MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Maryland State Championship
Maryland XC State Championships History
Hosted By: McDaniel College
Westminster, Maryland
2013-11-09

Timing by motiontiming.com
Results format from tristaterunnur.com

2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS												
BOYS 4A RESULTS												
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013
												
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School			Final Time		
1	1	555	Ryan Forsyth			Sr	Severna Park		15:41.3		
2		462	Danniel Belay			Sr	Gaithersburg		15:54.5		
3	2	553	Rhys Burgett			Sr	Severna Park		15:59.8		
4	3	593	Evan Woods			Jr	Whitman			16:06.8		
5	4	503	Diego Zarate			Jr	Northwest		16:07.9		
6	5	572	Brent Mussleman			Sr	South River		16:09.4		
7	6	423	Joshua Wilkins			Sr	Bowie			16:16.8		
8	7	595	Urgy Eado			Sr	Wootton			16:17.1		
9	8	452	Eric Walz			So	Dulaney			16:19.2		
10	9	412	Alex Riishojgaard		Sr	B-CC			16:21.3		
11	10	554	Dillon Cooley			Sr	Severna Park		16:21.8		
12	11	578	Dan Kosogof			Sr	Walter Johnson		16:24.2		
13	12	558	Jack Kiely			Sr	Severna Park		16:28.2		
14	13	556	Kevin Hines			Jr	Severna Park		16:30.9		
15	14	449	Adolfo Carvalho			Jr	Dulaney			16:31.7		
16	15	590	Alex Roederer			Jr	Whitman			16:34.0		
17	16	559	Clay Whitney			Jr	Severna Park		16:34.8		
18	17	574	Itai Bezerahno			Jr	Walter Johnson		16:35.0		
19	18	507	Harold Dorsey			Sr	Paint Branch		16:36.5		
20	19	443	Ben Meister			Sr	Chesapeake-AA		16:37.6		
21	20	469	David Strickland		Sr	Great Mills		16:38.1		
22	21	532	Liam Walsh			So	Quince Orchard		16:41.0		
23	22	599	Colin Sybing			So	Wootton			16:41.7		
24	23	451	Sean Smyth			So	Dulaney			16:48.5		
25	24	527	Ryan McCann			Sr	Quince Orchard		16:49.0		
26	25	404	Sam Baker			Jr	B-CC			16:49.6		
27	26	557	JP Hussey			Sr	Severna Park		16:52.4		
28		445	David Fitzgerald		Jr	Churchill		16:54.0		
29	27	596	Patrick Munro			Jr	Wootton			16:54.6		
30	28	510	Oliver Lloyd			Jr	Paint Branch		16:57.2		
31	29	586	Amir Khaghani			Jr	Whitman			17:00.2		
32	30	597	Nathan Nadal			Jr	Wootton			17:00.3		
33	31	467	Robert Romano			Jr	Great Mills		17:01.8		
34	32	561	Jarrett Harman			Sr	Sherwood		17:02.3		
35	33	400	Nathan Udell			Sr	Annapolis		17:02.9		
36	34	453	Brian Witty			Sr	Dulaney			17:03.9		
37	35	450	Andrew King			So	Dulaney			17:04.8		
38	36	410	Peter Horton			Sr	B-CC			17:05.5		
39	37	537	Adam Jung			Sr	Richard Montgomery	17:07.3		
40	38	580	Shashank Narayan		So	Walter Johnson		17:07.8		
41	39	448	Austin Carey			So	Dulaney			17:09.3		
42	40	500	Brendan Rhoderick		Jr	Northwest		17:09.4		
43		413	Nobel Girmay			Jr	Blair			17:10.0		
44	41	588	Andrew Murray			So	Whitman			17:10.8		
45	42	530	Bradley Shawen			Sr	Quince Orchard		17:11.9		
46	43	534	Stephen Alexander		Sr	Richard Montgomery	17:12.1		
47	44	542	Jackson Walker			Fr	Richard Montgomery	17:13.8		
48	45	581	Ben Resnick			Jr	Walter Johnson		17:15.4		
49	46	577	Tae Woo Kim			Jr	Walter Johnson		17:16.9		
50	47	435	Ben Mansfield			Jr	Catonsville		17:17.4		
51	48	538	John Matsen			Sr	Richard Montgomery	17:17.6		
52	49	425	Benjamin Eckley			Jr	Broadneck		17:19.0		
53		479	Binyam Tadesse			Jr	Kennedy			17:21.7		
54	50	512	Lorenzo Neil			Jr	Paint Branch		17:23.0		
55	51	509	Irre Hussein			Sr	Paint Branch		17:24.1		
56	52	540	Delick Mutabazi			Sr	Richard Montgomery	17:24.2		
57	53	594	Declan Devine			Sr	Wootton			17:25.5		
58	54	541	Emmanuel Porquin		Jr	Richard Montgomery	17:26.1		
59	55	411	Dylan Kannapell			So	B-CC			17:28.2		
60	56	396	Chris Flores			Jr	Annapolis		17:28.4		
61	57	600	Cliff Tilley			So	Wootton			17:30.4		
62		486	Stephen Henkel			Jr	Leonardtown		17:32.2		
63	58	533	Matt Agboola			Jr	Richard Montgomery	17:32.8		
64	59	498	Brandon Kureshi			Jr	Northwest		17:33.1		
65	60	472	Luke Filar			Sr	Howard			17:36.3		
66	61	434	Anthony Huynh			Sr	Catonsville		17:39.4		
67	62	568	Jack Crino			Jr	South River		17:39.8		
68		446	Raquon Alli			Sr	Clarksburg		17:40.5		
69	63	430	Michael Weber			So	Broadneck		17:41.4		
70	64	585	Ben Gersch			So	Whitman			17:42.8		
71	65	401	Adam Walden			Sr	Annapolis		17:44.3		
72	66	569	Stephen D'Ambra			Sr	South River		17:45.0		
73	67	426	Jackson Hamill			Sr	Broadneck		17:45.7		
74	68	576	Sam Hayden			Jr	Walter Johnson		17:45.7		
75	69	447	Nick Bond			Sr	Dulaney			17:45.8		
76	70	488	Justin Golba			Sr	North Point		17:49.5		
77	71	570	Connor Livingston		Sr	South River		17:51.1		
78	72	463	Brazil Barrow			Jr	Great Mills		17:51.2		
79	73	406	Matthew Boden			Sr	B-CC			17:52.0		
80	74	456	Justin Bentham			Sr	Flowers			17:52.1		
81	75	429	Andrew Stag			Jr	Broadneck		17:53.0		
82	76	582	Mike Spak			Sr	Walter Johnson		17:53.3		
83	77	476	Devin Rowell			Jr	Howard			17:54.7		
84	78	427	Laurence Jaross			Sr	Broadneck		17:55.6		
85	79	506	James Ryun Anderson		Jr	Paint Branch		17:55.8		
86	80	492	Tyler Perdue			Sr	North Point		17:56.1		
87	81	531	Ben Thoms			Jr	Quince Orchard		17:57.6		
88	82	403	Leul Assamenew			Sr	B-CC			17:59.4		
89	83	415	Donnell Davis			Sr	Bowie			18:02.2		
90	84	598	Jacob Rushkoff			So	Wootton			18:02.2		
91	85	408	Sam Hainbach			Sr	B-CC			18:04.3		
92	86	420	Dwaine Thomas			Sr	Bowie			18:04.8		
93		504	Adel Akalu			So	Oxon Hill		18:06.0		
94	87	571	Matthew Long			Sr	South River		18:07.1		
95	88	497	Donald Gaines			Jr	Northwest		18:08.3		
96	89	567	Ryan Bergamini			Jr	South River		18:08.5		
97	90	440	Jake Daubert			So	Chesapeake-AA		18:09.9		
98	91	564	Christian Ruiz-Mercado		Jr	Sherwood		18:10.8		
99	92	432	Sam Besse			Sr	Catonsville		18:11.0		
100	93	565	Spencer Staub			Sr	Sherwood		18:11.6		
101	94	431	Kirubel Asfaw			Sr	Catonsville		18:11.6		
102	95	529	Nick Ransing			Jr	Quince Orchard		18:12.3		
103	96	424	Zac Barton			Jr	Broadneck		18:17.0		
104	97	573	Jonathan Snowden		Sr	South River		18:17.8		
105	98	587	T.J. McPhaul			Sr	Whitman			18:18.5		
106	99	475	Ian Kappey			Jr	Howard			18:22.0		
107	100	468	Matthew Sebacher		Sr	Great Mills		18:22.1		
108	101	508	Dewayne Haamid			Sr	Paint Branch		18:22.5		
109	102	419	Matrell Royal			Sr	Bowie			18:23.2		
110	103	473	Justin Hicks			Sr	Howard			18:25.1		
111	104	482	Caleb McCammon			So	Laurel			18:28.0		
112	105	1405	Thomas Perry				Catonsville		18:28.4		
113	106	471	Matthew Eastman			So	Howard			18:28.4		
114	107	428	William Parker			Sr	Broadneck		18:28.7		
115	108	433	Marcus Burke			Sr	Catonsville		18:29.2		
116	109	474	Marcel Jones			Jr	Howard			18:29.2		
117	110	592	William Ryba			So	Whitman			18:30.3		
118	111	444	Charles Wood			So	Chesapeake-AA		18:31.5		
119	112	515	Michael Aregaye			Sr	Parkdale		18:32.2		
120	113	442	Connor McDonald			So	Chesapeake-AA		18:36.5		
121	114	464	Kevin DiCola			Jr	Great Mills		18:42.2		
122	115	511	Shane McGovern			So	Paint Branch		18:42.4		
123	116	398	James Marsh			Jr	Annapolis		18:42.6		
124	117	466	Alex Lusk			Jr	Great Mills		18:43.8		
125	118	560	Andrew Frumkin			Jr	Sherwood		18:43.8		
126	119	494	Komlan Attiogbe			Fr	Northwest		18:44.6		
127		454	jalend hill			Jr	DuVal			18:46.2		
128	120	458	Cameron Burgess			So	Flowers			18:50.7		
129	121	436	Jason Miller			Sr	Catonsville		18:50.8		
130	122	490	Jonathan Martinez		So	North Point		18:51.3		
131	123	566	David Zavala			Sr	Sherwood		18:51.3		
132	124	491	Quentin Oglesby			So	North Point		18:51.6		
133	125	439	Sam Coomes			Sr	Chesapeake-AA		18:53.1		
134	126	493	Michael Rollins			Jr	North Point		18:54.6		
135	127	465	Ryan Lindsay			Sr	Great Mills		18:54.8		
136	128	563	Owen Miller			Jr	Sherwood		18:59.0		
137	129	502	Sam Weingord			Jr	Northwest		18:59.2		
138	130	487	Devin Brown			Jr	North Point		19:10.0		
139	131	524	Kyle Bollinger			Jr	Quince Orchard		19:11.6		
140	132	1403	Devon Fouriner				North Point		19:11.6		
141	133	545	Herandre Fair			Sr	Roosevelt		19:13.3		
142	134	438	Matt Clewley			So	Chesapeake-AA		19:14.0		
143	135	562	Kyle Melnick			Sr	Sherwood		19:15.2		
144	136	402	Gabriel Weiss			Jr	Annapolis		19:15.5		
145	137	460	Elijah Rashad			Jr	Flowers			19:21.0		
146	138	501	David Snyder			Sr	Northwest		19:28.9		
147	139	485	Damon Watson-Willi		Sr	Laurel			19:33.4		
148	140	526	Teddy Gelman			Sr	Quince Orchard		19:34.5		
149	141	547	Ryan Le Tourneau		Sr	Roosevelt		19:37.7		
150		455	deandre macalmont		Sr	DuVal			19:38.2		
151	142	416	Lamario Favron			Sr	Bowie			19:46.2		
152	143	549	Vernon Mensah			Sr	Roosevelt		19:49.1		
153	144	399	Owen Stelzig			Jr	Annapolis		19:52.3		
154	145	520	Olatunji Onigbanjo		Jr	Parkdale		20:05.8		
155	146	544	Timothy Crane			So	Roosevelt		20:06.2		
156	147	397	Ian Klybor			Jr	Annapolis		20:18.8		
157	148	518	John Mbayu			So	Parkdale		20:20.0		
158	149	519	Akorede Olayiwola		Jr	Parkdale		20:26.8		
159	150	484	Gilles Tamukong			Jr	Laurel			20:33.9		
160	151	483	Chinedu Nwabuisu		Jr	Laurel			20:34.3		
161	152	457	Jason Brandon			Jr	Flowers			20:35.8		
162	153	422	Brandon Weston Morri		Jr	Bowie			20:36.8		
163	154	550	Mitchell Moore			So	Roosevelt		20:46.7		
164	155	1348	Luke Kellett				Chesapeake-AA		20:58.3		
165	156	548	Joseph Loutsch			Sr	Roosevelt		21:13.6		
166	157	514	Adenrele Adepoju		Sr	Parkdale		21:20.3		
167	158	480	Kevin Afoakwah			So	Laurel			21:22.4		
168	159	481	Mundi Ibemsi			So	Laurel			21:28.4		
169	160	552	Hassan Thomas			Jr	Roosevelt		21:58.9		
170	161	461	Justin Williams			So	Flowers			22:01.7		
171	162	517	Joel Domercant			Fr	Parkdale		24:52.2		
172	163	516	Robert Day			Jr	Parkdale		25:23.4		
173	164	477	Ray Smith			Jr	Howard			29:24.3	

  1. Severna Park        
            1    2   10   12   13  (16) (26) =    38
         Ryan Forsyth, Rhys Burgett, Dillon Cooley, Jack Kiely, Kevin Hines,
         Clay Whitney, JP Hussey
  2. Dulaney             
            8   14   23   34   35  (39) (69) =   114
         Eric Walz, Adolfo Carvalho, Sean Smyth, Brian Witty, Andrew King,
         Austin Carey, Nick Bond
  3. Wootton             
            7   22   27   30   53  (57) (84) =   139
         Urgy Eado, Colin Sybing, Patrick Munro, Nathan Nadal, Declan Devine,
         Cliff Tilley, Jacob Rushkoff
  4. Whitman             
            3   15   29   41   64  (98)(110) =   152
         Evan Woods, Alex Roederer, Amir Khaghani, Andrew Murray, Ben Gersch,
         T.J. McPhaul, William Ryba
  5. Walter Johnson      
           11   17   38   45   46  (68) (76) =   157
         Dan Kosogof, Itai Bezerahno, Shashank Narayan, Ben Resnick, Tae Woo
         Kim, Sam Hayden, Mike Spak
  6. B-CC                
            9   25   36   55   73  (82) (85) =   198
         Alex Riishojgaard, Sam Baker, Peter Horton, Dylan Kannapell, Matthew
         Boden, Leul Assamenew, Sam Hainbach
  7. Richard Montgomery  
           37   43   44   48   52  (54) (58) =   224
         Adam Jung, Stephen Alexander, Jackson Walker, John Matsen, Delick
         Mutabazi, Emmanuel Porquin, Matt Agboola
  8. Paint Branch        
           18   28   50   51   79 (101)(115) =   226
         Harold Dorsey, Oliver Lloyd, Lorenzo Neil, Irre Hussein, James Ryun
         Anderson, Dewayne Haamid, Shane McGovern
  9. Quince Orchard      
           21   24   42   81   95 (131)(140) =   263
         Liam Walsh, Ryan McCann, Bradley Shawen, Ben Thoms, Nick Ransing, Kyle
         Bollinger, Teddy Gelman
 10. South River         
            5   62   66   71   87  (89) (97) =   291
         Brent Mussleman, Jack Crino, Stephen D'Ambra, Connor Livingston,
         Matthew Long, Ryan Bergamini, Jonathan Snowden
 11. Northwest           
            4   40   59   88  119 (129)(138) =   310
         Diego Zarate, Brendan Rhoderick, Brandon Kureshi, Donald Gaines,
         Komlan Attiogbe, Sam Weingord, David Snyder
 12. Broadneck           
           49   63   67   75   78  (96)(107) =   332
         Benjamin Eckley, Michael Weber, Jackson Hamill, Andrew Stag, Laurence
         Jaross, Zac Barton, William Parker
 13. Great Mills         
           20   31   72  100  114 (117)(127) =   337
         David Strickland, Robert Romano, Brazil Barrow, Matthew Sebacher,
         Kevin DiCola, Alex Lusk, Ryan Lindsay

 14. Catonsville         
           47   61   92   94  105 (108)(121) =   399
         Ben Mansfield, Anthony Huynh, Sam Besse, Kirubel Asfaw, Thomas Perry,
         Marcus Burke, Jason Miller
 15. Annapolis           
           33   56   65  116  136 (144)(147) =   406
         Nathan Udell, Chris Flores, Adam Walden, James Marsh, Gabriel Weiss,
         Owen Stelzig, Ian Klybor
 16. Bowie               
            6   83   86  102  142 (153)      =   419
         Joshua Wilkins, Donnell Davis, Dwaine Thomas, Matrell Royal, Lamario
         Favron, Brandon Weston Morri
 17. Howard              
           60   77   99  103  106 (109)(164) =   445
         Luke Filar, Devin Rowell, Ian Kappey, Justin Hicks, Matthew Eastman,
         Marcel Jones, Ray Smith
 18. Sherwood            
           32   91   93  118  123 (128)(135) =   457
         Jarrett Harman, Christian Ruiz-Mercado, Spencer Staub, Andrew Frumkin,
         David Zavala, Owen Miller, Kyle Melnick
 19. Chesapeake-AA       
           19   90  111  113  125 (134)(155) =   458
         Ben Meister, Jake Daubert, Charles Wood, Connor McDonald, Sam Coomes,
         Matt Clewley, Luke Kellett
 20. North Point         
           70   80  122  124  126 (130)(132) =   522
         Justin Golba, Tyler Perdue, Jonathan Martinez, Quentin Oglesby,
         Michael Rollins, Devin Brown, Devon Fouriner
 21. Flowers             
           74  120  137  152  161            =   644
         Justin Bentham, Cameron Burgess, Elijah Rashad, Jason Brandon, Justin
         Williams
 22. Laurel              
          104  139  150  151  158 (159)      =   702
         Caleb McCammon, Damon Watson-Willi, Gilles Tamukong, Chinedu Nwabuisu,
         Kevin Afoakwah, Mundi Ibemsi
 23. Parkdale            
          112  145  148  149  157 (162)(163) =   711
         Michael Aregaye, Olatunji Onigbanjo, John Mbayu, Akorede Olayiwola,
         Adenrele Adepoju, Joel Domercant, Robert Day
 24. Roosevelt           
          133  141  143  146  154 (156)(160) =   717
         Herandre Fair, Ryan Le Tourneau, Vernon Mensah, Timothy Crane,
         Mitchell Moore, Joseph Loutsch, Hassan Thomas 
	
												
												
2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS										
GIRLS 4A RESULTS										
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013	
									
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School			Final Time
1	1	62	Isabel Griffith			Sr	Dulaney			18:26.2
2	2	14	Nora McUmber			Jr	B-CC			18:52.1
3		130	Sophie El Masry			So	Richard Montgomery	19:09.5
4		59	Lucie Noall			Jr	Clarksburg		19:12.2
5	3	167	Kiernan Keller			Jr	Walter Johnson		19:14.9
6	4	156	Carly Bunting			Sr	South River		19:21.7
7	5	171	Emily Murphy			So	Walter Johnson		19:30.4
8	6	168	Katriane Kirsch			Fr	Walter Johnson		19:36.8
9		162	Karen Escobedo			Sr	Springbrook		19:42.6
10	7	211	Grace Dellapa			So	Wootton			19:43.2
11	8	163	Irina Bukharin			Sr	Walter Johnson		19:44.0
12	9	161	Reilly Wagner			Jr	South River		19:48.4
13	10	53	Reicin Julia			Fr	Churchill		19:51.6
14	11	12	Abigail Levine			So	B-CC			19:52.6
15	12	148	Amanda Hayes-Puttfa		So	Sherwood		19:55.8
16	13	207	Olivia Woods			Fr	Whitman			19:56.5
17	14	35	Erin Dougherty			Jr	Broadneck		19:57.3
18	15	17	Helen Webster			Sr	B-CC			20:01.8
19	16	126	Regina Schreiber		Sr	Quince Orchard		20:01.8
20	17	13	Kat McNeill			Jr	B-CC			20:03.4
21	18	160	Caitlin Pierson			Jr	South River		20:03.6
22	19	11	Abby Fry			Jr	B-CC			20:04.1
23	20	140	Rebecca Bosanko			So	Severna Park		20:04.4
24	21	55	Srour Lucy			Jr	Churchill		20:06.0
25	22	205	Erin O'Connor			So	Whitman			20:06.9
26	23	1	Maria Coffin			Fr	Annapolis		20:07.1
27	24	86	Gabby Rayner			Jr	Howard			20:07.8
28	25	215	Lexi Levenson			Sr	Wootton			20:09.0
29	26	104	Sofia Zarate			Fr	Northwest		20:10.6
30	27	7	Sarah Sykora			Sr	Annapolis		20:13.3
31	28	8	Marie Caspard			So	B-CC			20:16.7
32	29	217	Dana Sung			Sr	Wootton			20:17.1
33	30	100	Naomi Sheppard			Sr	Northwest		20:21.9
34	31	92	Tatiana Ogundeko		So	North Point		20:25.8
35	32	54	Wright Kathryn			So	Churchill		20:29.7
36	33	145	Julie Koffler			Sr	Severna Park		20:30.6
37	34	2	Avery Cunningham		Fr	Annapolis		20:31.2
38	35	141	Sarah Davis			So	Severna Park		20:31.4
39	36	21	Catherine Oberfield		So	Blake			20:32.2
40	37	129	Cierra Wells			Jr	Quince Orchard		20:34.8
41	38	170	Cirillo Melanie			Jr	Walter Johnson		20:37.0
42	39	46	Tara Macdonald			Sr	Catonsville		20:37.9
43	40	159	Emily Jacobson			Jr	South River		20:37.9
44	41	74	Tara Bray			Jr	Great Mills		20:42.6
45		131	Grace Hanger			Sr	Richard Montgomery	20:42.8
46	42	49	Boggan Breanna			Sr	Churchill		20:43.7
47	43	158	Claire Igoe			Sr	South River		20:44.7
48	44	218	Kylie Yassin			Jr	Wootton			20:45.2
49	45	146	Megan Nelson			Jr	Severna Park		20:45.9
50	46	165	Garrett Jasmine			So	Walter Johnson		20:46.3
51	47	153	Madeline Peloff			So	Sherwood		20:46.9
52	48	37	Natalia Jacobo			Fr	Broadneck		20:48.2
53	49	94	Teghan Simonton			Jr	North Point		20:48.6
54	50	155	Katie Adair			Jr	South River		20:48.9
55	51	169	Knapp Lucy			So	Walter Johnson		20:51.4
56	52	206	Nora Winkler			Fr	Whitman			20:51.8
57	53	213	Maria Hafeez			Fr	Wootton			20:52.7
58	54	204	Dorothy Neher			So	Whitman			20:54.2
59	55	65	Lily Klein			Sr	Dulaney			20:57.0
60	56	39	Ashleigh Sullivan		Sr	Broadneck		20:58.0
61	57	57	Kleyman Paula			Jr	Churchill		21:01.3
62	58	203	Nicole Ihrie			Jr	Whitman			21:03.0
63	59	173	Lena Feldman			Fr	Whitman			21:05.1
64		105	Caitlyn Vernon			Sr	Old Mill		21:05.6
65	60	67	Alexis Baynes			Jr	Flowers			21:08.7
66	61	66	Alison Schwartz			Sr	Dulaney			21:11.9
67	62	125	Megan McDanald			So	Quince Orchard		21:14.4
68	63	15	Devi Payne			Fr	B-CC			21:15.4
69	64	60	Maria Andrade			Jr	Dulaney			21:15.8
70	65	214	Clarice Hu			Fr	Wootton			21:16.5
71	66	81	Melissa Froh			Sr	Howard			21:16.5
72	67	61	Abby Cahalan			Sr	Dulaney			21:17.0
73	68	64	Brynn Jones			So	Dulaney			21:17.5
74	69	142	Emma Hand			So	Severna Park		21:19.4
75	70	102	Dale Tassbihi			Jr	Northwest		21:19.5
76	71	208	Elizabeth Zeichner		Sr	Whitman			21:20.2
77	72	45	Hannah Llorin			Jr	Catonsville		21:25.5
78	73	128	Keegan Van Wert			Jr	Quince Orchard		21:26.3
79	74	51	Weinreich Jessica		Sr	Churchill		21:26.6
80	75	3	Maya Johnston			Jr	Annapolis		21:27.2
81	76	96	Briana DiNardo			Jr	Northwest		21:29.2
82	77	91	Rachel Nueslein			Fr	North Point		21:30.5
83	78	58	Clem Rebecca			Fr	Churchill		21:32.4
84	79	71	Imani Matthews			Sr	Flowers			21:34.4
85	80	36	Cara Hiltabidle			Sr	Broadneck		21:35.0
86	81	1351	Josie Wood				South River		21:36.0
87		1412	Bethlehem Taye			So	Paint Branch		21:36.8
88	82	212	Elise Green			Sr	Wootton			21:42.0
89	83	42	Sandy Brown			Sr	Catonsville		21:43.5
90	84	84	Maura Mead			So	Howard			21:47.0
91	85	5	Sophie Mcfarland		Sr	Annapolis		21:48.9
92	86	97	Summer Jacobs			Fr	Northwest		21:49.4
93	87	82	Taylor Jaranyi			So	Howard			21:49.6
94	88	83	Courtney Mann			Fr	Howard			21:50.1
95	89	18	Riani Carr			So	Blake			21:50.5
96	90	1406	Natalie Giordana			Dulaney			21:52.1
97	91	99	Marian Martinez			Fr	Northwest		21:52.6
98	92	103	Saniya Wadhwa			Fr	Northwest		21:52.7
99	93	118	Bailey Martini			So	Perry Hall		21:54.2
100	94	113	Jennie Askew			Sr	Perry Hall		21:56.6
101	95	40	Katharine Tate			Fr	Broadneck		21:58.2
102	96	77	Annie Imhof			Fr	Great Mills		21:59.0
103	97	152	Stacey O'Neale			Jr	Sherwood		22:01.4
104	98	24	Martha Sam			Jr	Blake			22:03.1
105	99	143	Lauren Herschelman		Fr	Severna Park		22:04.3
106	100	149	Grace McDonald			Sr	Sherwood		22:11.6
107	101	85	Melissa Pratt			Sr	Howard			22:12.8
108	102	151	Jacqueline Noland		So	Sherwood		22:15.1
109	103	144	Maddie Keller			Jr	Severna Park		22:16.6
110	104	134	Alyson Allen			Fr	Roosevelt		22:22.9
111	105	20	Holyna Nhean			So	Blake			22:27.4
112	106	80	Anna Staats			Fr	Great Mills		22:28.3
113	107	87	Winnie Tsao			Jr	Howard			22:31.3
114	108	1411	Rachel Armstrong			Broadneck		22:33.7
115	109	116	Julia Ciattei			Jr	Perry Hall		22:40.3
116	110	120	Katie Coulson			So	Quince Orchard		22:41.0
117	111	121	Brianna Dunmyer			Fr	Quince Orchard		22:41.9
118	112	137	Anne Dickerson			Jr	Roosevelt		22:42.6
119	113	154	Genevieve Zillich		Fr	Sherwood		22:42.8
120	114	93	Kenya Reese			Sr	North Point		22:51.0
121	115	30	Ashley Modeste			Jr	Bowie			22:55.9
122	116	135	Mary Anna Brogi			So	Roosevelt		22:59.3
123	117	123	Alaina Froh			Jr	Quince Orchard		23:02.8
124	118	19	Abigail Hines			So	Blake			23:08.0
125	119	112	Obichi Onwukwe			Jr	Parkdale		23:09.3
126	120	47	Anna Piermattei			Fr	Catonsville		23:15.2
127	121	78	Sarita Lee			Jr	Great Mills		23:15.5
128	122	150	Courtney Nakamura		Jr	Sherwood		23:18.0
129	123	1404	Else Drooff				Broadneck		23:19.9
130	124	119	Wing Yau			Sr	Perry Hall		23:29.2
131	125	115	Anna Ciattei			Jr	Perry Hall		23:32.1
132	126	90	Amita McDonald			Fr	North Point		23:33.5
133	127	22	Onesty Peoples			So	Blake			23:35.4
134	128	32	Zari Weaver			So	Bowie			23:35.7
135	129	88	Khadijah Bland			Jr	North Point		23:36.3
136	130	114	Anna Caroli Caruso		Sr	Perry Hall		23:36.6
137	131	76	Kelly Fleming			Jr	Great Mills		23:37.4
138	132	27	Felicia Haidara			So	Bowie			23:40.2
139	133	23	Lily Prokop			Jr	Blake			23:45.5
140	134	68	Saahira Brown			Jr	Flowers			23:47.2
141	135	109	Ashley Gbedo			Jr	Parkdale		23:54.5
142	136	106	Jolaade Adepoju			Sr	Parkdale		23:55.1
143	137	75	Elena Donahue			Sr	Great Mills		23:56.5
144	138	111	Kelly Montiel			So	Parkdale		23:59.6
145	139	4	Tess McArdle			Fr	Annapolis		24:01.6
146	140	79	Casey Scheetz			Jr	Great Mills		24:05.8
147	141	139	Margaret Yuan			Jr	Roosevelt		24:12.1
148	142	117	Cierra Hemp			Jr	Perry Hall		24:13.7
149	143	138	Alma Knutson			Sr	Roosevelt		24:23.1
150	144	72	Adaisze Okere			Fr	Flowers			24:31.2
151	145	89	Emily DiToto			Sr	North Point		24:31.4
152	146	29	Shannon Miller			Sr	Bowie			24:35.0
153	147	43	Molly Gough			So	Catonsville		24:39.8
154	148	70	Jackie Jones			Jr	Flowers			24:42.3
155	149	132	Caroline Ahalt			So	Roosevelt		25:07.9
156	150	6	Jacqueline Stomski		Jr	Annapolis		25:52.5
157	151	69	Oluchi Ike			So	Flowers			26:07.2
158	152	25	Jasmine Barber			So	Bowie			26:10.6
159	153	26	Bianca Escobar			Fr	Bowie			27:10.2
160	154	108	Vaskia Bailey			Jr	Parkdale		28:23.6
161	155	48	ZiLi Strzelecki			Jr	Catonsville		28:23.7
162	156	107	Remi Ajani			Fr	Parkdale		30:22.7
163	157	110	Jocelyn Martinez		Jr	Parkdale		30:33.8


  1. Walter Johnson      
            3    5    6    8   38  (46) (51) =    60
         Kiernan Keller, Emily Murphy, Katriane Kirsch, Irina Bukharin, Cirillo
         Melanie, Garrett Jasmine, Knapp Lucy
  2. B-CC                
            2   11   15   17   19  (28) (63) =    64
         Nora McUmber, Abigail Levine, Helen Webster, Kat McNeill, Abby Fry,
         Marie Caspard, Devi Payne
  3. South River         
            4    9   18   40   43  (50) (81) =   114
         Carly Bunting, Reilly Wagner, Caitlin Pierson, Emily Jacobson, Claire
         Igoe, Katie Adair, Josie Wood
  4. Wootton             
            7   25   29   44   53  (65) (82) =   158
         Grace Dellapa, Lexi Levenson, Dana Sung, Kylie Yassin, Maria Hafeez,
         Clarice Hu, Elise Green
  5. Churchill           
           10   21   32   42   57  (74) (78) =   162
         Reicin Julia, Srour Lucy, Wright Kathryn, Boggan Breanna, Kleyman
         Paula, Weinreich Jessica, Clem Rebecca
  6. Whitman             
           13   22   52   54   58  (59) (71) =   199
         Olivia Woods, Erin O'Connor, Nora Winkler, Dorothy Neher, Nicole Ihrie,
         Lena Feldman, Elizabeth Zeichner
  7. Severna Park        
           20   33   35   45   69  (99)(103) =   202
         Rebecca Bosanko, Julie Koffler, Sarah Davis, Megan Nelson, Emma Hand,
         Lauren Herschelman, Maddie Keller
  8. Annapolis           
           23   27   34   75   85 (139)(150) =   244
         Maria Coffin, Sarah Sykora, Avery Cunningham, Maya Johnston, Sophie
         Mcfarland, Tess McArdle, Jacqueline Stomski
  9. Dulaney             
            1   55   61   64   67  (68) (90) =   248
         Isabel Griffith, Lily Klein, Alison Schwartz, Maria Andrade, Abby
         Cahalan, Brynn Jones, Natalie Giordana
 10. Northwest           
           26   30   70   76   86  (91) (92) =   288
         Sofia Zarate, Naomi Sheppard, Dale Tassbihi, Briana DiNardo, Summer
         Jacobs, Marian Martinez, Saniya Wadhwa
 11. Broadneck           
           14   48   56   80   95 (108)(123) =   293
         Erin Dougherty, Natalia Jacobo, Ashleigh Sullivan, Cara Hiltabidle,
         Katharine Tate, Rachel Armstrong, Else Drooff
 12. Quince Orchard      
           16   37   62   73  110 (111)(117) =   298
         Regina Schreiber, Cierra Wells, Megan McDanald, Keegan Van Wert, Katie
         Coulson, Brianna Dunmyer, Alaina Froh
 13. Howard              
           24   66   84   87   88 (101)(107) =   349
         Gabby Rayner, Melissa Froh, Maura Mead, Taylor Jaranyi, Courtney Mann,
         Melissa Pratt, Winnie Tsao
 14. Sherwood            
           12   47   97  100  102 (113)(122) =   358
         Amanda Hayes-Puttfa, Madeline Peloff, Stacey O'Neale, Grace McDonald,
         Jacqueline Noland, Genevieve Zillich, Courtney Nakamura
 15. North Point         
           31   49   77  114  126 (129)(145) =   397
         Tatiana Ogundeko, Teghan Simonton, Rachel Nueslein, Kenya Reese, Amita
         McDonald, Khadijah Bland, Emily DiToto
 16. Blake               
           36   89   98  105  118 (127)(133) =   446
         Catherine Oberfield, Riani Carr, Martha Sam, Holyna Nhean, Abigail
         Hines, Onesty Peoples, Lily Prokop
 17. Catonsville         
           39   72   83  120  147 (155)      =   461
         Tara Macdonald, Hannah Llorin, Sandy Brown, Anna Piermattei, Molly
         Gough, ZiLi Strzelecki
 18. Great Mills         
           41   96  106  121  131 (137)(140) =   495
         Tara Bray, Annie Imhof, Anna Staats, Sarita Lee, Kelly Fleming, Elena
         Donahue, Casey Scheetz
 19. Perry Hall          
           93   94  109  124  125 (130)(142) =   545
         Bailey Martini, Jennie Askew, Julia Ciattei, Wing Yau, Anna Ciattei,
         Anna Caroli Caruso, Cierra Hemp
 20. Flowers             
           60   79  134  144  148 (151)      =   565
         Alexis Baynes, Imani Matthews, Saahira Brown, Adaisze Okere, Jackie
         Jones, Oluchi Ike
 21. Roosevelt           
          104  112  116  141  143 (149)      =   616
         Alyson Allen, Anne Dickerson, Mary Anna Brogi, Margaret Yuan, Alma
         Knutson, Caroline Ahalt
 22. Bowie               
          115  128  132  146  152 (153)      =   673
         Ashley Modeste, Zari Weaver, Felicia Haidara, Shannon Miller, Jasmine
         Barber, Bianca Escobar
 23. Parkdale            
          119  135  136  138  154 (156)(157) =   682
         Obichi Onwukwe, Ashley Gbedo, Jolaade Adepoju, Kelly Montiel, Vaskia
         Bailey, Remi Ajani, Jocelyn Martinez



										
										
										
										
2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS												
BOYS 3A RESULTS												
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013	
											
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School			Final Time		
1	1	724	Ben Freed			Sr	Thomas Johnson		16:06.9		
2	2	793	David Eisenhauer		Jr	Wilde Lake		16:15.6		
3	3	630	Alec Font			Sr	Centennial		16:18.5		
4	4	1414	Dan Beck			Sr	Linganore		16:18.9		
5	5	713	Chris Heydrick			Jr	River Hill		16:22.7		
6	6	727	Louis Levine			Sr	Thomas Johnson		16:24.5		
7		720	William Kirk			Jr	Rockville		16:29.0		
8	7	766	Troy Shuman			Sr	Urbana			16:29.3		
9	8	751	Alex Paddison			Jr	Tuscarora		16:29.5		
10	9	626	Hutson Baumann			Sr	Centennial		16:32.4		
11	10	679	Ben Weinstein			Sr	Mt. Hebron		16:33.5		
12	11	711	Owen Pochettino			Sr	Reservoir		16:34.2		
13	12	605	Timothy Bernard			Jr	Atholton		16:40.0		
14	13	676	Corey Hamilton			So	Mt. Hebron		16:49.8		
15	14	764	Nick Nobile			Sr	Urbana			16:51.4		
16	15	669	Micah Hewitson			Fr	Linganore		16:52.0		
17	16	730	Logan Staley			Sr	Thomas Johnson		16:52.2		
18	17	648	Luke Simpson			Sr	Einstein		16:52.8		
19	18	745	Hudson Thomas			Sr	Towson			16:52.9		
20	19	674	Sam Edmondson			Sr	Mt. Hebron		16:53.7		
21	20	609	Bryce Rosicky			Jr	Atholton		16:55.2		
22	21	610	Daniel Smolyak			So	Atholton		16:55.4		
23	22	688	Scott Carpenter			Sr	Northern		16:55.9		
24	23	694	Michael Abebe			So	Northwood		16:57.2		
25	24	619	Max Anderson			Sr	C. M. Wright		17:03.0		
26	25	731	Thomas Trott			Sr	Thomas Johnson		17:05.4		
27	26	678	Ryan Huyett			Sr	Mt. Hebron		17:07.2		
28	27	765	Garrett Santis			So	Urbana			17:07.4		
29	28	718	Terry Tossman			Sr	River Hill		17:08.3		
30	29	629	Andrew Durkee			Sr	Centennial		17:08.6		
31		719	Jonaton Baginski		Sr	Rockville		17:09.1		
32	30	717	Trent Rose			So	River Hill		17:10.8		
33	31	797	Eric Smart			Jr	Wilde Lake	        17:10.8		
34	32	675	Jake Edmondson			Fr	Mt. Hebron		17:11.5		
35	33	695	Andree Di-Reumante		So	Northwood		17:12.3		
36	34	1416	Luke Kastel			Sr	Linganore		17:12.9		
37	35	631	Luke Mitchell			Sr	Centennial		17:15.0		
38	36	608	Edwin Quinn			Sr	Atholton		17:15.7		
39		672	Jordan Leon			Jr	Milford Mill		17:17.1		
40	37	632	Griffin Riddler			Sr	Centennial		17:17.6		
41	38	726	Nico Johnson			Jr	Thomas Johnson		17:20.7		
42	39	709	Alex Hedgren			Jr	Reservoir		17:22.6		
43	40	712	Marshall Demaree		Sr	River Hill		17:22.8		
44	41	682	Calen Dowley			Sr	North Harford		17:24.3		
45		604	Billy Morris			Sr	Aberdeen		17:27.1		
46	42	681	Chris Busick			Jr	North Harford		17:27.1		
47	43	650	Luke Woodard			Sr	Einstein		17:27.8		
48	44	607	Frank LeFors			So	Atholton		17:30.0		
49	45	775	Brad Arbaugh			So	Westminster		17:30.7		
50	46	725	Ryan Galligan			Sr	Thomas Johnson		17:30.9				
51	47	715	Mark Moody			Jr	River Hill		17:31.1		
52		1355	Toby Dilworth				Glenelg			17:31.2		
53	48	796	Joseph Keating			Jr	Wilde Lake		17:31.7		
54	49	787	Ryan Scott			Jr	Wheaton			17:32.5		
55	50	683	Ian Fiser			Jr	North Harford		17:33.5		
56	51	707	Brian Fieni			Jr	Reservoir		17:33.9		
57	52	780	Jesse Parsons			Jr	Westminster		17:36.3		
58	53	794	Jared Golin			Jr	Wilde Lake		17:36.9		
59	54	743	Vaughn Parts			So	Towson			17:39.7		
60	55	643	Greg Dirlik			Jr	Einstein		17:40.0		
61	56	691	Thatcher Owen			Sr	Northern		17:40.5		
62	57	790	Jason Vargas			Jr	Wheaton			17:42.1		
63	58	771	Jereamy Hall			Jr	Westlake		17:42.3		
64	59	641	Alejandro Arias			So	Einstein		17:43.2		
65	60	742	Dylan Kirby			Sr	Towson			17:43.9		
66	61	746	Brad Baker			Sr	Tuscarora		17:44.7		
67	62	760	Nicholas Danner			Jr	Urbana			17:45.3		
68	63	716	Rahul Reddy			Fr	River Hill		17:46.1		
69	64	649	Lyle Wilson			Jr	Einstein		17:48.7		
70	65	634	Micheal Dzambasow		Sr	Edgewood		17:49.2		
71	66	749	Marshall Kayda			Sr	Tuscarora		17:49.5		
72	67	627	Michael Cai			So	Centennial		17:49.6		
73	68	770	Joshua Hall			Jr	Westlake		17:51.2		
74	69	759	Kevin Cory			Jr	Urbana			17:51.4		
75	70	784	Soulihe Nida			Sr	Wheaton			17:51.6		
76	71	673	Jake Drohat			So	Mt. Hebron		17:52.0		
77	72	637	Daniel Gorski			Sr	Edgewood		17:52.4		
78	73	635	David Dzambasow			So	Edgewood		17:53.4		
79	74	642	Jack Cummings			Sr	Einstein		17:53.7		
80	75	714	Dominic Mandile			Sr	River Hill		17:55.6		
81	76	706	Collin Cornish			Jr	Reservoir		17:55.6		
82	77	612	Ethan Brito			Jr	Bel Air			17:56.1		
83	78	661	Derek Peltzer			Jr	La Plata		17:56.1		
84	79	621	Brad Ensor			Jr	C. M. Wright		17:56.8		
85	80	1415	Daniel Lemon			Sr	Linganore		17:57.3		
86		704	Andrew Urbanski			Jr	Parkville		17:57.5		
87	81	776	Ben Arbaugh			Sr	Westminster		17:59.4		
88	82	782	Chris Cherrie			Sr	Wheaton			18:00.0		
89	83	666	Scott Coblentz			Sr	Linganore		18:00.0		
90	84	611	Justin Spoon			Sr	Atholton		18:01.1		
91	85	680	Justin Asch			Sr	North Harford		18:01.4		
92	86	623	Eric Jagde			Jr	C. M. Wright		18:01.7		
93	87	708	Tony Grabow			Jr	Reservoir		18:03.3		
94	88	702	Chris Stubbs			Jr	Northwood		18:05.0		
95	89	687	Matt Bennett			So	Northern		18:06.3		
96	90	613	Joe Ciufo			Jr	Bel Air			18:06.5		
97	91	710	Griffin Hyde			Sr	Reservoir		18:06.8		
98	92	758	Julian Bandini			So	Urbana			18:08.6		
99	93	705	Ben Ailinger			Sr	Reservoir		18:09.5		
100	94	636	Langston Gash			Jr	Edgewood		18:09.6			
101	95	733	William Burch			So	Thomas Stone		18:12.9		
102	96	668	Brennan Henyon			So	Linganore		18:13.7		
103	97	617	Casey Sims			Jr	Bel Air			18:15.1		
104	98	618	Austin Weiss			So	Bel Air			18:15.1		
105	99	606	Grant D'Agrosa			Sr	Atholton		18:15.2		
106	100	614	Kenny Connelly			So	Bel Air			18:15.3		
107	101	670	Justin Richmond			So	Linganore		18:15.6		
108	102	791	Randy Verduguez			Sr	Wheaton			18:16.3		
109		721	Darren Harmen			So	South Hagerstown	18:16.8		
110	103	703	Andrew VanderWeele		Sr	Northwood		18:17.7		
111	104	754	Gavin Prather			So	Tuscarora		18:18.3		
112	105	783	Victor Kyle			Jr	Wheaton			18:18.7		
113	106	689	Riley Hafer			Jr	Northern		18:18.8		
114	107	795	Hunter Kahn			So	Wilde Lake		18:20.3		
115	108	757	Jordan Wood			Sr	Tuscarora		18:21.9		
116		633	James Nelson			Jr	Chopticon		18:23.6		
117	109	739	Luke Bender			Jr	Towson			18:24.1		
118	110	646	Cade McCormick			Sr	Einstein		18:26.4		
119	111	740	John Bolster			Sr	Towson			18:27.4		
120	112	779	Bradley Moore			So	Westminster		18:29.4		
121	113	774	Desi Wiseman			Sr	Westlake		18:30.6		
122	114	729	Matt Orr			Jr	Thomas Johnson		18:30.6		
123	115	690	Wesley O'Connor			Sr	Northern		18:32.9		
124	116	654	Ken Jones			So	Huntingtown		18:32.9		
125	117	620	Devin Defrieze			Jr	C. M. Wright		18:33.7		
126	118	624	James Natoli			Jr	C. M. Wright		18:33.7		
127	119	748	Zach Helmold			Sr	Tuscarora		18:36.2		
128	120	622	Jared Gill			So	C. M. Wright		18:37.7		
129	121	741	James Kavanagh			Jr	Towson			18:38.3		
130	122	640	Samuel Verk			So	Edgewood		18:40.3		
131	123	615	John Cross,			Sr	Bel Air			18:40.6		
132	124	777	Cyrus Daroowalla		Jr	Westminster		18:40.8		
133	125	677	Jimmy Hayden			Fr	Mt. Hebron		18:41.7		
134	126	701	Aaron Richards			Sr	Northwood		18:42.6		
135	127	756	Thomas Suray			So	Tuscarora		18:44.2		
136	128	698	Magnus Nuako			Jr	Northwood		18:45.4		
137	129	692	Luke Staver			Jr	Northern		18:46.0		
138	130	686	George Morey			Fr	North Harford		18:46.6		
139	131	786	Jason Scott			Fr	Wheaton			18:47.4		
140	132	616	Jackson Rhodes			Fr	Bel Air			18:47.8		
141	133	772	Aric Mccoy			Jr	Westlake		18:58.4		
142	134	693	Dylan Weamert			So	Northern		19:00.4		
143	135	655	John Lewis			Jr	Huntingtown		19:05.6		
144	136	763	Ryan Martin			Sr	Urbana			19:06.8		
145	137	1353	Mitch Martin			SR	Westminster		19:07.7		
146	138	1352	James O'Brien			FR	Huntingtown		19:09.6		
147	139	659	Colin McNulty			Sr	La Plata		19:10.1		
148	140	625	Ian Ziemski			Jr	C. M. Wright		19:10.2		
149	141	699	Michael O'Neil			Jr	Northwood		19:11.1		
150	142	736	Davonte Reeves			Jr	Thomas Stone		19:13.4				
151	143	656	Adam Scrivener			Jr	Huntingtown		19:16.0		
152	144	663	Zachar Sinclair			Jr	La Plata		19:16.6		
153	145	1349	Patrick O'Leary			JR	North Harford		19:17.7		
154	146	735	Jonathan Mendoza		Sr	Thomas Stone		19:19.0		
155	147	778	Chandler Keck			Sr	Westminster		19:20.1		
156	148	652	David Gorman			Jr	Huntingtown		19:20.8		
157	149	658	Andrew Bowling			Sr	La Plata		19:22.5		
158	150	662	Nicholas Rehm			Jr	La Plata		19:24.2		
159	151	653	Chandler Hancock		Sr	Huntingtown		19:26.3		
160	152	639	Jason Skaggs			Jr	Edgewood		19:31.1		
161	153	798	Jonathan Sussman		Fr	Wilde Lake		19:32.3		
162	154	737	Sean Timbs			So	Thomas Stone		19:37.0		
163	155	664	Marcus Stine			Jr	La Plata		19:40.1		
164	156	744	Gilbert Stange			Sr	Towson			19:45.8		
165	157	773	Ean Rutledge			So	Westlake		19:49.5		
166	158	1357	Allen Severenson		FR	Wilde Lake		19:51.5		
167	159	660	Kevin O'Clair			Jr	La Plata		19:56.4		
168	160	638	Aaron Parker			Jr	Edgewood		20:13.4		
169	161	734	Bailee Campbell			So	Thomas Stone		20:14.8		
170	162	651	Jacob Berry			Sr	Huntingtown		20:20.8		
171	163	738	Austin Wriggleswort		Sr	Thomas Stone		20:42.6		
172	164	768	Jerry Brownell			Sr	Westlake		20:56.7		
173	165	769	Anthony Fontaine		Sr	Westlake		21:23.3		
174	166	732	Hunter Brizzi			Sr	Thomas Stone		23:21.4	

  1. Thomas Johnson      
            1    6   16   25   38  (46)(114) =    86
         Ben Freed, Louis Levine, Logan Staley, Thomas Trott, Nico Johnson,
         Ryan Galligan, Matt Orr
  2. Mt. Hebron          
           10   13   19   26   32  (71)(125) =   100
         Ben Weinstein, Corey Hamilton, Sam Edmondson, Ryan Huyett, Jake
         Edmondson, Jake Drohat, Jimmy Hayden
  3. Centennial          
            3    9   29   35   37  (67)      =   113
         Alec Font, Hutson Baumann, Andrew Durkee, Luke Mitchell, Griffin
         Riddler, Michael Cai
  4. Atholton            
           12   20   21   36   44  (84) (99) =   133
         Timothy Bernard, Bryce Rosicky, Daniel Smolyak, Edwin Quinn, Frank
         LeFors, Justin Spoon, Grant D'Agrosa
  5. River Hill          
            5   28   30   40   47  (63) (75) =   150
         Chris Heydrick, Terry Tossman, Trent Rose, Marshall Demaree, Mark
         Moody, Rahul Reddy, Dominic Mandile
  6. Urbana              
            7   14   27   62   69  (92)(136) =   179
         Troy Shuman, Nick Nobile, Garrett Santis, Nicholas Danner, Kevin Cory,
         Julian Bandini, Ryan Martin
  7. Linganore           
            4   15   34   80   83  (96)(101) =   216
         Dan Beck, Micah Hewitson, Luke Kastel, Daniel Lemon, Scott Coblentz,
         Brennan Henyon, Justin Richmond
  8. Einstein            
           17   43   55   59   64  (74)(110) =   238
         Luke Simpson, Luke Woodard, Greg Dirlik, Alejandro Arias, Lyle Wilson,
         Jack Cummings, Cade McCormick
  9. Wilde Lake          
            2   31   48   53  107 (153)(158) =   241
         David Eisenhauer, Eric Smart, Joseph Keating, Jared Golin, Hunter Kahn,
         Jonathan Sussman, Allen Severenson
 10. Reservoir           
           11   39   51   76   87  (91) (93) =   264
         Owen Pochettino, Alex Hedgren, Brian Fieni, Collin Cornish, Tony
         Grabow, Griffin Hyde, Ben Ailinger
 11. Tuscarora           
            8   61   66  104  108 (119)(127) =   347
         Alex Paddison, Brad Baker, Marshall Kayda, Gavin Prather, Jordan Wood,
         Zach Helmold, Thomas Suray
 12. North Harford       
           41   42   50   85  130 (145)      =   348
         Calen Dowley, Chris Busick, Ian Fiser, Justin Asch, George Morey,
         Patrick O'Leary
 13. Towson              
           18   54   60  109  111 (121)(156) =   352
         Hudson Thomas, Vaughn Parts, Dylan Kirby, Luke Bender, John Bolster,
         James Kavanagh, Gilbert Stange

 14. Wheaton             
           49   57   70   82  102 (105)(131) =   360
         Ryan Scott, Jason Vargas, Soulihe Nida, Chris Cherrie, Randy Verduguez,
         Victor Kyle, Jason Scott
 15. Northwood           
           23   33   88  103  126 (128)(141) =   373
         Michael Abebe, Andree Di-Reumante, Chris Stubbs, Andrew VanderWeele,
         Aaron Richards, Magnus Nuako, Michael O'Neil
 16. Northern            
           22   56   89  106  115 (129)(134) =   388
         Scott Carpenter, Thatcher Owen, Matt Bennett, Riley Hafer, Wesley
         O'Connor, Luke Staver, Dylan Weamert
 17. Westminster         
           45   52   81  112  124 (137)(147) =   414
         Brad Arbaugh, Jesse Parsons, Ben Arbaugh, Bradley Moore, Cyrus
         Daroowalla, Mitch Martin, Chandler Keck
 18. C. M. Wright        
           24   79   86  117  118 (120)(140) =   424
         Max Anderson, Brad Ensor, Eric Jagde, Devin Defrieze, James Natoli,
         Jared Gill, Ian Ziemski
 19. Edgewood            
           65   72   73   94  122 (152)(160) =   426
         Micheal Dzambasow, Daniel Gorski, David Dzambasow, Langston Gash,
         Samuel Verk, Jason Skaggs, Aaron Parker
 20. Bel Air             
           77   90   97   98  100 (123)(132) =   462
         Ethan Brito, Joe Ciufo, Casey Sims, Austin Weiss, Kenny Connelly, John
         Cross,, Jackson Rhodes
 21. Westlake            
           58   68  113  133  157 (164)(165) =   529
         Jereamy Hall, Joshua Hall, Desi Wiseman, Aric Mccoy, Ean Rutledge,
         Jerry Brownell, Anthony Fontaine
 22. La Plata            
           78  139  144  149  150 (155)(159) =   660
         Derek Peltzer, Colin McNulty, Zachar Sinclair, Andrew Bowling,
         Nicholas Rehm, Marcus Stine, Kevin O'Clair
 23. Huntingtown         
          116  135  138  143  148 (151)(162) =   680
         Ken Jones, John Lewis, James O'Brien, Adam Scrivener, David Gorman,
         Chandler Hancock, Jacob Berry
 24. Thomas Stone        
           95  142  146  154  161 (163)(166) =   698
         William Burch, Davonte Reeves, Jonathan Mendoza, Sean Timbs, Bailee
         Campbell, Austin Wriggleswort, Hunter Brizzi


	
												
												
2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS										
GIRLS 3A RESULTS										
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013
										
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School			Final Time
1	1	230	Shreya Nalubola			Jr	Centennial		18:41.1
2	2	372	Maria Carberry			So	Urbana			18:58.9
3	3	338	Karli Smiraglia			Sr	Reservoir		18:59.0
4	4	343	Allison Krein			Jr	River Hill		19:15.6
5	5	308	Emily Ward			Sr	North Hagerstown	19:24.8
6	6	376	Emily Mulhern			Jr	Urbana			19:33.9
7	7	229	Devin McIntyre			So	Centennial		19:37.9
8	8	269	Julia Nardone			Jr	Glenelg			19:46.8
9	9	354	Abby Pinto			Fr	Thomas Johnson		19:49.1
10	10	344	Anna Latzko			So	River Hill		19:56.2
11	11	231	Kara Taylor			Fr	Centennial		20:00.7
12	12	225	Ally Driscoll			So	Centennial		20:01.4
13	13	342	Owen Dannelly			Fr	River Hill		20:01.5
14	14	379	Gaby Urso			Fr	Urbana			20:10.9
15	15	380	Kelly Winklbauer		Jr	Urbana			20:14.4
16	16	327	Alexis Doon			So	Northwood		20:15.3
17	17	287	Brighid Hobson			Fr	Linganore		20:16.0
18	18	339	Katie Wilson			Sr	Reservoir		20:19.8
19	19	340	Becca Andersen			Sr	River Hill		20:20.6
20	20	384	Colleen Kernan			Jr	Westminster		20:21.1
21	21	345	Elizabeth Oldhouser		Jr	River Hill		20:21.4
22	22	337	Kelsey Ponton			Jr	Reservoir		20:22.7
23	23	258	Mia Ford			Jr	Frederick		20:25.6
24	24	348	Tasha Freed			Jr	Thomas Johnson		20:25.9
25	25	227	Ilana Harris			Sr	Centennial		20:29.0
26	26	246	Mahlet Bauerle			So	Einstein		20:33.2
27	27	394	Julia Orloff			So	Wilde Lake		20:36.8
28	28	228	Anna Li			        So	Centennial		20:39.0
29	29	315	Megan Tidey			Sr	North Harford		20:39.8
30	30	270	Cara Nardone			Fr	Glenelg			20:41.2
31	31	370	Hannah Voekler			Sr	Towson			20:45.3
32	32	387	Kaylee Ryan			So	Westminster		20:45.5
33	33	341	Courtney Colosimo		Jr	River Hill		20:48.3
34	34	336	Maggie Niland			Jr	Reservoir		20:54.2
35	35	223	Miriam Silton			Sr	C. M. Wright		20:58.4
36	36	268	Julianna Boswell		Sr	Glenelg			20:59.5
37	37	254	Pauline McMurry			Jr	Einstein		21:00.4
38	38	286	Alyssa Hayslett			Jr	Linganore		21:01.4
39	39	252	Lauren Logan			Sr	Einstein		21:01.4
40	40	248	Victoria Cabellos		So	Einstein		21:02.6
41	41	264	Ayress Stewart			Fr	Frederick		21:02.8
42	42	314	Valerie Taylor			Fr	North Harford		21:03.2
43	43	393	Mary Olson			Jr	Wilde Lake		21:08.8
44	44	346	Eileen Ying			So	River Hill		21:09.9
45	45	333	Heather Ailinger		Fr	Reservoir		21:11.8
46	46	390	Alexis Caroll			So	Wilde Lake		21:13.2
47	47	335	Tory Lafemina			Sr	Reservoir		21:16.4
48	48	255	Halcyon Ruskin			Jr	Einstein		21:17.2
49	49	369	Casey Ryan			Sr	Towson			21:17.8
50	50	250	Jamee Hood			Sr	Einstein		21:18.0
51	51	235	Lauren Fancella			Fr	Chopticon		21:18.1
52	52	277	Bridgett Redding		So	Huntingtown		21:20.4
53	53	360	Kaceedra Mitchell		Sr	Thomas Stone		21:21.7
54	54	320	Julianne Ogden			Jr	Northern		21:22.7
55	55	382	Erica Quesinberry		Jr	Westminster		21:27.8
56	56	309	Regan Davis			Jr	North Harford		21:29.9
57	57	364	Isabella Chestney		Jr	Towson			21:32.4
58	58	391	Elise McGinnis			So	Wilde Lake		21:33.6
59	59	220	Pam Koga			So	C. M. Wright		21:36.9
60	60	285	Sydney Garwood			Jr	Linganore		21:38.3
61	61	251	Elizabeth Lambert		So	Einstein		21:43.0
62	62	368	Sally Mercer			So	Towson			21:44.4
63	63	302	Brittany Appleby		Sr	North Hagerstown	21:45.3
64	64	221	Kelley O'Neill			Sr	C. M. Wright		21:46.6
65	65	219	Abby Fleming			Sr	C. M. Wright		21:47.4
66	66	278	Hannah Russel			So	Huntingtown		21:49.0
67	67	297	Kayla Snyder			Fr	Mt. Hebron		21:50.1
68	68	386	Chandra Reiff			Fr	Westminster		21:52.1
69	69	298	Ruchi Vazarkar			Fr	Mt. Hebron		21:56.8
70	70	310	Morgan DiGiorgio		Jr	North Harford		21:57.8
71	71	261	Laura Nieman			Sr	Frederick		21:58.2
72		381	Lisa Franco			So	Watkins Mill		21:58.4
73	72	377	Diana Narvaez			So	Urbana			21:59.8
74	73	292	Leigh Rankin			So	Linganore		22:07.2
75	74	224	Taylor Walker			Jr	C. M. Wright		22:07.9
76	75	324	Samantha Brown			Fr	Northwood		22:08.1
77	76	295	Karina Aquiahuatl		Jr	Mt. Hebron		22:09.1
78	77	300	Eleanor Zhang			So	Mt. Hebron		22:09.2
79	78	1410	Alyssa Taylor			Sr	Centennial		22:09.6
80	79	385	Jordan Mann			Jr	Westminster		22:14.0
81	80	371	Caroline Abel			So	Urbana			22:15.5
82	81	388	Jillian Wagner			Fr	Westminster		22:15.6
83	82	239	Alison Alvarado			So	Decatur			22:17.3
84	83	1417	Emma Martin			Jr	C. M. Wright		22:22.7
85	84	313	Ellen Shephard			Sr	North Harford		22:28.2
86	85	265	Lillian Zenner			So	Frederick		22:32.8
87	86	311	Logan Furness			Jr	North Harford		22:33.8
88	87	271	Alexis Newberry			Fr	Glenelg			22:36.7
89	88	262	Natalie Sanino			Sr	Frederick		22:38.0
90	89	374	Abby Grabowski			Fr	Urbana			22:38.6
91	90	312	Danielle Hurley			Sr	North Harford		22:38.7
92	91	307	Rebekah Rhodes			So	North Hagerstown	22:39.7
93		1350	Megan Coughlin				C.M. Wright		22:40.7
94	92	357	Dasia Edwards			Sr	Thomas Stone		22:42.8
95	93	383	Lauren Brown			So	Westminster		22:43.0
96	94	334	Danielle Gray			Jr	Reservoir		22:43.9
97	95	365	Emily Eastman			So	Towson			22:45.7
98	96	392	Kate McHale			Sr	Wilde Lake		22:46.7
99	97	275	Kristen Bunn			So	Huntingtown		22:46.7
100	98	279	Jame Scrivener			So	Huntingtown		22:50.3
101	99	316	Kayla Emerson			Jr	Northern		22:53.3
102	100	305	Allegra James			Jr	North Hagerstown	22:56.1
103	101	318	Haley Hough			Fr	Northern		22:58.6
104	102	352	Clare O'Connor			Sr	Thomas Johnson		23:01.7
105	103	267	Samantha Biegel			Sr	Glenelg			23:01.9
106	104	283	Valerie Coblentz		Fr	Linganore		23:02.0
107	105	299	River Williams			Sr	Mt. Hebron		23:03.1
108	106	296	Lauren Siedlecki		Fr	Mt. Hebron		23:09.4
109	107	366	Madeline Macechk		Sr	Towson			23:11.5
110	108	367	Emily Melia			So	Towson			23:17.6
111		280	Katherine Tyo			Fr	La Plata		23:20.5
112	109	242	Chloe FauntLeRoy		Sr	Decatur			23:22.1
113	110	323	Gabriella Armonda		Fr	Northwood		23:22.2
114	111	241	Katherine Collins		Sr	Decatur			23:22.6
115	112	353	Erin O'Hagan			So	Thomas Johnson		23:27.5
116	113	1407	Grace Lechmann			Fr	Mt. Hebron		23:29.4
117	114	347	Madeline Canning		So	Thomas Johnson		23:35.7
118	115	321	Lindsay Parks			Sr	Northern		23:38.8
119	116	329	Brody Harkless			So	Northwood		23:42.6
120	117	260	Rocio Mejia			Jr	Frederick		23:44.6
121	118	259	Catie Lee			Fr	Frederick		23:51.4
122	119	236	Margaret Moreland		Fr	Chopticon		23:55.8
123	120	273	Margaret Arocho			So	Huntingtown		23:57.1
124	121	319	Kendal Luckett			Jr	Northern		24:02.8
125	122	294	Natalie Smith			Jr	Linganore		24:05.5
126	123	355	Moriarty Theresa		Sr	Thomas Johnson		24:09.5
127	124	322	Jessica Raney			So	Northern		24:11.7
128	125	1408	Jane Tripp			Fr	Wilde Lake		24:12.4
129	126	350	Rachel Hodge			So	Thomas Johnson		24:15.7
130	127	233	Megan Cenate			Jr	Chopticon		24:21.0
131	128	234	Danielle Fancella		Fr	Chopticon		24:22.1
132	129	326	Manpreet Dayal			Fr	Northwood		24:33.2
133	130	363	Sonyel Williams			Jr	Thomas Stone		24:33.5
134	131	395	Brenda Rosas			So	Wilde Lake		24:34.2
135	132	240	Meya Chilengi			Jr	Decatur			24:49.2
136	133	274	Sydney Budd			Sr	Huntingtown		24:50.1
137	134	276	Ashley Cazier			Sr	Huntingtown		24:56.0
138	135	317	Jenna Hakun			Sr	Northern		24:59.2
139	136	303	Adrianna Campher		So	North Hagerstown	25:02.1
140	137	358	Morgen Howell			Sr	Thomas Stone		25:04.5
141	138	244	Alex McKahan			Sr	Decatur			25:05.4
142	139	272	Sammi Pearce			So	Glenelg			25:06.1
143	140	1354	Abby Snellman				Glenelg			25:08.6
144	141	328	Laura Goldman			Jr	Northwood		25:20.8
145	142	237	Taylor Neiser			Sr	Chopticon		25:32.2
146		281	Mackiaya Cherry			So	Lackey			25:32.9
147	143	362	Madison Turby			Jr	Thomas Stone		25:33.1
148	144	232	Nicole Brown			So	Chopticon		25:36.8
149	145	243	Katie Hofman			So	Decatur			25:44.9
150	146	1356	Kristen Phetteplace		SO	Chopticon		25:48.6
151	147	361	Rachel Pritchett		Sr	Thomas Stone		26:40.5
152	148	304	Danielle Garth			So	North Hagerstown	26:46.5
153	149	330	Sophie McLeod	                Fr	Northwood		28:24.7



  1. Centennial          
            1    7   11   12   25  (28) (78) =    56
         Shreya Nalubola, Devin McIntyre, Kara Taylor, Ally Driscoll, Ilana
         Harris, Anna Li, Alyssa Taylor
  2. River Hill          
            4   10   13   19   21  (33) (44) =    67
         Allison Krein, Anna Latzko, Owen Dannelly, Becca Andersen, Elizabeth
         Oldhouser, Courtney Colosimo, Eileen Ying
  3. Urbana              
            2    6   14   15   72  (80) (89) =   109
         Maria Carberry, Emily Mulhern, Gaby Urso, Kelly Winklbauer, Diana
         Narvaez, Caroline Abel, Abby Grabowski
  4. Reservoir           
            3   18   22   34   45  (47) (94) =   122
         Karli Smiraglia, Katie Wilson, Kelsey Ponton, Maggie Niland, Heather
         Ailinger, Tory Lafemina, Danielle Gray
  5. Einstein            
           26   37   39   40   48  (50) (61) =   190
         Mahlet Bauerle, Pauline McMurry, Lauren Logan, Victoria Cabellos,
         Halcyon Ruskin, Jamee Hood, Elizabeth Lambert
  6. Westminster         
           20   32   55   68   79  (81) (93) =   254
         Colleen Kernan, Kaylee Ryan, Erica Quesinberry, Chandra Reiff, Jordan
         Mann, Jillian Wagner, Lauren Brown
  7. Glenelg             
            8   30   36   87  103 (139)(140) =   264
         Julia Nardone, Cara Nardone, Julianna Boswell, Alexis Newberry,
         Samantha Biegel, Sammi Pearce, Abby Snellman
  8. Wilde Lake          
           27   43   46   58   96 (125)(131) =   270
         Julia Orloff, Mary Olson, Alexis Caroll, Elise McGinnis, Kate McHale,
         Jane Tripp, Brenda Rosas
  9. North Harford       
           29   42   56   70   84  (86) (90) =   281
         Megan Tidey, Valerie Taylor, Regan Davis, Morgan DiGiorgio, Ellen
         Shephard, Logan Furness, Danielle Hurley
 10. Linganore           
           17   38   60   73  104 (122)      =   292
         Brighid Hobson, Alyssa Hayslett, Sydney Garwood, Leigh Rankin, Valerie
         Coblentz, Natalie Smith
 11. Towson              
           31   49   57   62   95 (107)(108) =   294
         Hannah Voekler, Casey Ryan, Isabella Chestney, Sally Mercer, Emily
         Eastman, Madeline Macechk, Emily Melia
 12. C. M. Wright        
           35   59   64   65   74  (83)      =   297 

2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS										
BOYS 2A RESULTS										
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013	
									
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School			Final Time
1	1	1315	Chase Weaverling		Sr	Poolesville		15:42.8
2	2	1200	John Mead			Sr	Century			16:12.9
3	3	1193	David Dorsey			Sr	Catoctin		16:26.1
4	4	1195	Zach Gascho			Jr	Catoctin		16:31.2
5	5	1302	Trent Herzog			Jr	Patuxent		16:33.6
6	6	1194	Kevin Dorsey			Sr	Catoctin		16:39.8
7	7	1254	Chad Sussman			Jr	Liberty			16:49.0
8	8	1205	Josh Turskey			Sr	Century			16:52.9
9	9	1243	Nick Pindale			Sr	Hereford		17:00.1
10	10	1311	Stephen Lang			Fr	Poolesville		17:01.1
11	11	1280	Patrick Boddicker		Sr	Oakdale			17:02.1
12		1338	Hal Reichard			Jr	Walkersville		17:02.1
13	12	1314	William Stamm			Sr	Poolesville		17:05.7
14	13	1343	Chase Hopkins			Jr	WintersMill		17:07.1
15	14	1284	Jacob Staley			Sr	Oakdale			17:09.7
16	15	1346	Zach Obcamp			Jr	WintersMill		17:12.0
17	16	1198	Patrick Van Der Cruy		Jr	Catoctin		17:13.7
18	17	1287	Tom Brumbaugh			Sr	Oakland Mills		17:14.7
19		1340	Clayton Smith			Sr	Williamsport		17:18.4
20	18	1289	Connor Holley			Sr	Oakland Mills		17:23.9
21	19	1202	Owen Thomas			Jr	Century			17:24.2
22		1330	Brian Cave			So	South Carroll		17:24.7
23		1207	Terrell Green			Sr	Douglass-PG		17:25.3
24	20	1293	Joey Navario			Fr	Oakland Mills		17:27.1
25	21	1244	Daniel Caldwell			Sr	Kent Island		17:27.2
26	22	1253	Peter Milewski			Jr	Liberty			17:28.6
27	23	1241	Matt Kingeter			Jr	Hereford		17:29.0
28	24	1255	Nick Tilson			Fr	Liberty			17:31.2
29	25	1239	Russell Carter			Jr	Hereford		17:31.8
30	26	1257	Kieran White			Jr	Liberty			17:35.5
31	27	1185	Jordan Blankenship		Jr	Calvert			17:35.9
32	28	1183	Brandon Turnbaugh		Jr	Boonsboro		17:36.4
33	29	1300	Aaron Smith			Jr	Patterson Mill		17:38.9
34	30	1182	Otto Solberg			Sr	Boonsboro		17:39.1
35	31	1178	Michael Bair			So	Boonsboro		17:39.2
36	32	1196	Eric Myers			Jr	Catoctin		17:40.9
37	33	1248	Joe Kelly			Jr	Kent Island		17:41.3
38	34	1292	Gavin Kohn			Fr	Oakland Mills		17:42.1
39	35	1251	Adolfo Blassino			Sr	Liberty			17:42.2
40	36	1252	Greg Leonhartt			Sr	Liberty			17:42.3
41	37	1201	Wesley Prettyman		Sr	Century			17:43.7
42	38	1242	Colin Muhler			Sr	Hereford		17:47.1
43	39	1313	Matthew Psaltakis		Jr	Poolesville		17:47.4
44	40	1342	Michael Dunn			Sr	WintersMill		17:47.5
45	41	1301	Lawrence Swartz			Sr	Patterson Mill		17:48.7
46	42	1227	Noah Kudla			Jr	Fallston		17:49.1
47	43	1288	Ian Holderman			Jr	Oakland Mills		17:49.2
48	44	1197	Paul Slotwinski			So	Catoctin		17:49.9
49	45	1181	Sean Snyder			Sr	Boonsboro		17:51.6
50	46	1283	Evan Kowalk			Fr	Oakdale			17:51.7
51	47	1345	Christian Kniesler		Sr	WintersMill		17:52.0
52	48	1308	Chaundy Turner			Jr	Patuxent		17:53.2
53	49	1310	Elan Guzman			Jr	Poolesville		17:53.3
54	50	1203	Evan Thomas			Jr	Century			17:53.9
55	51	1184	Nick Zielinski			Sr	Boonsboro		17:54.7
56	52	1204	Frank Tiburzi			Sr	Century			17:55.4
57	53	1265	Michael Bernal			Sr	Marriotts Ridge		17:55.5
58	54	1268	Aedan Hale			Sr	Marriotts Ridge		17:56.1
59	55	1246	Jose Crosby			Jr	Kent Island		18:02.2
60	56	1347	Taylor Russell			So	WintersMill		18:03.1
61	57	1192	Garrett Buckley			Jr	Catoctin		18:06.9
62	58	1306	Adam Oster			Sr	Patuxent		18:09.9
63	59	1305	Noah Oster			Sr	Patuxent		18:10.2
64	60	1240	Adam Der			Jr	Hereford		18:11.8
65	61	1222	Seth Martinez			Sr	Elkton			18:13.2
66	62	1266	Silas Buck			Sr	Marriotts Ridge		18:13.8
67	63	1333	David Kramer			Jr	Southern-AA		18:14.7
68	64	1295	Evan Daniels			Sr	Patterson Mill		18:16.4
69	65	1256	Ronak Ujla			Jr	Liberty			18:16.9
70	66	1344	Matt Joy			Jr	WintersMill		18:17.0
71	67	1270	Jason Kohler			Jr	Marriotts Ridge		18:17.9
72	68	1309	Dmitri Agnew			Jr	Poolesville		18:18.3
73	69	1245	Ryan Clocker			Jr	Kent Island		18:21.1
74	70	1298	Ken Ikemoto			So	Patterson Mill		18:21.6
75	71	1285	Brett Tarzy			Jr	Oakdale			18:21.7
76	72	1234	Samuel Nebiyu			So	Hammond			18:21.9
77	73	1250	Stevan Smith			Jr	Kent Island		18:24.7
78	74	1312	Andrew Lent			Fr	Poolesville		18:25.2
79	75	1326	Phil Hurm			So	Rising Sun		18:25.9
80	76	1221	Zaavan Kenenske			Jr	Elkton			18:27.1
81	77	1286	John Wiley			Sr	Oakdale			18:28.6
82	78	1238	Ethan Batchelor			So	Hereford		18:29.2
83	79	1230	Andrew Parks			So	Fallston		18:30.4
84	80	1249	Tanner Nicholson		Jr	Kent Island		18:32.4
85	81	1291	Paul Kirk-Davido		Sr	Oakland Mills		18:33.0
86	82	1267	Clayton Cochran			Sr	Marriotts Ridge		18:33.7
87	83	1260	Will Kirsch			Sr	Loch Raven		18:34.5
88	84	1226	Nikos Katsaros			Jr	Fallston		18:35.5
89	85	1341	Devon Caples			Fr	WintersMill		18:35.7
90	86	1237	Ethan Ace			Sr	Hereford		18:36.1
91	87	1303	Jeremy Linehan			Jr	Patuxent		18:40.0
92	88	1297	Stephan Hody			Jr	Patterson Mill		18:40.8
93	89	1325	Joey Hurm			Sr	Rising Sun		18:41.1
94	90	1247	Austin Heath			Sr	Kent Island		18:42.1
95	91	1179	Ethan Connelly			So	Boonsboro		18:43.0
96	92	1336	Caleb Patton			Sr	Southern-AA		18:43.0
97	93	1264	Andy Stoerkel			Sr	Loch Raven		18:46.1
98		1217	Zack Radziewicz			Sr	Easton			18:46.5
99	94	1290	Isaac Kirk-Davido		Sr	Oakland Mills		18:47.2
100	95	1332	Garrett Hunt-Hyson		So	Southern-AA		18:48.6
101	96	1271	George Sanjay			Jr	Marriotts Ridge		18:49.1
102	97	1228	Dan Lekites			Jr	Fallston		18:52.8
103	98	1180	Randy Lohman			Sr	Boonsboro		18:54.3
104	99	1296	Logan Hardy			So	Patterson Mill		18:54.7
105		1339	Malcolm Milton			Sr	Western STES		18:56.3
106	100	1235	Nate Palmer			So	Hammond			18:58.2
107	101	1229	Firuz Etema Moghadam		So	Fallston		18:58.6
108		1216	Bobby Jones			Sr	Easton			19:01.1
109	102	1269	Jacob Hejeebu			So	Marriotts Ridge		19:01.7
110	103	1224	Sam Wheel			Jr	Elkton			19:04.3
111	104	1220	Shawn Halerz			Sr	Elkton			19:06.1
112	105	1225	Jacob Heiland			Fr	Fallston		19:07.4
113	106	1323	Damion Bishoff			Sr	Rising Sun		19:09.0
114	107	1281	Evan Bourdeau			So	Oakdale			19:09.2
115		1294	Brett Libowitz			Sr	Owings Mills		19:10.8
116	108	1189	Jacob McCullum			Sr	Calvert			19:11.3
117	109	1282	Jake Hooper			Fr	Oakdale			19:11.5
118	110	1262	Larry Preis			Sr	Loch Raven		19:12.0
119	111	1186	Zach Cousino			So	Calvert			19:13.8
120	112	1233	Jonathan Gorel			So	Hammond			19:14.5
121	113	1335	Tyler Mister-Young		Jr	Southern-AA		19:15.6
122	114	1328	Seth McKeown			Sr	Rising Sun		19:16.1
123	115	1187	Paul Goldsmith			Fr	Calvert			19:18.8
124	116	1334	Brent Lowe			So	Southern-AA		19:20.9
125	117	1223	Tim Taylor			Sr	Elkton			19:22.3
126	118	1276	Tim Jordan			Sr	North Caroline		19:22.5
127	119	1231	Nick Shrout			Jr	Fallston		19:24.1
128	120	1190	Kane Wagner			Sr	Calvert			19:25.1
129	121	1219	Patrick Gerhard			Jr	Elkton			19:30.0
130	122	1191	Zack Walker			Jr	Calvert			19:31.9
131	123	1278	Jacob Smith			Sr	North Caroline		19:34.2
132		1206	Jesse Bland			Sr	Chesapeake-B		19:38.6
133	124	1188	Tyler Jones			So	Calvert			19:40.0
134	125	1258	Cliff Buxbaum			Sr	Loch Raven		19:41.2
135		1215	James Deacon			So	Eastern Technical	19:44.0
136	126	1307	Thomas Parks			Fr	Patuxent		19:45.1
137	127	1199	Nathan Lang			Fr	Century			19:45.2
138	128	1236	Colin Pinkerton			Jr	Hammond			19:46.4
139	129	1259	Jacob DeCientio			Jr	Loch Raven		19:47.1
140	130	1218	Rocco Defelice			Sr	Elkton			19:49.0
141	131	1337	Mark Westman			So	Southern-AA		19:51.9
142	132	1331	Jonathan Burgee			Sr	Southern-AA		19:58.0
143	133	1213	Karee Lymon			Fr	Dunbar			20:04.7
144	134	1273	Robbie Calloway			Jr	North Caroline		20:08.6
145	135	1324	Nathan Groff			Sr	Rising Sun		20:11.8
146	136	1299	Jake Nikkila			Jr	Patterson Mill		20:13.6
147	137	1263	Oscar Santana			Fr	Loch Raven		20:17.0
148	138	1261	Tyler Lewis			Sr	Loch Raven		20:21.4
149	139	1279	Melvin Umana			Fr	North Caroline		20:27.2
150	140	1327	John Mangold			Sr	Rising Sun		20:35.9
151	141	1212	Deshawn Jefferson		Fr	Dunbar			20:35.9
152	142	1274	Liam Guida			Sr	North Caroline		20:36.7
153	143	1275	Alex Honer			Sr	North Caroline		20:48.0
154	144	1211	Shyheim Hunt			Fr	Dunbar			20:51.1
155	145	1329	Wyatt Raymond			Sr	Rising Sun		20:59.4
156	146	1304	Michael O'Conner		So	Patuxent		21:00.3
157	147	1232	Josh Carbo			Fr	Hammond			21:02.3
158	148	1210	Cyrus Haynes			Fr	Dunbar			21:03.2
159	149	1208	Brandon Bollatt			Sr	Dunbar			21:16.1
160	150	1214	Jordan White			Fr	Dunbar			21:16.9
161	151	1209	Dytrell Hair			Fr	Dunbar			21:41.7
162	152	1277	Andrew Lewis			Fr	North Caroline		22:37.2
163	153	1320	Kory Leech			Sr	Randallstown		23:46.2
164	154	1317	Nere Eyeguokan			Sr	Randallstown		24:15.7
165	155	1322	Marcus Washington		Jr	Randallstown		25:34.6
166	156	1318	Korey Green			Sr	Randallstown		27:24.3
167	157	1319	Aaron Hooks			So	Randallstown		31:34.0


  1. Catoctin            
            3    4    6   16   32  (44) (57) =    61
         David Dorsey, Zach Gascho, Kevin Dorsey, Patrick Van Der Cruy, Eric
         Myers, Paul Slotwinski, Garrett Buckley
  2. Poolesville         
            1   10   12   39   49  (68) (74) =   111
         Chase Weaverling, Stephen Lang, William Stamm, Matthew Psaltakis, Elan
         Guzman, Dmitri Agnew, Andrew Lent
  3. Liberty             
            7   22   24   26   35  (36) (65) =   114
         Chad Sussman, Peter Milewski, Nick Tilson, Kieran White, Adolfo
         Blassino, Greg Leonhartt, Ronak Ujla
  4. Century             
            2    8   19   37   50  (52)(127) =   116
         John Mead, Josh Turskey, Owen Thomas, Wesley Prettyman, Evan Thomas,
         Frank Tiburzi, Nathan Lang
  5. Oakland Mills       
           17   18   20   34   43  (81) (94) =   132
         Tom Brumbaugh, Connor Holley, Joey Navario, Gavin Kohn, Ian Holderman,
         Paul Kirk-Davido, Isaac Kirk-Davido
  6. Hereford            
            9   23   25   38   60  (78) (86) =   155
         Nick Pindale, Matt Kingeter, Russell Carter, Colin Muhler, Adam Der,
         Ethan Batchelor, Ethan Ace
  7. WintersMill         
           13   15   40   47   56  (66) (85) =   171
         Chase Hopkins, Zach Obcamp, Michael Dunn, Christian Kniesler, Taylor
         Russell, Matt Joy, Devon Caples
  8. Boonsboro           
           28   30   31   45   51  (91) (98) =   185
         Brandon Turnbaugh, Otto Solberg, Michael Bair, Sean Snyder, Nick
         Zielinski, Ethan Connelly, Randy Lohman
  9. Oakdale             
           11   14   46   71   77 (107)(109) =   219
         Patrick Boddicker, Jacob Staley, Evan Kowalk, Brett Tarzy, John Wiley,
         Evan Bourdeau, Jake Hooper
 10. Kent Island         
           21   33   55   69   73  (80) (90) =   251
         Daniel Caldwell, Joe Kelly, Jose Crosby, Ryan Clocker, Stevan Smith,
         Tanner Nicholson, Austin Heath
 11. Patuxent            
            5   48   58   59   87 (126)(146) =   257
         Trent Herzog, Chaundy Turner, Adam Oster, Noah Oster, Jeremy Linehan,
         Thomas Parks, Michael O'Conner
 12. Patterson Mill      
           29   41   64   70   88  (99)(136) =   292
         Aaron Smith, Lawrence Swartz, Evan Daniels, Ken Ikemoto, Stephan Hody,
         Logan Hardy, Jake Nikkila
 13. Marriotts Ridge     
           53   54   62   67   82  (96)(102) =   318
         Michael Bernal, Aedan Hale, Silas Buck, Jason Kohler, Clayton Cochran,
         George Sanjay, Jacob Hejeebu
 
14. Fallston            
           42   79   84   97  101 (105)(119) =   403
         Noah Kudla, Andrew Parks, Nikos Katsaros, Dan Lekites, Firuz Etema
         Moghadam, Jacob Heiland, Nick Shrout
 15. Elkton              
           61   76  103  104  117 (121)(130) =   461
         Seth Martinez, Zaavan Kenenske, Sam Wheel, Shawn Halerz, Tim Taylor,
         Patrick Gerhard, Rocco Defelice
 16. Southern-AA         
           63   92   95  113  116 (131)(132) =   479
         David Kramer, Caleb Patton, Garrett Hunt-Hyson, Tyler Mister-Young,
         Brent Lowe, Mark Westman, Jonathan Burgee
 17. Calvert             
           27  108  111  115  120 (122)(124) =   481
         Jordan Blankenship, Jacob McCullum, Zach Cousino, Paul Goldsmith, Kane
         Wagner, Zack Walker, Tyler Jones
 18. Rising Sun          
           75   89  106  114  135 (140)(145) =   519
         Phil Hurm, Joey Hurm, Damion Bishoff, Seth McKeown, Nathan Groff, John
         Mangold, Wyatt Raymond
 19. Loch Raven          
           83   93  110  125  129 (137)(138) =   540
         Will Kirsch, Andy Stoerkel, Larry Preis, Cliff Buxbaum, Jacob
         DeCientio, Oscar Santana, Tyler Lewis
 20. Hammond             
           72  100  112  128  147            =   559
         Samuel Nebiyu, Nate Palmer, Jonathan Gorel, Colin Pinkerton, Josh
         Carbo
 21. North Caroline      
          118  123  134  139  142 (143)(152) =   656
         Tim Jordan, Jacob Smith, Robbie Calloway, Melvin Umana, Liam Guida,
         Alex Honer, Andrew Lewis
 22. Dunbar              
          133  141  144  148  149 (150)(151) =   715
         Karee Lymon, Deshawn Jefferson, Shyheim Hunt, Cyrus Haynes, Brandon
         Bollatt, Jordan White, Dytrell Hair
 23. Randallstown        
          153  154  155  156  157            =   775
         Kory Leech, Nere Eyeguokan, Marcus Washington, Korey Green, Aaron
         Hooks

 

2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS												
GIRLS 2A RESULTS												
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013												
Place	Team PL	No.	Name			Year	School			        Final Time		
1	1	896	Meggan Grams		Jr	Boonsboro			18:54.6		
2	2	945	Sarah Coffey		So	Hereford			19:01.7		
3	3	1016	Claire Beautz		Jr	Poolesville			19:14.1		
4	4	900	Haley Wright		So	Boonsboro			19:15.4		
5	5	960	Sarah Rinehart		Jr	Liberty			        19:15.8		
6	6	981	Molly Offstein		So	MountainRidge			19:23.7		
7		930	Kathryn Gearhart	So	Easton			        19:26.4		
8	7	1010	Hayley Jackson		Fr	Patuxent			19:31.2		
9	8	996	Charlotte Kowalk	So	Oakdale			        19:31.6		
10	9	1019	Theresa Nardone		Fr	Poolesville			19:32.8		
11	10	992	Claire DiBella		Jr	Oakdale			        19:36.0		
12	11	944	Erin Causey		Sr	Hereford			19:50.3		
13	12	917	Rebecca Debinski	Sr	Century			        19:51.3		
14	13	920	Emily Kachik		Sr	Century			        19:51.3		
15	14	903	Elizabeth Hite		So	Calvert			        19:53.8		
16	15	904	Courtney Mattson	Sr	Calvert			        19:57.6		
17	16	938	Nicole Wohlfort		Jr	Fallston			20:07.2		
18	17	942	Lacey Brown		Sr	Hereford			20:07.7		
19	18	1002	Brit Lang		So	Oakland Mills			20:10.9		
20	19	909	Molly Janc		Jr	Catoctin			20:13.8		
21	20	946	Alicia Kozlowski	So	Hereford			20:19.5		
22	21	1364	Lillie Perella		Fr	Catoctin			20:21.2		
23	22	901	Hannah Aris		Sr	Calvert			        20:21.2		
24		939	Julia Reed		Sr	Hammond			        20:22.9		
25		1037	Jennifer Simmons	So	Walkersville			20:23.2		
26	23	943	Emily Causey		So	Hereford			20:29.5		
27		956	Anasseh Holt		Jr	Lansdowne			20:30.0		
28	24	994	Jamie Farley		Jr	Oakdale			        20:32.2		
29	25	982	Madison Offstein	Sr	MountainRidge			20:33.5		
30	26	998	Jessica Lane		Sr	Oakdale			        20:34.2		
31	27	1020	Chelsie Pennello	Sr	Poolesville			20:34.2		
32	28	906	Liane Porter		So	Calvert			        20:36.0		
33	29	1017	Alison Gaynor		Sr	Poolesville			20:36.2		
34	30	969	Catherine Toro		Sr	Loch Raven			20:37.8		
35	31	912	Savannah Steinly	Sr	Catoctin			20:37.8		
36	32	951	Nicole Gue		Sr	Kent Island			20:37.9		
37	33	947	Uriel Lee		Sr	Hereford			20:42.9		
38	34	1018	Denise Larson		Jr	Poolesville			20:44.4		
39	35	974	Abigail Starks		So	Marriotts Ridge			20:52.2		
40	36	941	Meghan Anderson		Jr	Hereford			20:55.9		
41	37	918	Shannon Everton		Fr	Century			        20:57.8		
42	38	993	Katherine Edwards	Sr	Oakdale			        20:58.8		
43	39	907	Carli Stewart		So	Calvert			        21:00.3		
44	40	1005	Mackenzie Snyder	Sr	Oakland Mills			21:05.3		
45	41	961	Caitlin Smith		Jr	Liberty			        21:06.8		
46	42	902	Kim Gerber		So	Calvert			        21:07.4		
47	43	919	Kiley Hurst		So	Century			        21:09.6		
48	44	894	Kortney Cunningham	Sr	Boonsboro			21:10.8		
49	45	916	Lillie Cimmerer		Sr	Century			        21:12.2		
50	46	1021	Fiona Whitefield	So	Poolesville			21:14.1		
51	47	958	Kathleen Kaste		Sr	Liberty			        21:14.4		
52	48	914	Julien Webster		Fr	Catoctin			21:15.8		
53	49	910	Bella Kreiner		So	Catoctin			21:23.5		
54	50	997	Katherine Kowalk	Sr	Oakdale			        21:27.1		
55	51	984	Caitlin Adams		Sr	North Caroline			21:30.9		
56	52	905	Marisa McCormick	Jr	Calvert			        21:31.3		
57		1044	Hannah Gore		Sr	WintersMill			21:36.4		
58	53	976	Chloe Virden		Fr	Marriotts Ridge			21:38.9		
59		931	Lena Muldoon		Sr	Elkton			        21:39.4		
60	54	897	Ella Hawkins		Jr	Boonsboro			21:46.9		
61	55	966	Jocelyn Corey		Sr	Loch Raven			21:47.3		
62		940	Rachel Sandler		Sr	Hammond			        21:48.8		
63		1036	Mary Kasprzyk		So	Southern-AA			21:49.6		
64	56	1033	Autumn Russel		So	Rising Sun			21:52.9		
65	57	950	Elsa Brumbaugh		Sr	Kent Island			21:54.6		
66	58	972	Bailey Merrill		Jr	Marriotts Ridge			21:55.1		
67	59	915	Avery Arena		Fr	Century			        21:58.7		
68	60	962	Michelle Stoker		Sr	Liberty			        22:00.2		
69	61	1004	Oriana Ovide		So	Oakland Mills			22:04.9		
70	62	995	Rhi Hodge		Sr	Oakdale			        22:08.0		
71	63	953	Clare Stanfield		Sr	Kent Island			22:16.6		
72	64	954	Ellie Yesker		Jr	Kent Island			22:19.0		
73	65	963	Brittney Whitley	Sr	Liberty			        22:23.2		
74		1006	Samantha Herman		Jr	Patterson Mill			22:25.1		
75	66	1015	Rebecca Basehore	Sr	Poolesville			22:25.6		
76	67	908	Megan Demarais		Sr	Catoctin			22:31.5		
77		929	Summer Gross		Jr	Dunbar			        22:37.0		
78	68	1008	Elizabeth Allison	Sr	Patuxent			22:37.7		
79	69	949	Allie Andrews		So	Kent Island			22:39.9		
80	70	959	Belle Pickett		Jr	Liberty			        22:42.6		
81	71	978	Andy Bennett		Jr	MountainRidge			22:43.9		
82	72	983	Madison Poland		So	MountainRidge			22:48.5		
83	73	1028	Maddie Wilson		Fr	Queen Anne's			22:50.6		
84	74	957	Keelyn Gallagher	Fr	Liberty			        22:50.8		
85	75	980	Addie Mallery	        Jr	MountainRidge			22:53.4		
86	76	921	Emily Sperling		Jr	Century			        22:55.3		
87	77	1034	Emma Wheeler		Fr	Rising Sun			22:55.4		
88		991	Kaitlyn Henderson	Sr	Northeast			22:56.2		
89	78	948	Valerie Abbot		Jr	Kent Island			22:57.3		
90	79	898	Ana Solberg		So	Boonsboro			23:07.2		
91	80	899	Lashanta Tonsil		Sr	Boonsboro			23:12.6		
92		1007	Nicki Iacaruso		Jr	Patterson Mill			23:13.0		
93	81	979	Madison Lawrence	Jr	MountainRidge			23:14.1		
94	82	1026	Faith Strawbridge	Sr	Queen Anne's			23:16.1		
95	83	895	Marley Enfield		Jr	Boonsboro			23:20.8		
96		955	Alexandria Bloom	Jr	Lansdowne			23:24.0		
97	84	1012	Sarah Mazur		Jr	Patuxent			23:24.5		
98	85	935	Claire Palmer		Sr	Fallston			23:25.5		
99	86	971	Katie Allgair		Sr	Marriotts Ridge			23:25.7		
100	87	933	Sophia Kudla		Fr	Fallston			23:34.4		
101	88	990	Sarah McKee		Jr	North Caroline			23:51.0		
102	89	973	Amanda Miller		Sr	Marriotts Ridge			24:00.8		
103	90	1011	Arianna Maine		Jr	Patuxent			24:01.0		
104	91	1031	Cate Dymowski		Fr	Rising Sun			24:02.1		
105	92	934	Kellie McCreesh		Sr	Fallston			24:05.8		
106	93	1023	Ashleigh Jubinski	So	Queen Anne's			24:07.0		
107	94	1022	Erica Hall		Jr	Queen Anne's			24:08.1		
108	95	977	Abby Warman		Jr	Marriotts Ridge			24:09.1		
109	96	1027	Paige Todd		Fr	Queen Anne's			24:09.9		
110	97	988	Adeline Dyson		Jr	North Caroline			24:11.5		
111	98	1029	Kiona Brady		So	Rising Sun			24:16.7		
112	99	1014	Kristina Wright		Jr	Patuxent			24:19.1		
113	100	1009	Madeline Illar		Sr	Patuxent			24:19.9		
114	101	937	Caroline Scranton	Jr	Fallston			24:22.7		
115	102	936	Kay Rinkers		Jr	Fallston			24:24.9		
116	103	970	Emily Tourangeau	Jr	Loch Raven			24:38.9		
117	104	975	Emma Stukenburg		Jr	Marriotts Ridge			24:41.5		
118	105	913	Anna Trapane		Sr	Catoctin			24:47.5		
119	106	952	Delia Mack		So	Kent Island			24:53.2		
120	107	1000	Holly Holden		Fr	Oakland Mills			24:53.2		
121	108	1035	Arianna Wheller		Fr	Rising Sun			24:57.5		
122	109	1013	Hannah Pulley		Jr	Patuxent			25:09.2		
123	110	1032	Heather Marsico		Fr	Rising Sun			25:16.2		
124	111	1025	Shannon Pignataro	Jr	Queen Anne's			25:21.5		
125	112	1001	Rosa Kirk-Davido	Fr	Oakland Mills			25:23.0		
126		922	Taylor Barnett		Sr	Chesapeake-B			25:40.8		
127	113	1367	Samantha Lewis		Sr	Fallston			25:44.1		
128		928	Trinity Wiatrowski	Fr	Chesapeake-B			25:46.0		
129	114	1024	Krystina Miller		Jr	Queen Anne's			26:04.3		
130	115	964	Paige Anders		Jr	Loch Raven			26:06.9		
131	116	1030	Carley Cooperman	Fr	Rising Sun			26:16.7		
132	117	999	Emily Hebert		So	Oakland Mills			26:40.2		
133	118	967	Sarah Fellerman		Sr	Loch Raven			26:45.2		
134	119	1358	Annabelle Capino	Fr	Oakland Mills			27:08.6		
135	120	985	Savannah Bixler		So	North Caroline			27:46.5		
136	121	968	Katie Lowman		So	Loch Raven			27:56.0		
137		923	Samantha Bichell	So	Chesapeake-B			28:00.1		
138	122	986	Hannah Booth		Sr	North Caroline			28:04.0		
139		1359	Mykaela Trees	         	Edmondson			28:08.1		
140	123	989	Ashley Hall		So	North Caroline			29:18.9		
141	124	987	Abby Connolly		Jr	North Caroline			29:56.1		

  1. Hereford            
            2   11   17   20   23  (33) (36) =    73
         Sarah Coffey, Erin Causey, Lacey Brown, Alicia Kozlowski, Emily Causey,
         Uriel Lee, Meghan Anderson
  2. Poolesville         
            3    9   27   29   34  (46) (66) =   102
         Claire Beautz, Theresa Nardone, Chelsie Pennello, Alison Gaynor,
         Denise Larson, Fiona Whitefield, Rebecca Basehore
  3. Oakdale             
            8   10   24   26   38  (50) (62) =   106
         Charlotte Kowalk, Claire DiBella, Jamie Farley, Jessica Lane,
         Katherine Edwards, Katherine Kowalk, Rhi Hodge
  4. Calvert             
           14   15   22   28   39  (42) (52) =   118
         Elizabeth Hite, Courtney Mattson, Hannah Aris, Liane Porter, Carli
         Stewart, Kim Gerber, Marisa McCormick
  5. Century             
           12   13   37   43   45  (59) (76) =   150
         Rebecca Debinski, Emily Kachik, Shannon Everton, Kiley Hurst, Lillie
         Cimmerer, Avery Arena, Emily Sperling
  6. Catoctin            
           19   21   31   48   49  (67)(105) =   168
         Molly Janc, Lillie Perella, Savannah Steinly, Julien Webster, Bella
         Kreiner, Megan Demarais, Anna Trapane
  7. Boonsboro           
            1    4   44   54   79  (80) (83) =   182
         Meggan Grams, Haley Wright, Kortney Cunningham, Ella Hawkins, Ana
         Solberg, Lashanta Tonsil, Marley Enfield
  8. Liberty             
            5   41   47   60   65  (70) (74) =   218
         Sarah Rinehart, Caitlin Smith, Kathleen Kaste, Michelle Stoker,
         Brittney Whitley, Belle Pickett, Keelyn Gallagher
  9. MountainRidge       
            6   25   71   72   75  (81)      =   249
         Molly Offstein, Madison Offstein, Andy Bennett, Madison Poland, Addie
         Mallery, Madison Lawrence
 10. Kent Island         
           32   57   63   64   69  (78)(106) =   285
         Nicole Gue, Elsa Brumbaugh, Clare Stanfield, Ellie Yesker, Allie
         Andrews, Valerie Abbot, Delia Mack
 11. Marriotts Ridge     
           35   53   58   86   89  (95)(104) =   321
         Abigail Starks, Chloe Virden, Bailey Merrill, Katie Allgair, Amanda
         Miller, Abby Warman, Emma Stukenburg
 12. Oakland Mills       
           18   40   61  107  112 (117)(119) =   338
         Brit Lang, Mackenzie Snyder, Oriana Ovide, Holly Holden, Rosa
         Kirk-Davido, Emily Hebert, Annabelle Capino
 13. Patuxent            
            7   68   84   90   99 (100)(109) =   348
         Hayley Jackson, Elizabeth Allison, Sarah Mazur, Arianna Maine,
         Kristina Wright, Madeline Illar, Hannah Pulley
 
14. Fallston            
           16   85   87   92  101 (102)(113) =   381
         Nicole Wohlfort, Claire Palmer, Sophia Kudla, Kellie McCreesh,
         Caroline Scranton, Kay Rinkers, Samantha Lewis
 15. Loch Raven          
           30   55  103  115  118 (121)      =   421
         Catherine Toro, Jocelyn Corey, Emily Tourangeau, Paige Anders, Sarah
         Fellerman, Katie Lowman
 16. Rising Sun          
           56   77   91   98  108 (110)(116) =   430
         Autumn Russel, Emma Wheeler, Cate Dymowski, Kiona Brady, Arianna
         Wheller, Heather Marsico, Carley Cooperman
 17. Queen Anne's        
           73   82   93   94   96 (111)(114) =   438
         Maddie Wilson, Faith Strawbridge, Ashleigh Jubinski, Erica Hall, Paige
         Todd, Shannon Pignataro, Krystina Miller
 18. North Caroline      
           51   88   97  120  122 (123)(124) =   478
         Caitlin Adams, Sarah McKee, Adeline Dyson, Savannah Bixler, Hannah
         Booth, Ashley Hall, Abby Connolly
												
													
2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS										
BOYS 1A RESULTS										
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013	
									
Place	Team PL	No.	Name				Year	School				Final Time
1	1	1047	Ty Franks			So	Bohemia Manor			16:20.8
2	2	1107	Grant Dell			Sr	North Carroll			16:56.0
3	3	1140	Adam Thorton			Sr	Perryville			16:59.3
4	4	1046	Chandler Brookes		Sr	Bohemia Manor			17:19.0
5	5	1122	Levi Cameron			Jr	Northern Garrett		17:38.9
6	6	1139	Caleb Stevens			Sr	Perryville			17:47.2
7	7	1171	Aaron Rodeheaver		Jr	Southern Garrett		17:57.9
8	8	1136	Tyler McCall			Jr	Perryville			18:03.5
9	9	1169	Devan Hamrick			So	Southern Garrett		18:05.6
10	10	1145	Max Sterling			Sr	Pikesville			18:07.5
11	11	1137	Shawn Montz			Sr	Perryville			18:12.5
12	12	1170	Greyson Messenger		Jr	Southern Garrett		18:14.9
13	13	1174	Zak Thomas			Sr	Southern Garrett		18:15.3
14	14	1058	Jeffrey Koletsky		Jr	Cambridge South Dorc		18:22.7
15	15	1052	Jacob Trybus			Sr	Bohemia Manor			18:24.4
16	16	1051	Luke Salata			Jr	Bohemia Manor			18:29.8
17		1082	Amen Tefarie			Sr	Forestville			18:32.1
18	17	1125	Blake Meyers			Jr	Northern Garrett		18:32.1
19	18	1108	Jeff Easterday			Sr	North Carroll			18:34.6
20	19	1164	Connor McMichen			Jr	Snow Hill			18:36.1
21		1420	Trevor Brown			Jr	Pocomoke			18:37.2
22	20	1097	Jake Arnold			Sr	Manchester Valley		18:37.8
23	21	1109	Gunnar Eichler			Jr	North Carroll			18:41.3
24	22	1159	Dan Pastwa			Sr	Smithsburg			18:42.0
25	23	1163	Trevon Cooper			Jr	Snow Hill			18:48.7
26	24	1126	Keith Stahl			Sr	Northern Garrett		18:50.2
27	25	1053	Colt Abbot			Fr	Cambridge South Dorc		18:51.2
28	26	1168	Tyler Artice			Sr	Southern Garrett		18:59.3
29	27	1134	Justin Harreld			Sr	Perryville			18:59.4
30	28	1158	Paul Miller			So	Smithsburg			19:07.7
31	29	1056	Jason Herbert			So	Cambridge South Dorc		19:08.4
32	30	1055	Trevor Goodwin			Fr	Cambridge South Dorc		19:11.7
33	31	1138	Matt Salvatore			So	Perryville			19:18.1
34	32	1160	Jacob Pryor			Jr	Smithsburg			19:20.6
35	33	1155	Patrick Conlon			Jr	Smithsburg			19:28.8
36	34	1091	Jarod Barnes			Jr	Knowledge and Succes		19:33.9
37	35	1115	Noah Connor			Sr	North Dorchester		19:37.4
38	36	1156	Micah Daigneault		So	Smithsburg			19:39.7
39	37	1132	Ka'yin Walker			Sr	Northwestern			19:40.6
40	38	1112	Jesse Zito			Jr	North Carroll			19:41.0
41		1045	Walker Magrath			Jr	Allegany			19:41.6
42	39	1059	Aaron Nelson			So	Cambridge South Dorc		19:42.8
43	40	1099	Brady Dumonchelle		Sr	Manchester Valley		19:47.5
44	41	1054	Jesse Bartrum			Sr	Cambridge South Dorc		19:48.0
45	42	1127	Keandre Cook			Sr	Northwestern			19:50.2
46	43	1106	Tyler D'Agati			Jr	North Carroll			19:53.2
47	44	1049	Jared Morse			So	Bohemia Manor			19:53.7
48	45	1143	Evan Honig			Sr	Pikesville			19:56.7
49	46	1172	Austin Shaffer			Sr	Southern Garrett		20:03.8
50	47	1142	Miller Friedman			So	Pikesville			20:05.0
51	48	1050	Damion Puzzo			Sr	Bohemia Manor			20:06.1
52	49	1110	Zackary Levesque		So	North Carroll			20:06.2
53	50	1111	Bradley Smink			So	North Carroll			20:07.5
54	51	1135	Ryan Kiger			Jr	Perryville			20:13.4
55	52	1064	Sam Owens			Fr	Carver A&T			20:13.5
56	53	1129	Muhenned Mohieldin		So	Northwestern		        20:13.7
57	54	1123	Elijah Friend			Fr	Northern Garrett		20:15.5
58		1077	Oluwadamilo Balogun		Sr	Forestville		        20:18.3
59	55	1120	Nicholas Ahern			So	Northern Garrett		20:19.4
60	56	1100	Matthew Gregory			Fr	Manchester Valley		20:23.0
61	57	1102	Nick Saveleski			Sr	Manchester Valley		20:27.1
62	58	1113	Noe Cervantes			So	North Dorchester		20:31.6
63	59	1128	Ronald Garner			Sr	Northwestern			20:32.3
64	60	1071	Brion Tillman-Youn		Jr	Central PG		        20:32.8
65	61	1165	Ryan McMillian			Sr	Snow Hill			20:35.4
66	62	1390	Michael Rayes			SO	Fairmont			20:35.7
67	63	1065	Scott Thomsen			Jr	Carver A&T			20:36.4
68	64	1063	McHale Ourand			So	Carver A&T			20:36.9
69	65	1121	Seth Bagley			Jr	Northern Garrett		20:39.7
70	66	1144	Lance Morris			So	Pikesville			20:41.4
71		1176	Jalen Jones			So	Surrattsville			20:43.2
72	67	1093	Charles Dorsey			Jr	Knowledge and Succes		20:43.4
73	68	1094	Jameel Green			Jr	Knowledge and Succes		20:46.3
74	69	1124	Kyle Klotz			So	Northern Garrett		20:47.2
75	70	1098	Joshua Artz			So	Manchester Valley		20:47.3
76	71	1061	Kendell Costly			Sr	Carver A&T			20:53.1
77	72	1162	Quentin Bonneville		Sr	Snow Hill		        20:54.6
78	73	1101	Patrick Gregory			Sr	Manchester Valley		20:56.5
79	74	1167	Chase Phillips			So	Snow Hill			20:58.6
80	75	1157	Zach Garvey			So	Smithsburg			21:01.3
81	76	1363	Colby Payne			Jr	Snow Hill			21:03.6
82	77	1161	Bryce Scharenbroch		So	Smithsburg		        21:04.7
83	78	1141	Eli Fastow			So	Pikesville			21:05.8
84	79	1103	Ethan Waugh			So	Manchester Valley		21:10.7
85		1362	Cecil Harris			So	Forest Park			21:10.7
86	80	1394	Tory Doby			JR	Fairmont			21:11.0
87	81	1070	Derek Moon			Jr	Central PG			21:19.4
88	82	1391	Ihijahmah Yorker		SO	Fairmont		        21:19.6
89	83	1393	Tyreke Thompson			FR	Fairmont			21:20.2
90		1409	Olajawon Yates			Sr	New Town			21:20.3
91	84	1146	Jericho Tabacolde		Fr	Pikesville			21:20.4
92	85	1130	Mecki Mohieldin			Sr	Northwestern			21:24.4
93	86	1361	Will Foulke			Sr	Southern Garrett		21:28.9
94	87	1048	Alex Lafountaine		Jr	Bohemia Manor			21:39.6
95	88	1147	Zach Talbert			Jr	Pikesville			21:42.6
96		1105	Daryl Grays			Jr	National Academy		21:53.3
97		1177	Terry Brown				W.E.B. DuBois			21:53.7
98	89	1392	Ryan Walker			FR	Fairmont			21:54.3
99	90	1395	Darrell Bolding			SO	Fairmont			22:09.1
100		1076	Habib Blue				Forest Park			22:13.2
101	91	1066	Taran Triggs			So	Carver A&T			22:13.3
102	92	1096	Devonte Lewis			Sr	Knowledge and Succes		22:23.6
103	93	1062	Elliott Donato			Fr	Carver A&T			22:28.9
104	94	1117	Evan Jones			Jr	North Dorchester		22:35.8
105	95	1067	Afolahan Abe			Jr	Central PG			22:44.1
106	96	1060	Karran Costly			Sr	Carver A&T			22:47.6
107	97	1402	Patrick Gelta				Cambridge South Dorc		22:53.5
108	98	1095	Darius Lee			Fr	Knowledge and Succes		24:42.1
109		1154	Antonio Watson			Fr	Reginald F. Lewis		24:47.7
110	99	1119	Seth Summy			Jr	North Dorchester		25:07.6
111	100	1131	Tyrese Prue			Fr	Northwestern			25:16.3
112	101	1114	Paxton Citron			So	North Dorchester		25:19.7
113	102	1069	JianJin Luo			Sr	Central PG			25:21.3
114	103	1133	Daquan Wellington		So	Northwestern		        25:23.2
115	104	1092	Damon Champ			Jr	Knowledge and Succes		26:52.2
116	105	1072	John Young			Sr	Central PG			27:56.5
117	106	1116	Jared Feldman			So	North Dorchester		28:46.9
118	107	1118	Bailey Lowe			So	North Dorchester		29:54.6

  1. Perryville          
            3    6    8   11   27  (31) (51) =    55
         Adam Thorton, Caleb Stevens, Tyler McCall, Shawn Montz, Justin Harreld,
         Matt Salvatore, Ryan Kiger
  2. Southern Garrett    
            7    9   12   13   26  (46) (86) =    67
         Aaron Rodeheaver, Devan Hamrick, Greyson Messenger, Zak Thomas, Tyler
         Artice, Austin Shaffer, Will Foulke
  3. Bohemia Manor       
            1    4   15   16   44  (48) (87) =    80
         Ty Franks, Chandler Brookes, Jacob Trybus, Luke Salata, Jared Morse,
         Damion Puzzo, Alex Lafountaine
  4. North Carroll       
            2   18   21   38   43  (49) (50) =   122
         Grant Dell, Jeff Easterday, Gunnar Eichler, Jesse Zito, Tyler D'Agati,
         Zackary Levesque, Bradley Smink
  5. Cambridge South Dorc
           14   25   29   30   39  (41) (97) =   137
         Jeffrey Koletsky, Colt Abbot, Jason Herbert, Trevor Goodwin, Aaron
         Nelson, Jesse Bartrum, Patrick Gelta
  6. Smithsburg          
           22   28   32   33   36  (75) (77) =   151
         Dan Pastwa, Paul Miller, Jacob Pryor, Patrick Conlon, Micah Daigneault,
         Zach Garvey, Bryce Scharenbroch
  7. Northern Garrett    
            5   17   24   54   55  (65) (69) =   155
         Levi Cameron, Blake Meyers, Keith Stahl, Elijah Friend, Nicholas Ahern,
         Seth Bagley, Kyle Klotz
  8. Manchester Valley   
           20   40   56   57   70  (73) (79) =   243
         Jake Arnold, Brady Dumonchelle, Matthew Gregory, Nick Saveleski,
         Joshua Artz, Patrick Gregory, Ethan Waugh
  9. Pikesville          
           10   45   47   66   78  (84) (88) =   246
         Max Sterling, Evan Honig, Miller Friedman, Lance Morris, Eli Fastow,
         Jericho Tabacolde, Zach Talbert
 10. Snow Hill           
           19   23   61   72   74  (76)      =   249
         Connor McMichen, Trevon Cooper, Ryan McMillian, Quentin Bonneville,
         Chase Phillips, Colby Payne
 11. Northwestern        
           37   42   53   59   85 (100)(103) =   276
         Ka'yin Walker, Keandre Cook, Muhenned Mohieldin, Ronald Garner, Mecki
         Mohieldin, Tyrese Prue, Daquan Wellington
 12. Carver A&T          
           52   63   64   71   91  (93) (96) =   341
         Sam Owens, Scott Thomsen, McHale Ourand, Kendell Costly, Taran Triggs,
         Elliott Donato, Karran Costly
 13. Knowledge and Succes
           34   67   68   92   98 (104)      =   359
         Jarod Barnes, Charles Dorsey, Jameel Green, Devonte Lewis, Darius Lee,
         Damon Champ
 
14. North Dorchester    
           35   58   94   99  101 (106)(107) =   387
         Noah Connor, Noe Cervantes, Evan Jones, Seth Summy, Paxton Citron,
         Jared Feldman, Bailey Lowe
 15. Fairmont            
           62   80   82   83   89  (90)      =   396
         Michael Rayes, Tory Doby, Ihijahmah Yorker, Tyreke Thompson, Ryan
         Walker, Darrell Bolding
 16. Central PG          
           60   81   95  102  105            =   443
         Brion Tillman-Youn, Derek Moon, Afolahan Abe, JianJin Luo, John Young


2013 MARYLAND STATE XC CHAMPIONSHIPS													
GIRLS 1A RESULTS													
MCDANIEL COLLEGE: November 9th, 2013

													
Place	Team PL	No.	Name			       Year	School			     	Final Time			
1	1	843	Katie Leisher			Jr	Manchester Valley		19:30.9			
2	2	812	Jesse Narr			Sr	Cambridge/South Dorc		20:46.9			
3		799	Kaylee Buckbee			Fr	Allegany			21:02.2			
4	3	813	Madie Narr			Jr	Cambridge/South Dorc		21:23.7			
5	4	868	Jordan Dodson			Sr	Perryville			21:51.0			
6	5	807	Rachel Brauer			Sr	Brunswick			22:11.3			
7	6	881	Mallory Moholt			Fr	Smithsburg			22:17.2			
8	7	824	Julianna Smith			Fr	Carver A&T			22:17.8			
9	8	823	Emma Riggs			Fr	Carver A&T			22:21.4			
10		859	Hannah Boudreau			Sr	North Carroll			22:27.2			
11	9	873	Allison Morris			So	Perryville			22:32.7			
12	10	890	Ashley Lahay			So	Southern Garrett		22:37.7			
13	11	874	Emily Glossinger		Fr	Pikesville			22:43.0			
14		837	Michala Garrison		Jr	Fort Hill			22:43.6			
15	12	885	Quinn Wandalowski		Fr	Smithsburg			22:52.5			
16	13	851	Kate Nichols			So	Mardela			        22:59.5			
17	14	870	Aleah Losoya			So	Perryville			23:02.7			
18		861	Ashley Murphy			Sr	Northern Garrett		23:07.7			
19	15	879	Haley Hartney			Jr	Smithsburg			23:12.4			
20	16	889	Katie Keefer			So	Southern Garrett		23:13.4			
21		829	Mercedes Stokes			Sr	Central PG			23:13.4			
22	17	884	Kirsten Tilden			Fr	Smithsburg			23:15.3			
23	18	815	Kindall Ridgely			Jr	Cambridge/South Dorc		23:15.6			
24	19	820	Emilie Feldenzer		Jr	Carver A&T			23:26.2			
25		830	Hannah Delaney			Fr	Clear Spring			23:32.9			
26	20	810	Hannah Ropp			Fr	Brunswick			23:34.6			
27	21	808	Natalie Buscemi			Fr	Brunswick			23:42.3			
28	22	818	Veronica Chen			Fr	Carver A&T			23:45.5			
29	23	806	Melanie Bambrick		So	Brunswick			23:52.5			
30	24	814	Diandra Rhoden			Jr	Cambridge/South Dorc		23:58.1			
31	25	839	Kayla Black			Sr	Manchester Valley		24:00.7			
32	26	801	Marissa Koulen			Sr	Bohemia Manor			24:03.1			
33	27	809	Claire Edwards			Fr	Brunswick			24:07.1			
34	28	893	Shay Tasker			So	Southern Garrett		24:07.8			
35	29	871	Kayla Losoya			Fr	Perryville			24:08.0			
36	30	842	Hannah Kurek			Jr	Manchester Valley		24:09.0			
37	31	831	Sarah Bellamy			Jr	Fairmont Heights		24:10.4			
38	32	880	Emily Merritt			Sr	Smithsburg			24:11.0			
39	33	817	Tamera White			Sr	Cambridge/South Dorc		24:11.4			
40	34	802	Emily Lindsey			So	Bohemia Manor			24:11.9			
41	35	882	Kailey Stracka			Sr	Smithsburg			24:14.4			
42	36	821	Marla Gordon			Sr	Carver A&T			24:17.4			
43	37	849	Kai Johnson			Jr	Mardela			        24:18.3			
44	38	883	Kori Taber			Jr	Smithsburg			24:20.1			
45		838	Danielle Jankovich		Sr	Havre De Grace			24:25.0			
46	39	819	Emily Federico			Fr	Carver A&T			24:25.5			
47	40	1422	Grace Williams			Jr	Perryville			24:25.5			
48		886	Emily McAllister		Fr	Snow Hill			24:30.6			
49	41	833	Vondasia Forbes			So	Fairmont Heights		24:36.5			
50	42	844	Marissa Siperko			Fr	Manchester Valley		24:37.2			
51	43	840	Madi Carr			Fr	Manchester Valley		24:38.3			
52		866	Nikka Taylor			Jr	Northwestern			24:39.8			
53	44	877	Emily Starobin			Sr	Pikesville			24:44.4			
54	45	804	Lena Seidenberg			Fr	Bohemia Manor			24:46.3			
55	46	1401	Denna Tobin				Cambridge/South Dorc		24:53.2			
56	47	876	Katie Horwitz			Jr	Pikesville			24:55.5			
57	48	1421	Sierra Montz			Jr	Perryville			24:59.8			
58	49	816	Brooke Webster			Fr	Cambridge/South Dorc		25:07.7			
59	50	887	Kyra Griffith			Sr	Southern Garrett		25:09.9			
60	51	1365	Shannon McCloskey			So	Bohemia Manor		25:16.7			
61	52	803	Juliana Roberts			Fr	Bohemia Manor			25:33.9			
62	53	888	Heather Homberg			Jr	Southern Garrett		25:35.4			
63	54	867	Didem Akbay			Fr	Perryville			25:39.4			
64		863	Natalie-Rae Jefferson		Jr	Northwestern			25:39.7			
65	55	832	Erin Early			Sr	Fairmont Heights		25:40.2			
66	56	846	Abbie Boltz			Fr	Mardela			        25:48.0			
67	57	822	Alyssa Green			Fr	Carver A&T			25:50.5			
68		862	Shantae Byro			Sr	Northwestern			26:13.9			
69	58	852	Cassidy White			Fr	Mardela			        26:23.9			
70	59	892	Shannon Miller			Fr	Southern Garrett		26:42.7			
71		860	Daniela Cruz			So	North Dorchester		26:52.7			
72	60	878	Maggie White			Jr	Pikesville			27:11.2			
73	61	847	Abigil Guillemart			Sr	Mardela			27:16.2			
74		864	Jessica Kemoh			Sr	Northwestern			27:27.8			
75	62	848	Hannah Insley			So	Mardela			        27:34.3			
76	63	811	Helen Zumbach			Sr	Brunswick			27:35.6			
77	64	841	Erica Dobrochowski		Jr	Manchester Valley		27:54.8			
78	65	875	Justine Guevarra		Sr	Pikesville		        28:12.4			
79	66	891	Kenzie McCauley			Sr	Southern Garrett		28:32.7			
80		827	Naomi Moon			So	Central PG		        28:33.5			
81	67	854	Briana Jackson			Jr	National Academy		29:48.7			
82	68	834	Hodalis Gaytan			So	Fairmont Heights		30:09.5			
83	69	836	Chardonnay Teriell			Fr	Fairmont Heights	30:12.0			
84	70	845	Rachel Wolinski			Jr	Manchester Valley		30:38.7			
85	71	857	Faith Samuels			So	National Academy		30:49.3			
86	72	850	Bria Johnson			So	Mardela			        30:57.3			
87		1360	Tanaya Barnes			So	Edmondson		        31:23.0			
88	73	855	Itteries Mabry			Jr	National Academy	        31:52.5			
89	74	858	Maya Thomas-Green		Jr	National Academy		32:03.8			
90	75	853	Racheal German			Jr	National Academy		32:03.9			
91	76	835	Arlizia James			So	Fairmont Heights		32:27.6			
													
  1. Cambridge/South Dorc
            2    3   18   24   33  (46) (49) =    80
         Jesse Narr, Madie Narr, Kindall Ridgely, Diandra Rhoden, Tamera White,
         Denna Tobin, Brooke Webster
  2. Smithsburg          
            6   12   15   17   32  (35) (38) =    82
         Mallory Moholt, Quinn Wandalowski, Haley Hartney, Kirsten Tilden,
         Emily Merritt, Kailey Stracka, Kori Taber
  3. Carver A&T          
            7    8   19   22   36  (39) (57) =    92
         Julianna Smith, Emma Riggs, Emilie Feldenzer, Veronica Chen, Marla
         Gordon, Emily Federico, Alyssa Green
  4. Perryville          
            4    9   14   29   40  (48) (54) =    96
         Jordan Dodson, Allison Morris, Aleah Losoya, Kayla Losoya, Grace
         Williams, Sierra Montz, Didem Akbay
  4. Brunswick           
            5   20   21   23   27  (63)      =    96
         Rachel Brauer, Hannah Ropp, Natalie Buscemi, Melanie Bambrick, Claire
         Edwards, Helen Zumbach
  6. Manchester Valley   
            1   25   30   42   43  (64) (70) =   141
         Katie Leisher, Kayla Black, Hannah Kurek, Marissa Siperko, Madi Carr,
         Erica Dobrochowski, Rachel Wolinski
  7. Southern Garrett    
           10   16   28   50   53  (59) (66) =   157
         Ashley Lahay, Katie Keefer, Shay Tasker, Kyra Griffith, Heather
         Homberg, Shannon Miller, Kenzie McCauley
  8. Bohemia Manor       
           26   34   45   51   52            =   208
         Marissa Koulen, Emily Lindsey, Lena Seidenberg, Shannon McCloskey,
         Juliana Roberts
  9. Mardela             
           13   37   56   58   61  (62) (72) =   225
         Kate Nichols, Kai Johnson, Abbie Boltz, Cassidy White, Abigil
         Guillemart, Hannah Insley, Bria Johnson
 10. Pikesville          
           11   44   47   60   65            =   227
         Emily Glossinger, Emily Starobin, Katie Horwitz, Maggie White, Justine
         Guevarra
 11. Fairmont Heights    
           31   41   55   68   69  (76)      =   264
         Sarah Bellamy, Vondasia Forbes, Erin Early, Hodalis Gaytan, Chardonnay
         Teriell, Arlizia James
 12. National Academy    
           67   71   73   74   75            =   360
         Briana Jackson, Faith Samuels, Itteries Mabry, Maya Thomas-Green,
         Racheal German






Return to Top

Email | About