MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




PVAC Meet
Hosted By: St. Anslems Abbey
Washington DC
2013-09-18

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Potomac Valley Athletic Conference Meet - 9/18/2013               
                             St. Anselms Abby School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 King, Sami                10 Field                 21:32.50    1             
  2 Wood, Maggie              11 St John's College     22:14.40    2             
  3 Sheridan, Mary Claire     10 St John's College     22:50.40    3             
  4 Overmyer, May             11 St John's College     22:52.70    4             
  5 Johnson, Anna             12 St John's College     22:57.50    5             
  6 Deye, Maddie               9 St John's College     23:37.20    6             
  7 Kerlow, Marina            11 Sandy Spring          23:50.10    7             
  8 Catalan, Linda            10 Field                 23:50.60    8             
  9 Warnick, Emma              9 Sandy Spring          24:11.50    9             
 10 Cruz Gomez, Cristina       9 Oakcrest              24:44.40   10             
 11 Littrell, Christiana      11 Covenant Life         24:54.40   11             
 12 Davis, Etta                9 Oakcrest              24:55.90   12             
 13 Kende, Jack                9 Field                 25:22.60   13             
 14 Robles, Alle              12 Oakcrest              25:28.50   14             
 15 Vinkler, Olivia           12 St John's College     25:40.00   15             
 16 Terwilliger, Hannah       12 Covenant Life         25:40.00   16             
 17 Hagerty, Grace            12 St John's College     25:59.90   17             
 18 Wikner, Abbie             11 Covenant Life         26:09.60   18             
 19 Harman, Tasia             11 Covenant Life         26:13.40   19             
 20 Hardt, Julia              11 Sandy Spring          26:25.30   20             
 21 Goyette, Angela              Oakcrest              26:41.30   21             
 22 Edwards, Camryn            9 St John's College     26:57.30                  
 23 Crim, Haley               11 Sandy Spring          27:42.20   22             
 24 Sturges, Hannah            9 Sandy Spring          27:43.10   23             
 25 Batchelder, Karlie        10 Covenant Life         27:44.60   24             
 26 Rangoussis, Katherine      9 St John's College     27:53.80                  
 27 View, Ayan                10 Sandy Spring          28:01.20   25             
 28 Roy, Marlene              10 Field                 28:31.70   26             
 29 Hendricks, Alyssa         10 Covenant Life         28:33.40   27             
 30 Ros, Sam                  10 Field                 28:43.20   28             
 31 Weigand, Lauren            9 St John's College     28:53.10                  
 32 Anaya Lopez, Elena           Oakcrest              28:53.80   29             
 33 Heimberg, Lauren          10 McLean School         29:05.10                  
 34 Venzke, Monica            11 St John's College     29:11.30                  
 35 Tracey, Annie             10 St John's College     29:12.30                  
 36 Lander, Emma              10 St John's College     29:15.60                  
 37 Whelan, Anne               9 Oakcrest              29:16.70   30             
 38 O'Donnell, Eliza          10 St John's College     29:48.80                  
 39 Rosa, Brieona             12 Covenant Life         29:57.30   31             
 40 Sultan, Kendall            9 Sandy Spring          30:47.20   32             
 41 Herceg, Mary              11 Covenant Life         31:06.90                  
 42 Khattar, Marianne          9 Oakcrest              31:19.30   33             
 43 Woods, Toby               12 Sandy Spring          31:20.90                  
 44 Kraatz, Alice             11 Covenant Life         31:25.10                  
 45 Henry, Alana                 Don Bosco             43:18.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            20    2    3    4    5    6   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:54:32.20                                                    
         Average:    22:54.44                                                    
   2 Field                        76    1    8   13   26   28                    
      Total Time:  2:08:00.61                                                    
         Average:    25:36.12                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         81    7    9   20   22   23   25   32          
      Total Time:  2:09:52.21                                                    
         Average:    25:58.44                                                    
   4 Oakcrest                     86   10   12   14   21   29   30   33          
      Total Time:  2:10:43.90                                                    
         Average:    26:08.78                                                    
   5 Covenant Life                88   11   16   18   19   24   27   31          
      Total Time:  2:10:42.00                                                    
         Average:    26:08.40                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Potomac Valley Athletic Conference Meet - 9/18/2013               
                             St. Anselms Abby School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Reese, Tommy              12 St John's College     17:42.10    1             
  2 Laskowski, Michael        12 St Anselm's Abbey     17:53.50    2             
  3 Garrett, Luke             11 St John's College     18:02.30    3             
  4 Allen, Jared              12 St Anselm's Abbey     18:43.00    4             
  5 Powell, William            9 Landon                19:04.00    5             
  6 Redmond, Christian        12 St John's College     19:07.00    6             
  7 Kinney, Brandon           10 St John's College     19:08.50    7             
  8 Johnston, Cuatro          10 St Anselm's Abbey     19:22.00    8             
  9 Thomason, Wells            9 Field                 19:25.00    9             
 10 Rodriguez, Manny          11 Sandy Spring          19:26.00   10             
 11 Lowe, Elliott             11 Covenant Life         19:35.00   11             
 12 McCormick, Patrick        10 St John's College     19:38.00   12             
 13 Lieder, Marshall           9 Sandy Spring          19:57.00   13             
 14 Mitchell, Christopher     12 Covenant Life         19:57.50   14             
 15 Birch, Michael            10 St John's College     20:07.60   15             
 16 Kessler, Jack             12 Sandy Spring          20:16.70   16             
 17 Sifuentes, Nicolas        12 St John's College     20:17.80   17             
 18 Lavine, Matt              11 Field                 20:32.40   18             
 19 Lustig, Jack              11 Field                 20:38.90   19             
 20 Reynolds, Garrett         10 McLean School         20:41.10   20             
 21 Gregory, Garrett          12 St John's College     20:42.10                  
 22 O'Brien, Christian        11 Sandy Spring          20:44.40   21             
 23 DeFrank, Andrew            9 Field                 20:45.50   22             
 24 Smisson, Jonathan         11 Covenant Life         20:51.60   23             
 25 Keeler, David             11 Covenant Life         20:51.70   24             
 26 Smith, Henry              10 Landon                20:53.50   25             
 27 Collins, Connor           11 St John's College     21:07.70                  
 28 Fields, Noah               9 McLean School         21:21.90   26             
 29 Falcone, Leo              12 Landon                21:22.90   27             
 30 Rossi, Will               12 Field                 21:25.20   28             
 31 Sherman, Sam              12 St Anselm's Abbey     21:32.10   29             
 32 Payne, Stephen            11 Covenant Life         21:43.60   30             
 33 Acevedo, Kevin            10 Covenant Life         21:48.30   31             
 34 Tobe, Jack                11 Field                 21:52.40   32             
 35 Berman, Ben                  Don Bosco             21:53.60   33             
 36 Diamond, Matt             10 McLean School         21:54.60   34             
 37 Monahan, Jack             10 Field                 21:59.60   35             
 38 Zabronsky, Sammy          11 Sandy Spring          21:59.70   36             
 39 Simms, Gary               10 St Anselm's Abbey     22:03.10   37             
 40 Paquette, Charlie         11 St Anselm's Abbey     22:04.60   38             
 41 Mazza, Sebastian          12 St Anselm's Abbey     22:06.20   39             
 42 Norris, Jack              10 St John's College     22:14.50                  
 43 Villas, Joshua               Don Bosco             22:27.30   40             
 44 Glaros, Konstantine       12 St John's College     22:30.50                  
 45 Correa, Jesse             10 St John's College     22:35.70                  
 46 Pool, Sean                 9 Covenant Life         22:36.90   41             
 47 Binkley, Evan             10 St Anselm's Abbey     22:39.10                  
 48 Ozawa, Masato             10 Montrose Christian    22:40.10                  
 49 Wellington, Matthew       11 Landon                22:40.90   42             
 50 Adise, Davy                9 Sandy Spring          22:41.70   43             
 51 Gearon, Jake              11 Sandy Spring          22:47.90   44             
 52 Jones, Matt               12 St Anselm's Abbey     22:49.70                  
 53 Dreyer, Stone             11 Landon                23:01.30   45             
 54 Chudatemiya, Vorakit      12 Sandy Spring          23:07.60                  
 55 Connolly, Nolan            9 St John's College     23:10.40                  
 56 Huerta, Matt              11 St Anselm's Abbey     23:16.30                  
 57 Lorentz, Jonathan         10 St Anselm's Abbey     23:20.40                  
 58 Jundanian, Nick           12 Landon                23:21.70   46             
 59 Maresco, Patrick          10 Covenant Life         23:22.90                  
 60 Greenberg, Jed            11 Field                 23:27.10                  
 61 Valcarcel, Brian          10 St John's College     23:28.40                  
 62 Pugh, Evan                10 Landon                23:34.60   47             
 63 Hui, Benjamin             10 Covenant Life         23:35.30                  
 64 Dickey, Josh               9 Sandy Spring          23:38.90                  
 65 Wurie, Bilal               9 Landon                23:44.60                  
 66 Serota, Ravi              10 Sandy Spring          23:51.80                  
 67 Biffl, John               12 St Anselm's Abbey     23:55.90                  
 68 Jones, Sam                12 Landon                23:56.70                  
 69 Shapiro, Kyle              9 McLean School         24:06.20   48             
 70 Korzan, John              12 St Anselm's Abbey     24:12.70                  
 71 Cohen, Sam                 8 St Anselm's Abbey     24:18.90                  
 72 Kirk-Whitman, Owen         9 McLean School         24:24.40   49             
 73 Carlucci, Marco           11 St John's College     24:24.90                  
 74 McTague, Tyler            10 Landon                24:26.70                  
 75 Pfleeger, Rick            12 Sandy Spring          24:27.80                  
 76 McTague, Riley            12 Landon                24:36.90                  
 77 Rose, Aaron               10 Landon                24:41.70                  
 78 Kim, Tyler                12 McLean School         24:45.90   50             
 79 Wang, Zhaoyang            11 Landon                24:47.30                  
 80 Alimonis, Stradis         12 St Anselm's Abbey     24:57.10                  
 81 Novack, Max               10 St Anselm's Abbey     25:00.10                  
 82 Ramkishun, Robert         12 St Anselm's Abbey     25:01.90                  
 83 Summey, Ayinde             9 Field                 25:02.70                  
 84 Morrison, Benjamin        12 St Anselm's Abbey     25:03.40                  
 85 Jones, Walter             10 Field                 25:07.30                  
 86 Sweeny, Ian               10 Landon                25:25.40                  
 87 Liu, Alex                 12 Landon                25:27.50                  
 88 Brown, Zach                9 Field                 25:30.30                  
 89 Abdala-Arata, Franco      10 Landon                25:35.10                  
 90 Glenn, Luke               10 Landon                25:52.50                  
 91 Kahn, Raphael              9 McLean School         25:53.20   51             
 92 Fuentes, Jason               Don Bosco             25:53.90   52             
 93 Neal, Ben                 10 Field                 26:01.90                  
 94 Byrne, Jackson             9 Sandy Spring          26:03.50                  
 95 Sun, Andrew                9 Sandy Spring          26:05.50                  
 96 Stares, Nick              12 Field                 26:09.80                  
 97 Krause, Max               10 Landon                26:21.70                  
 98 Cheng, Frank              10 Sandy Spring          26:24.60                  
 99 Stewart, Nick             10 St Anselm's Abbey     26:27.30                  
100 Liu, Xiaoyu               11 Landon                26:33.90                  
101 Luo, Yuxiang              11 Sandy Spring          26:39.20                  
102 Brown, Jameel              9 Landon                26:41.80                  
103 Ghorbanpour, Faraz         9 Landon                26:43.20                  
104 Zarfeshan, Ramin           9 Landon                26:44.20                  
105 Gifford, Nathan           10 St Anselm's Abbey     26:46.20                  
106 Reynolds, Luke            10 Covenant Life         26:47.20                  
107 Matthews, Jeremy           9 Covenant Life         26:48.90                  
108 Englund, Dan              10 Field                 26:52.90                  
109 Wasserman, Adam           10 St Anselm's Abbey     26:53.70                  
110 Vecchione, Conrad         11 St Anselm's Abbey     26:54.40                  
111 Chavis, Marcus            10 St John's College     26:55.10                  
112 Rosa, Benjamin            10 Covenant Life         26:57.50                  
113 Yeo, Simon                10 Field                 27:09.10                  
114 Mottur, Thomas            10 Landon                27:21.80                  
115 Grimaldi, Alexander       12 St Anselm's Abbey     27:28.60                  
116 Klein, Daniel             10 McLean School         27:43.30                  
117 Brown, Maleek              9 Landon                27:56.50                  
118 Kurtz, Jack                9 Field                 27:56.90                  
119 Lynch, Will                9 Field                 27:58.90                  
120 Moskowitz, Ari            12 Field                 28:00.10                  
121 Pizzano, CJ               11 St Anselm's Abbey     28:03.10                  
122 McFeeters, James          12 St Anselm's Abbey     28:06.30                  
123 Thorsen, Evan              9 McLean School         28:07.10                  
124 Ryan, Justin               9 St John's College     28:27.30                  
125 Malik, Smith                 Don Bosco             28:30.20   53             
126 Pingle, Hayden             9 Landon                28:43.20                  
127 Mays, Joshua              10 Covenant Life         28:44.20                  
128 Merski, Alec              12 Landon                28:50.20                  
129 Morales, Diego             9 Covenant Life         28:56.90                  
130 Clark, Andrew              9 Landon                28:59.40                  
131 Zhang, Feng'ao            11 Landon                29:07.20                  
132 Swentkofske, Marcus       12 St Anselm's Abbey     29:16.40                  
133 McPhillips, Tim           12 Covenant Life         29:59.50                  
134 Park, Sangwoo              9 Montrose Christian    30:32.50                  
135 Friedman, Noah             9 McLean School         30:35.20                  
136 Trujilla, Sergio             Don Bosco             31:22.20   54             
137 Greenhouse, Tyler          9 McLean School         31:24.80                  
138 Lazo, Christian              Don Bosco             31:43.00   55             
139 Kunkin, Emil              11 Sandy Spring          31:47.00                  
140 Carrenza, Ceasar             Don Bosco             32:10.90   56             
141 Xiong, Botao              11 Montrose Christian    32:20.30                  
142 Abarbieritei, Stefan       9 McLean School         32:23.70                  
143 Boorstin, Sam              9 Field                 34:26.90                  
144 Good, Adam                10 St Anselm's Abbey     35:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St John's College            29    1    3    6    7   12   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:33:37.90                                                    
         Average:    18:43.58                                                    
   2 St Anselm's Abbey            80    2    4    8   29   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  1:39:33.70                                                    
         Average:    19:54.74                                                    
   3 Field                        96    9   18   19   22   28   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:42:47.00                                                    
         Average:    20:33.40                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends         96   10   13   16   21   36   43   44          
      Total Time:  1:42:23.80                                                    
         Average:    20:28.76                                                    
   5 Covenant Life               102   11   14   23   24   30   31   41          
      Total Time:  1:42:59.40                                                    
         Average:    20:35.88                                                    
   6 Landon                      144    5   25   27   42   45   46   47          
      Total Time:  1:47:02.60                                                    
         Average:    21:24.52                                                    
   7 McLean School               177   20   26   34   48   49   50   51          
      Total Time:  1:52:28.20                                                    
         Average:    22:29.64                                                    
   8 Don Bosco Cristo Rei        232   33   40   52   53   54   55   56          
      Total Time:  2:10:07.20                                                    
         Average:    26:01.44                                                    



 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Potomac Valley Athletic Conference Meet - 9/18/2013               
                             St. Anselms Abby School                             
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 2 Mile Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                   
 21 Unknown                    X                       16:07.64                  
  1 Gaynor, Grace            W8 Covenant Life         13:02.91                  
  2 Wilson, Jillian          W8 Lowell                15:11.54    1             
  3 Sohn, Anna               W8 Covenant Life         15:38.60                  
  4 Thiess, Julia            W6 Lowell                16:17.85    2             
  5 Wright, Aviva            W4 Lowell                17:08.29    3             
  6 Thiess, Skyler           W6 Lowell                17:42.91    4             
  7 McGrath, Jennie          W6 Lowell                17:49.10    5             
  8 Broeksmit, Kate          W4 Lowell                18:36.78    6             
  9 Barwell, Lianne          W8 Covenant Life         21:05.01                  
 10 Fagorye, Fasade          W  Barrie School         21:25.15                  
 11 Halsey, Ashleigh         W8 Covenant Life         23:14.29      
            
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                     
  1 Laskowski, Matthew       M8 St Anselm's Abbey     12:15.95    1             
  2 Taylor, Alex             M8 St Anselm's Abbey     12:22.36    2             
  3 Sherman, Chris           M7 St Anselm's Abbey     12:38.01    3             
  4 Pollack, Evan            M  Barrie School         12:52.34    4             
  5 Foley, Alex              M7 St Anselm's Abbey     12:58.00    5             
  6 Borzekowski, Ben         M8 St Anselm's Abbey     13:01.50    6             
  7 Lester, Robert           M  St Anselm's Abbey     13:18.77    7             
  8 Malone, Connor           M7 Covenant Life         13:40.61    8             
  9 Herbert, Joseph          M  Covenant Life         14:04.43    9             
 10 Wright, Paul             M6 St Anselm's Abbey     14:05.32   10             
 11 Zorc, Peter              M6 St Anselm's Abbey     14:08.37                  
 12 Thompson, Stephen        M8 St Anselm's Abbey     14:41.73                  
 13 Wiley, Aidan             M7 St Anselm's Abbey     14:48.65                  
 14 Asher, William           M  Barrie School         15:28.56   11             
 15 Waite, Collin            M6 Lowell                15:43.86                  
 16 Stancik, Eric            M7 Covenant Life         15:46.05   12             
 17 Maco, Patrick            M7 St Anselm's Abbey     15:51.11                  
 18 Feira, David             M7 St Anselm's Abbey     16:08.25                  
 19 Rosa, Andrew             M7 Covenant Life         16:12.98   13             
 20 Fortnoy, Andrew          M  Barrie School         17:25.34   14             
 21 Lawrence, Will           M8 St Anselm's Abbey     17:29.69                  
 22 Orndorff, Jed            M6 Covenant Life         17:50.11   15             
 23 Benda, Jacob             M  Barrie School         18:47.40   16             
 24 Drumwright, Julian       M  Barrie School         21:52.13   17             
 25 Daley-Young, Frankey     M  Barrie School         23:14.29   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 2Mile Mile Run                                                     
   1 St Anselm's Abbey            17    1    2    3    5    6    7   10          
      Total Time:  1:03:15.82                                                    
         Average:    12:39.17                                                    
   2 Covenant Life                57    8    9   12   13   15                    
      Total Time:  1:17:34.18                                                    
         Average:    15:30.84                                                    
   3 Barrie School                62    4   11   14   16   17   18               
      Total Time:  1:26:25.77                                                    
         Average:    17:17.16                                                    
Results - Women 2Mile Mile Run                                                   
   1 Lowell                       15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  1:24:09.69                                                    
         Average:    16:49.94                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About