MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




4A West Region Championship
4A West Regional XC History
Hosted By: Clarksburg
Clarksburg, Maryland
2013-10-31

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit        Registered to: Seann Pelkey, Quince Orchard High School

                4A West Region Championship - 10/31/2013 10:16:59 PM                 
                           High Point Farm, Clarksburg, MD                           

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Evan Woods            JR Whitman               15:51.83     1
  2 Diego Zarate          JR Northwest             15:57.75     2
  3 Danniel Belay         SR Gaithersburg          16:00.66     3
  4 Dan Kosogof           SR Walter Johnson        16:02.38     4
  5 Urgy Eado             SR Wootton               16:03.24     5
  6 Alex Riishojgaard     SR B-CC                  16:24.17     6
  7 Alex Roederer         JR Whitman               16:29.96     7
  8 Ryan McCann           SR Quince Orchard        16:30.84     8
  9 Brendan Rhoderick     JR Northwest             16:32.85     9
 10 Liam Walsh            SO Quince Orchard        16:33.86    10
 11 Sam Baker             JR B-CC                  16:34.83    11
 12 Colin Sybing          SO Wootton               16:36.76    12
 13 Itai Bezerahno        JR Walter Johnson        16:38.35    13
 14 Peter Horton          SR B-CC                  16:42.33    14
 15 Adam Jung             SR Richard Montgomery    16:43.20    15
 16 Bradley Shawen        SR Quince Orchard        16:45.33    16
 17 David Fitzgerald      JR Churchill             16:45.61    17
 18 Nobel Girmay          JR Blair                 16:47.00    18
 19 Emmanuel Porquin      JR Richard Montgomery    16:48.45    19
 20 Ben Resnick           JR Walter Johnson        16:51.12    20
 21 Raquon Alli           SR Clarksburg            16:51.39    21
 22 Binyam Tadesse        JR Kennedy               16:51.82    22
 23 Amir Khaghani         JR Whitman               16:52.04    23
 24 Jackson Walker        FR Richard Montgomery    16:52.37    24
 25 Stephen Alexander     SR Richard Montgomery    16:52.61    25
 26 Andrew Murray         SO Whitman               17:01.15    26
 27 Tae Woo Kim           JR Walter Johnson        17:01.46    27
 28 Patrick Munro         JR Wootton               17:04.77    28
 29 Ben Gersch            SO Whitman               17:06.33    29
 30 Nathan Nadal          JR Wootton               17:09.09    30
 31 Jared Conn            JR Gaithersburg          17:09.76    31
 32 Michael Thomas        SO Clarksburg            17:12.70    32
 33 Matt Agboola          JR Richard Montgomery    17:13.74    33
 34 Shashank Narayan      SO Walter Johnson        17:14.26    34
 35 John Matsen           SR Richard Montgomery    17:14.71    35
 36 Mike Spak             SR Walter Johnson        17:15.30    36
 37 Delick Mutabazi       SR Richard Montgomery    17:15.53    37
 38 Jeremy Clink          JR Clarksburg            17:16.59    38
 39 Niko Brodersen        SO Churchill             17:19.24    39
 40 Ben Thoms             JR Quince Orchard        17:20.67    40
 41 Trever Stepek         SR Gaithersburg          17:22.33    41
 42 Jacob Smith           JR Churchill             17:23.66    42
 43 Cliff Tilley          SO Wootton               17:24.55    43
 44 Brandon Kureshi       JR Northwest             17:25.86    44
 45 Sam Hayden            JR Walter Johnson        17:27.09    45
 46 Dylan Kannapell       SO B-CC                  17:30.51    46
 47 Jimmy Larkin          SR Clarksburg            17:32.59    47
 48 Declan Devine         SR Wootton               17:36.23    48
 49 Matthew Boden         SR B-CC                  17:37.13    49
 50 Jacob Grant           SO Churchill             17:40.32    50
 51 William Ryba          SO Whitman               17:40.64    51
 52 Jeremy Gagnon         FR Blair                 17:43.88    52
 53 Tim Santosa           JR Clarksburg            17:47.38    53
 54 Michael McKee         SR Blair                 17:48.45    54
 55 Donald Gaines         JR Northwest             17:50.29    55
 56 Sam Hainbach          SR B-CC                  17:50.66    56
 57 T.J. McPhaul          SR Whitman               17:52.11    57
 58 William Szamosszegi   SR Churchill             17:58.37    58
 59 Arturo Woodward-Monte JR Churchill             17:59.43    59
 60 Alex Fuksenko         SR Magruder              17:59.74    60
 61 Sam Weingord          JR Northwest             17:59.97    61
 62 Jon Mosquera          JR Clarksburg            18:04.72    62
 63 Foster Ting           SR Wootton               18:06.70    63
 64 Kyle Bollinger        JR Quince Orchard        18:10.88    64
 65 Biniam Asfaha         SR Kennedy               18:11.55    65
 66 Andrew Simler         SR Blair                 18:16.64    66
 67 Garrett Wong          SR Magruder              18:19.44    67
 68 Winston Miller        JR Kennedy               18:21.24    68
 69 Jack Murphy           JR Blair                 18:23.14    69
 70 Daniel Briggs         JR Gaithersburg          18:23.87    70
 71 Vito Vallone          SR Gaithersburg          18:25.49    71
 72 Cameron Nasseri       SR Churchill             18:27.85    72
 73 Michael Nguyen        SR Magruder              18:33.17    73
 74 Lucas Almeida         SR Magruder              18:34.31    74
 75 Jacob Harris          SR Blair                 18:40.27    75
 76 Teddy Gelman          SR Quince Orchard        18:43.78    76
 77 Komlan Attiogbe       FR Northwest             18:49.61    77
 78 Fred Schellhase       JR Clarksburg            18:56.30    78
 79 Isaiah Douglas        SR Northwest             18:58.89    79
 80 Emerson Miller        FR Kennedy               19:05.69    80
 81 Nick Ransing          JR Quince Orchard        19:15.54    81
 82 Michael Belay         SO Gaithersburg          19:22.64    82
 83 Leul Assamenew        SR B-CC                  19:33.99    83
 84 Mukul Arry            SO Magruder              19:34.64    84
 85 Sergio Monrroy        JR Kennedy               19:36.61    85
 86 Steven Hong           SR Magruder              19:42.36    86
 87 Jonathon Cornely      SO Magruder              19:46.20    87
 88 Samuel Low            SO Kennedy               19:57.14    88
 89 Andrew Pham           SR Kennedy               20:15.67    89
 90 Andy Kiwitkowski      SO Gaithersburg          20:17.69    90



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Whitman                86      1    7   23   26   29   51   57  
      Total Time: 1:23:22      Average: 16:40.27      1-5 Split: 1:15
  2 Walter Johnson         98      4   13   20   27   34   36   45  
      Total Time: 1:23:48      Average: 16:45.52      1-5 Split: 1:12
  3 Richard Montgomery     116    15   19   24   25   33   35   37  
      Total Time: 1:24:31      Average: 16:54.08      1-5 Split: 31
  4 Wootton                118     5   12   28   30   43   48   63  
      Total Time: 1:24:19      Average: 16:51.69      1-5 Split: 1:22
  5 B-CC                   126     6   11   14   46   49   56   83  
      Total Time: 1:24:49      Average: 16:57.80      1-5 Split: 1:13
  6 Quince Orchard         138     8   10   16   40   64   76   81  
      Total Time: 1:25:22      Average: 17:04.32      1-5 Split: 1:41
  7 Northwest              171     2    9   44   55   61   77   79  
      Total Time: 1:25:47      Average: 17:09.35      1-5 Split: 2:03
  8 Clarksburg             191    21   32   38   47   53   62   78  
      Total Time: 1:26:41      Average: 17:20.13      1-5 Split: 56
  9 Churchill              206    17   39   42   50   58   59   72  
      Total Time: 1:27:08      Average: 17:25.44      1-5 Split: 1:13
 10 Gaithersburg           216     3   31   41   70   71   82   90  
      Total Time: 1:27:23      Average: 17:28.43      1-5 Split: 2:25
 11 Blair                  259    18   52   54   66   69   75    -  
      Total Time: 1:28:60      Average: 17:47.83      1-5 Split: 1:37
 12 Kennedy                320    22   65   68   80   85   88   89  
      Total Time: 1:32:07      Average: 18:25.39      1-5 Split: 2:45
 13 Magruder               358    60   67   73   74   84   86   87  
      Total Time: 1:33:02      Average: 18:36.26      1-5 Split: 1:35


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          JR B-CC                  18:23.80     1
  2 Lucie Noall           JR Clarksburg            18:46.00     2
  3 Srour Lucy            JR Churchill             19:00.80     3
  4 Kiernan Keller        JR Walter Johnson        19:04.40     4
  5 Helen Webster         SR B-CC                  19:11.30     5
  6 Emily Murphy          SO Walter Johnson        19:12.90     6
  7 Reicin Julia          FR Churchill             19:17.60     7
  8 Regina Schreiber      SR Quince Orchard        19:23.80     8
  9 Irina Bukharin        SR Walter Johnson        19:27.10     9
 10 Erin O'Connor         SO Whitman               19:28.00    10
 11 Katriane Kirsch       FR Walter Johnson        19:31.00    11
 12 Grace Dellapa         SO Wootton               19:36.70    12
 13 Olivia Woods          FR Whitman               19:37.30    13
 14 Sophie El Masry       SO Richard Montgomery    19:40.00    14
 15 Cierra Wells          JR Quince Orchard        19:41.90    15
 16 Cirillo Melanie       JR Walter Johnson        19:45.30    16
 17 Abigail Levine        SO B-CC                  19:49.80    17
 18 Kat McNeill           JR B-CC                  19:57.00    18
 19 Naomi Sheppard        SR Northwest             19:58.20    19
 20 Sofia Zarate          FR Northwest             20:02.00    20
 21 Dorothy Neher         SO Whitman               20:09.00    21
 22 Dana Sung             SR Wootton               20:10.10    22
 23 Grace Hanger          SR Richard Montgomery    20:12.10    23
 24 Nora Winkler          FR Whitman               20:12.20    24
 25 Abby Fry              JR B-CC                  20:19.00    25
 26 Lexi Levenson         SR Wootton               20:20.90    26
 27 Morgana d'Ottavi      SR Blair                 20:31.50    27
 28 Garrett Jasmine       SO Walter Johnson        20:32.40    28
 29 Boggan Breanna        SR Churchill             20:32.50    29
 30 Devi Payne            FR B-CC                  20:32.80    30
 31 Michaela Peterson     FR B-CC                  20:33.80    31
 32 Brennis Dulany        JR Richard Montgomery    20:35.40    32
 33 Holly Mordoff         SO Clarksburg            20:41.30    33
 34 Kylie Yassin          JR Wootton               20:41.60    34
 35 Elizabeth Zeichner    SR Whitman               20:45.30    35
 36 Kleyman Paula         JR Churchill             20:47.90    36
 37 Wright Kathryn        SO Churchill             20:51.90    37
 38 Elise Green           SR Wootton               20:54.30    38
 39 Dale Tassbihi         JR Northwest             20:57.80    39
 40 Lily Durkee           SR Blair                 20:58.80    40
 41 Megan McDanald        SO Quince Orchard        21:02.10    41
 42 Weinreich Jessica     SR Churchill             21:04.10    42
 43 Nicole Ihrie          JR Whitman               21:04.60    43
 44 Marian Martinez       FR Northwest             21:07.10    44
 45 Clarice Hu            FR Wootton               21:10.80    45
 46 Clem Rebecca          FR Churchill             21:18.80    46
 47 Sara Shonkwiler       SR Blair                 21:21.00    47
 48 Briana DiNardo        JR Northwest             21:24.50    48
 49 Katie Coulson         SO Quince Orchard        21:25.80    49
 50 Yeh Susanna           JR Magruder              21:26.60    50
 51 Elka Lee-Shapiro      SR Richard Montgomery    21:34.60    51
 52 Lena Feldman          FR Whitman               21:37.10    52
 53 Knapp Lucy            SO Walter Johnson        21:39.90    53
 54 Mara Erb              SR Magruder              21:40.70    54
 55 Alise Montgomery      SR Gaithersburg          21:47.10    55
 56 Lara Shonkwiler       FR Blair                 21:52.70    56
 57 Alaina Froh           JR Quince Orchard        21:55.20    57
 58 Katherine Snyder      FR Wootton               21:55.40    58
 59 Saniya Wadhwa         FR Northwest             22:02.10    59
 60 Brianna Dunmyer       FR Quince Orchard        22:09.20    60
 61 Susanna Maisto        SO Blair                 22:09.30    61
 62 Keegan Van Wert       JR Quince Orchard        22:10.80    62
 63 Shea McCloskey        SO Clarksburg            22:13.80    63
 64 Daniela Quiros        JR Richard Montgomery    22:18.60    64
 65 Cowan Amelia          FR Richard Montgomery    22:20.30    65
 66 Regina Gretshel       SO Blair                 22:23.90    66
 67 Summer Jacobs         FR Northwest             22:24.30    67
 68 Silva Paola           SO Magruder              22:26.10    68
 69 Ashleigh Seager       JR Clarksburg            22:46.10    69
 70 Heather McMahon       JR Richard Montgomery    22:56.90    70
 71 Hultquist Hailey      SR Magruder              23:18.30    71
 72 Sabriana Carpenter    SO Clarksburg            23:42.40    72
 73 Schellhase Faye       JR Clarksburg            23:48.60    73
 74 Vivian Tran           SR Magruder              24:07.90    74
 75 Sonya Radichkova      FR Gaithersburg          24:12.20    75
 76 Caitlyn Woodham       JR Kennedy               24:19.80    76
 77 Andrea Duran          SO Gaithersburg          24:21.10    77
 78 Perez Ruhi            JR Magruder              24:22.10    78
 79 Emily Hoang           JR Kennedy               24:22.70    79
 80 Stevenson Florence    SR Magruder              24:23.50    80
 81 Yasmine Boumaiz       SO Clarksburg            24:56.60    81
 82 Edinam Kumazah        SR Gaithersburg          25:04.70    82
 83 Morgan Davis          JR Kennedy               25:06.40    83
 84 Hanna Zewdu           JR Kennedy               25:08.50    84
 85 Ashley Johnson        JR Kennedy               25:58.70    85
 86 Amrita Smith          JR Gaithersburg          26:32.70    86
 87 Sandra Granados       JR Gaithersburg          29:08.10    87



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         46      4    6    9   11   16   28   53  
      Total Time: 1:37:01      Average: 19:24.14      1-5 Split: 41
  2 B-CC                   66      1    5   17   18   25   30   31  
      Total Time: 1:37:41      Average: 19:32.18      1-5 Split: 1:56
  3 Whitman                103    10   13   21   24   35   43   52  
      Total Time: 1:40:12      Average: 20:02.36      1-5 Split: 1:18
  4 Churchill              112     3    7   29   36   37   42   46  
      Total Time: 1:40:31      Average: 20:06.14      1-5 Split: 1:52
  5 Wootton                132    12   22   26   34   38   45   58  
      Total Time: 1:41:44      Average: 20:20.72      1-5 Split: 1:18
  6 Northwest              170    19   20   39   44   48   59   67  
      Total Time: 1:43:30      Average: 20:41.92      1-5 Split: 1:27
  7 Quince Orchard         170     8   15   41   49   57   60   62  
      Total Time: 1:43:29      Average: 20:41.76      1-5 Split: 2:32
  8 Richard Montgomery     184    14   23   32   51   64   65   70  
      Total Time: 1:44:21      Average: 20:52.14      1-5 Split: 2:39
  9 Blair                  231    27   40   47   56   61   66    -  
      Total Time: 1:46:54      Average: 21:22.66      1-5 Split: 1:38
 10 Clarksburg             239     2   33   63   69   72   73   81  
      Total Time: 1:48:10      Average: 21:37.92      1-5 Split: 4:57
 11 Magruder               317    50   54   68   71   74   78   80  
      Total Time: 1:52:60      Average: 22:35.92      1-5 Split: 2:42
 12 Gaithersburg           375    55   75   77   82   86   87    -  
      Total Time: 2:01:58      Average: 24:23.56      1-5 Split: 4:46
 13 Kennedy                407    76   79   83   84   85    -    -  
      Total Time: 2:04:57      Average: 24:59.22      1-5 Split: 1:39


Return to Top

Email | About