MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




B-CC at Albert Einstein
Einstein HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Albert Einstein
Kensington, Maryland
2013-09-18

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit       Registered to: Eric DaSilva, Albert Einstein High School

              Einstein vs. Bethesda-Chevy Chase - 9/18/2013 10:51:33 PM              
                             Einstein HS, Kensington, MD                             

                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Riishojgaard     12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:33.00     1
  2 Sam Baker             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:48.00     2
  3 Peter Horton          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  17:56.00     3
  4 Dylan Kannapell       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:02.00     4
  5 Alejandro Arias       10 Albert Einstein HS    18:16.00     5
  6 Lyle Wilson           11 Albert Einstein HS    18:16.00     6
  7 Matthew Boden         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:22.00     7
  8 Greg Dirlik           11 Albert Einstein HS    18:39.00     8
  9 Leul Assamenew        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:40.00     9
 10 Sam Hainbach          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  18:47.00    10
 11 Jack Cummings         12 Albert Einstein HS    18:53.00    11
 12 Lucas Beck            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:40.00    --
 13 Lucas Heinzerling     10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  19:46.00    --
 14 Amanuel Gebremariam   11 Albert Einstein HS    19:53.00    12
 15 Cade McCormick        12 Albert Einstein HS    19:55.00    13
 16 Matt Kaiser           12 Albert Einstein HS    20:21.00    14
 17 Jurgen Hernandez      11 Albert Einstein HS    20:24.00    --
 18 Thomas Mackell        12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:27.00    --
 19 Ben Weinstein         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:29.00    --
 20 Nassor Saidi           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:34.00    --
 21 Kurt Liming           11 Albert Einstein HS    20:37.00    --
 22 Philippe Masson       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:37.00    --
 23 Griffin Rowell        11 Albert Einstein HS    20:38.00    --
 24 Jonah Rosenblum        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:39.00    --
 25 Daniel Rudolph        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:40.00    --
 26 Noah Siskind          12 Albert Einstein HS    20:45.00    --
 27 Kyle Nakasaka         11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:45.00    --
 28 Liam McGowan          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:49.00    --
 29 Jacob Rains            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:55.00    --
 30 Raphael Feleke        11 Albert Einstein HS    20:57.00    --
 31 Eli Polston           12 Albert Einstein HS    21:07.00    --
 32 Conrad Jones          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:10.00    --
 33 Ian Miller            12 Albert Einstein HS    21:16.00    --
 34 Liam Walk              9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:17.00    --
 35 Natnaiel Sintayehu    11 Albert Einstein HS    21:21.00    --
 36 Marcus Hibblen        10 Albert Einstein HS    21:28.00    --
 37 Josť Hannan            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:37.00    --
 38 Jack Ward             11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:55.00    --
 39 Joseph McManus        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:57.00    --
 40 William Bui           11 Albert Einstein HS    22:38.00    --
 41 Avi Goldsmith         11 Albert Einstein HS    22:54.00    --
 42 Max Maynard           10 Albert Einstein HS    22:56.00    --
 43 Evan Dozier           11 Albert Einstein HS    23:47.00    --
 44 Nelson Le             11 Albert Einstein HS    24:04.00    --
 45 Adam Richardson       10 Albert Einstein HS    24:05.00    --
 46 Julian Andaya         10 Albert Einstein HS    24:06.00    --
 47 Tom Fulton             9 Albert Einstein HS    24:10.00    --
 48 Nahom Tesfatsion      10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:11.00    --
 49 Kirill Fowler          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:38.00    --
 50 Leonard Eisen         10 Albert Einstein HS    24:39.00    --
 51 Erik Ridings           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:45.00    --
 52 Kevin Feng            11 Albert Einstein HS    24:49.00    --
 53 Colin Cowie           10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:54.00    --
 54 Matias Zenklusen       9 Albert Einstein HS    27:14.00    --
 55 Ryan Greenhouse       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:57.00    --
 56 Andres Merlos          9 Albert Einstein HS    28:53.00    --
 57 Sam Cohen              9 Albert Einstein HS    29:02.00    --
 58 Alex Martinage         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:05.00    --
 59 Lawrence Pina         12 Albert Einstein HS    31:21.00    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   17      1    2    3    4    7    9   10  
      Total Time: 1:29:41      Average: 17:56.20      1-5 Split: 49
  2 Albert Einstein HS     42      5    6    8   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:33:57      Average: 18:47.40      1-5 Split: 1:37


                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:22.00     1
  2 Helen Webster         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:28.00     2
  3 Kat McNeill           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:37.00     3
  4 Michaela Peterson      9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:46.00     4
  5 Abby Fry              11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  20:58.00     5
  6 Mahlet Bauerle        10 Albert Einstein HS    21:05.00     6
  7 Marie Caspard         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:08.00     7
  8 Pauline McMurray      11 Albert Einstein HS    21:10.00     8
  9 Abigail Levine        10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:20.00     9
 10 Rachel McGinnis       11 Albert Einstein HS    21:26.00    10
 11 Jamee Hood            12 Albert Einstein HS    21:31.00    11
 12 Elizabeth Lambert     10 Albert Einstein HS    21:43.00    12
 13 Halcyon Ruskin        11 Albert Einstein HS    21:43.00    13
 14 Lauren Logan          12 Albert Einstein HS    21:45.00    14
 15 Amanda Cohen          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:47.00    --
 16 Devi Payne             9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  21:49.00    --
 17 Victoria Cabellos     10 Albert Einstein HS    22:11.00    --
 18 Annie Sharkey         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:25.00    --
 19 Lauren Kronheim       10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  22:40.00    --
 20 Madison Silver         9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:01.00    --
 21 Ciciely Davy          10 Albert Einstein HS    23:05.00    --
 22 Annie McElvein        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:50.00    --
 23 Grace Thomas           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  23:52.00    --
 24 Sarah Ward            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:00.00    --
 25 Katherine Ellis        9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:01.00    --
 26 Vanessa Shu           12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:02.00    --
 27 Jillian McGuffey      11 Albert Einstein HS    24:24.00    --
 28 Jadis Byers            9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  24:39.00    --
 29 Natalie Bodian        11 Albert Einstein HS    24:52.00    --
 30 Gillan Johnson        12 Albert Einstein HS    25:00.00    --
 31 Alyssa Alfonso        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:40.00    --
 32 Tess Joseph           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  25:42.00    --
 33 Lena Siskind           9 Albert Einstein HS    25:46.00    --
 34 Aliza Horowitz         9 Albert Einstein HS    25:58.00    --
 35 Mara Cohen            12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:05.00    --
 36 Elspeth Dorr           9 Albert Einstein HS    26:18.00    --
 37 Lauren McCaffrey      10 Albert Einstein HS    26:31.00    --
 38 Juliette Brooks       11 Albert Einstein HS    26:36.00    --
 39 Sarah McMahon         12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  26:49.00    --
 40 Isabel O'Malley       12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:21.00    --
 41 Victoria Toth          9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:28.00    --
 42 Ellen Sisti           11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  27:40.00    --
 43 Bobby Nathan          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:00.00    --
 44 Casey Gutierrez       11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:35.00    --
 45 Audrey Hersman        11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  28:58.00    --
 46 Francesca Faccone     11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:07.00    --
 47 Ali Friedman          11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:19.00    --
 48 Kira Wolpert          12 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  29:28.00    --
 49 Aida Stevenson        10 Albert Einstein HS    30:03.00    --
 50 Lucy Smith            11 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  30:14.00    --
 51 Angel Bullock         10 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  30:51.00    --
 52 Noa Gur-Arie           9 Bethesda-Chevy Chase  31:03.00    --
 53 Abigail Dennis        10 Albert Einstein HS    31:34.00    --
 54 Joyce Banks           10 Albert Einstein HS    32:00.00    --
 55 Nora Manzella         12 Albert Einstein HS    32:08.00    --
 56 Rebecca Eckhardt      12 Albert Einstein HS    32:28.00    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 Bethesda-Chevy Chase   15      1    2    3    4    5    7    9  
      Total Time: 1:43:11      Average: 20:38.20      1-5 Split: 36
  2 Albert Einstein HS     47      6    8   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:46:55      Average: 21:23.00      1-5 Split: 38


Return to Top

Email | About