MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




DC-MD Private School Championships
DC-MD Private School Championships XC History
Hosted By:
Derwood, Maryland
2013-11-09

Results from mcrrc.org
Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   532 Megan Wilson          F 12 Sidwell Friends              18:27 
    2   313 Kristen Kohles        F 12 John Carroll School          19:46 
    3   481 Cassidy Burke         F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:05 
    4   719 Elizabeth Lelonek     F 12 Catholic Of Baltimore        20:15 
    5   432 Erin Bell             F 10 National Cathedral           20:17 
    6   105 Katherine Treanor     F 10 Georgetown Day School        20:19 
    7   326 Amanda Spaeth         F 12 John Carroll School          20:20 
    8   321 Adria Pirozzi         F  9 John Carroll School          20:21 
    9   445 Sararose Gaines       F 12 National Cathedral           20:21 
   10   178 Lauren Cormier        F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:24 
   11   482 Megan Crilly          F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:24 
   12   674 Maggie Wood           F 11 St. John's College           20:29 
   13   448 Annie Graham          F 12 National Cathedral           20:30 
   14   195 Margaret Lindsay      F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:33 
   15   182 Jessie Foster         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:42 
   16   452 Isabelle Hupez        F 11 National Cathedral           20:45 
   17    88 Julia Ernst           F 12 Georgetown Day School        20:50 
   18    84 Isabel Boyer          F  9 Georgetown Day School        20:51 
   19    25 Katie Toner           F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    20:51 
   20    98 Gillian Page          F 10 Georgetown Day School        20:51 
   21   186 Marie Therese Kane    F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   20:51 
   22   394 Clare Basil           F 11 Mount De Sales               20:56 
   23   408 Katrina Hrabinski     F 11 Mount De Sales               20:58 
   24   484 Delia Launi           F 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:58 
   25   211 Cassia Torczon        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:01 
   26   518 Aoife Coady           F 10 Sidwell Friends              21:06 
   27   715 Bridget Gonzalez      F 10 Catholic Of Baltimore        21:11 
   28   210 Grace Ryan            F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:12 
   29   309 Alex Gromacki         F 12 John Carroll School          21:16 
   30   300 Rachel Amrhein        F 11 John Carroll School          21:16 
   31   106 Emily Vogt            F 12 Georgetown Day School        21:17 
   32   528 Claire Thompson       F 11 Sidwell Friends              21:19 
   33     9 Kara Cronin           F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    21:22 
   34   487 Cosette Riely         F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:22 
   35   431 Annabel Ashcom-Ricks  F 10 National Cathedral           21:24 
   36   103 Sarah Shine           F 11 Georgetown Day School        21:24 
   37   199 Elle Lynott           F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   21:30 
   38   451 Rosalie Hunter        F 11 National Cathedral           21:30 
   39   306 Faith Ensor           F 10 John Carroll School          21:35 
   40   891 Tali Champney         F 11 Bullis                       21:37 
   41   444 Kelsey Friberg        F 11 National Cathedral           21:46 
   42   480 Briana Belfiore       F 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     21:55 
   43   428 Hannah Walter         F 12 Mount De Sales               21:56 
   44    24 Clare Toner           F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    21:57 
   45   485 Rachel Pocratsky      F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     22:00 
   46   305 Holly Driver          F 10 John Carroll School          22:01 
   47   418 Hannah Popp           F 12 Mount De Sales               22:05 
   48   533 Ellie Zimmerman       F  9 Sidwell Friends              22:07 
   49   100 Sarah Pillard         F  9 Georgetown Day School        22:08 
   50   664 May Overmyer          F 11 St. John's College           22:11 
   51    26 Natalie Walsh         F  9 Academy Of The Holy Cross    22:21 
   52   661 Anna Johnson          F 12 St. John's College           22:22 
   53   702 Alexandra Ye          F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:28 
   54   527 Alison Steinbach      F 12 Sidwell Friends              22:31 
   55   419 Megan Prescott        F  9 Mount De Sales               22:40 
   56    74 Siyana Dottin         F 10 Elizabeth Seton              22:41 
   57    79 Erika Nelson          F 12 Elizabeth Seton              22:47 
   58   698 Shannon Mooney        F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             22:50 
   59   397 Jessica Brinker       F 10 Mount De Sales               22:54 
   60   668 Mary Claire Sheridan  F 10 St. John's College           22:58 
   61   657 Maddie Deye           F  9 St. John's College           23:08 
   62    15 Julianne Hall         F 12 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:18 
   63    80 Anna Schlosnagle      F 11 Elizabeth Seton              23:21 
   64   529 Emma Verner           F 11 Sidwell Friends              23:24 
   65   420 Ariana Purcell        F 12 Mount De Sales               23:26 
   66    69 Courtney Bishop       F 12 Elizabeth Seton              23:28 
   67   696 Amanda Bland          F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             23:33 
   68   673 Lauren Weigand        F  9 St. John's College           23:34 
   69    16 Clare Kuzma           F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    23:48 
   70   486 Chloe Powers          F 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:51 
   71   896 Jen Shorb             F  9 Bullis                       23:54 
   72    77 Funmi Lawal           F 12 Elizabeth Seton              23:57 
   73    73 Patricia Commins      F 11 Elizabeth Seton              23:59 
   74    18 Caroline Philbin      F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    24:10 
   75    75 Anna Haschert         F 12 Elizabeth Seton              24:29 
   76   699 Gabrielle Moore       F 10 St. Mary's Ryken             24:45 
   77   700 Diamond Powell        F  9 St. Mary's Ryken             24:57 
   78   524 Emma Marshall         F 12 Sidwell Friends              25:47 
   79   697 Jessica Gardiner      F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             26:10 
   80   893 Stephanie Kaplan      F 11 Bullis                       26:18 
   81   890 Julia Asher           F 10 Bullis                       26:20 
   82   895 Maddy Parker          F  9 Bullis                       27:39 
   83   701 Lauren Powell         F 11 St. Mary's Ryken             31:59 

                            Team Results, Varsity Girls Large Schools


  1.    70  John Carroll School          (  20:36  1:42:59   1:30)
===========================================
  1      2  Kristen Kohles       F   19:46
  2      6  Amanda Spaeth        F   20:20
  3      7  Adria Pirozzi        F   20:21
  4     27  Alex Gromacki        F   21:16
  5     28  Rachel Amrhein       F   21:16
  6   ( 37) Faith Ensor          F   21:35
  7   ( 44) Holly Driver         F   22:01

  2.    72  National Cathedral           (  20:40  1:43:17   1:07)
===========================================
  1      4  Erin Bell            F   20:17
  2      8  Sararose Gaines      F   20:21
  3     12  Annie Graham         F   20:30
  4     15  Isabelle Hupez       F   20:45
  5     33  Annabel Ashcom-Ricks F   21:24
  6   ( 36) Rosalie Hunter       F   21:30
  7   ( 39) Kelsey Friberg       F   21:46

  3.    80  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  20:43  1:43:31   0:37)
===========================================
  1      9  Lauren Cormier       F   20:24
  2     13  Margaret Lindsay     F   20:33
  3     14  Jessie Foster        F   20:42
  4     20  Marie Therese Kane   F   20:51
  5     24  Cassia Torczon       F   21:01
  6   ( 26) Grace Ryan           F   21:12
  7   ( 35) Elle Lynott          F   21:30

  4.    86  Georgetown Day School        (  20:50  1:44:08   0:58)
===========================================
  1      5  Katherine Treanor    F   20:19
  2     16  Julia Ernst          F   20:50
  3     17  Isabel Boyer         F   20:51
  4     19  Gillian Page         F   20:51
  5     29  Emily Vogt           F   21:17
  6   ( 34) Sarah Shine          F   21:24
  7   ( 47) Sarah Pillard        F   22:08

  5.   108  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  20:57  1:44:44   1:50)
===========================================
  1      3  Cassidy Burke        F   20:05
  2     10  Megan Crilly         F   20:24
  3     23  Delia Launi          F   20:58
  4     32  Cosette Riely        F   21:22
  5     40  Briana Belfiore      F   21:55
  6   ( 43) Rachel Pocratsky     F   22:00
  7   ( 68) Chloe Powers         F   23:51

  6.   154  Sidwell Friends              (  21:06  1:45:30   4:04)
===========================================
  1      1  Megan Wilson         F   18:27
  2     25  Aoife Coady          F   21:06
  3     30  Claire Thompson      F   21:19
  4     46  Ellie Zimmerman      F   22:07
  5     52  Alison Steinbach     F   22:31
  6   ( 62) Emma Verner          F   23:24
  7   ( 76) Emma Marshall        F   25:47

  7.   182  Mount De Sales               (  21:43  1:48:35   1:44)
===========================================
  1     21  Clare Basil          F   20:56
  2     22  Katrina Hrabinski    F   20:58
  3     41  Hannah Walter        F   21:56
  4     45  Hannah Popp          F   22:05
  5     53  Megan Prescott       F   22:40
  6   ( 57) Jessica Brinker      F   22:54
  7   ( 63) Ariana Purcell       F   23:26

  8.   200  Academy Of The Holy Cross    (  21:58  1:49:49   2:27)
===========================================
  1     18  Katie Toner          F   20:51
  2     31  Kara Cronin          F   21:22
  3     42  Clare Toner          F   21:57
  4     49  Natalie Walsh        F   22:21
  5     60  Julianne Hall        F   23:18
  6   ( 67) Clare Kuzma          F   23:48
  7   ( 72) Caroline Philbin     F   24:10

  9.   226  St. John's College           (  22:14  1:51:08   2:39)
===========================================
  1     11  Maggie Wood          F   20:29
  2     48  May Overmyer         F   22:11
  3     50  Anna Johnson         F   22:22
  4     58  Mary Claire Sheridan F   22:58
  5     59  Maddie Deye          F   23:08
  6   ( 66) Lauren Weigand       F   23:34

 10.   304  Elizabeth Seton              (  23:15  1:56:14   1:16)
===========================================
  1     54  Siyana Dottin        F   22:41
  2     55  Erika Nelson         F   22:47
  3     61  Anna Schlosnagle     F   23:21
  4     64  Courtney Bishop      F   23:28
  5     70  Funmi Lawal          F   23:57
  6   ( 71) Patricia Commins     F   23:59
  7   ( 73) Anna Haschert        F   24:29

 11.   321  St. Mary's Ryken             (  23:43  1:58:33   2:29)
===========================================
  1     51  Alexandra Ye         F   22:28
  2     56  Shannon Mooney       F   22:50
  3     65  Amanda Bland         F   23:33
  4     74  Gabrielle Moore      F   24:45
  5     75  Diamond Powell       F   24:57
  6   ( 77) Jessica Gardiner     F   26:10
  7   ( 81) Lauren Powell        F   31:59

 12.   344  Bullis                       (  25:10  2:05:48   6:02)
===========================================
  1     38  Tali Champney        F   21:37
  2     69  Jen Shorb            F   23:54
  3     78  Stephanie Kaplan     F   26:18
  4     79  Julia Asher          F   26:20
  5     80  Maddy Parker         F   27:39


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   994 Caitlin Flanagan      F 11 Rockbridge Academy           20:46 
    2   872 Maggie Czapski        F 12 Bishop Walsh                 21:23 
    3   947 Rachel Sniffen        F 12 Ces Jewish Day               21:28 
    4  1058 Maddie Foland         F 10 St. Maria Goretti            21:33 
    5   845 Julia Schaefer        F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:43 
    6  1022 Makenzie Kynoch       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:56 
    7   804 Shelby Harrison       F  9 Calverton                    22:06 
    8   844 Abby Schaefer         F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     22:07 
    9   837 Emily Johnson         F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     22:07 
   10   945 Zoe Friedman          F  8 Ces Jewish Day               22:08 
   11   840 Sophie Miller         F 11 Annapolis Area Christian     22:11 
   12   876 Caroline Snyder       F 10 Bishop Walsh                 22:27 
   13  1017 Meryl Goeke           F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:47 
   14  1057 Lily Foland           F 10 St. Maria Goretti            23:00 
   15  1030 Elyse Sibarium        F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:05 
   16   992 Ashley Diekemper      F  9 Rockbridge Academy           23:19 
   17  1019 Elizabeth Holland     F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:29 
   18  1028 Karla Rivera          F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:29 
   19   991 Dee Buchholz          F 10 Rockbridge Academy           23:33 
   20   944 Hilary Druckman       F 12 Ces Jewish Day               23:58 
   21   822 Katherine Neilson     F 11 Mount Airy                   24:38 
   22   989 Hannah Ball           F 10 Rockbridge Academy           24:56 
   23  1027 Sari Postal           F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:58 
   24  1003 Ruth Wilmot           F  9 Rockbridge Academy           25:01 
   25   847 Natalie Spooner       F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     25:03 
   26   873 Marie Lewis           F 10 Bishop Walsh                 25:06 
   27   809 Angel Zhang           F 12 Calverton                    25:10 
   28   997 Annabel Mungan        F  9 Rockbridge Academy           25:13 
   29   802 Allison Brown         F  9 Calverton                    25:15 
   30   874 Olivia Nield          F 10 Bishop Walsh                 25:17 
   31   988 Nicole Ault           F 11 Rockbridge Academy           25:26 
   32   826 Abby Woolverton       F  9 Mount Airy                   25:32 
   33   848 Hannah Theissen       F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     25:42 
   34   823 Kara Rice             F 11 Mount Airy                   25:59 
   35   834 Meghan Carhart        F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     26:03 
   36  1059 Cassie Lavin          F  9 St. Maria Goretti            26:05 
   37   807 Catie Spaulding       F 11 Calverton                    26:06 
   38   806 Meredith McAneny      F 12 Calverton                    26:09 
   39   875 Cecilia Rossi         F 12 Bishop Walsh                 26:14 
   40   877 Hannah Squires        F 12 Bishop Walsh                 27:13 
   41   803 Angel Chen            F  9 Calverton                    29:24 
   42   805 Sophie Jenkins        F  8 Calverton                    34:08 

                            Team Results, Varsity Girls Small Schools


  1.    43  Annapolis Area Christian     (  22:39  1:53:11   3:20)
===========================================
  1      3  Julia Schaefer       F   21:43
  2      6  Abby Schaefer        F   22:07
  3      7  Emily Johnson        F   22:07
  4      8  Sophie Miller        F   22:11
  5     19  Natalie Spooner      F   25:03
  6   ( 26) Hannah Theissen      F   25:42
  7   ( 27) Meghan Carhart       F   26:03

  2.    52  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  22:58  1:54:46   1:33)
===========================================
  1      4  Makenzie Kynoch      F   21:56
  2     10  Meryl Goeke          F   22:47
  3     11  Elyse Sibarium       F   23:05
  4     13  Elizabeth Holland    F   23:29
  5     14  Karla Rivera         F   23:29
  6   ( 17) Sari Postal          F   24:58

  3.    62  Rockbridge Academy           (  23:31  1:57:35   4:15)
===========================================
  1      1  Caitlin Flanagan     F   20:46
  2     12  Ashley Diekemper     F   23:19
  3     15  Dee Buchholz         F   23:33
  4     16  Hannah Ball          F   24:56
  5     18  Ruth Wilmot          F   25:01
  6   ( 22) Annabel Mungan       F   25:13
  7   ( 25) Nicole Ault          F   25:26

  4.    85  Bishop Walsh                 (  24:06  2:00:27   4:51)
===========================================
  1      2  Maggie Czapski       F   21:23
  2      9  Caroline Snyder      F   22:27
  3     20  Marie Lewis          F   25:06
  4     24  Olivia Nield         F   25:17
  5     30  Cecilia Rossi        F   26:14
  6   ( 31) Hannah Squires       F   27:13

  5.   106  Calverton                    (  24:58  2:04:46   4:03)
===========================================
  1      5  Shelby Harrison      F   22:06
  2     21  Angel Zhang          F   25:10
  3     23  Allison Brown        F   25:15
  4     28  Catie Spaulding      F   26:06
  5     29  Meredith McAneny     F   26:09
  6   ( 32) Angel Chen           F   29:24
  7   ( 33) Sophie Jenkins       F   34:08


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   579 Tai Dinger            M 12 St. Albans                   15:54 
    2   496 Collin Crilly         M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:02 
    3   268 Chris Hoyle           M 12 Gonzaga                      16:06 
    4   689 Tommy Reese           M 12 St. John's College           16:08 
    5   290 Kevin Pulliam         M 12 Gonzaga                      16:14 
    6   509 Tyler Richards        M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:23 
    7   117 Tristan Colaizzi      M 10 Georgetown Day School        16:26 
    8   604 Marcelo Jauregui-Volp M 12 St. Albans                   16:28 
    9   130 Aidan Pillard         M 11 Georgetown Day School        16:37 
   10   592 Joey Gaines           M 11 St. Albans                   16:44 
   11   515 Jack Wavering         M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:45 
   12   545 Evan Honnold          M 12 Sidwell Friends              16:48 
   13   502 Kevin McGivern        M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     16:52 
   14   114 Sam Boardman          M 12 Georgetown Day School        16:54 
   15   258 Jacob Floam           M 10 Gonzaga                      16:59 
   16   338 Will Hopkins          M 12 John Carroll School          16:59 
   17   738 Ronan O'Shea          M 11 Archbishop Spalding          17:02 
   18   299 Will Wimbish          M 11 Gonzaga                      17:06 
   19   551 Patrick Lansdale      M 12 Sidwell Friends              17:09 
   20   490 Miguel Alonso         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:12 
   21   387 Kevin Soraci          M 12 Landon School                17:13 
   22   501 Matt Lopez            M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:15 
   23   538 Ben Charo             M 12 Sidwell Friends              17:18 
   24   226 Kevin Peters          M 11 Gilman School                17:19 
   25    63 Chris Jeletic         M 11 Dematha Catholic             17:22 
   26   296 Peter Sikorsky        M 11 Gonzaga                      17:25 
   27   537 Jason Campbell        M 12 Sidwell Friends              17:28 
   28   543 Jake Gosselin         M 11 Sidwell Friends              17:30 
   29   359 Jack Chlopak          M  9 Landon School                17:32 
   30   109 Liam Albrittain       M 11 Georgetown Day School        17:35 
   31   173 Junda Yu              M 11 Georgetown Prep              17:36 
   32   271 Michael Jarosz        M 11 Gonzaga                      17:37 
   33   566 Devoe Arnold          M 12 St. Albans                   17:38 
   34   264 Connor Griffin        M 11 Gonzaga                      17:38 
   35   746 Evan Wilson           M 12 Archbishop Spalding          17:41 
   36   379 William Powell        M  9 Landon School                17:47 
   37   597 Christian Hanway      M 10 St. Albans                   17:48 
   38   556 Christian Roberts     M  9 Sidwell Friends              17:48 
   39   214 Ej Abass              M 10 Gilman School                17:50 
   40   506 Jeff Moxley           M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:50 
   41   138 Jackson Todd          M  9 Georgetown Day School        17:51 
   42   917 Drew Micholas         M 12 Bullis                       17:51 
   43   695 Oliver Weigand        M 12 St. John's College           17:52 
   44   160 Alex Morton           M 12 Georgetown Prep              18:02 
   45   127 Gabriel Lerner        M 12 Georgetown Day School        18:03 
   46   681 Luke Garrett          M 11 St. John's College           18:05 
   47   231 Robert Wilhelm        M 12 Gilman School                18:06 
   48   565 Matthew Andreoli      M 10 St. Albans                   18:06 
   49   577 Matt David            M 10 St. Albans                   18:08 
   50   217 Tommy Diehl           M 10 Gilman School                18:10 
   51   914 Eric Matzelevich      M  9 Bullis                       18:12 
   52   222 Theo Leasca           M 12 Gilman School                18:13 
   53   905 Alec Economakis       M 11 Bullis                       18:15 
   54   688 Christian Redmond     M 12 St. John's College           18:17 
   55   705 Ryan Braam            M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             18:21 
   56   685 Brandon Kinney        M 10 St. John's College           18:22 
   57   218 Wolfgang Drake        M 10 Gilman School                18:24 
   58   741 Cole Sikon            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:30 
   59    59 Joe Graham            M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:32 
   60   731 Zack Gruzinski        M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:32 
   61   364 Jack Gilbert          M 12 Landon School                18:37 
   62   724 Brendan Cannon        M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:38 
   63   126 Noah Kravitz          M 10 Georgetown Day School        18:39 
   64   725 Luke Davies           M  9 Archbishop Spalding          18:40 
   65   910 Brian Kelley          M 12 Bullis                       18:40 
   66   686 Patrick McCormick     M 10 St. John's College           18:41 
   67    31 Matt Bouldin          M 11 Archbishop Curley            18:42 
   68   220 Robby Handa           M 11 Gilman School                18:43 
   69   161 Patrick Mullery       M 10 Georgetown Prep              18:44 
   70   735 Sam Kniola            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          18:44 
   71   684 Garrett Gregory       M 12 St. John's College           18:48 
   72    68 Andrew Robey          M 10 Dematha Catholic             18:48 
   73    64 James Jennings        M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:48 
   74   354 Jack Bolen            M 12 Landon School                18:51 
   75    55 Jack Doiron           M 10 Dematha Catholic             18:51 
   76   144 Philip Caraci         M 11 Georgetown Prep              18:55 
   77    51 Stephen Allen         M 10 Dematha Catholic             18:57 
   78    43 Colin Mosley          M 10 Archbishop Curley            19:00 
   79   909 Davis Josh            M 10 Bullis                       19:03 
   80   332 Adam Bognanni         M 11 John Carroll School          19:05 
   81   911 Henry Knopes          M 11 Bullis                       19:13 
   82   162 Connor Nolan          M 11 Georgetown Prep              19:17 
   83   348 Cj Skokowski          M 11 John Carroll School          19:17 
   84    57 Hunter Fagan          M 10 Dematha Catholic             19:22 
   85   334 Rob Flynn             M 10 John Carroll School          19:28 
   86   158 Carter McLean         M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:41 
   87   710 Matthew Johnson       M 12 St. Mary's Ryken             19:48 
   88   157 Pat McGuire           M 12 Georgetown Prep              19:48 
   89    47 Robert Smith          M 12 Archbishop Curley            20:01 
   90   330 Cole Alban            M 12 John Carroll School          20:03 
   91   708 Nathan Fechtig        M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             20:06 
   92   352 Raman Ananthanpillai  M 12 Landon School                20:10 
   93   706 Owen Burke            M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             20:15 
   94   390 Matthew Wellington    M 11 Landon School                20:29 
   95    33 Brian Burke           M 12 Archbishop Curley            20:30 
   96   709 Michael Hedspeth      M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             20:41 
   97   907 Matt Hansan           M 12 Bullis                       21:03 
   98   704 Michael Beckman       M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             21:47 
   99    35 David Carter          M 10 Archbishop Curley            22:13 

                            Team Results, Varsity Boys Large Schools


  1.    52  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  16:39  1:23:14   1:10)
===========================================
  1      2  Collin Crilly        M   16:02
  2      6  Tyler Richards       M   16:23
  3     11  Jack Wavering        M   16:45
  4     13  Kevin McGivern       M   16:52
  5     20  Miguel Alonso        M   17:12
  6   ( 22) Matt Lopez           M   17:15
  7   ( 40) Jeff Moxley          M   17:50

  2.    67  Gonzaga                      (  16:46  1:23:50   1:19)
===========================================
  1      3  Chris Hoyle          M   16:06
  2      5  Kevin Pulliam        M   16:14
  3     15  Jacob Floam          M   16:59
  4     18  Will Wimbish         M   17:06
  5     26  Peter Sikorsky       M   17:25
  6   ( 32) Michael Jarosz       M   17:37
  7   ( 34) Connor Griffin       M   17:38

  3.    89  St. Albans                   (  16:55  1:24:32   1:54)
===========================================
  1      1  Tai Dinger           M   15:54
  2      8  Marcelo Jauregui-Volpe M   16:28
  3     10  Joey Gaines          M   16:44
  4     33  Devoe Arnold         M   17:38
  5     37  Christian Hanway     M   17:48
  6   ( 48) Matthew Andreoli     M   18:06
  7   ( 49) Matt David           M   18:08

  4.   101  Georgetown Day School        (  17:05  1:25:23   1:25)
===========================================
  1      7  Tristan Colaizzi     M   16:26
  2      9  Aidan Pillard        M   16:37
  3     14  Sam Boardman         M   16:54
  4     30  Liam Albrittain      M   17:35
  5     41  Jackson Todd         M   17:51
  6   ( 45) Gabriel Lerner       M   18:03
  7   ( 63) Noah Kravitz         M   18:39

  5.   109  Sidwell Friends              (  17:15  1:26:13   0:42)
===========================================
  1     12  Evan Honnold         M   16:48
  2     19  Patrick Lansdale     M   17:09
  3     23  Ben Charo            M   17:18
  4     27  Jason Campbell       M   17:28
  5     28  Jake Gosselin        M   17:30
  6   ( 38) Christian Roberts    M   17:48

  6.   203  St. John's College           (  17:45  1:28:44   2:14)
===========================================
  1      4  Tommy Reese          M   16:08
  2     43  Oliver Weigand       M   17:52
  3     46  Luke Garrett         M   18:05
  4     54  Christian Redmond    M   18:17
  5     56  Brandon Kinney       M   18:22
  6   ( 66) Patrick McCormick    M   18:41
  7   ( 71) Garrett Gregory      M   18:48

  7.   212  Gilman School                (  17:56  1:29:38   0:54)
===========================================
  1     24  Kevin Peters         M   17:19
  2     39  Ej Abass             M   17:50
  3     47  Robert Wilhelm       M   18:06
  4     50  Tommy Diehl          M   18:10
  5     52  Theo Leasca          M   18:13
  6   ( 57) Wolfgang Drake       M   18:24
  7   ( 68) Robby Handa          M   18:43

  8.   221  Landon School                (  18:00  1:30:00   1:38)
===========================================
  1     21  Kevin Soraci         M   17:13
  2     29  Jack Chlopak         M   17:32
  3     36  William Powell       M   17:47
  4     61  Jack Gilbert         M   18:37
  5     74  Jack Bolen           M   18:51
  6   ( 92) Raman Ananthanpillai M   20:10
  7   ( 94) Matthew Wellington   M   20:29

  9.   232  Archbishop Spalding          (  18:05  1:30:23   1:36)
===========================================
  1     17  Ronan O'Shea         M   17:02
  2     35  Evan Wilson          M   17:41
  3     58  Cole Sikon           M   18:30
  4     60  Zack Gruzinski       M   18:32
  5     62  Brendan Cannon       M   18:38
  6   ( 64) Luke Davies          M   18:40
  7   ( 70) Sam Kniola           M   18:44

 10.   290  Bullis                       (  18:25  1:32:01   1:12)
===========================================
  1     42  Drew Micholas        M   17:51
  2     51  Eric Matzelevich     M   18:12
  3     53  Alec Economakis      M   18:15
  4     65  Brian Kelley         M   18:40
  5     79  Davis Josh           M   19:03
  6   ( 81) Henry Knopes         M   19:13
  7   ( 97) Matt Hansan          M   21:03

 11.   302  Georgetown Prep              (  18:31  1:32:34   1:41)
===========================================
  1     31  Junda Yu             M   17:36
  2     44  Alex Morton          M   18:02
  3     69  Patrick Mullery      M   18:44
  4     76  Philip Caraci        M   18:55
  5     82  Connor Nolan         M   19:17
  6   ( 86) Carter McLean        M   19:41
  7   ( 88) Pat McGuire          M   19:48

 12.   304  Dematha Catholic             (  18:29  1:32:21   1:29)
===========================================
  1     25  Chris Jeletic        M   17:22
  2     59  Joe Graham           M   18:32
  3     72  Andrew Robey         M   18:48
  4     73  James Jennings       M   18:48
  5     75  Jack Doiron          M   18:51
  6   ( 77) Stephen Allen        M   18:57
  7   ( 84) Hunter Fagan         M   19:22

 13.   354  John Carroll School          (  18:59  1:34:52   3:04)
===========================================
  1     16  Will Hopkins         M   16:59
  2     80  Adam Bognanni        M   19:05
  3     83  Cj Skokowski         M   19:17
  4     85  Rob Flynn            M   19:28
  5     90  Cole Alban           M   20:03

 14.   422  St. Mary's Ryken             (  19:51  1:39:11   2:20)
===========================================
  1     55  Ryan Braam           M   18:21
  2     87  Matthew Johnson      M   19:48
  3     91  Nathan Fechtig       M   20:06
  4     93  Owen Burke           M   20:15
  5     96  Michael Hedspeth     M   20:41
  6   ( 98) Michael Beckman      M   21:47

 15.   428  Archbishop Curley            (  20:06  1:40:26   3:31)
===========================================
  1     67  Matt Bouldin         M   18:42
  2     78  Colin Mosley         M   19:00
  3     89  Robert Smith         M   20:01
  4     95  Brian Burke          M   20:30
  5     99  David Carter         M   22:13


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
              Individual Results: Varsity Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1  1034 Alex Armbruster       M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       17:01 
    2   849 Philip Baldwin        M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     17:12 
    3   961 Alex Hadley           M 12 Heights School               17:31 
    4   968 Jonah Smith           M 11 Heights School               17:34 
    5  1066 Patrick Jones         M 12 St. Maria Goretti            17:43 
    6   829 Peter Gammell         M 12 Mount Airy                   17:54 
    7   949 Reuben Winston        M  9 Ces Jewish Day               17:55 
    8  1046 Richard Royle         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:13 
    9   832 Joshua Woolverton     M 11 Mount Airy                   18:16 
   10   852 Josh Bone             M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     18:22 
   11   960 Daniel Glasgow        M 12 Heights School               18:30 
   12   884 John Rossi            M 10 Bishop Walsh                 18:32 
   13  1038 William Dove          M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:39 
   14  1045 Bobby Radecki         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:40 
   15   866 Caleb Robertson       M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     18:44 
   16  1043 Eric Magalhaes        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       18:47 
   17   867 Luke Robertson        M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     18:57 
   18  1067 William Jones         M  9 St. Maria Goretti            18:58 
   19   811 Jason Brown           M 10 Calverton                    19:00 
   20  1040 Brian Huber           M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:02 
   21   959 Ned Gidley            M 12 Heights School               19:08 
   22  1004 Nathan Ault           M  9 Rockbridge Academy           19:09 
   23   850 Nikongo Banikongo     M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     19:13 
   24   854 Kyle Coleman          M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     19:24 
   25  1069 Patrick Sacchet       M 10 St. Maria Goretti            19:25 
   26  1015 Marshall Lieder       M  9 Sandy Spring Friends         19:28 
   27   983 Eric Holton           M  9 Riverdale Baptist            19:42 
   28   882 Marcus Linn           M 11 Bishop Walsh                 19:43 
   29   956 Ian Denis             M  9 Heights School               19:47 
   30   827 Garrett Carroll       M  9 Mount Airy                   19:48 
   31  1012 Schuyler Kitchin      M 12 Rockbridge Academy           20:00 
   32   831 Brady Smith           M 10 Mount Airy                   20:08 
   33  1049 Drew Singleton        M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:09 
   34  1006 Alexander Baldridge   M 11 Rockbridge Academy           20:16 
   35  1008 Garrett Crawford      M 12 Rockbridge Academy           20:22 
   36  1070 James Spinnler        M  9 St. Maria Goretti            20:23 
   37   969 Andrew Van Roie       M 12 Heights School               20:24 
   38   889 Tim Wolodkin          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 20:26 
   39   981 Ellis Brown           M  9 Riverdale Baptist            20:28 
   40   987 Tommie Shephard       M  9 Riverdale Baptist            20:33 
   41   879 Jimmy Cosgrove        M 10 Bishop Walsh                 20:37 
   42   886 Cameron Shook         M 10 Bishop Walsh                 20:40 
   43   880 Jack Czapski          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 20:40 
   44   883 Michael Muir          M 12 Bishop Walsh                 20:57 
   45   862 Ben Mullis            M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:07 
   46   948 Alex Arking           M  8 Ces Jewish Day               21:08 
   47   830 Willis Gammell        M  9 Mount Airy                   21:11 
   48  1071 Dalton Sponaugle      M  9 St. Maria Goretti            21:18 
   49  1011 Elijah Kaiss          M 11 Rockbridge Academy           21:40 
   50  1009 Daniel Duarte         M 10 Rockbridge Academy           21:59 
   51   813 Dj Haney              M  8 Calverton                    23:08 
   52   820 Jamie Zhan            M 10 Calverton                    23:24 
   53  1073 Quinn Tallant         M  9 St. Maria Goretti            23:35 
   54   821 Steven Zhang          M 11 Calverton                    23:56 
   55  1074 Sean Vietri           M  9 St. Maria Goretti            24:06 
   56   812 Henry Griffin         M  8 Calverton                    24:22 
   57   814 Seth Hendershot       M 11 Calverton                    24:40 
   58   819 Kenny Wu              M 10 Calverton                    25:16 
   59   817 Ben Wang              M 10 Calverton                    25:18 

                            Team Results, Varsity Boys Small Schools


  1.    48  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  18:16  1:31:20   1:46)
===========================================
  1      1  Alex Armbruster      M   17:01
  2      7  Richard Royle        M   18:13
  3     12  William Dove         M   18:39
  4     13  Bobby Radecki        M   18:40
  5     15  Eric Magalhaes       M   18:47
  6   ( 19) Brian Huber          M   19:02
  7   ( 30) Drew Singleton       M   20:09

  2.    63  Annapolis Area Christian     (  18:30  1:32:28   2:01)
===========================================
  1      2  Philip Baldwin       M   17:12
  2      9  Josh Bone            M   18:22
  3     14  Caleb Robertson      M   18:44
  4     16  Luke Robertson       M   18:57
  5     22  Nikongo Banikongo    M   19:13
  6   ( 23) Kyle Coleman         M   19:24
  7   ( 40) Ben Mullis           M   21:07

  3.    63  Heights School               (  18:30  1:32:30   2:16)
===========================================
  1      3  Alex Hadley          M   17:31
  2      4  Jonah Smith          M   17:34
  3     10  Daniel Glasgow       M   18:30
  4     20  Ned Gidley           M   19:08
  5     26  Ian Denis            M   19:47
  6   ( 34) Andrew Van Roie      M   20:24

  4.   111  Mount Airy                   (  19:28  1:37:17   3:17)
===========================================
  1      6  Peter Gammell        M   17:54
  2      8  Joshua Woolverton    M   18:16
  3     27  Garrett Carroll      M   19:48
  4     29  Brady Smith          M   20:08
  5     41  Willis Gammell       M   21:11

  5.   121  St. Maria Goretti            (  19:34  1:37:47   3:35)
===========================================
  1      5  Patrick Jones        M   17:43
  2     17  William Jones        M   18:58
  3     24  Patrick Sacchet      M   19:25
  4     33  James Spinnler       M   20:23
  5     42  Dalton Sponaugle     M   21:18
  6   ( 47) Quinn Tallant        M   23:35
  7   ( 49) Sean Vietri          M   24:06

  6.   144  Bishop Walsh                 (  20:00  1:39:58   2:08)
===========================================
  1     11  John Rossi           M   18:32
  2     25  Marcus Linn          M   19:43
  3     35  Tim Wolodkin         M   20:26
  4     36  Jimmy Cosgrove       M   20:37
  5     37  Cameron Shook        M   20:40
  6   ( 38) Jack Czapski         M   20:40
  7   ( 39) Michael Muir         M   20:57

  7.   155  Rockbridge Academy           (  20:18  1:41:27   2:31)
===========================================
  1     21  Nathan Ault          M   19:09
  2     28  Schuyler Kitchin     M   20:00
  3     31  Alexander Baldridge  M   20:16
  4     32  Garrett Crawford     M   20:22
  5     43  Elijah Kaiss         M   21:40
  6   ( 44) Daniel Duarte        M   21:59

  8.   207  Calverton                    (  22:46  1:53:50   5:22)
===========================================
  1     18  Jason Brown          M   19:00
  2     45  Dj Haney             M   23:08
  3     46  Jamie Zhan           M   23:24
  4     48  Steven Zhang         M   23:56
  5     50  Henry Griffin        M   24:22
  6   ( 51) Seth Hendershot      M   24:40
  7   ( 52) Kenny Wu             M   25:16


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   410 Katie Kelly           F 10 Mount De Sales               22:11 
    2   202 Jubilee Marshall      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:19 
    3   191 Maggie Lavoie         F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   22:27 
    4   457 Linda Krasniewski     F 11 National Cathedral           22:35 
    5   310 Taylor Hoch           F 12 John Carroll School          22:38 
    6   108 Julia Winkler         F 12 Georgetown Day School        22:45 
    7   304 Elizabeth Driver      F 11 John Carroll School          22:56 
    8   399 Stephanie Culotta     F 11 Mount De Sales               22:59 
    9   423 Amanda Seidl          F 10 Mount De Sales               23:02 
   10   437 Victoria Bush         F 11 National Cathedral           23:04 
   11   324 Beth Sapitowicz       F  9 John Carroll School          23:11 
   12   422 Keelan Scharbach      F 11 Mount De Sales               23:11 
   13   213 Morgan Zeiss          F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:18 
   14   456 Caroline Kim          F  9 National Cathedral           23:23 
   15   459 Caroline Lempres      F 12 National Cathedral           23:34 
   16   429 Isabella White        F 10 Mount De Sales               23:35 
   17   403 Molly Fitzmaurice     F  9 Mount De Sales               23:47 
   18   450 Elinor Hanley         F 12 National Cathedral           23:49 
   19   462 Caroline Morin        F  9 National Cathedral           23:49 
   20   194 Nora Leibold          F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   23:50 
   21   413 Rachel Maher          F 10 Mount De Sales               24:07 
   22   477 Margaret Thoren       F  9 National Cathedral           24:11 
   23   466 Catherine Patton      F 11 National Cathedral           24:14 
   24   433 Nell Bowen            F  9 National Cathedral           24:19 
   25   453 Raphaelle Hupez       F  9 National Cathedral           24:19 
   26   430 Katya Amelung         F 10 National Cathedral           24:23 
   27   463 Maeve Murphy          F  9 National Cathedral           24:25 
   28   443 Sophie Evans          F 11 National Cathedral           24:28 
   29   101 Rachel Risoleo        F 11 Georgetown Day School        24:33 
   30   447 Elisa Gobbo           F 10 National Cathedral           24:39 
   31   439 Rebecca Davis         F  9 National Cathedral           24:44 
   32   672 Megan Walter          F 11 St. John's College           24:46 
   33   455 Alexandra Karppi      F 10 National Cathedral           24:47 
   34   465 Celeste Pallone       F 11 National Cathedral           25:02 
   35   467 Alexa Perlmutter      F  9 National Cathedral           25:03 
   36   525 Grace Mills           F 11 Sidwell Friends              25:04 
   37   415 Claire McCormack      F 10 Mount De Sales               25:06 
   38   658 Camryn Edwards        F  9 St. John's College           25:08 
   39   666 Galina Robey          F 12 St. John's College           25:11 
   40   442 Katherine Evans       F 11 National Cathedral           25:12 
   41   181 Elizabeth Dolson      F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:13 
   42     6 Violet Cerretelli     F 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross    25:14 
   43    95 Maya Meltsner         F 11 Georgetown Day School        25:22 
   44   469 Charlotte Scott       F 10 National Cathedral           25:30 
   45   659 Grace Hagerty         F 12 St. John's College           25:33 
   46   303 Erin Cadden           F 11 John Carroll School          25:42 
   47    71 Chalys Caruth         F  9 Elizabeth Seton              25:44 
   48    78 Tosin Lawal           F  9 Elizabeth Seton              25:48 
   49   209 Cate Paxton           F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   25:49 
   50   454 Charlotte Jeppsen     F 12 National Cathedral           25:59 
   51   665 Katherine Rangoussis  F  9 St. John's College           26:00 
   52   314 Hanna Lebuhn          F 11 John Carroll School          26:02 
   53   669 Annie Tracey          F 10 St. John's College           26:03 
   54   531 Raina Weinstein       F 10 Sidwell Friends              26:04 
   55   327 Alyssa Whitehead      F  9 John Carroll School          26:05 
   56   458 Bofta Leakemariam     F  9 National Cathedral           26:06 
   57   401 Hannah Dignam         F 10 Mount De Sales               26:12 
   58   417 Leah Mohler           F 11 Mount De Sales               26:15 
   59   414 Christina McCaul      F 10 Mount De Sales               26:15 
   60   411 Susan Kelly           F 11 Mount De Sales               26:21 
   61   421 Kelsey Schapiro       F  9 Mount De Sales               26:21 
   62   398 Natali Campbell       F 11 Mount De Sales               26:24 
   63   204 Kathryn McCarthy      F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   26:36 
   64   479 Lizzie Wiggins        F 10 National Cathedral           26:41 
   65   318 Leah Monaghan         F  9 John Carroll School          26:55 
   66   404 Emily Fitzsimmons     F 10 Mount De Sales               27:02 
   67   475 Sita Strother         F 10 National Cathedral           27:03 
   68    94 Jessica Mason         F 10 Georgetown Day School        27:03 
   69   446 Caroline Gibson       F 10 National Cathedral           27:03 
   70   316 Dani Long             F 11 John Carroll School          27:04 
   71   425 Sara Stark            F  9 Mount De Sales               27:09 
   72   522 Sofia Laguarda        F 10 Sidwell Friends              27:11 
   73    82 Kendall Zacker        F 11 Elizabeth Seton              27:12 
   74   438 Anna Catalanotto      F 11 National Cathedral           27:15 
   75   472 Kate Smart            F 12 National Cathedral           27:16 
   76   405 Hannah Giotis         F 11 Mount De Sales               27:16 
   77   470 Murphy Shorb          F  9 National Cathedral           27:22 
   78   478 Astrid Westfelt       F 10 National Cathedral           27:28 
   79    23 Rose Shelley          F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    27:33 
   80   188 Katie Keating         F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:33 
   81   212 Sarah Wolf            F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:36 
   82   670 Monica Venzke         F 11 St. John's College           27:39 
   83   663 Eliza O'Donnell       F 10 St. John's College           27:39 
   84    72 Tamara Collington     F 10 Elizabeth Seton              27:43 
   85   190 Sophie Laviolette     F 11 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:49 
   86   206 Megan Munter          F  9 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:49 
   87   307 Christina Giovanazi   F  9 John Carroll School          27:50 
   88   176 Molly Caulfield       F 12 Georgetown Visitation Prep   27:56 
   89    76 Danielle Holmes       F 11 Elizabeth Seton              27:58 
   90    85 Nicole Chapman        F  9 Georgetown Day School        28:07 
   91   440 Louise Dimarco        F 12 National Cathedral           28:14 
   92    10 Emily Daly            F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    28:18 
   93   461 Blaise Meyer          F 12 National Cathedral           28:24 
   94   434 Semira Brown          F 11 National Cathedral           28:27 
   95   435 Mary Charlott Bruce   F 12 National Cathedral           28:30 
   96   402 Madelyn Dyer          F  9 Mount De Sales               28:33 
   97   460 Catherine Malloy      F 12 National Cathedral           28:33 
   98   183 Grace Francese        F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   28:39 
   99   395 Lauren Blake          F  9 Mount De Sales               28:40 
  100   662 Emma Lander           F 10 St. John's College           28:49 
  101    87 Natalie Edwards       F 12 Georgetown Day School        28:53 
  102   436 Summers Bruce         F  9 National Cathedral           28:54 
  103   302 Elizabeth Butz        F  9 John Carroll School          28:54 
  104   671 Olivia Vinkler        F 12 St. John's College           28:54 
  105    81 Isha Shrestha         F 11 Elizabeth Seton              29:00 
  106   328 Rebecca Williams      F 11 John Carroll School          29:14 
  107    70 Jada Bruce            F 10 Elizabeth Seton              29:43 
  108   192 Madison Lee           F 10 Georgetown Visitation Prep   30:23 
  109   409 McKenzie Hutchinson   F 12 Mount De Sales               30:36 
  110    28 Helen Whalen          F 11 Academy Of The Holy Cross    30:38 
  111   519 Claire Dolin          F 11 Sidwell Friends              31:01 
  112   319 Grace Mottley         F  9 John Carroll School          31:38 
  113   464 Jennifer Owens        F 10 National Cathedral           31:47 
  114   449 Katie Graham          F 10 National Cathedral           32:26 

                            Team Results, JV Girls Large Schools


  1.    46  Mount De Sales               (  23:00  1:54:58   1:24)
===========================================
  1      1  Katie Kelly          F   22:11
  2      8  Stephanie Culotta    F   22:59
  3      9  Amanda Seidl         F   23:02
  4     12  Keelan Scharbach     F   23:11
  5     16  Isabella White       F   23:35
  6   ( 17) Molly Fitzmaurice    F   23:47
  7   ( 21) Rachel Maher         F   24:07

  2.    61  National Cathedral           (  23:17  1:56:25   1:14)
===========================================
  1      4  Linda Krasniewski    F   22:35
  2     10  Victoria Bush        F   23:04
  3     14  Caroline Kim         F   23:23
  4     15  Caroline Lempres     F   23:34
  5     18  Elinor Hanley        F   23:49
  6   ( 19) Caroline Morin       F   23:49
  7   ( 22) Margaret Thoren      F   24:11

  3.    65  Georgetown Visitation Prep   (  23:26  1:57:07   2:54)
===========================================
  1      2  Jubilee Marshall     F   22:19
  2      3  Maggie Lavoie        F   22:27
  3     13  Morgan Zeiss         F   23:18
  4     20  Nora Leibold         F   23:50
  5     27  Elizabeth Dolson     F   25:13
  6   ( 33) Cate Paxton          F   25:49
  7   ( 38) Kathryn McCarthy     F   26:36

  4.    88  John Carroll School          (  24:06  2:00:29   3:24)
===========================================
  1      5  Taylor Hoch          F   22:38
  2      7  Elizabeth Driver     F   22:56
  3     11  Beth Sapitowicz      F   23:11
  4     30  Erin Cadden          F   25:42
  5     35  Hanna Lebuhn         F   26:02
  6   ( 37) Alyssa Whitehead     F   26:05
  7   ( 39) Leah Monaghan        F   26:55

  5.   138  St. John's College           (  25:20  2:06:38   1:14)
===========================================
  1     24  Megan Walter         F   24:46
  2     25  Camryn Edwards       F   25:08
  3     26  Galina Robey         F   25:11
  4     29  Grace Hagerty        F   25:33
  5     34  Katherine Rangoussis F   26:00
  6   ( 36) Annie Tracey         F   26:03
  7   ( 42) Monica Venzke        F   27:39

  6.   142  Georgetown Day School        (  25:34  2:07:50   5:22)
===========================================
  1      6  Julia Winkler        F   22:45
  2     23  Rachel Risoleo       F   24:33
  3     28  Maya Meltsner        F   25:22
  4     40  Jessica Mason        F   27:03
  5     45  Nicole Chapman       F   28:07
  6   ( 46) Natalie Edwards      F   28:53

  7.   191  Elizabeth Seton              (  26:53  2:14:25   2:14)
===========================================
  1     31  Chalys Caruth        F   25:44
  2     32  Tosin Lawal          F   25:48
  3     41  Kendall Zacker       F   27:12
  4     43  Tamara Collington    F   27:43
  5     44  Danielle Holmes      F   27:58
  6   ( 47) Isha Shrestha        F   29:00
  7   ( 48) Jada Bruce           F   29:43


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                Individual Results: JV Girls Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1  1020 Isabelle Jeppsen      F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:05 
    2  1029 Ela Rockafellow       F  8 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:55 
    3  1016 Justine England       F 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:40 
    4  1023 Molly McMillen        F  7 St. Andrew's Episcopal       26:49 
    5   996 Alaina Leitch         F  9 Rockbridge Academy           26:51 
    6  1002 Emily Wilmot          F 10 Rockbridge Academy           27:07 
    7  1025 Amenah Morgan         F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       27:55 
    8   838 Ariel McConnell       F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     28:12 
    9  1075 Sarah Ramsey          F 10 Rockbridge Academy           28:15 
   10  1032 Leila Youseff         F 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       28:19 
   11   990 Jessica Blazer        F 10 Rockbridge Academy           28:27 
   12   846 Elizabeth Sheffield   F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     28:34 
   13  1001 Abby Strines          F 10 Rockbridge Academy           28:42 
   14   836 Loretta Grant         F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     29:21 
   15  1021 Bridgette Kontner     F  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       29:21 
   16   995 Rachel Hull           F 10 Rockbridge Academy           29:55 
   17   835 Janine Dillard        F 12 Annapolis Area Christian     29:57 
   18   833 Allie Battan          F 10 Annapolis Area Christian     30:32 
   19   842 Lucy Ren              F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     31:04 
   20   839 Asia McConnell        F  9 Annapolis Area Christian     32:01 

                            Team Results, JV Girls Small Schools


  1.    17  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  26:05  2:10:24   3:50)
===========================================
  1      1  Isabelle Jeppsen     F   24:05
  2      2  Ela Rockafellow      F   24:55
  3      3  Justine England      F   26:40
  4      4  Molly McMillen       F   26:49
  5      7  Amenah Morgan        F   27:55
  6   ( 10) Leila Youseff        F   28:19
  7   ( 15) Bridgette Kontner    F   29:21

  2.    44  Rockbridge Academy           (  27:53  2:19:22   1:51)
===========================================
  1      5  Alaina Leitch        F   26:51
  2      6  Emily Wilmot         F   27:07
  3      9  Sarah Ramsey         F   28:15
  4     11  Jessica Blazer       F   28:27
  5     13  Abby Strines         F   28:42
  6   ( 16) Rachel Hull          F   29:55

  3.    69  Annapolis Area Christian     (  29:20  2:26:36   2:20)
===========================================
  1      8  Ariel McConnell      F   28:12
  2     12  Elizabeth Sheffield  F   28:34
  3     14  Loretta Grant        F   29:21
  4     17  Janine Dillard       F   29:57
  5     18  Allie Battan         F   30:32
  6   ( 19) Lucy Ren             F   31:04
  7   ( 20) Asia McConnell       F   32:01


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Large Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1   255 Patrick Doolin        M 12 Gonzaga                      17:37 
    2   514 Jimmy Vazzana         M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:49 
    3   505 Jeremiah Melton       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:51 
    4   497 George Drewyer        M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     17:54 
    5   248 Paul Campion          M 11 Gonzaga                      17:59 
    6    41 Nathan Jecelin        M  9 Archbishop Curley            18:04 
    7   276 Fernando Mata         M 11 Gonzaga                      18:06 
    8   238 Jack Beckham          M  9 Gonzaga                      18:10 
    9   282 Harry Monroe          M  9 Gonzaga                      18:10 
   10   647 Trevor Van Vleck      M 10 St. Albans                   18:13 
   11   564 Stefan Adebajo        M 10 St. Albans                   18:14 
   12   586 Clayton Forman        M  9 St. Albans                   18:22 
   13   235 McKay Allen           M 12 Gonzaga                      18:23 
   14   629 Miki Rae              M 10 St. Albans                   18:23 
   15   280 Jake Miller           M 12 Gonzaga                      18:25 
   16   628 Ephrem Rae            M 12 St. Albans                   18:25 
   17   272 Ryan Kiernan          M 11 Gonzaga                      18:26 
   18    52 Irving Baker          M 12 Dematha Catholic             18:29 
   19   563 Danny Addison         M  9 St. Albans                   18:36 
   20   283 Tom O'Donnell         M 11 Gonzaga                      18:37 
   21   567 Jasper Arnold         M 10 St. Albans                   18:42 
   22   291 Michael Ribich        M 10 Gonzaga                      18:44 
   23   572 Henry Bredar          M 11 St. Albans                   18:44 
   24   254 David Donnelly        M 12 Gonzaga                      18:44 
   25   134 Josh Shelton          M  9 Georgetown Day School        18:45 
   26   292 Luke Ritter           M  9 Gonzaga                      18:47 
   27    54 Devin Culler          M 11 Dematha Catholic             18:47 
   28   510 Josh Rogers           M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     18:48 
   29   617 Nikolai Medish        M 11 St. Albans                   18:50 
   30   589 Ruslan Gabidoulline   M  9 St. Albans                   18:51 
   31   583 Ethan Ehrenhaft       M 10 St. Albans                   18:52 
   32   221 Cody Kupres           M  9 Gilman School                18:54 
   33   585 Will Ford             M 12 St. Albans                   18:54 
   34   262 Michael Gold          M 10 Gonzaga                      18:54 
   35   284 Riley O'Halloran      M 12 Gonzaga                      18:57 
   36   495 Nick Cooper           M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:00 
   37   615 Thomas Marsh          M 10 St. Albans                   19:01 
   38   568 Calvin Baker          M 12 St. Albans                   19:01 
   39   494 Troy Closson          M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:02 
   40   503 Jordan McKinney       M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:02 
   41   263 Sam Gonson            M  9 Gonzaga                      19:04 
   42   609 Will Kelley           M 11 St. Albans                   19:08 
   43   122 Matthew Ishimaru      M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:08 
   44   232 Tory Young            M  9 Gilman School                19:11 
   45   745 Connor Wilson         M 10 Archbishop Spalding          19:14 
   46   498 Andrew Frascella      M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:15 
   47   225 Spencer Perry         M 11 Gilman School                19:16 
   48   570 Matt Boe              M 12 St. Albans                   19:16 
   49   508 Sam Redman            M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:17 
   50   729 Billy Glynn           M 12 Archbishop Spalding          19:17 
   51   229 D'Angelo Shears       M  9 Gilman School                19:20 
   52   733 Sean Hendron          M 10 Archbishop Spalding          19:20 
   53   593 Gabe Gardner          M 12 St. Albans                   19:20 
   54   166 Jonathan Paravano     M 10 Georgetown Prep              19:21 
   55   286 Carrick O'Reilly      M 11 Gonzaga                      19:21 
   56   727 Mike Desiena          M 12 Archbishop Spalding          19:21 
   57   603 Jim Hurson            M 11 St. Albans                   19:23 
   58   620 Tom Naatz             M 10 St. Albans                   19:24 
   59   500 Raul Largaespada      M 10 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:24 
   60   511 Mike Schwartz         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:24 
   61    62 Hampton Holmes        M  9 Dematha Catholic             19:25 
   62   562 Jack Abeel            M 11 St. Albans                   19:25 
   63   544 Drew Hodges           M 11 Sidwell Friends              19:27 
   64   504 Nikhil Medina         M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:29 
   65   743 Sam Spangler          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          19:30 
   66   675 Michael Birch         M 10 St. John's College           19:30 
   67   243 Curtis Bullock        M 11 Gonzaga                      19:31 
   68   293 Jack Ross             M 12 Gonzaga                      19:31 
   69   576 John Dahlberg         M  9 St. Albans                   19:32 
   70   650 Sebastian Viscuso     M 11 St. Albans                   19:33 
   71   131 Harrison Pratt        M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:34 
   72   683 Will Goodwin          M 12 St. John's College           19:36 
   73   587 Alec Frydman          M 12 St. Albans                   19:37 
   74   726 Luc De Gail           M 12 Archbishop Spalding          19:42 
   75   224 Casey Nelan           M 10 Gilman School                19:42 
   76   215 Jack Caspari          M  9 Gilman School                19:43 
   77   499 Justin Johannes       M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     19:43 
   78   241 Keyon Bridges         M 11 Gonzaga                      19:45 
   79   634 Sammy Rueckert        M 12 St. Albans                   19:45 
   80   918 Spencer Moffat        M  9 Bullis                       19:45 
   81   595 Thomas Garvey         M 10 St. Albans                   19:47 
   82   692 Nicolas Sifuentes     M 12 St. John's College           19:48 
   83   266 Conor Hannon          M 11 Gonzaga                      19:49 
   84   550 Junho Kim-Lee         M  9 Sidwell Friends              19:51 
   85   135 Sam Slater            M 10 Georgetown Day School        19:58 
   86   165 Charlie Pan           M  9 Georgetown Prep              19:58 
   87   265 Will Guarini          M 10 Gonzaga                      19:59 
   88   365 Logan Giles           M 10 Landon School                19:59 
   89   115 Noah Boorstin         M 10 Georgetown Day School        20:02 
   90    49 Ted Albano            M 11 Dematha Catholic             20:05 
   91   237 Joe Beck              M 10 Gonzaga                      20:07 
   92    58 Austin Gladden        M 11 Dematha Catholic             20:07 
   93   561 Riley Woodwell        M 12 Sidwell Friends              20:10 
   94   584 Richard Figueroa      M 12 St. Albans                   20:12 
   95   655 Humphrey Xu           M 11 St. Albans                   20:13 
   96   121 Sahil Gogtay          M 10 Georgetown Day School        20:16 
   97   219 Matt Egan             M 11 Gilman School                20:17 
   98    56 Jared Duarte          M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:18 
   99   732 Matt Hartman          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          20:20 
  100   267 John Hills            M  9 Gonzaga                      20:20 
  101   926 Max Slaten            M  9 Bullis                       20:20 
  102   287 Patrick Penny         M 12 Gonzaga                      20:20 
  103   913 Nick Lowenthal        M 11 Bullis                       20:21 
  104   261 Will Gately           M  9 Gonzaga                      20:22 
  105   228 Charles Seigel        M 10 Gilman School                20:23 
  106   125 Sam Klein             M 12 Georgetown Day School        20:25 
  107   123 Khalil Jones          M 12 Georgetown Day School        20:27 
  108   922 Addison Rosetti       M  9 Bullis                       20:27 
  109   345 Iain Olsen            M  9 John Carroll School          20:30 
  110   507 Alex O'Neill          M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:30 
  111   598 Jp Harrison           M  9 St. Albans                   20:30 
  112   642 Sandy Suh             M 12 St. Albans                   20:32 
  113   679 Jesse Correa          M 10 St. John's College           20:33 
  114   682 Konstantine Glaros    M 11 St. John's College           20:33 
  115   236 Tyler Barron          M 10 Gonzaga                      20:33 
  116    36 Mac Colomb            M  9 Archbishop Curley            20:34 
  117   340 Joe Kyburz            M 10 John Carroll School          20:34 
  118    67 Jack Moylan           M 10 Dematha Catholic             20:35 
  119   596 William Gerber        M  9 St. Albans                   20:36 
  120   558 Giri Srinivasan       M 10 Sidwell Friends              20:36 
  121   275 Holden Madison        M 10 Gonzaga                      20:37 
  122   233 Quinn Aitchison       M  9 Gonzaga                      20:38 
  123   230 Richard Shin          M 12 Gilman School                20:38 
  124   648 Anthony Velleca       M 11 St. Albans                   20:40 
  125   153 Stuart Landis         M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:41 
  126   513 Dylan Stinner         M 12 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:42 
  127   346 Wilson Pais           M 10 John Carroll School          20:46 
  128   923 Jordan Saint Louis    M  9 Bullis                       20:46 
  129   147 Nicholas Finch        M 11 Georgetown Prep              20:47 
  130   622 Will Phelps           M 10 St. Albans                   20:47 
  131   580 Ben Donvan            M 11 St. Albans                   20:49 
  132   167 Zach Petrizzo         M  9 Georgetown Prep              20:49 
  133   512 Sam Septoff           M  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     20:49 
  134   246 Matthew Cajayon       M  9 Gonzaga                      20:53 
  135   606 Nick Kalinowski       M  9 St. Albans                   20:54 
  136   362 Leo Falcone           M 12 Landon School                20:55 
  137   227 Jack Rossi            M  9 Gilman School                20:55 
  138   557 Ben Sarraille         M 12 Sidwell Friends              20:56 
  139   249 Andy Carluccio        M 10 Gonzaga                      20:56 
  140   744 Jake Trevey           M 10 Archbishop Spalding          20:57 
  141   539 Jordan Chernof        M  9 Sidwell Friends              20:57 
  142   625 Hundley Poulson       M 11 St. Albans                   20:58 
  143   252 Nick Demarco          M 12 Gonzaga                      20:58 
  144   687 Jack Norris           M 10 St. John's College           20:59 
  145   547 Peter Hutt-Sierra     M 11 Sidwell Friends              21:00 
  146   546 Imran Hossain         M  9 Sidwell Friends              21:00 
  147   288 Nick Pettey           M 12 Gonzaga                      21:00 
  148   253 David Dibari          M 10 Gonzaga                      21:01 
  149   251 Michael Davis         M  9 Gonzaga                      21:01 
  150   554 Benjamin Ogden-Lord   M 11 Sidwell Friends              21:02 
  151   631 James Reston          M 12 St. Albans                   21:04 
  152   112 David Bergreen        M 12 Georgetown Day School        21:06 
  153   294 Steven Scherping      M 12 Gonzaga                      21:07 
  154   578 Daniel De Castro      M 10 St. Albans                   21:08 
  155   172 Christoph Von Munchow M 10 Georgetown Prep              21:09 
  156   616 Ethan McGinnis        M 11 St. Albans                   21:09 
  157   624 Drew Posner           M  9 St. Albans                   21:09 
  158   139 Erkin Verbeek         M  9 Georgetown Day School        21:10 
  159   242 Peter Brown           M  9 Gonzaga                      21:11 
  160   643 Tony Thumpasery       M 12 St. Albans                   21:12 
  161   339 Mike Imbierowicz      M 10 John Carroll School          21:15 
  162   591 Nick Gaffney          M 10 St. Albans                   21:18 
  163   388 Ian Sweeny            M 10 Landon School                21:19 
  164   902 Campbell Colin        M  9 Bullis                       21:20 
  165   618 David Mohler          M  9 St. Albans                   21:20 
  166   612 Jamie Large           M 10 St. Albans                   21:20 
  167   247 Philip Caldwell       M 10 Gonzaga                      21:21 
  168   898 Brooks Blair          M  9 Bullis                       21:22 
  169   295 Henry Seiler          M 10 Gonzaga                      21:23 
  170   278 Brendan McCabe        M  9 Gonzaga                      21:23 
  171   361 Stone Dreyer          M 11 Landon School                21:25 
  172   270 Kieran Hutson         M 12 Gonzaga                      21:29 
  173   553 Noah Nash             M 12 Sidwell Friends              21:31 
  174   331 Edward Benner         M  9 John Carroll School          21:31 
  175   599 Seth Harrison         M 11 St. Albans                   21:35 
  176   575 George Cook           M  9 St. Albans                   21:38 
  177   641 Grant Strudwick       M 12 St. Albans                   21:38 
  178   594 Zack Gardner          M  9 St. Albans                   21:39 
  179   652 Max Whisnant          M  9 St. Albans                   21:43 
  180   639 Daisuke Shimada       M 10 St. Albans                   21:44 
  181   611 Adam Langenbacher     M 10 St. Albans                   21:54 
  182   569 Daniel Boasberg       M 11 St. Albans                   21:54 
  183   707 Charlie Fechtig       M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             21:55 
  184   633 Ellis Richmond        M 11 St. Albans                   21:58 
  185   582 Reynolds Dziobek-Garr M 11 St. Albans                   22:01 
  186   740 George Peng           M 12 Archbishop Spalding          22:01 
  187   610 Chris Kiernan         M 11 St. Albans                   22:04 
  188   932 Thomas Wang           M  9 Bullis                       22:06 
  189   931 John Wang             M 10 Bullis                       22:10 
  190   649 Sam Velleca           M  9 St. Albans                   22:12 
  191   607 Fred Kardos           M 10 St. Albans                   22:13 
  192   703 Greg Beck             M 11 St. Mary's Ryken             22:14 
  193   541 Casey Dorfman         M  9 Sidwell Friends              22:16 
  194   234 Luke Allen            M 10 Gonzaga                      22:25 
  195   712 Chandler Moore        M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             22:26 
  196   678 Nolan Connolly        M  9 St. John's College           22:27 
  197   385 Corbin Sheehan        M 11 Landon School                22:35 
  198   730 Mike Glynn            M 11 Archbishop Spalding          22:36 
  199    60 Joshua Hardy          M 10 Dematha Catholic             22:37 
  200    46 Matt Scheffel         M  9 Archbishop Curley            22:42 
  201   632 Peter Richards        M 12 St. Albans                   22:42 
  202   626 Collett Preston       M  9 St. Albans                   22:42 
  203   653 Tommy Williams        M  9 St. Albans                   22:43 
  204   559 Andrew Tomenga        M 11 Sidwell Friends              22:43 
  205   630 William Randall       M  9 St. Albans                   22:43 
  206   600 Philip Hedden         M 11 St. Albans                   22:44 
  207   644 Noah Tilton           M  9 St. Albans                   22:45 
  208   924 Connor Schultz        M 11 Bullis                       22:46 
  209   349 Han Solo              M 11 John Carroll School          22:47 
  210   690 Owen Rhodes           M 11 St. John's College           22:47 
  211    66 Collin Kobel          M  9 Dematha Catholic             22:47 
  212   259 Matthew Forman        M  9 Gonzaga                      22:48 
  213   549 Spencer Kee           M  9 Sidwell Friends              22:53 
  214   930 Jordan Torres         M 11 Bullis                       22:54 
  215   645 Aktan Turdukulov      M  9 St. Albans                   22:56 
  216   621 Alex Pack             M 10 St. Albans                   22:59 
  217   646 Andrew Vallaster      M 11 St. Albans                   23:00 
  218   694 Luke Wardour          M 10 St. John's College           23:01 
  219   120 Charlie Gillespie     M  9 Georgetown Day School        23:02 
  220   244 James Butler          M  9 Gonzaga                      23:03 
  221   380 Evan Pugh             M 10 Landon School                23:09 
  222   640 Alex Soltany          M 12 St. Albans                   23:15 
  223   571 Nico Boyajian         M 12 St. Albans                   23:21 
  224   901 Owen Caulfield        M 12 Bullis                       23:25 
  225   623 Henry Plaster         M  9 St. Albans                   23:25 
  226    53 Saddiq Bey            M  9 Dematha Catholic             23:27 
  227   590 Jack Gaffney          M 12 St. Albans                   23:28 
  228   355 Decon Brew            M 11 Landon School                23:28 
  229   608 Andrew Keane          M  9 St. Albans                   23:30 
  230   124 Ben Kaslow-Zieve      M  9 Georgetown Day School        23:37 
  231   638 Jean-Luc Sensenbrenne M  9 St. Albans                   23:37 
  232   651 Alex Ward             M 11 St. Albans                   23:38 
  233   366 Luke Glenn            M 10 Landon School                23:38 
  234   605 Hugh Jia              M  9 St. Albans                   23:38 
  235   736 David Martindale      M  9 Archbishop Spalding          23:39 
  236   169 David Pitts           M 11 Georgetown Prep              23:39 
  237   920 Andrew Oglander       M 12 Bullis                       23:41 
  238   574 Noah Clark            M 11 St. Albans                   23:41 
  239   637 Henry Schmandt        M 10 St. Albans                   23:42 
  240   534 James Altschul        M 12 Sidwell Friends              23:43 
  241   737 Zach Nahmias          M 10 Archbishop Spalding          23:46 
  242   540 Benjamin Cooper       M  9 Sidwell Friends              23:49 
  243   906 Everett Frulla        M  9 Bullis                       23:49 
  244   601 Ryan Hennessey        M  9 St. Albans                   23:53 
  245   928 Andy Sprinkle         M  9 Bullis                       23:54 
  246   493 Abel Bisrat           M 11 Our Lady Of Good Counsel     23:58 
  247   613 Weaver Lilley         M  9 St. Albans                   24:00 
  248   159 Robert Molina         M 11 Georgetown Prep              24:03 
  249   344 Caleb Olsen           M  9 John Carroll School          24:05 
  250   676 Marco Carlucci        M 11 St. John's College           24:10 
  251   573 Alcatraz Cai          M 10 St. Albans                   24:11 
  252   381 Aaron Rose            M 10 Landon School                24:18 
  253   602 Sebastian Hernandez   M 10 St. Albans                   24:23 
  254   170 Zach Sweeney          M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:25 
  255   899 Nicolas Cala          M 10 Bullis                       24:28 
  256   357 Maleek Brown          M  9 Landon School                24:30 
  257   739 Stephen Otto          M  9 Archbishop Spalding          24:31 
  258   168 Jack Phelan           M 10 Georgetown Prep              24:47 
  259   900 Nathan Calem          M 10 Bullis                       24:58 
  260   377 Thomas Mottur         M 10 Landon School                25:08 
  261   356 Jameel Brown          M  9 Landon School                25:09 
  262   151 Kyle Joseph           M 10 Georgetown Prep              25:10 
  263   140 Jens Verbeek          M 11 Georgetown Day School        25:15 
  264   142 Chris Bowers          M 11 Georgetown Prep              25:17 
  265   691 Justin Ryan           M  9 St. John's College           25:30 
  266   929 Brandt Sunter         M 10 Bullis                       25:36 
  267   627 Randy Quarles         M  9 St. Albans                   25:36 
  268   713 Gabriel Titus         M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             25:40 
  269   619 Declan Murphy         M 10 St. Albans                   25:45 
  270   711 Andrew Larsen         M  9 St. Mary's Ryken             25:49 
  271   635 Victor Salcido        M  9 St. Albans                   25:50 
  272   588 Rory Frydman          M 10 St. Albans                   25:50 
  273   925 Marc Shapiro          M  9 Bullis                       26:06 
  274   368 Sam Jones             M 12 Landon School                26:19 
  275   912 Eric Lin              M  9 Bullis                       26:30 
  276   916 Owen McCready         M  9 Bullis                       26:35 
  277   378 Hayden Pingle         M  9 Landon School                26:41 
  278   370 Max Krause            M 10 Landon School                27:01 
  279   614 Alex Loukanov         M 12 St. Albans                   27:41 
  280   336 Sam Hartsoe           M  9 John Carroll School          27:48 

                            Team Results, JV Boys Large Schools


  1.    27  Gonzaga                      (  18:01  1:30:02   0:33)
===========================================
  1      1  Patrick Doolin       M   17:37
  2      5  Paul Campion         M   17:59
  3      6  Fernando Mata        M   18:06
  4      7  Jack Beckham         M   18:10
  5      8  Harry Monroe         M   18:10
  6   ( 12) McKay Allen          M   18:23
  7   ( 14) Jake Miller          M   18:25

  2.    53  Our Lady Of Good Counsel     (  18:17  1:31:22   1:11)
===========================================
  1      2  Jimmy Vazzana        M   17:49
  2      3  Jeremiah Melton      M   17:51
  3      4  George Drewyer       M   17:54
  4     21  Josh Rogers          M   18:48
  5     23  Nick Cooper          M   19:00
  6   ( 24) Troy Closson         M   19:02
  7   ( 25) Jordan McKinney      M   19:02

  3.    58  St. Albans                   (  18:20  1:31:37   0:12)
===========================================
  1      9  Trevor Van Vleck     M   18:13
  2     10  Stefan Adebajo       M   18:14
  3     11  Clayton Forman       M   18:22
  4     13  Miki Rae             M   18:23
  5     15  Ephrem Rae           M   18:25
  6   ( 17) Danny Addison        M   18:36
  7   ( 18) Jasper Arnold        M   18:42

  4.   151  Gilman School                (  19:17  1:36:23   0:48)
===========================================
  1     22  Cody Kupres          M   18:54
  2     27  Tory Young           M   19:11
  3     29  Spencer Perry        M   19:16
  4     31  D'Angelo Shears      M   19:20
  5     42  Casey Nelan          M   19:42
  6   ( 43) Jack Caspari         M   19:43
  7   ( 55) Matt Egan            M   20:17

  5.   161  Archbishop Spalding          (  19:21  1:36:42   0:16)
===========================================
  1     28  Connor Wilson        M   19:14
  2     30  Billy Glynn          M   19:17
  3     32  Sean Hendron         M   19:20
  4     34  Mike Desiena         M   19:21
  5     37  Sam Spangler         M   19:30
  6   ( 41) Luc De Gail          M   19:42
  7   ( 57) Matt Hartman         M   20:20

  6.   174  Dematha Catholic             (  19:23  1:36:53   1:38)
===========================================
  1     16  Irving Baker         M   18:29
  2     20  Devin Culler         M   18:47
  3     35  Hampton Holmes       M   19:25
  4     51  Ted Albano           M   20:05
  5     52  Austin Gladden       M   20:07
  6   ( 56) Jared Duarte         M   20:18
  7   ( 66) Jack Moylan          M   20:35

  7.   181  Georgetown Day School        (  19:30  1:37:27   1:17)
===========================================
  1     19  Josh Shelton         M   18:45
  2     26  Matthew Ishimaru     M   19:08
  3     39  Harrison Pratt       M   19:34
  4     47  Sam Slater           M   19:58
  5     50  Noah Boorstin        M   20:02
  6   ( 54) Sahil Gogtay         M   20:16
  7   ( 60) Sam Klein            M   20:25

  8.   250  St. John's College           (  20:00  1:40:00   1:03)
===========================================
  1     38  Michael Birch        M   19:30
  2     40  Will Goodwin         M   19:36
  3     45  Nicolas Sifuentes    M   19:48
  4     63  Jesse Correa         M   20:33
  5     64  Konstantine Glaros   M   20:33
  6   ( 76) Jack Norris          M   20:59
  7   ( 88) Nolan Connolly       M   22:27

  9.   276  Sidwell Friends              (  20:12  1:41:00   1:29)
===========================================
  1     36  Drew Hodges          M   19:27
  2     46  Junho Kim-Lee        M   19:51
  3     53  Riley Woodwell       M   20:10
  4     67  Giri Srinivasan      M   20:36
  5     74  Ben Sarraille        M   20:56
  6   ( 75) Jordan Chernof       M   20:57
  7   ( 77) Peter Hutt-Sierra    M   21:00

 10.   292  Georgetown Prep              (  20:20  1:41:36   1:28)
===========================================
  1     33  Jonathan Paravano    M   19:21
  2     48  Charlie Pan          M   19:58
  3     68  Stuart Landis        M   20:41
  4     71  Nicholas Finch       M   20:47
  5     72  Zach Petrizzo        M   20:49
  6   ( 78) Christoph Von Munchow-Pohl M   21:09
  7   ( 93) David Pitts          M   23:39

 11.   292  Bullis                       (  20:20  1:41:39   1:01)
===========================================
  1     44  Spencer Moffat       M   19:45
  2     58  Max Slaten           M   20:20
  3     59  Nick Lowenthal       M   20:21
  4     61  Addison Rosetti      M   20:27
  5     70  Jordan Saint Louis   M   20:46
  6   ( 81) Campbell Colin       M   21:20
  7   ( 82) Brooks Blair         M   21:22

 12.   359  John Carroll School          (  20:56  1:44:36   1:01)
===========================================
  1     62  Iain Olsen           M   20:30
  2     65  Joe Kyburz           M   20:34
  3     69  Wilson Pais          M   20:46
  4     79  Mike Imbierowicz     M   21:15
  5     84  Edward Benner        M   21:31
  6   ( 90) Han Solo             M   22:47
  7   ( 94) Caleb Olsen          M   24:05

 13.   374  Landon School                (  21:15  1:46:13   2:36)
===========================================
  1     49  Logan Giles          M   19:59
  2     73  Leo Falcone          M   20:55
  3     80  Ian Sweeny           M   21:19
  4     83  Stone Dreyer         M   21:25
  5     89  Corbin Sheehan       M   22:35
  6   ( 91) Evan Pugh            M   23:09
  7   ( 92) Decon Brew           M   23:28

 14.   449  St. Mary's Ryken             (  23:37  1:58:04   3:54)
===========================================
  1     85  Charlie Fechtig      M   21:55
  2     86  Greg Beck            M   22:14
  3     87  Chandler Moore       M   22:26
  4     95  Gabriel Titus        M   25:40
  5     96  Andrew Larsen        M   25:49


.
  Maryland and Washington, DC, Private School Cross-Country Championships
        Agricultural History Farm Park at Derwood, MD  Nov 09, 2013

          Timing & Scoring By Montgomery County Road Runners Club
                 Individual Results: JV Boys Small Schools

Place Num   Name                  S Gr School                       Time  
===== ===== ===================== = == ============================ ===== 
    1  1050 Brendan Stern         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       19:33 
    2  1052 Jack Tsintolas        M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:08 
    3   871 James Zhan            M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     20:20 
    4  1044 Campbell Peterson     M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:27 
    5   950 Danny Beatty          M 10 Heights School               20:29 
    6  1036 Chris Brown           M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       20:39 
    7   967 Trey Mohler           M  9 Heights School               20:40 
    8   957 Guy Desanctis         M 10 Heights School               20:44 
    9   855 John Hilton           M 12 Annapolis Area Christian     20:58 
   10  1048 Kyle Rushford         M 12 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:05 
   11   868 Taylor Theissen       M  9 Annapolis Area Christian     21:06 
   12   870 Brock Wintersteen     M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     21:16 
   13   865 Matt Riehl            M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     21:26 
   14   887 Mickey Snyder         M 10 Bishop Walsh                 21:38 
   15   952 Peter Brough          M 10 Heights School               21:39 
   16   863 Josiah Peterson       M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     21:43 
   17   869 Bryce Timmons         M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     21:50 
   18   888 Dan Wolodkin          M 11 Bishop Walsh                 21:51 
   19  1041 Aidan Lucas           M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       21:58 
   20   860 Spencer Mellinger     M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     22:04 
   21   885 Zach Ruppenkamp       M 10 Bishop Walsh                 22:06 
   22   878 Trenton Case          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 22:11 
   23  1033 River Albo            M 11 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:18 
   24   970 Gregory Van Roie      M 10 Heights School               22:24 
   25  1037 Jc Butz               M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       22:36 
   26  1053 Ethan Wallach         M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:03 
   27   859 Jake Lane             M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     23:20 
   28  1054 Marcel Wiedmaier      M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       23:27 
   29  1013 Torry Liebrand        M  9 Rockbridge Academy           23:36 
   30   953 Norman Chan           M 11 Heights School               23:45 
   31   857 Andrew Johnson        M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     23:53 
   32   853 Jon Bradley           M 11 Annapolis Area Christian     24:08 
   33  1039 Kevin Harkins         M  9 St. Andrew's Episcopal       24:11 
   34   951 Joaquim Brooks        M 10 Heights School               24:25 
   35   856 David Iglesias        M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     24:32 
   36   965 Kevin McCormack       M 11 Heights School               24:39 
   37   962 Tomoya Kanno          M 11 Heights School               24:53 
   38   964 Edward McCormack      M  9 Heights School               24:59 
   39   954 John Paul Cipollone   M 10 Heights School               25:13 
   40  1047 Laurence Ruberl       M 10 St. Andrew's Episcopal       25:23 
   41   858 Austin Jones          M 10 Annapolis Area Christian     25:37 
   42   810 Hunter Anderson       M  8 Calverton                    27:39 
   43   815 Trey Li               M 10 Calverton                    28:08 
   44   818 Derek Windahl         M 11 Calverton                    31:33 
   45  1005 Addison Baldridge     M  9 Rockbridge Academy           32:07 
   46   881 Alex Kidwell          M 10 Bishop Walsh                 32:42 

                            Team Results, JV Boys Small Schools


  1.    23  St. Andrew's Episcopal       (  20:23  1:41:52   1:32)
===========================================
  1      1  Brendan Stern        M   19:33
  2      2  Jack Tsintolas       M   20:08
  3      4  Campbell Peterson    M   20:27
  4      6  Chris Brown          M   20:39
  5     10  Kyle Rushford        M   21:05
  6   ( 19) Aidan Lucas          M   21:58
  7   ( 22) River Albo           M   22:18

  2.    48  Annapolis Area Christian     (  21:02  1:45:06   1:06)
===========================================
  1      3  James Zhan           M   20:20
  2      9  John Hilton          M   20:58
  3     11  Taylor Theissen      M   21:06
  4     12  Brock Wintersteen    M   21:16
  5     13  Matt Riehl           M   21:26
  6   ( 16) Josiah Peterson      M   21:43
  7   ( 17) Bryce Timmons        M   21:50

  3.    58  Heights School               (  21:12  1:45:56   1:55)
===========================================
  1      5  Danny Beatty         M   20:29
  2      7  Trey Mohler          M   20:40
  3      8  Guy Desanctis        M   20:44
  4     15  Peter Brough         M   21:39
  5     23  Gregory Van Roie     M   22:24
  6   ( 24) Norman Chan          M   23:45
  7   ( 25) Joaquim Brooks       M   24:25

  4.    99  Bishop Walsh                 (  24:06  2:00:28  11:04)
===========================================
  1     14  Mickey Snyder        M   21:38
  2     18  Dan Wolodkin         M   21:51
  3     20  Zach Ruppenkamp      M   22:06
  4     21  Trenton Case         M   22:11
  5     26  Alex Kidwell         M   32:42


Return to Top

Email | About