MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maymont XC Festival
Maymont XC Festival History
Hosted By:
Richmond, Virginia
2013-09-28

Only results with Montgomery County teams shown here

	 	
Boys Private School Champ	 	
 	
 	 	
XC Team 	 	
 	
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team					Time	Pace	Class	 	 	
1	1	2235	Ryan Speer 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	16:18.0	5:15/M	11	 	 	
2	2	2137	Grant Wiggins 		Norfolk Academy 			16:37.2	5:22/M	12	 	 	
3	3	3634	Stephen Vernon 		Patriot Pacers 				16:42.8	5:23/M	11	 	 	
4	4	2436	Philip Harpen 		Peninsula Catholic 			16:43.3	5:24/M	12	 	 	
5	5	2238	Blanton Smith 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	17:09.5	5:32/M	12	 	 	
6	6	2901	Alex Armbruster 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 		17:11.0	5:33/M	12	 	 	
7	7	95	Colton Takata 		Archmere Academy 			17:15.5	5:34/M	12	 	 	
8	8	2452	Max Weidman 		Peninsula Catholic 			17:16.3	5:34/M	10	 	 	
9	9	2810	Jason Campbell 		Sidwell Friends School 			17:17.1	5:35/M	12	 	 	
10	10	2808	Patrick Lansdale 	Sidwell Friends School 			17:18.7	5:35/M	12	 	 	
11	11	2239	Miller Meares 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	17:20.0	5:35/M	11	 	 	
12	(< 5)	396	Caleb Andreason 	Centerville 				17:21.0	5:35/M	12	 	 	
13	12	3633	Micah Pratt 		Patriot Pacers 				17:24.1	5:37/M	9	 	 	
14	13	2811	Evan Honnold 		Sidwell Friends School 			17:28.3	5:38/M	12	 	 	
15	14	2807	Ben Charo 		Sidwell Friends School 			17:48.1	5:45/M	12	 	 	
16	15	2141	Petey Decker 		Norfolk Academy 			17:51.5	5:45/M	9	 	 	
17	16	2443	Collin White 		Peninsula Catholic 			18:13.0	5:53/M	11	 	 	
18	17	96	Chris Deely 		Archmere Academy 			18:13.3	5:53/M	11	 	 	
19	18	2812	Sam Blazes 		Sidwell Friends School 			18:15.0	5:53/M	10	 	 	
20	19	3227	Josh Thoms 		Trinity Episcopal School 		18:15.5	5:53/M	9	 	 	
21	(< 5)	512	Reuben Winston 		Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo 	18:19.0	5:55/M	9	 	 	
22	20	2806	Jake Gosselin 		Sidwell Friends School 			18:26.5	5:57/M	11	 	 	
23	21	3234	Max Gailbraith 		Trinity Episcopal School 		18:26.5	5:57/M	8	 	 	
24	(< 5)	1112	Cole Gilbert 		Greenbrier Christian Academy 		18:28.8	5:57/M	9	 	 	
25	(< 5)	936	Renn Ernest 		Fredericksburg Christian 		18:29.8	5:58/M	11	 	 	
26	22	2815	Amal Mattoo 		Sidwell Friends School 			18:31.8	5:58/M	9	 	 	
27	23	2444	Eric Taleghani 		Peninsula Catholic 			18:34.6	5:59/M	11	 	 	
28	24	2441	Ryan Duregger 		Peninsula Catholic 			18:42.0	6:02/M	11	 	 	
29	25	2950	Ryan Braam 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 		18:42.3	6:02/M	12	 	 	
30	26	97	Luke Jordan 		Archmere Academy 			18:44.6	6:03/M	11	 	 	
31	27	278	Jack Toomey 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 		18:46.5	6:03/M	11	 	 	
32	28	2143	Connor Yager 		Norfolk Academy 			18:52.3	6:05/M	10	 	 	
33	29	93	Collin Graf 		Archmere Academy 			18:56.4	6:06/M	12	 	 	
34	(< 5)	3611	Caleb Simpson 		Richmond Christian 			18:56.5	6:06/M	12	 	 	
35	(< 5)	935	James Burtle 		Fredericksburg Christian 		18:58.5	6:07/M	11	 	 	
36	30	2240	John Bailey 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	18:59.3	6:07/M	7	 	 	
37	31	2236	Justin Schmitt 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	18:59.4	6:07/M	11	 	 	
38	32	2951	Matthew Johnson 	St. Mary's Ryken High School 		19:04.2	6:09/M	12	 	 	
39	33	2439	Holden Keegan 		Peninsula Catholic 			19:06.8	6:10/M	11	 	 	
40	34	2902	Richard Royle 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		19:07.1	6:10/M	10	 	 	
41	35	3167	Ryan Cranston 		Trinity Christian School 		19:07.1	6:10/M	10	 	 	
42	36	2237	Anton Baeza 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 	19:07.8	6:10/M	10	 	 	
43	37	626	John Dyke 		Covenant 				19:09.5	6:11/M	10	 	 	
44	38	2142	Chris McElroy 		Norfolk Academy 			19:13.3	6:12/M	11	 	 	
45	39	623	Andrew Rapp 		Covenant 				19:15.4	6:13/M	9	 	 	
46	40	2898	Eric Magalhaes 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		19:16.2	6:13/M	12	 	 	
47	41	3182	Mitchell Brazier 	Trinity Christian School 		19:18.2	6:14/M	10	 	 	
48	42	2457	Matthew Rushing 	Peninsula Catholic 			19:20.3	6:14/M	9	 	 	
49	43	3212	Henry Choisser 		Trinity Episcopal School 		19:23.8	6:15/M	11	 	 	
50	44	627	Cosmo Difazio 		Covenant 				19:25.3	6:16/M	11	 	 	
51	45	3149	Connor Ames 		Trinity Christian School 		19:26.6	6:16/M	9	 	 	
52	46	2903	Brian Huber 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		19:27.5	6:16/M	10	 	 	
53	47	99	Eddie Leonard 		Archmere Academy 			19:28.0	6:17/M	11	 	 	
54	48	624	Chase Carson 		Covenant 				19:35.4	6:19/M	9	 	 	
55	49	2974	Tyler Ludlam 		Steward School 				19:36.1	6:19/M	12	 	 	
56	50	103	Brendan Tarte 		Archmere Academy 			19:45.1	6:22/M	10	 	 	
57	51	3156	Joshua Rector 		Trinity Christian School 		19:47.4	6:23/M	9	 	 	
58	52	3216	Cooper Crowell 		Trinity Episcopal School 		19:48.6	6:23/M	11	 	 	
59	53	625	Josiah Carter 		Covenant 				19:48.9	6:23/M	12	 	 	
60	54	3178	Jackson Miller 		Trinity Christian School 		19:51.3	6:24/M	9	 	 	
61	55	2140	Carter Little 		Norfolk Academy 			20:04.6	6:28/M	11	 	 	
62	56	3217	Luke Fernandez 		Trinity Episcopal School 		20:04.9	6:28/M	10	 	 	
63	57	94	Matt Quinn 		Archmere Academy 			20:08.5	6:30/M	12	 	 	
64	58	3163	Joshua Jensen 		Trinity Christian School 		20:11.3	6:31/M	11	 	 	
65	(< 5)	225	Andrew Dunne 		Benedictine 				20:12.6	6:31/M	11	 	 	
66	59	2977	Harrison Vicars 	Steward School 				20:14.0	6:31/M	10	 	 	
67	60	3631	Noah Jantomaso 		Patriot Pacers 				20:16.1	6:32/M	11	 	 	
68	61	3223	Abe Calhoun 		Trinity Episcopal School 		20:16.3	6:32/M	10	 	 	
69	62	2960	Owen Burke 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 		20:21.7	6:34/M	9	 	 	
70	63	2139	Nate Miller 		Norfolk Academy 			20:22.0	6:34/M	11	 	 	
71	64	2138	Ben Woodard 		Norfolk Academy 			20:22.6	6:34/M	11	 	 	
72	65	2954	Nathan Fechtig 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 		20:22.8	6:34/M	11	 	 	
73	66	2913	Drew Singleton 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		20:24.7	6:35/M	12	 	 	
74	67	2920	Brendon Stern 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		20:28.4	6:36/M	--	 	 	
75	(< 5)	1111	Will Young 		Greenbrier Christian Academy 		20:50.4	6:43/M	11	 	 	
76	68	3214	Andy Chess 		Trinity Episcopal School 		20:52.1	6:44/M	11	 	 	
77	(< 5)	220	John Collinson 		Benedictine 				20:59.0	6:46/M	12	 	 	
78	69	260	Charles Pitchford 	Bishop Sullivan 			21:00.1	6:46/M	11	 	 	
79	70	2906	Jack Tsintolas 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 		21:03.2	6:47/M	11	 	 	
80	(< 5)	3070	Stone Tucker 		The Fuqua School 			21:03.9	6:47/M	10	 	 	
81	71	3165	Jonathan Snider 	Trinity Christian School 		21:05.6	6:48/M	12	 	 	
82	72	262	Andy Lizak 		Bishop Sullivan 			21:12.7	6:50/M	10	 	 	
83	73	628	Thomas Roberts 		Covenant 				21:25.1	6:55/M	10	 	 	
84	(< 5)	938	Mike Carnihan 		Fredericksburg Christian 		21:28.8	6:55/M	12	 	 	
85	74	3628	Liam Donohue 		Patriot Pacers 				21:29.1	6:56/M	9	 	 	
86	75	3627	Erik Donahue 		Patriot Pacers 				21:29.2	6:56/M	11	 	 	
87	(< 5)	224	Landis Gee 		Benedictine 				21:30.5	6:56/M	9	 	 	
88	(< 5)	1110	Thomas Lestyan 		Greenbrier Christian Academy 		21:40.6	6:59/M	11	 	 	
89	76	622	Chauncey Hutter 	Covenant 				21:43.7	7:00/M	10	 	 	
90	77	2952	Michael Beckman 	St. Mary's Ryken High School 		21:50.2	7:03/M	11	 	 	
91	78	2962	John Winslow 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 		21:56.7	7:05/M	11	 	 	
92	79	2973	Will Renner 		Steward School 				22:03.8	7:07/M	11	 	 	
93	80	3629	Isaac Frazier 		Patriot Pacers 				22:04.1	7:07/M	9	 	 	
94	81	240	Jake McNamara 		Bishop Sullivan 			22:09.0	7:08/M	12	 	 	
95	(< 5)	933	Christopher Jones 	Fredericksburg Christian 		22:14.5	7:10/M	12	 	 	
96	82	802	Matt Dykhoff 		Dominion Christian School 		22:15.0	7:10/M	10	 	 	
97	83	245	Patrick West 		Bishop Sullivan 			22:16.2	7:11/M	10	 	 	
98	84	801	John Edsall 		Dominion Christian School 		22:24.5	7:14/M	11	 	 	
99	85	2978	Baker Dewey 		Steward School 				22:27.4	7:15/M	10	 	 	
100	86	810	Timothy Kratz 		Dominion Christian School 		22:32.7	7:16/M	9	 	 	
101	87	241	Kenneth Tilar 		Bishop Sullivan 			22:34.9	7:17/M	11	 	 	
102	88	806	Nathan Gould 		Dominion Christian School 		22:35.6	7:17/M	8	 	 	
103	89	2955	Charlie Fechtig 	St. Mary's Ryken High School 		22:36.5	7:17/M	9	 	 	
104	90	2969	Forrest Andrews 	Steward School 				22:40.2	7:19/M	11	 	 	
105	91	255	Kyle Philllips 		Bishop Sullivan 			22:48.2	7:21/M	--	 	 	
106	92	800	Josh Ledger 		Dominion Christian School 		22:52.9	7:23/M	11	 	 	
107	(< 5)	3066	Benjamin Wade 		The Fuqua School 			22:53.4	7:23/M	12	 	 	
108	93	256	Kevin Tracy 		Bishop Sullivan 			23:13.4	7:29/M	--	 	 	
109	94	809	Philip Torbert 		Dominion Christian School 		23:48.3	7:41/M	11	 	 	
110	(< 5)	516	Micah Wells 		Christ Chapel Academy 			23:53.0	7:42/M	12	 	 	
111	(< 5)	3069	David Hice 		The Fuqua School 			24:13.0	7:48/M	--	 	 	
112	95	2971	Walker Poling 		Steward School 				24:14.6	7:49/M	11	 	 	
113	(< 5)	515	Alex Weekes 		Christ Chapel Academy 			24:15.9	7:49/M	10	 	 	
114	96	279	Ryan Fisher 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 		25:29.2	8:13/M	--	 	 	
115	97	3751	Zack Dickerson 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 		26:09.8	8:26/M	8	 	 	
116	98	281	James Morsch 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 		26:45.5	8:38/M	9	 	 	
117	(< 5)	517	Elijah Nicely-Martin 	Christ Chapel Academy 			27:24.4	8:50/M	10	 	 	
118	99	282	Jason Evans 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 		28:20.9	9:08/M	10


Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys Private School Champ
 
XC Team
 	Top 5	---- Finishers ----	 
Place	Team	Places	1	2	3	4	5	6*	7*	 	 
1	Sidwell Friends School	64	9	10	13	14	18	20	22	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:28:07.16		 
 
2	Peninsula Catholic	75	4	8	16	23	24	33	42	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:29:29.17		 
 
3	North Raleigh Christian Academy	78	1	5	11	30	31	36	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:28:46.12		 
 
4	Archmere Academy	126	7	17	26	29	47	50	57	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:32:37.78		 
 
5	Norfolk Academy	138	2	15	28	38	55	63	64	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:32:38.81		 
 
6	Trinity Episcopal School	191	19	21	43	52	56	61	68	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:35:59.27		 
 
7	St. Andrews Episcopal School	192	6	34	40	46	66	67	70	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:35:26.50		 
 
8	Covenant	221	37	39	44	48	53	73	76	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:37:14.32		 
 
9	Patriot Pacers	224	3	12	60	74	75	80	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:37:21.15		 
 
10	Trinity Christian School	226	35	41	45	51	54	58	71	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:37:30.60		 
 
11	St. Mary's Ryken High School	261	25	32	62	65	77	78	89	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:40:21.20		 
 
12	Steward School	362	49	59	79	85	90	95	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:47:01.56		 
 
13	Bishop Sullivan	392	69	72	81	83	87	91	93	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:49:12.87		 
 
14	Blessed Sacrament Huguenot	417	27	96	97	98	99	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:05:31.86		 
 
15	Dominion Christian School	432	82	84	86	88	92	94	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:52:40.77		 
 
Inc.	Benedictine	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Centerville	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Christ Chapel Academy	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Fredericksburg Christian	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Greenbrier Christian Academy	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	The Fuqua School	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Richmond Christian	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 



Overall Finish List - Girls	 	
 	
 	 	
Girls Private School Champ	 	
 	
 	 	
XC Team 	 	
 	
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	Time	Pace	Class	 	 	
1	1	2821	Megan Wilson 		Sidwell Friends School 		18:48.5	6:04/M	12	 	 	
2	2	2475	Molly McKenna 		Peninsula Catholic 		19:38.7	6:20/M	12	 	 	
3	3	2829	Ellie Leape 		Sidwell Friends School 		19:50.5	6:24/M	9	 	 	
4	4	3621	Sophia Jantomaso 	Patriot Pacers 			19:56.0	6:26/M	8	 	 	
5	5	120	Colleen Carney 		Archmere Academy 		20:04.6	6:28/M	11	 	 	
6	6	2724	Ann Nicholson 		Saint Catherine s 		20:22.5	6:34/M	11	 	 	
7	7	2474	Martine Hunnicutt 	Peninsula Catholic 		20:26.6	6:35/M	11	 	 	
8	8	3625	Samantha Schreiber 	Patriot Pacers 			20:28.5	6:36/M	11	 	 	
9	9	2146	Julia Lambert 		Norfolk Academy 		20:44.3	6:41/M	9	 	 	
10	10	2828	Taylor Knibb 		Sidwell Friends School 		20:48.7	6:43/M	10	 	 	
11	11	1891	Kendall Gray 		Maryvale Prep School 		20:52.6	6:44/M	10	 	 	
12	12	1878	Colleen Cook 		Maryvale Prep School 		20:56.3	6:45/M	12	 	 	
13	13	2477	Becky Aungst 		Peninsula Catholic 		21:04.9	6:48/M	10	 	 	
14	14	2827	Claire Thompson 	Sidwell Friends School 		21:12.3	6:50/M	11	 	 	
15	15	2921	Mackenzie Kynoch 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 	21:16.6	6:52/M	11	 	 	
16	16	122	Laura Williams 		Archmere Academy 		21:21.5	6:53/M	10	 	 	
17	17	3623	Rachel Packer 		Patriot Pacers 			21:24.4	6:54/M	11	 	 	
18	18	3620	Charis Jantomaso 	Patriot Pacers 			21:24.5	6:54/M	11	 	 	
19	19	1885	Victoria Sill 		Maryvale Prep School 		21:29.7	6:56/M	11	 	 	
20	20	2247	Julianna Fischer 	North Raleigh Christian Academy 21:37.8	6:58/M	9	 	 	
21	21	2731	Riley Alvis 		Saint Catherine s 		21:47.6	7:02/M	9	 	 	
22	22	2745	Katie Harris 		Saint Catherine s 		21:53.4	7:04/M	10	 	 	
23	23	2723	Maria Sison 		Saint Catherine s 		21:56.1	7:05/M	12	 	 	
24	24	1881	Parker Gray 		Maryvale Prep School 		22:01.4	7:06/M	12	 	 	
25	25	123	Kate Payne 		Archmere Academy 		22:02.7	7:06/M	12	 	 	
26	26	121	Emily Bradford 		Archmere Academy 		22:03.6	7:07/M	11	 	 	
27	27	2246	Savannah Hunt 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 22:06.3	7:08/M	10	 	 	
28	28	1890	Callie Phillips 	Maryvale Prep School 		22:06.8	7:08/M	10	 	 	
29	29	3757	Sierra Chen 		Trinity Christian School 	22:11.7	7:09/M	10	 	 	
30	30	635	Emma Breault 		Covenant 			22:12.7	7:10/M	9	 	 	
31	31	3616	Annsley Eckert 		Patriot Pacers 			22:13.1	7:10/M	9	 	 	
32	32	2824	Aoife Coady 		Sidwell Friends School 		22:15.3	7:11/M	10	 	 	
33	33	272	Casey McGee 		Bishop Sullivan 		22:19.4	7:12/M	12	 	 	
34	34	2244	Brittany Hayward 	North Raleigh Christian Academy 22:21.0	7:12/M	10	 	 	
35	35	2148	Savannah Yoder 		Norfolk Academy 		22:23.5	7:13/M	11	 	 	
36	36	2825	Ella Harvey 		Sidwell Friends School 		22:27.7	7:15/M	10	 	 	
37	37	124	Maggie Malloy 		Archmere Academy 		22:27.9	7:15/M	9	 	 	
38	38	2482	Grace Miner 		Peninsula Catholic 		22:28.5	7:15/M	10	 	 	
39	39	111	Clee Malfitano 		Archmere Academy 		22:41.7	7:19/M	12	 	 	
40	40	2964	Alexandra Ye 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	22:48.8	7:21/M	11	 	 	
41	41	2928	Elyse Sibarium 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	22:57.7	7:24/M	9	 	 	
42	(< 5)	939	Hannah Brett 		Fredericksburg Christian 	22:59.2	7:25/M	9	 	 	
43	42	2733	Kendall Hudgens 	Saint Catherine s 		23:00.7	7:25/M	12	 	 	
44	43	3619	Leah Hurt 		Patriot Pacers 			23:03.1	7:26/M	11	 	 	
45	44	1892	Katie Linz 		Maryvale Prep School 		23:03.8	7:26/M	12	 	 	
46	45	3358	Sarah Lewis 		Veritas School 			23:09.8	7:28/M	7	 	 	
47	(< 5)	514	Rachel Sniffen 		Charles E Smith Jewish Day Scho 23:10.6	7:28/M	12	 	 	
48	46	266	Kaitlynn Durkin 	Bishop Sullivan 		23:11.6	7:29/M	12	 	 	
49	47	115	Alana Bradley 		Archmere Academy 		23:13.1	7:29/M	11	 	 	
50	48	2924	Meryl Goeke 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	23:14.5	7:30/M	11	 	 	
51	49	634	Christie Gorzalski 	Covenant 			23:15.8	7:30/M	8	 	 	
52	50	813	Jenna Wichterman 	Dominion Christian School 	23:19.8	7:31/M	11	 	 	
53	51	819	Anna Wilcox 		Dominion Christian School 	23:20.6	7:32/M	9	 	 	
54	52	3348	Caroline Coggins 	Veritas School 			23:24.3	7:33/M	10	 	 	
55	53	3758	Lillian Gates 		Trinity Christian School 	23:27.6	7:34/M	10	 	 	
56	54	3347	Madeline Fitch 		Veritas School 			23:30.7	7:35/M	10	 	 	
57	(< 5)	2986	Ashley McCreary 	Steward School 			23:36.5	7:37/M	10	 	 	
58	55	2822	Alison Steinbach 	Sidwell Friends School 		23:38.9	7:37/M	12	 	 	
59	56	2245	Anna Crowley 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 23:45.0	7:39/M	10	 	 	
60	(< 5)	2985	Summer Owens 		Steward School 			23:45.0	7:39/M	9	 	 	
61	57	273	Marie Gaglione 		Bishop Sullivan 		23:45.0	7:40/M	11	 	 	
62	58	2250	Rachel Savage 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 23:45.5	7:40/M	9	 	 	
63	59	2147	Justine Kaskel 		Norfolk Academy 		23:48.7	7:41/M	9	 	 	
64	60	1895	Amanda Weis 		Maryvale Prep School 		23:49.8	7:41/M	11	 	 	
65	61	2929	Sari Postal 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	23:57.0	7:44/M	9	 	 	
66	62	3759	Lauren Proulx 		Trinity Christian School 	23:57.6	7:44/M	9	 	 	
67	63	3345	Elizabeth Franck 	Veritas School 			24:00.5	7:45/M	12	 	 	
68	(< 5)	3074	Katie Haney 		The Fuqua School 		24:02.6	7:45/M	--	 	 	
69	64	818	Samantha Owen 		Dominion Christian School 	24:05.4	7:46/M	8	 	 	
70	(< 5)	3253	Laurel Goodpasture 	Trinity Episcopal School 	24:08.5	7:47/M	9	 	 	
71	65	2966	Amanda Bland 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	24:09.0	7:47/M	11	 	 	
72	66	3352	Lillian Coward 		Veritas School 			24:10.1	7:48/M	9	 	 	
73	67	812	Lindsay Isler 		Dominion Christian School 	24:10.6	7:48/M	11	 	 	
74	(< 5)	3250	Kelsey McQueen 		Trinity Episcopal School 	24:14.0	7:49/M	11	 	 	
75	68	631	Ellie Sawyer 		Covenant 			24:16.0	7:49/M	9	 	 	
76	69	2144	Ellie Vest 		Norfolk Academy 		24:19.9	7:51/M	10	 	 	
77	70	287	Hannah Toler 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 	24:22.0	7:51/M	10	 	 	
78	71	2145	Allison Garrett 	Norfolk Academy 		24:23.2	7:52/M	12	 	 	
79	72	3351	Lindsay Kozlowski 	Veritas School 			24:23.8	7:52/M	9	 	 	
80	73	3761	Emma Connor 		Trinity Christian School 	24:25.7	7:53/M	10	 	 	
81	74	275	Sophie Eder 		Bishop Sullivan 		24:30.9	7:54/M	--	 	 	
82	75	271	Naomi Vanderley 	Bishop Sullivan 		24:32.0	7:55/M	10	 	 	
83	76	284	Clara Frazier 		Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 	24:32.2	7:55/M	11	 	 	
84	(< 5)	940	Elizabeth Leinonen 	Fredericksburg Christian 	24:35.3	7:56/M	11	 	 	
85	77	269	Jessica Melendez 	Bishop Sullivan 		24:40.4	7:57/M	11	 	 	
86	(< 5)	3615	Katherine Lecce 	St. Margaret's School 		24:44.8	7:59/M	12	 	 	
87	78	3766	Claire Wang 		Trinity Christian School 	24:51.1	8:01/M	12	 	 	
88	(< 5)	3612	Theresa Bergmann 	St. Margaret's School 		24:51.5	8:01/M	10	 	 	
89	79	2149	Claire Willis 		Norfolk Academy 		24:53.6	8:02/M	10	 	 	
90	80	2937	Mallory McNelis 	St. Gertrude 			24:54.3	8:02/M	11	 	 	
91	81	2965	Gabrielle Moore 	St. Mary's Ryken High School 	24:55.8	8:02/M	10	 	 	
92	82	2923	Elizabeth Holland 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 	24:59.2	8:04/M	11	 	 	
93	83	2499	Melanie Yu 		Peninsula Catholic 		25:01.1	8:04/M	12	 	 	
94	84	2150	Amy Kislykov 		Norfolk Academy 		25:04.6	8:05/M	11	 	 	
95	85	283	Kelsey Talmadge 	Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 	25:06.2	8:06/M	12	 	 	
96	86	2483	Maria Mummert 		Peninsula Catholic 		25:09.1	8:07/M	10	 	 	
97	(< 5)	3254	Julia Placide 		Trinity Episcopal School 	25:16.7	8:09/M	9	 	 	
98	87	2472	Greta Alvesteffer 	Peninsula Catholic 		25:18.7	8:10/M	11	 	 	
99	(< 5)	518	Chloe Wallen 		Christ Chapel Academy 		25:22.6	8:11/M	10	 	 	
100	88	2936	Megan Helbling 		St. Gertrude 			25:27.3	8:13/M	12	 	 	
101	89	3192	Carissa Coy 		Trinity Christian School 	25:28.5	8:13/M	11	 	 	
102	(< 5)	2987	Sigga Eriksdottir 	Steward School 			25:33.7	8:15/M	12	 	 	
103	90	2241	Allison Puryear 	North Raleigh Christian Academy 25:39.7	8:16/M	11	 	 	
104	91	2935	Eileen Cunningham 	St. Gertrude 			25:45.3	8:18/M	11	 	 	
105	92	285	Josephine Realubit 	Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 	25:53.2	8:21/M	11	 	 	
106	93	286	Natalie Realubit 	Blessed Sacrament Huguenot 	25:53.3	8:21/M	11	 	 	
107	94	3349	Christa Schuping 	Veritas School 			25:54.0	8:21/M	12	 	 	
108	95	3193	Emma Whitaker 		Trinity Christian School 	25:54.4	8:21/M	11	 	 	
109	96	2963	Jessica Gardiner 	St. Mary's Ryken High School 	26:10.7	8:26/M	11	 	 	
110	(< 5)	2983	Susan Mire 		Steward School 			26:25.5	8:31/M	12	 	 	
111	97	2941	Madison Heaton 		St. Gertrude 			26:28.1	8:32/M	9	 	 	
112	(< 5)	3242	Dana Pelkey 		Trinity Episcopal School 	26:28.2	8:32/M	11	 	 	
113	98	633	Claire Huddleston 	Covenant 			26:33.9	8:34/M	10	 	 	
114	99	2922	Justine England 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 	26:36.2	8:35/M	11	 	 	
115	100	814	Abigail Flanders 	Dominion Christian School 	26:36.5	8:35/M	9	 	 	
116	101	2946	Madison Stringfellow 	St. Gertrude 			26:52.8	8:40/M	11	 	 	
117	102	632	Ali Haynes 		Covenant 			27:03.1	8:44/M	8	 	 	
118	(< 5)	3613	Helenna Wallace 	St. Margaret's School 		27:14.7	8:47/M	10	 	 	
119	103	2926	Amenah Morgan 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	27:25.5	8:51/M	10	 	 	
120	104	2947	Hannah Fournier 	St. Gertrude 			27:27.4	8:51/M	11	 	 	
121	(< 5)	3614	Elizabeth McEldowney 	St. Margaret's School 		27:40.0	8:55/M	11	 	 	
122	105	815	Cattie Purdy 		Dominion Christian School 	27:45.9	8:57/M	7	 	 	
123	106	2942	Keely Curran 		St. Gertrude 			29:31.2	9:31/M	10	 	 	
124	107	3765	Sharron Mooney 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	29:35.2	9:33/M	9	 	 	
125	108	2968	Diamond Powell 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	29:45.2	9:36/M	9	 	 	
126	(< 5)	941	Lauren Cassell 		Fredericksburg Christian 	31:24.8	10:08/M	9	 	 	
127	109	811	Ginny Flanders 		Dominion Christian School 	31:30.9	10:10/M	12	 	 	
128	110	2967	Lauren Powell 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	31:52.2	10:17/M	11	 	 	

Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls Private School Champ
 
XC Team
 	Top 5	---- Finishers ----	 
Place	Team	Places	1	2	3	4	5	6*	7*	 	 
1	Sidwell Friends School	60	1	3	10	14	32	36	55	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:42:55.27		 
 
2	Patriot Pacers	78	4	8	17	18	31	43	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:45:26.55		 
 
3	Maryvale Prep School	94	11	12	19	24	28	44	60	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:47:26.80		 
 
4	Archmere Academy	109	5	16	25	26	37	39	47	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:48:00.34		 
 
5	Saint Catherine s	114	6	21	22	23	42	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:49:00.17		 
 
6	Peninsula Catholic	143	2	7	13	38	83	86	87	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:48:39.72		 
 
7	North Raleigh Christian Academy	195	20	27	34	56	58	90	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:53:35.54		 
 
8	Norfolk Academy	243	9	35	59	69	71	79	84	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:55:39.47		 
 
9	St. Andrews Episcopal School	247	15	41	48	61	82	99	103	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:56:25.02		 
 
10	Veritas School	280	45	52	54	63	66	72	94	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:58:15.38		 
 
11	Bishop Sullivan	285	33	46	57	74	75	77	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:58:18.99		 
 
12	Trinity Christian School	295	29	53	62	73	78	89	95	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:58:53.67		 
 
13	Dominion Christian School	332	50	51	64	67	100	105	109	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:01:32.95		 
 
14	Covenant	347	30	49	68	98	102	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:03:21.46		 
 
15	St. Mary's Ryken High School	389	40	65	81	96	107	108	110	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:07:39.40		 
 
16	Blessed Sacrament Huguenot	416	70	76	85	92	93	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:05:46.88		 
 
17	St. Gertrude	457	80	88	91	97	101	104	106	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:09:27.88		 
 
Inc.	Charles E Smith Jewish Day Schoo	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Christ Chapel Academy	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Fredericksburg Christian	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Steward School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	The Fuqua School	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Trinity Episcopal School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	St. Margaret's School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 



Overall Finish List - Boys	 	
 	
 	 	
Boys JV Private	 	
 	
 	 	
XC Team 	 	
 	
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	Time	Pace	Class	 	 	
1	1	2818	Christian Roberts 	Sidwell Friends School 		18:15.1	5:53/M	9	 	 	
2	2	2454	Gurubandaa Khalsa 	Peninsula Catholic 		19:09.5	6:11/M	9	 	 	
3	3	2446	Alex Bochel 		Peninsula Catholic 		19:26.5	6:16/M	11	 	 	
4	4	2440	Patrick Corley 		Peninsula Catholic 		19:33.5	6:18/M	11	 	 	
5	5	2450	Ray Gilliam 		Peninsula Catholic 		19:46.2	6:23/M	10	 	 	
6	6	2449	James Pincus 		Peninsula Catholic 		19:54.3	6:25/M	9	 	 	
7	7	2814	Drew Hodges 		Sidwell Friends School 		20:02.8	6:28/M	--	 	 	
8	8	2817	Walt Ellis 		Sidwell Friends School 		20:02.9	6:28/M	10	 	 	
9	9	2453	Thomas Small 		Peninsula Catholic 		20:19.4	6:33/M	9	 	 	
10	10	3222	Drew Olsen 		Trinity Episcopal School 	20:23.9	6:35/M	9	 	 	
11	11	3336	Chris O'Kuinghttons 	Veritas School 			20:27.0	6:35/M	12	 	 	
12	12	3154	Michael Amico 		Trinity Christian School 	20:34.4	6:38/M	11	 	 	
13	13	3226	James Gaffney 		Trinity Episcopal School 	20:36.4	6:39/M	11	 	 	
14	14	2447	Thomas Rasmussin 	Peninsula Catholic 		20:41.4	6:40/M	11	 	 	
15	(> 7)	2455	Zach Abdallah 		Peninsula Catholic 		20:46.7	6:42/M	9	 	 	
16	15	3173	Joshua Gilchrist 	Trinity Christian School 	20:47.9	6:42/M	8	 	 	
17	16	3177	Riley Fletcher 		Trinity Christian School 	20:49.8	6:43/M	7	 	 	
18	17	2899	Campbell Peterson 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 	20:55.6	6:45/M	12	 	 	
19	18	3168	Robert Fisher 		Trinity Christian School 	20:57.7	6:45/M	10	 	 	
20	(< 5)	1052	Grady Sadlier 		Grace Preparatory School 	20:57.7	6:45/M	8	 	 	
21	(> 7)	2466	James Burton 		Peninsula Catholic 		21:02.5	6:47/M	9	 	 	
22	19	3225	Andrew Elgin 		Trinity Episcopal School 	21:07.3	6:49/M	10	 	 	
23	20	3172	Colin Ames 		Trinity Christian School 	21:09.1	6:49/M	7	 	 	
24	21	2805	Benjamin Ogden-Lord 	Sidwell Friends School 		21:10.6	6:50/M	11	 	 	
25	22	2546	Josh Watson 		Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 21:15.3	6:51/M	10	 	 	
26	23	3148	David Jensen 		Trinity Christian School 	21:17.5	6:52/M	12	 	 	
27	24	3162	Michael Bagnoli 	Trinity Christian School 	21:24.4	6:54/M	12	 	 	
28	25	2813	Ben Sarraille 		Sidwell Friends School 		21:25.2	6:55/M	12	 	 	
29	26	2900	Chris Brown 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	21:26.4	6:55/M	--	 	 	
30	27	3340	Win Benko 		Veritas School 			21:27.8	6:55/M	7	 	 	
31	28	2919	Kyle Rushford 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	21:39.8	6:59/M	12	 	 	
32	29	3218	Brandon Hunter 		Trinity Episcopal School 	21:41.1	7:00/M	11	 	 	
33	(> 7)	2445	Nick Burns 		Peninsula Catholic 		21:41.3	7:00/M	11	 	 	
34	30	2809	Noah Nash 		Sidwell Friends School 		21:41.8	7:00/M	12	 	 	
35	31	3334	Mitch Young 		Veritas School 			21:49.2	7:02/M	11	 	 	
36	32	2917	Aidan Lucas 		St. Andrews Episcopal School 	21:51.8	7:03/M	10	 	 	
37	(> 7)	3158	Christian Woo 		Trinity Christian School 	21:57.3	7:05/M	9	 	 	
38	33	2547	Christian Vergara 	Pope John Paul the Great Cathol 22:02.0	7:06/M	12	 	 	
39	34	3229	Bryan Wheeler 		Trinity Episcopal School 	22:04.9	7:07/M	9	 	 	
40	(> 7)	2461	Eric Moore 		Peninsula Catholic 		22:08.4	7:08/M	9	 	 	
41	35	2804	Peter Hutt-Sierra 	Sidwell Friends School 		22:11.3	7:09/M	11	 	 	
42	36	3341	Robert Franck 		Veritas School 			22:15.7	7:11/M	7	 	 	
43	(> 7)	3157	Jonathon Thomas 	Trinity Christian School 	22:18.1	7:12/M	10	 	 	
44	37	3221	Owen Giordano 		Trinity Episcopal School 	22:19.1	7:12/M	10	 	 	
45	38	3228	Jonathan Nash 		Trinity Episcopal School 	22:24.5	7:14/M	9	 	 	
46	(< 5)	2959	Chandler Moore 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	22:35.6	7:17/M	9	 	 	
47	(> 7)	3180	Donovan Sutton 		Trinity Christian School 	22:36.2	7:17/M	6	 	 	
48	(> 7)	2451	Sam Wojcik 		Peninsula Catholic 		22:40.4	7:19/M	11	 	 	
49	39	3332	Jack Boyle 		Veritas School 			22:44.9	7:20/M	11	 	 	
50	(> 7)	2442	Zach Griggs 		Peninsula Catholic 		22:47.4	7:21/M	11	 	 	
51	(> 7)	3220	Hunter Benes 		Trinity Episcopal School 	22:52.6	7:23/M	9	 	 	
52	(> 7)	3164	Micah Nagel 		Trinity Christian School 	22:53.0	7:23/M	11	 	 	
53	40	2530	John Paul Kelly 	Pope John Paul the Great Cathol	22:53.9	7:23/M	12	 	 	
54	(< 5)	3632	Malik Jones 		Patriot Pacers 			22:56.8	7:24/M	10	 	 	
55	(< 5)	3630	Jonathan Griffin 	Patriot Pacers 			22:57.4	7:24/M	9	 	 	
56	(> 7)	3161	Nathan Andrukonis 	Trinity Christian School 	23:07.3	7:27/M	11	 	 	
57	(< 5)	1053	Aaron Underwood 	Grace Preparatory School 	23:09.1	7:28/M	11	 	 	
58	(> 7)	3160	Paul Camerino 		Trinity Christian School 	23:09.4	7:28/M	10	 	 	
59	(> 7)	2448	Trent Dussault 		Peninsula Catholic 		23:17.3	7:31/M	10	 	 	
60	(> 7)	3186	James Whitaker 		Trinity Christian School 	23:21.5	7:32/M	8	 	 	
61	(< 5)	2980	Doug Kiester 		Steward School 			23:32.5	7:35/M	10	 	 	
62	(< 5)	2953	Greg Beck 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	23:39.8	7:38/M	11	 	 	
63	(< 5)	3727	Ben James 		Guardian Christian Academy 	23:41.8	7:38/M	9	 	 	
64	41	2551	Aidan Ryan 		Pope John Paul the Great Cathol	23:56.5	7:43/M	9	 	 	
65	(> 7)	3150	Nahom Tedla 		Trinity Christian School 	24:10.2	7:48/M	9	 	 	
66	(> 7)	3175	William Edwards 	Trinity Christian School 	24:23.3	7:52/M	8	 	 	
67	(> 7)	3151	Tim Park 		Trinity Christian School 	24:33.4	7:55/M	9	 	 	
68	(> 7)	2463	Ian Armstrong 		Peninsula Catholic 		24:34.4	7:55/M	9	 	 	
69	42	2548	Xander Lavelle 		Pope John Paul the Great Cathol	24:36.9	7:56/M	--	 	 	
70	(< 5)	2961	Gabe Titus 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	24:37.4	7:56/M	9	 	 	
71	(> 7)	2462	Ben Wosner 		Peninsula Catholic 		24:41.4	7:58/M	9	 	 	
72	(> 7)	3176	Dawson Coy 		Trinity Christian School 	24:41.9	7:58/M	6	 	 	
73	(< 5)	2981	Ryan Leopold 		Steward School 			24:54.4	8:02/M	10	 	 	
74	43	2535	Garrett Hawley 		Pope John Paul the Great Cathol	25:04.0	8:05/M	10	 	 	
75	(> 7)	3153	Daniel Seitz 		Trinity Christian School 	25:33.2	8:15/M	9	 	 	
76	(> 7)	3231	Colin McManus 		Trinity Episcopal School 	25:47.6	8:19/M	9	 	 	
77	(> 7)	3233	Henry Williams 		Trinity Episcopal School 	25:59.0	8:23/M	9	 	 	
78	(< 5)	807	Aaron Miller 		Dominion Christian School 	26:21.5	8:30/M	7	 	 	
79	(< 5)	2972	Bryce D'Surney 		Steward School 			26:40.5	8:36/M	12	 	 	
80	(< 5)	2982	Ethan Stein 		Steward School 			27:12.7	8:46/M	9	 	 	
81	(< 5)	3725	Andre' Dorazio 		Guardian Christian Academy 	27:12.7	8:46/M	9	 	 	
82	(> 7)	3236	Ian Stevenson 		Trinity Episcopal School 	27:20.5	8:49/M	9	 	 	
83	(> 7)	2456	Alex Posey 		Peninsula Catholic 		27:46.8	8:57/M	9	 	 	
84	(> 7)	3159	James Snider 		Trinity Christian School 	28:00.6	9:02/M	10	 	 	
85	(< 5)	2957	Andrew Larsen 		St. Mary's Ryken High School 	28:49.8	9:18/M	9	 	 	
86	(> 7)	3179	Luke Powers 		Trinity Christian School 	28:50.8	9:18/M	6	 	 	
87	44	2908	Laurence Ruberl 	St. Andrews Episcopal School 	28:52.1	9:19/M	10	 	 	
88	(> 7)	2464	Jiang Lu 		Peninsula Catholic 		29:41.9	9:35/M	9	 	 	
89	(> 7)	3171	Nathan Troutman 	Trinity Christian School 	29:44.4	9:35/M	10	 	 	
90	(> 7)	3170	Cameron Woo 		Trinity Christian School 	29:59.9	9:40/M	11	 	 	
91	(> 7)	3152	Oscar Amaya 		Trinity Christian School 	30:09.5	9:44/M	9	 	 	
92	(> 7)	3183	Jack Grigsby 		Trinity Christian School 	30:15.0	9:45/M	10	 	 	
93	(< 5)	1054	Jensen Cain 		Grace Preparatory School 	30:52.6	9:57/M	8	 	 	
94	(< 5)	1055	Jaeden Cain 		Grace Preparatory School 	31:22.9	10:07/M	8	 	 	
95	(> 7)	2469	Nathan Mushenski 	Peninsula Catholic 		32:02.8	10:20/M	--	 	 	
96	(> 7)	3181	Joshua Baroni 		Trinity Christian School 	33:55.3	10:56/M	10	 	 	
97	(< 5)	808	Quinn Fitzgerald 	Dominion Christian School 	34:24.9	11:06/M	7	 	 	
98	(> 7)	3184	Jacob Normann 		Trinity Christian School 	35:47.6	11:33/M	9	 	 	
99	(< 5)	3726	Ryan Duke 		Guardian Christian Academy 	47:34.2	15:21/M	9	 	 	


Team Summary Report - Boys
Boys JV Private
 
XC Team
 	Top 5	---- Finishers ----	 
Place	Team	Places	1	2	3	4	5	6*	7*	 	 
1	Peninsula Catholic	20	2	3	4	5	6	9	14	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:37:50.00		 
 
2	Sidwell Friends School	62	1	7	8	21	25	30	35	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:40:56.57		 
 
3	Trinity Christian School	81	12	15	16	18	20	23	24	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:44:18.99		 
 
4	Trinity Episcopal School	105	10	13	19	29	34	37	38	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:45:53.62		 
 
5	Veritas School	144	11	27	31	36	39	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:48:44.48		 
 
6	St. Andrews Episcopal School	147	17	26	28	32	44	 	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:54:45.76		 
 
7	Pope John Paul the Great Catholi	178	22	33	40	41	42	43	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 1:54:44.63		 
 
Inc.	Dominion Christian School	2 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Grace Preparatory School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	St. Mary's Ryken High School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Steward School	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Patriot Pacers	2 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Guardian Christian Academy	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 

Overall Finish List - Girls	 	
 	
 	 	
Girls JV Private	 	
 	
 	 	
XC Team 	 	
 	
O'All Place	Adj Place	Bib No	Name	Team	Time	Pace	Class	 	 	
1	1	2820	Aral Greene 		Sidwell Friends School 		22:38.8	7:18/M	12	 	 	
2	2	3356	Rachel Watson 		Veritas School 			23:24.3	7:33/M	12	 	 	
3	3	2830	Emma Verner 		Sidwell Friends School 		23:36.3	7:37/M	11	 	 	
4	4	2832	Ellie Zimmerman 	Sidwell Friends School 		24:08.1	7:47/M	9	 	 	
5	5	1905	Sara McAleer 		Maryvale Prep School 		24:12.5	7:48/M	--	 	 	
6	6	3346	Grace Burns 		Veritas School 			24:14.5	7:49/M	10	 	 	
7	7	1904	Pearce Novotny 		Maryvale Prep School 		24:18.1	7:50/M	--	 	 	
8	8	2728	Maha Samee 		Saint Catherine s 		24:24.3	7:52/M	9	 	 	
9	9	1884	Zoey Aarons 		Maryvale Prep School 		24:24.5	7:52/M	11	 	 	
10	(< 5)	3618	Sibylle Harter 		Patriot Pacers 			24:37.2	7:56/M	11	 	 	
11	10	2476	Monica Pincus 		Peninsula Catholic 		24:52.1	8:01/M	11	 	 	
12	11	2831	Emma Walsh-Alker 	Sidwell Friends School 		24:57.7	8:03/M	10	 	 	
13	12	3344	Kelly Norfleet 		Veritas School 			25:08.8	8:06/M	11	 	 	
14	13	2740	Sophia Cross 		Saint Catherine s 		25:13.7	8:08/M	7	 	 	
15	14	3196	Claire Ames 		Trinity Christian School 	25:21.5	8:11/M	6	 	 	
16	15	2744	Bronwyn Mitchell 	Saint Catherine s 		25:22.4	8:11/M	7	 	 	
17	(< 5)	2249	Sophia Rumford 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 25:26.8	8:12/M	10	 	 	
18	16	3350	Sydney Fitch 		Veritas School 			25:27.1	8:13/M	9	 	 	
19	17	2819	Emma Marshall 		Sidwell Friends School 		25:45.5	8:18/M	12	 	 	
20	(< 5)	3624	Faith Perry 		Patriot Pacers 			25:48.0	8:19/M	11	 	 	
21	18	1879	Cara Fioravante 	Maryvale Prep School 		25:55.3	8:22/M	12	 	 	
22	19	3764	Annie Veldman 		Trinity Christian School 	25:55.7	8:22/M	9	 	 	
23	20	3355	Lauren Bowman 		Veritas School 			26:09.5	8:26/M	9	 	 	
24	21	2823	Grace Mills 		Sidwell Friends School 		26:14.6	8:28/M	11	 	 	
25	22	3188	Deb Jensen 		Trinity Christian School 	26:14.9	8:28/M	10	 	 	
26	23	2496	Maia Semmes 		Peninsula Catholic 		26:16.9	8:28/M	9	 	 	
27	24	3191	Danielle Kim 		Trinity Christian School 	26:19.5	8:29/M	9	 	 	
28	25	1894	Allie Weis 		Maryvale Prep School 		26:33.9	8:34/M	11	 	 	
29	26	2486	Allison Abdallah 	Peninsula Catholic 		26:49.3	8:39/M	11	 	 	
30	27	1888	Julia Lysik 		Maryvale Prep School 		26:50.4	8:39/M	10	 	 	
31	(< 5)	3248	Anna Wingo 		Trinity Episcopal School 	26:57.2	8:42/M	12	 	 	
32	(< 5)	3245	Madelyn Phillips 	Trinity Episcopal School 	26:57.4	8:42/M	11	 	 	
33	(< 5)	1057	Reannah Cain 		Grace Preparatory School 	27:04.7	8:44/M	8	 	 	
34	28	1893	Hayley Beddard 		Maryvale Prep School 		27:06.8	8:45/M	--	 	 	
35	(< 5)	2243	Elizabeth Harmeling 	North Raleigh Christian Academy 27:12.9	8:46/M	11	 	 	
36	29	3198	Emily Jones 		Trinity Christian School 	27:15.9	8:47/M	7	 	 	
37	30	2488	Maya Garcia 		Peninsula Catholic 		27:17.6	8:48/M	11	 	 	
38	31	3353	Julia Kerns 		Veritas School 			27:28.4	8:52/M	9	 	 	
39	32	2736	Kate Lord 		Saint Catherine s 		27:33.0	8:53/M	8	 	 	
40	33	2471	Emily Stewart 		Peninsula Catholic 		27:36.2	8:54/M	11	 	 	
41	(< 5)	2567	Allyson Moore 		Pope John Paul the Great Cathol	27:50.1	8:59/M	9	 	 	
42	34	2721	Kathryn Lebey 		Saint Catherine s 		27:50.3	8:59/M	10	 	 	
43	35	3354	Sophia Kerns 		Veritas School 			28:02.9	9:03/M	8	 	 	
44	(< 5)	2949	Susannah Tombes 	St. Gertrude 			28:03.7	9:03/M	11	 	 	
45	(< 5)	1056	Molly Bartosh 		Grace Preparatory School 	28:07.8	9:04/M	11	 	 	
46	36	2480	Emma Martin 		Peninsula Catholic 		28:09.8	9:05/M	10	 	 	
47	(> 7)	1883	Elena Burtis 		Maryvale Prep School 		28:12.0	9:05/M	12	 	 	
48	(< 5)	2248	Kate Lilly 		North Raleigh Christian Academy 28:19.9	9:08/M	10	 	 	
49	37	3190	Erin Tammen 		Trinity Christian School 	28:24.0	9:10/M	8	 	 	
50	38	3187	Izy Voth 		Trinity Christian School 	28:26.2	9:10/M	10	 	 	
51	(> 7)	1896	Natalie Sturm 		Maryvale Prep School 		28:27.1	9:11/M	10	 	 	
52	(> 7)	1889	Gabby Pfeffer 		Maryvale Prep School 		28:27.3	9:11/M	--	 	 	
53	39	2487	Angie Castillo 		Peninsula Catholic 		28:29.0	9:11/M	9	 	 	
54	(> 7)	3199	Jordan Moss 		Trinity Christian School 	28:31.1	9:12/M	6	 	 	
55	(< 5)	3622	Jane Morgan 		Patriot Pacers 			28:33.9	9:13/M	11	 	 	
56	(> 7)	2479	Jessica Luff 		Peninsula Catholic 		28:52.3	9:19/M	10	 	 	
57	(< 5)	3257	Ari Calos 		Trinity Episcopal School 	28:54.6	9:19/M	9	 	 	
58	40	2735	Katie Quinn 		Saint Catherine s 		29:14.3	9:26/M	8	 	 	
59	(> 7)	3760	Nicole Williams 	Trinity Christian School 	29:26.5	9:30/M	10	 	 	
60	(< 5)	3626	Heather Ziebart 	Patriot Pacers 			29:33.9	9:32/M	9	 	 	
61	(> 7)	2497	Sally Stooks 		Peninsula Catholic 		29:40.3	9:34/M	9	 	 	
62	(> 7)	3194	Maedot Akaewold 	Trinity Christian School 	29:50.0	9:37/M	12	 	 	
63	(< 5)	2938	Natalie Roukous 	St. Gertrude 			29:55.6	9:39/M	11	 	 	
64	41	2743	Anna Mckay Radcliff 	Saint Catherine s 		30:49.8	9:56/M	7	 	 	
65	(< 5)	2944	Dana Dabson 		St. Gertrude 			30:52.0	9:57/M	10	 	 	
66	(> 7)	2489	Christina Gray 		Peninsula Catholic 		30:55.4	9:58/M	10	 	 	
67	(< 5)	2943	Kristen Jones 		St. Gertrude 			31:17.0	10:05/M	10	 	 	
68	(> 7)	3762	Emma Steinhobel 	Trinity Christian School 	31:56.6	10:18/M	10	 	 	
69	(> 7)	3763	Sarah Voth 		Trinity Christian School 	31:57.2	10:18/M	8	 	 	
70	(> 7)	3197	Abigail Bagnoli 	Trinity Christian School 	32:32.1	10:30/M	6	 	 	
71	(> 7)	1880	Keegan Gahan 		Maryvale Prep School 		32:57.2	10:38/M	12	 	 	
72	(< 5)	1058	Rachel Stepp 		Grace Preparatory School 	33:47.3	10:54/M	6	 	 	
73	(> 7)	2491	Hallie Lee 		Peninsula Catholic 		34:52.0	11:15/M	12	 	 	
 
Team Summary Report - Girls
Girls JV Private
 
XC Team
 	Top 5	---- Finishers ----	 
Place	Team	Places	1	2	3	4	5	6*	7*	 	 
1	Sidwell Friends School	36	1	3	4	11	17	21	 	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:01:06.38		 
 
2	Veritas School	56	2	6	12	16	20	31	35	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:04:24.31		 
 
3	Maryvale Prep School	64	5	7	9	18	25	27	28	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:05:24.33		 
 
4	Saint Catherine s	102	8	13	15	32	34	40	41	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:10:23.70		 
 
5	Trinity Christian School	108	14	19	22	24	29	37	38	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:11:07.49		 
 
6	Peninsula Catholic	122	10	23	26	30	33	36	39	 	 
Top 5 Times: 2:12:52.12		 
 
Inc.	Grace Preparatory School	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	North Raleigh Christian Academy	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	St. Gertrude	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Trinity Episcopal School	3 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Patriot Pacers	4 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 
Inc.	Pope John Paul the Great Catholi	1 finishers	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 	 
 



Return to Top

Email | About