MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Adidas XC Challenge
Adidas XC Challenge History
Hosted By: Adidas
Cary, North Carolina
2013-09-21
http://www.flashresults.com/2014_Meets/xc/adidas/

Results from tristaterunnur.com
 Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 4  Boys 5k   CC Championship
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
---------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Phillip hall              11 Terry Sanford          15:08.5    1             
  2 Wyatt Maxey               12 Providence             15:08.7    2             
  3 Ty Sauerbrey              11 Lake Norman            15:17.9    3             
  4 William Roberson          12 Broughton              15:19.0    4             
  5 Tanis Baldwin             11 East Henderson         15:30.2    5             
  6 Mihret Coulter            12 Apex                   15:30.6    6             
  7 Ryan Brady                12 East Chapel Hill       15:31.6    7             
  8 Evan Benjamin             11 Midlothian             15:40.7    8             
  9 Tommy Mulroy*             12 Midlothian             15:42.1    9             
 10 John Dalton Rohr          12 Broughton              15:42.5   10             
 11 Collin Loy                12 Southern Alamance      15:44.7   11             
 12 Noah Combs                11 Blacksburg             15:46.1   12             
 13 Asher Smith-Rose          12 Broughton              15:47.4   13             
 14 Paul Adam                 12 Lee-Davis              15:52.0   14             
 15 Collin Hahn*              11 Midlothian             15:53.8   15             
 16 McCann Sheridan           12 JM Robinson            15:58.0   16             
 17 Drew Roeber               11 Chapel Hill            15:58.1   17             
 18 Alex Riishojgaard         12 Bethesda-Chevy C       15:59.1   18             
 19 Josh Mitchell             11 Cary Academy           15:59.2   19             
 20 Michael Staples           11 South View             16:02.5   20             
 21 Jeremy Brown              10 Broughton              16:03.3   21             
 22 Kevin Pulliam             12 Gonzaga                16:03.7   22             
 23 Kenneth Hagen             12 Blacksburg             16:05.9   23             
 24 colton lawson             11 Northern Durham        16:06.1                  
 25 Dean Abushouk             11 Cary                   16:09.6   24             
 26 Ben Schmidt               11 Hoggard                16:10.5   25             
 27 Titus Grant               11 South View             16:12.0   26             
 28 Grayson Morgan            12 Lee-Davis              16:12.6   27             
 29 Daniel Read               12 Ocean Lakes            16:12.7   28             
 30 Jack Cawley               10 Middle Creek           16:13.7   29             
 31 Carl Geiger               12 Apex                   16:14.2   30             
 32 Colin Vilen               12 Chapel Hill            16:15.2   31             
 33 Chris Hoyle               12 Gonzaga                16:17.8   32             
 34 William Sandin            11 Broughton              16:20.3   33             
 35 Josh Barrett              12 Cary                   16:21.7   34             
 36 Joseph Moody              11 South View             16:22.2   35             
 37 Kyle Christ               11 West Johnston          16:23.4   36             
 38 Bradley Shawen            12 Quince Orchard         16:24.4   37             
 39 Peter Horton              12 Bethesda-Chevy C       16:25.2   38             
 40 Michael Carter            12 Blacksburg             16:25.4   39             
 41 Jake Blizzard             11 Marvin Ridge           16:26.8   40             
 42 JT Klimek                 11 Cardinal Gibbons       16:29.1   41             
 43 Coleman Mitchell           8 Cary Academy           16:30.0   42             
 44 Ethan Ready               10 East Chapel Hill       16:32.7   43             
 45 Parker Lee                11 Fuquay-Varina          16:33.6   44             
 46 Wyatt Miller              11 Apex                   16:34.8   45             
 47 Robel Tecle               12 Cary                   16:35.4   46             
 48 Max Fulmer                11 Ocean Lakes            16:35.9   47             
 49 Connor McDonald           10 East Chapel Hill       16:37.1   48             
 50 Daniel Hinshaw            12 Southeast Guilford     16:37.5   49             
 51 Liam Walsh                10 Quince Orchard         16:37.5   50             
 52 Connor Lane               09 Cardinal Gibbons       16:38.0   51             
 53 Chris O'Brien             12 Raleigh Charter        16:38.1                  
 54 Justin Dorner-Thomas      10 Broughton              16:38.3   52             
 55 John Will                 12 Ocean Lakes            16:38.4   53             
 56 Luke Sumerford            12 Grimsley               16:39.3   54             
 57 Jordan Kokoska            11 Apex                   16:39.4   55             
 58 Grant Rodgers             12 Heritage               16:39.8   56             
 59 Ryan McCann               12 Quince Orchard         16:40.9   57             
 60 Sam Teller                10 Blacksburg             16:41.9   58             
 61 Sam Baker                 11 Bethesda-Chevy C       16:42.6   59             
 62 Lance Bullerwell          12 Leesville Road         16:42.7   60             
 63 Zach Wilson               10 Midlothian             16:45.5   61             
 64 Joel Freeman              11 Grimsley               16:46.6   62             
 65 Calhoun Stirling          11 Ocean Lakes            16:46.7   63             
 66 Cole Dickerson            12 Monticello             16:48.4   64             
 67 Matthew Connor            11 Blacksburg             16:48.6   65             
 68 Evan Fabish               11 West Springfield       16:49.1   66             
 69 James Jushchuk            12 Carrboro               16:49.3   67             
 70 Erik Salgado              10 Apex                   16:49.6   68             
 71 Daniel Ferguson           11 Marvin Ridge           16:49.7   69             
 72 Aaron Arslan              10 Handley                16:49.9   70             
 73 Jonathan Seith            11 Apex                   16:51.6   71             
 73 Jeffrey Williams          11 Chapel Hill            16:51.6   72             
 75 Cole Talton               11 Handley                16:51.7   73             
 76 Christopher Diaz          12 Durham School Ar       16:52.7   74             
 77 Walter Johnson            12 Pine Forest            16:53.4   75             
 78 Max Blackburn             10 Chapel Hill            16:54.7   76             
 79 Jacob Keen                11 West Springfield       16:55.9   77             
 80 Nahom Teshome             11 West Springfield       16:55.9   78             
 81 Peter Williams            11 Chapel Hill            16:56.2   79             
 82 Graham Parker             11 Hoggard                16:56.4   80             
 83 Teddy Frisk               10 Southern Alamance      16:57.5   81             
 84 Dylan Kannapell           10 Bethesda-Chevy C       16:57.7   82             
 85 Cody Nagy                 12 Cardinal Gibbons       16:59.1   83             
 86 Jacob McCoy               11 Blacksburg             17:00.2   84             
 87 Hunter Scaggs             12 Durham School Ar       17:00.8   85             
 88 Nikolas Silva             11 Durham School Ar       17:02.3   86             
 89 David Edwards             11 Cardinal Gibbons       17:03.0   87             
 90 Tim Ward                  11 West Springfield       17:04.5   88             
 91 Andrew Irrera             12 Hoggard                17:04.9   89             
 92 Joey DiSerafino           11 Raleigh Charter        17:05.7                  
 93 Zach Durand               12 Marvin Ridge           17:06.6   90             
 94 Adam Greco                11 West Johnston          17:06.7   91             
 95 Calvin Ulrich             12 Wake Forest-Role       17:07.1   92             
 96 William Kumi              12 Terry Sanford          17:08.8   93             
 97 Dylan Cohen               12 Providence             17:09.8   94             
 98 Austin Payeur             11 Marvin Ridge           17:10.0   95             
 99 Daniel Kim                11 Providence             17:10.3   96             
100 Jake Zawada               12 Cardinal Gibbons       17:10.8   97             
101 James Gildard             10 East Chapel Hill       17:11.3   98             
102 Jacob Floam               10 Gonzaga                17:11.9   99             
103 Will Wimbish              11 Gonzaga                17:11.9  100             
104 Austin Slowin             10 Grimsley               17:12.6  101             
105 Brendan Wiles             12 Ocean Lakes            17:13.7  102             
106 Sam Russell               12 Cary Academy           17:14.2  104             
106 Flip Bishop               12 Blacksburg             17:14.2  103             
108 Matthew Coates            11 Bayard Rustin          17:15.0  105             
109 Andrew Smith              11 West Springfield       17:15.2  106             
110 Ethen Lund                11 Cardinal Gibbons       17:15.4  107             
111 Bailey Autry              10 Wake Forest-Role       17:15.8  108             
112 Alec Carlson              10 Panther Creek          17:16.5  109             
113 Kyle Manetz               11 Ocean Lakes            17:18.6  110             
114 Jacob Townsend            11 Apex                   17:19.6  111             
115 Robbie Simmons            10 Broughton              17:20.7  112             
116 Chris Holland             11 West Springfield       17:21.1  113             
117 Connor Peeples            10 Cardinal Gibbons       17:21.8  114             
118 Joshua Gregory            11 Panther Creek          17:22.5  115             
119 Patrick Arata             12 Terry Sanford          17:22.8  116             
120 David Evans               11 JM Robinson            17:23.2  117             
121 Christopher Cortina       11 Cardinal Gibbons       17:23.3                  
122 Ben Thoms                 11 Quince Orchard         17:24.3  118             
123 Brennie Reichart          12 Bayard Rustin          17:24.7  119             
124 tanner sutter             10 Providence             17:26.0  120             
125 Sam Hedges                12 Carrboro               17:26.2  121             
126 Luke Toth                 12 West Springfield       17:26.9  122             
127 Robinson Snider           10 Hoggard                17:27.1  123             
128 Jacob Ennis               09 Lake Norman            17:28.4  124             
129 Anthony Strapp            12 Leesville Road         17:29.2  125             
130 Roark Habegger            10 Marvin Ridge           17:29.7  126             
131 Aaron Wickard             12 Ocean Lakes            17:29.7  127             
132 Anthony Cortina           11 Cardinal Gibbons       17:30.4                  
133 Peter Sikorsky            11 Gonzaga                17:31.3  128             
134 Nathan Sudduth            11 Hoggard                17:31.3  129             
135 Matt Boden                12 Bethesda-Chevy C       17:31.8  130             
136 Matt Dausch               12 Heritage               17:32.2  131             
137 Charlie Laatsch           12 Marvin Ridge           17:32.4  132             
138 Sergio Adame              11 JM Robinson            17:33.1  133             
139 Michael Jarosz            11 Gonzaga                17:33.2  134             
140 Josh DeJoya               12 Leesville Road         17:33.2  135             
141 Bryce Wason               12 West Springfield       17:34.0                  
142 Austin Crawford           12 South View             17:34.8  136             
143 Jose Gonzales             12 Southern Alamance      17:35.0  137             
144 Matt Carson               12 Marvin Ridge           17:36.0  138             
145 logan sutter              10 Providence             17:37.1  139             
146 Josh Grant                10 Lee-Davis              17:37.2  140             
147 Tracy (Alex) Stone        12 Fuquay-Varina          17:38.8  141             
148 Will Harris               11 Cardinal Gibbons       17:39.2                  
149 Morgan Potter*            12 Midlothian             17:41.1  142             
150 Chaise Williams           12 Leesville Road         17:41.1  143             
151 Thomas Little             10 Durham School Ar       17:41.4  144             
152 Nathan Marquard           12 Apex                   17:42.0                  
153 Chris Moore               11 Nash Central           17:43.6  145             
154 Mack Despard              09 Marvin Ridge           17:44.3                  
155 Spencer Loy               10 Southern Alamance      17:45.3  146             
156 Spencer Vogt              11 Bayard Rustin          17:45.5  147             
157 Brandon Hontz             09 Bayard Rustin          17:45.7  148             
158 jonathan timothy          09 Chapel Hill            17:45.8  149             
159 Matt Ruston               12 East Chapel Hill       17:46.3  150             
160 Sydney Wiegman            10 Hoggard                17:46.4  151             
161 Leighton Boiar            11 Cary Academy           17:47.4  152             
162 Bradley Bocker            11 Lake Norman            17:47.5  153             
163 Paul Campion              11 Gonzaga                17:48.1  154             
164 Adam Arslan               12 Handley                17:48.6  155             
165 Ariel Shores              12 Southeast Guilford     17:49.0  156             
166 Nicholas Ransing          11 Quince Orchard         17:50.3  157             
167 Jacob Lipsey              09 Marvin Ridge           17:51.2                  
168 Eric Artrip               10 Leesville Road         17:54.0  158             
169 Thomas Marshall           12 Cary Academy           17:54.8  159             
170 Sam Hainbach              12 Bethesda-Chevy C       17:55.0  160             
171 Collin Emerson            12 Lake Norman            17:56.0  161             
172 Garrett Patnode           11 Handley                17:56.1  162             
173 Michael Bloemeke          12 Leesville Road         17:56.2  163             
174 Enrique Guerra            10 Carrboro               17:56.8  164             
175 Morgan Vest               11 Lee-Davis              17:57.2  165             
176 Court Warfield            09 Midlothian             17:57.4  166             
177 Mac Sochor                11 Monticello             17:57.5  167             
178 Matt Burtner              12 Ocean Lakes            17:57.6                  
179 Ben Hostetler             11 Wesleyan Academy       17:58.2                  
180 Jack Saha                 09 Middle Creek           17:58.5  168             
181 Brian Diroff              11 Bayard Rustin          17:58.6  169             
182 Tucker Owens              09 East Chapel Hill       17:59.0  170             
183 Jesse Naylor              12 Southeast Guilford     17:59.4  171             
184 Thomas Michener           12 Monticello             17:59.6  172             
185 John Foulkes              12 Panther Creek          18:00.0  173             
186 James Lundergan           09 Cary                   18:01.1  174             
187 Shreyas Ashok             10 Cary Academy           18:01.3  175             
188 Colin Welborn             12 Panther Creek          18:01.6  176             
189 Mitch Costa               12 Providence             18:02.0  177             
190 Matt Thornton             10 Cary                   18:02.2  178             
191 Spencer Colwell           12 Apex                   18:02.4                  
192 Matt Sholtis              11 Apex                   18:02.5                  
193 Teddy Gelman              12 Quince Orchard         18:04.1  179             
194 Jake Fritz                11 Grimsley               18:04.7  180             
195 Carson Fawzi              11 Panther Creek          18:06.1  181             
196 Paul Evans                09 JM Robinson            18:07.5  182             
197 will mcswain              10 Providence             18:08.5  183             
198 Avery Marsh               11 Carrboro               18:09.2  184             
199 Throckmorton Eric         12 Cary                   18:09.8  185             
200 Seth Byrd                 11 West Johnston          18:09.9  186             
201 Anthony Hampton           11 Heritage               18:10.2  187             
202 Sean Nichol               10 Leesville Road         18:10.5  188             
203 Andrew Gonce              11 Monticello             18:11.3  189             
204 Logan Sewell              12 East Henderson         18:11.9  190             
205 Amon Williams             12 Carrboro               18:12.1  191             
206 Josh McLemore             10 South View             18:12.1  192             
207 Conlon Brown              11 Middle Creek           18:13.5  193             
208 Andrew Ray                11 Cary                   18:13.9  194             
209 Sheldon Harris            11 Lee-Davis              18:14.8  195             
210 Peyton Smith              11 Pine Forest            18:14.9  196             
211 Luis Remigio              11 Terry Sanford          18:15.2  197             
212 Scott Spak                11 Bayard Rustin          18:15.7  198             
213 Darian Torres             10 South View             18:16.3  199             
214 Kyle Bollinger            11 Quince Orchard         18:17.1  200             
215 Christopher Nyborg        10 Quince Orchard         18:17.1                  
216 Dakota Schaub             12 Pine Forest            18:17.5  201             
217 Drew Wolanski             11 Monticello             18:18.2  202             
218 Josh Hennen               12 Chapel Hill            18:18.6  203             
219 Grant Hall                12 Panther Creek          18:19.7  204             
220 Joey Kreiling             09 Durham School Ar       18:21.0  205             
221 Andrew Warner             10 Bayard Rustin          18:21.8  206             
222 Rigo Martinez             11 Bayard Rustin          18:21.9                  
223 Jimmy Cook                11 Bayard Rustin          18:22.1                  
224 Nathan Andress            12 Carrboro               18:23.1  207             
225 RJ Brown                  10 West Johnston          18:23.3  208             
226 Sam Boggess               12 Panther Creek          18:24.2  209             
227 TJ Bleichner              11 Fuquay-Varina          18:24.6  210             
228 Casey Marchant            09 Handley                18:25.6  211             
229 Kurt Naumann              09 Terry Sanford          18:26.8  212             
230 Payton Goodwin            10 Southern Alamance      18:27.8  213             
231 Zander McNeish            11 Monticello             18:29.1  214             
232 Masaya Tojo               11 Carrboro               18:29.3  215             
233 Chris Hassel              09 East Chapel Hill       18:31.8  216             
234 Matt Longest              12 Lee-Davis              18:33.3  217             
235 Brian Mott                12 Pine Forest            18:34.2  218             
236 David Cottrell               Midlothian             18:34.5  219             
237 Monquell LeSane           10 South View             18:36.1  220             
238 Nick Villone              10 Bayard Rustin          18:36.5                  
239 Christian McCann          10 Quince Orchard         18:37.2                  
240 Devin Cain                11 Quince Orchard         18:37.8                  
241 David Schuler             12 Leesville Road         18:39.2                  
242 McKinney Brooks           09 Terry Sanford          18:39.4  221             
243 Stephen Balch             09 West Johnston          18:40.7  222             
244 Bryant Halsch             11 Southeast Guilford     18:40.9  223             
244 Will Flanagan             09 Grimsley               18:40.9  224             
246 Matthew Dean              11 Lee-Davis              18:41.1  225             
247 Jack Mueller              09 Lake Norman            18:41.7  226             
248 Luke Mcgann               11 Panther Creek          18:41.7                  
249 Gabriel Gonzalez          12 Heritage               18:42.1  227             
250 Brett Zeck                11 Wake Forest-Role       18:43.4  228             
251 Austin Morgan             10 Lee-Davis              18:44.2                  
252 Sam Maxfield              11 Pine Forest            18:44.8  229             
253 August Andrews            12 Hoggard                18:45.0  230             
254 Michael Miller            12 Cary Academy           18:45.2  231             
255 Jordan Wiegman            12 Hoggard                18:45.5                  
256 Jake Cochran                 Southeast Guilford     18:45.8  232             
257 Chase Blackwell           10 Pine Forest            18:47.0  233             
258 Robbie Courter            12 Lee-Davis              18:47.0                  
259 Wyatt Blanchette          11 Durham School Ar       18:47.2  234             
260 John Woodbridge           12 Durham School Ar       18:48.6  235             
261 Noah Winstead             11 Panther Creek          18:48.8                  
262 Jeremiah Gonzalez         12 Cary                   18:49.7                  
263 Sylas Mason               12 Handley                18:50.3  236             
264 Griffin Ellis                Southern Alamance      18:50.4  237             
265 Thomas Dunlap             10 Pine Forest            18:50.7  238             
266 Brian Williams            12 Nash Central           18:51.6  239             
267 Brandon Chan              12 East Chapel Hill       18:52.5                  
268 Jonathan Caicedo          11 Pine Forest            18:54.5                  
269 Jerry Shank               12 Pine Forest            18:57.0                  
270 Tyler Crum                09 Heritage               18:57.5  240             
271 Jacob Fonke               10 Terry Sanford          19:00.3  241             
272 Jesus Gonzalez-Ventura    12 South View             19:01.3                  
273 Montre Cash               09 Nash Central           19:04.4  242             
274 Brandon Weagraff           9 South View             19:08.9                  
275 Matt Park                 12 Monticello             19:09.1  243             
276 Joeseph Lawhorn           09 Wake Forest-Role       19:10.0  244             
277 Noah Johnstone            10 Handley                19:12.7  245             
278 Nick McNiffe              12 JM Robinson            19:16.6  246             
279 Chris Perez               11 West Johnston          19:17.7  247             
280 Avery Conyers             12 Southeast Guilford     19:19.0  248             
281 Tony Pierce               10 Southeast Guilford     19:19.4  249             
282 Preston Willon            11 Terry Sanford          19:20.0                  
283 Drew Lyon                 09 Wake Forest-Role       19:21.8  250             
284 Wesley Culbertson         10 East Henderson         19:23.0  251             
285 Tucker Penny              10 Middle Creek           19:23.8  252             
286 Drake Taylor              10 Southeast Guilford     19:24.9                  
287 Trevor Smith              12 Nash Central           19:27.5  253             
288 Markian Kuropas           09 Wake Forest-Role       19:30.8  254             
289 Michael Doty              12 West Johnston          19:32.1  255             
290 Joel Bryant               10 Heritage               19:33.3  256             
291 Cole Honeycutt             9 Carrboro               19:34.9                  
292 Zack Clark                10 Lake Norman            19:35.8  257             
293 Aaron Sisk                10 Grimsley               19:36.8  258             
294 Adam Bremer               12 South View             19:37.9                  
295 Noah Nelson               10 Heritage               19:42.1  259             
296 Sam Sanger                10 Middle Creek           19:42.5  260             
297 Tyler Murray              09 Wake Forest-Role       19:42.5  261             
298 Bailey Kerr               10 Heritage               19:42.7                  
299 Evan Harris               09 Lake Norman            19:43.0  262             
300 Tarek Zikry               11 Carrboro               19:43.7                  
301 Jacob Seeber              09 Grimsley               19:44.2  263             
302 Logan Burroughs           10 East Henderson         19:44.3  264             
303 Quest Taylor              11 Southeast Guilford     19:45.3                  
304 Harrison McClain-Rubin    12 Grimsley               19:45.8                  
305 Caussin Carter            12 Middle Creek           19:47.4  265             
306 Jarod York                10 Hoggard                19:52.2                  
307 Carson Edwards            09 Hoggard                19:53.7                  
308 German Gamboa                Southern Alamance      19:57.4  266             
309 Victor Simpson            12 Leesville Road         20:05.0                  
310 Dylon Stepp                9 East Henderson         20:05.2  267             
311 Zach Ripberger            11 Middle Creek           20:08.7  268             
312 Caleb Cantrell            11 JM Robinson            20:10.5  269             
313 Austin King                9 East Henderson         20:10.7  270             
314 Joseph Cook               09 Nash Central           20:12.2  271             
315 Jason Cox                 12 Carrboro               20:12.6                  
316 Kasola Tad                09 Nash Central           20:13.6  272             
317 Nick Manning              12 Nash Central           20:22.1  273             
318 Luke O' Dell              09 Fuquay-Varina          20:26.3  274             
319 Griffin Matthews          11 Heritage               20:30.5                  
320 Kevin Hogan               10 Southeast Guilford     20:31.2                  
321 Michael Fernez            10 JM Robinson            20:36.3  275             
322 Will Lancaster            09 Grimsley               20:51.7                  
323 Martin Malotky            11 Grimsley               20:52.7                  
324 Drew Winn                 10 East Henderson         21:19.5  276             
325 Logan Michalak            09 Cary                   21:33.2                  
326 Timothy Bethea            12 Fuquay-Varina          21:40.0  277             
327 Michael Tran              11 Fuquay-Varina          23:04.4  278             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Broughton                    81    4   10   13   21   33   52  112          
      Total Time:  1:19:12.50                                                    
         Average:    15:50.50                                                    
   2 Blacksburg                  197   12   23   39   58   65   84  103          
      Total Time:  1:21:47.90                                                    
         Average:    16:21.58                                                    
   3 Apex                        204    6   30   45   55   68   71  111          
      Total Time:  1:21:48.60                                                    
         Average:    16:21.72                                                    
   4 Midlothian                  235    8    9   15   61  142  166  219          
      Total Time:  1:21:43.20                                                    
         Average:    16:20.64                                                    
   5 Chapel Hill                 275   17   31   72   76   79  149  203          
      Total Time:  1:22:55.80                                                    
         Average:    16:35.16                                                    
   6 Ocean Lakes                 293   28   47   53   63  102  110  127          
      Total Time:  1:23:27.40                                                    
         Average:    16:41.48                                                    
   7 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        327   18   38   59   82  130  160               
      Total Time:  1:23:36.40                                                    
         Average:    16:43.28                                                    
   8 East Chapel Hill            346    7   43   48   98  150  170  216          
      Total Time:  1:23:39.00                                                    
         Average:    16:43.80                                                    
   9 Cardinal Gibbons            359   41   51   83   87   97  107  114          
      Total Time:  1:24:20.00                                                    
         Average:    16:52.00                                                    
  10 Gonzaga                     381   22   32   99  100  128  134  154          
      Total Time:  1:24:16.60                                                    
         Average:    16:51.32                                                    
  11 South View                  409   20   26   35  136  192  199  220          
      Total Time:  1:24:23.60                                                    
         Average:    16:52.72                                                    
  12 West Springfield            415   66   77   78   88  106  113  122          
      Total Time:  1:25:00.60                                                    
         Average:    17:00.12                                                    
  13 Quince Orchard              419   37   50   57  118  157  179  200          
      Total Time:  1:24:57.40                                                    
         Average:    16:59.48                                                    
  14 Marvin Ridge                420   40   69   90   95  126  132  138          
      Total Time:  1:25:02.80                                                    
         Average:    17:00.56                                                    
  15 Hoggard                     446   25   80   89  123  129  151  230          
      Total Time:  1:25:10.20                                                    
         Average:    17:02.04                                                    
  16 Providence                  451    2   94   96  120  139  177  183          
      Total Time:  1:24:31.90                                                    
         Average:    16:54.38                                                    
  17 Cary                        456   24   34   46  174  178  185  194          
      Total Time:  1:25:10.00                                                    
         Average:    17:02.00                                                    
  18 Cary Academy                476   19   42  104  152  159  175  231          
      Total Time:  1:25:25.60                                                    
         Average:    17:05.12                                                    
  19 Lee-Davis                   541   14   27  140  165  195  217  225          
      Total Time:  1:25:53.80                                                    
         Average:    17:10.76                                                    
  20 Southern Alamance           588   11   81  137  146  213  237  266          
      Total Time:  1:26:30.30                                                    
         Average:    17:18.06                                                    
  21 Durham School of the Arts   594   74   85   86  144  205  234  235          
      Total Time:  1:26:58.20                                                    
         Average:    17:23.64                                                    
  22 Terry Sanford               619    1   93  116  197  212  221  241          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.10                                                    
         Average:    17:16.42                                                    
  23 Leesville Road              621   60  125  135  143  158  163  188          
      Total Time:  1:27:20.20                                                    
         Average:    17:28.04                                                    
  24 Grimsley                    621   54   62  101  180  224  258  263          
      Total Time:  1:27:24.10                                                    
         Average:    17:28.82                                                    
  25 Lake Norman                 667    3  124  153  161  226  257  262          
      Total Time:  1:27:11.50                                                    
         Average:    17:26.30                                                    
  26 Handley                     671   70   73  155  162  211  236  245          
      Total Time:  1:27:51.90                                                    
         Average:    17:34.38                                                    
  27 Bayard Rustin               688  105  119  147  148  169  198  206          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.50                                                    
         Average:    17:37.90                                                    
  28 JM Robinson                 694   16  117  133  182  246  269  275          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.40                                                    
         Average:    17:39.68                                                    
  29 Carrboro                    727   67  121  164  184  191  207  215          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.60                                                    
         Average:    17:42.72                                                    
  30 West Johnston               743   36   91  186  208  222  247  255          
      Total Time:  1:28:44.00                                                    
         Average:    17:44.80                                                    
  31 Panther Creek               754  109  115  173  176  181  204  209          
      Total Time:  1:28:46.70                                                    
         Average:    17:45.34                                                    
  32 Monticello                  794   64  167  172  189  202  214  243          
      Total Time:  1:29:15.00                                                    
         Average:    17:51.00                                                    
  33 Southeast Guilford          831   49  156  171  223  232  248  249          
      Total Time:  1:29:52.60                                                    
         Average:    17:58.52                                                    
  34 Heritage                    841   56  131  187  227  240  256  259          
      Total Time:  1:30:01.80                                                    
         Average:    18:00.36                                                    
  35 Middle Creek                902   29  168  193  252  260  265  268          
      Total Time:  1:31:32.00                                                    
         Average:    18:18.40                                                    
  36 Pine Forest                 919   75  196  201  218  229  233  238          
      Total Time:  1:30:44.80                                                    
         Average:    18:08.96                                                    
  37 Wake Forest-Rolesville      922   92  108  228  244  250  254  261          
      Total Time:  1:31:38.10                                                    
         Average:    18:19.62                                                    
  38 Fuquay-Varina               946   44  141  210  274  277  278               
      Total Time:  1:34:43.30                                                    
         Average:    18:56.66                                                    
  39 East Henderson              977    5  190  251  264  267  270  276          
      Total Time:  1:32:54.61                                                    
         Average:    18:34.92                                                    
  40 Nash Central               1150  145  239  242  253  271  272  273          
      Total Time:  1:35:19.30                                                    
         Average:    19:03.86    

 Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 6  Boys 5k   CC Invitational
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Nick Walker               11 NC Science & Math      16:14.3    1             
  2 Owen Pochettino           12 Reservoir              16:24.3    2             
  3 Sam * Murch               12 Cosby                  16:27.6    3             
  4 Paul Arredondo            10 Cape Fear              16:40.9    4             
  5 Cliff Conley              11 Galax                  16:45.0    5             
  6 Jon Knight                12 Northern Guilford      16:45.6    6             
  7 Zach Houser               12 TC Roberson            16:46.4    7             
  8 Josh Rees-Jones           12 NC Science & Math      16:46.8    8             
  9 Jarrett Harman            12 Sherwood               16:50.9    9             
 10 Joe Graham                11 DeMatha Catholic       16:55.2   10             
 11 Devin Duque               12 TC Roberson            16:58.1   11             
 12 Tim Young                 12 Cosby                  16:59.1   12             
 13 Jefferson Ch Mercado-Rui  11 Sherwood               16:59.4   13             
 14 Trevor Deaton             10 Randleman              17:00.7   14             
 15 Chris Jeletic             11 DeMatha Catholic       17:08.2   15             
 16 Dustin Matthews           12 Galax                  17:09.9   16             
 17 Ricardo Rosario           12 Reservoir              17:11.9   17             
 18 Alex Hedgren              11 Reservoir              17:12.3   18             
 19 Skyler Zunk               11 Cosby                  17:13.4   19             
 20 Caleb Haneline            12 Hanover                17:13.7   20             
 21 Tyler Robakiewicz         10 Northern Guilford      17:15.1   21             
 22 Alex Nadaud               09 Cape Fear Academy      17:20.1   22             
 23 Timmy Lynn                12 Eastern Alamance       17:22.0   23             
 24 Mitch Rees-Jones          12 NC Science & Math      17:28.1   24             
 25 Robbie Starling           11 Cosby                  17:31.3   25             
 26 Jesse Kovacs              12 TC Roberson            17:31.5   26             
 27 Anthony Mercado           12 Corinth-Holders        17:33.4   27             
 28 Griffin Hyde              12 Reservoir              17:35.4   28             
 29 Owen Miller               11 Sherwood               17:35.9   29             
 30 Brian Fieni               11 Reservoir              17:37.6   30             
 31 Chandler Quesenberry      12 Galax                  17:40.5   31             
 32 Daniel Hix                11 Galax                  17:41.0   32             
 33 Max Haensel               12 Ravenscroft            17:44.6   33             
 34 Jordan Pierce             12 Durham Academy         17:45.8   34             
 35 Alex Pheneger             10 Cosby                  17:45.9   35             
 36 Michael Klopp             11 Northern Guilford      17:47.0   36             
 37 Alex Roy                  10 Clayton                17:48.7   37             
 38 Isaac Stroud              12 St. David's School     17:50.1                  
 39 Timmy O'Neill             09 Raleigh Charter        17:51.3   38             
 40 Brett Haensel             09 Ravenscroft            17:52.0   39             
 41 Ryan Hartman              12 TC Roberson            17:55.5   40             
 42 Logan Neal                10 Cosby                  17:56.3   41             
 43 Tommy Monson              12 Durham Academy         17:58.8   42             
 44 Trey Burleson             09 Cosby                  17:59.1   43             
 45 Shaian Lashani            11 Northern Guilford      18:00.9   44             
 46 Ben Ailinger              12 Reservoir              18:02.0   45             
 47 Marcus Chapman            11 TC Roberson            18:02.4   46             
 48 Cameron Stephens          10 Cape Fear Academy      18:03.5   47             
 49 Spencer Staub             12 Sherwood               18:03.9   48             
 50 Stephen Allen             10 DeMatha Catholic       18:05.5   49             
 51 Steven Tulevech           11 NC Science & Math      18:07.1   50             
 52 Connor Knudsen            10 Cape Fear              18:07.3   51             
 53 Charles Harpe             11 TC Roberson            18:09.4   52             
 54 Jacob Washlock            09 Cosby                  18:10.4                  
 55 Hunter Fagan              10 DeMatha Catholic       18:10.6   53             
 56 Karl VonZabern            12 Durham Academy         18:10.9   54             
 57 Kevin Page                10 Athens Drive           18:13.8   55             
 58 Christian Averill         10 Cosby                  18:13.9                  
 59 Andrew Frumkin            11 Sherwood               18:15.4   56             
 60 Michael Elwood            12 Northern Guilford      18:19.7   57             
 61 James Jennings            11 DeMatha Catholic       18:20.3   58             
 62 Bailey Blackwell          12 Corinth-Holders        18:22.2   59             
 63 Jared Hays                11 TC Roberson            18:23.2   60             
 64 David Zavala              12 Sherwood               18:23.9   61             
 65 Gabe Patton               09 Corinth-Holders        18:23.9   62             
 66 Reese Brenner             09 Sherwood               18:24.3   63             
 67 Andrew Robey              10 DeMatha Catholic       18:25.7   64             
 68 Cameron Upshaw            12 Hanover                18:26.3   65             
 69 Andrew Hadad              11 The Epiphany School    18:27.1   66             
 70 Evan Hager                12 Randleman              18:30.1   67             
 71 Justin Huntsinger         11 Eastern Alamance       18:31.4   68             
 72 Andrew Bain               10 Harnett Central        18:32.7   69             
 73 Sam Nash                  10 Northern Guilford      18:34.2   70             
 74 Peyton Robinson           12 Hanover                18:34.4   71             
 75 Will Chesley              09 Hanover                18:34.4   72             
 76 Chandler Condie           10 Corinth-Holders        18:35.3   73             
 77 Patrick Myers             09 Corinth-Holders        18:35.6   74             
 78 Jack Doiron               10 DeMatha Catholic       18:35.7   75             
 79 David Tamayo              12 Eastern Alamance       18:36.9   76             
 80 Jackson Cranford          12 Randleman              18:39.0   77             
 81 Cameron Byrd              09 Northern Guilford      18:40.4   78             
 82 Thomas Andrews            11 NC Science & Math      18:43.7   79             
 83 Thomas Martin             11 Northern Guilford      18:47.3                  
 84 Tyler Adams               11 Randleman              18:49.4   80             
 85 Nick LaCerta              11 Corinth-Holders        19:02.1   81             
 86 Charlie Rosser            10 Hanover                19:03.4   82             
 87 James Davis               12 The Epiphany School    19:07.4   83             
 88 William Christman         12 Ravenscroft            19:08.5   84             
 89 Jacob Gregson             11 Randleman              19:09.8   85             
 90 Kaleb Wiggins             11 Harnett Central        19:10.6   86             
 91 Matt Smith                09 TC Roberson            19:14.6                  
 92 Nick Epperson             10 The Epiphany School    19:15.6   87             
 93 Robert Hanlon             11 Sherwood               19:15.9                  
 94 Yates McConnell           09 Raleigh Charter        19:16.7   88             
 95 Ethan Strubinger          09 Northern Guilford      19:17.1                  
 96 Isaiah Mathews            09 Hanover                19:23.3   89             
 97 Edgar Guzman              11 Galax                  19:24.3   90             
 98 Dylan Gunter              11 Randleman              19:30.0   91             
 99 Nate Polo                 10 The Epiphany School    19:34.3   92             
100 Luke Humphrey             11 Northern Guilford      19:36.2                  
101 Steven Parker             10 Eastern Alamance       19:37.7   93             
102 Charles Maxfield          11 Durham Academy         19:39.4   94             
103 Andrew Milton              9 Harnett Central        19:42.7   95             
104 Christian Gilliam         09 Hanover                19:43.7   96             
105 Burke Whaley              10 The Epiphany School    19:44.0   97             
106 Nathan Gonzalez           09 Randleman              19:46.3   98             
107 Jake Oros                 10 The Epiphany School    19:48.1   99             
108 Zachary Evans             11 Eastern Wayne          19:52.0  100             
109 Isaac Jaimes              10 Randleman              19:54.2                  
110 Ben Kasierski             09 Ravenscroft            19:54.4  101             
111 Evan Harrell              11 Athens Drive           19:56.1  102             
112 Dontae Mosley             11 Nash Central           19:56.5  103             
113 Cody Nance                09 Athens Drive           20:00.2  104             
114 Will Beischer             11 Durham Academy         20:01.8  105             
115 Davy Babson               11 Ravenscroft            20:04.1  106             
116 Chase Kirby               12 Hanover                20:13.1                  
117 Tyler Hancock             12 Hanover                20:14.9                  
118 Harrison Little           10 The Epiphany School    20:18.0  107             
119 Eric Svadeba              10 Corinth-Holders        20:21.7  108             
120 Brandon Rodriguez         11 Randleman              20:23.3                  
121 Eli Foster                12 Athens Drive           20:25.3  109             
122 Andreas Santos            11 NC Science & Math      20:26.0  110             
123 Ryan Ruffolo              12 Cape Fear              20:28.1  111             
124 Klein Evans               10 Clayton                20:32.0  112             
125 Cody Steinbach            10 Clayton                20:32.0  113             
126 Cameron Ivey              12 Hanover                20:33.2                  
127 Jason Atwood              11 Cape Fear Academy      20:35.5  114             
128 Andres Moreno             11 Galax                  20:36.8  115             
129 Matthew Horton            10 Galax                  20:37.1  116             
130 Shane Bryant              11 Harnett Central        20:40.2  117             
131 Trey Barnes               09 Durham Academy         20:40.3  118             
132 Charlie Morgan            10 Clayton                20:41.6  119             
133 William Moody             09 Nash Central           20:43.5  120             
134 Gaige Graff               12 Harnett Central        20:47.4  121             
135 Asuka LaVigne              9 The Epiphany School    20:49.0                  
136 Keeton Glenn              11 Ravenscroft            20:49.0  122             
137 Michael Westbrook         09 Cape Fear              20:53.6  123             
138 Donald Irvin              12 Raleigh Charter        20:54.8  124             
139 Shawn Epperson            10 The Epiphany School    20:56.7                  
140 Andrew Lockerby           12 Eastern Wayne          20:57.8  125             
141 Atticus Ferguson          10 Eastern Alamance       20:59.4  126             
142 Jeffrey Ord               12 Raleigh Charter        21:00.1  127             
143 Ryan Davis                11 The Epiphany School    21:03.4                  
144 Chandler Henninger        10 Randleman              21:11.8                  
145 Lewis Winfield            10 Athens Drive           21:14.6  128             
146 Trevor Everette           10 Harnett Central        21:15.6  129             
147 Hunter Slagle             10 Eastern Alamance       21:19.8  130             
148 Jacob Lamia               09 Cape Fear              21:20.7  131             
149 Videll Wright             11 Eastern Wayne          21:27.7  132             
150 Jackson Perrin            10 Raleigh Charter        21:30.4  133             
151 Ken Patel                 12 Galax                  21:32.9                  
152 Joe Smith                 10 Clayton                21:34.7  134             
153 Andrew Drda               09 Clayton                21:34.8  135             
154 Timothy Cooper            12 Eastern Wayne          21:37.7  136             
155 Seth Pope                 11 Clayton                21:45.8  137             
156 Charles Drian             11 Clayton                21:47.1                  
157 Austin Morin              11 Ravenscroft            21:54.7  138             
158 Delmar Dillard            12 Athens Drive           21:55.5  139             
159 Tate Haga                 10 Galax                  21:58.6                  
160 Matthew Gwinn             10 Raleigh Charter        21:59.8  140             
161 Phillip Njapa             10 Cape Fear Academy      22:02.7  141             
162 Clint Harrop              11 Harnett Central        22:04.1  142             
163 Jackson Simpson           10 Clayton                22:13.2                  
164 Jacob Robinson            11 Clayton                22:20.6                  
165 Kevin Devlin              10 Athens Drive           22:23.1  143             
166 Ira Soltis                09 Cape Fear Academy      22:26.5  144             
167 Richard Lochbaum          10 Raleigh Charter        22:49.9  145             
168 Ulises Hernandez          11 Harnett Central        22:55.1                  
169 Lazelle Smith             11 Cape Fear Academy      23:00.5  146             
170 Jared Lowell              10 Cape Fear Academy      23:17.5  147             
171 Brenden Jones             11 Nash Central           23:18.0  148             
172 Joven Francisco           10 Harnett Central        23:20.2                  
173 Chandler Johnson          10 Nash Central           23:28.8  149             
174 Alex Manalukas               Cape Fear Academy      23:37.3                  
175 Victor Bucio               9 Harnett Central        23:42.5                  
176 Janson Hayes              11 Eastern Wayne          25:15.1  150             
177 Jalen Jones               09 Nash Central           26:12.9  151             
178 Max Morris                10 Cape Fear Academy      26:20.6                  
179 Michael Meeks             09 Cape Fear Academy      26:32.8                  
180 Yohan Yan                 09 Eastern Wayne          28:51.5  152             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Cosby                        94    3   12   19   25   35   41   43          
      Total Time:  1:25:57.30                                                    
         Average:    17:11.46                                                    
   2 Reservoir                    95    2   17   18   28   30   45               
      Total Time:  1:26:01.50                                                    
         Average:    17:12.30                                                    
   3 TC Roberson                 130    7   11   26   40   46   52   60          
      Total Time:  1:27:13.90                                                    
         Average:    17:26.78                                                    
   4 Sherwood                    155    9   13   29   48   56   61   63          
      Total Time:  1:27:45.50                                                    
         Average:    17:33.10                                                    
   5 NC Science & Math           162    1    8   24   50   79  110               
      Total Time:  1:27:20.00                                                    
         Average:    17:28.00                                                    
   6 Northern Guilford           164    6   21   36   44   57   70   78          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.30                                                    
         Average:    17:37.66                                                    
   7 Galax                       174    5   16   31   32   90  115  116          
      Total Time:  1:28:40.70                                                    
         Average:    17:44.14                                                    
   8 DeMatha Catholic            185   10   15   49   53   58   64   75          
      Total Time:  1:28:39.80                                                    
         Average:    17:43.96                                                    
   9 Corinth-Holders             295   27   59   62   73   74   81  108          
      Total Time:  1:31:30.40                                                    
         Average:    18:18.08                                                    
  10 Hanover                     310   20   65   71   72   82   89   96          
      Total Time:  1:31:52.20                                                    
         Average:    18:22.44                                                    
  11 Randleman                   323   14   67   77   80   85   91   98          
      Total Time:  1:32:09.00                                                    
         Average:    18:25.80                                                    
  12 Durham Academy              329   34   42   54   94  105  118               
      Total Time:  1:33:36.70                                                    
         Average:    18:43.34                                                    
  13 Ravenscroft                 363   33   39   84  101  106  122  138          
      Total Time:  1:34:43.60                                                    
         Average:    18:56.72                                                    
  14 Eastern Alamance            386   23   68   76   93  126  130               
      Total Time:  1:35:07.40                                                    
         Average:    19:01.48                                                    
  15 Cape Fear                   420    4   51  111  123  131                    
      Total Time:  1:37:30.61                                                    
         Average:    19:30.12                                                    
  16 The Epiphany School         425   66   83   87   92   97   99  107          
      Total Time:  1:36:08.40                                                    
         Average:    19:13.68                                                    
  17 Cape Fear Academy           468   22   47  114  141  144  146  147          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.30                                                    
         Average:    20:05.66                                                    
  18 Harnett Central             488   69   86   95  117  121  129  142          
      Total Time:  1:38:53.60                                                    
         Average:    19:46.72                                                    
  19 Athens Drive                498   55  102  104  109  128  139  143          
      Total Time:  1:39:50.00                                                    
         Average:    19:58.00                                                    
  20 Raleigh Charter             510   38   88  124  127  133  140  145          
      Total Time:  1:40:33.30                                                    
         Average:    20:06.66                                                    
  21 Clayton                     515   37  112  113  119  134  135  137          
      Total Time:  1:41:09.00                                                    
         Average:    20:13.80                                                    
  22 Eastern Wayne               643  100  125  132  136  150  152               
      Total Time:  1:49:10.30                                                    
         Average:    21:50.06                                                    
  23 Nash Central                671  103  120  148  149  151                    
      Total Time:  1:53:39.70                                                    
         Average:    22:43.94                                                    
    
 Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park* -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 8  Boys 5k   CC JV Red
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Ben Savino                09 Apex                   17:09.5    1             
  2 Derek Duin                10 Apex                   17:20.5    2             
  3 Sam Grelck                09 Cardinal Gibbons       17:21.3    3             
  4 Patrick Doolin            12 Gonzaga                17:27.2    4             
  5 Daniel Austin             11 Ocean Lakes            17:28.0    5             
  6 Lanier Derbyshire         09 Broughton              17:28.9    6             
  7 Chase McCord              12 Cardinal Gibbons       17:35.6    7             
  8 Stuart Holmes             09 Broughton              17:39.3    8             
  9 Connor Griffin            11 Gonzaga                17:41.8    9             
 10 Beck Otterson             11 Broughton              17:44.0   10             
 11 Ryan Schleicher           10 Ocean Lakes            17:47.1   11             
 12 Ben Fleming                9 Blacksburg             17:47.8   12             
 13 Lawson Benfield           10 Apex                   17:50.7   13             
 14 Drew Park                 10 Ocean Lakes            17:52.0   14             
 15 Austin Baker              10 Ocean Lakes            17:55.1   15             
 16 Taivion Taylor            10 Marvin Ridge           17:56.7   16             
 17 Anthony Gavazzi           11 Apex                   17:57.0   17             
 18 Jack Emerson              12 Providence             17:58.5   18             
 19 Ben Wendt                 10 Cardinal Gibbons       17:59.3   19             
 20 Jake Miller               12 Gonzaga                17:59.6   20             
 21 Andrew Fiorentino         11 Apex                   18:00.6   21             
 22 Sam Gay                   11 Cardinal Gibbons       18:03.4   22             
 23 David Donnelly            12 Gonzaga                18:04.5   23             
 24 Mitchell Rohr             09 Broughton              18:06.2   24             
 25 Jarod Nizen               11 Middle Creek           18:10.4   25             
 26 Owen Melfi                12 Broughton              18:12.6   26             
 27 Kyle Davis                10 Apex                   18:13.7   27             
 28 Matt Danze                11 Providence             18:14.1   28             
 29 Raymond Gao               09 East Chapel Hill       18:15.1   29             
 30 James Hemphill            11 Ocean Lakes            18:16.3   30             
 31 Fernando Mata             11 Gonzaga                18:16.6   31             
 32 McKay Allen               12 Gonzaga                18:18.0   32             
 33 Nick Couchell             11 Providence             18:19.7   33             
 34 zachary allen             10 Chapel Hill            18:21.6   34             
 35 Hank Secrist              12 Blacksburg             18:21.8   35             
 36 Riley Duval               11 Marvin Ridge           18:21.8   36             
 37 Lee Franklin              10 East Chapel Hill       18:23.7   37             
 38 Sean Feick                12 Cardinal Gibbons       18:26.5   38             
 39 Clayton Waters            10 East Chapel Hill       18:26.8   39             
 40 Logan` Sawyer             10 Ocean Lakes            18:30.4   40             
 41 Sullivan Cheever          10 Apex                   18:31.5   41             
 42 Jake Krzyzewski           11 East Chapel Hill       18:32.9   42             
 43 Harris Wheless            11 Broughton              18:34.7   43             
 44 Ransom Castleberry        09 Blacksburg             18:34.9   44             
 45 Lucas Beck                12 Bethesda-Chevy C       18:35.4   45             
 46 Anthony Kocur             11 Cardinal Gibbons       18:35.9   46             
 47 Mason Bhatia              09 Marvin Ridge           18:37.0   47             
 48 Jack Moody                10 Broughton              18:42.2   48             
 49 Jacob Martinez            11 Bayard Rustin          18:42.7   49             
 50 Nick Shirley              12 Apex                   18:43.0                  
 51 Lucas Heinzerling         10 Bethesda-Chevy C       18:43.8   50             
 52 david hadar               09 Chapel Hill            18:45.1   51             
 53 Ryan Smith                11 Marvin Ridge           18:46.4   52             
 54 Austin Story              12 Broughton              18:47.4                  
 55 daniel kleissler          10 Chapel Hill            18:48.0   53             
 56 Matt Hislip               10 Providence             18:48.0   54             
 57 Michael Ribich            10 Gonzaga                18:48.4   55             
 58 Louis Le                  12 Apex                   18:50.4                  
 59 Max Weintraub             10 Chapel Hill            18:50.5   56             
 60 Tyler French              09 East Chapel Hill       18:51.6   57             
 61 Bailey Braswell           10 Apex                   18:51.9                  
 62 Ryan Weiss                10 Broughton              18:52.8                  
 63 Austin Lalicker           09 Apex                   18:55.5                  
 64 Michael Gold              10 Gonzaga                18:56.3                  
 65 alec brawley              10 Providence             18:56.5   58             
 66 Jacob Gersfeld            10 Providence             18:57.1   59             
 67 Jack Beckham              09 Gonzaga                18:58.4                  
 68 Jack Shanahan             09 Marvin Ridge           18:59.1   60             
 69 Sam Prickett              11 Apex                   18:59.9                  
 70 eric vanderford           09 Chapel Hill            19:00.0   61             
 71 Jack Hartley              11 Blacksburg             19:00.9   62             
 72 Ryan Persaud              10 Providence             19:01.1   63             
 73 Jalen Drayton             10 Durham School Ar       19:01.8   64             
 74 Matthew Blizzard          09 Marvin Ridge           19:03.7   65             
 75 Ryan Kiernan              11 Gonzaga                19:04.9                  
 76 Harry Monroe              09 Gonzaga                19:06.0                  
 77 Sam Gonson                09 Gonzaga                19:06.8                  
 78 Cam Buss                  12 Blacksburg             19:07.1   66             
 79 adam pacholski            10 Providence             19:08.5                  
 80 Asher Yueh                12 Durham School Ar       19:08.8   67             
 81 Philippe Masson           10 Bethesda-Chevy C       19:09.1   68             
 82 Patrick Beekman           12 Apex                   19:09.6                  
 83 Adam Gonce                11 Monticello             19:12.0   69             
 84 Aiden Zimmermann          10 East Chapel Hill       19:12.1   70             
 85 Tom O'Donnell             11 Gonzaga                19:13.1                  
 86 Tay Shen                  10 Blacksburg             19:16.2   71             
 87 Harrison Wesson           10 Monticello             19:21.7   72             
 88 Mason Washington          10 South View             19:24.1   73             
 89 Austin Breed              11 Providence             19:24.7                  
 90 Thomas Mackell            12 Bethesda-Chevy C       19:25.2   74             
 91 Colby Lalicker            12 Apex                   19:25.3                  
 92 David Wicklin             09 Cardinal Gibbons       19:26.8   75             
 93 Edward Harpstead          09 Bayard Rustin          19:28.6   76             
 94 Kent Yamaguchi            09 Blacksburg             19:29.6   77             
 95 Nick Ramirez              10 Pine Forest            19:30.2   78             
 96 David McGowan             12 Apex                   19:30.7                  
 97 Will Owen                 09 East Chapel Hill       19:31.6   79             
 98 Sean Jenkins              10 Apex                   19:35.4                  
 99 Chris Wilks               10 Bethesda-Chevy C       19:37.5   80             
100 Will Applewhite           10 Durham School Ar       19:37.6   81             
101 Cameron Reed              10 Pine Forest            19:37.7   82             
102 David Dymond              12 Southeast Guilford     19:40.2   83             
103 Delano Martin             11 South View             19:40.5   84             
104 Ethan Eldridge            10 South View             19:40.6   85             
105 Nathan Wonsch             11 South View             19:40.9   86             
106 joseph kim                10 Providence             19:41.5                  
107 Sean Ahn                  09 East Chapel Hill       19:42.0                  
108 Rob Byerley               12 Chapel Hill            19:43.2   87             
109 Brian Spangler            09 Cardinal Gibbons       19:46.2                  
110 Teddy Leeds-Armstrong     10 Monticello             19:47.5   88             
111 Bharath Rama              12 Providence             19:48.5                  
112 Nick Gonce                12 Monticello             19:48.7   89             
113 Bryan Culler              10 Providence             19:50.9                  
114 Bryan Diver               10 Durham School Ar       19:53.3   90             
115 Christian Banda-Rica      12 Southeast Guilford     19:53.8   91             
116 chase crawford            12 Providence             19:55.4                  
117 christopher wu            11 Providence             19:56.5                  
118 Patrick Poehailos         11 Monticello             19:57.7   92             
119 Gustavo Pandruo           10 South View             19:59.2   93             
120 Kyle Weber                09 Bayard Rustin          19:59.9   94             
121 Nathan Billman            12 Pine Forest            20:00.8   95             
122 Suhas Rao                 10 Apex                   20:03.1                  
123 Devin Adas                09 Cardinal Gibbons       20:03.9                  
124 Nathan Davis               9 South View             20:06.1   96             
125 Sean Thomas               09 Pine Forest            20:06.6   97             
126 Jonathan Spencer          09 Marvin Ridge           20:07.3   98             
127 marsalis atkins           10 Providence             20:08.1                  
128 James John                11 Monticello             20:08.2   99             
129 Luke Boland               11 Apex                   20:11.3                  
130 Bryce Eller               11 Bayard Rustin          20:12.1  100             
131 jack morelock             10 Providence             20:15.2                  
132 Bryson Hall               10 West Johnston          20:16.1                  
133 Victor Fontanez            9 South View             20:16.3  101             
134 Ruan Penland              11 Providence             20:17.7                  
135 DaShawn Marshall          11 Pine Forest            20:21.0  102             
136 Jake Fredenburg           12 Apex                   20:22.9                  
137 Sam Shelley               11 Marvin Ridge           20:24.5                  
138 Abdul Ashwood             10 South View             20:28.3                  
139 Hunter Jones               9 South View             20:29.0                  
140 Seth Pierce               11 Southeast Guilford     20:35.6  103             
141 Calvin Shanahan           11 Marvin Ridge           20:38.2                  
142 Harrison Martin           10 Middle Creek           20:38.8  104             
143 patrick baker             11 Providence             20:38.9                  
144 Nathan Truitt             12 Bayard Rustin          20:39.4  105             
145 Sullivan Stern            09 Monticello             20:39.5  106             
146 marshall courtney         10 Providence             20:40.4                  
147 zach rosen                10 Providence             20:40.8                  
148 Matt Simon                10 South View             20:41.3                  
149 Noah Mlyn                 11 Durham School Ar       20:43.9  107             
150 Joshua crespie            12 Providence             20:45.8                  
151 Adam Zalaquett            11 Providence             20:47.1                  
152 Liam Snyder               10 Monticello             20:48.6                  
153 Michael Clemmer           09 Cardinal Gibbons       20:49.1                  
154 Cameron Egelston           9 South View             20:50.2                  
155 Avery Lue                 12 Cardinal Gibbons       20:52.5                  
156 Jake Slawson              10 Monticello             20:52.9                  
157 Kyler Krantz              10 Monticello             20:52.9                  
158 Austin Balen              12 Durham School Ar       20:54.3  108             
159 Sean Doggett              09 Cardinal Gibbons       20:55.4                  
160 Connor Stephens           09 Cardinal Gibbons       20:57.1                  
161 Matthew Burritt           11 Bayard Rustin          20:57.8  109             
162 Jake Wnuk                 11 Apex                   21:02.7                  
163 Jordan Anneheim            9 South View             21:02.9                  
164 James Burger              09 Monticello             21:03.3                  
165 Justin Kissell            10 Cardinal Gibbons       21:03.9                  
166 Gerardo Olvera            11 Southeast Guilford     21:06.8  110             
167 Matthew Litzenberg        11 Bayard Rustin          21:07.3  111             
168 Kory Purks                12 Cardinal Gibbons       21:07.7                  
169 Colin Dotson              10 Southeast Guilford     21:07.9  112             
170 Philip Caldwell           10 Gonzaga                21:08.7                  
171 Michael Noack             12 South View             21:09.3                  
172 Brendan Curry             10 Pine Forest            21:09.4  113             
173 Jonathan Gras             09 Marvin Ridge           21:10.4                  
174 Javier Hernandez          09 West Johnston          21:13.5                  
175 Joseph Preston            12 Southeast Guilford     21:14.8  114             
176 Justin Lovan              10 Providence             21:18.1                  
177 Ethan Mock                10 Durham School Ar       21:18.2  115             
178 Jack MacDonald            10 Marvin Ridge           21:18.2                  
179 Kody Bowles               11 Southeast Guilford     21:19.6  116             
180 Tyler Dunleavy            09 Bayard Rustin          21:20.1                  
181 Matt Birkner              11 Apex                   21:21.0                  
182 Nathan Adams              09 Apex                   21:22.0                  
183 Kevin Batchelor           09 Bayard Rustin          21:22.7                  
184 Phillip Choi              09 Marvin Ridge           21:25.1                  
185 Stepheon Powell           09 Pine Forest            21:31.3  117             
186 daniel margolis           11 Chapel Hill            21:33.0  118             
187 Shafer Beary              10 Cardinal Gibbons       21:33.3                  
188 Michael Hils              09 Cardinal Gibbons       21:34.3                  
189 Luke Beyer                11 Durham School Ar       21:38.2                  
190 Matt Buddendeck           09 Cardinal Gibbons       21:39.9                  
191 alex porter               11 West Johnston          21:40.3                  
192 Will Garrabrant           09 Cardinal Gibbons       21:42.1                  
193 john dennehy              10 Providence             21:46.0                  
194 Craig Skvoretz            10 Providence             21:50.2                  
195 Kevin Bond                12 Southeast Guilford     21:54.4                  
196 Peter Muniz               10 Southeast Guilford     22:06.1                  
197 Ethan Wagner              09 Cardinal Gibbons       22:11.8                  
198 Shawndel Cousey           12 Middle Creek           22:16.0  119             
199 Dayton Turner             09 Apex                   22:17.7                  
200 Sam Kirley                09 Apex                   22:18.9                  
200 Michael Herman            12 Cardinal Gibbons       22:18.9                  
202 Andy Smith                10 Apex                   22:19.9                  
203 Sam Penry                 10 Apex                   22:21.5                  
204 Will Brennan              12 Southeast Guilford     22:24.7                  
205 Jimmy Killoran            10 Bayard Rustin          22:26.2                  
206 Titus Carr                09 Middle Creek           22:27.0  120             
207 Noah Moore                 9 South View             22:29.3                  
208 Kavi Patel                09 Bayard Rustin          22:30.5                  
209 Jake Bagaasen             11 Apex                   22:31.6                  
210 Wilson Plonk              11 Durham School Ar       22:39.4                  
211 Tommy Dainton             10 Bayard Rustin          22:47.3                  
212 Izell Jenkins             12 Southeast Guilford     22:47.5                  
213 Ytoni Mlo                 12 Middle Creek           22:47.9  121             
214 Will Toll                 11 Bayard Rustin          22:51.0                  
215 Alex Freshley              9 South View             22:55.9                  
216 Jet Enochs                12 South View             22:56.8                  
217 Matthew Pacofsky          10 Cardinal Gibbons       23:13.3                  
218 clay sellers              10 Providence             23:17.9                  
219 Chandler stanley          12 Southeast Guilford     23:18.4                  
220 Jaysen Webster            10 South View             23:25.7                  
221 Dylan Keeler              10 Durham School Ar       23:28.9                  
222 Jake Griffin              11 Southeast Guilford     23:44.8                  
223 Hahn Enochs               12 South View             24:02.3                  
224 Jonathan Engel             9 South View             24:09.5                  
225 Keir Schwarze             11 Durham School Ar       24:25.0                  
226 Isaiah Harrison           12 Southeast Guilford     24:26.1                  
227 Luke Colwell              09 Apex                   24:31.1                  
228 Alec Pompeo               09 Apex                   24:33.0                  
229 Mark menechella           09 Middle Creek           24:40.0  122             
230 Andrew Boland             10 Apex                   24:46.4                  
231 Peyton Sickles            10 Apex                   24:46.5                  
232 Dustin Earles             10 South View             24:52.2                  
233 Noah Dombkowski           10 Cardinal Gibbons       24:55.2                  
234 Elvis Gordon              10 South View             25:07.0                  
235 Gabriel Kuel              12 Southeast Guilford     25:12.8                  
236 Tanner Burge               9 South View             25:31.5                  
237 Erick Mendiola            09 Middle Creek           25:54.9  123             
238 Bennett Congdon           09 Durham School Ar       25:57.8                  
239 Elijah Rogan              10 Durham School Ar       25:59.1                  
240 Fletcher Brooks           10 Durham School Ar       26:04.5                  
241 Alex Eslinger             10 Middle Creek           26:53.7                  
242 David Richardson          12 Durham School Ar       26:56.6                  
243 bobby linton              12 Providence             28:40.5                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Apex                         54    1    2   13   17   21   27   41          
      Total Time:  1:28:18.30                                                    
         Average:    17:39.66                                                    
   2 Broughton                    74    6    8   10   24   26   43   48          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.00                                                    
         Average:    17:50.20                                                    
   3 Ocean Lakes                  75    5   11   14   15   30   40               
      Total Time:  1:29:18.50                                                    
         Average:    17:51.70                                                    
   4 Gonzaga                      87    4    9   20   23   31   32   55          
      Total Time:  1:29:29.70                                                    
         Average:    17:53.94                                                    
   5 Cardinal Gibbons             89    3    7   19   22   38   46   75          
      Total Time:  1:29:26.10                                                    
         Average:    17:53.22                                                    
   6 Providence                  191   18   28   33   54   58   59   63          
      Total Time:  1:32:16.80                                                    
         Average:    18:27.36                                                    
   7 East Chapel Hill            204   29   37   39   42   57   70   79          
      Total Time:  1:32:30.10                                                    
         Average:    18:30.02                                                    
   8 Marvin Ridge                211   16   36   47   52   60   65   98          
      Total Time:  1:32:41.00                                                    
         Average:    18:32.20                                                    
   9 Blacksburg                  219   12   35   44   62   66   71   77          
      Total Time:  1:32:52.50                                                    
         Average:    18:34.50                                                    
  10 Chapel Hill                 255   34   51   53   56   61   87  118          
      Total Time:  1:33:45.20                                                    
         Average:    18:45.04                                                    
  11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase        317   45   50   68   74   80                    
      Total Time:  1:35:31.00                                                    
         Average:    19:06.20                                                    
  12 Durham School of the Arts   409   64   67   81   90  107  108  115          
      Total Time:  1:38:25.40                                                    
         Average:    19:41.08                                                    
  13 Monticello                  410   69   72   88   89   92   99  106          
      Total Time:  1:38:07.60                                                    
         Average:    19:37.52                                                    
  14 South View                  421   73   84   85   86   93   96  101          
      Total Time:  1:38:25.30                                                    
         Average:    19:41.06                                                    
  15 Bayard Rustin               424   49   76   94  100  105  109  111          
      Total Time:  1:39:02.70                                                    
         Average:    19:48.54                                                    
  16 Pine Forest                 454   78   82   95   97  102  113  117          
      Total Time:  1:39:36.30                                                    
         Average:    19:55.26                                                    
  17 Middle Creek                489   25  104  119  120  121  122  123          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.10                                                    
         Average:    21:16.02                                                    
  18 Southeast Guilford          499   83   91  103  110  112  114  116           Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 9  Boys 5k   CC JV Red II
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Josh Quesenberry          10 Leesville Road         18:14.6    1             
  2 Adam Weiss                11 Sherwood               18:46.9    2             
  3 David Near                11 Panther Creek          18:49.4    3             
  4 Irving Baker              12 DeMatha Catholic       18:53.8    4             
  5 Nathan Gamble              9 Leesville Road         18:54.5    5             
  6 Leo Corman                11 Sherwood               18:59.6    6             
  7 Jon Mackanic              12 Panther Creek          19:01.0    7             
  8 Will Brooks               12 Terry Sanford          19:01.2    8             
  9 Drake Schwehm              9 Panther Creek          19:01.3    9             
 10 Jimmy Press               10 Panther Creek          19:03.1   10             
 11 Adam Clancy               09 Lake Norman            19:04.1   11             
 12 Tony Grabow               11 Reservoir              19:04.6   12             
 13 Jared DeJoya              11 Leesville Road         19:06.7   13             
 14 Eli Bell                  09 Handley                19:06.9   14             
 15 Grant Braam               12 Carrboro               19:09.0   15             
 16 Matthew Oertel            10 Leesville Road         19:10.1   16             
 17 Jake Lewis                11 Corinth-Holders        19:10.7   17             
 18 Devin Culler              11 DeMatha Catholic       19:15.5   18             
 19 Jason Schuler             11 Reservoir              19:15.8   19             
 20 Chris Allen               12 DeMatha Catholic       19:20.2   20             
 21 Chris Dugan               11 TC Roberson            19:21.6                  
 22 Jeffrey Boggess            9 Panther Creek          19:23.2   21             
 23 Cameron Cornish           12 Reservoir              19:23.8   22             
 24 Ty Fera                   10 Lake Norman            19:25.7   23             
 25 Will Noel                 11 TC Roberson            19:26.9                  
 26 Keenan Hall               10 Panther Creek          19:27.8   24             
 27 Austin Carroll            09 Corinth-Holders        19:29.4   25             
 28 Marichi Gupta             10 Carrboro               19:31.6   26             
 29 Matthew Chenard           09 Lake Norman            19:33.3   27             
 30 Ted Albano                11 DeMatha Catholic       19:37.0   28             
 31 Calvin Flack              10 Panther Creek          19:37.4   29             
 32 Jacob Nelson              10 Leesville Road         19:42.6   30             
 33 Jake Carson               09 Reservoir              19:43.6   31             
 34 Jacob Yang                10 TC Roberson            19:47.7                  
 35 Zach Foote                11 Handley                19:48.6   32             
 36 Drew Hulbert               8 Hanover                19:49.2   33             
 37 Tyler Carlson             10 Panther Creek          19:49.9                  
 38 Gabriel Morales           10 Panther Creek          19:50.5                  
 39 Hillman Kraus             12 Grimsley               19:51.1   34             
 40 Drew Clancy               10 Lake Norman            19:51.6   35             
 41 David Vaudo                9 Panther Creek          19:52.7                  
 42 Jonathan Toledo           09 Terry Sanford          19:52.9   36             
 43 Bailey Cooke              10 Northern Guilford      19:53.4   37             
 44 Caleb Petty                9 Leesville Road         19:54.7   38             
 45 Grant Jewett              12 TC Roberson            19:55.8                  
 46 Ryan Johnstone            12 Handley                19:57.2   39             
 47 Trey VanNess              09 Wake Forest-Role       19:59.8   40             
 48 Dallas Vann               11 Corinth-Holders        20:03.5   41             
 49 Logan Nixon               11 NC Science & Math      20:03.6   42             
 50 John Bell                 12 NC Science & Math      20:03.7   43             
 51 Bobby Beare               11 Corinth-Holders        20:04.6   44             
 52 John Glazer               12 Reservoir              20:05.9   45             
 53 Tristan Yanez             12 Terry Sanford          20:06.6   46             
 54 Jonah Pollone             10 Panther Creek          20:07.7                  
 55 Andrew Vandeberg             Ravenscroft            20:08.0   47             
 56 Anthony Stallings         12 Randleman              20:10.5   48             
 57 David Thole               09 Fuquay-Varina          20:10.8   49             
 58 Dever Stillman            12 Corinth-Holders        20:11.4   50             
 59 Brendan Robinson          11 Reservoir              20:12.3   51             
 60 Grant Sullivan            10 Corinth-Holders        20:14.7   52             
 61 Gordon Mccourt            12 Terry Sanford          20:15.5   53             
 62 Seth Teague               11 NC Science & Math      20:15.9   54             
 63 Will Hamilton             11 Carrboro               20:16.3   55             
 64 Ben Bunze                 09 Fuquay-Varina          20:16.4   56             
 65 Aaron Lucander            11 NC Science & Math      20:17.2   57             
 66 Bryce Matchett            11 Grimsley               20:18.1   58             
 67 Gus Wilberding            10 Heritage               20:19.2   59             
 68 Ethan Glaudemans          11 Sherwood               20:20.2   60             
 69 Justin Laatz              11 Carrboro               20:20.8   61             
 70 Grant Toeneboehn          12 Reservoir              20:21.3   62             
 71 Ruben Rosario             09 Reservoir              20:25.2                  
 72 Andrew Schroeder          09 Fuquay-Varina          20:28.8   63             
 73 Zach Nill                 10 Panther Creek          20:29.7                  
 74 Mitchel Piechocki         09 Wake Forest-Role       20:29.9   64             
 75 Aidan Peat                09 Fuquay-Varina          20:30.3   65             
 76 Jackson Marion            11 Northern Guilford      20:30.7   66             
 77 Austin Gladden            11 DeMatha Catholic       20:33.5   67             
 78 Alex Boris                10 Leesville Road         20:35.4   68             
 79 Ryan Jones                09 Fuquay-Varina          20:37.9   69             
 80 Philip Graham             12 Wake Forest-Role       20:38.0   70             
 81 Joshua Hardy              10 DeMatha Catholic       20:40.9   71             
 82 Billy Bosse               09 Heritage               20:46.1   72             
 83 Parker Fernstrum          10 Panther Creek          20:47.4                  
 84 Jacob Gregory             12 Panther Creek          20:47.5                  
 85 Matthew Brabender         11 Panther Creek          20:47.5                  
 86 Ben Vaudo                  9 Panther Creek          20:48.8                  
 87 Jack Moylan               10 DeMatha Catholic       20:49.8   73             
 88 Adam Matthews             11 NC Science & Math      20:50.8   74             
 89 Hampton Holmes            09 DeMatha Catholic       20:50.9                  
 90 William Ragland              Carrboro               20:51.4   75             
 91 Ben Chappell              10 Heritage               20:54.6   76             
 92 Colin Ashe                10 Grimsley               20:54.8   77             
 93 Nicholas Pratt-Santos     12 Sherwood               20:54.8   78             
 94 Matt Lee                  12 Handley                20:57.2   79             
 95 Jacob Casey               11 Randleman              20:57.7   80             
 96 Jacob Sykes               12 Grimsley               20:59.0   81             
 97 Will Sadler                8 Hanover                20:59.4   82             
 98 Dakota Johnson            11 NC Science & Math      20:59.5   83             
 99 Daniel Schwabacher        12 Ravenscroft            20:59.6   84             
100 Grayson Milholin          11 Grimsley               20:59.9   85             
101 Josh Clemson              11 Wake Forest-Role       21:06.1   86             
102 Matt Sorge                09 Grimsley               21:08.6   87             
103 Josh Russell              10 O'Neal School          21:10.1                  
104 Gus Holub                 10 Wake Forest-Role       21:11.5   88             
105 Mitchell Buckberg         11 Sherwood               21:12.1   89             
106 Evan Semon                12 Grimsley               21:13.7   90             
107 Adam Black                09 Grimsley               21:13.8                  
108 Gary Confrey              10 Sherwood               21:15.4   91             
109 Phillip Choi              11 Reservoir              21:16.7                  
110 Alex Payne                11 Ravenscroft            21:21.6   92             
111 Tristan Gantz             10 Reservoir              21:21.6                  
112 Clay Zeigler              10 Heritage               21:21.9   93             
113 Chris Carter              10 Corinth-Holders        21:23.6   94             
114 Vinod Siberry             11 Sherwood               21:24.3   95             
115 Divya Patel               12 Hanover                21:26.0   96             
116 David Hix                 09 Galax                  21:26.2   97             
117 Gordan Sikes              12 Galax                  21:29.8   98             
118 Jared Duarte              10 DeMatha Catholic       21:30.9                  
119 Brandon Toledo            12 Terry Sanford          21:32.0   99             
120 Andy Smetana              12 O'Neal School          21:33.9                  
121 Nick Dengler              11 Handley                21:35.5  100             
122 Tom Wood                  11 Reservoir              21:36.2                  
123 Joe Kaplan                12 Heritage               21:36.4  101             
124 Gage Czito                10 Ravenscroft            21:47.0  102             
125 Justin Traxler            12 Randleman              21:47.0  103             
126 Tony Rosales              10 Galax                  21:48.5  104             
127 Kevin Struder             09 Hanover                21:48.9  105             
128 Jonathan Pineda           11 Randleman              21:50.0  106             
129 Colin Kasner              10 DeMatha Catholic       21:51.4                  
130 JD Burrows                09 Heritage               21:53.0  107             
131 Drew Gagliano             09 Fuquay-Varina          21:53.7  108             
132 Ethan Jones               10 Galax                  21:55.9  109             
133 John McDuffie             11 Wake Forest-Role       21:57.1  110             
134 Nathan Bauer              11 Sherwood               21:58.2                  
135 Kaleb Harris              12 DeMatha Catholic       21:58.7                  
136 Jose Martinez             12 Ravenscroft            22:02.4  111             
137 Anthony Niverth           10 Sherwood               22:03.9                  
138 Miles Turner              11 Northern Guilford      22:05.7  112             
139 Collin Braddy             09 Heritage               22:06.9  113             
140 Tyler Ortiz               12 Terry Sanford          22:08.1  114             
141 Haydn Gardner             12 Corinth-Holders        22:08.2                  
142 Andy Wright               10 Hanover                22:17.4  115             
143 Brad Conley               10 Ravenscroft            22:21.7  116             
144 Will Privette             10 Wake Forest-Role       22:31.7  117             
145 Tucker Hobbs              09 Fuquay-Varina          22:32.4  118             
146 Justin Lockamy            10 Heritage               22:41.4                  
147 Cameron Carpentier        10 Lake Norman            22:44.7  119             
148 Andrew Pruden             10 Ravenscroft            22:45.2  120             
149 Slade Pettus              10 Fuquay-Varina          22:53.2                  
150 Shane Grugin              10 Wake Forest-Role       22:56.4                  
151 Tommy Yost                10 Reservoir              22:56.8                  
152 Grayson Farlow            10 Heritage               23:00.4                  
153 Harry Malesovas           10 Northern Guilford      23:06.3  121             
154 Michael Freeman           10 Wake Forest-Role       23:09.6                  
155 Nicholas Morales          10 Panther Creek          23:10.5                  
156 Ben Ellis                 12 NC Science & Math      23:12.2  122             
157 John Zagami               12 Sherwood               23:13.9                  
158 Matthew Boyer             10 Wake Forest-Role       23:16.3                  
159 Thomas Day                12 Athens Drive           23:16.7                  
160 Jacob Oakes               10 Randleman              23:25.5  123             
161 Ian Dershem               09 Fuquay-Varina          23:33.2                  
162 Dainel Laguna             09 Sherwood               23:34.3                  
163 Saddiq Bey                09 DeMatha Catholic       23:35.7                  
164 Collin Kobel              09 DeMatha Catholic       23:44.3                  
165 Evan Jones                 8 O'Neal School          23:46.1                  
166 Dan Larkin                11 Reservoir              23:52.0                  
167 Jackson Mercer             8 Hanover                24:02.2  124             
168 Nick Coats                09 Wake Forest-Role       24:04.7                  
169 Jordan Shepard            10 Reservoir              24:07.8                  
170 Brayton Simas             12 Wake Forest-Role       24:25.5                  
171 Ryan O'Neale              09 Sherwood               24:27.2                  
172 Ronald Harris             11 NC Science & Math      24:29.0                  
173 Will Hughey               11 Wake Forest-Role       24:39.9                  
174 Denver Nuckolls           11 Galax                  24:51.7  125             
175 Alex Mercer               09 Northern Guilford      25:01.7  126             
176 Hans Johnson              09 O'Neal School          25:02.0                  
177 Nick Heyward              12 DeMatha Catholic       25:10.6                  
178 Isaac Martin              09 Athens Drive           25:10.6                  
179 Joey Radman               10 Athens Drive           25:16.1                  
180 Sam McPhillips            09 Wake Forest-Role       25:28.4                  
181 Andrew Knudsen            09 Heritage               25:38.7                  
182 Garret Cherry             09 Heritage               25:59.3                  
183 Teddy Delvigne            10 Heritage               26:04.5                  
184 Cody Cipriani             12 Randleman              26:19.5  127             
185 Tyler Sales               12 Heritage               26:58.5                  
186 Jakob Murdock             10 Randleman              27:09.5  128             
187 Don Rinker                09 Reservoir              27:18.5                  
188 Jared Williard            10 Heritage               27:25.3                  
189 Austin Green              10 Corinth-Holders        27:53.3                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Panther Creek                50    3    7    9   10   21   24   29          
      Total Time:  1:35:18.00                                                    
         Average:    19:03.60                                                    
   2 Leesville Road               65    1    5   13   16   30   38   68          
      Total Time:  1:35:08.50                                                    
         Average:    19:01.70                                                    
   3 Reservoir                   129   12   19   22   31   45   51   62          
      Total Time:  1:37:33.70                                                    
         Average:    19:30.74                                                    
   4 DeMatha Catholic            137    4   18   20   28   67   71   73          
      Total Time:  1:37:40.00                                                    
         Average:    19:32.00                                                    
   5 Corinth-Holders             177   17   25   41   44   50   52   94          
      Total Time:  1:38:59.60                                                    
         Average:    19:47.92                                                    
   6 Lake Norman                 215   11   23   27   35  119                    
      Total Time:  1:40:39.40                                                    
         Average:    20:07.88                                                    
   7 Carrboro                    232   15   26   55   61   75                    
      Total Time:  1:40:09.10                                                    
         Average:    20:01.82                                                    
   8 Sherwood                    235    2    6   60   78   89   91   95          
      Total Time:  1:40:13.60                                                    
         Average:    20:02.72                                                    
   9 Terry Sanford               242    8   36   46   53   99  114               
      Total Time:  1:40:48.20                                                    
         Average:    20:09.64                                                    
  10 Handley                     264   14   32   39   79  100                    
      Total Time:  1:41:25.40                                                    
         Average:    20:17.08                                                    
  11 NC Science & Math           270   42   43   54   57   74   83  122          
      Total Time:  1:41:31.20                                                    
         Average:    20:18.24                                                    
  12 Fuquay-Varina               302   49   56   63   65   69  108  118          
      Total Time:  1:42:04.20                                                    
         Average:    20:24.84                                                    
  13 Grimsley                    335   34   58   77   81   85   87   90          
      Total Time:  1:43:02.90                                                    
         Average:    20:36.58                                                    
  14 Wake Forest-Rolesville      348   40   64   70   86   88  110  117          
      Total Time:  1:43:25.30                                                    
         Average:    20:41.06                                                    
  15 Heritage                    401   59   72   76   93  101  107  113          
      Total Time:  1:44:58.20                                                    
         Average:    20:59.64                                                    
  16 Hanover                     431   33   82   96  105  115  124               
      Total Time:  1:46:20.90                                                    
         Average:    21:16.18                                                    
  17 Ravenscroft                 436   47   84   92  102  111  116  120          
      Total Time:  1:46:18.60                                                    
         Average:    21:15.72                                                    
  18 Randleman                   460   48   80  103  106  123  127  128          
      Total Time:  1:48:10.70                                                    
         Average:    21:38.14                                                    
  19 Northern Guilford           462   37   66  112  121  126                    
      Total Time:  1:50:37.80                                                    
         Average:    22:07.56                                                    
  20 Galax                       533   97   98  104  109  125                    
      Total Time:  1:51:32.10                                                    
         Average:    22:18.42                                                    

      Total Time:  1:42:24.30                                                    
         Average:    20:28.86                                                     


    
 Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 5  Girls 5k   CC Invitational
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Maddy Ringenbach          10 Ravenscroft            18:55.9    1             
  2 Arden Vessie              11 Corinth-Holders        19:01.8    2             
  3 Karli Smiraglia           12 Reservoir              19:11.0    3             
  4 Lake Hoard                 9 The Epiphany School    20:09.4    4             
  5 Annie Sadler              12 Hanover                20:19.5    5             
  6 Katie Wilson              12 Reservoir              20:20.2    6             
  7 Kelsey Ponton             11 Reservoir              20:25.6    7             
  8 Isabelle Hermsmeier       11 Monticello             20:32.8    8             
  9 Hannah Russo               9 The Epiphany School    20:40.0    9             
 10 Cameron Rutherford        10 Corinth-Holders        20:42.8   10             
 11 Lizzy Micyus              11 Ravenscroft            20:44.4   11             
 12 Sophie El Gamal           09 Ravenscroft            20:59.8   12             
 13 Emily Mercer              11 Northern Guilford      21:02.1   13             
 14 Lauren Lewis              11 Lee-Davis              21:03.0   14             
 15 Claire Fuscoe             12 Ravenscroft            21:03.2   15             
 16 Megan Paul                11 Lee-Davis              21:03.6   16             
 17 Chloe Mikles              10 Ravenscroft            21:03.8   17             
 18 Ginny Black               11 Monticello             21:15.7   18             
 19 Maggie Morgan             10 Lee-Davis              21:17.0   19             
 20 Micheala Williams         12 Nash Central           21:20.2   20             
 21 Kaitlin Phillips          12 Northern Guilford      21:22.7   21             
 22 Tory LaFemina             12 Reservoir              21:28.9   22             
 23 Kaelin Amaya              12 Clayton                21:29.6   23             
 24 Laurel Kalinowski         10 Hanover                21:30.3   24             
 25 Amber Gale                09 Northern Guilford      21:31.4   25             
 26 Courtney Chenault         11 Hanover                21:32.0   26             
 27 Allison Burns             11 Hanover                21:47.7   27             
 28 Laura Habermeyer          10 Monticello             21:47.9   28             
 29 Haley Judd                11 Nash Central           21:49.9   29             
 30 Madison Doss              12 Lee-Davis              21:55.9   30             
 31 Sidney Vinson             09 Ravenscroft            21:58.7   31             
 32 Brittany Young            10 Lee-Davis              21:59.2   32             
 33 Kaleigh Burrow            11 Randleman              22:00.9   33             
 34 Heather Ailinger          09 Reservoir              22:01.8   34             
 35 Caresha Leonard           09 Nash Central           22:02.6   35             
 36 Ginny Tormey              12 Clayton                22:04.6   36             
 37 Renee Craft               09 Monticello             22:06.3   37             
 38 Katie Krutz               10 Reservoir              22:06.4   38             
 39 Karla Valles              12 Randleman              22:11.5   39             
 40 Abby Pittman              10 Corinth-Holders        22:12.6   40             
 41 Riley Reid                11 NC Science & Math      22:19.1   41             
 42 Abbi Khan                 09 Westchester Academy    22:27.8                  
 43 Makenna Lykins             9 Harnett Central        22:32.2   42             
 44 Megan Boyles              12 Galax                  22:32.6   43             
 45 Jillian Bacon             09 Northern Guilford      22:36.6   44             
 46 Christy Witcher           10 Raleigh Charter        22:38.6   45             
 47 Gena Lewis                10 Monticello             22:39.6   46             
 48 Mary Grady Bell           12 Ravenscroft            22:46.8   47             
 49 Natalie Manning           10 Nash Central           22:50.0   48             
 50 Madden Brewster           12 NC Science & Math      22:52.3   49             
 51 Kate Walz                 09 Monticello             22:54.6   50             
 52 Anusheh Amin              11 Northern Guilford      22:57.4   51             
 53 Yasmine Henneke           09 Cape Fear Academy      22:59.5   52             
 54 Karenna Smith             10 Northern Guilford      23:01.0   53             
 55 Veronica Villasuso        10 Clayton                23:03.8   54             
 56 Courtney Bishop           12 Elizabeth Seton        23:06.4   55             
 57 Logan Seelman             10 Eastern Alamance       23:06.5   56             
 58 Erika Nelson              12 Elizabeth Seton        23:07.7   57             
 59 Siyana Dottin             10 Elizabeth Seton        23:08.6   58             
 60 Claudia Woznichak         11 Clayton                23:13.9   59             
 61 Rachel Strickland         10 Corinth-Holders        23:14.5   60             
 62 Morgan Wade               11 Athens Drive           23:14.9   61             
 63 Tania Saldierna           11 Randleman              23:15.8   62             
 64 Kayli Watson              11 Clayton                23:16.4   63             
 65 Alexa Dreyer              12 Raleigh Charter        23:16.7   64             
 66 Anna Schlosnagle          11 Elizabeth Seton        23:19.3   65             
 67 Elli White                10 Clayton                23:20.3   66             
 68 Patricia Commins          11 Elizabeth Seton        23:23.3   67             
 69 Ashley Young              12 Lee-Davis              23:27.5   68             
 70 Sarah Rebbeor             10 Clayton                23:29.6   69             
 71 Emily Lambeth             11 NC Science & Math      23:31.6   70             
 72 Noelia Martinez            7 Cape Fear Academy      23:31.8   71             
 73 Alana Robinson            11 Athens Drive           23:33.8   72             
 74 Claudia Chavez            12 Harnett Central        23:35.2   73             
 75 Elina Spradlin            11 Athens Drive           23:37.0   74             
 76 Katherine Riley           10 Clayton                23:38.0                  
 77 Grace Lambert              7 The Epiphany School    23:38.4   75             
 78 Annie Ligush              10 Monticello             23:41.6   76             
 79 Tristan Thomas            12 Athens Drive           23:45.6   77             
 80 Dayton Petrus             09 Hanover                23:46.6   78             
 81 Erin Martin               10 Northern Guilford      23:47.2   79             
 82 Bryanna Sacca             09 Corinth-Holders        23:48.3   80             
 83 Abigail Cruz              11 Harnett Central        23:48.6   81             
 84 Caitlin Brennan           10 Heritage               23:52.2   82             
 85 Dani Kranchalk             8 Cape Fear Academy      23:54.0   83             
 86 Sarah Owen                11 Hanover                24:01.5   84             
 87 Somer Jones               11 Harnett Central        24:01.6   85             
 88 Xochil Nunez              11 Harnett Central        24:02.6   86             
 89 Mallory Tripp              8 The Epiphany School    24:06.0   87             
 90 Lani LeStourgeon          09 Hanover                24:09.9   88             
 91 Ally Boos                 09 Fuquay-Varina          24:11.3                  
 92 Alexis Knox               12 NC Science & Math      24:14.8   89             
 93 Rebecca Rivera            12 Randleman              24:20.9   90             
 94 Cameron Good              11 Heritage               24:22.7   91             
 95 Morgan Exum               12 Eastern Wayne          24:24.0   92             
 96 Emily Esposito            07 Cape Fear Academy      24:26.8   93             
 97 Kelsey Williams           12 Galax                  24:28.2   94             
 98 Fifi Ali                  10 Athens Drive           24:28.8   95             
 99 Autumn Diggs              11 Monticello             24:28.9                  
100 Laura Gaines              10 Raleigh Charter        24:32.3   96             
101 Olivia Seybold            11 NC Science & Math      24:37.3   97             
102 Madeline Bromley          11 Athens Drive           24:37.7   98             
103 Laura Goodman             12 NC Science & Math      24:38.9   99             
104 Caitlyn Davis             12 Nash Central           24:44.4  100             
105 Keely DeZern              12 Galax                  24:47.0  101             
106 Eve Johnson                8 The Epiphany School    24:59.5  102             
107 Megan Carter              11 Eastern Alamance       25:04.2  103             
108 Marissa Solomon-McCray    10 Eastern Alamance       25:10.3  104             
109 Hannah Thiele             10 Eastern Alamance       25:11.9  105             
110 Ashley Jordan             11 Galax                  25:13.5  106             
111 Sabrina Powell            10 Randleman              25:15.8  107             
112 Ireland Berry             09 Cape Fear Academy      25:16.9  108             
113 Aubrey Thomas             10 Athens Drive           25:18.3  109             
114 Cassi Goode               11 Randleman              25:18.4  110             
115 Samantha Nelson           11 Clayton                25:18.9                  
116 Meredith Dorminey         12 NC Science & Math      25:19.9  111             
117 Brittany Siegert          11 Raleigh Charter        25:22.0  112             
118 Miranda Yow               10 Randleman              25:22.1  113             
119 Madelyn Morgan            10 Randleman              25:23.5                  
120 Cameron Leonard           09 Athens Drive           25:30.5                  
121 Anna Haschert             12 Elizabeth Seton        25:30.6  114             
122 Funmi Lawal               12 Elizabeth Seton        25:44.9  115             
123 Dominique McCormick       10 Harnett Central        25:54.1  116             
124 Savannah Phillips            Corinth-Holders        25:54.5  117             
125 Delaney Mitchell           8 Cape Fear Academy      25:55.4  118             
126 Brooklyn Barbour          10 Clayton                25:55.6                  
127 Kathleen Jusko            10 Heritage               25:56.4  119             
128 Nicole Brooks             10 Fuquay-Varina          25:57.8                  
129 Olivia Glass              10 Raleigh Charter        26:04.2  120             
130 Laura Sales               10 Heritage               26:16.9  121             
131 Shelley Vega              11 Harnett Central        26:16.9  122             
132 Erin Kenedy               10 Athens Drive           26:19.7                  
133 Laurie Howard             11 The Epiphany School    26:22.4  123             
134 Kendall Nelson            10 Nash Central           26:26.0  124             
135 Rebecca Early             09 Cape Fear Academy      26:38.2  125             
136 Anna Hodgson              10 Fuquay-Varina          26:39.3                  
137 Emily Shotwell            12 Eastern Alamance       27:07.3  126             
138 Blake Bibbs               10 Heritage               27:09.0  127             
139 Miranda Keeler            11 NC Science & Math      27:09.6                  
140 Lily Zukerman             09 Cape Fear Academy      27:34.5                  
141 Caitlin Cook              09 Cape Fear Academy      27:58.9                  
142 Tricia Malcolm            11 Eastern Wayne          28:04.1  128             
143 Savanna Frye              11 Nash Central           28:41.7  129             
144 Jessica Romero            12 Harnett Central        28:45.9                  
145 Trisha Bell               11 Eastern Wayne          28:46.0  130             
146 Joy Whataker              07 The Epiphany School    28:54.7  131             
147 Gabbie Carter                Corinth-Holders        29:22.8  132             
148 Veronica Makdad           09 Eastern Wayne          30:13.0  133             
149 Hannah Jones              10 Galax                  30:40.1  134             
150 Danielle D'Angelo          8 The Epiphany School    30:59.1                  
151 Linnea Howe               10 Raleigh Charter        31:01.3  135             
152 Catlin McGarrity          09 Cape Fear Academy      31:48.3                  
153 Ashley Ames               11 Eastern Wayne          32:15.4  136             
154 Jackie Oros                7 The Epiphany School    33:28.2                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Ravenscroft                  56    1   11   12   15   17   31   47          
      Total Time:  1:42:47.10                                                    
         Average:    20:33.42                                                    
   2 Reservoir                    72    3    6    7   22   34   38               
      Total Time:  1:43:27.50                                                    
         Average:    20:41.50                                                    
   3 Lee-Davis                   111   14   16   19   30   32   68               
      Total Time:  1:47:18.70                                                    
         Average:    21:27.74                                                    
   4 Monticello                  137    8   18   28   37   46   50   76          
      Total Time:  1:48:22.30                                                    
         Average:    21:40.46                                                    
   5 Northern Guilford           154   13   21   25   44   51   53   79          
      Total Time:  1:49:30.20                                                    
         Average:    21:54.04                                                    
   6 Hanover                     160    5   24   26   27   78   84   88          
      Total Time:  1:48:56.10                                                    
         Average:    21:47.22                                                    
   7 Corinth-Holders             192    2   10   40   60   80  117  132          
      Total Time:  1:49:00.00                                                    
         Average:    21:48.00                                                    
   8 Nash Central                232   20   29   35   48  100  124  129          
      Total Time:  1:52:47.10                                                    
         Average:    22:33.42                                                    
   9 Clayton                     235   23   36   54   59   63   66   69          
      Total Time:  1:53:08.30                                                    
         Average:    22:37.66                                                    
  10 The Epiphany School         277    4    9   75   87  102  123  131          
      Total Time:  1:53:33.30                                                    
         Average:    22:42.66                                                    
  11 Elizabeth Seton             302   55   57   58   65   67  114  115          
      Total Time:  1:56:05.30                                                    
         Average:    23:13.06                                                    
  12 Randleman                   331   33   39   62   90  107  110  113          
      Total Time:  1:57:04.90                                                    
         Average:    23:24.98                                                    
  13 NC Science & Math           346   41   49   70   89   97   99  111          
      Total Time:  1:57:35.10                                                    
         Average:    23:31.02                                                    
  14 Harnett Central             367   42   73   81   85   86  116  122          
      Total Time:  1:58:00.20                                                    
         Average:    23:36.04                                                    
  15 Athens Drive                379   61   72   74   77   95   98  109          
      Total Time:  1:58:40.11                                                    
         Average:    23:44.02                                                    
  16 Cape Fear Academy           407   52   71   83   93  108  118  125          
      Total Time:  2:00:09.00                                                    
         Average:    24:01.80                                                    
  17 Raleigh Charter             437   45   64   96  112  120  135               
      Total Time:  2:01:53.80                                                    
         Average:    24:22.76                                                    
  18 Galax                       478   43   94  101  106  134                    
      Total Time:  2:07:41.40                                                    
         Average:    25:32.28                                                    
  19 Eastern Alamance            494   56  103  104  105  126                    
      Total Time:  2:05:40.20                                                    
         Average:    25:08.04                                                    
  20 Heritage                    540   82   91  119  121  127                    
      Total Time:  2:07:37.20                                                    
         Average:    25:31.44                                                    
  21 Eastern Wayne               619   92  128  130  133  136                    
      Total Time:  2:23:42.50                                                    
         Average:    28:44.50      

 Flash Results, Inc. 
             adidas Cross Country Challenge - 9/20/2013 to 9/21/2013             
                               Hosted by NC State                                
                         WakeMed Soccer Park -- Cary, NC                         
 
Event 7  Girls 5k   CC JV Red
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
-----------------------------------------------------------------------          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Devi Payne                09 Bethesda-Chevy C       20:28.8    1             
  2 Isabell Perry             10 Broughton              20:46.1    2             
  3 Samantha Malone           11 Apex                   20:53.0    3             
  4 Alison Berger             12 Broughton              20:59.8    4             
  5 Milly Ames                10 Chapel Hill            21:06.9    5             
  6 Amanda Huang              09 Blacksburg             21:10.0    6             
  7 Bella Church               8 Ravenscroft            21:17.5    7             
  8 Annie Sharkey             10 Bethesda-Chevy C       21:23.9    8             
  9 Kylee Vaughn              10 Broughton              21:27.6    9             
 10 Allison Farrell           10 Apex                   21:32.5   10             
 11 Kerian Celeste            12 Broughton              21:36.7   11             
 12 Jordan Sardello           12 Blacksburg             21:36.8   12             
 13 Clare Weintraub           12 Chapel Hill            21:38.2   13             
 14 Caroline Parrish          12 Broughton              21:40.6   14             
 15 Margaret Chapman          10 Broughton              21:49.4   15             
 16 Natalie Bulik-Sullivan    11 Chapel Hill            21:51.8   16             
 17 Lily O'Dowd               10 Bethesda-Chevy C       21:51.8   17             
 18 Madison Silver            09 Bethesda-Chevy C       21:52.4   18             
 19 Abby Doyle                10 Cardinal Gibbons       21:54.4   19             
 20 Lauren Kroneim            10 Bethesda-Chevy C       21:55.7   20             
 21 Hannah Durand             10 Marvin Ridge           21:57.2                  
 22 G'Jasmyne Butler          10 Leesville Road         22:01.8   21             
 23 Brooke Stephenson         11 Blacksburg             22:02.4   22             
 24 Bryna Loranger            10 Chapel Hill            22:03.7   23             
 25 Anna Baynes               12 Chapel Hill            22:07.4   24             
 26 sarah ferriter            09 Chapel Hill            22:12.5   25             
 27 Mia Wiegmann              09 Apex                   22:14.2   26             
 28 Sara Owre                 11 East Chapel Hill       22:16.2   27             
 29 Eliza Stowe                8 Blacksburg             22:17.8   28             
 30 Katie Mueller             09 Marvin Ridge           22:19.7                  
 31 Natalie Perkins           09 Reservoir              22:21.1   29             
 32 Amber Blanton             12 Apex                   22:25.5   30             
 33 Murphy Credle             09 Kestrel Heights        22:33.8                  
 34 Anna Beltowski            10 Apex                   22:35.3   31             
 35 Caitlin DeZwaan           12 Cardinal Gibbons       22:35.7   32             
 36 Samantha Maness           10 Broughton              22:36.5   33             
 37 Emily Juel                09 East Chapel Hill       22:40.6   34             
 38 Sarah Wotus               11 Apex                   22:43.2   35             
 39 Cece Wood                 09 Reservoir              22:48.2   36             
 40 Madeline Musaus           09 Ravenscroft            22:52.0   37             
 41 Ashley Hendricks          10 East Chapel Hill       22:53.0   38             
 42 Allie Parker              11 Chapel Hill            22:54.4   39             
 43 Rachel Layko              11 Apex                   22:54.6   40             
 44 Ananya Mathur             09 Reservoir              22:55.4   41             
 45 Sophia Leissa             11 Sherwood               22:58.7   42             
 46 Claire Maddrey            11 Grimsley               22:59.7   43             
 47 Hannah Barefoot           11 Apex                   23:02.1                  
 48 Chase Perren              11 Leesville Road         23:08.2   44             
 49 Hannah Fernandez          12 Grimsley               23:09.3   45             
 50 Anna Woodhouse            10 Leesville Road         23:12.0   46             
 51 Kelli Davison             10 Athens Drive           23:14.5   47             
 52 Alexa Gaffaney            12 Panther Creek          23:14.8   48             
 53 Kayla Bassett             09 Cardinal Gibbons       23:16.4   49             
 54 Ana Lucia Rodriguez       11 Apex                   23:17.0                  
 55 Morgan Hoyt               09 Fuquay-Varina          23:17.3                  
 56 Emily Echols              11 Leesville Road         23:17.4   50             
 57 Natalie Carpenter          9 Leesville Road         23:18.4   51             
 58 Corey Pahel-Short         10 East Chapel Hill       23:19.4   52             
 59 Abby Lewis                10 Apex                   23:19.5                  
 60 Ayan Ali                  11 Middle Creek           23:20.1   53             
 61 Natalia Ghan              11 Apex                   23:20.4                  
 62 Bonnie Lauman             09 Marvin Ridge           23:22.2                  
 63 Ella Reifsnyder           10 East Chapel Hill       23:23.1   54             
 64 Justine Billings          10 Apex                   23:23.7                  
 65 Courtney Nakamura         11 Sherwood               23:31.8   55             
 66 Danielle Gray             11 Reservoir              23:32.1   56             
 67 Meredith Cordell          10 Apex                   23:36.5                  
 68 Lindsay Lehman            10 Leesville Road         23:42.3   57             
 69 Simone Roberson           09 Broughton              23:43.2                  
 70 Lauren Borchers           12 Reservoir              23:48.7   58             
 71 Hannah Ferguson           12 Apex                   23:50.7                  
 72 Christy Norris            10 Sherwood               23:52.3   59             
 73 Emma Douglass             10 East Chapel Hill       23:59.2   60             
 74 Rose Newell               09 East Chapel Hill       23:59.7   61             
 75 Emily Pellegrini          12 Panther Creek          24:00.2   62             
 76 Shannon Strong            12 Ravenscroft            24:01.3   63             
 77 Danielle Clardy           11 Panther Creek          24:03.9   64             
 78 Catherine Thelen          09 Cardinal Gibbons       24:10.0   65             
 79 Sienna Zuco               09 East Chapel Hill       24:10.8                  
 80 Ellie Pearson             12 Grimsley               24:15.2   66             
 81 Autumn Durham             10 Reservoir              24:17.2   67             
 82 Julia Ubertini            09 Grimsley               24:17.9   68             
 83 Brennan Boudreau          11 Grimsley               24:18.2   69             
 84 Jessica Boland            11 Apex                   24:20.2                  
 85 Taylor Pilgram             9 Panther Creek          24:20.7   70             
 86 Alyssa Saxon              12 South View             24:20.7   71             
 87 Maya Meurling             09 Apex                   24:20.8                  
 88 Katie Loughlin            09 Middle Creek           24:22.0   72             
 89 Haley Stern               09 Monticello             24:22.6   73             
 90 Shannon Armstrong         10 Sherwood               24:22.8   74             
 91 Margaret Petruzzo         09 Sherwood               24:24.6   75             
 92 Delaney O'Connell         12 Broughton              24:26.7                  
 93 Alex Stephens             11 Leesville Road         24:37.4   76             
 94 Rachel Smith              11 Middle Creek           24:43.1   77             
 95 Clare Zaytoun             10 Ravenscroft            24:48.1   78             
 96 Rachel McKinney           10 Apex                   24:49.5                  
 97 Kristen Beeler            11 Pine Forest            24:52.2   79             
 98 Hannah Bingler               Monticello             24:52.9   80             
 99 Caroline Honeycutt        12 Blacksburg             24:55.1   81             
100 Hannah Godfrey            11 Panther Creek          24:55.4   82             
101 Abbie Drake               11 NC Science & Math      24:55.9   83             
102 Bella Seip                 8 Hanover                24:56.1   84             
103 McLain Temple             10 Panther Creek          24:58.3   85             
104 Brooke MacKenzie          12 Wake Forest-Role       25:04.5   86             
105 Takiya Lindsey            11 South View             25:04.9   87             
106 Maddie Pillar             11 Panther Creek          25:05.3   88             
107 Libby LaFemina            11 Reservoir              25:08.7   89             
108 Mary Van Buren            11 NC Science & Math      25:09.7   90             
109 Erin Wright               11 Pine Forest            25:10.2   91             
110 Sadie Bingham             11 Apex                   25:13.4                  
111 Taylor Steffens           11 West Johnston          25:13.6                  
112 Lauren Hancock            09 Hanover                25:15.8   92             
113 Kristen Wayne             11 Grimsley               25:16.0   93             
114 Danielle Drury            10 South View             25:22.4   94             
115 Jesse Edwards             09 Apex                   25:27.7                  
116 Katherine Boulton         10 East Chapel Hill       25:28.1                  
117 Lili Lasher               09 Fuquay-Varina          25:30.2                  
118 Sonia Stewart             10 South View             25:30.9   95             
119 Molly Hierholzer          11 Sherwood               25:32.6   96             
120 Maya Horton               11 Apex                   25:33.6                  
121 Courtney Cunningham       10 Apex                   25:36.4                  
122 Hannah Davis              10 Wake Forest-Role       25:37.3   97             
123 Elizabeth Prosser         12 Wake Forest-Role       25:37.8   98             
124 Annie Koenig              10 Northern Guilford      25:39.3                  
125 Kylie Mattingly           11 Pine Forest            25:39.7   99             
126 Megan Enright             10 Sherwood               25:41.4  100             
127 Kathleen Brandes          11 Ravenscroft            25:42.1  101             
128 Gjyljeta Carro            10 South View             25:42.8  102             
129 Cheyenne Pate             10 Pine Forest            25:42.9  103             
130 Kayla Hatley               9 South View             25:45.8  104             
131 Brady Whitney             12 Monticello             25:47.4  105             
132 Sammi Muir                10 Marvin Ridge           25:48.9                  
133 Rachel Harris             10 Cardinal Gibbons       25:52.0  106             
134 Anderson Ivey             11 Ravenscroft            25:52.4  107             
135 Claire Rosser             11 Cape Fear              25:52.6                  
136 Ellis Hudson              10 Athens Drive           25:54.6  108             
137 Maggie Loughlin           09 Middle Creek           25:55.5  109             
138 hannah Strauss            11 Monticello             25:56.1  110             
139 Hali Reese                10 Pine Forest            25:57.5  111             
140 Greta Leissa              09 Sherwood               25:57.9                  
141 Alicia Criswell           12 Durham School Ar       25:58.2  112             
142 Meagan Thornton           11 South View             25:59.2  113             
143 Aleksandra Majka          12 O'Neal School          25:59.6  114             
144 Angelica Rodriquez        11 Reservoir              26:02.7                  
145 Shirley Garrett           10 Durham School Ar       26:02.8  115             
146 Annie Baker               09 Terry Sanford          26:03.3  116             
147 Katie Mazanec             11 Apex                   26:05.7                  
148 Adrianna Kastner          10 Reservoir              26:10.9                  
149 Maureen Marquie           11 Apex                   26:12.0                  
150 Mary Beth Sholtis         09 Apex                   26:13.7                  
151 Emily Yarbrough           10 Terry Sanford          26:15.2  117             
152 Ashley Holmes             11 Apex                   26:15.4                  
153 Cardoso Danielle          10 Panther Creek          26:18.9                  
154 Madeline Daughtery        09 Sherwood               26:19.9                  
155 Caroline Hobin             9 Harnett Central        26:20.8  118             
156 Chandni Aghera            12 Terry Sanford          26:24.1  119             
157 Laurie Mc Ewen            11 Sherwood               26:25.7                  
158 Emily Earl                09 Reservoir              26:25.8                  
159 Dani Bahena               10 Athens Drive           26:27.4  120             
160 Charlette McPhee          11 South View             26:31.6                  
161 Sam Rosende               10 Apex                   26:32.0                  
162 Becca Stovall             09 Apex                   26:33.2                  
163 Hannah John               11 NC Science & Math      26:33.5  121             
164 Grace Sylvester           09 Pine Forest            26:33.8  122             
165 Marnie Slawson            10 Monticello             26:39.1  123             
166 Sandra Soliman            11 Pine Forest            26:39.9  124             
167 Chalys Caruth             09 Elizabeth Seton        26:43.1  125             
168 Xochilt Pablo             12 Harnett Central        26:48.3  126             
169 Presley Turner            09 Northern Guilford      26:48.7                  
170 Tosin Lawal               09 Elizabeth Seton        26:49.5  127             
171 Julia Huesa               10 O'Neal School          26:51.3  128             
172 Addison Riley             09 Northern Guilford      26:54.7                  
173 Wallace Cameron           10 Terry Sanford          26:56.2  129             
174 Alex Hudson               10 Cardinal Gibbons       26:56.3  130             
175 Hailey Tulp               10 Wake Forest-Role       26:59.3  131             
176 Claudia Mesa              11 Apex                   26:59.3                  
177 Kim Eunha                 12 Terry Sanford          27:02.6  132             
178 Annie Sauer               12 Northern Guilford      27:04.6                  
179 Torrey Salas              09 Cardinal Gibbons       27:06.3  133             
180 Eugenie VonderBruegge     10 South View             27:07.7                  
181 Catarina Hudspeth          9 South View             27:08.0                  
182 Caroline Cody             09 Cardinal Gibbons       27:08.6                  
183 Kendall Zacker            11 Elizabeth Seton        27:08.9  134             
184 Jamie Ward                10 Athens Drive           27:10.8  135             
185 Maxine Wydrzynski         09 Middle Creek           27:13.8  136             
186 Angela Chang              09 Sherwood               27:15.1                  
187 Taelor Ferguson           09 Pine Forest            27:18.9                  
188 Alexis Atkinson           11 Reservoir              27:20.8                  
189 Rachel Gloer              12 Athens Drive           27:21.2  137             
190 Stephanie Arnold          10 Terry Sanford          27:23.0  138             
191 Emily Pagano              10 Panther Creek          27:25.2                  
192 Kate Naylor               10 Terry Sanford          27:27.6  139             
193 Tatianya Carnegie          9 South View             27:34.2                  
194 Charlotte Nixon           10 Athens Drive           27:40.8  140             
195 Samantha Free             10 Terry Sanford          27:41.8                  
196 Kelsey Morgan             12 Durham School Ar       27:42.7  141             
197 Anna Martin               11 Athens Drive           27:44.5  142             
198 Stella Harden             10 Hanover                27:44.7  143             
199 Sophie Kane               09 Monticello             27:47.2  144             
200 Natalie Lemay             11 Terry Sanford          27:49.4                  
201 McKenzie Gore             09 Terry Sanford          27:50.2                  
202 Victoria Franco           09 Terry Sanford          27:54.5                  
203 Hannah Rogers             11 Durham School Ar       27:54.7  145             
204 Brittany Johnson          09 Hanover                27:55.3  146             
205 Abijia Gattis             10 Durham School Ar       27:55.9  147             
206 Kayleigh Ratashak         10 Athens Drive           27:58.7                  
207 Irma Gonzalez              9 Harnett Central        28:02.2  148             
208 Gabi Combs                09 Hanover                28:05.1  149             
209 Caroline Conrad           12 NC Science & Math      28:07.3  150             
210 Margaux Winter            09 O'Neal School          28:11.0  151             
211 Aliya Miller               9 South View             28:14.8                  
212 Marlo Lee                 10 Sherwood               28:15.7                  
213 Madie Maier               09 Apex                   28:15.9                  
214 Victoria Fonseca          10 Cape Fear              28:18.0                  
215 Ciara DeJesus             10 South View             28:22.5                  
216 Katelyn Fortner            9 Harnett Central        28:25.1  152             
217 Tamara Collington         10 Elizabeth Seton        28:28.3  153             
218 Solonge Maughn             9 South View             28:33.4                  
219 Molly Campell             12 Durham School Ar       28:34.9  154             
220 Hannah Sayles             10 Hanover                28:37.3  155             
221 Adair Tompkins            11 Durham School Ar       28:39.8  156             
222 Riley Little              09 Athens Drive           28:54.7                  
223 Vivian Lu                 12 Terry Sanford          28:58.5                  
224 Kaitlyne Sheehan          10 Durham School Ar       29:26.0                  
225 Ejlyn Tantiangco          09 Pine Forest            29:26.6                  
226 Amber Mayberry            10 West Johnston          29:30.1                  
227 Kayla Horne               09 Terry Sanford          29:49.3                  
228 Sydney Hughes             09 Middle Creek           29:54.9  157             
229 Megan Bloom               10 O'Neal School          30:02.5  158             
230 Isha Shrestha             11 Elizabeth Seton        30:03.5  159             
231 Tara Boldrin              11 Athens Drive           30:07.6                  
232 Kristina Bonn             10 Athens Drive           30:18.5                  
233 Ashley White              10 Hanover                30:27.0  160             
234 Sophie Dornevil            9 Harnett Central        30:35.9  161             
235 Caitlin McPhillips        09 Wake Forest-Role       30:39.3  162             
236 Emma Voorhees             10 Durham School Ar       30:40.9                  
237 Sunaina Patil             11 NC Science & Math      30:46.5  163             
238 Laurel Williams           11 Cape Fear              30:52.7                  
239 Rosie Wilson              09 Athens Drive           30:56.5                  
240 Alexa Beltrani            11 Athens Drive           30:57.8                  
241 Jorda n Bridges           09 Cardinal Gibbons       30:58.7                  
242 Kailey Morgan             11 Durham School Ar       31:14.0                  
243 Julianna Rella            09 Durham School Ar       31:18.9                  
244 Catherine Farmer          12 NC Science & Math      31:21.4  164             
245 Laura Albano              11 Athens Drive           31:30.4                  
246 Connie Palacios           11 Durham School Ar       31:58.3                  
247 Madie Potts               12 Hanover                31:58.7                  
248 Sophia Stafford           11 Wake Forest-Role       32:05.3  165             
249 Christine Ondek           09 Middle Creek           32:08.3  166             
250 Olivia Nichols            09 Middle Creek           32:27.0                  
251 Sierra Timme              09 O'Neal School          33:04.9  167             
252 Julia Krzwyw              10 Durham School Ar       33:51.4                  
253 Mikenna Morrison          09 Fuquay-Varina          34:00.5                  
254 Gwen Dilworth             11 Durham School Ar       34:17.3                  
255 Kealey Norton             09 Middle Creek           34:21.1                  
256 Diana Mendes              09 Durham School Ar       34:26.9                  
257 Tori Kponosen             11 Durham School Ar       34:32.0                  
258 Bree Colbert               9 Harnett Central        34:38.3  168             
259 Payton Baker              10 Wake Forest-Role       41:13.0  169             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Broughton                    40    2    4    9   11   14   15   33          
      Total Time:  1:46:30.80                                                    
         Average:    21:18.16                                                    
   2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase         64    1    8   17   18   20                    
      Total Time:  1:47:32.61                                                    
         Average:    21:30.52                                                    
   3 Chapel Hill                  81    5   13   16   23   24   25   39          
      Total Time:  1:48:48.00                                                    
         Average:    21:45.60                                                    
   4 Apex                        100    3   10   26   30   31   35   40          
      Total Time:  1:49:40.50                                                    
         Average:    21:56.10                                                    
   5 Blacksburg                  149    6   12   22   28   81                    
      Total Time:  1:52:02.10                                                    
         Average:    22:24.42                                                    
   6 East Chapel Hill            205   27   34   38   52   54   60   61          
      Total Time:  1:54:32.30                                                    
         Average:    22:54.46                                                    
   7 Leesville Road              212   21   44   46   50   51   57   76          
      Total Time:  1:54:57.80                                                    
         Average:    22:59.56                                                    
   8 Reservoir                   220   29   36   41   56   58   67   89          
      Total Time:  1:55:25.50                                                    
         Average:    23:05.10                                                    
   9 Cardinal Gibbons            271   19   32   49   65  106  130  133          
      Total Time:  1:57:48.50                                                    
         Average:    23:33.70                                                    
  10 Ravenscroft                 286    7   37   63   78  101  107               
      Total Time:  1:58:41.00                                                    
         Average:    23:44.20                                                    
  11 Grimsley                    291   43   45   66   68   69   93               
      Total Time:  1:59:00.30                                                    
         Average:    23:48.06                                                    
  12 Sherwood                    305   42   55   59   74   75   96  100          
      Total Time:  1:59:10.20                                                    
         Average:    23:50.04                                                    
  13 Panther Creek               326   48   62   64   70   82   85   88          
      Total Time:  2:00:35.00                                                    
         Average:    24:07.00                                                    
  14 Middle Creek                447   53   72   77  109  136  157  166          
      Total Time:  2:05:34.50                                                    
         Average:    25:06.90                                                    
  15 South View                  449   71   87   94   95  102  104  113          
      Total Time:  2:06:01.70                                                    
         Average:    25:12.34                                                    
  16 Pine Forest                 483   79   91   99  103  111  122  124          
      Total Time:  2:07:22.50                                                    
         Average:    25:28.50                                                    
  17 Monticello                  491   73   80  105  110  123  144               
      Total Time:  2:07:38.10                                                    
         Average:    25:31.62                                                    
  18 Athens Drive                547   47  108  120  135  137  140  142          
      Total Time:  2:10:08.50                                                    
         Average:    26:01.70                                                    
  19 Wake Forest-Rolesville      574   86   97   98  131  162  165  169          
      Total Time:  2:13:58.20                                                    
         Average:    26:47.64                                                    
  20 NC Science & Math           607   83   90  121  150  163  164               
      Total Time:  2:15:32.90                                                    
         Average:    27:06.58                                                    
  21 Terry Sanford               613  116  117  119  129  132  138  139          
      Total Time:  2:12:41.40                                                    
         Average:    26:32.28                                                    
  22 Hanover                     614   84   92  143  146  149  155  160          
      Total Time:  2:13:57.00                                                    
         Average:    26:47.40                                                    
  23 Durham School of the Arts   660  112  115  141  145  147  154  156          
      Total Time:  2:15:34.30                                                    
         Average:    27:06.86                                                    
  24 Elizabeth Seton             698  125  127  134  153  159                    
      Total Time:  2:19:13.30                                                    
         Average:    27:50.66                                                    
  25 Harnett Central             705  118  126  148  152  161  168               
      Total Time:  2:20:12.30                                                    
         Average:    28:02.46                                                    
  26 O'Neal School               718  114  128  151  158  167                    
      Total Time:  2:24:09.30                                                    
         Average:    28:49.86

1 Caroline Alcorta 	12 West Springfield 	 17:18.7 
2 Eliza Dekker 		11 Durham Academy 	 17:53.7 
3 Mary Grace Doggett 	12 Cardinal Gibbons 	 17:54.8 
4 Sophie Ebihara 	10 Cardinal Gibbons 	 17:58.9 
5 Lexi King 		9  Marvin Ridge 	 18:00.8 
6 Nora McUmber 		11 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 18:05.6 
7 Katie Kennedy 	12 West Springfield 	 18:08.2 
8 Bonnie Angermeier 	11 Blacksburg 	 	 18:09.4 
9 Rebekah Greengrass 	11 Panther Creek 	 18:11.0 
10 Hana Ratcliffe 	12 Durham School Ar 	 18:31.0 
11 Brittney Whitt* 	12 Midlothian 	 	 18:39.0 
12 Kate Birnbaum 	12 Cosby 	 	 18:41.7
13 Claire Ewing-Nelson 	12 Blacksburg 	 	 18:44.8 
14 Megan Sullivan 	12 Broughton 	 	 18:49.4 
15 Jennifer Fleming 	11 Blacksburg 		 18:52.8 
16 Lily Anderson 	11 TC Roberson 		 18:53.6 
17 Nevada Mareno 	9  Leesville Road 	 18:56.1 
18 Emily Beatty 	11 Blacksburg 	 	 19:00.7 
19 Annie Kay Combs 	9  Blacksburg 	 	 19:03.3 
20 Samantha Marin 	9  Blacksburg 	 	 19:03.9 
21 Tori Churchill 	12 Grimsley 	 	 19:04.3 
22 Emma Astrike-Davis 	12 Cary Academy 	 19:04.7 
23 Melanie Hussey 	10 Marvin Ridge 	 19:06.9 
24 Maysa Araba 		11 Carrboro 	 	 19:12.4 
25 Helen Morken 	11 Carrboro 	 	 19:13.6 
26 Casey Greenwalt 	12 TC Roberson 	 	 19:13.7 
27 Harper Henson 	10 Cosby 	 	 19:16.1
28 Blair Ramsey 	10 Grimsley 	 	 19:16.2 
29 Rachel Boyce 	10 Ocean Lakes 	 	 19:18.7 
30 Rachel Bartolomeo 	12 Cardinal Gibbons 	 19:19.4 
31 Patterson Levitch 	9  Midlothian 		 19:19.6 
32 Ana Suarez 		11 West Springfield 	 19:19.8 
33 Amanda Hayes-Putfarc 10 Sherwood 		 19:20.0 
34 Rebecca Meshaw 	12 West Johnston 	 19:20.5 
35 Nicole Renwick 	10 Marvin Ridge 	 19:21.2 
36 Carmen Davis 	11 Southwest Guilford 	 19:23.1
37 Megan Vaughn 	11 Cardinal Gibbons 	 19:23.3 
38 Regina Schreiber 	12 Quince Orchard 	 19:25.7 
39 Taylor Kitchen 	11 West Chester Hen 	 19:26.4 
40 Abby Fry 		11 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 19:27.3 
41 Bridgette Sullivan 	10 Panther Creek 	 19:29.6 
42 Melissa Zammitti 	9  Lake Norman 		 19:32.0 
43 Regan Roeber 	10 Chapel Hill 		 19:32.7 
44 Kristin Cain 	12 Southern Alamance 	 19:32.9 
45 Michaela Peterson 	9  Bethesda-Chevy C 	 19:34.1 
46 anna passannante 	10 Chapel Hill 		 19:37.7 
47 Savannah Jones 	9  Broughton 		 19:39.0 
48 Amanda Wiggenhorn 	11 Cardinal Gibbons 	 19:40.1 
49 Kat McNeill 		11 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 19:40.7 
50 Kylie Spencer 	12 Southeast Guilford 	 19:41.1 
51 Mary-O Soule 	9  TC Roberson 		 19:41.6 
52 Jess Delviscio 	11 Bayard Rustin 	 19:42.9 
53 Maddie Bixler 	11 West Chester Hen 	 19:43.2 
54 Madeline King 	9  Ocean Lakes 		 19:43.4 
55 Venable Sarah 	10 Cary 		 19:44.6 
56 Natalie Andrejchak 	11 JM Robinson 		 19:47.6 
57 Kylie Hennessey 	10 Marvin Ridge 	 19:51.3 
58 Allison Warner 	11 Bayard Rustin 	 19:51.3 
59 Kaitlyn Brown 	10 Marvin Ridge 	 19:52.5 
60 Sarah Bigelow 	12 Leesville Road 	 19:56.8 
61 Katie Wadesworth 	10 Broughton 		 19:59.9 
62 Taylor Hemming 	10 Leesville Road 	 20:02.3 
63 Lauren Hermane 	11 West Johnston 	 20:02.8 
64 Marija Crook 	10 Chapel Hill 		 20:04.3 
65 McKenzie Ringhofer 	12 Panther Creek 	 20:04.7 
66 Nicole Clanton 	12 Ocean Lakes 		 20:06.1 
67 Janay Hall 		9  Terry Sanford 	 20:07.2 
68 Clare McNamara 	9  East Chapel Hill 	 20:07.3 
69 Amber Hontz 		11 Bayard Rustin 	 20:08.6
70 Alya Gizlice 	11 Broughton 		 20:09.3 
71 Samara Thomas 	11 Bayard Rustin 	 20:12.0 
72 Marie Caspard 	10 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 20:18.2 
73 Samantha Dickerson 	10 Cosby 		 20:18.7
74 Reagan Bustamante 	10 West Springfield 	 20:19.3 
75 Abigail Levine 	10 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 20:19.4 
76 Olivia Hodge 	10 Blacksburg 		 20:19.7 
77 Julia Bove 		12 Bayard Rustin 	 20:23.2 
78 Kiersten Klang 	12 Bayard Rustin 	 20:25.5 
79 Isabelle Holliday 	9  Middle Creek 	 20:27.8 
80 Gabby Runge 		   Midlothian 		 20:28.3 
81 Cierra Wells 	11 Quince Orchard 	 20:29.2 
82 Olivia Bethune 	12 Ocean Lakes 		 20:29.7 
83 Laura Hart 		11 Cardinal Gibbons 	 20:30.4 
84 Amanda Libasci 	10 Ocean Lakes 		 20:30.8 
85 Taylor Delaney 	10 South View 		 20:31.6 
86 Madeline Hulbert 	10 Hoggard 		 20:33.0 
87 Daisy Hopper 	9  Midlothian 		 20:33.6 
88 Maddie Peloff 	10 Sherwood		 20:35.0 
89 Shannon Mumper 	12 Chapel Hill 		 20:35.5 
90 Rachel Snider 	12 Hoggard 		 20:36.9 
91 Anastasia Soule 	11 TC Roberson 		 20:37.3 
92 Sara Waugh 		9  West Springfield 	 20:37.4 
93 Allison Rosen 	10 Apex 		 20:39.5 
94 Sabrina Yamaguchi 	11 Blacksburg 		 20:40.0
95 Abby Snyder 		10 West Springfield 	 20:42.7 
96 Camille Long 	9  TC Roberson 		 20:43.0 
97 Ashleigh Andrejchak 	12 JM Robinson 		 20:45.1
98 Sydney Gilstrap 	11 Grimsley 		 20:45.4 
99 Anna Grace Casadonte 9  Broughton 		 20:45.7 
100 Elora Galluzzo 	12 Apex 		 20:46.1 
101 Rachel Jones 	12 Apex 		 20:46.2 
102 Madison Lee 	11 Ocean Lakes 		 20:48.0 
103 Eliana Krakovsky 	9  Quince Orchard 	 20:48.4 
104 Sarah Pellizzari 	9  Hoggard 		 20:48.5 
105 julia perkins 	10 Chapel Hill 		 20:49.3 
106 Lilly Price 	10 East Chapel Hill 	 20:51.7 
107 Brienna Kane 	10 Broughton 		 20:55.4 
108 Madison Carpenter 	10 Midlothian 		 20:55.7 
109 Jessy Settles 	12 West Springfield 	 20:55.9 
110 Grace Mc Donald 	12 Sherwood 		 20:56.5 
111 Kelly Carreras 	10 West Chester Hen 	 20:56.6 
112 Katie Alexander 	12 West Chester Hen 	 20:56.8 
113 Annie Pierce 	9  Cardinal Gibbons 	 20:59.2 
114 Cayla Rodney 	11 Cary 		 21:00.0 
115 Kelly Ward 		12 Cosby 		 21:00.3
116 Ashley Damron 	10 South View 		 21:01.0 
117 Sarah Hamon 	12 Cary Academy 	 21:04.9 
118 Robin Pollard 	9  West Johnston 	 21:05.1 
119 Lauren Hartmann 	11 TC Roberson 		 21:05.5 
120 Emma Ehrhardt 	10 Cary Academy 	 21:05.9 
121 Rosie Kerwin 	11 Chapel Hill 		 21:07.0 
122 Laura Stitt 	12 Pine Forest 		 21:07.2 
123 Katie Concannon 	9  Durham Academy 	 21:08.6 
124 Katie Cubrilovic 	11 East Chapel Hill 	 21:10.4 
125 Emily Lane 		9  Cary Academy 	 21:11.0 
126 Mary Katherine Gwyn 11 Grimsley 		 21:11.1 
127 Jordan Mareno 	11 Leesville Road 	 21:12.1 
128 Sarah DeSantis 	12 South View 		 21:13.3 
129 Elise Matera 	11 Chapel Hill 		 21:14.5 
130 Emma Verdi 		10 Broughton 		 21:17.1 
131 Kitty Gibbons 	12 Cardinal Gibbons 	 21:17.4
132 Reagan Portelance 	10 Lake Norman 		 21:19.8 
133 Marielle Moy 	11 West Chester Hen 	 21:20.7 
134 Sarah Fordham 	12 East Chapel Hill 	 21:21.7 
135 Barnes Morgan 	12 Leesville Road 	 21:22.5 
136 Jenna Hopkins* 	12 Midlothian 		 21:22.8 
137 Amanda Cohen 	12 Bethesda-Chevy C 	 21:23.7 
138 Casey Eller 	10 Bayard Rustin 	 21:23.9 
139 Elie Rivera 	10 Apex 		 21:24.0 
140 Megan Miller 	11 JM Robinson 		 21:24.1 
141 Alice Babashak 	11 Midlothian 		 21:24.7 
142 Amanda Hickey 	10 Carrboro 		 21:26.0 
143 Nicole Salgado 	11 TC Roberson 		 21:26.3 
144 Keegan Van Wert 	11 Quince Orchard 	 21:26.6 
145 Amelia Covington 	11 Carrboro 		 21:28.7 
146 Christi Hill 	10 East Henderson 	 21:29.3 
147 Katie Magnant 	11 Ocean Lakes 		 21:29.6 
148 Lauren Hughes 	11 JM Robinson 		 21:30.6 
149 Ashley Cooper 	10 Ocean Lakes 		 21:32.9
150 Cami Goray 		12 Cary Academy 	 21:33.1 
151 Allison Magnant 	11 Ocean Lakes 		 21:34.2
152 Elizabeth Magill 	10 Hoggard 		 21:34.2 
153 Emilee Golini 	11 Hoggard 		 21:34.4 
154 Kristen Einthoven 	12 Bayard Rustin 	 21:36.8
155 Savannah Dupree 	10 Apex 		 21:37.3 
156 Maggie Todd 	9  Cardinal Gibbons 	 21:37.3
157 Kirsten Blackburn 	11 JM Robinson 		 21:38.8 
158 Molly campbell 	9  Cary 		 21:39.0 
159 Alli Renteria 	10 JM Robinson 		 21:39.6 
160 Emma Stowe 		10 Blacksburg 		 21:39.9
161 Elena Link 		11 TC Roberson 		 21:40.3
162 Alex Maryanopolis 	10 West Springfield 	 21:40.4
163 Tate Horman 	9  Terry Sanford 	 21:41.9
164 Megan McDanald 	10 Quince Orchard 	 21:43.6 
165 Bailey White 	10 Apex 		 21:44.5 
166 Abby Methvin 	9  TC Roberson 		 21:45.0
167 Makayla Johnson 	9  East Henderson 	 21:45.7 
168 Iris Howell 	9  TC Roberson 		 21:45.8
169 Sophia Uthe 	9  Cary 		 21:46.7 
170 Jacqueline Noland 	10 Sherwood 		 21:47.3 
171 Sarah Hoffert 	11 Cary 		 21:51.5 
172 Sara Weldon 	11 Hoggard 		 21:52.1 
173 Amy Greengrass 	9  Panther Creek 	 21:58.8 
174 Kaila Ramos 	11 South View 		 22:02.7 
175 Stacy O'Neale 	11 Sherwood 		 22:05.4 
176 Katie Coulson 	10 Quince Orchard 	 22:06.7 
177 Grace Yoakum 	12 Wake Forest-Role 	 22:11.1 
178 Keana Wells 	11 South View 		 22:12.5 
179 Nicole Davis 	10 Cardinal Gibbons 	 22:12.5
180 Annie Orth 		11 Bayard Rustin 	 22:12.9
181 Raven Reid 		10 Pine Forest 		 22:13.4 
182 Laura Lisowe 	12 Leesville Road 	 22:16.6 
183 Jade Baldwin 	10 East Henderson 	 22:16.8 
184 Alaina Froh 	11 Quince Orchard 	 22:16.9 
185 Anne McDonald 	10 East Chapel Hill 	 22:17.1 
186 Morgan Evans 	10 Southern Alamance 	 22:17.6 
187 Phoebe Clawson 	10 Leesville Road 	 22:17.9 
188 Shawna McIntosh 	11 Pine Forest 		 22:19.3 
189 Katrina Schubert 	12 Southeast Guilford 	 22:22.4 
190 Lindsay Blalock 	10 Southern Alamance 	 22:22.9 
191 Amie Fish 		10 East Henderson 	 22:24.8 
192 Emma Marand 	12 Panther Creek 	 22:26.9 
193 Megan Hopkins 	12 Apex 		 22:27.1 
194 Jordan Sink 	12 Apex 		 22:27.7
195 Natalie Richardson 	9  Carrboro 		 22:29.3
196 Allison Swagert 	9  Middle Creek 	 22:29.3 
197 Jillian Carter 	9  Middle Creek 	 22:30.1 
198 Megan Brannigan 	12 Grimsley 		 22:32.6 
199 Abbey Hockett 	11 JM Robinson 		 22:35.9 
200 Hanna Peterman 	11 Carrboro 		 22:36.2 
201 Sarah Lynch 	12 Southern Alamance 	 22:36.5 
202 Yasmin Ayala-Johnso 11 South View 		 22:37.0 
203 Genevieve Rella 	11 Durham School Ar 	 22:38.2 
204 Irene Fletemeyer 	12 Quince Orchard 	 22:39.0
205 Abbey Tarnowski 	11 Leesville Road 	 22:39.1
206 Justice Nelson 	10 Southern Alamance 	 22:39.7 
207 Casey Turro 	9  Wake Forest-Role 	 22:40.2 
208 Lindsay Pasteris 	11 Panther Creek 	 22:41.0 
209 Amanda Angel 	11 East Henderson 	 22:41.8 
210 Susannah Lohmann 	10 East Chapel Hill 	 22:43.0 
211 Kristi Johnson 	9  Sherwood 		 22:44.0 
212 Grace Gressett 	9  Cary 		 22:44.6 
213 Claire Bloss 	9  Grimsley 		 22:45.0 
214 Eliza Granger 	10 Durham Academy 	 22:46.3 
215 Claire Scanga 	12 Carrboro 		 22:48.2 
216 Allie Pena 		10 Lake Norman 		 22:48.6 
217 Destiny Stevons 	9  Durham School Ar 	 22:49.1 
218 Megan Lanzon 	11 Wake Forest-Role 	 22:49.6 
219 Julia Brown 	11 Cary 		 22:51.5 
220 Lindsey Fahys 	9  Panther Creek 	 22:53.5 
221 Abigail Moonga 	10 South View 		 22:53.9 
222 Ashley Pallang 	12 Hoggard 		 22:56.1 
223 Clarece Krause 	10 Panther Creek 	 22:57.1
224 Sarah Weber 	9  Wake Forest-Role 	 22:59.1 
225 Liesl Schlasener 	10 Cary 		 22:59.1
226 Molly Horton 	11 East Henderson 	 23:00.6 
227 Sara Cahill 	11 Lake Norman 		 23:02.0 
228 Emma Gwynn 		9  Grimsley 		 23:04.5 
229 Taylor Wilkens 	10 West Johnston 	 23:05.4 
230 Mia Kaplan 		12 Durham School Ar 	 23:05.4 
231 Grace Rogers 	   Durham School Ar 	 23:08.8 
232 Hannah Bigelow 	9  Southern Alamance 	 23:10.9 
233 Sam Lord 		12 Ocean Lakes 		 23:11.3
234 Lily Mock 		10 Lake Norman 		 23:11.5 
235 Tali Tudryn 	11 Carrboro 		 23:13.6
236 Sarah Bowman 	10 Southern Alamance 	 23:15.2 
237 Kara Stonecypl 	11 Carrboro 		 23:18.3
238 Julia Buehler 	11 Hoggard 		 23:18.7
239 Veronica Kim 	10 Durham Academy 	 23:24.9 
240 Alice Ward 		11 Durham Academy 	 23:25.9 
241 Andy Gates 		11 Terry Sanford 	 23:29.5 
242 Emily Pittman 	10 Cary 		 23:36.1
243 Molly Adams 	11 Bayard Rustin 	 23:36.5
244 Mandeline Baker 	9  Terry Sanford 	 23:37.2 
245 Genevieve Zillich 	9  Sherwood 		 23:38.2 
246 Ellie King 		11 Panther Creek 	 23:39.1
247 Rachel Rohde 	12 Cary Academy 	 23:40.1 
248 Tanisha Moung 	10 East Henderson 	 23:42.1 
249 Kelly O'Boyle 	12 Leesville Road 	 23:44.2
250 Alyssa Zappe 	12 South View 		 23:50.5
251 Christina Sem 	12 South View 		 23:51.1
252 Serena Singh 	10 Terry Sanford 	 23:58.3 
253 Leah Evans 		9  Pine Forest 		 24:02.0 
254 Destiny Roth 	9  Southeast Guilford 	 24:03.1 
255 Avery Wilson 	10 Grimsley 		 24:06.9
256 Zoey Cain 		11 Quince Orchard 	 24:07.4
257 Rivka Grossinger 	11 Durham School Ar 	 24:07.9 
258 Ayan Ali		11 Middle Creek 	 24:09.8 
259 Alexis Burton 	11 Pine Forest 		 24:11.7 
260 Tiffany McIntosh 	12 Pine Forest 		 24:12.9 
261 Carlee Powell 	10 Middle Creek 	 24:17.4 
262 Abby Breitfeld 	10 Durham Academy 	 24:20.6 
263 Urangoo Matthews 	11 Middle Creek 	 24:23.1 
264 Kieran Barry 	10 Hoggard 		 24:24.2
265 Amanda Nobles 	12 Terry Sanford 	 24:27.2 
266 Taylor Johnson 	10 West Johnston 	 24:30.5 
267 Rebecca Torvik 	11 Quince Orchard 	 24:38.4
268 Caroline Puckett 	11 Hoggard 		 24:39.5
269 Kelly Flynn 	12 Terry Sanford 	 24:43.8 
270 Rebecca Yoakum 	12 Wake Forest-Role 	 24:47.9 
271 Abbi Fleckenstein 	12 Southeast Guilford 	 24:48.8 
272 Midori Kirby 	9  Panther Creek 	 24:53.2
273 Emma Anderson 	9  Wake Forest-Role 	 24:56.5 
274 Elise Rodrigues 	12 Apex 		 25:08.6
275 Maya Sugg 		12 Durham School Ar 	 25:28.2 
276 Hannah Smith 	10 East Chapel Hill 	 25:32.2 
277 Leah Weber 		11 Wake Forest-Role 	 25:33.5 
278 Kimberly Jencks 	12 South View 		 25:45.8
279 Jamie Cochran 	10 Southeast Guilford 	 25:48.8 
280 Allie Sekulich 	11 West Johnston 	 26:02.4 
281 Jackie Koger 	10 West Johnston 	 26:07.9 
282 Emily Jasienowski 	11 Terry Sanford 	 27:09.0
283 Ellie Breitfeld 	10 Durham Academy 	 27:12.8 
284 Alexa Schubert 	9  Southeast Guilford 	 29:48.4 
285 Merle Kluever 	11 Southeast Guilford 	 29:59.6 


Rnk Team Total R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7
1 Blacksburg 69 8 12 14 17 18 19 72
Total Time: 1:33:51.00
Average: 18:46.20
2 Cardinal Gibbons 114 3 4 28 34 45 79 108
Total Time: 1:34:16.50
Average: 18:51.30
3 Marvin Ridge 170 5 22 33 54 56
Total Time: 1:36:12.70
Average: 19:14.54
4 West Springfield 196 1 7 30 70 88 90 104
Total Time: 1:35:43.40
Average: 19:08.68
5 Bethesda-Chevy Chase 200 6 37 42 46 69 71 130
Total Time: 1:37:05.90
Average: 19:25.18
6 TC Roberson 266 15 25 48 87 91 113 136
Total Time: 1:39:09.20
Average: 19:49.84
7 Broughton 276 13 44 58 67 94 102 124
Total Time: 1:39:23.30
Average: 19:52.66
8 Ocean Lakes 299 27 51 63 78 80 97 140
Total Time: 1:40:08.70
Average: 20:01.74
9 Midlothian 302 11 29 76 83 103 129 134
Total Time: 1:39:56.20
Average: 19:59.24
10 Bayard Rustin 311 49 55 66 68 73 74 131
Total Time: 1:40:18.00
Average: 20:03.60
11 Chapel Hill 329 40 43 61 85 100 115 123
Total Time: 1:40:39.50
Average: 20:07.90
12 Leesville Road 381 16 57 59 121 128 164 169
Total Time: 1:41:29.80
Average: 20:17.96
13 West Chester Henderson 425 36 50 106 107 126
Total Time: 1:42:23.70
Average: 20:28.74
14 Grimsley 438 20 26 93 120 179 192 205
Total Time: 1:42:49.60
Average: 20:33.92
15 Panther Creek 440 9 38 62 157 174 187 199
Total Time: 1:42:11.00
Average: 20:26.20
16 Carrboro 496 23 24 135 138 176 181 194
Total Time: 1:43:50.00
Average: 20:46.00
17 Quince Orchard 497 35 77 98 137 150 160 166
Total Time: 1:43:53.50
Average: 20:46.70
18 Cary Academy 507 21 111 114 119 142 217
Total Time: 1:43:59.60
Average: 20:47.92
19 Sherwood 533 31 84 105 154 159 190 216
Total Time: 1:44:44.20
Average: 20:56.84
20 Hoggard 554 82 86 99 143 144 156 201
Total Time: 1:45:07.00
Average: 21:01.40
21 Apex 557 89 95 96 132 145 151 175
Total Time: 1:45:13.10
Average: 21:02.62
22 JM Robinson 565 53 92 133 141 146 148 180
Total Time: 1:45:06.20
Average: 21:01.24
23 East Chapel Hill 578 65 101 118 127 167 189 236
Total Time: 1:45:48.20
Average: 21:09.64
24 Cary 616 52 109 147 153 155 191 198
Total Time: 1:46:01.80
Average: 21:12.36
25 South View 633 81 110 122 158 162 183 200
Total Time: 1:47:01.10
Average: 21:24.22
26 West Johnston 640 32 60 112 206 230 239 240
Total Time: 1:48:04.30
Average: 21:36.86
27 Durham Academy 737 2 117 193 212 213 227 241
Total Time: 1:48:39.40
Average: 21:43.88
28 Southern Alamance 748 41 168 172 182 185 209 211
Total Time: 1:49:29.60
Average: 21:53.92
29 Lake Norman 773 39 125 195 204 210
Total Time: 1:49:53.90
Average: 21:58.78
30 Durham School of the Arts 805 10 184 196 207 208 222 235
Total Time: 1:50:12.50
Average: 22:02.50
31 East Henderson 817 139 152 165 173 188 203 218
Total Time: 1:50:38.40
Average: 22:07.68
32 Terry Sanford 861 64 149 214 215 219 229 231
Total Time: 1:52:54.10
Average: 22:34.82
33 Middle Creek 879 75 177 178 223 226 228
Total Time: 1:53:54.40
Average: 22:46.88
34 Pine Forest 893 116 163 170 220 224 225
Total Time: 1:53:53.61
35 Southeast Guilford 910 47 171 221 233 238 242 243
Total Time: 1:56:44.20
Average: 23:20.84
36 Wake Forest-Rolesville 978 161 186 197 202 232 234 237
Total Time: 1:55:27.90
Average: 23:05.58


Return to Top

Email | About