MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Regional
4A West Regional Indoors History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Baltimore, Maryland
2014-02-06

Results provided by Tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet    HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2014 11:44 PM
                        MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/6/2014                         
                              4A West Region Meet                              
                         Baltimore 5th Regiment Armory                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     5th ADV: #  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bethany White             12 Magruder                # 7.45Q  3 
  2 Alexia Mitchell           12 Gaithersburg            # 7.52Q  2 
  3 Martha Sam                11 J.H. Blake                7.62Q  4  7.619
  4 Lauren Woods              11 Sherwood                  7.68Q  1 
  5 Emma Coleman              12 W. Churchill              7.56q  2 
  6 Rachel Laryea             11 John F. Kennedy           7.62q  3  7.616
  7 Ashley Seymour             9 Quince Orchard            7.71q  1 
  8 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman              7.75q  4 
  9 Mary Rose Melnicki        12 Walter Johnson            7.80   4 
 10 Rebecca Currica            9 Gaithersburg              7.82   1 
 11 Dana Eckerstrom           11 Northwest                 7.86   2 
 12 Adassa Phillips           11 Paint Branch              7.88   4 
 13 Nikki Nuama               10 Paint Branch              7.90   2 
 14 Keila Robertson           10 Magruder                  7.97   3  7.964
 15 Taliah Hardie             10 Clarksburg                7.99   2 
 16 Hallie Byles              12 Wootton                   8.02   4  8.017
 17 Kehinde Adekoya           11 Paint Branch              8.02   1  8.020
 18 Sara Cadenhead            10 Northwest                 8.09   4  8.083
 19 Sisan Dorsu               11 Bethesda-CC               8.09   3  8.086
 20 Brionna Palmer             9 Clarksburg                8.13   2 
 21 Anelle Tarke              10 Gaithersburg              8.16   3  8.152
 22 Karley Hampton            10 Quince Orchard            8.16   2  8.159
 23 Sarah Bruegmann            9 Walt Whitman              8.35   3 
 -- Gabriella Colon           10 Howard                   X7.97   4  7.967
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: #  7.54                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bethany White             12 Magruder                  7.37#  10   
  2 Martha Sam                11 J.H. Blake                7.44#   8   
  3 Alexia Mitchell           12 Gaithersburg              7.46#   6   
  4 Emma Coleman              12 W. Churchill              7.61    5   
  5 Lauren Woods              11 Sherwood                  7.62    4   
  6 Rachel Laryea             11 John F. Kennedy           7.74    3   
  7 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman              7.75    2   
  8 Ashley Seymour             9 Quince Orchard            7.75    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 43.27                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Martha Sam                11 J.H. Blake               42.51#  7  10   
  2 Emma Coleman              12 W. Churchill             42.55#  7   8   
  3 Sarah Moore               12 J.H. Blake               43.00#  6   6   
  4 Tiara Wellman             12 Northwest                43.82   5   5   
  5 Lauren Woods              11 Sherwood                 43.89   6   4   
  6 Bethany White             12 Magruder                 43.96   7   3   
  7 Gwladys Fotso             12 Montgomery Blair         44.11   4   2   
  8 Dana Eckerstrom           11 Northwest                44.12   7   1   
  9 Yusrah Addebayo           11 Paint Branch             44.14   6 
 10 Adassa Phillips           11 Paint Branch             44.41   5 
 11 Laila Ismail              12 Bethesda-CC              44.43   6 
 12 Tiffany Woods             11 Sherwood                 44.58   4 
 13 Reyna Wright              10 Walt Whitman             44.64   5 
 14 Sisan Dorsu               11 Bethesda-CC              44.71   2 
 15 Susanna Maisto            10 Montgomery Blair         45.01   3 
 16 Ayanna Lynn                9 Magruder                 45.39   2 
 17 Zeya Luo                  11 Walt Whitman             45.80   2 
 18 Taliah Hardie             10 Clarksburg               46.68   2 
 19 Tenni Idler               12 Walter Johnson           46.95   1 
 -- Bre Hamilton              12 Howard                  X44.61   4 
 -- Ty Reid                    9 Howard                  X46.01   3 
 -- Teanna Jules              10 Howard                  X48.86   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 1:22.61                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Funmi Daramola            12 Paint Branch           1:19.34#  7  10   
  2 Elizabeth Adesanya        10 J.H. Blake             1:20.96#  7   8   
  3 Rachel Maizel             10 Wootton                1:21.00#  7   6   
  4 Tiffany Woods             11 Sherwood               1:21.38#  7   5   
  5 Breanna Coleman           12 Paint Branch           1:21.75#  6   4   
  6 Tiara Wellman             12 Northwest              1:23.16   6   3   
  7 Naomi Sheppard            12 Northwest              1:23.38   6   2   
  8 Gwenyth Asbury             9 W. Churchill           1:25.48   3   1   
  9 Victoria Gregorio         10 Walter Johnson         1:25.84   3 
 10 Kara Huie                 12 Wootton                1:25.87   5 
 11 Katerina Lake             11 Northwest              1:26.13   6 
 12 Eudora Vital              12 John F. Kennedy        1:27.37   4 
 13 Robin Williams            12 John F. Kennedy        1:27.78   4 
 14 Tiffani Davis             10 Walter Johnson         1:27.94   4 
 15 Maya Tracey               11 Gaithersburg           1:28.72   2 
 16 Juhee Kim                 12 W. Churchill           1:28.77   2 
 17 Lauren Calvin             11 Quince Orchard         1:29.19   2 
 18 Kaela Jones               11 J.H. Blake             1:31.70   1 
 19 Shayna Boimov             11 Gaithersburg           1:33.91   1 
 20 Shea McCloskey            10 Clarksburg             1:37.83   4 
 -- Gabrielle Rayner          11 Howard                X1:24.51   5 
 -- Taylor Jaranyi            10 Howard                X1:29.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 2:28.97                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clare Severe              10 Walt Whitman           2:23.35#  3  10   
  2 Kiernan Keller            11 Walter Johnson         2:23.81#  3   8   
  3 Lucy Srour                11 W. Churchill           2:26.30#  3   6   
  4 Karen Escobedo            12 Springbrook            2:27.65#  2   5   
  5 Erin Mcclanahan           11 Walt Whitman           2:30.56   2   4   
  6 Jessica Weinreich         12 W. Churchill           2:30.89   2   3   
  7 Gaby Go                   11 Northwest              2:31.07   3   2   
  8 Rachel Maizel             10 Wootton                2:31.55   3   1   
  9 Emily Murphy              10 Walter Johnson         2:32.01   3 
 10 Diamond Bruns             11 Springbrook            2:34.04   1 
 11 Lily O'Dowd               10 Bethesda-CC            2:34.14   1 
 12 Brennis Dulaney           11 R. Montgomery          2:35.34   2 
 13 Kendra Knopp              10 Northwest              2:35.64   2 
 14 Breanna Boggan            12 W. Churchill           2:35.94   2 
 15 Molly Hierholzer          11 Sherwood               2:37.22   2 
 16 Abigail Hines             10 J.H. Blake             2:39.30   1 
 17 Natali Gradwohl           11 Montgomery Blair       2:40.50   1 
 18 Naomi Sheppard            12 Northwest              2:41.34   3 
 19 Abigail Levine            10 Bethesda-CC            2:43.48   1 
 20 Grace Mc Donald           12 Sherwood               2:43.49   2 
 21 Emma Pannullo             10 Walter Johnson         2:46.77   1 
 -- Gabrielle Rayner          11 Howard                X2:31.96   3 
 -- Emily Hawkins              9 Howard                X2:43.84   1 
 -- Winne Tsao                11 Howard                X2:44.78   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 5:36.34                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kiernan Keller            11 Walter Johnson         5:14.02#  2  10   
  2 Clare Severe              10 Walt Whitman           5:19.97#  2   8   
  3 Helen Webster             12 Bethesda-CC            5:21.37#  2   6   
  4 Lucy Srour                11 W. Churchill           5:21.67#  2   5   
  5 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg             5:22.58#  2   4   
  6 Lela Walter               10 Walt Whitman           5:24.10#  2   3   
  7 Karen Escobedo            12 Springbrook            5:32.47#  2   2   
  8 Grace Hanger              12 R. Montgomery          5:35.54#  2   1   
  9 Briana Dinardo            11 Northwest              5:42.74   1 
 10 Rebecca Clem               9 W. Churchill           5:43.42   2 
 11 Cierra Wells              11 Quince Orchard         5:49.46   2 
 12 Jasmine Garrett           10 Walter Johnson         5:49.67   1 
 13 Jocelyn Kelley             9 W. Churchill           6:00.87   2 
 14 Abigail Hines             10 J.H. Blake             6:03.12   1 
 15 Mirian Martinez            9 Northwest              6:07.55   1 
 16 Regina Gretschel          10 Montgomery Blair       6:08.65   1 
 17 Madison Silver             9 Bethesda-CC            6:10.32   1 
 18 Amanda Cohen              12 Bethesda-CC            6:11.82   1 
 19 Alaina Froh               11 Quince Orchard         6:22.23   1 
 -- Courtney Mann              9 Howard                X6:06.83   1 
 -- Allyson Sloan             11 Howard                X6:15.95   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 12:14.28                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Helen Webster             12 Bethesda-CC           11:30.88#  2  10   
  2 Sofia Zarate               9 Northwest             11:41.42#  2   8   
  3 Regina Schreiber          12 Quince Orchard        11:43.75#  2   6   
  4 Caroline Rothermel        11 Bethesda-CC           11:46.04#  2   5   
  5 Kat McNeill               11 Bethesda-CC           11:46.49#  2   4   
  6 Emily Murphy              10 Walter Johnson        11:47.06#  1   3   
  7 Bethlehem Taye            10 Paint Branch          11:47.40#  2   2   
  8 Irina Bukharin            12 Walter Johnson        11:48.08#  2   1   
  9 Maddie Peloff             10 Sherwood              11:56.86#  2 
 10 Lucie Noall               11 Clarksburg            11:57.56#  2 
 11 Dale Tassbihi             11 Northwest             12:39.20   1 
 12 Emma Pannullo             10 Walter Johnson        12:39.83   1 
 13 Erin O'Connor             10 Walt Whitman          12:46.03   2 
 14 Holly Mordoff             10 Clarksburg            12:57.47   2 
 15 Allison Fagan              9 W. Churchill          12:57.73   1 
 16 Paula Kleyman             11 W. Churchill          13:01.30   2 
 17 Alise Montgomery          12 Gaithersburg          13:12.67   1 
 18 Kristi Johnson             9 Sherwood              13:14.04   1 
 19 Megan McDanald            10 Quince Orchard        13:14.43   1 
 20 Katie Coulson             10 Quince Orchard        14:04.78   1 
 -- Emily Magoon               9 Howard               X13:12.20   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     5th ADV: #  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg              # 9.08Q  4 
  2 Gabrielle Silva           11 W. Churchill              9.59Q  1 
  3 Sydney Veator             10 W. Churchill              9.78Q  2 
  4 Eudora Vital              12 John F. Kennedy          10.61Q  3 
  5 Kierra Dukes              12 John F. Kennedy           9.68q  4 
  6 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg                9.77q  4 
  7 Jhanell Stewart           11 John F. Kennedy          10.13q  1  10.121
  8 Hayley Mazur              11 Sherwood                 10.13q  2  10.125
  9 Sisan Dorsu               11 Bethesda-CC              10.21   2 
 10 Elaina Teramoto           10 W. Churchill             10.33   1 
 11 Andrea Christmas          12 Northwest                10.43   2 
 12 Anicia Juarez             12 Gaithersburg             10.53   1 
 13 Isabella Huang            12 R. Montgomery            10.62   4 
 14 Sydney Collins            12 Walter Johnson           10.71   3 
 15 Laila Ismail              12 Bethesda-CC              10.94   3 
 16 Kayla Sukri               12 R. Montgomery            11.00   1 
 17 Leila Habib               11 Montgomery Blair         11.05   3 
 18 Madeline Gerardi          10 Northwest                11.21   3 
 19 Jasmine Diggs             11 Paint Branch             11.24   3 
 20 Julia Fraser              11 Walt Whitman             11.36   1 
 21 Solidad Nwakibu           11 Gaithersburg             11.63   4 
 22 Zoe Williams              11 R. Montgomery            13.16   2 
 -- Christine Caulker         10 Howard                  X11.50   2 
 -- Allyson Meyers            11 Howard                  X11.53   4 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: #  9.46                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg                8.80#  10   
  2 Gabrielle Silva           11 W. Churchill              9.45#   8   
  3 Kierra Dukes              12 John F. Kennedy           9.46#   6   
  4 Sydney Veator             10 W. Churchill              9.48    5   
  5 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg                9.50    4   
  6 Jhanell Stewart           11 John F. Kennedy           9.98    3   
  7 Hayley Mazur              11 Sherwood                 10.24    2   
  8 Eudora Vital              12 John F. Kennedy          10.49    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 1:52.12                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        1:48.35#  5  10   
     1) Adassa Phillips 11              2) Yusrah Addebayo 11             
     3) Breanna Coleman 12              4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12       
  2 James H. Blake                                      1:50.44#  5   8   
     1) Martha Sam 11                   2) Sarah Moore 12                 
     3) Onesty Peoples 10               4) Elizabeth Adesanya 10          
  3 Northwest                                           1:50.90#  5   6   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 11              2) Katerina Lake 11               
     3) Jordan Sheppard 12              4) Tiara Wellman 12               
  4 Sherwood                                            1:50.96#  5   5   
     1) Tiffany Woods 11                2) Grace Mc Donald 12             
     3) Alyssa Moran 10                 4) Lauren Woods 11                
  5 Magruder                                            1:52.33   4   4   
     1) Ayanna Lynn 9                   2) Shelby Trout 10                
     3) Keila Robertson 10              4) Bethany White 12               
  6 Walt Whitman                                        1:54.44   4   3   
     1) Sarah Bruegmann 9               2) Zeya Luo 11                    
     3) Alyssa Prill 09                 4) Reyna Wright 10                
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    1:54.65   3   2   
     1) Gwladys Fotso 12                2) Rachel Ederer 11               
     3) Adela Armstrong Spielburg 12    4) Susanna Maisto 10              
  8 Gaithersburg                                        1:55.19   2   1   
     1) Rebecca Currica 9               2) Anicia Juarez 12               
     3) Gerry Zhang 11                  4) Alexia Mitchell 12             
  9 Winston Churchill                                   1:55.61   3 
     1) Fanny Chen 12                   2) Emma Coleman 12                
     3) Tara Rhodes 9                   4) Sydney Veator 10               
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:55.65   2 
     1) Hallie Byles 12                 2) Blair Toy 12                   
     3) Kara Huie 12                    4) Erica Monterio 12              
 11 John F. Kennedy                                     1:55.75   4 
     1) Kalene Gentles 11               2) Rachel Laryea 11               
     3) Robin Williams 12               4) Eudora Vital 12                
 12 Quince Orchard                                      1:55.79   3 
     1) Heather Calvin 9                2) Lauren Calvin 11               
     3) Karley Hampton 10               4) Ashley Seymour 9               
 13 Walter Johnson                                      1:57.43   2 
     1) Tenni Idler 12                  2) Emily Burk 11                  
     3) Sydney Collins 12               4) Mary Rose Melnicki 12          
 14 Clarksburg                                          1:58.84   3 
     1) Brionna Palmer 9                2) Taliah Hardie 10               
     3) Elena Brosnan 11                4) Shea McCloskey 10              
 15 Springbrook                                         2:03.82   1 
     1) Abigail Otua 10                 2) Naya Chase 10                  
     3) Beverly Val-addo 9              4) Edna N'Guessan-Gbe 10          
 16 Richard Montgomery                                  2:08.63   1 
     1) Jayla Jones 11                  2) Kayla Sukri 12                 
     3) Isabella Huang 12               4) Zoe Williams 11                
 -- Howard                                             X1:54.84   4 
     1) Bre Hamilton 12                 2) Gabriella Colon 10             
     3) Sabrina Marquez 10              4) Ty Reid 9                      
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 4:22.57                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        4:06.24#  5  10   
     1) Yusrah Addebayo 11              2) Breanna Coleman 12             
     3) Nina Nuama 12                   4) Olufunmilayo Daramola 12       
  2 James H. Blake                                      4:07.02#  5   8   
     1) Sarah Moore 12                  2) Elizabeth Adesanya 10          
     3) Kaela Jones 11                  4) Martha Sam 11                  
  3 Sherwood                                            4:09.68#  5   6   
     1) Tiffany Woods 11                2) Grace Mc Donald 12             
     3) Molly Hierholzer 11             4) Lauren Woods 11                
  4 Northwest                                           4:19.58#  5   5   
     1) Dana Eckerstrom 11              2) Katerina Lake 11               
     3) Lananda Correia 9               4) Tiara Wellman 12               
  5 Walt Whitman                                        4:23.53   4   4   
     1) Alyssa Prill 09                 2) Zeya Luo 11                    
     3) Erin Mcclanahan 11              4) Reyna Wright 10                
  6 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:23.90   3   3   
     1) Analise Schmidt 9               2) Jadis Byers 9                  
     3) Angie Peterson 12               4) Sisan Dorsu 11                 
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                   4:24.00   4   2   
     1) Kara Huie 12                    2) Hallie Byles 12                
     3) Midori Smith 9                  4) Erica Monterio 12              
  8 Clarksburg                                          4:25.49   4   1   
     1) Brionna Palmer 9                2) Taliah Hardie 10               
     3) Lucie Noall 11                  4) Alexus Pyles 10                
  9 Walter Johnson                                      4:27.13   3 
     1) Tenni Idler 12                  2) Tiffani Davis 10               
     3) Danielle Pitsenberger 10        4) Victoria Gregorio 10           
 10 John F. Kennedy                                     4:27.60   3 
     1) Eudora Vital 12                 2) Robin Williams 12              
     3) Alexa Weedon 12                 4) Rachel Laryea 11               
 11 Winston Churchill                                   4:28.17   4 
     1) Gwenyth Asbury 9                2) Tara Rhodes 9                  
     3) Jocelyn Kelley 9                4) Juhee Kim 12                   
 12 Montgomery Blair                                    4:39.38   1 
     1) Gwladys Fotso 12                2) Rachel Ederer 11               
     3) Adela Armstrong Spielburg 12    4) Susanna Maisto 10              
 13 Quince Orchard                                      4:41.19   2 
     1) Lauren Calvin 11                2) Karley Hampton 10              
     3) Abigail Potter 9                4) Ashley Seymour 9               
 14 Magruder                                            4:42.97   2 
     1) Ayanna Lynn 9                   2) Delight Dzansi 10              
     3) Susanna Yeh 11                  4) Shelby Trout 10                
 15 Richard Montgomery                                  4:43.36   1 
     1) Grace Hanger 12                 2) Thea Postolache 12             
     3) Isabella Huang 12               4) Kayla Sukri 12                 
 16 Gaithersburg                                        4:52.41   2 
     1) Shayna Boimov 11                2) Mikayla Sayles 9               
     3) Anicia Juarez 12                4) Maya Tracey 11                 
 17 Springbrook                                         4:53.26   2 
     1) Beverly Val-addo 9              2) Naya Chase 10                  
     3) Edna N'Guessan-Gbe 10           4) Angelica Darling 12            
 -- Howard                                             X4:27.64   3 
     1) Bre Hamilton 12                 2) Brynn Trevizo 11               
     3) Ty Reid 9                       4) Gabrielle Rayner 11            
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 10:14.55                                                       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Walt Whitman                                       10:04.68#  2  10   
     1) Lena Feldman 9                  2) Erin Mcclanahan 11             
     3) Clare Severe 10                 4) Lela Walter 10                 
  2 Winston Churchill                                  10:06.13#  2   8   
     1) Lucy Srour 11                   2) Breanna Boggan 12              
     3) Jocelyn Kelley 9                4) Jessica Weinreich 12           
  3 Northwest                                          10:17.70   2   6   
     1) Gaby Go 11                      2) Katerina Lake 11               
     3) Naomi Sheppard 12               4) Sofia Zarate 9                 
  4 Walter Johnson                                     10:24.87   2   5   
     1) Irina Bukharin 12               2) Jasmine Garrett 10             
     3) Victoria Gregorio 10            4) Kiernan Keller 11              
  5 Sherwood                                           10:31.28   2   4   
     1) Sophia Leissa 11                2) Grace Mc Donald 12             
     3) Maddie Peloff 10                4) Emily Gillman 12               
  6 Richard Montgomery                                 10:35.96   2   3   
     1) Brennis Dulaney 11              2) Laura Kohler 11                
     3) Thea Postolache 12              4) Daniela Quiros 11              
  7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                               10:38.69   2   2   
     1) Abigail Levine 10               2) Kat McNeill 11                 
     3) Lily O'Dowd 10                  4) Caroline Rothermel 11          
  8 Quince Orchard                                     10:46.23   1   1   
     1) Eliana Krakovsky 9              2) Sarah Palmrose 11              
     3) Keegan Van Wert 11              4) Cierra Wells 11                
  9 Clarksburg                                         11:07.35   2 
 10 Paint Branch                                       11:21.30   1 
 11 Magruder                                           11:27.07   1 
     1) Susanna Yeh 11                  2) Paola Silva 10                 
     3) Mara Erb 12                     4) Delight Dzansi 10              
 12 Springbrook                                        11:29.87   1 
     1) Mercy Akede 9                   2) Diamond Bruns 11               
     3) Angelica Darling 12             4) Edna N'Guessan-Gbe 10          
 13 Gaithersburg                                       11:30.18   1 
     1) Roselyn Kumazah 12              2) Alise Montgomery 12            
     3) Sonya Radichkova 9              4) Maya Tracey 11                 
 14 John F. Kennedy                                    12:14.13   1 
     1) Fabria Baptiste 11              2) Kathrine Cruz 11               
     3) Marilyn Flores 10               4) Emily Hoang 11                 
 -- Howard                                            X10:48.59   1 
     1) Melissa Froh 12                 2) Emily Hawkins 9                
     3) Winne Tsao 11                   4) Gabrielle Rayner 11            
 
Girls High Jump 4'2" 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 4'6"
     5th ADV: #  4-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alexus Pyles              10 Clarksburg             5-02.00#  10   
  2 Sarah Bruegmann            9 Walt Whitman           5-00.00#   8   
  3 Gwladys Fotso             12 Montgomery Blair       5-00.00#   6   
  4 Naja Mcadam               11 Clarksburg             4-10.00#   5   
  5 Tenni Idler               12 Walter Johnson         4-08.00    4   
  6 Stephanie Bateky           9 Northwest              4-08.00    3   
  7 Julia Squeri              12 Walt Whitman           4-06.00    2   
  8 Kayla Sukri               12 R. Montgomery          4-04.00    0.33
  8 Gabrielle Silva           11 W. Churchill           4-04.00    0.33
  8 Kei-lah Dowdy             10 Clarksburg             4-04.00    0.33
 11 Blair Toy                 12 Wootton                4-04.00  
 11 Destiny Black             10 Northwest              4-04.00  
 11 Madison Wellinghoff        9 Quince Orchard         4-04.00  
 14 Analise Schmidt            9 Bethesda-CC            4-02.00  
 14 Diamond Bruns             11 Springbrook            4-02.00  
 14 Mariama Samateh            9 Paint Branch           4-02.00  
 -- Alexandra Conway          10 W. Churchill                NH  
 -- Emily Burk                11 Walter Johnson              NH  
 -- Courtney Merson           12 Howard                X5-00.00# 
 -- Kaitlyn Weir              10 Howard                X4-02.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 7'0" 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 7'6"
     5th ADV: #  7-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paige Evans                9 Clarksburg             6-00.00   10   
 -- Maya Jacobson              9 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Camryn Hall                9 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Jasmine Allen              9 Howard                     XNH  
 -- Alese Devin                8 Howard                     XNH  
 -- Gabriella Colon           10 Howard                     XNH  
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: # 32-11                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Claudia Ababio            12 Clarksburg            42-00.00#  10   
  2 Ozioma Edokobi            12 R. Montgomery         36-00.00#   8   
  3 Jamillah Jonjo            12 Quince Orchard        33-11.00#   6   
  4 Imani McCray              12 Bethesda-CC           31-07.00    5   
  5 Anelle Tarke              10 Gaithersburg          31-05.00    4   
  6 Stella Lwanga             12 John F. Kennedy       30-08.00    3   
  7 Biamba Tshitenge          10 Northwest             30-03.00    2   
  8 Aissa Toure               10 Clarksburg            30-02.00    1   
  9 Courtney Haberman         11 Northwest             28-09.50  
 10 Diane Shelby              10 Gaithersburg          26-10.25  
 11 Rachel Goldberg           10 Sherwood              26-05.00  
 12 Peyton Vance              12 John F. Kennedy       25-05.00  
 13 Heather Ramlal            12 Clarksburg            24-11.00  
 14 Etwynae Flamer            11 Paint Branch          24-05.00  
 15 Caitlin Trenkle           10 Walter Johnson        23-07.00  
 16 Morgan Trivers            11 John F. Kennedy       23-05.00  
 17 Kayla Lopez               11 Northwest             22-08.00  
 18 Michelle Mitch            12 Springbrook           22-03.00  
 19 Tatiana Sookdeo            9 Springbrook           20-11.50  
 20 Danielle Pitsenberger     10 Walter Johnson        20-03.25  
 21 Robyn Dudrick             11 Sherwood              19-06.00  
 22 Asha Antoine              12 Sherwood              18-10.50  
 23 Alexandra Conway          10 W. Churchill          17-02.00  
 -- Taylor Scaife             11 Howard               X35-07.50# 
 -- Kayla Addai               11 Howard               X27-03.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
     5th ADV: #  6.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Noel Njem                 12 Paint Branch            # 6.83Q  3 
  2 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                 6.85Q  2 
  3 Matthew Fergusson-Willia  12 John F. Kennedy           6.87Q  1 
  4 Soloman Vault             12 Gaithersburg              6.88Q  4 
  5 Alex Fehlinger            12 R. Montgomery             6.90q  1 
  6 Jack McCloskey            11 Clarksburg                6.93q  3 
  7 Rufus Settles             11 Sherwood                  6.96q  2 
  8 Hafis Adegun              10 Paint Branch              7.02q  4 
  9 Troy Lefeged              11 Northwest                 7.05   4  7.045
 10 Clifton Green             12 Paint Branch              7.05   3  7.047
 11 Oxley Joseph              11 J.H. Blake                7.06   3  7.059
 12 Paul Kennedy              12 J.H. Blake                7.07   3 
 13 Norman Grey               11 R. Montgomery             7.08   4 
 14 Teddy Maydan              12 Walter Johnson            7.10   1 
 15 Meyen Mcclain              9 Springbrook               7.12   2 
 16 Jalen Hill                 9 W. Churchill              7.13   2 
 17 Simeon Kakpovi            12 Montgomery Blair          7.16   4 
 18 Redfield Shaw             10 Wootton                   7.19   3 
 19 Chris McKenzie            12 John F. Kennedy           7.21   4 
 20 William Salter            12 Wootton                   7.29   2 
 21 Marquette Lewis           11 W. Churchill              7.37   2 
 22 Tavon Sanders             11 John F. Kennedy           7.54   1 
 23 Michael Largent            9 Gaithersburg              7.70   4 
 -- Trey Clark                11 Howard                 # X6.79   2 
 -- Terrell Charles           12 Howard                   X7.06   1  7.059
 -- Terrence Wheeler          12 Howard                   X7.96   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: #  6.83                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Soloman Vault             12 Gaithersburg              6.76#  10   
  2 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                 6.79#   8   
  3 Noel Njem                 12 Paint Branch              6.81#   6   
  4 Matthew Fergusson-Willia  12 John F. Kennedy           6.87    5    6.867
  5 Jack McCloskey            11 Clarksburg                6.87    4    6.869
  6 Alex Fehlinger            12 R. Montgomery             6.91    3   
  7 Rufus Settles             11 Sherwood                  6.93    2   
  8 Hafis Adegun              10 Paint Branch              6.94    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 37.92                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Noel Njem                 12 Paint Branch             37.48#  7  10   
  2 Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg               38.20   7   8   
  3 Kayuza Masanja            11 Gaithersburg             38.24   6   6   
  4 Stephen Varella           12 Montgomery Blair         38.59   6   5   
  5 Christian Campbell        10 Walter Johnson           38.73   7   4   
  6 Jalen Walker              11 Northwest                38.88   7   3   
  7 Miles Douglas             12 J.H. Blake               38.97   2   2   
  8 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                  39.00   6   1   
  9 Simeon Kakpovi            12 Montgomery Blair         39.12   1 
 10 Clifton Green             12 Paint Branch             39.22   2 
 11 Jamal Leonard             11 Gaithersburg             39.27   3 
 12 Nathanial Rowe            11 Walter Johnson           39.55   2 
 13 Madiba Massey             11 Magruder                 39.60   4 
 14 Paul Kennedy              12 J.H. Blake               39.62   1 
 15 Andrew Daniels            10 Northwest                39.70   5 
 16 Meyen Mcclain              9 Springbrook              39.77   5 
 17 Rufus Settles             11 Sherwood                 39.78   5 
 18 Alieu Cole                12 John F. Kennedy          40.18   6 
 19 Derrick Mccoy             12 Springbrook              40.29   3 
 20 Benjamin Schloss          10 Walt Whitman             40.43   1 
 21 Jack McCloskey            11 Clarksburg               41.60   3 
 -- Donte Speight             11 Magruder                    DQ   3  lane violation
 -- Kenneth Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy             DQ   4  lane violation
 -- Justin Marsh              12 Howard                  X37.33#  4 
 -- Raeshad Jones             12 Howard                  X39.59   4 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 1:10.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan Ebner               12 Bethesda-CC            1:09.21#  7  20   
  2 Oliver Lloyd              11 Paint Branch           1:09.22#  7  17   
  3 Kayuza Masanja            11 Gaithersburg           1:10.16#  6  16   
  4 Alex Fuksenko             12 Magruder               1:11.18   6  15   
  5 Matthew Watson            12 Northwest              1:12.02   6  14   
  6 Zach Smith                10 Gaithersburg           1:12.37   5  13   
  7 Jalen Hill                 9 W. Churchill           1:12.42   7  12   
  8 Justin Sorra              11 Quince Orchard         1:12.88   7  11   
  9 Dewayne Haamid            12 Paint Branch           1:12.98   4   9   
 10 Jamal Leonard             11 Gaithersburg           1:14.03   3   7   
 11 Robert Hoff               12 Wootton                1:14.73   5   6   
 12 Christian Campbell        10 Walter Johnson         1:14.98   6   5   
 13 Taivon Ozorig             11 Walter Johnson         1:15.15   2   4   
 14 Corey Young               11 Springbrook            1:15.21   3   3   
 15 Yvann Tientcheu           11 Montgomery Blair       1:15.43   5   2   
 16 Darryl Aziss               9 Paint Branch           1:15.65   2   1   
 17 Julian Claytor            12 R. Montgomery          1:15.69   2 
 18 Benjamin Schloss          10 Walt Whitman           1:18.26   4 
 19 David Yanzani             10 Wootton                1:21.69   2 
 -- Rupam Mondal              10 Howard                     XDQ   1  lane violation
 -- Tavis Holland             11 Clarksburg                  DQ   5  3 steps inside the t
 -- Justin Marsh              12 Howard                X1:09.30#  4 
 -- Zabi Sharif               12 Howard                X1:14.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 2:06.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nolan Ebner               12 Bethesda-CC            2:01.18#  3  10   
  2 Urgy Eado                 12 Wootton                2:03.85#  3   8   
  3 Emmanuel Porquin          11 R. Montgomery          2:04.24#  3   6   
  4 Edward Smith              12 Walt Whitman           2:04.66#  3   5   
  5 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              2:04.86#  3   4   
  6 Lorenzo Neil              11 Paint Branch           2:05.38#  3   3   
  7 Irre Hussein              12 Paint Branch           2:06.76   3   2   
  8 Stephen Alexander         12 R. Montgomery          2:07.44   2   1   
  9 Brendan Rhoderick         11 Northwest              2:08.29   3 
 10 Bradley Shawen            12 Quince Orchard         2:08.53   3 
 11 Nick Walden               12 Wootton                2:09.00   2 
 12 David Zavala              12 Sherwood               2:11.14   1 
 13 Corey Young               11 Springbrook            2:12.05   1 
 14 Binyam Tadesse            11 John F. Kennedy        2:12.15   1 
 15 Darryl Aziss               9 Paint Branch           2:12.78   2 
 16 Sam Weingord              11 Northwest              2:15.55   1 
 17 Nicholas Ransing          11 Quince Orchard         2:15.71   2 
 18 Ryan Washington           12 Springbrook            2:16.28   2 
 19 Itai Bezherano            11 Walter Johnson         2:20.36   2 
 20 Patrick Winter            10 Walter Johnson         2:28.29   1 
 -- Marcell Jones             11 Howard                X2:06.20   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 4:42.09                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danniel Belay             12 Gaithersburg           4:36.17#  2  10   
  2 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              4:39.30#  2   8   
  3 Bradley Shawen            12 Quince Orchard         4:40.13#  2   6   
  4 Daniel Kosogoff           12 Walter Johnson         4:40.61#  2   5   
  5 Lorenzo Neil              11 Paint Branch           4:41.47#  2   4   
  6 Ryan McCann               12 Quince Orchard         4:42.07#  2   3   
  7 Liam Walsh                10 Quince Orchard         4:43.82   2   2   
  8 Jacob Grant               10 W. Churchill           4:47.19   1   1   
  9 Sam Weingord              11 Northwest              4:47.51   1 
 10 Alex Riishojgaard         12 Bethesda-CC            4:49.98   1 
 11 Binyam Tadesse            11 John F. Kennedy        4:50.83   2 
 12 Trevor Stepek             12 Gaithersburg           4:50.86   2 
 13 Dawit Tegegn              10 Springbrook            4:51.10   1 
 14 Sam Hayden                11 Walter Johnson         4:51.18   1 
 15 Andrew Murray             10 Walt Whitman           4:52.53   2 
 16 Irre Hussein              12 Paint Branch           4:52.96   2 
 17 William Ryba              10 Walt Whitman           4:53.38   2 
 18 Dylan Kannapell           10 Bethesda-CC            4:54.03   1 
 19 Cameron Nasseri           12 W. Churchill           4:57.39   1 
 20 Nobel Girmay              11 Montgomery Blair       5:01.47   1 
 21 Ryan Washington           12 Springbrook            5:04.16   1 
 22 Jeremy Clink              11 Clarksburg             5:07.81   1 
 23 Michael Thomas            10 Clarksburg             5:17.54   1 
 -- Ryan Gunderson             9 Howard                X5:09.11   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 10:15.29                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Danniel Belay             12 Gaithersburg           9:50.66#  2  10   
  2 Diego Zarate              11 Northwest              9:51.76#  2   8   
  3 Amir Khaghani             11 Walt Whitman           9:54.88#  2   6   
  4 Itai Bezherano            11 Walter Johnson         9:57.01#  2   5   
  5 Harold Dorsey             12 Paint Branch          10:00.89#  2   4   
  6 Peter Horton              12 Bethesda-CC           10:06.70#  2   3   
  7 Rohann Asfaw               9 R. Montgomery         10:08.71#  2   2   
  8 Ryan McCann               12 Quince Orchard        10:23.11   2   1   
  9 Brandon Kureshi           11 Northwest             10:27.98   2 
 10 Jacob Smith               11 W. Churchill          10:29.57   1 
 11 Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz    11 Sherwood              10:32.62   1 
 12 Shashank Narayan          10 Walter Johnson        10:34.05   1 
 13 Ben Thoms                 11 Quince Orchard        10:35.35   1 
 14 James Ryan Anderson       11 Paint Branch          10:35.94   2 
 15 Nathan Nadal              11 Wootton               10:42.68   1 
 16 Dawit Tegegn              10 Springbrook           10:43.25   1 
 17 Arturo Woodward-Montes    11 W. Churchill          10:45.28   1 
 18 Jimmy Larkin              12 Clarksburg            11:04.21   2 
 19 Jack Murphy               11 Montgomery Blair      11:21.03   1 
 20 David Mejia               10 Springbrook           11:23.95   1 
 -- Joesph Lapointe           10 Howard               X11:23.80   1 
 -- Ian Kappey                11 Howard               X11:31.67   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
     5th ADV: #  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Devon Hairston            12 John F. Kennedy         # 7.77Q  3 
  2 Stephen Varella           12 Montgomery Blair        # 8.16Q  1 
  3 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                 # 8.19Q  2 
  4 Omar Taylor               12 Springbrook               8.40q  1 
  5 Noah Jankel               11 W. Churchill              8.44q  3 
  6 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch              8.45q  3 
  7 Dimitry Decolin           12 Paint Branch              8.47q  3  8.463
  8 Alieu Cole                12 John F. Kennedy           8.47q  2  8.466
  9 Bright Ofosu              11 Quince Orchard            8.59   1 
 10 Shyheim Wright            10 Northwest                 8.60   1 
 11 Dorian Jones              11 Quince Orchard            8.90   2 
 12 Chris McKoy               12 Magruder                  9.05   2 
 13 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg              9.13   2 
 14 Jerome White              11 Gaithersburg              9.18   3 
 15 Joshua Zhang              12 R. Montgomery             9.28   2 
 16 Orlando Pinder            11 Bethesda-CC               9.37   1 
 17 Malachi Stoll             11 Walt Whitman              9.45   1  9.448
 18 Yapheth Norris            11 Walter Johnson            9.70   2 
 19 Ethan Liu                 10 W. Churchill              9.78   1 
 20 Lucas Beck                12 Bethesda-CC               9.98   3 
 21 Antonio Romeo             11 Sherwood                 10.27   2 
 -- Raeshad Jones             12 Howard                   X9.45   3  9.443
 -- Zack O'Malley             11 Howard                  X11.79   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: #  8.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Devon Hairston            12 John F. Kennedy           7.69#  10   
  2 Alan Banks                12 Wootton                   7.96#   8   
  3 Stephen Varella           12 Montgomery Blair          7.99#   6   
  4 Dimitry Decolin           12 Paint Branch              8.22#   5   
  5 Alieu Cole                12 John F. Kennedy           8.33#   4   
  6 Noah Jankel               11 W. Churchill              8.44    3   
  7 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch              8.52    2   
 -- Omar Taylor               12 Springbrook                 FS  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 1:37.95                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gaithersburg                                        1:37.13#  5  10   
     1) Jamal Leonard 11                2) Soloman Vault 12               
     3) Michael Largent 9               4) Kayuza Masanja 11              
  2 Montgomery Blair                                    1:38.12   4   8   
     1) Simeon Kakpovi 12               2) Braeden Rose 11                
     3) Yvann Tientcheu 11              4) Stephen Varella 12             
  3 Paint Branch                                        1:38.27   5   6   
     1) Clifton Green 12                2) Vangelis Alexandris 12         
     3) Sheldon Roman 12                4) Noel Njem 12                   
  4 Northwest                                           1:38.71   5   5   
     1) Jalen Walker 11                 2) Matthew Watson 12              
     3) Shyheim Wright 10               4) Andrew Daniels 10              
  5 James H. Blake                                      1:39.27   3   4   
     1) Miles Douglas 12                2) Paul Kennedy 12                
     3) Josh Oxley 11                   4) Samuel White 12                
  6 John F. Kennedy                                     1:39.33   5   3   
     1) Alieu Cole 12                   2) Matthew Fergusson-Williams 12  
     3) Devon Hairston 12               4) Chris McKenzie 12              
  7 Magruder                                            1:40.09   3   2   
     1) Emmanuel Agyemang 11            2) Donte Speight 11               
     3) Chris McKoy 12                  4) Madiba Massey 11               
  8 Walter Johnson                                      1:40.89   3   1   
     1) Teddy Maydan 12                 2) Nathanial Rowe 11              
     3) Yapheth Norris 11               4) Trenton Moore 11               
  9 Quince Orchard                                      1:41.15   3 
     1) Justin Sorra 11                 2) Dorian Jones 11                
     3) Jose Cruz Tapia 11              4) Erick Torreshernandez 9        
 10 Thomas S. Wootton                                   1:42.15   2 
     1) William Salter 12               2) Robert Hoff 12                 
     3) Redfield Shaw 10                4) Alan Banks 12                  
 11 Sherwood                                            1:45.24   1 
     1) DeVonte Doward 10               2) Mitchell Buckberg 11           
     3) Rufus Settles 11                4) Jared Shaia 11                 
 12 Springbrook                                         1:45.50   2 
     1) Omar Taylor 12                  2) Derrick Mccoy 12               
     3) Soh Samuto 9                    4) Alexander Gutierrez 12         
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                1:45.56   1 
     1) Sean Valentine 10               2) Sam Hirshfield 12              
     3) Fredys Martinez 11              4) Derrion Bennett 11             
 14 Richard Montgomery                                  1:46.19   1 
     1) Alex Fehlinger 12               2) Enrique Zuniga 09              
     3) Cyrus Miller 09                 4) Michael Pedowitz 11            
 -- Clarksburg                                              DNF   4 
     1) Xavier Smith 10                 2) Timothy Santosa 11             
     3) Jack McCloskey 11               4) Tavis Holland 11               
 -- Winston Churchill                                        DQ   4  exchange violation
     1) Noah Jankel 11                  2) Jalen Hill 9                   
     3) Marquette Lewis 11              4) Andrew Zuckerman 10            
 -- Howard                                             X1:37.95#  4 
     1) Terrell Charles 12              2) Trey Clark 11                  
     3) Raeshad Jones 12                4) Justin Marsh 12                
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 3:40.64                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        3:36.34#  5  10   
     1) Clifton Green 12                2) Oliver Lloyd 11                
     3) Dewayne Haamid 12               4) Noel Njem 12                   
  2 Gaithersburg                                        3:40.19#  5   8   
     1) Michael Largent 9               2) Jamal Leonard 11               
     3) Kayuza Masanja 11               4) Zach Smith 10                  
  3 Northwest                                           3:43.10   5   6   
     1) Ngoy Jeriel Yamitshi 9          2) Brendan Rhoderick 11           
     3) Jalen Walker 11                 4) Matthew Watson 12              
  4 Clarksburg                                          3:43.29   3   5   
     1) Timothy Santosa 11              2) Fred Schellhase 11             
     3) Jeremy Clink 11                 4) Tavis Holland 11               
  5 Thomas S. Wootton                                   3:43.71   4   4   
     1) David Yanzani 10                2) Robert Hoff 12                 
     3) Alan Banks 12                   4) Urgy Eado 12                   
  6 Magruder                                            3:44.68   3   3   
     1) Alex Fuksenko 12                2) Madiba Massey 11               
     3) Emmanuel Agyemang 11            4) Donte Speight 11               
  7 Montgomery Blair                                    3:45.20   4   2   
     1) Simeon Kakpovi 12               2) Yvann Tientcheu 11             
     3) Braeden Rose 11                 4) Stephen Varella 12             
  8 John F. Kennedy                                     3:46.87   5   1   
     1) Matthew Fergusson-Williams 12   2) Alieu Cole 12                  
     3) Kenneth Johnson 12              4) Devon Hairston 12              
  9 Sherwood                                            3:47.49   3 
     1) Rufus Settles 11                2) Owen Miller 11                 
     3) Kyle Melnick 12                 4) David Zavala 12                
 10 Quince Orchard                                      3:47.54   3 
     1) Erick Torreshernandez 9         2) Tim Kress 9                    
     3) Jose Cruz Tapia 11              4) Justin Sorra 11                
 11 James H. Blake                                      3:47.56   2 
     1) Josh Oxley 11                   2) Paul Kennedy 12                
     3) Greg Bell 12                    4) Miles Douglas 12               
 12 Walter Johnson                                      3:53.76   4 
     1) Christian Campbell 10           2) Taivon Ozorig 11               
     3) Daniel Hart 10                  4) Michael Spak 12                
 13 Richard Montgomery                                  3:56.06   2 
     1) Stephen Alexander 12            2) Julian Claytor 12              
     3) Joshua Zhang 12                 4) Ben Wright 12                  
 14 Springbrook                                         3:59.63   2 
     1) Omar Taylor 12                  2) Corey Young 11                 
     3) David Mejia 10                  4) Ryan Washington 12             
 15 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                4:05.08   2 
     1) Philippe Masson 10              2) Kenneth Norris 12              
     3) Alex Riishojgaard 12            4) Fredys Martinez 11             
 -- Howard                                             X3:40.76   4 
     1) Raeshad Jones 12                2) Terrell Charles 12             
     3) Marcell Jones Jr. 12            4) Justin Marsh 12                
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
==========================================================================
     5th ADV: # 8:38.14                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Paint Branch                                        8:22.61#  2  10   
  2 Richard Montgomery                                  8:23.05#  2   8   
     1) Matt Agboola 11                 2) Stephen Alexander 12           
     3) Adam Jung 12                    4) Emmanuel Porquin 11            
  3 Quince Orchard                                      8:25.63#  2   6   
     1) Ryan McCann 12                  2) Nicholas Ransing 11            
     3) Bradley Shawen 12               4) Liam Walsh 10                  
  4 Northwest                                           8:43.35   2   5   
     1) Brandon Kureshi 11              2) Elton Quansah 9                
     3) Brendan Rhoderick 11            4) Diego Zarate 11                
  5 Walter Johnson                                      8:48.59   2   4   
     1) Itai Bezherano 11               2) Daniel Kosogoff 12             
     3) Michael Spak 12                 4) Taivon Ozorig 11               
  6 Clarksburg                                          8:50.46   2   3   
  7 Thomas S. Wootton                                   8:55.20   1   2   
     1) David Yanzani 10                2) Robert Hoff 12                 
     3) Nick Walden 12                  4) Nathan Nadal 11                
  8 Sherwood                                            8:58.31   1   1   
     1) Robert Hanlon 11                2) Owen Miller 11                 
     3) Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz 11       4) Kyle Melnick 12                
  9 Springbrook                                         8:59.37   2 
     1) Alexander Gutierrez 12          2) David Mejia 10                 
     3) Dawit Tegegn 10                 4) Ryan Washington 12             
 10 Winston Churchill                                   9:12.08   1 
     1) Brendan Fagan 11                2) Zachary Oppler 12              
     3) Michael Hughes 10               4) Mitchell Welter 10             
 11 Gaithersburg                                        9:17.25   1 
     1) Danniel Belay 12                2) Michael Belay 10               
     3) Zach Smith 10                   4) Trevor Stepek 12               
 12 John F. Kennedy                                     9:26.69   1 
     1) Henok Gebeyehu 11               2) Zerhai Ghebre 11               
     3) Marc Martinez 9                 4) Samuel Mutari 12               
 13 Bethesda-Chevy Chase                                9:29.50   2 
     1) Sam Baker 11                    2) Matthew Boden 12               
     3) Nolan Ebner 12                  4) Peter Horton 12                
 14 Walt Whitman                                        9:29.50   2 
     1) Amir Khaghani 11                2) Andrew Murray 10               
     3) William Ryba 10                 4) Benjamin Schloss 10            
 15 James H. Blake                                      9:57.68   1 
 16 Montgomery Blair                                   10:00.39   1 
     1) Ben Geertseema 10               2) Nobel Girmay 11                
     3) Jared Marx-kuo 11               4) Jack Murphy 11                 
 -- Howard                                             X8:54.62   1 
     1) Justin Hicks 12                 2) Zabi Sharif 12                 
     3) Rupam Mondal 10                 4) Marcell Jones 11               
 
Boys High Jump 5'4" 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 5'6"
     5th ADV: #  5-10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin Castleberry        12 Northwest              6-00.00#  10   
  2 Wynston Reed              12 Montgomery Blair       6-00.00#   8   
  3 Richard Awojoodu          12 Paint Branch           5-10.00#   6   
  4 Anthony Duruji            10 Northwest              5-08.00    5   
  5 Matthew Adedeji           12 Clarksburg             5-08.00    4   
  6 Derrion Bennett           11 Bethesda-CC            5-06.00    3   
  7 Corey Grows               12 Paint Branch           5-06.00    2   
  8 Samuel White              12 J.H. Blake             5-06.00    1   
  9 Derrick Mccoy             12 Springbrook            5-06.00  
 10 Ithawat Keosomdet         12 Wootton                5-04.00  
 10 Tyrek Goy                  9 Paint Branch           5-04.00  
 10 Jack McCloskey            11 Clarksburg             5-04.00  
 10 Quinton Small             12 Gaithersburg           5-04.00  
 -- Jake Schlenhoff           11 Clarksburg                  NH  
 -- Erik Johnson              11 W. Churchill                NH  
 -- Denzel Dalton             11 Gaithersburg                NH  
 -- Ademola Abdukadir         10 Howard                     XNH  
 -- Jacob Shilling            11 Howard                     XNH  
 -- Philippe Masson           10 Bethesda-CC                 NH  
 -- Miles Douglas             12 J.H. Blake                  NH  
 -- Bright Ofosu              11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Dorian Jones              11 Quince Orchard              NH  
 -- Trey Clark                11 Howard                X6-00.00# 
 
Boys Pole Vault 9'0" 4A
=======================================================================
 Opening Height: 9'0"
     5th ADV: # 10-07                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Timothy Santosa           11 Clarksburg            11-06.00#  10   
  2 Kyle Beatty               12 W. Churchill          11-06.00#   8   
  4 Lucas Beck                12 Bethesda-CC           10-00.00    6   
  5 Chris Spiess              10 Clarksburg            10-00.00    5   
 -- Mitchell Korotkin         11 Howard                     XNH  
 -- Jacob Shilling            11 Howard               X10-00.00  
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
=======================================================================
     5th ADV: # 45-09                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Devonte Johnson           12 Paint Branch          51-04.00#  10   
  2 Donovan Tyler             12 Quince Orchard        49-11.50#   8   
  3 Noah Vernick              11 Quince Orchard        49-05.25#   6   
  4 Abraham Kinguelawa        11 Clarksburg            46-10.00#   5   
  5 Zack Thompson             12 Clarksburg            45-03.00    4   
  6 Brandon Hungerford        12 Northwest             44-05.50    3   
  7 Isaiah White              11 Paint Branch          43-01.50    2    41-05.50
  8 David Kaplan              12 W. Churchill          43-01.50    1    41-02.00
  9 Case Wright               12 Bethesda-CC           40-00.50  
 10 Denzel Dalton             11 Gaithersburg          39-03.50  
 11 Luke Jones                12 Clarksburg            39-02.50  
 12 Brian Wolford             11 Quince Orchard        39-02.00  
 13 Dotun Oseni-adegbite      11 Sherwood              38-09.50  
 14 Logan Portes              12 Wootton               38-01.50  
 15 Clayton Liscomb           11 Gaithersburg          38-00.50  
 16 Kenneth Johnson           12 John F. Kennedy       35-08.50  
 17 Daniel Ryczek             12 Sherwood              35-07.50  
 18 Greg Jackson              12 John F. Kennedy       33-07.00  
 19 Benjamin Fox              12 W. Churchill          32-08.00  
 20 Derrion Bennett           11 Bethesda-CC           31-04.00  
 21 Oasjele Ikheloa           10 Sherwood              30-00.00  
 -- Adam Freidman             11 Howard               X36-07.00  
 -- Jon Chalfont              12 Howard               X33-09.00  
 -- Jonathan Hunn             10 Howard               X33-03.00  
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Clarksburg                  55.33     2) Walt Whitman               54   
    3) Winston Churchill           49.33     4) James H. Blake             48   
    5) Northwest                   43        6) Paint Branch               36   
    7) Bethesda-Chevy Chase        35        8) Walter Johnson             31   
    9) Sherwood                    30       10) Magruder                   17   
   11) John F. Kennedy             16       12) Quince Orchard             14   
   13) Richard Montgomery          12.33    14) Gaithersburg               11   
   15) Montgomery Blair            10       16) Thomas S. Wootton           9   
   17) Springbrook                  7                                           
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Paint Branch               110        2) Gaithersburg               90   
    3) Northwest                   79        4) Clarksburg                 48   
    5) Quince Orchard              43        6) Bethesda-Chevy Chase       42   
    7) Montgomery Blair            31        8) Thomas S. Wootton          29   
    9) Walter Johnson              28       10) Winston Churchill          25   
   11) John F. Kennedy             23       12) Richard Montgomery         20   
   12) Magruder                    20       14) Walt Whitman               11   
   15) James H. Blake               7       16) Springbrook                 3   
   16) Sherwood                     3                                           


Return to Top

Email | About