MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Invitational
Bullis XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2013-10-19

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Bullis Bulldog Invitational - 10/19/2013                     
                                  Bullis School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kaplan, Emily                Georgetown V          19:21.75    1             
  2 Lindsay, Margaret            Georgetown V          20:11.72    2             
  3 Crilly, Megan                Our Lady Of           20:12.78                  
  4 Riely, Cosette               Our Lady Of           20:15.66                  
  5 Graham, Annie                National Cat          20:18.81    3             
  6 Cormier, Lauren              Georgetown V          20:27.70    4             
  7 Gaines, Sararose             National Cat          20:40.04    5             
  8 Hupez, Isabelle              National Cat          20:43.49    6             
  9 Bell, Erin                   National Cat          20:44.11    7             
 10 Hunter, Rosalie              National Cat          20:52.14    8             
 11 Torczon, Cassia              Georgetown V          20:55.79    9             
 12 Lynott, Elle                 Georgetown V          21:17.64   10             
 13 Launi, Delia                 Our Lady Of           21:27.91                  
 14 Ashcom-Ricks, Annabel        National Cat          21:45.80   11             
 15 Friberg, Kelsey              National Cat          21:52.00   12             
 16 Morin, Caroline              National Cat          22:41.07                  
 17 Bowen, Nell                  National Cat          22:50.74                  
 18 Digregorio, Arianna          National Cat          22:58.24                  
 19 Foster, Jessie               Georgetown V          23:10.29   13             
 20 Robinson, Sophia             National Cat          23:21.12                  
 21 Summerville, Abigail         National Cat          23:25.03                  
 22 Anderson, Claire             Georgetown V          23:29.84   14             
 23 Kim, Caroline                National Cat          23:34.24                  
 24 Powers, Chloe                Our Lady Of           23:41.34                  
 25 Speranza, Tess               National Cat          23:46.25                  
 26 Lempres, Caroline            National Cat          23:58.87                  
 27 Patton, Catherine            National Cat          24:06.11                  
 28 Evans, Sophie                National Cat          24:06.40                  
 29 Thoren, Margaret             National Cat          24:09.54                  
 30 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Baptist     24:27.77                  
 31 Zeiss, Morgan                Georgetown V          24:29.17                  
 32 Hupez, Raphy                 National Cat          24:47.29                  
 33 Davis, Becca                 National Cat          25:09.08                  
 34 Amelung, Katya               National Cat          25:17.99                  
 35 Hanley, Elinor               National Cat          25:24.11                  
 36 Perlmutter, Alexa            National Cat          25:36.81                  
 37 Scott, Charlotte             National Cat          25:44.90                  
 38 Jeppsen, Charlotte           National Cat          25:50.94                  
 39 Shorb, Jennifer              Bullis                26:34.82                  
 40 Murphy, Maeve                National Cat          26:37.58                  
 41 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                26:42.27                  
 42 Gibson, Caroline             National Cat          26:59.47                  
 43 Shorb, Murphy                National Cat          27:50.90                  
 44 Kaplan, Stephanie            Bullis                28:08.63                  
 45 Karppi, Alexandra            National Cat          28:14.56                  
 46 Gobbo, Elisa                 National Cat          28:14.86                  
 47 Parker, Maddy                Bullis                28:30.34                  
 48 Leakemariam, Bofta           National Cat          28:34.53                  
 49 Bruce, Mary Charlotte        National Cat          28:35.60                  
 50 Bader, Margaret              National Cat          28:35.93                  
 51 Westfelt, Astrid             National Cat          28:36.82                  
 52 Bruce, Summers               National Cat          28:41.67                  
 53 Meyer, Blaise                National Cat          28:58.73                  
 54 Smart, Kate                  National Cat          28:59.01                  
 55 Malloy, Catherine            National Cat          29:14.18                  
 56 Brown, Semira                National Cat          29:16.90                  
 57 Owens, Jennifer              National Cat          33:11.67                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Visitation Pre    26    1    2    4    9   10   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:42:14.60                                                    
         Average:    20:26.92                                                    
   2 National Cathedral Sch fo    29    3    5    6    7    8   11   12          
      Total Time:  1:43:18.59                                                    
         Average:    20:39.72                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Bullis Bulldog Invitational - 10/19/2013                     
                                  Bullis School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Crilly, Collin               Our Lady Of           15:59.45    1             
  2 Gaines, Joey                 St Albans For Boys    16:23.85    2             
  3 Jauregui-Volpe, Marcelo      St Albans For Boys    16:26.34    3             
  4 Wavering, Jack               Our Lady Of           16:51.07    4             
  5 McGivern, Kevin              Our Lady Of           16:51.33    5             
  6 Lopez, Matt                  Our Lady Of           17:13.52    6             
  7 Griffin, Connor              Gonzaga College       17:14.96                  
  8 Moxley, Jeff                 Our Lady Of           17:15.32    7             
  9 Arnold, Devoe                St Albans For Boys    17:24.72    8             
 10 Alonso, Miguel               Our Lady Of           17:29.51    9             
 11 Wimbish, Will                Gonzaga College       17:32.49                  
 12 Melton, Jeremiah             Our Lady Of           17:40.06   10             
 13 Jarosz, Michael              Gonzaga College       17:40.26                  
 14 Vazzana, Jimmy               Our Lady Of           17:44.91                  
 15 Drewyer, George              Our Lady Of           17:51.90                  
 16 David, Matt                  St Albans For Boys    17:53.51   11             
 17 Stinner, Dylan               Our Lady Of           17:56.71                  
 18 Andreoli, Matthew            St Albans For Boys    18:02.59   12             
 19 Hanway, Christian            St Albans For Boys    18:03.54   13             
 20 Forman, Clayton              St Albans For Boys    18:03.93   14             
 21 Van Vleck, Trevor            St Albans For Boys    18:07.17                  
 22 Miller, Jake                 Gonzaga College       18:18.51                  
 23 Medish, Nikolai              St Albans For Boys    18:45.07                  
 24 Ehrenhaft, Ethan             St Albans For Boys    18:47.60                  
 25 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Baptist     20:16.92                  
 26 Moffat, Spencer              Bullis                20:32.35   15             
 27 Rosetti, Addison             Bullis                20:45.99   16             
 28 Slaten, Max                  Bullis                20:53.97   17             
 29 Matzelevich, Nick            Bullis                20:57.61   18             
 30 Campbell, Colin              Bullis                21:16.11   19             
 31 Lowenthal, Nick              Bullis                22:01.84   20             
 32 Davern, James                Avalon School         22:07.59                  
 33 Solomon, David               Avalon School         22:09.50                  
 34 McGrew, Alexander            Avalon School         23:58.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23    1    4    5    6    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:24:10.69                                                    
         Average:    16:50.14                                                    
   2 St Albans For Boys           36    2    3    8   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:26:11.01                                                    
         Average:    17:14.21                                                    
   3 Bullis                       85   15   16   17   18   19   20               
      Total Time:  1:44:26.03                                                    
         Average:    20:53.21                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    Bullis Bulldog Invitational - 10/19/2013                     
                                  Bullis School                                  
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ribich, Michael              Gonzaga College       18:15.38    1             
  2 Rae, Miki                    St Albans For Boys    18:19.77    2             
  3 Baker, Calvin                St Albans For Boys    18:22.78    3             
  4 Mata, Fernando               Gonzaga College       18:23.28    4             
  5 Kiernan, Ryan                Gonzaga College       18:30.24    5             
  6 Arnold, Jasper               St Albans For Boys    18:32.82    6             
  7 Addison, Danny               St Albans For Boys    18:33.26    7             
  8 Bredar, Henry                St Albans For Boys    18:38.46    8             
  9 Cooper, Nick                 Our Lady Of           18:39.36    9             
 10 Gold, Michael                Gonzaga College       18:40.65   10             
 11 Beckham, Jack                Gonzaga College       18:41.08   11             
 12 Gabidoulline, Ruslan         St Albans For Boys    18:43.98   12             
 13 Redman, Sam                  Our Lady Of           18:50.30   13             
 14 McKinney, Jordan             Our Lady Of           18:50.76   14             
 15 Ford, Will                   St Albans For Boys    18:51.26   15             
 16 Frydman, Alec                St Albans For Boys    18:54.79                  
 17 Kelley, Will                 St Albans For Boys    18:58.22                  
 18 O'Reilly, Carrick            Gonzaga College       18:59.03   16             
 19 O'Halloran, Riley            Gonzaga College       19:00.69   17             
 20 Hurson, Jim                  St Albans For Boys    19:00.97                  
 21 Gonson, Sam                  Gonzaga College       19:01.53                  
 22 Marsh, Thomas                St Albans For Boys    19:12.38                  
 23 Boe, Matt                    St Albans For Boys    19:12.98                  
 24 Adebajo, Stefan              St Albans For Boys    19:16.88                  
 25 Schwartz, Michael            Our Lady Of           19:17.27   18             
 26 Garvey, Thomas               St Albans For Boys    19:19.99                  
 27 Largaespada, Raul            Our Lady Of           19:20.30   19             
 28 Rogers, Josh                 Our Lady Of           19:20.90   20             
 29 Closson, Troy                Our Lady Of           19:21.47   21             
 30 O'Keefe, Dylan               Gonzaga College       19:25.57                  
 31 Gardner, Gabe                St Albans For Boys    19:26.26                  
 32 Draddy, Max                  Gonzaga College       19:27.64                  
 33 Medina, Nikhil               Our Lady Of           19:28.09                  
 34 O'Donnell, Tom               Gonzaga College       19:30.98                  
 35 Miskovsky, Patrick           Gonzaga College       19:32.14                  
 36 Naatz, Tom                   St Albans For Boys    19:33.83                  
 37 Abeel, Jack                  St Albans For Boys    19:39.52                  
 38 Bridges, Keyon               Gonzaga College       19:43.70                  
 39 Viscuso, Sebastian           St Albans For Boys    19:46.12                  
 40 Dahlberg, John               St Albans For Boys    19:50.85                  
 41 Rueckert, Sammy              St Albans For Boys    19:57.37                  
 42 Phelps, Will                 St Albans For Boys    19:57.87                  
 43 Bullock, Curtis              Gonzaga College       20:02.90                  
 44 Harrison, JP                 St Albans For Boys    20:03.52                  
 45 Xu, Humphrey                 St Albans For Boys    20:04.74                  
 46 Mohler, David                St Albans For Boys    20:15.49                  
 47 O'Neill, Alex                Our Lady Of           20:23.57                  
 48 Suh, Sandy                   St Albans For Boys    20:26.09                  
 49 Hannon, Conor                Gonzaga College       20:29.64                  
 50 Thumpasery, Tony             St Albans For Boys    20:31.20                  
 51 Kalinowski, Nick             St Albans For Boys    20:33.64                  
 52 Velleca, Anthony             St Albans For Boys    20:40.31                  
 53 Hughes, Chandler             Gonzaga College       20:41.70                  
 54 Guarini, Will                Gonzaga College       20:42.60                  
 55 Figueroa, Richard            St Albans For Boys    20:43.12                  
 56 Cook, George                 St Albans For Boys    20:45.10                  
 57 Gerber, William              St Albans For Boys    20:47.43                  
 58 Williams, Tommy              St Albans For Boys    20:47.67                  
 59 Madison, Holden              Gonzaga College       20:48.01                  
 60 Donvan, Ben                  St Albans For Boys    20:48.35                  
 61 Reston, James                St Albans For Boys    20:48.79                  
 62 Hansan, Matt                 Bullis                20:50.20   22             
 63 Strudwick, Grant             St Albans For Boys    20:51.50                  
 64 Boasberg, Daniel             St Albans For Boys    20:54.80                  
 65 Posner, Drew                 St Albans For Boys    20:55.53                  
 66 Harrison, Seth               St Albans For Boys    20:59.95                  
 67 Anders, Ben                  Our Lady Of           21:06.89                  
 68 Langenbacher, Adam           St Albans For Boys    21:10.26                  
 69 McCabe, Brendan              Gonzaga College       21:12.24                  
 70 Bendit, Lucas                Our Lady Of           21:12.73                  
 71 Shimada, Daisuke             St Albans For Boys    21:13.78                  
 72 Decastro, Daniel             St Albans For Boys    21:16.56                  
 73 Blair, Brooks                Bullis                21:19.66   23             
 74 Poulson, Hundley             St Albans For Boys    21:24.44                  
 75 Large, Jamie                 St Albans For Boys    21:26.69                  
 76 Richards, Peter              St Albans For Boys    21:30.04                  
 77 Kiernan, Chris               St Albans For Boys    21:30.94                  
 78 Krivda, Dennis               Gonzaga College       21:33.73                  
 79 Whisnant, Max                St Albans For Boys    21:34.20                  
 80 Gardner, Zack                St Albans For Boys    21:35.91                  
 81 Sensenbrenner, Jean-Luc      St Albans For Boys    21:39.13                  
 82 Tilton, Noah                 St Albans For Boys    21:39.45                  
 83 Boyajian, Nico               St Albans For Boys    21:45.61                  
 84 Velleca, Sam                 St Albans For Boys    21:46.01                  
 85 Preston, Collett             St Albans For Boys    21:46.43                  
 86 Keane, Andrew                St Albans For Boys    21:50.82                  
 87 Kardos, Fred                 St Albans For Boys    21:51.09                  
 88 Turdukulov, Aktan            St Albans For Boys    22:12.39                  
 89 Pack, Alex                   St Albans For Boys    22:31.51                  
 90 Richmond, Ellis              St Albans For Boys    22:34.19                  
 91 Hedden, Philip               St Albans For Boys    22:34.55                  
 92 Randall, William             St Albans For Boys    22:39.56                  
 93 Sotnick, Ryan                Bullis                22:39.91   24             
 94 Williams, Devin              Gonzaga College       22:40.77                  
 95 Soltany, Alex                St Albans For Boys    22:41.57                  
 96 Webster, Ben                 Bullis                22:44.04   25             
 97 Hennessey, Ryan              St Albans For Boys    22:48.00                  
 98 Wang, John                   Bullis                23:02.86   26             
 99 Schmandt, Henry              St Albans For Boys    23:22.54                  
100 Vallaster, Andrew            St Albans For Boys    23:30.90                  
101 Hyman, Dylan                 Bullis                23:35.43   27             
102 Wang, Thomas                 Bullis                23:35.71   28             
103 Jia, Hugh                    St Albans For Boys    23:46.05                  
104 Lilley, Weaver               St Albans For Boys    23:56.51                  
105 Murphy, Declan               St Albans For Boys    23:58.27                  
106 Caulfield, Owen              Bullis                24:22.20                  
107 Hernandez, Sebastian         St Albans For Boys    24:47.97                  
108 Oglander, Andrew             Bullis                24:57.24                  
109 Torres, Jordan               Bullis                25:03.11                  
110 Quarles, Randy               St Albans For Boys    25:08.18                  
111 Cala, Nicolas                Bullis                26:20.19                  
112 Cai, Alcatraz                St Albans For Boys    26:21.92                  
113 Loukanov, Alex               St Albans For Boys    27:11.59                  
114 Frydman, Rory                St Albans For Boys    27:58.55                  
115 McCready, Owen               Bullis                29:22.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Albans For Boys           26    2    3    6    7    8   12   15          
      Total Time:  1:32:27.09                                                    
         Average:    18:29.42                                                    
   2 Gonzaga College              31    1    4    5   10   11   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:32:30.63                                                    
         Average:    18:30.13                                                    
   3 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     73    9   13   14   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:  1:34:57.99                                                    
         Average:    18:59.60                                                    
   4 Bullis                      120   22   23   24   25   26   27   28          
      Total Time:  1:50:36.67                                                    
         Average:    22:07.34                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About