MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MoCo Private School Championships
MoCo Independent Championships XC History
Hosted By: Sandy Spring Friends
Sandy Spring, Maryland
2013-11-02

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Montgomery County Private Schools - 11/2/2013                  
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                  Sandy Spring Friends School, Sandy Spring MD                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Toner, Katie              12 Academy Of T          20:59.82    1             
  2 Lewis, Lindsay             9 Bullis                21:23.85    2             
  3 Hogg, Christina            9 Holton-Arms           21:33.48    3             
  4 Cronin, Kara              12 Academy Of T          21:52.07    4             
  5 Goeke, Meryl              11 St. Andrew's          21:52.44    5             
  6 Toner, Clare              10 Academy Of T          22:03.67    6             
  7 Gardner, Rebecca          11 Academy Of T          22:04.19    7             
  8 Warnick, Emma              9 Sandy Spring          22:28.94    8             
  9 Walsh, Natalie             9 Academy Of T          22:41.90    9             
 10 Sabarium, Elyse            9 St. Andrew's          23:07.50   10             
 11 Hall, Julianne            12 Academy Of T          23:08.83   11             
 12 Hastings, Dorothy         12 Connelly Sch          23:17.18   12             
 13 Rivera, Karla             11 St. Andrew's          23:22.19   13             
 14 Kerlow, Marina            11 Sandy Spring          23:35.98   14             
 15 Specht, Clare             12 Holton-Arms           23:43.49   15             
 16 Holland, Elizabeth        11 St. Andrew's          23:47.83   16             
 17 Kuzma, Clare              11 Academy Of T          23:51.75   17             
 18 Hardt, Julia              11 Sandy Spring          24:00.65   18             
 19 Terwilliger, Hannah       12 Covenant Life         24:02.84   19             
 20 Jorgenson, Anna           11 Connelly Sch          24:04.22   20             
 21 Sturges, Hannah            9 Sandy Spring          24:04.74   21             
 22 Kishore, Lilly             9 Connelly Sch          24:06.53   22             
 23 Peterson, Abbey           12 Connelly Sch          24:20.37   23             
 24 Shorb, Jennifer            9 Bullis                24:27.15   24             
 25 Anderson, Reilly          10 Holton-Arms           24:58.70   25             
 26 Harman, Tasia             11 Covenant Life         25:03.40   26             
 27 Jeppsen, Isabelle          9 St. Andrew's          25:13.83   27             
 28 Postal, Sari               9 St. Andrew's          25:14.51   28             
 29 Richards, Alison          10 Holton-Arms           25:25.93   29             
 30 Crim, Haley               11 Sandy Spring          25:35.59   30             
 31 Alpizar, Sofia            10 Connelly Sch          25:36.19   31             
 32 Batchelder, Karlie        10 Covenant Life         26:02.38   32             
 33 Hendricks, Alyssa         10 Covenant Life         26:04.76   33             
 34 Kontner, Bridgette         9 St. Andrew's          26:08.22   34             
 35 View, Ayan                10 Sandy Spring          26:13.57   35             
 36 Melchior, Ana             11 Connelly Sch          26:40.89   36             
 37 Kaplan, Stephanie         11 Bullis                26:42.61   37             
 38 England, Justine          11 St. Andrew's          26:49.47                  
 39 Asher, Julia              10 Bullis                27:37.30   38             
 40 Parker, Maddy             10 Bullis                28:00.50   39             
 41 Buckingham, Mary          11 Connelly Sch          28:58.29   40             
 42 Langer, Nora              12 Sandy Spring          29:10.94   41             
 43 Hayward, Justine          12 Holton-Arms           29:18.11   42             
 44 Rosa, Brieona             12 Covenant Life         29:44.93   43             
 45 Maydanik, Hannah          10 Holton-Arms           29:46.16   44             
 46 Kraatz, Alice             11 Covenant Life         30:41.01   45             
 47 Buchanan, Tori            12 Holton-Arms           31:03.13   46             
 48 Fratzscher, Anne-Sophie   10 Holton-Arms           31:33.64                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27    1    4    6    7    9   11   17          
      Total Time:  1:49:41.65                                                    
         Average:    21:56.33                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       71    5   10   13   16   27   28   34          
      Total Time:  1:57:23.79                                                    
         Average:    23:28.76                                                    
   3 Sandy Spring Friends         91    8   14   18   21   30   35   41          
      Total Time:  1:59:45.90                                                    
         Average:    23:57.18                                                    
   4 Connelly School Of The Ho   108   12   20   22   23   31   36   40          
      Total Time:  2:01:24.49                                                    
         Average:    24:16.90                                                    
   5 Holton-Arms                 114    3   15   25   29   42   44   46          
      Total Time:  2:04:59.71                                                    
         Average:    24:59.95                                                    
   6 Bullis                      140    2   24   37   38   39                    
      Total Time:  2:08:11.41                                                    
         Average:    25:38.29                                                    
   7 Covenant Life               153   19   26   32   33   43   45               
      Total Time:  2:10:58.31                                                    
         Average:    26:11.67                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Montgomery County Private Schools - 11/2/2013                  
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                  Sandy Spring Friends School, Sandy Spring MD                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Soraci, Kevin             12 Landon                17:23.52    1             
  2 Hadley, Alex              12 The Heights           17:24.36    2             
  3 Smith, Jonah              11 The Heights           17:40.28    3             
  4 Yu, Junda                 11 Georgetown Prep       17:52.89    4             
  5 Powell, William            9 Landon                18:12.64    5             
  6 Micholas, Drew            12 Bullis                18:21.15    6             
  7 Morton, Alex              12 Georgetown Prep       18:22.71    7             
  8 Gilbert, Ben              10 Landon                18:32.68    8             
  9 Gilbert, Jack             12 Landon                18:33.97    9             
 10 Chlopak, Jack              9 Landon                18:35.02   10             
 11 Mullery, Patrick          10 Georgetown Prep       18:35.72   11             
 12 Bolen, Jack               12 Landon                18:50.76   12             
 13 Caraci, Philip            11 Georgetown Prep       18:53.64   13             
 14 Kelley, Brian             12 Bullis                18:54.70   14             
 15 McLean, Carter             9 Georgetown Prep       19:00.99   15             
 16 Davis, Josh               10 Bullis                19:02.00   16             
 17 Glasgow, Daniel           12 The Heights           19:04.92   17             
 18 McGuire, Pat              12 Georgetown Prep       19:06.94   18             
 19 Gidley, Ned               12 The Heights           19:11.29   19             
 20 Paravano, Jonathan        10 Georgetown Prep       19:12.33   20             
 21 Nolan, Connor             11 Georgetown Prep       19:16.03                  
 22 Mitchell, Christopher     12 Covenant Life         19:16.73   21             
 23 Denis, Ian                 9 The Heights           19:32.04   22             
 24 Lieder, Marshall           9 Sandy Spring          19:33.20   23             
 25 O'Malley, Connor          10 Georgetown Prep       19:39.67                  
 26 Lowe, Elliott             11 Covenant Life         19:42.19   24             
 27 Smisson, Jonathan         11 Covenant Life         19:44.26   25             
 28 Kessler, Jack             12 Sandy Spring          19:45.74   26             
 29 Ananthanpillai, Raman     12 Landon                19:53.48   27             
 30 Acevedo, Kevin            10 Covenant Life         19:57.54   28             
 31 Knopes, Henry             11 Bullis                20:06.74   29             
 32 Economakis, Alec          11 Bullis                20:12.28   30             
 33 Keeler, David             11 Covenant Life         20:18.18   31             
 34 Wellington, Matthew       11 Landon                20:18.88                  
 35 Lulli, Andres             12 The Heights           20:27.14   32             
 36 Giles, Logan              10 Landon                20:35.64                  
 37 Ferguson, Jack            10 The Heights           20:49.50   33             
 38 Desanctis, Guy            10 The Heights           21:13.32                  
 39 Chudatemiya, Vorakit      12 Sandy Spring          21:19.07   34             
 40 Pool, Sean                 9 Covenant Life         21:25.47   35             
 41 Gearon, Jake              11 Sandy Spring          21:33.15   36             
 42 Maresco, Patrick          10 Covenant Life         21:35.79   37             
 43 Zabronsky, Sammy          11 Sandy Spring          22:11.82   38             
 44 Oliver, Nathan             9 Sandy Spring          22:22.34   39             
 45 Matthews, Jeremy           9 Covenant Life         25:28.68                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Landon                       33    1    5    8    9   10   12   27          
      Total Time:  1:31:17.84                                                    
         Average:    18:15.57                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              50    4    7   11   13   15   18   20          
      Total Time:  1:32:45.95                                                    
         Average:    18:33.19                                                    
   3 The Heights                  63    2    3   17   19   22   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:32:52.89                                                    
         Average:    18:34.58                                                    
   4 Bullis                       95    6   14   16   29   30                    
      Total Time:  1:36:36.87                                                    
         Average:    19:19.38                                                    
   5 Covenant Life               129   21   24   25   28   31   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:38:58.90                                                    
         Average:    19:47.78                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        157   23   26   34   36   38   39               
      Total Time:  1:44:22.98                                                    
         Average:    20:52.60                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                  Montgomery County Private Schools - 11/2/2013                  
                           Cross Country Championships                           
                  Sandy Spring Friends School, Sandy Spring MD                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
  1 Philbin, Caroline        W11 Academy Of T          24:54.81    1             
  2 Cerretelli, Violet       W10 Academy Of T          26:04.07    2             
  3 Daly, Emily              W11 Academy Of T          28:12.71    3             
  4 Shelley, Rose            W11 Academy Of T          28:16.81    4             
  5 Gilday, Maddie           W12 Academy Of T          28:51.34    5             
  6 Rohrer, Julia             W9 Covenant Life         28:55.85                  
  7 Whalen, Helen            W11 Academy Of T          29:11.89    6             
  8 Herceg, Mary             W11 Covenant Life         30:34.15                  
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
  1 Chmielinski, Alex        M11 Georgetown Prep       19:46.60    1             
  2 Pan, Charlie              M9 Georgetown Prep       20:07.46    2             
  3 Moffat, Spencer           M9 Bullis                20:10.78    3             
  4 Rosetti, Addison          M9 Bullis                20:20.48    4             
  5 Hansan, Matt             M12 Bullis                20:27.67    5             
  6 Beatty, Danny            M10 The Heights           20:32.87    6             
  7 Mohler, Trey              M9 The Heights           20:49.73    7             
  8 Slaten, Max               M9 Bullis                20:54.89    8             
  9 Petrizzo, Zachary         M9 Georgetown Prep       21:02.88    9             
 10 Landis, Stuart           M11 Georgetown Prep       21:13.34   10             
 11 vonMunchow-Pohl, Christo M10 Georgetown Prep       21:34.27   11             
 12 Wang, Thomas              M9 Bullis                21:43.45   12             
 13 Van Roie, Andrew         M12 The Heights           21:48.85   13             
 14 Sweeny, Ian              M10 Landon                22:04.31   14             
 15 Dickey, Josh              M9 Sandy Spring          22:04.97   15             
 16 Blair, Brooks             M9 Bullis                22:19.98   16             
 17 Schultz, Connor          M11 Bullis                22:20.82   17             
 18 Caulfield, Owen          M12 Bullis                22:24.42                  
 19 Chan, Norman             M11 The Heights           22:31.35   18             
 20 Leonard, Dylan           M11 Georgetown Prep       22:33.61   19             
 21 Bergin, Tim               M9 Georgetown Prep       22:40.10   20             
 22 Serota, Ravi             M10 Sandy Spring          22:49.77   21             
 23 Trujillo-Lederer, Gabe   M10 Georgetown Prep       22:50.89                  
 24 Dennis, Sam              M11 Georgetown Prep       22:59.12                  
 25 Nysmith, Kurtis          M11 Georgetown Prep       22:59.76                  
 26 Warren, Drew              M9 Bullis                23:02.62                  
 27 Thomas, Quentin           M9 Sandy Spring          23:08.38   22             
 28 Sun, Andrew               M9 Sandy Spring          23:10.67   23             
 29 Jones, Sam               M12 Landon                23:19.13   24             
 30 Pugh, Evan               M10 Landon                23:21.11   25             
 31 Rose, Aaron              M10 Landon                23:22.85   26             
 32 Frulla, Everett           M9 Bullis                23:27.33                  
 33 Goodwin, Jake             M9 Landon                23:31.70   27             
 34 Sweeney, Zach            M10 Georgetown Prep       23:32.56                  
 35 Sotnick, Ryan             M9 Bullis                23:36.62                  
 36 Torres, Jordan           M11 Bullis                23:41.11                  
 37 Joseph, Kyle             M10 Georgetown Prep       23:56.97                  
 38 Oglander, Andrew         M12 Bullis                23:59.94                  
 39 Brooks, Joaquim          M10 The Heights           24:00.48   28             
 40 Cheng, Frank             M10 Sandy Spring          24:06.16   29             
 41 Molina, Robert           M11 Georgetown Prep       24:12.05                  
 42 Glenn, Luke              M10 Landon                24:14.08   30             
 43 Byrne, Jackson            M9 Sandy Spring          24:15.74   31             
 44 McCormack, Kevin         M11 The Heights           24:20.00   32             
 45 Wurie, Bilal              M9 Landon                24:20.49   33             
 46 Hsieh, Bobby             M10 Sandy Spring          24:25.18   34             
 47 Brown, Maleek             M9 Landon                24:25.95                  
 48 Brew, Deacon             M11 Landon                24:26.68                  
 49 Luo, Yuxiang             M11 Sandy Spring          24:28.11                  
 50 Cipollone, John Paul     M10 The Heights           24:35.22   35             
 51 Mangan, Matt             M10 Georgetown Prep       24:37.34                  
 52 McCormack, Edy            M9 The Heights           24:42.34                  
 53 Ghorbanpour, Faraz        M9 Landon                24:43.73                  
 54 Cala, Nicolas            M10 Bullis                25:02.10                  
 55 Brown, Jameel             M9 Landon                25:04.58                  
 56 Rosa, Benjamin           M10 Covenant Life         25:08.60                  
 57 Morales, Diego            M9 Covenant Life         25:13.37                  
 58 Sangha, Jaydeep           M9 Landon                25:14.24                  
 59 McCreary, Stephen         M9 The Heights           25:15.21                  
 60 Flanagan, Owen           M11 Georgetown Prep       25:26.40                  
 61 Sprinkle, Andrew          M9 Bullis                25:42.98                  
 62 Kunkin, Emil             M11 Sandy Spring          26:29.22                  
 63 McCready, Owen            M9 Bullis                26:41.46                  
 64 Krause, Max              M10 Landon                26:42.34                  
 65 Sunter, Brandt           M10 Bullis                26:47.40                  
 66 Clark, Andrew             M9 Landon                27:26.10                  
 67 Mays, Joshua             M10 Covenant Life         27:50.27                  
 68 Pingle, Hayden            M9 Landon                27:57.90                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Run                                                           
   1 Bullis                       32    3    4    5    8   12   16   17          
      Total Time:  1:43:37.28                                                    
         Average:    20:43.46                                                    
   2 Georgetown Prep              33    1    2    9   10   11   19   20          
      Total Time:  1:43:44.55                                                    
         Average:    20:44.91                                                    
   3 The Heights                  72    6    7   13   18   28   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:49:43.28                                                    
         Average:    21:56.66                                                    
   4 Sandy Spring Friends        110   15   21   22   23   29   31   34          
      Total Time:  1:55:19.95                                                    
         Average:    23:03.99                                                    
   5 Landon                      116   14   24   25   26   27   30   33          
      Total Time:  1:55:39.10                                                    
         Average:    23:07.82                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Run                                                         
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    15    1    2    3    4    5    6               
      Total Time:  2:16:19.74                                                    
         Average:    27:15.95                                                    


Return to Top

Email | About