MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Mercersburg Invitational
Mercersburg Invitational History
Hosted By: Mercersburg
Mercersburg, Pennsylvania
2013-09-21

Results from runhigh.com

MERCERSBURG VARSITY BOYS
MERCERSBURG, PA
Sep. 21, 2013
MISTY AND OVERCAST

PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Our Lady Of Good Coun    42    2    4    9   10   17   24   26    16:52    1:29
  2 St. Albans               57    1    6    7   20   23   25   34    17:00    2:08
  3 Sidwell Friends Schoo    80   11   12   16   19   22   35   37    17:28    0:48
  4 Woodberry               118    8   18   29   30   33   36   63    17:52    1:37
  5 Hill School             157   14   21   32   42   48   50   71    18:26    2:10
  6 Saint James School      170   27   28   31   41   43   46   65    18:33    0:56
  7 Mercersburg Boys        193    5   38   44   47   59   68   69    18:47    3:20
  8 Goretti                 209   15   39   45   52   58   72   74    19:03    2:33
  9 Episcopal Hs Va         225   13   40   49   57   66   67   70    19:17    3:30
 10 St. Andrew's            227    3   53   55   56   60   62   75    19:12    3:36
 11 Nova Ac                 303   51   54   61   64   73   76   77    20:31    2:14

Incomplete Teams: St Stephens
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Our Lady Of Good Coun
  358     2  Collin Crilly, Sr          16:04    5:11
  360     4  Tyler Richards, Sr         16:30    5:19
  371     9  Kevin McGivern, So         17:06    5:31
  375    10  Jack Wavering, So          17:07    5:31
  374    17  Jeff Moxley, So            17:32    5:39
  362    24  Miguel Alonso, Jr          17:58    5:48
  370    26  Matt Lopez, So             18:11    5:52
Total Time = 1:24:19     Total Places = 42

2. St. Albans
  504     1  Tai Dinger, Sr             15:49    5:06
  510     6  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Sr 16:42    5:23
  523     7  Joey Gaines, Jr            16:43    5:24
  499    20  Devoe Arnold, Sr           17:46    5:44
  543    23  Matt David, So             17:56    5:47
  568    25  Clayton Forman, Fr         18:03    5:49
  540    34  Matthew Andreoli, So       18:27    5:57
Total Time = 1:24:56     Total Places = 57

3. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  439    11  Jason Campbell, Sr         17:07    5:31
  443    12  Patrick Lansdale, Sr       17:15    5:34
  441    16  Evan Honnold, Sr           17:25    5:37
  440    19  Ben Charo, Sr              17:34    5:40
  447    22  Jake Gosselin, Jr          17:55    5:47
  464    35  Amal Mattoo, Fr            18:28    5:57
  453    37  Sam Blazes, So             18:32    5:58
Total Time = 1:27:16     Total Places = 80

4. Woodberry
  614     8  Robert Singleton, So       16:49    5:25
  610    18  Hines Liles, Sr            17:33    5:40
  611    29  Billy Osterman, Sr         18:16    5:53
  612    30  Perry Hammond, Sr          18:16    5:53
  616    33  Cam Finley, Jr             18:25    5:56
  613    36  Averett Flory, Jr          18:31    5:58
  619    63  David Dameron, Jr          20:31    6:37
Total Time = 1:29:19     Total Places = 118

5. Hill School
  104    14  Luke Andersen, Sr          17:20    5:35
  112    21  Nicholas Pearson, Jr       17:54    5:46
  106    32  Jordan Trout, Sr           18:22    5:55
  125    42  Xavier Friel, Fr           19:01    6:08
  114    48  Preston Tietjen, Jr        19:30    6:17
  124    50  Max Crispin, Fr            19:36    6:19
  107    71  Nick Woodruff, Sr          21:16    6:51
Total Time = 1:32:07     Total Places = 157

6. Saint James School
  402    27  Carl Thomas, Sr            18:12    5:52
  406    28  Caleb Goodie, Jr           18:14    5:53
  405    31  Jake Fishkin, Jr           18:16    5:54
  413    41  Jordan Bartlett, So        18:53    6:05
  416    43  Craig Lecesne, So          19:08    6:10
  399    46  Bill O'Leary, Jr           19:21    6:15
  403    65  Yanyang Zhao, Sr           20:47    6:42
Total Time = 1:32:43     Total Places = 170

7. Mercersburg Boys
  181     5  Gabriel Allgayer, So       16:40    5:23
  180    38  Newell Woodworth, Jr       18:33    5:59
  173    44  Nick Vogel, Sr             19:14    6:12
  178    47  Max Furigay, Jr            19:28    6:17
  172    59  Keegan Sullivan, Sr        20:00    6:27
  168    68  Brandon Diaz, Sr           20:49    6:43
  182    69  Leslie An, So              20:55    6:45
Total Time = 1:33:55     Total Places = 193

8. Goretti
   79    15  Patrick Jones, Sr          17:22    5:36
   87    39  William Jones, Fr          18:51    6:05
   84    45  Patrick Sacchet, So        19:21    6:14
   89    52  Dalton Sponaugle, Fr       19:44    6:22
   82    58  Adam Fisher, So            19:55    6:25
   78    72  Tyler Caruso, Sr           21:41    7:00
   80    74  Mikey Ewing, Jr            22:02    7:06
Total Time = 1:35:13     Total Places = 209

9. Episcopal Hs Va
   54    13  Greg Morgan, Jr            17:19    5:35
   55    40  Will Talley, Jr            18:51    6:05
   58    49  John Luke Mannix, So       19:32    6:18
   57    57  Miles Bivins, So           19:52    6:24
   60    66  Jimmy Mondal, So           20:48    6:43
   52    67  William Brandt, Jr         20:49    6:43
   56    70  Hale Wise, Jr              21:06    6:48
Total Time = 1:36:22     Total Places = 225

10. St. Andrew's
  589     3  Alex Armbruster, Sr        16:28    5:18
  594    53  Jack Tsintolas, So         19:46    6:23
  591    55  Brian Huber, So            19:50    6:24
  593    56  Richard Royle, So          19:52    6:24
  592    60  Bobby Radecki, So          20:03    6:28
  590    62  Ben Stern, Sr              20:29    6:36
  595    75  Jd Belin, Fr               22:11    7:09
Total Time = 1:35:59     Total Places = 227

11. Nova Ac
  350    51  Paul Long, Jr              19:42    6:21
  353    54  Nic Esatto, Fr             19:48    6:23
  355    61  Caleb McCurdy, Fr          20:22    6:34
  352    64  Sam Mason, So              20:44    6:41
  354    73  Blaise Mason, Fr           21:56    7:04
  351    76  Nathan Bolha, So           22:17    7:11
  349    77  Sergie Daez, Jr            23:06    7:27
Total Time = 1:42:32     Total Places = 303
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  504     1     1  Tai Dinger, Sr             15:49    5:06  St. Albans           
  358     2     2  Collin Crilly, Sr          16:04    5:11  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  589     3     3  Alex Armbruster, Sr        16:28    5:18  St. Andrew's         
  360     4     4  Tyler Richards, Sr         16:30    5:19  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  181     5     5  Gabriel Allgayer, So       16:40    5:23  Mercersburg Boys     
  510     6     6  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe, Sr 16:42    5:23  St. Albans           
  523     7     7  Joey Gaines, Jr            16:43    5:24  St. Albans           
  614     8     8  Robert Singleton, So       16:49    5:25  Woodberry            
  371     9     9  Kevin McGivern, So         17:06    5:31  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  375    10    10  Jack Wavering, So          17:07    5:31  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  439    11    11  Jason Campbell, Sr         17:07    5:31  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  443    12    12  Patrick Lansdale, Sr       17:15    5:34  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   54    13    13  Greg Morgan, Jr            17:19    5:35  Episcopal Hs Va      
  104    14    14  Luke Andersen, Sr          17:20    5:35  Hill School          
   79    15    15  Patrick Jones, Sr          17:22    5:36  Goretti              
  441    16    16  Evan Honnold, Sr           17:25    5:37  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  374    17    17  Jeff Moxley, So            17:32    5:39  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  610    18    18  Hines Liles, Sr            17:33    5:40  Woodberry            
  440    19    19  Ben Charo, Sr              17:34    5:40  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  499    20    20  Devoe Arnold, Sr           17:46    5:44  St. Albans           
  112    21    21  Nicholas Pearson, Jr       17:54    5:46  Hill School          
  447    22    22  Jake Gosselin, Jr          17:55    5:47  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  543    23    23  Matt David, So             17:56    5:47  St. Albans           
  362    24    24  Miguel Alonso, Jr          17:58    5:48  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  568    25    25  Clayton Forman, Fr         18:03    5:49  St. Albans           
  370    26    26  Matt Lopez, So             18:11    5:52  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  402    27    27  Carl Thomas, Sr            18:12    5:52  Saint James School   
  406    28    28  Caleb Goodie, Jr           18:14    5:53  Saint James School   
  611    29    29  Billy Osterman, Sr         18:16    5:53  Woodberry            
  612    30    30  Perry Hammond, Sr          18:16    5:53  Woodberry            
  405    31    31  Jake Fishkin, Jr           18:16    5:54  Saint James School   
  106    32    32  Jordan Trout, Sr           18:22    5:55  Hill School          
  616    33    33  Cam Finley, Jr             18:25    5:56  Woodberry            
  540    34    34  Matthew Andreoli, So       18:27    5:57  St. Albans           
  464    35    35  Amal Mattoo, Fr            18:28    5:57  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  613    36    36  Averett Flory, Jr          18:31    5:58  Woodberry            
  453    37    37  Sam Blazes, So             18:32    5:58  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  180    38    38  Newell Woodworth, Jr       18:33    5:59  Mercersburg Boys    
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   87    39    39  William Jones, Fr          18:51    6:05  Goretti              
   55    40    40  Will Talley, Jr            18:51    6:05  Episcopal Hs Va      
  413    41    41  Jordan Bartlett, So        18:53    6:05  Saint James School   
  472    42        Parker Phippen, Sr         18:59    6:07  St Stephens          
  125    43    42  Xavier Friel, Fr           19:01    6:08  Hill School          
  416    44    43  Craig Lecesne, So          19:08    6:10  Saint James School   
  473    45        Tucker Burnett, Jr         19:13    6:12  St Stephens          
  173    46    44  Nick Vogel, Sr             19:14    6:12  Mercersburg Boys     
   84    47    45  Patrick Sacchet, So        19:21    6:14  Goretti              
  399    48    46  Bill O'Leary, Jr           19:21    6:15  Saint James School   
  178    49    47  Max Furigay, Jr            19:28    6:17  Mercersburg Boys     
  114    50    48  Preston Tietjen, Jr        19:30    6:17  Hill School          
   58    51    49  John Luke Mannix, So       19:32    6:18  Episcopal Hs Va      
  124    52    50  Max Crispin, Fr            19:36    6:19  Hill School          
  350    53    51  Paul Long, Jr              19:42    6:21  Nova Ac              
   89    54    52  Dalton Sponaugle, Fr       19:44    6:22  Goretti              
  594    55    53  Jack Tsintolas, So         19:46    6:23  St. Andrew's         
  353    56    54  Nic Esatto, Fr             19:48    6:23  Nova Ac              
  591    57    55  Brian Huber, So            19:50    6:24  St. Andrew's         
  593    58    56  Richard Royle, So          19:52    6:24  St. Andrew's         
   57    59    57  Miles Bivins, So           19:52    6:24  Episcopal Hs Va      
   82    60    58  Adam Fisher, So            19:55    6:25  Goretti              
  172    61    59  Keegan Sullivan, Sr        20:00    6:27  Mercersburg Boys     
  592    62    60  Bobby Radecki, So          20:03    6:28  St. Andrew's         
  355    63    61  Caleb McCurdy, Fr          20:22    6:34  Nova Ac              
  590    64    62  Ben Stern, Sr              20:29    6:36  St. Andrew's         
  619    65    63  David Dameron, Jr          20:31    6:37  Woodberry            
  352    66    64  Sam Mason, So              20:44    6:41  Nova Ac              
  403    67    65  Yanyang Zhao, Sr           20:47    6:42  Saint James School   
   60    68    66  Jimmy Mondal, So           20:48    6:43  Episcopal Hs Va      
   52    69    67  William Brandt, Jr         20:49    6:43  Episcopal Hs Va      
  168    70    68  Brandon Diaz, Sr           20:49    6:43  Mercersburg Boys     
  182    71    69  Leslie An, So              20:55    6:45  Mercersburg Boys     
   56    72    70  Hale Wise, Jr              21:06    6:48  Episcopal Hs Va      
  107    73    71  Nick Woodruff, Sr          21:16    6:51  Hill School          
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   78    74    72  Tyler Caruso, Sr           21:41    7:00  Goretti              
  354    75    73  Blaise Mason, Fr           21:56    7:04  Nova Ac              
   80    76    74  Mikey Ewing, Jr            22:02    7:06  Goretti              
  595    77    75  Jd Belin, Fr               22:11    7:09  St. Andrew's         
  351    78    76  Nathan Bolha, So           22:17    7:11  Nova Ac              
  349    79    77  Sergie Daez, Jr            23:06    7:27  Nova Ac              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  356    80        Lucas Nestor, Fr           29:11    9:25  Nova Ac              
11 finishers among Men Under 2
23 finishers among Men 2 - 2
21 finishers among Men 3 - 3
25 finishers among Men 4 - 4
80 male finishers
0 female finishers
80 total finishers





MERCERSBURG VARSITY GIRLS

MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 21, 2013

MISTY AND OVERCAST


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mount De Sales           65    5   10   12   16   22   25   27    21:01  0:1:00
  2 National Cathedral       74    3    8   14   15   34   35   54    21:02    1:39
  3 Our Lady Of Good Coun    82    2    9   17   21   33   42   60    21:08    1:42
  4 Sidwell Friends Schoo    86    1    4   18   31   32   57         21:07    1:52
  5 Academy Of The Holy C    95    7   11   20   28   29              21:17    1:04
  6 Notre Dame Prep         147    6   30   36   37   38   41   52    21:50    1:44
  7 Episcopal Hs Va         184   23   24   39   43   55   66   74    22:13    1:42
  8 St. Andrew's            214   13   40   49   51   61   64   67    22:39    3:01
  9 Goretti                 254   19   46   56   62   71   75   76    23:30    4:01
 10 Madeira                 290   26   44   65   77   78              24:24    5:15
 11 St Stephens             310   48   53   68   69   72   73         24:20    2:57
 12 Mercersburg             314   47   58   59   70   80   81         24:41    4:47
 13 Hill School G           319   45   50   63   79   82              25:14    6:53

Incomplete Teams: 
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Mount De Sales
  191     5  Jessica Harris, Sr         20:29    6:36
  200    10  Mary Funk, Jr              20:53    6:44
  198    12  Clare Basil, Jr            21:00    6:46
  189    16  Jackie Arnold, Sr          21:10    6:50
  224    22  Megan Prescott, Fr         21:29    6:56
  202    25  Katrina Hrabinski, Jr      21:33    6:57
  197    27  Hannah Walter, Sr          21:34    6:57
Total Time = 1:45:01     Total Places = 65

2. National Cathedral
  252     3  Erin Bell, So              20:17    6:33
  229     8  Annie Graham, Sr           20:42    6:41
  228    14  Sararose Gaines, Sr        21:05    6:48
  243    15  Isabelle Hupez, Jr         21:07    6:48
  250    34  Annabel Ashcom-Ricks, So   21:56    7:04
  241    35  Kelsey Friberg, Jr         21:57    7:05
  253    54  Arianna Digregorio, So     23:08    7:27
Total Time = 1:45:07     Total Places = 74

3. Our Lady Of Good Coun
  386     2  Cassidy Burke, Sr          20:13    6:31
  390     9  Megan Crilly, So           20:44    6:41
  389    17  Cosette Riely, Jr          21:19    6:53
  387    21  Rachel Pocratsky, Jr       21:29    6:56
  392    33  Delia Launi, So            21:55    7:04
  385    42  Briana Belfiore, Sr        22:30    7:15
  388    60  Chloe Powers, Jr           23:57    7:43
Total Time = 1:45:40     Total Places = 82

4. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  436     1  Ellie Leape, Fr            20:01    6:27
  431     4  Taylor Knibb, So           20:28    6:36
  427    18  Claire Thompson, Jr        21:20    6:53
  429    31  Aiofe Coady, So            21:52    7:03
  430    32  Ella Harvey, So            21:53    7:03
  424    57  Alison Steinbach, Sr       23:42    7:39
Total Time = 1:45:34     Total Places = 86

5. Academy Of The Holy C
   33     7  Julia Pitts, So            20:39    6:40
   15    11  Katie Toner, Sr            20:57    6:45
    7    20  Kara Cronin, Sr            21:28    6:55
   22    28  Rebecca Gardner, Jr        21:38    6:59
   35    29  Clare Toner, So            21:43    7:00
Total Time = 1:46:25     Total Places = 95

6. Notre Dame Prep
  277     6  Summer Legambi, Sr         20:35    6:38
  312    30  Abby Potter, So            21:50    7:03
  283    36  Mary Kate Clancy, Jr       22:04    7:07
  287    37  Katie Kammer, Jr           22:18    7:11
  325    38  Grace Christian, Fr        22:19    7:12
  286    41  Caroline Jenkins, Jr       22:26    7:14
  310    52  Abby Merriman, So          23:04    7:26
Total Time = 1:49:06     Total Places = 147

7. Episcopal Hs Va
   66    23  Grace Falken, Sr           21:30    6:56
   65    24  Adelle Bortz, Sr           21:31    6:56
   73    39  Mary Helen Tarbutton, Jr   22:20    7:12
   75    43  Olivia Johnson, So         22:32    7:16
   70    55  Emily Forehand, Jr         23:11    7:28
   72    66  Emily Salvant, Jr          24:45    7:59
   74    74  Taylor Felt, So            25:55    8:21
Total Time = 1:51:04     Total Places = 184

8. St. Andrew's
  599    13  Mackenzie Kynoch, Jr       21:01    6:47
  608    40  Elyse Sabarium, Fr         22:22    7:13
  597    49  Meryl Goeke, Jr            22:52    7:22
  607    51  Sari Postal, Fr            22:57    7:24
  600    61  Karla Rivera, Jr           24:01    7:45
  603    64  Lindy Hill, Fr             24:17    7:50
  598    67  Elizabeth Holland, Jr      24:56    8:02
Total Time = 1:53:13     Total Places = 214

9. Goretti
   97    19  Maddie Foland, So          21:28    6:55
   96    46  Lily Foland, So            22:42    7:19
  100    56  Taylor Blenckstone, Fr     23:42    7:38
   92    62  Keeley Scott, Sr           24:06    7:46
   93    71  Anne Marie Sullivan, Sr    25:28    8:13
  101    75  Rose Dever, Fr             25:58    8:22
  102    76  Cassie Lavin, Fr           26:19    8:29
Total Time = 1:57:26     Total Places = 254

10. Madeira
  144    26  Sophia Luwis, So           21:34    6:57
  142    44  Kit Albaugh, Jr            22:33    7:16
  141    65  Gabrielle Dreux, Sr        24:42    7:58
  145    77  Lindsey Klaff, Fr          26:21    8:30
  146    78  Kaitlin McCarthy, Fr       26:48    8:39
Total Time = 2:01:58     Total Places = 290

11. St Stephens
  488    48  Sylvie Howton, Jr          22:49    7:21
  487    53  Bayley Garland, Jr         23:05    7:26
  489    68  Falen Mehari, Jr           25:00    8:04
  492    69  Madison Garrett, So        25:01    8:04
  485    72  Maggie Cady, Jr            25:45    8:18
  483    73  Jess Alexis, Jr            25:50    8:20
Total Time = 2:01:40     Total Places = 310

12. Mercersburg
  162    47  Molly Taylor, So           22:43    7:19
  156    58  Maddie Nelson, Jr          23:54    7:42
  163    59  Henne Abby, Fr             23:56    7:43
  149    70  Kathleen Mills, Sr         25:19    8:10
  157    80  Crystal Rahming, Jr        27:30    8:52
  154    81  Sarahbeth Henne, Jr        27:46    8:57
Total Time = 2:03:22     Total Places = 314

13. Hill School G
  133    45  Mary Kate McArdle, Jr      22:38    7:18
  131    50  Kaila Jeter, Jr            22:55    7:23
  132    63  Carolina King, Jr          24:10    7:48
  138    79  Angelina Patrinostro, Fr   26:57    8:41
  129    82  Grace Forelle, Jr          29:30    9:31
Total Time = 2:06:10     Total Places = 319
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  436     1     1  Ellie Leape, Fr            20:01    6:27  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  386     2     2  Cassidy Burke, Sr          20:13    6:31  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  252     3     3  Erin Bell, So              20:17    6:33  National Cathedral   
  431     4     4  Taylor Knibb, So           20:28    6:36  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  191     5     5  Jessica Harris, Sr         20:29    6:36  Mount De Sales       
  277     6     6  Summer Legambi, Sr         20:35    6:38  Notre Dame Prep      
   33     7     7  Julia Pitts, So            20:39    6:40  Academy Of The Holy C 
  229     8     8  Annie Graham, Sr           20:42    6:41  National Cathedral   
  390     9     9  Megan Crilly, So           20:44    6:41  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  200    10    10  Mary Funk, Jr              20:53    6:44  Mount De Sales       
   15    11    11  Katie Toner, Sr            20:57    6:45  Academy Of The Holy C 
  198    12    12  Clare Basil, Jr            21:00    6:46  Mount De Sales       
  599    13    13  Mackenzie Kynoch, Jr       21:01    6:47  St. Andrew's         
  228    14    14  Sararose Gaines, Sr        21:05    6:48  National Cathedral   
  243    15    15  Isabelle Hupez, Jr         21:07    6:48  National Cathedral   
  189    16    16  Jackie Arnold, Sr          21:10    6:50  Mount De Sales       
  389    17    17  Cosette Riely, Jr          21:19    6:53  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  427    18    18  Claire Thompson, Jr        21:20    6:53  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   97    19    19  Maddie Foland, So          21:28    6:55  Goretti              
    7    20    20  Kara Cronin, Sr            21:28    6:55  Academy Of The Holy C 
  387    21    21  Rachel Pocratsky, Jr       21:29    6:56  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  224    22    22  Megan Prescott, Fr         21:29    6:56  Mount De Sales       
   66    23    23  Grace Falken, Sr           21:30    6:56  Episcopal Hs Va      
   65    24    24  Adelle Bortz, Sr           21:31    6:56  Episcopal Hs Va      
  202    25    25  Katrina Hrabinski, Jr      21:33    6:57  Mount De Sales       
  144    26    26  Sophia Luwis, So           21:34    6:57  Madeira              
  197    27    27  Hannah Walter, Sr          21:34    6:57  Mount De Sales       
   22    28    28  Rebecca Gardner, Jr        21:38    6:59  Academy Of The Holy C 
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
   35    29    29  Clare Toner, So            21:43    7:00  Academy Of The Holy C 
  312    30    30  Abby Potter, So            21:50    7:03  Notre Dame Prep      
  429    31    31  Aiofe Coady, So            21:52    7:03  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  430    32    32  Ella Harvey, So            21:53    7:03  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  392    33    33  Delia Launi, So            21:55    7:04  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  250    34    34  Annabel Ashcom-Ricks, So   21:56    7:04  National Cathedral   
  241    35    35  Kelsey Friberg, Jr         21:57    7:05  National Cathedral   
  283    36    36  Mary Kate Clancy, Jr       22:04    7:07  Notre Dame Prep      
  287    37    37  Katie Kammer, Jr           22:18    7:11  Notre Dame Prep      
  325    38    38  Grace Christian, Fr        22:19    7:12  Notre Dame Prep      
   73    39    39  Mary Helen Tarbutton, Jr   22:20    7:12  Episcopal Hs Va      
  608    40    40  Elyse Sabarium, Fr         22:22    7:13  St. Andrew's         
  286    41    41  Caroline Jenkins, Jr       22:26    7:14  Notre Dame Prep      
  385    42    42  Briana Belfiore, Sr        22:30    7:15  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   75    43    43  Olivia Johnson, So         22:32    7:16  Episcopal Hs Va      
  142    44    44  Kit Albaugh, Jr            22:33    7:16  Madeira              
  133    45    45  Mary Kate McArdle, Jr      22:38    7:18  Hill School G        
   96    46    46  Lily Foland, So            22:42    7:19  Goretti              
  162    47    47  Molly Taylor, So           22:43    7:19  Mercersburg          
  488    48    48  Sylvie Howton, Jr          22:49    7:21  St Stephens          
  597    49    49  Meryl Goeke, Jr            22:52    7:22  St. Andrew's         
  131    50    50  Kaila Jeter, Jr            22:55    7:23  Hill School G        
  607    51    51  Sari Postal, Fr            22:57    7:24  St. Andrew's         
  310    52    52  Abby Merriman, So          23:04    7:26  Notre Dame Prep      
  487    53    53  Bayley Garland, Jr         23:05    7:26  St Stephens          
  253    54    54  Arianna Digregorio, So     23:08    7:27  National Cathedral   
   70    55    55  Emily Forehand, Jr         23:11    7:28  Episcopal Hs Va      
  100    56    56  Taylor Blenckstone, Fr     23:42    7:38  Goretti              
  424    57    57  Alison Steinbach, Sr       23:42    7:39  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  156    58    58  Maddie Nelson, Jr          23:54    7:42  Mercersburg          
  163    59    59  Henne Abby, Fr             23:56    7:43  Mercersburg          
  388    60    60  Chloe Powers, Jr           23:57    7:43  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  600    61    61  Karla Rivera, Jr           24:01    7:45  St. Andrew's         
   92    62    62  Keeley Scott, Sr           24:06    7:46  Goretti              
  132    63    63  Carolina King, Jr          24:10    7:48  Hill School G        
  603    64    64  Lindy Hill, Fr             24:17    7:50  St. Andrew's         
  141    65    65  Gabrielle Dreux, Sr        24:42    7:58  Madeira              
   72    66    66  Emily Salvant, Jr          24:45    7:59  Episcopal Hs Va      
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  598    67    67  Elizabeth Holland, Jr      24:56    8:02  St. Andrew's         
  489    68    68  Falen Mehari, Jr           25:00    8:04  St Stephens          
  492    69    69  Madison Garrett, So        25:01    8:04  St Stephens          
  149    70    70  Kathleen Mills, Sr         25:19    8:10  Mercersburg          
   93    71    71  Anne Marie Sullivan, Sr    25:28    8:13  Goretti              
  485    72    72  Maggie Cady, Jr            25:45    8:18  St Stephens          
  483    73    73  Jess Alexis, Jr            25:50    8:20  St Stephens          
   74    74    74  Taylor Felt, So            25:55    8:21  Episcopal Hs Va      
  101    75    75  Rose Dever, Fr             25:58    8:22  Goretti              
  102    76    76  Cassie Lavin, Fr           26:19    8:29  Goretti              
  145    77    77  Lindsey Klaff, Fr          26:21    8:30  Madeira              
  146    78    78  Kaitlin McCarthy, Fr       26:48    8:39  Madeira              
  138    79    79  Angelina Patrinostro, Fr   26:57    8:41  Hill School G        
  157    80    80  Crystal Rahming, Jr        27:30    8:52  Mercersburg          
  154    81    81  Sarahbeth Henne, Jr        27:46    8:57  Mercersburg          
Pace: 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | Top
  129    82    82  Grace Forelle, Jr          29:30    9:31  Hill School G        
13 finishers among Women Under 2
19 finishers among Women 2 - 2
33 finishers among Women 3 - 3
17 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
82 female finishers
82 total finishers




MERCERSBURG JR VARSITY BOYS

MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 21, 2013

MISTY AND OVERCAST


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Our Lady Of Good Coun    26    1    3    4    5   13   14   15    18:30    1:14
  2 St. Albans               40    6    7    8    9   10   11   12    18:46    0:13
  3 Sidwell Friends Schoo    80    2   16   18   19   25   26   27    19:52    2:38
  4 Hill School             112   17   21   22   24   28   30   38    20:35    1:08
  5 Saint James School      169   20   33   34   40   42   53   55    22:07    2:21
  6 Episcopal Hs Va         187   29   35   36   43   44   47   51    22:22    1:56
  7 Mercersburg Boys        191   23   32   39   41   56   57   61    22:46    4:57
  8 St Stephens             225   37   45   46   48   49   59   62    23:16    1:20
  9 Goretti                 245   31   50   52   54   58   60         24:26    5:31

Incomplete Teams: Woodberry
Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Our Lady Of Good Coun
  384     1  Jimmy Vazzana, Fr          18:08    5:51
  378     3  George Drewyer, Fr         18:14    5:53
  373     4  Jeremiah Melton, So        18:16    5:53
  361     5  Dylan Stinner, Sr          18:29    5:58
  381    13  Sam Redman, Fr             19:21    6:14
  376    14  Stephen Wynne, So          19:23    6:15
  364    15  Nikhil Medina, Jr          19:26    6:16
Total Time = 1:32:28     Total Places = 26

2. St. Albans
  531     6  Nikolai Medish, Jr         18:41    6:02
  500     7  Calvin Baker, Sr           18:43    6:02
  512     8  Ephrem Rae, Sr             18:45    6:03
  560     9  Miki Rae, So               18:45    6:03
  565    10  Danny Addison, Fr          18:54    6:06
  559    11  Wesley Price, So           18:54    6:06
  527    12  Jim Hurson, Jr             18:57    6:07
Total Time = 1:33:48     Total Places = 40

3. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  466     2  Christian Roberts, Fr      18:14    5:53
  448    16  Drew Hodges, Jr            19:44    6:22
  446    18  Riley Woodwell, Sr         19:58    6:26
  454    19  Walt Ellis, So             20:31    6:37
  463    25  Junho Kim-Lee, Fr          20:52    6:44
  444    26  Noah Nash, Sr              20:55    6:45
  445    27  Ben Sarraille, Sr          20:55    6:45
Total Time = 1:39:19     Total Places = 80

4. Hill School
  113    17  Chalie Preletz, Jr         19:51    6:24
  116    21  Khayre Ali, So             20:36    6:39
  127    22  Erik Patrinostro, Fr       20:37    6:39
  123    24  Max Shomber, So            20:49    6:43
  117    28  Sean Allen, So             20:59    6:46
  109    30  Steven Breeding, Jr        21:13    6:50
  119    38  Chris Gorycki, So          22:24    7:13
Total Time = 1:42:52     Total Places = 112

5. Saint James School
  409    20  Greg Pierce, Jr            20:32    6:37
  418    33  Trey Moss, So              22:10    7:09
  412    34  Hongdi Zhang, Jr           22:16    7:11
  410    40  Dylan Reynolds, Jr         22:42    7:19
  419    42  Alec Riser, So             22:52    7:23
  414    53  Cole Douglass, So          24:46    7:59
  396    55  Aj Carr, Sr                24:53    8:01
Total Time = 1:50:32     Total Places = 169

6. Episcopal Hs Va
   59    29  Ryan McKernan, So          21:08    6:49
   63    35  Qing Qing Zhao, So         22:17    7:11
   51    36  Wick Waller, Sr            22:19    7:12
   62    43  Andrew Sherrill, So        23:00    7:25
   48    44  James Lilley, Sr           23:03    7:26
   53    47  Eli Collins, Jr            23:28    7:34
   50    51  Holden Shearin, Sr         24:25    7:53
Total Time = 1:51:47     Total Places = 187

7. Mercersburg Boys
  171    23  Erik Smeltz, Sr            20:48    6:42
  183    32  Brian Hwang, So            22:08    7:08
  174    39  Henry Asher, Jr            22:24    7:13
  188    41  Chris Doyle, Fr            22:43    7:20
  187    56  Sam Ahern, Fr              25:45    8:18
  184    57  Gregory Oh, So             25:53    8:21
  175    61  Seth Caplan, Jr            28:05    9:04
Total Time = 1:53:48     Total Places = 191

8. St Stephens
  475    37  Joshua Reed, Jr            22:22    7:13
  474    45  Daniel Marshall, Jr        23:18    7:31
  482    46  Dusty Riles, Fr            23:27    7:34
  478    48  Jason Carroll, Fr          23:28    7:34
  481    49  Nathan Pugh, Fr            23:42    7:38
  479    59  Alex Craner, Fr            27:14    8:47
  477    62  John Voorhees, So          28:21    9:08
Total Time = 1:56:17     Total Places = 225

9. Goretti
   88    31  Jimmy Spinnler, Fr         21:33    6:57
   91    50  Sean Vietri, Fr            24:19    7:50
   90    52  Quinn Tallant, Fr          24:28    7:53
   86    54  Sean Cooper, Fr            24:46    7:59
   81    58  Caruso Connor, So          27:04    8:44
   83    60  Jason Marinelli, So        27:22    8:49
Total Time = 2:02:10     Total Places = 245
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  384     1     1  Jimmy Vazzana, Fr          18:08    5:51  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  466     2     2  Christian Roberts, Fr      18:14    5:53  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  378     3     3  George Drewyer, Fr         18:14    5:53  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  373     4     4  Jeremiah Melton, So        18:16    5:53  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  361     5     5  Dylan Stinner, Sr          18:29    5:58  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  531     6     6  Nikolai Medish, Jr         18:41    6:02  St. Albans           
  500     7     7  Calvin Baker, Sr           18:43    6:02  St. Albans           
  512     8     8  Ephrem Rae, Sr             18:45    6:03  St. Albans           
  560     9     9  Miki Rae, So               18:45    6:03  St. Albans           
  565    10    10  Danny Addison, Fr          18:54    6:06  St. Albans           
  559    11    11  Wesley Price, So           18:54    6:06  St. Albans           
  527    12    12  Jim Hurson, Jr             18:57    6:07  St. Albans           
  554    13        Thomas Marsh, So           19:03    6:09  St. Albans           
  564    14        Trevor Van Vleck, So       19:06    6:09  St. Albans           
  548    15        Thomas Garvey, So          19:07    6:10  St. Albans           
  501    16        Matt Boe, Sr               19:08    6:10  St. Albans           
  519    17        Henry Bredar, Jr           19:08    6:10  St. Albans           
  545    18        Ethan Ehrenhaft, So        19:14    6:12  St. Albans           
  381    19    13  Sam Redman, Fr             19:21    6:14  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  376    20    14  Stephen Wynne, So          19:23    6:15  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  541    21        Jasper Arnold, So          19:24    6:15  St. Albans           
  506    22        Will Ford, Sr              19:25    6:16  St. Albans           
  617    23        Brandon Neath, Jr          19:25    6:16  Woodberry            
  364    24    15  Nikhil Medina, Jr          19:26    6:16  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  528    25        Will Kelley, Jr            19:29    6:17  St. Albans           
  588    26        William Wohlgemuth, Fr     19:29    6:17  St. Albans           
  507    27        Alec Frydman, Sr           19:33    6:18  St. Albans           
  569    28        Ruslan Gabidoulline, Fr    19:34    6:19  St. Albans           
  359    29        Andrew Frascella, Sr       19:35    6:19  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  369    30        Raul Largaespada, So       19:38    6:20  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  368    31        Nick Cooper, So            19:38    6:20  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  448    32    16  Drew Hodges, Jr            19:44    6:22  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  556    33        Tom Naatz, So              19:50    6:24  St. Albans           
  113    34    17  Chalie Preletz, Jr         19:51    6:24  Hill School          
  365    35        Michael Schwartz, Jr       19:52    6:24  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  446    36    18  Riley Woodwell, Sr         19:58    6:26  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  514    37        Sammy Rueckert, Sr         19:59    6:27  St. Albans           
  372    38        Jordan McKinney, So        20:11    6:31  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  561    39        Adam Schauer, So           20:18    6:33  St. Albans           
  509    40        Gabe Gardner, Sr           20:20    6:33  St. Albans           
  505    41        Richard Figueroa, Sr       20:22    6:34  St. Albans           
  536    42        Sebastian Viscuso, Jr      20:28    6:36  St. Albans           
  538    43        Humphrey Xu, Jr            20:30    6:37  St. Albans           
  454    44    19  Walt Ellis, So             20:31    6:37  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  558    45        Will Phelps, So            20:31    6:37  St. Albans           
  409    46    20  Greg Pierce, Jr            20:32    6:37  Saint James School   
  382    47        Josh Rogers, Fr            20:33    6:38  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  116    48    21  Khayre Ali, So             20:36    6:39  Hill School          
  516    49        Tony Thumpasery, Sr        20:37    6:39  St. Albans           
  127    50    22  Erik Patrinostro, Fr       20:37    6:39  Hill School          
  574    51        Nick Kalinowski, Fr        20:39    6:40  St. Albans           
  578    52        Henry Plaster, Fr          20:42    6:40  St. Albans           
  517    53        Jack Abeel, Jr             20:42    6:40  St. Albans           
  367    54        Troy Closson, So           20:47    6:42  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  171    55    23  Erik Smeltz, Sr            20:48    6:42  Mercersburg Boys     
  377    56        Ben Anders, Fr             20:49    6:43  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  123    57    24  Max Shomber, So            20:49    6:43  Hill School          
  463    58    25  Junho Kim-Lee, Fr          20:52    6:44  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  535    59        Anthony Velleca, Jr        20:53    6:44  St. Albans           
  444    60    26  Noah Nash, Sr              20:55    6:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  445    61    27  Ben Sarraille, Sr          20:55    6:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  450    62        Benj Ogden-Lord, Jr        20:57    6:45  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  117    63    28  Sean Allen, So             20:59    6:46  Hill School          
   59    64    29  Ryan McKernan, So          21:08    6:49  Episcopal Hs Va      
  109    65    30  Steven Breeding, Jr        21:13    6:50  Hill School          
  615    66        Church Humphreys           21:13    6:51  Woodberry            
  579    67        Drew Posner, Fr            21:15    6:51  St. Albans           
  570    68        William Gerber, Fr         21:27    6:55  St. Albans           
  522    69        Ben Donvan, Jr             21:31    6:56  St. Albans           
  380    70        Alex Oneill, Fr            21:33    6:57  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
   88    71    31  Jimmy Spinnler, Fr         21:33    6:57  Goretti              
  544    72        Daniel De Castro, So       21:33    6:57  St. Albans           
  524    73        Seth Harrison, Jr          21:33    6:57  St. Albans           
  532    74        Hundley Poulson, Jr        21:34    6:57  St. Albans           
  515    75        Grant Strudwick, Sr        21:35    6:57  St. Albans           
  552    76        Adam Langenbacher, So      21:35    6:58  St. Albans           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  518    77        Daniel Boasberg, Jr        21:42    7:00  St. Albans           
  357    78        Lucas Bendit, Sr           21:46    7:01  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  513    79        James Reston, Sr           21:46    7:01  St. Albans           
  566    80        George Cook, Fr            21:54    7:04  St. Albans           
  618    81        Jared Engh, Jr             21:58    7:05  Woodberry            
  525    82        Philip Hedden, Jr          22:00    7:06  St. Albans           
  547    83        Nick Gaffney, So           22:06    7:08  St. Albans           
  553    84        Jamie Large, So            22:07    7:08  St. Albans           
  183    85    32  Brian Hwang, So            22:08    7:08  Mercersburg Boys     
  584    86        Aktan Turdukulov, Fr       22:09    7:09  St. Albans           
  418    87    33  Trey Moss, So              22:10    7:09  Saint James School   
  412    88    34  Hongdi Zhang, Jr           22:16    7:11  Saint James School   
   63    89    35  Qing Qing Zhao, So         22:17    7:11  Episcopal Hs Va      
   51    90    36  Wick Waller, Sr            22:19    7:12  Episcopal Hs Va      
  475    91    37  Joshua Reed, Jr            22:22    7:13  St Stephens          
  119    92    38  Chris Gorycki, So          22:24    7:13  Hill School          
  174    93    39  Henry Asher, Jr            22:24    7:13  Mercersburg Boys     
  551    94        Fred Kardos, So            22:35    7:17  St. Albans           
  410    95    40  Dylan Reynolds, Jr         22:42    7:19  Saint James School   
  188    96    41  Chris Doyle, Fr            22:43    7:20  Mercersburg Boys     
  585    97        Sam Velleca, Fr            22:47    7:21  St. Albans           
  419    98    42  Alec Riser, So             22:52    7:23  Saint James School   
  586    99        Max Whisnant, Fr           22:57    7:24  St. Albans           
   62   100    43  Andrew Sherrill, So        23:00    7:25  Episcopal Hs Va      
   48   101    44  James Lilley, Sr           23:03    7:26  Episcopal Hs Va      
  459   102        Casey Dorfman, Fr          23:04    7:26  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  502   103        Nico Boyajian, Sr          23:10    7:28  St. Albans           
  526   104        Christian Holman, Jr       23:10    7:28  St. Albans           
  126   105        Harris Manganiello, Fr     23:12    7:29  Hill School          
  534   106        Andrew Vallaster, Jr       23:12    7:29  St. Albans           
  508   107        Jack Gaffney, Sr           23:17    7:31  St. Albans           
  474   108    45  Daniel Marshall, Jr        23:18    7:31  St Stephens          
  575   109        Andrew Keane, Fr           23:19    7:31  St. Albans           
  482   110    46  Dusty Riles, Fr            23:27    7:34  St Stephens          
   53   111    47  Eli Collins, Jr            23:28    7:34  Episcopal Hs Va      
  478   112    48  Jason Carroll, Fr          23:28    7:34  St Stephens          
  530   113        Ethan McGinnis, Jr         23:28    7:34  St. Albans           
  481   114    49  Nathan Pugh, Fr            23:42    7:38  St Stephens          
  533   115        Ellis Richmond, Jr         23:45    7:39  St. Albans           
  557   116        Alex Pack, So              23:49    7:41  St. Albans           
   91   117    50  Sean Vietri, Fr            24:19    7:50  Goretti              
  438   118        James Altschul, Sr         24:22    7:51  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  462   119        Spencer Kee, Fr            24:23    7:52  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  581   120        William Randall, Fr        24:25    7:53  St. Albans           
   50   121    51  Holden Shearin, Sr         24:25    7:53  Episcopal Hs Va      
   90   122    52  Quinn Tallant, Fr          24:28    7:53  Goretti              
  555   123        Declan Murphy, So          24:28    7:54  St. Albans           
  572   124        Ryan Hennessey, Fr         24:36    7:56  St. Albans           
  580   125        Randy Quarles, Fr          24:38    7:56  St. Albans           
  121   126        Tyler Miles, So            24:38    7:57  Hill School          
  414   127    53  Cole Douglass, So          24:46    7:59  Saint James School   
   86   128    54  Sean Cooper, Fr            24:46    7:59  Goretti              
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  396   129    55  Aj Carr, Sr                24:53    8:01  Saint James School   
  457   130        Jordan Chernof, Fr         24:56    8:03  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  520   131        Noah Clark, Jr             25:00    8:04  St. Albans           
  562   132        Henry Schmandt, So         25:01    8:04  St. Albans           
  363   133        Abel Bisrat, Jr            25:14    8:08  Our Lady Of Good Coun 
  521   134        Al Colyer, Jr              25:32    8:14  St. Albans           
  111   135        Zach Krieger, Jr           25:38    8:16  Hill School          
  408   136        Elliot Pajer, Jr           25:45    8:18  Saint James School   
  187   137    56  Sam Ahern, Fr              25:45    8:18  Mercersburg Boys     
  411   138        Fred Slater, Jr            25:50    8:20  Saint James School   
  184   139    57  Gregory Oh, So             25:53    8:21  Mercersburg Boys     
  118   140        Will Bell, So              26:23    8:30  Hill School          
   81   141    58  Caruso Connor, So          27:04    8:44  Goretti              
  417   142        Hojun Lee, So              27:08    8:45  Saint James School   
  479   143    59  Alex Craner, Fr            27:14    8:47  St Stephens          
   83   144    60  Jason Marinelli, So        27:22    8:49  Goretti              
  420   145        Martin McGuigan, Fr        27:38    8:55  Saint James School   
  511   146        Alex Loukanov, Sr          27:53    8:59  St. Albans           
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  175   147    61  Seth Caplan, Jr            28:05    9:04  Mercersburg Boys     
  477   148    62  John Voorhees, So          28:21    9:08  St Stephens          
  176   149        Max Conrad, Jr             28:46    9:17  Mercersburg Boys     
  177   150        Sean Egli, Jr              29:14    9:26  Mercersburg Boys     
  407   151        Giyoon Ohm, Jr             29:50    9:37  Saint James School   
  415   152        Nathan Hornbaker, So       30:50    9:57  Saint James School   
Pace: 6:00 | 7:00 | 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | Top
  120   153        Shaun Ho, So               31:12   10:04  Hill School          
  167   154        Daniel Cho, Sr             33:43   10:52  Mercersburg Boys     
1 finishers among Males (no age given)
39 finishers among Men Under 2
45 finishers among Men 2 - 2
42 finishers among Men 3 - 3
27 finishers among Men 4 - 4
154 male finishers
0 female finishers
154 total finishers



MERCERSBURG JR VARSITY GIRLS

MERCERSBURG, PA

Sep. 21, 2013

MISTY AND OVERCAST


PLACE TEAM                POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS              AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Mount De Sales           23    1    3    4    7    8   16   22    22:43    0:52
  2 National Cathedral       53    6    9   11   13   14   15   17    23:17    0:44
  3 Notre Dame Prep          64    5   10   12   18   19   20   21    23:31    1:11
  4 Sidwell Friends Schoo   107    2   23   25   26   31   35         25:16    4:56
  5 Academy Of The Holy C   146   24   27   29   32   34   36   38    27:06    3:35
  6 St Stephens             167   28   30   33   37   39   40         29:20    5:00

Incomplete Teams: Episcopal Hs Va, Goretti, Hill School G, Mercersburg, St. Andrew's

Individuals
  ID#  PLACE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE


1. Mount De Sales
  195     1  Hannah Popp, Sr            22:17    7:11
  210     3  Jessica Brinker, So        22:33    7:16
  207     4  Amanda Seidl, Jr           22:35    7:17
  209     7  Shannon Blee, So           22:57    7:24
  199     8  Stephanie Culotta, Jr      23:09    7:28
  196    16  Arianna Purcell, Sr        23:46    7:40
  220    22  Isabella White, So         24:12    7:48
Total Time = 1:53:31     Total Places = 23

2. National Cathedral
  268     6  Caroline Morin, Fr         22:49    7:22
  237     9  Victoria Bush, Jr          23:13    7:29
  232    11  Caroline Lempres, Sr       23:22    7:32
  235    13  Tess Speranza, Sr          23:26    7:33
  272    14  Margaret Thoren, Fr        23:33    7:36
  266    15  Caroline Kim, Fr           23:34    7:36
  248    17  Abigail Summerville, Jr    23:50    7:41
Total Time = 1:56:23     Total Places = 53

3. Notre Dame Prep
  342     5  Maeve Sheehey, Fr          22:49    7:22
  304    10  Colleen Campbell, So       23:22    7:32
  302    12  Abbie Ascenzi, So          23:24    7:33
  297    18  Emily Stone, Jr            23:57    7:43
  320    19  Kate Behlen, Fr            24:00    7:44
  315    20  Brittany Wagner, So        24:00    7:44
  298    21  Meghan Stone, Jr           24:10    7:48
Total Time = 1:57:32     Total Places = 64

4. Sidwell Friends Schoo
  422     2  Aral Greene, Sr            22:31    7:16
  437    23  Ellie Zimmerman, Fr        24:47    8:00
  434    25  Emma Walsh-Alker, So       25:42    8:17
  423    26  Emma Marshall, Sr          25:51    8:20
  432    31  Sophia Laguarda, So        27:26    8:51
  425    35  Claire Dolin, Jr           29:21    9:28
Total Time = 2:06:17     Total Places = 107

5. Academy Of The Holy C
   25    24  Caroline Philbin, Jr       25:24    8:11
   31    27  Violet Cerretelli, So      26:09    8:26
   28    29  Rosw Shelley, Jr           27:25    8:50
   37    32  Selena Bruce, Fr           27:30    8:52
   20    34  Emily Daly, Jr             28:59    9:21
   29    36  Helen Whalen, Jr           29:23    9:29
   42    38  Brittany Weston, Fr        31:34   10:11
Total Time = 2:15:27     Total Places = 146

6. St Stephens
  486    28  Riley Flynn, Jr            27:11    8:46
  498    30  Katerina Silis, Fr         27:26    8:51
  484    33  Casey Bell, Jr             28:40    9:15
  496    37  Meredith Lian, So          31:10   10:03
  495    39  Charlotte Kelly, So        32:10   10:23
  494    40  Anna Godek, So             32:14   10:24
Total Time = 2:26:37     Total Places = 167
              TEAM
  ID#  PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME     PACE        TEAM         

Top

  195     1     1  Hannah Popp, Sr            22:17    7:11  Mount De Sales       
  422     2     2  Aral Greene, Sr            22:31    7:16  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  210     3     3  Jessica Brinker, So        22:33    7:16  Mount De Sales       
  207     4     4  Amanda Seidl, Jr           22:35    7:17  Mount De Sales       
  342     5     5  Maeve Sheehey, Fr          22:49    7:22  Notre Dame Prep      
  268     6     6  Caroline Morin, Fr         22:49    7:22  National Cathedral   
  209     7     7  Shannon Blee, So           22:57    7:24  Mount De Sales       
  199     8     8  Stephanie Culotta, Jr      23:09    7:28  Mount De Sales       
  103     9        Kirsten Searcy, Fr         23:09    7:28  Goretti              
  237    10     9  Victoria Bush, Jr          23:13    7:29  National Cathedral   
  304    11    10  Colleen Campbell, So       23:22    7:32  Notre Dame Prep      
  232    12    11  Caroline Lempres, Sr       23:22    7:32  National Cathedral   
  302    13    12  Abbie Ascenzi, So          23:24    7:33  Notre Dame Prep      
  235    14    13  Tess Speranza, Sr          23:26    7:33  National Cathedral   
  272    15    14  Margaret Thoren, Fr        23:33    7:36  National Cathedral   
  266    16    15  Caroline Kim, Fr           23:34    7:36  National Cathedral   
  196    17    16  Arianna Purcell, Sr        23:46    7:40  Mount De Sales       
  248    18    17  Abigail Summerville, Jr    23:50    7:41  National Cathedral   
  297    19    18  Emily Stone, Jr            23:57    7:43  Notre Dame Prep      
   77    20        Tate Mikkelsen, So         23:58    7:44  Episcopal Hs Va      
  262    21        Nell Bowen, Fr             23:59    7:44  National Cathedral   
  320    22    19  Kate Behlen, Fr            24:00    7:44  Notre Dame Prep      
  315    23    20  Brittany Wagner, So        24:00    7:44  Notre Dame Prep      
  298    24    21  Meghan Stone, Jr           24:10    7:48  Notre Dame Prep      
  220    25    22  Isabella White, So         24:12    7:48  Mount De Sales       
  275    26        Claire Ford, Sr            24:14    7:49  Notre Dame Prep      
  206    27        Keelan Scharbach, Jr       24:16    7:50  Mount De Sales       
  215    28        Katie Kelly, So            24:18    7:50  Mount De Sales       
  240    29        Sophie Evans, Jr           24:23    7:52  National Cathedral   
  279    30        Maria Beleos, Jr           24:26    7:53  Notre Dame Prep      
  230    31        Elinor Hanley, Sr          24:31    7:54  National Cathedral   
  247    32        Catherine Patton, Jr       24:35    7:56  National Cathedral   
  329    33        Natalie Hahn, Fr           24:36    7:56  Notre Dame Prep      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  437    34    23  Ellie Zimmerman, Fr        24:47    8:00  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  309    35        Allison Hardbeck, So       24:54    8:02  Notre Dame Prep      
  604    36        Isabelle Jeppsen, Fr       24:57    8:03  St. Andrew's         
  265    37        Raphy Hupez, Fr            24:58    8:03  National Cathedral   
  334    38        Lucy Marshall, Fr          25:00    8:04  Notre Dame Prep      
  204    39        Rachel Maher, Jr           25:03    8:05  Mount De Sales       
  222    40        Molly Fitzmaurice, Fr      25:04    8:05  Mount De Sales       
  324    41        Kelly Caubo, Fr            25:04    8:05  Notre Dame Prep      
  212    42        Alison Delisa, So          25:07    8:06  Mount De Sales       
  341    43        Lauren Rudolphi, Fr        25:08    8:06  Notre Dame Prep      
  337    44        Abby Murphy, Fr            25:09    8:07  Notre Dame Prep      
  340    45        Chloe Ober, Fr             25:09    8:07  Notre Dame Prep      
  332    46        Gabby Lorenzi, Fr          25:10    8:07  Notre Dame Prep      
  344    47        Page Stott, Fr             25:13    8:08  Notre Dame Prep      
  285    48        Caroline Jablonski, Jr     25:14    8:08  Notre Dame Prep      
  260    49        Sita Strother, So          25:17    8:09  National Cathedral   
  293    50        Blair Ptak, Jr             25:19    8:10  Notre Dame Prep      
  264    51        Becca Davis, Fr            25:21    8:11  National Cathedral   
  291    52        Mary Moynihan, Jr          25:24    8:11  Notre Dame Prep      
   25    53    24  Caroline Philbin, Jr       25:24    8:11  Academy Of The Holy C 
  288    54        Casey Lowe, Jr             25:25    8:12  Notre Dame Prep      
  308    55        Casey Garay, So            25:26    8:12  Notre Dame Prep      
  336    56        Kate Morrison, Fr          25:28    8:13  Notre Dame Prep      
  246    57        Celeste Pallone, Jr        25:34    8:15  National Cathedral   
  267    58        Veronica Merril, Fr        25:35    8:15  National Cathedral   
  231    59        Charlotte Jeppsen, Sr      25:37    8:16  National Cathedral   
  190    60        Natali Campbell, Sr        25:40    8:17  Mount De Sales       
  434    61    25  Emma Walsh-Alker, So       25:42    8:17  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  218    62        Sarah Von Lange, So        25:46    8:18  Mount De Sales       
  423    63    26  Emma Marshall, Sr          25:51    8:20  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
  327    64        Kate Gagnon, Fr            25:56    8:22  Notre Dame Prep      
  596    65        Justine England, Jr        25:56    8:22  St. Andrew's         
  249    66        Katya Amelung, So          25:56    8:22  National Cathedral   
  290    67        Rachel Molloy, Jr          25:59    8:23  Notre Dame Prep      
  205    68        Leah Mohler, Jr            26:01    8:23  Mount De Sales       
   94    69        Emma Whelan, Sr            26:02    8:24  Goretti              
  280    70        Megan Bollinger, Jr        26:07    8:25  Notre Dame Prep      
   31    71    27  Violet Cerretelli, So      26:09    8:26  Academy Of The Holy C 
  270    72        Alexa Perlmutter, Fr       26:09    8:26  National Cathedral   
  289    73        Emma Madera, Jr            26:15    8:28  Notre Dame Prep      
  269    74        Maeve Murphy, Fr           26:16    8:28  National Cathedral   
  213    75        Hannah Dignam, So          26:22    8:30  Mount De Sales       
  259    76        Charlotte Scott, So        26:25    8:31  National Cathedral   
  221    77        Lauren Blake, Fr           26:32    8:33  Mount De Sales       
  225    78        Kelsey Schapiro, Fr        26:32    8:33  Mount De Sales       
  208    79        Kristen Stark, Jr          26:35    8:34  Mount De Sales       
  313    80        Emily Schumann, So         26:35    8:34  Notre Dame Prep      
  317    81        Lily Anderson, Fr          26:40    8:36  Notre Dame Prep      
  164    82        Laurel Kipe, Fr            26:41    8:36  Mercersburg          
  328    83        Mariana Ghirardelli, Fr    26:59    8:42  Notre Dame Prep      
  238    84        Anna Catalanotto, Jr       27:04    8:44  National Cathedral   
  321    85        Caroline Blum, Fr          27:04    8:44  Notre Dame Prep      
  345    86        Meghan Stromburg, Fr       27:07    8:45  Notre Dame Prep      
  217    87        Claire McCormack, So       27:09    8:45  Mount De Sales       
  273    88        Hannah Aberle, Sr          27:09    8:45  Notre Dame Prep      
  486    89    28  Riley Flynn, Jr            27:11    8:46  St Stephens          
  299    90        Samantha Stott, Jr         27:13    8:47  Notre Dame Prep      
  335    91        Emilee Moore, Fr           27:14    8:47  Notre Dame Prep      
  254    92        Caroline Gibson, So        27:18    8:48  National Cathedral   
  211    93        Kathryn Calderone, So      27:20    8:49  Mount De Sales       
  219    94        Jennifer Walls, So         27:22    8:50  Mount De Sales       
  203    95        Susan Kelly, Jr            27:23    8:50  Mount De Sales       
   28    96    29  Rosw Shelley, Jr           27:25    8:50  Academy Of The Holy C 
  498    97    30  Katerina Silis, Fr         27:26    8:51  St Stephens          
  432    98    31  Sophia Laguarda, So        27:26    8:51  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   37    99    32  Selena Bruce, Fr           27:30    8:52  Academy Of The Holy C 
  300   100        Natasha Szymkiewicz, Jr    27:39    8:55  Notre Dame Prep      
  192   101        McKenzie Hutchinson, Sr    27:41    8:56  Mount De Sales       
   99   102        Briana Whelan, So          27:43    8:56  Goretti              
  271   103        Murphy Shorb, Fr           27:48    8:58  National Cathedral   
  214   104        Madelyn Dyer, So           27:48    8:58  Mount De Sales       
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  346   105        Emily Thomas, Fr           28:00    9:02  Notre Dame Prep      
  605   106        Bridgette Kontner, Fr      28:01    9:02  St. Andrew's         
  278   107        Olivia Allen, Jr           28:05    9:03  Notre Dame Prep      
  296   108        Caeley Santos, Jr          28:08    9:04  Notre Dame Prep      
  307   109        Melina Foutz, So           28:12    9:06  Notre Dame Prep      
  339   110        Abby Norris, Fr            28:18    9:08  Notre Dame Prep      
  234   111        Kate Smart, Sr             28:19    9:08  National Cathedral   
  294   112        Madie Purcell, Jr          28:21    9:08  Notre Dame Prep      
  226   113        Sara Stark, Fr             28:21    9:08  Mount De Sales       
  233   114        Blaise Meyer, Sr           28:34    9:13  National Cathedral   
  318   115        Oliia Baber, Fr            28:35    9:13  Notre Dame Prep      
  263   116        Summers Bruce, Fr          28:35    9:13  National Cathedral   
  137   117        Marcy Bardman, Fr          28:36    9:13  Hill School G        
  484   118    33  Casey Bell, Jr             28:40    9:15  St Stephens          
  261   119        Astrid Westfelt, So        28:45    9:16  National Cathedral   
   20   120    34  Emily Daly, Jr             28:59    9:21  Academy Of The Holy C 
  227   121        Mary Charlotte Bruce, Sr   29:01    9:22  National Cathedral   
  425   122    35  Claire Dolin, Jr           29:21    9:28  Sidwell Friends Schoo 
   29   123    36  Helen Whalen, Jr           29:23    9:29  Academy Of The Holy C 
  193   124        Maddie Maguire, Sr         29:38    9:33  Mount De Sales       
  282   125        Meghan Chaney, Jr          29:43    9:35  Notre Dame Prep      
  343   126        Erin Spurrier, Fr          30:11    9:44  Notre Dame Prep      
  236   127        Semira Brown, Jr           30:13    9:45  National Cathedral   
  306   128        Aubrey Evensen, So         30:15    9:45  Notre Dame Prep      
  311   129        Eliza Pietila, So          30:18    9:46  Notre Dame Prep      
  223   130        Regan Hyde, Fr             30:19    9:46  Mount De Sales       
  314   131        Lydia Spurrier, So         30:23    9:48  Notre Dame Prep      
  166   132        Yuna Yamamoto, Fr          30:24    9:48  Mercersburg          
  338   133        Shannon Murphy, Fr         30:24    9:48  Notre Dame Prep      
  305   134        Anna Ecker, So             30:28    9:50  Notre Dame Prep      
   64   135        Ileanie Alifonso, Sr       30:32    9:51  Episcopal Hs Va      
  150   136        Amanda Rowley, Sr          30:32    9:51  Mercersburg          
  148   137        Elizabeth Long, Sr         30:37    9:53  Mercersburg          
  139   138        Monica Sager, Fr           30:48    9:56  Hill School G        
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  496   139    37  Meredith Lian, So          31:10   10:03  St Stephens          
   42   140    38  Brittany Weston, Fr        31:34   10:11  Academy Of The Holy C 
  495   141    39  Charlotte Kelly, So        32:10   10:23  St Stephens          
  494   142    40  Anna Godek, So             32:14   10:24  St Stephens          
  319   143        Abby Barbara, Fr           32:20   10:26  Notre Dame Prep      
  301   144        Claire Wagonhurst, Jr      32:38   10:31  Notre Dame Prep      
  323   145        Hayley Burns, Fr           32:39   10:32  Notre Dame Prep      
  326   146        Claire Dumler, Fr          32:48   10:35  Notre Dame Prep      
Pace: 8:00 | 9:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | Top
  255   147        Katie Graham, So           36:40   11:49  National Cathedral   
52 finishers among Women Under 2
36 finishers among Women 2 - 2
39 finishers among Women 3 - 3
20 finishers among Women 4 - 4
0 male finishers
147 female finishers
147 total finishers



Return to Top

Email | About