MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Bullis Meet
Bullis HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bullis
Potomac, Maryland
2013-09-10

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Bullis Home Meet - 9/10/2013                           
                            Bullis School, Potomac MD                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ross, Hale                   Potomac School        17:24.17    1             
  2 Campbell, Jason              Sidwell Friends       17:56.06    2             
  3 Armbruster, Alex             St. Andrew's          17:57.22    3             
  4 Honnold, Evan                Sidwell Friends       18:21.42    4             
  5 Lansdale, Patrick            Sidwell Friends       18:31.49    5             
  6 Matzelevich, Eric            Bullis                18:47.22    6             
  7 Charo, Ben                   Sidwell Friends       18:48.79    7             
  8 Blazes, Sam                  Sidwell Friends       19:09.71    8             
  9 Gosselin, Jake               Sidwell Friends       19:11.10    9             
 10 Davis, Josh                  Bullis                19:40.24   10             
 11 Mattoo, Amal                 Sidwell Friends       19:45.27   11             
 12 Phippen, Parker              St Stephens           19:57.92   12             
 13 Terrones, Gianmarco          Potomac School        20:01.41   13             
 14 Micholas, Drew               Bullis                20:03.06   14             
 15 Bush, Ben                    Potomac School        20:06.69   15             
 16 Royle, Richard               St. Andrew's          20:06.95   16             
 17 Roberts, Christian           Sidwell Friends       20:10.65                  
 18 Burnett, Tucker              St Stephens           20:25.82   17             
 19 Holton, Eric                 Riverdale Baptist     20:33.17                  
 20 Huber, Brian                 St. Andrew's          20:38.56   18             
 21 Economakis, Alec             Bullis                20:53.77   19             
 22 Giles, Logan                 Landon                21:10.02   20             
 23 Moses, Adam                  Potomac School        21:43.81   21             
 24 Sanok, Kyle                  Potomac School        21:44.01   22             
 25 Brennan, Peter               Potomac School        21:44.23   23             
 26 Bransford, Cole              Potomac School        21:44.49   24             
 27 Hodges, Drew                 Sidwell Friends       21:53.00                  
 28 Saint Louis, Jordan          Bullis                22:01.95   25             
 29 Knopes, Henry                Bullis                22:02.17   26             
 30 Stern, Brendan               St. Andrew's          22:04.37   27             
 31 Matzelevich, Nick            Bullis                22:09.39   28             
 32 Colton, Michael              St Stephens           22:11.88   29             
 33 Campbell, Colin              Bullis                22:12.24                  
 34 Slaten, Max                  Bullis                22:13.13                  
 35 Belin, JD                    St. Andrew's          22:13.78   30             
 36 Holland, Carter              St Stephens           22:16.90   31             
 37 Griswold, Matthew            St Stephens           22:22.38   32             
 38 McTague, Tyler               Landon                22:38.00   33             
 39 Lucas, Will                  St. Andrew's          22:41.26   34             
 40 Singleton, Drew              St. Andrew's          22:48.27   35             
 41 Cashin, Ben                  Potomac School        22:55.26                  
 42 Falcone, Leo                 Landon                22:59.50   36             
 43 Radecki, Bobby               St. Andrew's          23:04.15                  
 44 Gibson, Tucker               Potomac School        23:04.38                  
 45 Dreyer, Stone                Landon                23:14.07   37             
 46 Jundanian, Nick              Landon                23:26.49   38             
 47 Czerner, Mark                St Stephens           23:28.52   39             
 48 Long, Alex                   Riverdale Baptist     23:37.38                  
 49 McTague, Riley               Landon                24:05.23   40             
 50 Woodwell, Riley              Sidwell Friends       24:18.83                  
 51 Pugh, Evan                   Landon                24:19.17   41             
 52 Hyman, Dylan                 Bullis                24:26.94                  
 53 Oliver, Atwan                Riverdale Baptist     31:58.78                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              26    2    4    5    7    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:32:47.47                                                    
         Average:    18:33.50                                                    
   2 Potomac School               72    1   13   15   21   22   23   24          
      Total Time:  1:41:00.09                                                    
         Average:    20:12.02                                                    
   3 Bullis                       74    6   10   14   19   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:26.24                                                    
         Average:    20:17.25                                                    
   4 St. Andrew's Episcopal       94    3   16   18   27   30   34   35          
      Total Time:  1:43:00.88                                                    
         Average:    20:36.18                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    121   12   17   29   31   32   39               
      Total Time:  1:47:14.90                                                    
         Average:    21:26.98                                                    
   6 Landon                      164   20   33   36   37   38   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:53:28.08                                                    
         Average:    22:41.62                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Bullis Home Meet - 9/10/2013                           
                            Bullis School, Potomac MD                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Wilson, Megan                Sidwell Friends       19:20.11    1             
  2 Leape, Ellie                 Sidwell Friends       21:36.40    2             
  3 Knibb, Taylor                Sidwell Friends       22:20.12    3             
  4 Kynoch, Mackenzie            St. Andrew's          22:56.83    4             
  5 Thompson, Claire             Sidwell Friends       23:21.68    5             
  6 Coady, Aoife                 Sidwell Friends       23:23.93    6             
  7 Harvey, Ella                 Sidwell Friends       23:32.55    7             
  8 Lewis, Lindsay               Bullis                24:17.95    8             
  9 Garland, Bayley              St Stephens           24:19.85    9             
 10 Howton, Sylvie               St Stephens           24:26.79   10             
 11 Kerlow, Marina               Sandy Spring          24:28.09   11             
 12 Calogero, Cate               Stone Ridge           24:37.11   12             
 13 Hastings, Dorothy            Connelly Sch          24:46.77   13             
 14 Champney, Tali               Bullis                24:51.19   14             
 15 Dickey, Sarah                Stone Ridge           25:12.98   15             
 16 Sabarium, Elyse              St. Andrew's          25:23.29   16             
 17 Kelly, Katherine             Stone Ridge           25:25.83   17             
 18 Steinbach, Alison            Sidwell Friends       25:26.14   18             
 19 Peterson, Abbey              Connelly Sch          25:42.52   19             
 20 Geoke, Meryl                 St. Andrew's          25:44.39   20             
 21 Kishore, Lilly               Connelly Sch          25:44.99   21             
 22 Grunewald, Kelly             Stone Ridge           26:03.09   22             
 23 Garrett, Madison             St Stephens           26:03.54   23             
 24 Warnick, Emma                Sandy Spring          26:04.18   24             
 25 Hardt, Julia                 Sandy Spring          26:17.59   25             
 26 Jorgenson, Anna              Connelly Sch          26:19.54   26             
 27 Hill, Lindy                  St. Andrew's          26:21.09   27             
 28 Rivera, Karla                St. Andrew's          26:27.09   28             
 29 Tobias, Gillian              Stone Ridge           26:41.19   29             
 30 Kubzansky, Caroline          Edmund Burke          26:42.37                  
 31 Postal, Sari                 St. Andrew's          26:50.19   30             
 32 Holland, Elizabeth           St. Andrew's          26:54.33   31             
 33 Marshall, Emma               Sidwell Friends       26:57.09                  
 34 Verner, Emma                 Sidwell Friends       26:58.21                  
 35 Davis, Cydney                Riverdale Baptist     27:16.58                  
 36 Rhodes, Nora                 Stone Ridge           27:42.69   32             
 37 Hwang, Grace                 Stone Ridge           27:48.97   33             
 38 Zimmerman, Ellie             Sidwell Friends       27:54.28                  
 39 He, Daijun                   Edmund Burke          28:00.14                  
 40 Urbany, Natasha              Potomac School        28:08.86   34             
 41 England, Justine             St. Andrew's          28:20.24                  
 42 Alpizar, Sofia               Connelly Sch          28:22.18   35             
 43 Walsh-Alker, Emma            Sidwell Friends       28:28.03                  
 44 Baldridge, Emily             St Stephens           28:28.63   36             
 45 Bayoumi, Elisa               Potomac School        28:37.64   37             
 46 Cady, Maggie                 St Stephens           28:38.54   38             
 47 Myrose, Jessie               Stone Ridge           28:49.80                  
 48 Alexis, Jessica              St Stephens           28:58.38   39             
 49 Mehari, Falen                St Stephens           29:18.81   40             
 50 Smith, Mistaya               Potomac School        29:21.29   41             
 51 Crim, Haley                  Sandy Spring          29:22.67   42             
 52 Peters, Kate                 Potomac School        29:24.51   43             
 53 Nguon, Brittany              Potomac School        29:25.62   44             
 54 Selig, Jessica               Potomac School        29:26.19   45             
 55 Shorb, Jennifer              Bullis                29:27.01   46             
 56 Langer, Nora                 Sandy Spring          29:41.68   47             
 57 Jeppsen, Isabelle            St. Andrew's          29:44.52                  
 58 Gately, Mary Grace           St Stephens           30:23.21                  
 59 Flynn, Riley                 St Stephens           30:32.88                  
 60 Morgan, Amenah               St. Andrew's          30:33.24                  
 61 Kontner, Bridgette           St. Andrew's          30:37.11                  
 62 Scafide, Reyna               Stone Ridge           30:43.90                  
 63 Parker, Maddy                Bullis                30:44.45   48             
 64 View, Ayan                   Sandy Spring          30:49.47   49             
 65 Asher, Julia                 Bullis                31:02.48   50             
 66 Weinstein, Raina             Sidwell Friends       31:03.49                  
 67 Sturges, Hannah              Sandy Spring          31:08.86   51             
 68 Laguarda, Sofia              Sidwell Friends       31:19.96                  
 69 O'Brien, Kate                Potomac School        31:26.81   52             
 70 Melchior, Ana                Connelly Sch          31:30.40   53             
 71 Woods, Toby                  Sandy Spring          31:34.92                  
 72 Verheggen, Lucy              St Stephens           31:35.26                  
 73 Claire, Dolin                Sidwell Friends       31:56.47                  
 74 Gosnell, Charlotte           Stone Ridge           31:59.62                  
 75 Cohen, Amanda                Bullis                32:09.29   54             
 76 Buckingham, Mary             Connelly Sch          33:30.91   55             
 77 McConnell, Clare             Potomac School        34:01.90                  
 78 Nolan, Maria                 Potomac School        34:02.08                  
 79 Klitenic, Amelia             Potomac School        34:02.40                  
 80 Stoddard, Caroline           Potomac School        34:02.59                  
 81 Lee, Hannah                  Potomac School        34:03.26                  
 82 Hilliard, Molly              Stone Ridge           34:08.29                  
 83 Quinn, Maggie                Stone Ridge           34:10.14                  
 84 Sultan, Kendall              Sandy Spring          35:43.40                  
 85 Connolly, Caitlin            Edmund Burke          35:45.16                  
 86 Bell, Casey                  St Stephens           35:45.37                  
 87 Mion, Jillian                Sandy Spring          35:47.22                  
 88 Silis, Katerina              St Stephens           36:00.85                  
 89 Malley, Clara                Potomac School        36:28.78                  
 90 Bucholz, Julia               Potomac School        36:31.31                  
 91 Lian, Meredith               St Stephens           36:49.77                  
 92 Godek, Anna                  St Stephens           38:33.46                  
 93 Luehrs, Vanessa              Potomac School        40:39.78                  
 94 Wilson, Natasja              Stone Ridge           40:54.04                  
 95 Malley, Helen                Potomac School        42:20.13                  
 96 Gilbreath, Linda Kate        Potomac School        42:58.73                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              17    1    2    3    5    6    7   18          
      Total Time:  1:50:02.24                                                    
         Average:    22:00.45                                                    
   2 St. Andrew's Episcopal       95    4   16   20   27   28   30   31          
      Total Time:  2:06:52.69                                                    
         Average:    25:22.54                                                    
   3 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred    95   12   15   17   22   29   32   33          
      Total Time:  2:08:00.20                                                    
         Average:    25:36.04                                                    
   4 Connelly School Of The Ho   114   13   19   21   26   35   53   55          
      Total Time:  2:10:56.00                                                    
         Average:    26:11.20                                                    
   5 St Stephens and St Agnes    116    9   10   23   36   38   39   40          
      Total Time:  2:11:57.35                                                    
         Average:    26:23.47                                                    
   6 Sandy Spring Friends        149   11   24   25   42   47   49   51          
      Total Time:  2:15:54.21                                                    
         Average:    27:10.85                                                    
   7 Bullis                      166    8   14   46   48   50   54               
      Total Time:  2:20:23.08                                                    
         Average:    28:04.62                                                    
   8 Potomac School              199   34   37   41   43   44   45   52          
      Total Time:  2:24:57.92                                                    
         Average:    28:59.59                                                    


 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                          Bullis Home Meet - 9/10/2013                           
                            Bullis School, Potomac MD                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity B
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fraser, Josh                 Potomac School        21:13.28    1             
  2 Ellis, Walter                Sidwell Friends       21:15.42    2             
  3 Brown, Christopher           St. Andrew's          22:15.33    3             
  4 Li, Gary                     Edmund Burke          22:28.94    4             
  5 Kim-Lee, Junho               Sidwell Friends       22:38.28    5             
  6 Ogden-Lord, Benjamin         Sidwell Friends       22:57.94    6             
  7 Kensinger, Mark              Potomac School        23:07.00    7             
  8 Robinson, Toby               Potomac School        23:09.97    8             
  9 Sarraille, Ben               Sidwell Friends       23:11.44    9             
 10 Harkins, Kevin               St. Andrew's          23:15.89   10             
 11 Nakamura, Chris              Edmund Burke          23:19.61   11             
 12 Ramos, Daniel J              Bullis                23:20.30   12             
 13 Wellington, Matthew          Landon                24:09.06   13             
 14 Lucas, Aidan                 St. Andrew's          24:09.40   14             
 15 Hoffman, Cal                 Potomac School        24:25.76   15             
 16 Hunt, Ethan                  Potomac School        24:32.83   16             
 17 Bradley, Robin               Potomac School        24:33.08   17             
 18 McKalip, Konrad              Potomac School        24:33.34   18             
 19 Wallich, Ethan               St. Andrew's          24:43.26   19             
 20 Smith, Connor                Potomac School        24:45.22                  
 21 Lowenthal, Nick              Bullis                24:54.75   20             
 22 Hutt-Sierra, Peter           Sidwell Friends       24:56.03   21             
 23 Wang, John                   Bullis                24:58.10   22             
 24 Panner, Sam                  Sidwell Friends       24:59.09   23             
 25 Fannon, Matthew              St Stephens           25:00.03   24             
 26 Jones, Sam                   Landon                25:02.94   25             
 27 Calem, Nathan                Bullis                25:04.41   26             
 28 Warren, Drew                 Bullis                25:04.93   27             
 29 Riles, Dustin                St Stephens           25:05.50   28             
 30 Rose, Aaron                  Landon                25:10.66   29             
 31 Wang, Thomas                 Bullis                25:26.52   30             
 32 Reed, Joshua                 St Stephens           25:30.25   31             
 33 Kee, Spencer                 Sidwell Friends       25:30.68   32             
 34 Carroll, Jason               St Stephens           25:31.23   33             
 35 Tomenga, Andrew              Sidwell Friends       25:45.07                  
 36 Becker, Evan                 Potomac School        25:50.48                  
 37 Kim, Elliot                  Potomac School        25:50.92                  
 38 McAndrews, Ryan              Potomac School        25:51.58                  
 39 Hossain, Imran               Sidwell Friends       25:52.08                  
 40 Abdow, Peter                 Potomac School        25:52.66                  
 41 Lamech, Tarik                Potomac School        25:54.16                  
 42 Meng, Elvin                  Edmund Burke          25:55.23   34             
 43 Waldo, Jimmy                 Potomac School        25:56.62                  
 44 Caulfield, Owen              Bullis                26:01.26   35             
 45 Levinson, Benjamin           Landon                26:03.76   36             
 46 Krause, Max                  Landon                26:11.06   37             
 47 Blair, Brooks                Bullis                26:19.92                  
 48 Wurie, Bilal                 Landon                26:20.22   38             
 49 Chernof, Jordan              Sidwell Friends       26:24.49                  
 50 Marshall, Daniel             St Stephens           26:27.02   39             
 51 Butz, JC                     St. Andrew's          26:29.49   40             
 52 Wang, Zhaoyang               Landon                26:36.52   41             
 53 Frulla, Everett              Bullis                26:37.60                  
 54 Munk, Ross                   St. Andrew's          26:38.33   42             
 55 Schertler, Eric              Potomac School        27:22.72                  
 56 Oglander, Andrew             Bullis                27:26.52                  
 57 Hemus, James                 Potomac School        27:27.94                  
 58 Pugh, Nathan                 St Stephens           27:28.51   43             
 59 Scribner, Gabe               Edmund Burke          27:40.84   44             
 60 O'Brien, Charlie             St Stephens           27:51.58   45             
 61 Kalicki, Peter               Sidwell Friends       28:18.40                  
 62 Close, Will                  Potomac School        28:48.80                  
 63 Kamau, Maina                 Potomac School        28:53.16                  
 64 Andresol, Derrick            Potomac School        28:57.83                  
 65 Bucholz, Max                 Potomac School        29:09.70                  
 66 Ghorbanpour, Faraz           Landon                29:09.95                  
 67 Brown, Maleek                Landon                29:16.65                  
 68 Liu, Alex                    Landon                29:27.99                  
 69 Liu, Xiaoyu                  Landon                30:03.29                  
 70 Abdala-Arata, Franco         Landon                30:07.29                  
 71 Yim, Elliot                  Potomac School        30:07.58                  
 72 Altschul, James              Sidwell Friends       30:07.97                  
 73 Goodwin, Jake                Landon                30:15.25                  
 74 Cooper, Ben                  Sidwell Friends       30:16.35                  
 75 Barona Viteri, Juan          Sidwell Friends       30:26.02                  
 76 Sprinkle, Andrew             Bullis                30:32.79                  
 77 Craner, Alex                 St Stephens           30:37.24                  
 78 McCready, Owen               Bullis                31:05.72                  
 79 Ruberl, Laurence             St. Andrew's          31:06.00   46             
 80 Cala, Nicolas                Bullis                31:27.00                  
 81 Pingle, Hayden               Landon                31:41.18                  
 82 Wiedmaier, Marcel            St. Andrew's          31:49.03                  
 83 Brown, Jameel                Landon                32:20.49                  
 84 Clark, Andrew                Landon                32:43.09                  
 85 Wydler, Hans                 Potomac School        32:56.71                  
 86 Shipley, Adam                Potomac School        32:59.74                  
 87 Zarfeshan, Ramin             Landon                33:04.70                  
 88 Merski, Alec                 Landon                33:27.22                  
 89 Fu, Richard                  Edmund Burke          33:50.17   47             
 90 Salmasi, Arman               Bullis                34:30.74                  
 91 McMaster, Nat                Edmund Burke          34:32.28   48             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Sidwell Friends              43    2    5    6    9   21   23   32          
      Total Time:  1:54:59.11                                                    
         Average:    22:59.83                                                    
   2 Potomac School               47    1    7    8   15   16   17   18          
      Total Time:  1:56:28.84                                                    
         Average:    23:17.77                                                    
   3 St. Andrew's Episcopal       86    3   10   14   19   40   42   46          
      Total Time:  2:00:53.37                                                    
         Average:    24:10.68                                                    
   4 Bullis                      107   12   20   22   26   27   30   35          
      Total Time:  2:03:22.49                                                    
         Average:    24:40.50                                                    
   5 Landon                      140   13   25   29   36   37   38   41          
      Total Time:  2:06:37.48                                                    
         Average:    25:19.50                                                    
   6 Edmund Burke                140    4   11   34   44   47   48               
      Total Time:  2:13:14.79                                                    
         Average:    26:38.96                                                    
   7 St Stephens and St Agnes    155   24   28   31   33   39   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:07:34.03                                                    
         Average:    25:30.81                                                    



Return to Top

Email | About