MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MR&W Invite
Metro Run and Walk Invitational History
Hosted By: Oakton
Vienna Virginia
2007-04-13

Licensed to Oakton High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 07:01 PM
                    Metro Run & Walk Northern Virginia Inv.                    
           Oakton High School, Vienna, VA  - 4/13/2007 to 4/14/2007            
                                    Results              
from milestat.com                      
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10.6h  4/7/2001    Jerry Rose                                  
  Concorde D: D 11.85                                                          
Northern Reg: R 11.42                                                          
    Va State: S 11.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton, Kendall           12 DeMatha Catholic         10.93S  2 
  2 Cooper, Jr., Michael      12 DeMatha Catholic         11.13S  1 
  3 Ricks, Keith              11 King's Fork              11.18S  1 
  4 Worthington, Ramone       12 King's Fork              11.25R  2 
  5 Davis, Matthew            10 Westfield                11.45D  1 
  6 Conaway, Justin           12 Herndon                  11.46D  4 
  7 Scott, Steven             09 Dunbar                   11.50D  1 
  8 Ryan, Mackel              12 Paint Branch             11.57D  1 
  9 Garner, Ervin             SR Oakton                   11.62D  3 
 10 Urrutia, Raymond          11 Chantilly                11.62D  6 
 11 Winston, Chris            11 Herndon                  11.63D  6 
 12 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield                11.66D  2 
 13 Reed, Mac                 11 DeMatha Catholic         11.70D  3 
 14 Alefrangy, Mo             SR Atoms                    11.72D  2 
 15 Davis, Tim                12 Westfield                11.73D  2 
 16 Ford, Kevin               12 Paul VI Catholic         11.80D  5 
 17 Chauteh, Mark             11 Bishop Oconnell          11.80D  5 
 18 Samuels, Jourdan          SO McLEAN                   11.84D  4 
 19 Harris, Michael           10 Potomac                  11.88   3 
 20 Grunewald, Michael        12 Hayfield                 11.88   4 
 21 Johnson, CJ               12 Bishop Oconnell          11.89   5 
 22 Haynes, Desmond           12 Paint Branch             11.89   3 
 23 Burns, Tirron             12 Robinson, James          11.93   7 
 24 Boatwright, James         10 Robinson, James          11.96   5 
 25 Mason, Mike               10 King's Fork              11.96   3 
 26 Smalls, Matt              10 Lake Braddock            11.97   6 
 27 James, Herodotus          10 Jackson, Stonewa         12.02   4 
 28 Ebanks, Kareem            11 Westfield                12.06   3 
 29 Bonner, Desmond           12 Hayfield                 12.09   5 
 30 Mclaughlin, Leo           09 Gonzaga                  12.14   7 
 31 Mensah, Charles           12 Osbourn Park             12.15   8 
 32 Ciomei, Brian             JR Oakton                   12.16   6 
 33 Mangas, DJ                12 Paul VI Catholic         12.17  10 
 34 Russo, John               12 Chantilly                12.28   9 
 35 Anthony, Drake            10 Dunbar                   12.28   4 
 36 Andrews, Stephen          11 Robinson, James          12.34  10 
 37 Trowell, Yusef               Lake Braddock            12.37   7 
 38 Folk, Christopher         11 Hayfield                 12.42   8 
 39 Spencer, Daryl            12 Paul VI Catholic         12.45   9 
 40 Stewart, Robert           12 Dunbar                   12.55   1 
 41 Brown, Ernest             SO Atoms                    12.59   9 
 42 Bodin, Derrick            09 Potomac                  12.60   6 
 43 Hart, Andrey              11 Chantilly                12.62  11 
 44 Gaines, Darryl            10 Jackson, Stonewa         12.65   7 
 45 Bangura, Morlai           FR Atoms                    12.65   9 
 46 Beauboeuf, Alex           10 Gonzaga                  12.66  10 
 47 Curly, Chris              10 Gonzaga                  12.71   8 
 48 Anderson, Aaron           09 Marshall, George         12.78  11 
 49 Aitken, Ryan              11 Herndon                  12.87   9 
 50 Johnson, Alex             09 Bladensburg              12.99   8 
 51 Umek, Liam                11 Marshall, George         13.06   8 
 52 Jackson, Sean             11 Edison, Thomas           13.06  11 
 53 Lewis, Charles            12 Bladensburg              13.11  11 
 54 Murphy, John              SO McLEAN                   13.12  11 
 55 Dismuke, Reid             09 Jackson, Stonewa         13.16  10 
 56 Antony, Thomas            10 Marshall, George         13.34  10 
 57 Nguyen, Daniel            11 Stuart, Jeb              13.39  12 
 58 White, Jerod              11 Wakefield                13.76  12 
 59 Tran, Tommy               09 Stuart, Jeb              13.80  12 
 60 Kendall, Christoper       11 Wakefield                13.92  12 
 61 Lee-Tenedo, Nicolas       10 Bishop Oconnell          14.78  12 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 21.83  4/1/2006    Jared Simmons, Stonewall Jackson            
  Concorde D: D 24.13                                                          
Northern Reg: R 23.26                                                          
    Va State: S 22.41                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sutton, Kendall           12 DeMatha Catholic         21.94S  2 
  2 Worthington, Ramone       12 King's Fork              22.19S  2 
  3 Sykes, Taylor             09 DeMatha Catholic         22.26S  1 
  4 Ricks, Keith              11 King's Fork              22.31S  1 
  5 Cooper, Jr., Michael      12 DeMatha Catholic         22.43R  1 
  6 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch             22.64R  2 
  7 Joseph, Ward              11 Bladensburg              22.68R  1 
  8 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield                22.75R  3 
  9 Wolo, Nyema               JR Oakton                   22.76R  1 
 10 Jones, Wesley             11 Potomac                  22.84R  1 
 11 Conaway, Justin           12 Herndon                  23.07R  4 
 12 Davis, Tim                12 Westfield                23.13R  4 
 13 Urrutia, Raymond          11 Chantilly                23.14R  8 
 14 Mason, Mike               10 King's Fork              23.18R  3 
 15 Davis, Matthew            10 Westfield                23.27D  3 
 16 Titcombe, Dada            11 Edison, Thomas           23.28D  2 
 17 Samuels, Jourdan          SO McLEAN                   23.34D  6 
 18 Winston, Chris            11 Herndon                  23.34D  8 
 19 Henry, Ryan               12 Edison, Thomas           23.59D  3 
 20 Alefrangy, Mo             SR Atoms                    23.60D  7 
 21 Spencer, Daryl            12 Paul VI Catholic         23.62D 10 
 22 Conner, Cole              10 Osbourn Park             23.63D  6 
 23 Allin, Vinnie             11 Westfield                23.64D  5 
 24 Thompson, Chris           12 Herndon                  23.74D  7 
 25 Ramos, John               12 Lake Braddock            23.81D  5 
 26 Turley, Marvin            12 Potomac                  23.85D  5 
 27 Burns, Tirron             12 Robinson, James          23.89D  7 
 28 Jackey, Chris             11 Paul VI Catholic         23.92D  9 
 29 Cooper, Stephen           12 Chantilly                23.93D 11 
 30 Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                   23.94D  6 
 31 Tsubakitani, Yuma         JR Oakton                   23.99D  3 
 32 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes High         24.00D  7 
 33 Grunewald, Michael        12 Hayfield                 24.02D  6 
 34 Hart, Donald              12 Paul VI Catholic         24.04D 10 
 35 Haynes, Desmond           12 Paint Branch             24.13D  6 
 36 Russo, John               12 Chantilly                24.18  10 
 37 Mclaughlin, Leo           09 Gonzaga                  24.28   9 
 38 Schuler, Aleksanders      11 Robinson, James          24.43   9 
 39 Steele, Reginald          09 Paint Branch             24.43   5 
 40 Folk, Christopher         11 Hayfield                 24.54   9 
 41 Curly, Chris              10 Gonzaga                  24.55   9 
 42 Andrews, Stephen          11 Robinson, James          24.56  11 
 43 McRae, James              10 Bladensburg              24.79   5 
 44 Romero, Edwin             SO Atoms                    24.94  10 
 45 Stotler, Derek            10 Yorktown                 25.02  11 
 46 Bangura, Morlai           FR Atoms                    25.03  11 
 47 Cuadrado, Joseph          12 Hayfield                 25.04   8 
 48 Parks, Kevin              10 Jackson, Stonewa         25.09   4 
 49 Cortes, Ross              11 Yorktown                 25.10   9 
 50 Stewart, Robert           12 Dunbar                   25.19   6 
 51 Chichester, Carl          11 Jackson, Stonewa         25.21  11 
 52 Beauboeuf, Alex           10 Gonzaga                  25.53  10 
 53 Jackson, Sean             11 Edison, Thomas           25.74  12 
 54 Murphy, John              SO McLEAN                   25.84  12 
 55 Smith, Troy               FR McLEAN                   25.85  12 
 56 Marcus, Phil              11 Lake Braddock            26.07  11 
 57 Khan, Muhammad            12 Wakefield                26.22  14 
 58 Curtis, Renaldo           11 Dunbar                   26.34   8 
 59 Umek, Liam                11 Marshall, George         26.52  13 
 60 Barahona, Abraham         11 Stuart, Jeb              26.72  13 
 61 Muise, Matthew            11 Marshall, George         26.86  13 
 62 Antony, Thomas            10 Marshall, George         27.14   8 
 63 Barren, Anthony           12 Holy Family Acad         27.18  13 
 64 White, Jerod              11 Wakefield                27.20  14 
 65 Tran, Tommy               09 Stuart, Jeb              27.39  13 
 66 Kendall, Christoper       11 Wakefield                27.51  14 
 67 Post, Max                    Oakton                   27.84  14 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 48.26  4/1/2006    Jeremy Samuels, Dematha                     
  Concorde D: D 52.90                                                          
Northern Reg: R 51.23                                                          
    Va State: S 50.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sykes, Taylor             09 DeMatha Catholic         49.60S  1 
  2 Mathews, Brice            11 Potomac                  49.79S  1 
  3 Talyor, Aaron             12 Gonzaga                  50.26S  1 
  4 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield                50.70R  1 
  5 Price, Byron              12 Robinson, James          50.85R  3 
  5 Shields, Evan             12 Gonzaga                  50.85R  2 
  7 Bryant, Orlando           SR Oakton                   51.12R  3 
  8 Anderson, Matthew         10 Westfield                51.21R  1 
  9 South, Nick               11 Paint Branch             51.32D  2 
 10 Spratley, Quadell         12 Paint Branch             51.76D  1 
 11 Rogers, Chad              11 DeMatha Catholic         51.86D  2 
 12 Murphy, Ian               12 Lake Braddock            51.87D  3 
 13 Ward, Carter              11 Gonzaga                  51.89D  3 
 14 Williams, Brandon         SR Atoms                    51.90D  5 
 15 John, Jones               11 Paint Branch             51.91D  2 
 16 Kwarteng, Asare           11 Robinson, James          52.30D  4 
 17 Allin, Vinnie             11 Westfield                52.38D  3 
 18 Wolo, Nyema               JR Oakton                   52.39D  2 
 19 Tsubakitani, Yuma         JR Oakton                   52.49D  3 
 20 Highsmith, Jarel          12 Chantilly                52.55D  4 
 21 Ejigu, Daniel             JR Atoms                    52.56D  6 
 22 Gyamfi, Eric              11 Potomac                  52.58D  4 
 23 Rudwick, Tom              12 Stuart, Jeb              52.62D  5 
 24 Henry, Ryan               12 Edison, Thomas           52.98   5 
 25 Winstead, Bobby           12 Osbourn Park             53.06   4 
 26 Joseph, Jamal             09 DeMatha Catholic         53.55   4 
 27 Jackey, Chris             11 Paul VI Catholic         53.58   6 
 28 Kurzke, Brendan           11 Hayfield                 53.59   8 
 29 Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes High         54.20   7 
 30 Hill, Greg                12 St. Anselm's Abb         54.28   5 
 31 Uptain, Cody              11 Osbourn Park             54.35   5 
 32 Stewart  III, Dominick    11 Dunbar                   54.37   5 
 33 Gatling, Christoper       12 Bladensburg              54.54   4 
 34 Thomas, Isiah             12 Dunbar                   54.57   6 
 35 Cuadrado, Joseph          12 Hayfield                 54.68   8 
 36 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes High         54.80   8 
 37 Ferguson, Howard          12 Osbourn Park             54.83   6 
 38 Hunt, John                11 Potomac                  55.05   7 
 39 Heintz, Matt              12 Herndon                  55.06   7 
 40 Grimes, Kamau             11 St. Anselm's Abb         55.21   8 
 41 Aitken, Ryan              11 Herndon                  55.44   8 
 42 Schuler, Aleksanders      11 Robinson, James          55.51   8 
 43 Rupert, Adam              11 Westfield                55.71   6 
 44 Pacque, Derek             SR McLEAN                   56.30   9 
 45 Moran, Mark               09 Bishop Oconnell          56.42  10 
 46 Jefferson, Justin         10 Hayfield                 56.47   9 
 47 McFarlane, Jamal          12 St. Anselm's Abb         56.52   6 
 48 Lee, Ki                   SO Atoms                    56.81  10 
 49 Martens, Bobi             12 Stuart, Jeb              56.87   9 
 50 Madkour, Hisham           FR McLEAN                   56.95  12 
 51 Deblois, Deryck           11 Lake Braddock            57.11   7 
 52 Jeter, Justin             09 Edison, Thomas           57.25   9 
 53 Wojcik, Christopher       FR McLEAN                   57.61  10 
 54 Herrity, Robert           11 Chantilly                57.71  11 
 55 Roddy, Patrick            11 Marshall, George         58.51   7 
 56 Garretson, Philip         09 Yorktown                 58.66  11 
 57 Marcus, Phil              11 Lake Braddock            58.67   9 
 58 Lal, Dinesh               09 Stuart, Jeb              59.02  11 
 59 Kennedy, Nat              09 Edison, Thomas           59.02  10 
 60 Barren, Anthony           12 Holy Family Acad         59.90  11 
 61 Muise, Matthew            11 Marshall, George         59.98  10 
 62 Pritcher, Julian          09 Bishop Oconnell        1:00.22  11 
 63 Khan, Muhammad            12 Wakefield              1:00.59  12 
 64 Bhatnagar, Udit           10 Yorktown               1:01.38  11 
 65 Fisher, Eric                 Herndon                1:01.87   9 
 66 Stewart, Thomas           11 Dunbar                 1:02.92   7 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 1:55.22  4/6/2002    Richard Smith, South Lakes                
  Concorde D: D 2:02.21                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:58.71                                                        
    Va State: S 1:57.90                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Talyor, Aaron             12 Gonzaga                1:55.40S 
  2 Anderson, Matthew         10 Westfield              1:57.64S 
  3 Shields, Evan             12 Gonzaga                1:58.19R 
  4 McHale, Dan               12 Robinson, James        1:59.84D 
  5 Iwugo, Phillip            11 DeMatha Catholic       2:01.47D 
  6 Foster, Lloyd             11 DeMatha Catholic       2:01.49D 
  7 Nissen, Alex              SR Oakton                 2:02.97  
  8 Statom, Jevon             11 DeMatha Catholic       2:03.62  
  9 Olazo Nostades, Oscar     11 Marshall, George       2:04.63  
 10 Fielding, Russel          SR Oakton                 2:04.65  
 11 Baker, McKenzie           12 Washington-Lee         2:04.72  
 12 Collins, Dominic          12 Robinson, James        2:05.47  
 13 Gurney, Peter             12 Washington-Lee         2:05.73  
 14 Shaw, Wes                 12 Robinson, James        2:05.99  
 15 Pennington, Jason         12 Marshall, George       2:06.24  
 16 Mlinarcik, Phillip        12 Hayfield               2:06.52  
 17 Plummer, Nick             12 Westfield              2:06.78  
 18 Edgell, Devin             11 Lake Braddock          2:07.05  
 19 Howick, Ryan              11 Lake Braddock          2:07.31  
 20 Hicks, Shaeban            11 Edison, Thomas         2:08.02  
 21 Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes High       2:08.08  
 22 Saunders, Matt            SR Oakton                 2:08.40  
 23 Bever, Daniel             12 Chantilly              2:08.69  
 24 Trissell, Brian           11 Herndon                2:09.63  
 25 Lang, Joey                11 Westfield              2:09.85  
 26 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes High       2:10.08  
 27 Cvrk, Alex                12 Marshall, George       2:10.54  
 28 McGrail, John             12 Washington-Lee         2:10.56  
 29 Ward, Carter              11 Gonzaga                2:11.18  
 30 Bohannon, Paul            12 Yorktown               2:11.26  
 30 Holton, Michael           11 Chantilly              2:11.26  
 32 Converse, Cary            12 Yorktown               2:11.87  
 33 Blasser, Daniel           FR Atoms                  2:12.00  
 34 Palmer, Eric              11 Chantilly              2:12.59  
 35 Pozeg, Michael            11 Potomac                2:14.78  
 36 Grabo, Brad               JR Atoms                  2:15.10  
 37 Davis, James              JR McLEAN                 2:15.27  
 38 Ingberg, Joseph           JR Atoms                  2:15.48  
 39 Davis, Alex               12 Herndon                2:16.64  
 40 Bautista, Jon             11 Hayfield               2:17.09  
 41 Powell, Brooks            SR McLEAN                 2:18.15  
 42 Borland, Kirk             11 Hayfield               2:18.82  
 43 Forrester, VJ             11 Edison, Thomas         2:18.89  
 44 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch           2:18.94  
 45 Carolus-Hager, Sam        10 Stuart, Jeb            2:19.12  
 46 Fitzgerald, Eric          SR McLEAN                 2:19.60  
 47 Firman, Jeremiah          10 Wakefield              2:19.97  
 48 Despins, Stephen          SO Oakton                 2:20.16  
 49 Smith, Eric               10 Jackson, Stonewa       2:20.79  
 50 Hoak, Alex                09 Osbourn Park           2:21.24  
 51 Qurarish, Adil            12 Potomac                2:23.14  
 52 Creaven, Kevin            10 Edison, Thomas         2:24.56  
 53 Herrera, Fernando         10 Paint Branch           2:25.99  
 54 Skinner, Damien           10 Dunbar                 2:26.99  
 55 Abdelrazaq, Erin          10 Stuart, Jeb            2:28.16  
 56 Biggs, Carl               12 Jackson, Stonewa       2:30.27  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:25.69  4/6/2002    Ben Stern, Georgetown Day                 
  Concorde D: D 9:58.58                                                        
Northern Reg: R 9:43.87                                                        
    Va State: S 9:37.64                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lorusso, Joe              JR Oakton                 9:37.21S 
  2 Nissen, Alex              SR Oakton                 9:43.06R 
  3 Degfae, Leoule            10 Edison, Thomas         9:54.35D 
  4 Saunders, Matt            SR Oakton                 9:57.08D 
  5 Mlinarcik, Phillip        12 Hayfield               9:57.65D 
  6 Rissell, Ethan            12 Stuart, Jeb           10:01.78  
  7 Plunkett, Scott           SO Atoms                 10:06.92  
  8 Van Luling, Todd          10 Herndon               10:08.87  
  9 Berman, Jared             10 Robinson, James       10:09.41  
 10 Gurney, Peter             12 Washington-Lee        10:11.90  
 11 Canatsey, Jack            10 Westfield             10:12.97  
 12 Poindexter, Jeffery       11 Potomac               10:13.15  
 13 Kelly, Tom                12 Gonzaga               10:13.39  
 14 Arena, Richard            10 Osbourn Park          10:13.87  
 15 Clark, Alex               09 Lake Braddock         10:14.84  
 16 Browning, Stephen         12 Washington-Lee        10:14.99  
 17 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch          10:16.60  
 18 Horne, Charles            10 Paul VI Catholic      10:17.57  
 19 Renton, Joey              11 Osbourn Park          10:19.83  
 20 Ashford, Matt             JR Atoms                 10:22.77  
 21 McMahon, Matt             12 Westfield             10:25.21  
 22 Bever, Daniel             12 Chantilly             10:26.57  
 23 Moniz, Matthew            11 St. Anselm's Abb      10:27.91  
 23 Mohammed, Abiy            11 Stuart, Jeb           10:27.91  
 25 Goldman, Brian            JR McLEAN                10:31.85  
 26 Halsey, Kevin             10 Westfield             10:34.44  
 27 Hoogland, Matt            09 Lake Braddock         10:43.78  
 28 Steen, Stuart             10 Robinson, James       10:43.80  
 29 Sebhat, Daniel            11 Washington-Lee        10:43.94  
 30 Gonzales, Jared           10 Robinson, James       10:44.03  
 31 Rose, Ian                 12 St. Anselm's Abb      10:48.53  
 32 Riehl, Paul               10 Edison, Thomas        10:50.14  
 33 Rodriguez, Spencer        10 Edison, Thomas        10:50.27  
 34 Adams, Phillip            11 DeMatha Catholic      10:55.37  
 35 Lewis, Billy              10 Gonzaga               10:56.39  
 36 Zulick, Andrew            10 Chantilly             10:57.00  
 37 Mufti, Waleed             11 Chantilly             10:58.56  
 38 Villiva, Alec             11 Lake Braddock         11:00.54  
 39 Gregiore, Daniel          10 Paint Branch          11:04.46  
 40 Kada, Philip              12 Yorktown              11:05.47  
 41 Puffett, Cory             09 DeMatha Catholic      11:05.86  
 42 Caudle, Timothy           09 Hayfield              11:08.61  
 43 Brizina, Richard          10 Osbourn Park          11:09.02  
 44 Kelly, John               11 St. Anselm's Abb      11:09.37  
 45 Condezo, Alex             SR Atoms                 11:10.84  
 46 Haidat, Mustansar         12 Stuart, Jeb           11:11.38  
 47 Stine, Brian              11 Holy Family Acad      11:12.81  
 48 Fleury, Will              09 Gonzaga               11:25.16  
 49 Suri, Manpreet            09 Paint Branch          11:29.63  
 50 Davies, Kevin             JR McLEAN                11:38.67  
 51 Green, Keith              10 Dunbar                11:39.75  
 52 Kim, Daniel                  Herndon               11:40.06  
 53 Sullivan, Patrick         09 Marshall, George      11:49.67  
 54 Fletcher, Drew            09 Bishop Oconnell       11:59.13  
 55 Rieves, Dion              10 Dunbar                12:01.32  
 56 Torres, Carlos            SO McLEAN                12:04.92  
 57 Khan, Muhammed            09 Wakefield             12:40.17  
 58 Drago, David              10 Marshall, George      12:46.66  
 59 Stripe, Matthew           11 Marshall, George      12:47.61  
 -- Lucus, Charlie            10 Bishop Oconnell            DNF  
 -- Welday, Pedros            09 Bladensburg                DNF  
 -- Welday, Biniam            12 Bladensburg                DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.38  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
  Concorde D: D 17.04                                                          
Northern Reg: R 15.83                                                          
    Va State: S 15.25                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amegashie, Ebenzer        12 Potomac                  15.22S  1 
  2 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga                  15.26R  1 
  3 Copper, Greg              12 Paul VI Catholic         15.27R  2 
  4 Mustafa, Tarif            12 Potomac                  15.36R  1 
  5 Thomas, John              11 Potomac                  16.17D  2 
  6 Titcombe, Dada            11 Edison, Thomas           16.33D  3 
  7 Highsmith, Jarel          12 Chantilly                16.53D  3 
  8 Brown, Vincent               South Lakes High         16.82D  5 
  9 Chauteh, Mark             11 Bishop Oconnell          16.88D  3 
 10 Snyder, Daniel            12 Stuart, Jeb              16.90D  5 
 11 Miller, Josh              SR Atoms                    16.92D  2 
 12 Robinson, Stacey          09 Gonzaga                  17.01D  2 
 13 Devito, Paul              10 Osbourn Park             17.09   3 
 14 Hagelin, Nicholas         12 Yorktown                 17.13   2 
 15 Cumberbatch, Oswald       12 Chantilly                17.43   4 
 16 Obcemea, Andrew           11 Herndon                  17.43   1 
 17 Cheng, Lance              11 Marshall, George         17.51   2 
 18 Parker, Matt              11 Paul VI Catholic         17.65   5 
 19 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes High         17.71   4 
 20 Esposito, Pasquale        JR McLEAN                   17.75   4 
 21 Lastowka, Austin          SR McLEAN                   17.87   4 
 22 Paine, Joshua             JR McLEAN                   18.06   4 
 23 Dumblauskas, Michael      12 Westfield                18.28   6 
 24 Vuong, Michael            10 Chantilly                18.29   6 
 25 Rose, Jeff                11 Robinson, James          18.48   5 
 26 Meyer, David              SR Oakton                   18.59   5 
 27 Shepperd, Aaron           09 Gonzaga                  18.79   6 
 28 Shields, Iain             11 Yorktown                 18.93   6 
 29 Henning, Keith            11 Marshall, George         19.23   5 
 30 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  10 Marshall, George         19.26   6 
 31 Banerjee, Soham           10 Stuart, Jeb              19.33   7 
 32 Donald, Bryce             SR Atoms                    19.66   6 
 33 Clark, Anthony            10 Lake Braddock            20.55   7 
 34 Kiko, Michael             11 Bishop Oconnell          20.67   8 
 35 McClain, Collin           09 Westfield                20.72   8 
 36 Doumbia, Alex             SR Atoms                    20.76   3 
 37 Shields, Struan           09 Yorktown                 21.22   8 
 38 Victor, Nicholas          10 Westfield                21.33   8 
 39 Stern, Larry              12 Herndon                  21.48   7 
 40 Danson, Dominique         11 Dunbar                   21.85   3 
 41 Johnson, Craig            10 Dunbar                   23.06   7 
 42 Roller, John              SR Oakton                   23.50   8 
 -- Graff, Eric               SO Oakton                      DQ   7 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 38.11  4/3/2004    Dominic Berger, DeMatha                     
  Concorde D: D 43.51                                                          
Northern Reg: R 41.44                                                          
    Va State: S 41.08                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Amegashie, Ebenzer        12 Potomac                  39.19S  1 
  2 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga                  40.08S  1 
  3 Mustafa, Tarif            12 Potomac                  40.11S  2 
  4 Matthiessen, Scott        12 Robinson, James          42.18D  1 
  5 Devito, Paul              10 Osbourn Park             42.30D  3 
  6 Green, Russell            11 Herndon                  42.71D  3 
  7 South, Nick               11 Paint Branch             42.80D  3 
  8 Dinkins, David            11 Potomac                  42.97D  2 
  9 Meyer, David              SR Oakton                   43.33D  2 
 10 Robinson, Stacey          09 Gonzaga                  43.35D  3 
 11 Esposito, Pasquale        JR McLEAN                   43.53   5 
 12 Cumberbatch, Oswald       12 Chantilly                43.66   2 
 13 Cole, Ridwan              12 Bladensburg              43.67   3 
 14 Lastowka, Austin          SR McLEAN                   43.85   6 
 15 Herrity, Robert           11 Chantilly                44.20   8 
 16 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  10 Marshall, George         44.23   4 
 17 Wyche, Malcolm            10 Paint Branch             44.25   6 
 18 Hagelin, Nicholas         12 Yorktown                 44.29   2 
 19 Chin, Andrew              12 Lake Braddock            44.43   5 
 20 Obcemea, Andrew           11 Herndon                  44.46   2 
 21 Dumblauskas, Michael      12 Westfield                44.47   9 
 22 Straton, JC               SR Oakton                   44.68   4 
 23 Hedrick, Jacob            12 Lake Braddock            44.79   4 
 24 Wojcik, Christopher       FR McLEAN                   44.81   7 
 25 Snyder, Daniel            12 Stuart, Jeb              44.91   4 
 26 Rose, Jeff                11 Robinson, James          45.62   5 
 27 Miller, Josh              SR Atoms                    45.83   3 
 28 Winbush, Joel             12 Hayfield                 45.84   7 
 29 Murry, Leslie             11 Bladensburg              45.87   1 
 30 Grooms, Robert            10 Edison, Thomas           46.17   4 
 31 Headen, Jeremiah          12 Herndon                  46.38   1 
 32 Anderson, Aaron           09 Marshall, George         46.45   8 
 33 Vuong, Michael            10 Chantilly                46.45   9 
 34 Jeter, Justin             09 Edison, Thomas           46.86   5 
 35 Banerjee, Soham           10 Stuart, Jeb              48.00   8 
 36 White, Jeremiah           12 Westfield                48.11   9 
 37 Parker, Carl              11 Bladensburg              48.58   6 
 38 Shields, Iain             11 Yorktown                 48.62   9 
 39 Shepperd, Aaron           09 Gonzaga                  48.82   5 
 40 Bonadies, Anthony            Westfield                49.71   1 
 41 Gillium, Nelson              South Lakes High         50.27   8 
 42 Danson, Dominique         11 Dunbar                   50.42   6 
 43 Wang, Jonathan            10 Westfield                50.62   9 
 44 Moore, Jacob              11 Edison, Thomas           50.68   8 
 45 Kiko, Michael             11 Bishop Oconnell          50.97  10 
 46 Shields, Struan           09 Yorktown                 51.14  10 
 47 Roddy, Patrick            11 Marshall, George         53.50   7 
 48 Johnson, Craig            10 Dunbar                   54.68   7 
 49 Whtie, Jacob              12 Paint Branch             57.56   9 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 42.40  4/5/2003    DeMatha Catholic                            
Northern Reg: R 44.33                                                          
    Va State: S 43.28                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 King's Fork  'A'                                      43.63R  1 
  2 Westfield  'A'                                        44.65   2 
  3 Herndon  'A'                                          44.66   1 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                  44.99   2 
  5 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     44.99   2 
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                        45.60   3 
  7 Hayfield  'A'                                         45.63   2 
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                                 45.83   3 
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                           46.30   2 
 10 Jackson, Stonewall (M)  'A'                           46.45   3 
 11 Paint Branch  'A'                                     46.66   1 
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    46.99   2 
 13 McLEAN  'A'                                           47.28   3 
 14 Gonzaga  'A'                                          47.30   3 
 15 Potomac  'A'                                          47.88   1 
 16 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                   49.67   3 
 17 Oakton High School  'B'                               52.03   4 
 -- Marshall, George  'A'                                   DNF   4 
 -- DeMatha Catholic  'A'                                   DNF   1 
 -- Oakton High School  'A'                                  DQ   1 
 -- Annandale Atoms  'A'                                     DQ   4 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:21.21  4/5/2003    DeMatha Catholic                          
Northern Reg: R 3:28.85                                                        
    Va State: S 3:24.22                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                               3:22.20S  1 
  2 Potomac  'A'                                        3:23.36S  1 
  3 Gonzaga  'A'                                        3:29.87   1 
  4 Paint Branch  'A'                                   3:30.34   1 
  5 Bladensburg  'A'                                    3:31.14   2 
  6 Robinson, James  'A'                                3:31.15   1 
  7 Oakton High School  'A'                             3:31.18   1 
  8 Chantilly  'A'                                      3:32.32   2 
  9 South Lakes High School  'A'                        3:36.09   2 
 10 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 3:36.12   3 
 11 McLEAN  'A'                                         3:36.80   2 
 12 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  3:37.88   1 
 13 Annandale Atoms  'A'                                3:38.68   3 
 14 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   3:39.87   2 
 15 Oakton High School  'B'                             3:40.74   3 
 16 Herndon  'A'                                        3:41.00   2 
 17 Marshall, George  'A'                               3:43.12   2 
 18 Westfield  'A'                                      3:44.61   1 
 19 Hayfield  'A'                                       3:45.67   3 
 20 Oakton High School  'C'                             3:46.55   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 8:04.0h  4/7/2001    Robinson Secondary                        
Northern Reg: R 8:12.24                                                        
    Va State: S 8:05.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  8:15.08  
  2 Bladensburg  'A'                                    8:22.78  
  3 Marshall, George  'A'                               8:23.96  
  4 Annandale Atoms  'A'                                8:36.36  
  5 Paint Branch  'A'                                   8:43.53  
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        8:44.53  
  7 Westfield  'A'                                      8:45.69  
  8 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               8:51.85  
  9 St. Anselm's Abbey  'A'                             8:56.01  
 10 Yorktown  'A'                                       8:57.71  
 11 McLEAN  'A'                                         9:01.09  
 12 Chantilly  'A'                                      9:22.58  
 13 Oakton High School  'A'                             9:26.25  
 14 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    9:27.92  
 
Boys Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:25.4h  3/25/2000   South Lakes HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                            11:07.56  
  2 DeMatha Catholic  'A'                              11:09.11  
  3 Herndon  'A'                                       11:11.74  
  4 Oakton High School  'C'                            11:17.47  
  5 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                   11:25.04  
  6 Chantilly  'A'                                     11:42.86  
  7 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 11:49.20  
  8 Hayfield  'A'                                      11:49.48  
  9 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                11:51.31  
 10 Oakton High School  'B'                            11:54.59  
 11 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              11:56.00  
 12 Annandale Atoms  'A'                               11:59.36  
 13 Paint Branch  'A'                                  12:12.03  
 14 Gonzaga  'A'                                       12:17.44  
 15 Holy Family Academy  'A'                           12:40.19  
 16 Wakefield  'A'                                     13:17.54  
 
Boys High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  6-08  4/7/2001    Garrrett Brickner, Lake Braddock            
  Concorde D: D  5-09                                                          
Northern Reg: R  6-00                                                          
    Va State: S  6-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 James, Xavier             12 Hayfield               6-02.00S 
  2 Trimble, Jordan           12 Bishop Oconnell        6-00.00R 
  3 Vaughn, Donald            11 Potomac               J6-00.00R 
  4 Hegel, Kevin              JR McLEAN                 5-10.00D 
  5 Davis, Tim                12 Westfield             J5-10.00D 
  6 Adams, Omar               12 Robinson, James       J5-10.00D 
  7 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield              5-08.00  
  8 Cumberbatch, Oswald       12 Chantilly             J5-08.00  
  9 Cortes, Ross              11 Yorktown              J5-08.00  
 10 Samuels, Jourdan          SO McLEAN                 5-06.00  
 11 Labadie, John             12 Yorktown              J5-06.00  
 11 Devolite, Sean               South Lakes High      J5-06.00  
 11 Hagelin, Nicholas         12 Yorktown              J5-06.00  
 14 Payne, CJ                 09 Herndon               J5-06.00  
 -- Bradley, Leigh            12 Osbourn Park                NH  
 -- Zelinskyy, Ivan           12 Marshall, George            NH  
 -- Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall, George            NH  
 -- Alefrangy, Mo             SR Atoms                       NH  
 -- Worthington, Ramone       12 King's Fork                 NH  
 -- Price, Byron              12 Robinson, James             NH  
 -- Ocasio, Christian         09 Potomac                     NH  
 -- Andrews, Stephen          11 Robinson, James             NH  
 -- Chauteh, Mark             11 Bishop Oconnell             NH  
 -- Johnson, Kyle             11 Westfield                   NH  
 -- Shelton, Craig            09 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Brand, Charles            11 Paint Branch                NH  
 -- Hall, Benjamin            11 Hayfield                    NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14-00  4/3/2004    David Lewis, Westfield                      
  Concorde D: D 10-06                                                          
Northern Reg: R 12-06                                                          
    Va State: S 13-00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sun, Wesley               10 Chantilly             13-00.00S 
  2 Kelly, Allen              10 King's Fork           12-06.00R 
  3 Brouder, Graham           12 Robinson, James       11-00.00D 
  4 Orchard, Austin           12 Lake Braddock        J11-00.00D 
  5 Hall, Benjamin            11 Hayfield             J11-00.00D 
  6 White, Jeremiah           12 Westfield            J11-00.00D 
  7 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes High      10-06.00D 
  7 Capalbo, John             SR Oakton                10-06.00D 
  7 Baynes, Kevin             11 Westfield             10-06.00D 
 10 Garcia, Richard           12 King's Fork           10-00.00  
 10 Jones, Bryce              SR Oakton                10-00.00  
 10 Hoogland, Matt            09 Lake Braddock         10-00.00  
 10 Wever, Corey              10 Westfield             10-00.00  
 14 Dourdan, Eric             11 Lake Braddock          9-06.00  
 15 Volchansky, Matt          12 Hayfield               9-00.00  
 15 Powell, Brooks            SR McLEAN                 9-00.00  
 15 Cantrell, Kyle            10 Chantilly              9-00.00  
 15 Hegel, Kevin              JR McLEAN                 9-00.00  
 -- McNeal, Ian               10 Chantilly                   NH  
 -- Romero, Edwin             SO Atoms                       NH  
 -- Hickey, Kevin                South Lakes High            NH  
 -- Gillium, Nelson              South Lakes High            NH  
 -- Parady, Brian             10 Robinson, James             NH  
 
Boys Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 22-11.25  3/31/2006   Ed Baldwin, Edison                       
  Concorde D: D 20-00.75                                                       
Northern Reg: R 20-10.25                                                       
    Va State: S 22-02.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murry, Leslie             11 Bladensburg           21-08.00R 
  2 Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                20-06.75D 
  3 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield             20-03.25D 
  4 Ferguson, Howard          12 Osbourn Park          20-02.00D 
  5 Franklin, Ngwaimbi        12 Bladensburg          J20-02.00D 
  6 Kwarteng, Asare           11 Robinson, James       19-11.75  
  7 Berry, Dennis                South Lakes High      19-11.25  
  8 Trimble, Jordan           12 Bishop Oconnell       19-09.50  
  9 Scott, Steven             09 Dunbar                19-08.50  
 10 Davis, Tim                12 Westfield             19-08.00  
 11 Hegel, Kevin              JR McLEAN                19-06.00  
 12 Wells, Julian             11 Potomac               19-05.50  
 13 Bradley, Leigh            12 Osbourn Park          19-03.00  
 14 Obcemea, Andrew           11 Herndon               19-01.25  
 15 Chauteh, Mark             11 Bishop Oconnell       18-10.75  
 16 Hill, David               12 DeMatha Catholic      18-09.75  
 17 Dumblauskas, Michael      12 Westfield             18-09.00  
 18 Joseph, Ward              11 Bladensburg           18-08.50  
 19 Adams, Omar               12 Robinson, James       18-06.00  
 20 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga               18-05.50  
 21 Hagelin, Nicholas         12 Yorktown              18-05.00  
 22 Payne, CJ                 09 Herndon               18-04.50  
 23 Esposito, Pasquale        JR McLEAN                18-04.00  
 24 Doumbia, Alex             SR Atoms                 18-03.50  
 25 Molina, Martin            JR McLEAN                18-03.25  
 26 Joslyn, Max                  South Lakes High      18-00.00  
 27 Davis, Matthew            10 Westfield             17-10.50  
 28 Cheng, Lance              11 Marshall, George      17-09.50  
 29 James, Xavier             12 Hayfield              17-09.00  
 30 Martens, Bobi             12 Stuart, Jeb           17-05.00  
 31 Ejigu, Daniel             JR Atoms                 17-04.75  
 31 Curtis, Renaldo           11 Dunbar                17-04.75  
 33 Jeter, Justin             09 Edison, Thomas        17-00.50  
 34 Alefrangy, Mo             SR Atoms                 16-10.75  
 35 Desmangles, Jean          10 Paint Branch          16-08.25  
 36 Grooms, Robert            10 Edison, Thomas        16-08.00  
 36 Thornberry, Will          12 Gonzaga               16-08.00  
 38 Aitken, Ryan              11 Herndon               16-07.50  
 39 Devin, Hayes              12 Paint Branch          16-02.50  
 40 Zigo, Tommy               10 Paul VI Catholic      16-02.00  
 41 Barren, Anthony           12 Holy Family Acad      15-11.75  
 42 Russo, John               12 Chantilly             15-10.75  
 43 Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall, George      15-09.50  
 44 Shepperd, Aaron           09 Gonzaga               15-09.00  
 45 Muise, Matthew            11 Marshall, George      15-07.50  
 46 Cortes, Ross              11 Yorktown              15-06.50  
 47 Barahona, Abraham         11 Stuart, Jeb           15-03.00  
 48 Vaughn, Adrian               South Lakes High      14-00.00  
 
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 46-09.25  4/1/2006    Warren Gray, Oxon Hill                   
  Concorde D: D    40-00                                                       
Northern Reg: R 42-07.50                                                       
    Va State: S    45-06                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Putman, Tyrone            12 Gonzaga               46-00.00S 
  2 Trimble, Jordan           12 Bishop Oconnell       44-01.00R 
  3 Dillard, Kevin            12 Westfield             43-09.00R 
  4 Jones, Wesley             11 Potomac               43-03.75R 
  5 Bradley, Leigh            12 Osbourn Park          43-01.75R 
  6 Green, Russell            11 Herndon               42-11.00R 
  7 Titcombe, Dada            11 Edison, Thomas        42-08.25R 
  8 Hill, David               12 DeMatha Catholic      41-10.75D 
  9 Hegel, Kevin              JR McLEAN                41-10.25D 
 10 Gatling, Christoper       12 Bladensburg           41-08.50D 
 11 Wells, Julian             11 Potomac               40-08.50D 
 12 Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                39-10.00  
 13 Thornberry, Will          12 Gonzaga               39-07.25  
 14 Chin, Andrew              12 Lake Braddock         39-03.25  
 15 Russo, John               12 Chantilly             38-09.00  
 16 Robinson, Stacey          09 Gonzaga               38-08.50  
 17 Chorachaturapha, Akkarin  10 Marshall, George      38-06.25  
 18 Obcemea, Andrew           11 Herndon               38-01.75  
 19 Hagelin, Nicholas         12 Yorktown              37-07.50  
 20 Dumblauskas, Michael      12 Westfield             37-07.00  
 21 Molina, Martin            JR McLEAN                37-06.75  
 22 Foster, Rushaad           10 DeMatha Catholic      37-06.00  
 22 Scott, Steven             09 Dunbar                37-06.00  
 24 Pacque, Derek             SR McLEAN                37-03.50  
 25 Mason, Mike               10 King's Fork           36-03.25  
 25 Grooms, Robert            10 Edison, Thomas        36-03.25  
 27 Muise, Matthew            11 Marshall, George      35-01.50  
 28 Moy, Andrew               12 Stuart, Jeb           34-03.00  
 29 Castro, Fernando          JR Atoms                 34-01.50  
 30 Skahn, David              11 Westfield             34-01.00  
 30 Doumbia, Alex             SR Atoms                 34-01.00  
 32 Toliver, Jordan           09 Paint Branch          33-07.00  
 33 Curtis, Renaldo           11 Dunbar                33-00.50  
 34 Farhood, Daniel           09 Marshall, George      32-06.50  
 35 Jeter, Justin             09 Edison, Thomas        31-03.00  
 36 Barahona, Abraham         11 Stuart, Jeb           31-01.50  
 -- Adams, Omar               12 Robinson, James             ND  
 -- Aitken, Ryan              11 Herndon                     ND  
 -- Moulton, Meji             10 Paint Branch                ND  
 -- Ferguson, Howard          12 Osbourn Park                ND  
 
Boys Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 56-03.50  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson Secondary     
  Concorde D: D 43-00.25  2002                                                 
Northern Reg: R    46-11                                                       
    Va State: S 51-10.50                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Brooks, Aaron             11 DeMatha Catholic      48-09.25R 
  2 Pittman, Andrew           12 Westfield             45-01.25D 
  3 Ibia, Yaky                   South Lakes High      43-05.50D 
  4 Ruland, Ty                11 Westfield             42-02.50  
  5 Qadir, Derek              11 Robinson, James       41-08.00  
  6 Tran, Anthony             SO Atoms                 41-06.00  
  7 Graves, Spencer           12 Lake Braddock         40-03.00  
  8 Pricone, Joe              11 Washington-Lee        40-01.00  
  9 Atkinson, Jared           12 Lake Braddock         40-00.25  
 10 O'Neil, Sean              12 Paul VI Catholic      39-05.00  
 11 Qadir, Rafiq              11 Robinson, James       39-03.50  
 12 Holmberg, Branden         11 Westfield             39-03.00  
 13 Whearry, Allen            11 Gonzaga               38-09.00  
 14 Kelley, Charles           11 DeMatha Catholic      38-03.75  
 15 Emerson, Eric                Westfield             38-02.50  
 16 Christopher, Alex         11 Robinson, James       37-04.00  
 17 Dick, Ryan                11 Osbourn Park          37-02.75  
 18 Doty, Shane               SO Atoms                 37-02.00  
 19 Kutner, Seth              12 Washington-Lee        37-01.25  
 20 Levedahl, Alex            12 St. Anselm's Abb      37-01.00  
 21 Appawu, Richard           12 Chantilly             36-09.50  
 22 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       10 Wakefield             36-08.50  
 23 Shupp, Erik               11 Herndon               36-00.50  
 23 Clessas, Kenny            10 Edison, Thomas        36-00.50  
 25 Wiggins, Eric             11 Gonzaga               35-08.75  
 26 Davall, Corey             12 Paint Branch          35-07.00  
 27 Regets, Matthew           11 Marshall, George      35-02.00  
 28 Quetsch, David            12 Chantilly             35-01.75  
 29 Bainbridge, William       11 Marshall, George      35-01.00  
 30 Nguyen, Billy             12 Lake Braddock         35-00.50  
 31 Murphey, Patrick          11 Herndon               34-08.00  
 32 Michel, Oscar             SO Atoms                 34-01.00  
 33 Miller, Jakori            10 Edison, Thomas        33-11.75  
 34 Laurence, Danny           09 Stuart, Jeb           33-06.00  
 35 Brooks, Ben               11 Herndon               33-03.00  
 36 Hoffman, Scott            10 Marshall, George      32-08.00  
 37 Jones, Aaron              12 Bladensburg           32-06.25  
 38 Covucci, Kevin            10 Yorktown              32-05.00  
 39 Stotler, Matthew          12 Yorktown              30-10.00  
 40 Fehnbulleh, Omar          10 Paint Branch          30-09.75  
 41 Landrum, Doug             JR McLEAN                30-09.50  
 42 Kokaja Zada, Basheer      JR McLEAN                30-06.00  
 43 Paris, Franklin           10 Paint Branch          30-00.75  
 44 Stroder, Brandon          12 Bladensburg           29-10.50  
 45 Huber, Ben                11 Hayfield              29-02.50  
 46 Biggs, Xavier             12 Potomac               27-08.00  
 47 Hughes, Michael           JR McLEAN                24-06.00  
 
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 162-05  4/6/2002    Steve Huntzinger, Robinson                 
  Concorde D: D 122-00                                                         
Northern Reg: R 135-04                                                         
    Va State: S 153-00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ruland, Ty                11 Westfield               135-02D 
  2 Brooks, Aaron             11 DeMatha Catholic        131-04D 
  3 Atkinson, Jared           12 Lake Braddock           122-04D 
  4 Hally, Zach               12 Chantilly               121-10  
  5 Pittman, Andrew           12 Westfield               121-08  
  6 Russell, Joey             11 Herndon                 117-05  
  7 Bridges, Dominique        12 Robinson, James         116-07  
  8 Stotler, Matthew          12 Yorktown                115-08  
  9 Whearry, Allen            11 Gonzaga                 114-05  
 10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       10 Wakefield               114-03  
 11 Burke, Pat                11 Lake Braddock           112-00  
 12 Johnson, Ryan             12 Robinson, James         111-09  
 13 Bridges, Damien           12 Robinson, James         111-05  
 14 Kelley, Charles           11 DeMatha Catholic        110-00  
 15 Schlecthe, Chris          12 Osbourn Park            109-11  
 16 Thompson, Chris           12 Herndon                 106-10  
 17 Johns, Alex               12 Gonzaga                 105-04  
 18 Holmberg, Branden         11 Westfield               103-11  
 19 Oyekoya, Samuel           10 Gonzaga                 103-06  
 20 Nguyen, Billy             12 Lake Braddock           102-07  
 21 Moya, Mike                JR Atoms                   102-06  
 22 Lowe, Chris               11 Herndon                  99-10  
 23 Levedahl, Alex            12 St. Anselm's Abb         99-02  
 24 Williams, Mike               South Lakes High         97-03  
 24 Dick, Ryan                11 Osbourn Park             97-03  
 26 Sturgill, Tyler           10 Hayfield                 95-00  
 27 O'Neil, Sean              12 Paul VI Catholic         93-10  
 28 Clessas, Kenny            10 Edison, Thomas           92-10  
 29 Leslie, Spencer           JR Atoms                    92-08  
 30 Herring, Peter            JR Atoms                    91-02  
 31 Miller, Jakori            10 Edison, Thomas           91-00  
 32 Hughes, Michael           JR McLEAN                   90-07  
 33 Ellis, Reginald           11 Dunbar                   86-03  
 34 Patrick, Timothy          11 Chantilly                84-00  
 35 Bottini, Nick             SR Oakton                   82-10  
 36 Regets, Matthew           11 Marshall, George         81-08  
 37 Kokaja Zada, Basheer      JR McLEAN                   81-07  
 38 Fehnbulleh, Omar          10 Paint Branch             81-02  
 39 Landrum, Doug             JR McLEAN                   77-10  
 40 Laurence, Danny           09 Stuart, Jeb              77-03  
 41 Hoffman, Scott            10 Marshall, George         76-04  
 42 Huber, Ben                11 Hayfield                 76-00  
 43 White, Brian              12 Paint Branch             74-02  
 44 Covucci, Kevin            10 Yorktown                 68-02  
 45 Albright, Penrose         12 Chantilly                63-10  
 46 Davall, Corey             12 Paint Branch             62-04  
 47 Biggs, Xavier             12 Potomac                  61-09  
 48 Henning, Keith            11 Marshall, George         57-05  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:41.04  4/2/2005    Brian Landry, Thomas Jefferson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foley, Christopher        09 Chantilly              4:40.97* 
  2 McCullen, Andrew          FR Oakton                 4:42.47  
  3 Clark, Alex               09 Lake Braddock          4:48.81  
  4 Jasper, Jack              09 Herndon                4:50.28  
  5 Kellogg, William          09 DeMatha Catholic       4:56.65  
  6 DeRobertis, Nick          09 Westfield              4:56.73  
  7 Hoogland, Matt            09 Lake Braddock          4:57.83  
  8 Ejigu, Michael            FR Atoms                  4:59.32  
  9 Pyne, Kevin               FR McLEAN                 5:00.17  
 10 Dickson, Andrew           09 Marshall, George       5:01.93  
 11 Sharpley, Aidan           FR Oakton                 5:02.67  
 12 Poindexter, Andre         09 Potomac                5:03.06  
 13 Simpson, Charles          FR Atoms                  5:04.51  
 14 Fleury, Will              09 Gonzaga                5:05.11  
 15 McGowan, Dylan            09 Yorktown               5:09.28  
 16 Stohlman, James           09 Paul VI Catholic       5:11.48  
 17 Sharpley, Stefan          FR Oakton                 5:12.11  
 18 Greene, Kevin             09 Gonzaga                5:12.17  
 19 Calcuttawalla, Yohan      FR Atoms                  5:12.90  
 20 Caudle, Timothy           09 Hayfield               5:14.65  
 21 Williams, Sean               South Lakes High       5:15.54  
 22 Pfluger, Mark             09 Westfield              5:17.11  
 23 Woodhouse, Matthew        FR Oakton                 5:17.91  
 24 Suri, Manpreet            09 Paint Branch           5:22.67  
 25 Vargas, Phil              09 Lake Braddock          5:24.54  
 26 Reinhardt, Shawn          09 Robinson, James        5:24.70  
 27 Marx, Danny                  McLEAN                 5:25.43  
 28 Palmer, Alvid             09 Potomac                5:25.75  
 29 Lal, Dinesh               09 Stuart, Jeb            5:25.78  
 30 Pilcher, J Luke           09 Westfield              5:26.09  
 31 Meyer, Stephen            09 Hayfield               5:27.62  
 32 Barbu, Robert             09 Robinson, James        5:29.12  
 33 Waltrich, Joseph          FR Oakton                 5:30.24  
 34 Landis, Jacob             09 Yorktown               5:31.33  
 35 Zlatos, Eric              09 Holy Family Acad       5:34.06  
 36 Mooney, Daniel               McLEAN                 5:34.23  
 37 Fioramonti, Matt          FR Oakton                 5:39.86  
 38 Burin, Michael            10 Marshall, George       5:42.57  
 39 Cesar, Spencer            09 Stuart, Jeb            5:43.28  
 40 McLeese, Vincent          10 Marshall, George       5:43.51  
 41 Johnston, Thomas          09 Chantilly              5:45.87  
 42 Wilson, Avery             09 Potomac                5:45.97  
 43 Cumpian, Matthew          09 Chantilly              5:47.01  
 44 Vandeyar, Javier          09 Paint Branch           5:50.52  
 45 Ashour, Ahmed             09 Stuart, Jeb            6:03.61  
 46 Dang, Anhquan             09 Paint Branch           6:04.19  
 47 Pennie, Jackson           09 Edison, Thomas         6:08.34  
 48 Corus, Joey                  Paul VI Catholic       6:21.79  
 49 Dozier, Sterling          09 Edison, Thomas         6:24.89  
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:16.7h  4/7/2001    Bobby Lockhart, Handley                   
  Concorde D: D 4:28.67                                                        
Northern Reg: R 4:26.12                                                        
    Va State: S 4:23.86                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McGrail, John             12 Washington-Lee         4:25.60R 
  2 Lorusso, Joe              JR Oakton                 4:25.98R 
  3 Maxfield, Scott           JR Oakton                 4:31.63  
  4 Kelly, Tom                12 Gonzaga                4:32.64  
  5 Rissell, Ethan            12 Stuart, Jeb            4:33.62  
  6 Ledder, Bill              09 Gonzaga                4:33.70  
  7 Wester, Martin            11 Robinson, James        4:35.92  
  8 Smith, Tony               SR Oakton                 4:36.52  
  9 Mlinarcik, Phillip        12 Hayfield               4:36.97  
 10 Weil, Chris               SO Oakton                 4:37.36  
 11 Hendricks, Neal           SO Oakton                 4:37.79  
 12 Hendricks, Brian          SO Oakton                 4:38.45  
 13 Berman, Jared             10 Robinson, James        4:39.32  
 14 Benkhadra, Brian          10 DeMatha Catholic       4:39.81  
 15 Van Luling, Todd          10 Herndon                4:41.78  
 16 Browning, Stephen         12 Washington-Lee         4:43.03  
 17 Plunkett, Scott           SO Atoms                  4:43.36  
 18 Marker, Christopher       12 Yorktown               4:45.42  
 19 Horne, Charles            10 Paul VI Catholic       4:45.86  
 20 Gonzales, Jared           10 Robinson, James        4:46.88  
 21 Allen, Chris                 South Lakes High       4:47.96  
 22 Cruz, John                10 Lake Braddock          4:48.36  
 23 Rose, Ian                 12 St. Anselm's Abb       4:50.34  
 24 Ashford, Matt             JR Atoms                  4:50.54  
 25 Mohammed, Abiy            11 Stuart, Jeb            4:50.92  
 26 Webb, Chris                  South Lakes High       4:50.95  
 27 McMahon, Matt             12 Westfield              4:51.17  
 28 Logan, Kelson             12 Paint Branch           4:51.26  
 29 Poindexter, Jeffery       11 Potomac                4:52.28  
 30 Davis, Alex               12 Herndon                4:52.35  
 31 Sebhat, Daniel            11 Washington-Lee         4:52.36  
 32 Ceconi, Chris             10 Bishop Oconnell        4:52.41  
 33 Williams, Morgan          11 Hayfield               4:52.51  
 34 Haugh, William            11 Marshall, George       4:57.17  
 35 Moy, Andrew               12 Stuart, Jeb            4:57.87  
 36 Papavizas, John           10 Yorktown               4:58.03  
 37 Rodriguez, Spencer        10 Edison, Thomas         4:58.29  
 38 Heydinger, James          11 Yorktown               5:00.70  
 39 Moniz, Matthew            11 St. Anselm's Abb       5:02.18  
 40 Oudemans, Bobby           SO McLEAN                 5:03.25  
 41 Green, Keith              10 Dunbar                 5:05.16  
 42 Brueneman, Peter          11 Chantilly              5:05.74  
 43 Lewis, Billy              10 Gonzaga                5:07.18  
 44 Kelly, John               11 St. Anselm's Abb       5:07.22  
 45 Feehan, Justin            10 Westfield              5:07.37  
 46 Riehl, Paul               10 Edison, Thomas         5:07.59  
 47 Baker, John               JR McLEAN                 5:07.96  
 48 Bever, Wilson             10 Chantilly              5:09.88  
 49 Allen, Matthew            10 DeMatha Catholic       5:11.11  
 50 Rooney, Lucas             10 Marshall, George       5:11.83  
 51 Herrera, Fernando         10 Paint Branch           5:14.92  
 52 Schaedel, Ryan            JR Atoms                  5:15.13  
 53 Khan, Muhammed            09 Wakefield              5:15.85  
 54 Schmedding, Nick          11 Paint Branch           5:16.50  
 55 Botov, Ivan               11 Herndon                5:16.76  
 56 Capp, Paul                SO McLEAN                 5:16.95  
 57 Stripe, Matthew           11 Marshall, George       5:17.75  
 58 Jones, Matt               12 Bishop Oconnell        5:18.62  
 59 Kee, Evan                 11 DeMatha Catholic       5:21.13  
 60 Clelland, Mark            11 Chantilly              5:21.18  
 61 Forrester, VJ             11 Edison, Thomas         5:22.60  
 62 Stine, Brian              11 Holy Family Acad       5:22.68  
 63 Smith, Eric               10 Jackson, Stonewa       5:22.90  
 64 Rieves, Dion              10 Dunbar                 5:23.29  
 65 Ababio, Ralph             11 Potomac                5:23.32  
 66 Cossey, Tim               10 Wakefield              5:25.14  
 67 Gardner, Matthew          10 Bishop Oconnell        5:25.91  
 68 Franco, Michael           11 Westfield              5:27.28  
 69 Skinner, Damien           10 Dunbar                 5:33.49  
 70 Qurarish, Adil            12 Potomac                5:55.15  

HTML Attachment [ Scan and Save to Computer | Save to Yahoo! Briefcase ]

Licensed to Oakton High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/14/2007 07:01 PM
                    Metro Run & Walk Northern Virginia Inv.                    
           Oakton High School, Vienna, VA  - 4/13/2007 to 4/14/2007            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12.2h  4/7/2001    Tiffany Nestfield                           
  Concorde D: D 13.31                                                          
Northern Reg: R 13.04                                                          
    Va State: S 12.68                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes High         12.88R  1 
  2 Seay, Zoie                11 Lake Braddock            13.03R  2 
  3 Mann, Shekyira            10 Edison, Thomas           13.09D  4 
  4 Leigh, Samantha           12 Dunbar                   13.18D  1 
  5 Williams, Jasmine         11 Potomac                  13.20D  1 
  6 Nocera, Amanda            09 Osbourn Park             13.26D  2 
  7 Crowell, Brianna          11 Herndon                  13.33   4 
  8 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall, George         13.38   2 
  9 Russell, Lauren           SR Oakton                   13.43   4 
 10 Valcourt, Sara            11 Herndon                  13.55   3 
 11 Noce, Kerry               11 Lake Braddock            13.68   4 
 12 Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis   09 Hayfield                 13.71   4 
 13 Papanastasiou, Elaina     12 Robinson, James          13.78   5 
 14 White, Ladonna            12 Bladensburg              13.80   2 
 15 Coleman, Lauren           09 Potomac                  13.81   3 
 16 Thomas, Shanae            09 Jackson, Stonewa         13.83   4 
 17 Jackson, Lauren           12 Lake Braddock            13.89   3 
 18 McNamara, Erin            10 Osbourn Park             13.90   3 
 19 Banks, Emily              10 Herndon                  13.92   6 
 20 Jones, Jasmine            09 Paint Branch             13.92   1 
 21 Agyemang, Safoah          09 Paint Branch             13.96   1 
 22 Alston, Peyton            11 Osbourn Park             13.97   7 
 23 Taylor, Kristi            09 Westfield                13.99   5 
 24 Scarpace, Annie           JR Oakton                   14.01   5 
 25 Walker, Elizabeth         12 Westfield                14.08   2 
 26 Ahn, Patricia             10 Lake Braddock            14.12   9 
 27 Golden, Allyse            10 Marshall, George         14.13   7 
 28 Kalamba, Beverly          12 Hayfield                 14.14   5 
 29 Woodson, Kayla            11 Jackson, Stonewa         14.14   3 
 30 Arauz, Dyasha             JR Atoms                    14.19   6 
 31 Warren, Katherine         11 Robinson, James          14.20   6 
 32 Abdul-Malek, Meera        09 Chantilly                14.23   9 
 33 Lee, Ashley               11 Westfield                14.25   5 
 34 Holmes, Jamisha           09 Paint Branch             14.31   1 
 35 Canales, Katherine        JR Oakton                   14.32   6 
 36 Samay, Ashley             10 Yorktown                 14.33   7 
 37 Hood, Tarnisha            10 Dunbar                   14.42   2 
 38 Kaiser, Grace             11 Edison, Thomas           14.46   6 
 39 Ray, Rebecca              FR McLEAN                   14.55   9 
 40 St George, Julie          10 Bishop Oconnell          14.74  10 
 41 Lawrence, Ashley          SO Atoms                    14.75   7 
 42 Kim, Michelle             10 Chantilly                14.80   9 
 43 Hernandez, Lisa           FR McLEAN                   14.86  10 
 44 Neston, Bianca            11 Robinson, James          14.88   8 
 45 Beckford, Jazmyn          09 Wakefield                15.20   8 
 46 Love, Rachel              SO McLEAN                   15.25   9 
 47 Madigan, Kelly            11 Paul VI Catholic         15.53   8 
 48 Donovan, Mary             10 Bishop Oconnell          16.59  10 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 25.31  4/1/2006    Courtney Conley, Edison                     
  Concorde D: D 27.50                                                          
Northern Reg: R 26.64                                                          
    Va State: S 25.79                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyter, Bethany            11 Osbourn Park             25.31*  1 
  2 Amegashie, Yvonnne        10 Potomac                  25.46S  1 
  3 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes High         26.39R  2 
  4 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes High         26.70D  2 
  5 Crowell, Brianna          11 Herndon                  26.73D  6 
  6 Leigh, Samantha           12 Dunbar                   26.89D  2 
  7 Williams, Jasmine         11 Potomac                  26.99D  3 
  8 Mann, Shekyira            10 Edison, Thomas           27.21D  4 
  9 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes High         27.30D  3 
 10 Scott, Paris              10 Dunbar                   27.32D  2 
 11 Croote, Julia             JR Oakton                   27.42D  2 
 12 Baird, Hilary             09 Chantilly                27.44D  8 
 13 Ward, Priscilla           12 Bladensburg              27.48D  1 
 14 Olusoga, Joyce            10 Bladensburg              27.49D  1 
 15 Nocera, Amanda            09 Osbourn Park             27.69   3 
 16 Valcourt, Sara            11 Herndon                  27.81   5 
 17 Hollm, Jenn               11 Paul VI Catholic         27.83  11 
 18 Dennison, Chandler        10 Marshall, George         27.86   3 
 19 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall, George         27.91   3 
 20 Roepe, Kim                JR Oakton                   27.93   5 
 21 Bryan, Paige              12 Herndon                  28.04   5 
 22 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield                28.34   6 
 23 Jackson, Lauren           12 Lake Braddock            28.38   4 
 24 Bolotas, Electra          12 Stuart, Jeb              28.44   6 
 25 Poindexter-Jenk, Alexis   09 Hayfield                 28.47   4 
 26 Thomas, Shanae            09 Jackson, Stonewa         28.50   2 
 27 Johnson, Brittany         10 Potomac                  28.51   7 
 28 Kalamba, Beverly          12 Hayfield                 28.57   6 
 29 Warren, Katherine         11 Robinson, James          28.75   6 
 30 Arauz, Dyasha             JR Atoms                    28.87   8 
 31 Manley, Genevieve         09 Chantilly                28.94   9 
 32 Taylor, Kristi            09 Westfield                29.04   9 
 33 Ahn, Patricia             10 Lake Braddock            29.12  10 
 34 Weinberg, Kim             10 Chantilly                29.21   9 
 35 Hood, Tarnisha            10 Dunbar                   29.22   5 
 36 Neston, Bianca            11 Robinson, James          29.47   7 
 37 Webber, Emily             12 Edison, Thomas           29.50   7 
 38 Walker, Elizabeth         12 Westfield                29.50   9 
 39 Kaiser, Grace             11 Edison, Thomas           29.65   6 
 40 Woodson, Kayla            11 Jackson, Stonewa         29.84   4 
 41 Holmes, Jamisha           09 Paint Branch             29.95   3 
 42 Lewis, Kalia              11 Robinson, James          30.17   8 
 43 Blair, Katie              JR Oakton                   30.19   7 
 44 Chee, Connie              09 Hayfield                 30.36   8 
 45 Lawrence, Ashley          SO Atoms                    30.38   9 
 46 Beckford, Jazmyn          09 Wakefield                30.60  10 
 47 Hernandez, Lisa           FR McLEAN                   30.66  10 
 48 Moriarty, Michelle        10 Bishop Oconnell          30.73  11 
 49 Hegde, Shefali            FR McLEAN                   31.71  10 
 50 Madigan, Kelly            11 Paul VI Catholic         32.12   7 
 51 Henderson, Lindsey        10 Bladensburg              32.51   9 
 52 Njaifah, Cynthia          09 Paint Branch             33.80   7 
 53 Gunning, Shannon          12 Bishop Oconnell          34.89  11 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 Meet Record: *   55.99  4/2/2005    Devon Williams, Towson Catholic           
  Concorde D: D 1:03.11                                                        
Northern Reg: R 1:01.03                                                        
    Va State: S   58.51                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyter, Bethany            11 Osbourn Park             58.69R  1 
  2 Amegashie, Yvonnne        10 Potomac                  58.99R  1 
  3 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch           1:00.05R  3 
  4 Baumgartner, Emily        11 Herndon                1:00.73R  1 
  5 Croote, Julia             JR Oakton                 1:01.86D  1 
  6 Bani, Eman                11 Westfield              1:02.15D  2 
  7 Graham, Dominique         FR McLEAN                 1:02.15D  3 
  8 Simpkins, April           10 Edison, Thomas         1:02.26D  3 
  9 Smith, Jaclyn             11 Yorktown               1:02.49D  4 
 10 Thomas, Stephanie         SR Oakton                 1:02.67D  3 
 11 McNamara, Erin            10 Osbourn Park           1:03.20   3 
 12 Bryan, Paige              12 Herndon                1:03.24   2 
 13 Bumgarner, Megan          09 Lake Braddock          1:03.48   2 
 14 Yarbrough, Teri-Yae       11 Hayfield               1:03.86   4 
 15 Dennison, Chandler        10 Marshall, George       1:03.89   1 
 16 Lacasse, Stephanie        11 Lake Braddock          1:04.65   2 
 17 Campbell, Rickeya         12 Bladensburg            1:04.72   4 
 18 Edwards, Sierra           12 Herndon                1:04.79   3 
 19 Terrell, Liz              12 Lake Braddock          1:05.18   5 
 20 Binford, Lauren           12 Chantilly              1:05.55   2 
 21 Allen, Latoya             11 Dunbar                 1:05.75   7 
 22 Ou, Amanda                11 Edison, Thomas         1:05.96   6 
 23 Holtzman, Rebecca         09 Robinson, James        1:06.08   5 
 24 McNeil, Janee             10 Osbourn Park           1:06.33   9 
 25 Gibson, Amanda            11 Bladensburg            1:06.50   1 
 26 Forsyth, Stacey           SR Oakton                 1:06.95   5 
 27 Saygbe, Johnetta          11 Stuart, Jeb            1:06.97   6 
 28 Lingoua, Christ           11 Paint Branch           1:07.49   4 
 29 Richardson, Chanell       11 Potomac                1:07.55   7 
 30 Peck, Katherine           FR McLEAN                 1:07.99   8 
 31 Flint, Liz                FR Atoms                  1:08.39   7 
 32 Davis, Alivea             11 Robinson, James        1:08.53   5 
 33 Garney, Claire            SO Atoms                  1:08.64   9 
 34 Gast, Katie               10 Chantilly              1:08.72   8 
 35 Pham, Y-Van               SR Atoms                  1:08.89   7 
 36 Rosenhagen, Tiffany       09 Hayfield               1:09.15   7 
 37 Ennis, Julia              JR Oakton                 1:09.22   8 
 38 Ferri, Andrea             11 Stuart, Jeb            1:09.33   9 
 39 Golden, Allyse            10 Marshall, George       1:09.99   4 
 40 Carroll, Erin             11 Chantilly              1:10.52   8 
 41 Bounds, Laura             10 Westfield              1:10.53   7 
 42 Diaz, Ivoren              12 Wakefield              1:11.14   8 
 43 Kunkel, Rebecca           09 Edison, Thomas         1:11.66   9 
 44 Kwon, You-Jin             09 Paul VI Catholic       1:12.48  10 
 45 Stone, Kelcey             JR Oakton                 1:13.22   8 
 46 Arkorful, Abena           09 Westfield              1:13.23   9 
 47 Carter, Lisa              09 Marshall, George       1:14.38   9 
 48 Schaal, Colleen           11 Paul VI Catholic       1:15.34  10 
 49 Banbury, Demby            JR McLEAN                 1:17.20  10 
 -- Thomas, Janeal            09 Paint Branch                FS   6 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 2:13.2h  4/7/2001    Kelly Otstott, Thomas Jefferson           
  Concorde D: D 2:23.61                                                        
Northern Reg: R 2:20.37                                                        
    Va State: S 2:19.67                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Presley, Michelle         12 Lake Braddock          2:21.58D 
  2 Hartman, Jessie           10 Westfield              2:23.90  
  3 Sullivan, Hayley          12 Lake Braddock          2:24.34  
  4 Pramstaller, Laura        12 Westfield              2:24.52  
  5 Collins, Madeleine        12 Robinson, James        2:24.54  
  6 Kavanaugh, Kelly          10 Robinson, James        2:25.76  
  7 Gonzales, Cristin         10 Osbourn Park           2:26.29  
  8 Adams, Cindy              JR Oakton                 2:26.69  
  9 Hargrove, Jacqueline      12 Marshall, George       2:27.66  
 10 Luria, Lindsey            11 Lake Braddock          2:28.71  
 11 Kew, Michelle             11 Paul VI Catholic       2:28.97  
 12 McAdams, Nathalie         10 Bishop Oconnell        2:30.15  
 13 Esposito, Chrissy         11 Westfield              2:30.22  
 14 Walls, Katie              12 Bishop Oconnell        2:30.65  
 15 Capehart, Suzanne         SR Oakton                 2:31.89  
 16 Bray, Stephanie           10 Robinson, James        2:32.62  
 17 Johnson, Zenobia          10 Bladensburg            2:33.54  
 18 Simpkins, April           10 Edison, Thomas         2:34.77  
 19 O'Doherty, Megan          12 Washington-Lee         2:36.53  
 20 Spears, Karen             11 Chantilly              2:36.82  
 21 Ferri, Andrea             11 Stuart, Jeb            2:37.14  
 22 Wollerton, Lane           12 Washington-Lee         2:37.86  
 23 Jones, Kelly              SO Oakton                 2:37.92  
 24 Dominguez, Jennifer       11 Hayfield               2:37.93  
 25 Given, Caroline           JR McLEAN                 2:38.30  
 26 McInroy, Kara             10 Yorktown               2:40.22  
 27 Manzur, Gladys            SO Oakton                 2:40.94  
 28 Sclater, Lauren           11 Osbourn Park           2:40.96  
 29 Hood, Emeline             12 Chantilly              2:43.58  
 30 Satchell, Stephanie       11 Dunbar                 2:43.67  
 31 Blauert, Shelby           10 Jackson, Stonewa       2:43.92  
 32 Diaz, Ivoren              12 Wakefield              2:44.30  
 33 Boward, Katie             09 Potomac                2:44.75  
 34 Thomas, Janeal            09 Paint Branch           2:44.81  
 35 Cox, Jordan               12 Chantilly              2:44.87  
 36 Lam, Jennifer             12 Stuart, Jeb            2:45.30  
 37 Cardarelli, Emily         11 Hayfield               2:46.86  
 38 Allen, Latoya             11 Dunbar                 2:49.01  
 39 Penney, Rachel            11 Yorktown               2:49.69  
 40 Carter, Lisa              09 Marshall, George       2:50.48  
 41 Cleveland, Shannen        12 Hayfield               2:50.85  
 42 Sharer, Nicole            JR Oakton                 2:51.46  
 43 Swiger, Ashley            SO Atoms                  2:52.59  
 44 Liddell, Alexandra        09 Edison, Thomas         2:54.70  
 45 Vu, Silvia                10 Paint Branch           2:58.21  
 46 Sara, Carroll             10 Jackson, Stonewa       2:58.96  
 47 Sandoval, Mabel           10 Potomac                3:01.19  
 48 Yosef, Betel              10 Edison, Thomas         3:03.37  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10:48.92  4/2/2004    Heather Iatauro, Tri-Valley              
  Concorde D: D 11:55.15                                                       
Northern Reg: R 11:32.30                                                       
    Va State: S 11:25.58                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Weber, Sarah              12 Washington-Lee        11:13.64S 
  2 Karabinus, Ariel          09 Osbourn Park          11:32.20R 
  3 Landy, Erin               11 Lake Braddock         11:36.23D 
  4 Hagan, Kelly              09 Lake Braddock         11:45.16D 
  5 Fitzpatrick, Megan        10 Bishop Oconnell       11:49.28D 
  6 Walls, Katie              12 Bishop Oconnell       11:53.51D 
  7 Smith, Lanie              FR Oakton                11:57.93  
  8 Galbo, Becky              JR Oakton                12:04.99  
  9 Capehart, Suzanne         SR Oakton                12:05.03  
 10 Khoury, Nadeen            10 Lake Braddock         12:19.03  
 11 Esselburn, Katie          SR Oakton                12:21.30  
 12 Swim, Ashley              10 Robinson, James       12:22.67  
 13 Gregor, Alison            FR Oakton                12:23.47  
 14 Jarris, Mari              09 Lake Braddock         12:30.10  
 15 Hansen, Annemarie         10 Washington-Lee        12:37.54  
 16 Dominguez, Jennifer       11 Hayfield              12:39.76  
 17 Crosson, Taylor           09 Robinson, James       12:44.82  
 18 Holden, Jenny             JR Oakton                12:45.32  
 19 O'Bryan, Joan             10 Herndon               12:45.39  
 20 Twigg, Elaine             11 Stuart, Jeb           12:47.78  
 21 Little, Maya              10 Dunbar                12:53.50  
 22 Tkac, Sammy               09 Lake Braddock         12:54.32  
 23 Bergner, Jennifer         SO McLEAN                12:58.56  
 24 Stephens, Carly           11 Westfield             13:00.82  
 25 Cardarelli, Emily         11 Hayfield              13:04.16  
 26 Grimsley, Becca           SO Atoms                 13:13.13  
 27 Still, Kate               10 Paul VI Catholic      13:27.61  
 28 Thura, Nadia              09 Stuart, Jeb           13:32.77  
 29 Swain, Emily              10 Edison, Thomas        13:36.10  
 30 Loftus, Rosie             12 Paul VI Catholic      13:38.40  
 31 Podo, Natalie             11 Westfield             13:43.94  
 32 Mattox, Becky             10 Westfield             13:50.98  
 33 Satchell, Stephanie       11 Dunbar                14:08.48  
 34 Sall, Kadijah             12 Dunbar                15:42.07  
 -- O'Connell, Jessica        10 Osbourn Park               DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 14.74  4/1/2005    Ashley Ducket, Mount De Sales               
  Concorde D: D 17.71                                                          
Northern Reg: R 16.32                                                          
    Va State: S 15.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock            15.34S  1 
  2 Ferguson, Michelle        11 Osbourn Park             15.50S  1 
  3 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes High         16.47D  2 
  4 Jones, Jasmine            11 Hayfield                 16.52D  1 
  5 Ingram, Emily             11 Lake Braddock            17.39D  3 
  6 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield                17.39D  2 
  7 Beccles, Audrey           12 Bishop Oconnell          17.55D  6 
  8 Ingram, Chantal           11 Lake Braddock            17.72   2 
  9 Boyles, Mary              11 Westfield                17.96   4 
 10 Brown, DeAnna             11 Dunbar                   18.32   1 
 11 Hinton, Cynthia           12 Bladensburg              18.53   2 
 12 Findley, Morgan           11 Herndon                  18.56   3 
 13 Deegan, Colleen           12 Westfield                18.72   4 
 14 Diloreti, Caroline        11 Robinson, James          18.72   3 
 15 Miles, Elise              JR Atoms                    19.06   5 
 16 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg              19.43   3 
 17 Samay, Ashley             10 Yorktown                 19.45   5 
 18 Wang, Lily                11 Chantilly                19.52   7 
 18 Rosenhagen, Tiffany       09 Hayfield                 19.52   5 
 20 Weinberg, Kim             10 Chantilly                19.64   4 
 21 Webber, Emily             12 Edison, Thomas           19.70   7 
 22 Peji, Nina                11 Hayfield                 20.07   4 
 23 Gast, Katie               10 Chantilly                20.10   6 
 24 Bojo, Sara                09 Marshall, George         20.29   6 
 25 Manning, Caroline         12 Paul VI Catholic         20.38   5 
 26 Jones, Jasmine            09 Paint Branch             20.49   1 
 27 Sykes, Rachel             JR Atoms                    20.51   5 
 28 Moody, Rowan                 South Lakes High         20.69   6 
 29 Kaiser, Grace             11 Edison, Thomas           20.79   7 
 30 Martin, Mary Veronica     11 Bishop Oconnell          21.12   9 
 31 Golojuch, Laura           10 Bishop Oconnell          21.14   9 
 32 Gruner, Rachel            10 Robinson, James          21.19   6 
 33 Mendelson, Lydia          SO McLEAN                   21.31   7 
 34 Allen, Chantelle          10 Dunbar                   21.49   2 
 35 Zappalla, Angela             Herndon                  21.65   5 
 36 John, Dana                11 Yorktown                 21.66   8 
 37 Reed, Olivia              10 Paul VI Catholic         22.12   8 
 38 Labak, Amelia             11 Stuart, Jeb              22.12   9 
 39 Dillon, Rachel            09 Westfield                22.99   4 
 40 Bergner, Madeline         JR McLEAN                   23.87   7 
 41 Johnson, Elena            JR McLEAN                   30.34   4 
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 44.41  4/1/2006    Tameka Jameson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
  Concorde D: D 51.10                                                          
Northern Reg: R 48.65                                                          
    Va State: S 47.34                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hyter, Brittany           11 Osbourn Park             44.31*  1 
  2 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock            45.47S  1 
  3 Jones, Jasmine            11 Hayfield                 46.09S  1 
  4 Bumgarner, Megan          09 Lake Braddock            48.77D  2 
  5 Deegan, Colleen           12 Westfield                49.47D  1 
  6 Williams, Kayla           11 Potomac                  49.93D  2 
  7 Findley, Morgan           11 Herndon                  50.76D  2 
  8 Fletcher, Kalifa          10 Bladensburg              51.32   4 
  9 Abdalla, Hanane              Lake Braddock            51.51   3 
 10 Brown, DeAnna             11 Dunbar                   51.55   1 
 11 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield                51.60   2 
 12 Stawder, Eboni            09 Potomac                  51.66   4 
 13 Peji, Nina                11 Hayfield                 52.17   3 
 14 Lingoua, Christ           11 Paint Branch             52.72   8 
 15 Johnson, Elena            JR McLEAN                   52.74   4 
 16 Tarrant, Kelly            11 Chantilly                52.82   4 
 17 Bolotas, Electra          12 Stuart, Jeb              53.01   4 
 18 Reed, Olivia              10 Paul VI Catholic         53.23   5 
 19 Hinton, Cynthia           12 Bladensburg              53.37   2 
 20 Miles, Elise              JR Atoms                    53.84   6 
 21 Ennis, Julia              JR Oakton                   54.29   5 
 22 McNeil, Jasmine           10 Osbourn Park             54.52   5 
 23 Trianna, Jatonne          10 Herndon                  54.69   3 
 24 Weinberg, Kim             10 Chantilly                54.73   6 
 25 Manning, Caroline         12 Paul VI Catholic         54.79   7 
 26 Gast, Katie               10 Chantilly                55.82   6 
 27 Pittman, Brittany         09 Robinson, James          55.92   5 
 28 Diloreti, Caroline        11 Robinson, James          56.23   6 
 29 Rosenhagen, Tiffany       09 Hayfield                 56.30   2 
 30 Bojo, Sara                09 Marshall, George         56.40   5 
 31 Staton, Emily             09 Robinson, James          56.50   6 
 32 Quigley, Tayania          12 Paint Branch             56.64   7 
 33 Lorenzana, Camille        10 Marshall, George         56.91   8 
 34 Bergner, Madeline         JR McLEAN                   57.14   7 
 35 Pinkston, Lauren          11 Herndon                  58.05   1 
 36 Mendelson, Lydia          SO McLEAN                   58.98   8 
 37 Dallas, Emily             JR Atoms                    59.74   7 
 38 Golojuch, Laura           10 Bishop Oconnell        1:00.18   8 
 39 Williams, Tiffany         09 Potomac                1:00.57   5 
 40 Vyas, Purvi               09 Osbourn Park           1:01.77   7 
 41 Donovan, Anna             10 Bishop Oconnell        1:09.47   8 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 49.61  4/5/2003    Westlake HS                                 
Northern Reg: R 51.16                                                          
    Va State: S 49.36                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                     48.95S  1 
  2 Herndon  'A'                                          51.51   2 
  3 South Lakes High School  'A'                          52.02   2 
  4 Potomac  'A'                                          52.05   1 
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                    52.12   1 
  6 Robinson, James  'A'                                  52.20   2 
  7 Bladensburg  'A'                                      52.33   1 
  8 Hayfield  'A'                                         52.75   1 
  9 Oakton High School  'A'                               53.64   2 
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                     54.48   1 
 11 Chantilly  'A'                                        54.70   2 
 12 Oakton High School  'B'                               57.24   3 
 13 Annandale Atoms  'A'                                  57.90   3 
 14 McLEAN  'A'                                           58.34   3 
 -- Dunbar  'A'                                              DQ   2 
 -- Westfield  'A'                                           DQ   3 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
 Meet Record: * 3:55.27  4/1/2006    Eleanor Roosevelt, Eleanor Roosevelt      
                         E Hilaire, T Milner, T Stephens, M Walker         
Northern Reg: R 4:07.54                                                        
    Va State: S 4:00.84                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Osbourn Park  'A'                                   4:01.85R  1 
  2 Oakton High School  'A'                             4:09.98   1 
  3 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:14.56   2 
  4 Robinson, James  'A'                                4:16.44   1 
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                  4:20.20   2 
  6 Herndon  'A'                                        4:20.47   1 
  7 Paint Branch  'A'                                   4:22.95   1 
  8 Bladensburg  'A'                                    4:24.38   1 
  9 McLEAN  'A'                                         4:25.59   2 
 10 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                               4:29.31   2 
 11 Potomac  'A'                                        4:29.37   2 
 12 Westfield  'A'                                      4:30.59   2 
 13 Chantilly  'A'                                      4:32.05   2 
 14 Edison, Thomas  'A'                                 4:32.19   2 
 15 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                    4:43.33   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 9:47.87  4/1/2006    West Potomac, West Potomac                
                         A Lewis D Burk K Jemison K Dahmann                
Northern Reg: R 9:50.24                                                        
    Va State: S 9:39.24                                                        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                            10:04.18  
  2 Herndon  'A'                                       10:04.21  
  3 Westfield  'A'                                     10:15.13  
  4 Chantilly  'A'                                     10:18.61  
  5 Washington-Lee  'A'                                10:24.47  
  6 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                   10:35.36  
  7 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              10:48.02  
  8 Dunbar  'A'                                        10:56.62  
  9 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 11:03.74  
 10 Paint Branch  'A'                                  11:40.43  
 
Girls Distance Medley
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 12:36.85  4/3/2004    Oakton High School, Oakton High          
                          A Smith, A Young, D Pearl, D Light                
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Oakton High School  'A'                            13:06.16  
  2 Chantilly  'A'                                     13:08.16  
  3 Herndon  'A'                                       13:37.79  
  4 Paul VI Catholic  'A'                              14:21.86  
  5 Lake Braddock  'A'                                 14:22.60  
  6 Stuart, Jeb  'A'                                   14:34.18  
  7 Annandale Atoms  'A'                               14:46.47  
  8 Dunbar  'A'                                        15:23.96  
 
Girls High Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *  5-07  4/7/2001    Bonnie Meekins, Oakton                      
  Concorde D: D  4-09                                                          
Northern Reg: R  5-01                                                          
    Va State: S  5-02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Trizna, Katie             12 Osbourn Park           5-03.00S 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl        10 Potomac                5-02.00S 
  3 Drici, Lelia                 South Lakes High       5-00.00D 
  4 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall, George       4-10.00D 
  5 Noce, Kerry               11 Lake Braddock         J4-10.00D 
  6 Weekly, Salena            11 Dunbar                 4-08.00  
  7 Reed, Olivia              10 Paul VI Catholic      J4-08.00  
  7 Lewis, Kalia              11 Robinson, James       J4-08.00  
  8 Green, Shambricka         11 Dunbar                J4-08.00  
  9 Dougherty, Mirian         10 Robinson, James       J4-08.00  
 10 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield             J4-08.00  
 12 Johnson, Elena            JR McLEAN                 4-06.00  
 12 Deegan, Colleen           12 Westfield              4-06.00  
 12 Clemency, Megan           09 Osbourn Park           4-06.00  
 12 Flint, Liz                FR Atoms                  4-06.00  
 12 Pont, Aly                    Potomac                4-06.00  
 12 Quigley, Tayania          12 Paint Branch           4-06.00  
 12 Manning, Caroline         12 Paul VI Catholic       4-06.00  
 12 Gunning, Shannon          12 Bishop Oconnell        4-06.00  
 12 Arkorful, Abena           09 Westfield              4-06.00  
 12 Gruner, Rachel            10 Robinson, James        4-06.00  
 -- Bumgarner, Megan          09 Lake Braddock               NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 10-07  4/1/2006    Nicole Kazuba, Chantilly HS                 
  Concorde D: D  7-10                                                          
Northern Reg: R  9-03                                                          
    Va State: S  9-06                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Alter, Betsy              12 Westfield             10-06.00S 
  2 Terrell, Liz              12 Lake Braddock          9-00.00D 
  3 Gardner, Kathleen         12 Westfield              8-06.00D 
  4 Walker, Elizabeth         12 Westfield              8-00.00D 
  5 Withers, Jennifer         09 Chantilly             J8-00.00D 
  6 O'Brien, Katie            11 Robinson, James        7-06.00  
  7 Weinberg, Kim             10 Chantilly             J7-06.00  
  8 Lacasse, Stephanie        11 Lake Braddock         J7-06.00  
  9 Shoemaker, Rebecca        10 Lake Braddock         J7-06.00  
 10 Canales, Katherine        JR Oakton                 7-00.00  
 11 Baciocco, Kerrie          11 Robinson, James        6-06.00  
 -- Banbury, Demby            JR McLEAN                      NH  
 -- Miles, Kat                JR Atoms                       NH  
 -- Bergner, Madeline         JR McLEAN                      NH  
 -- Baumgartner, Emily        11 Herndon                     NH  
 -- Mendelson, Lydia          SO McLEAN                      NH  
 
Girls Long Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 17-05.25  4/1/2005    Nakeisha Wineglass, Hayfield             
  Concorde D: D 15-04.50                                                       
Northern Reg: R 16-10.50                                                       
    Va State: S 17-01.75                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hyter, Brittany           11 Osbourn Park          17-10.75* 
  2 Trizna, Katie             12 Osbourn Park          16-09.00D 
  3 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock         16-06.50D 
  4 Coleman, Lauren           09 Potomac               16-05.00D 
  5 Hyter, Bethany            11 Osbourn Park          16-02.50D 
  6 Pinkston, Lauren          11 Herndon              J16-02.50D 
  7 Noce, Kerry               11 Lake Braddock         15-07.50D 
  8 Croote, Julia             JR Oakton                15-04.00  
  9 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch          15-01.50  
 10 Boyles, Mary              11 Westfield             15-01.00  
 11 Johnson, Elena            JR McLEAN                15-00.25  
 12 Coleman, Nadia               South Lakes High      14-11.00  
 13 Johnson, Brittany         10 Marshall, George      14-10.00  
 14 Scarpace, Annie           JR Oakton                14-09.00  
 15 Valcourt, Sara            11 Herndon               14-04.25  
 16 Walker, Elizabeth         12 Westfield             14-02.75  
 17 Papanastasiou, Elaina     12 Robinson, James       14-01.50  
 18 Seay, Zoie                11 Lake Braddock         14-01.00  
 19 Lewis, Kalia              11 Robinson, James       13-09.00  
 20 Graham, Dominique         FR McLEAN                13-05.25  
 21 Santos-Alexander, JoAnne  11 Dunbar                13-02.75  
 22 Boone, Haley              11 Westfield             13-02.25  
 23 Reed, Olivia              10 Paul VI Catholic      13-02.00  
 24 Dougherty, Mirian         10 Robinson, James       12-11.50  
 25 Mann, Shekyira            10 Edison, Thomas        12-10.00  
 26 Webber, Emily             12 Edison, Thomas        12-09.00  
 27 Weekly, Salena            11 Dunbar                12-07.50  
 28 Salminitty, Saija         FR McLEAN                12-07.00  
 29 Agyemang, Safoah          09 Paint Branch          12-05.75  
 30 Soukup, Leah              11 Chantilly             12-02.25  
 31 Golden, Allyse            10 Marshall, George      11-07.00  
 32 Jones, Jasmine            09 Paint Branch          11-02.00  
 33 Layne, Precious           11 Stuart, Jeb           11-01.00  
 34 Hood, Tarnisha            10 Dunbar                10-10.50  
 
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
 Meet Record: *    38-07  4/1/2006    Nakeisha Wineglass, Hayfield             
  Concorde D: D    32-08                                                       
Northern Reg: R    35-07                                                       
    Va State: S 37-00.25                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Smith, Jaclyn             11 Yorktown              35-07.50R 
  2 Hyter, Bethany            11 Osbourn Park          35-04.00D 
  3 Alston, Peyton            11 Osbourn Park          33-00.75D 
  4 Akwule, Melanie           11 Lake Braddock        J33-00.75D 
  5 Trizna, Katie             12 Osbourn Park          33-00.00D 
  6 Walker, Elizabeth         12 Westfield             32-04.25  
  7 Papanastasiou, Elaina     12 Robinson, James       32-03.00  
  8 Asare, Priscilla          09 Potomac               31-11.75  
  9 Statham, Arielle          10 Paint Branch          31-11.25  
 10 Johnson, Elena            JR McLEAN                31-02.75  
 11 Boyles, Mary              11 Westfield             31-01.00  
 12 Weekly, Salena            11 Dunbar                30-11.00  
 13 Lewis, Kalia              11 Robinson, James       30-10.75  
 14 Salminitty, Saija         FR McLEAN                30-06.50  
 15 Valcourt, Sara            11 Herndon               30-04.50  
 16 Scarpace, Annie           JR Oakton                30-02.75  
 17 Santos-Alexander, JoAnne  11 Dunbar                29-09.50  
 18 Webber, Emily             12 Edison, Thomas        29-07.00  
 19 Manning, Caroline         12 Paul VI Catholic      27-08.25  
 19 Green, Shambricka         11 Dunbar                27-08.25  
 21 Kamara, Joko              11 Westfield             26-09.50  
 22 Gunning, Shannon          12 Bishop Oconnell       26-06.00  
 23 Golden, Allyse            10 Marshall, George      26-04.25  
 24 Bolotas, Daphne           10 Stuart, Jeb           26-04.00  
 25 Canales, Katherine        JR Oakton                26-01.50  
 26 Kew, Caroline             09 Paul VI Catholic      25-05.00  
 27 Bolotas, Electra          12 Stuart, Jeb           25-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 39-10.50  4/7/2001    Ashley Horn                              
  Concorde D: D 30-07.25  2001                                                 
Northern Reg: R 34-09.25                                                       
    Va State: S    37-03                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Branch, Shakia            SR Atoms                 33-07.50D 
  2 Fremeau, Brooke           11 Westfield             31-05.50D 
  3 Newman, Kaylin            09 Westfield             31-05.00D 
  4 Akanbi, Shanna            11 Hayfield              29-05.50  
  5 Echard, Asia              11 Robinson, James       28-11.50  
  6 Singh, Amrita             12 Herndon               28-06.00  
  7 Baity, Kendra             10 Lake Braddock         28-03.00  
  8 Carbo, Rebecca            SR Oakton                28-02.00  
  9 Onyekwere, Kay            11 Robinson, James       28-01.00  
 10 Koppelman, Emily          SO Atoms                 27-06.50  
 11 Brionez, Anna             11 Lake Braddock         27-06.00  
 12 Goss, Meara               10 Marshall, George      27-04.00  
 13 Wolman, Rachel            JR McLEAN                26-08.00  
 14 Duda, Amanda              10 Westfield             26-07.50  
 15 Sye, Leah                 12 Chantilly             26-07.00  
 16 Dao, Dorothy              SO Atoms                 26-06.00  
 17 Rosario, Rachel           11 Paint Branch          26-03.00  
 18 Kaiser, Grace             11 Edison, Thomas        26-00.00  
 19 Hollm, Jenn               11 Paul VI Catholic      25-10.00  
 20 Boddie, Omega             12 Paint Branch          25-09.00  
 21 Meier, Sarah              09 Chantilly             25-08.00  
 22 Tisdale, Brittany         10 Herndon               25-05.00  
 23 Brown, Tatyanna           10 Dunbar                25-02.00  
 24 Chao, Cindy               SO Oakton                24-10.50  
 25 Hernandez, Lisa           FR McLEAN                24-06.00  
 26 White, Dasya              09 Edison, Thomas        24-02.00  
 27 Kizer, Quiana             10 Potomac               23-06.00  
 28 Matthews, Anna            11 Herndon               23-05.50  
 29 Abangma, Manyi            11 Paint Branch          23-02.50  
 30 Lyles, Molly              SO Oakton                23-01.25  
 31 Huntly, Shannon           11 Potomac               22-10.00  
 32 Cannon, Rasheer           12 Dunbar                22-09.00  
 33 Banbury, Demby            JR McLEAN                22-06.00  
 34 Habte-Mariam, Romma       11 Hayfield              22-04.00  
 35 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg           22-01.00  
 36 Penman, April             11 Chantilly             21-11.00  
 37 Ellington, Kaminia        11 Potomac               20-03.00  
 
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 136-03  3/31/2006   Natalie Baird, Park View                   
  Concorde D: D  86-07                                                         
Northern Reg: R 101-05                                                         
    Va State: S 110-04                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Echard, Asia              11 Robinson, James         113-06S 
  2 Branch, Shakia            SR Atoms                   103-06R 
  3 Slaughter, Hannah         12 Bladensburg           99-04.50D 
  4 Carbo, Rebecca            SR Oakton                98-08.50D 
  5 Cultice, Alyssa           12 Lake Braddock         95-01.50D 
  6 Brionez, Anna             11 Lake Braddock            83-02  
  7 Fremeau, Brooke           11 Westfield                79-00  
  8 Wolman, Rachel            JR McLEAN                   78-03  
  9 Van Dyke, Mary            SR Atoms                    76-10  
 10 Justice, Emily            12 Chantilly                75-02  
 11 Rosario, Rachel           11 Paint Branch          73-06.50  
 12 Samay, Ashley             10 Yorktown                 72-02  
 13 Henderson, Lindsey        10 Bladensburg              71-00  
 14 Singh, Amrita             12 Herndon                  70-09  
 15 Koppelman, Emily          SO Atoms                    70-03  
 16 Newman, Kaylin            09 Westfield                69-04  
 17 Akanbi, Shanna            11 Hayfield                 69-00  
 18 Baity, Kendra             10 Lake Braddock            68-04  
 19 Boddie, Omega             12 Paint Branch             66-04  
 20 Goss, Meara               10 Marshall, George         66-02  
 21 Lyles, Molly              SO Oakton                   65-06  
 22 Chao, Cindy               SO Oakton                   65-03  
 23 Wallace, Lachelle            South Lakes High         64-10  
 24 Brown, Tatyanna           10 Dunbar                   64-04  
 25 Hollm, Jenn               11 Paul VI Catholic         64-01  
 26 Parker, Eve               11 Potomac                  63-05  
 27 Sye, Leah                 12 Chantilly                62-10  
 28 Duda, Amanda              10 Westfield             62-04.50  
 29 Grant, Morgan             10 Potomac                  62-02  
 30 Hernandez, Lisa           FR McLEAN                   61-08  
 31 Kaiser, Grace             11 Edison, Thomas           59-07  
 32 Trianna, Jatonne          10 Herndon                  59-06  
 33 Penman, April             11 Chantilly                59-03  
 34 White, Dasya              09 Edison, Thomas           57-09  
 35 Habte-Mariam, Romma       11 Hayfield                 56-03  
 36 Abangma, Manyi            11 Paint Branch             55-09  
 37 Tisdale, Brittany         10 Herndon                  44-04  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Frosh
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 5:22.50  4/1/2006    Teshika Rivers, Eleanor Roosevelt         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yoshida, Tomoka           FR Oakton                 5:35.03  
  2 Smith, Lanie              FR Oakton                 5:36.86  
  3 Crosson, Taylor           09 Robinson, James        5:49.39  
  4 Jarris, Mari              09 Lake Braddock          5:50.49  
  5 Berlin, Kathryn           FR Oakton                 5:51.56  
  6 Daley, Jessie             FR Oakton                 5:53.78  
  7 Stanley, Sara             09 Westfield              5:53.85  
  8 Grant, Meaghan            09 Paul VI Catholic       5:54.13  
  9 Fontanez, Diana           09 Robinson, James        5:55.80  
 10 Gregor, Alison            FR Oakton                 5:56.35  
 11 Thura, Nadia              09 Stuart, Jeb            5:56.39  
 12 Lebolt, Stephanie         FR Oakton                 5:57.25  
 13 Tkac, Sammy               09 Lake Braddock          6:02.11  
 14 Ray, Kristina             09 Lake Braddock          6:02.24  
 15 Carroll, Leah             09 Westfield              6:03.53  
 16 Sapone, Rachel            FR Oakton                 6:04.70  
 17 Marlette, Jenna           09 Chantilly              6:11.36  
 18 Chastka, Melanie          09 Westfield              6:11.68  
 19 McMullen, Anna            09 Edison, Thomas         6:12.42  
 20 Dickinson, Hanna          09 Chantilly              6:18.81  
 21 Truong, Tiffany           09 Edison, Thomas         6:26.01  
 22 Olson, Danielle           09 Chantilly              6:30.03  
 23 Jacobi, Casey                McLEAN                 6:34.42  
 24 Burton, Megan             09 Hayfield               6:35.55  
 25 Hurtado, Kenia            09 Edison, Thomas         6:37.61  
 26 Cummins, Abby             FR Atoms                  6:51.39  
 27 DeRosa, Kimberly          09 Yorktown               6:57.71  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 Meet Record: * 4:59.86  4/1/2006    Christy Johnson, Bryn Mawr School         
  Concorde D: D 5:23.92                                                        
Northern Reg: R 5:15.58                                                        
    Va State: S 5:11.23                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Potasinski, Tasia         11 Westfield              5:09.17S 
  2 Hartman, Kerry            11 Westfield              5:10.23S 
  3 Bray, Stephanie           10 Robinson, James        5:14.15R 
  4 Kavanaugh, Kelly          10 Robinson, James        5:14.95R 
  5 Corrigan, Anna            11 Lake Braddock          5:17.38D 
  6 Tighe, Meredith           SR Oakton                 5:18.79D 
  7 Eilerts, Hallie           JR Oakton                 5:21.39D 
  8 Walls, Katie              12 Bishop Oconnell        5:24.74  
  9 DiVecchia, Melissa        10 Westfield              5:26.69  
 10 Moore, Taylor             10 Lake Braddock          5:28.49  
 11 Fitzpatrick, Megan        10 Bishop Oconnell        5:30.58  
 12 Lee, Sami                 11 Robinson, James        5:32.45  
 13 Galbo, Becky              JR Oakton                 5:34.42  
 14 Monahan, Amanda           SO Oakton                 5:36.44  
 15 Esselburn, Katie          SR Oakton                 5:38.36  
 16 Wilds, Jessica            10 Herndon                5:38.61  
 17 Foley, Eileen             12 Chantilly              5:38.85  
 18 Sands, Michaela           11 Lake Braddock          5:43.87  
 19 Shaw, Natalie             12 Chantilly              5:44.66  
 20 Merrill, Katie            11 Herndon                5:45.34  
 21 Dominguez, Jennifer       11 Hayfield               5:55.52  
 22 Twigg, Elaine             11 Stuart, Jeb            5:56.14  
 23 Blauert, Shelby           10 Jackson, Stonewa       5:56.31  
 24 Audet, Samantha           SO McLEAN                 5:56.84  
 25 Holden, Jenny             JR Oakton                 5:58.79  
 26 Lenski, Lauren            11 Chantilly              5:59.45  
 27 Lam, Jennifer             12 Stuart, Jeb            5:59.94  
 28 Swain, Emily              10 Edison, Thomas         6:00.94  
 29 Cleveland, Shannen        12 Hayfield               6:02.10  
 30 Cardarelli, Emily         11 Hayfield               6:03.29  
 31 Still, Kate               10 Paul VI Catholic       6:05.71  
 32 Grimsley, Becca           SO Atoms                  6:05.80  
 33 Leonard, Stephanie        JR Oakton                 6:07.82  
 34 Young, Shelly             SO Oakton                 6:08.01  
 35 Siegmund, Martha          12 Yorktown               6:09.41  
 36 Swiger, Ashley            SO Atoms                  6:14.26  
 37 Sara, Carroll             10 Jackson, Stonewa       6:22.35  
 38 Loftus, Rosie             12 Paul VI Catholic       6:24.47  
 39 Yosef, Betel              10 Edison, Thomas         6:31.73  
 40 Vu, Silvia                10 Paint Branch           6:32.27  
 41 Sall, Kadijah             12 Dunbar                 6:47.86  
 42 McCrea, Naomi                South Lakes High       6:48.29  
 43 Chang, Sarah              10 Paint Branch           7:01.05  
 44 Pleskow, Rose                South Lakes High       7:05.85  
 45 Dang, Cynthia             11 Paint Branch           7:08.77  



Return to Top

Email | About