MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Consortia Championships
MCPS Consortia Championships XC History
Hosted By: Northwood
Silver Spring, Maryland
2013-10-12

Results from www.mdtiming.com/
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
 HIGH SCHOOL BOYS CONSORTIA CHAMPIONSHIP
Place Name                No.   School               Race3   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Lorenzo Neil         4539 PAINT BRANCH           17:00  5:29 
    2 Harold Dorsey        4534 PAINT BRANCH           17:09  5:32 
    3 Binyam Tadesse       4405 JOHN F KENNEDY         17:20  5:36 
    4 Oliver Lloyd         4537 PAINT BRANCH           17:30  5:39 
    5 Michael Abebe        4498 NORTHWOOD              17:35  5:41 
    6 Irre Hussein         4536 PAINT BRANCH           17:44  5:43 
    7 Josh Oxley           4379 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     17:46  5:44 
    8 Nobel Girmay         4456 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       17:47  5:45 
    9 Andree' Di-Reumante  4499 NORTHWOOD              18:00  5:49 
   10 Dawit Tegegn         4586 SPRINGBROOK            18:04  5:50 
   11 Andrew Vanderweele   4504 NORTHWOOD              18:07  5:51 
   12 Lyle Wilson          4330 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:07  5:51 
   13 Chris Stubbs         4503 NORTHWOOD              18:09  5:52 
   14 Bryan Citrenbaum     4376 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     18:12  5:53 
   15 Alejandro Arias      4325 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:15  5:54 
   16 James Ryan Anderson  4533 PAINT BRANCH           18:19  5:55 
   17 Jeremy Gagnon        4454 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:19  5:55 
   18 Michael McKee        4469 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:20  5:55 
   19 Ryan Washington      4588 SPRINGBROOK            18:22  5:56 
   20 Greg Dirlik          4327 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:32  5:59 
   21 Jack Cummings        4326 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:35  6:00 
   22 Jacob Harris         4459 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:38  6:01 
   23 David Mejia          4583 SPRINGBROOK            18:46  6:04 
   24 Andrew Simler        4484 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       18:48  6:04 
   25 Dewayne Haamid       4535 PAINT BRANCH           18:52  6:06 
   26 Luke Woodard         4331 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:54  6:06 
   27 Luke Simpson         4329 ALBERT EINSTEIN        18:55  6:07 
   28 Aaron Richards       4502 NORTHWOOD              18:57  6:07 
   29 Shane McGovern       4538 PAINT BRANCH           19:04  6:09 
   30 Winston Miller       4402 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:14  6:12 
   31 Jack Murphy          4472 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       19:16  6:13 
   32 Cade McCormick       4328 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:21  6:15 
   33 James Newport        4378 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     19:31  6:18 
   34 Biniam Asfaha        4399 JOHN F KENNEDY         19:52  6:25 
   35 Emerson Miller       4401 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:00  6:28 
   36 Miles Douglas        4377 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:16  6:32 
   37 Dominic Massimino    4468 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:16  6:33 
   38 Alexander Gutierrez  4582 SPRINGBROOK            20:18  6:33 
   39 Anthony Ramos        4584 SPRINGBROOK            20:31  6:37 
   40 Scott Camp           4581 SPRINGBROOK            20:32  6:38 
   41 Aidan Andrews        4580 SPRINGBROOK            20:33  6:38 
   42 Benjamin Schulman    4404 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:44  6:42 
   43 Andrew Pham          4403 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:50  6:44 
   44 John Stout           4380 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     20:53  6:45 
   45 Greg Bell            4374 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:08  6:49 
   46 Quinn Pittman        4518 NORTHWOOD              21:30  6:56 
   47 Arnold Chonai        4375 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:42  7:00 
.
***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                      Boys Championship Team Results

  1.    29  PAINT BRANCH                        (  17:33  1:27:42   1:19)
==================================================
  1      1  Lorenzo Neil         17:00
  2      2  Harold Dorsey        17:09
  3      4  Oliver Lloyd         17:30
  4      6  Irre Hussein         17:44
  5     16  James Ryan Anderson   18:19
  6   ( 25) Dewayne Haamid       18:52
  7   ( 29) Shane McGovern       19:04

  2.    66  NORTHWOOD                           (  18:10  1:30:48   1:22)
==================================================
  1      5  Michael Abebe        17:35
  2      9  Andree' Di-Reumante   18:00
  3     11  Andrew Vanderweele   18:07
  4     13  Chris Stubbs         18:09
  5     28  Aaron Richards       18:57
  6   ( 46) Quinn Pittman        21:30

  3.    89  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  18:23  1:31:52   1:01)
==================================================
  1      8  Nobel Girmay         17:47
  2     17  Jeremy Gagnon        18:19
  3     18  Michael McKee        18:20
  4     22  Jacob Harris         18:38
  5     24  Andrew Simler        18:48
  6   ( 31) Jack Murphy          19:16
  7   ( 37) Dominic Massimino    20:16

  4.    94  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  18:29  1:32:23   0:47)
==================================================
  1     12  Lyle Wilson          18:07
  2     15  Alejandro Arias      18:15
  3     20  Greg Dirlik          18:32
  4     21  Jack Cummings        18:35
  5     26  Luke Woodard         18:54
  6   ( 27) Luke Simpson         18:55
  7   ( 32) Cade McCormick       19:21

  5.   129  SPRINGBROOK                         (  19:13  1:36:01   2:27)
==================================================
  1     10  Dawit Tegegn         18:04
  2     19  Ryan Washington      18:22
  3     23  David Mejia          18:46
  4     38  Alexander Gutierrez   20:18
  5     39  Anthony Ramos        20:31
  6   ( 40) Scott Camp           20:32
  7   ( 41) Aidan Andrews        20:33

  6.   134  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  19:20  1:36:38   3:07)
==================================================
  1      7  Josh Oxley           17:46
  2     14  Bryan Citrenbaum     18:12
  3     33  James Newport        19:31
  4     36  Miles Douglas        20:16
  5     44  John Stout           20:53
  6   ( 45) Greg Bell            21:08
  7   ( 47) Arnold Chonai        21:42

  7.   144  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  19:26  1:37:10   3:24)
==================================================
  1      3  Binyam Tadesse       17:20
  2     30  Winston Miller       19:14
  3     34  Biniam Asfaha        19:52
  4     35  Emerson Miller       20:00
  5     42  Benjamin Schulman    20:44
  6   ( 43) Andrew Pham          20:50


           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                         Girls High School Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race2   Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Karen Escobedo      SPRINGBROOK            20:33  6:38 
    2 Pauline McMurray    ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:02  6:47 
    3 Catherine Oberfield JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:07  6:49 
    4 Alexis Doon         NORTHWOOD              21:09  6:50 
    5 Mahlet Bauerle      ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:09  6:50 
    6 Holyna Nhean        JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     21:28  6:56 
    7 Lauren Logan        ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:31  6:57 
    8 Natalie Gradwohl    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:33  6:58 
    9 Victoria Cabellos   ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:36  6:59 
   10 Jamee Hood          ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:40  7:00 
   11 Morgana D'Ottavi    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       21:49  7:03 
   12 Halcyon Ruskin      ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:06  7:08 
   13 Sara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:28  7:15 
   14 Susanna Maisto      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:31  7:16 
   15 Lily Durkee         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:40  7:19 
   16 Ciciely Davy        ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:44  7:20 
   17 Bethlehem Taye      PAINT BRANCH           22:50  7:22 
   18 Lara Shonkwiler     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:56  7:24 
   19 Regina Gretschel    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:10  7:29 
   20 Riani Carr          JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:14  7:30 
   21 Elizabeth Lambert   ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:32  7:36 
   22 Abigail Hines       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:33  7:36 
   23 Kyra Badrian        PAINT BRANCH           23:44  7:40 
   24 Camila Blaha        SPRINGBROOK            23:54  7:43 
   25 Breanna Coleman     PAINT BRANCH           23:57  7:44 
   26 Diamond Bruns       SPRINGBROOK            24:14  7:49 
   27 Natalie Bodian      ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:23  7:52 
   28 Gabriella Armonda   NORTHWOOD              24:28  7:54 
   29 Brody Harkless      NORTHWOOD              24:32  7:55 
   30 Katherine Ullman    MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:34  7:56 
   31 Fiona Macnairn      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:40  7:58 
   32 Lily Prokop         JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:42  7:58 
   33 Onesty Peoples      JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     24:46  8:00 
   34 Emily Hoang         JOHN F KENNEDY         24:52  8:02 
   35 Alejandra Daley     SPRINGBROOK            25:11  8:08 
   36 Lena Siskind        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:12  8:08 
   37 Stephanie Rager     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:21  8:11 
   38 Samantha Brown      NORTHWOOD              25:23  8:12 
   39 Audrey Krimm        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:24  8:12 
   40 Elspeth Dorr        ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:29  8:14 
   41 Anna Ou             MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:33  8:15 
   42 Yusrah Adebayo      PAINT BRANCH           25:35  8:16 
   43 Kate Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:35  8:16 
   44 Natalie Cruz        NORTHWOOD              25:41  8:17 
   45 Aliza Horowitz      ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:52  8:21 
   46 Jade Weisletten     SPRINGBROOK            25:57  8:23 
   47 Michelle Mitch      SPRINGBROOK            26:02  8:24 
   48 Lily Montgomery     MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:08  8:26 
   49 Willa Murphy        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       26:18  8:29 
   50 Juliette Brooks     ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:24  8:31 
   51 Caitlyn Woodham     JOHN F KENNEDY         26:42  8:37 
   52 Laura Goldman       NORTHWOOD              26:42  8:37 
   53 Ifechukurld Arah    PAINT BRANCH           26:43  8:38 
   54 Brionna Gray        JOHN F KENNEDY         26:57  8:42 
   55 Isabel Emsfeld      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:13  8:47 
   56 Mary Mehari         PAINT BRANCH           27:21  8:50 
   57 Manpreet Dayal      NORTHWOOD              27:25  8:51 
   58 Ashley Johnson      JOHN F KENNEDY         27:45  8:57 
   59 Naomi Abayou        MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:53  9:00 
   60 Beret Bruwelheide   MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:54  9:00 
   61 Morgan Davis        JOHN F KENNEDY         27:59  9:02 
   62 Aariel Matthews     PAINT BRANCH           28:00  9:02 
   63 Stacy Omosa         SPRINGBROOK            28:55  9:20 
   64 Adriana Gomes       SPRINGBROOK            29:05  9:23 
   65 Margaret Brown      MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:07  9:24 
   66 Anna Baremore       MONTGOMERY BLAIR       29:09  9:24 
   67 Jillian Koudry      SPRINGBROOK            29:13  9:26 
   68 Sophie McLeod       NORTHWOOD              29:14  9:26 
   69 Aida Stevenson      ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:35  9:33 
   70 Maika Taguchi       JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     30:00  9:41 
   71 Devya Patel         MONTGOMERY BLAIR       30:40  9:54 
   72 Abigail Dennis      ALBERT EINSTEIN        30:50  9:57 
   73 Shannon O'Rourke    NORTHWOOD              31:16 10:06 
   74 Olivia Weaver-Thoma JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     31:18 10:06 
   75 Monica Joseph       SPRINGBROOK            31:52 10:17 
   76 Nora Manzella       ALBERT EINSTEIN        32:39 10:32 
   77 Claudia Silva       SPRINGBROOK            32:43 10:33 
   78 Joyce Banks         ALBERT EINSTEIN        33:12 10:43 
   79 Julia Martinez-Riva ALBERT EINSTEIN        33:22 10:46 
   80 Kaitland Desmangles PAINT BRANCH           34:06 11:00 
   81 Maya Alas Franco    JOHN F KENNEDY         34:10 11:02 
   82 Anissa Gurupira     PAINT BRANCH           34:30 11:08 

   ***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                Girls High School Championship Team Results

  1.    33  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  21:24  1:46:58   0:38)
==================================================
  1      2  Pauline McMurray     21:02
  2      5  Mahlet Bauerle       21:09
  3      7  Lauren Logan         21:31
  4      9  Victoria Cabellos    21:36
  5     10  Jamee Hood           21:40
  6   ( 12) Halcyon Ruskin       22:06
  7   ( 16) Ciciely Davy         22:44

  2.    61  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  22:13  1:51:01   1:07)
==================================================
  1      8  Natalie Gradwohl     21:33
  2     11  Morgana D'Ottavi     21:49
  3     13  Sara Shonkwiler      22:28
  4     14  Susanna Maisto       22:31
  5     15  Lily Durkee          22:40
  6   ( 18) Lara Shonkwiler      22:56
  7   ( 19) Regina Gretschel     23:10

  3.    78  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  22:49  1:54:04   3:35)
==================================================
  1      3  Catherine Oberfield   21:07
  2      6  Holyna Nhean         21:28
  3     20  Riani Carr           23:14
  4     21  Abigail Hines        23:33
  5     28  Lily Prokop          24:42
  6   ( 29) Onesty Peoples       24:46
  7   ( 47) Maika Taguchi        30:00

  4.   115  SPRINGBROOK                         (  23:58  1:59:49   5:24)
==================================================
  1      1  Karen Escobedo       20:33
  2     23  Camila Blaha         23:54
  3     25  Diamond Bruns        24:14
  4     31  Alejandra Daley      25:11
  5     35  Jade Weisletten      25:57
  6   ( 36) Michelle Mitch       26:02
  7   ( 46) Stacy Omosa          28:55

  5.   123  NORTHWOOD                           (  24:15  2:01:13   4:32)
==================================================
  1      4  Alexis Doon          21:09
  2     26  Gabriella Armonda    24:28
  3     27  Brody Harkless       24:32
  4     32  Samantha Brown       25:23
  5     34  Natalie Cruz         25:41
  6   ( 38) Laura Goldman        26:42
  7   ( 42) Manpreet Dayal       27:25

  6.   135  PAINT BRANCH                        (  24:34  2:02:49   3:53)
==================================================
  1     17  Bethlehem Taye       22:50
  2     22  Kyra Badrian         23:44
  3     24  Breanna Coleman      23:57
  4     33  Yusrah Adebayo       25:35
  5     39  Ifechukurld Arah     26:43
  6   ( 41) Mary Mehari          27:21
  7   ( 45) Aariel Matthews      28:00

  7.   194  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  26:51  2:14:15   3:07)
==================================================
  1     30  Emily Hoang          24:52
  2     37  Caitlyn Woodham      26:42
  3     40  Brionna Gray         26:57
  4     43  Ashley Johnson       27:45
  5     44  Morgan Davis         27:59
  6   ( 48) Maya Alas Franco     34:10


           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                No.   School               Race1   Pace     
===== =================== ===== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Taiwo Adekoya        4540 PAINT BRANCH           19:33  6:19 
    2 Amanuel Gebremariam  4341 ALBERT EINSTEIN        19:38  6:20 
    3 Steven Anderson      4543 PAINT BRANCH           19:46  6:23 
    4 Yoseph Gebru         4547 PAINT BRANCH           19:57  6:26 
    5 Jurgen Hernandez     4343 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:08  6:30 
    6 Griffin Rowell       4356 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:10  6:31 
    7 Ricardo Francis      4500 NORTHWOOD              20:13  6:32 
    8 Brian Quach          4519 NORTHWOOD              20:20  6:34 
    9 Sergio Monrroy       4413 JOHN F KENNEDY         20:23  6:35 
   10 Michael O'Neill      4516 NORTHWOOD              20:27  6:36 
   11 Marcus Hibblen       4344 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:38  6:40 
   12 Kurt Liming          4348 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:40  6:40 
   13 Gabriel Moses        4515 NORTHWOOD              20:41  6:41 
   14 Jared Marx-Kuo       4467 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:46  6:42 
   15 Eli Polston          4353 ALBERT EINSTEIN        20:58  6:46 
   16 Nicolas Koch-Gallup  4464 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       20:58  6:46 
   17 Nahom Getnet         4508 NORTHWOOD              21:14  6:51 
   18 Noah Siskind         4358 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:21  6:54 
   19 Adam Richardson      4354 ALBERT EINSTEIN        21:23  6:54 
   20 Malik Satia          4555 PAINT BRANCH           21:36  6:59 
   21 Dinesh Tharmalingam  4416 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:39  6:59 
   22 Vangelis Alexandris  4541 PAINT BRANCH           21:43  7:01 
   23 Calvin Sempebwa      4556 PAINT BRANCH           21:45  7:01 
   24 Trevor Blietz        4407 JOHN F KENNEDY         21:50  7:03 
   25 Alex Jung            4603 SPRINGBROOK            21:51  7:03 
   26 Aaron Robertson      4585 SPRINGBROOK            21:59  7:06 
   27 Ebenezer Arunkumar   4590 SPRINGBROOK            22:01  7:06 
   28 William Yendall      4521 NORTHWOOD              22:02  7:07 
   29 Liam Martin          4466 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:12  7:10 
   30 William Bui          4334 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:13  7:10 
   31 Alexander Brassel    4447 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:14  7:11 
   32 John Gorman          4457 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:15  7:11 
   33 Cameron Kane         4604 SPRINGBROOK            22:21  7:13 
   34 Nathaniel Blower     4446 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:23  7:14 
   35 Evan Dozier          4336 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:26  7:15 
   36 Thierry Siewe        4483 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:30  7:16 
   37 Darren Florin        4507 NORTHWOOD              22:31  7:16 
   38 Nicholas Kilby       4606 SPRINGBROOK            22:31  7:16 
   39 Douglas Tong         4587 SPRINGBROOK            22:33  7:17 
   40 Tom Fulton           4340 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:36  7:18 
   41 Hari Patel           4475 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:38  7:18 
   42 Jacob Ryder          4477 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:39  7:19 
   43 Jordan Johnson       4551 PAINT BRANCH           22:40  7:19 
   44 Leonard Eisen        4337 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:40  7:19 
   45 Grady Jakobsberg     4462 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:42  7:20 
   46 Ben Geertseema       4455 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       22:42  7:20 
   47 Brandon Coleman      4382 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     22:43  7:20 
   48 Ryan Gunnison        4510 NORTHWOOD              22:46  7:21 
   49 Avi Goldsmith        4342 ALBERT EINSTEIN        22:55  7:24 
   50 Ezra Hollander       4602 SPRINGBROOK            23:10  7:29 
   51 Matthew Allen        4443 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       23:18  7:31 
   52 Dair Rivas-Cruz      4355 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:44  7:40 
   53 Nelson Le            4346 ALBERT EINSTEIN        23:45  7:40 
   54 Gregory Beltre       4593 SPRINGBROOK            23:47  7:41 
   55 Aaron Cooke          4383 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     23:48  7:41 
   56 Daniel Eiskant       4409 JOHN F KENNEDY         23:52  7:42 
   57 Daniel Rossi         4415 JOHN F KENNEDY         23:55  7:43 
   58 Stephen Nuhley       4414 JOHN F KENNEDY         23:59  7:45 
   59 Max Maynard          4349 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:04  7:46 
   60 Marco Saah           4478 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:06  7:47 
   61 Paul Bass            4445 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:19  7:51 
   62 Raanan Hileman       4461 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:25  7:53 
   63 Jahvon Grey          4598 SPRINGBROOK            24:29  7:54 
   64 Matt Hazlett         4559 SIENA                  24:30  7:55 
   65 Kevin Feng           4339 ALBERT EINSTEIN        24:36  7:56 
   66 James (cole Sebasti  4481 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       24:43  7:59 
   67 Jordan Greene        4548 PAINT BRANCH           24:50  8:01 
   68 Tavon Giaquinta      4509 NORTHWOOD              24:51  8:01 
   69 Sheldon Mizelle      4513 NORTHWOOD              25:03  8:05 
   70 Matthew Martin       4512 NORTHWOOD              25:07  8:06 
   71 Alexander Noonan     4390 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:15  8:09 
   72 Jorge Alvarez        4542 PAINT BRANCH           25:18  8:10 
   73 John Huddle          4387 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     25:20  8:11 
   74 Jacob Bhatti         4546 PAINT BRANCH           25:22  8:11 
   75 Steven Monaghan      4514 NORTHWOOD              25:25  8:12 
   76 Julian Andaya        4332 ALBERT EINSTEIN        25:39  8:17 
   77 Aidan Murphy         4471 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:43  8:18 
   78 Ian Thorne           4485 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       25:52  8:21 
   79 Andres Merlos        4350 ALBERT EINSTEIN        26:00  8:23 
   80 Zerhai Ghebre        4410 JOHN F KENNEDY         26:01  8:24 
   81 Laura Goldman        4493 NORTHWOOD              26:04  8:25 
   82 Nathan Vorachack     4612 SPRINGBROOK            26:06  8:25 
   83 Alex Conrad          4596 SPRINGBROOK            26:17  8:29 
   84 Ramsey Telhami       4611 SPRINGBROOK            26:24  8:31 
   85 Brian Pappas         4608 SPRINGBROOK            26:31  8:33 
   86 William Bravo        4505 NORTHWOOD              26:33  8:34 
   87 Danny Heins          4600 SPRINGBROOK            26:35  8:35 
   88 Diego Millan         4412 JOHN F KENNEDY         26:38  8:36 
   89 Ariel Gomez          4386 JAMES HUBERT BLAKE     26:48  8:39 
   90 Zabiah Aubari        4545 PAINT BRANCH           27:09  8:46 
   91 Chris Tang           4520 NORTHWOOD              27:13  8:47 
   92 Vitung Quach         4609 SPRINGBROOK            27:53  9:00 
   93 Remzi Hazboun        4460 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       27:55  9:01 
   94 Addison Adams        4558 SIENA                  27:59  9:02 
   95 Lawrence Pina        4352 ALBERT EINSTEIN        28:51  9:19 
   96 Jose Leandro         4347 ALBERT EINSTEIN        29:03  9:23 
   97 Nathaniel Asfew      4544 PAINT BRANCH           35:07 11:20 
   98 Hector Blanco        4406 JOHN F KENNEDY         36:03 11:38 

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                      Boys JV Championship Team Results

  1.    36  ALBERT EINSTEIN                     (  19:16  1:36:19   1:02)
==================================================
  1      2  Amanuel Gebremariam   18:39
  2      5  Jurgen Hernandez     19:09
  3      6  Griffin Rowell       19:11
  4     11  Marcus Hibblen       19:39
  5     12  Kurt Liming          19:41
  6   ( 15) Eli Polston          19:59
  7   ( 18) Noah Siskind         20:22

  2.    48  PAINT BRANCH                        (  19:32  1:37:40   2:10)
==================================================
  1      1  Taiwo Adekoya        18:34
  2      3  Steven Anderson      18:47
  3      4  Yoseph Gebru         18:58
  4     19  Malik Satia          20:37
  5     21  Vangelis Alexandris   20:44
  6   ( 22) Calvin Sempebwa      20:46
  7   ( 37) Jordan Johnson       21:41

  3.    55  NORTHWOOD                           (  19:36  1:38:00   1:01)
==================================================
  1      7  Ricardo Francis      19:14
  2      8  Brian Quach          19:21
  3     10  Michael O'Neill      19:28
  4     13  Gabriel Moses        19:42
  5     17  Nahom Getnet         20:15
  6   ( 27) William Yendall      21:03
  7   ( 34) Darren Florin        21:32

  4.   117  MONTGOMERY BLAIR                    (  20:43  1:43:31   1:29)
==================================================
  1     14  Jared Marx-Kuo       19:47
  2     16  Nicolas Koch-Gallup   20:00
  3     28  Liam Martin          21:13
  4     29  Alexander Brassel    21:15
  5     30  John Gorman          21:16
  6   ( 32) Nathaniel Blower     21:24
  7   ( 33) Thierry Siewe        21:31

  5.   135  JOHN F KENNEDY                      (  21:21  1:46:44   3:32)
==================================================
  1      9  Sergio Monrroy       19:24
  2     20  Dinesh Tharmalingam   20:40
  3     23  Trevor Blietz        20:51
  4     41  Daniel Eiskant       22:53
  5     42  Daniel Rossi         22:56
  6   ( 43) Stephen Nuhley       23:00
  7   ( 46) Zerhai Ghebre        25:02

  6.   141  SPRINGBROOK                         (  21:10  1:45:48   0:40)
==================================================
  1     24  Alex Jung            20:52
  2     25  Aaron Robertson      21:00
  3     26  Ebenezer Arunkumar   21:02
  4     31  Cameron Kane         21:22
  5     35  Nicholas Kilby       21:32
  6   ( 36) Douglas Tong         21:34
  7   ( 39) Ezra Hollander       22:11

  7.   214  JAMES HUBERT BLAKE                  (  23:48  1:58:59   4:05)
==================================================
  1     38  Brandon Coleman      21:44
  2     40  Aaron Cooke          22:49
  3     44  Alexander Noonan     24:16
  4     45  John Huddle          24:21
  5     47  Ariel Gomez          25:49


                                                                      Page 1
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                      Middle School Boys Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School                         Race4   Pace     
===== =================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jonah Ruskin        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL        9:49  6:20 
    2 Tyler Wilson        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL        9:57  6:25 
    3 Simeon Mussie       NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:12  6:35 
    4 Henry Wiebe         TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        10:38  6:51 
    5 Ben Simpson         NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       10:58  7:05 
    6 David Hinds         PARKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL           11:01  7:07 
    7 Ethan Rose          SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              11:05  7:09 
    8 Liana Wilkinson     NORTH BETHESDA MIDDLE SCHOOL     11:08  7:11 
    9 Ian McCormick       SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              11:48  7:37 
   10 Sam Phan            SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   11:52  7:39 
   11 Tristram Dorr       SSIMS                            11:56  7:42 
   12 Bilal Siddiqui      PARKLAND MIDDLE SCHOOL           11:58  7:43 
   13 Douglas Abraham Jac SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:09  7:51 
   14 Evan Moore          SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:26  8:01 
   15 Noah Sintayehu      SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY           12:32  8:05 
   16 Price Russell       SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:32  8:05 
   17 Nathan Fouse        TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        12:33  8:06 
   18 Justin Woodham      PARKLAND MAGNET MIDDLE SCHOOL    12:43  8:12 
   19 Quinn Buckley       SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:47  8:15 
   20 Sean Case           SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   12:48  8:15 
   21 Frank Zimmer        SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              12:50  8:17 
   22 Noah Pettiford      LANCE PETTIFORD                  12:55  8:20 
   23 Daniel Ant Rodrigue                                  13:02  8:24 
   24 John Young III      SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL              13:22  8:37 
   25 Alec Cummings       NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       13:29  8:42 
   26 Peter Geertsema     SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MI   13:34  8:45 
   27 Larkin Kern         TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        13:54  8:58 
   28 Bryan Cummings      NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL       15:29  9:59 
   29 Andrew Bloner       TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL        15:41 10:07 
   30 Ezra Dessie         BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE SCHOOL      16:41 10:46 
   31 Amit Nathan         BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE SCHOOL      16:44 10:48

***************************** ENTRY LIST **********************************
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                         MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAMS

  1.    25  NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE SCHOOL          (  10:53    54:25   3:40)
==================================================
  1      1  Jonah Ruskin          9:49
  2      2  Tyler Wilson          9:57
  3      3  Simeon Mussie        10:12
  4      4  Ben Simpson          10:58
  5     15  Alec Cummings        13:29
  6   ( 17) Bryan Cummings       15:29

  2.    42  SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL                 (  12:05  1:00:24   1:45)
==================================================
  1      5  Ethan Rose           11:05
  2      6  Ian McCormick        11:48
  3      8  Douglas Abraham Jacob   12:09
  4     10  Price Russell        12:32
  5     13  Frank Zimmer         12:50
  6   ( 14) John Young III       13:22

  3.    55  SILVER SPRING INTERNATIONAL MIDDLE  (  12:42  1:03:27   1:42)
==================================================
  1      7  Sam Phan             11:52
  2      9  Evan Moore           12:26
  3     11  Quinn Buckley        12:47
  4     12  Sean Case            12:48
  5     16  Peter Geertsema      13:34

  
                                                                      Page 1
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                     Middle School Girls Championship
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com

Place Name                School               Race5   Pace     
===== =================== ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Jasmine Chin        PARKLAND MIDDLE SCHO   11:13  7:14 
    2 Josephine Brane-Wri SILVER SPRING INTERN   11:13  7:15 
    3 Isadora Germain     TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE S   11:48  7:37 
    4 Sarah Heaphy        NEWPORT MILL MIDDLE    12:19  7:57 
    5 Madison Armonda     SILVER SPRING INTERN   12:30  8:04 
    6 Malika Buscaino     SILVER SPRING INTERN   12:52  8:18 
    7 Mia Rothberg        TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE S   13:01  8:24 
    8 Melissa Nguyen      NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   13:06  8:27 
    9 Liana Wilkinson     NORTH BETHESDA MIDDL   13:08  8:28 
   10 Anna Moore          SILVER SPRING INTERN   13:15  8:33 
   11 Sydney Ruckdeschel  BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE   13:16  8:33 
   12 Jennifer Chambers   OTHER                  13:21  8:37 
   13 Kayla Newby         SILVER SPRING INTERN   13:23  8:38 
   14 Emily Kirk          BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE   15:16  9:51 
   15 Caitlin Buckley     EASTERN MIDDLE SCHOO   16:13 10:28 
   16 J J Marshall        SIENA                  16:59 10:58 
   17 Marie Akoto         BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE   17:24 11:14 
   18 Arsema Negash       BRIGGS CHANEY MIDDLE   17:25 11:14 
   19 Lainey Polmateer    SIENA                  18:27 11:54 
   
   
           5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                            Elementary School 
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                School                              Ag Race6   Pace     
===== =================== =================================== == ======= ===== 
    1 Grayson Wendel      CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL            10:54  7:02 
    2 Charlie Wiebe       OAK VIEW ELEMENTARY                      11:11  7:13 
    3 Tommaso Allen       HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 11:12  7:14 
    4 Ethan Badrian       CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL            11:14  7:15 
    5 Jason Parks         OTHER                                    11:18  7:18 
    6 Ian Parsons                                             8    11:50  7:38 
    7 Lamar Wilson        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 12:19  7:57 
    8 Maddie Zimmer       WOODLIN ELEMENTARY                       12:40  8:11 
    9 Miles Wilson        FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 12:54  8:19 
   10 Jacob Yokoyama      SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTARY                   13:33  8:44 
   11 Claire Baumert      WOODLIN ELEMENTARY                  10   13:48  8:55 
   12 Jacob Badrian       CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL            14:07  9:06 
   13 Johnnie Peace       FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 14:11  9:09 
   14 Maria Bond-Lamberty HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 14:35  9:24 
   15 Drew Dillard        TULIP GROVES                        7    14:49  9:34 
   16 Caleb Plank         HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 14:52  9:36 
   17 James Case          HIGHLAND ELEMENTARY                      14:53  9:36 
   18 Emma Armonda        OTHER                                    15:12  9:48 
   19 Amelia Diaz         ROCK CREEK FOREST                   9    15:39 10:06 
   20 Lincoln Wendel      CANNON ROAD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL            15:39 10:06 
   21 Seth Nathan         ROLLING TERRACE ELEMENTARY               16:02 10:21 
   22 Katherine Nguyen    NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOOL                    16:41 10:46 
   23 Christina Anderson  BURTONSVILLE                        10   16:51 10:53 
   24 Henry Kohlenstein                                       3    18:40 12:03 
   25 Leslie Patton       FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY                 18:51 12:10 
   26 Jordan Levy         HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMENTARY                 20:17 13:05 
   27 Henry Wiebe         TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE SCHOOL                20:31 13:15 
   28 Violet Kohlenstein  FOREST KNOLLS ELEMENTARY            5    21:14 13:42 
   29 Michael Armonda     OTHER                                    29:37 19:07 
   30 Unknown                                                      29:40 19:08 

              5th Annual MCPS Consortia Cross-Country Championship
                 Northwood High School  - October 12, 2013
 
                              Open 5K Results
           Address corrections or concerns to rhall@mdtiming.com
Place Name                Ag School               Race7   Pace     
===== =================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1 Andrew Bradeur      23                        16:22  5:17 
    2 Gio Reumante           NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   19:40  6:21 
    3 Winston Wilkinson I 13 WALTER JOHNSON         20:18  6:33 
    4 Ryan Menderson      18                        20:36  6:39 
    5 Michael Oreilly        GALWAY ELEMENTARY SC   20:43  6:41 
    6 Ben Bond-Lamberty      HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   21:03  6:48 
    7 Rocco Armcna        48 NORTHWOOD              21:21  6:53 
    8 Jakob Hagmann       17                        22:10  7:09 
    9 Benjamin Yokoyama      OTHER                  23:23  7:33 
   10 Luke Schoppert      17 BLAIR                  23:38  7:38 
   11 Heidi Armonda          NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   24:25  7:53 
   12 Wes Geertsema          MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   24:41  7:58 
   13 Chris Z                SLIGO MIDDLE SCHOOL    24:56  8:03 
   14 Marco D'Ottavi      56 BLAIR                  26:18  8:29 
   15 Sean Rose              GALWAY ELEMENTARY SC   26:59  8:42 
   16 Gordon Brenne          ALBERT EINSTEIN HIGH   27:25  8:51 
   17 Robert Levy            OAK VIEW ELEMENTARY    27:42  8:56 
   18 Steve Petersen         SILVER SPRING INTERN   27:50  8:59 
   19 Michael Buckley        OTHER                  27:51  8:59 
   20 Mike Sauter            NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   27:54  9:00 
   21 David Siskind       54                        28:01  9:03 
   22 John Lill              MONTGOMERY BLAIR HIG   28:19  9:08 
   23 Rich Montgomery     48                        29:10  9:25 
   24 Cheri Wiggs         55                        29:10  9:25 
   25 Jill Ortman-Fouse      TAKOMA PARK MIDDLE S   29:58  9:40 
   26 Donna Case             HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   31:39 10:13 
   27 Jeff Schoppert      48 BLAIR                  31:39 10:13 
   28 Deborah Levy           HIGHLAND VIEW ELEMEN   32:03 10:21 
   29 Brody Nesbitt          FOREST KNOLLS ELEMEN   32:26 10:28 
   30 Annaleigh Baremore  16 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:51 11:15 
   31 Susanna Maisto      15 MONTGOMERY BLAIR       34:52 11:15 
   32 Michele Rovins      46                        37:18 12:02 
   33 Christine White     54                        37:56 12:14 
   34 Brenda Gaskill      50                        40:12 12:58 
   35 Christine Mizelle      NORTHWOOD HIGH SCHOO   42:15 13:38 
   36 Sara Melnick           SLIGO CREEK ELEMENTA   48:21 15:36 




Return to Top

Email | About