MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




MCPS Championship
Montgomery Co. XC Championships History
Hosted By: Gaithersburg
Gaithersburg, Maryland
2013-10-19

                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***BOYS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School               Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 10179 Chase Weaverling     12 Poolesville Sr         15:31  5:00 
    2    2 10258 Urgy Eado            12 Thomas S Wootton       15:59  5:09 
    3    3 10070 Danniel Belay        12 Gaithersburg           16:00  5:09 
    4    4 10026 Alex Riishojgaard    12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:08  5:12 
    5    5 10281 Evan Woods           11 Walt Whitman           16:08  5:12 
    6    6 10136 Diego Zarate         11 Northwest              16:15  5:14 
    7    7 10294 Daniel Kosogof       12 Walter Johnson         16:17  5:15 
    8    8 10157 Harold Dorsey        12 Paint Branch           16:18  5:15 
    9    9 10278 Alex Roederer        11 Walt Whitman           16:26  5:18 
   10   10 10198 William Kirk         11 Rockville              16:30  5:19 
   11   11 10338 Adam Jung            12 Richard Montgomery     16:30  5:19 
   12   12 10263 Patrick Munro        11 Thomas S Wootton       16:32  5:19 
   13   13 10334 Stephen Alexander    12 Richard Montgomery     16:33  5:20 
   14   14 10032 Jimmy Larkin         12 Clarksburg             16:36  5:21 
   15   15 10015 Sam Baker            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:37  5:21 
   16   16 10164 Lorenzo Neil         11 Paint Branch           16:37  5:21 
   17   17 10186 Ryan McCann          12 Quince Orchard         16:40  5:22 
   18   18 10225 Jarrett Harman       12 Sherwood               16:41  5:23 
   19   19 10193 Liam Walsh           10 Quince Orchard         16:43  5:23 
   20   20 10020 Peter Horton         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   16:43  5:23 
   21   21 10073 Jared Conn           11 Gaithersburg           16:45  5:24 
   22   22 10131 Brendan Rhoderick    11 Northwest              16:48  5:25 
   23   23 10160 Oliver Lloyd         11 Paint Branch           16:49  5:25 
   24   24 10322 David Fitzgerald     11 Winston Churchill      16:51  5:26 
   25   25 10266 Colin Sybing         10 Thomas S Wootton       16:53  5:26 
   26   26 10109 Binyam Tadesse       11 John F Kennedy         16:57  5:28 
   27   27 10081 Trevor Stepek        11 Gaithersburg           16:57  5:28 
   28   28 10040 Michael Thomas       10 Clarksburg             17:00  5:29 
   29   29 10138 Michael Abebe        10 Northwood              17:01  5:29 
   30   30 10230 Jefferson Mercado-Ru 11 Sherwood               17:01  5:29 
   31   31 10190 Bradley Shawen       12 Quince Orchard         17:02  5:29 
   32   32 10196 Jonaton Baginski     12 Rockville              17:02  5:29 
   33   33 10273 Amir Khaghani        11 Walt Whitman           17:02  5:29 
   34   34 10171 Stephen Lang          9 Poolesville Sr         17:02  5:29 
   35   35 10014 Leul Assamenew       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:03  5:30 
   36   36 10021 Dylan Kannapell      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:05  5:30 
   37   37 10342 Delick Mutabazi      12 Richard Montgomery     17:05  5:30 
   38   38 10115 Nobel Girmay         11 Montgomery Blair       17:06  5:31 
   39   39 10333 Matt Agboola         11 Richard Montgomery     17:06  5:31 
   40   40 10271 Ben Gersch           10 Walt Whitman           17:08  5:31 
   41   41 10028 Raquon Alli          12 Clarksburg             17:08  5:31 
   42   42 10264 Nathan Nadal         11 Thomas S Wootton       17:08  5:31 
   43   43 10340 John Matsen          12 Richard Montgomery     17:09  5:31 
   44   44 10188 Nicholas Ransing     11 Quince Orchard         17:09  5:31 
   45   45 10143 Andree' Di-Reumante  10 Northwood              17:09  5:32 
   46   46 10135 Sam Weingord         11 Northwest              17:09  5:32 
   47   47 10297 Michael Spak         12 Walter Johnson         17:11  5:32 
   48   48 10275 Andrew Murray        10 Walt Whitman           17:12  5:33 
   49   49 10178 William Stamm        12 Poolesville Sr         17:13  5:33 
   50   50 10279 William Ryba         10 Walt Whitman           17:15  5:33 
   51   51 10291 Taewoo Kim           11 Walter Johnson         17:16  5:34 
   52   52 10012 Lyle Wilson          11 Albert Einstein        17:16  5:34 
   53   53 10296 Shashank Narayan     10 Walter Johnson         17:17  5:34 
   54   54 10129 Brandon Kureshi      11 Northwest              17:19  5:35 
   55   55 10284 Itai Bezherano       11 Walter Johnson         17:20  5:35 
   56   56 10151 Andrew Vanderweele   12 Northwood              17:21  5:35 
   57   57 10254 Ryan Washington      12 Springbrook            17:24  5:36 
   58   58 10177 Matthew Psaltakis    11 Poolesville Sr         17:25  5:37 
   59   59 10315 Ryan Scott           11 Wheaton                17:25  5:37 
   60   60 10320 Niko Brodersen       10 Winston Churchill      17:26  5:37 
   61   61 10252 Dawit Tegegn          9 Springbrook            17:27  5:37 
   62   62 10327 Jacob Smith          11 Winston Churchill      17:29  5:38 
   63   63 10288 Sam Hayden           11 Walter Johnson         17:30  5:38 
   64   64 10031 Jeremy Clink         11 Clarksburg             17:31  5:39 
   65   65 10346 Jackson Walker        9 Richard Montgomery     17:32  5:39 
   66   66 10150 Chris Stubbs         11 Northwood              17:32  5:39 
   67   67 10000 Alejandro Arias      10 Albert Einstein        17:33  5:39 
   68   68 10121 Michael McKee        12 Montgomery Blair       17:34  5:40 
   69   69 10267 Cliff Tilley         10 Thomas S Wootton       17:35  5:40 
   70   70 10011 Luke Simpson         12 Albert Einstein        17:35  5:40 
   71   71 11428 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi 11 Thomas S Wootton       17:36  5:40 
   72   72 10257 Declan Devine        12 Thomas S Wootton       17:37  5:41 
   73   73 10191 Ben Thoms            11 Quince Orchard         17:39  5:41 
   74   74 10298 Mathew Straathof     12 Walter Johnson         17:39  5:41 
   75   75 10041 Scott Wurtzel        10 Clarksburg             17:39  5:41 
   76   76 10153 James Ryan Anderson  11 Paint Branch           17:39  5:41 
   77   77 10086 Bryan Citrenbaum     12 James Hubert Blake     17:40  5:42 
   78   78 10313 Soulihe Nida         12 Wheaton                17:41  5:42 
   79   79 10235 Spencer Staub        12 Sherwood               17:41  5:42 
   80   80 10127 Donnie Gaines        11 Northwest              17:43  5:42 
   81   81 10329 William Szamosszegi  12 Winston Churchill      17:43  5:42 
   82   82 10274 T.J. McPhaul         12 Walt Whitman           17:43  5:43 
   83   83 10114 Jeremy Gagnon         9 Montgomery Blair       17:44  5:43 
   84   84 10016 Matthew Boden        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:45  5:43 
   85   85 10325 Cameron Nasseri      12 Winston Churchill      17:45  5:43 
   86   86 10019 Sam Hainbach         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17:45  5:43 
   87   87 10003 Jack Cummings        12 Albert Einstein        17:45  5:43 
   88   88 10083 Vito Vallone         12 Gaithersburg           17:45  5:43 
   89   89 10062 Steven Desaulniers   12 Damascus               17:47  5:44 
   90   90 10122 Jack Murphy          11 Montgomery Blair       17:48  5:44 
   91   91 10331 Arturo Woodward-Mont 11 Winston Churchill      17:48  5:44 
   92   92 10170 Elan Guzman          11 Poolesville Sr         17:51  5:45 
   93   93 10166 Dmitri Agnew         11 Poolesville Sr         17:55  5:46 
   94   94 10181 Kyle Bollinger       11 Quince Orchard         17:55  5:46 
   95   95 10013 Luke Woodard         12 Albert Einstein        17:55  5:46 
   96   96 10068 Nick Mengle          12 Damascus               17:56  5:47 
   97   97 10035 Jonathan Mosquera    11 Clarksburg             17:57  5:47 
   98   98 10247 David Mejia          10 Springbrook            17:58  5:47 
   99   99 10317 Jason Vargas         11 Wheaton                17:58  5:47 
  100  100 10323 Jacob Grant          10 Winston Churchill      17:58  5:47 
  101  101 10318 Randy Verduguez      12 Wheaton                17:59  5:48 
  102  102 10173 Andrew Lent           9 Poolesville Sr         17:59  5:48 
  103  103 10005 Greg Dirlik          11 Albert Einstein        18:00  5:48 
  104  104 10344 Emmanuel Porquin     11 Richard Montgomery     18:03  5:49 
  105  105 10125 Andrew Simler        12 Montgomery Blair       18:04  5:49 
  106  106 10312 Victor Kyle          11 Wheaton                18:04  5:49 
  107  107 10046 Alex Fuksenko        12 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:04  5:49 
  108  108 10207 Miguel Suero         11 Rockville              18:06  5:50 
  109  109 10118 Jacob Harris         12 Montgomery Blair       18:08  5:51 
  110  110 10056 Garret Wong          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:10  5:51 
  111  111 10224 Andrew Frumkin       11 Sherwood               18:11  5:52 
  112  112 10229 Kyle Melnick         12 Sherwood               18:13  5:52 
  113  113 10311 Chris Cherrie        12 Wheaton                18:14  5:52 
  114  114 10214 Matthew Hyde         12 Seneca Valley          18:15  5:53 
  115  115 10066 Cameron Horst        10 Damascus               18:15  5:53 
  116  116 10043 Lucas Almeida        12 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:16  5:53 
  117  117 10158 Dewayne Haamid       12 Paint Branch           18:18  5:54 
  118  118 10093 Josh Oxley           11 James Hubert Blake     18:18  5:54 
  119  119 10231 Owen Miller          11 Sherwood               18:20  5:54 
  120  120 10236 David Zavala         11 Sherwood               18:24  5:56 
  121  121 10099 Biniam Asfaha        10 John F Kennedy         18:26  5:56 
  122  122 10106 Winston Miller       11 John F Kennedy         18:28  5:57 
  123  123 10162 Shane McGovern       10 Paint Branch           18:28  5:57 
  124  124 10071 Michael Belay        10 Gaithersburg           18:36  5:59 
  125  125 10149 Aaron Richards       12 Northwood              18:37  6:00 
  126  126 10050 Michael Nguyen       12 Col. Zadok Magruder    18:40  6:01 
  127  127 10058 Ben Baer             10 Damascus               18:43  6:02 
  128  128 10008 Cade McCormick       12 Albert Einstein        18:45  6:03 
  129  129 10184 Teddy Gelman         12 Quince Orchard         18:47  6:03 
  130  130 10251 Isaac Stevens        12 Springbrook            18:55  6:06 
  131  131 10210 Brad Daly            10 Seneca Valley          18:58  6:07 
  132  132 10211 Shane Daly           10 Seneca Valley          18:59  6:07 
  133  133 10090 James Newport        10 James Hubert Blake     19:02  6:08 
  134  134 10243 Alexander Gutierrez  12 Springbrook            19:02  6:08 
  135  135 10219 Adrian Saravia-Palac 11 Seneca Valley          19:11  6:11 
  136  136 10237 Aidan Andrews         9 Springbrook            19:12  6:11 
  137  137 10105 Emerson Miller        9 John F Kennedy         19:15  6:12 
  138  138 10316 Ralph Spencer        12 Wheaton                19:16  6:12 
  139  139 10087 Miles Douglas        12 James Hubert Blake     19:18  6:13 
  140  140 10148 Brian Quach          11 Northwood              19:21  6:14 
  141  141 10044 Jonathon Cornely     10 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:23  6:15 
  142  142 10240 Scott Camp           10 Springbrook            19:26  6:15 
  143  143 10089 Ethan Miller          9 James Hubert Blake     19:28  6:16 
  144  144 10145 Ricardo Francis      12 Northwood              19:32  6:18 
  145  145 10221 Troy Takemori        11 Seneca Valley          19:33  6:18 
  146  146 10108 Benjamin Schulman    12 John F Kennedy         19:36  6:19 
  147  147 10072 Daniel Briggs        11 Gaithersburg           19:39  6:20 
  148  148 10120 Dominic Massimino     9 Montgomery Blair       19:39  6:20 
  149  149 10064 Jackson Fife         10 Damascus               19:44  6:22 
  150  150 10213 Xavier Herrera       12 Seneca Valley          19:46  6:22 
  151  151 10683 Jimmy Hasemann        9 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:47  6:22 
  152  152 10047 Steven Hong          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:48  6:23 
  153  153 10104 Samuel Low            9 John F Kennedy         20:02  6:27 
  154      10305 Michael Lochner       9 Watkins Mill           20:09  6:30 
  155  154 10107 Andrew Pham          12 John F Kennedy         20:11  6:30 
  156  155 10084 Greg Bell            12 James Hubert Blake     20:12  6:30 
  157  156 10217 Giresse Achouakong    9 Seneca Valley          20:13  6:31 
  158  157 10206 Manuel Suero         11 Rockville              20:17  6:32 
  159  158 10097 John Stout           10 James Hubert Blake     20:25  6:35 
  160  159 10205 Joel Sigal           11 Rockville              20:39  6:39 
  161  160 10209 Brendan Gage         10 Rockville              20:42  6:40 
  162  161 10067 Daniel Jurghans      10 Damascus               20:58  6:45 
  163  162 10060 Brian Caffrey        11 Damascus               21:17  6:51 
  164      10301 Daniel Collazo        9 Watkins Mill           21:50  7:02 
  165      10310 Jonathan Vargas      11 Watkins Mill           21:57  7:04 
  166      10309 Michael Tessitore    11 Watkins Mill           22:48  7:21 

                      Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                       TEAM STANDINGS: BOYS VARSITY


  1.   109  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  16:43  1:23:35   0:57)
==================================================
  1      4  10026 Alex Riishojgaard        16:08
  2     15  10015 Sam Baker                16:37
  3     19  10020 Peter Horton             16:42
  4     35  10014 Leul Assamenew           17:03
  5     36  10021 Dylan Kannapell          17:05
  6   ( 84) 10016 Matthew Boden            17:45
  7   ( 86) 10019 Sam Hainbach             17:45

  2.   135  Walt Whitman                        (  16:48  1:23:56   1:04)
==================================================
  1      5  10281 Evan Woods               16:08
  2      9  10278 Alex Roederer            16:26
  3     33  10273 Amir Khaghani            17:02
  4     40  10271 Ben Gersch               17:08
  5     48  10275 Andrew Murray            17:12
  6   ( 50) 10279 William Ryba             17:15
  7   ( 82) 10274 T.J. McPhaul             17:43

  3.   143  Richard Montgomery                  (  16:53  1:24:23   0:39)
==================================================
  1     11  10338 Adam Jung                16:30
  2     13  10334 Stephen Alexander        16:33
  3     37  10342 Delick Mutabazi          17:05
  4     39  10333 Matt Agboola             17:06
  5     43  10340 John Matsen              17:09
  6   ( 65) 10346 Jackson Walker           17:32
  7   (104) 10344 Emmanuel Porquin         18:03

  4.   150  Thomas S Wootton                    (  16:50  1:24:07   1:36)
==================================================
  1      2  10258 Urgy Eado                15:59
  2     12  10263 Patrick Munro            16:32
  3     25  10266 Colin Sybing             16:53
  4     42  10264 Nathan Nadal             17:08
  5     69  10267 Cliff Tilley             17:35
  6   ( 71) 11428 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi     17:36
  7   ( 72) 10257 Declan Devine            17:37

  5.   185  Quince Orchard                      (  17:03  1:25:13   0:59)
==================================================
  1     17  10186 Ryan McCann              16:40
  2     20  10193 Liam Walsh               16:43
  3     31  10190 Bradley Shawen           17:02
  4     44  10188 Nicholas Ransing         17:09
  5     73  10191 Ben Thoms                17:39
  6   ( 94) 10181 Kyle Bollinger           17:55
  7   (129) 10184 Teddy Gelman             18:47

  6.   208  Northwest                           (  17:03  1:25:14   1:28)
==================================================
  1      6  10136 Diego Zarate             16:15
  2     22  10131 Brendan Rhoderick        16:48
  3     46  10135 Sam Weingord             17:09
  4     54  10129 Brandon Kureshi          17:19
  5     80  10127 Donnie Gaines            17:43

  7.   213  Walter Johnson                      (  17:05  1:25:21   1:03)
==================================================
  1      7  10294 Daniel Kosogof           16:17
  2     47  10297 Michael Spak             17:11
  3     51  10291 Taewoo Kim               17:16
  4     53  10296 Shashank Narayan         17:17
  5     55  10284 Itai Bezherano           17:20
  6   ( 63) 10288 Sam Hayden               17:30
  7   ( 74) 10298 Mathew Straathof         17:39

  8.   222  Clarksburg                          (  17:11  1:25:54   1:03)
==================================================
  1     14  10032 Jimmy Larkin             16:36
  2     28  10040 Michael Thomas           17:00
  3     41  10028 Raquon Alli              17:08
  4     64  10031 Jeremy Clink             17:31
  5     75  10041 Scott Wurtzel            17:39
  6   ( 97) 10035 Jonathan Mosquera        17:57

  9.   234  Poolesville Sr                      (  17:01  1:25:02   2:20)
==================================================
  1      1  10179 Chase Weaverling         15:31
  2     34  10171 Stephen Lang             17:02
  3     49  10178 William Stamm            17:13
  4     58  10177 Matthew Psaltakis        17:25
  5     92  10170 Elan Guzman              17:51
  6   ( 93) 10166 Dmitri Agnew             17:55
  7   (102) 10173 Andrew Lent              17:59

 10.   240  Paint Branch                        (  17:09  1:25:41   2:00)
==================================================
  1      8  10157 Harold Dorsey            16:18
  2     16  10164 Lorenzo Neil             16:37
  3     23  10160 Oliver Lloyd             16:49
  4     76  10153 James Ryan Anderson      17:39
  5    117  10158 Dewayne Haamid           18:18
  6   (123) 10162 Shane McGovern           18:28

 11.   263  Gaithersburg                        (  17:13  1:26:03   2:36)
==================================================
  1      3  10070 Danniel Belay            16:00
  2     21  10073 Jared Conn               16:45
  3     27  10081 Trevor Stepek            16:57
  4     88  10083 Vito Vallone             17:45
  5    124  10071 Michael Belay            18:36
  6   (147) 10072 Daniel Briggs            19:39

 12.   312  Winston Churchill                   (  17:27  1:27:14   0:54)
==================================================
  1     24  10322 David Fitzgerald         16:51
  2     60  10320 Niko Brodersen           17:26
  3     62  10327 Jacob Smith              17:29
  4     81  10329 William Szamosszegi      17:43
  5     85  10325 Cameron Nasseri          17:45
  6   ( 91) 10331 Arturo Woodward-Montes   17:48
  7   (100) 10323 Jacob Grant              17:58

 13.   321  Northwood                           (  17:32  1:27:40   1:36)
==================================================
  1     29  10138 Michael Abebe            17:01
  2     45  10143 Andree' Di-Reumante      17:09
  3     56  10151 Andrew Vanderweele       17:21
  4     66  10150 Chris Stubbs             17:32
  5    125  10149 Aaron Richards           18:37
  6   (140) 10148 Brian Quach              19:21
  7   (144) 10145 Ricardo Francis          19:32

 14.   350  Sherwood                            (  17:34  1:27:47   1:32)
==================================================
  1     18  10225 Jarrett Harman           16:41
  2     30  10230 Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz   17:01
  3     79  10235 Spencer Staub            17:41
  4    111  10224 Andrew Frumkin           18:11
  5    112  10229 Kyle Melnick             18:13
  6   (119) 10231 Owen Miller              18:20
  7   (120) 10236 David Zavala             18:24

 15.   371  Albert Einstein                     (  17:37  1:28:04   0:39)
==================================================
  1     52  10012 Lyle Wilson              17:16
  2     67  10000 Alejandro Arias          17:33
  3     70  10011 Luke Simpson             17:35
  4     87  10003 Jack Cummings            17:45
  5     95  10013 Luke Woodard             17:55
  6   (103) 10005 Greg Dirlik              18:00
  7   (128) 10008 Cade McCormick           18:45

 16.   384  Montgomery Blair                    (  17:40  1:28:16   0:58)
==================================================
  1     38  10115 Nobel Girmay             17:06
  2     68  10121 Michael McKee            17:34
  3     83  10114 Jeremy Gagnon            17:44
  4     90  10122 Jack Murphy              17:48
  5    105  10125 Andrew Simler            18:04
  6   (109) 10118 Jacob Harris             18:08
  7   (148) 10120 Dominic Massimino        19:39

 17.   443  Wheaton                             (  17:50  1:29:07   0:39)
==================================================
  1     59  10315 Ryan Scott               17:25
  2     78  10313 Soulihe Nida             17:41
  3     99  10317 Jason Vargas             17:58
  4    101  10318 Randy Verduguez          17:59
  5    106  10312 Victor Kyle              18:04
  6   (113) 10311 Chris Cherrie            18:14
  7   (138) 10316 Ralph Spencer            19:16

 18.   466  Rockville                           (  18:31  1:32:34   4:09)
==================================================
  1     10  10198 William Kirk             16:30
  2     32  10196 Jonaton Baginski         17:02
  3    108  10207 Miguel Suero             18:06
  4    157  10206 Manuel Suero             20:17
  5    159  10205 Joel Sigal               20:39
  6   (160) 10209 Brendan Gage             20:42

 19.   480  Springbrook                         (  18:10  1:30:46   1:38)
==================================================
  1     57  10254 Ryan Washington          17:24
  2     61  10252 Dawit Tegegn             17:27
  3     98  10247 David Mejia              17:58
  4    130  10251 Isaac Stevens            18:55
  5    134  10243 Alexander Gutierrez      19:02
  6   (136) 10237 Aidan Andrews            19:12
  7   (142) 10240 Scott Camp               19:26

 20.   552  John F Kennedy                      (  18:33  1:32:42   2:39)
==================================================
  1     26  10109 Binyam Tadesse           16:57
  2    121  10099 Biniam Asfaha            18:26
  3    122  10106 Winston Miller           18:28
  4    137  10105 Emerson Miller           19:15
  5    146  10108 Benjamin Schulman        19:36
  6   (153) 10104 Samuel Low               20:02
  7   (154) 10107 Andrew Pham              20:11

 21.   576  Damascus                            (  18:29  1:32:25   1:57)
==================================================
  1     89  10062 Steven Desaulniers       17:47
  2     96  10068 Nick Mengle              17:56
  3    115  10066 Cameron Horst            18:15
  4    127  10058 Ben Baer                 18:43
  5    149  10064 Jackson Fife             19:44
  6   (161) 10067 Daniel Jurghans          20:58
  7   (162) 10060 Brian Caffrey            21:17

 22.   600  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  18:31  1:32:33   1:19)
==================================================
  1    107  10046 Alex Fuksenko            18:04
  2    110  10056 Garret Wong              18:10
  3    116  10043 Lucas Almeida            18:16
  4    126  10050 Michael Nguyen           18:40
  5    141  10044 Jonathon Cornely         19:23
  6   (151) 10683 Jimmy Hasemann           19:47
  7   (152) 10047 Steven Hong              19:48

 23.   610  James Hubert Blake                  (  18:46  1:33:46   1:48)
==================================================
  1     77  10086 Bryan Citrenbaum         17:40
  2    118  10093 Josh Oxley               18:18
  3    133  10090 James Newport            19:02
  4    139  10087 Miles Douglas            19:18
  5    143  10089 Ethan Miller             19:28
  6   (155) 10084 Greg Bell                20:12
  7   (158) 10097 John Stout               20:25

 24.   657  Seneca Valley                       (  19:00  1:34:56   1:18)
==================================================
  1    114  10214 Matthew Hyde             18:15
  2    131  10210 Brad Daly                18:58
  3    132  10211 Shane Daly               18:59
  4    135  10219 Adrian Saravia-Palacio   19:11
  5    145  10221 Troy Takemori            19:33
  6   (150) 10213 Xavier Herrera           19:46
  7   (156) 10217 Giresse Achouakong       20:13



                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***GIRLS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School               Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 10024 Nora McUmber         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:09  5:51 
    2    2 10036 Lucie Noall          11 Clarksburg             18:55  6:06 
    3    3 10336 Sophie El Masry      10 Richard Montgomery     19:11  6:11 
    4    4 10189 Regina Schreiber     12 Quince Orchard         19:16  6:12 
    5    5 10168 Claire Beautz        11 Poolesville Sr         19:18  6:13 
    6    6 10290 Kiernan Keller       11 Walter Johnson         19:21  6:14 
    7    7 10174 Theresa Nardone       9 Poolesville Sr         19:24  6:15 
    8    8 10326 Julia Reicin          9 Winston Churchill      19:24  6:15 
    9    9 10018 Abby Fry             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:25  6:15 
   10   10 10027 Helen Webster        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:26  6:16 
   11   11 10256 Grace Dellapa        10 Thomas S Wootton       19:34  6:18 
   12   12 10023 Kat McNeill          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:38  6:20 
   13   13 10242 Karen Escobedo       12 Springbrook            19:40  6:20 
   14   14 10292 Katriane Kirsch       9 Walter Johnson         19:47  6:23 
   15   15 10295 Emily Murphy         10 Walter Johnson         19:48  6:23 
   16   16 10022 Abigail Levine       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:51  6:24 
   17   17 10132 Naomi Sheppard       12 Northwest              19:53  6:24 
   18   18 10092 Catherine Oberfield  10 James Hubert Blake     19:57  6:26 
   19   19 10194 Cierra Wells         11 Quince Orchard         20:02  6:27 
   20   20 10277 Erin O'Connor        10 Walt Whitman           20:02  6:27 
   21   21 10017 Marie Caspard        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   20:02  6:27 
   22   22 10265 Dana Sung            12 Thomas S Wootton       20:05  6:28 
   23   23 10176 Chelsie Pennello     12 Poolesville Sr         20:06  6:28 
   24   24 10009 Pauline McMurray     11 Albert Einstein        20:08  6:29 
   25   25 10262 Lexi Levenson        12 Thomas S Wootton       20:10  6:30 
   26   26 10282 Olivia Woods          9 Walt Whitman           20:10  6:30 
   27   27 10283 Elizabeth Zeichner   12 Walt Whitman           20:10  6:30 
   28   28 10137 Sofia Zarate          9 Northwest              20:12  6:30 
   29   29 10001 Mahlet Bauerle       10 Albert Einstein        20:12  6:31 
   30   30 10144 Alexis Doon          10 Northwood              20:14  6:31 
   31   31 10286 Melanie Cirillo      11 Walter Johnson         20:16  6:32 
   32   32 10276 Dorothy Neher        10 Walt Whitman           20:17  6:32 
   33   33 10007 Lauren Logan         12 Albert Einstein        20:19  6:33 
   34   34 10285 Irina Bukharin       12 Walter Johnson         20:19  6:33 
   35   35 10234 Maddie Peloff        10 Sherwood               20:25  6:35 
   36   36 10337 Grace Hanger         12 Richard Montgomery     20:29  6:36 
   37   37 10002 Victoria Cabellos    10 Albert Einstein        20:32  6:37 
   38   38 10280 Nora Winkler          9 Walt Whitman           20:33  6:37 
   39   39 10269 Kylie Yassin         11 Thomas S Wootton       20:34  6:38 
   40   40 10112 Morgana D'Ottavi     12 Montgomery Blair       20:36  6:38 
   41   41 10272 Nicole Ihrie         11 Walt Whitman           20:37  6:39 
   42   42 10319 Breanna Boggan       12 Winston Churchill      20:39  6:39 
   43   43 10169 Alison Gaynor        12 Poolesville Sr         20:39  6:39 
   44   44 10335 Brennis Dulany       11 Richard Montgomery     20:42  6:40 
   45   45 10293 Lucy Knapp           10 Walter Johnson         20:43  6:40 
   46   46 10270 Lena Feldman          9 Walt Whitman           20:43  6:40 
   47   47 10332 Kathryn Wright       10 Winston Churchill      20:51  6:43 
   48   48 10180 Fiona Whitefield     10 Poolesville Sr         20:53  6:44 
   49   49 10172 Denise Larson        11 Poolesville Sr         20:55  6:44 
   50   50 10330 Jessica Weinreich    12 Winston Churchill      20:56  6:45 
   51   51 10287 Jasmine Garrett      10 Walter Johnson         20:56  6:45 
   52   52 10034 Holly Mordoff        10 Clarksburg             20:57  6:45 
   53   53 10187 Megan McDanald       10 Quince Orchard         20:57  6:45 
   54   54 10006 Jamee Hood           12 Albert Einstein        20:58  6:45 
   55   55 10025 Michaela Peterson     9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:04  6:47 
   56   56 10182 Katie Coulson        10 Quince Orchard         21:04  6:47 
   57   57 10010 Halcyon Ruskin       11 Albert Einstein        21:09  6:49 
   58   58 10091 Holyna Nhean         10 James Hubert Blake     21:09  6:49 
   59   59 10045 Mara Erb             12 Col. Zadok Magruder    21:10  6:49 
   60   60 10165 Bethlehem Taye       10 Paint Branch           21:13  6:50 
   61   61 10130 Mirian Martinez       9 Northwest              21:17  6:51 
   62   62 10113 Lily Durkee          12 Montgomery Blair       21:18  6:52 
   63   63 10232 Jacqueline Noland    10 Sherwood               21:19  6:52 
   64   64 10259 Elise Green          12 Thomas S Wootton       21:24  6:54 
   65   65 10167 Rebecca Basehore     12 Poolesville Sr         21:25  6:54 
   66   66 10228 Grace Mc Donald      12 Sherwood               21:25  6:54 
   67   67 10126 Briana Dinardo       11 Northwest              21:32  6:56 
   68   68 10261 Clarice Hu            9 Thomas S Wootton       21:33  6:56 
   69   69 10328 Juhee Kim            12 Winston Churchill      21:35  6:57 
   70   70 10004 Ciciely Davy         10 Albert Einstein        21:36  6:58 
   71   71 10345 Daniela Quiros       11 Richard Montgomery     21:39  6:58 
   72   72 10200 Carolyn Landry       12 Rockville              21:39  6:59 
   73   73 10033 Shea McCloskey       10 Clarksburg             21:42  7:00 
   74   74 10192 Brianna Dunmeyer      9 Quince Orchard         21:43  7:00 
   75   75 10183 Alaina Froh          11 Quince Orchard         21:47  7:01 
   76   76 10063 Alexis Faccone       10 Damascus               21:50  7:02 
   77   77 10321 Rebecca Clem          9 Winston Churchill      21:52  7:02 
   78   78 10339 Elka Lee-Shapiro     12 Richard Montgomery     21:54  7:03 
   79   79 10185 Eliana Krakovsky      9 Quince Orchard         21:54  7:03 
   80   80 10260 Maria Hafeez          9 Thomas S Wootton       21:55  7:04 
   81   81 10128 Summer Jacobs         9 Northwest              21:56  7:04 
   82   82 10134 Saniya Wadhwa         9 Northwest              21:57  7:04 
   83   83 10123 Lara Shonkwiler       9 Montgomery Blair       21:59  7:05 
   84   84 10341 Heather McMahon      11 Richard Montgomery     22:01  7:06 
   85   85 10085 Riani Carr           10 James Hubert Blake     22:02  7:06 
   86   86 10057 Susanna Yeh          11 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:02  7:06 
   87   87 10119 Susanna Maisto       10 Montgomery Blair       22:03  7:06 
   88   88 10133 Jordan Sheppard      12 Northwest              22:05  7:07 
   89   89 10088 Abigail Hines        10 James Hubert Blake     22:09  7:08 
   90   90 10078 Alise Montgomery     12 Gaithersburg           22:09  7:08 
   91   91 10053 Paola Silva          10 Col. Zadok Magruder    22:14  7:10 
   92   92 10202 Alexis Nettles       12 Rockville              22:14  7:10 
   93   93 11288 Genevieve Zillich     9 Sherwood               22:18  7:11 
   94   94 10201 Eileen Morocho       11 Rockville              22:19  7:11 
   95   95 10139 Gabriella Armonda     9 Northwood              22:21  7:12 
   96   96 10233 Stacey O'Neale       11 Sherwood               22:22  7:12 
   97   97 10117 Regina Gretschel     10 Montgomery Blair       22:29  7:14 
   98   98 10082 Maya Tracey          11 Gaithersburg           22:33  7:16 
   99   99 10238 Camila Blaha          9 Springbrook            22:36  7:17 
  100  100 10030 Sabrina Carpenter    10 Clarksburg             22:38  7:17 
  101  101 10155 Kyra Badrian          9 Paint Branch           22:39  7:18 
  102  102 10303 Lisa Franco          10 Watkins Mill           22:42  7:19 
  103  103 10096 Martha Sam           11 James Hubert Blake     22:47  7:20 
  104  104 11271 Courtney Nakamura    11 Sherwood               22:48  7:21 
  105  105 10239 Diamond Bruns        11 Springbrook            22:56  7:23 
  106  106 10039 Ashleigh Seager      11 Clarksburg             22:56  7:23 
  107  107 10227 Kristi Johnson        9 Sherwood               23:01  7:25 
  108  108 10324 Griffin Myers        10 Winston Churchill      23:04  7:26 
  109  109 10038 Faye Schellhase      11 Clarksburg             23:05  7:26 
  110  110 10095 Lily Prokop          11 James Hubert Blake     23:07  7:27 
  111  111 10343 Emily Newcombe       10 Richard Montgomery     23:12  7:29 
  112  112 10059 Ella Boege            9 Damascus               23:17  7:30 
  113  113 10094 Onesty Peoples       10 James Hubert Blake     23:22  7:31 
  114  114 10216 Mariah McLane        11 Seneca Valley          23:23  7:32 
  115  115 10110 Caitlyn Woodham      11 John F Kennedy         23:26  7:33 
  116  116 10147 Brody Harkless       10 Northwood              23:32  7:35 
  117  117 10156 Breanna Coleman      12 Paint Branch           23:35  7:36 
  118  118 10051 Ruhi Perez           11 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:35  7:36 
  119  119 10061 Mary Ellen Davis     10 Damascus               23:43  7:38 
  120  120 10048 Hailey Hultquist     12 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:49  7:40 
  121  121 10140 Samantha Brown        9 Northwood              23:52  7:41 
  122  122 10102 Emily Hoang          11 John F Kennedy         23:53  7:41 
  123  123 10218 Omolola Sanusi        9 Seneca Valley          24:00  7:44 
  124  124 10302 Sara Durr             9 Watkins Mill           24:07  7:46 
  125  125 10055 Vivian Tran          12 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:11  7:47 
  126  126 10141 Natalie Cruz         11 Northwood              24:17  7:49 
  127  127 10054 Florence Stevenson   12 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:19  7:50 
  128  128 10152 Yusrah Adebayo       11 Paint Branch           24:26  7:52 
  129  129 10069 Abby Siever          10 Damascus               24:27  7:53 
  130  130 10079 Sonya Radichkova      9 Gaithersburg           24:31  7:54 
  131  131 10075 Andrea Duran         10 Gaithersburg           24:36  7:55 
  132  132 10065 Jennifer Hernandez   11 Damascus               24:43  7:58 
  133  133 10154 Ifechukurlde Nw Arah 10 Paint Branch           24:43  7:58 
  134  134 10080 Amrita Smith         11 Gaithersburg           24:50  8:00 
  135  135 10255 Jade Weisletten      11 Springbrook            24:51  8:00 
  136  136 10241 Alejandra Daley      11 Springbrook            24:51  8:00 
  137  137 10146 Laura Goldman        11 Northwood              24:54  8:01 
  138  138 10640 Yasmine Boumaiz      10 Clarksburg             25:08  8:06 
  139  139 10246 Maya Lobb            11 Springbrook            25:11  8:07 
  140  140 10111 Hanna Zewdu          11 John F Kennedy         25:14  8:08 
  141      10314 Sophie Ros           12 Wheaton                25:16  8:08 
  142  141 10101 Brionna Gray         11 John F Kennedy         25:27  8:12 
  143  142 10197 Erin Johnson         11 Rockville              25:27  8:12 
  144  143 10163 Mary Mehari           9 Paint Branch           25:39  8:16 
  145  144 10220 Emily Shaughnessy    12 Seneca Valley          25:43  8:17 
  146  145 10223 Jessica White        10 Seneca Valley          25:50  8:19 
  147  146 10248 Michelle Mitch       12 Springbrook            26:05  8:24 
  148  147 10100 Morgan Davis         11 John F Kennedy         26:08  8:25 
  149  148 10161 Aariel Matthews      12 Paint Branch           26:17  8:28 
  150  149 10142 Manpreet Dayal        9 Northwood              26:21  8:29 
  151  150 10199 Akari Kumagai        11 Rockville              26:42  8:36 
  152  151 10203 Mecalia Palmer       11 Rockville              26:48  8:38 
  153  152 10103 Ashley Johnson       11 John F Kennedy         26:51  8:39 
  154  153 10222 Kathalyn Urquizo     11 Seneca Valley          27:31  8:52 
  155  154 10212 Abigail Guise         9 Seneca Valley          27:47  8:57 
  156  155 10307 Shinel Mullings       9 Watkins Mill           28:42  9:15 
  157  156 10215 Amy Lai               9 Seneca Valley          29:17  9:26 
  158  157 10306 Elizabeth Monroe     12 Watkins Mill           29:55  9:38 
  159  158 10098 Maya Alas Franco     11 John F Kennedy         30:52  9:56 
  160  159 10300 Mikera Bekpo          9 Watkins Mill           31:20 10:06 

  
                      Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                       TEAM STANDINGS: GIRLS VARSITY


  1.    48  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  19:18  1:36:29   1:42)
==================================================
  1      1  10024 Nora McUmber             18:09
  2      9  10018 Abby Fry                 19:25
  3     10  10027 Helen Webster            19:26
  4     12  10023 Kat McNeill              19:38
  5     16  10022 Abigail Levine           19:51
  6   ( 21) 10017 Marie Caspard            20:02
  7   ( 55) 10025 Michaela Peterson        21:04

  2.   100  Walter Johnson                      (  19:55  1:39:31   0:58)
==================================================
  1      6  10290 Kiernan Keller           19:21
  2     14  10292 Katriane Kirsch          19:47
  3     15  10295 Emily Murphy             19:48
  4     31  10286 Melanie Cirillo          20:16
  5     34  10285 Irina Bukharin           20:19
  6   ( 45) 10293 Lucy Knapp               20:43
  7   ( 51) 10287 Jasmine Garrett          20:56

  3.   126  Poolesville Sr                      (  20:04  1:40:20   1:35)
==================================================
  1      5  10168 Claire Beautz            19:18
  2      7  10174 Theresa Nardone          19:24
  3     23  10176 Chelsie Pennello         20:06
  4     43  10169 Alison Gaynor            20:39
  5     48  10180 Fiona Whitefield         20:53
  6   ( 49) 10172 Denise Larson            20:55
  7   ( 65) 10167 Rebecca Basehore         21:25

  4.   143  Walt Whitman                        (  20:15  1:41:12   0:31)
==================================================
  1     20  10277 Erin O'Connor            20:02
  2     26  10282 Olivia Woods             20:10
  3     27  10283 Elizabeth Zeichner       20:10
  4     32  10276 Dorothy Neher            20:17
  5     38  10280 Nora Winkler             20:33
  6   ( 41) 10272 Nicole Ihrie             20:37
  7   ( 46) 10270 Lena Feldman             20:43

  5.   161  Thomas S Wootton                    (  20:22  1:41:47   1:50)
==================================================
  1     11  10256 Grace Dellapa            19:34
  2     22  10265 Dana Sung                20:05
  3     25  10262 Lexi Levenson            20:10
  4     39  10269 Kylie Yassin             20:34
  5     64  10259 Elise Green              21:24
  6   ( 68) 10261 Clarice Hu               21:33
  7   ( 80) 10260 Maria Hafeez             21:55

  6.   177  Albert Einstein                     (  20:26  1:42:09   0:50)
==================================================
  1     24  10009 Pauline McMurray         20:08
  2     29  10001 Mahlet Bauerle           20:12
  3     33  10007 Lauren Logan             20:19
  4     37  10002 Victoria Cabellos        20:32
  5     54  10006 Jamee Hood               20:58
  6   ( 57) 10010 Halcyon Ruskin           21:09
  7   ( 70) 10004 Ciciely Davy             21:36

  7.   206  Quince Orchard                      (  20:37  1:43:02   2:27)
==================================================
  1      4  10189 Regina Schreiber         19:16
  2     19  10194 Cierra Wells             20:02
  3     53  10187 Megan McDanald           20:57
  4     56  10182 Katie Coulson            21:04
  5     74  10192 Brianna Dunmeyer         21:43
  6   ( 75) 10183 Alaina Froh              21:47
  7   ( 79) 10185 Eliana Krakovsky         21:54

  8.   216  Winston Churchill                   (  20:41  1:43:25   2:11)
==================================================
  1      8  10326 Julia Reicin             19:24
  2     42  10319 Breanna Boggan           20:39
  3     47  10332 Kathryn Wright           20:51
  4     50  10330 Jessica Weinreich        20:56
  5     69  10328 Juhee Kim                21:35
  6   ( 77) 10321 Rebecca Clem             21:52
  7   (108) 10324 Griffin Myers            23:04

  9.   232  Richard Montgomery                  (  20:47  1:43:55   2:43)
==================================================
  1      3  10336 Sophie El Masry          19:11
  2     36  10337 Grace Hanger             20:29
  3     44  10335 Brennis Dulany           20:42
  4     71  10345 Daniela Quiros           21:39
  5     78  10339 Elka Lee-Shapiro         21:54
  6   ( 84) 10341 Heather McMahon          22:01
  7   (111) 10343 Emily Newcombe           23:12

 10.   254  Northwest                           (  20:58  1:44:50   2:03)
==================================================
  1     17  10132 Naomi Sheppard           19:53
  2     28  10137 Sofia Zarate             20:12
  3     61  10130 Mirian Martinez          21:17
  4     67  10126 Briana Dinardo           21:32
  5     81  10128 Summer Jacobs            21:56
  6   ( 82) 10134 Saniya Wadhwa            21:57
  7   ( 88) 10133 Jordan Sheppard          22:05

 11.   333  Clarksburg                          (  21:26  1:47:08   4:01)
==================================================
  1      2  10036 Lucie Noall              18:55
  2     52  10034 Holly Mordoff            20:57
  3     73  10033 Shea McCloskey           21:42
  4    100  10030 Sabrina Carpenter        22:38
  5    106  10039 Ashleigh Seager          22:56
  6   (109) 10038 Faye Schellhase          23:05
  7   (138) 10640 Yasmine Boumaiz          25:08

 12.   353  James Hubert Blake                  (  21:37  1:48:04   2:50)
==================================================
  1     18  10092 Catherine Oberfield      19:57
  2     58  10091 Holyna Nhean             21:09
  3     85  10085 Riani Carr               22:02
  4     89  10088 Abigail Hines            22:09
  5    103  10096 Martha Sam               22:47
  6   (110) 10095 Lily Prokop              23:07
  7   (113) 10094 Onesty Peoples           23:22

 12.   353  Sherwood                            (  21:34  1:47:49   1:57)
==================================================
  1     35  10234 Maddie Peloff            20:25
  2     63  10232 Jacqueline Noland        21:19
  3     66  10228 Grace Mc Donald          21:25
  4     93  11288 Genevieve Zillich        22:18
  5     96  10233 Stacey O'Neale           22:22
  6   (104) 11271 Courtney Nakamura        22:48
  7   (107) 10227 Kristi Johnson           23:01

 14.   369  Montgomery Blair                    (  21:41  1:48:25   1:53)
==================================================
  1     40  10112 Morgana D'Ottavi         20:36
  2     62  10113 Lily Durkee              21:18
  3     83  10123 Lara Shonkwiler          21:59
  4     87  10119 Susanna Maisto           22:03
  5     97  10117 Regina Gretschel         22:29

 15.   474  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  22:34  1:52:50   2:39)
==================================================
  1     59  10045 Mara Erb                 21:10
  2     86  10057 Susanna Yeh              22:02
  3     91  10053 Paola Silva              22:14
  4    118  10051 Ruhi Perez               23:35
  5    120  10048 Hailey Hultquist         23:49
  6   (125) 10055 Vivian Tran              24:11
  7   (127) 10054 Florence Stevenson       24:19

 16.   488  Springbrook                         (  22:59  1:54:54   5:11)
==================================================
  1     13  10242 Karen Escobedo           19:40
  2     99  10238 Camila Blaha             22:36
  3    105  10239 Diamond Bruns            22:56
  4    135  10255 Jade Weisletten          24:51
  5    136  10241 Alejandra Daley          24:51
  6   (139) 10246 Maya Lobb                25:11
  7   (146) 10248 Michelle Mitch           26:05

 16.   488  Northwood                           (  22:52  1:54:16   4:03)
==================================================
  1     30  10144 Alexis Doon              20:14
  2     95  10139 Gabriella Armonda        22:21
  3    116  10147 Brody Harkless           23:32
  4    121  10140 Samantha Brown           23:52
  5    126  10141 Natalie Cruz             24:17
  6   (137) 10146 Laura Goldman            24:54
  7   (149) 10142 Manpreet Dayal           26:21

 18.   539  Paint Branch                        (  23:20  1:56:36   3:30)
==================================================
  1     60  10165 Bethlehem Taye           21:13
  2    101  10155 Kyra Badrian             22:39
  3    117  10156 Breanna Coleman          23:35
  4    128  10152 Yusrah Adebayo           24:26
  5    133  10154 Ifechukurlde Nw Arah     24:43
  6   (143) 10163 Mary Mehari              25:39
  7   (148) 10161 Aariel Matthews          26:17

 19.   550  Rockville                           (  23:41  1:58:21   5:03)
==================================================
  1     72  10200 Carolyn Landry           21:39
  2     92  10202 Alexis Nettles           22:14
  3     94  10201 Eileen Morocho           22:19
  4    142  10197 Erin Johnson             25:27
  5    150  10199 Akari Kumagai            26:42
  6   (151) 10203 Mecalia Palmer           26:48

 20.   568  Damascus                            (  23:36  1:58:00   2:53)
==================================================
  1     76  10063 Alexis Faccone           21:50
  2    112  10059 Ella Boege               23:17
  3    119  10061 Mary Ellen Davis         23:43
  4    129  10069 Abby Siever              24:27
  5    132  10065 Jennifer Hernandez       24:43

 21.   583  Gaithersburg                        (  23:44  1:58:39   2:41)
==================================================
  1     90  10078 Alise Montgomery         22:09
  2     98  10082 Maya Tracey              22:33
  3    130  10079 Sonya Radichkova         24:31
  4    131  10075 Andrea Duran             24:36
  5    134  10080 Amrita Smith             24:50

 22.   665  John F Kennedy                      (  24:50  2:04:08   2:42)
==================================================
  1    115  10110 Caitlyn Woodham          23:26
  2    122  10102 Emily Hoang              23:53
  3    140  10111 Hanna Zewdu              25:14
  4    141  10101 Brionna Gray             25:27
  5    147  10100 Morgan Davis             26:08
  6   (152) 10103 Ashley Johnson           26:51
  7   (158) 10098 Maya Alas Franco         30:52

 23.   679  Seneca Valley                       (  25:18  2:06:27   4:08)
==================================================
  1    114  10216 Mariah McLane            23:23
  2    123  10218 Omolola Sanusi           24:00
  3    144  10220 Emily Shaughnessy        25:43
  4    145  10223 Jessica White            25:50
  5    153  10222 Kathalyn Urquizo         27:31
  6   (154) 10212 Abigail Guise            27:47
  7   (156) 10215 Amy Lai                  29:17

 24.   697  Watkins Mill                        (  27:22  2:16:46   8:38)
==================================================
  1    102  10303 Lisa Franco              22:42
  2    124  10302 Sara Durr                24:07
  3    155  10307 Shinel Mullings          28:42
  4    157  10306 Elizabeth Monroe         29:55
  5    159  10300 Mikera Bekpo             31:20



                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                     ***BOYS 9TH & 10TH OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 11817 Rohann Asfaw          9 Richard Montgomery               17:25  5:37 
    2    2 11565 Carter May           10 Walter Johnson                   17:30  5:38 
    3    3 11406 Jacob Rushkoff       10 Thomas S Wootton                 18:00  5:48 
    4    4 11830 Samuel Elmaani       10 Richard Montgomery               18:08  5:51 
    5    5 11367 Ryan Foster          10 Thomas S Wootton                 18:10  5:51 
    6    6 11594 Patrick Winter       10 Walter Johnson                   18:11  5:51 
    7    7 11100 Tucker Ross           9 Poolesville Sr                   18:12  5:52 
    8    8 11711 Jason Shefferman     10 Winston Churchill                18:14  5:52 
    9    9 11485 Sebastian Nichols     9 Walt Whitman                     18:17  5:54 
   10   10 11150 Christian McCann     10 Quince Orchard                   18:21  5:55 
   11   11 11246 Reese Brenner         9 Sherwood                         18:21  5:55 
   12   12 10657 Mir Pandya           10 Clarksburg                       18:23  5:55 
   13   13 11838 Samad Iqbal          10 Richard Montgomery               18:24  5:56 
   14   14 11854 Henri Maindidze       9 Richard Montgomery               18:28  5:57 
   15   15 11858 McLean Morgan        10 Richard Montgomery               18:29  5:57 
   16   16 11621 Jason Scott           9 Wheaton                          18:30  5:58 
   17   17 11673 Michael Hughes       10 Winston Churchill                18:33  5:59 
   18   18 11581 Daniel Singer        10 Walter Johnson                   18:35  5:59 
   19   19 11743 Alexander Zarynow    10 Winston Churchill                18:37  6:00 
   20   20 10619 Daniel Rudolph       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             18:38  6:00 
   21   21 11414 Benjamin Shapiro      9 Thomas S Wootton                 18:41  6:01 
   22   22 11161 Matthew Owens         9 Quince Orchard                   18:42  6:01 
   23   23 11346 Samuel Blackman      10 Thomas S Wootton                 18:43  6:02 
   24   24 11559 Stefan Lehman         9 Walter Johnson                   18:46  6:03 
   25   25 11735 Thomas Winkert       10 Winston Churchill                18:46  6:03 
   26   26 10952 Rory O'Neil           9 Northwest                        18:49  6:04 
   27   27 11733 Mitchell Welter      10 Winston Churchill                18:50  6:04 
   28   28 10921 Komlan Attiogbe       9 Northwest                        18:50  6:04 
   29   29 10877 Anatoly Gunning      11 Montgomery Blair                 18:51  6:04 
   30   30 11093 Jack O'Donnell       10 Poolesville Sr                   18:51  6:04 
   31   31 10586 Lucas Heinzerling    10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             18:51  6:04 
   32   32 11705 Ryan Richards        10 Winston Churchill                18:52  6:05 
   33   33 10780 William Rockabrand   10 Gaithersburg                     18:52  6:05 
   34   34 11355 Troy Davis            9 Thomas S Wootton                 18:52  6:05 
   35   35 11167 Stefano Santini      10 Quince Orchard                   18:52  6:05 
   36   36 11574 Kevin O'Leary        10 Walter Johnson                   18:52  6:05 
   37   37 11549 Lewis Kerwin         10 Walter Johnson                   18:53  6:05 
   38   38 10618 Jonah Rosenblum       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             18:53  6:05 
   39   39 10667 Clark Smith          10 Clarksburg                       18:54  6:05 
   40   40 11663 Matthew Goldsmith     9 Winston Churchill                18:55  6:06 
   41   41 11437 Spencer Adams        10 Walt Whitman                     18:56  6:06 
   42   42 10764 Andrew Kwiatkowski   10 Gaithersburg                     18:56  6:06 
   43   43 10997 Michael O'Neill      10 Northwood                        18:57  6:06 
   44   44 11013 Steven Anderson       9 Paint Branch                     18:58  6:07 
   45   45 11624 Raphael Spencer      10 Wheaton                          18:58  6:07 
   46   46 11515 Grant Anderson       10 Walter Johnson                   19:02  6:08 
   47   47 10614 Jacob Rains           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:04  6:09 
   48   48 11504 Sam Wasserman        10 Walt Whitman                     19:04  6:09 
   49      11593 Winston Wilkinson     9 Walter Johnson                   19:08  6:10 
   50   49 11876 Jared Stolove        10 Richard Montgomery               19:13  6:11 
   51   50 11084 Alex Merchlinsky     10 Poolesville Sr                   19:13  6:11 
   52   51 10599 Philippe Masson      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:16  6:12 
   53      11667 Matthew Halverson     9 Winston Churchill                19:17  6:13 
   54   52 10670 Demetrias Sye        10 Clarksburg                       19:18  6:13 
   55   53 11498 Preston Scherr       10 Walt Whitman                     19:19  6:13 
   56      11723 Arjun Swaminathan    10 Winston Churchill                19:19  6:13 
   57      11647 Grant Dong            9 Winston Churchill                19:21  6:14 
   58      11714 Max Smith             9 Winston Churchill                19:21  6:14 
   59   54 11491 Ethan Putnam         10 Walt Whitman                     19:24  6:15 
   60   55 11473 Asher Lazarus        10 Walt Whitman                     19:25  6:15 
   61   56 10635 Chris Wilks          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:26  6:16 
   62   57 10790 Lorenzo Wilson       10 Gaithersburg                     19:27  6:16 
   63   58 10724 Tyler Maggio         10 Damascus                         19:28  6:16 
   64   59 11065 John Hartwell        10 Poolesville Sr                   19:29  6:16 
   65   60 11848 Joshua Lebedinsky     9 Richard Montgomery               19:29  6:17 
   66   61 11147 Calvin Mayer          9 Quince Orchard                   19:29  6:17 
   67   62 11483 Alex Nelson          10 Walt Whitman                     19:32  6:18 
   68   63 11171 Nikolaos Stathes      9 Quince Orchard                   19:35  6:18 
   69   64 11116 Yonatan Bobore        9 Quince Orchard                   19:36  6:19 
   70   65 10525 Marcus Hibblen       10 Albert Einstein                  19:36  6:19 
   71   66 11022 Yoseph Gebru         10 Paint Branch                     19:37  6:19 
   72      11528 Josaiah Corson        9 Walter Johnson                   19:38  6:19 
   73   67 10751 Kirk Frasier         10 Gaithersburg                     19:38  6:19 
   74   68 10924 Phillip Chan         10 Northwest                        19:39  6:20 
   75      11487 Harry Papaioannou     9 Walt Whitman                     19:40  6:20 
   76   69 11174 Benjamin Tittle       9 Quince Orchard                   19:40  6:20 
   77   70 11375 Jordan King           9 Thomas S Wootton                 19:41  6:21 
   78   71 10669 Chris Spiess         10 Clarksburg                       19:42  6:21 
   79   72 10926 Jaret Deja           10 Northwest                        19:42  6:21 
   80   73 10887 Jared Marx-Kuo       11 Montgomery Blair                 19:43  6:21 
   81   74 10880 Raanan Hileman       12 Montgomery Blair                 19:46  6:22 
   82      11490 Aidan Pimentel       10 Walt Whitman                     19:46  6:22 
   83   75 10882 Garret Kern           9 Montgomery Blair                 19:47  6:23 
   84   76 11398 Renato Nunez          9 Thomas S Wootton                 19:48  6:23 
   85   77 10620 Nassor Saidi          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:48  6:23 
   86      10571 Colin Cowie          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:48  6:23 
   87   78 10946 Kyle Leacock         10 Northwest                        19:48  6:23 
   88      10630 Liam Walk             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:48  6:23 
   89      11118 Colin Bradley        10 Quince Orchard                   19:49  6:23 
   90      11159 Christopher Nyborg   10 Quince Orchard                   19:49  6:23 
   91   79 10547 Adam Richardson      10 Albert Einstein                  19:51  6:24 
   92      11866 Michael Reiderer     10 Richard Montgomery               19:51  6:24 
   93   80 11249 Gary Confrey         10 Sherwood                         19:52  6:24 
   94      11128 Alvand Fakhari       10 Quince Orchard                   19:55  6:25 
   95      10585 Jose Hannan           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             19:56  6:25 
   96   81 10647 Bailey Ingalla        9 Clarksburg                       19:58  6:26 
   97   82 10867 Noah Dalbey           9 Montgomery Blair                 19:58  6:26 
   98      11149 Wyatt McCabe          9 Quince Orchard                   19:58  6:26 
   99   83 10772 Ji-Ho No             10 Gaithersburg                     20:00  6:26 
  100      11851 John Lynch III       10 Richard Montgomery               20:01  6:27 
  101      11577 Andrew Reese         10 Walter Johnson                   20:03  6:28 
  102      11400 Spencer Parsons      10 Thomas S Wootton                 20:06  6:28 
  103      11659 Joshua Freilich      10 Winston Churchill                20:12  6:30 
  104   84 11620 Eric Scott            9 Wheaton                          20:12  6:31 
  105   85 10969 Amadou Wane           9 Northwest                        20:14  6:31 
  106      11122 Sean Chaikin         10 Quince Orchard                   20:14  6:31 
  107      11497 William Sargent      10 Walt Whitman                     20:15  6:31 
  108      11470 Grant Joe            10 Walt Whitman                     20:15  6:31 
  109      11554 Stephan Knpinsky     10 Walter Johnson                   20:16  6:32 
  110      11566 Ryan Mayhew          10 Walter Johnson                   20:17  6:32 
  111      11634 Steven Bae           10 Winston Churchill                20:18  6:32 
  112   86 10892 John Merlo-Coyne      9 Montgomery Blair                 20:19  6:33 
  113      11354 Matthew Davis         9 Thomas S Wootton                 20:19  6:33 
  114      11867 Eli Samuelson        10 Richard Montgomery               20:20  6:33 
  115   87 11088 Ishan Mundra          9 Poolesville Sr                   20:24  6:34 
  116   88 10970 Kevin Warmack        10 Northwest                        20:24  6:34 
  117      11441 Shai Bernard          9 Walt Whitman                     20:25  6:35 
  118      10945 Tuan Le               9 Northwest                        20:26  6:35 
  119   89 10886 Liam Martin           9 Montgomery Blair                 20:26  6:35 
  120      11702 Anthony Ratinov      10 Winston Churchill                20:27  6:35 
  121      11882 Benjamin Wiersma     10 Richard Montgomery               20:30  6:36 
  122      11383 Tianming Li          10 Thomas S Wootton                 20:31  6:36 
  123   90 11096 Michael Payne         9 Poolesville Sr                   20:33  6:37 
  124      10860 Alexander Brassel    10 Montgomery Blair                 20:34  6:37 
  125      11381 Chanseok Lee         10 Thomas S Wootton                 20:34  6:38 
  126      11525 Albert Chu           10 Walter Johnson                   20:34  6:38 
  127   91 11036 Calvin Sempebwa      10 Paint Branch                     20:34  6:38 
  128      11488 Landon Perlman       10 Walt Whitman                     20:35  6:38 
  129      11347 Benji Bock           10 Thomas S Wootton                 20:35  6:38 
  130      11820 Aaron Botsko         10 Richard Montgomery               20:37  6:39 
  131   92 10664 Jordan Seubert       10 Clarksburg                       20:38  6:39 
  132      11357 Kyle Deng            10 Thomas S Wootton                 20:38  6:39 
  133      11562 Connor Mahoney        9 Walter Johnson                   20:42  6:40 
  134   93 10713 Davey Creegan        10 Damascus                         20:44  6:41 
  135      11675 Aashay Joshi         10 Winston Churchill                20:45  6:41 
  136      11455 Josh Gatti            9 Walt Whitman                     20:48  6:42 
  137      11878 Jefferson Van        10 Richard Montgomery               20:48  6:42 
  138      10603 Joseph McManus       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             20:49  6:42 
  139   94 11291 Ebenezer Arunkumar    9 Springbrook                      20:50  6:43 
  140   95 10693 Andrew Nguyen         9 Col. Zadok Magruder              20:54  6:44 
  141      10830 Trevor Blietz        10 John F Kennedy                   20:57  6:45 
  142      11157 Scott Mobarry         9 Quince Orchard                   20:59  6:46 
  143      11587 Jacob Tyko            9 Walter Johnson                   20:59  6:46 
  144      11547 Noam Katz             9 Walter Johnson                   21:00  6:46 
  145      10879 Remzi Hazboun         9 Montgomery Blair                 21:01  6:46 
  146   96 11283 Andrew Tagg           9 Sherwood                         21:02  6:47 
  147   97 11072 Sam Komesarock        9 Poolesville Sr                   21:02  6:47 
  148      11590 Paul Vasquez          9 Walter Johnson                   21:05  6:47 
  149   98 11273 Anthony Niverth      10 Sherwood                         21:06  6:48 
  150   99 11027 Jordan Johnson        9 Paint Branch                     21:06  6:48 
  151      11361 Aditya Dutt           9 Thomas S Wootton                 21:06  6:48 
  152      11139 Seung Min Joo         9 Quince Orchard                   21:07  6:48 
  153  100 11316 Cameron Kane          9 Springbrook                      21:07  6:48 
  154      10874 John Gorman           9 Montgomery Blair                 21:09  6:49 
  155  101 10521 Tom Fulton            9 Albert Einstein                  21:10  6:49 
  156      11048 Seungkyoon Bong       9 Poolesville Sr                   21:10  6:49 
  157  102 10689 Richard Kidder        9 Col. Zadok Magruder              21:14  6:50 
  158  103 10765 Daniel Lainez        10 Gaithersburg                     21:17  6:51 
  159      11883 Jeffrey Wong          9 Richard Montgomery               21:18  6:52 
  160      10881 Grady Jakobsberg      9 Montgomery Blair                 21:19  6:52 
  161      11083 Tim McIntyre          9 Poolesville Sr                   21:19  6:52 
  162      11875 Samuel Song           9 Richard Montgomery               21:19  6:52 
  163      11708 Ethan Robertson       9 Winston Churchill                21:20  6:52 
  164      11164 Dawson Penneypacker  10 Quince Orchard                   21:21  6:53 
  165      11420 Kyle Su              10 Thomas S Wootton                 21:22  6:53 
  166      11730 Kevin Wang           10 Winston Churchill                21:23  6:53 
  167  104 11330 Aaron Robertson      10 Springbrook                      21:23  6:53 
  168      11394 Austin Mustich       10 Thomas S Wootton                 21:24  6:53 
  169      10901 Hari Patel           10 Montgomery Blair                 21:25  6:54 
  170      11722 Matthew Suh           9 Winston Churchill                21:27  6:55 
  171      10798 Brandon Coleman      10 James Hubert Blake               21:27  6:55 
  172      11861 Christopher Parrish   9 Richard Montgomery               21:27  6:55 
  173      10913 Thierry Siewe         9 Montgomery Blair                 21:29  6:55 
  174      10935 Elijah Gaskins       10 Northwest                        21:30  6:56 
  175      10872 Ben Geertseema       10 Montgomery Blair                 21:31  6:56 
  176  105 11625 Raymond Spencer       9 Wheaton                          21:32  6:56 
  177      11042 Greg Baek            10 Poolesville Sr                   21:32  6:56 
  178      11067 Steve Huntley         9 Poolesville Sr                   21:32  6:56 
  179  106 10984 Darren Florin        10 Northwood                        21:33  6:56 
  180      11853 Jay Machado           9 Richard Montgomery               21:33  6:57 
  181      11365 Jake Feldman         10 Thomas S Wootton                 21:35  6:57 
  182      11156 Sajan Mistry          9 Quince Orchard                   21:39  6:58 
  183  107 10691 Harrison Mesnard      9 Col. Zadok Magruder              21:39  6:59 
  184      11130 Benjamin Freedman    10 Quince Orchard                   21:40  6:59 
  185      11852 Jeremy Lyons          9 Richard Montgomery               21:41  6:59 
  186  108 11317 Nicholas Kilby        9 Springbrook                      21:41  6:59 
  187      10922 Cedric Aze           10 Northwest                        21:42  6:59 
  188      11154 Justin Mensh          9 Quince Orchard                   21:42  6:59 
  189  109 10518 Leonard Eisen        10 Albert Einstein                  21:43  7:00 
  190      11642 Alvin Chung           9 Winston Churchill                21:44  7:00 
  191      11380 Connor Lawrence       9 Thomas S Wootton                 21:44  7:00 
  192      10626 Nahom Tesfatsion     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             21:45  7:00 
  193      11051 Joseph Brashear       9 Poolesville Sr                   21:48  7:01 
  194      11343 Lucas Balangero       9 Thomas S Wootton                 21:48  7:01 
  195      11655 Andrew Footer        10 Winston Churchill                21:50  7:02 
  196      11123 Patrick Cho          10 Quince Orchard                   21:51  7:02 
  197  110 10754 Josiah Holmes        10 Gaithersburg                     21:52  7:03 
  198      11107 Bryan Truppo          9 Poolesville Sr                   21:53  7:03 
  199      11696 Ian Murren            9 Winston Churchill                21:54  7:03 
  200      10859 Nathaniel Blower      9 Montgomery Blair                 21:54  7:03 
  201      10906 Jacob Ryder          12 Montgomery Blair                 21:55  7:03 
  202      11523 Camilo Calvo         10 Walter Johnson                   21:55  7:04 
  203      11726 Dishawn Thiran       10 Winston Churchill                21:58  7:05 
  204      11572 Chandler Natwick     10 Walter Johnson                   21:58  7:05 
  205  111 11261 Dainel Laguna         9 Sherwood                         21:58  7:05 
  206  112 11276 Ryan O'Neale          9 Sherwood                         21:59  7:05 
  207      10954 John Sanchez          9 Northwest                        22:06  7:07 
  208  113 10680 Javier Diaz           9 Col. Zadok Magruder              22:06  7:07 
  209      11193 Jonathan Leroy        9 Rockville                        22:07  7:07 
  210      11081 Jackson Malmgren      9 Poolesville Sr                   22:08  7:08 
  211      10855 Matthew Allen        10 Montgomery Blair                 22:08  7:08 
  212      11374 Dharmatissa Keppetip  9 Thomas S Wootton                 22:09  7:08 
  213      10755 Myron Houngbedji     10 Gaithersburg                     22:09  7:08 
  214  114 10538 Max Maynard          10 Albert Einstein                  22:11  7:09 
  215  115 10705 Nhan An Truong        9 Col. Zadok Magruder              22:15  7:10 
  216  116 11626 Nicholas Thornton    10 Wheaton                          22:17  7:11 
  217  117 10988 Ryan Gunnison         9 Northwood                        22:17  7:11 
  218      10775 Micahel Pierre-Louis  9 Gaithersburg                     22:21  7:12 
  219      11125 Jacob Cornblatt       9 Quince Orchard                   22:22  7:12 
  220  118 10983 Graham Dunn          10 Northwood                        22:23  7:13 
  221      10735 Basem Al-Rifai       10 Gaithersburg                     22:24  7:13 
  222      11886 Tiger Zhang          10 Richard Montgomery               22:25  7:13 
  223      11868 Samuel Shawn         10 Richard Montgomery               22:26  7:13 
  224      10577 Kirill Fowler         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             22:27  7:14 
  225      11719 Andrew Steele        10 Winston Churchill                22:27  7:14 
  226      11558 Alexander Laurenson  10 Walter Johnson                   22:28  7:14 
  227      10937 F Gouanette-Taien    10 Northwest                        22:30  7:15 
  228      11070 Brandon Kocur         9 Poolesville Sr                   22:31  7:15 
  229      11403 Kundan Razdan         9 Thomas S Wootton                 22:31  7:15 
  230      11516 Calvin Bader         10 Walter Johnson                   22:34  7:16 
  231      10615 Erik Ridings          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             22:34  7:16 
  232      11524 Hurdle Cashell       10 Walter Johnson                   22:34  7:16 
  233      11885 Paxon Yu             10 Richard Montgomery               22:37  7:17 
  234      11560 Andrew Leverenz       9 Walter Johnson                   22:39  7:18 
  235  119 10722 Micheal Kerich       10 Damascus                         22:42  7:19 
  236  120 11028 Rahul Kamdar          9 Paint Branch                     22:43  7:19 
  237      10907 Marco Saah            9 Montgomery Blair                 22:43  7:19 
  238      10864 Christian Coello     10 Montgomery Blair                 22:43  7:19 
  239      10781 Alex Sappington      10 Gaithersburg                     22:44  7:19 
  240  121 11018 Jacob Bhatti         10 Paint Branch                     22:46  7:20 
  241      11847 Andrew Lavelle        9 Richard Montgomery               22:46  7:20 
  242  122 10659 Logan Rojas          10 Clarksburg                       22:47  7:20 
  243      10894 Aidan Murphy          9 Montgomery Blair                 22:47  7:20 
  244  123 11228 Sami Mullah          10 Seneca Valley                    22:49  7:21 
  245      11567 William Miller        9 Walter Johnson                   22:52  7:22 
  246  124 10990 Matthew Martin        9 Northwood                        22:56  7:23 
  247      10896 Marcus Murphy         9 Montgomery Blair                 22:59  7:24 
  248      11160 Nathan Olen          10 Quince Orchard                   22:59  7:24 
  249  125 10992 Marcus Miranda       10 Northwood                        23:00  7:25 
  250      11533 Stoney Fentonmiller  10 Walter Johnson                   23:03  7:25 
  251  126 10687 Carter Junod          9 Col. Zadok Magruder              23:04  7:26 
  252      10858 Paul Bass            10 Montgomery Blair                 23:19  7:31 
  253  127 11612 Julian Heller        10 Wheaton                          23:23  7:32 
  254      11353 Jacob Croker          9 Thomas S Wootton                 23:25  7:32 
  255      11584 Nikal Swamanathan    10 Walter Johnson                   23:26  7:33 
  256      10757 Alfred Hurst         10 Gaithersburg                     23:29  7:34 
  257  128 10726 Paul McGrath         10 Damascus                         23:32  7:35 
  258  129 11011 Jorge Alvarez        10 Paint Branch                     23:33  7:35 
  259      11133 Jesse Galliani        9 Quince Orchard                   23:33  7:35 
  260  130 11232 Kyle Reed             9 Seneca Valley                    23:34  7:35 
  261  131 10501 Julian Andaya        10 Albert Einstein                  23:35  7:36 
  262      10915 Ian Thorne           11 Montgomery Blair                 23:36  7:36 
  263      10909 James (cole) Sebasti  9 Montgomery Blair                 23:36  7:36 
  264  132 10701 Bryan Stopek          9 Col. Zadok Magruder              23:40  7:37 
  265      11630 Adam Albert          10 Winston Churchill                23:43  7:38 
  266      11134 Axel Garcia De La Ga 10 Quince Orchard                   23:43  7:38 
  267      11728 Nicholas Visnich      9 Winston Churchill                23:45  7:39 
  268      11545 Ferry John            9 Walter Johnson                   23:46  7:39 
  269      11023 Jordan Greene         9 Paint Branch                     23:48  7:40 
  270      10806 John Huddle           9 James Hubert Blake               23:51  7:41 
  271      11447 Reed Fedowitz         9 Walt Whitman                     23:51  7:41 
  272  133 11301 Alex Conrad          10 Springbrook                      23:52  7:41 
  273  134 11005 Chris Tang           10 Northwood                        23:53  7:42 
  274      10677 Joey Bird             9 Col. Zadok Magruder              23:57  7:43 
  275      10866 Gaurav Dahal         10 Montgomery Blair                 24:01  7:44 
  276      11690 Drew Liss             9 Winston Churchill                24:04  7:45 
  277  135 11212 Scott Cunningham     10 Seneca Valley                    24:04  7:45 
  278  136 11223 Colin Hrenko         10 Seneca Valley                    24:05  7:45 
  279      11692 Nicholas Mason        9 Winston Churchill                24:08  7:46 
  280  137 10731 David Rice           10 Damascus                         24:11  7:47 
  281      11541 Michael Hammaker      9 Walter Johnson                   24:13  7:48 
  282  138 10504 Mark Barrientos       9 Albert Einstein                  24:17  7:49 
  283      10863 Martin Campos        11 Montgomery Blair                 24:17  7:49 
  284  139 11247 Mitchell Buckberg    11 Sherwood                         24:20  7:50 
  285      10665 Josh Shin             9 Clarksburg                       24:22  7:51 
  286  140 11210 Carlos Aguilar       10 Seneca Valley                    24:23  7:51 
  287      10699 Joo Yoo Song          9 Col. Zadok Magruder              24:27  7:53 
  288      11682 Matthew Kupferschmid  9 Winston Churchill                24:37  7:56 
  289      10598 Alex Martinage        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             25:02  8:04 
  290      11467 Michael Hepburn       9 Walt Whitman                     25:02  8:04 
  291      10903 David Rice            9 Montgomery Blair                 25:03  8:04 
  292      11103 Cameron Smith        10 Poolesville Sr                   25:11  8:07 
  293      10543 Andres Merlos         9 Albert Einstein                  25:15  8:08 
  294      10918 Erick Abad            9 Northwest                        25:43  8:17 
  295      10841 Diego Millan          9 John F Kennedy                   26:01  8:23 
  296      10746 Kofi Dickson         10 Gaithersburg                     26:19  8:28 
  297      11519 Gabreil Buchbinder   12 Walter Johnson                   26:19  8:29 
  298      10739 Jacob Berry          10 Gaithersburg                     26:23  8:30 
  299      11284 Issac Weaver          9 Sherwood                         26:24  8:30 
  300      10963 Daniel Tassbihi       9 Northwest                        26:42  8:36 
  301      10580 Connor Goldrick       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase             26:46  8:37 
  302      10999 Duc Pham             10 Northwood                        26:52  8:39 
  303  141 11304 Kaleab Getachew      10 Springbrook                      26:56  8:40 
  304  142 11310 Danny Heins           9 Springbrook                      27:02  8:42 
  305      10865 Lucas Craig           9 Montgomery Blair                 27:41  8:55 
  306      10760 Mael Kerekou          9 Gaithersburg                     30:27  9:48 

                      Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: 9TH & 10TH GRADE BOYS


  1.    47  Richard Montgomery                  (  18:11  1:30:54   1:04)
==================================================
  1      1  11817 Rohann Asfaw             17:25
  2      4  11830 Samuel Elmaani           18:08
  3     13  11838 Samad Iqbal              18:24
  4     14  11854 Henri Maindidze          18:28
  5     15  11858 McLean Morgan            18:29
  6   ( 49) 11876 Jared Stolove            19:13
  7   ( 60) 11848 Joshua Lebedinsky        19:29

  2.    86  Walter Johnson                      (  18:23  1:31:54   1:22)
==================================================
  1      2  11565 Carter May               17:30
  2      6  11594 Patrick Winter           18:11
  3     18  11581 Daniel Singer            18:35
  4     24  11559 Stefan Lehman            18:46
  5     36  11574 Kevin O'Leary            18:52
  6   ( 37) 11549 Lewis Kerwin             18:53
  7   ( 46) 11515 Grant Anderson           19:02

  2.    86  Thomas S Wootton                    (  18:30  1:32:26   0:52)
==================================================
  1      3  11406 Jacob Rushkoff           18:00
  2      5  11367 Ryan Foster              18:10
  3     21  11414 Benjamin Shapiro         18:41
  4     23  11346 Samuel Blackman          18:43
  5     34  11355 Troy Davis               18:52
  6   ( 70) 11375 Jordan King              19:41
  7   ( 76) 11398 Renato Nunez             19:48

  4.    96  Winston Churchill                   (  18:36  1:33:00   0:36)
==================================================
  1      8  11711 Jason Shefferman         18:14
  2     17  11673 Michael Hughes           18:33
  3     19  11743 Alexander Zarynow        18:37
  4     25  11735 Thomas Winkert           18:46
  5     27  11733 Mitchell Welter          18:50
  6   ( 32) 11705 Ryan Richards            18:52
  7   ( 40) 11663 Matthew Goldsmith        18:55

  5.   187  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  18:57  1:34:42   0:38)
==================================================
  1     20  10619 Daniel Rudolph           18:38
  2     31  10586 Lucas Heinzerling        18:51
  3     38  10618 Jonah Rosenblum          18:53
  4     47  10614 Jacob Rains              19:04
  5     51  10599 Philippe Masson          19:16
  6   ( 56) 10635 Chris Wilks              19:26
  7   ( 77) 10620 Nassor Saidi             19:48

  6.   191  Quince Orchard                      (  19:00  1:34:59   1:14)
==================================================
  1     10  11150 Christian McCann         18:21
  2     22  11161 Matthew Owens            18:42
  3     35  11167 Stefano Santini          18:52
  4     61  11147 Calvin Mayer             19:29
  5     63  11171 Nikolaos Stathes         19:35
  6   ( 64) 11116 Yonatan Bobore           19:36
  7   ( 69) 11174 Benjamin Tittle          19:40

  7.   205  Walt Whitman                        (  19:00  1:35:00   1:07)
==================================================
  1      9  11485 Sebastian Nichols        18:17
  2     41  11437 Spencer Adams            18:56
  3     48  11504 Sam Wasserman            19:04
  4     53  11498 Preston Scherr           19:19
  5     54  11491 Ethan Putnam             19:24
  6   ( 55) 11473 Asher Lazarus            19:25
  7   ( 62) 11483 Alex Nelson              19:32

  8.   233  Poolesville Sr                      (  19:14  1:36:09   2:12)
==================================================
  1      7  11100 Tucker Ross              18:12
  2     30  11093 Jack O'Donnell           18:51
  3     50  11084 Alex Merchlinsky         19:13
  4     59  11065 John Hartwell            19:29
  5     87  11088 Ishan Mundra             20:24
  6   ( 90) 11096 Michael Payne            20:33
  7   ( 97) 11072 Sam Komesarock           21:02

  9.   255  Clarksburg                          (  19:15  1:36:15   1:35)
==================================================
  1     12  10657 Mir Pandya               18:23
  2     39  10667 Clark Smith              18:54
  3     52  10670 Demetrias Sye            19:18
  4     71  10669 Chris Spiess             19:42
  5     81  10647 Bailey Ingalla           19:58
  6   ( 92) 10664 Jordan Seubert           20:38
  7   (122) 10659 Logan Rojas              22:47

 10.   272  Northwest                           (  19:22  1:36:48   0:59)
==================================================
  1     26  10952 Rory O'Neil              18:49
  2     28  10921 Komlan Attiogbe          18:50
  3     68  10924 Phillip Chan             19:39
  4     72  10926 Jaret Deja               19:42
  5     78  10946 Kyle Leacock             19:48
  6   ( 85) 10969 Amadou Wane              20:14
  7   ( 88) 10970 Kevin Warmack            20:24

 11.   282  Gaithersburg                        (  19:23  1:36:53   1:08)
==================================================
  1     33  10780 William Rockabrand       18:52
  2     42  10764 Andrew Kwiatkowski       18:56
  3     57  10790 Lorenzo Wilson           19:27
  4     67  10751 Kirk Frasier             19:38
  5     83  10772 Ji-Ho No                 20:00
  6   (103) 10765 Daniel Lainez            21:17
  7   (110) 10754 Josiah Holmes            21:52

 12.   333  Montgomery Blair                    (  19:37  1:38:05   1:07)
==================================================
  1     29  10877 Anatoly Gunning          18:51
  2     73  10887 Jared Marx-Kuo           19:43
  3     74  10880 Raanan Hileman           19:46
  4     75  10882 Garret Kern              19:47
  5     82  10867 Noah Dalbey              19:58
  6   ( 86) 10892 John Merlo-Coyne         20:19
  7   ( 89) 10886 Liam Martin              20:26

 13.   366  Wheaton                             (  20:18  1:41:29   3:47)
==================================================
  1     16  11621 Jason Scott              18:30
  2     45  11624 Raphael Spencer          18:58
  3     84  11620 Eric Scott               20:12
  4    105  11625 Raymond Spencer          21:32
  5    116  11626 Nicholas Thornton        22:17
  6   (127) 11612 Julian Heller            23:23

 14.   396  Sherwood                            (  20:28  1:42:19   3:37)
==================================================
  1     11  11246 Reese Brenner            18:21
  2     80  11249 Gary Confrey             19:52
  3     96  11283 Andrew Tagg              21:02
  4     98  11273 Anthony Niverth          21:06
  5    111  11261 Dainel Laguna            21:58
  6   (112) 11276 Ryan O'Neale             21:59
  7   (139) 11247 Mitchell Buckberg        24:20

 15.   420  Paint Branch                        (  20:36  1:42:58   3:45)
==================================================
  1     44  11013 Steven Anderson          18:58
  2     66  11022 Yoseph Gebru             19:37
  3     91  11036 Calvin Sempebwa          20:34
  4     99  11027 Jordan Johnson           21:06
  5    120  11028 Rahul Kamdar             22:43
  6   (121) 11018 Jacob Bhatti             22:46
  7   (129) 11011 Jorge Alvarez            23:33

 16.   468  Albert Einstein                     (  20:55  1:44:31   2:35)
==================================================
  1     65  10525 Marcus Hibblen           19:36
  2     79  10547 Adam Richardson          19:51
  3    101  10521 Tom Fulton               21:10
  4    109  10518 Leonard Eisen            21:43
  5    114  10538 Max Maynard              22:11
  6   (131) 10501 Julian Andaya            23:35
  7   (138) 10504 Mark Barrientos          24:17

 17.   508  Northwood                           (  21:38  1:48:06   3:59)
==================================================
  1     43  10997 Michael O'Neill          18:57
  2    106  10984 Darren Florin            21:33
  3    117  10988 Ryan Gunnison            22:17
  4    118  10983 Graham Dunn              22:23
  5    124  10990 Matthew Martin           22:56
  6   (125) 10992 Marcus Miranda           23:00
  7   (134) 11005 Chris Tang               23:53

 18.   532  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  21:38  1:48:08   1:21)
==================================================
  1     95  10693 Andrew Nguyen            20:54
  2    102  10689 Richard Kidder           21:14
  3    107  10691 Harrison Mesnard         21:39
  4    113  10680 Javier Diaz              22:06
  5    115  10705 Nhan An Truong           22:15
  6   (126) 10687 Carter Junod             23:04
  7   (132) 10701 Bryan Stopek             23:40

 19.   535  Damascus                            (  22:08  1:50:37   4:43)
==================================================
  1     58  10724 Tyler Maggio             19:28
  2     93  10713 Davey Creegan            20:44
  3    119  10722 Micheal Kerich           22:42
  4    128  10726 Paul McGrath             23:32
  5    137  10731 David Rice               24:11

 20.   539  Springbrook                         (  21:47  1:48:53   3:02)
==================================================
  1     94  11291 Ebenezer Arunkumar       20:50
  2    100  11316 Cameron Kane             21:07
  3    104  11330 Aaron Robertson          21:23
  4    108  11317 Nicholas Kilby           21:41
  5    133  11301 Alex Conrad              23:52
  6   (141) 11304 Kaleab Getachew          26:56
  7   (142) 11310 Danny Heins              27:02

 21.   664  Seneca Valley                       (  23:47  1:58:55   1:34)
==================================================
  1    123  11228 Sami Mullah              22:49
  2    130  11232 Kyle Reed                23:34
  3    135  11212 Scott Cunningham         24:04
  4    136  11223 Colin Hrenko             24:05
  5    140  11210 Carlos Aguilar           24:23



                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***GIRLS 9TH & 10TH OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School               Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 11532 Katie Ellett          9 Walter Johnson         21:00  6:46 
    2    2 10621 Annie Sharkey        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:06  6:48 
    3    3 10574 Katherine Ellis       9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:09  6:49 
    4    4 10531 Elizabeth Lambert    10 Albert Einstein        21:36  6:57 
    5    5 10610 Devi Payne            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:42  7:00 
    6    6 10623 Madison Silver        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:47  7:01 
    7    7 10175 Alison Nichols        9 Poolesville Sr         21:48  7:01 
    8    8 11580 Paige Sheehan        10 Walter Johnson         21:54  7:03 
    9    9 11828 Amelia Cowan          9 Richard Montgomery     21:55  7:04 
   10   10 10608 Lily O'Dowd          10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:56  7:04 
   11   11 11412 Kelly Schuler         9 Thomas S Wootton       21:58  7:04 
   12   12 11351 Juliet Carpenter      9 Thomas S Wootton       21:59  7:05 
   13   13 11575 Emma Panullo         10 Walter Johnson         22:04  7:06 
   14   14 11443 Elisabeth Dehareng   10 Walt Whitman           22:06  7:07 
   15   15 11453 Rachel Friedman       9 Walt Whitman           22:10  7:09 
   16   16 11646 Jessica Ding         10 Winston Churchill      22:20  7:12 
   17   17 11539 Madeline Gefke       10 Walter Johnson         22:23  7:13 
   18   18 11419 Katherine Snyder      9 Thomas S Wootton       22:23  7:13 
   19   19 11390 Jenna Messing         9 Thomas S Wootton       22:24  7:13 
   20   20 10637 Ally Zimmerman        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:28  7:14 
   21   21 11068 Suriya Kandaswamy    10 Poolesville Sr         22:32  7:16 
   22   22 11826 Madeline Cheng        9 Richard Montgomery     22:34  7:16 
   23   23 11279 Margaret Petruzzo     9 Sherwood               22:40  7:18 
   24   24 11358 Jacqueline Deprey    10 Thomas S Wootton       22:41  7:19 
   25   25 10942 Kendra Knopp         10 Northwest              22:42  7:19 
   26   26 11651 Allison Fagan         9 Winston Churchill      22:48  7:21 
   27   27 11468 Julie Hirschfeld     10 Walt Whitman           22:52  7:22 
   28   28 11099 Alesya Sarakhman     11 Poolesville Sr         22:55  7:23 
   29   29 11512 Olga Zeleznik        10 Walt Whitman           22:55  7:23 
   30   30 11505 Annie Waye            9 Walt Whitman           23:00  7:25 
   31   31 11113 Emily Yin             9 Poolesville Sr         23:01  7:25 
   32   32 11474 Sophie Lee            9 Walt Whitman           23:02  7:25 
   33   33 10595 Lauren Kronheim      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:07  7:27 
   34   34 11844 Cynthia Kipserem     10 Richard Montgomery     23:07  7:27 
   35   35 11385 Rachel Lipson        10 Thomas S Wootton       23:20  7:31 
   36   36 11818 Charlotte Beckford    9 Richard Montgomery     23:21  7:31 
   37   37 11415 Sarah Shapiro         9 Thomas S Wootton       23:23  7:32 
   38   38 11043 Hayley Barner        10 Poolesville Sr         23:23  7:32 
   39   39 11721 Michelle Su          10 Winston Churchill      23:25  7:33 
   40   40 11662 Marianthi Georgakopo  9 Winston Churchill      23:26  7:33 
   41      11341 Jamie Attanasio      10 Thomas S Wootton       23:26  7:33 
   42      11407 Lauren Sachs         10 Thomas S Wootton       23:31  7:34 
   43   41 11244 Shannon Armstrong    10 Sherwood               23:35  7:36 
   44   42 11144 Chloe Malouf         10 Quince Orchard         23:39  7:37 
   45   43 11176 Jessica Tulloch      10 Quince Orchard         23:42  7:38 
   46      11389 Sophia Menconi       10 Thomas S Wootton       23:44  7:39 
   47   44 10917 Katherine Ullman     12 Montgomery Blair       23:48  7:40 
   48   45 11576 Caitlin Piemme       10 Walter Johnson         23:54  7:42 
   49      10629 Victoria Toth         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:02  7:45 
   50   46 11061 Lia Ghozati           9 Poolesville Sr         24:04  7:45 
   51      10702 Annie Storck         10 Col. Zadok Magruder    24:05  7:45 
   52      11345 Mariana Battle       10 Thomas S Wootton       24:08  7:46 
   53   47 11275 Christy Norris       10 Sherwood               24:11  7:47 
   54   48 10902 Stephanie Rager      11 Montgomery Blair       24:14  7:48 
   55   49 10528 Aliza Horowitz        9 Albert Einstein        24:17  7:49 
   56   50 11138 Maya Jacobson         9 Quince Orchard         24:19  7:50 
   57   51 11633 Hannah Ashe           9 Winston Churchill      24:21  7:50 
   58   52 11086 Madeline Miller       9 Poolesville Sr         24:23  7:51 
   59   53 11252 Megan Enright        10 Sherwood               24:26  7:52 
   60   54 11272 Holly Neal            9 Sherwood               24:28  7:53 
   61   55 11506 Emma Wesley          10 Walt Whitman           24:32  7:54 
   62      11439 Lauren Baker          9 Walt Whitman           24:36  7:55 
   63   56 10932 Dymond Frazier        9 Northwest              24:36  7:55 
   64   57 10553 Lena Siskind          9 Albert Einstein        24:36  7:55 
   65   58 11873 Caroline Smith        9 Richard Montgomery     24:38  7:56 
   66   59 11870 Nanka Silue          10 Richard Montgomery     24:39  7:56 
   67      11402 Krithika Ramanathan   9 Thomas S Wootton       24:41  7:57 
   68      11331 Natalie Rubio        10 Springbrook            24:43  7:58 
   69   60 10888 Noelle Mason         11 Montgomery Blair       24:44  7:58 
   70      11344 Sol Balangero        10 Thomas S Wootton       24:44  7:58 
   71      11463 Hannah Greenwood     10 Walt Whitman           24:47  7:59 
   72   61 10899 Anna Ou              10 Montgomery Blair       24:48  7:59 
   73   62 11835 Madison Guthrie       9 Richard Montgomery     24:49  8:00 
   74   63 10516 Elspeth Dorr          9 Albert Einstein        24:49  8:00 
   75   64 10883 Audrey Krimm         10 Montgomery Blair       24:53  8:01 
   76   65 11162 Heli Palttala        10 Quince Orchard         24:54  8:01 
   77      11881 Margaret Whaley       9 Richard Montgomery     24:54  8:01 
   78   66 11517 Barbara Benowitz     10 Walter Johnson         24:55  8:01 
   79   67 11179 Madison Wakefield     9 Quince Orchard         24:58  8:02 
   80   68 10897 Willa Murphy          9 Montgomery Blair       24:59  8:03 
   81   69 10972 Carolyn Wyatt        10 Northwest              25:00  8:03 
   82      11823 Xochi Cartland        9 Richard Montgomery     25:01  8:03 
   83   70 11703 Samantha Redlich      9 Winston Churchill      25:03  8:04 
   84   71 10958 Natasha Singh         9 Northwest              25:04  8:04 
   85   72 10539 Lauren McCaffrey     10 Albert Einstein        25:04  8:04 
   86      11363 Rebecca Eisen        10 Thomas S Wootton       25:05  8:05 
   87   73 10870 Isabel Emsfeld        9 Montgomery Blair       25:10  8:06 
   88      11839 Emma Jensen           9 Richard Montgomery     25:11  8:07 
   89   74 11669 Nina Hazra            9 Winston Churchill      25:12  8:07 
   90   75 11251 Madeline Daughtery    9 Sherwood               25:15  8:08 
   91      11672 Tess Horn             9 Winston Churchill      25:18  8:09 
   92      11433 Natalie Wittick      10 Thomas S Wootton       25:20  8:10 
   93      11466 Laura Heller         10 Walt Whitman           25:21  8:10 
   94      10857 Kate Baremore         9 Montgomery Blair       25:26  8:11 
   95      11445 Olivia Doran          9 Walt Whitman           25:26  8:12 
   96      10567 Jadis Byers           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25:31  8:13 
   97      10862 Beret Bruwelheide    10 Montgomery Blair       25:34  8:14 
   98   76 10964 Vivian Thai           9 Northwest              25:35  8:14 
   99   77 11527 Charlotte Conant     10 Walter Johnson         25:47  8:18 
  100      11507 Kate Wilson          10 Walt Whitman           25:50  8:19 
  101      11717 Isabel Srour          9 Winston Churchill      25:50  8:19 
  102      11425 Madison Tse          10 Thomas S Wootton       25:53  8:20 
  103   78 10936 Naqiya Ghulamali     10 Northwest              25:57  8:21 
  104      10686 Nicole Hultquist      9 Col. Zadok Magruder    25:58  8:22 
  105      11500 Charlotte Smith      10 Walt Whitman           25:59  8:22 
  106      11501 Margo Sweat          10 Walt Whitman           26:01  8:23 
  107      11821 Margaret Brady        9 Richard Montgomery     26:11  8:26 
  108      11101 Shay Ryan             9 Poolesville Sr         26:21  8:29 
  109      11636 Emily Birnbaum       10 Winston Churchill      26:24  8:30 
  110   79 10744 Rebecca Currica      10 Gaithersburg           26:30  8:32 
  111   80 11263 Greta Leissa          9 Sherwood               26:31  8:32 
  112      11588 Lucy Ugarte          11 Walter Johnson         26:31  8:32 
  113      11377 Gabrielle Knauer     10 Thomas S Wootton       26:39  8:35 
  114      11106 Rebeckah Trainor      9 Poolesville Sr         26:41  8:36 
  115      11396 Heather Nelson       10 Thomas S Wootton       26:41  8:36 
  116      11369 Sarah Greenberg       9 Thomas S Wootton       26:42  8:36 
  117   81 11132 Sloane Gallagher      9 Quince Orchard         26:43  8:36 
  118   82 10931 Alyssa Francois       9 Northwest              26:45  8:37 
  119      11706 Elisabeth Rindner     9 Winston Churchill      26:51  8:39 
  120      11324 Stacy Omosa          10 Springbrook            26:59  8:42 
  121      11314 Monica Joseph         9 Springbrook            27:04  8:43 
  122      10893 Lily Montgomery       9 Montgomery Blair       27:08  8:44 
  123   83 11143 Alice Li             10 Quince Orchard         27:08  8:44 
  124      11660 Elanore Fuller       10 Winston Churchill      27:11  8:45 
  125      11846 Anna Langer           9 Richard Montgomery     27:14  8:46 
  126      11694 Corinna Mokotoff     10 Winston Churchill      27:15  8:47 
  127      10904 Liliana Rodriguez-Mo 10 Montgomery Blair       27:22  8:49 
  128      11052 Amelia Byrne          9 Poolesville Sr         27:24  8:50 
  129   84 10759 Javana Jones          9 Gaithersburg           27:30  8:51 
  130   85 10555 Aida Stevenson       10 Albert Einstein        27:58  9:01 
  131      10991 Sophie McLeod         9 Northwood              28:00  9:01 
  132   86 10514 Abigail Dennis       10 Albert Einstein        28:03  9:02 
  133      11260 Gracie Kennedy       10 Sherwood               28:13  9:05 
  134      11163 Danielle Pasekoff     9 Quince Orchard         28:17  9:07 
  135      11568 Marianna Mora         9 Walter Johnson         28:18  9:07 
  136      10652 Alexis Moore          9 Clarksburg             28:24  9:09 
  137      11350 Delaney Brooks       10 Thomas S Wootton       28:27  9:10 
  138      10861 Margaret Brown       10 Montgomery Blair       28:34  9:12 
  139      11571 Marissa Nardella     10 Walter Johnson         28:46  9:16 
  140      11248 Angela Chang          9 Sherwood               28:50  9:17 
  141      10900 Devya Patel          10 Montgomery Blair       28:58  9:20 
  142      10891 Melissa Melendez     10 Montgomery Blair       29:05  9:22 
  143      10537 Julia Martinez-Rivas 10 Albert Einstein        29:19  9:26 
  144      10572 Katy Dura             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   29:23  9:28 
  145      11085 Kaelyn Milby          9 Poolesville Sr         29:24  9:28 
  146      10825 Olivia Weaver-Thoma  10 James Hubert Blake     29:32  9:31 
  147      11089 Anne Mustafa         10 Poolesville Sr         29:57  9:39 
  148      11092 Florence Ning         9 Poolesville Sr         29:59  9:39 
  149      10503 Joyce Banks          10 Albert Einstein        30:24  9:47 
  150   87 10779 Bethanne Ray          9 Gaithersburg           30:42  9:53 
  151   88 10749 Amanda Escobar       10 Gaithersburg           30:44  9:54 
  152      11121 Catherine Cassell    10 Quince Orchard         32:01 10:19 
  153      11657 Catherine Franceski  10 Winston Churchill      32:15 10:23 
  154      11020 Kaitland Desmangles   9 Paint Branch           32:49 10:34 
  155   89 10769 Colleen McClure      10 Gaithersburg           32:53 10:35 
  156      11658 Sarah Franceski      10 Winston Churchill      33:15 10:43 
  157      11298 Taylor Brooks         9 Springbrook            33:22 10:45 
  158      11049 Heather Boocks        9 Poolesville Sr         33:38 10:50 
  159      10703 Aminata Tolbert      10 Col. Zadok Magruder    35:14 11:21 
  160      11586 Caitlin Trenkle      12 Walter Johnson         36:44 11:50 
  161      11211 Iyanla Brown         10 Seneca Valley          46:22 14:56 

                      Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                  TEAM STANDINGS: 9TH & 10TH GRADE GIRLS


  1.    26  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  21:32  1:47:40   0:50)
==================================================
  1      2  10621 Annie Sharkey            21:06
  2      3  10574 Katherine Ellis          21:09
  3      5  10610 Devi Payne               21:42
  4      6  10623 Madison Silver           21:47
  5     10  10608 Lily O'Dowd              21:56
  6   ( 20) 10637 Ally Zimmerman           22:28
  7   ( 33) 10595 Lauren Kronheim          23:07

  2.    84  Walter Johnson                      (  22:15  1:51:15   2:54)
==================================================
  1      1  11532 Katie Ellett             21:00
  2      8  11580 Paige Sheehan            21:54
  3     13  11575 Emma Panullo             22:04
  4     17  11539 Madeline Gefke           22:23
  5     45  11576 Caitlin Piemme           23:54
  6   ( 66) 11517 Barbara Benowitz         24:55
  7   ( 77) 11527 Charlotte Conant         25:47

  2.    84  Thomas S Wootton                    (  22:17  1:51:25   0:43)
==================================================
  1     11  11412 Kelly Schuler            21:58
  2     12  11351 Juliet Carpenter         21:59
  3     18  11419 Katherine Snyder         22:23
  4     19  11390 Jenna Messing            22:24
  5     24  11358 Jacqueline Deprey        22:41
  6   ( 35) 11385 Rachel Lipson            23:20
  7   ( 37) 11415 Sarah Shapiro            23:23

  4.   115  Walt Whitman                        (  22:37  1:53:03   0:54)
==================================================
  1     14  11443 Elisabeth Dehareng       22:06
  2     15  11453 Rachel Friedman          22:10
  3     27  11468 Julie Hirschfeld         22:52
  4     29  11512 Olga Zeleznik            22:55
  5     30  11505 Annie Waye               23:00
  6   ( 32) 11474 Sophie Lee               23:02
  7   ( 55) 11506 Emma Wesley              24:32

  5.   125  Poolesville Sr                      (  22:44  1:53:39   1:35)
==================================================
  1      7  10175 Alison Nichols           21:48
  2     21  11068 Suriya Kandaswamy        22:32
  3     28  11099 Alesya Sarakhman         22:55
  4     31  11113 Emily Yin                23:01
  5     38  11043 Hayley Barner            23:23
  6   ( 46) 11061 Lia Ghozati              24:04
  7   ( 52) 11086 Madeline Miller          24:23

  6.   159  Richard Montgomery                  (  23:07  1:55:35   2:43)
==================================================
  1      9  11828 Amelia Cowan             21:55
  2     22  11826 Madeline Cheng           22:34
  3     34  11844 Cynthia Kipserem         23:07
  4     36  11818 Charlotte Beckford       23:21
  5     58  11873 Caroline Smith           24:38
  6   ( 59) 11870 Nanka Silue              24:39
  7   ( 62) 11835 Madison Guthrie          24:49

  7.   172  Winston Churchill                   (  23:16  1:56:20   2:01)
==================================================
  1     16  11646 Jessica Ding             22:20
  2     26  11651 Allison Fagan            22:48
  3     39  11721 Michelle Su              23:25
  4     40  11662 Marianthi Georgakopoulos   23:26
  5     51  11633 Hannah Ashe              24:21
  6   ( 70) 11703 Samantha Redlich         25:03
  7   ( 74) 11669 Nina Hazra               25:12

  8.   218  Sherwood                            (  23:52  1:59:20   1:48)
==================================================
  1     23  11279 Margaret Petruzzo        22:40
  2     41  11244 Shannon Armstrong        23:35
  3     47  11275 Christy Norris           24:11
  4     53  11252 Megan Enright            24:26
  5     54  11272 Holly Neal               24:28
  6   ( 75) 11251 Madeline Daughtery       25:15
  7   ( 80) 11263 Greta Leissa             26:31

  9.   245  Albert Einstein                     (  24:05  2:00:22   3:28)
==================================================
  1      4  10531 Elizabeth Lambert        21:36
  2     49  10528 Aliza Horowitz           24:17
  3     57  10553 Lena Siskind             24:36
  4     63  10516 Elspeth Dorr             24:49
  5     72  10539 Lauren McCaffrey         25:04
  6   ( 85) 10555 Aida Stevenson           27:58
  7   ( 86) 10514 Abigail Dennis           28:03

 10.   267  Quince Orchard                      (  24:19  2:01:32   1:19)
==================================================
  1     42  11144 Chloe Malouf             23:39
  2     43  11176 Jessica Tulloch          23:42
  3     50  11138 Maya Jacobson            24:19
  4     65  11162 Heli Palttala            24:54
  5     67  11179 Madison Wakefield        24:58
  6   ( 81) 11132 Sloane Gallagher         26:43
  7   ( 83) 11143 Alice Li                 27:08

 11.   277  Montgomery Blair                    (  24:30  2:02:27   1:05)
==================================================
  1     44  10917 Katherine Ullman         23:48
  2     48  10902 Stephanie Rager          24:14
  3     60  10888 Noelle Mason             24:44
  4     61  10899 Anna Ou                  24:48
  5     64  10883 Audrey Krimm             24:53
  6   ( 68) 10897 Willa Murphy             24:59
  7   ( 73) 10870 Isabel Emsfeld           25:10

 12.   297  Northwest                           (  24:36  2:02:57   2:53)
==================================================
  1     25  10942 Kendra Knopp             22:42
  2     56  10932 Dymond Frazier           24:36
  3     69  10972 Carolyn Wyatt            25:00
  4     71  10958 Natasha Singh            25:04
  5     76  10964 Vivian Thai              25:35
  6   ( 78) 10936 Naqiya Ghulamali         25:57
  7   ( 82) 10931 Alyssa Francois          26:45

 13.   427  Gaithersburg                        (  29:40  2:28:19   6:23)
==================================================
  1     79  10744 Rebecca Currica          26:30
  2     84  10759 Javana Jones             27:30
  3     87  10779 Bethanne Ray             30:42
  4     88  10749 Amanda Escobar           30:44
  5     89  10769 Colleen McClure          32:53

                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***BOYS 11TH & 12TH OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School               Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 11578 Benjamin Resnick     11 Walter Johnson         17:38  5:41 
    2    2 11521 Jp Burklow           11 Walter Johnson         17:48  5:44 
    3    3 11371 Liam Harrington      11 Thomas S Wootton       17:48  5:44 
    4    4 11837 Brian Harrington     12 Richard Montgomery     17:49  5:44 
    5    5 11827 Clayton Cole         11 Richard Montgomery     17:54  5:46 
    6    6 11652 Brendan Fagan        11 Winston Churchill      17:56  5:47 
    7    7 11689 Zachary Lippman      12 Winston Churchill      17:58  5:47 
    8    8 11884 Benjamin Wright      12 Richard Montgomery     18:00  5:48 
    9    9 11404 Jason Recht          11 Thomas S Wootton       18:01  5:48 
   10   10 11840 Daniel Johnston      12 Richard Montgomery     18:04  5:49 
   11   11 11856 Henry McNamara       11 Richard Montgomery     18:05  5:50 
   12   12 11857 Andrew Mitchell      11 Richard Montgomery     18:06  5:50 
   13   13 11427 Matthew Wadler       11 Thomas S Wootton       18:06  5:50 
   14   14 11499 Wes Slaughter        12 Walt Whitman           18:06  5:50 
   15   15 11871 David Silverberg     11 Richard Montgomery     18:21  5:55 
   16   16 10662 Fred Schellhase      11 Clarksburg             18:22  5:55 
   17      11831 Geoffrey Gacuca      11 Richard Montgomery     18:24  5:56 
   18   17 11009 Taiwo Adekoya        11 Paint Branch           18:24  5:56 
   19   18 10996 Magnus Nuako         11 Northwood              18:24  5:56 
   20   19 10074 Jordan Conn          11 Gaithersburg           18:24  5:56 
   21   20 10268 Foster Ting          12 Thomas S Wootton       18:26  5:56 
   22   21 11255 Robert Hanlon        11 Sherwood               18:26  5:56 
   23   22 11114 Garrett Adams        11 Quince Orchard         18:26  5:56 
   24   23 11391 Josh Messing         12 Thomas S Wootton       18:28  5:57 
   25   24 11119 Devin Cain           11 Quince Orchard         18:30  5:57 
   26   25 11741 Justin Yi            11 Winston Churchill      18:30  5:58 
   27   26 11631 Adam Anderson        12 Winston Churchill      18:31  5:58 
   28   27 11478 Evan Mata            12 Walt Whitman           18:33  5:59 
   29   28 11674 Kyle Hwang           11 Winston Churchill      18:33  5:59 
   30   29 11444 Matt Digan           12 Walt Whitman           18:43  6:02 
   31   30 11459 Max Goldberg         11 Walt Whitman           18:47  6:03 
   32   31 11534 Nathan Fredman       12 Walter Johnson         18:48  6:03 
   33   32 10563 Lucas Beck           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   18:48  6:04 
   34   33 11184 Nicholas Youngs      11 Quince Orchard         18:49  6:04 
   35   34 11476 Austin Lesch         12 Walt Whitman           18:51  6:04 
   36   35 10549 Griffin Rowell       11 Albert Einstein        18:52  6:05 
   37   36 10534 Kurt Liming          11 Albert Einstein        18:53  6:05 
   38   37 11430 Nick Walden          12 Thomas S Wootton       18:54  6:05 
   39   38 11734 Matthew Weston-Dawke 12 Winston Churchill      18:56  6:06 
   40   39 11436 Kevin Yoo            11 Thomas S Wootton       18:56  6:06 
   41      11618 Bryant Rodriguez     11 Wheaton                18:58  6:07 
   42   40 10524 Jurgen Hernandez     11 Albert Einstein        18:59  6:07 
   43   41 10648 Jt Jirata            11 Clarksburg             18:59  6:07 
   44   42 11250 Leo Corman           11 Sherwood               19:01  6:08 
   45      11431 Adam Wang            11 Thomas S Wootton       19:06  6:09 
   46      11409 Sergio Salcido       11 Thomas S Wootton       19:08  6:10 
   47      11413 Robby Severynse      11 Thomas S Wootton       19:10  6:10 
   48   43 10928 Isaiah Douglas       12 Northwest              19:11  6:11 
   49   44 11693 Robert McDermott     12 Winston Churchill      19:12  6:11 
   50   45 10773 Ji-Min No            12 Gaithersburg           19:14  6:12 
   51      11824 Kevin Chatlin        11 Richard Montgomery     19:15  6:12 
   52   46 10042 Eduardo Adum         12 Col. Zadok Magruder    19:15  6:12 
   53   47 11440 Nathan Bennet        12 Walt Whitman           19:15  6:12 
   54   48 11035 Malik Satia          12 Paint Branch           19:19  6:13 
   55   49 11452 Jared Frank          12 Walt Whitman           19:20  6:14 
   56   50 11513 Lucas Absolon        11 Walter Johnson         19:21  6:14 
   57   51 11108 Nick Vannevel        11 Poolesville Sr         19:21  6:14 
   58   52 11285 Adam Weiss           11 Sherwood               19:22  6:14 
   59   53 10606 Kyle Nakasaka        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:23  6:15 
   60   54 10530 Matt Kaiser          12 Albert Einstein        19:25  6:15 
   61      11384 Jared Lipschutz      12 Thomas S Wootton       19:26  6:16 
   62      11465 Harrison Guh         11 Walt Whitman           19:26  6:16 
   63   55 10522 Amanuel Gebremariam  11 Albert Einstein        19:28  6:16 
   64      11494 Andrew Rubin         11 Walt Whitman           19:28  6:16 
   65      11386 Chris Maxwell        12 Thomas S Wootton       19:30  6:17 
   66   56 10966 Hunter Tzou          11 Northwest              19:30  6:17 
   67      11640 Jose Carbonell       12 Winston Churchill      19:31  6:17 
   68   57 10658 Dylan Rojas          11 Clarksburg             19:32  6:18 
   69      11664 Daniel Gordon        11 Winston Churchill      19:34  6:18 
   70   58 10986 Nahom Getnet         12 Northwood              19:35  6:19 
   71   59 11165 Andrew Poulson       11 Quince Orchard         19:37  6:19 
   72   60 11561 Raymond Macadonia    11 Walter Johnson         19:37  6:19 
   73   61 10920 Garrett Allen        11 Northwest              19:38  6:19 
   74      11644 Ethan Denicoff       11 Winston Churchill      19:38  6:20 
   75   62 10546 Eli Polston          12 Albert Einstein        19:38  6:20 
   76      11617 David Rennert        12 Wheaton                19:38  6:20 
   77   63 11158 Michael Nolan        12 Quince Orchard         19:39  6:20 
   78   64 10591 Conrad Jones         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:40  6:20 
   79   65 10519 Raphael Feleke       11 Albert Einstein        19:42  6:21 
   80   66 11059 Roger Fessenden      11 Poolesville Sr         19:42  6:21 
   81   67 10597 Thomas Mackell       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:45  6:22 
   82   68 11010 Vangelis Alexandris  12 Paint Branch           19:46  6:22 
   83   69 11148 Cole McCabe          11 Quince Orchard         19:46  6:22 
   84   70 10656 Joseph Opiekun       11 Clarksburg             19:47  6:22 
   85   71 11209 Eli Kane             11 Walter Johnson         19:48  6:23 
   86   72 10646 Patrick Gaegler      11 Clarksburg             19:50  6:23 
   87   73 10844 Sergio Monrroy       11 John F Kennedy         19:50  6:23 
   88   74 10995 Gabriel Moses        12 Northwood              19:51  6:24 
   89   75 11136 Andrew Gresh         11 Quince Orchard         19:52  6:24 
   90   76 10783 Baba Sow             12 Gaithersburg           19:53  6:24 
   91   77 11297 Austin Blair         12 Springbrook            19:53  6:24 
   92   78 11595 Jonathan Zisk        11 Walter Johnson         19:54  6:25 
   93      11496 Joshua Sack          11 Walt Whitman           19:54  6:25 
   94      10554 Noah Siskind         12 Albert Einstein        19:55  6:25 
   95      11862 Krishnan Patel       12 Richard Montgomery     19:55  6:25 
   96      11432 Alexander White      12 Thomas S Wootton       19:55  6:25 
   97   79 10631 Jack Ward            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19:55  6:25 
   98   80 11254 Ethan Glaudemans     11 Sherwood               19:59  6:26 
   99      11442 Roger Champagne      11 Walt Whitman           19:59  6:26 
  100   81 11000 Quinn Pittman        12 Northwood              19:59  6:26 
  101   82 10697 Anthony Rutkowski    11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:00  6:26 
  102      11411 Todd Schleicher      11 Thomas S Wootton       20:00  6:26 
  103   83 10768 Skylar Manteuffel    11 Gaithersburg           20:01  6:27 
  104   84 10692 Chris Neidhart       11 Col. Zadok Magruder    20:04  6:28 
  105   85 11057 Mike Connaughton     12 Poolesville Sr         20:05  6:28 
  106      11446 Jason Dunn           11 Walt Whitman           20:06  6:28 
  107      10796 Arnold Chonai        10 James Hubert Blake     20:07  6:29 
  108      11649 Matthew Donohue      11 Winston Churchill      20:09  6:29 
  109   86 10949 Luke Miller          11 Northwest              20:11  6:30 
  110      11379 Andrew Korb          11 Thomas S Wootton       20:13  6:31 
  111      11458 Louie Gold           11 Walt Whitman           20:15  6:31 
  112   87 11037 Hartej Singh         12 Paint Branch           20:16  6:32 
  113   88 11007 William Yendall      11 Northwood              20:18  6:32 
  114   89 10850 Dinesh Tharmalingam  12 John F Kennedy         20:30  6:36 
  115      11556 Soloman Kritz        11 Walter Johnson         20:31  6:36 
  116      11462 Jamey Greenbaum      12 Walt Whitman           20:32  6:37 
  117      10508 William Bui          11 Albert Einstein        20:36  6:38 
  118      11489 Eric Pessin          11 Walt Whitman           20:37  6:38 
  119      11472 Eamon Kostopulos     11 Walt Whitman           20:39  6:39 
  120      11537 James Garrett        12 Walter Johnson         20:40  6:39 
  121   90 10923 Austin Castleberry   12 Northwest              20:41  6:40 
  122      11563 Matt Masisson        10 Walter Johnson         20:48  6:42 
  123      11475 Noah Lee-Shapiro     12 Walt Whitman           20:48  6:42 
  124   91 11050 Stephenson Botten    11 Poolesville Sr         20:52  6:43 
  125   92 11039 Austin Williams      11 Paint Branch           20:55  6:44 
  126      10523 Avi Goldsmith        11 Albert Einstein        20:58  6:45 
  127   93 11315 Alex Jung            11 Springbrook            21:00  6:46 
  128   94 11281 Vinod Siberry        11 Sherwood               21:02  6:47 
  129      10544 Ian Miller           12 Albert Einstein        21:02  6:47 
  130   95 10960 Jace Studley         11 Northwest              21:04  6:47 
  131      10552 Natnaiel Sintayehu   11 Albert Einstein        21:05  6:47 
  132   96 10965 Lemuel Tyler         11 Northwest              21:13  6:50 
  133   97 10852 Kevin Zalaya          9 John F Kennedy         21:16  6:51 
  134      11666 Izak Graovac         11 Winston Churchill      21:21  6:53 
  135   98 11064 Mike Haller          12 Poolesville Sr         21:21  6:53 
  136   99 11079 Jason Luu            11 Poolesville Sr         21:23  6:53 
  137      11146 Rob Marrow           12 Quince Orchard         21:25  6:54 
  138      10517 Evan Dozier          11 Albert Einstein        21:30  6:56 
  139      11865 Yuheng Qin           12 Richard Montgomery     21:32  6:56 
  140      11686 Alexander Lehr       11 Winston Churchill      21:37  6:58 
  141  100 10617 Nicolas Rojas        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:38  6:58 
  142  101 11312 Leor Herndon         11 Springbrook            21:45  7:00 
  143  102 11069 Neel Kaul            12 Poolesville Sr         21:51  7:02 
  144  103 10750 Christian Figueroa   12 Gaithersburg           21:53  7:03 
  145      11115 Spencer Blass        12 Quince Orchard         22:00  7:05 
  146      11529 Keith Cotter         11 Walter Johnson         22:03  7:06 
  147  104 11235 Onaje Robinson Ii    11 Seneca Valley          22:13  7:09 
  148      11397 Peter Nelson         12 Thomas S Wootton       22:17  7:11 
  149  105 11217 Bryan Edwards        11 Seneca Valley          22:18  7:11 
  150  106 11286 John-Dino Zagami     12 Sherwood               22:18  7:11 
  151      11855 Sean Marlin          11 Richard Montgomery     22:18  7:11 
  152      11731 Zichen Wang          12 Winston Churchill      22:19  7:11 
  153  107 11015 Nathaniel Asfew      12 Paint Branch           22:25  7:13 
  154      11183 Jason Yohanan        11 Quince Orchard         22:27  7:14 
  155  108 11234 Onaja Robinson       11 Seneca Valley          22:31  7:15 
  156      10950 Dell Ngonga          11 Northwest              22:33  7:16 
  157      11410 Jared Schifrien      12 Thomas S Wootton       22:34  7:16 
  158      11142 Alex Krylyuk         11 Quince Orchard         22:37  7:17 
  159      11829 Adwitiya Dhungana    11 Richard Montgomery     22:43  7:19 
  160      11095 Prit Patel           11 Poolesville Sr         22:46  7:20 
  161      11849 Andrew Levin         11 Richard Montgomery     22:48  7:21 
  162  109 10576 Kevin Flores         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:49  7:21 
  163      10520 Kevin Feng           11 Albert Einstein        22:57  7:23 
  164  110 10847 Daniel Rossi         12 John F Kennedy         22:59  7:24 
  165      10548 Dair Rivas-Cruz      11 Albert Einstein        23:04  7:26 
  166      11863 Michael Pedowitz     11 Richard Montgomery     23:10  7:28 
  167  111 10678 Nathan Clugston      10 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:12  7:28 
  168      11710 Noah Salzberg        11 Winston Churchill      23:21  7:31 
  169      11082 Eshwar Manoharan     12 Poolesville Sr         23:21  7:31 
  170      11887 Eden Zheng           11 Richard Montgomery     23:22  7:32 
  171      10941 Bill Kay             12 Northwest              23:24  7:32 
  172  112 11241 Kevin Twitchell      11 Seneca Valley          23:25  7:33 
  173      10581 Ryan Greenhouse      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:32  7:35 
  174  113 10977 William Bravo        11 Northwood              23:34  7:36 
  175  114 11293 Mark Bellomy         11 Springbrook            23:36  7:36 
  176  115 11216 Gabriel Duran        11 Seneca Valley          23:38  7:37 
  177      11880 Aaron Weinstein      11 Richard Montgomery     23:48  7:40 
  178      10730 Zackary Rettig       11 Damascus               23:51  7:41 
  179  116 10834 Zerhai Ghebre         9 John F Kennedy         23:51  7:41 
  180  117 10706 Thomas Van Patten    11 Col. Zadok Magruder    23:55  7:42 
  181  118 11313 Ezra Hollander       12 Springbrook            23:56  7:43 
  182  119 11323 Matthew Nebiyou       9 Springbrook            24:00  7:44 
  183  120 11338 Nathan Vorachack     10 Springbrook            24:05  7:45 
  184  121 10994 Steven Monaghan      12 Northwood              24:10  7:47 
  185      11645 Jeremy Ding          12 Winston Churchill      24:13  7:48 
  186  122 11245 Nathan Bauer         11 Sherwood               24:13  7:48 
  187      11727 Robert Thomasian     11 Winston Churchill      24:18  7:50 
  188      11336 Ramsey Telhami       10 Springbrook            24:33  7:54 
  189      11077 Eric Lee             11 Poolesville Sr         24:38  7:56 
  190      11326 Brian Pappas         10 Springbrook            24:47  7:59 
  191      11047 Aakarshan Bhardwaj   12 Poolesville Sr         24:57  8:02 
  192      11087 Thomas Miller        11 Poolesville Sr         24:57  8:02 
  193      10993 Sheldon Mizelle      12 Northwood              25:14  8:08 
  194  123 11016 Zabiah Aubari        11 Paint Branch           25:41  8:16 
  195      11328 Vitung Quach         10 Springbrook            25:58  8:22 
  196      10545 Lawrence Pina        12 Albert Einstein        26:04  8:24 
  197      10723 Nelson Madera        11 Damascus               26:09  8:25 
  198      11656 Benjamin Foster      11 Winston Churchill      27:07  8:44 
  199  124 10650 Jack Lyons           11 Clarksburg             27:18  8:47 
  200      10734 Nick Strokis         11 Damascus               28:10  9:04 
  201  125 10829 Hector Blanco        12 John F Kennedy         35:21 11:23 

                      Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                  TEAM STANDINGS: 11TH & 12TH GRADE BOYS


  1.    38  Richard Montgomery                  (  17:59  1:29:52   0:16)
==================================================
  1      4  11837 Brian Harrington         17:49
  2      5  11827 Clayton Cole             17:54
  3      8  11884 Benjamin Wright          18:00
  4     10  11840 Daniel Johnston          18:04
  5     11  11856 Henry McNamara           18:05
  6   ( 12) 11857 Andrew Mitchell          18:06
  7   ( 15) 11871 David Silverberg         18:21

  2.    68  Thomas S Wootton                    (  18:10  1:30:49   0:40)
==================================================
  1      3  11371 Liam Harrington          17:48
  2      9  11404 Jason Recht              18:01
  3     13  11427 Matthew Wadler           18:06
  4     20  10268 Foster Ting              18:26
  5     23  11391 Josh Messing             18:28
  6   ( 37) 11430 Nick Walden              18:54
  7   ( 39) 11436 Kevin Yoo                18:56

  3.    92  Winston Churchill                   (  18:18  1:31:28   0:37)
==================================================
  1      6  11652 Brendan Fagan            17:56
  2      7  11689 Zachary Lippman          17:58
  3     25  11741 Justin Yi                18:30
  4     26  11631 Adam Anderson            18:31
  5     28  11674 Kyle Hwang               18:33
  6   ( 38) 11734 Matthew Weston-Dawkes    18:56
  7   ( 44) 11693 Robert McDermott         19:12

  4.   134  Walt Whitman                        (  18:36  1:33:00   0:45)
==================================================
  1     14  11499 Wes Slaughter            18:06
  2     27  11478 Evan Mata                18:33
  3     29  11444 Matt Digan               18:43
  4     30  11459 Max Goldberg             18:47
  5     34  11476 Austin Lesch             18:51
  6   ( 47) 11440 Nathan Bennet            19:15
  7   ( 49) 11452 Jared Frank              19:20

  5.   144  Walter Johnson                      (  18:39  1:33:12   1:59)
==================================================
  1      1  11578 Benjamin Resnick         17:38
  2      2  11521 Jp Burklow               17:48
  3     31  11534 Nathan Fredman           18:48
  4     50  11513 Lucas Absolon            19:21
  5     60  11561 Raymond Macadonia        19:37
  6   ( 71) 11209 Eli Kane                 19:48
  7   ( 78) 11595 Jonathan Zisk            19:54

  6.   201  Quince Orchard                      (  19:01  1:35:01   1:13)
==================================================
  1     22  11114 Garrett Adams            18:26
  2     24  11119 Devin Cain               18:30
  3     33  11184 Nicholas Youngs          18:49
  4     59  11165 Andrew Poulson           19:37
  5     63  11158 Michael Nolan            19:39
  6   ( 69) 11148 Cole McCabe              19:46
  7   ( 75) 11136 Andrew Gresh             19:52

  7.   220  Albert Einstein                     (  19:08  1:35:37   0:36)
==================================================
  1     35  10549 Griffin Rowell           18:52
  2     36  10534 Kurt Liming              18:53
  3     40  10524 Jurgen Hernandez         18:59
  4     54  10530 Matt Kaiser              19:25
  5     55  10522 Amanuel Gebremariam      19:28
  6   ( 62) 10546 Eli Polston              19:38
  7   ( 65) 10519 Raphael Feleke           19:42

  8.   256  Clarksburg                          (  19:18  1:36:30   1:28)
==================================================
  1     16  10662 Fred Schellhase          18:22
  2     41  10648 Jt Jirata                18:59
  3     57  10658 Dylan Rojas              19:32
  4     70  10656 Joseph Opiekun           19:47
  5     72  10646 Patrick Gaegler          19:50
  6   (124) 10650 Jack Lyons               27:18

  9.   289  Sherwood                            (  19:34  1:37:50   2:36)
==================================================
  1     21  11255 Robert Hanlon            18:26
  2     42  11250 Leo Corman               19:01
  3     52  11285 Adam Weiss               19:22
  4     80  11254 Ethan Glaudemans         19:59
  5     94  11281 Vinod Siberry            21:02
  6   (106) 11286 John-Dino Zagami         22:18
  7   (122) 11245 Nathan Bauer             24:13

 10.   295  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  19:31  1:37:31   1:07)
==================================================
  1     32  10563 Lucas Beck               18:48
  2     53  10606 Kyle Nakasaka            19:23
  3     64  10591 Conrad Jones             19:40
  4     67  10597 Thomas Mackell           19:45
  5     79  10631 Jack Ward                19:55
  6   (100) 10617 Nicolas Rojas            21:38
  7   (109) 10576 Kevin Flores             22:49

 11.   312  Paint Branch                        (  19:44  1:38:40   2:31)
==================================================
  1     17  11009 Taiwo Adekoya            18:24
  2     48  11035 Malik Satia              19:19
  3     68  11010 Vangelis Alexandris      19:46
  4     87  11037 Hartej Singh             20:16
  5     92  11039 Austin Williams          20:55
  6   (107) 11015 Nathaniel Asfew          22:25
  7   (123) 11016 Zabiah Aubari            25:41

 12.   319  Northwood                           (  19:38  1:38:07   1:54)
==================================================
  1     18  10996 Magnus Nuako             18:24
  2     58  10986 Nahom Getnet             19:35
  3     74  10995 Gabriel Moses            19:51
  4     81  11000 Quinn Pittman            19:59
  5     88  11007 William Yendall          20:18
  6   (113) 10977 William Bravo            23:34
  7   (121) 10994 Steven Monaghan          24:10

 13.   326  Gaithersburg                        (  19:53  1:39:25   3:29)
==================================================
  1     19  10074 Jordan Conn              18:24
  2     45  10773 Ji-Min No                19:14
  3     76  10783 Baba Sow                 19:53
  4     83  10768 Skylar Manteuffel        20:01
  5    103  10750 Christian Figueroa       21:53

 14.   336  Northwest                           (  19:51  1:39:11   1:30)
==================================================
  1     43  10928 Isaiah Douglas           19:11
  2     56  10966 Hunter Tzou              19:30
  3     61  10920 Garrett Allen            19:38
  4     86  10949 Luke Miller              20:11
  5     90  10923 Austin Castleberry       20:41
  6   ( 95) 10960 Jace Studley             21:04
  7   ( 96) 10965 Lemuel Tyler             21:13

 15.   391  Poolesville Sr                      (  20:17  1:41:21   2:00)
==================================================
  1     51  11108 Nick Vannevel            19:21
  2     66  11059 Roger Fessenden          19:42
  3     85  11057 Mike Connaughton         20:05
  4     91  11050 Stephenson Botten        20:52
  5     98  11064 Mike Haller              21:21
  6   ( 99) 11079 Jason Luu                21:23
  7   (102) 11069 Neel Kaul                21:51

 16.   440  Col. Zadok Magruder                 (  21:18  1:46:26   4:40)
==================================================
  1     46  10042 Eduardo Adum             19:15
  2     82  10697 Anthony Rutkowski        20:00
  3     84  10692 Chris Neidhart           20:04
  4    111  10678 Nathan Clugston          23:12
  5    117  10706 Thomas Van Patten        23:55

 17.   485  John F Kennedy                      (  21:42  1:48:26   4:01)
==================================================
  1     73  10844 Sergio Monrroy           19:50
  2     89  10850 Dinesh Tharmalingam      20:30
  3     97  10852 Kevin Zalaya             21:16
  4    110  10847 Daniel Rossi             22:59
  5    116  10834 Zerhai Ghebre            23:51
  6   (125) 10829 Hector Blanco            35:21

 18.   503  Springbrook                         (  22:02  1:50:10   4:03)
==================================================
  1     77  11297 Austin Blair             19:53
  2     93  11315 Alex Jung                21:00
  3    101  11312 Leor Herndon             21:45
  4    114  11293 Mark Bellomy             23:36
  5    118  11313 Ezra Hollander           23:56
  6   (119) 11323 Matthew Nebiyou          24:00
  7   (120) 11338 Nathan Vorachack         24:05

 19.   544  Seneca Valley                       (  22:49  1:54:05   1:25)
==================================================
  1    104  11235 Onaje Robinson Ii        22:13
  2    105  11217 Bryan Edwards            22:18
  3    108  11234 Onaja Robinson           22:31
  4    112  11241 Kevin Twitchell          23:25
  5    115  11216 Gabriel Duran            23:38


                                                                      Page 1
                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***GIRLS 11TH & 12TH OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 Gr School               Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== == ==================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 11680 Paula Kleyman        11 Winston Churchill      21:00  6:46 
    2    2 11454 Sarah Friedman       11 Walt Whitman           21:04  6:47 
    3    3 11688 Morgen Lewis         12 Winston Churchill      21:26  6:54 
    4    4 11701 Paula Rabade         12 Winston Churchill      21:28  6:55 
    5    5 11127 Keegan Van Wert      11 Quince Orchard         21:36  6:57 
    6    6 11671 Bailey Hill          12 Winston Churchill      21:37  6:58 
    7    7 10600 Annie McElvein       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:44  7:00 
    8    8 11450 Charlotte Fitterman  12 Walt Whitman           21:48  7:01 
    9    9 10569 Amanda Cohen         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   21:49  7:02 
   10   10 11638 Moraya Boggan        12 Winston Churchill      21:50  7:02 
   11      11542 Jenna Harrison-Peter 12 Walter Johnson         21:50  7:02 
   12   11 11678 Katherine Kidney     11 Winston Churchill      21:53  7:03 
   13   12 11349 Theresa Brietzke     11 Thomas S Wootton       21:54  7:03 
   14   13 10632 Sarah Ward           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:11  7:09 
   15   14 11650 Jaclyn Dosik         12 Winston Churchill      22:11  7:09 
   16   15 10564 Sarah Bien           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22:15  7:10 
   17   16 11376 Kaitlin Klausing     11 Thomas S Wootton       22:19  7:11 
   18   17 11175 Rebecca Torvik       11 Quince Orchard         22:22  7:12 
   19   18 11418 Stephanie Smith      12 Thomas S Wootton       22:23  7:13 
   20   19 11405 Amelia Roach         11 Thomas S Wootton       22:27  7:14 
   21   20 11834 Rachel Gold          11 Richard Montgomery     22:28  7:14 
   22      11740 Ivy Yen              12 Winston Churchill      22:28  7:14 
   23   21 11399 Samira Okudo         11 Thomas S Wootton       22:29  7:15 
   24   22 11845 Laura Kohler         11 Richard Montgomery     22:33  7:16 
   25   23 11438 Emily Baker          12 Walt Whitman           22:34  7:16 
   26   24 11388 Allyson Meltzer      12 Thomas S Wootton       22:35  7:16 
   27   25 11401 Teagan Pugh          11 Thomas S Wootton       22:39  7:18 
   28   26 10929 Amalie El Fallah     12 Northwest              22:40  7:18 
   29   27 11457 Sophia Glazer        11 Walt Whitman           22:43  7:19 
   30      11342 Belen Balangero      12 Thomas S Wootton       22:45  7:20 
   31   28 10622 Vanessa Shu          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:04  7:26 
   32   29 10925 Andrea Christmas     12 Northwest              23:09  7:28 
   33   30 11120 Zoey Cain            11 Quince Orchard         23:10  7:28 
   34   31 10967 Taylor Vitelli       11 Northwest              23:12  7:28 
   35   32 11451 Atessa Foroutan      12 Walt Whitman           23:14  7:29 
   36   33 11449 Elyssa Feuer         11 Walt Whitman           23:14  7:29 
   37   34 11477 Malena Maraviglia    12 Walt Whitman           23:17  7:30 
   38      11460 Alyson Golub         11 Walt Whitman           23:19  7:31 
   39      10506 Natalie Bodian       11 Albert Einstein        23:21  7:31 
   40      11264 Sophia Leissa        11 Sherwood               23:30  7:34 
   41   35 10559 Alyssa Alfonso       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:34  7:36 
   42   36 11055 Julia Cavicchi       12 Poolesville Sr         23:36  7:36 
   43   37 11869 Blessed Sheriff      11 Richard Montgomery     23:40  7:38 
   44   38 10611 Angie Peterson       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:40  7:38 
   45   39 11041 Denise Alvina        11 Poolesville Sr         23:43  7:39 
   46      10668 Stacey Soko          11 Clarksburg             23:46  7:39 
   47   40 11102 Morgan Sartschev     12 Poolesville Sr         23:47  7:40 
   48      10624 Ellen Sisti          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   23:56  7:43 
   49   41 10933 Karla Fuenzalida     12 Northwest              23:58  7:43 
   50   42 11833 Sheila Golabi        11 Richard Montgomery     24:01  7:44 
   51   43 11877 Brittany Tabora      11 Richard Montgomery     24:01  7:44 
   52      10602 Sarah McMahon        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:10  7:47 
   53      11392 Vivian Mui           11 Thomas S Wootton       24:11  7:47 
   54   44 11129 Irene Fletemeyer     12 Quince Orchard         24:15  7:49 
   55      10592 Tess Joseph          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:19  7:50 
   56      11267 Laurie Mc Ewen       11 Sherwood               24:23  7:51 
   57      10529 Gillan Johnson       12 Albert Einstein        24:24  7:52 
   58      11557 Maya Lalouani        11 Walter Johnson         24:26  7:52 
   59      11725 Regan Taylor         12 Winston Churchill      24:32  7:54 
   60      11707 Emily Rindner        11 Winston Churchill      24:32  7:54 
   61      11387 Katie McRae          12 Thomas S Wootton       24:32  7:54 
   62   45 11864 Alexa Perry          11 Richard Montgomery     24:35  7:55 
   63      11258 Molly Hierholzer     11 Sherwood               24:41  7:57 
   64      10570 Mara Cohen           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24:42  7:57 
   65      11348 Nathalie Bouchard    11 Thomas S Wootton       24:47  7:59 
   66   46 10930 Gabriella Figueroa   11 Northwest              24:48  7:59 
   67   47 11056 Christine Chang      11 Poolesville Sr         24:49  8:00 
   68      11352 Stacey Chen          11 Thomas S Wootton       24:50  8:00 
   69   48 11874 Jaqueline Smith      11 Richard Montgomery     24:55  8:02 
   70      11373 Natalia Jaffee       12 Thomas S Wootton       25:00  8:03 
   71   49 11112 Sarah Yang           12 Poolesville Sr         25:09  8:06 
   72      11685 Samantha Lee         11 Winston Churchill      25:13  8:07 
   73      11860 Alexandra Parrish    11 Richard Montgomery     25:29  8:13 
   74      10507 Juliette Brooks      11 Albert Einstein        25:39  8:16 
   75   50 10959 Christina Sowah      11 Northwest              25:43  8:17 
   76   51 10938 Katrina Gramzinski   12 Northwest              25:47  8:18 
   77      11843 Lucy Kanyenda        12 Richard Montgomery     25:49  8:19 
   78      11879 Katie Wang           12 Richard Montgomery     25:52  8:20 
   79      11208 Olga Zhigunova       12 Rockville              25:54  8:21 
   80      11832 Maryam Ghaderi-Yegan 12 Richard Montgomery     26:03  8:24 
   81      10607 Bobby Nathan         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   26:18  8:28 
   82      11493 Emily Rosenthal      12 Walt Whitman           26:23  8:30 
   83      10587 Audrey Hersman       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   26:33  8:33 
   84   52 11140 Catherine Keenan     12 Quince Orchard         26:36  8:34 
   85      10767 Christine Mabry      11 Gaithersburg           26:41  8:36 
   86      10583 Casey Gutierrez      11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   26:53  8:40 
   87      11199 Sarai Presman        11 Rockville              27:04  8:43 
   88      10636 Kira Wolpert         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   27:04  8:43 
   89      10625 Lucy Smith           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   27:05  8:43 
   90      10627 Leah Teshome         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   27:08  8:44 
   91      11822 Angenelle Carrion    11 Richard Montgomery     27:08  8:44 
   92      11262 Marlo Lee            11 Sherwood               27:15  8:47 
   93      11305 Adriana Gomes        11 Springbrook            27:20  8:48 
   94      11194 Stephanie Martin     12 Rockville              27:21  8:49 
   95      10609 Isabel O'Malley      12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   27:36  8:53 
   96   53 11053 Darina Callear       12 Poolesville Sr         27:40  8:55 
   97      10673 Cynthia Zhang        12 Clarksburg             27:42  8:55 
   98      10752 Sandra Grandos       11 Gaithersburg           27:59  9:01 
   99      11819 Tatyana Benjamin     11 Richard Montgomery     28:26  9:09 
  100      10536 Nora Manzella        12 Albert Einstein        29:10  9:24 
  101      11742 Michelle Yuen        11 Winston Churchill      29:27  9:29 
  102      10998 Shannon O'Rourke     11 Northwood              29:35  9:32 
  103      11332 Aliyah Shah          11 Springbrook            29:35  9:32 
  104      11003 Yeleny Rivera-Flores 11 Northwood              29:35  9:32 
  105      10575 Francesca Faccone    11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   29:39  9:33 
  106      11024 Anissa Gurupira      12 Paint Branch           30:17  9:45 
  107      11206 Zora Williams        11 Rockville              30:17  9:45 
  108      11215 Carla Duran          12 Seneca Valley          30:25  9:48 
  109      11635 Ilana Berger         12 Winston Churchill      30:38  9:52 
  110   54 11170 Natalya Sizdahkhani  12 Quince Orchard         30:46  9:55 
  111      11503 Rolanda Wang         12 Walt Whitman           31:45 10:13 
  112      10589 Heather Hurst        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   32:23 10:26 
  113      11320 Lindsay Lucero       10 Springbrook            32:29 10:28 
  114      10582 Noa Gur-Arie         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   33:42 10:51 
  115      10729 Natalie Renteria     11 Damascus               35:49 11:32 
  116      11296 Allison Blair        11 Springbrook            38:33 12:25 
  117   55 11105 Alejandra Torres-Dia 12 Poolesville Sr         41:07 13:14 

                    Montgomery County XC Championships
                            New Balance XC Tour
                             Gaithersburg, MD
                             October 19, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                  TEAM STANDINGS: 11TH & 12TH GRADE GIRLS


  1.    24  Winston Churchill                   (  21:29  1:47:21   0:50)
==================================================
  1      1  11680 Paula Kleyman            21:00
  2      3  11688 Morgen Lewis             21:26
  3      4  11701 Paula Rabade             21:28
  4      6  11671 Bailey Hill              21:37
  5     10  11638 Moraya Boggan            21:50
  6   ( 11) 11678 Katherine Kidney         21:53
  7   ( 14) 11650 Jaclyn Dosik             22:11

  2.    72  Bethesda-Chevy Chase                (  22:13  1:51:03   1:20)
==================================================
  1      7  10600 Annie McElvein           21:44
  2      9  10569 Amanda Cohen             21:49
  3     13  10632 Sarah Ward               22:11
  4     15  10564 Sarah Bien               22:15
  5     28  10622 Vanessa Shu              23:04
  6   ( 35) 10559 Alyssa Alfonso           23:34
  7   ( 38) 10611 Angie Peterson           23:40

  3.    86  Thomas S Wootton                    (  22:19  1:51:32   0:35)
==================================================
  1     12  11349 Theresa Brietzke         21:54
  2     16  11376 Kaitlin Klausing         22:19
  3     18  11418 Stephanie Smith          22:23
  4     19  11405 Amelia Roach             22:27
  5     21  11399 Samira Okudo             22:29
  6   ( 24) 11388 Allyson Meltzer          22:35
  7   ( 25) 11401 Teagan Pugh              22:39

  4.    92  Walt Whitman                        (  22:17  1:51:23   2:10)
==================================================
  1      2  11454 Sarah Friedman           21:04
  2      8  11450 Charlotte Fitterman      21:48
  3     23  11438 Emily Baker              22:34
  4     27  11457 Sophia Glazer            22:43
  5     32  11451 Atessa Foroutan          23:14
  6   ( 33) 11449 Elyssa Feuer             23:14
  7   ( 34) 11477 Malena Maraviglia        23:17

  5.   148  Quince Orchard                      (  23:36  1:57:59   5:00)
==================================================
  1      5  11127 Keegan Van Wert          21:36
  2     17  11175 Rebecca Torvik           22:22
  3     30  11120 Zoey Cain                23:10
  4     44  11129 Irene Fletemeyer         24:15
  5     52  11140 Catherine Keenan         26:36
  6   ( 54) 11170 Natalya Sizdahkhani      30:46

  6.   164  Richard Montgomery                  (  23:21  1:56:43   1:33)
==================================================
  1     20  11834 Rachel Gold              22:28
  2     22  11845 Laura Kohler             22:33
  3     37  11869 Blessed Sheriff          23:40
  4     42  11833 Sheila Golabi            24:01
  5     43  11877 Brittany Tabora          24:01
  6   ( 45) 11864 Alexa Perry              24:35
  7   ( 48) 11874 Jaqueline Smith          24:55

  7.   173  Northwest                           (  23:34  1:57:47   2:08)
==================================================
  1     26  10929 Amalie El Fallah         22:40
  2     29  10925 Andrea Christmas         23:09
  3     31  10967 Taylor Vitelli           23:12
  4     41  10933 Karla Fuenzalida         23:58
  5     46  10930 Gabriella Figueroa       24:48
  6   ( 50) 10959 Christina Sowah          25:43
  7   ( 51) 10938 Katrina Gramzinski       25:47

  8.   211  Poolesville Sr                      (  24:13  2:01:04   1:33)
==================================================
  1     36  11055 Julia Cavicchi           23:36
  2     39  11041 Denise Alvina            23:43
  3     40  11102 Morgan Sartschev         23:47
  4     47  11056 Christine Chang          24:49
  5     49  11112 Sarah Yang               25:09
  6   ( 53) 11053 Darina Callear           27:40
  7   ( 55) 11105 Alejandra Torres-Diaz    41:07





Return to Top

Email | About