MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Spiked Shoe Invitational
Spiked Shoe Invitational XC History
Hosted By: Johns Hopkins
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-09-21

The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
sponsored by Saucony
Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
September 21, 2013
Boys Elite
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1 2234 RYAN FORSYTH           12  Severna Park       15:42  5:03
2    2 2285 Rhys Burgett           11  Severna Park       15:49  5:06
3    3  682 Alec Font              12  Centennial         16:08  5:12
4    4 1519 Tyler Spear            12  Loyola Blakefiel   16:10  5:13
5    5 2535 Itai Bezerahno         11  Walter Johnson     16:16  5:14
6    6 2411 Brent Musselman        12  South River        16:18  5:15
7    7 1597 Mikey Singer           10  McDonogh           16:19  5:15
8    8  739 John Mead              12  Century            16:19  5:16
9    9 2534 Daniel Kosogof         10  Walter Johnson     16:21  5:16
10   10 2233 DILLON COOLEY          12  Severna Park       16:24  5:17
11   11 2833 Lundy Conor                Fordham Prep       16:26  5:18
12      2174 Nikolai Rhodes         11  Queen Anne's       16:26  5:18
13   12 1743 Ben Weinstein          12  Mt. Hebron         16:26  5:18
14   13  927 Eric Walz              10  Dulaney            16:26  5:18
15   14 2053 LORENZO NEIL           11  Paint Branch       16:26  5:18
16   15 2050 HAROLD DORSEY          12  Paint Branch       16:27  5:18
17   16 1483 Dan Beck               12  Linganore          16:29  5:19
18   17 2832 Miano Michael              Fordham Prep       16:32  5:20
19   18 2054 OLIVER LLOYD           11  Paint Branch       16:35  5:21
20   19  686 Hutson Baumann         12  Centennial         16:37  5:21
21   20 2238 CLAYTON WHITNEY        11  Severna Park       16:38  5:22
22   21 2235 KEVIN HINES            11  Severna Park       16:40  5:22
23   22  923 Adolfo Carvalho        11  Dulaney            16:42  5:23
24   23 1514 Frankie Legambi        10  Loyola Blakefiel   16:44  5:23
25   24 2051 IRRE HUSSEIN           12  Paint Branch       16:45  5:24
26   25  540 Pat Dunk               12  Calvert Hall       16:47  5:25
27   26  538 John Podles            11  Calvert Hall       16:49  5:25
28   27 2237 JOHN KIELY             12  Severna Park       16:51  5:26
29   28 2537 Michael Spak           10  Walter Johnson     16:53  5:26
30   29 2671 Jacob Connors          11  Wilson-PA          16:55  5:27
31   30 1744 Corey Hamilton         10  Mt. Hebron         16:56  5:27
32   31 2830 Joseph Prunty              Fordham Prep       16:58  5:28
33   32  194 Timothy Bernard        11  Atholton           16:59  5:28
34   33 1594 Andrew Michelson       10  McDonogh           17:00  5:29
35   34  925 Austin Carey           10  Dulaney            17:03  5:30
36   35  741 Owen Thomas            11  Century            17:07  5:31
37   36  926 Brian Witty            12  Dulaney            17:09  5:31
38   37 2236 JP HUSSEY              12  Severna Park       17:13  5:33
39   38  685 Griffin Riddler        12  Centennial         17:15  5:33
40   39 1748 Ryan Huyett            12  Mt. Hebron         17:15  5:34
41   40 1516 Mike Wegner            12  Loyola Blakefiel   17:16  5:34
42   41 1184 Luke Filar             11  Howard             17:16  5:34
43   42 2739 Nathan Nadal           11  Wootton            17:17  5:34
44   43  190 Eddie Quinn            12  Atholton           17:18  5:34
45   44 2740 Patrick Munro          11  Wootton            17:19  5:35
46   45 2736 Colin Sybing           10  Wootton            17:20  5:35
47   46 1486 Luke Kastel            12  Linganore          17:21  5:35
48   47  924 Andrew King            10  Dulaney            17:21  5:35
49   48 1487 Micah Hewitson         9   Linganore          17:21  5:35
50   49  379 Jackson Hamill         12  Broadneck          17:22  5:36
51   50  539 Owen Budd              11  Calvert Hall       17:23  5:36
52   51  683 Andrew Durkee          12  Centennial         17:26  5:37
53   52  378 Benjamin Eckley        11  Broadneck          17:27  5:37
54   53 2672 Nick Mahon             11  Wilson-PA          17:28  5:38
55   54 2737 Declan Devine          12  Wootton            17:28  5:38
56   55 1749 Sam Edmondson          12  Mt. Hebron         17:30  5:38
57   56  687 Luke Mitchell          12  Centennial         17:32  5:39
58   57  136 Ronan OShea            10  Archbishop Spald   17:32  5:39
59   58  929 Nick Bond              12  Dulaney            17:33  5:39
60   59 2052 JAMES RYUN ANDERSO     11  Paint Branch       17:34  5:40
61   60 2688 Jenna Lemelin          11  Wilson-PA          17:36  5:40
62   61 1513 Ben Hosford            11  Loyola Blakefiel   17:39  5:41
63   62 2417 Stephen D'Ambra        12  South River        17:40  5:42
64   63  928 Ethan Griffin          12  Dulaney            17:42  5:42
65   64 2554 Shashank Narayan       12  Walter Johnson     17:42  5:42
66   65 2673 Nathan Reed            11  Wilson-PA          17:43  5:43
67   66 2413 Jack Crino             11  South River        17:44  5:43
68   67  380 Laurence Jaross        12  Broadneck          17:46  5:43
69   68 1745 Garrett Poston         11  Mt. Hebron         17:48  5:44
70   69 2416 Ryan Bergamini         11  South River        17:49  5:44
71   70 2738 Foster Ting            12  Wootton            17:52  5:45
72   71  134 Evan Wilson            12  Archbishop Spald   17:53  5:46
73   72 1746 Jake Edmondson         9   Mt. Hebron         17:54  5:46
74   73  381 Michael Weber          10  Broadneck          17:54  5:46
75   74  382 Skipper Knappen        10  Broadneck          17:54  5:46
76   75  189 Daniel Smolyak         10  Atholton           17:55  5:46
77   76 2553 Patrick Winter         10  Walter Johnson     17:55  5:46
78   77  542 Teddy Strozyk          10  Calvert Hall       17:56  5:47
79   78 1747 Jimmy Hayden           9   Mt. Hebron         17:57  5:47
80   79 2541 Carter May             11  Walter Johnson     17:59  5:48
81   80  688 Michael Cai            10  Centennial         18:03  5:49
82   81  192 Francisco LeFors       10  Atholton           18:06  5:50
83   82 1515 Kevin Wegner           10  Loyola Blakefiel   18:09  5:51
84   83 1596 Jack McCarthy          9   McDonogh           18:11  5:51
85   84 2412 Connor Livingston      12  South River        18:12  5:52
86   85  738 Frank Tiburzi          12  Century            18:13  5:52
87   86  737 Evan Thomas            11  Century            18:15  5:53
88   87  138 Zach Gruzinski         11  Archbishop Spald   18:16  5:53
89   88 1179 Devin Rowell           11  Howard             18:17  5:53
90   89  384 Zac Barton             11  Broadneck          18:19  5:54
91   90  383 Trey Parker            12  Broadneck          18:22  5:55
92   91 1482 Brennan Henyon         10  Linganore          18:22  5:55
93   92 1183 Justin Hicks           12  Howard             18:23  5:55
94   93 1485 Justin Richmond        10  Linganore          18:23  5:55
95   94 2415 Matthew Long           12  South River        18:24  5:56
96   95 1593 Andrew Yoon            10  McDonogh           18:24  5:56
97   96  742 Wes Prettyman          12  Century            18:25  5:56
98   97  684 Andrew Conca-Cheng     11  Centennial         18:28  5:57
99   98 1599 Sydney Mukasa          11  McDonogh           18:30  5:58
100   99 1185 Marcell Jones          12  Howard             18:32  5:58
101  100 2669 Josh Kuipers           12  Wilson-PA          18:34  5:59
102  101 1518 Sean Duffy             12  Loyola Blakefiel   18:35  5:59
103  102 1528 Logan Gibbs            11  Loyola Blakefiel   18:35  5:59
104  103 2670 Chris Yeity            12  Wilson-PA          18:36  6:00
105  104  541 Ross Jacob             12  Calvert Hall       18:37  6:00
106  105 2735 Clifford Tilley        10  Wootton            18:39  6:01
107  106 1484 Daniel Lemen           12  Linganore          18:41  6:01
108  107 1488 Ryan Lueck             11  Linganore          18:44  6:02
109  108  188 Bryce Rosicky          11  Atholton           18:45  6:03
110  109 2055 Shane McGovern         10  Paint Branch       18:49  6:04
111  110 2536 Kevin Oleary           11  Walter Johnson     18:50  6:04
112  111  183 Natalie Larsson        12  Archbishop Spald   18:50  6:04
113  112 2049 Dewayne Haamid         12  Paint Branch       18:51  6:04
114  113 1182 Joshua Olivier         11  Howard             18:52  6:05
115  114  191 Fergus Hall            11  Atholton           18:53  6:05
116  115  193 Grant D'Agrosa         12  Atholton           18:53  6:05
117  116  135 Luke Davies            9   Archbishop Spald   18:54  6:05
118  117 1219 Mathew Eastman         10  Howard             18:55  6:06
119  118 2834 Odriscoll Sam              Fordham Prep       18:56  6:06
120  119 2836 Cornyn Brian               Fordham Prep       18:56  6:06
121  120 2674 Greg Yeity             10  Wilson-PA          18:56  6:06
122  121 1598 Ryan Sevell            11  McDonogh           18:57  6:06
123  122  740 Josh Turskey           12  Century            18:57  6:06
124  123  543 Dan Janyska            10  Calvert Hall       18:57  6:06
125  124  544 Stephen Spicer         10  Calvert Hall       18:58  6:06
126  125  137 Sam Kniola             11  Archbishop Spald   19:00  6:07
127  126  132 Billy Glynn            11  Archbishop Spald   19:04  6:09
128  127 1227 Reilly Butler          10  Howard             19:04  6:09
129  128 2831 Calvello Jonathan          Fordham Prep       19:07  6:10
130       133 Brendan Cannon         10  Archbishop Spald   19:10  6:11
131  129  736 Colin Welch            9   Century            19:20  6:14
132  130 2835 Natale Nicholas            Fordham Prep       19:21  6:14
133  131 1595 Andrew Robinson        11  McDonogh           19:25  6:15
v
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Severna Park
1    2   10   20   21  (27) (37) =    54
RYAN FORSYTH, Rhys Burgett, DILLON COOLEY, CLAYTON WHITNEY, KEVIN HINES,
JOHN KIELY, JP HUSSEY
2. Paint Branch
14   15   18   24   59 (109)(112) =   130
LORENZO NEIL, HAROLD DORSEY, OLIVER LLOYD, IRRE HUSSEIN, JAMES
RYUN ANDERSO, Shane McGovern, Dewayne Haamid
3. Dulaney
13   22   34   36   47  (58) (63) =   152
Eric Walz, Adolfo Carvalho, Austin Carey, Brian Witty, Andrew King,
Nick Bond, Ethan Griffin
4. Centennial
3   19   38   51   56  (80) (97) =   167
Alec Font, Hutson Baumann, Griffin Riddler, Andrew Durkee, Luke
Mitchell, Michael Cai, Andrew Conca-Cheng
5. Walter Johnson
5    9   28   64   76  (79)(110) =   182
Itai Bezerahno, Daniel Kosogof, Michael Spak, Shashank Narayan,
Patrick Winter, Carter May, Kevin Oleary
6. Mt. Hebron
12   30   39   55   68  (72) (78) =   204
Ben Weinstein, Corey Hamilton, Ryan Huyett, Sam Edmondson, Garrett
Poston, Jake Edmondson, Jimmy Hayden
7. Loyola Blakefiel
4   23   40   61   82 (101)(102) =   210
Tyler Spear, Frankie Legambi, Mike Wegner, Ben Hosford, Kevin Wegner,
Sean Duffy, Logan Gibbs
8. Wootton
42   44   45   54   70 (105)      =   255
Nathan Nadal, Patrick Munro, Colin Sybing, Declan Devine, Foster Ting,
Clifford Tilley
9. Calvert Hall
25   26   50   77  104 (123)(124) =   282
Pat Dunk, John Podles, Owen Budd, Teddy Strozyk, Ross Jacob, Dan
Janyska, Stephen Spicer
10. South River
6   62   66   69   84  (94)      =   287
Brent Musselman, Stephen D'Ambra, Jack Crino, Ryan Bergamini, Connor
Livingston, Matthew Long
11. Linganore
16   46   48   91   93 (106)(107) =   294
Dan Beck, Luke Kastel, Micah Hewitson, Brennan Henyon, Justin Richmond,
Daniel Lemen, Ryan Lueck
12. Fordham Prep
11   17   31  118  119 (128)(130) =   296
Lundy Conor, Miano Michael, Joseph Prunty, Odriscoll Sam, Cornyn Brian,
Calvello Jonathan, Natale Nicholas
13. Wilson-PA
29   53   60   65  100 (103)(120) =   307
Jacob Connors, Nick Mahon, Jenna Lemelin, Nathan Reed, Josh Kuipers,
Chris Yeity, Greg Yeity
14. Century
8   35   85   86   96 (122)(129) =   310
John Mead, Owen Thomas, Frank Tiburzi, Evan Thomas, Wes Prettyman,
Josh Turskey, Colin Welch
15. Broadneck
49   52   67   73   74  (89) (90) =   315
Jackson Hamill, Benjamin Eckley, Laurence Jaross, Michael Weber,
Skipper Knappen, Zac Barton, Trey Parker
16. McDonogh
7   33   83   95   98 (121)(131) =   316
Mikey Singer, Andrew Michelson, Jack McCarthy, Andrew Yoon, Sydney
Mukasa, Ryan Sevell, Andrew Robinson
17. Atholton
32   43   75   81  108 (114)(115) =   339
Timothy Bernard, Eddie Quinn, Daniel Smolyak, Francisco LeFors, Bryce
Rosicky, Fergus Hall, Grant D'Agrosa
18. Howard
41   88   92   99  113 (117)(127) =   433
Luke Filar, Devin Rowell, Justin Hicks, Marcell Jones, Joshua Olivier,
Mathew Eastman, Reilly Butler
19. Archbishop Spald
57   71   87  111  116 (125)(126) =   442
Ronan OShea, Evan Wilson, Zach Gruzinski, Natalie Larsson, Luke Davies,
Sam Kniola, Billy Glynn
The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
sponsored by Saucony
Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
September 21, 2013
Girls Elite
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1      2476 Ellie Gonzalez         12  The Catholic Hig   18:38  6:00
2    1  975 Isabel Griffith        12  Dulaney            18:43  6:02
3    2  715 Shreya Nalubola        11  Centennial         18:51  6:04
4    3 2611 Kiernan Keller         11  Walter Johnson     19:24  6:15
5    4 2691 Alison Willingmyre     9   Wilson-PA          19:38  6:20
6    5  765 Emily Kachik           12  Century            19:42  6:21
7    6 2607 Irina Bukharin         12  Walter Johnson     19:45  6:22
8    7  712 Devin McIntyre         10  Centennial         19:46  6:22
9    8  511 Hannah Aris            12  Calvert            19:56  6:25
10    9 2443 Reilly Wagner          11  South River        20:02  6:27
11   10  709 Ally Driscoll          10  Centennial         20:04  6:28
12   11 2610 Katrione Kirsch        9   Walter Johnson     20:06  6:29
13   12  510 Elizabeth Hite         10  Calvert            20:08  6:29
14   13  713 Ilana Harris           12  Centennial         20:11  6:30
15   14 2438 Carly Bunting          12  South River        20:13  6:31
16   15  769 Rebecca Debinski       12  Century            20:16  6:32
17   16 2298 julie koffler          11  Severna Park       20:18  6:33
18   17 2301 rebecca bosanko        10  Severna Park       20:20  6:33
19   18 2612 Melanie Cirillo        11  Walter Johnson     20:21  6:33
20   19 2606 Emily Murphy           10  Walter Johnson     20:25  6:35
21   20 2784 Alexandra Levenson     12  Wootton            20:33  6:37
22   21  711 Anna Li                10  Centennial         20:35  6:38
23   22 1502 Olivia Deyaert         9   Linganore          20:37  6:38
24   23  714 Kara Taylor            9   Centennial         20:38  6:39
25   24 2786 Dana Sung              12  Wootton            20:40  6:39
26   25  509 Courtney Mattson       12  Calvert            20:53  6:44
27   26  424 Katherine Wesdyk       11  Broadneck          20:56  6:44
28   27 2300 megan nelson           11  Severna Park       20:57  6:45
29   28 1245 Gabby Rayner           11  Howard             20:59  6:46
30   29 2788 Grace Dellapa          10  Wootton            21:01  6:46
31   30  766 Kiley Hurst            10  Century            21:02  6:47
32   31 2685 Rebecca Owens          12  Wilson-PA          21:03  6:47
33   32 2789 Kylie Yassin           11  Wootton            21:03  6:47
34   33 2437 Caitlin Pierson        11  South River        21:06  6:48
35   34 2302 sarah davis            10  Severna Park       21:07  6:48
36   35 2609 Jenna Harrison-Pet     11  Walter Johnson     21:08  6:49
37   36  154 Jenni Hedin            11  Archbishop Spald   21:10  6:49
38   37  770 Shannon Everton        9   Century            21:13  6:50
39   38  710 Alyssa Taylor          12  Centennial         21:15  6:51
40   39 2787 Elise Green            12  Wootton            21:18  6:52
41   40  513 Liane Porter           10  Calvert            21:19  6:52
42   41  512 Kim Gerber             10  Calvert            21:20  6:52
43   42  422 Elaine Jaross          10  Broadneck          21:22  6:53
44   43  152 Elizabeth Voigt        11  Archbishop Spald   21:24  6:54
45   44  426 Rachel Armstrong       12  Broadneck          21:26  6:54
46   45  973 Brynn Jones            10  Dulaney            21:27  6:55
47   46 2442 Katherine Adair        11  South River        21:28  6:55
48   47  514 Marisa McCormick       11  Calvert            21:29  6:55
49   48  149 Alexis Weikert         11  Archbishop Spald   21:32  6:56
50   49 2689 Amina Chtourou         10  Wilson-PA          21:33  6:57
51   50  153 Erin Behrens           12  Archbishop Spald   21:34  6:57
52   51 2690 Lindsay Sanger         9   Wilson-PA          21:35  6:57
53   52 1247 Melissa Pratt          12  Howard             21:36  6:57
54   53 1248 Melissa Froh           12  Howard             21:37  6:58
55   54 2296 emma hand              10  Severna Park       21:39  6:58
56   55 2615 Kathrine Ellett        9   Walter Johnson     21:42  6:59
57   56  977 Maria Andrade          11  Dulaney            21:44  7:00
58   57  425 Natalia Jacobo         9   Broadneck          21:45  7:00
59   58  976 Lily Klein             12  Dulaney            21:47  7:01
60   59 2439 Claire Igoe            12  South River        21:48  7:01
61   60  508 Carli Stewart          10  Calvert            21:50  7:02
62   61  767 Lillie Cimmerer        12  Century            21:52  7:03
63   62 1500 Leigh Rankins          10  Linganore          21:54  7:03
64   63  972 Alison Schwartz        12  Dulaney            21:56  7:04
65   64  974 Christa Carey          11  Dulaney            22:02  7:06
66   65 1246 Maura Mead             10  Howard             22:04  7:06
67   66 2299 maddy keller           11  Severna Park       22:04  7:06
68   67  764 Avery Arena            9   Century            22:04  7:06
69   68  423 Erin Dougherty         11  Broadneck          22:05  7:07
70   69  421 Ashleigh Sullivan      12  Broadneck          22:06  7:07
71   70  151 Claire Eckhardt        11  Archbishop Spald   22:08  7:08
72   71 2686 Laura Barbour          11  Wilson-PA          22:13  7:09
73   72  155 Maddy Odenwald         11  Archbishop Spald   22:14  7:10
74   73 2441 Josette Wood           12  South River        22:15  7:10
75   74 2297 hannah schoener        12  Severna Park       22:17  7:11
76   75 2785 Belen Balangero        12  Wootton            22:19  7:11
77   76  768 Maddie Titus           10  Century            22:20  7:12
78   77 1249 Winnie Tsao            11  Howard             22:23  7:13
79   78  420 Anne Tate              9   Broadneck          22:24  7:13
80   79 1501 Natalie Smith          11  Linganore          22:29  7:14
81   80 1243 Courtney Mann          9   Howard             22:31  7:15
82   81 1498 Alyssa Hayslett        11  Linganore          22:33  7:16
83   82 2687 Anne den Otter         11  Wilson-PA          22:41  7:18
84   83 1244 Emily Hawkins          9   Howard             22:44  7:19
85   84 1499 Amy Safsten            11  Linganore          22:51  7:22
86   85  978 Natalie Giordana       12  Dulaney            23:02  7:25
87   86 2440 Emily Jacobsen         11  South River        23:05  7:26
88   87 1503 Syndney Garwood        11  Linganore          23:14  7:29
89   88 2790 Stephanie Smith        12  Wootton            23:17  7:30
90   89 1505 Abby Lyons             11  Linganore          23:46  7:39
91   90 2688 Jenna Lemelin          11  Wilson-PA          24:27  7:53
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Centennial
2    7   10   13   21  (23) (38) =    53
Shreya Nalubola, Devin McIntyre, Ally Driscoll, Ilana Harris, Anna Li,
Kara Taylor, Alyssa Taylor
2. Walter Johnson
3    6   11   18   19  (35) (55) =    57
Kiernan Keller, Irina Bukharin, Katrione Kirsch, Melanie Cirillo,
Emily Murphy, Jenna Harrison-Pet, Kathrine Ellett
3. Calvert
8   12   25   40   41  (47) (60) =   126
Hannah Aris, Elizabeth Hite, Courtney Mattson, Liane Porter, Kim
Gerber, Marisa McCormick, Carli Stewart
4. Wootton
20   24   29   32   39  (75) (88) =   144
Alexandra Levenson, Dana Sung, Grace Dellapa, Kylie Yassin, Elise
Green, Belen Balangero, Stephanie Smith
5. Century
5   15   30   37   61  (67) (76) =   148
Emily Kachik, Rebecca Debinski, Kiley Hurst, Shannon Everton, Lillie
Cimmerer, Avery Arena, Maddie Titus
5. Severna Park
16   17   27   34   54  (66) (74) =   148
julie koffler, rebecca bosanko, megan nelson, sarah davis, emma hand,
maddy keller, hannah schoener
7. South River
9   14   33   46   59  (73) (86) =   161
Reilly Wagner, Carly Bunting, Caitlin Pierson, Katherine Adair, Claire
Igoe, Josette Wood, Emily Jacobsen
8. Wilson-PA
4   31   49   51   71  (82) (90) =   206
Alison Willingmyre, Rebecca Owens, Amina Chtourou, Lindsay Sanger,
Laura Barbour, Anne den Otter, Jenna Lemelin
9. Dulaney
1   45   56   58   63  (64) (85) =   223
Isabel Griffith, Brynn Jones, Maria Andrade, Lily Klein, Alison
Schwartz, Christa Carey, Natalie Giordana
10. Broadneck
26   42   44   57   68  (69) (78) =   237
Katherine Wesdyk, Elaine Jaross, Rachel Armstrong, Natalia Jacobo,
Erin Dougherty, Ashleigh Sullivan, Anne Tate
11. Archbishop Spald
36   43   48   50   70  (72)      =   247
Jenni Hedin, Elizabeth Voigt, Alexis Weikert, Erin Behrens, Claire
Eckhardt, Maddy Odenwald
12. Howard
28   52   53   65   77  (80) (83) =   275
Gabby Rayner, Melissa Pratt, Melissa Froh, Maura Mead, Winnie Tsao,
Courtney Mann, Emily Hawkins
13. Linganore
22   62   79   81   84  (87) (89) =   328
Olivia Deyaert, Leigh Rankins, Natalie Smith, Alyssa Hayslett, Amy
Safsten, Syndney Garwood, Abby Lyons
The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                      Girls Large Varsity            
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  674 Tara Macdonald         12  Catonsville        19:29  6:17 
    2    2 2153 Skylar Moore           12  Perry Hall         19:47  6:22 
    3    3   98 Avery Cunningham       9   Annapolis          20:38  6:39 
    4    4   47 Mahlet Bauerle         10  Albert Einstein    20:39  6:39 
    5    5 1960 Tatiana Ogundeko       10  North Point        20:42  6:40 
    6    6 1961 Teghan Simonton        11  North Point        20:47  6:42 
    7    7  103 Sarah Sykora           12  Annapolis          20:49  6:42 
    8    8   48 Pauline McMurry        11  Albert Einstein    20:53  6:44 
    9    9  102 Maya Johnston          11  Annapolis          20:54  6:44 
   10   10 2655 Elise McGinnis         10  Wilde Lake         20:56  6:44 
   11   11 2652 Alexis Carroll         10  Wilde Lake         20:57  6:45 
   12   12 2656 Julia Orloff           10  Wilde Lake         20:57  6:45 
   13   13   49 Rachel McGinnis        11  Albert Einstein    20:59  6:45 
   14   14 1799 Eileen Zohorsky        11  Mt. Hebron         21:01  6:46 
   15   15   46 Lauren Logan           12  Albert Einstein    21:02  6:47 
   16   16 2046 Shannon Bettinger      11  Old Mill           21:07  6:48 
   17   17  671 Hannah Llorin          11  Catonsville        21:11  6:49 
   18   18   44 Elizabeth Lambert      10  Albert Einstein    21:13  6:50 
   19   19 2040 Caitlyn Vernon         12  Old Mill           21:17  6:51 
   20   20 1680 Lily Durkee            12  Montgomery Blair   21:20  6:52 
   21   21 1418 Emily Plunkett         12  Leonardtown        21:24  6:54 
   22   22 2151 Jennie Askew           12  Perry Hall         21:31  6:56 
   23   23 1419 Kelsey Hageman         12  Leonardtown        21:32  6:56 
   24   24 1681 Morgana D'Ottavi       12  Montgomery Blair   21:34  6:57 
   25   25  101 Maria Coffin           9   Annapolis          21:35  6:57 
   26      2075 BETHLEHEM TAYE         10  Paint Branch       21:35  6:57 
   27   26 1959 Rachel Nueslein        9   North Point        21:46  7:01 
   28   27   54 Halcyon Ruskin         11  Albert Einstein    21:47  7:01 
   29   28 1802 Karina Aquiahuatl      11  Mt. Hebron         21:48  7:01 
   30   29 1803 Kayla Snyder           9   Mt. Hebron         21:52  7:02 
   31   30  104 Sophie Macfarland      12  Annapolis          21:54  7:03 
   32   31 2309 sydney hamracek        10  Severna Park       21:56  7:04 
   33   32  844 Clara Blevins          12  Chesapeake-AA      21:58  7:05 
   34   33 2303 evellyn singleton      9   Severna Park       21:59  7:05 
   35   34 2306 lauren herschelman     10  Severna Park       22:01  7:05 
   36   35 1685 Susanna Maisto         10  Montgomery Blair   22:15  7:10 
   37   36 2150 Bailey Martini         10  Perry Hall         22:18  7:11 
   38   37 2305 kiley golden           10  Severna Park       22:20  7:12 
   39   38 1684 Sara Shonkwiler        12  Montgomery Blair   22:32  7:15 
   40   39 1804 River Williams         12  Mt. Hebron         22:34  7:16 
   41   40  365 CHYNA SEQUEIRA         10  Bowie              22:37  7:17 
   42   41 2308 meghan cronin          10  Severna Park       22:39  7:18 
   43   42  673 Sandra Brown           12  Catonsville        22:41  7:18 
   44   43 1101 Alise Montgomery       10  Gaithersburg       22:42  7:19 
   45   44 2307 Fionna Schoener        10  Severna Park       22:44  7:19 
   46   45 1683 Regina Gretschel       10  Montgomery Blair   22:46  7:20 
   47   46 1046 Alyson Allen           9   Eleanor Roosevel   22:48  7:21 
   48   47 2657 Kate McHale            12  Wilde Lake         22:51  7:22 
   49   48 1110 Maya Tracey            9   Gaithersburg       22:53  7:22 
   50   49 1123 Cashmir Alexander      9   Glen Burnie        22:54  7:23 
   51   50  672 Mara Lins              11  Catonsville        22:56  7:23 
   52   51 1800 Eleanor Zhang          10  Mt. Hebron         22:57  7:24 
   53   52  370 ZARI WEAVER            11  Bowie              22:58  7:24 
   54   53 1047 ANNE DICKERSON         11  Eleanor Roosevel   23:06  7:26 
   55   54 1052 Mary Anna Brogi        10  Eleanor Roosevel   23:08  7:27 
   56   55 2045 Samantha Swingle       12  Old Mill           23:11  7:28 
   57   56 2653 Brenda Rosas           10  Wilde Lake         23:13  7:29 
   58   57 2304 gabriella vance        11  Severna Park       23:17  7:30 
   59   58 1679 Lara Shonkwiler        9   Montgomery Blair   23:19  7:31 
   60   59 1957 Kenya Reese            12  North Point        23:23  7:32 
   61   60 1417 Charlotte Webster      12  Leonardtown        23:30  7:34 
   62   61 2148 Anna Ciattei           11  Perry Hall         23:33  7:35 
   63   62 1415 Alsasha Halt           12  Leonardtown        23:33  7:35 
   64   63 1051 MARY COMMINS           11  Eleanor Roosevel   23:36  7:36 
   65   64 2654 Lindsay Tuttle         9   Wilde Lake         23:44  7:39 
   66   65 2152 Julia Ciatte           11  Perry Hall         23:46  7:39 
   67   66  364 ASHLEY MODESTE         10  Bowie              23:50  7:41 
   68   67  848 Taylor Coho            10  Chesapeake-AA      23:57  7:43 
   69   68 2154 Wing Yau               12  Perry Hall         23:59  7:44 
   70   69  845 Jordan Collins         11  Chesapeake-AA      24:09  7:47 
   71   70 1421 Sharon Kerwin          11  Leonardtown        24:21  7:50 
   72   71 2043 Mallory Kuba           12  Old Mill           24:23  7:51 
   73   72 1416 Amanda Kowalik         12  Leonardtown        24:27  7:52 
   74   73 1801 Grace Lechmann         9   Mt. Hebron         24:29  7:53 
   75      2076 BREANNA COLEMAN        12  Paint Branch       24:31  7:54 
   76      2078 KYRA BADRIAN           9   Paint Branch       24:33  7:54 
   77   74  675 ZiLi Strzelecki        11  Catonsville        24:36  7:55 
   78   75 1955 Anita McDonald         0   North Point        24:45  7:58 
   79   76 1805 Angela Ma              9   Mt. Hebron         24:47  7:59 
   80   77  846 Samantha Goetz         12  Chesapeake-AA      24:49  8:00 
   81   78 1050 MARGARET YUAN          11  Eleanor Roosevel   24:50  8:00 
   82   79 1956 Emily DiToto           12  North Point        25:02  8:04 
   83   80  847 Savannah Vickery       11  Chesapeake-AA      25:04  8:04 
   84         8 Jordan Bryant          10  Aberdeen           25:05  8:05 
   85   81 1127 Nadine Peake           11  Glen Burnie        25:07  8:05 
   86       142 James Higgins          9   Archbishop Spald   25:13  8:07 
   87   82  670 Emma Runge             10  Catonsville        25:19  8:09 
   88   83   99 Jacqueline Stomski     11  Annapolis          25:25  8:11 
   89   84 1128 Olivia Saliger         10  Glen Burnie        25:37  8:15 
   90       699 Robbie Dominiski       12  Centennial         25:39  8:16 
   91   85  100 Lauren Helgeson        10  Annapolis          25:42  8:17 
   92   86 2042 Kloie Walker           9   Old Mill           25:46  8:18 
   93   87 1104 Edinam Kumazah         11  Gaithersburg       26:01  8:23 
   94   88 1113 Sonya Radichkova       9   Gaithersburg       26:16  8:28 
   95   89 1049 Katie Ruiz             12  Eleanor Roosevel   26:21  8:29 
   96   90  366 FELICIA HAIDARA        9   Bowie              26:39  8:35 
   97   91  843 Caroline Snead         12  Chesapeake-AA      26:45  8:37 
   98   92  367 JASMINE BARBER         10  Bowie              26:47  8:38 
   99   93 1102 Amrita Smith           10  Gaithersburg       26:55  8:40 
  100   94 2041 Emma Wilkins           9   Old Mill           26:58  8:41 
  101   95 1106 Alexia Mitchell        10  Gaithersburg       27:07  8:44 
  102   96  849 Carly Burgess          12  Chesapeake-AA      28:25  9:09 
  103   97 1125 Hannah Jensen          9   Glen Burnie        28:51  9:17 
  104   98 1126 Colette Matthews       10  Glen Burnie        29:10  9:24 
  105      2073 Aariel Matthews        12  Paint Branch       29:55  9:38 
  106         9 Marvia Newsom          12  Aberdeen           30:20  9:46 
  107   99 1124 Hailey Beswick         10  Glen Burnie        31:19 10:05 
  108  100 1129 Amanda Amador          9   Glen Burnie        31:23 10:07 
  109        10 Mikaila Clifton        12  Aberdeen           34:30 11:07 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Albert Einstein 
            4    8   13   15   18  (27)      =    58
         Mahlet Bauerle, Pauline McMurry, Rachel McGinnis, Lauren Logan,
         Elizabeth Lambert, Halcyon Ruskin
  2. Annapolis       
            3    7    9   25   30  (83) (85) =    74
         Avery Cunningham, Sarah Sykora, Maya Johnston, Maria Coffin, Sophie
         Macfarland, Jacqueline Stomski, Lauren Helgeson
  3. Wilde Lake      
           10   11   12   47   56  (64)      =   136
         Elise McGinnis, Alexis Carroll, Julia Orloff, Kate McHale, Brenda
         Rosas, Lindsay Tuttle
  4. Mt. Hebron      
           14   28   29   39   51  (73) (76) =   161
         Eileen Zohorsky, Karina Aquiahuatl, Kayla Snyder, River Williams,
         Eleanor Zhang, Grace Lechmann, Angela Ma
  5. Montgomery Blair
           20   24   35   38   45  (58)      =   162
         Lily Durkee, Morgana D'Ottavi, Susanna Maisto, Sara Shonkwiler, Regina
         Gretschel, Lara Shonkwiler
  6. North Point     
            5    6   26   59   75  (79)      =   171
         Tatiana Ogundeko, Teghan Simonton, Rachel Nueslein, Kenya Reese, Anita
         McDonald, Emily DiToto
  7. Severna Park    
           31   33   34   37   41  (44) (57) =   176
         sydney hamracek, evellyn singleton, lauren herschelman, kiley golden,
         meghan cronin, Fionna Schoener, gabriella vance
  8. Catonsville     
            1   17   42   50   74  (82)      =   184
         Tara Macdonald, Hannah Llorin, Sandra Brown, Mara Lins, ZiLi
         Strzelecki, Emma Runge
  9. Perry Hall      
            2   22   36   61   65  (68)      =   186
         Skylar Moore, Jennie Askew, Bailey Martini, Anna Ciattei, Julia Ciatte,
         Wing Yau
 10. Leonardtown     
           21   23   60   62   70  (72)      =   236
         Emily Plunkett, Kelsey Hageman, Charlotte Webster, Alsasha Halt,
         Sharon Kerwin, Amanda Kowalik
 11. Old Mill        
           16   19   55   71   86  (94)      =   247
         Shannon Bettinger, Caitlyn Vernon, Samantha Swingle, Mallory Kuba,
         Kloie Walker, Emma Wilkins
 12. Eleanor Roosevel
           46   53   54   63   78  (89)      =   294
         Alyson Allen, ANNE DICKERSON, Mary Anna Brogi, MARY COMMINS, MARGARET
         YUAN, Katie Ruiz
 13. Chesapeake-AA   
           32   67   69   77   80  (91) (96) =   325
         Clara Blevins, Taylor Coho, Jordan Collins, Samantha Goetz, Savannah
         Vickery, Caroline Snead, Carly Burgess
 14. Bowie           
           40   52   66   90   92            =   340
         CHYNA SEQUEIRA, ZARI WEAVER, ASHLEY MODESTE, FELICIA HAIDARA, JASMINE
         BARBER
 15. Gaithersburg    
           43   48   87   88   93  (95)      =   359
         Alise Montgomery, Maya Tracey, Edinam Kumazah, Sonya Radichkova,
         Amrita Smith, Alexia Mitchell
 16. Glen Burnie     
           49   81   84   97   98  (99)(100) =   409
         Cashmir Alexander, Nadine Peake, Olivia Saliger, Hannah Jensen,
         Colette Matthews, Hailey Beswick, Amanda Amador
                                                                      Page 1
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                   Boys Medium Varsity        
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1 1869 Nick Fransham          11  North Harford      16:33  5:20 
    2    2 2511 Alex Paddison          11  Tuscarora          16:48  5:25 
    3    3 1579 Nathan Mrdjenovich     10  Mars Area-PA       16:59  5:28 
    4    4 2000 Jacob Staley           12  Oakdale            17:14  5:33 
    5    5 2002 Patrick Boddicker      12  Oakdale            17:22  5:36 
    6    6 1580 Gage Zimmerman         12  Mars Area-PA       17:25  5:37 
    7    7 1865 Calen Dowley           12  North Harford      17:32  5:39 
    8    8 1021 Michael Dzambasow      12  Edgewood           17:35  5:40 
    9    9 1022 Samuel Verk            10  Edgewood           17:37  5:41 
   10   10 1017 Daniel Gorski          12  Edgewood           17:41  5:42 
   11   11 1581 Frankie Petrini        12  Mars Area-PA       17:45  5:43 
   12   12 1998 Evan Kowalk            9   Oakdale            17:52  5:45 
   13   13 1302 Daniel Caldwell        12  Kent Island        17:56  5:47 
   14   14 1303 Joe Kelly              11  Kent Island        17:58  5:47 
   15   15 1578 Brendan Knox           11  Mars Area-PA       18:01  5:48 
   16   16 1018 David Dzambasow        10  Edgewood           18:08  5:50 
   17   17 1582 Zach Hunkele           11  Mars Area-PA       18:11  5:51 
   18   18  283 Casey Sims             11  Bel Air            18:16  5:53 
   19      2096 Andrew Urbanski        11  Parkville          18:18  5:54 
   20   19  804 Justin Bentham         12  Charles H. Flowe   18:20  5:54 
   21   20 1868 Justin Asch            12  North Harford      18:21  5:55 
   22   21 1584 Jacob Porter           10  Mars Area-PA       18:22  5:55 
   23   22 2003 Jake Hooper            9   Oakdale            18:24  5:56 
   24   23  279 Brito Ethan            11  Bel Air            18:25  5:56 
   25   24 2513 Jordan Wood            12  Tuscarora          18:26  5:56 
   26   25 1997 Brett Tarzy            11  Oakdale            18:28  5:57 
   27   26 2488 William Burch          9   Thomas Stone       18:30  5:57 
   28   27 1305 Ryan Clocker           11  Kent Island        18:33  5:58 
   29   28 2516 Marshall Kayda         12  Tuscarora          18:34  5:59 
   30   29 1866 Chris Busick           11  North Harford      18:36  6:00 
   31   30  860 Hunter Nelson          11  Chopticon          18:38  6:00 
   32   31 1870 Patrick O'leary        11  North Harford      18:39  6:01 
   33   32 1306 Stevan Smith           11  Kent Island        18:41  6:01 
   34   33 2001 Mark Fachler           10  Oakdale            18:46  6:03 
   35   34 1304 Jose Crosby            10  Kent Island        18:49  6:04 
   36   35 1867 George Schiminger      9   North Harford      18:56  6:06 
   37   36  281 John Cross             10  Bel Air            19:01  6:08 
   38   37  285 Weiss Austin           10  Bel Air            19:03  6:08 
   39   38 1999 Evan Bourdeau          10  Oakdale            19:12  6:11 
   40   39 1300 Austin Heath           12  Kent Island        19:16  6:12 
   41   40 1583 Sonny Zangaro          12  Mars Area-PA       19:18  6:13 
   42   41  282 Mensh Jordan           11  Bel Air            19:19  6:13 
   43      2101 Zenden Cole            9   Parkville          19:21  6:14 
   44   42 1345 Derek Peltzer          11  La Plata           19:23  6:15 
   45       789 Kelsey Quinn           11  Century            19:25  6:15 
   46   43  802 Jason Brandon          11  Charles H. Flowe   19:27  6:16 
   47   44 2487 Sean Timbs             9   Thomas Stone       19:29  6:16 
   48      2009 Chris Hiden            11  Oakdale            19:30  6:17 
   49   45  864 Tanner Haynes          10  Chopticon          19:31  6:17 
   50   46 1348 Marcus Stine           11  La Plata           19:37  6:19 
   51   47 1871 Rowan Litter           11  North Harford      19:39  6:20 
   52   48 1343 Alec Hunsaker          12  La Plata           19:42  6:21 
   53   49 1016 Aaron Parker           11  Edgewood           19:44  6:22 
   54      1160 Kyle Williams          11  Henry E. Lackey    19:50  6:23 
   55   50 2490 Devonte Reeves         11  Thomas Stone       19:52  6:24 
   56       161 Emma Hamilton          10  Archbishop Spald   19:53  6:24 
   57   51 2515 Marcus Sowell          12  Tuscarora          19:55  6:25 
   58      1161 Nathaniel Dudley       12  Henry E. Lackey    19:56  6:25
   58   52 1347 Kevin OClair           10  La Plata           19:57  6:25 
   59   53  801 Elijah Rashad          11  Charles H. Flowe   19:58  6:26 
   60   54 2512 Gavin Prather          10  Tuscarora          19:59  6:26 
   61   55 2178 James Higginbotham     11  Queen Anne's       20:02  6:27 
   62   56  862 Kyle Edelen            9   Chopticon          20:10  6:30 
   63   57  861 Jacob Myers            10  Chopticon          20:18  6:32 
   64      2095 Adelfeus Cole          12  Parkville          20:23  6:34 
   65   58 1349 Nick Rehm              11  La Plata           20:25  6:34 
   66      1158 D'Ante Atwater         9   Henry E. Lackey    20:26  6:35 
   67      1157 Cyle Martin            10  Henry E. Lackey    20:28  6:36 
   68   59  284 Kenny Connelly         12  Bel Air            20:35  6:38 
   69   60 2486 Jonathan Mendoza       12  Thomas Stone       20:42  6:40 
   70   61  865 Tyler Williams         12  Chopticon          20:43  6:41 
   71   62 1301 Brady Wilburn          12  Kent Island        20:45  6:41 
   72   63 1344 Colin Amato            11  La Plata           20:51  6:43 
   73   64 1019 Jason Mitch Skaggs     11  Edgewood           20:53  6:44 
   74   65 1346 John Snee              11  La Plata           21:01  6:46 
   75   66 2484 Austin Wriggleswort    12  Thomas Stone       21:06  6:48 
   76   67 2514 Josh White             12  Tuscarora          21:08  6:48 
   77   68 2489 Bailee Campbell        10  Thomas Stone       21:16  6:51 
   78   69  280 Joiner Kevin           10  Bel Air            21:26  6:54 
   79   70  866 Evan Aragon            11  Chopticon          21:31  6:56 
   80   71  863 Phillip Hogan          11  Chopticon          21:33  6:56 
   81   72  803 Justin Williams        10  Charles H. Flowe   21:35  6:57 
   82   73 1020 Max Coleman            10  Edgewood           21:37  6:58 
   83      2097 Arun Philip            11  Parkville          21:51  7:02 
   84   74 2180 Jacob Miller           9   Queen Anne's       22:01  7:05 
   85   75 2177 Hart Alderson          12  Queen Anne's       22:03  7:06 
   86      1159 Dylon Baldwin          10  Henry E. Lackey    22:37  7:17 
   87   76  800 Damein Rose            12  Charles H. Flowe   22:49  7:21 
   88   77 2183 DeShawn Hawkins        10  Queen Anne's       23:59  7:43 
   89   78 2175 Chris Jubinski         12  Queen Anne's       24:07  7:46 
   90   79 2192 Robert Miller          10  Queen Anne's       24:10  7:47 
   91   80 2190 Logan Jones            11  Queen Anne's       27:10  8:45 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Mars Area-PA    
            3    6   11   15   17  (21) (40) =    52
         Nathan Mrdjenovich, Gage Zimmerman, Frankie Petrini, Brendan Knox,
         Zach Hunkele, Jacob Porter, Sonny Zangaro
  2. Oakdale         
            4    5   12   22   25  (33) (38) =    68
         Jacob Staley, Patrick Boddicker, Evan Kowalk, Jake Hooper, Brett Tarzy,
         Mark Fachler, Evan Bourdeau
  3. North Harford   
            1    7   20   29   31  (35) (47) =    88
         Nick Fransham, Calen Dowley, Justin Asch, Chris Busick, Patrick
         O'leary, George Schiminger, Rowan Litter
  4. Edgewood        
            8    9   10   16   49  (64) (73) =    92
         Michael Dzambasow, Samuel Verk, Daniel Gorski, David Dzambasow, Aaron
         Parker, Jason Mitch Skaggs, Max Coleman
  5. Kent Island     
           13   14   27   32   34  (39) (62) =   120
         Daniel Caldwell, Joe Kelly, Ryan Clocker, Stevan Smith, Jose Crosby,
         Austin Heath, Brady Wilburn
  6. Bel Air         
           18   23   36   37   41  (59) (69) =   155
         Casey Sims, Brito Ethan, John Cross, Weiss Austin, Mensh Jordan, Kenny
         Connelly, Joiner Kevin
  7. Tuscarora       
            2   24   28   51   54  (67)      =   159
         Alex Paddison, Jordan Wood, Marshall Kayda, Marcus Sowell, Gavin
         Prather, Josh White
  8. Thomas Stone    
           26   44   50   60   66  (68)      =   246
         William Burch, Sean Timbs, Devonte Reeves, Jonathan Mendoza, Austin
         Wriggleswort, Bailee Campbell
  8. La Plata        
           42   46   48   52   58  (63) (65) =   246
         Derek Peltzer, Marcus Stine, Alec Hunsaker, Kevin OClair, Nick Rehm,
         Colin Amato, John Snee
 10. Chopticon       
           30   45   56   57   61  (70) (71) =   249
         Hunter Nelson, Tanner Haynes, Kyle Edelen, Jacob Myers, Tyler Williams,
         Evan Aragon, Phillip Hogan
 11. Charles H. Flowe
           19   43   53   72   76            =   263
         Justin Bentham, Jason Brandon, Elijah Rashad, Justin Williams, Damein
         Rose
 12. Henry E. Lackey
           54   58   66   67   86            =   331
          Kyle Williams, Nathaniel Dudley, D'Ante Atwater, Cyle Martin, Dylan Baldwin
 13. Queen Anne's    
           55   74   75   77   78  (79) (80) =   359
         James Higginbotham, Jacob Miller, Hart Alderson, DeShawn Hawkins,
         Chris Jubinski, Robert Miller, Logan Jones
                                                                      Page 1
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                   Girls Medium Varsity          
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1 1585 Natalie Petrini        9   Mars Area-PA       20:23  6:34 
    2    2 1330 Nicole Gue             12  Kent Island        20:38  6:39 
    3    3 1327 Clare Stanfield        12  Kent Island        20:49  6:42 
    4    4 1588 Sydney Cole            11  Mars Area-PA       20:54  6:44 
    5      2477 Bridget Gonzalez       10  The Catholic Hig   20:56  6:45 
    6    5 1889 Megan Tidey            12  North Harford      20:59  6:45 
    7    6  249 Jill Greenwald         12  Atholton           21:02  6:47 
    8    7 1587 Jessica Monberg        10  Mars Area-PA       21:12  6:50 
    9    8 1586 Shannon McChesney      11  Mars Area-PA       21:20  6:52 
   10    9 1890 Regan Davis            11  North Harford      21:35  6:57 
   11   10 1589 Kristina Larocca       11  Mars Area-PA       21:52  7:03 
   12   11 1591 Reilly Butler          11  Mars Area-PA       22:02  7:06 
   13   12 2500 Kaceedra Mitchell      11  Thomas Stone       22:03  7:06 
   14       807 Imani Matthews         12  Charles H. Flowe   22:04  7:06 
   15   13 1171 Mackaiya Cherry        10  Henry E. Lackey    22:08  7:08 
   16   14 1329 Elsa Brumbaugh         12  Kent Island        22:11  7:09 
   17   15 1328 Ellie Yesker           11  Kent Island        22:13  7:09 
   18   16 1891 Valerie Taylor         9   North Harford      22:16  7:10 
   19   17 1886 Ellen Shephard         12  North Harford      22:18  7:11 
   20      1029 Rachel Goldsborough    9   Edgewood           22:21  7:12 
   21   18 1590 Amanda Alikhani        12  Mars Area-PA       22:22  7:12 
   22   19  306 League Emily           11  Bel Air            22:29  7:14 
   23      1592 Emma Gentile           9   Mars Area-PA       22:40  7:18 
   24      2102 Nevillia Cole          11  Parkville          22:49  7:21 
   25   20 1170 Kiera Tyree            10  Henry E. Lackey    22:54  7:22 
   26   21 1325 Allie Andrews          10  Kent Island        22:56  7:23 
   27   22  251 Rosemary Davidson      12  Atholton           23:05  7:26 
   28      1374 Katherine Tyo          9   La Plata           23:10  7:28 
   29   23  879 Lauren Fancella        9   Chopticon          23:18  7:30 
   30   24  309 Thompson Meghan        12  Bel Air            23:22  7:32 
   31   25 1888 Logan Furness          11  North Harford      23:27  7:33 
   32       805 Alexis Baynes          11  Charles H. Flowe   23:28  7:34 
   33   26 2199 Madeline Wilson        9   Queen Anne's       23:30  7:34 
   34   27 1885 Danielle Hurley        12  North Harford      23:31  7:35 
   35   28 1331 Valerie Abbott         11  Kent Island        23:39  7:37 
   36   29  246 Camille Yamamoto       10  Atholton           23:44  7:39 
   37   30 2497 Faith Breads           10  Thomas Stone       23:46  7:39 
   38   31 2198 Faith Strawbridge      12  Queen Anne's       23:48  7:40 
   39   32  252 Taylor Streib          12  Atholton           23:49  7:40 
   40   33  310 Pernasilice Ashley     12  Bel Air            23:51  7:41 
   41   34  308 Hayward Joy            10  Bel Air            23:52  7:41 
   42   35  307 Kotrla Megan           12  Bel Air            23:53  7:42 
   43   36  312 Puntanen Anna          10  Bel Air            24:00  7:44 
   44   37 1326 Carleigh Nogule        11  Kent Island        24:03  7:45 
   45   38  250 Kalie-Ann Shepherd     10  Atholton           24:05  7:45 
   46   39 2496 Dasia Edwards          12  Thomas Stone       24:10  7:47 
   47   40  881 Megan Cenate           11  Chopticon          24:23  7:51 
   48   41 1887 Laura Drapinski        11  North Harford      24:26  7:52 
   49   42 2196 Ashleigh Jubinski      10  Queen Anne's       24:38  7:56 
   50   43 1169 Jasmine Borunda        12  Henry E. Lackey    25:07  8:05 
   51   44  248 Hannah LeFors          12  Atholton           25:09  8:06 
   52   45  247 Fanny Yayi-Bondje      9   Atholton           25:11  8:07 
   53   46  878 Dominique Schuster     10  Chopticon          25:14  8:07 
   54   47 2498 Jada Jackson           11  Thomas Stone       25:19  8:09 
   55   48  311 Bellissimo Abby        12  Bel Air            25:21  8:10 
   56   49  877 Danielle Fancella      9   Chopticon          25:24  8:11 
   57   50  880 Margaret Moreland      9   Chopticon          25:26  8:11 
   58       808 Jackie Jones           11  Charles H. Flowe   25:29  8:12 
   59   51 2201 Shannon Pignataro      11  Queen Anne's       25:33  8:14 
   60   52 2197 Erica Hall             11  Queen Anne's       25:39  8:16 
   61   53 2200 Paige Todd             9   Queen Anne's       25:42  8:17 
   62   54 1168 Elizabeth Willett      11  Henry E. Lackey    25:55  8:21 
   63   55 2202 Krystina Miller        11  Queen Anne's       26:03  8:23 
   64      1370 Elizabeth Patterson    10  La Plata           26:09  8:25 
   65      1030 Tiffany Weimer         12  Edgewood           26:12  8:26 
   66   56 2501 Morgen Howell          11  Thomas Stone       26:33  8:33 
   67   57  882 Sarah Sammons          12  Chopticon          26:38  8:35 
   68      2479 Katie Toomey           9   The Catholic Hig   27:13  8:46 
   69   58 1172 Melissa Nelson         11  Henry E. Lackey    27:30  8:52 
   70   59  876 Kristen Phetteplace    10  Chopticon          27:36  8:53 
   71       811 Saahira Brown          10  Charles H. Flowe   28:34  9:12 
   72   60 1167 Ariel Eleam            11  Henry E. Lackey    28:52  9:18 
   73      1028 Angela Lacerna         11  Edgewood           29:43  9:34 
   74      2483 Olivia Sears           10  The Catholic Hig   30:03  9:41 
   75   61 1166 Angela Bailey          11  Henry E. Lackey    30:25  9:48 
   76      2480 Gina Rinaldi           11  The Catholic Hig   31:38 10:11 
   77      1373 Katherine Cheney       11  La Plata           32:15 10:23 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Mars Area-PA    
            1    4    7    8   10  (11) (18) =    30
         Natalie Petrini, Sydney Cole, Jessica Monberg, Shannon McChesney,
         Kristina Larocca, Reilly Butler, Amanda Alikhani
  2. Kent Island     
            2    3   14   15   21  (28) (37) =    55
         Nicole Gue, Clare Stanfield, Elsa Brumbaugh, Ellie Yesker, Allie
         Andrews, Valerie Abbott, Carleigh Nogule
  3. North Harford   
            5    9   16   17   25  (27) (41) =    72
         Megan Tidey, Regan Davis, Valerie Taylor, Ellen Shephard, Logan
         Furness, Danielle Hurley, Laura Drapinski
  4. Atholton        
            6   22   29   32   38  (44) (45) =   127
         Jill Greenwald, Rosemary Davidson, Camille Yamamoto, Taylor Streib,
         Kalie-Ann Shepherd, Hannah LeFors, Fanny Yayi-Bondje
  5. Bel Air         
           19   24   33   34   35  (36) (48) =   145
         League Emily, Thompson Meghan, Pernasilice Ashley, Hayward Joy, Kotrla
         Megan, Puntanen Anna, Bellissimo Abby
  6. Thomas Stone    
           12   30   39   47   56            =   184
         Kaceedra Mitchell, Faith Breads, Dasia Edwards, Jada Jackson, Morgen
         Howell
  7. Henry E. Lackey 
           13   20   43   54   58  (60) (61) =   188
         Mackaiya Cherry, Kiera Tyree, Jasmine Borunda, Elizabeth Willett,
         Melissa Nelson, Ariel Eleam, Angela Bailey
  8. Queen Anne's    
           26   31   42   51   52  (53) (55) =   202
         Madeline Wilson, Faith Strawbridge, Ashleigh Jubinski, Shannon
         Pignataro, Erica Hall, Paige Todd, Krystina Miller
  9. Chopticon       
           23   40   46   49   50  (57) (59) =   208
         Lauren Fancella, Megan Cenate, Dominique Schuster, Danielle Fancella,
         Margaret Moreland, Sarah Sammons, Kristen Phetteplace
                                                                      Page 1
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                       Boys Small Varsity           
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  340 Ty Franks              10  Bohemia Manor      16:22  5:16 
    2    2 1454 Chad Sussman           11  Liberty            17:00  5:29 
    3    3  335 Chandler Brooks        12  Bohemia Manor      17:13  5:33 
    4    4 1390 Kevin Soraci           12  Landon School      17:17  5:34 
    5    5 1827 Grant Dell             12  North Carroll      17:19  5:35 
    6    6 2719 Zach Obcamp            11  Winters Mill       17:22  5:36 
    7    7 2713 Chase Hopkins          11  Winters Mill       17:31  5:39 
    8    8  503 Jordan Blankenship     11  Calvert            17:45  5:43 
    9    9 1453 Adolfo Blassino        12  Liberty            17:49  5:44 
   10   10 1731 Jody Besaw             11  Mountain Ridge     17:54  5:46 
   11   11 2121 Aaron Smith            11  Patterson Mill     17:59  5:48 
   12   12 1455 Greg Leonhartt         12  Liberty            18:07  5:50 
   13   13 1457 Peter Milewski         11  Liberty            18:08  5:51 
   14   14 2093 Timmy Barrick          9   Park School        18:11  5:51 
   15   15 2717 Matt Joy               11  Winters Mill       18:13  5:52 
   16   16  130 Nathan Jecelin         9   Archbishop Curle   18:16  5:53 
   17   17 1456 Kieran White           11  Liberty            18:18  5:54 
   18   18 1386 Ben Gilbert            10  Landon School      18:22  5:55 
   19   19 2718 Mike Dunn              12  Winters Mill       18:23  5:55 
   20   20 1287 Eric Egeli             11  Indian Creek-MD    18:26  5:56 
   21   21 1459 Brendan Burns          11  Liberty            18:27  5:57 
   22   22 2716 James Bath             12  Winters Mill       18:29  5:57 
   23   23 2715 Devon Caples           9   Winters Mill       18:32  5:58 
   24   24 1828 Gunnar Eichler         11  North Carroll      18:38  6:00 
   25   25 1458 Ronak Ujna             11  Liberty            18:40  6:01 
   26   26 2714 Christian Kniesler     12  Winters Mill       18:42  6:01 
   27   27 2469 Ryan Braam             12  St. Mary's-Ryken   18:47  6:03 
   28   28  129 Matt Bouldin           10  Archbishop Curle   18:50  6:04 
   29   29 1831 Matt Meagher           12  North Carroll      18:53  6:05 
   30   30  339 Luke Salata            11  Bohemia Manor      18:54  6:05 
   31   31  610 Jeff Koletsky          12  Cambridge/SD       18:56  6:06 
   32   32  507 Zach Walker            11  Calvert            18:57  6:06 
   33   33 1388 Jack Gilbert           12  Landon School      19:00  6:07 
   34   34  126 Colin Mosley           9   Archbishop Curle   19:01  6:08 
   35   35 2124 Ken Ikemoto            10  Patterson Mill     19:02  6:08 
   36   36 1559 Brady Dumonchelle      12  Manchester Valle   19:04  6:09 
   37   37  128 Mac Colomb             9   Archbishop Curle   19:06  6:09 
   38   38 2371 DAN PASTWA             12  Smithsburg         19:06  6:09 
   39   39 1389 Jack Bolen             12  Landon School      19:09  6:10 
   40   40 1146 Nebiyu Samuel          10  Hammond            19:11  6:11 
   41   41  504 Lucas McCullum         12  Calvert            19:12  6:11 
   42   42 2375 PATRICK CONLON         11  Smithsburg         19:13  6:11 
   43   43  611 Trevor Goodwin         9   Cambridge/SD       19:15  6:12 
   44   44  607 Colt Abbott            9   Cambridge/SD       19:17  6:13 
   45   45 2463 Matthew Johnson        12  St. Mary's-Ryken   19:20  6:14 
   46   46 1729 Daryl Griffiths        12  Mountain Ridge     19:23  6:15 
   47   47 2373 MICAH DAIGNEAULT       10  Smithsburg         19:23  6:15 
   48   48  502 Jacob McCullum         12  Calvert            19:25  6:15 
   49   49 1145 Colin Pinkerton        10  Hammond            19:25  6:15 
   50   50 2369 PAUL MILLER            10  Smithsburg         19:26  6:16 
   51   51 1141 Jonathan Gorel         10  Hammond            19:35  6:18 
   52   52 2125 Lawrence Nyanzi        12  Patterson Mill     19:37  6:19 
   53   53 2126 Logan Hardy            10  Patterson Mill     19:38  6:20 
   54   54 2090 Danny O'Rourke         11  Park School        19:40  6:20 
   55   55 2122 Evan Daniels           11  Patterson Mill     19:43  6:21 
   56   56 2127 Stephen Hody           11  Patterson Mill     19:55  6:25 
   57   57  506 Tyler Jones            10  Calvert            19:57  6:26 
   58   58 1143 Wudood Omran           11  Hammond            20:00  6:26 
   59   59  606 Aaron Nelson           10  Cambridge/SD       20:02  6:27 
   60   60 2123 Jake Nikkila           11  Patterson Mill     20:05  6:28 
   61   61 2164 Evan Honig             12  Pikesville         20:08  6:29 
   62   62  505 Michael Mattson        10  Calvert            20:09  6:30 
   63   63 1563 Matthew Gregory        9   Manchester Valle   20:11  6:30 
   64   64 1564 Nick Saveleski         12  Manchester Valle   20:16  6:32 
   65   65 1849 Austin Elko            11  North East-Cec     20:18  6:32 
   66   66 1292 Stroup Nick            11  Indian Creek-MD    20:20  6:33 
   67   67 2167 Miller Friedman        10  Pikesville         20:21  6:33 
   68   68 2092 Sam Imhoff             12  Park School        20:23  6:34 
   69   69  338 John Smith             9   Bohemia Manor      20:25  6:34 
   70   70  131 Robert Smith           11  Archbishop Curle   20:26  6:35 
   71   71 1832 Tyler D'Agati          11  North Carroll      20:28  6:36 
   72   72  125 Brian Burke            11  Archbishop Curle   20:29  6:36 
   73   73 1560 Ethan Waugh            10  Manchester Valle   20:30  6:36 
   74   74 2466 Nathan Fechtig         11  St. Mary's-Ryken   20:30  6:36 
   75   75 1557 Trent York             9   Manchester Valle   20:33  6:37 
   76   76  608 Edwin Hernandez        11  Cambridge/SD       20:34  6:38 
   77   77 1830 Jesse Zito             10  North Carroll      20:35  6:38 
   78   78 1562 Joshua Artz            10  Manchester Valle   20:36  6:38 
   79   79 1142 Aidan Mucci            11  Hammond            20:38  6:39 
   80   80 1853 John Eicher            11  North East-Cec     20:40  6:39 
   81   81 2467 Owen Burke             9   St. Mary's-Ryken   20:43  6:40 
   82   82 1387 Jack Chlopak           9   Landon School      20:50  6:43 
   83   83  605 Jesse Bartrum          12  Cambridge/SD       20:52  6:43 
   84        36 Lawrence Pina          12  Albert Einstein    20:53  6:44 
   85   84 2094 Wyatt Gitlin           10  Park School        20:55  6:44 
   86   85 1288 Ethan Egeli            9   Indian Creek-MD    20:56  6:45 
   87   86 1140 Josh Burrell           9   Hammond            20:58  6:45 
   88   87  334 Alex Lafountaine       11  Bohemia Manor      21:00  6:46 
   89   88 1291 Sam Rinehart           9   Indian Creek-MD    21:02  6:46 
   90   89 2372 JACOB PRYOR            11  Smithsburg         21:09  6:49 
   91   90 1833 William Thornton       11  North Carroll      21:15  6:51 
   92   91 2464 Michael Hedspeth       9   St. Mary's-Ryken   21:25  6:54 
   93   92 1733 Reid Buskirk           9   Mountain Ridge     21:34  6:57 
   94   93 1565 Sergey Vanin           9   Manchester Valle   21:37  6:58 
   95   94  609 Ben Cornwell           11  Cambridge/SD       21:38  6:58 
   96   95 2166 Lance Morris           10  Pikesville         21:40  6:59 
   97   96 1392 William Powell         9   Landon School      21:47  7:01 
   98   97 2168 Zack Talbert           11  Pikesville         21:49  7:02 
   99   98 2088 Alec Goldstone         10  Park School        21:54  7:03 
  100   99 2465 Michael Beckman        11  St. Mary's-Ryken   21:56  7:04 
  101  100  337 Jared Kessler          9   Bohemia Manor      22:07  7:07 
  102  101 2468 Ryan Miller            12  St. Mary's-Ryken   22:14  7:10 
  103  102 2091 Max Morrison           10  Park School        22:31  7:15 
  104  103 2163 Eli Fastow             10  Pikesville         22:34  7:16 
  105  104 1290 Tommy Montgomery       12  Indian Creek-MD    22:45  7:20 
  106  105 2089 Andrew Bahl            12  Park School        22:53  7:22 
  107  106 1734 Ryan Buskirk           9   Mountain Ridge     23:16  7:30 
  108  107 1726 Christian Klem-Evans   9   Mountain Ridge     23:42  7:38 
  109  108 1730 Gage Jacobs            10  Mountain Ridge     23:56  7:43 
  110  109 1854 Ronnie Blankenship     9   North East-Cec     24:42  7:57 
  111  110 1850 Ben Butenwicz          10  North East-Cec     24:44  7:58 
  112  111 1848 Anthony Villani        11  North East-Cec     25:11  8:07 
  113  112 1851 Chandler Brooks        9   North East-Cec     25:35  8:14 
  114      1259 Kaitlyn Weir           10  Howard             25:36  8:15 
  115  113 1724 BJ Sires               12  Mountain Ridge     25:41  8:16 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Liberty         
            2    9   12   13   17  (21) (25) =    53
         Chad Sussman, Adolfo Blassino, Greg Leonhartt, Peter Milewski, Kieran
         White, Brendan Burns, Ronak Ujna
  2. Winters Mill    
            6    7   15   19   22  (23) (26) =    69
         Zach Obcamp, Chase Hopkins, Matt Joy, Mike Dunn, James Bath, Devon
         Caples, Christian Kniesler
  3. Landon School   
            4   18   33   39   82  (96)      =   176
         Kevin Soraci, Ben Gilbert, Jack Gilbert, Jack Bolen, Jack Chlopak,
         William Powell
  4. Archbishop Curle
           16   28   34   37   70  (72)      =   185
         Nathan Jecelin, Matt Bouldin, Colin Mosley, Mac Colomb, Robert Smith,
         Brian Burke
  5. Calvert         
            8   32   41   48   57  (62)      =   186
         Jordan Blankenship, Zach Walker, Lucas McCullum, Jacob McCullum, Tyler
         Jones, Michael Mattson
  6. Bohemia Manor   
            1    3   30   69   87 (100)      =   190
         Ty Franks, Chandler Brooks, Luke Salata, John Smith, Alex Lafountaine,
         Jared Kessler
  7. North Carroll   
            5   24   29   71   77  (90)      =   206
         Grant Dell, Gunnar Eichler, Matt Meagher, Tyler D'Agati, Jesse Zito,
         William Thornton
  7. Patterson Mill  
           11   35   52   53   55  (56) (60) =   206
         Aaron Smith, Ken Ikemoto, Lawrence Nyanzi, Logan Hardy, Evan Daniels,
         Stephen Hody, Jake Nikkila
  9. Cambridge/SD    
           31   43   44   59   76  (83) (94) =   253
         Jeff Koletsky, Trevor Goodwin, Colt Abbott, Aaron Nelson, Edwin
         Hernandez, Jesse Bartrum, Ben Cornwell
 10. Smithsburg      
           38   42   47   50   89            =   266
         DAN PASTWA, PATRICK CONLON, MICAH DAIGNEAULT, PAUL MILLER, JACOB PRYOR
 11. Hammond         
           40   49   51   58   79  (86)      =   277
         Nebiyu Samuel, Colin Pinkerton, Jonathan Gorel, Wudood Omran, Aidan
         Mucci, Josh Burrell
 12. Manchester Valle
           36   63   64   73   75  (78) (93) =   311
         Brady Dumonchelle, Matthew Gregory, Nick Saveleski, Ethan Waugh, Trent
         York, Joshua Artz, Sergey Vanin
 13. Park School     
           14   54   68   84   98 (102)(105) =   318
         Timmy Barrick, Danny O'Rourke, Sam Imhoff, Wyatt Gitlin, Alec
         Goldstone, Max Morrison, Andrew Bahl
 13. St. Mary's-Ryken
           27   45   74   81   91  (99)(101) =   318
         Ryan Braam, Matthew Johnson, Nathan Fechtig, Owen Burke, Michael
         Hedspeth, Michael Beckman, Ryan Miller
 15. Mountain Ridge  
           10   46   92  106  107 (108)(113) =   361
         Jody Besaw, Daryl Griffiths, Reid Buskirk, Ryan Buskirk, Christian
         Klem-Evans, Gage Jacobs, BJ Sires
 16. Indian Creek-MD 
           20   66   85   88  104            =   363
         Eric Egeli, Stroup Nick, Ethan Egeli, Sam Rinehart, Tommy Montgomery
 17. Pikesville      
           61   67   95   97  103            =   423
         Evan Honig, Miller Friedman, Lance Morris, Zack Talbert, Eli Fastow
 18. North East-Cec  
           65   80  109  110  111 (112)      =   475
         Austin Elko, John Eicher, Ronnie Blankenship, Ben Butenwicz, Anthony
         Villani, Chandler Brooks
                                                                      Page 1
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                      Girls Small Varsity           
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1  639 Jesse Narr             12  Cambridge/SD       19:12  6:11 
    2    2 1741 Madison Offstein       12  Mountain Ridge     19:46  6:22 
    3    3 1154 Julia Reed             12  Hammond            19:48  6:23 
    4    4 1573 Katie Leisher          11  Manchester Valle   19:50  6:23 
    5    5 1479 Sarah Rinehart         11  Liberty            19:56  6:25 
    6    6 1742 Molly Offstein         10  Mountain Ridge     20:00  6:27 
    7    7  483 Amy Egan               9   Bryn Mawr          20:43  6:40 
    8    8 1627 Margaret Seybold       11  McDonogh           20:48  6:42 
    9    9 2730 Hannah Gore            12  Winters Mill       21:02  6:47 
   10   10 1625 Brianna Hunter         10  McDonogh           21:09  6:49 
   11   11 2733 Rebecca Hartman        12  Winters Mill       21:11  6:50 
   12   12 1737 Andy Bennett           11  Mountain Ridge     21:27  6:55 
   13   13 1629 Sophia Rosman          11  McDonogh           21:38  6:58 
   14   14  640 Madde Narr             11  Cambridge/SD       21:42  7:00 
   15   15 1628 Noemie Noullet         11  McDonogh           21:47  7:01 
   16   16 1155 Rachel Sandler         12  Hammond            21:49  7:02 
   17   17  486 Elizabeth Dearing      10  Bryn Mawr          21:54  7:03 
   18   18 1475 Brittney Whitley       12  Liberty            21:57  7:04 
   19   19 1740 Madison Poland         10  Mountain Ridge     22:12  7:09 
   20   20  482 Alice Sheehan          12  Bryn Mawr          22:19  7:11 
   21   21 2140 Sam Herman             11  Patterson Mill     22:21  7:12 
   22   22 1626 Madeleine Heard        11  McDonogh           22:25  7:13 
   23   23 1478 Michelle Stoker        12  Liberty            22:28  7:14 
   24   24 2734 Samantha Curry         11  Winters Mill       22:31  7:15 
   25   25 1840 Hannah Boudreau        12  North Carroll      22:34  7:16 
   26   26  485 Claire Drigotas        11  Bryn Mawr          22:36  7:17 
   27   27  487 Serena Patel           10  Bryn Mawr          22:39  7:18 
   28   28  481 Alexa Corse            11  Bryn Mawr          22:43  7:19 
   29   29 2729 Emma Kartalia          9   Winters Mill       22:48  7:21 
   30   30 1842 Maya Shoup             9   North Carroll      22:51  7:21 
   31   31 1149 Emma Denlinger         9   Hammond            22:53  7:22 
   32   32 2470 Alexandra Ye           11  St. Mary's-Ryken   22:55  7:23 
   33   33 1624 Emily Wildermuth       12  McDonogh           22:56  7:23 
   34   34 1481 Hannah Schmidt         11  Liberty            22:58  7:24 
   35   35 2731 Katilyn Clemons        10  Winters Mill       23:00  7:25 
   36      1861 Kaitlyn Henderson      12  North East-Cec     23:01  7:25 
   37   36 2408 MALLORY MOHOLT         9   Smithsburg         23:01  7:25 
   38   37  345 Jamie Rhudy            10  Bohemia Manor      23:03  7:26 
   39   38 1470 Katie Holmes           11  Liberty            23:06  7:26 
   40      1858 Crystal McCollum       12  North East-Cec     23:09  7:27 
   41   39 2405 HALEY HARTNEY          11  Smithsburg         23:11  7:28 
   42      2170 Emily Glossinger       9   Pikesville         23:13  7:29 
   43   40 2409 QUINN WANDALOWSKI      9   Smithsburg         23:15  7:29 
   44   41 2728 Breigh Kalb            11  Winters Mill       23:21  7:31 
   45   42 1572 Hannah Kurek           11  Manchester Valle   23:35  7:36 
   46   43  636 Deanna Tobin           11  Cambridge/SD       23:40  7:38 
   47   44 2137 Nikki Iacaruso         11  Patterson Mill     23:44  7:39 
   48   45 2732 Rachael Kelly          11  Winters Mill       23:47  7:40 
   49   46 1477 Isabelle Pickett       11  Liberty            23:50  7:41 
   50   47 2406 KIRSTEN TILDEN         9   Smithsburg         23:53  7:42 
   51   48 1843 Savanna Davis          11  North Carroll      23:57  7:43 
   52   49 1739 Madison Lawrence       11  Mountain Ridge     24:00  7:44 
   53   50 2407 KORI TABER             11  Smithsburg         24:04  7:45 
   54   51 1575 Kayla Black            12  Manchester Valle   24:13  7:48 
   55   52  635 Brooke Webster         9   Cambridge/SD       24:18  7:50 
   56   53  638 Harley Jones           10  Cambridge/SD       24:25  7:52 
   57   54 1576 Madeline Carr          9   Manchester Valle   24:28  7:53 
   58   55 2410 SYDNI WILSON           9   Smithsburg         24:30  7:53 
   59   56  348 Lena Seidenberg        9   Bohemia Manor      24:32  7:54 
   60   57 1574 Katie Ridgell          12  Manchester Valle   24:35  7:55 
   61   58 2404 KAILEY STRACKA         12  Smithsburg         24:38  7:56 
   62   59  637 Diandra Rhoden         11  Cambridge/SD       24:48  7:59 
   63   60 2473 Gabrielle Moore        10  St. Mary's-Ryken   24:51  8:00 
   64   61 2226 Julia Ball             9   Roland Park Scho   25:01  8:03 
   65      2172 Katie Horwitz          11  Pikesville         25:04  8:04 
   66   62  344 Emily Lindsey          10  Bohemia Manor      25:09  8:06 
   67   63  347 Katie Shields          10  Bohemia Manor      25:23  8:10 
   68   64 1839 Emily Gallagher        10  North Carroll      25:29  8:13 
   69   65 1844 Taylor Sheely          12  North Carroll      25:38  8:16 
   70   66 2228 Natalie Gallo          11  Roland Park Scho   25:42  8:17 
   71   67 2230 Sarah Parriott         12  Roland Park Scho   25:56  8:21 
   72   68  346 Juliana Roberts        9   Bohemia Manor      26:00  8:22 
   73   69 1150 Alicia Feliciano       11  Hammond            26:06  8:24 
   74   70 2138 Nina Scher             10  Patterson Mill     26:12  8:26 
   75   71 2136 Lindsey Petty          12  Patterson Mill     26:16  8:28 
   76   72 2134 Bailey Chapman         9   Patterson Mill     26:32  8:33 
   77   73 2225 Hayley Dott            12  Roland Park Scho   26:35  8:34 
   78   74 1571 Erica Dobrochowski     11  Manchester Valle   26:45  8:37 
   79      2173 Maggie White           11  Pikesville         26:47  8:38 
   80   75 1153 Isabella Perez-Ligone  10  Hammond            26:50  8:39 
   81   76 2139 Reilly Donovan         11  Patterson Mill     26:53  8:39 
   82   77  634 Madison Forrest        10  Cambridge/SD       26:55  8:40 
   83   78 2474 Jessica Gardiner       11  St. Mary's-Ryken   26:57  8:41 
   84   79  349 Marisa Koulen          12  Bohemia Manor      27:14  8:46 
   85   80 1838 Amanda Barrett         9   North Carroll      27:26  8:50 
   86   81 2231 Savannah Emge          9   Roland Park Scho   27:34  8:53 
   87   82 2472 Diamond Powell         9   St. Mary's-Ryken   28:02  9:02 
   88      1859 Elizabeth Duong        9   North East-Cec     28:05  9:03 
   89   83 1577 Rachel Wolinski        10  Manchester Valle   28:34  9:12 
   90   84 2129 Grace Scheler          11  Patterson Mill     28:42  9:15 
   91   85 2475 Lauren Powell          11  St. Mary's-Ryken   29:11  9:24 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. McDonogh        
            8   10   13   15   22  (33)      =    68
         Margaret Seybold, Brianna Hunter, Sophia Rosman, Noemie Noullet,
         Madeleine Heard, Emily Wildermuth
  2. Mountain Ridge  
            2    6   12   19   49            =    88
         Madison Offstein, Molly Offstein, Andy Bennett, Madison Poland,
         Madison Lawrence
  3. Bryn Mawr       
            7   17   20   26   27  (28)      =    97
         Amy Egan, Elizabeth Dearing, Alice Sheehan, Claire Drigotas, Serena
         Patel, Alexa Corse
  4. Winters Mill    
            9   11   24   29   35  (41) (45) =   108
         Hannah Gore, Rebecca Hartman, Samantha Curry, Emma Kartalia, Katilyn
         Clemons, Breigh Kalb, Rachael Kelly
  5. Liberty         
            5   18   23   34   38  (46)      =   118
         Sarah Rinehart, Brittney Whitley, Michelle Stoker, Hannah Schmidt,
         Katie Holmes, Isabelle Pickett
  6. Cambridge/SD    
            1   14   43   52   53  (59) (77) =   163
         Jesse Narr, Madde Narr, Deanna Tobin, Brooke Webster, Harley Jones,
         Diandra Rhoden, Madison Forrest
  7. Hammond         
            3   16   31   69   75            =   194
         Julia Reed, Rachel Sandler, Emma Denlinger, Alicia Feliciano, Isabella
         Perez-Ligone
  8. Manchester Valle
            4   42   51   54   57  (74) (83) =   208
         Katie Leisher, Hannah Kurek, Kayla Black, Madeline Carr, Katie Ridgell,
         Erica Dobrochowski, Rachel Wolinski
  9. Smithsburg      
           36   39   40   47   50  (55) (58) =   212
         MALLORY MOHOLT, HALEY HARTNEY, QUINN WANDALOWSKI, KIRSTEN TILDEN, KORI
         TABER, SYDNI WILSON, KAILEY STRACKA
 10. North Carroll   
           25   30   48   64   65  (80)      =   232
         Hannah Boudreau, Maya Shoup, Savanna Davis, Emily Gallagher, Taylor
         Sheely, Amanda Barrett
 11. Patterson Mill  
           21   44   70   71   72  (76) (84) =   278
         Sam Herman, Nikki Iacaruso, Nina Scher, Lindsey Petty, Bailey Chapman,
         Reilly Donovan, Grace Scheler
 12. Bohemia Manor   
           37   56   62   63   68  (79)      =   286
         Jamie Rhudy, Lena Seidenberg, Emily Lindsey, Katie Shields, Juliana
         Roberts, Marisa Koulen
 13. St. Mary's-Ryken
           32   60   78   82   85            =   337
         Alexandra Ye, Gabrielle Moore, Jessica Gardiner, Diamond Powell,
         Lauren Powell
 14. Roland Park Scho
           61   66   67   73   81            =   348
         Julia Ball, Natalie Gallo, Sarah Parriott, Hayley Dott, Savannah Emge
                                                              
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                         Boys Large Elite Open           
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1       363 JOSHUA WILKINS         11  Bowie              16:34  5:20 
    2    1  665 Kirubel Asfaw          12  Catonsville        17:51  5:45 
    3    2 1531 Andrew Macdonald       11  Loyola Blakefiel   17:54  5:46 
    4    3  961 Rex Ledesma            11  Dulaney            17:55  5:46 
    5    4 2267 ERIC FRITZ             10  Severna Park       18:09  5:51 
    6    5  959 Noah Trapp             11  Dulaney            18:32  5:58 
    7    6 2777 Ryan Foster            10  Wootton            18:36  6:00 
    8    7 1534 Chris Filar            12  Loyola Blakefiel   18:47  6:03 
    9    8  661 Jason Miller           12  Catonsville        18:50  6:04 
   10    9  662 John Thomas            11  Catonsville        18:50  6:04 
   11   10  664 Kevin Ward             12  Catonsville        18:54  6:05 
   12   11  966 Taylor Mitchell        12  Dulaney            18:54  6:05 
   13   12  659 Evan Gough             11  Catonsville        18:58  6:07 
   14   13  948 Eric Shipley           9   Dulaney            19:02  6:08 
   15   14  947 Dylan Villegas         9   Dulaney            19:02  6:08 
   16   15 2262 JOHN DAVIDS            9   Severna Park       19:03  6:08 
   17   16 2555 Stefan Leman           10  Walter Johnson     19:04  6:09 
   18   17 1774 David Dwyer            12  Mt. Hebron         19:06  6:09 
   19   18  666 Patrick Davitt         11  Catonsville        19:08  6:10 
   20   19 2567 Daniel Singer          9   Walter Johnson     19:09  6:10 
   21   20 2246 KEITH BOONE            12  Severna Park       19:10  6:11 
   22   21  658 Andrew Curtis          12  Catonsville        19:13  6:12 
   23   22 2258 PIERSE CHAISSON        11  Severna Park       19:14  6:12 
   24   23  418 William Kurdle         10  Broadneck          19:16  6:12 
   25   24 2594 Raymond Macedonia      9   Walter Johnson     19:16  6:13 
   26   25 2766 Kevin Yoo              11  Wootton            19:17  6:13 
   27   26 2257 THOMAS CHAISSON        10  Severna Park       19:19  6:14 
   28   27  396 Alex Fogt              10  Broadneck          19:20  6:14 
   29   28 2589 Nathan Fredman         10  Walter Johnson     19:21  6:14 
   30   29 2599 Stoney Fentonmiller    9   Walter Johnson     19:21  6:14 
   31   30  407 James Baker            11  Broadneck          19:24  6:15 
   32   31 2279 IAN MILLS              12  Severna Park       19:24  6:15 
   33   32  957 Michael Sack           12  Dulaney            19:25  6:15 
   34   33 1798 Zach Risinger          12  Mt. Hebron         19:27  6:16 
   35   34  398 Blake Vining           10  Broadneck          19:28  6:16 
   36   35 2778 Sergio Salcido         11  Wootton            19:29  6:17 
   37   36  578 Matt Corte             9   Calvert Hall       19:33  6:18 
   38   37  579 Matthew Gatto          10  Calvert Hall       19:33  6:18 
   39   38 2584 Lucas Absolon          11  Walter Johnson     19:34  6:18 
   40   39 2265 AIDAN FOLEY            10  Severna Park       19:35  6:19 
   41   40  700 Richard Vook           12  Centennial         19:39  6:20 
   42   41 1530 Andrew Ecker           12  Loyola Blakefiel   19:40  6:20 
   43   42 1187 Andrew Lehman          11  Howard             19:41  6:20 
   44      2274 BRADLEY HOGAN          12  Severna Park       19:41  6:20 
   45   43  404 Ethan Binnix           9   Broadneck          19:42  6:21 
   46   44 2605 Winston Wilkinson      9   Walter Johnson     19:42  6:21 
   47   45   26 Raphael Feleke         11  Albert Einstein    19:43  6:21 
   48   46   15 Kurt Liming            11  Albert Einstein    19:44  6:22 
   49   47  956 Michael McClelland     11  Dulaney            19:45  6:22 
   50      2271 MATTHEW HAGEMAN        10  Severna Park       19:46  6:22 
   51   48 2765 Kaifeng Wang           11  Wootton            19:47  6:22 
   52   49 1233 Sana Sharifi           9   Howard             19:49  6:23 
   53   50 2783 Troy Davis             9   Wootton            19:50  6:23 
   54   51  415 Trevor Whaler          9   Broadneck          19:50  6:23 
   55      2294 JACK WHALING           11  Severna Park       19:53  6:24 
   56   52 1200 Chase Shilling         11  Howard             19:58  6:26 
   57   53 1787 Kevin Hong             10  Mt. Hebron         20:00  6:27 
   58   54 1543 Matt Azzarro           12  Loyola Blakefiel   20:01  6:27 
   59   55  406 Hunter Graham          10  Broadneck          20:03  6:27 
   60   56  706 Nick Budimirovic       12  Centennial         20:03  6:27 
   61   57  563 Devon Strozyk          9   Calvert Hall       20:04  6:28 
   62       946 Daniel Andrews         11  Dulaney            20:04  6:28 
   63   58 1788 Michael Barber         10  Mt. Hebron         20:05  6:28 
   64       949 Eric Reyes             12  Dulaney            20:11  6:30 
   65       419 William Sundius        9   Broadneck          20:13  6:31 
   66   59 1216 Mark Coelho            11  Howard             20:13  6:31 
   67   60   19 Griffin Rowell         11  Albert Einstein    20:13  6:31 
   68   61  559 Bryan Bykowski         10  Calvert Hall       20:14  6:31 
   69   62  705 Michael Martinaitis    9   Centennial         20:17  6:32 
   70   63 2773 Noah Stern             10  Wootton            20:17  6:32 
   71   64 2779 Spencer Parsons        10  Wootton            20:19  6:33 
   72       668 Trent Weidman          12  Catonsville        20:21  6:33 
   73   65 1768 Alex Bisant            12  Mt. Hebron         20:23  6:34 
   74   66   25 Noah Siskind           12  Albert Einstein    20:25  6:35 
   75      2290 NATHAN TOLLEY          10  Severna Park       20:27  6:35 
   76      2559 Albert Chu             10  Walter Johnson     20:28  6:36 
   77      2595 Ryan Mayhew            10  Walter Johnson     20:31  6:37 
   78   67 1776 Drew Holt              11  Mt. Hebron         20:32  6:37 
   79      2580 Josiah Corson          10  Walter Johnson     20:33  6:37 
   80      2771 Matthew Davis          9   Wootton            20:34  6:38 
   81   68  214 Augie Garcia-Trong     9   Atholton           20:35  6:38 
   82   69  583 Nick Iacono            12  Calvert Hall       20:36  6:38 
   83   70  207 Adam Bresette          12  Atholton           20:36  6:38 
   84      2292 ALEC VANDEMEULEBR      9   Severna Park       20:37  6:39 
   85       942 Benjamin Huang         11  Dulaney            20:40  6:39 
   86   71 1797 Will Chanmugam         11  Mt. Hebron         20:41  6:40 
   87   72   18 Eli Polston            12  Albert Einstein    20:41  6:40 
   88   73 1207 Hunter Klamut          11  Howard             20:42  6:40 
   89   74 1235 Sean Hewitt            10  Howard             20:42  6:40 
   90   75   24 Natnaiel Sintayehu     11  Albert Einstein    20:45  6:41 
   91      2431 Mason Baird            10  South River        20:49  6:42 
   92      1782 Jack Pickard           10  Mt. Hebron         20:50  6:43 
   93       416 Will Roberts           9   Broadneck          20:50  6:43 
   94      2435 Sam Clemens            10  South River        20:50  6:43 
   95       417 Willem Benson          9   Broadneck          20:51  6:43 
   96      2753 Alexander White        12  Wootton            20:52  6:43 
   97   76 1212 Joshua Vetter          10  Howard             20:55  6:44 
   98   77  582 Nick Fink              10  Calvert Hall       20:55  6:44 
   99   78  693 Matt Karasack          10  Centennial         20:55  6:44 
  100       409 Kai Puglisi            9   Broadneck          20:56  6:45  
  101      1767 Abraham Samuel         10  Mt. Hebron         20:57  6:45 
  102       411 Philip Marcum          9   Broadneck          20:57  6:45 
  103      1224 Nick Demers            11  Howard             20:58  6:45 
  104   79  212 Andrew Lui             12  Atholton           20:59  6:46 
  105       970 TJ Rhode               10  Dulaney            21:00  6:46 
  106      1795 Ryan Coakley           9   Mt. Hebron         21:00  6:46 
  107      1186 Allan Mathew           11  Howard             21:04  6:47 
  108      2781 Tianming Li            9   Wootton            21:05  6:47 
  109      1196 Brian Furr             11  Howard             21:05  6:47 
  110      2768 Kyle Su                10  Wootton            21:06  6:48 
  111      2275 BENJAMIN HONECKER      9   Severna Park       21:07  6:48 
  112   80  903 Demetrias Sye          10  Clarksburg         21:09  6:49 
  113   81  569 Isiah Chestnut         10  Calvert Hall       21:12  6:50 
  114   82 1413 Nicholas Walker        9   Leonardtown        21:12  6:50 
  115       564 Dylan Hadaway          11  Calvert Hall       21:13  6:50 
  116      2752 Aditya Dutt            9   Wootton            21:15  6:51 
  117      2772 Nikita Dobkin          9   Wootton            21:16  6:51 
  118      1191 Andrew Kastner         11  Howard             21:18  6:52 
  119      1205 Garrett Buschman       11  Howard             21:18  6:52 
  120      1771 Austin Owens           12  Mt. Hebron         21:19  6:52 
  121   83   20 Ian Miller             12  Albert Einstein    21:20  6:52 
  122      1789 Michael Lutchenkov     10  Mt. Hebron         21:21  6:53 
  123      2272 ALEX HAGOPIAN          9   Severna Park       21:22  6:53 
  124      2566 Conner Mahoney         11  Walter Johnson     21:23  6:53 
  125      2764 Jordan King            9   Wootton            21:25  6:54 
  126       570 Jake Hartman           10  Calvert Hall       21:25  6:54 
  127       953 James Morton           10  Dulaney            21:25  6:54 
  128   84 1412 Evan Essex             10  Leonardtown        21:27  6:55 
  129       401 Dalton Hutt            10  Broadneck          21:28  6:55 
  130      1240 Tyler Denicola         9   Howard             21:28  6:55 
  131   85  702 Bowen Liu              12  Centennial         21:28  6:55 
  132   86  224 James Batchik          12  Atholton           21:29  6:55 
  133      1206 Gavin Courtwright      9   Howard             21:29  6:55 
  134       413 Sam Taylor             9   Broadneck          21:29  6:55 
  135      2776 Robert Severynse       11  Wootton            21:30  6:56 
  136      2270 MARSHALL HAGEMAN       9   Severna Park       21:31  6:56 
  137   87  708 Steven Dvornicky       12  Centennial         21:32  6:56 
  138      1231 Ryan Stark             9   Howard             21:32  6:56 
  139      1783 Jackson Koepke         9   Mt. Hebron         21:32  6:56 
  140       562 Connor Lee             9   Calvert Hall       21:33  6:57 
  141       399 Brian Fierstein        9   Broadneck          21:35  6:57 
  142      2285 Gabe Rivera            11  Severna Park       21:35  6:57 
  143       964 Seungwoo Baek          9   Dulaney            21:35  6:57 
  144       962 Samuel Harsel          9   Dulaney            21:35  6:57 
  145       584 Rory Oates             9   Calvert Hall       21:35  6:57 
  146      2295 JASON WINKLER          12  Severna Park       21:36  6:57 
  147      2278 NATHAN MILLS           9   Severna Park       21:36  6:58 
  148      2432 Nick McWhorter         10  South River        21:36  6:58 
  149   88 2070 MELAKU HAILE           12  Paint Branch       21:36  6:58 
  150      2263 ADAM EITEL             10  Severna Park       21:37  6:58 
  151   89 1411 Ethan Aus              9   Leonardtown        21:39  6:59 
  152   90 1950 Sambhav Devkota            North Point        21:41  6:59 
  153       561 Cameron King           10  Calvert Hall       21:44  7:00 
  154   91  245 Zev Izenberg           10  Atholton           21:44  7:00 
  155      2287 BENJAMIN STUDNICKY     12  Severna Park       21:44  7:00 
  156      2561 Andrew Reese           10  Walter Johnson     21:46  7:01 
  157   92 1925 Daniel Walsh               North Point        21:47  7:01 
  158   93  232 Matthew Langsdale      10  Atholton           21:50  7:02 
  159   94  902 Bailey Ingalla         9   Clarksburg         21:50  7:02 
  160      2280 MICHAEL MOORE          9   Severna Park       21:52  7:02 
  161       397 Alexander Mohler       10  Broadneck          21:52  7:03 
  162      2767 Kyle Deng              10  Wootton            21:53  7:03 
  163      1203 Devon Isaac Smith      10  Howard             21:54  7:03 
  164      2273 NICHOLAS HARDEN        10  Severna Park       21:54  7:03 
  165      2756 Chanseok Lee           10  Wootton            21:55  7:03 
  166       412 Richard Carter         10  Broadneck          21:56  7:04 
  167      1773 Cody Baisel            11  Mt. Hebron         21:56  7:04 
  168   95  213 Andrew Valliere        12  Atholton           21:57  7:04 
  169      1221 Michael Travisano      9   Howard             21:57  7:04 
  170       960 Philip Harney          9   Dulaney            21:58  7:05 
  171      2560 Andrew Leverenz        9   Walter Johnson     21:59  7:05 
  172       400 Charles Remoll         10  Broadneck          21:59  7:05 
  173   96 1952 Shane Williams             North Point        22:00  7:05 
  174      1790 Nicholas Stim          10  Mt. Hebron         22:00  7:05 
  175   97 1541 Louis Gaucher          9   Loyola Blakefiel   22:01  7:05 
  176      2269 JACOB GILINSKY         11  Severna Park       22:02  7:06 
  177      1218 Mathew Kirby           10  Howard             22:02  7:06 
  178       572 Jason DeRoose          12  Calvert Hall       22:03  7:06 
  179   98 1937 Johnathan Wallace          North Point        22:03  7:06 
  180      2578 Jeremy Engle           10  Walter Johnson     22:04  7:06 
  181       403 Ethan Walz             10  Broadneck          22:04  7:06 
  182      2436 Tommy Williams         9   South River        22:04  7:07 
  183      1199 Charlie Carter         10  Howard             22:04  7:07 
  184      2266 DILLON FOX             10  Severna Park       22:05  7:07 
  185       235 Richard Mooney         9   Atholton           22:06  7:07 
  186       222 Jacob Lampf            9   Atholton           22:06  7:07 
  187   99 1935 Jeremiah Wilson            North Point        22:08  7:08 
  188       590 Tyler Onorato          10  Calvert Hall       22:08  7:08 
  189      1217 Mathew Blades          12  Howard             22:09  7:08 
  190  100 1923 Clayton Thornton           North Point        22:10  7:08 
  191      1229 Rory Costello          9   Howard             22:10  7:08 
  192  101 1930 Harrison Palmer            North Point        22:10  7:09 
  193      2760 Evan Chang             9   Wootton            22:11  7:09 
  194       414 Trevor Gardner         9   Broadneck          22:12  7:09 
  195      1228 Richard Williams       10  Howard             22:12  7:09 
  196      1922 Christopher Rollins        North Point        22:12  7:09 
  197      1780 Ian Johnson            10  Mt. Hebron         22:12  7:09 
  198       958 Min Kang               9   Dulaney            22:14  7:10 
  199        43 William Bui            11  Albert Einstein    22:14  7:10 
  200       210 Anderson Hanson        9   Atholton           22:15  7:10 
  201  102  704 Kyle Berstein          12  Centennial         22:16  7:10 
  202  103  905 Jordan Seubert         10  Clarksburg         22:16  7:10 
  203        27 Adam Richardson        10  Albert Einstein    22:16  7:11 
  204       558 Aidan Leyen            9   Calvert Hall       22:17  7:11 
  205       943 Braeden Dahl           9   Dulaney            22:18  7:11 
  206  104 1414 Ramnik Gill            10  Leonardtown        22:18  7:11 
  207      1190 Andrew Harris          9   Howard             22:18  7:11 
  208       236 Ryan Thomas            9   Atholton           22:19  7:11 
  209  105 1410 Amrik Gill             10  Leonardtown        22:19  7:11 
  210      1220 Michael Simmons        9   Howard             22:20  7:12 
  211      2774 Peter Nelson           12  Wootton            22:21  7:12 
  212      1934 Jalani Napper-Braxt        North Point        22:21  7:12 
  213      2281 RYAN MOORE             9   Severna Park       22:23  7:13 
  214      1192 Andrew Peters          10  Howard             22:23  7:13 
  215      1198 Bryan Crumback         11  Howard             22:24  7:13 
  216       952 Jacob Strauch          10  Dulaney            22:27  7:14 
  217      2264 BRANDON FIOCCO-MIZER   9   Severna Park       22:29  7:15 
  218        29 Avi Goldsmith          11  Albert Einstein    22:29  7:15 
  219      1953 Thomas Jones               North Point        22:31  7:15 
  220       587 Shawn Rollison         10  Calvert Hall       22:32  7:16 
  221      2563 Camilo Calvo Alcani    10  Walter Johnson     22:32  7:16 
  222      1204 Ethan Williamson       9   Howard             22:34  7:16 
  223       660 Jackson O'Dell         11  Catonsville        22:34  7:16 
  224      1237 Trevor Jules           10  Howard             22:36  7:17 
  225  106 1650 Hari Patel             10  Montgomery Blair   22:36  7:17 
  226      1781 Ian Chalk              9   Mt. Hebron         22:39  7:18 
  227  107 1532 Ashton Seward          9   Loyola Blakefiel   22:42  7:19 
  228       944 Cody Davis             9   Dulaney            22:42  7:19 
  229      2644 Rodney Baylor          12  Wilde Lake         22:42  7:19 
  230      2562 Calvin Bader           10  Walter Johnson     22:44  7:20 
  231       226 Joseph Lui             9   Atholton           22:45  7:20 
  232  108 1667 Jacob Ryder            12  Montgomery Blair   22:45  7:20 
  233       571 James Golimowski       10  Calvert Hall       22:45  7:20 
  234       228 Joshua Estrada         10  Atholton           22:46  7:20 
  235       240 Thomas Yost            10  Atholton           22:49  7:21 
  236      1098 Christian Figeroa      12  Gaithersburg       22:50  7:21 
  237       694 Dakota Abernathy       10  Centennial         22:50  7:21 
  238      2755 Benji Bock             10  Wootton            22:51  7:22 
  239        32 Evan Dozier            11  Albert Einstein    22:51  7:22 
  240      1097 Josiah Holmes          10  Gaithersburg       22:52  7:22 
  241  109 1670 Marcus Murphy          9   Montgomery Blair   22:52  7:22 
  242      2581 Kieth Kotter           12  Walter Johnson     22:54  7:23 
  243  110 1652 Matthew Allen          10  Montgomery Blair   22:55  7:23 
  244       574 Kevin Lee              9   Calvert Hall       22:56  7:23 
  245      2762 Jake Feldman           10  Wootton            23:02  7:25 
  246       707 Sean Gamble            12  Centennial         23:03  7:25 
  247  111   93 Phillip Garvin         10  Annapolis          23:05  7:26 
  248      1791 Nick Distefano         10  Mt. Hebron         23:11  7:28 
  249       241 Timothy Sciannella     9   Atholton           23:12  7:29 
  250  112 2068 Jacob Bhatti           10  Paint Branch       23:13  7:29 
  251      1936 Jeremy Simms               North Point        23:19  7:31 
  252      1234 Scott Boyd             10  Howard             23:19  7:31 
  253      1225 Nick Miguelino         11  Howard             23:23  7:32 
  254  113   91 Elisha Jones           9   Annapolis          23:23  7:32 
  255       567 Garrett Boland         10  Calvert Hall       23:23  7:32 
  256       951 Hunter Harrison        10  Dulaney            23:28  7:34 
  257  114 2069 JORDAN GREENE          9   Paint Branch       23:28  7:34 
  258       586 Ryan Flenner           10  Calvert Hall       23:29  7:34 
  259       945 Collin Stier           9   Dulaney            23:30  7:34 
  260      1929 Edward McNeil              North Point        23:31  7:35 
  261      1793 Ryan Skinner           9   Mt. Hebron         23:32  7:35 
  262        42 Tom Fulton             9   Albert Einstein    23:32  7:35 
  263       941 Alvin Kim              9   Dulaney            23:33  7:35 
  264  115  840 Randy Harclerode       12  Chesapeake-AA      23:34  7:35 
  265      1796 Shaber Ahmad           9   Mt. Hebron         23:35  7:36 
  266      1954 William McCord             North Point        23:35  7:36 
  267       243 Tommy Gelak            9   Atholton           23:36  7:36 
  268      2564 Cashell Hurdle         10  Walter Johnson     23:37  7:36 
  269       220 Jack Simcock           9   Atholton           23:37  7:36 
  270      1920 Brandon Green              North Point        23:42  7:38 
  271       585 Ryan Power             10  Calvert Hall       23:43  7:38 
  272      2775 Renato Nunez           9   Wootton            23:45  7:39 
  273  116   90 DaMonte Booze          9   Annapolis          23:46  7:39 
  274      2757 Connor Lawrence        9   Wootton            23:47  7:40 
  275      1933 Jacquez Napper-Braxt       North Point        23:47  7:40 
  276       231 Luke Duncan            9   Atholton           23:48  7:40 
  277       218 Daniel Merkowitz-Bu    10  Atholton           23:50  7:41 
  278  117  835 Kevin Kammer           11  Chesapeake-AA      23:51  7:41 
  279      2758 Dharmatissa Keppetipol 9   Wootton            23:57  7:43 
  280      2565 Chandler Natwick       11  Walter Johnson     23:59  7:43 
  281      1947 Maxwell Palmer             North Point        24:00  7:44 
  282        37 Lennard Eisen          10  Albert Einstein    24:02  7:45 
  283      1951 Shane Johnson              North Point        24:03  7:45 
  284       223 Jair Sinisterra        9   Atholton           24:06  7:46 
  285  118 1535 Connor Brooks          9   Loyola Blakefiel   24:06  7:46 
  286       221 Jacob Topper           10  Atholton           24:06  7:46 
  287      1044 Brendam Shimizu        9   Eleanor Roosevel   24:06  7:46 
  288      1772 Clifton Ritch          9   Mt. Hebron         24:07  7:46 
  289       588 Thomas Preziosi        9   Calvert Hall       24:07  7:46 
  290      1926 Daniel Wells               North Point        24:16  7:49 
  291      1045 Dillion Whittle        9   Eleanor Roosevel   24:20  7:50 
  292  119  837 Matt Campbell          11  Chesapeake-AA      24:21  7:51 
  293       238 Sawyer Carlesi         10  Atholton           24:22  7:51 
  294  120  908 Logan Rojas            10  Clarksburg         24:22  7:51 
  295      1545 Philip Macdonald       9   Loyola Blakefiel   24:25  7:52 
  296  121   89 Cameron Baxter         12  Annapolis          24:26  7:52 
  297      1099 Myron Houngbedgji      10  Gaithersburg       24:29  7:53 
  298  122  830 Ben Colebrook          10  Chesapeake-AA      24:29  7:53 
  299      1537 josh glenn             10  Loyola Blakefiel   24:29  7:53 
  300        31 Dair Rivas-Cruz        11  Albert Einstein    24:30  7:54 
  301      1539 kyle bollinger         10  Loyola Blakefiel   24:33  7:54 
  302       206 Abrien Nelson          9   Atholton           24:37  7:56 
  303  123  842 Spencer Blankenship    10  Chesapeake-AA      24:38  7:56 
  304      1928 Dwane Burrows              North Point        24:38  7:56 
  305       940 Alex Harlan            10  Dulaney            24:41  7:57 
  306      1214 Lorenzo de Ocampo      9   Howard             24:42  7:57 
  307       402 Dillon Quetel          9   Broadneck          24:48  7:59 
  308      1949 Nicholas Lee               North Point        24:51  8:00 
  309       234 Nick Howard            12  Atholton           24:52  8:01 
  310      1946 Matthew Bianes             North Point        24:52  8:01 
  311      2770 Mack Pinto             9   Wootton            24:53  8:01 
  312      1549 Thomas McAuliffe       9   Loyola Blakefiel   24:55  8:01 
  313      1911 Adree Dixon                North Point        24:58  8:03 
  314       408 Justin Cassidy         9   Broadneck          24:59  8:03 
  315      1779 Garrett Currie         9   Mt. Hebron         25:00  8:03 
  316      1202 cory demers            9   Howard             25:03  8:04 
  317      1794 Ryan Kang              9   Mt. Hebron         25:12  8:07 
  318  124  833 Gus Daubert            9   Chesapeake-AA      25:12  8:07 
  319       950 Evan Bush              11  Dulaney            25:16  8:08 
  320  125 1674 Paul Bass              10  Montgomery Blair   25:17  8:09 
  321       244 Will Stevens           9   Atholton           25:22  8:10 
  322  126  839 Paul Buchholz          9   Chesapeake-AA      25:31  8:13 
  323      1941 Justin Alleyne             North Point        25:34  8:14 
  324      1226 Peter Spicher          9   Howard             25:39  8:16 
  325      1540 logan duckwell         9   Loyola Blakefiel   25:45  8:18 
  326      1770 Amogh Arun             9   Mt. Hebron         25:50  8:19 
  327        35 Kevin Feng             11  Albert Einstein    25:50  8:19 
  328  127   97 Will Hartenstine       10  Annapolis          25:51  8:20 
  329       663 Joshua Gist            10  Catonsville        25:56  8:21 
  330       963 Sean Herrin            9   Dulaney            26:02  8:23 
  331       965 Spencer Buckler        9   Dulaney            26:11  8:26 
  332       230 Kyle Irvin             9   Atholton           26:12  8:26 
  333  128 2072 ZABAIH AUBARI          11  Paint Branch       26:12  8:26 
  334      1948 Nathaniel Weavill          North Point        26:13  8:27 
  335       208 Alex Washington        9   Atholton           26:16  8:27 
  336       832 Chandler Flanders      10  Chesapeake-AA      26:20  8:29 
  337      1921 Brandon Johnson            North Point        26:21  8:29 
  338      1931 Isaiah Brown               North Point        26:25  8:31 
  339  129  907 Kyle Allen             12  Clarksburg         26:27  8:31 
  340      1542 luke bollinger         10  Loyola Blakefiel   26:27  8:31 
  341      1208 Jake Dustin            11  Howard             26:28  8:31 
  342      1538 kenny wiggins          9   Loyola Blakefiel   26:29  8:32 
  343  130 1661 Fernando Argaez        11  Montgomery Blair   26:46  8:37 
  344       410 Patrick Mollen         10  Broadneck          26:48  8:38 
  345      1939 Jordan Towler              North Point        26:51  8:39 
  346      2761 Jacob Croker           9   Wootton            26:52  8:39 
  347  131  906 Josh Shin              9   Clarksburg         27:14  8:46 
  348       667 Sam Young              11  Catonsville        27:17  8:47 
  349        28 Andres Merlos          9   Albert Einstein    27:17  8:47 
  350        36 Lawrence Pina          12  Albert Einstein    27:18  8:48 
  351      2573 Gabriel Bruchbinder    9   Walter Johnson     27:19  8:48 
  352      1945 Malcolm Thorpe             North Point        27:23  8:49 
  353       576 Leo Thuman             10  Calvert Hall       27:40  8:55 
  354  132 1677 Tremil Cain            11  Montgomery Blair   27:59  9:01 
  355       227 Joseph Beck            9   Atholton           28:00  9:01 
  356      2277 NICHOLAS KENNEDY       9   Severna Park       28:01  9:01 
  357       215 Ayodele Adelaja        9   Atholton           28:04  9:03 
  358       969 Timothy Schaefer       9   Dulaney            28:08  9:04 
  359  133  904 Jack Lyons             11  Clarksburg         28:13  9:05 
  360  134 2071 Nathaniel Asfew        12  Paint Branch       28:18  9:07 
  361       233 Morgan Markwood        11  Atholton           28:23  9:08 
  362      1918 Richard D'Alessandro       North Point        29:13  9:25  
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Catonsville     
            1    8    9   10   12  (18) (21) =    40
         Kirubel Asfaw, Jason Miller, John Thomas, Kevin Ward, Evan Gough,
         Patrick Davitt, Andrew Curtis
  2. Dulaney         
            3    5   11   13   14  (32) (47) =    46
         Rex Ledesma, Noah Trapp, Taylor Mitchell, Eric Shipley, Dylan Villegas,
         Michael Sack, Michael McClelland
  3. Severna Park    
            4   15   20   22   26  (31) (39) =    87
         ERIC FRITZ, JOHN DAVIDS, KEITH BOONE, PIERSE CHAISSON, THOMAS CHAISSON,
         IAN MILLS, AIDAN FOLEY
  4. Walter Johnson  
           16   19   24   28   29  (38) (44) =   116
         Stefan Leman, Daniel Singer, Raymond Macedonia, Nathan Fredman, Stoney
         Fentonmiller, Lucas Absolon, Winston Wilkinson
  5. Broadneck       
           23   27   30   34   43  (51) (55) =   157
         William Kurdle, Alex Fogt, James Baker, Blake Vining, Ethan Binnix,
         Trevor Whaler, Hunter Graham
  6. Wootton         
            6   25   35   48   50  (63) (64) =   164
         Ryan Foster, Kevin Yoo, Sergio Salcido, Kaifeng Wang, Troy Davis, Noah
         Stern, Spencer Parsons
  7. Loyola Blakefiel
            2    7   41   54   97 (107)(118) =   201
         Andrew Macdonald, Chris Filar, Andrew Ecker, Matt Azzarro, Louis
         Gaucher, Ashton Seward, Connor Brooks
  8. Mt. Hebron      
           17   33   53   58   65  (67) (71) =   226
         David Dwyer, Zach Risinger, Kevin Hong, Michael Barber, Alex Bisant,
         Drew Holt, Will Chanmugam
  9. Calvert Hall    
           36   37   57   61   69  (77) (81) =   260
         Matt Corte, Matthew Gatto, Devon Strozyk, Bryan Bykowski, Nick Iacono,
         Nick Fink, Isiah Chestnut
 10. Howard          
           42   49   52   59   73  (74) (76) =   275
         Andrew Lehman, Sana Sharifi, Chase Shilling, Mark Coelho, Hunter
         Klamut, Sean Hewitt, Joshua Vetter
 11. Albert Einstein 
           45   46   60   66   72  (75) (83) =   289
         Raphael Feleke, Kurt Liming, Griffin Rowell, Noah Siskind, Eli Polston,
         Natnaiel Sintayehu, Ian Miller
 12. Centennial      
           40   56   62   78   85  (87)(102) =   321
         Richard Vook, Nick Budimirovic, Michael Martinaitis, Matt Karasack,
         Bowen Liu, Steven Dvornicky, Kyle Berstein
 13. Atholton        
           68   70   79   86   91  (93) (95) =   394
         Augie Garcia-Trong, Adam Bresette, Andrew Lui, James Batchik, Zev
         Izenberg, Matthew Langsdale, Andrew Valliere
 14. Leonardtown     
           82   84   89  104  105            =   464
         Nicholas Walker, Evan Essex, Ethan Aus, Ramnik Gill, Amrik Gill
 15. North Point     
           90   92   96   98   99 (100)(101) =   475
         Sambhav Devkota, Daniel Walsh, Shane Williams, Johnathan Wallace,
         Jeremiah Wilson, Clayton Thornton, Harrison Palmer
 16. Clarksburg      
           80   94  103  120  129 (131)(133) =   526
         Demetrias Sye, Bailey Ingalla, Jordan Seubert, Logan Rojas, Kyle Allen,
         Josh Shin, Jack Lyons
 17. Montgomery Blair
          106  108  109  110  125 (130)(132) =   558
         Hari Patel, Jacob Ryder, Marcus Murphy, Matthew Allen, Paul Bass,
         Fernando Argaez, Tremil Cain
 18. Paint Branch    
           88  112  114  128  134            =   576
         MELAKU HAILE, Jacob Bhatti, JORDAN GREENE, ZABAIH AUBARI, Nathaniel
         Asfew
 19. Annapolis       
          111  113  116  121  127            =   588
         Phillip Garvin, Elisha Jones, DaMonte Booze, Cameron Baxter, Will
         Hartenstine
 20. Chesapeake-AA   
          115  117  119  122  123 (124)(126) =   596
         Randy Harclerode, Kevin Kammer, Matt Campbell, Ben Colebrook, Spencer
         Blankenship, Gus Daubert, Paul Buchholz
The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                     Boys Small Medium JV and Open           
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1 2711 Taylor Russell         10  Winters Mill       18:30  5:58 
    2    2 2014 John Wiley             12  Oakdale            19:04  6:09 
    3    3 1429 Nick Tilson            9   Liberty            19:08  6:10 
    4    4  499 Toby Waskiewicz        12  Calvert            19:11  6:11 
    5    5 2004 Tim Alexander          12  Oakdale            19:13  6:12 
    6    6 2010 Eric Bell              12  Oakdale            19:17  6:13 
    7    7  292 Ciufo Joe              11  Bel Air            19:34  6:18 
    8    8 1882 Roy Oh                 11  North Harford      19:42  6:21 
    9    9 1875 Casey Roemer           12  North Harford      19:44  6:22 
   10   10 1877 George Morey           9   North Harford      19:48  6:23 
   11   11 2007 Beckett Lemley         12  Oakdale            19:56  6:25 
   12   12 1443 Martin Majer           10  Liberty            20:01  6:27 
   13   13 2005 Alex Bacon             10  Oakdale            20:08  6:29 
   14   14 1874 Bobby Burton           11  North Harford      20:13  6:31 
   15   15  293 Trent Tolley           10  Bel Air            20:16  6:32 
   16   16 1872 Ben Boegner            12  North Harford      20:16  6:32 
   17   17 2018 Max Cantor             10  Oakdale            20:17  6:32 
   18   18  291 Chan Dylan             12  Bel Air            20:18  6:33 
   19   19 2712 Tim Nicholson          10  Winters Mill       20:18  6:33 
   20   20  299 Katsu Evan             11  Bel Air            20:19  6:33 
   21   21  294 Justin Knoll           12  Bel Air            20:19  6:33 
   22   22  490 Cane Wagner            12  Calvert            20:20  6:33 
   23   23 1873 Ben Dibastinani        11  North Harford      20:27  6:35 
   24   24 1878 Kyle Welsh             10  North Harford      20:27  6:35 
   25   25 2012 James Shriver          11  Oakdale            20:28  6:36 
   26   26 2700 Avery Lewinski         11  Winters Mill       20:29  6:36 
   27   27 1440 Kyle Burrows           11  Liberty            20:31  6:37 
   28   28 1432 Chris Burns            11  Liberty            20:31  6:37 
   29      1883 Seth Rickey            10  North Harford      20:34  6:38 
   30   29 1430 Andrew Miner           9   Liberty            20:36  6:38 
   31   30  500 Zach Cousino           10  Calvert            20:37  6:39 
   32      2009 Chris Hiden            11  Oakdale            20:39  6:39 
   33   31  497 Paul Goldsmith         9   Calvert            20:41  6:40 
   34      1876 Chris Weir             10  North Harford      20:43  6:41 
   35   32 1316 Gregory Reising        11  Kent Island        20:46  6:42 
   36   33 2708 Nick Carr              9   Winters Mill       20:50  6:43 
   37   34  762 Sam Murrill            9   Century            20:57  6:45 
   38   35 1323 Tommy Caldwell         10  Kent Island        20:58  6:45 
   39   36  303 Reagan David           11  Bel Air            20:59  6:46 
   40   37 1360 Joseph Gough           11  La Plata           21:01  6:46 
   41   38 1452 Tyler Neff             11  Liberty            21:01  6:46 
   42   39 1350 Andrew Bowling         11  La Plata           21:01  6:46 
   43   40 2701 Danny Inglis           9   Winters Mill       21:02  6:47 
   44   41  748 Erik Larson            10  Century            21:02  6:47 
   45   42 2709 Nick Leahy             9   Winters Mill       21:03  6:47 
   46   43 1556 Patrick Gregory        12  Manchester Valle   21:03  6:47 
   47   44 1436 Joe Buckley            9   Liberty            21:04  6:47 
   48   45 2106 Bailey Breeden         11  Patterson Mill     21:04  6:47 
   49   46 2105 Austin Cantrell        10  Patterson Mill     21:07  6:48 
   50   47  296 Engbert Tim            9   Bel Air            21:12  6:50 
   51      1881 Paul Johnson           9   North Harford      21:13  6:50 
   52   48  495 Matt McCloskey         10  Calvert            21:14  6:51 
   53      1026 Tyler Burgess          12  Edgewood           21:15  6:51 
   54   49 2705 Liam Moxley            10  Winters Mill       21:17  6:52 
   55   50 2519 Eduardo Valentin-Mor   11  Tuscarora          21:17  6:52 
   56   51  757 Mike Donallan          12  Century            21:17  6:52 
   57      1880 Nathan Schott          11  North Harford      21:19  6:52 
   58   52 2111 George Roros           12  Patterson Mill     21:20  6:52 
   59      1439 Justin Brookhart       9   Liberty            21:22  6:53 
   60      1451 Trevor Moore           10  Liberty            21:22  6:53 
   61   53 1823 Jonathan Danko         12  North Carroll      21:22  6:53 
   62   54 2524 Mark Brkovich          11  Tuscarora          21:23  6:53 
   63       295 Kevin Porter           12  Bel Air            21:25  6:54 
   64   55 1820 Bradley Smink          10  North Carroll      21:25  6:54 
   65   56 2368 BRYCE SCHARENBROCH     10  Smithsburg         21:28  6:55 
   66   57  745 Chuanhao Gao           10  Century            21:30  6:56 
   67   58 2104 Alex Marconi           12  Patterson Mill     21:30  6:56 
   68   59  118 Khalil Reid            9   Archbishop Curle   21:33  6:57 
   69      1433 Connor Mead            11  Liberty            21:33  6:57 
   70   60 2085 Mike Fishman           9   Park School        21:33  6:57 
   71      2019 Michael Adams          11  Oakdale            21:34  6:57 
   72   61 1822 Jacob Newton           9   North Carroll      21:35  6:57 
   73   62  870 Jeremiah Reed          11  Chopticon          21:35  6:57 
   74   63  761 Ryan Gregory           12  Century            21:37  6:58 
   75   64 1825 Zach Branscome         9   North Carroll      21:37  6:58 
   76      2159 Roman Shiminov         11  Pikesville         21:40  6:59 
   77   65 2529 Thomas Suray           10  Tuscarora          21:41  6:59 
   78      2008 Brian Herman           9   Oakdale            21:41  6:59 
   79   66  492 Jacob Rickards         10  Calvert            21:43  7:00 
   80       286 Addy Connor            9   Bel Air            21:44  7:00 
   81   67  759 Noah Zabik             9   Century            21:46  7:01 
   82   68 2526 Patrick Dorsey         12  Tuscarora          21:47  7:01 
   83      2022 Zachary Dunning        10  Oakdale            21:49  7:02 
   84   69 1312 Christian Crider       11  Kent Island        21:50  7:02 
   85   70 2523 Jeremiah Griesemer     11  Tuscarora          21:58  7:05 
   86   71 2112 Grant Garman           11  Patterson Mill     21:58  7:05 
   87   72 2117 Noah Holloway          10  Patterson Mill     22:01  7:06 
   88   73  114 Dave Carter            9   Archbishop Curle   22:03  7:06 
   89   74  109 Alex Le                9   Archbishop Curle   22:05  7:07 
   90      1442 Mark Conway            9   Liberty            22:05  7:07 
   91   75 1319 Nathan Durant          11  Kent Island        22:07  7:08 
   92   76 2359 CALEB CARDONE          12  Smithsburg         22:08  7:08 
   93   77 1365 Michael Bennett        10  La Plata           22:08  7:08 
   94   78  121 Pat Palazzo            11  Archbishop Curle   22:09  7:08 
   95       287 Adkins Andrew          9   Bel Air            22:10  7:09 
   96   79  747 Devon DeKowski         11  Century            22:12  7:09 
   97       750 George Dissinger       10  Century            22:15  7:10 
   98       754 Kyle Keener            10  Century            22:18  7:11 
   99   80 2115 Kevin Harned           11  Patterson Mill     22:19  7:11 
  100   81 2462 John Winslow           11  St. Mary's-Ryken   22:20  7:12 
  101   82 2362 JOSH THOMAS            12  Smithsburg         22:21  7:12 
  102   83 2518 Collin Woodruff        12  Tuscarora          22:25  7:13 
  103   84  112 Chris Geleta           11  Archbishop Curle   22:28  7:14 
  104       331 Jared Kessler          9   Bohemia Manor      22:29  7:15 
  105      1446 Nick Adams             9   Liberty            22:31  7:15 
  106   85 1551 Andrew Eppley          9   Manchester Valle   22:33  7:16 
  107   86 1131 Josh Carbo             9   Hammond            22:33  7:16 
  108   87 1824 William Ferguson       12  North Carroll      22:36  7:17 
  109      1434 David Howell           11  Liberty            22:38  7:18 
  110       760 Paul Komiske           11  Century            22:39  7:18 
  111      2015 John Allman            11  Oakdale            22:40  7:18 
  112   88  872 Mateo Arredondo        12  Chopticon          22:40  7:18 
  113   89 2530 Tyler James            9   Tuscarora          22:42  7:19 
  114      2020 Michael Amadeo         10  Oakdale            22:45  7:20 
  115   90 1554 Logan Izquierdo        11  Manchester Valle   22:45  7:20 
  116       753 Justin Roach           10  Century            22:46  7:20 
  117   91 2459 Charile Fechtig        9   St. Mary's-Ryken   22:47  7:20 
  118      1163 John Lynch             11  Henry E. Lackey    22:50  7:21 
  119      1024 Quentin Stephenson     10  Edgewood           22:56  7:23 
  120      2103 Alec Vujanic           10  Patterson Mill     22:57  7:24 
  121   92  600 Patrick Geleta         10  Cambridge/SD       22:58  7:24 
  122   93 1821 Jacob Danko            9   North Carroll      23:00  7:25 
  123      2021 Michael Shaffner       9   Oakdale            23:01  7:25 
  124   94  867 Jacob Mitchelle        10  Chopticon          23:02  7:25 
  125   95 1366 Noah Varnell           9   La Plata           23:03  7:26 
  126   96 2364 MATT WILSON            11  Smithsburg         23:03  7:26 
  127       304 Wilson Matthew         11  Bel Air            23:04  7:26 
  128   97  874 Ryan Webster           9   Chopticon          23:05  7:26 
  129       290 Ausmus Jack            9   Bel Air            23:05  7:26 
  130      2699 Austin German          11  Winters Mill       23:05  7:26 
  131   98 2080 Adam Lessing           11  Park School        23:05  7:26 
  132   99  873 Roland Edge            12  Chopticon          23:06  7:27 
  133  100  868 Derek Welch            9   Chopticon          23:08  7:27 
  134  101  494 Josh Bell              10  Calvert            23:10  7:28 
  135  102 2081 Bryan May              12  Park School        23:11  7:28 
  136  103 1552 Andrew Demidenko       9   Manchester Valle   23:11  7:28 
  137  104 1135 Ben Morrill            11  Hammond            23:12  7:29 
  138       746 Collin Graham          11  Century            23:13  7:29 
  139  105 1369 Zach Smith             10  La Plata           23:16  7:30 
  140      2528 Thomas Neugebauer      12  Tuscarora          23:19  7:31 
  141      2110 Gavin Adams            11  Patterson Mill     23:19  7:31 
  142      2114 James Collins          12  Patterson Mill     23:22  7:32 
  143       751 Jack Perdue            9   Century            23:26  7:33 
  144      1437 Jon Bensing            12  Liberty            23:28  7:34 
  145      2113 James Pericles         11  Patterson Mill     23:38  7:37 
  146      1431 Cameron Weikel         9   Liberty            23:39  7:37 
  147  106 1826 Zackary Levesque       10  North Carroll      23:40  7:38 
  148      2119 Will Bearsch           12  Patterson Mill     23:42  7:38 
  149  107 2367 ZACH GARVEY            10  Smithsburg         23:44  7:39 
  150      2188 Kage Ferguson          9   Queen Anne's       23:47  7:40 
  151      2160 Sam Cohen              9   Pikesville         23:50  7:41 
  152  108 1137 Christian Stoner       9   Hammond            23:53  7:42 
  153      1450 Trevor Larner          12  Liberty            23:53  7:42 
  154  109  597 Jason Adams            11  Cambridge/SD       23:57  7:43 
  155  110 2461 Greg Beck              11  St. Mary's-Ryken   23:58  7:43 
  156       493 Jim Goldsmith          12  Calvert            24:00  7:44 
  157  111 2366 ZACH SCHAEFFER         12  Smithsburg         24:03  7:45 
  158  112  116 Ian Budny              9   Archbishop Curle   24:04  7:45 
  159      2182 Brandon Washington     10  Queen Anne's       24:06  7:46 
  160  113  875 William Russell        10  Chopticon          24:06  7:46 
  161       756 Michael French         11  Century            24:08  7:47 
  162  114  115 Hunter Jackson         9   Archbishop Curle   24:09  7:47 
  163      2006 Alexander Queiroz      9   Oakdale            24:11  7:48 
  164      2698 Anthony Saucedo        9   Winters Mill       24:16  7:49 
  165       869 Davis Kellogg          12  Chopticon          24:16  7:49 
  166  115 1357 Hayden Wright          9   La Plata           24:18  7:50 
  167      2702 Eric Bloom             9   Winters Mill       24:19  7:50 
  168      2185 Joel Lemus             11  Queen Anne's       24:19  7:50 
  169  116 2358 AARON JOHNSON          9   Smithsburg         24:27  7:53 
  170      1165 Shaun Hange            9   Henry E. Lackey    24:28  7:53 
  171       491 Clark Butner           9   Calvert            24:31  7:54 
  172  117  601 Tyler Nelson           12  Cambridge/SD       24:31  7:54 
  173       298 Haney Andrew           12  Bel Air            24:31  7:54 
  174  118 2084 Matt Singer            11  Park School        24:54  8:01 
  175      1725 Bryce Griffiths        9   Mountain Ridge     24:55  8:02 
  176  119 1132 Kim Colin              9   Hammond            24:56  8:02 
  177      1164 Kevin Chen             10  Henry E. Lackey    24:58  8:03 
  178      2361 ERIC COSENTINO         10  Smithsburg         25:00  8:03 
  179      2107 Billy Benson           11  Patterson Mill     25:00  8:03 
  180      2703 Evan Powell            9   Winters Mill       25:02  8:04 
  181  120 2458 Chandler Moore         9   St. Mary's-Ryken   25:04  8:05 
  182      1438 Jordy Bowling          11  Liberty            25:04  8:05 
  183  121 1134 Christopher Mead       9   Hammond            25:05  8:05 
  184      2118 Sean Chenworth         11  Patterson Mill     25:05  8:05 
  185      2016 Joseph Weller          9   Oakdale            25:06  8:05 
  186  122 1133 Nicolas Gartside       10  Hammond            25:06  8:05 
  187      2707 Matthew Obcamp         9   Winters Mill       25:08  8:06 
  188      2120 Will Murtagh           10  Patterson Mill     25:11  8:07 
  189  123  591 Anthony Thomas         9   Cambridge/SD       25:11  8:07 
  190       496 Matt Koelbel           10  Calvert            25:12  8:07 
  191  124 2087 Race Mahaffey          9   Park School        25:12  8:07 
  192      2186 Dylan Jones            9   Queen Anne's       25:13  8:07 
  193      2116 Mickey Palmer          10  Patterson Mill     25:17  8:09 
  194      1727 Luke Bean              9   Mountain Ridge     25:17  8:09 
  195      1383 Jake Goodwin           9   Landon School      25:18  8:09 
  196      2013 Joe Allman             12  Oakdale            25:18  8:09 
  197       489 Brendan Malone         9   Calvert            25:18  8:09 
  198      1448 Tom Shaver             10  Liberty            25:19  8:09 
  199  125 1311 Brody Smith            10  Kent Island        25:20  8:10 
  200  126 1553 Jakob Garland          9   Manchester Valle   25:22  8:10 
  201  127 2460 Gabe Titus             9   St. Mary's-Ryken   25:22  8:10 
  202      2704 Grant Sabad            9   Winters Mill       25:23  8:11 
  203      2365 ROBERT MAGAHA          10  Smithsburg         25:25  8:11 
  204       488 Brandon Stark          10  Calvert            25:28  8:12 
  205  128  602 Will Watkins           9   Cambridge/SD       25:34  8:14 
  206       117 Jared Hester           9   Archbishop Curle   25:48  8:19 
  207  129 1138 Matthew Ueckerman      9   Hammond            25:58  8:22 
  208       302 Nuce Adam              10  Bel Air            26:23  8:30 
  209      2492 Craig Atkinson         10  Thomas Stone       26:28  8:32 
  210      2494 Matthew Lilley         11  Thomas Stone       26:32  8:33 
  211       749 Ethan Cortes           10  Century            26:34  8:34 
  212      1847 Zach Lewis             9   North East-Cec     26:48  8:38 
  213      2493 Hunter Brizzi          12  Thomas Stone       27:12  8:46 
  214      2108 Caleb Blomquist        9   Patterson Mill     27:13  8:46 
  215       744 Brendan Tripp          12  Century            27:44  8:56 
  216      1846 Kevin Dennis           9   North East-Cec     27:48  8:57 
  217       124 Taye Jackson           9   Archbishop Curle   28:12  9:05 
  218       301 Nowaskey Scott         9   Bel Air            28:14  9:06 
  219      1444 Matthew Henretty       9   Liberty            29:23  9:28 
  220      1845 Charlie Pinkerton      9   North East-Cec     30:14  9:44 
  221  130 2457 Andrew Larsen          9   St. Mary's-Ryken   30:18  9:46 
  222      2363 KYLE EBERSOLE          11  Smithsburg         30:22  9:47 
  223       300 Nash Andrew            11  Bel Air            30:24  9:48 
  224  131 1361 Joseph Patterson       9   La Plata           30:48  9:55 
  225      1355 Dillion Mozingo        9   La Plata           30:49  9:56 
  226      2710 Ryan Brooks            9   Winters Mill       30:52  9:57 
  227  132  598 Ian Mason              11  Cambridge/SD       31:01  9:59 
  228  133  595 Jeremy Hurley          11  Cambridge/SD       31:08 10:02 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Oakdale         
            2    5    6   11   13  (17) (25) =    37
         John Wiley, Tim Alexander, Eric Bell, Beckett Lemley, Alex Bacon, Max
         Cantor, James Shriver
  2. North Harford   
            8    9   10   14   16  (23) (24) =    57
         Roy Oh, Casey Roemer, George Morey, Bobby Burton, Ben Boegner, Ben
         Dibastinani, Kyle Welsh
  3. Bel Air         
            7   15   18   20   21  (36) (47) =    81
         Ciufo Joe, Trent Tolley, Chan Dylan, Katsu Evan, Justin Knoll, Reagan
         David, Engbert Tim
  4. Liberty         
            3   12   27   28   29  (38) (44) =    99
         Nick Tilson, Martin Majer, Kyle Burrows, Chris Burns, Andrew Miner,
         Tyler Neff, Joe Buckley
  5. Winters Mill    
            1   19   26   33   40  (42) (49) =   119
         Taylor Russell, Tim Nicholson, Avery Lewinski, Nick Carr, Danny Inglis,
         Nick Leahy, Liam Moxley
  6. Calvert         
            4   22   30   31   48  (66)(101) =   135
         Toby Waskiewicz, Cane Wagner, Zach Cousino, Paul Goldsmith, Matt
         McCloskey, Jacob Rickards, Josh Bell
  7. Century         
           34   41   51   57   63  (67) (79) =   246
         Sam Murrill, Erik Larson, Mike Donallan, Chuanhao Gao, Ryan Gregory,
         Noah Zabik, Devon DeKowski
  8. Patterson Mill  
           45   46   52   58   71  (72) (80) =   272
         Bailey Breeden, Austin Cantrell, George Roros, Alex Marconi, Grant
         Garman, Noah Holloway, Kevin Harned
  9. Tuscarora       
           50   54   65   68   70  (83) (89) =   307
         Eduardo Valentin-Mor, Mark Brkovich, Thomas Suray, Patrick Dorsey,
         Jeremiah Griesemer, Collin Woodruff, Tyler James
 10. North Carroll   
           53   55   61   64   87  (93)(106) =   320
         Jonathan Danko, Bradley Smink, Jacob Newton, Zach Branscome, William
         Ferguson, Jacob Danko, Zackary Levesque
 11. Kent Island     
           32   35   69   75  125            =   336
         Gregory Reising, Tommy Caldwell, Christian Crider, Nathan Durant,
         Brody Smith
 12. La Plata        
           37   39   77   95  105 (115)(131) =   353
         Joseph Gough, Andrew Bowling, Michael Bennett, Noah Varnell, Zach
         Smith, Hayden Wright, Joseph Patterson
 13. Archbishop Curle
           59   73   74   78   84 (112)(114) =   368
         Khalil Reid, Dave Carter, Alex Le, Pat Palazzo, Chris Geleta, Ian
         Budny, Hunter Jackson
 14. Smithsburg      
           56   76   82   96  107 (111)(116) =   417
         BRYCE SCHARENBROCH, CALEB CARDONE, JOSH THOMAS, MATT WILSON, ZACH
         GARVEY, ZACH SCHAEFFER, AARON JOHNSON
 15. Chopticon       
           62   88   94   97   99 (100)(113) =   440
         Jeremiah Reed, Mateo Arredondo, Jacob Mitchelle, Ryan Webster, Roland
         Edge, Derek Welch, William Russell
 16. Manchester Valle
           43   85   90  103  126            =   447
         Patrick Gregory, Andrew Eppley, Logan Izquierdo, Andrew Demidenko,
         Jakob Garland
 17. Park School     
           60   98  102  118  124            =   502
         Mike Fishman, Adam Lessing, Bryan May, Matt Singer, Race Mahaffey
 18. St. Mary's-Ryken
           81   91  110  120  127 (130)      =   529
         John Winslow, Charile Fechtig, Greg Beck, Chandler Moore, Gabe Titus,
         Andrew Larsen
 19. Hammond         
           86  104  108  119  121 (122)(129) =   538
         Josh Carbo, Ben Morrill, Christian Stoner, Kim Colin, Christopher Mead,
         Nicolas Gartside, Matthew Ueckerman
 20. Cambridge/SD    
           92  109  117  123  128 (132)(133) =   569
         Patrick Geleta, Jason Adams, Tyler Nelson, Anthony Thomas, Will
         Watkins, Ian Mason, Jeremy Hurley
                                                                    
                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival
                           sponsored by Saucony
                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland
                            September 21, 2013
                           Boys Large Varsity           
                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com
 
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 
    1    1 1074 Danniel Belay          10  Gaithersburg       16:05  5:11 
    2    2 2636 David Eisenhauer       11  Wilde Lake         16:11  5:13 
    3    3   77 Nathan Udell           12  Annapolis          16:39  5:22 
    4    4  887 Jimmy Larkin           12  Clarksburg         16:52  5:26 
    5    5 1712 Dominic Genuario       12  Mount St. Joseph   16:56  5:28 
    6    6 2241 ANDREW FORSYTH         10  Severna Park       17:01  5:29 
    7    7  891 Michael Thomas         10  Clarksburg         17:09  5:32 
    8    8    6 Billy Morris           12  Aberdeen           17:11  5:32 
    9    9 2637 Eric Smart             11  Wilde Lake         17:15  5:34 
   10   10 1075 Jared Conn             10  Gaithersburg       17:19  5:35 
   11   11   72 Adam Walden            12  Annapolis          17:20  5:35 
   12   12 1906 Tyler Perdue           12  North Point        17:24  5:37 
   13   13 1036 RYAN LE TOURNEAU       12  Eleanor Roosevel   17:27  5:37 
   14   14   74 Christopher Flores     11  Annapolis          17:28  5:38 
   15   15  645 Marcus Burke           12  Catonsville        17:30  5:38 
   16   16  642 Benjamin Mansfield     11  Catonsville        17:32  5:39 
   17       816 Nick Foy               11  Chesapeake-AA      17:33  5:39 
   18   17   11 Alejandro Arias        10  Albert Einstein    17:34  5:40 
   19   18  641 Anthony Huynh          12  Catonsville        17:36  5:40 
   20   19 1078 Trevor Stepek          11  Gaithersburg       17:39  5:41 
   21   20 1715 Neil Zell              12  Mount St. Joseph   17:41  5:42 
   22   21 1714 Megan Michael          12  Mount St. Joseph   17:43  5:43 
   23   22 2242 DAN GILES              12  Severna Park       17:45  5:43 
   24   23 1639 Nobel Girmay           11  Montgomery Blair   17:51  5:45 
   25   24 2239 CHRIS BARRANCO         12  Severna Park       17:53  5:46 
   26   25 2640 Jared Golian           11  Wilde Lake         17:56  5:47 
   27   26  352 DONNELL DAVIS          10  Bowie              17:56  5:47 
   28   27 2641 Joe Keating            11  Wilde Lake         17:57  5:47 
   29   28  644 Gabriel Noble          11  Catonsville        17:58  5:47 
   30   29  646 Sam Besse              12  Catonsville        18:00  5:48 
   31   30 2143 Ethan Burbridge        12  Perry Hall         18:02  5:49 
   32   31 1903 Justin Golba           12  North Point        18:04  5:49 
   33   32  889 Jon Mosquera           11  Clarksburg         18:05  5:50 
   34   33 2244 WILL OCONNOR           12  Severna Park       18:07  5:50 
   35   34   14 Greg Dirlik            11  Albert Einstein    18:08  5:51 
   36   35  886 Jeremy Clink           11  Clarksburg         18:09  5:51 
   37   36 2027 Joseph Dantoni         10  Old Mill           18:12  5:52 
   38   37 1638 Michael McKee          12  Montgomery Blair   18:13  5:52 
   39   38  353 DWAINE THOMAS          11  Bowie              18:15  5:53 
   40   39 1637 Jeremy Gagnon          9   Montgomery Blair   18:17  5:54 
   41   40 2243 THOMAS MUMFORD         12  Severna Park       18:18  5:54 
   42   41 1079 Vito Vallone           10  Gaithersburg       18:20  5:55 
   43   42 2240 SPENCER DAVIS          10  Severna Park       18:23  5:56 
   44   43 1710 Brooks Knighton        12  Mount St. Joseph   18:26  5:56 
   45   44 1635 Jack Murphy            11  Montgomery Blair   18:28  5:57 
   46   45 1716 Will Essl              11  Mount St. Joseph   18:29  5:57 
   47      2838 Matthew Dougherty          Forham Prep        18:31  5:58 
   48   46 1399 Steven Henkel          11  Leonardtown        18:34  5:59 
   49   47 2141 Alex Buckheit          10  Perry Hall         18:37  6:00 
   50   48  647 Thomas Perry           12  Catonsville        18:39  6:01 
   51   49 2145 Jacob Biedronski       12  Perry Hall         18:40  6:01 
   52   50 1393 Aaron Humphreys        11  Leonardtown        18:41  6:01 
   53   51 1397 Samuel Sweet           11  Leonardtown        18:44  6:02 
   54   52  643 Evan Kelley            12  Catonsville        18:44  6:02 
   55   53 2024 Henri Rissanen         12  Old Mill           18:45  6:03 
   56   54 1636 Jacob Harris           12  Montgomery Blair   18:50  6:04 
   57   55  890 JT Jirata              11  Clarksburg         18:53  6:05 
   58   56 1073 Daniel Briggs          10  Gaithersburg       18:55  6:06 
   59   57 1905 Quentin Oglesby        10  North Point        18:57  6:06 
   60   58  888 John DeReggi           9   Clarksburg         19:00  6:07 
   61   59   76 James Marsh            11  Annapolis          19:03  6:08 
   62   60 1908 Jonathan Martinez      10  North Point        19:04  6:09 
   63   61 1634 Andrew Simler          12  Montgomery Blair   19:05  6:09 
   64   62 1904 Nicholas Summers       10  North Point        19:06  6:09 
   65   63 1711 Daniel Jordan          11  Mount St. Joseph   19:07  6:10 
   66   64 1396 Ryan Morgan            12  Leonardtown        19:08  6:10 
   67   65 1076 Jordan Conn            10  Gaithersburg       19:08  6:10 
   68   66 2023 Chris Umanzor          11  Old Mill           19:09  6:10 
   69   67 1713 Jeffrey Burnett        12  Mount St. Joseph   19:10  6:11 
   70   68 1033 Herandre Fair          12  Eleanor Roosevel   19:14  6:12 
   71   69 2029 Zach Brecheen          11  Old Mill           19:16  6:13 
   72       815 Jake Daubert           10  Chesapeake-AA      19:20  6:14 
   73   70 2025 Jonathan Swann         12  Old Mill           19:21  6:14 
   74   71 1640 Anatoly Gunning        11  Montgomery Blair   19:22  6:15 
   75   72   78 Owen Stelzig           11  Annapolis          19:23  6:15 
   76   73 2639 Logan Bruce            10  Wilde Lake         19:24  6:15 
   77   74 1117 Parker Bettag          12  Glen Burnie        19:25  6:15 
   78   75 1116 Bryan Albanez          12  Glen Burnie        19:25  6:15 
   79   76 1907 Alexander Huibsch      9   North Point        19:27  6:16 
   80   77   13 Cade McCormick         12  Albert Einstein    19:28  6:16 
   81   78 1398 Scott Stevenson        11  Leonardtown        19:31  6:17 
   82   79 1902 Devin Brown            10  North Point        19:33  6:18 
   83   80 2638 Hunter Khan            10  Wilde Lake         19:36  6:19 
   84      2837 Criscione Anthony          Fordham Prep       19:41  6:21 
   85   81   75 Gabriel Weiss          11  Annapolis          19:42  6:21 
   86   82   12 Amanuel Gebremariam    11  Albert Einstein    19:44  6:22 
   87   83   73 Brandon Mackel         11  Annapolis          19:47  6:23 
   88       817 Sam Coomes             12  Chesapeake-AA      19:51  6:24 
   89   84  355 MARTRELL ROYAL         11  Bowie              19:52  6:24 
   90      2840 Marc Guberti               Fordham Prep       19:53  6:24 
   91   85   23 Matt Kaiser            12  Albert Einstein    19:56  6:25 
   92   86 2642 Andrew De La Cruz      10  Wilde Lake         19:57  6:26 
   93   87    2 Dylan Morris           11  Aberdeen           19:58  6:26 
   94   88 2146 James Judlick          11  Perry Hall         19:59  6:26 
   95   89 2026 Jonathan Werner        12  Old Mill           20:00  6:27 
   96      2839 Schilling Greg             Fordham Prep       20:01  6:27 
   97   90   21 Jurgen Hernandez       11  Albert Einstein    20:04  6:28 
   98      2841 Hemsley Matthew            Fordham Prep       20:06  6:29 
   99   91 1120 Wyatt Seitz            10  Glen Burnie        20:12  6:31 
  100   92 1395 Noah Junge             12  Leonardtown        20:18  6:33 
  101   93 1394 Michael Bussell        11  Leonardtown        20:20  6:33 
  102   94  354 LAMARIO FAVRON         9   Bowie              20:22  6:34 
  103   95 2144 Jack Pfeiffer          11  Perry Hall         20:24  6:34 
  104   96  351 BRANDON WESTON-MORRI   10  Bowie              20:26  6:35 
  105   97  885 Chris Spiess           10  Clarksburg         20:28  6:36 
  106   98 2147 Jocab Rehak            11  Perry Hall         20:44  6:41 
  107   99 2142 Benjamin Welbourn      11  Perry Hall         20:49  6:43 
  108  100 1121 Jessup Szymanski       12  Glen Burnie        21:01  6:46 
  109  101 1118 Gregory Halford        10  Glen Burnie        21:04  6:47 
  110  102 1035 JOSEPH LOUTSCH         12  Eleanor Roosevel   21:06  6:48 
  111  103 1037 TIMOTHY CRANE          10  Eleanor Roosevel   21:17  6:52 
  112  104 2028 Victor Garcia-Lara     10  Old Mill           21:23  6:53 
  113       818 Raul Moscoso           11  Chesapeake-AA      21:34  6:57 
  114  105    3 Miles Slentz           12  Aberdeen           21:51  7:02 
  115  106    5 Scott Wilson           12  Aberdeen           21:56  7:04 
  116  107 1119 Dylan Heit             9   Glen Burnie        22:25  7:13 
  117  108    1 Caleb Layton           9   Aberdeen           22:59  7:24 
  118  109 1032 HASSAN THOMAS          11  Eleanor Roosevel   23:10  7:28 
  119  110  361 NATHAN MAYO            10  Bowie              23:37  7:37 
  120  111    7 Wyatt Bucci            12  Aberdeen           23:58  7:43 
  121  112    4 Patrick Robbins        10  Aberdeen           24:02  7:45 
  122  113 1031 CONNOR CORCORAN        12  Eleanor Roosevel   24:03  7:45 
                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********
  1. Catonsville     
           15   16   18   28   29  (48) (52) =   106
         Marcus Burke, Benjamin Mansfield, Anthony Huynh, Gabriel Noble, Sam
         Besse, Thomas Perry, Evan Kelley
  2. Severna Park    
            6   22   24   33   40  (42)      =   125
         ANDREW FORSYTH, DAN GILES, CHRIS BARRANCO, WILL OCONNOR, THOMAS
         MUMFORD, SPENCER DAVIS
  3. Gaithersburg    
            1   10   19   41   56  (65)      =   127
         Danniel Belay, Jared Conn, Trevor Stepek, Vito Vallone, Daniel Briggs,
         Jordan Conn
  4. Clarksburg      
            4    7   32   35   55  (58) (97) =   133
         Jimmy Larkin, Michael Thomas, Jon Mosquera, Jeremy Clink, JT Jirata,
         John DeReggi, Chris Spiess
  5. Mount St. Joseph
            5   20   21   43   45  (63) (67) =   134
         Dominic Genuario, Neil Zell, Megan Michael, Brooks Knighton, Will Essl,
         Daniel Jordan, Jeffrey Burnett
  6. Wilde Lake      
            2    9   25   27   73  (80) (86) =   136
         David Eisenhauer, Eric Smart, Jared Golian, Joe Keating, Logan Bruce,
         Hunter Khan, Andrew De La Cruz
  7. Annapolis       
            3   11   14   59   72  (81) (83) =   159
         Nathan Udell, Adam Walden, Christopher Flores, James Marsh, Owen
         Stelzig, Gabriel Weiss, Brandon Mackel
  8. Montgomery Blair
           23   37   39   44   54  (61) (71) =   197
         Nobel Girmay, Michael McKee, Jeremy Gagnon, Jack Murphy, Jacob Harris,
         Andrew Simler, Anatoly Gunning
  9. North Point     
           12   31   57   60   62  (76) (79) =   222
         Tyler Perdue, Justin Golba, Quentin Oglesby, Jonathan Martinez,
         Nicholas Summers, Alexander Huibsch, Devin Brown
 10. Leonardtown     
           46   50   51   64   78  (92) (93) =   289
         Steven Henkel, Aaron Humphreys, Samuel Sweet, Ryan Morgan, Scott
         Stevenson, Noah Junge, Michael Bussell
 11. Old Mill        
           36   53   66   69   70  (89)(104) =   294
         Joseph Dantoni, Henri Rissanen, Chris Umanzor, Zach Brecheen, Jonathan
         Swann, Jonathan Werner, Victor Garcia-Lara
 12. Albert Einstein 
           17   34   77   82   85  (90)      =   295
         Alejandro Arias, Greg Dirlik, Cade McCormick, Amanuel Gebremariam,
         Matt Kaiser, Jurgen Hernandez
 13. Perry Hall      
           30   47   49   88   95  (98) (99) =   309
         Ethan Burbridge, Alex Buckheit, Jacob Biedronski, James Judlick, Jack
         Pfeiffer, Jocab Rehak, Benjamin Welbourn
 14. Bowie           
           26   38   84   94   96 (110)      =   338
         DONNELL DAVIS, DWAINE THOMAS, MARTRELL ROYAL, LAMARIO FAVRON, BRANDON
         WESTON-MORRI, NATHAN MAYO
 15. Eleanor Roosevel
           13   68  102  103  109 (113)      =   395
         RYAN LE TOURNEAU, Herandre Fair, JOSEPH LOUTSCH, TIMOTHY CRANE, HASSAN
         THOMAS, CONNOR CORCORAN
 16. Aberdeen        
            8   87  105  106  108 (111)(112) =   414
         Billy Morris, Dylan Morris, Miles Slentz, Scott Wilson, Caleb Layton,
         Wyatt Bucci, Patrick Robbins
 17. Glen Burnie     
           74   75   91  100  101 (107)      =   441
         Parker Bettag, Bryan Albanez, Wyatt Seitz, Jessup Szymanski, Gregory
         Halford, Dylan Heit

 

                                                                      Page 1

 

                  The 62nd Annual Spiked Shoe XC Festival

                           sponsored by Saucony

                      Wyman Park, Baltimore, Maryland

                            September 21, 2013

                          Boys JV Elite/Open           

 

                       Timing by RunningMaryland.com

 

 

Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace     

===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= ===== 

    1    1  899 Raquon Alli            12  Clarksburg                     

    2    2 2744 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi   11  Wootton                        

    3    3  933 Elijah Hawkins         10  Dulaney                        

    4    4 2247 MATTHEW CAMBON         10  Severna Park                   

    5      1122 Mentecki Garak         9   Glen Burnie                    

    6    5 2545 Tae Woo Kim            11  Walter Johnson                 

    7    6 1763 Jacob Drohat           10  Mt. Hebron                     

    8    7  901 Tim Santosa            11  Clarksburg                     

    9    8 2749 Matthew Wadler         10  Wootton                        

   10    9 2746 Jason Recht            11  Wootton                        

   11   10 2748 Liam Harrington        11  Wootton                        

   12   11  386 Andrew Stag            11  Broadneck                      

   13   12 2549 Mathew Masison         9   Walter Johnson                 

   14   13 2539 John Patric Burklowe   11  Walter Johnson                 

   15   14 2249 JACOB DERLINK          11  Severna Park                   

   16   15 2255 NICHOLAS WILLIAMS      10  Severna Park                   

   17   16 1758 Andrew Park            11  Mt. Hebron                     

   18   17 2550 Matthew Straathof      12  Walter Johnson                 

   19   18  900 Scott Wurtzel          10  Clarksburg                     

   20   19  689 Chris Savage           10  Centennial                     

   21   20 2425 Patrick Watson         10  South River                    

   22   21  938 Sean Smyth             10  Dulaney                        

   23   22  695 Joe Pavao              11  Centennial                     

   24   23 2745 Jacob Rushkoff         10  Wootton                        

   25   24 2251 RAY ODONNELL           10  Severna Park                   

   26   25 2248 CHRIS DEMAIO           12  Severna Park                   

   27   26 2747 Joshua Messing         12  Wootton                        

   28   27 2676 Nick Reed              12  Wilson-PA                      

   29   28 2680 Andrew Linton          11  Wilson-PA                      

   30   29  388 Duncan Vick            12  Broadneck                      

   31   30 1718 Alex Whittaker         9   Mount St. Joseph               

   32   31 2678 Alex Zogas             12  Wilson-PA                      

   33   32  387 Chris Johnston         11  Broadneck                      

   34   33  390 Nolan McCue            11  Broadneck                      

   35   34  697 Andrew Li              10  Centennial                     

   36   35 1193 AJ Shannon             9   Howard                         

   37   36  692 Jacob Riina            10  Centennial                     

   38   37 2743 Charles Eichberg       9   Wootton                        

   39   38  897 Mir Pandya             11  Clarksburg                     

   40   39  551 Theo Thormann          12  Calvert Hall                   

   41   40 1759 Carl Freund            11  Mt. Hebron                     

   42   41  690 David Xu               10  Centennial                     

   43   42 2254 CHAN STAPLES           10  Severna Park                   

   44   43 2570 Eli Kane               10  Walter Johnson                 

   45   44 1490 Daniel Barrett         12  Linganore                      

   46   45 1723 Russ Sullivan          10  Mount St. Joseph               

   47   46  649 Graham Strzelecki      9   Catonsville                    

   48   47  392 Will Tilghman          9   Broadneck                      

   49   48 1766 Timothy Packard        9   Mt. Hebron                     

   50   49  391 Themi Cologer          10  Broadneck                 

   51   50 2547 Lewis Kirwan           11  Walter Johnson                 

   52   51  556 Rory McCullough        9   Calvert Hall                   

   53   52 1230 Rupam Mondal           9   Howard                         

   54   53 1721 Jacob Campotelli       10  Mount St. Joseph               

   55   54  147 Sean Hendron           9   Archbishop Spald               

   56   55  389 Dylan Gugerty          11  Broadneck                      

   57   56  198 Daniyal Ahmed          12  Atholton                       

   58       385 Alex Prewitt           11  Broadneck                      

   59   57 2259 IAN CHAMBERLIN         10  Severna Park                   

   60   58 1181 Ian Kappey             10  Howard                         

   61   59 2544 Jonathon Zisk          11  Walter Johnson                 

   62   60 1762 Greg Bisant            10  Mt. Hebron                     

   63   61 1521 Dan Vinton             10  Loyola Blakefiel               

   64   62  550 Connor O'Brien         10  Calvert Hall                   

   65      2252 LOUIS PETRICH          10  Severna Park                   

   66      2250 CONOR HARRINGTON       10  Severna Park                   

   67      2253 KYLE REED              10  Severna Park                   

   68      2574 Grant Anderson         10  Walter Johnson                 

   69   63 1081 Andy Kwaitkowshi       9   Gaithersburg                   

   70   64 2418 Caleb Foster           10  South River                    

   71   65 2419 Charles Hollamon       10  South River                    

   72      2751 Samuel Blackman        10  Wootton                        

   73   66 2063 Taiwo Adekoya          11  Paint Branch                   

   74   67 1764 Josh Risinger          10  Mt. Hebron                     

   75   68 1757 Alex Smith             9   Mt. Hebron                     

   76   69 1211 Joseph LaPointe        10  Howard                         

   77   70  703 David Kittner          11  Centennial                     

   78   71  691 Jack Przybyla          11  Centennial                     

   79   72 1492 John Konkel            10  Linganore                      

   80   73  935 LB Martin              10  Dulaney                        

   81   74 1722 Matthew O'Brien        10  Mount St. Joseph               

   82   75  893 Dylan Rojas            11  Clarksburg                     

   83   76  892 Clark Smith            10  Clarksburg                     

   84      1760 Drew Washington        12  Mt. Hebron                     

   85   77 2677 Jake Yancey            12  Wilson-PA                      

   86   78  196 Benjamin Hall          10  Atholton                       

   87   79 2065 YOSEPH GEBRU           10  Paint Branch                   

   88   80 2420 Chase Lunsford         10  South River                    

   89       393 Zion Meer              11  Broadneck                      

   90       394 Andrew Hartley         10  Broadneck                      

   91   81 2062 STEVEN ANDERSON        9   Paint Branch                   

   92   82  932 Drew Persinger         9   Dulaney                        

   93   83  201 Marcus Osbourne        9   Atholton                       

   94   84  939 Thomas Zarachowicz     10  Dulaney                        

   95   85 1524 Jack Sinton            10  Loyola Blakefiel               

   96   86  553 Tom Heffernan          11  Calvert Hall                   

   97      2742 Benjamin Shapiro       9   Wootton                        

   98       698 Andrew Frommer         10  Centennial                     

   99   87 1520 Andrew Miller          10  Loyola Blakefiel               

  100   88 1408 Samuel Katulich        9   Leonardtown                 

  101   89  930 Andrew Engel           10  Dulaney                        

  102   90 1719 Carter Williams        9   Mount St. Joseph               

  103      1765 Tim Cervi              12  Mt. Hebron                     

  104       696 Tim Woodford           12  Centennial                     

  105   91 1213 Logan Courtwright      11  Howard                         

  106   92 1493 Jonathan Gober         11  Linganore                      

  107   93 2421 David Hare             11  South River                    

  108   94 1082 Baba Sow               11  Gaithersburg                   

  109   95  555 Robbie Whalen          11  Calvert Hall                   

  110   96 1522 devon maranto          11  Loyola Blakefiel               

  111       699 Robbie Dominiski       12  Centennial                     

  112   97  199 Jared King             11  Atholton                       

  113   98 1094 Kirk Frasier           10  Gaithersburg                   

  114   99  203 Owen Spain             10  Atholton                       

  115  100  195 Benjamin Rosicky       9   Atholton                       

  116  101  197 Brien Boulle           9   Atholton                       

  117  102 2683 Brodie Skrocki         10  Wilson-PA                      

  118  103  552 Thomas Green           9   Calvert Hall                   

  119  104 2424 Matthew Anderson       11  South River                    

  120  105 1720 Chase Hite             12  Mount St. Joseph               

  121  106  547 Aidan Helie            10  Calvert Hall                   

  122  107  140 Connor Wilson          9   Archbishop Spald               

  123  108 1197 Brian Goulet           9   Howard                         

  124  109 1406 McCoy Lemmon           10  Leonardtown                    

  125  110 1236 Steven Borisko         11  Howard                         

  126  111  144 Malachi White          10  Archbishop Spald               

  127  112  143 Gail de Luc            11  Archbishop Spald               

  128  113 1405 Joshua Viar            11  Leonardtown                    

  129  114 1489 Brian Peterson         10  Linganore                      

  130      1043 VERNON MENSAH          12  Eleanor Roosevel               

  131  115 2426 William Mayhew         10  South River                    

  132  116 1643 Dominic Massimino      9   Montgomery Blair               

  133  117 1400 Anthony Romeo          11  Leonardtown                    

  134  118 1090 Skylar Manteuffel      10  Gaithersburg                   

  135  119  936 Paul Junkin            10  Dulaney                        

  136      1761 Evan Winter            11  Mt. Hebron                     

  137  120 2679 Richard Fulop          11  Wilson-PA                      

  138  121 2032 Jahmel Davis           11  Old Mill                       

  139  122 2057 CALVIN SEMPEBWA        10  Paint Branch                   

  140  123 2036 Ryan Shoemaker         10  Old Mill                       

  141       554 Ben Sullivan           10  Calvert Hall                   

  142  124 1646 Jared Marx-Kuo         11  Montgomery Blair               

  143       937 Sean Lim               10  Dulaney                        

  144      2423 Eric Hoffmann          10  South River                    

  145  125 1644 Garret Kern            9   Montgomery Blair               

  146  126  652 Kameron Harrison       9   Catonsville                    

  147  127 1915 Devon Fournier             North Point                    

  148  128 1645 Jack Merlo-Coyne       9   Montgomery Blair               

  149  129 1409 Taylor Theriot         10  Leonardtown                    

  150  130 1523 Henry Furst            9   Loyola Blakefiel         

  151  131  656 Sam Bower              9   Catonsville                    

  152       202 Michael Bernetti       12  Atholton                       

  153  132  826 Tyler Koch             11  Chesapeake-AA                  

  154  133   82 Ian Klybor             11  Annapolis                      

  155  134  898 Patrick Gaegler        11  Clarksburg                     

  156  135 1653 Raanan Hileman         12  Montgomery Blair               

  157  136  655 Quinn Thomas           9   Catonsville                    

  158       894 Fred Schellhase        11  Clarksburg                     

  159  137 1550 Tim Coan               11  Loyola Blakefiel               

  160  138 1086 Jin-ho N0              8   Gaithersburg                   

  161  139 1912 Andrew Conklin             North Point                    

  162  140 1095 Menelik Demissi        9   Gaithersburg                   

  163  141   80 Andrew Guckes          10  Annapolis                      

  164  142   87 Noah Tewey             11  Annapolis                      

  165       204 Samuel Osheroff        10  Atholton                       

  166  143 1917 Jacob Johnson              North Point                    

  167  144 1407 Mitchell Owen          10  Leonardtown                    

  168       934 Henrique Carvalho      10  Dulaney                        

  169  145   81 David Bauer            11  Annapolis                      

  170  146 1401 Chad Podsednik         9   Leonardtown                    

  171  147  654 Nolan Bennett          9   Catonsville                    

  172  148   79 Alex Kubera            10  Annapolis                      

  173  149  823 Travis Neal            12  Chesapeake-AA                  

  174  150 1494 Kyle Brown             9   Linganore                      

  175  151 2061 Sheldon Roman          12  Paint Branch                   

  176  152 1525 nick duffy             10  Loyola Blakefiel               

  177      1402 Jack Lawrence          10  Leonardtown                    

  178  153 1916 Gill-Jan Eleazar           North Point                    

  179      1404 John McCleaf           9   Leonardtown                    

  180      1546 robby reiners          9   Loyola Blakefiel               

  181  154  820 Charles Hicks          12  Chesapeake-AA                  

  182      1527 Wyatt Rahl             10  Loyola Blakefiel               

  183  155 1647 John Gorman            9   Montgomery Blair               

  184  156   84 Jack Pennington        12  Annapolis                      

  185  157  827 William Benson         11  Chesapeake-AA                  

  186      1526 patrick sawyer         9   Loyola Blakefiel               

  187  158 2684 Jared Baksic           9   Wilson-PA                      

  188  159 1651 Liam Martin            9   Montgomery Blair               

  189  160  825 Tyler Tharp            12  Chesapeake-AA                  

  190  161   88 Vincent Powell         12  Annapolis                      

  191  162  821 Kevin Prather          11  Chesapeake-AA                  

  192  163 2059 Jordan Johnson         9   Paint Branch                   

  193  164  651 Johnathan Sewell       9   Catonsville                    

  194  165 2038 Tyler Koehler          11  Old Mill                       

  195  166 2056 Austin Williams        11  Paint Branch                   

  196  167  657 Wyatt Ahern            9   Catonsville                    

  197  168  145 Matt Hartman           9   Archbishop Spald               

  198  169  824 Tyler Kurtz            11  Chesapeake-AA                  

  199  170 1096 Daniel Lainez          10  Gaithersburg                   

  200      1085 Ji-Min No              10  Gaithersburg                

  201  171 1909 Adrian Porter              North Point                    

  202      1648 Nathaniel Blower       9   Montgomery Blair               

  203  172 1717 Matt Chaundry          9   Mount St. Joseph               

  204       200 John Douglas           10  Atholton                       

  205  173 2035 Richard Ferrante       10  Old Mill                       

  206  174 2033 Lincoln Blackwell      10  Old Mill                       

  207       653 Nathaniel Valentine    10  Catonsville                    

  208      1038 ALAIN SEVERIN          10  Eleanor Roosevel               

  209       648 Garrett Lang           9   Catonsville                    

  210       650 Jacob Miller           9   Catonsville                    

  211      1041 JOHN-PAUL PERROTTA     10  Eleanor Roosevel               

  212        83 Jack Logansmith        11  Annapolis                      

  213       828 Kevin Hebda            10  Chesapeake-AA                  

  214  175 1491 Drew Nicoll            9   Linganore                      

  215  176  142 James Higgins          9   Archbishop Spald               

  216  177 2034 Paul Rogers            10  Old Mill   

 

 

 

                     *********** TEAM SCORE **********

 

  1. Wootton         

            2    8    9   10   23  (26) (37) =    52

         Hiroyuki Wakabayashi, Matthew Wadler, Jason Recht, Liam Harrington,

         Jacob Rushkoff, Joshua Messing, Charles Eichberg

  2. Severna Park    

            4   14   15   24   25  (42) (57) =    82

         MATTHEW CAMBON, JACOB DERLINK, NICHOLAS WILLIAMS, RAY ODONNELL, CHRIS

         DEMAIO, CHAN STAPLES, IAN CHAMBERLIN

  3. Walter Johnson  

            5   12   13   17   43  (50) (59) =    90

         Tae Woo Kim, Mathew Masison, John Patric Burklowe, Matthew Straathof,

         Eli Kane, Lewis Kirwan, Jonathon Zisk

  4. Clarksburg      

            1    7   18   38   75  (76)(134) =   139

         Raquon Alli, Tim Santosa, Scott Wurtzel, Mir Pandya, Dylan Rojas,

         Clark Smith, Patrick Gaegler

  5. Broadneck       

           11   29   32   33   47  (49) (55) =   152

         Andrew Stag, Duncan Vick, Chris Johnston, Nolan McCue, Will Tilghman,

         Themi Cologer, Dylan Gugerty

  5. Centennial      

           19   22   34   36   41  (70) (71) =   152

         Chris Savage, Joe Pavao, Andrew Li, Jacob Riina, David Xu, David

         Kittner, Jack Przybyla

  7. Mt. Hebron      

            6   16   40   48   60  (67) (68) =   170

         Jacob Drohat, Andrew Park, Carl Freund, Timothy Packard, Greg Bisant,

         Josh Risinger, Alex Smith

  8. Dulaney         

            3   21   73   82   84  (89)(119) =   263

         Elijah Hawkins, Sean Smyth, LB Martin, Drew Persinger, Thomas

         Zarachowicz, Andrew Engel, Paul Junkin

  9. Wilson-PA       

           27   28   31   77  102 (120)(158) =   265

         Nick Reed, Andrew Linton, Alex Zogas, Jake Yancey, Brodie Skrocki,

         Richard Fulop, Jared Baksic

 10. Mount St. Joseph

           30   45   53   74   90 (105)(172) =   292

         Alex Whittaker, Russ Sullivan, Jacob Campotelli, Matthew O'Brien,

         Carter Williams, Chase Hite, Matt Chaundry

 11. Howard          

           35   52   58   69   91 (108)(110) =   305

         AJ Shannon, Rupam Mondal, Ian Kappey, Joseph LaPointe, Logan

         Courtwright, Brian Goulet, Steven Borisko

 12. South River     

           20   64   65   80   93 (104)(115) =   322

         Patrick Watson, Caleb Foster, Charles Hollamon, Chase Lunsford, David

         Hare, Matthew Anderson, William Mayhew

 13. Calvert Hall    

           39   51   62   86   95 (103)(106) =   333

         Theo Thormann, Rory McCullough, Connor O'Brien, Tom Heffernan, Robbie

         Whalen, Thomas Green, Aidan Helie

 14. Atholton        

           56   78   83   97   99 (100)(101) =   413

         Daniyal Ahmed, Benjamin Hall, Marcus Osbourne, Jared King, Owen Spain,

         Benjamin Rosicky, Brien Boulle

 15. Loyola Blakefiel

           61   85   87   96  130 (137)(152) =   459

         Dan Vinton, Jack Sinton, Andrew Miller, devon maranto, Henry Furst,

         Tim Coan, nick duffy

 16. Linganore       

           44   72   92  114  150 (175)      =   472

         Daniel Barrett, John Konkel, Jonathan Gober, Brian Peterson, Kyle

         Brown, Drew Nicoll

 17. Paint Branch    

           66   79   81  122  151 (163)(166) =   499

         Taiwo Adekoya, YOSEPH GEBRU, STEVEN ANDERSON, CALVIN SEMPEBWA, Sheldon

         Roman, Jordan Johnson, Austin Williams

 18. Gaithersburg    

           63   94   98  118  138 (140)(170) =   511

         Andy Kwaitkowshi, Baba Sow, Kirk Frasier, Skylar Manteuffel, Jin-ho N0,

         Menelik Demissi, Daniel Lainez

 19. Archbishop Spald

           54  107  111  112  168 (176)      =   552

         Sean Hendron, Connor Wilson, Malachi White, Gail de Luc, Matt Hartman,

         James Higgins

 20. Leonardtown     

           88  109  113  117  129 (144)(146) =   556

         Samuel Katulich, McCoy Lemmon, Joshua Viar, Anthony Romeo, Taylor

         Theriot, Mitchell Owen, Chad Podsednik

 21. Catonsville     

           46  126  131  136  147 (164)(167) =   586

         Graham Strzelecki, Kameron Harrison, Sam Bower, Quinn Thomas, Nolan

         Bennett, Johnathan Sewell, Wyatt Ahern

 22. Montgomery Blair

          116  124  125  128  135 (155)(159) =   628

         Dominic Massimino, Jared Marx-Kuo, Garret Kern, Jack Merlo-Coyne,

         Raanan Hileman, John Gorman, Liam Martin

 23. Annapolis       

          133  141  142  145  148 (156)(161) =   709

         Ian Klybor, Andrew Guckes, Noah Tewey, David Bauer, Alex Kubera, Jack

         Pennington, Vincent Powell

 24. North Point     

          127  139  143  153  171            =   733

         Devon Fournier, Andrew Conklin, Jacob Johnson, Gill-Jan Eleazar,

         Adrian Porter

 25. Chesapeake-AA   

          132  149  154  157  160 (162)(169) =   752

         Tyler Koch, Travis Neal, Charles Hicks, William Benson, Tyler Tharp,

         Kevin Prather, Tyler Kurtz


Return to Top

Email | About