MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




WJ, B-CC at Wootton
Wootton HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Thomas S. Wootton
Rockville, Maryland
2013-10-09

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit                      Registered to: Kellie Redmond, Wootton HS

                   WJ and B-CC at Wootton - 10/9/2013 10:04:50 AM                    
                         Wootton High School, Rockville, MD                          


BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE VS. THOMAS S WOOTTON

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Riishojgaard     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:10.37     1
  2 Urgy Eado             12 Thomas S Wootton      17:18.21     2
  3 Peter Horton          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:19.86     3
  4 Sam Baker             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:33.21     4
  5 Dylan Kannapell       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:44.29     5
  6 Patrick Munro         11 Thomas S Wootton      17:46.15     6
  7 Colin Sybing          10 Thomas S Wootton      17:54.24     7
  8 Nathan Nadal          11 Thomas S Wootton      17:58.08     8
  9 Matthew Boden         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:05.05     9
 10 Leul Assamenew        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:08.98    10
 11 Declan Devine         12 Thomas S Wootton      18:10.39    11
 12 Cliff Tilley          10 Thomas S Wootton      18:15.32    12
 13 Sam Hainbach          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:18.95    13
 14 Foster Ting           12 Thomas S Wootton      18:23.69    14
 15 Matthew Wadler        11 Thomas S Wootton      18:35.07    --
 16 Jacob Rushkoff        10 Thomas S Wootton      18:40.36    --
 17 Josh Messing          12 Thomas S Wootton      18:40.73    --
 18 Jason Recht           11 Thomas S Wootton      18:53.85    --
 19 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi  11 Thomas S Wootton      19:07.69    --
 20 Lucas Beck            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:21.60    --
 21 Lucas Heinzerling     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:26.84    --
 22 Daniel Rudolph        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:41.20    --
 23 Philippe Masson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:46.41    --
 24 Thomas Mackell        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:47.12    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   22      1    3    4    5    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:27:53      Average: 17:34.56      1-5 Split: 55
  2 Thomas S Wootton       34      2    6    7    8   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:08      Average: 17:49.42      1-5 Split: 53


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:04.00     1
  2 Abby Fry              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:22.00     2
  3 Helen Webster         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:26.00     3
  4 Abigail Levine        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:28.10     4
  5 Kat McNeill           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:42.00     5
  6 Grace Dellapa         10 Thomas S Wootton      20:49.00     6
  7 Marie Caspard         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:59.00     7
  8 Dana Sung             12 Thomas S Wootton      21:20.00     8
  9 Kylie Yassin          11 Thomas S Wootton      21:32.00     9
 10 Devi Payne             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:48.00    10
 11 Lexi Levenson         12 Thomas S Wootton      21:56.00    11
 12 Maria Hafeez           9 Thomas S Wootton      22:06.00    12
 13 Katherine Snyder       9 Thomas S Wootton      22:12.00    13
 14 Annie Sharkey         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:19.00    --
 15 Madison Silver         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:28.00    --
 16 Elise Green           12 Thomas S Wootton      22:33.00    14
 17 Juliet Carpenter       9 Thomas S Wootton      22:41.00    --
 18 Amanda Cohen          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:43.00    --
 19 Kaitlin Klausing      11 Thomas S Wootton      23:05.00    --
 20 Annie McElvein        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:09.00    --
 21 Belen Balangero       12 Thomas S Wootton      23:20.00    --
 22 Stephanie Smith       12 Thomas S Wootton      23:22.00    --
 23 Clarice Hu             9 Thomas S Wootton      23:33.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   15      1    2    3    4    5    7   10  
      Total Time: 1:41:03      Average: 20:12.42      1-5 Split: 1:38
  2 Thomas S Wootton       46      6    8    9   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:47:43      Average: 21:32.60      1-5 Split: 1:17


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Harrington       11 Thomas S Wootton      18:57.67     1
  2 Ryan Foster           10 Thomas S Wootton      18:58.67     2
  3 Samuel Blackman       10 Thomas S Wootton      19:28.95     3
  4 Benjamin Shapiro       9 Thomas S Wootton      19:36.64     4
  5 Jonah Rosenblum        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:46.70     5
  6 Troy Davis             9 Thomas S Wootton      19:49.54     6
  7 Kevin Yoo             11 Thomas S Wootton      19:58.45     7
  8 Nick Walden           12 Thomas S Wootton      20:00.45     8
  9 Ben Weinstein         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:01.20     9
 10 Mehrzad Van Gieson    12 Thomas S Wootton      20:03.02    --
 11 Robby Severynse       11 Thomas S Wootton      20:04.22    --
 12 Jacob Rains            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:11.10    10
 13 Sergio Salcido        11 Thomas S Wootton      20:18.50    --
 14 Adam Wang             11 Thomas S Wootton      20:21.87    --
 15 Conrad Jones          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:26.56    11
 16 Jack Ward             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:31.01    12
 17 Chris Wilks           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:32.72    13
 18 Liam Walk              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:36.27    14
 19 Colin Cowie           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:41.57    --
 20 Chris Maxwell         12 Thomas S Wootton      20:48.90    --
 21 Jared Lipschutz       12 Thomas S Wootton      20:49.67    --
 22 Matthew Davis          9 Thomas S Wootton      20:55.25    --
 23 Alexander White       12 Thomas S Wootton      20:55.95    --
 24 Jordan King            9 Thomas S Wootton      20:57.78    --
 25 Tianming Li           10 Thomas S Wootton      21:06.19    --
 26 Spencer Parsons       10 Thomas S Wootton      21:06.44    --
 27 Joseph McManus        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:19.52    --
 28 Renato Nunez           9 Thomas S Wootton      21:20.66    --
 29 Chanseok Lee          10 Thomas S Wootton      21:27.39    --
 30 Nikita Dobkin          9 Thomas S Wootton      21:45.12    --
 31 Thomas George         12 Thomas S Wootton      21:47.51    --
 32 Josť Hannan            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:48.37    --
 33 Kyle Su               10 Thomas S Wootton      21:58.62    --
 34 Benji Bock            10 Thomas S Wootton      22:01.41    --
 35 Nahom Tesfatsion      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:14.89    --
 36 Kyle Deng             10 Thomas S Wootton      22:19.23    --
 37 Evan Chang             9 Thomas S Wootton      22:22.41    --
 38 Aditya Dutt            9 Thomas S Wootton      22:24.56    --
 39 Nicolas Rojas         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:32.55    --
 40 Jake Feldman          10 Thomas S Wootton      22:38.27    --
 41 Lucas Balangero        9 Thomas S Wootton      22:49.15    --
 42 Kirill Fowler          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:51.67    --
 43 Austin Mustich        10 Thomas S Wootton      23:01.96    --
 44 Connor Lawrence        9 Thomas S Wootton      23:03.53    --
 45 Kundan Razdan          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:12.55    --
 46 Todd Schleicher       11 Thomas S Wootton      23:12.83    --
 47 Dharmatissa Keppetipo  9 Thomas S Wootton      23:27.48    --
 48 Jacob Croker           9 Thomas S Wootton      24:13.73    --
 49 Erik Ridings           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:15.09    --
 50 Ryan Greenhouse       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:32.06    --
 51 Jared Schifrien       12 Thomas S Wootton      24:32.37    --



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       16      1    2    3    4    6    7    8  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.30      1-5 Split: 52
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   47      5    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:57      Average: 20:11.32      1-5 Split: 45


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Ellis        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:18.15     1
  2 Sarah Ward            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:57.68     2
  3 Lily O'Dowd           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:15.12     3
  4 Theresa Brietzke      11 Thomas S Wootton      23:16.72     4
  5 Ally Zimmerman         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:33.96     5
  6 Kelly Schuler          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:39.52     6
  7 Jenna Messing          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:46.58     7
  8 Sarah Bien            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:53.59     8
  9 Vanessa Shu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:54.62     9
 10 Jacqueline Deprey     10 Thomas S Wootton      23:55.62    10
 11 Samira Okudo          11 Thomas S Wootton      24:07.03    11
 12 Allyson Meltzer       12 Thomas S Wootton      24:16.30    12
 13 Teagan Pugh           11 Thomas S Wootton      24:20.04    13
 14 Lauren Sachs          10 Thomas S Wootton      24:20.72    --
 15 Rachel Lipson         10 Thomas S Wootton      24:51.67    --
 16 Sarah Shapiro          9 Thomas S Wootton      24:55.30    --
 17 Alyssa Alfonso        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:56.28    14
 18 Sophia Menconi        10 Thomas S Wootton      24:58.39    --
 19 Stacey Chen           11 Thomas S Wootton      25:00.45    --
 20 Victoria Toth          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:00.95    --
 21 Vivian Mui            11 Thomas S Wootton      25:02.13    --
 22 Sarah McMahon         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:14.96    --
 23 Jamie Attanasio       10 Thomas S Wootton      25:18.06    --
 24 Katie McRae           12 Thomas S Wootton      25:18.40    --
 25 Jamie Attanasio       10 Thomas S Wootton      25:27.08    --
 26 Mariana Battle        10 Thomas S Wootton      25:31.41    --
 27 Ellen Sisti           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:37.55    --
 28 Nathalie Bouchard     11 Thomas S Wootton      25:48.39    --
 29 Mara Cohen            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:59.73    --
 30 Audrey Hersman        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:11.07    --
 31 Natalia Jaffee        12 Thomas S Wootton      26:11.99    --
 32 Krithika Ramanathan    9 Thomas S Wootton      26:15.22    --
 33 Natalie Wittick       10 Thomas S Wootton      26:26.23    --
 34 Madison Tse           10 Thomas S Wootton      26:38.76    --
 35 Hana Shin              9 Thomas S Wootton      27:21.02    --
 36 Gabrielle Knaver      10 Thomas S Wootton      27:21.61    --
 37 Heather Nelson        10 Thomas S Wootton      27:22.42    --
 38 Bobby Nathan          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:29.20    --
 39 Lucy Smith            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:51.58    --
 40 Isabel O'Malley       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:12.03    --
 41 Kira Wolpert          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:39.66    --
 42 Sarah Greenberg        9 Thomas S Wootton      29:05.85    --
 43 Francesca Faccone     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:32.75    --
 44 Delaney Brooks        10 Thomas S Wootton      29:52.84    --
 45 Katy Dura              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  30:08.49    --
 46 Noa Gur-Arie           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  34:08.36    --



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   19      1    2    3    5    8    9   14  
      Total Time: 1:55:59      Average: 23:11.70      1-5 Split: 1:36
  2 Thomas S Wootton       38      4    6    7   10   11   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 51



BETHESDA-CHEVY CHASE VS. WALTER JOHNSON

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Riishojgaard     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:10.37     1
  2 Peter Horton          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:19.86     2
  3 Itai Bezherano        11 Walter Johnson        17:23.59     3
  4 Daniel Kosogof        12 Walter Johnson        17:28.77     4
  5 Sam Baker             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:33.21     5
  6 Dylan Kannapell       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:44.29     6
  7 Michael Spak          12 Walter Johnson        17:51.68     7
  8 Shashank Narayan      10 Walter Johnson        18:02.21     8
  9 Taewoo Kim            11 Walter Johnson        18:04.65     9
 10 Matthew Boden         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:05.05    10
 11 Benjamin Resnick      11 Walter Johnson        18:05.36    11
 12 Leul Assamenew        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:08.98    12
 13 Carter May            10 Walter Johnson        18:11.67    13
 14 Mathew Straathof      12 Walter Johnson        18:12.48    --
 15 Sam Hainbach          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:18.95    14
 16 Sam Hayden            11 Walter Johnson        18:36.47    --
 17 Patrick Winter        10 Walter Johnson        18:36.85    --
 18 JP Burklow            11 Walter Johnson        18:59.72    --
 19 Lucas Beck            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:21.60    --
 20 Lucas Heinzerling     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:26.84    --
 21 Kevin O'Leary         10 Walter Johnson        19:38.26    --
 22 Daniel Rudolph        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:41.20    --
 23 Philippe Masson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:46.41    --
 24 Thomas Mackell        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:47.12    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   24      1    2    5    6   10   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:27:53      Average: 17:34.56      1-5 Split: 55
  2 Walter Johnson         31      3    4    7    8    9   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.18      1-5 Split: 42


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:04.00     1
  2 Kiernan Keller        11 Walter Johnson        19:58.00     2
  3 Irina Bukharin        12 Walter Johnson        20:13.00     3
  4 Abby Fry              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:22.00     4
  5 Helen Webster         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:26.00     5
  6 Emily Murphy          10 Walter Johnson        20:28.00     6
  7 Abigail Levine        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:28.10     7
  8 Kat McNeill           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:42.00     8
  9 Katriane Kirsch        9 Walter Johnson        20:45.00     9
 10 Marie Caspard         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:59.00    10
 11 Devi Payne             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:48.00    11
 12 Lucy Knapp            10 Walter Johnson        22:02.00    12
 13 Jenna Harrison-Peters 12 Walter Johnson        22:04.00    13
 14 Annie Sharkey         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:19.00    --
 15 Madison Silver         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:28.00    --
 16 Katie Ellett           9 Walter Johnson        22:32.00    14
 17 Amanda Cohen          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:43.00    --
 18 Annie McElvein        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:09.00    --
 19 Paige Sheehan         10 Walter Johnson        23:11.00    --
 20 Emma Panullo          10 Walter Johnson        23:23.00    --
 21 Caitlin Piemme        10 Walter Johnson        26:14.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   25      1    4    5    7    8   10   11  
      Total Time: 1:41:03      Average: 20:12.42      1-5 Split: 1:38
  2 Walter Johnson         32      2    3    6    9   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:43:26      Average: 20:41.20      1-5 Split: 2:04


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Lewis Kerwin          10 Walter Johnson        19:09.42     1
  2 Stefan Lehman          9 Walter Johnson        19:22.63     2
  3 Grant Anderson        10 Walter Johnson        19:39.95     3
  4 Jonah Rosenblum        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:46.70     4
  5 Nathan Fredman        12 Walter Johnson        19:49.03     5
  6 Winston Wilkinson      9 Walter Johnson        19:51.62     6
  7 Dillon Jobes          10 Walter Johnson        19:54.68     7
  8 Ben Weinstein         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:01.20     8
  9 Raymond Macadonia     11 Walter Johnson        20:05.41     9
 10 Lucas Absolon         11 Walter Johnson        20:07.87    --
 11 Jacob Rains            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:11.10    10
 12 Conrad Jones          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:26.56    11
 13 Daniel Singer         10 Walter Johnson        20:28.29    --
 14 Jack Ward             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:31.01    12
 15 Chris Wilks           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:32.72    13
 16 Liam Walk              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:36.27    14
 17 Colin Cowie           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:41.57    --
 18 josaiah Corson         9 Walter Johnson        20:54.74    --
 19 Albert Chu            10 Walter Johnson        20:55.63    --
 20 Eli Kane              11 Walter Johnson        21:02.68    --
 21 Joseph McManus        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:19.52    --
 22 Stephan Knpinsky      10 Walter Johnson        21:21.02    --
 23 Connor Mahoney         9 Walter Johnson        21:27.87    --
 24 Ryan Mayhew           10 Walter Johnson        21:28.15    --
 25 Calvin Bader          10 Walter Johnson        21:30.18    --
 26 Bobby Ellett          12 Walter Johnson        21:31.77    --
 27 Jacob Tyko             9 Walter Johnson        21:32.35    --
 28 James Garrett         12 Walter Johnson        21:36.70    --
 29 Josť Hannan            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:48.37    --
 30 Jacob Ditchek         12 Walter Johnson        21:52.36    --
 31 Nahom Tesfatsion      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:14.89    --
 32 Jeremy Engel          12 Walter Johnson        22:17.64    --
 33 Paul Vasquez          12 Walter Johnson        22:21.83    --
 34 Nicolas Rojas         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:32.55    --
 35 Kirill Fowler          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:51.67    --
 36 Soloman Kritz         11 Walter Johnson        22:52.38    --
 37 Chandler Natwick      10 Walter Johnson        23:11.35    --
 38 Andrew Leverenz        9 Walter Johnson        23:31.85    --
 39 Stoney Fentonmiller   10 Walter Johnson        23:32.63    --
 40 William Miller         9 Walter Johnson        23:59.25    --
 41 Hurdle Cashell        10 Walter Johnson        24:05.93    --
 42 Ferry John             9 Walter Johnson        24:08.88    --
 43 Erik Ridings           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:15.09    --
 44 Ryan Greenhouse       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:32.06    --
 45 Nikal Swamanathan     10 Walter Johnson        25:27.96    --
 46 Michael Gaba          10 Walter Johnson        25:39.11    --
 47 Gabreil Buchbinder    12 Walter Johnson        28:24.84    --



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         17      1    2    3    5    6    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:37:53      Average: 19:34.53      1-5 Split: 43
  2 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   45      4    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:40:57      Average: 20:11.32      1-5 Split: 45


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Katherine Ellis        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:18.15     1
  2 Sarah Ward            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:57.68     2
  3 Lily O'Dowd           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:15.12     3
  4 Ally Zimmerman         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:33.96     4
  5 Sarah Bien            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:53.59     5
  6 Vanessa Shu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:54.62     6
  7 Alyssa Alfonso        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:56.28     7
  8 Victoria Toth          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:00.95    --
  9 Sarah McMahon         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:14.96    --
 10 Ellen Sisti           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:37.55    --
 11 Mara Cohen            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:59.73    --
 12 Maya Lalouani         11 Walter Johnson        26:05.06     8
 13 Audrey Hersman        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:11.07    --
 14 Elena Kindy           10 Walter Johnson        26:25.36     9
 15 Barbara Benowitz      10 Walter Johnson        26:55.28    10
 16 Soraya Tolat          12 Walter Johnson        27:02.94    11
 17 Bobby Nathan          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:29.20    --
 18 Lucy Smith            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:51.58    --
 19 Isabel O'Malley       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:12.03    --
 20 Kira Wolpert          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:39.66    --
 21 Francesca Faccone     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:32.75    --
 22 Marissa Nardella      10 Walter Johnson        29:51.50    12
 23 Katy Dura              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  30:08.49    --
 24 Fidelia Gaba           9 Walter Johnson        33:53.41    13
 25 Noa Gur-Arie           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  34:08.36    --
 26 Caitlin Trenkle       12 Walter Johnson        36:36.20    14



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:55:59      Average: 23:11.70      1-5 Split: 1:36
  2 Walter Johnson         50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:16:21      Average: 27:16.03      1-5 Split: 3:47



THOMAS S WOOTTON VS. WALTER JOHNSON

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Urgy Eado             12 Thomas S Wootton      17:18.21     1
  2 Itai Bezherano        11 Walter Johnson        17:23.59     2
  3 Daniel Kosogof        12 Walter Johnson        17:28.77     3
  4 Patrick Munro         11 Thomas S Wootton      17:46.15     4
  5 Michael Spak          12 Walter Johnson        17:51.68     5
  6 Colin Sybing          10 Thomas S Wootton      17:54.24     6
  7 Nathan Nadal          11 Thomas S Wootton      17:58.08     7
  8 Shashank Narayan      10 Walter Johnson        18:02.21     8
  9 Taewoo Kim            11 Walter Johnson        18:04.65     9
 10 Benjamin Resnick      11 Walter Johnson        18:05.36    10
 11 Declan Devine         12 Thomas S Wootton      18:10.39    11
 12 Carter May            10 Walter Johnson        18:11.67    12
 13 Mathew Straathof      12 Walter Johnson        18:12.48    --
 14 Cliff Tilley          10 Thomas S Wootton      18:15.32    13
 15 Foster Ting           12 Thomas S Wootton      18:23.69    14
 16 Matthew Wadler        11 Thomas S Wootton      18:35.07    --
 17 Sam Hayden            11 Walter Johnson        18:36.47    --
 18 Patrick Winter        10 Walter Johnson        18:36.85    --
 19 Jacob Rushkoff        10 Thomas S Wootton      18:40.36    --
 20 Josh Messing          12 Thomas S Wootton      18:40.73    --
 21 Jason Recht           11 Thomas S Wootton      18:53.85    --
 22 JP Burklow            11 Walter Johnson        18:59.72    --
 23 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi  11 Thomas S Wootton      19:07.69    --
 24 Kevin O'Leary         10 Walter Johnson        19:38.26    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         27      2    3    5    8    9   10   12  
      Total Time: 1:28:51      Average: 17:46.18      1-5 Split: 42
  2 Thomas S Wootton       29      1    4    6    7   11   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:29:08      Average: 17:49.42      1-5 Split: 53


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Kiernan Keller        11 Walter Johnson        19:58.00     1
  2 Irina Bukharin        12 Walter Johnson        20:13.00     2
  3 Emily Murphy          10 Walter Johnson        20:28.00     3
  4 Katriane Kirsch        9 Walter Johnson        20:45.00     4
  5 Grace Dellapa         10 Thomas S Wootton      20:49.00     5
  6 Dana Sung             12 Thomas S Wootton      21:20.00     6
  7 Kylie Yassin          11 Thomas S Wootton      21:32.00     7
  8 Lexi Levenson         12 Thomas S Wootton      21:56.00     8
  9 Lucy Knapp            10 Walter Johnson        22:02.00     9
 10 Jenna Harrison-Peters 12 Walter Johnson        22:04.00    10
 11 Maria Hafeez           9 Thomas S Wootton      22:06.00    11
 12 Katherine Snyder       9 Thomas S Wootton      22:12.00    12
 13 Katie Ellett           9 Walter Johnson        22:32.00    13
 14 Elise Green           12 Thomas S Wootton      22:33.00    14
 15 Juliet Carpenter       9 Thomas S Wootton      22:41.00    --
 16 Kaitlin Klausing      11 Thomas S Wootton      23:05.00    --
 17 Paige Sheehan         10 Walter Johnson        23:11.00    --
 18 Belen Balangero       12 Thomas S Wootton      23:20.00    --
 19 Stephanie Smith       12 Thomas S Wootton      23:22.00    --
 20 Emma Panullo          10 Walter Johnson        23:23.00    --
 21 Clarice Hu             9 Thomas S Wootton      23:33.00    --
 22 Caitlin Piemme        10 Walter Johnson        26:14.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Walter Johnson         19      1    2    3    4    9   10   13  
      Total Time: 1:43:26      Average: 20:41.20      1-5 Split: 2:04
  2 Thomas S Wootton       37      5    6    7    8   11   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:47:43      Average: 21:32.60      1-5 Split: 1:17


                     JV Boys 5000 Meter Run                      
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Liam Harrington       11 Thomas S Wootton      18:57.67     1
  2 Ryan Foster           10 Thomas S Wootton      18:58.67     2
  3 Lewis Kerwin          10 Walter Johnson        19:09.42     3
  4 Stefan Lehman          9 Walter Johnson        19:22.63     4
  5 Samuel Blackman       10 Thomas S Wootton      19:28.95     5
  6 Benjamin Shapiro       9 Thomas S Wootton      19:36.64     6
  7 Grant Anderson        10 Walter Johnson        19:39.95     7
  8 Nathan Fredman        12 Walter Johnson        19:49.03     8
  9 Troy Davis             9 Thomas S Wootton      19:49.54     9
 10 Winston Wilkinson      9 Walter Johnson        19:51.62    10
 11 Dillon Jobes          10 Walter Johnson        19:54.68    11
 12 Kevin Yoo             11 Thomas S Wootton      19:58.45    12
 13 Nick Walden           12 Thomas S Wootton      20:00.45    13
 14 Mehrzad Van Gieson    12 Thomas S Wootton      20:03.02    --
 15 Robby Severynse       11 Thomas S Wootton      20:04.22    --
 16 Raymond Macadonia     11 Walter Johnson        20:05.41    14
 17 Lucas Absolon         11 Walter Johnson        20:07.87    --
 18 Sergio Salcido        11 Thomas S Wootton      20:18.50    --
 19 Adam Wang             11 Thomas S Wootton      20:21.87    --
 20 Daniel Singer         10 Walter Johnson        20:28.29    --
 21 Chris Maxwell         12 Thomas S Wootton      20:48.90    --
 22 Jared Lipschutz       12 Thomas S Wootton      20:49.67    --
 23 josaiah Corson         9 Walter Johnson        20:54.74    --
 24 Matthew Davis          9 Thomas S Wootton      20:55.25    --
 25 Albert Chu            10 Walter Johnson        20:55.63    --
 26 Alexander White       12 Thomas S Wootton      20:55.95    --
 27 Jordan King            9 Thomas S Wootton      20:57.78    --
 28 Eli Kane              11 Walter Johnson        21:02.68    --
 29 Tianming Li           10 Thomas S Wootton      21:06.19    --
 30 Spencer Parsons       10 Thomas S Wootton      21:06.44    --
 31 Renato Nunez           9 Thomas S Wootton      21:20.66    --
 32 Stephan Knpinsky      10 Walter Johnson        21:21.02    --
 33 Chanseok Lee          10 Thomas S Wootton      21:27.39    --
 34 Connor Mahoney         9 Walter Johnson        21:27.87    --
 35 Ryan Mayhew           10 Walter Johnson        21:28.15    --
 36 Calvin Bader          10 Walter Johnson        21:30.18    --
 37 Bobby Ellett          12 Walter Johnson        21:31.77    --
 38 Jacob Tyko             9 Walter Johnson        21:32.35    --
 39 James Garrett         12 Walter Johnson        21:36.70    --
 40 Nikita Dobkin          9 Thomas S Wootton      21:45.12    --
 41 Thomas George         12 Thomas S Wootton      21:47.51    --
 42 Jacob Ditchek         12 Walter Johnson        21:52.36    --
 43 Kyle Su               10 Thomas S Wootton      21:58.62    --
 44 Benji Bock            10 Thomas S Wootton      22:01.41    --
 45 Jeremy Engel          12 Walter Johnson        22:17.64    --
 46 Kyle Deng             10 Thomas S Wootton      22:19.23    --
 47 Paul Vasquez          12 Walter Johnson        22:21.83    --
 48 Evan Chang             9 Thomas S Wootton      22:22.41    --
 49 Aditya Dutt            9 Thomas S Wootton      22:24.56    --
 50 Jake Feldman          10 Thomas S Wootton      22:38.27    --
 51 Lucas Balangero        9 Thomas S Wootton      22:49.15    --
 52 Soloman Kritz         11 Walter Johnson        22:52.38    --
 53 Austin Mustich        10 Thomas S Wootton      23:01.96    --
 54 Connor Lawrence        9 Thomas S Wootton      23:03.53    --
 55 Chandler Natwick      10 Walter Johnson        23:11.35    --
 56 Kundan Razdan          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:12.55    --
 57 Todd Schleicher       11 Thomas S Wootton      23:12.83    --
 58 Dharmatissa Keppetipo  9 Thomas S Wootton      23:27.48    --
 59 Andrew Leverenz        9 Walter Johnson        23:31.85    --
 60 Stoney Fentonmiller   10 Walter Johnson        23:32.63    --
 61 William Miller         9 Walter Johnson        23:59.25    --
 62 Hurdle Cashell        10 Walter Johnson        24:05.93    --
 63 Ferry John             9 Walter Johnson        24:08.88    --
 64 Jacob Croker           9 Thomas S Wootton      24:13.73    --
 65 Jared Schifrien       12 Thomas S Wootton      24:32.37    --
 66 Nikal Swamanathan     10 Walter Johnson        25:27.96    --
 67 Michael Gaba          10 Walter Johnson        25:39.11    --
 68 Gabreil Buchbinder    12 Walter Johnson        28:24.84    --



               JV Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores                
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       23      1    2    5    6    9   12   13  
      Total Time: 1:36:52      Average: 19:22.30      1-5 Split: 52
  2 Walter Johnson         32      3    4    7    8   10   11   14  
      Total Time: 1:37:53      Average: 19:34.53      1-5 Split: 43


                     JV Girls 5000 Meter Run                     
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Theresa Brietzke      11 Thomas S Wootton      23:16.72     1
  2 Kelly Schuler          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:39.52     2
  3 Jenna Messing          9 Thomas S Wootton      23:46.58     3
  4 Jacqueline Deprey     10 Thomas S Wootton      23:55.62     4
  5 Samira Okudo          11 Thomas S Wootton      24:07.03     5
  6 Allyson Meltzer       12 Thomas S Wootton      24:16.30     6
  7 Teagan Pugh           11 Thomas S Wootton      24:20.04     7
  8 Lauren Sachs          10 Thomas S Wootton      24:20.72    --
  9 Rachel Lipson         10 Thomas S Wootton      24:51.67    --
 10 Sarah Shapiro          9 Thomas S Wootton      24:55.30    --
 11 Sophia Menconi        10 Thomas S Wootton      24:58.39    --
 12 Stacey Chen           11 Thomas S Wootton      25:00.45    --
 13 Vivian Mui            11 Thomas S Wootton      25:02.13    --
 14 Jamie Attanasio       10 Thomas S Wootton      25:18.06    --
 15 Katie McRae           12 Thomas S Wootton      25:18.40    --
 16 Jamie Attanasio       10 Thomas S Wootton      25:27.08    --
 17 Mariana Battle        10 Thomas S Wootton      25:31.41    --
 18 Nathalie Bouchard     11 Thomas S Wootton      25:48.39    --
 19 Maya Lalouani         11 Walter Johnson        26:05.06     8
 20 Natalia Jaffee        12 Thomas S Wootton      26:11.99    --
 21 Krithika Ramanathan    9 Thomas S Wootton      26:15.22    --
 22 Elena Kindy           10 Walter Johnson        26:25.36     9
 23 Natalie Wittick       10 Thomas S Wootton      26:26.23    --
 24 Madison Tse           10 Thomas S Wootton      26:38.76    --
 25 Barbara Benowitz      10 Walter Johnson        26:55.28    10
 26 Soraya Tolat          12 Walter Johnson        27:02.94    11
 27 Hana Shin              9 Thomas S Wootton      27:21.02    --
 28 Gabrielle Knaver      10 Thomas S Wootton      27:21.61    --
 29 Heather Nelson        10 Thomas S Wootton      27:22.42    --
 30 Sarah Greenberg        9 Thomas S Wootton      29:05.85    --
 31 Marissa Nardella      10 Walter Johnson        29:51.50    12
 32 Delaney Brooks        10 Thomas S Wootton      29:52.84    --
 33 Fidelia Gaba           9 Walter Johnson        33:53.41    13
 34 Caitlin Trenkle       12 Walter Johnson        36:36.20    14



               JV Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores               
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Thomas S Wootton       15      1    2    3    4    5    6    7  
      Total Time: 1:58:46      Average: 23:45.10      1-5 Split: 51
  2 Walter Johnson         50      8    9   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 2:16:21      Average: 27:16.03      1-5 Split: 3:47


Return to Top

Email | About