta White               12 Friendly            11:12.68   11:40.83   1 
 -- Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG          9:42.10        DNS   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin                8.50     A 8.34Q  1 
  2 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG             8.19       8.44Q  3 
  3 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                 8.05       8.48Q  4 
  4 Marcus Kane               11 Gwynn Park              8.24       8.51Q  2 
  5 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG             9.07       8.44q  1 
  6 Willie Ahalt              12 Middletown              8.76       8.58q  3 
  7 Corey Rice                12 Catoctin                8.79       8.65q  4 
  8 Nick Neral                11 Century                 8.62       8.66q  2 
  9 Kristian Smith            12 Douglass-PG             8.67       8.87q  4 
 10 Anthony Drake             11 F.S. Key                8.95       9.03q  3 
 11 Cameron Sunkel            12 Middletown              8.98       9.09   2 
 12 Michael Westbrook         12 South Carroll           9.45       9.32   4 
 13 Roy Parker                11 Williamsport            9.77       9.46   2 
 14 Lee Carter                11 Century                 9.48       9.47   1 
 15 Michael French            11 Century                 9.46       9.52   3 
 16 Brady Hiltner             10 Oakdale                 9.23       9.54   2 
 17 Sean Houck                11 Williamsport            9.56       9.57   1 
 18 Michael Maxey             11 Walkersville            9.53       9.70   2 
 19 Eddie Cunningham          10 Williamsport            9.87       9.73   4 
 20 Josh Cocker               11 Poolesville             9.41       9.78   3 
 21 Thomas Mascia             10 Liberty                 9.81       9.83   3 
 22 Zach Brumbalow             9 Liberty                 9.42      10.05   4 
 -- Leif Kramer               12 F.S. Key                8.51         FS   1 
 -- Michael Porter            10 Gwynn Park              9.00        DNS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A  8.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                 8.48       8.13A  2  10   
  2 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG             8.44       8.18A  2   8   
  3 Marcus Kane               11 Gwynn Park              8.51       8.19A  2   6   
  4 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin                8.34       8.34A  2   5   
  5 Quinton Mills             12 Douglass-PG             8.44       8.46   2   4   
  6 Willie Ahalt              12 Middletown              8.58       8.65   1   3   
  7 Corey Rice                12 Catoctin                8.65       8.67   1   2   
 -- Nick Neral                11 Century                 8.66         DQ   1 
 -- Kristian Smith            12 Douglass-PG             8.87        DNS   3 
 -- Anthony Drake             11 F.S. Key                9.03        DNS   3 
Preliminaries
 11 Cameron Sunkel            12 Middletown              9.09                
 12 Michael Westbrook         12 South Carroll           9.32                
 13 Roy Parker                11 Williamsport            9.46                
 14 Lee Carter                11 Century                 9.47                
 15 Michael French            11 Century                 9.52                
 16 Brady Hiltner             10 Oakdale                 9.54                
 17 Sean Houck                11 Williamsport            9.57                
 18 Michael Maxey             11 Walkersville            9.70                
 19 Eddie Cunningham          10 Williamsport            9.73                
 20 Josh Cocker               11 Poolesville             9.78                
 21 Thomas Mascia             10 Liberty                 9.83                
 22 Zach Brumbalow             9 Liberty                10.05                
 -- Leif Kramer               12 F.S. Key                 FS                 
 -- Michael Porter            10 Gwynn Park              DNS                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 1:36.99                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Largo                                             1:31.79    1:33.99A  5  10   
     1) jerome miller 12                2) Marcelle Preston 12            
     3) Derek Durham 12                 4) Joshua Washington 12           
  2 Boonsboro                                         1:37.11    1:36.23A  4   8   
     1) Devon Fairhall 12               2) Ben Harrah 12                  
     3) Clayton Myers 12                4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG                             1:37.97    1:36.98A  4   6   
     1) Quinton Mills 12                2) Kristian Smith 12              
     3) Kollin Smith 9                  4) Devin Butler 10                
  4 Oakdale                                           1:36.12    1:36.98A  5   5   
     1) Ian Mcconnell 12                2) Justin Mcconnell 11            
     3) Christopher Yuille 12           4) Tyler Blythe 12                
  5 Catoctin                                          1:38.12    1:38.65   4   4   
     1) Jordan Herman 11                2) Rj Tucker 12                   
     3) Devin Cash 11                   4) Noah Stone 11                  
  6 Winters Mill                                      1:40.69    1:38.67   3   3   
     1) Hunter Sanders 12               2) Ben Fisher 11                  
     3) Avery Lewinski 11               4) Matt Keyser 12                 
  7 Century                                           1:37.23    1:38.80   4   2   
     1) Mike Ashwell 12                 2) Jonathan Shinholt 12           
     3) Andrew Wineke 11                4) Isaac Houston 12               
  8 Gwynn Park                                        1:33.89    1:38.91   5   1   
     1) Eddie Gross 12                  2) Jay Adams 12                   
     3) Marcus Kane 11                  4) Anthony Chesley 12             
  9 Liberty                                           1:39.97    1:38.93   3 
     1) Brandon Foster 11               2) Tyler Lance 11                 
     3) David Howell 12                 4) Spencer Aman 12                
 10 Potomac                                           1:35.96    1:39.24   5 
     1) Tavion Smith 12                 2) Henry Fortson 10               
     3) Antoine Fields 10               4) Jamar Hagan 12                 
 11 Francis Scott Key                                 1:42.00    1:40.81   2 
     1) Jonathan Thomas 11              2) Tyler Wineke 11                
     3) Aidan Reinke 11                 4) Nathaniel Jennings 11          
 12 Walkersville                                      1:42.15    1:41.04   2 
     1) John Jozwiak 12                 2) Zach Johnson 11                
     3) Nick Winch 11                   4) Brad Wolfe 11                  
 13 South Carroll                                     1:43.47    1:41.41   2 
     1) Josh Clement 11                 2) Michael Westbrook 12           
     3) Blake Mcdermott 11              4) Thomas Piechowiak 11           
 14 Williamsport                                      1:40.17    1:41.49   3 
     1) Brandon Taylor 11               2) Eric Poffenberger 11           
     3) Sean Houck 11                   4) Gabe Auldridge 11              
 15 Middletown                                        1:46.47    1:41.53   1 
     1) Austin Lear 11                  2) Micah Benson 11                
     3) Willie Ahalt 12                 4) Cameron Sunkel 12              
 16 Friendly                                          1:40.79    1:42.69   3 
     1) Ian Florence 12                 2) Rashad Atkins 12               
     3) Isiah Ryan 11                   4) Tariq Abdullah 12              
 17 Mountain Ridge                                    1:45.94    1:42.97   1 
     1) Patrick Godfrey 9               2) Canyon Lohnas 12               
     3) Robin Godfry 10                 4) Harry Moore 10                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 3:40.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Largo                                             3:28.42    3:30.00A  5  10   
     1) Joshua Washington 12            2) jerome miller 12               
     3) Marcelle Preston 12             4) Daniel Enieruem 12             
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                             3:31.66    3:31.60A  5   8   
     1) Rico Gomez 11                   2) Quinton Mills 12               
     3) Kollin Smith 9                  4) Terrell Green 12               
  3 Catoctin                                          3:32.42    3:36.00A  5   6   
     1) Jordan Herman 11                2) Jacob Larochelle 12            
     3) Matt Athey 12                   4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11    
  4 Oakdale                                           3:32.41    3:37.20A  5   5   
     1) Justin Mcconnell 11             2) John Wiley 12                  
     3) Evan Kowalk 9                   4) Christopher Yuille 12          
  5 Century                                           3:40.03    3:37.90A  4   4   
     1) Sawyer Kennell 10               2) Isaac Houston 12               
     3) Rocky Rice 10                   4) John Mead 12                   
  6 Boonsboro                                         3:43.20    3:39.50A  4   3   
     1) Ben Harrah 12                   2) Devon Fairhall 12              
     3) Sean Snyder 12                  4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
  7 Williamsport                                      3:49.58    3:44.20   3   2   
     1) Brandon Taylor 11               2) Eric Poffenberger 11           
     3) Gabe Auldridge 11               4) Clayton Smith 12               
  8 Walkersville                                      3:49.15    3:44.40   3   1   
     1) Brad Wolfe 11                   2) John Jozwiak 12                
     3) Zephan Harnish 11               4) Zach Johnson 11                
  9 Liberty                                           3:50.73    3:45.70   3 
     1) Spencer Aman 12                 2) Brandon Foster 11              
     3) Adolfo Blassino 12              4) Chad Sussman 11                
 10 Winters Mill                                      3:52.94    3:47.84   2 
     1) Hunter Sanders 12               2) Ben Fisher 11                  
     3) Michael Dunn 12                 4) Matt Keyser 12                 
 11 South Carroll                                     3:43.83    3:48.10   4 
     1) Josh Clement 11                 2) Justin Buck 11                 
     3) Thomas Piechowiak 11            4) Michael Westbrook 12           
 12 Mountain Ridge                                    3:56.31    3:54.86   2 
     1) Harry Moore 10                  2) Robin Godfry 10                
     3) Patrick Godfrey 9               4) Canyon Lohnas 12               
 13 Middletown                                        4:05.80    3:58.90   2 
     1) Willie Ahalt 12                 2) Alexi Lautenberger 9           
     3) Cameron Sunkel 12               4) Micah Benson 11                
 14 Friendly                                          3:40.37    4:04.90   4 
     1) Ian Florence 12                 2) Lonta White 12                 
     3) Rashad Atkins 12                4) Brian Nqoh 9                   
 15 Potomac                                           3:45.04    4:05.30   3 
     1) Tajuan Williams 11              2) Henry Fortson 10               
     3) Jamel Harris 10                 4) Tavion Smith 12                
 -- Francis Scott Key                                 3:56.94        DNS   2 
     1) Anthony Drake 11                2) Tyler Wineke 11                
     3) Emanuel Ruth 10                 4) Aidan Reinke 11                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 8:47.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Century                                           8:47.48    8:27.81A  2  10   
     1) Rocky Rice 10                   2) Matthew Kane 11                
     3) Owen Thomas 11                  4) John Mead 12                   
  2 Catoctin                                          8:26.41    8:34.41A  2   8   
     1) Matt Athey 12                   2) Brandon Snyder 12              
     3) Kevin Dorsey 12                 4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11    
  3 South Carroll                                     8:48.81    8:38.67A  2   6   
     1) Josh Clement 11                 2) Justin Buck 11                 
     3) John King 11                    4) Malcolm Rogers 11              
  4 Oakdale                                           8:32.42    8:44.77A  2   5   
     1) Joshua Hindle 11                2) John Wiley 12                  
     3) Brett Tarzy 11                  4) Evan Kowalk 9                  
  5 Poolesville                                       8:39.40    8:45.66A  2   4   
     1) Elan Guzman 11                  2) Matthew Psaltakis 11           
     3) William Stamm 12                4) Chase Weaverling 12            
  6 Boonsboro                                         8:54.42    8:45.75A  2   3   
     1) Devin Hernandez 12              2) Otto Solberg 12                
     3) Nick Zielinski 12               4) Sean Snyder 12                 
  7 Liberty                                           8:56.60    9:16.26   2   2   
     1) Nicholas Forthman 11            2) Alec Pellicciotti 9            
     3) Peter Milewski 11               4) Brendan Burns 11               
  8 Mountain Ridge                                    9:37.65    9:17.33   1   1   
     1) Canyon Lohnas 12                2) Jody Besaw 11                  
     3) Patrick Godfrey 9               4) Robin Godfry 10                
  9 Williamsport                                      9:33.43    9:25.11   1 
     1) Eric Poffenberger 11            2) Braxton Witmer 11              
     3) Brandon Racine 10               4) Eddie Cunningham 10            
 10 Winters Mill                                      9:04.34    9:39.68   1 
     1) Michael Dunn 12                 2) Danny Over 9                   
     3) Tim Nicholson 10                4) Matt Joy 11                    
 11 Walkersville                                      8:59.79    9:40.49   2 
     1) Spencer Schading 10             2) West Foster 11                 
     3) Adam Sims 10                    4) Carlos Morales 10              
 12 Francis Scott Key                                 9:36.28    9:59.27   1 
     1) Anthony Drake 11                2) Ryan Rippeon 10                
     3) Emanuel Ruth 10                 4) Gabe Levee 11                  
 13 Middletown                                       10:38.66   10:30.63   1 
     1) Alexi Lautenberger 9            2) Colin Jones 10                 
     3) Stephen Coston 9                4) Chris Burgenson 11             
 -- Largo                                             9:02.81         DQ   1 
     1) Setorie Nelson 12               2) Hezekiah Hayes 12              
     3)                                 4) Justin Johnson 9               
 -- Potomac                                           9:46.10         DQ   1 
     1) Tajuan Williams 11              2) Tavion Smith 12                
     3)                                 4) Henry Fortson 10               
 -- Friendly                                          9:23.99        DNS   1 
     1) Ian Florence 12                 2) Brian Nqoh 9                   
     3) Chike Okwosha 9                 4) Lonta White 12                 
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
      PG ADV: A  5-08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG          6-00.00    5-10.00A  10   
  2 Chandler Kennell          12 Century              6-00.00    5-08.00A   8   
  3 Jacob Larochelle          12 Catoctin             5-10.00    5-08.00A   6   
  4 Tyler Sisler              11 Mountain Ridge       5-10.00    5-08.00A   5   
  5 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin             5-10.00    5-08.00A   4   
  6 Corey Rice                12 Catoctin             6-00.00    5-06.00    3   
  7 Billy Czajkowski          12 Oakdale              5-08.00    5-06.00    2   
  8 Jonathan Thomas           11 F.S. Key             5-06.00    5-06.00    1   
  9 Nick Neral                11 Century              5-06.00    5-06.00  
 10 Clayton Myers             12 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-06.00  
 11 Cameron Sunkel            12 Middletown           5-06.00    5-04.00  
 11 Ben Harrah                12 Boonsboro            5-08.00    5-04.00  
 11 Dominick Mcvay            11 Walkersville         5-06.00    5-04.00  
 14 Evan Falcinelli            9 Middletown           5-02.00    5-02.00  
 -- Tyler Parker               9 Williamsport         5-02.00         NH  
 -- Mark Guyton               11 Walkersville         5-10.00         NH  
 -- Jackson Prince            10 Liberty              5-02.00         NH  
 -- Greg Fiola                12 Boonsboro            5-04.00         NH  
 -- Willie Ahalt              12 Middletown           5-02.00         NH  
 -- Reese Talbot               9 Liberty              5-02.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 2A
================================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
      PG ADV: A 10-04                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nick Neral                11 Century             15-04.00   14-06.00A  10   
  2 Jason Barnes              12 Walkersville        12-09.00   12-10.00A   8   
  3 Brandon Kline             12 Williamsport        12-06.00   12-04.00A   6   
  4 Cory Debaugh              11 Boonsboro           12-00.00   11-10.00A   4.50
  4 Adam Middlebrook          11 Oakdale             11-09.00   11-10.00A   4.50
  6 Chandler Kennell          12 Century             12-04.00   11-10.00A   3   
  7 Seth Jacobs               10 Century             11-06.00   10-10.00A   2   
  8 Matt Jones                11 Liberty             10-00.00    9-10.00    1   
  9 Adolfo Blassino           12 Liberty              9-04.00    9-10.00  
 10 Thomas Graziani           10 Boonsboro            8-04.00    9-04.00  
 11 Will Diederich            10 Middletown           8-09.00    8-10.00  
 12 Anthony Harris            10 Middletown           8-10.00    8-04.00  
 -- Sam hudson                10 Williamsport         7-06.00         NH  
 -- Justin Walters             9 Williamsport         8-06.00         NH  
 -- Cory Yingling             11 Catoctin             8-03.00         NH  
 -- Aaron Rose                10 Boonsboro            8-00.00         NH  
 -- Augie Wyngaard            11 Middletown                           NH  
 -- David Howell              12 Liberty             11-06.00         NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: A 43-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Caleb Vrzak               12 Century             50-01.00   49-09.25A  10   
  2 Marcus Porter             12 Gwynn Park          45-07.75   48-02.50A   8   
  3 Garrett Friday            12 Oakdale             49-10.50   47-03.00A   6   
  4 Tyler Cox                 11 Winters Mill        45-02.25   46-10.00A   5   
  5 Dominick Gray             12 Largo               47-10.25   45-02.25A   4   
  6 Duncan Ferrin             12 Century             45-09.50   45-01.25A   3   
  7 Alec Nittinger            11 Boonsboro           42-04.75   42-07.50    2   
  8 Tevon Littleton           11 Largo               42-07.75   41-10.50    1   
  9 Marcus Bullock            12 Largo               41-03.00   41-09.25  
 10 Derrick Kaas              12 Catoctin            41-06.50   41-03.75  
 11 James Shelton             12 South Carroll       40-00.25   40-09.75  
 12 Isiah Ryan                11 Friendly            45-02.75   39-08.00  
 13 Emilio Osso               12 Liberty             39-05.00   39-03.50  
 14 Tony Digiuseppe           11 Boonsboro           40-09.50   38-11.75  
 15 Dakota Pfeiffer           11 Boonsboro           40-03.25   38-08.25  
 16 Jean Gray                 11 Douglass-PG         37-05.50   37-09.50  
 17 Nygel Foster              10 Liberty             35-04.50   36-09.50  
 18 Ted Fan                   12 Winters Mill        35-05.00   35-05.25  
 19 Bobby Stacey              11 Walkersville        34-11.25   35-01.25  
 20 Devin Naylon              10 Century             35-05.00   33-02.50  
 21 Luca Pagni                 9 Liberty             33-10.00   33-00.25  
 22 Riley Gill                10 Oakdale             34-02.00   31-04.00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Largo                       75        2) Liberty                    68.50
    3) Middletown                  64        4) Oakdale                    60   
    5) Boonsboro                   54        6) Mountain Ridge             38   
    7) Century                     33        8) Poolesville                23   
    9) South Carroll               14       10) Catoctin                   13   
   11) Winters Mill                12       12) Friendly                   10   
   12) Francis Scott Key           10       14) Frederick Douglass-PG       9   
   15) Walkersville                 8       16) Potomac                     7   
   17) Williamsport                 6.50    18) Gwynn Park                  2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       84        2) Century                    69   
    3) Catoctin                    68        4) Largo                      59   
    5) Oakdale                     41.50     6) Boonsboro                  33.50
    7) Gwynn Park                  29        8) Williamsport               22   
    8) Liberty                     22       10) Poolesville                21   
   11) South Carroll               16       12) Walkersville               13   
   13) Winters Mill                12       14) Middletown                  8   
   15) Mountain Ridge               6       16) Francis Scott Key           1   
   16) Potomac                      1                                           



Return to Top

Email | About