MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Quince Orchard at B-CC
B-CC HS Home XC Meets History
Hosted By: Bethesda Chevy Chase
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-09-26

RaceTab 3 by MileSplit             Registered to: Chad Young, Bethesda-Chevy Chase HS

                   Quince Orchard at B-CC - 9/26/2013 11:46:24 AM                    
                          Candy Cane City, Chevy Chase, MD                           

                  Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Nora McUmber          11 B-CC                  18:44.57     1
  2 Helen Webster         12 B-CC                  19:21.08     2
  3 Regina Schreiber      12 QOR                   19:32.73     3
  4 Kat McNeill           11 B-CC                  19:46.07     4
  5 Michaela Peterson      9 B-CC                  19:46.70     5
  6 Cierra Wells          11 QOR                   20:01.89     6
  7 Marie Caspard         10 B-CC                  20:06.19     7
  8 Devi Payne             9 B-CC                  20:06.45     8
  9 Abigail Levine        10 B-CC                  20:06.86     9
 10 Abby Fry              11 B-CC                  21:09.20    --
 11 Annie Sharkey         10 B-CC                  21:10.64    --
 12 Amanda Cohen          12 B-CC                  21:16.79    --
 13 Lily O'Dowd           10 B-CC                  21:39.79    --
 14 Megan McDanald        10 QOR                   21:40.00    10
 15 Madison Silver         9 B-CC                  21:56.18    --
 16 Katie Coulson         10 QOR                   22:01.49    11
 17 Alaina Froh           11 QOR                   22:14.78    12
 18 Annie McElvein        11 B-CC                  22:20.25    --
 19 Katherine Ellis        9 B-CC                  22:23.42    --
 20 Vanessa Shu           12 B-CC                  22:23.96    --
 21 Sarah Ward            11 B-CC                  22:28.58    --
 22 Eliana Krakovsky       9 QOR                   22:40.15    13
 23 Brianna Dunmyer        9 QOR                   22:41.47    14
 24 Ally Zimmerman         9 B-CC                  22:59.04    --
 25 Irene Fletemeyer      12 QOR                   23:23.29    --
 26 Rebecca Torvik        11 QOR                   23:31.11    --
 27 Zoey Cain             11 QOR                   23:51.68    --
 28 Ellen Sisti           11 B-CC                  23:53.37    --
 29 Sarah Bien            12 B-CC                  23:54.67    --
 30 Maya Jacobson          9 QOR                   24:17.66    --
 31 Alyssa Alfonso        11 B-CC                  24:19.91    --
 32 Chloe Malouf          10 QOR                   24:20.41    --
 33 Tess Joseph           11 B-CC                  24:23.05    --
 34 Victoria Toth          9 B-CC                  24:34.36    --
 35 Sarah McMahon         12 B-CC                  25:15.12    --
 36 Lucy Smith            11 B-CC                  27:13.20    --
 37 Catherine Keenan      12 QOR                   27:21.25    --
 38 Madison Wakefield      9 QOR                   28:06.99    --
 39 Katy Dura              9 B-CC                  28:29.79    --
 40 Bobby Nathan          11 B-CC                  28:44.63    --
 41 Ali Friedman          11 B-CC                  28:58.51    --
 42 Francesca Faccone     11 B-CC                  29:34.22    --
 43 Angel Bullock         10 B-CC                  30:04.87    --
 44 Natalya Sizdahkhani   12 QOR                   32:09.54    --
 45 Danielle Pasekoff      9 QOR                   32:15.31    --



            Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 B-CC                   19      1    2    4    5    7    8    9  
      Total Time: 1:37:45      Average: 19:32.93      1-5 Split: 1:22
  2 QOR                    42      3    6   10   11   12   13   14  
      Total Time: 1:45:31      Average: 21:06.18      1-5 Split: 2:43


                   Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run                   
=================================================================
    Name                  Yr Team                      Time   Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
  1 Alex Riishojgaard     12 B-CC                  16:20.22     1
  2 Bradley Shawen        12 QOR                   16:32.17     2
  3 Ryan McCann           12 QOR                   16:33.65     3
  4 Sam Baker             11 B-CC                  16:44.48     4
  5 Peter Horton          12 B-CC                  16:46.07     5
  6 Liam Walsh            10 QOR                   16:50.37     6
  7 Ben Thoms             11 QOR                   17:27.68     7
  8 Matthew Boden         12 B-CC                  17:30.40     8
  9 Leul Assamenew        12 B-CC                  17:39.71     9
 10 Nicholas Ransing      11 QOR                   17:49.76    10
 11 Teddy Gelman          12 QOR                   17:52.55    11
 12 Sam Hainbach          12 B-CC                  17:52.96    12
 13 Kyle Bollinger        11 QOR                   18:26.75    13
 14 Lucas Beck            12 B-CC                  18:27.46    14
 15 Lucas Heinzerling     10 B-CC                  18:29.44    --
 16 Matthew Owens          9 QOR                   18:47.30    --
 17 Devin Cain            11 QOR                   18:47.83    --
 18 Christian McCann      10 QOR                   18:48.10    --
 19 Garrett Adams         11 QOR                   19:07.33    --
 20 Thomas Mackell        12 B-CC                  19:08.98    --
 21 Philippe Masson       10 B-CC                  19:20.26    --
 22 Christopher Nyborg    10 QOR                   19:27.06    --
 23 Daniel Rudolph        10 B-CC                  19:28.14    --
 24 Stefano Santini       10 QOR                   19:28.73    --
 25 Yonatan Bobore         9 QOR                   19:28.96    --
 26 Jonah Rosenblum        9 B-CC                  19:30.39    --
 27 Kevin Gurcan           9 QOR                   19:31.74    --
 28 Nassor Saidi           9 B-CC                  19:31.98    --
 29 Jacob Rains            9 B-CC                  19:38.92    --
 30 Ben Weinstein         10 B-CC                  19:42.84    --
 31 Cole McCabe           11 QOR                   19:44.06    --
 32 Sean Chaikin          10 QOR                   19:55.22    --
 33 Colin Cowie           10 B-CC                  19:57.45    --
 34 Liam Walk              9 B-CC                  20:01.21    --
 35 Conrad Jones          12 B-CC                  20:04.13    --
 36 Colin Bradley         10 QOR                   20:04.32    --
 37 Michael Nolan         12 QOR                   20:10.02    --
 38 Jack Ward             11 B-CC                  20:14.22    --
 39 Kyle Nakasaka         11 B-CC                  20:14.49    --
 40 Joseph McManus        10 B-CC                  20:20.97    --
 41 Alvand Fakhari        10 QOR                   20:26.18    --
 42 Wyatt McCabe           9 QOR                   20:26.41    --
 43 Calvin Mayer           9 QOR                   20:37.02    --
 44 Nikolaos Stathes       9 QOR                   20:39.25    --
 45 Jose Hannan            9 B-CC                  20:48.37    --
 46 Andrew Poulson        11 QOR                   20:50.47    --
 47 Andrew Gresh          11 QOR                   21:11.01    --
 48 Peter Vaka             9 QOR                   21:36.56    --
 49 Patrick Cho           10 QOR                   21:44.45    --
 50 Seung Min Joo          9 QOR                   21:45.52    --
 51 Nahom Tesfatsion      10 B-CC                  21:55.84    --
 52 Alex Krylyuk          11 QOR                   21:58.70    --
 53 Rob Marrow            12 QOR                   22:03.08    --
 54 Nicolas Rojas         11 B-CC                  22:24.42    --
 55 Kirill Fowler          9 B-CC                  22:27.10    --
 56 Justin Mensh           9 QOR                   22:27.58    --
 57 Benjamin Freedman     10 QOR                   22:30.30    --
 58 Kevin Flores          12 B-CC                  23:06.00    --
 59 Dawson Penneypacker   10 QOR                   23:10.30    --
 60 Erik Ridings           9 B-CC                  23:12.18    --
 61 Jacob Cornblatt        9 QOR                   23:16.50    --
 62 Sajan Mistry           9 QOR                   23:25.66    --
 63 Nathan Olen           10 QOR                   23:36.52    --
 64 Jesse Galliani         9 QOR                   23:45.10    --
 65 Ryan Greenhouse       11 B-CC                  24:05.45    --
 66 Axel Garcia De La Ga  10 QOR                   24:23.98    --
 67 Alex Martinage         9 B-CC                  25:49.93    --



             Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores             
=================================================================
    Team                   Pts     1    2    3    4    5   (6)  (7) 
=================================================================
  1 B-CC                   27      1    4    5    8    9   12   14  
      Total Time: 1:25:01      Average: 17:00.18      1-5 Split: 1:20
  2 QOR                    28      2    3    6    7   10   11   13  
      Total Time: 1:25:14      Average: 17:02.73      1-5 Split: 1:18


Return to Top

Email | About