MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2014-02-17

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2014 07:37 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2014 to 2/18/2014                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                   7.28Q  2 
  2 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech              7.36Q  1 
  3 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                   7.34q  2 
  4 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                   7.42q  1 
  5 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                     7.49q  2 
  6 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                    7.50q  1 
  7 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                 7.51q  1 
  8 Keashia Johnson            9 Queen Anne's              7.57q  2 
  9 Stephanie Magruder        11 Largo                     7.64   2 
 10 Rochelle Johnson          12 Friendly                  7.66   1 
 11 Taylor Erwin              12 Patuxent                  7.70   1 
 12 Brianna Wilson            12 Western Tech              7.72   1 
 13 Lizzy Walston              9 North Caroline            7.74   2 
 14 Rachel Ridenour           11 Mountain Ridge            7.75   2 
 15 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech              7.88   1 
 16 Cierra Fenwick            12 Patuxent                  7.98   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.11  2003        Cierra Layne, Edmondson                     
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Kara Patrice              11 Liberty                   7.24   10   
  2 Erin Patrice              11 Liberty                   7.25    8   
  3 Paige Chapman             12 Harford Tech              7.28    6   
  4 Raquel Hughes             12 Dunbar                    7.41    5   
  5 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                     7.45    4   
  6 Jasmine White             12 Potomac                   7.46    3   
  7 Keashia Johnson            9 Queen Anne's              7.57    2   
  8 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                 7.59    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 40.08  2008        Aunye Boone, Calvert                        
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech             40.96   2  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                    41.07   2   8   
  3 Rebeka Holt               12 Western Tech             41.13   2   6   
  4 Sabine Huber              12 Liberty                  42.19   2   5   
  5 Ashley Blackwell          11 Lansdowne                42.68   1   4   
  6 Morgan Prioleau           12 Western Tech             43.13   1   3   
  7 Lizzy Walston              9 North Caroline           43.22   2   2   
  8 Jennifer Goodman          12 Largo                    43.30   1   1   
  9 Keashia Johnson            9 Queen Anne's             43.52   2 
 10 Sami Mason                11 Kent Island              47.02   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:14.70  1986        Kellie Roberts, Central-PG                
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech           1:17.17   3  10   
  2 Devonni Farrar            12 Largo                  1:17.20   3   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown             1:18.29   2   6   
  4 Rebeka Holt               12 Western Tech           1:18.72   3   5   
  5 Cayla Coleman             11 Largo                  1:19.11   3   4   
  6 Catie Denz                11 Hereford               1:22.59   1   3   
  7 Jamie Farley              11 Oakdale                1:22.83   2   2   
  8 Maryellen Hauver          12 Walkersville           1:23.45   2   1   
  9 Morgan Oakley             12 Hereford               1:24.19   1 
 10 Chelsea Rorie             12 Parkside               1:24.35   1 
 11 Quadira Minus             12 Queen Anne's           1:25.12   3 
 12 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville            1:25.28   2 
 13 Carleigh Nogule           11 Kent Island            1:26.08   3 
 14 Jessica Hoffman           12 Kent Island            1:31.17   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 2:16.85  2009        Brittney Caudle, Middletown               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Madison Offstein          12 Mountain Ridge         2:18.02   2  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               12 Western Tech           2:19.47   2   8   
  3 Zoe Wolfe                 12 Middletown             2:20.49   2   6   
  4 Sharon Dorsey             12 Western Tech           2:20.50   2   5   
  5 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro              2:22.94   2   4   
  6 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty                2:24.64   2   3   
  7 Theresa Nardone            9 Poolesville            2:24.88   2   2   
  8 Sarah Ashwood             12 Hereford               2:26.26   1   1   
  9 Cayla Coleman             11 Largo                  2:26.75   1 
 10 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale                2:26.87   2 
 11 Tina Graff                12 South Carroll          2:26.93   2 
 12 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville            2:26.96   2 
 13 Liane Porter              10 Calvert                2:27.96   2 
 14 Erin Causey               12 Hereford               2:28.52   1 
 15 Ella Hawkins              11 Boonsboro              2:29.68   1 
 16 Julia Hatmaker             9 Century                2:29.70   1 
 17 Avery Arena                9 Century                2:30.33   1 
 18 Caitlin Adams             12 North Caroline         2:30.53   1 
 19 Catie Denz                11 Hereford               2:30.79   1 
 20 Hannah Aris               12 Calvert                2:31.27   2 
 21 Erin Bielski              11 Century                2:31.31   1 
 22 Jessica Hoffman           12 Kent Island            2:35.98   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 5:04.66  2011        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill                
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty                5:04.53@  2  10   
  2 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro              5:06.46   2   8   
  3 Meggan Grams              11 Boonsboro              5:07.45   2   6   
  4 Sarah Ashwood             12 Hereford               5:12.57   2   5   
  5 Hayley Jackson             9 Patuxent               5:12.59   2   4   
  6 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century                5:19.35   2   3   
  7 Hannah Aris               12 Calvert                5:19.89   2   2   
  8 Kelly Wesolowski           9 Hereford               5:22.14   1   1   
  9 Erin Causey               12 Hereford               5:26.78   2 
 10 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill           5:32.54   2 
 11 Ella Hawkins              11 Boonsboro              5:32.60   2 
 12 Nicole Wohlfort           11 Fallston               5:34.34   1 
 13 Chelsie Pennello          12 Poolesville            5:34.63   2 
 14 Caitlin Adams             12 North Caroline         5:35.82   1 
 15 Julia Hatmaker             9 Century                5:36.32   1 
 16 Reed Julia                12 Hammond                5:36.83   1 
 -- Tina Graff                12 South Carroll              DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 10:45.67  2012        Hannah Oneda, Winters Mill               
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Molly Offstein            10 Mountain Ridge        11:03.70   2  10   
  2 Kelly Wesolowski           9 Hereford              11:05.35   2   8   
  3 Sarah Rinehart            11 Liberty               11:12.75   2   6   
  4 Haley Wright              10 Boonsboro             11:24.75   2   5   
  5 Claire Beautz             11 Poolesville           11:25.02   2   4   
  6 Sarah Coffey              10 Hereford              11:36.14   2   3   
  7 Reed Julia                12 Hammond               11:43.77   2   2   
  8 Emily Kachik              12 Century               11:48.99   2   1   
  9 Rebecca Debinski          12 Century               11:51.00   1 
 10 Meghan Anderson           10 Hereford              11:52.37   2 
 11 Hayley Jackson             9 Patuxent              11:54.75   2 
 12 Jessica Lane              12 Oakdale               11:58.16   2 
 13 Nicole Gue                12 Kent Island           11:59.44   1 
 14 Courtney Mattson          12 Calvert               12:00.37   2 
 15 Molly Janc                11 Catoctin              12:01.91   2 
 16 Carly Albright            11 Marriotts Ridge       12:02.24   1 
 17 Claire DiBella            11 Oakdale               12:05.88   1 
 18 Fiona Whitefield          10 Poolesville           12:10.86   1 
 19 Hannah Gore               12 Winters Mill          12:19.86   1 
 20 Kiley Hurst               10 Century               12:24.48   1 
 21 Elizabeth Hite            10 Calvert               12:39.29   2 
 22 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro             12:42.56   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                 8.59Q  2 
  2 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech              8.97Q  1 
  3 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                   8.72q  2 
  4 janiya battle             10 Largo                     8.89q  2 
  5 Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech              9.00q  1 
  6 Thelma Dimukeje           10 Randallstown              9.14q  1 
  7 Camille Coston            12 Middletown                9.21q  1 
  8 Jennifer Desimone         12 Middletown                9.30q  2 
  9 Emily Willard             10 Hereford                  9.75   2 
 10 Lauren Wood               10 Oakland Mills             9.86   1 
 11 Kayla Clark               12 Patuxent                  9.92   1 
 12 Ann Luna                   9 Harford Tech              9.99   2 
 13 Sydney Larkin             12 Parkside                 10.16   2 
 14 Kathryn Alduino           12 Queen Anne's             10.35   1 
 15 Morgan Hewitt             11 North Caroline           11.00   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  8.15  1993        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro                 8.47   10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                   8.67    8   
  3 Charice Corbin            12 Harford Tech              8.73    6   
  4 janiya battle             10 Largo                     8.87    5   
  5 Daijona Revell            11 Western Tech              8.99    4   
  6 Jennifer Desimone         12 Middletown                9.18    3   
  7 Thelma Dimukeje           10 Randallstown              9.20    2   
  8 Camille Coston            12 Middletown                9.30    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:44.85  2005        Friendly                                  
                         B. Brady, N. Allen, A. Booker, Y. Briscoe         
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:46.77   3  10   
     1) Devonni Farrar 12               2) Jennifer Goodman 12            
     3) eboni carter 10                 4) Stephanie Magruder 11          
  2 Liberty                                             1:49.71   2   8   
     1) Sabine Huber 12                 2) Kara Patrice 11                
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 10             4) Erin Patrice 11                
  3 Patuxent                                            1:50.26   3   6   
     1) Taylor Erwin 12                 2) Tiffany Ludke 12               
     3) Cierra Fenwick 12               4) Karissa Fenwick 11             
  4 Western Tech                                        1:50.76   3   5   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 11         2) Daijona Revell 11              
     3) Brianna Wilson 12               4) Morgan Prioleau 12             
  5 Middletown                                          1:51.32   3   4   
     1) Camille Coston 12               2) Erin Smith 11                  
     3) Sarah Louk 9                    4) Jennifer Desimone 12           
  6 Oakdale                                             1:51.89   2   3   
     1) Maryah Wright 12                2) Jackie Mcnulty 11              
     3) Abby Stultz 11                  4) Alaina McCraken 10             
  7 North Caroline                                      1:53.49   3   2   
     1) Claudia Damico 12               2) Ashley Hall 10                 
     3) Morgan Hewitt 11                4) Lizzy Walston 9                
  8 Harford Tech                                        1:53.89   3   1   
     1) Paige Chapman 12                2) Charice Corbin 12              
     3) Ann Luna 9                      4) Kamryn Henderson 10            
  9 Hereford                                            1:54.25   2 
     1) Traci Rambert 11                2) Morgan Oakley 12               
     3) Melissa Meehling 12             4) Rebecca Schmidt 12             
 10 Oakland Mills                                       1:54.66   1 
     1) Rayonna Williams 9              2) Maya Patton 12                 
     3) Stacey Sarpong-adu 12           4) Lauren Wood 10                 
 11 Queen Anne's                                        1:56.61   2 
     1) Caroline Peterson 12            2) Quadira Minus 12               
     3) Kathryn Alduino 12              4) Keashia Johnson 9              
 12 Loch Raven                                          1:58.06   1 
     1) Julia Davis 12                  2) Theresa Antkowiak-Tassone 11   
     3) Joelle Latorre 10               4) Megan Harper 10                
 13 Kent Island                                         2:00.05   1 
     1) Mackenzie Poust 10              2) Sami Mason 11                  
     3) Alexandra Wilder 10             4) Delia Mack 10                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:05.00  2012        Largo                                     
                         S. Nickerson, C. Coleman, C. Boyles, D. Farrar    
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               4:05.35   3  10   
     1) Devonni Farrar 12               2) Bria Jones 12                  
     3) Dominique Devonish 11           4) Cayla Coleman 11               
  2 Western Tech                                        4:06.38   3   8   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 11         2) Morgan Prioleau 12             
     3) Tori Taylor 12                  4) Rebeka Holt 12                 
  3 Boonsboro                                           4:10.89   2   6   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 12              2) Sarah Anderson 12              
     3) Meggan Grams 11                 4) Maggie Sullivan 12             
  4 Middletown                                          4:12.26   3   5   
     1) Jennifer Desimone 12            2) Sarah Louk 9                   
     3) Natalie Smith 12                4) Zoe Wolfe 12                   
  5 Century                                             4:15.51   2   4   
     1) Lillie Cimmerer 12              2) Hannah Warther 10              
     3) Maddie Hart 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 11             
  6 Liberty                                             4:15.54   2   3   
     1) Sabine Huber 12                 2) Kathleen Kaste 12              
     3) Evelyn Zietowski 10             4) Sarah Rinehart 11              
  7 Catoctin                                            4:19.72   2   2   
     1) Megan Demarais 12               2) Camryn Skowronski 9            
     3) Lillie Perella 9                4) Jasmine Herman 10              
  8 Oakdale                                             4:19.92   2   1   
     1) Jamie Farley 11                 2) Jessica Lane 12                
     3) Charlotte Kowalk 10             4) Abby Stultz 11                 
  9 Randallstown                                        4:19.97   1 
     1) Thelma Dimukeje 10              2) Jessica Roney 9                
     3) Tre'j M. Johnson 10             4) Urenna Anyadike 3              
 10 Hereford                                            4:20.21   3 
     1) Lauren Bauer 10                 2) Melissa Meehling 12            
     3) Morgan Oakley 12                4) Rebecca Schmidt 12             
 11 Walkersville                                        4:20.37   2 
     1) Maryellen Hauver 12             2) Eliza Mummert 12               
     3) Megan Wells 9                   4) Keyanna Franklin 12            
 12 Oakland Mills                                       4:22.89   1 
     1) Oriana Ovide 10                 2) Tinia Smith 12                 
     3) Maya Patton 12                  4) Zaynab Gholston 10             
 13 Parkside                                            4:25.79   1 
     1) Chelsea Rorie 12                2) Blair Vilov 9                  
     3) Connor O'Malley 9               4) Sydney Larkin 12               
 14 Kent Island                                         4:26.17   3 
     1) Alexandra Wilder 10             2) Carleigh Nogule 11             
     3) Sami Mason 11                   4) Delia Mack 10                  
 15 Patuxent                                            4:26.52   1 
     1) Taylor Erwin 12                 2) Kayla Clark 12                 
     3) Tiffany Ludke 12                4) Cierra Fenwick 12              
 16 North Caroline                                      4:29.17   3 
     1) Claudia Damico 12               2) Rachel Sturm 12                
     3) Caitlin Adams 12                4) Lizzy Walston 9                
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:45.70  2004        Glenelg                                   
                         K Pencek, J Hibbert, C Kapp, M Rollyson           
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Poolesville                                         9:46.17   10   
     1) Denise Larson 11                2) Chelsie Pennello 12            
     3) Claire Beautz 11                4) Theresa Nardone 9              
  2 Hereford                                            9:48.19    8   
     1) Lacey Brown 10                  2) Meghan Anderson 10             
     3) Sarah Coffey 10                 4) Catie Denz 11                  
  3 Oakdale                                             9:48.29    6   
     1) Jamie Farley 11                 2) Jessica Lane 12                
     3) Katherine Kowalk 12             4) Charlotte Kowalk 10            
  4 Mountain Ridge                                      9:56.44    5   
     1) Erica Wilson 12                 2) Casey Felkner 12               
     3) Molly Offstein 10               4) Madison Offstein 12            
  5 Century                                            10:01.86    4   
     1) Lillie Cimmerer 12              2) Kiley Hurst 10                 
     3) Avery Arena 9                   4) Erin Bielski 11                
  6 Catoctin                                           10:09.21    3   
     1) Camryn Skowronski 9             2) Julien Webster 9               
     3) Lillie Perella 9                4) Megan Demarais 12              
  7 Calvert                                            10:11.48    2   
     1) Elizabeth Hite 10               2) Liane Porter 10                
     3) Courtney Mattson 12             4) Kim Gerber 10                  
  8 Boonsboro                                          10:19.94    1   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 12              2) Kortney Cunningham 12          
     3) Malia Simpson 9                 4) Ella Hawkins 11                
  9 North Caroline                                     10:20.40  
     1) Rachel Strum 12                 2) Alana Reynolds 9               
     3) Adeline Dyson 11                4) Caitlin Adams 12               
 10 Kent Island                                        10:21.30  
     1) Elsa Brumbaugh 12               2) Nicole Gue 12                  
     3) Clare Stanfield 12              4) Jessica Hoffman 12             
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG                              10:24.48  
     1) Denver Smith 11                 2) Knya Smith 10                  
     3) Kayla Wright 11                 4) Micah Linzy-young 12           
 12 Williamsport                                       10:31.48  
     1) Alexis Kastelein 11             2) Danielle Oyster 10             
     3) Kimberly Cunningham 12          4) Alexandria Willis 11           
 13 Liberty                                            10:34.42  
     1) Kim Prothero 12                 2) Evelyn Zietowski 10            
     3) Kathleen Kaste 12               4) Isabelle Pickett 11            
 14 Middletown                                         10:40.62  
     1) Natalie Smith 12                2) Felicia Clements 10            
     3) Annie McClain 10                4) Annie Noffsinger 12            
 15 Marriotts Ridge                                    11:00.76  
     1) Bailey Merrill 11               2) Katie Allgair 12               
     3) Emma Stukenberg 11              4) Carly Albright 11              
 16 Western Tech                                       11:04.56  
     1) Kennedy Countess 12             2) Colieth Bernard 10             
     3) Chiamaka Odinammadu 10          4) Jade Allen 12                  
 17 Queen Anne's                                       11:11.66  
     1) Quadira Minus 12                2) Charley Rekstis 10             
     3) Leigh Blackiston 12             4) Ashleigh Jubinski 10           
 -- Oakland Mills                                            DQ   rule 5.10.1
     1) Zaynab Gholston 10              2) Amani Jones 11                 
     3) Mackenzie Snyder 12             4) Oriana Ovide 10                
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  5-08  2010        Amina Smith, Patuxent                       
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Isabella Laurel           12 South Carroll          5-08.00@  10   
  2 Abby Stultz               11 Oakdale                5-04.00    8   
  3 Lauren Woollen            12 Fallston               5-04.00    6   
  4 Felicia Clements          10 Middletown             5-02.00    5   
  5 Claudia Damico            12 North Caroline         5-00.00    4   
  6 Janae Oglesby             10 Randallstown           4-10.00    3   
  7 Maggie Sullivan           12 Boonsboro              4-10.00    2   
  8 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill           4-10.00    1   
  9 Victoria Prokic           10 Century                4-10.00  
 10 Delia Mack                10 Kent Island            4-10.00  
 11 Lashanta Tonsil           12 Boonsboro              4-08.00  
 11 Cierra Young               9 Elkton                 4-08.00  
 13 Megan Davis               12 Hereford               4-08.00  
 14 Tre'j M. Johnson          10 Randallstown           4-08.00  
 15 Anna Watt                 10 Hereford               4-08.00  
 16 Emily Behan               10 Hereford               4-06.00  
 17 Lashae Wesley             10 Dunbar                 4-04.00  
 17 Kelsey Sloan               9 North Caroline         4-04.00  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 12-06  2/18/2013   Emma King, Oakdale                          
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jackie Mcnulty            11 Oakdale               12-07.00@  10   
  2 Erin Smith                11 Middletown            11-06.00    8   
  3 Charlotte Kowalk          10 Oakdale               10-00.00    6   
  4 Sarah Haas                11 Liberty                9-06.00    5   
  5 Hannah Boliek             11 Hereford               9-00.00    4   
  6 Brooke Shortt             10 Walkersville           8-06.00    3   
  7 Heather Martin            11 Rising Sun             8-00.00    1   
  7 Emily Faupel              10 Liberty                8-00.00    1   
  7 Hannah Gibbons            11 Winters Mill           8-00.00    1   
 10 Danielle Diorio           11 Century                8-00.00  
 11 Mia Navarro               10 Hereford               7-06.00  
 11 Beth Seabright            12 Boonsboro              7-06.00  
 11 Kaitlin Lynch             12 Hereford               7-06.00  
 11 Blerina Rugi              10 Williamsport           7-06.00  
 11 Rachel Sturm              12 North Caroline         7-06.00  
 11 Allie Passarello          11 Liberty                7-06.00  
 11 Lashanta Tonsil           12 Boonsboro              7-06.00  
 -- Destiny Williams          12 Fallston                    NH  
 -- Valerie Abbott            11 Kent Island                 NH  
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 42-07.75  2003        Lindsey Griegoriev, Atholton             
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Favour Ihekwene           12 Largo                 39-01.25   10   
      36-04.25  39-01.25  37-10  37-11.50  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Danika Ani                11 F.S. Key              39-00.75    8   
      35-02  35-02.75  37-04  35-09  36-04.50  39-00.75
  3 Desha Manago              12 Douglass-PG           37-06.75    6   
      34-07.75  37-06.75  FOUL  35-05.50  35-06  36-08.50
  4 Erin Doherty              12 Middletown            37-04.50    5   
      37-04.50  35-02.75  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  37-03.25
  5 Iye Massaquoi             11 Friendly              35-07.00    4   
      33-02.75  34-06.75  34-11.75  34-10  35-07  32-11
  6 Tiara Fenwick             12 Douglass-PG           33-09.50    3   
      29-03.75  29-11.25  31-09.75  32-01  32-10.50  33-09.50
  7 Seasons Usual              9 Douglass-PG           33-01.75    2   
      32-09.75  33-01.75  29-09.50  31-05  30-10.50  31-11
  8 Imani Conner              10 Largo                 32-01.50    1   
      32-01.50  FOUL  30-10  FOUL  31-07.25  28-07
  9 Morgan Oyster             11 Williamsport          31-11.50  
      FOUL  31-11.50  26-02  26-11  28-08.25  30-01
 10 Madison Tonic             11 Calvert               31-04.25  
      28-06.50  FOUL  31-04.25         
 11 Tayor Washington           9 Largo                 30-11.75  
      30-11.75  30-08.25  30-06         
 12 Chloe Ferguson            11 Walkersville          29-04.75  
      29-04.75  28-05  29-01         
 12 Chelsea Watson            12 Southern-AA           29-04.75  
      29-04.75  26-08  29-01         
 14 Kamryn Dodd               12 Kent Island           29-02.75  
      28-11.75  29-02.75  28-06.25         
 15 Erin Bartenfelder         12 Hereford              29-00.00  
      29-00  FOUL  27-08         
 16 Carly Pepper              12 Easton                28-02.75  
      26-03.50  28-02.75  27-11         
 17 Mary Hurd                 12 Marriotts Ridge       27-09.00  
      27-01.50  27-09  26-06         
 18 Dominique Barnes          12 Calvert               27-05.75  
      25-11.25  27-05.75  25-05         
 19 Kayla Puglisi             12 Fallston              26-01.00  
      26-01  25-02.50  25-04         
 20 Sarah Kubat               10 North East-C          25-09.50  
      25-08.75  24-11  25-09.50         
 21 Haley Poust               12 Kent Island           24-00.75  
      24-00  FOUL  24-00.75         
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  6.42  2/18/2013   Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech              6.54Q  1 
  2 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park                6.63Q  2 
  3 Deshawnte' Murray         11 Wicomico                  6.70q  1 
  4 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG               6.71q  2 
  5 Jahmad Holland            12 Dunbar                    6.71q  1 
  5 Deshon Brown              11 Carver Vo-Tech            6.71q  2 
  7 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro                 6.80q  2 
  8 Cameron Edmonds           10 Calvert                   6.81q  1 
  9 Devin Butler              10 Douglass-PG               6.83   2 
 10 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport              6.86   1 
 11 Alex Hardman              12 North Caroline            7.01   1 
 12 Evan Greenwood            12 Kent Island               7.02   1 
 13 Derick Logan              11 Harford Tech              7.09   2 
 -- Christopher West          12 Fallston                    FS   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  6.42  2/18/2013   Ricardo Griggs, Gwynn Park                  
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Anthony Chesley           12 Gwynn Park                6.50   10   
  2 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech              6.58    8   
  3 Deshawnte' Murray         11 Wicomico                  6.61    6   
  4 Deshon Brown              11 Carver Vo-Tech            6.67    5   
  5 Devon Fairhall            12 Boonsboro                 6.73    4   
  6 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG               6.75    3   
  7 Jahmad Holland            12 Dunbar                    6.76    2    6.753
  8 Cameron Edmonds           10 Calvert                   6.76    1    6.757
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 35.34  2012        Mohamed Cisse, Largo                        
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcelle Preston          12 Largo                    34.79@  2  10   
  2 Carrington Akosa          12 Western Tech             35.12@  2   8   
  3 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG              35.53   2   6   
  4 Deshawnte' Murray         11 Wicomico                 36.38   2   5   
  5 Warren Staver             12 Queen Anne's             36.61   1   4   
  6 jerome miller             12 Largo                    36.77   1   3   
  7 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                 36.89   2   2   
  8 Bryce Walker              11 Oakland Mills            37.56   1   1   
  9 Gabe Auldridge            11 Williamsport             37.59   1 
 10 Shawn Ridenour            12 Patuxent                 37.88   2 
 11 Alex Hardman              12 North Caroline           38.11   1 
 12 Jahmad Holland            12 Dunbar                   38.47   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:05.65  2004        Drew Graybeal, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rico Gomez                11 Douglass-PG            1:05.35@  3  10    1:05.344
  2 Marcelle Preston          12 Largo                  1:05.35@  3   8    1:05.349
  3 Warren Staver             12 Queen Anne's           1:07.29   3   6   
  4 Joshua Washington         12 Largo                  1:08.99   2   5   
  5 Sean Snyder               12 Boonsboro              1:09.51   2   4   
  6 Evan Kowalk                9 Oakdale                1:10.38   2   3   
  7 John King                 11 South Carroll          1:11.14   2   2   
  8 John Wiley                12 Oakdale                1:11.25   2   1   
  9 Daniel Heymann            12 Oakland Mills          1:11.33   1 
 10 Kory Leech                12 Randallstown           1:12.20   3 
 11 Tim Vandewater            12 Hereford               1:12.55   3 
 12 Josh Clement              11 South Carroll          1:15.34   2 
 13 Kemonta Hargis            11 Parkside               1:16.13   1 
 -- Solomon Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge             DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1A
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:58.11  2010        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Warren Staver             12 Queen Anne's           1:56.77@  2  10   
  2 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG            1:57.17@  2   8   
  3 Chad Sussman              11 Liberty                2:00.74   1   6   
  4 Patrick Van Der Cruyssen  11 Catoctin               2:02.42   2   5   
  5 William Stamm             12 Poolesville            2:02.42   1   4   
  6 Malcolm Milton            12 Western Tech           2:04.35   2   3   
  7 Solomon Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge        2:05.16   1   2   
  8 John Mead                 12 Century                2:05.80   2   1   
  9 Noah Kudla                11 Fallston               2:06.64   2 
 10 John King                 11 South Carroll          2:07.24   1 
 11 Nebiyu Samuel             10 Hammond                2:10.35   1 
 12 Brady Wilburn             12 Kent Island            2:11.88   2 
 13 Melvin Umounn              9 North Caroline         2:12.32   1 
 14 Tim Vandewater            12 Hereford               2:13.11   2 
 15 Austin Heath              12 Kent Island            2:16.22   1 
 16 Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech           2:17.85   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 4:18.89  2011        Robbie Creese, Glenelg                    
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Terrell Green             12 Douglass-PG            4:21.04   2  10   
  2 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin               4:27.50   2   8   
  3 Chad Sussman              11 Liberty                4:29.29   2   6   
  4 Nikolai Rhodes            11 Queen Anne's           4:30.34   2   5   
  5 John Mead                 12 Century                4:32.85   2   4   
  6 William Stamm             12 Poolesville            4:34.64   2   3   
  7 Adolfo Blassino           12 Liberty                4:37.55   1   2   
  8 Trent Herzog              11 Patuxent               4:40.56   2   1   
  9 Noah Kudla                11 Fallston               4:42.63   2 
 10 Clayton Smith             12 Williamsport           4:44.95   2 
 11 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale                4:45.79   1 
 12 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville           4:49.20   1 
 13 Justin Morris             12 Harford Tech           4:53.59   1 
 14 Ethan Ace                 12 Hereford               4:55.75   2 
 15 Larry Preis               12 Loch Raven             4:55.84   2 
 16 Ian Holderman             10 Oakland Mills          5:00.75   1 
 17 Daniel Caldwell           12 Kent Island            5:02.86   1 
 18 Aedan Hale                12 Marriotts Ridge        5:03.39   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 9:30.06  2007        Graham Bazell, Atholton                   
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          12 Poolesville            9:29.76@  10   
  2 David Dorsey              12 Catoctin               9:38.92    8   
  3 Brent Leber               11 Middletown             9:54.89    6   
  4 Matthew Kane              11 Century                9:55.25    5   
  5 Kevin Dorsey              12 Catoctin              10:01.77    4   
  6 Nikolai Rhodes            11 Queen Anne's          10:07.94    3   
  7 Zach Gascho               11 Catoctin              10:14.13    2   
  8 Trent Herzog              11 Patuxent              10:18.93    1   
  9 Jordan Blankenship        11 Calvert               10:23.81  
 10 Hal Reichard              11 Walkersville          10:27.53  
 11 Ryan Clocker              11 Kent Island           10:35.49  
 12 Nick Zielinski            12 Boonsboro             10:35.89  
 13 Patrick Boddicker         12 Oakdale               10:36.11  
 14 Joey Navario               9 Oakland Mills         10:42.76  
 15 Paul Kirk-Davidoff        12 Oakland Mills         10:44.14  
 16 Matt Kingeter             11 Hereford              11:04.03  
 17 Nicholas Pindale          12 Hereford              11:23.55  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                  7.98Q  2 
  2 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island               8.26Q  1 
  3 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG               8.26q  2 
  4 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                   8.27q  2 
  5 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven                8.33q  1 
  6 Ted Benoit                12 Oakland Mills             8.36q  2 
  7 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin                  8.37q  2 
  8 Marcus Kane               11 Gwynn Park                8.51q  1 
  9 Shawn Ridenour            12 Patuxent                  8.80   1 
 10 Marcus Laucht             12 Kent Island               8.86   2 
 11 Lucas McCullum            12 Calvert                   9.01   1 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @  7.48  2001        Jerod Void, Surrattsville                   
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Jamal Cody                11 Hereford                  7.89   10   
  2 William Hamilton-Turner   12 Kent Island               8.12    8   
  3 Josh Watson               12 Oakdale                   8.12    6   
  4 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG               8.14    5   
  5 Bryan Howell              11 Loch Raven                8.15    4   
  6 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin                  8.16    3   
  7 Ted Benoit                12 Oakland Mills             8.24    2   
  8 Marcus Kane               11 Gwynn Park                8.29    1   
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 1:31.26  2011        Gwynn Park, Gwynn Park                    
                         J Savoy, K Gamble, B Banks, A Boseman             
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake                                  
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               1:32.00   2  10   
     1) jerome miller 12                2) Marcelle Preston 12            
     3) Derek Durham 12                 4) Joshua Washington 12           
  2 Boonsboro                                           1:35.08   2   8   
     1) Devon Fairhall 12               2) Ben Harrah 12                  
     3) Clayton Myers 12                4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
  3 Randallstown                                        1:35.51   1   6   
     1) Nere Eyeguokan 11               2) Angel Clarke 10                
     3) Justin Turner 12                4) Galen Handy 10                 
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG                               1:35.58   1   5   
     1) Quinton Mills 12                2) Kristian Smith 12              
     3) Kollin Smith 9                  4) Devin Butler 10                
  5 Carver Vo-Tech                                      1:35.67   2   4   
     1) Monte Stewart 11                2) Chris Jones 11                 
     3) Keith Chester 11                4) Deshon Brown 11                
  6 Hereford                                            1:36.87   1   3   
     1) Tyler Gee 12                    2) Josh DeMattei 12               
     3) Lucas Spencer 11                4) Jamal Cody 11                  
  7 Oakland Mills                                       1:37.39   2   2   
     1) Bryce Walker 11                 2) Dazairius Savoy 10             
     3) Jordan Richardson 11            4) Amari Wilson 11                
  8 North Caroline                                      1:37.95   2   1   
     1) Alex Hardman 12                 2) Devin Savage 11                
     3) Andrew Ell 12                   4) Tyler Hardman 12               
  9 Kent Island                                         1:38.11   2 
     1) James Fromert 12                2) Marcus Laucht 12               
     3) Terrence Callaghan 12           4) Evan Greenwood 12              
 10 Oakdale                                             1:38.92   1 
     1) Ian Mcconnell 12                2) Justin Mcconnell 11            
     3) Christopher Yuille 12           4) Tyler Blythe 12                
 11 Calvert                                             1:41.05   1 
     1) Lucas McCullum 12               2) Reed Eller 10                  
     3) Tyler Jones 10                  4) Cameron Edmonds 10             
 12 Parkside                                            1:42.40   1 
     1) Kemonta Hargis 11               2) Connor Savage 11               
     3) Vincent Depielo 9               4) Rasheem Sample 10              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
          2A: @ 3:27.92  2007        Balt. Polytechnic                         
                         A. Williams, L. Pridgen, F. Robinson, J. Galmin   
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo                                               3:29.05   3  10   
     1) Joshua Washington 12            2) jerome miller 12               
     3) Daniel Enieruem 12              4) Marcelle Preston 12            
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG                               3:30.91   3   8   
     1) Kollin Smith 9                  2) Rico Gomez 11                  
     3) Quinton Mills 12                4) Terrell Green 12               
  3 Western Tech                                        3:35.10   3   6   
     1) Carrington Akosa 12             2) Darius Howe 11                 
     3) Ifeanyi Ike-azubogu 11          4) Trevon Wilkins 11              
  4 Catoctin                                            3:35.83   2   5   
     1) Jordan Herman 11                2) Jacob Larochelle 12            
     3) Matt Athey 12                   4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11    
  5 Century                                             3:36.48   2   4   
     1) Sawyer Kennell 10               2) Rocky Rice 10                  
     3) Matthew Kane 11                 4) John Mead 12                   
  6 Oakdale                                             3:36.84   2   3   
     1) John Wiley 12                   2) Christopher Yuille 12          
     3) Evan Kowalk 9                   4) Justin Mcconnell 11            
  7 Boonsboro                                           3:36.86   2   2   
     1) Ben Harrah 12                   2) Devon Fairhall 12              
     3) Sean Snyder 12                  4) Vaughn Wallace 12              
  8 Hereford                                            3:40.03   3   1   
     1) Tim Vandewater 12               2) Shawn Gmurek 10                
     3) Lucas Spencer 11                4) Jamal Cody 11                  
  9 Kent Island                                         3:40.87   3 
     1) Matt Quinn 12                   2) Daniel Caldwell 12             
     3) Marcus Laucht 12                4) Terrence Callaghan 12          
 10 Randallstown                                        3:41.61   1 
     1) Kory Leech 12                   2) Galen Handy 10                 
     3) Justin Turner 12                4) Nere Eyeguokan 11              
 11 North Caroline                                      3:42.16   3 
     1) Alex Hardman 12                 2) Robbie Calloway 11             
     3) Eric Proud 11                   4) Tyler Hardman 12               
 12 Oakland Mills                                       3:43.66   1 
     1) Bryce Walker 11                 2) Joshua Burgess 12              
     3) Robert Parrish 12               4) Daniel Heymann 12              
 13 Parkside                                            3:52.84   1 
     1) Vincent Depielo 9               2) Blair Hunt 11                  
     3) Brandon Camarena 11             4) Kemonta Hargis 11              
 14 Patuxent                                            3:57.61   2 
     1) Trent Herzog 11                 2) Jared Torney 11                
     3) Ethan Short 11                  4) Shawn Ridenour 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 8:13.55  2009        Winters Mill, Winters Mill                
                         R Spangler, J Kelly, J Ways, C Frock              
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Century                                             8:20.10   10   
     1) Rocky Rice 10                   2) Matthew Kane 11                
     3) Owen Thomas 11                  4) John Mead 12                   
  2 Catoctin                                            8:30.27    8   
     1) Matt Athey 12                   2) Kevin Dorsey 12                
     3) Brandon Snyder 12               4) Patrick Van Der Cruyssen 11    
  3 Poolesville                                         8:31.96    6   
     1) William Stamm 12                2) Matthew Psaltakis 11           
     3) Elan Guzman 11                  4) Chase Weaverling 12            
  4 Kent Island                                         8:39.56    5   
     1) Ryan Clocker 11                 2) Daniel Caldwell 12             
     3) Joe Kelly 11                    4) Brady Wilburn 12               
  5 Oakdale                                             8:40.72    4   
     1) Joshua Hindle 11                2) Evan Kowalk 9                  
     3) Brett Tarzy 11                  4) John Wiley 12                  
  6 Oakland Mills                                       8:41.20    3   
     1) Tom Brumbaugh 12                2) Robert Parrish 12              
     3) Joshua Burgess 12               4) Daniel Heymann 12              
  7 Boonsboro                                           8:41.85    2   
     1) Sean Snyder 12                  2) Otto Solberg 12                
     3) Nick Zielinski 12               4) Devin Hernandez 12             
  8 South Carroll                                       8:41.89    1   
     1) Josh Clement 11                 2) John King 11                   
     3) Justin Buck 11                  4) Malcolm Rogers 11              
  9 Western Tech                                        8:46.18  
     1) Darius Howe 11                  2) Trevon Wilkins 11              
     3) Malik Baker 12                  4) Malcolm Milton 12              
 10 Patuxent                                            8:51.50  
     1) Trent Herzog 11                 2) Noah Oster 12                  
     3) Adam Oster 12                   4) Turner Chaundy 11              
 11 Queen Anne's                                        8:59.26  
     1) Nikolai Rhodes 11               2) Kevin Cassinelli 9             
     3) James Higginbotham 11           4) Warren Staver 12               
 12 Hereford                                            8:59.34  
     1) Nicholas Pindale 12             2) Mark Couwenhoven 11            
     3) Shawn Gmurek 10                 4) Collin Muhler 12               
 13 North Caroline                                      9:05.24  
     1) Melvin Umounn 9                 2) Alex Horner 12                 
     3) Jacob Smith 12                  4) Robbie Calloway 11             
 14 Marriotts Ridge                                     9:11.34  
     1) Silas Buck 12                   2) Ethan Budsock 11               
     3) Brian Mitchell 12               4) Clay Cochran 12                
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 6-10.50  2009        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
       State: %    7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kollin Smith               9 Douglass-PG            6-02.00   10   
  2 Noah Stone                11 Catoctin               6-00.00    8   
  3 Chandler Kennell          12 Century                5-10.00    6   
  4 Jacob Larochelle          12 Catoctin               5-08.00    4.50
  4 Alfred Cheadle            12 Chesapeake-B           5-08.00    4.50
  6 Tyler Gee                 12 Hereford               5-08.00    3   
  7 Tyler Sisler              11 Mountain Ridge         5-06.00    1.50
  7 Amari Wilson              11 Oakland Mills          5-06.00    1.50
  9 Chrisopher Austell        11 Southern-AA            5-06.00  
 10 James Fromert             12 Kent Island            5-04.00  
 11 Jared Torney              11 Patuxent               5-04.00  
 -- Bradley Chambliss         11 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Andrew Ell                12 North Caroline              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @    15-01  1996        Pat Tvarkunas, Glenelg                   
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nick Neral                11 Century               15-00.00   10   
  2 Chandler Kennell          12 Century               14-06.00    8   
  3 Jason Barnes              12 Walkersville          13-06.00    6   
  4 Brandon Kline             12 Williamsport          12-06.00    5   
  5 Cory Debaugh              11 Boonsboro             12-06.00    4   
  6 Adam Middlebrook          11 Oakdale               12-00.00    3   
  7 Seth Jacobs               10 Century               11-00.00    2   
  8 Lucas Spencer             11 Hereford              10-06.00    1   
  9 Jacob O'Neill             12 Fallston              10-00.00  
  9 Devin Savage              11 North Caroline        10-00.00  
 11 Caleb Patton              12 Southern-AA            9-06.00  
 11 Devin Robinson             9 North Caroline         9-06.00  
 13 Dylan Fox                 10 Hereford               9-00.00  
 -- Connor Savage             11 Parkside                    NH  
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
          2A: @ 57-01.50  1976        Wayne Mims, Wilde Lake                   
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Garrett Friday            12 Oakdale               49-09.00   10   
  2 Caleb Vrzak               12 Century               49-07.00    8   
  3 Tyler Cox                 11 Winters Mill          48-07.75    6   
  4 Marcus Porter             12 Gwynn Park            47-02.25    5   
  5 Dominick Gray             12 Largo                 46-11.00    4   
  6 Mike Nash                  9 Hereford              45-01.00    3   
  7 Duncan Ferrin             12 Century               43-10.00    2   
  8 Robert White              11 Calvert               43-06.75    1   
  9 Braden Mossman            12 Kent Island           42-01.25  
 10 Darien Neely              12 Kent Island           40-08.75  
 11 Michael Harley            11 Calvert               39-09.25  
 12 Devonte Whittley          10 Dunbar                39-06.00  
 13 Mark Dragon               11 Loch Raven            36-09.50  
 14 Dashawn Dorsey            12 Dunbar                36-02.00  
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Western Tech                64        2) Largo                      61   
    3) Liberty                     59        4) Oakdale                    44   
    5) Middletown                  43        6) Boonsboro                  42   
    7) Hereford                    33        8) Mountain Ridge             25   
    9) Poolesville                 16       10) Harford Tech               13   
   11) Century                     12       12) Frederick Douglass-PG      11   
   13) South Carroll               10       13) Patuxent                   10   
   15) North Caroline               8       15) Francis Scott Key           8   
   17) Fallston                     6       18) Dunbar                      5   
   18) Catoctin                     5       18) Lansdowne                   5   
   18) Randallstown                 5       22) Calvert                     4   
   22) Friendly                     4       22) Walkersville                4   
   25) Potomac                      3       26) Queen Anne's                2   
   26) Winters Mill                 2       26) Hammond                     2   
   29) Rising Sun                   1                                           
 
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Frederick Douglass-PG       65        2) Century                    60   
    3) Catoctin                    55.50     4) Largo                      50   
    5) Oakdale                     30        6) Queen Anne's               28   
    7) Western Tech                25        8) Boonsboro                  24   
    9) Hereford                    23        9) Poolesville                23   
   11) Gwynn Park                  16       12) Liberty                    14   
   13) Kent Island                 13       14) Wicomico                   11   
   15) Oakland Mills                9.50    16) Carver Vo-Tech              9   
   17) Middletown                   6       17) Winters Mill                6   
   17) Randallstown                 6       17) Walkersville                6   
   21) Williamsport                 5       22) Chesapeake-B                4.50
   23) Loch Raven                   4       24) South Carroll               3   
   25) Dunbar                       2       25) Calvert                     2   
   25) Patuxent                     2       25) Marriotts Ridge             2   
   29) Mountain Ridge               1.50    30) North Caroline              1   



Return to Top

Email | About