MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Indoor State Championships History
Hosted By: MPSSAA
Landover, Maryland
2014-02-17

Results from countysportszone.com

Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/17/2014 07:36 PM
                 MPSSAA Indoor Track - 2/17/2014 to 2/18/2014                  
                            State Championship Meet                            
                               PG Sports Complex                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 mary foday                10 Central-PG                7.48Q  2 
  2 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg                7.59Q  1 
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         10 Surrattsville             7.59q  2 
  4 Petergaye Samuels         10 Forest Park               7.75q  1 
  5 Tiffany Selby             12 Washington                7.78q  1 
  6 Susie Badders             12 Manchester Valle          7.78q  2 
  7 Arianna Woodley           12 Manchester Valle          7.80q  2 
  8 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                  7.84q  2 
  9 Deja Callen               12 New Town                  7.85   1 
 10 Kate Fauntleroy           11 Smithsburg                8.02   1 
 11 Destinee Palmer           11 Snow Hill                 8.03   2 
 12 Ashley Daneils            12 Edmondson                 8.07   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.23  2008        Alyssa McClure, Digital Harbor              
       State: %  6.92  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg                7.41   10   
  2 mary foday                10 Central-PG                7.48    8   
  3 Jasmyne Sanchious         10 Surrattsville             7.53    6   
  4 Petergaye Samuels         10 Forest Park               7.64    5   
  5 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                  7.73    4   
  6 Arianna Woodley           12 Manchester Valle          7.74    3   
  7 Tiffany Selby             12 Washington                7.75    2   
  8 Susie Badders             12 Manchester Valle          7.83    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 40.67  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
       State: % 38.83  2010        Aurieyall Scott, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 mary foday                10 Central-PG               42.10   3  10   
  2 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Hei             42.61   3   8   
  3 Gabby Reason              11 Smithsburg               43.22   3   6   
  4 Senait Weaver             11 Pikesville               43.54   3   5   
  5 Jasmyne Sanchious         10 Surrattsville            43.57   2   4   
  6 Natalie Jefferson         11 Northwestern-B           43.58   3   3   
  7 Chadajah Robinson          9 New Town                 44.34   1   2   
  8 crystal parker            12 Central-PG               44.57   2   1   
  9 Taesha Andre              12 Perryville               44.65   2 
 10 Susie Badders             12 Manchester Valle         44.74   3 
 11 khamaya McGuire           12 Lake Clifton             45.06   1 
 12 Erin Sallee                9 Manchester Valle         45.10   2 
 13 Caroline Mitzel           10 North Carroll            46.84   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:16.16  2/18/2013   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 1:13.62  2008        Tasha Stanley, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Senait Weaver             11 Pikesville             1:21.63   2  10   
  2 Mackenzie Poist            9 North Carroll          1:21.89   2   8   
  3 Mercedes Stokes           12 Central-PG             1:22.50   2   6   
  4 Natalie Jefferson         11 Northwestern-B         1:23.57   1   5   
  5 Jazlyn Ward               12 Forestville            1:25.18   1   4   
  6 Emily Glossinger           9 Pikesville             1:25.62   2   3   
  7 Vondasia Forbes           10 Fairmont Hei           1:26.52   2   2   
  8 Samantha Chenoweth        10 Manchester Valle       1:27.06   1   1   
  9 Emily Cheatwood           10 Manchester Valle       1:27.93   2 
 10 Naomi Mombeh              12 New Town               1:31.47   1 
 11 Rachael Faust             11 Smithsburg             1:33.29   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:20.88  2/18/2013   Sharon Dorsey, Western Tech               
       State: % 2:14.50  1995        Kristen Niccolini, Annapolis              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Molly Walsch              11 North Carroll          2:28.09   10   
  2 Katie Leisher             11 Manchester Valle       2:29.43    8   
  3 Mercedes Stokes           12 Central-PG             2:34.81    6   
  4 Emily Glossinger           9 Pikesville             2:37.34    5   
  5 Nikki Miller              10 Manchester Valle       2:37.93    4   
  6 Sarah Mann                12 Hancock                2:41.94    3   
  7 Jordan Plotkin             9 Pikesville             2:42.78    2   
  8 Jazlyn Ward               12 Forestville            2:43.70    1   
  9 Zalika Watley              9 Fairmont Hei           2:44.34  
 10 Julianna Smith             9 Carver A&T             2:44.74  
 11 Jordan Dodson             12 Perryville             2:45.26  
 12 Kai Johnson               11 Mardela                2:46.24  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:13.00  1997        Beth Santilli, River Hill                 
       State: % 5:00.59  2007        Marika Walker, Eleanor Roosevelt          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leisher             11 Manchester Valle       5:21.98   10   
  2 Molly Walsch              11 North Carroll          5:39.83    8   
  3 Emily Glossinger           9 Pikesville             5:42.56    6   
  4 Jordan Dodson             12 Perryville             5:51.11    5   
  5 Nikki Miller              10 Manchester Valle       5:51.70    4   
  6 Sydney Hall               11 Snow Hill              5:55.44    3   
  7 Jordan Plotkin             9 Pikesville             5:56.18    2   
  8 Emily Starobin            12 Pikesville             6:00.37    1   
  9 Hannah Boudreau           12 North Carroll          6:06.24  
 10 Aleah Losoya              10 Perryville             6:14.16  
 11 Julianna Smith             9 Carver A&T             6:19.68  
 12 Rebekah Skinner           10 Kent County            6:22.60  
 13 Sarah Bellamy             11 Fairmont Hei           6:38.03  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:24.12  2/18/2013   Abby Culp, Manchester V                  
       State: % 10:30.70  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Katie Leisher             11 Manchester Valle      11:49.00   10   
  2 Hannah Boudreau           12 North Carroll         12:58.35    8   
  3 Emily Starobin            12 Pikesville            13:09.41    6   
  4 Jordan Dodson             12 Perryville            13:12.26    5   
  5 Kendall Abell              9 Pikesville            13:18.41    4   
  6 Mallory Moholt             9 Smithsburg            13:27.61    3   
  7 Zoe Rosner                11 North Carroll         13:30.90    2   
  8 Aleah Losoya              10 Perryville            13:33.46    1   
  9 Kate Nichols              10 Mardela               13:33.50  
 10 Emma Johnson               9 Pikesville            14:11.04  
 11 Marisa Koulen             12 Bohemia Manor         14:14.32  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Haley Cianfarini          12 North Carroll             9.00Q  2 
  2 Erin Early                12 Fairmont Hei              9.10Q  1 
  3 Mercedes Stokes           12 Central-PG                9.79q  2 
  4 Tiffany Selby             12 Washington                9.83q  2 
  5 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg                9.99q  2 
  6 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville               10.16q  1 
  7 Gabrielle Weiser          10 Sparrows Point           10.26q  1 
  8 Rakiya Taylor              9 Surrattsville            10.46q  1 
  9 Briana Gamble              9 Sparrows Point           10.69   2 
 10 Maiah Xayavong            10 Manchester Valle         10.88   2 
 11 Alicia Jones              10 New Town                 10.98   1 
 12 Shabria Boykin            12 Northwestern-B           11.04   2 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  8.49  1993        Zoe Hunt, Smithsburg                        
       State: %  7.73  1990        Tishonna Watson, Surrattsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Haley Cianfarini          12 North Carroll             8.61   10   
  2 Erin Early                12 Fairmont Hei              8.67    8   
  3 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg                9.59    6   
  4 Tiffany Selby             12 Washington                9.81    5   
  5 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville               10.00    4   
  6 Rakiya Taylor              9 Surrattsville            10.09    3   
  7 Mercedes Stokes           12 Central-PG               10.18    2   
  8 Gabrielle Weiser          10 Sparrows Point           10.41    1   
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:45.72  2008        Western Tech                              
                         J. Gethers, K. Yarn, L. Campbell, J. Dix          
       State: % 1:40.79  2002        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         K. Williams, T. Ponteen, R.Modeste, R. Clark      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 New Town                                            1:50.16   3  10   
     1) Chadajah Robinson 9             2) Jazmyn Mason 12                
     3) Deja Callen 12                  4) Alicia Jones 10                
  2 Surrattsville                                       1:51.70   2   8   
     1) Rakiya Taylor 9                 2) Danielle Davis 9               
     3) Khaalea Collins 9               4) Jasmyne Sanchious 10           
  3 Central-PG                                          1:51.78   3   6   
     1) Christal Parker 12              2) De'ja James 10                 
     3) Miche Njigna-njinguet 10        4) mary foday 10                  
  4 Manchester Valley                                   1:52.20   3   5   
     1) Susie Badders 12                2) Lindsey Chenoweth 9            
     3) Emily Cheatwood 10              4) Arianna Woodley 12             
  5 Smithsburg                                          1:52.66   3   4   
     1) Gabby Reason 11                 2) Vanesa Cuevas 11               
     3) Katie Skrabak 12                4) Kate Fauntleroy 11             
  6 Pikesville                                          1:53.12   3   3   
     1) Morgan Jones 12                 2) Sydney Jones 12                
     3) Khala Marshall-watkins 11       4) Senait Weaver 11               
  7 Fairmont Heights                                    1:53.31   3   2   
     1) Erin Early 12                   2) Arlizia James 10               
     3) Rashidat Azeez 10               4) Vondasia Forbes 10             
  8 Perryville                                          1:54.00   2   1   
     1) Taesha Andre 12                 2) Angelica Conway 12             
     3) Autumn Estep 10                 4) Sierra Montz 11                
  9 National Academy Foundation                         1:57.88   1 
     1) Brianna Jackson 11              2) Faith Samuels 10               
     3) Jodian Hamilton 12              4) Itterries Mabry 12             
 10 Snow Hill                                           2:00.05   2 
     1) Destinee Palmer 11              2) Delaney Andrews 12             
     3) Jamie Nock 12                   4) Sidney Linton 12               
 11 Brunswick                                           2:00.84   1 
     1) Madison Backer 9                2) Katerine Buscemi 9             
     3) Sydney Lewallen 9               4) Maria Catoe 10                 
 12 Lake Clifton                                        2:03.28   1 
     1) nikaiya knox 10                 2) Tanda Kane 10                  
     3) Deanna Berrain 10               4) khamaya McGuire 12             
 13 North Carroll                                       2:04.77   2 
     1) Alicia Badra 10                 2) Caroline Mitzel 10             
     3) Nikki Fern 9                    4) Kyleigh Masteran 11            
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 4:05.00  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         A. McClure, J. Bush, D. Franklin, A. McClure      
       State: % 3:52.18  2007        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         M. Walker, D. Anyanwu, T. Jameson, T. Jameson     
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                          4:20.80   3  10   
     1) Sydney Jones 12                 2) Khala Marshall-watkins 11      
     3) Emily Glossinger 9              4) Senait Weaver 11               
  2 North Carroll                                       4:21.99   3   8   
     1) Mackenzie Poist 9               2) Haley Cianfarini 12            
     3) Caroline Mitzel 10              4) Molly Walsch 11                
  3 Fairmont Heights                                    4:23.51   3   6   
     1) Erin Early 12                   2) Zalika Watley 9                
     3) Jahaziah Benjamin 10            4) Vondasia Forbes 10             
  4 Perryville                                          4:26.84   2   5   
     1) Angelica Conway 12              2) Sierra Montz 11                
     3) Autumn Estep 10                 4) Taesha Andre 12                
  5 Central-PG                                          4:28.91   3   4   
     1) mary foday 10                   2) Christal Parker 12             
     3) Miche Njigna-njinguet 10        4) Mercedes Stokes 12             
  6 Smithsburg                                          4:35.65   2   3   
     1) Haley David 11                  2) Vanesa Cuevas 11               
     3) Rachael Faust 11                4) Emma Gerhold 12                
  7 National Academy Foundation                         4:36.13   3   2   
     1) Faith Samuels 10                2) Julaya Lewis 9                 
     3) Rachel German 11                4) Brianna Jackson 11             
  8 Brunswick                                           4:37.73   2   1   
     1) Rachael Brauer 12               2) Katerine Buscemi 9             
     3) Madison Backer 9                4) Sydney Lewallen 9              
  9 Manchester Valley                                   4:38.05   3 
     1) Emily Cheatwood 10              2) Erin Sallee 9                  
     3) Samantha Chenoweth 10           4) Kelsey Henneman 10             
 10 New Town                                            4:40.51   1 
     1) Jazmyn Mason 12                 2) Alicia Jones 10                
     3) Naomi Mombeh 12                 4) Chadajah Robinson 9            
 11 Forestville                                         4:43.85   1 
     1) Jazlyn Ward 12                  2) Tena Steele 11                 
     3) Tashauna Royster 9              4) Emani Blake 10                 
 12 Snow Hill                                           4:55.55   2 
     1) Marleigh Eure 12                2) Nicole Kyger 12                
     3) Breck Ramsay 12                 4) Delaney Andrews 12             
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:48.90  2004        Poolesville                               
                         B. Benton, R. Unger, J. Thompson, E. Moore        
       State: % 9:13.49  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         T. Jameson, T. Jameson, M. Walker, T. Stanley     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll                                      10:28.29   10   
     1) Mackenzie Poist 9               2) Caroline Mitzel 10             
     3) Hannah Boudreau 12              4) Molly Walsch 11                
  2 Smithsburg                                         10:53.79    8   
     1) Emma Gerhold 12                 2) Rachael Faust 11               
     3) Kailey Stracka 12               4) Vanesa Cuevas 11               
  3 Brunswick                                          11:04.10    6   
     1) Natalie Busciemi 9              2) Katerine Buscemi 9             
     3) Hannah Ropp 9                   4) Rachael Brauer 12              
  4 Pikesville                                         11:10.51    5   
     1) Jordan Plotkin 9                2) Ryan Plotkin 12                
     3) Emma Johnson 9                  4) Sydney Jones 12                
  5 Forestville                                        11:15.88    4   
     1) Jazlyn Ward 12                  2) Tena Steele 11                 
     3) Tashauna Royster 9              4) Emani Blake 10                 
  6 Fairmont Heights                                   11:17.49    3   
     1) Cierra Williams 10              2) Rashidat Azeez 10              
     3) Sarah Bellamy 11                4) Zalika Watley 9                
  7 Manchester Valley                                  11:33.21    2   
     1) Anna Shanks 12                  2) Kayla Black 12                 
     3) Sabrina Pawlus 10               4) Hannah Kurek 11                
  8 Snow Hill                                          11:47.59    1   
     1) Delaney Andrews 12              2) Emily Mcallister 9             
     3) Breck Ramsay 12                 4) Sydney Hall 11                 
  9 Mardela                                            11:49.65  
     1) Kai Johnson 11                  2) Bria Johnson 10                
     3) Abbi Guillemart 12              4) Kate Nichols 10                
 10 Bohemia Manor                                      11:57.35  
     1) Marisa Koulen 12                2) Jamie Rhudy 10                 
     3) Emily Lindsey 10                4) Chelby McCall 11               
 11 Perryville                                         11:59.69  
     1) Merve Akbay 11                  2) Brooke Doane 9                 
     3) Taylor Poore 10                 4) Tori Antoshak 11               
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
       State: %  5-09  1998        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 crystal parker            12 Central-PG             4-11.00   10   
  2 Kaitlin Isabell           12 Sparrows Point         4-10.00    8   
  3 Hailey Mcdonald           11 Perryville             4-08.00    6   
  4 Kayla Warlick             10 Sparrows Point         4-06.00    4.50
  4 Briana Gamble              9 Sparrows Point         4-06.00    4.50
  6 Sierra Montz              11 Perryville             4-06.00    3   
  7 Sandra Sagoe              11 Smithsburg             4-06.00    2   
  8 Rayana Anthony            11 Smithsburg             4-00.00    1   
 -- Kayla Black               12 Manchester Valle            NH  
 -- Kate Fauntleroy           11 Smithsburg                  NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-01  2009        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
       State: % 12-06  2013        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Gerhold              12 Smithsburg             9-06.00   10   
  2 Morgan Jones              12 Pikesville             8-06.00    8   
  3 Hailey Mcdonald           11 Perryville             8-06.00    6   
  4 Ashley Brown              12 Smithsburg             8-06.00    5   
  5 Natalie Owens             10 Perryville             7-00.00    4   
  6 Vanesa Cuevas             11 Smithsburg             7-00.00    3   
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-04.50  2009        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
       State: % 47-10.25  2009        Emily Vannoy, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kayla Geho                10 Manchester Valle      33-03.25   10   
      33-03.25  31-02  29-10  26-08.25  29-10  31-03.50
  2 Katie Krebs               10 Manchester Valle      30-08.75    8   
      29-06.25  29-09.75  26-05  30-08.75  27-03.50  30-02
  3 Naomi Mombeh              12 New Town              29-09.00    6   
      28-03.75  28-02.75  28-08  27-10  29-09  29-03
  4 Colleen Schoch            12 Bohemia Manor         29-01.25    5   
      25-07.75  29-01.25  27-08.75  28-04  26-09.75  26-08
  5 Alexis Smith              11 Surrattsville         28-06.00    4   
      27-04.50  26-01  27-08  26-06  26-10.50  28-06
  6 Sydney Chandler           12 Snow Hill             27-11.25    3   
      27-01.50  27-07  27-06  27-04  27-11.25  27-08
  7 jissley Goymer            12 Northwestern-B        27-10.75    2   
      26-08  FOUL  26-09  FOUL  26-11.25  27-10.75
  8 Kiasia Collins            10 Crisfield             27-05.00    1   
      27-05  25-00  26-01  24-05  24-08  25-09.50
  9 Brooke Peterson           11 Sparrows Point        25-04.50  
      23-00  23-08  25-04.50  24-06  24-03.50  24-03
 10 Alaina Black              10 Smithsburg            24-04.25  
      FOUL  24-04.25  23-07.50         
 11 Taylor Jackson-Hamilton   11 Smithsburg            24-00.00  
      21-09.50  24-00  23-11.50         
 12 Ashley Daniels            12 Edmondson             23-04.25  
      23-04.25  23-00.75  22-08         
 -- Megan Roy                 10 Mardela                     DQ   jewelry
      27-11.50               
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg                6.64Q  1 
  2 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B            6.69Q  2 
  3 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG                6.80q  2 
  4 Davion Alcock             11 Central-PG                6.81q  1 
  5 Christopher Henderson     11 Pikesville                6.83q  1 
  6 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville                6.87q  1 
  7 Regginald Smith           10 Forestville               6.88q  1 
  8 George Smith              12 New Town                  7.00q  2 
  9 Nathan Gill               10 Manchester Valle          7.02   1 
 10 Dylan Curtis              11 Smithsburg                7.16   1 
 11 Tim Harrison              12 Brunswick                 7.19   2 
 -- Christian Paylay          11 Fairmont Hei                DQ   2  Lane Violation
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6.35  2004        Anthony Cole, Oakland Mills                 
       State: %  6.21  2007        Justin Murdock, Glen Burnie                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B            6.59   10   
  2 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg                6.73    8   
  3 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville                6.74    6   
  4 Davion Alcock             11 Central-PG                6.75    5   
  5 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG                6.76    4   
  6 Christopher Henderson     11 Pikesville                6.77    3   
  7 Regginald Smith           10 Forestville               6.85    2   
  8 George Smith              12 New Town                  6.92    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
       State: % 34.14  2001        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chandler Cotton           12 Central-PG               36.02   2  10   
  2 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville               36.44   1   8   
  3 Shawn Stewart             12 New Town                 37.39   2   6   
  4 Hope Ezemobi              12 Central-PG               37.45   2   5   
  5 Quadir Rhoe               12 Pikesville               37.47   1   4   
  6 Michael Knight            12 Northwestern-B           38.10   2   3   
  7 John Holbrooke            12 Crisfield                38.29   1   2   
  8 Nathan Gill               10 Manchester Valle         38.42   1   1   
  9 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg               39.25   2 
 10 Nathaniel Craig           11 Smithsburg               39.32   2 
 11 Markquise Carey           12 Mardela                  39.49   1 
 12 Kyle Bywaters             11 Smithsburg               40.16   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:06.60  2011        Deven Patterson, Catoctin                 
       State: % 1:03.52  2005        Afolabi Aromire, C. H. Flowers            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Chandler Cotton           12 Central-PG             1:07.09   3  10   
  2 Maury Sall                12 Pikesville             1:07.22   3   8   
  3 Rasheed Oridedi           12 New Town               1:09.10   3   6   
  4 Garrett Ghafir            12 Smithsburg             1:10.60   3   5   
  5 Dan Pastwa                12 Smithsburg             1:11.75   2   4   
  6 Alex Panagakos            12 North Carroll          1:12.14   3   3   
  7 Jared Brustman            10 Perryville             1:12.34   2   2   
  8 marquise edmonds          12 Central-PG             1:12.53   3   1   
  9 Malik Jackson             10 N.A.F.                 1:13.07   1 
 10 Oluwadamilola Balogun     12 Forestville            1:13.45   2 
 11 Dalonte Blanchard         12 Forestville            1:14.41   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 2:00.39  2004        Aaron Bachman, Williamsport               
       State: % 1:55.98  2009        Wayne Bartholomew, Quince Orchard         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rasheed Oridedi           12 New Town               2:02.79   10   
  2 Ryan Waskiewicz           12 North Carroll          2:06.39    8   
  3 Harrison Kovelman         12 Pikesville             2:07.46    6   
  4 Oluwadamilola Balogun     12 Forestville            2:07.99    5   
  5 Dan Pastwa                12 Smithsburg             2:11.08    4   
  6 Brion Tillman-Young       11 Central-PG             2:11.65    3   
  7 Olajawon Yates            12 New Town               2:12.19    2   
  8 Ryan Mcmillan             12 Snow Hill              2:12.48    1   
  9 Juan Resendiz             12 Clear Spring           2:12.68  
 10 Tyler Mccall              11 Perryville             2:13.11  
 11 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll          2:16.73  
 12 Scott Thomsen             11 Carver A&T             2:19.26  
 13 Justin Rollins             9 Fairmont Hei           2:26.84  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:28.50  2002        Izudin Mehmedovic, Oakland Mills          
       State: % 4:14.61  2013        Vincent Ciattei, Perry Hall               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 10 Bohemia Manor          4:40.66   10   
  2 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll          4:41.16    8   
  3 Connor Masteran           11 North Carroll          4:46.22    6   
  4 Connor Mcmichen           11 Snow Hill              4:56.79    5   
  5 Adam Thornton             12 Perryville             4:58.34    4   
  6 Brady Dumonchelle         12 Manchester Valle       5:04.45    3   
  7 Mecki Mohieldin           12 Northwestern-B         5:06.07    2   
  8 Amen Tefarie              12 Forestville            5:07.33    1   
  9 Brad Kraus                12 Crisfield              5:09.98  
 10 Brion Tillman-Young       11 Central-PG             5:10.35  
 11 Robert Lane               11 New Town               5:13.81  
 12 Christopher Wanis          9 Carver A&T             5:13.99  
 13 Kayin Walker              12 Northwestern-B         5:14.87  
 14 Luke Salata               11 Bohemia Manor          5:17.43  
 15 Micah Daigneault          10 Smithsburg             5:19.71  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:31.42  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
       State: % 9:19.74  2009        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                 10 Bohemia Manor         10:17.75   10   
  2 Chandler Brooks           12 Bohemia Manor         10:17.81    8   
  3 Connor Masteran           11 North Carroll         10:39.78    6   
  4 Grant Dell                12 North Carroll         10:40.72    5   
  5 Adam Thornton             12 Perryville            10:55.65    4   
  6 Paul Miller               10 Smithsburg            11:08.21    3   
  7 Connor Mcmichen           11 Snow Hill             11:20.34    2   
  8 Mecki Mohieldin           12 Northwestern-B        11:24.56    1   
  9 Justin Harreld            12 Perryville            11:34.12  
 10 Kayin Walker              12 Northwestern-B        11:35.28  
 11 Amen Tefarie              12 Forestville           11:36.59  
 12 Sam Owens                  9 Carver A&T            11:51.77  
 13 Lance Morris              10 Pikesville            11:59.24  
 14 Sawyer Cornelius          11 Kent County           12:07.94  
 15 Tyreke Thompson            9 Fairmont Hei          12:11.88  
 16 Aaron Cash                12 Brunswick             12:33.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville                8.18Q  2 
  2 Shawn Montz               12 Perryville                8.50Q  1 
  3 Kyle Ebersole             11 Smithsburg                8.57q  1 
  4 Devin Mallory             11 Brunswick                 8.62q  1 
  5 Will Ewing                11 Smithsburg                8.66q  2 
  6 Jordan Keefer             12 Hancock                   8.76q  2 
  7 Regginald Smith           10 Forestville               8.82q  1 
  8 Toby DiMauro              11 Perryville                9.11q  1 
  9 Michale Reyes             10 Fairmont Hei              9.25   2 
 10 Michael Mackert           10 Sparrows Point            9.47   1 
 11 Joel Henderson            12 New Town                  9.73   1 
 12 Rilwan Oladapo            12 Ben Franklin              9.90   2 
 13 Nicholas Rice             12 Fairmont Hei             10.98   2 
 14 Cody Pusey                12 Snow Hill                11.35   2 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  7.67  2003        Dan Robinson, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7.40  2003        Ronnie Beard, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Lewis              12 Pikesville                8.01   10   
  2 Kyle Ebersole             11 Smithsburg                8.65    8   
  3 Shawn Montz               12 Perryville                8.69    6   
  4 Devin Mallory             11 Brunswick                 8.71    5   
  5 Will Ewing                11 Smithsburg                8.78    4   
  6 Toby DiMauro              11 Perryville                9.39    3   
  7 Jordan Keefer             12 Hancock                  11.46    2   
 -- Regginald Smith           10 Forestville                 DQ   5.14.2C
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:31.97  2011        Carver Vo-Tech, Carver Vo-Tech            
                         D Jones, S Richardson, M Taylor, D Tildon         
       State: % 1:28.99  2008        Westlake HS                               
                         D. Smith, K. Harris, G. Walker, J. Mitchell       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                          1:33.57   3  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 12                  2) Tyler Dunston 12               
     3) Christopher Henderson 11        4) Maury Sall 12                  
  2 New Town                                            1:33.65   3   8   
     1) George Smith 12                 2) Ka'sean Coles 12               
     3) Javan Stancil 11                4) Shawn Stewart 12               
  3 Central-PG                                          1:34.14   3   6   
     1) marquise edmonds 12             2) Davion Alcock 11               
     3) Hope Ezemobi 12                 4) Chandler Cotton 12             
  4 Smithsburg                                          1:39.99   3   5   
     1) Dylan Curtis 11                 2) Steven Rishell 12              
     3) Garrett Ghafir 12               4) Kyle Bywaters 11               
  5 Perryville                                          1:40.67   2   4   
     1) Eathen Griffin 12               2) Shawn Montz 12                 
     3) Anthony Hernandez 11            4) Joel Mccall 11                 
  6 Forestville                                         1:41.16   2   3   
     1) Tyrone Tolson 9                 2) Treavon Ware 11                
     3) Regginald Smith 10              4) Dalonte Blanchard 12           
  7 Northwestern-B                                      1:41.92   2   2   
     1) Devonte Morgan 12               2) Darius Gladden 10              
     3) Michael Knight 12               4) Cameran Edwards 9              
  8 Lake Clifton                                        1:42.62   1   1   
     1) shabasian Bolling 12            2) Daquda caulfield 10            
     3) Dontae Burton 12                4) Devon Horton 11                
  9 Brunswick                                           1:43.52   3 
     1) Matthias Jenkins 12             2) Eduardo Santander 11           
     3) Alex Eiben 10                   4) Tim Harrison 12                
 10 North Carroll                                       1:47.91   1 
     1) Jesse Zito 11                   2) Kenny Porter 12                
     3) Jack Norris 9                   4) Jacob Newton 9                 
 11 Manchester Valley                                   1:48.58   1 
     1) Brad Armstrong 11               2) Jake Evans 12                  
     3) Thomas Potter 11                4) Andrew Helphenstine 9          
 -- Surrattsville                                            DQ   3  Rule 5.12.1E
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 12            2) Ricco Thompson 11              
     3) Morgan Williams 10              4) Marcus Leggett 11              
 -- Mardela                                                  DQ   2  RULE 5.12.1E
     1) Keshawn Carey 12                2) Markquise Carey 12             
     3) Daegan Lappin 9                 4) Aaron Moore Ii 12              
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:27.97  2007        Digital Harbor                            
                         J Pridgeon, B Armstrong, A Diggs, A Drumsgoole    
       State: % 3:24.11  2012        Laurel                                    
                         Joe. Robeson, J. Miles, C. White, Jov. Robeson    
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville                                          3:36.55   3  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 12                  2) Daniel Lewis 12                
     3) Christopher Henderson 11        4) Maury Sall 12                  
  2 Central-PG                                          3:38.98   3   8   
     1) Chandler Cotton 12              2) Marcus Williams 12             
     3) marquise edmonds 12             4) Hope Ezemobi 12                
  3 New Town                                            3:41.65   3   6   
     1) Javan Stancil 11                2) Rasheed Oridedi 12             
     3) George Smith 12                 4) Olajawon Yates 12              
  4 Surrattsville                                       3:43.72   2   5   
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 12            2) Trey Lancaster 11              
     3) Gary Brown 11                   4) Marcus Leggett 11              
  5 Perryville                                          3:45.69   2   4   
     1) Joel Mccall 11                  2) Jared Brustman 10              
     3) Shawn Montz 12                  4) Tyler Mccall 11                
  6 National Academy Foundation                         3:47.85   1   3   
     1) Malik Jackson 10                2) Deontae Little 11              
     3) Eric Daniels 10                 4) Daryl Grays 11                 
  7 Smithsburg                                          3:48.58   3   2   
     1) Kyle Bywaters 11                2) Steven Rishell 12              
     3) Dan Pastwa 12                   4) Garrett Ghafir 12              
  8 Forestville                                         3:50.22   1   1   
     1) Treavon Ware 11                 2) Dalonte Blanchard 12           
     3) Oluwadamilola Balogun 12        4) Tyrone Tolson 9                
  9 Fairmont Heights                                    3:50.39   3 
     1) Christian Paylay 11             2) Tory Doby 11                   
     3) Kevin Whiteside 12              4) Nicholas Rice 12               
 10 Brunswick                                           3:55.88   2 
     1) Chris Nelson 10                 2) Quentin Cooke 10               
     3) David Tarczar 12                4) James Vankeuren 12             
 11 North Carroll                                       3:56.10   2 
     1) Alex Panagakos 12               2) Jesse Zito 11                  
     3) Connor Masteran 11              4) Jack Norris 9                  
 12 Manchester Valley                                   3:56.36   2 
     1) Nathan Gill 10                  2) Jake Evans 12                  
     3) Nick Saveleski 12               4) Brad Armstrong 11              
 13 Clear Spring                                        4:00.28   3 
     1) Glendon Mills 11                2) William Block 9                
     3) Christian Smith 11              4) Juan Resendiz 12               
 14 Forest Park                                         4:03.89   1 
     1) Marquise Green 11               2) Mikeal Cooper 10               
     3) Cecil Harris 10                 4) Malik Titus 11                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:17.10  2003        Williamsport                              
                         R. Troxell, M. Barnes, M. Rouse, A. Buchman       
       State: % 7:59.73  2005        Eleanor Roosevelt HS                      
                         R. Murphy, K. Thibou, A. Brown, A. Walker         
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 North Carroll                                       8:31.52   10   
     1) Ryan Waskiewicz 12              2) Grant Dell 12                  
     3) Alex Panagakos 12               4) Connor Masteran 11             
  2 Forestville                                         8:44.91    8   
     1) Oluwadamilola Balogun 12        2) Amen Tefarie 12                
     3) Treavon Ware 11                 4) Dalonte Blanchard 12           
  3 Smithsburg                                          8:46.93    6   
     1) Micah Daigneault 10             2) Dan Pastwa 12                  
     3) Garrett Ghafir 12               4) Steven Rishell 12              
  4 New Town                                            8:49.39    5   
     1) Olajawon Yates 12               2) Michael Conner 11              
     3) Robert Lane 11                  4) Rasheed Oridedi 12             
  5 Central-PG                                          8:50.64    4   
     1) marquise edmonds 12             2) Marcus Williams 12             
     3) Brion Tillman-Young 11          4) Afolahan Abe 11                
  6 Bohemia Manor                                       8:53.41    3   
     1) Ty Franks 10                    2) Chandler Brooks 12             
     3) Alex Lafountaine 11             4) Damion Puzzo 12                
  7 Brunswick                                           9:12.10    2   
     1) Nate Zumbach 12                 2) Forest Poter 11                
     3) Aaron Cash 12                   4) Chris Andrews 12               
  8 Perryville                                          9:21.21    1   
     1) Tyler Mccall 11                 2) Ryan Kiger 11                  
     3) Justin Harreld 12               4) Ben Douty 10                   
  9 Snow Hill                                           9:21.81  
     1) Grant Richardson 11             2) Ben Schoolfield 10             
     3) Luke Schofield 10               4) Ryan Mcmillan 12               
 10 Pikesville                                          9:22.74  
     1) Dennis Steward 11               2) Zachary Lane 9                 
     3) Noaamane Kohail 11              4) Harrison Kovelman 12           
 11 Northwestern-B                                      9:30.19  
     1) Muhenned Mohiledin 12           2) Hansel Richiez-Herrera 11      
     3) Mecki Mohieldin 12              4) Kayin Walker 12                
 12 Fairmont Heights                                    9:34.33  
     1) Justin Rollins 9                2) Tyreke Thompson 9              
     3) Ryan Walker 9                   4) Tory Doby 11                   
 13 Manchester Valley                                   9:36.23  
     1) Luca Artista 10                 2) Nick Saveleski 12              
     3) Thomas Potter 11                4) Josh Artz 10                   
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  6-04  1991        Jason Redmon, Boonsboro                     
       State: %  7-00  1980        Scott Dunham, Central                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Tarczar             12 Brunswick              6-02.00   10   
  2 Nathan Gill               10 Manchester Valle       6-00.00    8   
  3 Tyler Dunston             12 Pikesville             5-10.00    6   
  4 Savon Douglas             12 Crisfield              5-10.00    5   
 -- kamron gayle              12 Central-PG                  NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    13-06  2/18/2013   Andre Pollard, Pikesville                
       State: % 15-01.50  2010        Eric Artusio, Thomas Johnson             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan Sloper              12 Brunswick             11-06.00   10   
  2 Jacob Pryor               11 Smithsburg            11-00.00    8   
  3 Adam Dwyer                11 Smithsburg            10-06.00    6   
  4 Cameron Crosler           11 Perryville            10-06.00    5   
  5 Ellis Brown                9 Pikesville            10-00.00    4   
  6 Taylor Whitted            11 Smithsburg             9-00.00    2.50
  6 Justin Harreld            12 Perryville             9-00.00    2.50
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    55-10  1998        Andrew Long, Oakland Mills               
       State: % 60-11.50  1979        George Saah, Montgomery Blair            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Caleb Cardone             12 Smithsburg            41-05.00   10   
      41-05  40-04.50  40-03.25  40-08  40-03.50  39-11
  2 Aaron Agnew               11 Forestville           40-11.50    8   
      37-11.75  40-06.50  40-11.50  39-07  40-02  40-10.75
  3 Christopher Fatagoma      12 New Town              39-11.50    6   
      38-08.25  39-11.50  38-05  FOUL  38-05  FOUL
  4 Lance Moore               10 B.D.J./Civitas        39-03.75    5   
      36-01.50  36-02.25  38-00  39-03.75  38-03  37-03
  5 Heath Hott                11 Smithsburg            38-05.50    4   
      38-05.50  37-04  37-03.50  FOUL  38-03  37-00
  6 Curtis Mcinnis            12 Forestville           38-00.00    3   
      FOUL  37-09.75  38-00  37-07  FOUL  37-04
  7 Tyler Dasilva             11 F.A.E.T               37-11.50    2   
      37-11.50  FOUL  32-04  36-06  36-04  34-08
  8 William Dorado            12 Ben Franklin          37-06.50    1   
      37-06.50  35-05  35-05  36-11  36-06  36-10
  9 Justin Tunis              12 North Carroll         37-03.75  
      37-03.75  35-11.75  FOUL  36-04  34-11  35-00
 10 Jyrell Ballard            11 Washington            35-07.00  
      35-07  34-05  FOUL         
 11 Kevin Thacker             12 Clear Spring          35-06.00  
      35-06  FOUL  35-03.75         
 12 Vertis Brown              11 Washington            33-05.50  
      33-05.50  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pikesville                  70        2) Manchester Valley          66   
    3) North Carroll               64        4) Smithsburg                 61   
    5) Central-PG                  53        6) Perryville                 40   
    7) Fairmont Heights            29        8) Surrattsville              25   
    9) New Town                    22       10) Sparrows Point             18   
   11) Northwestern-B              10       12) Forestville                 9   
   13) Brunswick                    7       13) Snow Hill                   7   
   13) Washington                   7       16) Forest Park                 5   
   16) Bohemia Manor                5       18) Hancock                     3   
   19) National Academy Foundatio   2       20) Crisfield                   1   
 
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Smithsburg                  79.50     2) Pikesville                 75   
    3) Central-PG                  56        4) New Town                   50   
    5) North Carroll               46        6) Perryville                 35.50
    7) Bohemia Manor               31        7) Forestville                31   
    9) Brunswick                   27       10) Northwestern-B             18   
   11) Manchester Valley           12       12) Snow Hill                   8   
   13) Crisfield                    7       14) B.D. Jemison/Civitas        5   
   14) Surrattsville                5       16) National Academy Foundati   3   
   17) F.A.E.T.                     2       17) Hancock                     2   
   19) Ben Franklin                 1       19) Lake Clifton                1   
 



Return to Top

Email | About