MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Blake, JFK, Gburg at Rockville
Rockville HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Rockville
Rockville, Maryland
2013-09-24

Blake, Gaithersburg, Kennedy at Rockville
Rockville Civic Center
Tuesday, September 24, 2013
 

Girls Results

Name

School

Time

1 Catherine Oberfield

Blake

20:35.8

2 Holyna Nhean

Blake

21:37.2

3 Alexis Nettles

Rockville

21:55.9

4 Carolyn Landry

Rockville

22:00.5

5 Abigail Hines

Blake

22:02.1

6 Eileen Morocho

Rockville

22:16.8

7 Riani Carr

Blake

22:41.5

8 Alise Montgomery

Gaithersburg

22:58

9 Martha Sam

Blake

23:12.5

10 Lily Prokop

Blake

24:11.3

11 Erin Johnson

Rockville

24:45.4

12 Emily Hoang

Kennedy

24:49.3

13 Alexia Mitchell

Gaithersburg

24:58.8

14 Kate Campbell

Blake

25:01.2

15 Onesty Peoples

Blake

25:01.4

16 Sydney Steel

Blake

25:07.7

17 Andrea Duran

Gaithersburg

25:20.7

18 Edinam Kumazah

Gaithersburg

25:36.8

19 Akari Kumagai

Rockville

25:44.9

20 Sonya Radichkova

Gaithersburg

25:59.6

21 Mecalia Palmer

Rockville

26:11.2

22 Rebecca Currica

Gaithersburg

26:16.2

23 Shyanne Hall

Gaithersburg

26:18.1

24 Spencer Copeland

Gaithersburg

26:18.5

25 Robin Williams

Kennedy

26:25.4

26 Caitlyn Woodham

Kennedy

26:30

27 Samatha Steel

Blake

26:40.7

28 Kyla Schweber

Blake

26:58.4

29 Brionna Gray

Kennedy

26:58.8

30 Morgan Davis

Kennedy

27:21.3

31 Sarai Presman

Rockville

27:27.1

32 Amrita Smith

Gaithersburg

27:29.3

33 Ornela Yassa - Noanpe

Blake

28:11.5

34 Ashley Johnson

Kennedy

28:24.6

35 Christine Mabry

Gaithersburg

28:30.6

36 Olga Zhigunova

Rockville

28:36.3

37 Maika Taguchi

Blake

28:47.5

38 Damaris Tolentino

Rockville

29:07.2

39 Stephanie Martin

Rockville

29:14.1

40 Javana Jones

Gaithersburg

29:18.8

41 Zora Williams

Rockville

29:51.6

42 Amanda Escobar

Gaithersburg

30:24.18

43 Priscilla Diwa

Gaithersburg

31:51.8

44 Colleen McClure

Gaithersburg

32:24.34

45 Nadia Williams

Gaithersburg

32:29.6

46 Maya Alas

Kennedy

33:10.4

47 Colleen Kalkofen

Blake

40:32.6

 

Team Scores

Blake 1-2-5-7-8-9-11 23

Rockville 3-4-6 -10-12 35

 

Rockville 1-2-3-4 -6-7 16

Kennedy 5-8-9-10-11 43

 

Rockville 1-2-3-5-9 20

Gaithersburg 4-6-7-8-10 35

 

Blake 1-2-3-4-5-6-8 15

Kennedy 7-9-10-11-12 49

 

Blake 1-2-3-4-6-7-9 16

Gaithersburg 5-8 -10-11-12 46

 

Gaithersburg 1-3-4-5-6-7-8 19

Kennedy 2-9-10-11-12 44

 

 

Boys Results

Name

School

Time

1 Jonaton Baginski

Rockville

16:01.4

2 Dannel Belay

Gaithersburg

16:11.5

3 William Kirk

Rockville

16:36.8

4 Binyam Tadesse

Kennedy

17:10.2

5 Jared Conn

Gaithersburg

17:16.9

6 Trevor Stepek

Gaithersburg

17:24.6

7 Bryan Citrenbaum

Blake

17:28.9

8 Miguel Suero

Rockville

17:54.7

9 Vito Vallone

Gaithersburg

17:58.5

10 Joshua Oxley

Blake

17:58.7

11 Adam Sarsony

Rockville

18:04.4

12 Daniel Briggs

Gaithersburg

18:15.2

13 Manuel Suero

Rockville

18:41.3

14 Michael Belay

Gaithersburg

18:44.8

15 James Newport

Blake

18:57.7

16 Biniam Asfaha

Kennedy

18:57.9

17 DQ

Gaithersburg

18:58.2

18 ????????

Gaithersburg

19:07.1

19 Miles Douglas

Blake

19:10.1

20 Jordan Conn

Gaithersburg

19:10.4

21 Ethan Miller

Blake

19:14.4

22 Winston Miller

Kennedy

19:14.9

23 William Rockabrand

Gaithersburg

19:20.5

24 Baba Sow

Gaithersburg

19:21.7

25 Leo Yoon

Rockville

19:33.9

26 Emerson Miller

Kennedy

19:36.7

27 John Stout

Blake

19:39.4

28 Grayson Boone

Blake

19:41.9

29 Andrew Kwiatkowski

Gaithersburg

19:45.1

30 Samuel Low

Kennedy

19:49.3

31 Lorenzo Wilson

Gaithersburg

19:51.7

32 Ben Schulman

Kennedy

20:00

33 Andrew Pham

Kennedy

20:19.6

34 Emanuel Villanueva

Gaithersburg

20:21.8

35 Ji-Min No

Gaithersburg

20:26

36 Ji-Ho No

Gaithersburg

20:29

37 Joel Sigal

Rockville

20:35.6

38 Skylar Manteuffel

Gaithersburg

20:43.8

39 Gregory Bell

Blake

20:56.5

40 Dinesh Tharmalingam

Kennedy

21:02.7

41 Sergio Monrroy

Kennedy

21:46.4

42 Trevor Blietz

Kennedy

21:47.3

43 Brendan Gage

Rockville

21:48.2

44 Richard Hubert

Gaithersburg

21:53.9

45 Aaron Liiva

Blake

22:02.7

46 Curtis Dey

Blake

22:09.7

47 Christian Figueroa

Gaithersburg

22:10.1

48 Basem Al-Rifai

Gaithersburg

22:18.1

49 John Huddle

Blake

22:40.5

50 Brandon Coleman

Blake

22:45.9

51 Bruno Leon

Kennedy

22:48

52 Aaron Cooke

Blake

22:56.4

53 Josiah Holmes

Gaithersburg

2257.1

54 Andrei Deleeuw

Blake

22:58.1

55 Stephen Nunley

Kennedy

23:00.2

56 Ian Smith

Blake

23:02.9

57 Carter Outsa

Gaithersburg

23:37.9

58 Nathan Peake

Blake

23:44.2

59 Daniel Rossi

Kennedy

23:49.3

60 Alexander Noonan - Shueh

Blake

23:50

61 Troy Lynn

Kennedy

23:50.9

62 Jonathan Leroy

Rockville

23:59.1

63 Alex Sappington

Gaithersburg

24:01.4

64 Alfred Hurst

Gaithersburg

24:12.7

65 Ariel Gomez

Blake

25:12.4

66 Zerhai Ghebre

Kennedy

25:19

67 Jamal Leonard

Gaithersburg

25:39.2

68 Daniel Abebe

Rockville

26:52.5

69 Greg Sutton

Gaithersburg

27:14.8

70 Kofi Dickson

Gaithersburg

27:18.3

71 Steven Koda

Gaithersburg

28:21.1

72 Joshua Bastian

Gaithersburg

29:08.7

73 Jacob Berry

Gaithersburg

29:55

 

Team Scores Boys

Gaithersburg 2-4-5-7 -9 27

Rockville 1-3-6-8-10 28

 

Rockville 1-2-4-6-7 20

Blake 3-5-8-9-10 35

 

Rockville 1-2-4-5-6-9 18

Kennedy 3-7-8-10-11 39

 

Gaithersburg 1-2-3-5-7-8-10 18

Blake 4-6-9-11-12 42

 

Gaithersburg 1 -3-4-5-6-7-9 19

Kennedy 2-8-10-11-12 43

 

Blake 2-3-4-6-7-10-11 22

Kennedy 1-5-8-9-12 35



Return to Top

Email | About