MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Seahawk Invitational
Seahawk Invitational History
Hosted By: South River
Edgewater, Maryland
2013-09-07

Results from runningmaryland.com
The Seahawk XC Invitational
Boys Varsity
South River High School          September 7, 2013
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1  150 Brent Musselman        12  South River        16:27  5:18
2    2    5 Nathan Udell           12  Annapolis          16:33  5:20
3    3  111 Nick Fransham          11  North Harford      16:36  5:21
4    4   62 David Strickland       12  Great Mills        16:52  5:26
5    5  170 Tommy Reese            12  St. Johns Colleg   16:55  5:27
6    6  133 Scott Carpenter        12  Northern-Cal       16:57  5:28
7    7  103 Genuario Dominic       12  Mount St. Joseph   17:21  5:35
8    8   48 Kevin Peters           11  Gilman School      17:28  5:38
9    9  121 Tyler Perdue           1   North Point        17:31  5:38
10   10  149 Trent Herzog           11  Patuxent           17:32  5:39
11   11    1 Adam Walden            12  Annapolis          17:40  5:42
12   12    3 Christopher Flores     11  Annapolis          17:45  5:43
13   13   44 Michael Thomas         10  Clarksburg         17:49  5:44
14   14   22 Laurence Jaross        12  Broadneck          17:56  5:47
15   15   83 Evan Moore             10  John Carroll       17:57  5:47
16   16   51 Theo Leasca            11  Gilman School      17:59  5:48
17   17   20 Benjamin Eckley        11  Broadneck          18:00  5:48
18   18  166 Luke Garrett           11  St. Johns Colleg   18:04  5:49
19   19  152 Jack Crino             11  South River        18:07  5:50
20   20    9 Alexander Laye         11  Arundel            18:11  5:52
21   21  131 Matt Bennett           10  Northern-Cal       18:13  5:52
22   22  155 Ryan Bergamini         11  South River        18:15  5:53
23   23   65 Robert Romano          11  Great Mills        18:16  5:53
24   24   61 Brazil Barrow          11  Great Mills        18:17  5:53
25   25   29 Jordan Blankenship     11  Calvert            18:18  5:54
26   26  154 Matthew Long           12  South River        18:18  5:54
27   27  135 Wesley O'Connor        12  Northern-Cal       18:19  5:54
28   28   41 Jimmy Larkin           12  Clarksburg         18:19  5:54
29   29   21 Jackson Hamill         12  Broadneck          18:20  5:54
30   30  132 Riley Hafer            11  Northern-Cal       18:21  5:55
31   31  156 Stephen D'Ambra        12  South River        18:26  5:56
32   32   25 Trey Parker            12  Broadneck          18:26  5:56
33   33   34 Ben Meister            12  Chesapeake-AA      18:27  5:57
34   34   39 Nick Foy               11  Chesapeake-AA      18:27  5:57
35   35  109 Calen Dowley           12  North Harford      18:29  5:57
36   36   26 Zac Barton             11  Broadneck          18:31  5:58
37   37  106 Megan Michael          12  Mount St. Joseph   18:33  5:58
38   38  118 Justin Golba           1   North Point        18:34  5:59
39   39   24 Skipper Knappen        10  Broadneck          18:38  6:00
40   40   49 Robby Handa            11  Gilman School      18:39  6:01
41   41   23 Andrew Stag            11  Broadneck          18:40  6:01
42   42   94 Jason Lee              11  Meade              18:41  6:01
43   43  151 Connor Livingston      12  South River        18:43  6:02
44   44   73 Eric Egeli             11  Indian Creek-MD    18:44  6:02
45   45  153 Jonathan Snowden       12  South River        18:46  6:03
46   46  107 Neil Zell              12  Mount St. Joseph   18:48  6:03
47   47  101 Brooks Knighton        12  Mount St. Joseph   18:50  6:04
48   48   42 Jon Mosquera           11  Clarksburg         18:51  6:04
49   49   95 Clifford Jones         11  Meade              18:52  6:05
50   50   47 Tim Santosa            11  Clarksburg         18:53  6:05
51   51  134 Thatcher Owen          12  Northern-Cal       18:54  6:05
52   52   35 Charles Wood           10  Chesapeake-AA      18:55  6:06
53   53   53 Wolgang Drake          9   Gilman School      18:56  6:06
54   54   64 Matthew Sebacher       12  Great Mills        18:57  6:06
55   55    8 Aaron Johnson          12  Arundel            18:59  6:07
56   56  112 Patrick O'leary        11  North Harford      19:00  6:07
57   57  129 Chris Crunkleton       11  Northern-Cal       19:02  6:08
58   58  157 Caleb Patton           12  Southern-AA        19:03  6:08
59   59  164 Christian Redmond      12  St. Johns Colleg   19:05  6:09
60   60  168 Oliver Weigand         12  St. Johns Colleg   19:06  6:09
61   61  130 Luke Staver            11  Northern-Cal       19:07  6:09
62   62   85 Will Hopkins           12  John Carroll       19:08  6:10
63   63   93 Steven Henkel          11  Leonardtown        19:09  6:10
64   64  141 Joseph Dantoni         10  Old Mill           19:10  6:11
65   65   46 Scott Wurtzel          10  Clarksburg         19:11  6:11
66   66   37 Jake Daubert           10  Chesapeake-AA      19:14  6:12
67   67   87 Aaron Humphreys        11  Leonardtown        19:15  6:12
68   68   14 Mack McKisson          9   Arundel            19:17  6:13
69   69  104 Jacob Campotelli       11  Mount St. Joseph   19:18  6:13
70   70   33 Zach Walker            11  Calvert            19:20  6:14
71   71  119 Michael Rollins        1   North Point        19:21  6:14
72   72   52 Tommy Diehl            10  Gilman School      19:22  6:14
73   73   13 Jonathan Eng           12  Arundel            19:23  6:15
74   74   67 Alejandro Smith        12  Huntingtown        19:24  6:15
75   75  102 Daniel Jordan          11  Mount St. Joseph   19:26  6:16
76   76    4 James Marsh            11  Annapolis          19:26  6:16
77   77  120 Nicholas Summers       1   North Point        19:27  6:16
78   78    6 Owen Stelzig           11  Annapolis          19:28  6:16
79        17 Justin Johnson         11  Bishop McNamara    19:29  6:17
80   79   70 Jacob Berry            12  Huntingtown        19:30  6:17
81   80  159 Garrett Hunt           10  Southern-AA        19:32  6:18
82   81  147 Jeremy Linehan         11  Patuxent           19:33  6:18
83   82  137 Henri Rissanen         12  Old Mill           19:35  6:18
84   83  136 Chris Umanzor          11  Old Mill           19:36  6:19
85   84   71 John Lewis             11  Huntingtown        19:36  6:19
86   85   30 Lucas McCullum         12  Calvert            19:37  6:19
87        19 Thomas McGinley        11  Bishop McNamara    19:38  6:20
88   86   28 Jacob McCullum         12  Calvert            19:39  6:20
89   87  162 Tony Fratino           11  Southern-AA        19:41  6:20
90   88   45 Mir Pandya             11  Clarksburg         19:42  6:21
91   89   91 Ryan Morgan            12  Leonardtown        19:45  6:22
92   90   60 Bradley Post           12  Great Mills        19:46  6:22
93   91   79 Stroup Nick            11  Indian Creek-MD    19:47  6:22
94   92   50 Robert Wilhelm         11  Gilman School      19:48  6:23
95   93  169 Patrick McCormick      10  St. Johns Colleg   19:50  6:23
96   94  140 Jonathan Swann         12  Old Mill           19:51  6:24
97   95  115 Alexander Huibsch      1   North Point        19:54  6:25
98   96   31 Michael Mattson        10  Calvert            19:55  6:25
99   97   59 Adlai Traver           9   Great Mills        19:57  6:26
100   98   36 Connor McDonald        10  Chesapeake-AA      19:58  6:26
101   99  165 Connor Collins         11  St. Johns Colleg   19:59  6:26
102  100   32 Tyler Jones            10  Calvert            20:03  6:28
103  101   99 Robert Hamilton        10  Meade              20:04  6:28
104  102  116 Devin Brown            1   North Point        20:06  6:28
105  103   40 Sam Coomes             12  Chesapeake-AA      20:07  6:29
106  104   92 Samuel Sweet           11  Leonardtown        20:09  6:29
107  105   98 Neal Bhalodia          11  Meade              20:09  6:30
108  106   80 Adam Bognanni          11  John Carroll       20:10  6:30
109  107  142 Zach Brecheen          11  Old Mill           20:10  6:30
110  108   63 Kenneth Gill           12  Great Mills        20:11  6:30
111  109  117 Jonathan Martinez      1   North Point        20:11  6:30
112  110   10 Alexander Molina       11  Arundel            20:12  6:30
113  111   12 Jacob Vincent          12  Arundel            20:12  6:31
114  112   66 Adam Scrivener         11  Huntingtown        20:13  6:31
115  113  113 Rowan Litter           11  North Harford      20:14  6:31
116  114   68 Chandler Hancock       12  Huntingtown        20:15  6:32
117  115   90 Noah Junge             12  Leonardtown        20:16  6:32
118  116   54 Albanez Bryan          12  Glen Burnie        20:19  6:33
119  117   72 Ken Jones              10  Huntingtown        20:20  6:33
120  118   86 Zane VanPelt           12  John Carroll       20:21  6:33
121  119  139 Jonathan Werner        12  Old Mill           20:22  6:34
122  120  105 Matthew O'Brien        10  Mount St. Joseph   20:25  6:35
123  121  161 Kyle Mills             11  Southern-AA        20:26  6:35
124  122   69 Shane Young            12  Huntingtown        20:27  6:35
125  123  167 Nicolas Sifuentes      12  St. Johns Colleg   20:29  6:36
126  124  114 Roy Oh                 11  North Harford      20:30  6:36
127  125   88 Anthony Romeo          11  Leonardtown        20:32  6:37
128  126   38 Matthew Clewley        10  Chesapeake-AA      20:33  6:37
129  127  138 Jahmel Davis           11  Old Mill           20:34  6:38
130  128   89 Michael Bussell        11  Leonardtown        20:42  6:40
131  129   84 Harry Potter           9   John Carroll       20:45  6:41
132  130   82 Cole Alban             12  John Carroll       20:49  6:42
133  131   11 Andrew Cabacar         11  Arundel            20:53  6:44
134  132  100 Kevin Villeneuve       12  Meade              20:55  6:44
135  133   57 Seitz Wyatt            10  Glen Burnie        20:56  6:45
136  134  124 Brady Cassell          10  Northeast-AA       20:59  6:46
137  135   43 Joseph Opiekun         11  Clarksburg         21:02  6:47
138  136   78 Rinehart Sam           9   Indian Creek-MD    21:09  6:49
139  137  122 Austin Foster          10  Northeast-AA       21:20  6:52
140  138  108 Bobby Burton           11  North Harford      21:23  6:53
141  139  110 Justin Asch            12  North Harford      21:25  6:54
142  140  125 Joey Cresswell         11  Northeast-AA       21:28  6:55
143  141  127 Tyler Pfeifer          10  Northeast-AA       21:33  6:57
144  142   55 Bettag Parker          12  Glen Burnie        21:34  6:57
145  143  163 Wyatt Vansant          9   Southern-AA        21:46  7:01
146  144  123 Ben Cougnet            10  Northeast-AA       21:56  7:04
147  145   58 Szymanski Jessup       12  Glen Burnie        22:05  7:07
148  146    7 Trevor Dunbar          12  Annapolis          22:22  7:12
149  147   76 Mohammad Bizri         11  Indian Creek-MD    22:25  7:13
150  148  145 Ethan Short            11  Patuxent           22:32  7:15
151  149   74 Fennell Kevin          10  Indian Creek-MD    22:46  7:20
152  150   56 Halford Gregory        10  Glen Burnie        22:52  7:22
153  151  126 Ronnie Bessling        10  Northeast-AA       23:09  7:28
154  152   77 Montgomery Tommy       12  Indian Creek-MD    23:16  7:30
155  153   97 Patrick Nessler        11  Meade              23:40  7:37
156  154  128 Zach Ryan              10  Northeast-AA       23:45  7:39
157  155  148 Michael O'Connor       11  Patuxent           23:54  7:42
158  156   75 Hayes Jim              12  Indian Creek-MD    23:58  7:43
159  157  143 Devin Edwards          11  Patuxent           24:16  7:49
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. South River
1   19   22   26   31  (43) (45) =    99
Brent Musselman, Jack Crino, Ryan Bergamini, Matthew Long, Stephen
D'Ambra, Connor Livingston, Jonathan Snowden
2. Broadneck
14   17   29   32   36  (39) (41) =   128
Laurence Jaross, Benjamin Eckley, Jackson Hamill, Trey Parker, Zac
Barton, Skipper Knappen, Andrew Stag
3. Northern-Cal
6   21   27   30   51  (57) (61) =   135
Scott Carpenter, Matt Bennett, Wesley O'Connor, Riley Hafer, Thatcher
Owen, Chris Crunkleton, Luke Staver
4. Annapolis
2   11   12   76   78 (146)      =   179
Nathan Udell, Adam Walden, Christopher Flores, James Marsh, Owen
Stelzig, Trevor Dunbar
5. Gilman School
8   16   40   53   72  (92)      =   189
Kevin Peters, Theo Leasca, Robby Handa, Wolgang Drake, Tommy Diehl,
Robert Wilhelm
6. Great Mills
4   23   24   54   90  (97)(108) =   195
David Strickland, Robert Romano, Brazil Barrow, Matthew Sebacher,
Bradley Post, Adlai Traver, Kenneth Gill
7. Clarksburg
13   28   48   50   65  (88)(135) =   204
Michael Thomas, Jimmy Larkin, Jon Mosquera, Tim Santosa, Scott Wurtzel,
Mir Pandya, Joseph Opiekun
8. Mount St. Joseph
7   37   46   47   69  (75)(120) =   206
Genuario Dominic, Megan Michael, Neil Zell, Brooks Knighton, Jacob
Campotelli, Daniel Jordan, Matthew O'Brien
9. St. Johns Colleg
5   18   59   60   93  (99)(123) =   235
Tommy Reese, Luke Garrett, Christian Redmond, Oliver Weigand, Patrick
McCormick, Connor Collins, Nicolas Sifuentes
10. Chesapeake-AA
33   34   52   66   98 (103)(126) =   283
Ben Meister, Nick Foy, Charles Wood, Jake Daubert, Connor McDonald,
Sam Coomes, Matthew Clewley
11. North Point
9   38   71   77   95 (102)(109) =   290
Tyler Perdue, Justin Golba, Michael Rollins, Nicholas Summers,
Alexander Huibsch, Devin Brown, Jonathan Martinez
12. Arundel
20   55   68   73  110 (111)(131) =   326
Alexander Laye, Aaron Johnson, Mack McKisson, Jonathan Eng, Alexander
Molina, Jacob Vincent, Andrew Cabacar
13. North Harford
3   35   56  113  124 (138)(139) =   331
Nick Fransham, Calen Dowley, Patrick O'leary, Rowan Litter, Roy Oh,
Bobby Burton, Justin Asch
14. Calvert
25   70   85   86   96 (100)      =   362
Jordan Blankenship, Zach Walker, Lucas McCullum, Jacob McCullum,
Michael Mattson, Tyler Jones
15. Meade
42   49  101  105  132 (153)      =   429
Jason Lee, Clifford Jones, Robert Hamilton, Neal Bhalodia, Kevin
Villeneuve, Patrick Nessler
16. John Carroll
15   62  106  118  129 (130)      =   430
Evan Moore, Will Hopkins, Adam Bognanni, Zane VanPelt, Harry Potter,
Cole Alban
16. Old Mill
64   82   83   94  107 (119)(127) =   430
Joseph Dantoni, Henri Rissanen, Chris Umanzor, Jonathan Swann, Zach
Brecheen, Jonathan Werner, Jahmel Davis
18. Leonardtown
63   67   89  104  115 (125)(128) =   438
Steven Henkel, Aaron Humphreys, Ryan Morgan, Samuel Sweet, Noah Junge,
Anthony Romeo, Michael Bussell
19. Huntingtown
74   79   84  112  114 (117)(122) =   463
Alejandro Smith, Jacob Berry, John Lewis, Adam Scrivener, Chandler
Hancock, Ken Jones, Shane Young
20. Southern-AA
58   80   87  121  143            =   489
Caleb Patton, Garrett Hunt, Tony Fratino, Kyle Mills, Wyatt Vansant
21. Patuxent
10   81  148  155  157            =   551
Trent Herzog, Jeremy Linehan, Ethan Short, Michael O'Connor, Devin
Edwards
22. Indian Creek-MD
44   91  136  147  149 (152)(156) =   567
Eric Egeli, Stroup Nick, Rinehart Sam, Mohammad Bizri, Fennell Kevin,
Montgomery Tommy, Hayes Jim
23. Glen Burnie
116  133  142  145  150            =   686
Albanez Bryan, Seitz Wyatt, Bettag Parker, Szymanski Jessup, Halford
Gregory
24. Northeast-AA
134  137  140  141  144 (151)(154) =   696
Brady Cassell, Austin Foster, Joey Cresswell, Tyler Pfeifer, Ben
Cougnet, Ronnie Bessling, Zach Ryan
Pa




The Seahawk XC Invitational
Girls Varsity
South River High School          September 7, 2013
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1  202 Hannah Aris            12  Calvert            19:47  6:22
2    2  339 Reilly Wagner          11  South River        19:49  6:23
3    3  314 Charlotte Kowalk       10  Oakdale            19:56  6:25
4       355 Elizabeth Gonzalez     12  The Catholic Hig   19:57  6:26
5    4  334 Carly Bunting          12  South River        19:59  6:26
6    5  253 Kristen Kohles         12  John Carroll       20:14  6:31
7    6  200 Courtney Mattson       12  Calvert            20:18  6:32
8    7  201 Elizabeth Hite         10  Calvert            20:35  6:38
9    8  216 Lucie Noall            11  Clarksburg         20:47  6:42
10    9  318 Jessica Lane           12  Oakdale            20:56  6:45
11   10  315 Claire DiBella         11  Oakdale            20:58  6:45
12   11  204 Liane Porter           10  Calvert            20:59  6:46
13   12  197 Katherine Wesdyk       11  Broadneck          21:02  6:46
14   13  194 Elaine Jaross          10  Broadneck          21:05  6:48
15   14  333 Caitlin Pierson        11  South River        21:07  6:48
16   15  265 Olivia Deyaert         9   Linganore          21:08  6:48
17   16  280 Mary Funk              10  Mount de Sales     21:13  6:50
18   17  171 Avery Cunningham       9   Annapolis          21:15  6:51
19   18  176 Sarah Sykora           12  Annapolis          21:16  6:51
20   19  203 Kim Gerber             10  Calvert            21:17  6:51
21   20  275 Clare Basil            11  Mount de Sales     21:18  6:52
22   21  249 Amanda Spaeth          12  John Carroll       21:20  6:52
23       354 Elizabeth Lelonek      12  The Catholic Hig   21:20  6:52
24   22  279 Jessica Harris         12  Mount de Sales     21:21  6:53
25   23  278 Jackie Arnold          12  Mount de Sales     21:23  6:53
26   24  312 Summer Legambi         11  Notre Dame Prep    21:25  6:54
27   25  351 Maggie Wood            11  St. Johns Colleg   21:33  6:56
28   26  248 Alex Gromacki          12  John Carroll       21:34  6:57
29   27  199 Carli Stewart          10  Calvert            21:36  6:57
30   28  319 Katherine Kowalk       12  Oakdale            21:38  6:58
31   29  295 Teghan Simonton        0   North Point        21:41  6:59
32   30  207 Clara Blevins          12  Chesapeake-AA      21:42  6:59
33   31  348 Emily Carroll          10  St. Johns Colleg   21:44  7:00
34   32  281 Megan Prescott         9   Mount de Sales     21:45  7:01
35   33  250 Ellie Marindin         10  John Carroll       21:47  7:01
36   34  247 Adria Pirozzi          9   John Carroll       21:48  7:01
37   35  286 Megan Tidey            12  North Harford      21:49  7:02
38   36  175 Maya Johnston          11  Annapolis          21:51  7:02
39   37  174 Maria Coffin           9   Annapolis          21:52  7:03
40   38  320 Caitlyn Vernon         12  Old Mill           21:54  7:03
41   39  205 Marisa McCormick       11  Calvert            21:58  7:05
42   40  198 Rachel Armstrong       12  Broadneck          22:00  7:05
43   41  288 Regan Davis            11  North Harford      22:04  7:06
44   42  276 Hannah Walter          12  Mount de Sales     22:06  7:07
45   43  262 Amy Safsten            11  Linganore          22:07  7:07
46   44  252 Holly Driver           10  John Carroll       22:08  7:08
47   45  227 Annie Imhof            9   Great Mills        22:09  7:08
48   46  285 Logan Furness          11  North Harford      22:10  7:08
49   47  195 Erin Dougherty         11  Broadneck          22:12  7:09
50   48  234 Hannah Russel          10  Huntingtown        22:15  7:10
51   49  233 Bridgett Redding       10  Huntingtown        22:19  7:11
52   50  294 Tatiana Ogundeko       0   North Point        22:21  7:12
53   51  192 Ashleigh Sullivan      12  Broadneck          22:22  7:12
54   52  263 Leigh Rankins          10  Linganore          22:24  7:13
55   53  277 Hannah Popp            12  Mount de Sales     22:26  7:14
56   54  256 Emily Plunkett         12  Leonardtown        22:28  7:14
57   55  335 Claire Igoe            12  South River        22:29  7:14
58   56  261 Alyssa Hayslett        11  Linganore          22:31  7:15
59   57  338 Katherine Adair        11  South River        22:32  7:15
60   58  306 Abby Potter            9   Notre Dame Prep    22:33  7:16
61   59  328 Hayley Jackson         9   Patuxent           22:34  7:16
62   60  177 Sophie Macfarland      12  Annapolis          22:36  7:17
63   61  337 Josette Wood           12  South River        22:38  7:18
64   62  317 Jamie Farley           11  Oakdale            22:40  7:18
65   63  311 MaryKate Clancy        11  Notre Dame Prep    22:42  7:19
66   64  309 Katie Kammar           11  Notre Dame Prep    22:44  7:19
67   65  336 Emily Jacobsen         11  South River        22:45  7:20
68   66  307 Caroline Jenkins       11  Notre Dame Prep    22:48  7:21
69   67  259 Michelle Sutherland    12  Leonardtown        22:48  7:21
70   68  308 Grace Christian        9   Notre Dame Prep    22:50  7:21
71   69  345 Mary Kasprzyk          10  Southern-AA        22:51  7:22
72   70  303 Julianne Ogden         11  Northern-Cal       22:53  7:22
73   71  183 Macie Kouroupis        12  Arundel            22:55  7:23
74   72  215 Holly Mordoff          10  Clarksburg         22:56  7:23
75       190 Samantha Bowie         11  Bishop McNamara    22:58  7:24
76   73  257 Kelsey Hageman         12  Leonardtown        22:59  7:24
77   74  283 Ellen Shephard         12  North Harford      22:59  7:24
78   75  193 Cara Hiltabidle        12  Broadneck          23:00  7:24
79   76  325 Shannon Bettinger      11  Old Mill           23:01  7:25
80   77  353 May Overmyer           11  St. Johns Colleg   23:04  7:26
81   78  264 Natalie Smith          11  Linganore          23:05  7:26
82   79  232 Tara Bray              11  Great Mills        23:07  7:27
83   80  310 Maeve Sheehey          9   Notre Dame Prep    23:20  7:31
84   81  181 Kora Gibson            11  Arundel            23:22  7:32
85   82  180 Kennedy Keer           12  Arundel            23:26  7:33
86   83  217 Shea McCloskey         10  Clarksburg         23:32  7:35
87   84  251 Faith Ensor            10  John Carroll       23:33  7:35
88   85  266 Syndney Garwood        11  Linganore          23:37  7:37
89   86  330 Lizzy Allison          12  Patuxent           23:39  7:37
90   87  304 Kayla Emerson          11  Northern-Cal       23:43  7:38
91   88  235 Jamie Scrivener        10  Huntingtown        23:46  7:39
92   89  332 Sarah Mazur            11  Patuxent           23:48  7:40
93   90  255 Alsasha Halt           12  Leonardtown        23:50  7:41
94   91  347 Anna Johnson           12  St. Johns Colleg   23:52  7:41
95   92  268 Taylor Seales          12  Meade              23:56  7:43
96   93  313 Anna Hartman           10  Oakdale            24:01  7:44
97   94  260 Sharon Kerwin          11  Leonardtown        24:04  7:45
98   95  267 Valerie Colblentz      9   Linganore          24:06  7:46
99   96  237 Margaret Arocho        10  Huntingtown        24:21  7:50
100   97  236 Kristen Bunn           10  Huntingtown        24:22  7:51
101   98  196 Kara Kishis            11  Broadneck          24:23  7:51
102   99  209 Samantha Goetz         12  Chesapeake-AA      24:25  7:52
103  100  226 Anna Staats            9   Great Mills        24:30  7:53
104  101  324 Samantha Swingle       12  Old Mill           24:31  7:54
105  102  208 Jordan Collins         11  Chesapeake-AA      24:31  7:54
107  103  284 Laura Drapinski        11  North Harford      24:33  7:55
108  104  231 Kiara Bailey           11  Great Mills        24:41  7:57
109  105  258 Michelle Wood          12  Leonardtown        24:42  7:57
110       191 Taniyah Abdulbarr      11  Bishop McNamara    24:43  7:58
111  106  322 Mallory Kuba           12  Old Mill           24:45  7:58
112  107  323 Romina Montes          11  Old Mill           24:46  7:59
113  108  292 Kenya Reese            0   North Point        24:48  7:59
114  109  282 Danielle Hurley        12  North Harford      24:49  8:00
115  110  230 Kelly Fleming          11  Great Mills        24:51  8:00
116  111  218 Stacey Soko            11  Clarksburg         24:57  8:02
117  112  350 Maddie Deye            9   St. Johns Colleg   25:01  8:03
118  113  305 Lindsay Parks          12  Northern-Cal       25:05  8:05
119  114  287 Paige Rickey           12  North Harford      25:08  8:06
120  115  239 Tatiana Pfalz          10  Huntingtown        25:18  8:09
121  116  316 Cori Walters           12  Oakdale            25:20  8:10
122  117  229 Elena Donahue          12  Great Mills        25:22  8:10
123  118  172 Jacqueline Stomski     11  Annapolis          25:28  8:12
124  119  291 Emily DiToto           0   North Point        25:30  8:13
125  120  329 Kristina Wright        11  Patuxent           25:32  8:14
126  121  331 Madeline Illar         12  Patuxent           25:34  8:14
127  122  254 Abigail Wild           12  Leonardtown        25:35  8:14
128  123  346 Rachel Isaksen         12  Southern-AA        25:38  8:15
129  124  349 Galina Robey           12  St. Johns Colleg   25:40  8:16
130  125  302 Jessica Raney          10  Northern-Cal       25:44  8:17
131  126  289 Anita McDonald         0   North Point        25:47  8:18
132  127  212 Taylor Coho            10  Chesapeake-AA      25:49  8:19
133  128  301 Jenna Hakun            12  Northern-Cal       25:51  8:20
134  129  327 Hannah Pulley          11  Patuxent           25:53  8:20
135  130  321 Halie Argubright       11  Old Mill           25:55  8:21
136  131  228 Casey Scheetz          12  Great Mills        25:59  8:22
137  132  219 Yasmine Boumaiz        10  Clarksburg         26:10  8:26
138  133  340 Cassandra Garfola      12  Southern-AA        26:16  8:28
139       296 Alexis Henderson       9   Northeast-AA       26:22  8:30
140  134  245 Nicole Stark           12  Indian Creek-MD    26:34  8:34
141  135  342 Kaitlyn Hynes          12  Southern-AA        26:39  8:35
142  136  211 Savannah Vickery       11  Chesapeake-AA      26:41  8:36
143       298 Layla Garner           12  Northeast-AA       26:46  8:37
144  137  206 Caroline Snead         12  Chesapeake-AA      26:51  8:39
145  138  173 Lauren Helgeson        10  Annapolis          26:52  8:39
146  139  225 Saliger Olivia         10  Glen Burnie        26:53  8:39
147  140  223 Peake Nadine           11  Glen Burnie        26:54  8:40
148  141  272 Kiana Osborne          11  Meade              26:56  8:40
149  142  343 Madeline Fitzgerald    10  Southern-AA        26:58  8:41
150  143  290 Bethany Bowman         0   North Point        27:01  8:42
151  144  184 Taylor Follett         12  Arundel            27:12  8:46
152  145  270 Adriana Stallworth     10  Meade              27:13  8:46
153  146  240 Holly Huntz            12  Indian Creek-MD    27:16  8:47
154  147  238 Sydney Budd            12  Huntingtown        27:29  8:51
155       297 Cassandra Reed         11  Northeast-AA       27:37  8:54
156  148  182 Lydia Miller           9   Arundel            27:52  8:59
157       185 Cierra Ore             12  Bishop McNamara    27:55  9:00
158  149  179 Katie Olivero          12  Arundel            27:57  9:00
159  150  269 Sanuri Henneyake       12  Meade              28:05  9:03
160  151  274 Tamia Coates           9   Meade              28:08  9:04
161  152  299 Annie Murias           10  Northern-Cal       28:11  9:05
162       188 Mia Williams           12  Bishop McNamara    28:34  9:12
163  153  344 Madison Fredericks     12  Southern-AA        28:38  9:13
164  154  178 Kate Slade             12  Arundel            28:40  9:14
165  155  244 McNamara Erin          10  Indian Creek-MD    28:47  9:16
166  156  243 Mary Koger             12  Indian Creek-MD    28:53  9:18
167  157  271 Jessica ?              12  Meade              29:01  9:21
168  158  246 Sydni Sobers           12  Indian Creek-MD    30:41  9:53
169  159  300 Emily Miller           12  Northern-Cal       30:50  9:56
170  160  210 Sarah Castro           12  Chesapeake-AA      30:53  9:57
171  161  273 Diana Lucas            12  Meade              31:49 10:15
172  162  221 Matthews Colette       10  Glen Burnie        33:30 10:47
173  163  220 Beswick Hailey         10  Glen Burnie        33:38 10:50
174  164  222 McGurk Kimberly        11  Glen Burnie
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Calvert
1    6    7   11   19  (27) (39) =    44
Hannah Aris, Courtney Mattson, Elizabeth Hite, Liane Porter, Kim
Gerber, Carli Stewart, Marisa McCormick
2. Oakdale
3    9   10   28   62  (93)(116) =   112
Charlotte Kowalk, Jessica Lane, Claire DiBella, Katherine Kowalk,
Jamie Farley, Anna Hartman, Cori Walters
3. Mount de Sales
16   20   22   23   32  (42) (53) =   113
Mary Funk, Clare Basil, Jessica Harris, Jackie Arnold, Megan Prescott,
Hannah Walter, Hannah Popp
4. John Carroll
5   21   26   33   34  (44) (84) =   119
Kristen Kohles, Amanda Spaeth, Alex Gromacki, Ellie Marindin, Adria
Pirozzi, Holly Driver, Faith Ensor
5. South River
2    4   14   55   57  (61) (65) =   132
Reilly Wagner, Carly Bunting, Caitlin Pierson, Claire Igoe, Katherine
Adair, Josette Wood, Emily Jacobsen
6. Broadneck
12   13   40   47   51  (75) (98) =   163
Katherine Wesdyk, Elaine Jaross, Rachel Armstrong, Erin Dougherty,
Ashleigh Sullivan, Cara Hiltabidle, Kara Kishis
7. Annapolis
17   18   36   37   60 (118)(138) =   168
Avery Cunningham, Sarah Sykora, Maya Johnston, Maria Coffin, Sophie
Macfarland, Jacqueline Stomski, Lauren Helgeson
8. Linganore
15   43   52   56   78  (85) (95) =   244
Olivia Deyaert, Amy Safsten, Leigh Rankins, Alyssa Hayslett, Natalie
Smith, Syndney Garwood, Valerie Colblentz
9. Notre Dame Prep
24   58   63   64   66  (68) (80) =   275
Summer Legambi, Abby Potter, MaryKate Clancy, Katie Kammar, Caroline
Jenkins, Grace Christian, Maeve Sheehey
10. North Harford
35   41   46   74  103 (109)(114) =   299
Megan Tidey, Regan Davis, Logan Furness, Ellen Shephard, Laura
Drapinski, Danielle Hurley, Paige Rickey
11. St. Johns Colleg
25   31   77   91  112 (124)      =   336
Maggie Wood, Emily Carroll, May Overmyer, Anna Johnson, Maddie Deye,
Galina Robey
12. Huntingtown
48   49   88   96   97 (115)(147) =   378
Hannah Russel, Bridgett Redding, Jamie Scrivener, Margaret Arocho,
Kristen Bunn, Tatiana Pfalz, Sydney Budd
12. Leonardtown
54   67   73   90   94 (105)(122) =   378
Emily Plunkett, Michelle Sutherland, Kelsey Hageman, Alsasha Halt,
Sharon Kerwin, Michelle Wood, Abigail Wild
14. Clarksburg
8   72   83  111  132            =   406
Lucie Noall, Holly Mordoff, Shea McCloskey, Stacey Soko, Yasmine
Boumaiz
15. Old Mill
38   76  101  106  107 (130)      =   428
Caitlyn Vernon, Shannon Bettinger, Samantha Swingle, Mallory Kuba,
Romina Montes, Halie Argubright
16. North Point
29   50  108  119  126 (143)      =   432
Teghan Simonton, Tatiana Ogundeko, Kenya Reese, Emily DiToto, Anita
McDonald, Bethany Bowman
17. Great Mills
45   79  100  104  110 (117)(131) =   438
Annie Imhof, Tara Bray, Anna Staats, Kiara Bailey, Kelly Fleming,
Elena Donahue, Casey Scheetz
18. Patuxent
59   86   89  120  121 (129)      =   475
Hayley Jackson, Lizzy Allison, Sarah Mazur, Kristina Wright, Madeline
Illar, Hannah Pulley
19. Chesapeake-AA
30   99  102  127  136 (137)(160) =   494
Clara Blevins, Samantha Goetz, Jordan Collins, Taylor Coho, Savannah
Vickery, Caroline Snead, Sarah Castro
20. Northern-Cal
70   87  113  125  128 (152)(159) =   523
Julianne Ogden, Kayla Emerson, Lindsay Parks, Jessica Raney, Jenna
Hakun, Annie Murias, Emily Miller
21. Arundel
71   81   82  144  148 (149)(154) =   526
Macie Kouroupis, Kora Gibson, Kennedy Keer, Taylor Follett, Lydia
Miller, Katie Olivero, Kate Slade
22. Southern-AA
69  123  133  135  142 (153)      =   602
Mary Kasprzyk, Rachel Isaksen, Cassandra Garfola, Kaitlyn Hynes,
Madeline Fitzgerald, Madison Fredericks
23. Meade
92  141  145  150  151 (157)(161) =   679
Taylor Seales, Kiana Osborne, Adriana Stallworth, Sanuri Henneyake,
Tamia Coates, Jessica ?, Diana Lucas
24. Indian Creek-MD
134  146  155  156  158            =   749
Nicole Stark, Holly Huntz, McNamara Erin, Mary Koger, Sydni Sobers
25. Glen Burnie
139  140  162  163  164            =   768
Saliger Olivia, Peake Nadine, Matthews Colette, Beswick Hailey, McGurk
Kimberly


The Seahawk XC Invitational
Boys JV
South River High School          September 7, 2013
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1 1037 David Escalera         11  South River        18:20  5:54
2    2  440 Michael Weber          10  Broadneck          18:26  5:56
3    3  531 Jeremy Clink           11  Clarksburg         18:34  5:59
4    4  537 Raquon Alli            12  Clarksburg         18:37  6:00
5    5  547 EJ Abass               9   Gilman School      18:40  6:01
6    6 1046 Patrick Watson         10  South River        18:47  6:03
7    7  445 Graeme Joyce           11  Broadneck          18:54  6:05
8    8 1035 Charles Hollamon       10  South River        19:05  6:09
9    9  878 Dylan Weamert          10  Northern-Cal       19:07  6:10
10   10  444 Dylan Gugerty          11  Broadneck          19:10  6:10
11   11  777 Will Essl              11  Mount St. Joseph   19:14  6:12
12   12  447 Themi Cologer          10  Broadneck          19:16  6:13
13   13  442 Chris Johnston         11  Broadneck          19:18  6:13
14   14  443 Duncan Vick            12  Broadneck          19:20  6:14
15   15  887 Liam Megonigal         11  Northern-Cal       19:22  6:14
16   16  866 Alex Bocchi            12  Northern-Cal       19:23  6:15
17   17  451 Zion Meer              11  Broadneck          19:25  6:15
18   18  835 Quentin Oglesby        1   North Point        19:27  6:16
19   19  868 Andrew Reggettz        11  Northern-Cal       19:29  6:16
20       439 Alex Prewitt           11  Broadneck          19:31  6:17
21   20  788 George Schiminger      9   North Harford      19:32  6:18
22   21  524 Chris Spiess           10  Clarksburg         19:35  6:18
23   22  552 Spender Perry          11  Gilman School      19:37  6:19
24   23  892 Stephen Hartley        10  Northern-Cal       19:47  6:22
25   24  700 Scott Stevenson        11  Leonardtown        19:53  6:24
26   25  773 Chase Hite             12  Mount St. Joseph   19:55  6:25
27   26  885 Kollin Baer            11  Northern-Cal       19:57  6:26
28       449 Will Tilghman          9   Broadneck          20:00  6:27
29   27  776 Russ Sullivan          10  Mount St. Joseph   20:02  6:27
30   28  400 Michael Brown          11  Arundel            20:04  6:28
31   29  562 Alex Lusk              11  Great Mills        20:05  6:28
32   30 1044 Matthew Anderson       11  South River        20:07  6:29
33      1097 Andrew Hartley         1   Broadneck          20:08  6:29
34   31  774 Jeffrey Burnett        12  Mount St. Joseph   20:09  6:30
35   32  693 Mitchell Owen          10  Leonardtown        20:11  6:30
36       441 Blake Vining           10  Broadneck          20:12  6:30
37   33  366 Gabriel Weiss          11  Annapolis          20:13  6:31
38   34  527 Dylan Rojas            11  Clarksburg         20:14  6:31
39       450 William Kurdle         10  Broadneck          20:15  6:32
40   35  580 Ryan Lindsay           12  Great Mills        20:17  6:32
41   36  884 Josh Piccolo           11  Northern-Cal       20:20  6:33
42       893 Tyson Tran             10  Northern-Cal       20:22  6:34
43   37 1038 David Hare             11  South River        20:25  6:34
44   38  370 Matthew Raithel        12  Annapolis          20:26  6:35
45       879 Hayden Tranter         11  Northern-Cal       20:28  6:36
46   39  771 Alex Whittaker         9   Mount St. Joseph   20:29  6:36
47   40  997 Mark Merryfield        11  Old Mill           20:30  6:36
48   41  823 Devon Fournier         1   North Point        20:32  6:37
49   42  550 Matt Egan              11  Gilman School      20:33  6:37
50   43  525 Clark Smith            10  Clarksburg         20:35  6:38
51   44  596 Randy Larsen           11  Huntingtown        20:36  6:38
52   45 1041 Guy Gibboney           12  South River        20:40  6:40
53   46 1036 Chase Lunsford         10  South River        20:43  6:40
54   47  406 Thaddeus Lee-Tyson     11  Arundel            20:45  6:41
55   48  399 Kyle Melvin            9   Arundel            20:46  6:41
56       446 Hunter Graham          10  Broadneck          20:48  6:42
57   49  787 Casey Roemer           12  North Harford      20:49  6:42
58   50  590 David Gorman           11  Huntingtown        20:50  6:43
59   51 1001 Ryan Shoemaker         10  Old Mill           20:52  6:43
60   52  502 Luke Kellett           10  Chesapeake-AA      20:53  6:44
61   53  529 Hayden Shupe           10  Clarksburg         20:54  6:44
62   54  828 Jacob Johnson          1   North Point        20:55  6:44
63   55  692 McCoy Lemmon           10  Leonardtown        20:57  6:45
64   56  775 John Minnick           10  Mount St. Joseph   20:58  6:45
65      1040 Eric Hoffmann          10  South River        20:59  6:46
66   57  566 Caleb Baker            12  Great Mills        21:00  6:46
67       873 Brennan Fleming        10  Northern-Cal       21:01  6:46
68   58  407 Zachary Felch          11  Arundel            21:01  6:46
69   59  570 Eric Dalgetty          11  Great Mills        21:02  6:46
70      1034 Caleb Foster           10  South River        21:02  6:47
71   60 1005 Victor Garcia-Lara     10  Old Mill           21:03  6:47
72   61  581 Sam Feddersen          10  Great Mills        21:03  6:47
73   62  572 Hunter Strickland      11  Great Mills        21:03  6:47
74   63 1095 Will Goodwin           12  St. Johns Colleg   21:03  6:47
75   64  594 John King              12  Huntingtown        21:04  6:47
76   65  785 Ben Boegner            12  North Harford      21:05  6:47
77   66  772 Carter Williams        9   Mount St. Joseph   21:06  6:48
78   67  688 Joshua Viar            11  Leonardtown        21:09  6:49
79   68  403 Robert Henne           11  Arundel            21:11  6:49
80       448 Trevor Whaler          9   Broadneck          21:15  6:51
81   69  549 Jack Caspari           9   Gilman School      21:17  6:51
82   70  701 Taylor Theriot         10  Leonardtown        21:19  6:52
83   71  611 Ethan Egeli            9   Indian Creek-MD    21:20  6:52
84   72  567 Cody Polk              10  Great Mills        21:22  6:53
85   73  790 Nathan Schott          11  North Harford      21:25  6:54
86       577 Philip Ransford        11  Great Mills        21:27  6:55
87      1048 William Mayhew         10  South River        21:29  6:55
88   74  591 Derek McNamara         12  Huntingtown        21:30  6:56
89   75  691 Matthew Whitley        11  Leonardtown        21:32  6:56
90       881 Jeremy Bishop          12  Northern-Cal       21:34  6:57
91   76  505 Raul Moscoso           11  Chesapeake-AA      21:35  6:57
92   77  593 Ian Jackson            11  Huntingtown        21:37  6:58
93   78  484 Zach Cousino           10  Calvert            21:39  6:58
94   79 1089 Jesse Correa           10  St. Johns Colleg   21:40  6:59
95   80  673 Brendan Scheimreif     12  Leonardtown        21:41  6:59
96       872 Brandon Ryder          10  Northern-Cal       21:44  7:00
97   81 1087 Garrett Gregory        12  St. Johns Colleg   21:45  7:00
98       875 Christopher Murphy     12  Northern-Cal       21:46  7:01
99      1033 Alexander Laurel       10  South River        21:47  7:01
100   82  728 Zachary Howard         9   Meade              21:48  7:01
101      1039 Dylan Jordan           10  South River        21:49  7:02
102   83  551 Richard Shin           11  Gilman School      21:50  7:02
103   84  789 Luke Cordell           11  North Harford      21:52  7:03
104       678 Collin Wenger          11  Leonardtown        21:52  7:03
105      1042 Josh Berger            10  South River        21:53  7:03
106       889 Michael Metler         10  Northern-Cal       21:53  7:03
107       867 Andrew Jaeger          10  Northern-Cal       21:54  7:03
108   85  536 Patrick Gaegler        11  Clarksburg         21:55  7:03
109      1045 Nick McWhorter         10  South River        21:55  7:04
110   86  394 Jordan McClung         10  Arundel            21:56  7:04
111   87  367 Ian Klybor             11  Annapolis          21:57  7:04
112   88  786 Ben Dibastinani        11  North Harford      21:58  7:05
113   89  597 Shane Brogan           11  Huntingtown        21:59  7:05
114       684 Jack Lawrence          10  Leonardtown        22:01  7:05
115       565 Andrew Thach           12  Great Mills        22:02  7:06
116   90  553 Tory Young             9   Gilman School      22:04  7:06
117   91  729 Edward Hanson          11  Meade              22:05  7:07
118   92  791 Paul Johnson           9   North Harford      22:06  7:07
119       645 Joe Kyburz             11  John Carroll       22:07  7:07
120   93  840 Thomas Jones           1   North Point        22:07  7:07
121       698 Peter Fortescue        12  Leonardtown        22:07  7:07
122   94  371 Noah Tewey             11  Annapolis          22:07  7:07
123   95  362 Andrew Guckes          10  Annapolis          22:07  7:08
124       683 Evan Essex             10  Leonardtown        22:08  7:08
125   96  599 Tyler Farnese          11  Huntingtown        22:12  7:09
126   97  396 Josh Matrese           10  Arundel            22:13  7:09
127   98  501 Lukas Lehmann          10  Chesapeake-AA      22:14  7:10
128   99  994 Alaric Walker          9   Old Mill           22:16  7:10
129       389 Connor Barrett         10  Arundel            22:17  7:11
130  100 1088 Jack Norris            10  St. Johns Colleg   22:18  7:11
131       576 Khalel Cabanacan       11  Great Mills        22:20  7:12
132  101  500 Kevin Prather          11  Chesapeake-AA      22:22  7:12
133  102  822 Clayton Thornton       1   North Point        22:24  7:13
134  103 1061 Brent Lowe             10  Southern-AA        22:25  7:13
135      1047 Sam Clemens            10  South River        22:27  7:14
136       397 Joshua Esteban         11  Arundel            22:28  7:14
137      1043 Mason Baird            10  South River        22:31  7:15
138  104  361 Alex Kubera            10  Annapolis          22:32  7:16
139  105  510 Tyler Koch             11  Chesapeake-AA      22:33  7:16
140  106  497 Charles Hicks          12  Chesapeake-AA      22:34  7:16
141       694 Nathaniel Mason        11  Leonardtown        22:34  7:16
142  107  817 Andrew Conklin         1   North Point        22:35  7:16
143       532 Jordan Seubert         10  Clarksburg         22:35  7:17
144       702 Thomas Garrahan        12  Leonardtown        22:37  7:17
145  108 1090 Konstantine Glaros     12  St. Johns Colleg   22:38  7:17
146  109  820 Charles Bryant         1   North Point        22:40  7:18
147       647 Mitch Hopkins          10  John Carroll       22:41  7:18
148       595 Makiyah Gorman         10  Huntingtown        22:43  7:19
149       825 Gill-Jan Eleazar       1   North Point        22:44  7:19
150  110  498 Kevin Hebda            10  Chesapeake-AA      22:45  7:20
151       398 Kyle McMullen          11  Arundel            22:45  7:20
152       402 Noah Lincoln           10  Arundel            22:45  7:20
153  111  548 Jack Rossi             9   Gilman School      22:46  7:20
154       395 Joseph Zatyko          9   Arundel            22:46  7:20
155       699 Ramnik Gill            10  Leonardtown        22:46  7:20
156       508 Tyler Kurtz            11  Chesapeake-AA      22:46  7:20
157       681 Daniel Rizkowski       10  Leonardtown        22:47  7:20
158       838 Shane Williams         1   North Point        22:49  7:21
159       888 Maxwell Hakun          10  Northern-Cal       22:51  7:22
160       561 Zachary Arrends        9   Great Mills        22:53  7:22
161       870 Ben Seibert            11  Northern-Cal       22:55  7:23
162       511 William Benson         11  Chesapeake-AA      22:56  7:23
163       703 Zachary Brigham        12  Leonardtown        22:56  7:23
164       526 Demetrias Sye          10  Clarksburg         22:57  7:23
165       582 Tate Perusse           10  Great Mills        22:58  7:24
166       650 Wilson Pais            10  John Carroll       23:00  7:24
167       696 Nicholas Chan          10  Leonardtown        23:01  7:25
168  112  373 Ryan Abell             9   Annapolis          23:03  7:25
169  113 1094 Marcus Garcia          12  St. Johns Colleg   23:07  7:27
170       682 Dominick Colao         11  Leonardtown        23:08  7:27
171       841 William McCord         1   North Point        23:11  7:28
172       592 Evan Lupfer            10  Huntingtown        23:17  7:30
173       832 Matthew Bianes         1   North Point        23:18  7:30
174       579 Ryan Perusse           12  Great Mills        23:19  7:31
175       837 Sambhav Devkota        1   North Point        23:20  7:31
176       364 David Bauer            11  Annapolis          23:22  7:31
177  114  481 Matt McCloskey         10  Calvert            23:22  7:32
178       369 Mason Lin              11  Annapolis          23:24  7:32
179  115  614 Homick Max             12  Indian Creek-MD    23:25  7:32
180       861 James Heisler          9   Northeast-AA       23:25  7:33
181  116  477 Jacob Rickards         10  Calvert            23:26  7:33
182       578 Robert Vandegrift      11  Great Mills        23:26  7:33
183       689 Lawson Race            11  Leonardtown        23:27  7:33
184       687 James Litsch           11  Leonardtown        23:29  7:34
185       679 Connor Shelton         12  Leonardtown        23:31  7:35
186       816 Adrian Porter          1   North Point        23:33  7:35
187       890 Peter Addison          10  Northern-Cal       23:35  7:36
188  117 1000 Richard Ferrante       10  Old Mill           23:37  7:36
189  118  995 Alex DeBlauw           11  Old Mill           23:38  7:37
190       824 Edward McNeil          1   North Point        23:39  7:37
191       818 Brandon Green          1   North Point        23:41  7:38
192  119 1004 Tyler Koehler          11  Old Mill           23:42  7:38
193  120  479 Josh Bell              10  Calvert            23:44  7:39
194  121 1058 Andrew Cheater         10  Southern-AA        23:47  7:39
195       831 Matt Essing            1   North Point        23:48  7:40
196       564 Andrew Weers           12  Great Mills        23:50  7:41
197      1003 Stephen Haroth         12  Old Mill           23:51  7:41
198       996 Allen Griffith         9   Old Mill           23:52  7:41
199  122  613 Haber Carlson          9   Indian Creek-MD    23:53  7:42
200       886 Kyle Hepp              10  Northern-Cal       23:55  7:42
201       880 Jake Mauersberg        12  Northern-Cal       23:56  7:43
202       860 Jake Donohue           10  Northeast-AA       23:58  7:43
203       685 Jacob Kutcha           10  Leonardtown        24:00  7:44
204  123  732 Jedangelo Aquinde      9   Meade              24:02  7:44
205       821 Christopher Rollins    1   North Point        24:04  7:45
206       671 Amrik Gill             10  Leonardtown        24:06  7:46
207       368 Jack Logansmith        11  Annapolis          24:09  7:47
208       815 Adree Dixon            1   North Point        24:10  7:47
209  124  734 Tyler Bennett          11  Meade              24:12  7:48
210       999 Paul Rogers            10  Old Mill           24:14  7:48
211  125 1091 Luke Wardour           10  St. Johns Colleg   24:15  7:49
212  126 1064 Kurt Bramel            12  Southern-AA        24:17  7:49
213  127 1062 Dane Leoniak           10  Southern-AA        24:19  7:50
214       499 Kevin Kammer           11  Chesapeake-AA      24:21  7:50
215  128  480 Matt Koelbel           10  Calvert            24:22  7:51
216      1006 Vincent Gefre          12  Old Mill           24:24  7:51
217       574 Kevin Snell            12  Great Mills        24:26  7:52
218        16 Jesse Cotton           10  Bishop McNamara    24:30  7:53
219  129  482 Stephen Woolen         10  Calvert            24:31  7:54
220       714 Quinten Williams       9   Leonardtown        24:33  7:55
221       535 Logan Rojas            10  Clarksburg         24:39  7:57
222  130  609 Callanan Ben           11  Indian Creek-MD    24:41  7:57
223       676 Christopher Limjuco    10  Leonardtown        24:43  7:58
224       871 Billy Stack            10  Northern-Cal       24:45  7:58
225       375 Trevor Dillon          10  Annapolis          24:47  7:59
226       863 Tj Benson              9   Northeast-AA       24:50  8:00
227       405 Seth Heward            9   Arundel            25:00  8:03
228       393 Jameson Evans          9   Arundel            25:09  8:06
229      1086 Brian Valcarcel        10  St. Johns Colleg   25:10  8:06
230      1092 Marco Carlucci         11  St. Johns Colleg   25:12  8:07
231       674 Brennan Peabody        10  Leonardtown        25:22  8:10
232       836 Richard D'Alessandro   1   North Point        25:25  8:11
233       690 Logan Dorics           11  Leonardtown        25:29  8:13
234       503 Matt Campbell          11  Chesapeake-AA      25:31  8:13
235       568 Cody Dennis            11  Great Mills        25:32  8:14
236  131  475 Brandon Stark          10  Calvert            25:34  8:14
237  132  607 Alex Pease             11  Indian Creek-MD    25:35  8:15
238       839 Shane Johnson          1   North Point        25:42  8:17
239       496 Brian Morgan           10  Chesapeake-AA      25:44  8:17
240       876 Connor Cox             10  Northern-Cal       25:49  8:19
241       495 Ben Colebrook          10  Chesapeake-AA      25:52  8:20
242       507 Spencer Blankenship    10  Chesapeake-AA      25:53  8:20
243       506 Ricky Sain             11  Chesapeake-AA      25:55  8:21
244       891 Shane Ashe             10  Northern-Cal       25:58  8:22
245       865 A.J. Thompson          10  Northern-Cal       26:00  8:22
246  133  730 Ceazar Emmanuel        11  Meade              26:02  8:23
247       372 Phillip Garvin         10  Annapolis          26:04  8:24
248       680 Corey Crandall         11  Leonardtown        26:06  8:25
249      1002 Ryan Gummer            9   Old Mill           26:09  8:25
250       695 Nathaniel Litsch       12  Leonardtown        26:11  8:26
251       862 John Williams          9   Northeast-AA       26:13  8:27
252  134 1066 Robert Tromm           10  Southern-AA        26:15  8:27
253       392 James Garland          9   Arundel            26:25  8:30
254       534 Kyle Allen             12  Clarksburg         26:27  8:31
255       827 Isaiah Brown           1   North Point        26:28  8:32
256  135  733 Austin Song            11  Meade              26:30  8:32
257       504 Randy Harclerode       12  Chesapeake-AA      26:32  8:33
258  136 1069 Leo Astete             10  Southern-AA        26:34  8:33
259       363 DaMonte Booze          9   Annapolis          26:36  8:34
260       530 Jack Lyons             11  Clarksburg         26:38  8:35
261       869 Austin Sawyer          11  Northern-Cal       26:39  8:35
262       874 Chris Cramer           10  Northern-Cal       26:41  8:36
263       365 Elisha Jones           9   Annapolis          26:49  8:38
264       998 Mohammed Abufares      9   Old Mill           26:52  8:39
265  137  615 Mathes Chris           12  Indian Creek-MD    27:23  8:49
266  138  610 Connor Brady           10  Indian Creek-MD    27:24  8:50
267       390 Daniel Kuntz           9   Arundel            27:38  8:54
268       569 Elijah Davis           10  Great Mills        28:06  9:03
269       388 Brian Lanzillotta      9   Arundel            29:03  9:21
270       644 Conrad Gagnan          10  John Carroll       29:17  9:26
271  139  735 John Glover            11  Meade              29:34  9:31
272       401 Nick Say               11  Arundel            29:46  9:35
273       101 Brooks Knighton        12  Mount St. Joseph   29:57  9:39
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Broadneck
2    7   10   12   13  (14) (17) =    44
Michael Weber, Graeme Joyce, Dylan Gugerty, Themi Cologer, Chris
Johnston, Duncan Vick, Zion Meer
2. South River
1    6    8   30   37  (45) (46) =    82
David Escalera, Patrick Watson, Charles Hollamon, Matthew Anderson,
David Hare, Guy Gibboney, Chase Lunsford
2. Northern-Cal
9   15   16   19   23  (26) (36) =    82
Dylan Weamert, Liam Megonigal, Alex Bocchi, Andrew Reggettz, Stephen
Hartley, Kollin Baer, Josh Piccolo
4. Clarksburg
3    4   21   34   43  (53) (85) =   105
Jeremy Clink, Raquon Alli, Chris Spiess, Dylan Rojas, Clark Smith,
Hayden Shupe, Patrick Gaegler
5. Mount St. Joseph
11   25   27   31   39  (56) (66) =   133
Will Essl, Chase Hite, Russ Sullivan, Jeffrey Burnett, Alex Whittaker,
John Minnick, Carter Williams
6. Gilman School
5   22   42   69   83  (90)(111) =   221
EJ Abass, Spender Perry, Matt Egan, Jack Caspari, Richard Shin, Tory
Young, Jack Rossi
7. Great Mills
29   35   57   59   61  (62) (72) =   241
Alex Lusk, Ryan Lindsay, Caleb Baker, Eric Dalgetty, Sam Feddersen,
Hunter Strickland, Cody Polk
8. Leonardtown
24   32   55   67   70  (75) (80) =   248
Scott Stevenson, Mitchell Owen, McCoy Lemmon, Joshua Viar, Taylor
Theriot, Matthew Whitley, Brendan Scheimreif
9. Arundel
28   47   48   58   68  (86) (97) =   249
Michael Brown, Thaddeus Lee-Tyson, Kyle Melvin, Zachary Felch, Robert
Henne, Jordan McClung, Josh Matrese
10. North Harford
20   49   65   73   84  (88) (92) =   291
George Schiminger, Casey Roemer, Ben Boegner, Nathan Schott, Luke
Cordell, Ben Dibastinani, Paul Johnson
11. North Point
18   41   54   93  102 (107)(109) =   308
Quentin Oglesby, Devon Fournier, Jacob Johnson, Thomas Jones, Clayton
Thornton, Andrew Conklin, Charles Bryant
12. Huntingtown
44   50   64   74   77  (89) (96) =   309
Randy Larsen, David Gorman, John King, Derek McNamara, Ian Jackson,
Shane Brogan, Tyler Farnese
13. Annapolis
33   38   87   94   95 (104)(112) =   347
Gabriel Weiss, Matthew Raithel, Ian Klybor, Noah Tewey, Andrew Guckes,
Alex Kubera, Ryan Abell
14. Old Mill
40   51   60   99  117 (118)(119) =   367
Mark Merryfield, Ryan Shoemaker, Victor Garcia-Lara, Alaric Walker,
Richard Ferrante, Alex DeBlauw, Tyler Koehler
15. St. Johns Colleg
63   79   81  100  108 (113)(125) =   431
Will Goodwin, Jesse Correa, Garrett Gregory, Jack Norris, Konstantine
Glaros, Marcus Garcia, Luke Wardour
16. Chesapeake-AA
52   76   98  101  105 (106)(110) =   432
Luke Kellett, Raul Moscoso, Lukas Lehmann, Kevin Prather, Tyler Koch,
Charles Hicks, Kevin Hebda
17. Meade
82   91  123  124  133 (135)(139) =   553
Zachary Howard, Edward Hanson, Jedangelo Aquinde, Tyler Bennett,
Ceazar Emmanuel, Austin Song, John Glover
18. Calvert
78  114  116  120  128 (129)(131) =   556
Zach Cousino, Matt McCloskey, Jacob Rickards, Josh Bell, Matt Koelbel,
Stephen Woolen, Brandon Stark
19. Indian Creek-MD
71  115  122  130  132 (137)(138) =   570
Ethan Egeli, Homick Max, Haber Carlson, Callanan Ben, Alex Pease,
Mathes Chris, Connor Brady
20. Southern-AA
103  121  126  127  134 (136)      =   611
Brent Lowe, Andrew Cheater, Kurt Bramel, Dane Leoniak, Robert Tromm,
Leo Astete


The Seahawk XC Invitational
Girls JV
South River High School          September 7, 2013
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1  756 Katrina Hrabinski      11  Mount de Sales     22:20  7:11
2    2  437 Natalia Jacobo         9   Broadneck          22:23  7:13
3    3  981 Katherine Edwards      12  Oakdale            22:38  7:17
4    4  428 Anne Tate              9   Broadneck          22:51  7:22
5    5  753 Jessica Brinker        10  Mount de Sales     22:54  7:22
6    6  473 Olivia Sbrocco         12  Calvert            22:56  7:23
7    7  628 Elizabeth Driver       11  John Carroll       22:59  7:24
8    8  930 Abby Merriman          10  Notre Dame Prep    23:09  7:28
9    9  768 Shannon Blee           10  Mount de Sales     23:26  7:33
10   10  434 Margaret McNulty       11  Broadneck          23:28  7:33
11   11  639 Morgan Santiago        11  John Carroll       23:30  7:34
12   12  429 Beatrice Lunsford-Poe  11  Broadneck          23:32  7:35
13   13  980 Karen Kilner           10  Oakdale            23:33  7:35
14   14  769 Stephanie Culotta      11  Mount de Sales     23:37  7:36
15   15  743 Amanda Seidl           10  Mount de Sales     23:39  7:37
16   16  436 Michaela Brown         10  Broadneck          23:41  7:38
17   17  433 Leah Weinstein         10  Broadneck          23:43  7:38
18   18 1024 Alexandria Turano      10  South River        23:45  7:39
19   19  766 Sara McKissick         12  Mount de Sales     23:50  7:41
20   20  438 Sidney Hinkle          11  Broadneck          23:52  7:41
21   21  986 Rhiannon Hodge         12  Oakdale            23:53  7:42
22       431 Katherine McCarthy     11  Broadneck          23:55  7:42
23       718 Abby Lyons             11  Linganore          23:58  7:43
24   22  784 Valerie Taylor         9   North Harford      24:07  7:46
25   23 1030 Loren Suite            10  South River        24:12  7:48
26   24  928 Abby Ascenzi           10  Notre Dame Prep    24:15  7:49
27   25  954 Kate Behlen            9   Notre Dame Prep    24:18  7:50
28   26  962 Maria Beleos           11  Notre Dame Prep    24:21  7:51
29   27  982 Madison Davis          12  Oakdale            24:27  7:53
30      1083 Megan Walter           11  St. Johns Colleg   24:29  7:53
31       584 Ashley Cazier          11  Huntingtown        24:31  7:54
32   28  665 Charlotte Webster      12  Leonardtown        24:33  7:54
33   29  461 Casey Young            12  Calvert            24:35  7:55
34   30 1027 Karley White           10  South River        24:37  7:56
35   31  744 Arianna Purcell        12  Mount de Sales     24:39  7:56
36       432 Lauren Costello        10  Broadneck          24:41  7:57
37       757 Keelan Scharbach       10  Mount de Sales     24:43  7:58
38   32  931 Allison Hardebeck      10  Notre Dame Prep    24:45  7:58
39   33  783 Morgan DiGiorgio       11  North Harford      24:50  8:00
40   34  631 Erin Cadden            11  John Carroll       24:54  8:01
41   35  943 Claire Ford            12  Notre Dame Prep    24:56  8:02
42   36  807 Khadijah Bland         1   North Point        24:59  8:03
43   37  661 Amanda Kowalik         12  Leonardtown        25:01  8:03
44   38  640 Rachel Amrhein         11  John Carroll       25:03  8:04
45   39  965 Megan Stewart          12  Notre Dame Prep    25:04  8:04
46       967 Meghan Bollinger       10  Notre Dame Prep    25:04  8:04
47       751 Izzy White             10  Mount de Sales     25:06  8:05
48       722 Elena Nicoll           11  Linganore          25:07  8:05
49       755 Katie Kelly            10  Mount de Sales     25:09  8:06
50   40  781 Hannah Eyler           9   North Harford      25:10  8:06
51       939 Caroline Jablonski     11  Notre Dame Prep    25:12  8:07
52       958 Leah Fulner            8   Notre Dame Prep    25:14  8:08
53   41 1025 Audrey Blumenfeld      10  South River        25:15  8:08
54   42  466 Iris Gonzalez          10  Calvert            25:18  8:09
55   43  387 Samantha Utt           12  Arundel            25:20  8:09
56       956 Kelly Caubo            9   Notre Dame Prep    25:23  8:10
57       966 Meghan Stone           11  Notre Dame Prep    25:24  8:11
58   44  666 Kassidee Boyce         10  Leonardtown        25:25  8:11
59   45  782 Laura Eller            12  North Harford      25:27  8:12
60       959 Lindsay Power          11  Notre Dame Prep    25:28  8:12
61   46  984 Miranda Sly            12  Oakdale            25:30  8:13
62       948 Emily Stone            11  Notre Dame Prep    25:31  8:13
63       518 Faye Schellhase        11  Clarksburg         25:33  8:14
64   47 1032 Maija McFarland        11  South River        25:34  8:14
65   48  985 Rachel Paroby          10  Oakdale            25:36  8:15
66   49  642 Taylor Hoch            12  John Carroll       25:41  8:16
67   50  779 Camille Schiminger     10  North Harford      25:43  8:17
68   51 1031 Madison Gore           11  South River        25:45  8:18
69   52  988 Sarah Heiland          11  Oakdale            25:48  8:18
70       936 Bridget Rudolphi       11  Notre Dame Prep    25:49  8:19
71       746 Christina McCaul       10  Mount de Sales     25:55  8:21
72       947 Emily Murphy           12  Notre Dame Prep    25:58  8:22
73       937 Brittany Wagner        10  Notre Dame Prep    26:00  8:22
74       955 Katie Chaikowski       10  Notre Dame Prep    26:02  8:23
75       742 Allison DeLisa         11  Mount de Sales     26:03  8:23
76       586 McKenzie Turpin        11  Huntingtown        26:11  8:26
77       521 Sabriana Carpenter     10  Clarksburg         26:20  8:29
78       430 Greta Easthom          11  Broadneck          26:22  8:29
79   53  778 Beth Johnson           11  North Harford      26:24  8:30
80      1084 Olivia Vinkler         12  St. Johns Colleg   26:27  8:31
81   54  467 Kate Hous              11  Calvert            26:30  8:32
82   55  458 Ashley Jahed           11  Calvert            26:32  8:33
83       587 Megan Watt             12  Huntingtown        26:34  8:33
84       950 Emma Madera            11  Notre Dame Prep    26:35  8:34
85   56  667 Michelle Stevenson     12  Leonardtown        26:37  8:34
86       765 Rachel Maher           10  Mount de Sales     26:40  8:35
87       983 Megan Rzepka           10  Oakdale            26:44  8:37
88   57  663 Ashley Montes          10  Leonardtown        26:45  8:37
89       357 Ellie Brandenburg      10  Annapolis          26:54  8:40
90       987 Roxanne Evans          9   Oakdale            26:56  8:41
91       758 Kristen Stark          11  Mount de Sales     26:59  8:41
92   58  780 Drew Vinyard           11  North Harford      27:00  8:42
93       949 Emilyh Brooks          11  Notre Dame Prep    27:03  8:43
94   59  625 Cara Wolfarth          10  John Carroll       27:04  8:43
95       559 Mary Mattingly         9   Great Mills        27:04  8:43
96       941 Casey Lowe             11  Notre Dame Prep    27:05  8:43
97       990 Emma Wilkins           9   Old Mill           27:06  8:44
98       762 Margaret Hayden        11  Mount de Sales     27:07  8:44
99       358 Frances McArdle        9   Annapolis          27:09  8:45
100       935 Blair Ptak             11  Notre Dame Prep    27:10  8:45
101       963 Mary Moynihan          10  Notre Dame Prep    27:13  8:46
102       979 Genesis Gonzaga        9   Oakdale            27:14  8:46
103   60  385 Madison Ouellette      11  Arundel            27:16  8:47
104       974 Sarah Wancowicz        10  Notre Dame Prep    27:18  8:47
105       759 Leah Mohler            11  Mount de Sales     27:19  8:48
106   61  811 Mica Ashline           1   North Point        27:19  8:48
107       957 Kennedy Sanders        11  Notre Dame Prep    27:20  8:48
108       767 Sarah vonLange         10  Mount de Sales     27:20  8:48
109       519 Jordan Joles           11  Clarksburg         27:21  8:49
110       749 Hannah Dignam          10  Mount de Sales     27:21  8:49
111   62  664 Ayanna Weems           11  Leonardtown        27:21  8:49
112       940 Casey Garay            11  Notre Dame Prep    27:22  8:49
113       972 Rachel Molloy          12  Notre Dame Prep    27:24  8:49
114   63  383 Kaitlyn Comer          10  Arundel            27:25  8:50
115       764 Natalie Campbell       12  Mount de Sales     27:27  8:50
116   64  377 Colleen Ray            9   Arundel            27:29  8:51
117       748 Emily Fitzsimmons      10  Mount de Sales     27:31  8:52
118       932 Alyssa Waite           10  Notre Dame Prep    27:32  8:52
119   65  801 Alexandra Jeffers      1   North Point        27:40  8:55
120   66  380 Hanna Peterson         10  Arundel            27:41  8:55
121       435 Melissa Barreca        10  Broadneck          27:46  8:57
122   67  627 Dani Long              11  John Carroll       27:48  8:57
123       976 Alysa Adams            9   Oakdale            27:50  8:58
124   68  796 Sabrina Satchell       0   North Point        27:54  8:59
125       978 Gabby Cunningham       10  Oakdale            27:56  9:00
126      1082 MaryAnne Sheridan      12  St. Johns Colleg   27:58  9:00
127   69  800 Alexa Gannon           1   North Point        28:00  9:01
128       969 Melina Foutz           10  Notre Dame Prep    28:02  9:02
129      1055 Alyssa Rose            9   Southern-AA        28:06  9:03
130   70  803 Deona Lane             1   North Point        28:07  9:03
131   71  386 Megan D'Apice          11  Arundel            28:09  9:04
132       725 Aja Peeke              11  Meade              28:11  9:05
133       629 Emma Asbury            11  John Carroll       28:13  9:05
134       938 Caeley Santos          11  Notre Dame Prep    28:14  9:06
135       977 Breanna Ullrich        12  Oakdale            28:20  9:07
136       973 Sam Stott              11  Notre Dame Prep    28:26  9:09
137       770 Suzie Kelly            11  Mount de Sales     28:34  9:12
138       583 Amanda Lewis           9   Huntingtown        28:39  9:14
139       747 Claire McCormack       10  Mount de Sales     28:42  9:15
140       517 Cynthia Zhang          12  Clarksburg         28:44  9:15
141   72  379 Deja Marsh             9   Arundel            28:45  9:15
142       763 McKenzie Hutchinson    12  Mount de Sales     28:46  9:16
143       946 Emily Schumann         10  Notre Dame Prep    28:47  9:16
144       992 Kloie Walker           9   Old Mill           28:49  9:17
145   73  808 Lauryn Scriber         1   North Point        28:50  9:17
146       723 Elise Duda             11  Linganore          29:01  9:21
147   74  493 Rachel Timlin          10  Chesapeake-AA      29:18  9:26
148       933 Anna Littleton         11  Notre Dame Prep    29:22  9:28
149   75  469 Layne Hartsig          10  Calvert            29:30  9:30
150   76  490 Carly Burgess          12  Chesapeake-AA      29:39  9:33
151       810 Mary Arevalo           1   North Point        29:41  9:33
152       641 Rebecca Williams       11  John Carroll       29:43  9:34
153   77  489 Bremen Means           11  Chesapeake-AA      29:45  9:35
154       857 Becca Wilson           10  Northeast-AA       29:52  9:37
155   78  491 Katie Gundacker        12  Chesapeake-AA      29:55  9:38
156       724 Destiny Dowling        9   Meade              29:58  9:39
157       761 Madelyn Dyer           10  Mount de Sales     30:02  9:40
158       968 Meghan Chaney          11  Notre Dame Prep    30:06  9:42
159       760 Maddie Maguire         12  Mount de Sales     30:08  9:42
160       961 Madison Haas           11  Notre Dame Prep    30:11  9:43
161       805 Iman Wright            1   North Point        30:14  9:44
162       643 Tona Rimpel            10  John Carroll       30:17  9:45
163       376 Ameerah McCowin        9   Arundel            30:31  9:50
164       970 Meredith Drusana       11  Notre Dame Prep    30:33  9:50
165       960 Liza Pietilla          10  Notre Dame Prep    30:34  9:50
166   79  492 Nicole Wilson          12  Chesapeake-AA      30:36  9:51
167       944 Colleen Campbell       9   Notre Dame Prep    30:38  9:52
168       971 Natasha Szymkiewicz    9   Notre Dame Prep    30:39  9:52
169       359 Sydney Seth            9   Annapolis          30:42  9:53
170       993 Lauren Schoonover      10  Old Mill           30:48  9:55
171       934 Aubrey Evensen         10  Notre Dame Prep    30:54  9:57
172   80  465 Genevieve Embrey       11  Calvert            31:02 10:00
173       809 Maren Angala           1   North Point        31:09 10:02
174       945 Dana Caspari           11  Notre Dame Prep    31:13 10:03
175       964 Maura Kelly            12  Notre Dame Prep    31:17 10:04
176       726 T'ara McKinney         12  Meade              31:37 10:11
177      1056 Hassel Miranda-Nave    11  Southern-AA        31:57 10:17
178       951 Emma Beernink          9   Notre Dame Prep    32:02 10:19
179       953 Jane Lorenzi           12  Notre Dame Prep    32:10 10:21
180   81  494 Samantha Mackenzie     10  Chesapeake-AA      32:52 10:35
181       381 Jenny Little           10  Arundel            32:58 10:37
182       471 Meggie Stewart         11  Calvert            33:22 10:45
183       356 Arianna Muller         10  Annapolis          33:31 10:48
184       638 Megan Ingold           10  John Carroll       33:35 10:49
185       929 Abby Murphy            9   Notre Dame Prep    33:52 10:54
186       858 Kaylee Barnett         9   Northeast-AA       34:03 10:58
187       856 Aysha Ameen            11  Northeast-AA       45:30 14:39
*********** TEAM SCORE **********
1. Mount de Sales
1    5    9   14   15  (19) (31) =    44
Katrina Hrabinski, Jessica Brinker, Shannon Blee, Stephanie Culotta,
Amanda Seidl, Sara McKissick, Arianna Purcell
1. Broadneck
2    4   10   12   16  (17) (20) =    44
Natalia Jacobo, Anne Tate, Margaret McNulty, Beatrice Lunsford-Poe,
Michaela Brown, Leah Weinstein, Sidney Hinkle
3. Oakdale
3   13   21   27   46  (48) (52) =   110
Katherine Edwards, Karen Kilner, Rhiannon Hodge, Madison Davis,
Miranda Sly, Rachel Paroby, Sarah Heiland
4. Notre Dame Prep
8   24   25   26   32  (35) (39) =   115
Abby Merriman, Abby Ascenzi, Kate Behlen, Maria Beleos, Allison
Hardebeck, Claire Ford, Megan Stewart
5. John Carroll
7   11   34   38   49  (59) (67) =   139
Elizabeth Driver, Morgan Santiago, Erin Cadden, Rachel Amrhein, Taylor
Hoch, Cara Wolfarth, Dani Long
6. South River
18   23   30   41   47  (51)      =   159
Alexandria Turano, Loren Suite, Karley White, Audrey Blumenfeld, Maija
McFarland, Madison Gore
7. Calvert
6   29   42   54   55  (75) (80) =   186
Olivia Sbrocco, Casey Young, Iris Gonzalez, Kate Hous, Ashley Jahed,
Layne Hartsig, Genevieve Embrey
8. North Harford
22   33   40   45   50  (53) (58) =   190
Valerie Taylor, Morgan DiGiorgio, Hannah Eyler, Laura Eller, Camille
Schiminger, Beth Johnson, Drew Vinyard
9. Leonardtown
28   37   44   56   57  (62)      =   222
Charlotte Webster, Amanda Kowalik, Kassidee Boyce, Michelle Stevenson,
Ashley Montes, Ayanna Weems
10. Arundel
43   60   63   64   66  (71) (72) =   296
Samantha Utt, Madison Ouellette, Kaitlyn Comer, Colleen Ray, Hanna
Peterson, Megan D'Apice, Deja Marsh
11. North Point
36   61   65   68   69  (70) (73) =   299
Khadijah Bland, Mica Ashline, Alexandra Jeffers, Sabrina Satchell,
Alexa Gannon, Deona Lane, Lauryn Scriber
12. Chesapeake-AA
74   76   77   78   79  (81)      =   384
Rachel Timlin, Carly Burgess, Bremen Means, Katie Gundacker, Nicole
Wilson, Samantha Mackenzie



The Seahawk XC Invitational
Coed Frosh
South River High School          September 7, 2013
Timing by RunningMaryland.com
Place TmPl No.  Name                   Gra School           Time    Pace
===== ==== ==== ====================== === ================ ======= =====
1    1  487 Paul Goldsmith         9   Calvert            20:40  6:39
2    2  715 Samuel Katulich        9   Leonardtown        20:41  6:40
3    3  895 Colton Dick            9   Northern-Cal       21:09  6:49
4    4  894 Branden Barbee         9   Northern-Cal       21:22  6:53
5    5  603 James O'Brien          9   Huntingtown        21:27  6:55
6    6  704 Chad Podsednik         9   Leonardtown        21:29  6:55
7    7  709 John McCleaf           9   Leonardtown        21:34  6:57
8    8  900 Ryan Purcell           9   Northern-Cal       21:37  6:58
9    9  602 Eugene Park            9   Huntingtown        21:40  6:59
10   10  600 Aaron Berry            9   Huntingtown        21:42  6:59
11   11  711 Mason Martin           9   Leonardtown        21:46  7:01
12   12  605 Patrick Brogan         9   Huntingtown        21:48  7:01
13   13 1053 Tommy Williams         9   South River        21:59  7:05
14   14  848 Johnathan Wallace      1   North Point        22:03  7:06
15   15  899 Patrick Ervin          9   Northern-Cal       22:09  7:08
16   16  705 Ethan Aus              9   Leonardtown        22:11  7:09
17   17  606 Zachary Sims           9   Huntingtown        22:53  7:22
18   18  513 Jack Bullen            9   Chesapeake-AA      22:55  7:23
19   19  843 Daniel Walsh           1   North Point        22:57  7:24
20   20  653 Iain Olsen             9   John Carroll       23:16  7:30
21   21  655 Ryan Fey               9   John Carroll       23:23  7:32
22   22  713 Nicholas Walker        9   Leonardtown        23:25  7:32
23   23  601 Aidan Baird            9   Huntingtown        23:34  7:36
24   24  558 Heit Dylan             9   Glen Burnie        23:36  7:36
25   25 1020 Katie Canter           9   South River        23:39  7:37
26   26 1052 Robert Plews           9   South River        23:51  7:41
27   27  707 Jacob Pachner          9   Leonardtown        23:54  7:42
28   28  897 Jake King              9   Northern-Cal       24:02  7:44
29   29  864 Haley Hough            9   Northern-Cal       24:08  7:46
30   30  896 Colton Lewis           9   Northern-Cal       24:12  7:48
31   31  846 Dwane Burrows          1   North Point        24:26  7:52
32   32  554 Alexander Cashmir      9   Glen Burnie        24:30  7:54
33      1016 Thomas Parks           9   Patuxent           24:37  7:56
34   33 1022 Liana Kinner           9   South River        24:39  7:56
35   34 1023 Meghan Dean            9   South River        24:41  7:57
36   35  855 Maxwell Palmer         1   North Point        24:42  7:57
37   36  486 Clark Butner           9   Calvert            24:46  7:59
38   37  844 Daniel Wells           1   North Point        24:52  8:01
39   38  924 Natalie Hahn           9   Notre Dame Prep    24:54  8:01
40   39  617 Beth Sapitowitz        9   John Carroll       24:59  8:03
41   40  457 Natalie Cloak          9   Calvert            25:10  8:07
42       712 Michael Miles          9   Leonardtown        25:19  8:09
43   41  651 Caleb Olsen            9   John Carroll       25:34  8:14
44   42  851 Justin Alleyne         1   North Point        25:37  8:15
45       658 Johanna Becker         9   Leonardtown        25:41  8:16
46       898 Kyle McNult            9   Northern-Cal       25:45  8:18
47   43 1019 Jordan Kahler          9   South River        25:49  8:19
48   44  917 Katie Gagnon           9   Notre Dame Prep    25:52  8:20
49   45  907 Chloe Ober             9   Notre Dame Prep    25:54  8:20
50      1073 Samuel Youngmann       9   Southern-AA        25:56  8:21
51   46  905 Caroline Blum          9   Notre Dame Prep    26:02  8:23
52   47  901 Abby Murphy            9   Notre Dame Prep    26:12  8:26
53   48  921 Lucy Marshall          9   Notre Dame Prep    26:26  8:31
54   49  915 Kate Morrison          9   Notre Dame Prep    26:29  8:32
55   50  738 Molly Fitzmaurice      9   Mount de Sales     26:37  8:34
56       926 Paige Stott            9   Notre Dame Prep    26:39  8:35
57      1072 Josiah Brought         9   Southern-AA        26:47  8:38
58   51  604 Janos Balazs           9   Huntingtown        27:01  8:42
59   52  652 Edward Benner          9   John Carroll       27:09  8:45
60   53 1018 Jessica Stempowski     9   South River        27:11  8:45
61       706 Jack Getty             9   Leonardtown        27:13  8:46
62   54  849 Jordan Towler          1   North Point        27:15  8:47
63       708 Jeremy Viar            9   Leonardtown        27:17  8:47
64   55  515 Paul Buchholz          9   Chesapeake-AA      27:19  8:48
65   56  512 Gus Daubert            9   Chesapeake-AA      27:21  8:49
66       850 Joshua Smith           1   North Point        27:23  8:49
67       659 Millie Martin          9   Leonardtown        27:26  8:50
68       911 Gabby Lorenzi          9   Notre Dame Prep    27:28  8:51
69       920 Lucy Hudson            9   Notre Dame Prep    27:30  8:51
70   57  485 Brendan Malone         9   Calvert            27:32  8:52
71       660 Morgan Haley           9   Leonardtown        27:34  8:53
72       903 Alice Wiedefeld        9   Notre Dame Prep    27:52  8:59
73       922 Marianna Ghirardelli   9   Notre Dame Prep    27:57  9:00
74       842 Brandon Johnson        1   North Point        27:59  9:01
75   58  656 Sam Hartsoe            9   John Carroll       28:01  9:01
76       795 Gwendolyn Brown        0   North Point        28:06  9:03
77      1075 Camryn Edwards         9   St. Johns Colleg   28:17  9:06
78   59  736 Kelsey Schapiro        9   Mount de Sales     28:19  9:07
79       919 Lily Anderson          9   Notre Dame Prep    28:25  9:09
80      1096 Justin Ryan            9   St. Johns Colleg   28:46  9:16
81   60  488 Nina Swisher           9   Chesapeake-AA      28:48  9:17
82       918 Lauren Rudolphi        9   Notre Dame Prep    28:50  9:17
83       845 Donnell Johnson        1   North Point        28:53  9:18
84       923 Meghan Stromberg       9   Notre Dame Prep    28:55  9:19
85       710 Mark Zwick             9   Leonardtown        28:57  9:20
86   61  620 Elizabeth Butz         9   John Carroll       29:00  9:20
87       909 Emilee Moore           9   Notre Dame Prep    29:01  9:21
88       426 Jabari Ferrell         9   Bishop McNamara    29:20  9:27
89      1076 Katherine Rangoussis   9   St. Johns Colleg   29:27  9:29
90       902 Abby Norris            9   Notre Dame Prep    29:34  9:31
91       913 Isabel Boote           9   Notre Dame Prep    29:39  9:33
92       910 Emily Thomas           9   Notre Dame Prep    29:59  9:39
93       925 Olivia Baker           9   Notre Dame Prep    30:06  9:42
94       622 Leah Monaghan          9   John Carroll       30:15  9:45
95   62  455 Kiara Oliva            9   Calvert            30:17  9:45
96   63  456 Mercedes Walker        9   Calvert            30:29  9:49
97      1074 Samuel Entzian         9   Southern-AA        30:32  9:50
98       516 Alexis Moore           9   Clarksburg         30:53  9:57
99       794 Davida King            0   North Point        30:55  9:58
100       621 Grace Motley           9   John Carroll       30:58  9:58
101   64  740 Sara Stark             9   Mount de Sales     31:01  9:59
102       916 Katherine Marcott      9   Notre Dame Prep    31:04 10:00
103   65  556 Jensen Hannah          9   Glen Burnie        31:46 10:14
104   66  737 Lauren Blake           9   Mount de Sales     31:48 10:15
105       914 Jozi Kozak             9   Notre Dame Prep    31:57 10:17
106   67  739 Regan Hyde             9   Mount de Sales     31:59 10:18
107       853 Logan Cotner           1   North Point        32:25 10:26
108       904 Andrea Youniss         9   Notre Dame Prep    32:46 10:33
109   68  452 Emily Embrey           9   Calvert            33:23 10:45
110       618 Christina Giovanazi    9   John Carroll       33:58 10:56
111       912 Hayley Burns           9   Notre Dame Prep    34:30 11:07
112   69  555 Amador Amanda          9   Glen Burnie        34:50 11:13
113       453 Emily Brown            9   Calvert            34:52 11:14
114   70  557 Garak Mentecki         9   Glen Burnie        35:07 11:18
115       908 Clare Dumler           9   Notre Dame Prep    35:09 11:19
116       540 Josh Shin              9   Clarksburg         35:30 11:26
117   71  514 Matt Casey             9   Chesapeake-AA      37:50 12:11
118      1007 Kelly Schmidt          9   Patuxent           38:31 12:24


Return to Top

Email | About