MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Norwood Halloween MS Invitational
Hosted By: The Norwood School
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-10-31

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Norwood School Halloween Invitational - 10/31/2013                
                      The Norwood School, Bethesda Maryland                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 2.5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Spartin, Will                Potomac               15:39.14    1             
  2 Simmons, William             Landon                15:39.41    2             
  3 Knibb, Jack                  Sidwell Friends       16:15.22    3             
  4 Dixon, Julian                Sidwell Friends       16:24.02    4             
  5 Jordan, L                    Flint Hill            16:28.91    5             
  6 Spann, Joshua                Washington Latin      16:29.17    6             
  7 Freeman, Caleb               Sidwell Friends       16:40.32    7             
  8 Harrel, Tucker               Landon                16:51.22    8             
  9 Cranston, C                  Flint Hill            16:56.66    9             
 10 Dreux, X                     Flint Hill            17:07.25   10             
 11 Chadda, Arihant              Landon                17:20.06   11             
 12 Tabor, Charlie               Potomac               17:23.79   12             
 13 Mark, Novikov                Norwood               17:28.59   13             
 14 Geist, Nicholas              Washington Latin      17:30.79   14             
 15 Peter, Siegel                Norwood               17:35.13   15             
 16 Winter, Mitchell             Washington Latin      17:39.54   16             
 17 James, Klusaritz             Norwood               17:45.34   17             
 18 Jubeir, Michell              Sidwell Friends       17:46.37   18             
 19 Meltzner, Isaac              Georgetown Day        17:51.84   19             
 20 Blazes, Jack                 Sidwell Friends       17:56.00   20             
 21 Lewis, Kolin                 Landon                18:00.68   21             
 22 Wain, Caesar                 Bullis                18:02.58   22             
 23 MacKethan, Conrad            Landon                18:09.21   23             
 24 Schermer, Luc                Landon                18:12.89   24             
 25 Sita, John                   Bullis                18:28.81   25             
 26 Smith, Gabriel               Georgetown Day        18:33.18   26             
 27 Kirby, Timo                  St Stephens           18:33.55   27             
 28 Lowrie, Matthew              Landon                18:41.15   28             
 29 Brooks, Hamilton             Potomac               18:44.30   29             
 30 Landry, Steven               Norwood               18:47.66   30             
 31 Jiang, Kevin                 Sidwell Friends       18:53.53   31             
 32 Margolis, Casey              Georgetown Day        18:57.92   32             
 33 DeNovio, Xander              Landon                19:02.93                  
 34 Vo, Alan                     Potomac               19:04.33   33             
 35 Galbreath, William           Norwood               19:07.50   34             
 36 Sanok, Tyler                 Potomac               19:11.15   35             
 37 Zhang, T                     Flint Hill            19:12.92   36             
 38 Spivey, N                    Flint Hill            19:13.29   37             
 39 Smith, Andrew                Georgetown Day        19:13.82   38             
 40 Wilson, Miles                Sidwell Friends       19:15.24   39             
 41 Okuleye, Ayodeji             Washington Latin      19:17.35   40             
 42 Cherdak, Harry               Bullis                19:17.74   41             
 43 Smith, Channing              Landon                19:42.65                  
 44 Guiliani, D                  Flint Hill            19:48.19   42             
 45 Smith, Sebastion             Washington Latin      19:49.48   43             
 46 Cowart, Theo                 Washington Latin      20:02.19   44             
 47 Laieke, Nathan               Sidwell Friends       20:08.19                  
 48 Dubois, Alec                 St Stephens           20:08.71   45             
 49 Dewhurst, Jack               St Stephens           20:10.23   46             
 50 Lui, Brendan                 Potomac               20:19.93   47             
 51 Doneghan, Quinn              St Andrews E          20:21.92   48             
 52 Byrd, Jared                  Norwood               20:25.42   49             
 53 Joey, Miller                 Norwood               20:26.02   50             
 54 Redman III, Kenny            Washington Latin      20:26.46   51             
 55 Dang, Ethan                  Norwood               20:26.81                  
 56 Engel, Andrew                Landon                20:27.78                  
 57 Brown, Ian                   Norwood               20:29.19                  
 58 Rollins, Tommy               Potomac               20:32.80   52             
 59 Connell, Justin              Georgetown Day        20:42.35   53             
 60 Blain, Harrison              Sidwell Friends       20:45.91                  
 61 Carr, Michael                Landon                20:47.78                  
 62 Cuevo, C                     Flint Hill            20:51.19   54             
 63 Negron, J                    Flint Hill            21:00.53                  
 64 Inman, Max                   Sidwell Friends       21:01.32                  
 65 Ferris, Thomas               Norwood               21:03.21                  
 66 Diesenhaus, Simon            Georgetown Day        21:09.73   55             
 67 Alexander, Tommy             Norwood               21:10.55                  
 68 Jundanian, Charles           Landon                21:13.12                  
 69 Lescott, Philson             Sidwell Friends       21:19.97                  
 70 Harrison, Smith              Norwood               21:20.97                  
 71 Widra, Ethan                 Georgetown Day        21:23.14   56             
 72 Stashower, Sam               Bullis                21:23.56   57             
 73 Jake, Kowitz                 Norwood               21:25.97                  
 74 Campbell, Connor             St Stephens           21:40.49   58             
 75 Anderson, Benny              St Andrews E          21:46.77   59             
 76 Karsten, Elliot              St Stephens           21:52.00   60             
 77 Ashley, Hudson               St Stephens           21:53.67   61             
 78 Lobel, Matthew               Sidwell Friends       22:06.84                  
 79 Freedman, Levi               Georgetown Day        22:10.29                  
 80 Wirth, Joshua                Washington Latin      22:27.92                  
 81 Edisis, Nathaniel            Georgetown Day        22:28.51                  
 82 Ferncrombie, Jasper          Washington Latin      22:29.25                  
 83 Elder, Davis                 Potomac               22:30.67                  
 84 Elias, Jeff                  Georgetown Day        22:30.99                  
 85 Day, James                   Landon                22:34.35                  
 86 Sears, Paris                 Bullis                22:36.37   62             
 87 Ramos, Roberto               Bullis                22:38.01   63             
 88 Shawley, Nick                Fourth Presbyterian   22:49.54                  
 89 Davis, Preston               Bullis                22:58.08   64             
 90 Rupli, T                     Flint Hill            23:04.88                  
 91 Tomlinson, Peter             St Andrews E          23:13.18   65             
 92 Nguyen-Conyers, Malakai      Washington Latin      23:16.03                  
 93 Jones, Jarett                Norwood               23:17.12                  
 94 Edwards, Alistair            Georgetown Day        23:34.42                  
 95 Elder, Conner                Potomac               23:47.34                  
 96 Donilon, Teddy               Sidwell Friends       24:00.27                  
 97 Brown, Dean                  St Andrews E          24:02.37   66             
 98 D'Ari, J                     Flint Hill            24:04.71                  
 99 Kee, Sterling                Sidwell Friends       24:12.73                  
100 Lee, Alex                    Sidwell Friends       24:20.69                  
101 Desai, Deven                 Landon                24:21.21                  
102 Cumberland, T                Flint Hill            24:27.34                  
103 Van Allen, Peter             Landon                24:59.89                  
104 Sengupta, Rohit              Bullis                25:02.51                  
105 Krause, Miles                Landon                25:07.04                  
106 Goldberg, William            Georgetown Day        25:14.51                  
107 Shapiro, Nathan              Sidwell Friends       25:17.00                  
108 Fatheree, Holden             Sidwell Friends       25:47.71                  
109 Vardi, Ethan                 Bullis                26:09.71                  
110 Parks, Ian                   St Andrews E          26:24.31   67             
111 Chick, T                     Flint Hill            26:43.37                  
112 Wehner, Max                  Potomac               26:44.77                  
113 Pfaff, James                 St Andrews E          26:57.21   68             
114 Evans, Will                  Bullis                26:57.71                  
115 Krause, Dexter               Landon                27:08.53                  
116 Campoamor, Fernando          Sidwell Friends       27:15.14                  
117 Fuscus, Chris                Georgetown Day        27:22.96                  
118 Blank, Zach                  Georgetown Day        27:23.99                  
119 Walsh, Jeremy                Bullis                27:25.69                  
120 Vardi, Ben                   Bullis                27:36.64                  
121 Kan, Jonathan                Landon                29:38.58                  
122 Mohammed, Aziz               Georgetown Day        30:06.25                  
123 Benjamin, Sherman            Norwood               30:26.34                  
124 Hsu, Adam                    Landon                30:47.23                  
125 Shaw, West                   Landon                31:35.83                  
126 Nawaz, Humza                 Landon                32:22.10                  
127 Xu, Jason                    Landon                32:48.88                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              52    3    4    7   18   20   31   39          
      Total Time:  1:25:01.93                                                    
         Average:    17:00.39                                                    
   2 Landon                       65    2    8   11   21   23   24   28          
      Total Time:  1:26:00.58                                                    
         Average:    17:12.12                                                    
   3 Flint Hill                   97    5    9   10   36   37   42   54          
      Total Time:  1:28:59.03                                                    
         Average:    17:47.81                                                    
   4 Norwood                     109   13   15   17   30   34   49   50          
      Total Time:  1:30:44.22                                                    
         Average:    18:08.85                                                    
   5 Potomac                     110    1   12   29   33   35   47   52          
      Total Time:  1:30:02.71                                                    
         Average:    18:00.55                                                    
   6 Washington Latin            119    6   14   16   40   43   44   51          
      Total Time:  1:30:46.33                                                    
         Average:    18:09.27                                                    
   7 Georgetown Day              168   19   26   32   38   53   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.11                                                    
         Average:    19:03.83                                                    
   8 Bullis                      207   22   25   41   57   62   63   64          
      Total Time:  1:39:49.07                                                    
         Average:    19:57.82                                                    
   9 St Stephens and St Agnes    236   27   45   46   58   60   61               
      Total Time:  1:42:24.98                                                    
         Average:    20:29.00                                                    
  10 St Andrews Episcopal        305   48   59   65   66   67   68               
      Total Time:  1:55:48.55                                                    
         Average:    23:09.71                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Norwood School Halloween Invitational - 10/31/2013                
                      The Norwood School, Bethesda Maryland                      
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 2.5 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Androus, Audrey              St Stephens           17:09.19    1             
  2 Koopman, Kara                St Stephens           18:29.93    2             
  3 Houle, Isabella              National Cat          18:46.97    3             
  4 Arase, C                     Flint Hill            19:06.09    4             
  5 Allum, Isabel                National Cat          19:46.95    5             
  6 Regan, Simmons               Norwood               19:51.48    6             
  7 Vajda, Bette                 St Stephens           20:44.47    7             
  8 Bailey, Ellie                St Stephens           20:45.63    8             
  9 Kravitz, Eliza               Georgetown Day        20:52.34                  
 10 Gregg, C                     Flint Hill            21:20.53    9             
 11 Jones, Micaiah               Washington Latin      21:22.09   10             
 12 Rockafellow, Ela             St Andrews E          21:32.11   11             
 13 Myers, Julia                 Fourth Presbyterian   21:36.95                  
 14 Long, Cree                   Bullis                21:38.33                  
 15 Zeilinger, Ilana             Georgetown Day        21:50.60                  
 16 Whitham, Megan               St Stephens           21:51.40   12             
 17 Burton, Shelly               St Stephens           22:08.33   13             
 18 Madison, Than                Norwood               22:09.76   14             
 19 Anna, Kim                    Norwood               22:21.28   15             
 20 Davis, Maggie                Holton-Arms           22:36.93   16             
 21 Bruty, Grace                 Washington Latin      23:00.01   17             
 22 Wells, Elizabeth             National Cat          23:04.41   18             
 23 Moore, Mallory               National Cat          23:05.56   19             
 24 Warga, Lucie                 Washington Latin      23:06.59   20             
 25 Ferrier, Leah                Washington Latin      23:09.72   21             
 26 Mclaughlin, Abby             Holton-Arms           23:18.61   22             
 27 Ryan, Miranda                Washington Latin      23:22.85   23             
 28 Colley, Rohey                Norwood               23:31.91   24             
 29 Boggs, Katherine             National Cat          23:32.94   25             
 30 Mangum, Lucy                 St Stephens           23:33.62   26             
 31 Lindsay, Wiener              Norwood               23:47.78   27             
 32 Velasco, Lily                St Andrews E          24:01.30   28             
 33 Chloe, Lesser                Norwood               24:05.26   29             
 34 Murry, Mary Stuard           Fourth Presbyterian   24:07.39                  
 35 Giannattasio, Alex           National Cat          24:11.00   30             
 36 Cady, Lilly                  St Stephens           24:11.98                  
 37 Floss, Stephanie             St Andrews E          24:28.97   31             
 38 Byrnes, L                    Flint Hill            24:36.30   32             
 39 Walker, Jeannine             St Stephens           24:49.64                  
 40 Cox, Lauren                  Holton-Arms           24:55.99   33             
 41 Claire, Annelise             Washington Latin      24:58.16   34             
 42 Reilly, Megan                St Andrews E          25:01.09   35             
 43 Knutsen, Elise               Holton-Arms           25:14.75   36             
 44 Panth, Ilana                 Sidwell Friends       25:37.44                  
 45 McDermott-Mostowy, Logan     Georgetown Day        25:47.79                  
 46 Tiller, Ava                  Washington Latin      25:56.45   37             
 47 Kalitsi, Elikem              St Andrews E          26:20.63   38             
 48 Nelson, K                    Flint Hill            26:44.50   39             
 49 Fling, Kalen                 Norwood               26:44.75   40             
 50 Wiiliams, Josie              Washington Latin      26:55.93                  
 51 Monte, Sophia                Fourth Presbyterian   27:11.18                  
 52 Stettler-Eno, Lily           Washington Latin      27:17.59                  
 53 Hauge, Reade                 Norwood               27:26.75                  
 54 Woods-Arthur, Maya           Washington Latin      27:36.95                  
 55 Cameron, Ayleen              National Cat          28:57.00   41             
 56 Hostin, Anna                 Holton-Arms           30:00.00   42             
 57 Mourao, Nina                 Holton-Arms           30:21.00   43             
 58 Harris, Khaalis              Norwood               30:31.00                  
 59 Velasquez, S                 Flint Hill            31:00.00   44             
 60 Tribble, Sheyda              Holton-Arms           36:53.00   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Stephens and St Agnes     30    1    2    7    8   12   13   26          
      Total Time:  1:39:00.62                                                    
         Average:    19:48.13                                                    
   2 National Cathedral Sch fo    70    3    5   18   19   25   30   41          
      Total Time:  1:48:16.83                                                    
         Average:    21:39.37                                                    
   3 Norwood                      86    6   14   15   24   27   29   40          
      Total Time:  1:51:42.21                                                    
         Average:    22:20.45                                                    
   4 Washington Latin             91   10   17   20   21   23   34   37          
      Total Time:  1:54:01.26                                                    
         Average:    22:48.26                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  128    4    9   32   39   44                    
      Total Time:  2:02:47.42                                                    
         Average:    24:33.49                                                    
   6 St Andrews Episcopal        143   11   28   31   35   38                    
      Total Time:  2:01:24.10                                                    
         Average:    24:16.82                                                    
   7 Holton-Arms                 149   16   22   33   36   42   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:06:06.28                                                    
         Average:    25:13.26                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About