MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




3A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2014-02-18

results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/18/2014 10:19 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2014 to 2/18/2014                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown               7.17Q  2 
  2 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill              7.35Q  1 
  3 Caitlin Miller            12 Tuscarora                 7.45q  1 
  4 Capria Hawkins             9 Milford Mill              7.46q  1  7.453
  5 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake                7.46q  2  7.454
  6 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                 7.49q  2  7.483
  7 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley             7.49q  1  7.484
  8 Destiny Moore             11 Milford Mill              7.50q  2 
  9 Kathleen Amstad           11 Centennial                7.51   1 
 10 Jadan Cadogan             11 Long Reach                7.55   2 
 11 Destinee Mincy            12 Thomas Stone              7.64   2 
 12 Yolande Mokuba            12 City College              7.67   1 
 13 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley             7.70   2 
 14 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                    7.72   1 
 15 Dachonda Willliams        12 J.M. Bennett              7.79   1 
 16 Meghan Finnan             10 Glenelg                   7.81   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.00  2008        Funmi Alabi, Long Reach                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown               7.01   10   
  2 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill              7.29    8   
  3 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake                7.33    6   
  4 Destiny Moore             11 Milford Mill              7.42    5   
  5 Capria Hawkins             9 Milford Mill              7.44    4   
  6 Caitlin Miller            12 Tuscarora                 7.46    3   
  7 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley             7.52    2   
  8 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                 7.53    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 39.38  2005        Shalaiyah Sommerville, Western              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shania Collins            12 Huntingtown              39.29#  3  10   
  2 Toni Brown                12 Milford Mill             40.05   3   8   
  3 Imani Jackson             12 Franklin                 41.44   2   6   
  4 Jamila Brown              10 Wilde Lake               41.60   1   5   
  5 Medinah Spencer           12 Milford Mill             41.61   2   4   
  6 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill             42.09   3   3   
  7 Sandra Aka                11 Seneca Valley            42.56   3   2   
  8 Adrienne Minor            12 Westlake                 42.67   2   1   
  9 Harleigh White             9 Huntingtown              42.78   2 
 10 Jadan Cadogan             11 Long Reach               42.91   1 
 11 Mariah McLane             11 Seneca Valley            43.03   2 
 12 Camryn Blake               9 Tuscarora                43.04   1 
 13 Sahee Abdelmomin          11 Damascus                 43.15   1 
 14 Londyn Tyler              10 Wilde Lake               43.64   3 
 15 Jada Jackson              11 Thomas Stone             43.64   2 
 16 Michelle Ignacio           9 Reservoir                44.16   1 
 -- Ciearah Hairston          12 Digital Harbor              FS   3 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:14.58  2007        Paris Williams, Aberdeen                  
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Adaeze Amaefule           12 Milford Mill           1:18.44   3  10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman             7 Huntingtown            1:18.71   3   8   
  3 Adrienne Minor            12 Westlake               1:20.52   2   6   
  4 Mariah McLane             11 Seneca Valley          1:20.80   3   5   
  5 Kiera Tyree               10 Lackey                 1:21.73   2   4   
  6 Alexis Newberry            9 Glenelg                1:24.19   3   3   
  7 Lauren Bracey              9 Centennial             1:24.20   1   2   
  8 Layla Fowler              12 Stephen Decatur        1:24.55   3   1   
  9 Renee Summerville         11 Digital Harbor         1:24.67   2 
 10 Melanie Dakwa             12 Watkins Mill           1:24.84   2 
 11 Michelle Ignacio           9 Reservoir              1:25.95   1 
 12 Areeba Mushtaq            12 Mt. Hebron             1:25.96   1 
 13 Megan Benoit              10 Mt. Hebron             1:26.09   1 
 14 Deja Stevenson            10 Baltimore Poly         1:26.23   2 
 15 Anna Miller                9 Urbana                 1:28.31   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 2:17.00  1995        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Karli Smiraglia           12 Reservoir              2:20.93   2  10   
  2 Kaliyah Gorman             7 Huntingtown            2:26.08   2   8   
  3 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown       2:26.59   2   6   
  4 Alexis Doon               10 Northwood              2:27.19   2   5   
  5 Evangela Shread           10 River Hill             2:27.47   1   4   
  6 Victoria Cabellos         10 Albert Einstein        2:27.63   2   3   
  7 Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi         9 Baltimore Poly         2:28.17   2   2   
  8 Waderlise Franco-de-la-r  10 Watkins Mill           2:32.08   2   1   
  9 Amaya Phillips            12 Reservoir              2:34.51   2 
 10 Bridgett Redding          10 Huntingtown            2:36.76   1 
 11 Olivia Healey             12 Atholton               2:37.01   1 
 12 Achol Odolla              10 Digital Harbor         2:40.51   1 
 13 Nevillia Cole             11 Parkville              2:40.87   1 
 14 Jessica Raney             10 Northern-Cal           2:43.18   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5:03.80  2002        Tenke Zoltani, Dulaney                    
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Karli Smiraglia           12 Reservoir              5:16.46   10   
  2 Emily Ward                12 North Hagerstown       5:20.73    8   
  3 Jill Greenwald            12 Atholton               5:29.62    6   
  4 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore              5:32.44    5   
  5 Julia Nardone             11 Glenelg                5:33.48    4   
  6 Allison Krein             11 River Hill             5:34.26    3   
  7 Kelly Winklbauer          11 Urbana                 5:38.07    2   
  8 Ilana Harris              12 Centennial             5:40.26    1   
  9 Casey Ryan                12 Towson                 5:45.93  
 10 Abigail Pinto              9 Thomas Johnson         5:46.36  
 11 Katie Kampsen             11 Northern-Cal           5:49.94  
 12 Julia Gray                 9 Northern-Cal           5:52.29  
 13 Shannon Kirk              10 Westminster            5:55.68  
 14 Kaceedra Mitchell         12 Thomas Stone           5:57.14  
 15 Achol Odolla              10 Digital Harbor         6:02.98  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11:23.90  1994        Sally Glynn, Walter Johnson              
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emily Mulhern             11 Urbana                10:59.21#  10   
  2 Shreya Nalubola           11 Centennial            11:37.81    8   
  3 Julia Nardone             11 Glenelg               11:56.36    6   
  4 Kelsey Ponton             11 Reservoir             12:11.16    5   
  5 Allison Krein             11 River Hill            12:18.81    4   
  6 Abigail Pinto              9 Thomas Johnson        12:22.58    3   
  7 Hannah Voelker            12 Towson                12:24.45    2   
  8 Lauren Logan              12 Albert Einstein       12:34.37    1   
  9 Kelly Winklbauer          11 Urbana                12:48.31  
 10 Julianne Ogden            11 Northern-Cal          12:59.31  
 11 Kayla Emerson             11 Northern-Cal          12:59.46  
 12 Anna Latzko               10 River Hill            13:00.94  
 13 Sally Mercer              10 Towson                13:08.44  
 14 Kaceedra Mitchell         12 Thomas Stone          13:14.95  
 15 Alexis Henderson           9 Northeast             13:27.96  
 16 Lauren Fancella            9 Chopticon             13:29.86  
 17 Dresden Dosch             11 Patapsco              13:39.26  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora                 8.22Q  3 
  2 Taylor Selber             11 Long Reach                8.53Q  1 
  3 Ciearah Hairston          12 Digital Harbor            8.54Q  2 
  4 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley             8.63q  3 
  5 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill              8.71q  1 
  6 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                    8.87q  3 
  7 Bria Hill                 11 Long Reach                8.92q  1 
  8 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata                  8.95q  1 
  9 Jada Jackson              11 Thomas Stone              8.98   3 
 10 Medinah Spencer           12 Milford Mill              9.00   2 
 11 Yaa Danso                 12 Reservoir                 9.18   1 
 12 Shawana Lachir            11 Urbana                    9.19   2 
 13 Alyssa Lednum             10 La Plata                  9.19   1 
 14 Ramata Fofana             12 Milford Mill              9.42   2 
 15 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                    9.66   3 
 16 Trishna Clarke            10 Long Reach                9.77   2 
 17 Sonyel Williams           11 Thomas Stone              9.90   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Mowoe                12 Tuscarora                 8.19   10   
  2 Taylor Selber             11 Long Reach                8.39    8   
  3 Helnsarah Penda           10 Seneca Valley             8.39    6   
  4 Yinka Alabi               11 Milford Mill              8.59    5   
  5 Bria Hill                 11 Long Reach                8.65    4   
  6 Sydney Williams            9 Lackey                    8.86    3   
  7 Lillian Reese             10 La Plata                  9.24    2   
 -- Ciearah Hairston          12 Digital Harbor              DQ   4.6.1
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:43.06  2005        Western (3rd)                             
                         T. Lewis, T. Johnson, S. Sommerville, K. Harrison 
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill                                        1:44.64   3  10   
     1) Medinah Spencer 12              2) Jada Miller 10                 
     3) Yinka Alabi 11                  4) Toni Brown 12                  
  2 Long Reach                                          1:46.82   3   8   
     1) Taylor Selber 11                2) Bria Hill 11                   
     3) Joelle Bailey 9                 4) Jadan Cadogan 11               
  3 Huntingtown                                         1:47.13   3   6   
     1) Rebecca Sweredoski 12           2) Clarke Hooper 11               
     3) Harleigh White 9                4) Shania Collins 12              
  4 Seneca Valley                                       1:47.52   3   5   
     1) Helnsarah Penda 10              2) Tyatianna Johnson 11           
     3) Mariah McLane 11                4) Sandra Aka 11                  
  5 Tuscarora                                           1:48.18   3   4   
     1) Camryn Blake 9                  2) Briana Miller 12               
     3) Mary Mowoe 12                   4) Caitlin Miller 12              
  6 Thomas Stone                                        1:49.51   3   3   
     1) Jada Jackson 11                 2) Joelle Tiller 11               
     3) Sonyel Williams 11              4) Destinee Mincy 12              
  7 Glenelg                                             1:50.21   1   2   
     1) Julia Salandra 10               2) Alison Piwowarski 12           
     3) Samantha Biegel 12              4) Meghan Finnan 10               
  8 Reservoir                                           1:50.45   1   1   
     1) Jhanez Lawrence 11              2) Michelle Ignacio 9             
     3) Yaa Danso 12                    4) Julianne Knoblett 10           
  9 Franklin                                            1:50.53   2 
     1) Naomi Roth 11                   2) Aliya Sharp 11                 
     3) Sabrina Ross 11                 4) Imani Jackson 12               
 10 Damascus                                            1:50.81   2 
     1) Denise Woode 10                 2) Sahee Abdelmomin 11            
     3) Becca Lokos 11                  4) Mia Delborello 11              
 11 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:51.11   2 
     1) Sydney Williams 9               2) Kaniya Brown 11                
     3) Kiera Tyree 10                  4) Niemah Brown 9                 
 12 Westlake                                            1:53.74   1 
     1) Adrienne Minor 12               2) Jada Cheek 12                  
     3) London Proctor 9                4) Careese Smith 10               
 13 Baltimore Poly                                      1:54.44   2 
     1) Asianai Fowlkes 12              2) Teriah Whitlock 10             
     3) Frances Felix 11                4) Tabitha Pyatt 12               
 14 Frederick                                           1:55.52   2 
     1) Kia Reinhardt 11                2) Greta Dylus 11                 
     3) Osinachii Sunday 11             4) India Wiggins 12               
 -- Wilde Lake                                               DQ   1  5.11.1
     1) Briyonna Carter 10              2) Jamila Brown 10                
     3) Cheyenne Fraiser-Moses 10       4) Londyn Tyler 10                
 -- Baltimore City College                                   DQ   2  5.11.1
     1) Miracle Anderson 12             2) Amani Hite 11                  
     3) Danielle Carter 12              4) Yolande Mokuba 12              
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 4:00.62  2005        Douglass-PG                               
                         S. Apugo, S. Flood, R. Chapman, N. Collins        
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Milford Mill                                        3:56.03#  3  10   
     1) Toni Brown 12                   2) Yinka Alabi 11                 
     3) Adaeze Amaefule 12              4) Medinah Spencer 12             
  2 Huntingtown                                         4:12.12   3   8   
     1) Rebecca Sweredoski 12           2) Clarke Hooper 11               
     3) Harleigh White 9                4) Shania Collins 12              
  3 Seneca Valley                                       4:13.25   3   6   
     1) Sandra Aka 11                   2) Anita Falade 11                
     3) Tyatianna Johnson 11            4) Mariah McLane 11               
  4 Henry E. Lackey                                     4:14.09   3   5   
     1) Kiera Tyree 10                  2) Sydney Williams 9              
     3) Mackaiya Cherry 10              4) Kaniya Brown 11                
  5 Baltimore City College                              4:14.46   2   4   
     1) ivonna hoskins 9                2) Jaquana Duncan 12              
     3) Danielle Carter 12              4) Amani Hite 11                  
  6 Damascus                                            4:15.18   2   3   
     1) Sahee Abdelmomin 11             2) Denise Woode 10                
     3) Becca Lokos 11                  4) Emily Stauffer 11              
  7 Centennial                                          4:19.17   1   2   
     1) Lauren Bracey 9                 2) Christin Casey 11              
     3) Alli Krahe 9                    4) Veronica Krahe 11              
  8 Baltimore Poly                                      4:19.28   2   1   
     1) Deja Stevenson 10               2) Ama Acquah 10                  
     3) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 9            4) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9           
  9 Reservoir                                           4:20.86   3 
     1) Michelle Ignacio 9              2) Yaa Danso 12                   
     3) Karli Smiraglia 12              4) Julianne Knoblett 10           
 10 Long Reach                                          4:21.94   2 
     1) Taylor Selber 11                2) Bria Hill 11                   
     3) Joelle Bailey 9                 4) Jadan Cadogan 11               
 11 Urbana                                              4:22.72   3 
     1) Brittany Taylor 12              2) Erika Nepomuceno 10            
     3) Maddie Sarro 10                 4) Abby Grabowski 9               
 12 Glenelg                                             4:23.54   1 
     1) Rachel Johnson 9                2) Kayla Renehan 11               
     3) Alexis Newberry 9               4) Stephanie Asher 12             
 13 Tuscarora                                           4:23.88   2 
     1) Camryn Blake 9                  2) Kenna Gubler 12                
     3) Reilly Maxwell 10               4) Mary Mowoe 12                  
 14 Towson                                              4:27.02   1 
     1) Tiara Smith 10                  2) Catherine Della Santina 10     
     3) Emily Eastman 10                4) Gabrielle Davis 10             
 15 Northern-Cal                                        4:31.03   2 
     1) Katie Kampsen 11                2) Sophie Thon 10                 
     3) Jessica Raney 10                4) Lindsay Parks 12               
 16 Stephen Decatur                                     4:31.92   1 
     1) Christina Romano 9              2) Layla Fowler 12                
     3) Jenna Leitgeb 11                4) Katie Hofman 10                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:39.56  2003        Walter Johnson                            
                         S. Trulove, A. Chavis, A. St. Denis, L. Rivlin    
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert Einstein                                    10:05.88   10   
     1) Mahlet Bauerle 10               2) Halcyon Ruskin 11              
     3) Pauline McMurry 11              4) Victoria Cabellos 10           
  2 Watkins Mill                                       10:06.17    8   
     1) Melanie Dakwa 12                2) Alyssa Rishell 10              
     3) Rhonda Miller 9                 4) Waderlise Franco-de-la-rosa 10 
  3 Reservoir                                          10:11.34    6   
     1) Katie Wilson 12                 2) Amaya Phillips 12              
     3) Victoria Lafemina 12            4) Julianne Knoblett 10           
  4 Huntingtown                                        10:15.91    5   
     1) Kaliyah Gorman 7                2) Bridgett Redding 10            
     3) Rebecca Sweredoski 12           4) Clarke Hooper 11               
  5 River Hill                                         10:22.23    4   
     1) Eileen Ying 10                  2) Anna Latzko 10                 
     3) Courtney Colosimo 11            4) Evangela Shread 10             
  6 Seneca Valley                                      10:24.14    3   
     1) Anita Falade 11                 2) Taylor Bailey 10               
     3) Rachel Minnik 11                4) Omolola Sanusi 9               
  7 Urbana                                             10:24.19    2   
     1) Maddie Sarro 10                 2) Abby Grabowski 9               
     3) Caroline Abel 10                4) Madison Jewell-burley 11       
  8 Digital Harbor                                     10:25.05    1   
     1) Eriell Wallace 11               2) Renee Summerville 11           
     3) Haby Goloko 11                  4) Achol Odolla 10                
  9 Centennial                                         10:30.35  
     1) Alyssa Taylor 12                2) Kara Taylor 9                  
     3) Ilana Harris 12                 4) Alexandra Driscoll 10          
 10 Mt. Hebron                                         10:35.89  
     1) Marie Packard 11                2) Anna Siedlecki 11              
     3) Areeba Mushtaq 12               4) Ruchi Vazarkar 9               
 11 Baltimore Poly                                     10:37.98  
     1) Ijeoma Ike-Amaechi 9            2) Ama Acquah 10                  
     3) Aneesa Abdul-Rahim 9            4) Deja Stevenson 10              
 12 Northern-Cal                                       10:50.44  
     1) Sophie Thon 10                  2) Julianne Ogden 11              
     3) Jessica Raney 10                4) Lindsay Parks 12               
 13 Henry E. Lackey                                    10:55.66  
     1) Kiera Tyree 10                  2) Kaniya Brown 11                
     3) Mackaiya Cherry 10              4) Jordyn Malry 11                
 14 Towson                                             11:03.89  
     1) Stephanie Jones 10              2) Caitlin Berger 10              
     3) Catherine Della Santina 10      4) Emily Eastman 10               
 15 La Plata                                           11:27.19  
     1) Emily Clark 10                  2) Sarah Gough 9                  
     3) Amanda Kushner 9                4) Katherine Tyo 9                
 16 Patapsco                                           11:41.65  
     1) Dresden Dosch 11                2) Emma Carter 11                 
     3) Megan Gilliam 11                4) Mercedes Myrick 12             
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 5-08.25  2003        Toni Aluko, Paint Branch                  
       State: %    5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tabitha Pyatt             12 Baltimore Poly         5-04.00   10   
  2 Nala Gilbert              10 Franklin               5-00.00    8   
  3 Morgan Guzman             11 Urbana                 5-00.00    6   
  4 Christine Randall         12 North Hagerstown       4-10.00    5   
  5 Laura Casadonte           11 Thomas Johnson         4-10.00    4   
  6 Bailey Tregoning          11 Linganore              4-10.00    2.50
  6 Harleigh White             9 Huntingtown            4-10.00    2.50
  8 Ashanti Walker            10 Thomas Johnson         4-10.00    1   
  9 Deanna Yancey              9 Wilde Lake             4-08.00  
  9 Lauryn Young               9 Lackey                 4-08.00  
 11 Naureen Rawlings          12 Huntingtown            4-08.00  
 12 Alexa Pianta              12 Thomas Johnson         4-06.00  
 12 Hannah Prem               11 Towson                 4-06.00  
 12 Bria Hill                 11 Long Reach             4-06.00  
 12 Sophie Caplan             10 River Hill             4-06.00  
 12 Christina Romano           9 Stephen Decatur        4-06.00  
 17 Kelly Surkovich           11 Wilde Lake             4-06.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 11-09  2002        Lauren Graff, Urbana                        
       State: % 12-07  2014        Jackie McNulty, Oakdale                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Olivia Gruver             11 Franklin              13-00.00%  10   
  2 Alex Howell               11 Westminster           10-06.00    8   
  3 Meghan Kane               12 Thomas Johnson         9-06.00    6   
  4 Sophie Caplan             10 River Hill             9-00.00    5   
  5 Brittany Taylor           12 Urbana                 9-00.00    4   
  6 Katie Krutz               10 Reservoir              8-06.00    3   
  7 Kelly Delacey             11 Urbana                 8-06.00    2   
  8 Katie Collins             12 Stephen Decatur        8-00.00    1   
  9 Kacie Moore               12 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
  9 Makenzie Keepers          10 Thomas Johnson         7-06.00  
  9 Jillian Mitrecic           9 Stephen Decatur        7-06.00  
 -- Loren Kozar               12 Linganore                   NH  
 -- Mia Delborello            11 Damascus                    NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    42-03  2/19/2013   Tamara Ovejera, Thomas Johnson           
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Amber Logan               12 Huntingtown           37-00.25   10   
      35-01.25  35-10.25  FOUL  37-00.25  33-00.50  33-11
  2 Delia Sipe                 9 Urbana                36-04.25    8   
      36-03.75  34-03  36-04.25  35-10  35-07  32-07
  3 Amanda Murphy             10 Franklin              36-02.50    6   
      35-05.25  36-01  34-07.50  34-08.50  36-02.50  36-02
  4 Shantara Poole            11 Tuscarora             35-02.50    5   
      32-05.75  31-02.50  32-03.25  32-02  31-01  35-02.50
  5 Christine Agoris          12 Franklin              34-01.00    4   
      32-03  32-03.75  33-08  34-01  32-11.75  FOUL
  6 Cora Johnson              11 Reservoir             33-03.00    3   
      31-06.25  31-03  33-00.50  29-10  30-11.50  33-03
  7 Milly Perry               12 Frederick             31-11.00    2   
      31-06  30-05  31-11  31-03  30-07  29-10.25
  8 Alanis Loveless           10 Northern-Cal          31-05.50    1   
      28-05.75  29-08  30-01.50  30-00  30-06  31-05.50
  9 Aaliyah Montgue-bass      12 Mt. Hebron            30-06.00  
      29-01  30-01.75  29-07  28-06  30-06  29-02.25
 10 Kinsey Johnson            11 River Hill            29-05.25  
      29-05.25  29-02  29-04.50         
 11 Bryhanna Masser           11 South Hagerstown      29-03.00  
      27-06  28-10.75  29-03          
 12 Jalen Rose                12 Milford Mill          28-04.50  
      28-04  27-09.75  28-04.50           
 13 Paige Cockey              10 J.M. Bennett          27-02.00  
      25-04.75  27-02  24-11         
 14 Holly Vanwie              11 Northern-Cal          26-06.75  
      26-06.75  26-02.50  26-06.50         
 15 Anais Milele              12 Parkville             25-05.25  
      25-05.25  25-02.25  24-07         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bryan Sosoo               12 Reservoir                 6.50Q  1 
  2 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill              6.57Q  3 
  3 Cameron Lumpkin           12 Wilde Lake                6.59Q  2 
  4 Robert Miller             10 City College              6.61q  2  6.604
  5 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach                6.61q  1  6.606
  6 Keiron Morsell            12 Thomas Stone              6.63q  1 
  7 Booker Napoleon           12 Westlake                  6.69q  3 
  8 Isaiah Smith              12 South Hagerstown          6.76q  3 
  9 Justin Walker             12 Frederick                 6.77   3 
 10 Michael Francis           12 Digital Harbor            6.77   2 
 11 Tylor Bailey              11 Westminster               6.78   1  6.772
 12 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake                6.78   1  6.774
 13 Orion Jones               11 Milford Mill              6.80   3 
 13 Eriq Fadahunsi            11 Lackey                    6.80   1 
 15 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley             6.83   2 
 16 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora                 6.94   2 
 17 Robert Spruill            11 Westlake                  7.05   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  6.37  2009        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          3A: #  6.37  2011        Ronald Darby, Potomac                       
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bryan Sosoo               12 Reservoir                 6.45   10   
  2 Robert Miller             10 City College              6.49    8   
  3 Cameron Lumpkin           12 Wilde Lake                6.53    6   
  4 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach                6.58    5   
  5 Booker Napoleon           12 Westlake                  6.69    4   
  6 Keiron Morsell            12 Thomas Stone              6.71    3   
  7 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill              6.84    2   
  8 Isaiah Smith              12 South Hagerstown          6.88    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 34.58  2008        Kenard Harris, Westlake                     
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tosin Oyewole             12 Long Reach               34.98   3  10   
  2 Robert Miller             10 City College             35.71   3   8   
  3 Miles Walker              11 Atholton                 35.80   1   6   
  4 Jaron Woodyard            10 Watkins Mill             35.84   3   5   
  5 Steven Reid               12 Tuscarora                36.31   2   4   
  6 James Oakley              12 La Plata                 36.36   3   3   
  7 Deyvon Howell             12 Lackey                   36.70   3   2   
  8 Justin Walker             12 Frederick                36.86   2   1   
  9 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake               37.20   1 
 10 Gary Makell               11 Huntingtown              37.22   2 
 11 Devon Teagle              12 Edgewood                 37.23   1 
 12 Devin Dixon               11 Woodlawn                 37.47   2 
 13 Damion Rowe               11 Seneca Valley            38.00   3 
 14 Michael Francis           12 Digital Harbor           38.38   2 
 15 Cortrelle Simpson         11 Lackey                   38.80   1 
 -- Warren Jones              12 Franklin                    DQ   2  5.12.1
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:04.71  2008        William Zahorodny, Damascus               
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nicholas Nobile           12 Urbana                 1:07.26   3  10   
  2 Dillon Carrington         11 Atholton               1:07.58   2   8   
  3 Mitchell McCall           12 Huntingtown            1:07.61   3   6   
  4 Jas Chung-campbell        12 Wilde Lake             1:07.66   3   5   
  5 Darin Berry               12 Franklin               1:07.98   3   4   
  6 Andrew Humm               11 Mt. Hebron             1:08.97   2   3   
  7 Nkialuzitu Mayingi        12 Digital Harbor         1:08.98   3   2   
  8 Zephaniah Langley         12 Northwood              1:09.17   3   1   
  9 Mitchell Howland          12 River Hill             1:11.10   1 
 10 Shyheim Counsil           12 Seneca Valley          1:11.21   2 
 11 Nandu Rami                12 Franklin               1:11.44   2 
 12 Aj Anderson               12 Linganore              1:11.46   2 
 13 Jackson Mumford           11 Stephen Decatur        1:12.70   1 
 14 Michael Dorsey            11 Thomas Stone           1:12.87   1 
 15 Travis Walker             11 Digital Harbor         1:12.99   2 
 16 Josh Singshinsuk          12 Northern-Cal           1:14.66   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:57.04  2007        Chris Wagner, Fallston                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Christopher Heydrick      11 River Hill             1:57.84   2  10   
  2 Jordan Leon               11 Milford Mill           1:58.44   2   8   
  3 Alec Vaughan              11 Mt. Hebron             1:59.01   2   6   
  4 Scott Carpenter           12 Northern-Cal           2:01.69   2   5   
  5 Steven Desaulniers        12 Damascus               2:03.02   2   4   
  6 Joe Pavao                 11 Centennial             2:04.81   1   3   
  7 Darin Berry               12 Franklin               2:04.87   2   2   
  8 Ryan Scott                11 Wheaton                2:05.16   1   1   
  9 Mark Moody                11 River Hill             2:05.24   1 
 10 Nkialuzitu Mayingi        12 Digital Harbor         2:06.17   1 
 11 Thomas Trott              12 Thomas Johnson         2:06.61   2 
 12 Nebiyou Talley            12 J.M. Bennett           2:08.19   1 
 13 Alejandro Smith           12 Huntingtown            2:17.84   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 4:21.35  2008        Joey Thompson, Howard                     
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Christopher Heydrick      11 River Hill             4:17.50#  10   
  2 Jonatan Baginski          12 Rockville              4:25.13    8   
  3 David Eisenhauer          11 Wilde Lake             4:30.84    6   
  4 Scott Carpenter           12 Northern-Cal           4:30.88    5   
  5 Taylor Kracher            11 Frederick              4:34.99    4   
  6 Thomas Trott              12 Thomas Johnson         4:36.93    3   
  7 Timothy Bernard           11 Atholton               4:36.94    2   
  8 Michael Cai               10 Centennial             4:42.16    1   
  9 Michael Abebe             10 Northwood              4:47.40  
 10 Alejandro Smith           12 Huntingtown            4:52.03  
 11 Jesse Parsons             11 Westminster            4:52.92  
 12 Darrius Salmond           12 Digital Harbor         4:58.33  
 13 Will Carpenter            10 Northern-Cal           5:01.04  
 14 Tyler Thornton            12 Digital Harbor         5:02.31  
 15 Luke Bender               11 Towson                 5:11.49  
 -- Adam Prag                 11 J.M. Bennett               DNF  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 9:25.53  2009        Michael Lynch, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alec Font                 12 Centennial             9:41.18   10   
  2 Hutson Baumann            12 Centennial             9:48.77    8   
  3 David Eisenhauer          11 Wilde Lake             9:50.60    6   
  4 Jonatan Baginski          12 Rockville             10:00.38    5   
  5 Alex Paddison             11 Tuscarora             10:04.10    4   
  6 Troy Shuman               12 Urbana                10:05.07    3   
  7 William Kirk              11 Rockville             10:06.70    2   
  8 Dan Beck                  12 Linganore             10:06.89    1   
  9 Louis Levine              12 Thomas Johnson        10:12.38  
 10 Matt Bennett              10 Northern-Cal          10:12.56  
 11 Jereamy Hall              11 Westlake              10:13.24  
 12 Ben Weinstein             12 Mt. Hebron            10:13.27  
 13 Owen Pochettino           12 Reservoir             10:16.92  
 14 Logan Staley              12 Thomas Johnson        10:31.05  
 15 Joshua Hall               11 Westlake              10:33.47  
 16 Vaughn Parts              10 Towson                10:33.48  
 17 Adam Prag                 11 J.M. Bennett          10:44.36  
 18 Ben Arbaugh               12 Westminster           10:47.36  
 19 Bradley Arbaugh           10 Westminster           11:05.80  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Robert Carter             12 Long Reach                7.70Q  1 
  2 Robert Miller             10 City College              7.82Q  3 
  3 Edmond Okerson            12 Digital Harbor            7.98Q  2 
  4 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake                7.97q  3 
  5 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore                 7.99q  2 
  6 Kyle Hicks                12 Westminster               8.22q  1 
  7 Chris Teah                12 Wheaton                   8.23q  1 
  8 Enyioha Ike Amaechi       11 Baltimore Poly            8.25q  3 
  9 Brent Comer               12 Thomas Johnson            8.26   3 
 10 Chris Jackson             12 Urbana                    8.30   3 
 11 Chris Flowers              9 Long Reach                8.46   1 
 12 Edward Maxwell            12 Seneca Valley             8.50   2 
 13 Jalen Jackson             11 Thomas Stone              9.11   1 
 14 Makiyah Gorman            10 Huntingtown               9.18   2 
 15 William Chambers           9 Lackey                    9.44   1 
 -- D'Ante Colbert            12 Long Reach                 DNF   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7.20  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Robert Carter             12 Long Reach                7.55   10   
  2 Robert Miller             10 City College              7.56    8   
  3 Adam Beisser              11 Linganore                 7.94    6   
  4 Edmond Okerson            12 Digital Harbor            8.00    5    7.992
  5 Chris Teah                12 Wheaton                   8.00    4    8.000
  6 Enyioha Ike Amaechi       11 Baltimore Poly            8.15    3   
  7 Kyle Hicks                12 Westminster               8.24    2   
  8 Samuel Enomanna           12 Wilde Lake                8.30    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Long Reach                                          1:31.00   3  10   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 12                2) Robert Carter 12               
     3) Clarence Smalley 12             4) Eric Thomas 12                 
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     1:31.78   3   8   
     1) Deyvon Howell 12                2) Cortrelle Simpson 11           
     3) Malik Walker-Hayes 12           4) Eriq Fadahunsi 11              
  3 Atholton                                            1:33.29   1   6   
     1) Miles Walker 11                 2) Dillon Carrington 11           
     3) Justin Spoon 12                 4) Joshua Huff-edsall 12          
  4 Franklin                                            1:33.46   3   5   
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Daquan Veney 12                
     3) Paul Jeon 12                    4) John Jones 12                  
  5 Digital Harbor                                      1:34.07   3   4   
     1) Edmond Okerson 12               2) Deonta Cox 12                  
     3) Donte Shell 12                  4) Michael Francis 12             
  6 Seneca Valley                                       1:34.20   3   3   
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12   2) Korey Platt 12                 
     3) Shyheim Counsil 12              4) Damion Rowe 11                 
  7 Reservoir                                           1:34.23   1   2   
     1) Bryan Sosoo 12                  2) Kelvyn Sosoo 10                
     3) Oluwaseun Omolana 11            4) Chris Mitchell 12              
  8 Huntingtown                                         1:34.39   2   1   
     1) Gary Makell 11                  2) David Gorman 11                
     3) Jacob Stevens 11                4) Mitchell McCall 12             
  9 Westlake                                            1:35.06   2 
     1) Robert Spruill 11               2) Anthony Fontaine 12            
     3) Earl Taylor 12                  4) Booker Napoleon 12             
 10 Baltimore City College                              1:35.47   2 
     1) Robert Miller 10                2) dominic brooks 11              
     3) Malik Lee 12                    4) Andrew Hawkins 12              
 11 Edgewood                                            1:36.57   1 
     1) Jeremy Middlebrook 11           2) Aaron Parker 11                
     3) Matthew Foster 12               4) Devon Teagle 12                
 12 Thomas Stone                                        1:37.08   1 
     1) Kharee Carr 12                  2) Michael Dorsey 11              
     3) Jalen Jackson 11                4) Keiron Morsell 12              
 13 Tuscarora                                           1:37.18   2 
     1) Dante Johnson 12                2) Scott Teal 9                   
     3) Steven Chavez 12                4) Steven Reid 12                 
 14 Frederick                                           1:37.49   2 
     1) Tanguy Bukasa 12                2) Fernando Velazquez 12          
     3) Stalanic Anu 11                 4) Justin Walker 12               
 15 Watkins Mill                                        1:37.73   2 
     1) Salim Addrey 11                 2) Kevine Mapuku 11               
     3) Michael Bonds 11                4) Marcus Bennett 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
==========================================================================
          3A: # 3:25.31  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, J. Mitchell, G. Walker, K. Harris       
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Franklin                                            3:31.00   2  10   
     1) Warren Jones 12                 2) Nandu Rami 12                  
     3) Daquan Veney 12                 4) Darin Berry 12                 
  2 Henry E. Lackey                                     3:31.64   3   8   
     1) Kyle Williams 11                2) Andrew Moore 12                
     3) Malik Walker-Hayes 12           4) Deyvon Howell 12               
  3 Long Reach                                          3:33.78   3   6   
     1) Clarence Smalley 12             2) Robert Carter 12               
     3) Eric Thomas 12                  4) Tosin Oyewole 12               
  4 Mt. Hebron                                          3:34.46   2   5   
     1) Nicholas Wardell 11             2) Andrew Humm 11                 
     3) Preston Hogue 11                4) Alec Vaughan 11                
  5 Seneca Valley                                       3:34.66   3   4   
     1) Zachery Richardson-Jackson 12   2) Korey Platt 12                 
     3) Damion Rowe 11                  4) Shyheim Counsil 12             
  6 Wilde Lake                                          3:37.75   1   3   
     1) Samuel Enomanna 12              2) Cameron Lumpkin 12             
     3) Jas Chung-campbell 12           4) Connor Robinson 10             
  7 Tuscarora                                           3:37.81   3   2   
     1) Jordan Yarros 11                2) Scott Teal 9                   
     3) Dante Johnson 12                4) Steven Reid 12                 
  8 Huntingtown                                         3:38.61   2   1   
     1) Gary Makell 11                  2) David Gorman 11                
     3) Jacob Stevens 11                4) Mitchell McCall 12             
  9 Glenelg                                             3:39.76   1 
     1) Miles Mowbray 10                2) Michael Finnan 12              
     3) Scott Boettinger 10             4) Calvin Pitney 11               
 10 La Plata                                            3:40.90   1 
     1) Dorrien Lewis 10                2) Andrew Bowling 12              
     3) Kevin Krelick 12                4) James Oakley 12                
 11 Urbana                                              3:43.15   2 
     1) Nicholas Nobile 12              2) Chris Jackson 12               
     3) Troy Shuman 12                  4) Hamad Usmani 11                
 12 Thomas Stone                                        3:45.32   1 
     1) Kharee Carr 12                  2) Jalen Jackson 11               
     3) Aaron Holliday 10               4) Michael Dorsey 11              
 13 Westminster                                         3:48.17   1 
     1) Tevin Bailey 11                 2) Cody Evans 11                  
     3) Tylor Bailey 11                 4) Kyle Hicks 12                  
 -- Northwood                                               DNF   3 
     1) Tavon Giaquinta 12              2) Marcus Pryor 11                
     3) Andree' Di-reumante 10          4) Zephaniah Langley 12           
 -- Woodlawn                                                 DQ   3  5.11.1
     1) Justice Marriott 12             2) Kristopher Purdie 10           
     3) Glenn Dennis 10                 4) Devin Dixon 11                 
 -- Digital Harbor                                           DQ   2  5.11.1
     1) Stephon Torrence 9              2) Ceon December 12               
     3) Pivot Zotamou 12                4) Donte Shell 12                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 8:06.69  2010        Damascus, Damascus                        
                         Arias, Constantinides, Thomas, Constantinides     
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mt. Hebron                                          8:23.99   10   
     1) Thomas Hedges 11                2) Alec Vaughan 11                
     3) Ben Weinstein 12                4) Ryan Huyett 10                 
  2 Centennial                                          8:26.45    8   
     1) Hutson Baumann 12               2) Alec Font 12                   
     3) Michael Cai 10                  4) Joe Pavao 11                   
  3 Henry E. Lackey                                     8:26.48    6   
     1) Kyle Williams 11                2) Malik Walker-Hayes 12          
     3) Deontez Fleet 11                4) Andrew Moore 12                
  4 Digital Harbor                                      8:27.12    5   
     1) Nkialuzitu Mayingi 12           2) Darrius Salmond 12             
     3) Tyler Thornton 12               4) Travis Walker 11               
  5 Linganore                                           8:31.15    4   
     1) Dan Beck 12                     2) Micah Hewitson 9               
     3) Riley Mack 11                   4) Daniel Lemen 12                
  6 Urbana                                              8:31.57    3   
     1) Nicholas Nobile 12              2) Hamad Usmani 11                
     3) Vergil Bandini 12               4) Nicholas Danner 10             
  7 River Hill                                          8:40.26    2   
     1) Marshall Demaree 12             2) Mitchell Howland 12            
     3) Terry Tossman 12                4) Mark Moody 11                  
  8 Wheaton                                             8:42.57    1   
     1) Victor Kyle 11                  2) Jason Vargas 11                
     3) Randy Verduguez 12              4) Ryan Scott 11                  
  9 La Plata                                            8:42.91  
     1) Kevin O'Clair 11                2) Dorrien Lewis 10               
     3) Andrew Bowling 12               4) Miles Smith 10                 
 10 Reservoir                                           8:43.33  
     1) Tristan King 12                 2) Colin Cornish 11               
     3) Anthony Grabow 11               4) Griffin Hyde 12                
 11 Northern-Cal                                        9:05.06  
     1) Nathan Vaughn 9                 2) Will Carpenter 10              
     3) Dylan Weamert 10                4) Matt Bennett 10                
 12 Frederick                                           9:10.01  
     1) Tristan Strickland 12           2) Chase Leclair 10               
     3) Ryan English 10                 4) Fernando Velazquez 12          
 13 Northeast                                           9:12.69  
     1) Tyler Pfeifer 10                2) Brady Cassell 10               
     3) Tj Benson 9                     4) Devon Lee 11                   
 14 Baltimore City College                              9:18.35  
     1) dominic brooks 11               2) Andrew Rivera 12               
     3) Osame Hassan 11                 4) khai elmore 12                 
 -- Baltimore Poly                                           DQ   5.9
     1) Kiam Preston 11                 2) Makhi Closson 8                
     3) Malik Wilison 11                4) J. Ettrick Stonely 10          
 
Boys High Jump 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central-PG                    
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tanguy Bukasa             12 Frederick              6-04.00   10   
  2 Lyndale Bethea            12 Patapsco               6-02.00    8   
  3 Tevin Bailey              11 Westminster            6-00.00    6   
  4 Dominique Anderson        10 Thomas Johnson         6-00.00    5   
  5 Mitch Holson              10 Urbana                 5-10.00    4   
  6 Justin Walker             12 Frederick              5-08.00    3   
  7 Dominic Santiago          12 Atholton               5-06.00    1   
  7 Eric Thomas               12 Long Reach             5-06.00    1   
  7 Davon Ingram              11 Dundalk                5-06.00    1   
 10 Mark Moody                11 River Hill             5-04.00  
 10 Kyle Hicks                12 Westminster            5-04.00  
 -- Matthew Mercer            11 Reservoir                   NH  
 -- Gary Makell               11 Huntingtown                 NH  
 -- Ben Short                 10 Stephen Decatur             NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: #    15-00  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur       
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Calvin Pitney             11 Glenelg               13-00.00   10   
  2 Kyle Kroll                12 Reservoir             13-00.00    8   
  3 Richard Vook              12 Centennial            12-00.00    6   
  4 Eric Higgins              12 Reservoir             12-00.00    5   
  5 Sean Sawitzke             11 Thomas Johnson        11-06.00    4   
  6 Christian Diaz            12 Urbana                11-06.00    3   
  7 Ben van Bloem             12 Frederick             11-06.00    2   
  8 Pascal Utiger             12 Urbana                10-06.00    1   
 -- Alex Hall                 10 Westminster                 NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=======================================================================
          3A: # 60-05.75  1979        Jim Joyce, Gaithersburg                  
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Collin McKenny            12 Huntingtown           57-04.75   10   
      52-09  57-04.75  52-09.50  55-10.50  FOUL  53-11.50
  2 Colin Sipe                12 Urbana                53-03.00    8   
      49-05  FOUL  53-03  51-11  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Isaiah Smith              12 South Hagerstown      49-08.00    6   
      45-10.25  46-03  41-09.50  45-11.75  49-08  46-07.25
  4 Edward Slater             12 South Hagerstown      48-00.75    5   
      43-07.50  45-00  43-07  45-10.50  48-00.75  46-10
  5 Folarin Onifade           12 Reservoir             47-03.50    4   
      41-09  45-00.75  FOUL  45-09  47-03.50  FOUL
  6 Jeffrey Chavis            12 Mt. Hebron            46-07.50    3   
      46-07.50  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  43-08  42-05.75
  7 Austin Cooper-troendale   11 Atholton              45-03.25    2   
      45-03.25  44-00.50  44-04  42-10  FOUL  44-00
  8 Taylor Wagner             12 Northern-Cal          44-07.00    1   
      44-07  43-09.50  43-03.50  42-04.50  42-00.75  FOUL
  9 Juwan Hawkins             12 Huntingtown           43-08.00  
      43-08  40-09.75  43-05  43-04.50  40-05.75  42-03
 10 Steven Thomas             11 Baltimore Poly        43-06.00  
      43-06  40-04  42-03         
 11 Jake Ottenwaelder         11 Huntingtown           42-01.50  
      40-06.50  39-06  42-01.50         
 12 Melvelm Coxall            12 Baltimore Poly        41-11.75  
      37-08.25  41-11.75  FOUL         
 13 Tyriek Kimble             11 Frederick             41-08.75  
      40-05  40-05.50  41-08.75         
 14 Miles Stroman             11 Towson                40-00.50  
      39-00.25  36-09.75  40-00.50         
 15 Samson Carnock            12 River Hill            39-09.75  
      38-04.25  39-09.75  38-08         
 16 Khaleal Worley            12 Westminster           38-01.50  
      37-09.50  38-01.50  37-10         
                 
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Huntingtown                 67.50     2) Milford Mill               67   
    3) Reservoir                   38        4) Urbana                     34   
    4) Franklin                    34        6) Seneca Valley              29   
    7) Tuscarora                   23        8) River Hill                 20   
    8) Long Reach                  20       10) North Hagerstown           19   
   11) Glenelg                     15       12) Albert Einstein            14   
   12) Gov. Thomas Johnson         14       14) Centennial                 13   
   14) Baltimore Poly              13       16) Henry E. Lackey            12   
   17) Wilde Lake                  11       18) Watkins Mill                9   
   19) Westminster                  8       20) Linganore                   7.50
   21) Westlake                     7       22) Atholton                    6   
   23) Northwood                    5       24) Baltimore City College      4   
   25) Thomas Stone                 3       25) Damascus                    3   
   27) La Plata                     2       27) Frederick                   2   
   27) Stephen Decatur              2       27) Towson                      2   
   31) Northern-Cal                 1       31) Digital Harbor              1   
 
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Long Reach                  42        2) Centennial                 36   
    3) Urbana                      32        4) Reservoir                  29   
    5) Wilde Lake                  27        5) Mt. Hebron                 27   
    7) Atholton                    25        8) Baltimore City College     24   
    8) Henry E. Lackey             24       10) River Hill                 22   
   11) Franklin                    21       12) Frederick                  20   
   13) Huntingtown                 18       14) Digital Harbor             16   
   15) Rockville                   15       16) Gov. Thomas Johnson        12   
   16) South Hagerstown            12       18) Northern-Cal               11   
   18) Linganore                   11       20) Glenelg                    10   
   20) Tuscarora                   10       22) Westminster                 8   
   22) Patapsco                     8       22) Milford Mill                8   
   25) Watkins Mill                 7       25) Seneca Valley               7   
   27) Wheaton                      6       28) Westlake                    4   
   28) Damascus                     4       30) Baltimore Poly              3   
   30) La Plata                     3       30) Thomas Stone                3   
   33) Northwood                    1       33) Dundalk                     1   
 



Return to Top

Email | About