MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A North Region Championship
4A North Regional XC History
Hosted By: Dulaney
Timonium, Maryland
2013-10-31

Results from tristaterunnur.com

 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A North Regional Championship - 10/31/2013                   
                               Dulaney High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Griffith, Isabel          SR Dulaney               18:17.60    1             
  2 Escobedo, Karen           SR Springbrook           19:20.70    2             
  3 Hayes-Puttfarcken, Amand  SO Sherwood              19:25.10    3             
  4 Macdonald, Tara           SR Catonsville           19:40.00    4             
  5 Peloff, Madeline          SO Sherwood              19:47.20    5             
  6 Rayner, Gabby             JR Howard                19:52.90    6             
  7 Oberfield, Catherine      SO Blake                 20:24.50    7             
  8 Jones, Brynn              SO Dulaney               20:39.90    8             
  9 Taye, Bethlehem           SO Paint Branch          20:41.00    9             
 10 Llorin, Hannah            JR Catonsville           20:42.20   10             
 11 Andrade, Maria            JR Dulaney               20:44.90   11             
 12 Cahalan, Abby             SR Dulaney               20:45.40   12             
 13 Klein, Lily               SR Dulaney               20:45.70   13             
 14 Froh, Melissa             SR Howard                20:52.00   14             
 15 Mc Donald, Grace          SR Sherwood              20:54.40   15             
 16 Noland, Jacqueline        SO Sherwood              20:56.30   16             
 17 Schwartz, Alison          SR Dulaney               20:57.10   17             
 18 Carr, Riani               SO Blake                 20:59.50   18             
 19 Martini, Bailey           SO Perry Hall            21:00.20   19             
 20 Askew, Jennie             SR Perry Hall            21:01.60   20             
 21 Mann, Courtney            FR Howard                21:03.40   21             
 22 Bauer, Rachel             SR Kenwood               21:04.90   22             
 23 Pratt, Melissa            SR Howard                21:24.30   23             
 24 Giordana, Natalie         SR Dulaney               21:26.60   24             
 25 Brown, Sandy              SR Catonsville           21:27.90   25             
 26 O'Neale, Stacey           JR Sherwood              21:31.00   26             
 27 Sam, Martha               JR Blake                 21:32.30   27             
 28 Jaranyi, Taylor           SO Howard                21:35.20   28             
 29 Mead, Maura               SO Howard                21:36.90   29             
 30 Zillich, Genevieve        FR Sherwood              21:37.30   30             
 31 Lins, Mara                JR Catonsville           21:39.90   31             
 32 Ciattei, Julia            JR Perry Hall            21:45.60   32             
 33 Badrian, Kyra             FR Paint Branch          22:12.80   33             
 34 Baryayebwa, Olympia       SR Western               22:13.40   34             
 35 Tsao, Winnie              JR Howard                22:13.70   35             
 36 Blaha, Camila             SR Springbrook           22:17.90   36             
 37 Ciattei, Anna             JR Perry Hall            22:20.10   37             
 38 Piermattei, Anna          FR Catonsville           22:22.80   38             
 39 Nakamura, Courtney        JR Sherwood              22:23.40   39             
 40 Prokop, Lily              JR Blake                 22:25.60   40             
 41 Hines, Abigail            SO Blake                 22:27.80   41             
 42 Coleman, Breanna          SR Paint Branch          22:36.70   42             
 43 Nhean, Holyna             SO Blake                 22:50.20   43             
 44 Williams, Kyaja           SO Western               23:01.30   44             
 45 Yau, Wing                 SR Perry Hall            23:04.50   45             
 46 Caruso, Anna Caroline     JR Perry Hall            23:21.00   46             
 47 Peoples, Onesty           SO Blake                 23:24.60   47             
 48 Adebayo, Yusrah           JR Paint Branch          23:32.00   48             
 49 Hemp, Cierra              JR Perry Hall            23:33.70   49             
 50 Mitch, Michelle           SR Springbrook           23:36.70   50             
 51 Paudel, Pritika           SO Springbrook           23:41.80   51             
 52 Gough, Molly              SO Catonsville           23:43.40   52             
 53 Weisletten, Jade          SO Springbrook           23:43.70   53             
 54 Daley, Alejandra          SO Springbrook           23:49.90   54             
 55 Bruns, Diamond            JR Springbrook           23:55.70   55             
 56 Vizzi, Tara               JR Kenwood               24:03.90   56             
 57 Mehari, Mary              FR Paint Branch          24:05.10   57             
 58 Arah, Ifechukurlde        SO Paint Branch          24:28.00   58             
 59 Strzelecki, ZiLi          JR Catonsville           24:49.40   59             
 60 Kirckland, Diamond        FR Western               25:13.60   60             
 61 Davis, Destiny            SO Western               25:31.30   61             
 62 Vinson, Jade              SO Western               27:13.80   62             
 63 Wise, Tatyana             SO Kenwood               27:14.90   63             
 64 Harris, Brianna           FR Mervo                 27:49.00                  
 65 Bryant, Daisha            SO Mervo                 28:11.60                  
 66 Dawdy, Imani              FR Western               28:16.30   64             
 67 Matthew, Courtney         JR Kenwood               28:24.90   65             
 68 Alamo, Victoria           FR Kenwood               28:37.90   66             
 69 Kellner, Brandi           SR Kenwood               31:40.80   67             
 70 Getz, Lauren              SO Kenwood               33:25.30   68             
 71 Shaheed, Sheila           FR Western               34:00.70   69             
 72 Stamper, Destiny          FR Western               35:08.80                  
 73 Iandiataiyero, Wanjiru    FR Western               35:08.80                  
 74 James-Harris, Janae       FR Mervo                 35:08.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      45    1    8   11   12   13   17   24          
      Total Time:  1:41:13.50                                                    
         Average:    20:14.70                                                    
   2 Sherwood                     65    3    5   15   16   26   30   39          
      Total Time:  1:42:34.00                                                    
         Average:    20:30.80                                                    
   3 Howard                       92    6   14   21   23   28   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:44:47.80                                                    
         Average:    20:57.56                                                    
   4 Catonsville                 108    4   10   25   31   38   52   59          
      Total Time:  1:45:52.80                                                    
         Average:    21:10.56                                                    
   5 Blake                       133    7   18   27   40   41   43   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:49.70                                                    
         Average:    21:33.94                                                    
   6 Perry Hall                  153   19   20   32   37   45   46   49          
      Total Time:  1:49:12.00                                                    
         Average:    21:50.40                                                    
   7 Paint Branch                189    9   33   42   48   57   58               
      Total Time:  1:53:07.60                                                    
         Average:    22:37.52                                                    
   8 Springbrook                 192    2   36   50   51   53   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:52:40.80                                                    
         Average:    22:32.16                                                    
   9 Western                     261   34   44   60   61   62   64   69          
      Total Time:  2:03:13.40                                                    
         Average:    24:38.68                                                    
  10 Kenwood                     272   22   56   63   65   66   67   68          
      Total Time:  2:09:26.50                                                    
         Average:    25:53.30                                                    


 MPSSAA Championship Meet                                   HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                   4A North Regional Championship - 10/31/2013                   
                               Dulaney High School                               
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Walz, Eric                SO Dulaney               16:04.00    1             
  2 Carvalho, Adolfo          JR Dulaney               16:08.40    2             
  3 Neil, Lorenzo             JR Paint Branch          16:09.80    3             
  4 Lloyd, Oliver             JR Paint Branch          16:16.10    4             
  5 Dorsey, Harold            SR Paint Branch          16:22.50    5             
  6 Filar, Luke               SR Howard                16:30.00    6             
  7 Carey, Austin             SO Dulaney               16:36.10    7             
  8 Harman, Jarrett           SR Sherwood              16:37.10    8             
  9 Hussein, Irre             SR Paint Branch          16:41.50    9             
 10 Mercado-Ruiz, Christian   JR Sherwood              16:43.40   10             
 11 King, Andrew              SO Dulaney               16:50.00   11             
 12 Witty, Brian              SR Dulaney               16:50.40   12             
 13 Mansfield, Ben            JR Catonsville           17:04.20   13             
 14 Besse, Sam                SR Catonsville           17:08.20   14             
 15 Smyth, Sean               SO Dulaney               17:11.70   15             
 16 Anderson, James Ryun      JR Paint Branch          17:19.00   16             
 17 Rowell, Devin             JR Howard                17:19.40   17             
 18 Bond, Nick                SR Dulaney               17:20.80   18             
 19 Huynh, Anthony            SR Catonsville           17:21.40   19             
 20 Tegegn, Dawit             JR Springbrook           17:31.20   20             
 21 Asfaw, Kirubel            SR Catonsville           17:33.60   21             
 22 Washington, Ryan          SR Springbrook           17:39.10   22             
 23 Citrenbaum, Bryan         SR Blake                 17:39.50   23             
 24 Burke, Marcus             SR Catonsville           17:47.10   24             
 25 Buckheit, Alex            SO Perry Hall            17:47.30   25             
 26 Noble, Gabe               JR Catonsville           17:48.90   26             
 27 Staub, Spencer            SR Sherwood              17:52.30   27             
 28 Hicks, Justin             SR Howard                17:53.00   28             
 29 Eastman, Steven           SO Howard                17:58.50   29             
 30 Oxley, Joshua             JR Blake                 18:00.70   30             
 31 Frumkin, Andrew           JR Sherwood              18:03.80   31             
 32 Jones, Marcel             JR Howard                18:07.00   32             
 33 Miller, Owen              JR Sherwood              18:07.20   33             
 34 Biedronski, Jacob         SR Perry Hall            18:09.70   34             
 35 Mejia, David              SO Springbrook           18:10.30   35             
 36 Haamid, Dewayne           SR Paint Branch          18:10.80   36             
 37 Kappey, Ian               JR Howard                18:12.60   37             
 38 Adekoya, Taiwo            JR Paint Branch          18:15.80   38             
 39 Zavala, David             SR Sherwood              18:16.20   39             
 40 Alexander, Greg           SO Kenwood               18:21.10   40             
 41 Melnick, Kyle             SR Sherwood              18:22.10   41             
 42 Smith, Ray                JR Howard                18:31.80   42             
 43 Judlick, James            JR Perry Hall            18:45.90   43             
 44 Stevens, Isaac            SR Springbrook           18:54.60   44             
 45 Miller, Jason             SR Catonsville           19:02.40   45             
 46 Andrews, Aidan            SR Springbrook           19:03.50   46             
 47 Newport, James            SO Blake                 19:06.70   47             
 48 Miller, Ethan             FR Blake                 19:12.10   48             
 49 Rehak, Jacob              JR Perry Hall            19:14.90   49             
 50 Douglas, Miles            SR Blake                 19:17.10   50             
 51 Pfeiffer, Jack            JR Perry Hall            19:28.60   51             
 52 Gutierrez, Alex           SR Springbrook           19:37.90   52             
 53 Lynch, Willaim            JR Perry Hall            19:55.10   53             
 54 Camp, Scott               SO Springbrook           19:58.30   54             
 55 Bell, Gregory             SR Blake                 20:01.60   55             
 56 Stout, John               SO Blake                 20:06.00   56             
 57 Potts, Alex               FR Kenwood               20:39.00   57             
 58 Ahmed, Muhammad           SO Kenwood               20:44.90   58             
 59 Papadopoulos, Gabe        JR Kenwood               21:06.50   59             
 60 Reckley, Gage             SO Kenwood               21:14.50   60             
 61 Douglas, Danny            FR Kenwood               21:17.60   61             
 62 Taylor, Jarrod            SO Mervo                 21:21.80   62             
 63 Stokes, Montaz            JR Mervo                 21:44.90   63             
 64 Bates, Raekwon            SO Mervo                 24:10.70   64             
 65 Paul, Ethan               SO Kenwood               25:22.00   65             
 66 McCalla, Andrew           SR Mervo                 26:14.20   66             
 67 Rowe, Allen               JR Mervo                 26:14.20   67             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
===============================================================================
   1 Dulaney                      33    1    2    7   11   12   15   18          
      Total Time:  1:22:28.90                                                    
         Average:    16:29.78                                                    
   2 Paint Branch                 37    3    4    5    9   16   36   38          
      Total Time:  1:22:48.90                                                    
         Average:    16:33.78                                                    
   3 Catonsville                  91   13   14   19   21   24   26   45          
      Total Time:  1:26:54.50                                                    
         Average:    17:22.90                                                    
   4 Sherwood                    109    8   10   27   31   33   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:27:23.80                                                    
         Average:    17:28.76                                                    
   5 Howard                      112    6   17   28   29   32   37   42          
      Total Time:  1:27:47.90                                                    
         Average:    17:33.58                                                    
   6 Springbrook                 167   20   22   35   44   46   52   54          
      Total Time:  1:31:18.70                                                    
         Average:    18:15.74                                                    
   7 Blake                       198   23   30   47   48   50   55   56          
      Total Time:  1:33:16.10                                                    
         Average:    18:39.22                                                    
   8 Perry Hall                  202   25   34   43   49   51   53               
      Total Time:  1:33:26.40                                                    
         Average:    18:41.28                                                    
   9 Kenwood                     274   40   57   58   59   60   61   65          
      Total Time:  1:42:06.00                                                    
         Average:    20:25.20                                                    
  10 Mervo                       322   62   63   64   66   67                    
      Total Time:  1:59:45.80                                                    
         Average:    23:57.16                                                    

                  


Return to Top

Email | About