MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A West Regional
3A West Regional Indoor History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2014-02-10


Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/10/2014 08:40 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/5/2014                         
                              3A West Region Meet                              
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 301  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:13.02                                                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Albert Einstein                                  10:10.57   10:08.45#  10   
     1) Mahlet Bauerle 10               2) Halcyon Ruskin 11              
     3) Pauline McMurry 11              4) Victoria Cabellos 10           
  2 Watkins Mill                                     10:05.02   10:09.91#   8   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 12                2) Alyssa Rishell 10              
     3) Rhonda Miller 9                 4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10 
  3 Urbana                                           10:12.65   10:34.36    6   
     1) Caroline Abel 10                2) Kara Oneill 10                 
     3) Madison Jewell-burley 11        4) Anna Miller 9                  
  4 Seneca Valley                                    10:47.57   10:36.66    5   
     1) Anita Falade 11                 2) Taylor Bailey 10               
     3) Rachel Minnik 11                4) Omolola Sanusi 9               
  5 Gov. Thomas Johnson                              10:38.18   10:42.20    4   
     1) Abigail Pinto 9                 2) Lindsay Mann 9                 
     3) Jacqueline Ford 10              4) Jessica Hoult 9                
  6 Tuscarora                                        11:21.53   11:08.26    3   
     1) Reilly Maxwell 10               2) Kenna Gubler 12                
     3) Jessica Forte 12                4) Adrianne Jacobs 11             
  7 South Hagerstown                                 11:24.85   11:08.74    2   
     1) Autumn Gill 11                  2) Jenna Miller 10                
     3) Jessica Miller 10               4) Natalie Strassberger 10        
  8 Frederick                                        11:29.79   11:09.55    1   
     1) Mia Ford 11                     2) Greta Dylus 11                 
     3) Lilly Zenner 11                 4) Rocio Mejia 11                 
  9 Damascus                                         11:38.76   11:39.86  
     1) Megan Adams 11                  2) Chloe Maczka 12                
     3) Taylor Smith 9                  4) Catherine Siess 9              
 10 North Hagerstown                                 11:27.47   11:55.22  
     1) Nia Thomas 11                   2) Madeleine Ward 9               
     3) Paige Kutzera 10                4) Danielle Garth 10              
 -- Fallston                                         11:31.39  X11:34.22  
     1) Katie Donhauser 12              2) Chase Otenasaki 11             
     3) Brooke Hutton 12                4) Sophia Kudla 9                 
 
Event 302  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 8:36.10                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Linganore                                         8:31.64    8:33.76#  10   
     1) Dan Beck 12                     2) Micah Hewitson 9               
     3) Riley Mack 11                   4) Daniel Lemen 12                
  2 Urbana                                            8:42.55    8:46.50    8   
     1) Nicholas Danner 10              2) Hamad Usmani 11                
     3) Vergil Bandini 12               4) Troy Shuman 12                 
  3 Frederick                                         8:41.99    8:48.72    6   
     1) Fernando Velazquez 12           2) Chase Leclair 10               
     3) Tristan Strickland 12           4) Taylor Kracher 11              
  4 Wheaton                                           8:45.44    8:49.37    5   
     1) Jason Vargas 11                 2) Victor Kyle 11                 
     3) Randy Verduguez 12              4) Ryan Scott 11                  
  5 Rockville                                         8:39.32    8:49.50    4   
     1) Manuel Suero 11                 2) William Kirk 11                
     3) Adam Sarsony 10                 4) Miguel Suero 11                
  6 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               9:00.76    8:53.78    3   
     1) Matt Orr 11                     2) Cheyenne Johnson 9             
     3) William Trott 11                4) Logan Staley 12                
  7 Watkins Mill                                     10:04.20    9:17.14    2   
     1) Salim Addrey 11                 2) Giovani Palermo 10             
     3) Marcus Bennett 12               4) Michael Bonds 11               
  8 South Hagerstown                                  9:03.21    9:20.90    1   
     1) Chagall Coburn 12               2) Ben Carbaugh 9                 
     3) Isaiah Merrill 12               4) Devin Walsh 11                 
  9 Tuscarora                                         9:16.14    9:33.75  
     1) Jeremiah Griesemer 11           2) Zachary Helmold 12             
     3) Mitchell Monniger 11            4) Gavin Prather 10               
 10 Damascus                                          9:33.28    9:42.35  
     1) Cameron Horst 10                2) Rivas Luis 9                   
     3) Daniel Junghams 10              4) Steven Desaulniers 12          
 11 Albert Einstein                                  10:38.86   10:07.93  
     1) Jurgen Hernandez 11             2) Jakob Hagmann 11               
     3) Adam Richardson 10              4) Max Maynard 10                 
 12 North Hagerstown                                  9:57.97   10:25.46  
     1) Bray Burkholder 9               2) Mekiah James 9                 
     3) Chester Randall 9               4) Steven Powell 10               
 
Event 303  Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 42.07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley          44.12      42.55   5  10   
  2 Mariah McLane             11 Seneca Valley          42.62      43.24   5   8   
  3 Sahee Abdelmomin          11 Damascus               42.92      44.14   5   6   
  4 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora              44.29      44.27   5   5   
  5 Denise Woode              10 Damascus               42.98      44.28   5   4   
  6 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora              45.15      44.64   4   3   
  7 Abby Grabowski             9 Urbana                 44.76      44.66   4   2   
  8 Gianni Peden-Harper       11 Watkins Mill           46.44      44.73   3   1   
  9 Micaela Fleetwood          9 North Hagerstown       45.16      44.85   4 
 10 Caitlin Miller            12 Tuscarora              44.76      45.05   4 
 11 Morgan Magaha              9 Thomas Johnson         46.23      45.91   3 
 12 Emily Stauffer            11 Damascus               47.44      46.08   2 
 13 Irline Cadet              10 Northwood              46.17      46.43   4 
 14 Rudmitchell Leveillle     11 Northwood              46.93      46.61   3 
 15 Milan Fields              11 South Hagerstown       47.05      46.91   2 
 16 Greta Dylus               11 Frederick              47.04      47.04   3 
 17 Sarah Hajzus               9 Urbana                 47.46      47.08   2 
 18 Holli Sutphin             10 South Hagerstown       47.78      47.34   2 
 19 Heidi Sutphin             10 South Hagerstown       46.05      47.37   4 
 20 Emma Flanary              10 Albert Einstein        47.74      47.60   2 
 21 Lindsay Mann               9 Thomas Johnson         46.75      47.85   3 
 22 Allegra James             11 North Hagerstown       47.83      48.23   2 
 -- Skylar Bodt               11 Fallston               48.50     X48.45   1 
 -- Meghan Moran               9 Fallston               50.11     X50.11   1 
 
Event 304  Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 36.69                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill           35.46      35.19#  6  10   
  2 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley          36.50      35.54#  6   8   
  3 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora              36.91      36.78   6   6   
  4 Nicholas Nobile           12 Urbana                 36.86      37.40   6   5   
  5 Justin Walker             12 Frederick              36.39      37.62   6   4   
  6 Zephaniah Langley         12 Northwood              38.03      37.88   6   3   
  7 Shyheim Counsil           12 Seneca Valley          38.13      37.98   5   2   
  8 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  12 Seneca Valley          38.28      38.03   5   1   
  9 Aj Anderson               12 Linganore              38.73      38.58   5 
 10 Scott Teal                 9 Tuscarora              38.75      38.64   4 
 11 Kevine Mapuku             11 Watkins Mill           39.94      38.91   3 
 12 Tavon Giaquinta           12 Northwood              38.83      38.94   4 
 13 Shavelle Harris           11 Crossland              38.39      39.32   5 
 14 Stalanic Anu              11 Frederick              38.81      39.42   4 
 15 Sone Penda                11 Watkins Mill           39.74      39.47   3 
 16 Tanguy Bukasa             12 Frederick              39.35      39.48   4 
 17 Josiah Johnson            11 South Hagerstown       39.42      40.00   4 
 18 Erik Janss                11 Damascus               40.42      40.64   3 
 19 Jaquel Felder             12 Crossland              40.14      40.67   3 
 20 Joe Johnson               12 Thomas Johnson         40.62      41.17   3 
 21 Joseph Fletcher           11 Crossland              39.23      41.74   4 
 22 Jacob Funk                11 Damascus               39.99      43.30   3 
 -- Franklin Dasho            11 Damascus               38.64        DNF   5 
 -- Derick Logan              11 Harford Tech           41.55     X39.42   2 
 -- Dionte Woody              12 Fallston               40.50     X39.64   2 
 -- Shawn Frank               11 Fallston               41.68     X40.94   2 
 -- T. j. Maranville          12 Fallston               42.61     X42.33   1 
 -- Ullic Young               11 Harford Tech           43.06     X42.66   1 
 -- John Mangold              12 Rising Sun             43.15     X43.26   1 
 
Event 305  Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 5:32.79                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana               5:10.31    5:15.44#  3  10   
  2 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown     5:25.33    5:17.79#  3   8   
  3 Kelly Winklbauer          11 Urbana               5:39.70    5:32.43#  3   6   
  4 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore            5:36.53    5:33.55   3   5   
  5 Maddie Sarro              10 Urbana               5:42.65    5:43.31   3   4   
  6 Abigail Pinto              9 Thomas Johnson       5:52.93    5:49.15   3   3   
  7 Ciciely Davy              10 Albert Einstein      5:45.67    5:49.67   3   2   
  8 Carolyn Landry            12 Rockville            5:53.30    5:50.35   3   1   
  9 Megan Adams               11 Damascus             6:04.80    6:07.09   2 
 10 Kate Sigman               11 Tuscarora            6:07.62    6:07.10   2 
 11 Gelila Hailemariam         9 Wheaton              6:12.25    6:11.61   2 
 12 Lauren Colliton           11 Rockville            6:25.90    6:12.26   2 
 13 Jessica Miller            10 South Hagerstown     5:58.03    6:12.65   3 
 14 Angela Barney             11 Rockville            6:23.23    6:12.77   2 
 15 Jamee Hood                12 Albert Einstein      5:42.93    6:13.17   3 
 16 Maddie Abeles              9 North Hagerstown     6:11.71    6:19.59   2 
 17 Taylor Smith               9 Damascus             6:30.89    6:30.60   2 
 18 Lilly Zenner              11 Frederick            6:15.70    6:32.92   2 
 19 Jenna Miller              10 South Hagerstown     6:35.45    6:34.29   2 
 20 Danielle Garth            10 North Hagerstown     6:37.57    6:37.87   2 
 21 Tiffany Ramcharan         11 Tuscarora            6:36.07    6:40.63   2 
 -- Nicole Wohlfort           11 Fallston             5:45.38   X5:34.96   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Henderson         12 North East-C         6:04.33   X6:15.42   1 
 -- Makayla Peterson           9 Elkton               6:53.37   X6:36.72   1 
 -- Chase Otenasaki           11 Fallston             6:49.97   X7:04.12   1 
 -- Phoebe Steiger            11 Harford Tech         6:43.54   X7:05.41   1 
 
Event 306  Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:40.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonatan Baginski          12 Rockville            4:24.36    4:31.75#  2  10   
  2 Thomas Trott              12 Thomas Johnson       4:37.57    4:35.67#  2   8   
  3 Louis Levine              12 Thomas Johnson       4:35.23    4:38.11#  2   6   
  4 Taylor Kracher            11 Frederick            4:41.25    4:39.47#  2   5   
  5 Michael Abebe             10 Northwood            4:43.96    4:39.56#  2   4   
  6 Andree' Di-reumante       10 Northwood            4:41.73    4:45.98   2   3   
  7 Micah Hewitson             9 Linganore            4:48.04    4:52.67   2   2   
  8 Brad Baker                12 Tuscarora            4:39.19    4:55.12   2   1   
  9 Scott Coblentz            12 Linganore            4:59.60    4:56.10   1 
 10 Christopher Cherrie       12 Wheaton              4:51.39    4:56.61   2 
 11 Ben van Bloem             12 Frederick            5:03.79    4:58.91   1 
 12 Kevin Cory                11 Urbana               5:01.01    4:59.02   1 
 13 Alejandro Arias           10 Albert Einstein      4:57.82    4:59.63   1 
 14 Miguel Suero              11 Rockville            4:42.10    5:03.89   2 
 15 Tristan Strickland        12 Frederick            5:07.77    5:10.26   1 
 16 David Rennert             12 Wheaton              5:07.74    5:11.13   1 
 17 Cameron Horst             10 Damascus             5:04.90    5:14.48   1 
 18 Aaron Lighter             11 South Hagerstown     5:19.07    5:15.58   1 
 19 Brendon Burkholder-Ward   11 North Hagerstown     5:19.21    5:15.84   1 
 20 Julian Bandini            10 Urbana               5:15.53    5:23.48   1 
 21 Chagall Coburn            12 South Hagerstown     5:03.76    5:23.61   1 
 22 Isaiah Merrill            12 South Hagerstown     5:11.50    5:25.64   1 
 -- Noah Kudla                11 Fallston             4:41.44   X4:37.51#  2 
 -- Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech         4:46.67   X4:44.20   2 
 -- Jacob Heiland              9 Fallston             5:04.55   X5:05.10   2 
 -- Firuz Etemad Moghadam     10 Fallston             5:06.56   X5:14.47   1 
 -- Damion Bishoff            12 Rising Sun           5:22.27   X5:24.22   1 
 -- Shawn Halerz              12 Elkton               5:29.64   X5:27.02   1 
 
Event 307  Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:21.60                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Mariah McLane             11 Seneca Valley        1:20.18    1:20.68#  4  10   
  2 Alexis Doon               10 Northwood            1:21.02    1:21.64   4   8   
  3 Melanie Dakwa             12 Watkins Mill         1:23.60    1:24.69   4   6   
  4 Anna Miller                9 Urbana               1:26.91    1:25.11   3   5   
  5 Alyssa Rishell            10 Watkins Mill         1:24.00    1:25.35   4   4   
  6 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r  10 Watkins Mill         1:24.50    1:25.44   4   3   
  7 Irline Cadet              10 Northwood            1:27.81    1:26.10   3   2   
  8 Anita Falade              11 Seneca Valley        1:26.10    1:26.29   3   1   
  9 Rachel Minnik             11 Seneca Valley        1:31.94    1:29.26   2 
 10 Lea Nowak                  9 Tuscarora            1:30.03    1:30.32   3 
 11 Laiaunya Coe              12 South Hagerstown     1:30.31    1:30.37   3 
 12 Nicole Manfredo           11 Tuscarora            1:33.09    1:30.84   2 
 13 Rose Hulcher              10 Damascus             1:31.92    1:31.42   3 
 14 Chloe Maczka              12 Damascus             1:35.10    1:34.32   2 
 15 Khloe Quill                9 Thomas Johnson       1:37.61    1:36.48   2 
 16 Elizabeth Balog           12 North Hagerstown     1:45.67    1:48.70   1 
 17 Laura Manspeaker          11 North Hagerstown     1:46.04    1:49.07   1 
 18 Allie Forti                9 South Hagerstown     1:40.85    1:49.16   1 
 
Event 308  Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:09.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Nobile           12 Urbana               1:07.95    1:08.80#  5  10   
  2 Zephaniah Langley         12 Northwood            1:08.69    1:09.03#  5   8   
  3 Shyheim Counsil           12 Seneca Valley        1:09.37    1:09.84   5   6   
  4 Aj Anderson               12 Linganore            1:11.39    1:11.32   5   5   
  5 Shawn Glabach             12 Damascus             1:13.70    1:11.58   4   4   
  6 Chris Hexter              12 Thomas Johnson       1:13.24    1:11.78   4   3   
  7 Taylor Shank              12 North Hagerstown     1:11.74    1:12.25   5   2   
  8 Korey Platt               12 Seneca Valley        1:13.30    1:12.57   4   1   
  9 Shane Fossett             11 Linganore            1:14.92    1:12.66   3 
 10 Cheyenne Johnson           9 Thomas Johnson       1:15.40    1:13.86   3 
 11 Victor Kyle               11 Wheaton              1:14.36    1:14.43   4 
 12 Magnus Nuako              11 Northwood            1:14.62    1:14.77   3 
 12 Manuel Suero              11 Rockville            1:14.40    1:14.77   3 
 14 Jordan Yarros             11 Tuscarora            1:14.46    1:14.81   3 
 15 Salim Addrey              11 Watkins Mill         1:16.62    1:14.97   2 
 16 Eric Kilcoyne             11 Tuscarora            1:15.99    1:16.24   2 
 17 Maniru Lamin              11 Frederick            1:16.74    1:22.71   2 
 -- Nic Montuffar             10 Fallston             1:21.20   X1:24.90   1 
 
Event 309  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora               8.30     # 8.44Q  1 
  2 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley           8.53     # 8.68Q  2 
  3 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                  9.31     # 9.07Q  3 
  4 Shaniel Thomas            12 Northwood               9.14     # 9.09q  3 
  5 Kia Reinhardt             11 Frederick               9.34       9.19q  1 
  6 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                  9.36       9.21q  1 
  7 Andrea Caputo             11 Damascus                9.34       9.34q  2 
  8 Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley           9.74       9.37q  3 
  9 Becca Lokos               11 Damascus                9.56       9.69   2 
 10 Mckenna Henyon            12 Linganore               9.76       9.83   3 
 11 Haley Clement             11 Urbana                 10.21      10.12   1 
 12 Rynaisha Jenkins           9 South Hagerstown       10.39      10.18   1 
 13 Reilly Maxwell            10 Tuscarora              10.00      10.23   2 
 14 Cearrah Sherman           12 Thomas Johnson         10.72      10.52   3 
 15 Taylor Bailey             10 Seneca Valley          10.74      10.64   3 
 16 Allie Titus               10 Thomas Johnson         10.99      10.67   2 
 17 Mariah Purtee             12 Linganore              11.15      10.76   1 
 18 Hannah Adeoye             10 Thomas Johnson         11.08      10.81   1 
 19 Sophia Levy               11 Wheaton                11.32      11.16   3 
 20 Karen Correa              10 Tuscarora              11.30      11.30   2 
 21 Emily Stauffer            11 Damascus               10.53      11.33   2 
 22 Delaney Honchalk          11 Linganore              11.36      11.47   3 
 23 Michaela Hemp             10 South Hagerstown       11.63      11.51   2 
 24 Elisabeth Rennert         11 Wheaton                13.46      13.35   1 
 -- Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech            8.99      X9.16   4 
 -- Ann Luna                   9 Harford Tech           10.45     X10.09   4 
 -- Kamryn Henderson          10 Harford Tech           10.40     X10.41   4 
 -- Caitlin Phillips          11 Fallston               10.75     X10.64   4 
 
Event 309  Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  9.11                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora               8.44       8.31#  10   
  2 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley           8.68       8.59#   8   
  3 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                  9.21       9.12    6   
  4 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                  9.07       9.14    5   
  5 Shaniel Thomas            12 Northwood               9.09       9.18    4   
  6 Andrea Caputo             11 Damascus                9.34       9.19    3   
  7 Tyatianna Johnson         11 Seneca Valley           9.37       9.68    2   
  8 Kia Reinhardt             11 Frederick               9.19       9.72    1   
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore               8.13     # 8.05Q  2 
  2 Chris Teah                12 Wheaton                 8.04     # 8.08Q  3 
  3 Dante Johnson             12 Tuscarora               8.32     # 8.36Q  1 
  4 Prince Mills              11 Urbana                  8.59       8.57Q  4 
  5 Chris Jackson             12 Urbana                  8.33     # 8.24q  2 
  6 Onaje Robinson II         11 Seneca Valley           8.76       8.44q  1 
  6 Edward Maxwell            12 Seneca Valley           8.48       8.44q  3 
  8 Brent Comer               12 Thomas Johnson          8.30       8.52q  1 
  9 Dominic Neal              12 South Hagerstown        8.76       8.57   1 
 10 Brayden Tiner             12 South Hagerstown        8.72       8.82   2 
 11 Moses Watson              12 Linganore               9.52       8.98   4 
 12 Michael Bonds             11 Watkins Mill            9.50       9.04   3 
 13 Dominique Anderson        10 Thomas Johnson          8.51       9.07   4 
 14 Matthew Marcel            11 Urbana                  9.43       9.19   2 
 15 Oren Freeman              11 Frederick               9.91       9.74   1 
 15 Xavier Granados           12 Frederick               9.63       9.74   4 
 17 Marco Ramirez             10 Rockville               9.74      10.17   3 
 18 Andrew Gibbs              12 Seneca Valley          10.69      10.31   4 
 19 Steven Chavez             12 Tuscarora               9.97      10.33   1 
 20 Julian Heller             10 Wheaton                10.41      10.41   2 
 -- Justin Walker             12 Frederick               7.77         FS   4 
 -- Rob Hudgins               11 North East-C            9.84      X9.68   2 
 -- Matt Sharpio              10 Fallston               10.47     X10.14   3 
 
Event 310  Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore               8.05       7.90#  10   
  2 Chris Jackson             12 Urbana                  8.24       8.13#   8   
  3 Brent Comer               12 Thomas Johnson          8.52       8.15#   6   
  4 Edward Maxwell            12 Seneca Valley           8.44       8.18#   5   
  5 Chris Teah                12 Wheaton                 8.08       8.21#   4   
  6 Dante Johnson             12 Tuscarora               8.36       8.40    3   
  7 Onaje Robinson II         11 Seneca Valley           8.44       8.41    2   
  8 Prince Mills              11 Urbana                  8.57       8.49    1   
 
Event 311  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  7.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlin Miller            12 Tuscarora               7.47       7.54Q  3 
  1 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley           7.54       7.54Q  2 
  3 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora               7.68       7.61Q  1 
  4 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley           7.84       7.55q  3 
  5 India Wiggins             12 Frederick               7.65       7.63q  3 
  6 Kia Reinhardt             11 Frederick               7.67       7.67q  2 
  7 Mia Delborello            11 Damascus                7.64       7.72q  1 
  8 Briana Miller             12 Tuscarora               7.72       7.74q  2 
  9 Christine Randall         12 North Hagerstown        7.70       7.79   1 
 10 Zhane Washington          11 Urbana                  7.65       7.80   3 
 11 Sahee Abdelmomin          11 Damascus                7.84       7.82   3 
 12 Micaela Fleetwood          9 North Hagerstown        7.87       7.83   2 
 13 Winona Peace              11 Albert Einstein         7.64       7.85   2 
 14 Milan Fields              11 South Hagerstown        7.90       7.88   1 
 14 Jessica Hoult              9 Thomas Johnson          7.99       7.88   2 
 16 Rynaisha Jenkins           9 South Hagerstown        8.02       7.98   3 
 17 Morgan Magaha              9 Thomas Johnson          8.00       8.02   3 
 18 Dekonti Sayeh             10 Watkins Mill            8.14       8.04   3 
 18 Rudmitchell Leveillle     11 Northwood               8.10       8.04   1 
 20 Heidi Sutphin             10 South Hagerstown        8.07       8.07   2 
 21 Rose Hulcher              10 Damascus                8.09       8.15   1 
 22 Keisha Dockery            11 Crossland               8.12       8.19   2 
 -- Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech            7.38    # X7.44   4 
 -- Kayla Puglisi             12 Fallston                8.29      X8.05   4 
 -- Cierra Young               9 Elkton                  8.65      X8.38   4 
 -- Emily Raulie               9 Fallston                8.49      X8.40   5 
 -- Skylar Bodt               11 Fallston                8.39      X8.48   5 
 -- Amy Carroll               10 Elkton                  8.65      X8.66   4 
 
Event 311  Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  7.48                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlin Miller            12 Tuscarora               7.54       7.49   10   
  2 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley           7.55       7.51    8   
  3 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley           7.54       7.52    6   
  4 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora               7.61       7.53    5   
  5 India Wiggins             12 Frederick               7.63       7.67    4   
  6 Briana Miller             12 Tuscarora               7.74       7.71    3   
  7 Mia Delborello            11 Damascus                7.72       7.73    2   
  8 Kia Reinhardt             11 Frederick               7.67       7.76    1   
 
Event 312  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
      PG ADV: #  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill            6.54     # 6.52Q  4 
  2 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley           6.73     # 6.65Q  2 
  3 Isaiah Smith              12 South Hagerstown        6.65     # 6.67Q  3 
  4 Justin Walker             12 Frederick               6.78     # 6.75Q  1 
  5 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  12 Seneca Valley           6.97     # 6.78q  1 
  6 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora               6.78     # 6.80q  2 
  7 Dejuan Hicks              12 Frederick               6.96       6.84q  1 
  8 Ndiebnso Agbormbai        12 Wheaton                 6.74       6.90q  1 
  9 Shavelle Harris           11 Crossland               7.23       6.92   3 
 10 Sone Penda                11 Watkins Mill            6.84       6.93   3 
 11 Tavon Giaquinta           12 Northwood               7.07       6.96   2 
 12 Korey Platt               12 Seneca Valley           7.14       6.97   2 
 13 Joseph Fletcher           11 Crossland               6.96       6.99   2 
 13 Scott Teal                 9 Tuscarora               7.06       6.99   4 
 15 Christopher Conner        11 Linganore               6.98       7.01   2 
 16 Brayden Tiner             12 South Hagerstown        7.06       7.06   3 
 17 Stalanic Anu              11 Frederick               7.03       7.10   4 
 17 Adrian Davey              12 Thomas Johnson          7.07       7.10   1 
 19 Franklin Dasho            11 Damascus                6.94       7.12   3 
 20 Jacob Scherer             11 Thomas Johnson          7.33       7.20   4 
 21 Steven Chavez             12 Tuscarora               7.31       7.22   4 
 -- Christopher West          12 Fallston                6.92      X6.87   4 
 -- Derick Logan              11 Harford Tech            7.23      X6.96   4 
 -- Ullic Young               11 Harford Tech            7.38      X7.11   3 
 -- Marcus Clifton            11 Harford Tech            7.84      X7.62   2 
 
Event 312  Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: #  6.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill            6.52       6.53#  10   
  2 Isaiah Smith              12 South Hagerstown        6.67       6.66#   8   
  3 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley           6.65       6.69#   6   
  4 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora               6.80       6.77#   5   
  5 Justin Walker             12 Frederick               6.75       6.78#   4   
  6 Zachery Richardson-Jacks  12 Seneca Valley           6.78       6.82    3   
  7 Dejuan Hicks              12 Frederick               6.84       6.83    2   
  8 Ndiebnso Agbormbai        12 Wheaton                 6.90       6.93    1   
 
Event 313  Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 12:09.13                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana              11:02.08   11:35.72#  10   
  2 Abigail Pinto              9 Thomas Johnson      13:07.79   12:26.98    8   
  3 Kelly Winklbauer          11 Urbana              12:14.75   12:29.17    6   
  4 Lauren Logan              12 Albert Einstein     12:39.14   12:38.57    5   
  5 Elizabeth Lambert         10 Albert Einstein     12:48.61   12:51.11    4   
  6 Mia Ford                  11 Frederick           13:13.46   13:00.49    3   
  7 Carolyn Landry            12 Rockville           13:40.00   13:19.60    2   
  8 Diana Narvaez             10 Urbana              13:05.47   13:20.25    1   
  9 Eileen Morocho            11 Rockville           13:49.10   13:25.85  
 10 Natalie Strassberger      10 South Hagerstown    13:35.67   13:31.77  
 11 Mikaela Vega              10 Thomas Johnson      14:29.46   14:13.60  
 12 Rachel Hodge              10 Thomas Johnson      13:19.97   14:36.98  
 13 Hannah Moore               9 South Hagerstown    14:34.10   15:01.28  
 -- Sophia Kudla               9 Fallston            13:16.16  X13:43.84  
 -- Casey Ross                10 Fallston            14:39.46  X15:10.18  
 
Event 314  Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 10:15.19                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonatan Baginski          12 Rockville            9:49.12   10:01.61#  2  10   
  2 Alex Paddison             11 Tuscarora           10:01.65   10:06.12#  2   8   
  3 Louis Levine              12 Thomas Johnson       9:55.63   10:07.77#  2   6   
  4 Logan Staley              12 Thomas Johnson      10:01.00   10:08.14#  2   5   
  5 William Kirk              11 Rockville           10:07.85   10:08.17#  2   4   
  6 Dan Beck                  12 Linganore           10:10.36   10:09.49#  2   3   
  7 Troy Shuman               12 Urbana              10:10.13   10:12.10#  2   2   
  8 Luke Kastel               12 Linganore           10:31.44   10:21.77   2   1   
  9 Garrett Santis            10 Urbana              10:21.67   10:25.76   2 
 10 Lyle Wilson               11 Albert Einstein     10:43.55   10:59.67   2 
 11 Soulihe Nida              12 Wheaton             10:54.86   11:04.05   2 
 12 Darren Harmen             10 South Hagerstown    10:44.20   11:11.33   2 
 13 Jason Vargas              11 Wheaton             10:54.90   11:20.16   2 
 14 Hunter Hartman            12 South Hagerstown    11:11.79   11:22.07   1 
 15 Timmy Witmer               9 South Hagerstown    11:24.23   11:33.42   1 
 16 Randy Verduguez           12 Wheaton             11:07.80   11:33.48   1 
 17 Zachary Helmold           12 Tuscarora           11:17.48   11:36.31   1 
 18 Julian Bandini            10 Urbana              11:09.75   11:38.47   1 
 19 Tristan Strickland        12 Frederick           11:32.01   11:48.12   1 
 20 Ryan English              10 Frederick           11:21.33   11:54.21   1 
 21 Mitchell Monniger         11 Tuscarora           13:09.99   12:35.22   1 
 22 Troy Takemori             11 Seneca Valley       11:04.15   12:53.74   2 
 -- Hunter Lidke              11 Harford Tech        13:04.23       XDNF   1 
 -- Ryan Lafontaine            9 Rising Sun          14:07.47       XDNF   1 
 -- Nolan Crane               12 Fallston            12:10.87  X12:23.29   1 
 
Event 315  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:50.44                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     1:46.47    1:48.47#  3  10   
     1) Helnsarah Penda 10              2) Taylor Bailey 10               
     3) Tyatianna Johnson 11            4) Sandra Aka 11                  
  2 Tuscarora                                         1:50.63    1:49.35#  3   8   
     1) Camryn Blake 9                  2) Briana Miller 12               
     3) Mary Mowoe 12                   4) Caitlin Miller 12              
  3 Damascus                                          1:49.16    1:51.52   3   6   
     1) Denise Woode 10                 2) Sahee Abdelmomin 11            
     3) Becca Lokos 11                  4) Mia Delborello 11              
  4 Frederick                                         1:51.17    1:54.15   3   5   
     1) Kia Reinhardt 11                2) Greta Dylus 11                 
     3) Osinachii Sunday 11             4) India Wiggins 12               
  5 South Hagerstown                                  1:57.13    1:54.25   2   4   
     1) Milan Fields 11                 2) Whitney Jarrett 12             
     3) Rynaisha Jenkins 9              4) Heidi Sutphin 10               
  6 Watkins Mill                                      1:57.09    1:54.45   2   3   
     1) Gianni Peden-Harper 11          2) Dekonti Sayeh 10               
     3) Makane Ewanw 10                 4) Marion Sankoh 10               
  7 North Hagerstown                                  1:54.46    1:54.46   3   2   
     1) Melissa Gabbidon 9              2) Christine Randall 12           
     3) Allegra James 11                4) Micaela Fleetwood 9            
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:54.10    1:55.02   3   1    1:55.0166
     1) Morgan Magaha 9                 2) Kylie Tomlin 11                
     3) Cearrah Sherman 12              4) Jessica Hoult 9                
  9 Urbana                                            1:55.43    1:55.02   2  1:55.0195
     1) Zhane Washington 11             2) Brittany Taylor 12             
     3) Haley Clement 11                4) Abby Grabowski 9               
 10 Albert Einstein                                   2:05.80    1:56.54   2 
     1) Emma Flanary 10                 2) Juliette Brooks 11             
     3) Hannah Butler 11                4) Winona Peace 11                
 11 Linganore                                         1:58.36    1:56.99   2 
     1) Mckenna Henyon 12               2) Mariah Purtee 12               
     3) Camille Nelson 12               4) Delaney Honchalk 11            
 12 Wheaton                                           2:11.30    2:06.85   1 
     1) Sophia Levy 11                  2) Kaitlin Ta 9                   
     3) Temilou Adefisan 9              4) Junelle Rivera 12              
 -- Harford Tech                                      1:52.02   X1:53.81   1 
     1) Paige Chapman 12                2) Charice Corbin 12              
     3) Ann Luna 9                      4) Kamryn Henderson 10            
 -- Fallston                                                    X1:59.93   1 
     1) Skylar Bodt 11                  2) Emily Raulie 9                 
     3) Destiny Williams 12             4) Kayla Puglisi 12               
 -- Elkton                                            1:42.35   X2:08.79   1 
     1) Cierra Young 9                  2) Essence Blackwell 10           
     3) Erykah Lloyd 11                 4) Amy Carroll 10                 
 
Event 316  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 1:35.40                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     1:35.02    1:34.71#  3  10   
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12   2) Damion Rowe 11                 
     3) Korey Platt 12                  4) Shyheim Counsil 12             
  2 Watkins Mill                                      1:34.11    1:36.41   3   8   
     1) Jaron Woodyard 10               2) Sone Penda 11                  
     3) Kevine Mapuku 11                4) Marcus Bennett 12              
  3 Tuscarora                                         1:35.47    1:36.49   3   6   
     1) Dante Johnson 12                2) Scott Teal 9                   
     3) Steven Chavez 12                4) Steven Reid 12                 
  4 Frederick                                         1:36.09    1:36.78   3   5   
     1) Dejuan Hicks 12                 2) Fernando Velazquez 12          
     3) Stalanic Anu 11                 4) Tanguy Bukasa 12               
  5 Linganore                                         1:38.73    1:38.03   3   4   
     1) Christopher Conner 11           2) Adam Beisser 11                
     3) Will Nixon 10                   4) Aj Anderson 12                 
  6 Urbana                                            1:41.63    1:39.05   2   3   
     1) Hamad Usmani 11                 2) Mitch Holson 10                
     3) John Mangrum 11                 4) Nicholas Nobile 12             
  7 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               1:42.06    1:40.84   2   2   
     1) Adrian Davey 12                 2) Jacob Scherer 11               
     3) Joe Johnson 12                  4) Brent Comer 12                 
  8 Wheaton                                           1:40.66    1:42.27   2   1   
     1) Ndiebnso Agbormbai 12           2) Chris Teah 12                  
     3) Victor Kyle 11                  4) Julian Heller 10               
  9 Albert Einstein                                   1:46.07    1:44.19   2 
     1) Brooks Warren 12                2) Aremu Wymes 9                  
     3) William Bui 11                  4) Lorenzo Andaya 12              
 10 North Hagerstown                                  1:43.03    1:44.28   2 
     1) Isaiah Saunders 12              2) Brendan Williams 12            
     3) Steven Ashby 12                 4) colton wilkins 12              
 11 South Hagerstown                                  1:36.24    1:44.94   3 
     1) Isaiah Smith 12                 2) Noah Wright 12                 
     3) Josiah Johnson 11               4) Brayden Tiner 12               
 12 Damascus                                          1:42.24    1:45.64   1 
     1) Cameron Horst 10                2) Erik Janss 11                  
     3) William Armstrong 10            4) Anthony Brown 12               
 13 Northwood                                         1:41.73    1:46.29   2 
     1) Marcus Pryor 11                 2) Andy Sandoval 11               
     3) Alberto Navarro 10              4) Marcus Miranda 10              
 -- Fallston                                          1:41.86   X1:41.98   1 
     1) Christopher West 12             2) Dionte Woody 12                
     3) T. j. Maranville 12             4) Shawn Frank 11                 
 -- Harford Tech                                      1:44.98   X1:42.92   1 
     1) Derick Logan 11                 2) Ullic Young 11                 
     3) Nick Biggerman 9                4) Marcus Clifton 11              
 
Event 317  Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:28.12                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown     2:24.83    2:28.43   2  10   
  2 Victoria Cabellos         10 Albert Einstein      2:34.31    2:29.79   2   8   
  3 Alexis Doon               10 Northwood            2:25.09    2:30.40   2   6   
  4 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r  10 Watkins Mill         2:28.29    2:31.41   2   5   
  5 Maddie Sarro              10 Urbana               2:36.39    2:31.45   2   4   
  6 Mariah McLane             11 Seneca Valley        2:34.74    2:31.80   2   3   
  7 Omolola Sanusi             9 Seneca Valley        2:39.33    2:33.71   2   2   
  8 Halcyon Ruskin            11 Albert Einstein      2:36.66    2:35.97   2   1   
  9 Mahlet Bauerle            10 Albert Einstein      2:42.30    2:37.16   1 
 10 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore            2:30.62    2:38.23   2 
 11 Samantha Brown             9 Northwood            2:40.17    2:38.59   2 
 12 Alyssa Rishell            10 Watkins Mill         2:36.50    2:39.52   2 
 13 Lauren Stein               9 Urbana               2:47.35    2:39.59   1 
 14 Caroline Abel             10 Urbana               2:35.03    2:40.13   2 
 15 Rachel Minnik             11 Seneca Valley        2:41.60    2:42.37   1 
 16 Autumn Gill               11 South Hagerstown     2:44.77    2:47.48   1 
 17 Megan Adams               11 Damascus             2:43.26    2:48.10   1 
 18 Nicole Manfredo           11 Tuscarora            2:53.34    2:57.85   1 
 -- Nicole Wohlfort           11 Fallston             2:40.62   X2:37.18   1 
 -- Kaitlyn Henderson         12 North East-C         2:49.99   X2:50.75   1 
 -- Makayla Peterson           9 Elkton               2:58.44   X2:52.88   1 
 
Event 318  Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 2:05.27                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jonatan Baginski          12 Rockville            2:01.15    2:02.28#  3  10   
  2 Steven Desaulniers        12 Damascus             2:03.37    2:04.38#  3   8   
  3 Thomas Trott              12 Thomas Johnson       2:07.05    2:04.81#  3   6   
  4 Ryan Scott                11 Wheaton              2:06.51    2:05.33   3   5   
  5 Taylor Kracher            11 Frederick            2:05.32    2:07.34   3   4   
  6 Matt Orr                  11 Thomas Johnson       2:08.61    2:09.73   3   3   
  7 Luke Woodard              12 Albert Einstein      2:08.64    2:10.02   3   2   
  8 Miguel Suero              11 Rockville            2:03.54    2:11.10   3   1   
  9 Magnus Nuako              11 Northwood            2:11.34    2:12.59   2 
 10 Andree' Di-reumante       10 Northwood            2:07.62    2:13.12   3 
 11 Nicholas Danner           10 Urbana               2:12.69    2:13.50   2 
 12 Gavin Prather             10 Tuscarora            2:11.66    2:14.05   2 
 13 Daniel Lemen              12 Linganore            2:07.11    2:14.30   3 
 14 Vergil Bandini            12 Urbana               2:13.62    2:16.19   2 
 15 Bryant Rodriguez          11 Wheaton              2:14.59    2:17.77   1 
 16 Garrett Santis            10 Urbana               2:13.78    2:17.82   2 
 17 Taylor Shank              12 North Hagerstown     2:14.99    2:18.27   1 
 18 Chase Leclair             10 Frederick            2:14.34    2:18.93   1 
 19 Ben van Bloem             12 Frederick            2:11.17    2:26.01   2 
 -- Noah Kudla                11 Fallston             2:09.32   X2:07.20   2 
 -- Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech         2:11.15   X2:10.90   2 
 -- Jacob Heiland              9 Fallston             2:23.45   X2:22.15   1 
 -- Firuz Etemad Moghadam     10 Fallston             2:22.53   X2:23.55   1 
 -- Damion Bishoff            12 Rising Sun           2:23.77   X2:24.30   1 
 
Event 319  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 4:15.74                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     4:16.00    4:14.04#  3  10   
     1) Sandra Aka 11                   2) Anita Falade 11                
     3) Tyatianna Johnson 11            4) Mariah McLane 11               
  2 Urbana                                            4:23.13    4:21.13   3   8   
     1) Brittany Taylor 12              2) Erika Nepomuceno 10            
     3) Maddie Sarro 10                 4) Abby Grabowski 9               
  3 Damascus                                          4:20.19    4:21.45   3   6   
     1) Sahee Abdelmomin 11             2) Denise Woode 10                
     3) Becca Lokos 11                  4) Emily Stauffer 11              
  4 Tuscarora                                         4:22.52    4:25.80   3   5   
     1) Camryn Blake 9                  2) Reilly Maxwell 10              
     3) Kenna Gubler 12                 4) Mary Mowoe 12                  
  5 Northwood                                         4:24.34    4:29.77   3   4   
     1) Rudmitchell Leveillle 11        2) Irline Cadet 10                
     3) Shaniel Thomas 12               4) Eden Trowell 12                
  6 Albert Einstein                                   4:38.87    4:33.59   1   3   
     1) Emma Flanary 10                 2) Juliette Brooks 11             
     3) Hannah Butler 11                4) Pauline McMurry 11             
  7 North Hagerstown                                  4:29.44    4:34.11   2   2   
     1) Micaela Fleetwood 9             2) Maddie Abeles 9                
     3) Christine Randall 12            4) Emily Ward 12                  
  8 Linganore                                         4:36.89    4:37.11   2   1   
     1) Emma Roerty 11                  2) Katie Lamb 10                  
     3) Delaney Honchalk 11             4) Bailey Tregoning 11            
  9 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               4:37.72    4:38.03   2 
     1) Abigail Pinto 9                 2) Lindsay Mann 9                 
     3) Jacqueline Ford 10              4) Jessica Hoult 9                
 10 Frederick                                         4:29.53    4:41.61   2 
     1) Greta Dylus 11                  2) Mia Ford 11                    
     3) India Wiggins 12                4) Kia Reinhardt 11               
 11 South Hagerstown                                  4:52.20    4:47.02   1 
     1) Laiaunya Coe 12                 2) Holli Sutphin 10               
     3) Kristen Haupt 12                4) Michaela Hemp 10               
 -- Elkton                                            5:03.48        XDQ   1  out of zone
     1) Amy Carroll 10                  2) Angel Lowe 9                   
     3) Jessica Pottenburgh 11          4) Makayla Peterson 9             
 -- Watkins Mill                                      4:18.48         DQ   3  out of zone
     1) Melanie Dakwa 12                2) Alyssa Rishell 10              
     3) Rhonda Miller 9                 4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10 
 -- Harford Tech                                      4:58.06   X4:51.10   1 
     1) Paige Chapman 12                2) Karsin Bachran 11              
     3) Trinity Sprague 12              4) Ann Luna 9                     
 
Event 320  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
      PG ADV: # 3:36.51                                                        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Seneca Valley                                     3:38.54    3:36.99   3  10   
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12   2) Korey Platt 12                 
     3) Shyheim Counsil 12              4) Damion Rowe 11                 
  2 Northwood                                         3:43.07    3:37.90   3   8   
     1) Tavon Giaquinta 12              2) Marcus Pryor 11                
     3) Andree' Di-reumante 10          4) Zephaniah Langley 12           
  3 Tuscarora                                         3:37.52    3:38.99   3   6   
     1) Jordan Yarros 11                2) Scott Teal 9                   
     3) Dante Johnson 12                4) Steven Reid 12                 
  4 Watkins Mill                                      3:46.26    3:39.28   3   4.50
     1) Salim Addrey 11                 2) Kevine Mapuku 11               
     3) Marcus Bennett 12               4) Jaron Woodyard 10              
  4 Urbana                                            3:37.60    3:39.28   3   4.50
     1) Nicholas Nobile 12              2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Hamad Usmani 11                 4) Troy Shuman 12                 
  6 Frederick                                         3:46.44    3:42.44   3   3   
     1) Stalanic Anu 11                 2) Fernando Velazquez 12          
     3) Tanguy Bukasa 12                4) Taylor Kracher 11              
  7 Linganore                                         3:52.62    3:44.06   2   2   
     1) Eric Mcdowell 11                2) Riley Mack 11                  
     3) Will Nixon 10                   4) Shane Fossett 11               
  8 Gov. Thomas Johnson                               3:51.12    3:50.50   2   1   
     1) David Phillips 12               2) Max Berenschot 9               
     3) Joe Johnson 12                  4) Chris Hexter 12                
  9 South Hagerstown                                  3:55.98    3:52.42   2 
     1) Dominic Neal 12                 2) Dominiquie Smith 9             
     3) Aaron Lighter 11                4) Isaiah Merrill 12              
 10 Wheaton                                           3:57.05    3:53.34   2 
     1) Chris Teah 12                   2) Victor Kyle 11                 
     3) Bryant Rodriguez 11             4) Ryan Scott 11                  
 11 Damascus                                          3:49.89    3:58.19   2 
     1) Shawn Glabach 12                2) Erik Janss 11                  
     3) Cameron Horst 10                4) Steven Desaulniers 12          
 12 Albert Einstein                                   3:56.29    4:00.33   2 
     1) Aremu Wymes 9                   2) Lorenzo Andaya 12              
     3) William Bui 11                  4) Brooks Warren 12               
 13 North Hagerstown                                  4:05.71    4:06.05   1 
     1) Steven Powell 10                2) Brendon Burkholder-Ward 11     
     3) Jackson Clement 9               4) Alex Degrange 9                
 -- Harford Tech                                      4:30.70   X4:09.78   1 
     1) Devin Robertson 10              2) Ullic Young 11                 
     3) Derick Logan 11                 4) Marcus Clifton 11              
 -- Rising Sun                                        4:16.08   X4:15.11   1 
     1) John Mangold 12                 2) Jeremy Fitzgerald 9            
     3) Jacob Gehron 9                  4) Bryce Calhoun 10               
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                     104        2) Seneca Valley              83   
    3) Tuscarora                   65        4) Gov. Thomas Johnson        42   
    5) Damascus                    36        6) Albert Einstein            33   
    7) Watkins Mill                30        8) North Hagerstown           29   
    9) Northwood                   24       10) Frederick                  23   
   11) Linganore                   21       12) South Hagerstown           11   
   13) Rockville                    3                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Urbana                      76        2) Gov. Thomas Johnson        69.50
    3) Frederick                   66        4) Seneca Valley              54   
    5) Rockville                   39        6) Tuscarora                  38   
    7) Linganore                   37        8) Watkins Mill               34.50
    9) Northwood                   27       10) South Hagerstown           23   
   11) Wheaton                     16       12) Damascus                   12   
   13) Albert Einstein              6       14) North Hagerstown            2   



Return to Top

Email | About