MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Landon Invitational
Landon XC Invitational History
Hosted By: Landon
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-09-28

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Dash CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Lohrer, Maggie            10 Bishop Ireton         20:43.57    1             
  2 King, Sami                10 Field                 21:04.60                  
  3 Amis, Asia                10 Woodrow Wils          21:08.17    2             
  4 Pitts, Julia              10 Academy Of T          21:08.79    3             
  5 Toner, Katie              12 Academy Of T          21:10.61    4             
  6 Granovsky, Rachel         10 Potomac School        21:26.34                  
  7 Wood, Maggie              11 St John's College     21:31.73    5             
  8 Miller, Jacinda           12 Woodrow Wils          21:45.57    6             
  9 Falken, Grace             12 Episcopal             21:51.30    7             
 10 Landy, Genna              10 Flint Hill            21:54.27    8             
 11 Lehrich, Mayim             9 Woodrow Wils          21:54.87    9             
 12 Wilcox, Isabelle          10 Bishop Ireton         22:02.05   10             
 13 Gardner, Rebecca          11 Academy Of T          22:02.34   11             
 14 Cronin, Kara              12 Academy Of T          22:06.96   12             
 15 Carroll, Emily            10 St John's College     22:10.27   13             
 16 Toner, Clare              10 Academy Of T          22:12.76   14             
 17 Luwis, Sophia             10 Madeira               22:14.27   15             
 18 Irwin, Natalie            11 Bishop Ireton         22:31.67   16             
 19 Overmyer, May             11 St John's College     22:36.50   17             
 20 Wilson, Katy              11 Spire Cross Country   22:40.86   18             
 21 Christensen, Chloe        11 Spire Cross Country   22:42.07   19             
 22 Beineke, Virginia         10 Bishop Ireton         22:45.36   20             
 23 Richardson, Blake         12 Episcopal             22:49.21   21             
 24 Cunningham, Logan         11 Flint Hill            22:53.68   22             
 25 Herman, Tori                 Flint Hill            22:58.90   23             
 26 Howton, Sylvie            11 St Stephens           23:03.07   24             
 27 Spartin, Caroline         11 Potomac School        23:04.69                  
 28 Sheridan, Mary Claire     10 St John's College     23:06.95   25             
 29 Johnson, Anna             12 St John's College     23:08.90   26             
 30 Tarbutton, Mary Helene    11 Episcopal             23:10.14   27             
 31 Garland, Bayley           11 St Stephens           23:13.12   28             
 32 Lewis, Lindsay             9 Bullis                23:17.18   29             
 33 Oliver, Macy                 Flint Hill            23:19.82   30             
 34 Forehand, Emily           11 Episcopal             23:21.53   31             
 35 Delgado, Allie            12 Stone Ridge           23:23.66   32             
 36 Calogero, Cate            12 Stone Ridge           23:29.44   33             
 37 Dottin, Siyana            10 Elizabeth Seton       23:32.89   34             
 38 Nelson, Erika             12 Elizabeth Seton       23:33.29   35             
 39 Champney, Tali            11 Bullis                23:41.47   36             
 40 Wu, Sarah                  9 Washington L          23:45.04   37             
 41 Schlosnagle, Anna         11 Elizabeth Seton       23:46.73   38             
 42 Luzik, Kaitlin            11 Bishop Ireton         23:50.82   39             
 43 Kennedy, Bridget             Flint Hill            23:51.90   40             
 44 Catalan, Linda            10 Field                 23:55.98                  
 45 Bonham, Rachel            12 Woodrow Wils          23:58.49   41             
 46 Kelly, Katherine          12 Stone Ridge           23:59.04   42             
 47 Mikkelsen, Tate           10 Episcopal             24:07.09   43             
 48 Olsson, Maja              12 Episcopal             24:10.09   44             
 49 Hall, Julianne            12 Academy Of T          24:14.62   45             
 50 Hwang, Grace              11 Stone Ridge           24:16.12   46             
 51 Bishop, Courtney          12 Elizabeth Seton       24:24.81   47             
 52 Nealon, Molly             10 Bishop Ireton         24:25.72   48             
 53 Salvant, Emily            11 Episcopal             24:26.81   49             
 54 McGettrick, Yasmeen       11 Madeira               24:30.42   50             
 55 Brooks, Ajai              11 Washington L          24:37.89   51             
 56 Deye, Maddie               9 St John's College     24:38.85   52             
 57 Gately, Mary Grace        10 St Stephens           24:41.73   53             
 58 Moore, Teneille           12 Woodrow Wils          24:42.35   54             
 59 Jones, Moriah             12 Washington L          24:42.77   55             
 60 McHugh-Plata, Bria         9 Washington L          24:44.95   56             
 61 Commins, Patricia         11 Elizabeth Seton       24:46.89   57             
 62 Mujal, Elena               9 Washington L          24:53.17   58             
 63 Lawal, Funmi              12 Elizabeth Seton       24:59.43   59             
 64 Woodard, Lauren           10 Stone Ridge           24:59.98   60             
 65 Fouse, Audrey             11 Spire Cross Country   25:03.23   61             
 66 Oliver, Madison           12 Flint Hill            25:04.40   62             
 67 Tobias, Gillian            9 Stone Ridge           25:06.71   63             
 68 Adams, Alex               12 Maret                 25:27.78                  
 69 Mehari, Falen             11 St Stephens           25:29.85   64             
 70 Haschert, Anna            12 Elizabeth Seton       25:31.09   65             
 71 Garrett, Madison          10 St Stephens           25:38.48   66             
 72 Tate, Rachel              12 Madeira               25:41.16   67             
 73 Alexis, Jessica           11 St Stephens           25:48.90   68             
 74 Dalzel, Maggie             9 Washington L          26:07.36   69             
 75 Kende, Jack                9 Field                 26:13.06                  
 76 Felt, Taylor              10 Episcopal             26:13.46                  
 77 Shorb, Jennifer            9 Bullis                26:29.50   70             
 78 Klaff, Lindsey             9 Madeira               26:33.92   71             
 79 Selig, Jessica            10 Potomac School        26:38.03                  
 80 Peters, Kate              10 Potomac School        26:38.39                  
 81 Nealon, Brigid            10 Bishop Ireton         26:51.63   72             
 82 Calandra, Alexis          10 Bishop Ireton         26:53.68                  
 83 Manzek, Maria             12 Bishop Ireton         26:55.38                  
 84 Jones, Gabriella          11 Washington L          27:01.19   73             
 85 Asher, Julia              10 Bullis                27:08.33   74             
 86 Parker, Maddy             10 Bullis                27:35.04   75             
 87 Brisbin, Caton             9 Bishop Ireton         27:55.32                  
 88 McCarthy, Kaitlin          9 Madeira               28:05.36   76             
 89 Abikoff, Samantha         10 Maret                 28:46.48                  
 90 Losee, Yasemine           10 Maret                 29:18.52                  
 91 Wilson, Betsy             11 Spire Cross Country   32:09.22   77             
 92 Mingo, Sydney             11 Spire Cross Country   33:28.26   78             
 93 Mansfield, Emily          10 Spire Cross Country   33:57.08   79             
 94 Marriott, Melinda         10 Spire Cross Country   34:04.08   80             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Academy Of The Holy Cross    44    3    4   11   12   14   45               
      Total Time:  1:48:41.46                                                    
         Average:    21:44.30                                                    
   2 Bishop Ireton                86    1   10   16   20   39   48   72          
      Total Time:  1:51:53.47                                                    
         Average:    22:22.70                                                    
   3 St John's College            86    5   13   17   25   26   52               
      Total Time:  1:52:34.35                                                    
         Average:    22:30.87                                                    
   4 Woodrow Wilson Senior       112    2    6    9   41   54                    
      Total Time:  1:53:29.45                                                    
         Average:    22:41.89                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  123    8   22   23   30   40   62               
      Total Time:  1:54:58.57                                                    
         Average:    22:59.72                                                    
   6 Episcopal                   129    7   21   27   31   43   44   49          
      Total Time:  1:55:19.27                                                    
         Average:    23:03.86                                                    
   7 Elizabeth Seton             211   34   35   38   47   57   59   65          
      Total Time:  2:00:04.61                                                    
         Average:    24:00.93                                                    
   8 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   213   32   33   42   46   60   63               
      Total Time:  2:00:08.24                                                    
         Average:    24:01.65                                                    
   9 St Stephens and St Agnes    235   24   28   53   64   66   68               
      Total Time:  2:02:06.25                                                    
         Average:    24:25.25                                                    
  10 Spire Cross Country         253   18   19   61   77   78   79   80          
      Total Time:  2:16:03.64                                                    
         Average:    27:12.73                                                    
  11 Washington Latin Pcs        257   37   51   55   56   58   69   73          
      Total Time:  2:02:43.82                                                    
         Average:    24:32.77                                                    
  12 Madeira                     279   15   50   67   71   76                    
      Total Time:  2:07:05.13                                                    
         Average:    25:25.03                                                    
  13 Bullis                      284   29   36   70   74   75                    
      Total Time:  2:08:11.52                                                    
         Average:    25:38.31                                                    


		 
 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Dash CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ross, Hale                12 Potomac School        16:27.25    1             
  2 Reese, Tommy              12 St John's College     17:13.95    2             
  3 Pendergast, Ross          12 Woodrow Wils          17:19.71    3             
  4 Folger, Nate              12 Flint Hill            17:25.75    4             
  5 Graham, Joe               11 DeMatha Catholic      17:32.49    5             
  6 Kelly, Abdur-Rahmaan      12 Roosevelt             17:34.68                  
  7 Sanok, Kyle               10 Potomac School        17:35.96    6             
  8 Soraci, Kevin             12 Landon                17:39.55    7             
  9 Morgan, Greg              11 Episcopal             17:47.29    8             
 10 Jeletic, Chris            11 DeMatha Catholic      17:48.58    9             
 11 Ream, Kepano              10 Spire Cross Country   17:53.02   10             
 12 Hadley, Alex              12 The Heights           17:56.92   11             
 13 Garrett, Luke             11 St John's College     18:08.43   12             
 14 Roach, Duke               12 Bishop Ireton         18:14.64   13             
 15 Smith, Jonah              11 The Heights           18:22.25   14             
 16 Yu, Junda                 11 Georgetown Prep       18:25.24   15             
 17 Terrones, Gianmarco       10 Potomac School        18:27.98   16             
 18 Fagan, Hunter             10 DeMatha Catholic      18:33.31   17             
 19 Weigand, Oliver           12 St John's College     18:38.69   18             
 20 Wertzberger, Josh         11 Flint Hill            18:40.47   19             
 21 Logrande, Michael         12 Bishop Ireton         18:42.24   20             
 22 Powell, William            9 Landon                18:42.54   21             
 23 Morton, Alex              12 Georgetown Prep       18:43.43   22             
 24 Donnelly,, David          12 Gonzaga College       18:48.86   23             
 25 Randolph, Kane            10 St. Marys             18:49.40   24             
 26 Redmond, Christian        12 St John's College     18:50.27   25             
 27 Grant, Gary               12 St. Marys             18:53.49   26             
 28 Williams, Brandon          9 Episcopal             18:54.34   27             
 29 Ryan, John Paul           12 Bishop Ireton         18:56.80   28             
 30 Micholas, Drew            12 Bullis                18:59.95   29             
 31 Coates, Aaron              9 Woodrow Wils          19:00.71   30             
 32 Schans, Adam              10 Woodrow Wils          19:02.60   31             
 33 Moses, Adam               12 Potomac School        19:08.01   32             
 34 Kelley, Brian (Bk)        12 Bullis                19:08.35   33             
 35 Angel, Brian              12 Woodrow Wils          19:09.08   34             
 36 Bransford, Cole           11 Potomac School        19:10.34   35             
 37 Gilbert, Ben              10 Landon                19:12.02   36             
 38 Gilbert, Jack             12 Landon                19:12.64   37             
 39 Allen, Stephen            10 DeMatha Catholic      19:13.45   38             
 40 Emlet, Ian                 9 Woodrow Wils          19:14.12   39             
 41 Robey, Andrew             10 DeMatha Catholic      19:17.39   40             
 42 Nolan, Connor             11 Georgetown Prep       19:18.23   41             
 43 Birch, Michael            10 St John's College     19:19.39   42             
 44 Doiron, Jack              10 DeMatha Catholic      19:19.93   43             
 45 Comas, Chris              11 Maret                 19:20.38                  
 46 Blackwell, Tommy          12 Flint Hill            19:20.96   44             
 47 VanOrden, William            Flint Hill            19:21.99   45             
 48 Phippen, Parker           12 St Stephens           19:23.35   46             
 49 Burnett, Tucker           11 St Stephens           19:26.99   47             
 50 Randon, Oliver             9 Episcopal             19:30.65   48             
 51 McLean, Carter             9 Georgetown Prep       19:33.61   49             
 52 McGuire, Pat              12 Georgetown Prep       19:34.94   50             
 53 O'Halloran, Riley         12 Gonzaga College       19:36.47   51             
 54 Singer, Alec              10 Flint Hill            19:37.23   52             
 55 Talley, Will              11 Episcopal             19:38.79   53             
 56 McGowan, Greg             12 Episcopal             19:43.50   54             
 57 Jennings, James           11 DeMatha Catholic      19:47.22   55             
 58 Economakis, Alec          11 Bullis                19:47.81   56             
 59 Gregory, Garrett          12 St John's College     19:50.10   57             
 60 Olick-Gibson, Josh        12 Maret                 19:50.57                  
 61 O'Keefe, Dylan            11 Gonzaga College       19:51.97   58             
 62 Glasgow, Daniel           12 The Heights           19:53.51   59             
 63 Simko, Joe                12 Bishop Ireton         19:55.64   60             
 64 Lavine, Matt              11 Field                 19:57.42   61             
 65 McCullum, Conner          10 St. Marys             20:00.52   62             
 66 Fraeters, Gorka           11 Woodrow Wils          20:04.29   63             
 67 Holland, Carter           12 St Stephens           20:05.26   64             
 68 Lustig, Jack              11 Field                 20:05.95   65             
 69 Bowlus, Andrew             9 Spire Cross Country   20:06.31   66             
 70 Long, Isaac               11 Spire Cross Country   20:06.79   67             
 71 O'Reilly, Carrick         11 Gonzaga College       20:07.49   68             
 72 McCaffrey, Jack           11 Flint Hill            20:11.60   69             
 73 Ward, Thomas              10 Bishop Ireton         20:14.38   70             
 74 Walker-Bullock, James      9 Washington L          20:16.65                  
 75 Mondal, Jimmy             10 Episcopal             20:20.20   71             
 76 Denis, Ian                 9 The Heights           20:22.23   72             
 77 Chmielinski, Alex         11 Georgetown Prep       20:23.66   73             
 78 Broder, Kieran            12 Georgetown Prep       20:25.58   74             
 79 Collins, Connor           11 St John's College     20:28.67   75             
 80 Cave, Drew                12 Woodrow Wils          20:30.15   76             
 81 Knopes, Henry             11 Bullis                20:30.49   77             
 82 DeFrank, Andrew            9 Field                 20:31.92   78             
 83 Bridges, Keyon            11 Gonzaga College       20:34.18   79             
 84 Hanley, Sean              12 St. Marys             20:37.56   80             
 85 Smith, Henry              10 Landon                20:38.04   81             
 86 Miskovsky, Patrick        11 Gonzaga College       20:40.18   82             
 87 Overholt, Carson          12 Flint Hill            20:41.38   83             
 88 Chartier, Tyler           12 Spire Cross Country   20:43.48   84             
 89 Gottileb, Steven          12 Bishop Ireton         20:44.47   85             
 90 Rossi, Will               12 Field                 20:45.60   86             
 91 Campbell, Colin            9 Bullis                20:46.65   87             
 92 Chlopak, Jack              9 Landon                20:48.26   88             
 93 Moffat, Spencer            9 Bullis                20:48.82   89             
 94 Hernendez, Giovanni       12 Bishop Ireton         20:50.62   90             
 95 Douros, Pablo             10 Bishop Ireton         20:56.62                  
 96 Tobe, Jack                11 Field                 21:02.38   91             
 97 Jordan, Eric               9 St. Marys             21:03.38   92             
 98 Smith, Sam                 9 St. Marys             21:05.86   93             
 99 Ferguson, Jack            10 The Heights           21:13.13   94             
100 Griswold, Matthew         12 St Stephens           21:14.25   95             
101 Matzelevich, Nick         12 Bullis                21:19.61   96             
102 Archie, Duff              12 Episcopal             21:22.52   97             
103 Van Roie, Andrew          12 The Heights           21:26.46   98             
104 Tobin, Matthew            10 Avalon School         21:26.85   99             
105 Monahan, Jack             10 Field                 21:28.71  100             
106 Fouse, Bailey              9 Spire Cross Country   21:30.18  101             
107 Carter, Ian               11 Maret                 21:41.07                  
108 Wise, Hale                11 Episcopal             21:44.00                  
109 McKernan, Ryan            10 Episcopal             21:48.77                  
110 Froberg, Tim              12 Spire Cross Country   21:55.15  102             
111 Haffenreffer, Peter       12 Maret                 21:55.57                  
112 Brandt, William           11 Episcopal             21:59.86                  
113 Steinweg, Bobby           12 St. Marys             22:20.57  103             
114 Rivas, José              12 Avalon School         22:20.92  104             
115 Higgins, Patrick          10 Bishop Ireton         22:25.53                  
116 Paparo, Sam                9 Bishop Ireton         22:27.23                  
117 Kalendar, Nayib           12 St. Marys             22:31.36                  
118 Davern, James             11 Avalon School         22:38.24  105             
119 Czerner, Mark             12 St Stephens           22:43.56  106             
120 Sita, Anthony              9 St. Marys             22:44.83                  
121 Fitch, Chris               9 St. Marys             23:04.11                  
122 Drury, Ben                 9 Spire Cross Country   24:04.60  107             
123 Sayles, Mason              9 Washington L          24:07.37                  
124 Solomon, David            11 Avalon School         24:07.65  108             
125 McGrew, Alexander         11 Avalon School         25:09.35  109             
126 Blackwell, Luke           12 Spire Cross Country   25:11.76                  
127 Thompkins, Chris           9 Washington L          25:23.10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Potomac School               90    1    6   16   32   35                    
      Total Time:  1:30:49.54                                                    
         Average:    18:09.91                                                    
   2 St John's College            99    2   12   18   25   42   57   75          
      Total Time:  1:32:10.73                                                    
         Average:    18:26.15                                                    
   3 DeMatha Catholic            109    5    9   17   38   40   43   55          
      Total Time:  1:32:25.22                                                    
         Average:    18:29.05                                                    
   4 Woodrow Wilson Senior       137    3   30   31   34   39   63   76          
      Total Time:  1:33:46.22                                                    
         Average:    18:45.25                                                    
   5 Flint Hill                  164    4   19   44   45   52   69   83          
      Total Time:  1:34:26.40                                                    
         Average:    18:53.28                                                    
   6 Georgetown Prep             177   15   22   41   49   50   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:35:35.45                                                    
         Average:    19:07.09                                                    
   7 Landon                      182    7   21   36   37   81   88               
      Total Time:  1:35:24.79                                                    
         Average:    19:04.96                                                    
   8 Episcopal                   190    8   27   48   53   54   71   97          
      Total Time:  1:35:34.57                                                    
         Average:    19:06.92                                                    
   9 Bishop Ireton               191   13   20   28   60   70   85   90          
      Total Time:  1:36:03.70                                                    
         Average:    19:12.74                                                    
  10 The Heights                 250   11   14   59   72   94   98               
      Total Time:  1:37:48.04                                                    
         Average:    19:33.61                                                    
  11 Gonzaga College             279   23   51   58   68   79   82               
      Total Time:  1:38:58.97                                                    
         Average:    19:47.80                                                    
  12 Bullis                      282   29   33   56   77   87   89   96          
      Total Time:  1:39:13.25                                                    
         Average:    19:50.65                                                    
  13 St. Marys                   284   24   26   62   80   92   93  103          
      Total Time:  1:39:24.35                                                    
         Average:    19:52.87                                                    
  14 Spire Cross Country         328   10   66   67   84  101  102  107          
      Total Time:  1:40:19.78                                                    
         Average:    20:03.96                                                    
  15 St Stephens and St Agnes    358   46   47   64   95  106                    
      Total Time:  1:42:53.41                                                    
         Average:    20:34.69                                                    
  16 Field                       381   61   65   78   86   91  100               
      Total Time:  1:42:23.27                                                    
         Average:    20:28.66                                                    
  17 Avalon School               525   99  104  105  108  109                    
      Total Time:  1:55:43.01                                                    
         Average:    23:08.61                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Dash CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
 12 Unknown                                            25:49.08                  
  1 Walsh, Natalie             9 Academy Of T          23:06.81    1             
  2 Micaela, Guthrie          10 Washington L          24:06.60    2             
  3 Piper, Liz                11 Flint Hill            24:24.06    3             
  4 Sidor, Mackenzie             Flint Hill            24:25.32    4             
  5 DePasquale, Laura            Flint Hill            24:35.28    5             
  6 Kuzma, Clare              11 Academy Of T          24:44.95    6             
  7 Kellogg, Margaret         11 Woodrow Wils          24:51.37    7             
  8 Philbin, Caroline         11 Academy Of T          24:56.00    8             
  9 Oakley, Charlotte          9 Woodrow Wils          25:06.99    9             
 10 Cleland, Grace            12 Flint Hill            25:23.35   10             
 11 Scafide, Reyna             9 Stone Ridge           25:39.87   11             
 12 Robey, Galina             12 St John's College     25:53.38   12             
 13 Cerretelli, Violet        10 Academy Of T          25:57.08   13             
 14 Vinkler, Olivia           12 St John's College     26:02.87   14             
 15 Hagerty, Grace            12 St John's College     26:03.77   15             
 16 Edwards, Camryn            9 St John's College     26:04.19   16             
 17 Vicente, Natalie          11 Washington L          26:09.33   17             
 18 Hovland, Charlotte        12 Woodrow Wils          26:19.15   18             
 19 Gant, Loren               12 Bishop Ireton         26:22.07   19             
 20 Kubzansky, Caroline        9 Edmund Burke          26:27.21                  
 21 Hilliard, Molly            9 Stone Ridge           26:32.17   20             
 22 Baldridge, Emily          10 St Stephens           26:38.11   21             
 23 Barletta, Annie           12 Bishop Ireton         26:41.82   22             
 24 Wan, Mary                 11 Flint Hill            26:52.30   23             
 25 Verheggen, Lucy           11 St Stephens           26:52.83   24             
 26 Klitenic, Amelia          10 Potomac School        27:00.51   25             
 27 O'Brien, Kate             11 Potomac School        27:05.72   26             
 28 Rangoussis, Katherine      9 St John's College     27:10.43   27             
 29 Tracey, Annie             10 St John's College     27:15.94   28             
 30 Sheehan, Julia            11 Academy Of T          27:26.46   29             
 31 Kim, Su                   11 Episcopal             27:29.93   30             
 32 Ros, Sam                  10 Field                 27:34.57                  
 33 Zacker, Kendall           11 Elizabeth Seton       27:43.48   31             
 34 Amos, Alison              11 Episcopal             27:45.67   32             
 35 Quinn, Maggie              9 Stone Ridge           27:47.68   33             
 36 Morad, Susan              10 Bishop Ireton         27:56.03   34             
 37 Nguon, Brittany           11 Potomac School        27:59.48   35             
 38 Humble, Courtne           11 Washington L          28:01.16   36             
 39 Kim, Bohye                10 Episcopal             28:05.73   37             
 40 O'Donnell, Eliza          10 St John's College     28:07.28   38             
 41 Sullivan, Annie            9 Bishop Ireton         28:08.43   39             
 42 Gosnell, Charlotte        12 Stone Ridge           28:15.73   40             
 43 Hoeg-Jenson, Kamille       9 Woodrow Wils          28:27.52   41             
 44 Lander, Emma              10 St John's College     28:28.12                  
 45 Egwuagu, Emeka            12 Academy Of T          28:42.84   42             
 46 Collington, Tamara        10 Elizabeth Seton       28:47.13   43             
 47 Kelly, Charlotte          10 St Stephens           28:50.25   44             
 48 Lee, Hannah               10 Potomac School        28:51.73   45             
 49 Bell, Casey               11 St Stephens           28:54.45   46             
 50 Haworth, Victoria         10 Woodrow Wils          28:56.17   47             
 51 Daly, Emily               11 Academy Of T          29:01.89   48             
 52 Cherouny, Grace           11 Potomac School        29:05.00   49             
 53 Gueye, Coumba             11 Washington L          29:07.58   50             
 54 Mwombela, Bethann         10 Washington L          29:08.67   51             
 55 Shelley, Rose             11 Academy Of T          29:09.74                  
 56 Self, Astrid              10 Edmund Burke          29:22.60                  
 57 Holmes, Danielle          11 Elizabeth Seton       29:25.77   52             
 58 Alifonzo, Ileanie         12 Episcopal             29:44.48   53             
 59 Rana, Nina                   Flint Hill            29:49.71   54             
 60 Whalen, Helen             11 Academy Of T          29:56.73                  
 61 Bende, Kate               12 Academy Of T          29:58.37                  
 62 Song, Elaine              10 Episcopal             30:02.90   55             
 63 Ward, Brianna             11 Washington L          30:06.65   56             
 64 Shrestha, Isha            11 Elizabeth Seton       30:07.14   57             
 65 Senn, Niya                11 Washington L          30:07.73   58             
 66 Malley, Clara             11 Potomac School        30:08.88   59             
 67 Williams, Mackenzie       11 Potomac School        30:23.48   60             
 68 Ruffle, Anna                 Flint Hill            30:24.79   61             
 69 Bucholz, Julia            11 Potomac School        30:29.72                  
 70 Fitzgerald, Riley         11 Academy Of T          30:30.04                  
 71 Godek, Anna               10 St Stephens           31:34.55   62             
 72 Cecil, Adia               10 Washington L          31:35.00                  
 73 Issie, Gensler            11 Maret                 31:36.62                  
 74 Anderson, Isabel          10 Bishop Ireton         31:39.19   63             
 75 Connolly, Caitlin         12 Edmund Burke          31:52.29                  
 76 Covell, Jordan            10 Stone Ridge           32:00.39   64             
 77 Scherer, Hailey              Flint Hill            32:02.25                  
 78 King, Caroline             9 Stone Ridge           32:14.68   65             
 79 Moreira, Bridget          11 Don Bosco Cr          32:19.84                  
 80 Humble, Carmaya            9 Washington L          32:30.77                  
 81 Bruce, Jada               10 Elizabeth Seton       33:04.37   66             
 82 Wilson, Nastasja          10 Stone Ridge           33:14.55   67             
 83 Thomas, Amita             10 Maret                 33:20.20                  
 84 Luehrs, Vanessa           12 Potomac School        33:35.43                  
 85 Galvez, Maddie            11 Washington L          33:35.78                  
 86 Jones, Serena              9 Washington L          34:17.79                  
 87 Bruce, Selena              9 Academy Of T          35:21.05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Flint Hill                   45    3    4    5   10   23   54   61          
      Total Time:  2:05:40.32                                                    
         Average:    25:08.07                                                    
   2 Academy Of The Holy Cross    57    1    6    8   13   29   42   48          
      Total Time:  2:06:11.30                                                    
         Average:    25:14.26                                                    
   3 St John's College            84   12   14   15   16   27   28   38          
      Total Time:  2:11:14.64                                                    
         Average:    26:14.93                                                    
   4 Woodrow Wilson Senior       122    7    9   18   41   47                    
      Total Time:  2:13:41.20                                                    
         Average:    26:44.24                                                    
   5 Washington Latin Pcs        156    2   17   36   50   51   56   58          
      Total Time:  2:16:33.34                                                    
         Average:    27:18.67                                                    
   6 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred   168   11   20   33   40   64   65   67          
      Total Time:  2:20:15.84                                                    
         Average:    28:03.17                                                    
   7 Bishop Ireton               177   19   22   34   39   63                    
      Total Time:  2:20:47.54                                                    
         Average:    28:09.51                                                    
   8 Potomac School              180   25   26   35   45   49   59   60          
      Total Time:  2:20:02.44                                                    
         Average:    28:00.49                                                    
   9 St Stephens and St Agnes    197   21   24   44   46   62                    
      Total Time:  2:22:50.19                                                    
         Average:    28:34.04                                                    
  10 Episcopal                   207   30   32   37   53   55                    
      Total Time:  2:23:08.71                                                    
         Average:    28:37.75                                                    
  11 Elizabeth Seton             249   31   43   52   57   66                    
      Total Time:  2:29:07.89                                                    
         Average:    29:49.58                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Dash CC Junior Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Culler, Devin             11 DeMatha Catholic      19:41.09    1             
  2 Allen, Chris              12 DeMatha Catholic      19:51.04    2             
  3 Baker, Irving             12 DeMatha Catholic      19:58.81    3             
  4 Sifuentes, Nicolas        12 St John's College     20:01.12    4             
  5 Gibson, Tucker            11 Potomac School        20:01.40    5             
  6 Albano, Ted               11 DeMatha Catholic      20:15.65    6             
  7 Ross, Jack                12 Gonzaga College       20:17.08    7             
  8 Goodwin, Will             12 St John's College     20:18.31    8             
  9 Askew, Chris              11 Woodrow Wils          20:19.44    9             
 10 Cano, Gabe                12 Woodrow Wils          20:25.46   10             
 11 Cashin, Ben               12 Potomac School        20:27.91   11             
 12 Caraci, Philip            11 Georgetown Prep       20:32.33   12             
 13 Gladden, Austin           11 DeMatha Catholic      20:36.45   13             
 14 Pitts, Tommy              11 Gonzaga College       20:37.83   14             
 15 Penny, Patrick            12 Gonzaga College       20:41.68   15             
 16 Kensinger, Mark           12 Potomac School        20:46.08   16             
 17 Landis, Stuart            11 Georgetown Prep       20:48.56   17             
 18 Ali, Ahmed                11 Woodrow Wils          20:56.66   18             
 19 Fybel, Ben                10 Flint Hill            21:02.60   19             
 20 Metz, Brendan             11 Flint Hill            21:03.40   20             
 21 Azad, Arman               10 Flint Hill            21:04.85   21             
 22 Moxley, Stephen           10 Flint Hill            21:05.16   22             
 23 Correa, Jesse             10 St John's College     21:07.65   23             
 24 Smith, Connor             11 Potomac School        21:08.00   24             
 25 Marumoto, Seth               Flint Hill            21:11.81   25             
 26 Hannon, Conor             11 Gonzaga College       21:12.33   26             
 27 Slaten, Max                9 Bullis                21:19.83   27             
 28 Waldo, Jimmy              11 Potomac School        21:23.75   28             
 29 Steinhobel, Nathan        10 Flint Hill            21:24.49   29             
 30 Sealy, Jeffrey               Flint Hill            21:25.53   30             
 31 McTague, Riley            12 Landon                21:29.00   31             
 32 Hoffman, Cal               9 Potomac School        21:30.05   32             
 33 Pettey, Nick              12 Gonzaga College       21:30.62   33             
 34 Lowenthal, Nick           11 Bullis                21:33.13   34             
 35 Desanctis, Guy            10 The Heights           21:35.43   35             
 36 Reed, Joshua              11 St Stephens           21:38.37                  
 37 Valerias, John            12 Gonzaga College       21:39.92   36             
 38 Glaros, Konstantine       12 St John's College     21:42.13   37             
 39 Norris, Jack              10 St John's College     21:42.51   38             
 40 Coyne, Patrick            12 Bishop Ireton         21:43.39                  
 41 Altreuter, Christop          Flint Hill            21:46.52                  
 42 Falcone, Leo              12 Landon                21:51.77   39             
 43 Nguyen, Nguyen            11 Woodrow Wils          21:53.00   40             
 44 Connolly, Nolan            9 St John's College     21:57.34   41             
 45 Hutson, Kieran            12 Gonzaga College       22:02.71   42             
 46 Demarco, Nick             12 Gonzaga College       22:03.28                  
 47 Bullock, Chris            11 Gonzaga College       22:04.03                  
 48 Hansan, Matt              12 Bullis                22:09.67   43             
 49 Sotnick, Ryan             11 Bullis                22:10.40   44             
 50 Hughes, Chandler          11 Gonzaga College       22:10.90                  
 51 Abdow, Peter              11 Potomac School        22:11.31   45             
 52 Wellington, Matthew       11 Landon                22:13.83   46             
 53 Scherping, Steven         12 Gonzaga College       22:15.98                  
 54 Villas, Joshua               Don Bosco Cr          22:19.20                  
 55 Finch, Nicholas           11 Georgetown Prep       22:21.54   47             
 56 Brew, Deacon              11 Landon                22:21.95   48             
 57 Lytel, Lucas              10 Woodrow Wils          22:22.89   49             
 58 Suter, Lachlan            10 Flint Hill            22:24.00                  
 59 Volanth, Dylan            12 Gonzaga College       22:25.46                  
 60 Beatty, Danny             10 The Heights           22:29.03   50             
 61 Prince, Christian         12 Gonzaga College       22:37.83                  
 62 Jones, Sam                12 Landon                22:39.03   51             
 63 Day, Alex                 10 Bullis                22:40.97   52             
 64 Nakamura, Chris           11 Edmund Burke          22:41.71                  
 65 Harris, Oliver            12 Georgetown Prep       22:43.07   53             
 66 Lisker, Joshua               Flint Hill            22:50.08                  
 67 Jundanian, Nick           11 Landon                22:52.97   54             
 68 Lindsay, Joey                Flint Hill            22:56.29                  
 69 Harris, Kaleb             12 DeMatha Catholic      22:59.76   55             
 70 Blair, Brooks              9 Bullis                23:00.23   56             
 71 Leonard, Dylan            11 Georgetown Prep       23:00.61   57             
 72 Duggan, Julian            12 Gonzaga College       23:03.68                  
 73 Brough, Peter             10 The Heights           23:16.00   58             
 74 Calem, Nathan             11 Bullis                23:22.26   59             
 75 Moore, Joe                11 Woodrow Wils          23:23.05   60             
 76 Dreyer, Stone             11 Landon                23:23.90   61             
 77 Rhodes, Owen              11 St John's College     23:24.45   62             
 78 Shearin, Holden           12 Episcopal             23:25.35   63             
 79 Molina, Robert            11 Georgetown Prep       23:30.71   64             
 80 Amos, Bowen               12 Episcopal             23:33.37   65             
 81 Wang, Thomas               9 Bullis                23:36.19                  
 82 Waller, Wick              12 Episcopal             23:39.35   66             
 83 Adams, George             11 Episcopal             23:41.48   67             
 84 Al-Shafei, Kyle           12 Episcopal             23:44.26   68             
 85 Goldsten, Liam            11 Maret                 23:48.42                  
 86 Choi, Justin              12 Episcopal             23:50.46   69             
 87 Holbrook, John            11 Bishop Ireton         24:01.13                  
 88 Frulla, Everett            9 Bullis                24:01.49                  
 89 Meng, Elvin               10 Edmund Burke          24:08.48                  
 90 O'Brien, Charlie          10 St Stephens           24:11.65                  
 91 Cipollone, John Paul      10 The Heights           24:14.06   70             
 92 Whelan, Jack              11 The Heights           24:18.18   71             
 93 Marshall, Daniel          11 St Stephens           24:18.54                  
 94 Schertler, Eric            9 Potomac School        24:22.93                  
 95 Becker, Evan              11 Potomac School        24:27.53                  
 96 Nysmith, Kurtis           11 Georgetown Prep       24:27.94   72             
 97 Stuart, Harrison             Flint Hill            24:35.25                  
 98 Brooks, Joaquim           10 The Heights           24:39.54   73             
 99 Lewis, Tim                11 Gonzaga College       24:41.01                  
100 Schultz, Connor           11 Bullis                24:42.03                  
101 Kamau, Maina              12 Potomac School        24:44.60                  
102 Jones, Walter             10 Field                 24:47.48                  
103 Butterini, Jonathan       12 Gonzaga College       24:47.78                  
104 Dennis, Sam               11 Georgetown Prep       24:48.15                  
105 Summey, Ayinde             9 Field                 24:48.61                  
106 Moore, Allston            12 Episcopal             24:50.04   74             
107 Williams, Devin           11 Gonzaga College       24:58.35                  
108 Hazlett, Matt             10 Siena                 25:07.93                  
109 Liu, Xiaoyu               11 Landon                25:08.47                  
110 Neal, Ben                 10 Field                 25:09.53                  
111 Oglander, Andrew          12 Bullis                25:13.65                  
112 McCormack, Kevin          11 The Heights           25:27.15   75             
113 Heyward, Nick             12 DeMatha Catholic      25:29.07   76             
114 Bowers, Chris             11 Georgetown Prep       25:32.61                  
115 Torres, Jordan            11 Bullis                25:38.83                  
116 Carlucci, Marco           11 St John's College     25:52.34                  
117 Yim, Elliot                9 Potomac School        25:57.77                  
118 Fitzgerald, Aidan            Flint Hill            25:59.11                  
119 Tonko, Stephon            10 Spire Cross Country   26:02.77                  
120 Wang, Zhaoyang            11 Landon                26:09.12                  
121 Han, Steven               11 Episcopal             26:12.74                  
122 Zhang, Feng'ao            11 Landon                26:27.75                  
123 Park, Juhyeung            11 Episcopal             26:31.50                  
124 Flanagan, Owen            11 Georgetown Prep       26:34.15                  
125 Shipley, Adam             11 Potomac School        26:34.40                  
126 Sprinkle, Andrew           9 Bullis                26:56.55                  
127 Dittersdorf, Matthew      11 Maret                 27:22.34                  
128 Beals, Owen               11 Bishop Ireton         27:23.41                  
129 Smith, Malik              10 Don Bosco Cr          27:23.89                  
130 Muro, Ryan                11 Potomac School        27:26.15                  
131 Lowenfeld, Jack           12 Georgetown Prep       27:26.62                  
132 Adams, Addison            10 Siena                 27:34.36                  
133 Cline, Elliot              9 Washington L          27:46.73                  
134 Wydler, Hans               9 Potomac School        27:52.95                  
135 Van Roie, Gregory         10 The Heights           27:53.64                  
136 Lin, Eric                  9 Bullis                27:57.07                  
137 Carrenza, Ceasar             Don Bosco Cr          28:04.73                  
138 Klaverkamp, Max           10 Siena                 28:37.81                  
139 Murray-Rawlings, Dusan    10 Washington L          28:42.68                  
140 McCready, Owen            10 Bullis                28:43.28                  
141 Sunter, Brandt            10 Bullis                28:43.70                  
142 Brewer, Hamadi             9 Washington L          28:44.08                  
143 Lazo, Christian              Don Bosco Cr          29:00.84                  
144 Michaels, Joel            12 Maret                 29:56.77                  
145 Moskowitz, Ari            12 Field                 30:00.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 DeMatha Catholic             25    1    2    3    6   13   55   76          
      Total Time:  1:40:23.04                                                    
         Average:    20:04.61                                                    
   2 Potomac School               84    5   11   16   24   28   32   45          
      Total Time:  1:43:47.14                                                    
         Average:    20:45.43                                                    
   3 Gonzaga College              95    7   14   15   26   33   36   42          
      Total Time:  1:44:19.54                                                    
         Average:    20:51.91                                                    
   4 Flint Hill                  107   19   20   21   22   25   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:45:27.82                                                    
         Average:    21:05.57                                                    
   5 St John's College           110    4    8   23   37   38   41   62          
      Total Time:  1:44:51.72                                                    
         Average:    20:58.35                                                    
   6 Woodrow Wilson Senior       126    9   10   18   40   49   60               
      Total Time:  1:45:57.45                                                    
         Average:    21:11.49                                                    
   7 Georgetown Prep             186   12   17   47   53   57   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:49:26.11                                                    
         Average:    21:53.23                                                    
   8 Bullis                      200   27   34   43   44   52   56   59          
      Total Time:  1:49:54.00                                                    
         Average:    21:58.80                                                    
   9 Landon                      215   31   39   46   48   51   54   61          
      Total Time:  1:50:35.58                                                    
         Average:    22:07.12                                                    
  10 The Heights                 284   35   50   58   70   71   73   75          
      Total Time:  1:55:52.70                                                    
         Average:    23:10.54                                                    
  11 Episcopal                   329   63   65   66   67   68   69   74          
      Total Time:  1:58:03.81                                                    
         Average:    23:36.77                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Mixed 5k Dash CC Freshmen
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                        
  1 Belodeau, Zoe             W9 St Stephens           14:42.25                  
  2 Ajuma, Abigael            W9 Episcopal             14:43.32    1             
  3 Smith, Mistaya            W9 Potomac School        15:10.57                  
  4 Feldman, Ella             W9 Woodrow Wils          15:31.69    2             
  5 Camba, Paola              W9 Woodrow Wils          15:59.04    3             
  6 Drazen, Ayelet            W9 Woodrow Wils          16:00.14    4             
  7 Lawal, Tosin              W9 Elizabeth Seton       16:02.24                  
  8 Caruth, Chalys            W9 Elizabeth Seton       16:27.98                  
  9 Dryjanski, Kate           W9 Spire Cross Country   16:31.05                  
 10 Silis, Katerina           W9 St Stephens           16:53.05                  
 11 Hull, Sasha               W9 Maret                 17:06.20                  
 12 Navarro-Bowman, Gibi      W9 Episcopal             17:36.19    5             
 13 Geltman, Rachel           W9 Maret                 17:42.57                  
 14 Mansfield, Sarah          W9 Spire Cross Country   17:43.07                  
 15 Zhao, Anglela             W9 Episcopal             17:55.98    6             
 16 Rosenberger, Caroline     W9 Elizabeth Seton       18:29.85                  
 17 Fuentes, Rosa             W9 Don Bosco Cr          18:40.93                  
 18 McConnell, Clare          W9 Potomac School        18:43.54                  
 19 Bacas, Kathryn            W9 Episcopal             18:46.92    7             
 20 Jensen, Matilda           W9 Woodrow Wils          19:09.10    8             
 21 Haworth, Eleanor          W9 Woodrow Wils          19:55.65    9             
 22 Himes, Sarah              W9 Spire Cross Country   20:02.79                  
 23 Malley, Helen             W9 Potomac School        20:56.04                  
 24 Delclid, Debora           W9 Don Bosco Cr          20:58.95                  
 25 Burke, Gracie             W9 Episcopal             21:01.56   10             
 26 Foxworth, Rachel          W9 Washington L          23:05.05                  
 27 Polmateer, Laine           W Siena                 23:05.05                  
Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                          
  1 Ainslie, Hayne            M9 Episcopal             12:18.93                  
  2 Ritter, Luke              M9 Gonzaga College       12:25.85    1             
  3 Draddy, Max               M9 Gonzaga College       12:48.79    2             
  4 Hills, John               M9 Gonzaga College       13:01.53    3             
  5 Berhanu, Beniyam          M9 Don Bosco Cr          13:04.55                  
  6 Pan, Charlie              M9 Georgetown Prep       13:10.95                  
  7 Davis, Michael            M9 Gonzaga College       13:12.23    4             
  8 Holmes, Hampton           M9 DeMatha Catholic      13:15.89                  
  9 Cajayon, Matthew          M9 Gonzaga College       13:16.39    5             
 10 Malinak, David            M9 Georgetown Prep       13:18.73                  
 11 Gately, Will              M9 Gonzaga College       13:27.65    6             
 12 Weintrob, Garrett         M9 Maret                 13:38.02                  
 13 Petrizzo, Zachary         M9 Georgetown Prep       13:42.29                  
 14 Pietrantonio, Luke        M9 Maret                 13:42.73                  
 15 Bergin, Tim               M9 Georgetown Prep       13:45.91                  
 16 Carroll, Jason            M9 St Stephens           13:46.29                  
 17 Ream, Kona                M9 Spire Cross Country   14:00.35                  
 18 Krivda, Dennis            M9 Gonzaga College       14:01.97    7             
 19 Riles, Dustin             M9 St Stephens           14:04.28                  
 20 Adkins, Matt              M9 Episcopal             14:11.34                  
 21 Pugh, Nathan              M9 St Stephens           14:12.21                  
 22 Wurie, Bilal              M9 Landon                14:27.03    8             
 23 Kobel, Collin             M9 DeMatha Catholic      14:31.77                  
 24 Kim, Yong-Duke            M9 Maret                 14:44.89                  
 25 Bey, Saddiq               M9 DeMatha Catholic      14:47.22                  
 26 Caleb, Mingo              M9 Spire Cross Country   14:48.55                  
 27 Brown, Maleek             M9 Landon                14:58.05    9             
 28 Goodwin, Jake             M9 Landon                15:02.37   10             
 29 Forman, Matthew           M9 Gonzaga College       15:05.15                  
 30 McCormack, Edy            M9 The Heights           15:10.12                  
 31 Himes, Matthew            M9 Spire Cross Country   15:11.35                  
 32 Pettiford, Noah            M Siena                 15:12.91                  
 33 Brown, Jameel             M9 Landon                15:33.11   11             
 34 Ghorbanpour, Faraz        M9 Landon                15:56.73   12             
 35 Alfaro, Daniel            M9 Don Bosco Cr          16:08.00                  
 36 Zarfeshan, Ramin          M9 Landon                16:17.88   13             
 37 Ambriz, Joshua            M9 Don Bosco Cr          16:18.22                  
 38 Lazo, Alfredo             M9 Don Bosco Cr          16:18.74                  
 39 Mata, Ignacio             M9 Gonzaga College       16:21.55                  
 40 Woofter, Griffin          M9 The Heights           16:24.53                  
 41 Clark, Andrew             M9 Landon                16:27.76   14             
 42 Craner, Alex              M9 St Stephens           16:29.31                  
 43 Ryan, Justin              M9 St John's College     16:59.13                  
 44 Zhang, Leo                M9 Episcopal             17:19.49                  
 45 Pingle, Hayden            M9 Landon                17:29.01                  
 46 Michaels, Joel           M12 Maret                 23:05.05                  
 47 Moskowitz, Ari           M12 Field                 23:05.05                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men 5000 Dash                                                          
   1 Gonzaga College              15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:04:44.79                                                    
         Average:    12:56.96                                                    
   2 Landon                       50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:15:57.29                                                    
         Average:    15:11.46                                                    
Results - Women 5000 Dash                                                        
   1 Woodrow Wilson Senior        26    2    3    4    8    9                    
      Total Time:  1:26:35.62                                                    
         Average:    17:19.13                                                    
   2 Episcopal                    29    1    5    6    7   10                    
      Total Time:  1:30:03.97                                                    
         Average:    18:00.80                                                    

 Landon School                                              HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                         Landon Invitational - 9/28/2013                         
                                10th Anniversary                                 
                                    9/28/2013                                    
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 5k Dash CC Sophomore
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Pavosevich, Evo           10 Maret                 19:29.43    1             
  2 Keenan, Seamus            10 Georgetown Prep       19:49.08    2             
  3 Paravano, Jonathan        10 Georgetown Prep       19:54.52    3             
  4 Giles, Logan              10 Landon                20:14.81    4             
  5 Kasner, Colin             10 DeMatha Catholic      20:49.35                  
  6 Hunt, Ethan               10 Potomac School        20:57.47    5             
  7 Moylan, Jack              10 DeMatha Catholic      21:03.46                  
  8 O'Malley, Connor          10 Georgetown Prep       21:07.38    6             
  9 Guarini, Will             10 Gonzaga College       21:12.62    7             
 10 Duarte, Jared             10 DeMatha Catholic      21:15.32                  
 11 DiBari, David             10 Gonzaga College       21:20.65    8             
 12 Bradley, Robin            10 Potomac School        21:21.06    9             
 13 Barron, Tyler             10 Gonzaga College       21:26.32   10             
 14 Moore, John               10 Georgetown Prep       21:26.64   11             
 15 Seiler, Henry             10 Gonzaga College       21:44.16   12             
 16 Fuchs, Matt               10 Maret                 21:45.31   13             
 17 Beck, Joe                 10 Gonzaga College       21:48.90   14             
 18 Jelks, Connor             10 Maret                 21:50.81   15             
 19 Hardy, Joshua             10 DeMatha Catholic      21:53.25                  
 20 McKalip, Konrad           10 Potomac School        21:56.97   16             
 21 Robinson, Toby            10 Potomac School        22:04.67   17             
 22 Zhao, Qing Qing           10 Episcopal             22:09.69                  
 23 Madison, Holden           10 Gonzaga College       22:13.50   18             
 24 Bischoff, Jack            10 Bishop Ireton         22:14.10                  
 25 vonMunchow-Pohl, Christo  10 Georgetown Prep       22:17.41   19             
 26 Kim, Elliot               10 Potomac School        22:22.67   20             
 27 McAndrews, Ryan           10 Potomac School        22:41.77   21             
 28 Wardour, Luke             10 St John's College     22:46.56                  
 29 Pugh, Evan                10 Landon                22:46.88   22             
 30 McTague, Tyler            10 Landon                23:02.18   23             
 31 Gottlieb, Matthew         10 Bishop Ireton         23:04.81                  
 32 Valcarcel, Brian          10 St John's College     23:23.07                  
 33 Jay, Brendan              10 Gonzaga College       23:29.86   24             
 34 Allen, Luke               10 Gonzaga College       23:45.42                  
 35 Carluccio, Andy           10 Gonzaga College       23:47.01                  
 36 Sherrill, Andrew          10 Episcopal             24:03.16                  
 37 Joseph, Kyle              10 Georgetown Prep       24:11.40   25             
 38 Sweeny, Ian               10 Landon                24:29.53   26             
 39 Phelan, Jack              10 Georgetown Prep       24:32.82   27             
 40 Glenn, Luke               10 Landon                24:33.13   28             
 41 Krause, Max               10 Landon                24:46.49   29             
 42 Abdala-Arata, Franco      10 Landon                24:56.78   30             
 43 Sweeney, Zach             10 Georgetown Prep       24:59.62                  
 44 Mangan, Matt              10 Georgetown Prep       25:14.36                  
 45 Rose, Aaron               10 Landon                25:22.97                  
 46 Mottur, Thomas            10 Landon                25:25.05                  
 47 Saini, Sumeet             10 Georgetown Prep       25:30.39                  
 48 Michael, Matt             10 Gonzaga College       25:51.18                  
 49 Morris, Dominic           10 Gonzaga College       25:55.89                  
 50 Tuncata, Taylan           10 Maret                 25:59.40   31             
 51 Fernandez, David          10 Bishop Ireton         26:01.65                  
 52 McCarthy, Sean            10 Episcopal             26:07.24                  
 53 Lambert, Nathaniel        10 Episcopal             26:11.57                  
 54 Altschal, William         10 Maret                 28:47.66   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Georgetown Prep              41    2    3    6   11   19   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:44:35.03                                                    
         Average:    20:55.01                                                    
   2 Gonzaga College              51    7    8   10   12   14   18   24          
      Total Time:  1:47:32.65                                                    
         Average:    21:30.53                                                    
   3 Potomac School               67    5    9   16   17   20   21               
      Total Time:  1:48:42.84                                                    
         Average:    21:44.57                                                    
   4 Maret                        92    1   13   15   31   32                    
      Total Time:  1:57:52.61                                                    
         Average:    23:34.53                                                    
   5 Landon                      103    4   22   23   26   28   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:55:06.53                                                    
         Average:    23:01.31                                                    

 


Return to Top

Email | About