MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Private School Invitational
GPrep Private School Invitational History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2014-02-01
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/

Licensed to Georgetown Preparatory School
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/1/2014 03:36 PM
             Private & Independent School Invitational - 1/31/2014             
                                Georgetown Prep                                
                              North Bethesda, MD                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.16  2/7/2009    Kimbers, Amanda, McDonough                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Baxter, Chandler          12 St John's Co            7.24       7.34q  5 
  2 Simmons, Jacquelin         9 Elizabeth Se            7.55       7.39q  2 
  3 Gay, Jaela                11 Bishop McNam            7.29       7.46q  4 
  4 Hill, Jaidlin             12 Bishop McNam            7.57       7.55q  5 
  5 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy Of T            8.04       7.66q  1 
  6 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field                   7.64       7.68q  1 
  7 Johnson, Gabriella         9 Elizabeth Se            7.67       7.70q  3 
  8 Edwards, Camryn            9 St John's Co            7.64       7.77q  2 
  9 Stewart, Finley            9 The Mercersb            8.34       7.85   1 
 10 Kobayashi, Olivia         11 Potomac Scho            8.14       7.86   3 
 11 Mark, Josie               10 Stone Ridge             8.14       7.89   2 
 12 Green, Alise              10 Academy Of T            8.14       7.92   5 
 13 Serrano, Gabby             9 Georgetown V            7.96       7.95   3 
 13 Troxell, Meg              12 Georgetown V            7.98       7.95   2 
 15 Sperduto, Savannah         9 Milton Hersh            8.24       7.97   4 
 16 McMillon, Ryan            11 Riverdale Ba            8.14       7.99   5 
 17 Franck, Naomi             12 Field                   7.94       8.05   5 
 17 Moore, Maya               10 Stone Ridge             8.34       8.05   2 
 19 O'Shea, Brigid             - Collegiate              8.24       8.06   3 
 20 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of                        8.12   3 
 21 Brinkley, Sumner           - Collegiate              8.44       8.13   1 
 22 Ameer, Simone              9 Georgetown D            8.14       8.14   4 
 23 Miller, Elianna           10 Georgetown D            8.14       8.25   1 
 24 Tangherlini, Cassie       11 St Stephens             9.04       8.42   4 
 25 O'Hara, Ashley            11 Paul VI                 7.77       8.45   4 
 26 Long, Shreya              10 Milton Hersh            7.94       8.54   4 
 27 Fontana, Elizabeth        10 Paul VI                 8.56       8.73   4 
 28 Iannarone, Tess           12 Holton-Arms                        8.93   2 
 29 Fratzcher, Anne-Sophie    10 Holton-Arms                        9.04   2 
 29 Wilson, Mandi             10 Our Lady Of             9.44       9.04   3 
 31 Rapp, Anna                10 The Mercersb            9.04       9.66   5 
 
Girls 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.16  2/7/2009    Kimbers, Amanda, McDonough                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Gay, Jaela                11 Bishop McNam            7.46       7.27  
  2 Simmons, Jacquelin         9 Elizabeth Se            7.39       7.28  
  3 Baxter, Chandler          12 St John's Co            7.34       7.35  
  4 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy Of T            7.66       7.40  
  5 Johnson, Gabriella         9 Elizabeth Se            7.70       7.55  
  6 Hill, Jaidlin             12 Bishop McNam            7.55       7.62  
  7 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field                   7.68       7.75  
  8 Edwards, Camryn            9 St John's Co            7.77       7.84  
 
Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 39.53  2/4/2012    Kiah Seymour, Archbishop C                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Baxter, Chandler          12 St John's Co           41.54      41.46   7 
  2 Crawford, Nina            10 Elizabeth Se           42.46      42.58   7 
  3 Robinson, Jasmine         11 Elizabeth Se           42.20      42.63   7 
  4 Scott, Chelsea            12 Bishop McNam           45.14      43.27   5 
  5 Minor, Sydnee             10 Bishop McNam           43.04      43.42   7 
  6 Perpall, Lauryn           11 Academy Of T           43.64      43.47   7 
  7 Griffith, Zariah          12 Episcopal              44.19      43.50   6 
  8 Camp, Taylor              11 St John's Co           44.61      44.06   6 
  9 Purnell, Tatiana          11 The Mercersb           46.18      44.07   4 
 10 Troxell, Meg              12 Georgetown V           45.82      44.23   5 
 11 Belfiore, Briana          12 Our Lady Of            44.90      44.54   5 
 12 Cunniff, Capri            11 Paul VI                45.29      44.73   5 
 13 Fowler, Lena              11 Our Lady Of            43.14      45.19   7 
 14 Ameer, Simone              9 Georgetown D           46.94      45.43   4 
 15 White, Madeline           10 Collegiate             44.34      45.44   6 
 16 Sabharwal, Izabella        9 National Cat           43.64      46.10   6 
 17 Jimenez-Ontiveros, Ines   12 Georgetown V           46.14      46.25   5 
 18 Laws, Anna                 - Potomac Scho           46.04      46.53   5 
 19 Watson, Rachel            12 Veritas Clas           46.14      46.54   4 
 20 Forster, Ashley            9 Paul VI                48.22      46.66   3 
 21 Johnson, Sydney            9 Riverdale Ba           47.94      46.67   4 
 22 O'Shea, Brigid             - Collegiate             44.44      47.08   6 
 23 Stephens, Jazz            12 Episcopal              48.06      47.19   3 
 24 Goetz, Anneliese          10 Stone Ridge            48.14      47.71   3 
 25 Miller, Elianna           10 Georgetown D           47.44      47.76   4 
 26 Thompson, Claire          11 Sidwell Frie           48.64      48.70   3 
 27 Tangherlini, Cassie       11 St Stephens            48.09      50.72   3 
 28 Ali, Saanya               12 Field                  48.14      50.82   3 
 29 Perry, Carmen             10 Stone Ridge            49.64      51.15   2 
 30 Young-Glenn, Xabriah       9 Kipp Dc: Col                      51.64   1 
 31 Keller, Kiersten          10 Academy Of T           49.14      53.10   2 
 32 Garland, Bayley           11 St Stephens                       53.15   2 
 33 Fratzcher, Anne-Sophie    10 Holton-Arms                       55.09   1 
 34 Rapp, Anna                10 The Mercersb           52.14      55.40   2 
 35 Mason, Ndidi               9 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:01.61   1 
 
Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:17.28  2/7/2009    Iwgo, Ambrosia, Elizabeth Seton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Johnson, T'Reyah          10 Elizabeth Se         1:21.17    1:19.22   5 
  2 Pocratsky, Rachel         11 Our Lady Of          1:19.00    1:19.39   5 
  3 Fowlkes, Leah             10 Bishop McNam         1:19.30    1:20.35   5 
  4 Murray, Jillian           11 Georgetown V         1:21.99    1:22.02   4 
  5 Pless, Marii              10 Elizabeth Se         1:22.24    1:22.96   4 
  6 Griffith, Moira           11 Georgetown V         1:22.21    1:23.81   4 
  7 Sabbakhan, Sahna          10 St John's Co         1:24.41    1:24.46   3 
  8 Goodwyn, Carson           10 Episcopal            1:25.00    1:24.79   3 
  9 Brandon, Kelsey           12 Potomac Scho         1:24.00    1:24.96   4 
 10 Graves, Jasmine           11 St John's Co         1:25.05    1:25.12   3 
 11 Jackson, Mia               - Collegiate           1:25.70    1:26.71   5 
 12 Ameer, Simone              9 Georgetown D         1:25.50    1:28.23   2 
 13 Harris, Virgina            - Collegiate           1:20.20    1:28.28   2 
 14 Hall, Julianne            12 Academy Of T         1:26.00    1:28.99   2 
 15 Kaslow-Zieve, Emilia      11 Georgetown D         1:26.20    1:29.30   2 
 16 Lovett, Madelyn           10 Stone Ridge          1:28.00    1:29.60   2 
 17 Watson, Rachel            12 Veritas Clas         1:30.00    1:30.09   1 
 18 O'Leary, Megan            11 Paul VI              1:31.20    1:32.27   1 
 19 Odusoga, Christiana       11 Milton Hersh         1:25.00    1:34.14   3 
 20 Young-Glenn, Xabriah       9 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:36.93   1 
 21 Wilson, Mandi             10 Our Lady Of          1:33.00    1:38.43   1 
 22 Maldonado, Angelynn       12 Milton Hersh         1:22.00    1:40.78   4 
 23 Conley, Megan             10 Academy Of T         1:32.00    1:43.91   1 
 24 Mason, Ndidi               9 Kipp Dc: Col                    2:23.16   1 
 -- Johnson, Natalie          12 Field                1:24.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:06.73  2/7/2009    Seymour, Ramsey, Archbishop Carrol        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lindsay, Alison           12 St Stephens          3:00.00    3:07.96   3 
  2 Kaplan, Emily             11 Georgetown V         3:05.00    3:08.05   3 
  3 Wilensky, Jadyn            9 Georgetown D         3:15.00    3:12.49   3 
  4 Treanor, Katherine        10 Georgetown D         3:15.00    3:12.63   3 
  5 McGill, Grace             10 Georgetown V         3:12.00    3:12.67   3 
  6 Golladay, Claire           - Collegiate           3:16.75    3:12.83   3 
  7 Rosini, Caroline          12 Paul VI              3:18.00    3:14.76   3 
  8 Bowie, Samantha           11 Bishop McNam         3:13.29    3:16.94   3 
  9 Franck, Elizabeth         12 Veritas Clas         3:21.79    3:20.29   2 
 10 Dottin, Siyana            10 Elizabeth Se         3:25.90    3:28.09   2 
 11 James, Alexis             10 Elizabeth Se         3:25.00    3:28.17   2 
 12 Collina, Natalie          11 Field                3:25.00    3:30.10   2 
 13 Gardner, Rebecca          11 Academy Of T         3:40.00    3:30.49   2 
 14 Carroll, Emily            10 St John's Co         4:25.00    3:30.67   1 
 15 Kaniecki, Liz             10 Our Lady Of          3:25.00    3:32.19   2 
 16 Abdulbarr, Taniyah        11 Bishop McNam         3:28.34    3:33.55   2 
 17 Toner, Clare              10 Academy Of T         3:45.00    3:37.15   1 
 18 Nelson, Maddie            11 The Mercersb         3:47.00    3:38.27   1 
 19 Egan, Rachel              11 St John's Co         4:20.00    3:38.85   1 
 20 Spratley, Cindy           11 Collegiate           3:48.00    3:39.23   1 
 21 Danisewics, Julia         11 Paul VI              3:25.00    3:39.83   2 
 22 Gilbreath, Linda Kate     12 Potomac Scho         3:43.00    3:47.14   1 
 23 Cook, Leah                11 The Mercersb         3:59.00    3:53.42   1 
 24 Compton, Jenna            10 Milton Hersh         3:25.00    3:53.68   2 
 25 O'Brien, Kate             11 Potomac Scho         3:55.00    4:07.85   1 
 26 Hemming, Grace             9 Stone Ridge          4:30.00    4:10.16   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 5:06.71  2/4/2012    Ellie Gonzalez, The Catholic              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lewis, Morgan              9 Veritas Clas         5:12.15    5:07.79   3 
  2 Foster, Jessie            12 Georgetown V         5:30.00    5:26.47   3 
  3 King, Sami                10 Field                5:28.00    5:29.62   3 
  4 Lindsay, Margaret         10 Georgetown V         5:25.00    5:30.15   3 
  5 Franck, Elizabeth         12 Veritas Clas         5:36.76    5:37.33   3 
  6 Granovsky, Rachel         10 Potomac Scho         5:40.00    5:40.53   3 
  7 Collado, Yanibel          11 Milton Hersh         5:49.07    5:47.28   3 
  8 Wood, Maggie              11 St John's Co         6:07.50    5:55.93   2 
  9 Cronin, Kara              12 Academy Of T         5:45.00    5:57.86   3 
 10 Whitaker, Sarah            - Collegiate           5:54.00    5:58.04   3 
 11 Nelson, Erika             12 Elizabeth Se         5:59.50    5:59.70   2 
 12 White, Carson              - Collegiate           5:52.70    6:00.79   3 
 13 Egan, Rachel              11 St John's Co         6:09.37    6:03.15   2 
 14 Toner, Katie              12 Academy Of T         5:55.00    6:03.22   3 
 15 Johnson, Jacquelin        12 Paul VI              6:23.54    6:06.84   2 
 16 Pillard, Sarah             9 Georgetown D         6:04.00    6:07.35   2 
 17 Winkler, Julia            12 Georgetown D         6:45.00    6:08.80   2 
 18 Bucaro, Katie             11 Paul VI              6:14.75    6:09.22   2 
 19 Bishop, Courtney          12 Elizabeth Se         6:01.40    6:11.37   2 
 20 Barnes, Mia               10 Bishop McNam         6:27.70    6:14.47   2 
 21 Geitner, Ryan              9 The Mercersb         6:30.70    6:18.42   1 
 22 Specht, Clare             12 Holton-Arms                     6:26.05   1 
 23 Zimmerman, Elizabeth       9 Sidwell Frie         6:15.00    6:40.77   2 
 24 Yorker, Imani             11 Bishop McNam         6:09.33    6:41.02   2 
 25 Anderson, Reilly          10 Holton-Arms                     6:42.84   1 
 26 Spina, Sophia             10 Stone Ridge          6:30.00    6:51.39   1 
 27 Nguon, Brittany           11 Potomac Scho         7:15.00    6:55.80   1 
 -- Robertson, Briana         12 Kipp Dc: Col                        DNF   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 11:00.83  2/7/2009    Dulac, Madeline, McDonough               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Torczon, Cassia           10 Georgetown V        12:30.00   12:24.62  
  2 Spartin, Caroline         11 Potomac Scho        12:00.00   12:25.49  
  3 Carroll, Emily            10 St John's Co                   12:29.17  
  4 Goggins, Caroline          - Collegiate          12:32.00   12:30.16  
  5 Dickinson, Lauren         11 Collegiate          12:52.00   12:59.08  
  6 Boyer, Isabel              9 Georgetown D        12:56.00   13:02.31  
  7 Page, Gillian             10 Georgetown D        13:06.00   13:02.33  
  8 Toner, Katie              12 Academy Of T        13:33.10   13:21.61  
  9 Cronin, Kara              12 Academy Of T        12:20.00   13:25.67  
 10 Martin, Danessa            9 The Mercersb        14:00.00   13:44.85  
 11 Martin, Emily              9 The Mercersb        14:10.00   13:45.77  
 12 Smith, Mistaya             9 Potomac Scho        13:20.00   14:02.20  
 13 Specht, Clare             12 Holton-Arms                    14:04.43  
 14 Calogero, Cate            12 Stone Ridge         14:00.00   14:22.95  
 15 Flores, Veronica           9 Milton Hersh        15:00.00   15:58.79  
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam            8.54       8.53q  3 
  2 Fish, Jeryne              11 National Cat            8.94       8.79q  2 
  3 Purnell, Tatiana          11 The Mercersb            9.34       9.21q  1 
  4 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam            9.14       9.51q  1 
  5 Russell, Camille          12 Episcopal              10.02       9.91q  3 
  6 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St John's Co           11.14      10.26q  1 
  7 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se            9.62      10.38q  2 
  8 Lancaster, Rachel          - Collegiate             10.18      10.52q  2 
  9 Pleasant, Angela          11 Milton Hersh           10.63      10.68   1 
 10 Nicholson, Helen          12 St Stephens            10.45      10.72   1 
 11 Hynds, Sarah              11 Georgetown V           10.71      10.75   2 
 12 Kavanaugh, Molly           - Paul VI                12.36      10.84   1 
 13 Coan, Genna               10 Paul VI                11.10      10.94   2 
 14 Parker, Paris             11 Stone Ridge            12.24      11.30   2 
 15 Foxworth, Maya            10 Elizabeth Se           11.06      11.66   3 
 16 Fink, Harriet             11 Georgetown V           11.89      11.76   3 
 17 Long, Shreya              10 Milton Hersh            9.94      11.82   3 
 18 Kelley, Tia                - Collegiate             11.64      12.41   2 
 19 Garibaldi, Sophia         11 The Mercersb           11.34      12.95   1 
 
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8.01  2/13/2010   Brown, Kristen, McDonough                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam            8.53       8.33  
  2 Fish, Jeryne              11 National Cat            8.79       8.79  
  3 Purnell, Tatiana          11 The Mercersb            9.21       9.07  
  4 Ivey, Jeanelle            12 Bishop McNam            9.51       9.48  
  5 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se           10.38       9.78  
  6 Russell, Camille          12 Episcopal               9.91       9.97  
  7 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St John's Co           10.26      10.55  
  8 Lancaster, Rachel          - Collegiate             10.52      10.93  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:42.10  2/7/2009    Elizabeth Seton, Elizabeth Seton          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St John's College                                 1:48.20    1:48.07   4 
  2 Elizabeth Seton                                   1:48.00    1:48.52   4 
  3 Bishop McNamara                                   1:46.00    1:48.76   4 
  4 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:51.00    1:51.46   3 
  5 Episcopal                                         1:50.00    1:51.63   4 
  6 Collegiate                                        1:50.90    1:54.66   4 
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross                         2:00.00    1:55.82   3 
  8 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        1:55.00    1:56.56   3 
  9 Paul VI                                           1:53.90    1:57.28   3 
 10 Georgetown Day                                    2:01.20    1:57.62   2 
 11 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:58.00    1:59.18   3 
 12 The Mercersburg Academy                           2:02.70    2:00.32   2 
 13 Milton Hershey                                    2:00.00    2:01.48   2 
 14 Stone Ridge Sch Of Sacred Hear                    2:04.00    2:04.06   2 
 15 Field                                             2:05.00    2:06.28   1 
 16 Kipp Dc: College Prep                                        2:17.53   1 
 -- Potomac School                                    1:50.00         DQ   4 
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:02.12  2/7/2009    McDonough, McDonough                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          4:17.00    4:12.57   3 
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        4:10.00    4:12.59   3 
  3 Elizabeth Seton                                   4:08.00    4:13.99   3 
  4 St John's College                                 4:14.30    4:15.41   3 
  5 Potomac School                                               4:16.66   1 
  6 Georgetown Day                                    4:33.00    4:21.02   2 
  7 Paul VI                                           4:29.90    4:26.19   2 
  8 Collegiate                                        4:26.00    4:29.27   2 
  9 Milton Hershey                                    4:41.00    4:36.26   2 
 10 Academy Of The Holy Cross                                    4:43.58   1 
 11 The Mercersburg Academy                           4:50.00    4:46.74   2 
 12 Holton-Arms                                                  5:03.34   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:57.44  2/2/2013    Georgetown Visitation Prep, Georgetown V  
                         J Murray, S Wyckoff, G McGill, M Griffith         
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Elizabeth Seton                                  10:03.30   10:04.56  
  2 Georgetown Visitation Prep                        9:51.00   10:11.70  
  3 Bishop McNamara                                  10:15.00   10:17.55  
  4 Potomac School                                              10:23.56  
  5 Field                                            10:22.00   10:37.94  
  6 Collegiate                                       10:45.30   10:42.74  
  7 Academy Of The Holy Cross                        10:50.00   10:47.14  
  8 Paul VI                                          10:36.00   10:57.14  
  9 Sidwell Friends                                  10:59.00   10:57.95  
 10 Milton Hershey                                   11:05.00   11:14.43  
 11 Georgetown Day                                   11:26.00   11:42.70  
 12 The Mercersburg Academy                          13:00.00   11:53.88  
 
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  5-08  2/13/2010   Shuman, Lacey, Maryvale Prep                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam         5-02.00    5-02.00  
  2 Henderson, Caroline       12 Episcopal            5-00.00    4-10.00  
  3 O'Shea, Brigid             - Collegiate           5-02.00    4-10.00  
  4 Nolan, Taylor              9 Bishop McNam         4-10.00    4-10.00  
  5 Maves, Morgan             11 St Stephens          5-00.00    4-08.00  
  6 Lindsay, Margaret         10 Georgetown V                    4-08.00  
  7 Spruill, Cameron          11 Elizabeth Se         4-04.00    4-08.00  
  8 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se         4-08.00    4-08.00  
  9 Massie, Olivia            11 Collegiate           4-10.00    4-06.00  
 10 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St John's Co         4-04.00    4-04.00  
 10 Butler, Haley             10 Holton-Arms                     4-04.00  
 10 Peeks, Jamie               9 Milton Hersh                    4-04.00  
 13 Duran, Shakira             9 Milton Hersh         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 13 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D         4-02.00    4-02.00  
 -- Fink, Harriet             11 Georgetown V         4-06.00         NH  
 -- Taylor, Nia                9 St John's Co         4-04.00         NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  8-06  2/4/2012    Ashley Heisey, The Mercersb                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sabharwal, Izabella        9 National Cat                    7-06.00  
 
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 18-04.75  2/13/2010   Pedro, Adenike, Elizabeth Seton          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fish, Jeryne              11 National Cat        18-01.50   18-05.50# 
  2 Hill, Jaidlin             12 Bishop McNam        18-02.75   17-08.75  
  3 Bell, Deja                11 Bishop McNam        17-01.75   17-05.75  
  4 Robinson, Autumn          11 Elizabeth Se        17-10.00   17-05.00  
  5 Lassman, Chloe            12 Field               16-10.00   15-11.50  
  6 Johnson, T'Reyah          10 Elizabeth Se        16-09.50   15-09.75  
  7 Brinkley, Sumner           - Collegiate          14-07.00   14-07.00  
  8 Griffith, Moira           11 Georgetown V        15-01.25   14-05.25  
  9 Morris, Jailyn             9 St John's Co        14-04.00   14-02.00  
 10 Troxell, Meg              12 Georgetown V        13-08.00   13-11.00  
 11 Tappan, Lauren            10 Georgetown D        13-02.00   13-10.00  
 12 Maves, Morgan             11 St Stephens         13-04.50   13-01.75  
 13 Tangherlini, Cassie       11 St Stephens         13-00.00   12-11.25  
 14 Davis, Jahsha             10 Milton Hersh        12-11.00   12-05.00  
 15 DeConcilis, Alexis         9 Paul VI             12-06.25   11-05.25  
 16 McMillon, Ryan            11 Riverdale Ba        12-05.00   11-00.00  
 16 O'Brien, Kate             11 Potomac Scho                   11-00.00  
 18 Villabos, Alejandra       11 Academy Of T        13-00.00   10-11.75  
 19 Amos, Amber                9 St John's Co        10-00.00   10-03.50  
 20 Hong, Emily               10 The Mercersb        11-05.50    9-09.50  
 21 O'Hara, Ashley            11 Paul VI             14-06.50    9-03.00  
 22 Ebner, Wynne              11 Field               13-03.00    9-02.00  
 23 Ugwu, Moraya               9 Academy Of T        14-00.00    8-11.00  
 24 Peeks, Jamie               9 Milton Hersh                    8-04.00  
 -- O'Shea, Brigid             - Collegiate          16-06.00         ND  
 -- Sabharwal, Izabella        9 National Cat        15-02.75         ND  
 
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-03  2/7/2009    Pedro, Adeniko                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jackson, Mia               - Collegiate          33-07.75   34-01.50  
  2 Bucknor, Misha            10 Bishop McNam        32-02.00   33-00.00  
  3 Savoy, Chynna             10 Elizabeth Se        33-01.25   32-03.75  
  4 Brinkley, Sumner           - Collegiate          31-10.00   31-00.50  
  5 Dotson, Taylor            11 Bishop McNam        31-11.50   30-07.25  
  6 Tolentino, Giselle        10 St John's Co        27-00.00   30-02.75  
  7 Amos, Amber                9 St John's Co        25-00.00   29-04.00  
  8 Davis, Jahsha             10 Milton Hersh                   28-04.25  
  9 Duran, Shakira             9 Milton Hersh                   27-03.25  
 10 Hong, Emily               10 The Mercersb        24-00.00   23-02.75  
 
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 40-06  2/10/2007   Sandiford, Chante, McDonough                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis-Young, Regyn        12 Bishop McNam        35-02.50   35-11.00  
  2 LaRoche, Khristian        12 Bishop McNam        37-00.00   35-06.00  
  3 Wilkinson, Nyah           11 St John's Co                   32-01.00  
  4 Spraggs, Zane             10 Milton Hersh        27-05.25   29-10.00  
  5 Wilson, Kiamani           12 Episcopal           32-04.00   29-02.00  
  6 Asante, Akua              10 Episcopal           30-05.50   28-05.50  
  7 Engerman, Ariana          11 Elizabeth Se        27-07.00   28-01.00  
  8 Isiaq, Aminah             10 Georgetown D        28-00.00   27-09.50  
  9 Augustine, Madisyn        11 Georgetown D        25-03.50   27-06.50  
 10 Hall, Tenyah               9 Elizabeth Se        27-06.75   26-08.00  
 11 Leep-Lazar, Julia         12 Stone Ridge         28-00.00   25-04.50  
 12 Galanides, Anna            - Collegiate          25-01.00   25-02.00  
 13 Fisher, Rayonna           10 Milton Hersh        23-04.00   24-06.75  
 14 McAllaster, Vivian        11 Paul VI             26-02.00   23-02.00  
 15 Simpson, Kalista          10 Riverdale Ba        21-00.50   22-00.00  
 16 Ugwu, Moraya               9 Academy Of T        25-00.00   18-05.50  
 17 Meyer, Caroline           10 Academy Of T        25-00.00   16-01.25  
 18 Rivera, Rosie             10 Stone Ridge         20-00.00   14-11.00  
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.46  2/10/2009   Porzal, Caleb, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chase, Brian              11 Episcopal               6.52       6.58q  5 
  2 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam            6.74       6.73q  1 
  3 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq       12 The Mercersb            6.67       6.76q  3 
  4 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St John's Co            6.54       6.84q  4 
  5 Porter, Nick              11 Georgetown P            7.24       6.95q  3 
  6 Dingui, Alex              12 St John's Co            6.74       6.99q  2 
  7 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll            6.98       7.04q  4 
  8 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D            7.04       7.05q  5 
  9 Robinson, Marcus          12 Field                   6.74       7.05   1 
 10 Eke, Uche                 11 Our Lady Of             7.09       7.05   4 
 11 El Said, Smiley           10 Field                   7.24       7.09   1 
 12 Lockhart, Omar            11 Milton Hersh            7.23       7.11   1 
 13 Tolleson, Charlie          - Collegiate              7.34       7.13   5 
 14 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal               6.85       7.14   2 
 15 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga Coll            6.94       7.15   3 
 16 Chatman, Josh             10 Georgetown P            7.54       7.16   2 
 17 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop McNam            7.18       7.17   2 
 18 Hansan, Josh              11 Potomac Scho            7.44       7.18   2 
 19 Robinson, Linzell         10 Milton Hersh            7.34       7.25   4 
 20 Loughney, Matt            12 Potomac Scho            7.54       7.34   1 
 21 Vargas, Aaron              9 Our Lady Of             7.43       7.39   3 
 22 Lloyd, Marwan             10 Sidwell Frie            7.34       7.48   5 
 23 Harris, Tyree             10 Kipp Dc: Col                       7.53   1 
 24 Gray, Rj                   - Collegiate              7.62       7.64   4 
 25 Bradd, Steven             12 Paul VI                 7.56       7.65   3 
 26 Boyle, Jack                - Veritas Clas            9.24       7.99   2 
 27 Branche, Charles           - Landon                  8.24       8.34   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6.46  2/10/2009   Porzal, Caleb, Good Counsel                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Chase, Brian              11 Episcopal               6.58       6.56  
  2 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq       12 The Mercersb            6.76       6.61  
  3 Dillingham, Aaron         11 Bishop McNam            6.73       6.65  
  4 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St John's Co            6.84       6.76  
  5 Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll            7.04       6.92  
  6 Porter, Nick              11 Georgetown P            6.95       6.93  
  7 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D            7.05       6.94  
  8 Dingui, Alex              12 St John's Co            6.99       7.03  
 
Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 34.69  2/5/2011    Sutton, Sean, Good Counsel                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                 38.14      36.44   7 
  2 Chase, Brian              11 Episcopal              37.14      36.52   7 
  3 Porter, Nicholson          - Georgetown P           38.24      36.83   6 
  4 Ruffin, Jr., Alonzo       11 St John's Co           38.14      37.43   6 
  5 Eke, Uche                 11 Our Lady Of            39.51      37.71   4 
  6 Burns, Justin             10 Bishop McNam           39.72      38.02   4 
  7 Magalhaes, Eric           12 St. Andrew's           39.14      38.24   5 
  8 Robinson, Marcus          12 Field                  37.54      38.42   7 
  9 Jones, Malik              12 Georgetown D           38.14      38.51   7 
 10 Barefoot, Blake           12 Episcopal              42.14      38.74   3 
 11 Marshall, Carlton         12 Georgetown D           38.84      38.81   6 
 11 Hicks, Maurice            12 Maret                  39.04      38.81   5 
 13 Duren, James               9 Paul VI                40.20      39.15   4 
 14 Healy, William            10 Gonzaga Coll           40.84      39.29   3 
 15 Kontopanos, Nicholas      11 Veritas Clas           39.14      39.31   5 
 16 Diggs, Bay                11 Collegiate             39.74      39.71   4 
 17 Biddle, Caldwell          11 Field                  38.84      39.84   6 
 18 Smith, Alex               10 Bishop McNam           38.74      39.90   6 
 19 Tolleson, Charlie          - Collegiate             40.64      40.06   4 
 20 Padmore, Austin            9 Milton Hersh                      40.54   1 
 21 Vargas, Aaron              9 Our Lady Of            42.14      40.57   2 
 22 Baynes, Justin             9 Riverdale Ba           39.02      40.73   5 
 23 Harris, Tyree             10 Kipp Dc: Col                      41.41   1 
 24 Hargrove, Gabe            11 Gonzaga Coll           40.74      41.59   3 
 25 Hansan, Josh              11 Potomac Scho           41.14      41.79   3 
 26 Jackson, Frankie          11 Milton Hersh           44.14      42.17   2 
 27 Loughney, Matt            12 Potomac Scho           40.54      42.19   4 
 28 Coward, Tom               12 St Stephens            44.94      42.88   1 
 29 Lloyd, Marwan             10 Sidwell Frie           39.14      42.99   5 
 30 Czerner, Mark             12 St Stephens            44.83      43.74   2 
 31 Galvan, Claudio           11 The Mercersb           42.32      43.84   2 
 32 Tanous, Theodore          11 Landon                 41.54      44.62   3 
 33 Carter, Davon              9 Kipp Dc: Col                      46.88   1 
 
Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:05.14  2/13/2010   Kellogg, William, DeMatha Catholic        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bransford, Cole           11 Potomac Scho         1:07.87    1:08.10   6 
  2 Murray, Camari            10 Bishop McNam         1:06.10    1:08.24   6 
  3 Boone, Taivion            10 Bishop McNam         1:09.60    1:09.50   5 
  4 Katsarakes, Peter         12 The Mercersb         1:08.30    1:09.91   6 
  5 Branch, Shareek           10 Gonzaga Coll         1:11.78    1:10.05   5 
  6 Magalhaes, Eric           12 St. Andrew's         1:12.00    1:10.49   4 
  7 Koritko, Nick             11 Paul VI              1:10.00    1:10.84   5 
  8 Hicks, Maurice            12 Maret                1:09.50    1:10.87   6 
  9 Heide, David              12 Veritas Clas         1:10.54    1:11.11   5 
 10 Posniewski, Luke          12 Georgetown P         1:10.60    1:11.68   5 
 11 Townsend, Taron           12 Milton Hersh         1:08.00    1:11.71   6 
 12 Boardman, Sam             12 Georgetown D         1:12.00    1:11.99   4 
 13 Kontopanos, Nicholas      11 Veritas Clas         1:13.15    1:12.46   3 
 14 West, Logan               11 Gonzaga Coll         1:12.10    1:13.74   4 
 15 Danisewicz, Jack          11 Paul VI              1:13.00    1:13.98   3 
 16 Yang, Adam                10 The Mercersb         1:15.80    1:15.47   3 
 17 McDaniel, Darryl           9 St John's Co         1:16.36    1:15.64   2 
 18 Imes, Jonathan             9 Our Lady Of          1:13.06    1:16.01   3 
 19 Atkins, Ellis             11 Milton Hersh         1:09.00    1:18.41   6 
 20 Thomas, Ricco              9 Kipp Dc: Col                    1:20.64   2 
 21 Hungerford, Thomas        11 Collegiate           1:21.00    1:21.04   2 
 22 Hutt-Sierra, Peter        11 Sidwell Frie         1:22.00    1:34.76   2 
 
Boys 1000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 2:30.18  2/7/2009    Chapin, Ramsey, Georgetown Prep           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Yu, Junda                 11 Georgetown P         2:43.30    2:39.93   3 
  2 Pulliam, Kevin            12 Gonzaga Coll         2:41.66    2:40.30   3 
  3 Lerner, Gabriel           12 Georgetown D         2:49.00    2:42.02   3 
  4 Allgayer, Gabriel         10 The Mercersb         2:49.70    2:42.34   3 
  5 Stepka, Andrew            12 Paul VI              2:44.57    2:47.11   3 
  6 Reese, Tommy              11 St John's Co                    2:51.50   1 
  7 Waiwada, Kaleb            11 Milton Hersh         2:35.00    2:52.12   3 
  8 McCorey, Drew              - Collegiate           2:52.50    2:53.63   2 
  9 Mastaler, Trey            12 Paul VI              2:51.82    2:55.27   2 
 10 Hoog, Kit                 11 Bishop McNam         2:53.46    2:56.03   2 
 11 White, David              10 Collegiate           2:55.52    2:56.75   2 
 12 McGowan, Greg             12 Episcopal            2:55.00    2:58.03   2 
 13 Brown, Ellis               9 Riverdale Ba         2:59.60    2:58.51   2 
 14 Zhang, Daniel             12 Georgetown D         3:01.00    2:59.13   1 
 15 Chmielinski, Alex         11 Georgetown P         2:53.50    2:59.76   2 
 16 Miller, Jake              12 Gonzaga Coll         2:51.60    2:59.92   2 
 17 McCain, Randy             12 Bishop McNam         2:57.69    3:00.17   2 
 18 Townsend, Taron           12 Milton Hersh                    3:00.84   2 
 19 Ananthanpillai, Raman     12 Landon               3:00.00    3:04.96   1 
 20 Schwartz, Michael         11 Our Lady Of          3:10.00    3:05.32   1 
 21 Spencer, Justin           11 St John's Co                    3:05.38   1 
 22 Rymsza, Jared             10 Landon               3:15.00    3:53.44   1 
 23 Holloway, Jerremekkio      9 Kipp Dc: Col                    4:09.20   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 4:13.42  2/13/2010   Ledder, Billy, Gonzaga                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          4:28.00    4:30.29   3 
  2 Hoyle, Chris              12 Gonzaga Coll         4:30.43    4:30.62   3 
  3 Ross, Hale                12 Potomac Scho         4:25.00    4:34.05   3 
  4 Reese, Tommy              11 St John's Co         4:42.01    4:44.43   3 
  5 McGivern, Kevin           10 Our Lady Of          4:45.00    4:44.80   3 
  6 Charo, Ben                12 Sidwell Frie         4:46.00    4:46.56   3 
  7 Szuhaj, Ben               11 William Penn         4:26.60    4:50.28   3 
  8 Johnson, Justin           11 Bishop McNam         4:44.70    4:50.36   3 
  9 Wimbish, Will             11 Gonzaga Coll         4:50.10    4:51.18   3 
 10 Soraci, Kevin             12 Landon               4:55.00    4:56.21   2 
 11 Morton, Alex              12 Georgetown P         4:52.20    4:56.77   2 
 12 Bennett, William          10 Collegiate           4:54.68    4:57.69   2 
 13 Ferrell, Terryl           10 Milton Hersh         5:15.82    4:59.61   1 
 14 McGinley, Thomas          11 Bishop McNam         4:58.31    5:03.13   2 
 15 Todd, Jackson              9 Georgetown D         5:12.00    5:06.70   2 
 16 Frith, Ian                 - Veritas Clas         5:14.69    5:14.70   1 
 17 Revor, Nathan             10 Paul VI              5:00.30    5:16.68   2 
 18 Kensinger, Mark           12 Potomac Scho         5:15.00    5:16.87   1 
 19 Shelton, Josh              9 Georgetown D         5:18.00    5:16.90   1 
 20 Mahoney, Peter             - Collegiate           5:24.27    5:16.96   1 
 21 Gilbert, Jack             12 Landon               5:05.00    5:17.25   2 
 22 Mullery, Patrick          10 Georgetown P         5:06.80    5:18.27   2 
 23 McCormick, Patrick        10 St John's Co                    5:20.12   1 
 24 Thomason, Wells            9 Field                5:10.00    5:20.66   2 
 25 Brown, Ellis               9 Riverdale Ba         5:21.10    5:37.62   1 
 26 Holloway, Jerremekkio      9 Kipp Dc: Col                    7:06.96   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 9:27.35  2/7/2009    Puffett, Corey, Dematha                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Fitch, Tripp              12 Veritas Clas         9:50.00    9:33.90  
  1 Clikeman, Miles           10 Veritas Clas         9:34.62    9:33.90  
  3 Hoyle, Chris              12 Gonzaga Coll         9:37.42    9:35.30  
  4 Crilly, Collin            12 Our Lady Of          9:40.90    9:49.70  
  5 Allgayer, Gabriel         10 The Mercersb        10:10.00   10:07.50  
  6 Mosman, Kyle              12 Collegiate          10:16.00   10:11.10  
  7 Floam, Jacob              10 Gonzaga Coll        10:18.66   10:12.60  
  8 Wavering, Jack            10 Our Lady Of         10:44.49   10:14.90  
  9 Albrittain, Liam          11 Georgetown D        10:41.00   10:32.10  
 10 Cohen, Zeke               11 Georgetown D        10:47.00   10:38.00  
 11 Gosselin, Jake            11 Sidwell Frie        10:46.00   10:43.20  
 12 Litman, George            10 Paul VI             11:00.00   10:45.90  
 13 Hazelton, John            10 Collegiate                     10:48.20  
 14 McGinley, Thomas          11 Bishop McNam        10:20.60   11:01.00  
 15 Mercedes, Henry           10 Milton Hersh        11:41.00   11:05.00  
 16 Wondwosen, Ezana          10 Milton Hersh        11:21.00   11:51.90  
 17 Mullery, Patrick          10 Georgetown P        11:35.60   11:55.10  
 18 Messerschmidt, Colin       - Paul VI             11:15.00   12:29.10  
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.61  2/13/2010   Gross, Justin, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                  8.00       7.91q  2 
  2 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll            7.86       8.08q  3 
  3 Bailey, Patrick           12 Gonzaga Coll            8.37       8.37q  1 
  4 Salahudin, Nasir          10 Milton Hersh            8.64       8.71q  3 
  5 Munford, Broun            12 Collegiate              9.04       8.95q  2 
  6 McGuire, Pat              12 Georgetown P            9.70       9.48q  1 
  7 Yardas, Nico              12 Field                   9.94       9.67q  2 
  8 Kudiwu, Eric              11 Georgetown P           10.94       9.84q  1 
  9 Atkins, Ellis             11 Milton Hersh            8.84      10.04   3 
 10 Jackson, Kaitwan          10 St John's Co           10.44      10.14   3 
 11 Asher, Henry              11 The Mercersb           10.57      11.40   3 
 
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  7.61  2/13/2010   Gross, Justin, McDonough                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hightower, Oliver         12 Landon                  7.91       7.86  
  2 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll            8.08       8.02  
  3 Bailey, Patrick           12 Gonzaga Coll            8.37       8.43  
  4 Salahudin, Nasir          10 Milton Hersh            8.71       8.66  
  5 Munford, Broun            12 Collegiate              8.95       8.75  
  6 McGuire, Pat              12 Georgetown P            9.48       9.61  
  7 Yardas, Nico              12 Field                   9.67       9.65  
  8 Kudiwu, Eric              11 Georgetown P            9.84       9.97  
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 1:32.17  2/13/2010   DeMatha Catholic, DeMatha Catholic        
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   1:30.00    1:33.75   3 
  2 Episcopal                                         1:33.00    1:34.13   3 
  3 St John's College                                 1:34.50    1:34.55   3 
  4 Gonzaga College                                   1:36.56    1:38.22   3 
  5 Georgetown Day                                    1:37.20    1:39.37   3 
  6 The Mercersburg Academy                           1:40.00    1:41.29   2 
  7 Potomac School                                    1:45.00    1:41.59   1 
  8 Field                                                        1:41.76   1 
  9 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          1:42.00    1:42.51   2 
 10 Milton Hershey                                    1:40.00    1:42.56   2 
 11 Collegiate                                        1:40.90    1:42.59   2 
 12 St Stephens and St Agnes                          1:45.00    1:44.26   1 
 -- Georgetown Prep                                   1:36.60         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: # 3:26.07  2/4/2012    Bishop McNamara, Bishop McNam             
                         D Stone, S Dozier, W Gordon, C Cardwell           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bishop McNamara                                   3:25.00    3:34.62   3 
  2 Georgetown Day                                    3:37.48    3:36.79   3 
  3 St John's College                                 3:29.00    3:37.33   3 
  4 Gonzaga College                                   3:36.32    3:40.87   3 
  5 Milton Hershey                                    3:33.00    3:41.50   3 
  6 Paul VI                                           3:48.90    3:43.52   2 
  7 Our Lady Of Good Counsel                          3:45.00    3:49.86   2 
  8 Veritas Classical Christian                       3:49.00    3:49.99   1 
  9 Collegiate                                        3:44.20    3:51.77   2 
 10 Landon                                            3:50.00    4:01.85   1 
 11 The Mercersburg Academy                           3:53.00    4:06.31   1 
 12 Sidwell Friends                                   3:49.00    4:12.32   1 
 -- Episcopal                                         3:38.00         DQ   3 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 8:14.71  2/7/2009    Georgetown Prep, Georgetown Prep          
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potomac School                                    8:10.00    8:13.25# 
  2 Georgetown Day                                    8:26.00    8:21.31  
  3 Paul VI                                           8:30.00    8:27.87  
  4 Veritas Classical Christian                       8:25.00    8:30.53  
  5 Bishop McNamara                                   8:20.00    8:35.25  
  6 Gonzaga College                                   8:35.60    8:35.88  
  7 Milton Hershey                                    8:35.00    8:40.71  
  8 Sidwell Friends                                   8:50.00    8:55.75  
  9 Georgetown Prep                                   8:49.80    8:57.80  
 10 Collegiate                                        8:45.20    8:59.54  
 11 The Mercersburg Academy                           9:25.00   10:02.69  
 12 Field                                             9:55.00   10:31.48  
 
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: #  6-06  2/7/2009    Brown, Stephan, St. John                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll         6-04.00    6-03.00  
  2 Duncan, Jelani            12 Bishop McNam         6-00.00    5-10.00  
  3 Wadsworth, Nicholas       12 Milton Hersh         5-06.00    5-06.00  
  4 Gage, Cooper              11 Episcopal            5-06.00    5-04.00  
  5 Renaud, Matt              11 Episcopal            5-08.00    5-04.00  
  5 Mclean, Michael           10 Milton Hersh         5-00.00    5-04.00  
  7 Van Der Hyde, Jack        11 Collegiate           5-08.00    5-04.00  
  7 Kabi, Mandela             11 St John's Co         5-08.00    5-04.00  
 -- Williams, Darren          11 Georgetown P         5-03.00         NH  
 -- Palmer, Neville           12 Georgetown D         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Dennis, Marcus            12 Gonzaga Coll         5-06.00         NH  
 -- Shakya, Deven              - Collegiate           5-08.00         NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 10-06  2/2/2013    Austin Hess, The Mercersb                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Paravano, Jonathan        10 Georgetown P        10-06.00    8-06.00  
 
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 22-03  2/4/2012    Rajee Dunbar, Gonzaga Coll                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll        21-00.00   21-04.25  
  2 Thompson, David           10 Bishop McNam        21-00.00   20-11.50  
  3 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D        19-04.50   20-09.00  
  4 Kabi, Mandela             11 St John's Co        21-02.00   20-04.00  
  5 Abdul-Karim, Tawfiq       12 The Mercersb        20-06.25   19-06.75  
  6 Loughney, Matt            12 Potomac Scho        19-06.50   19-01.25  
  7 Monroe, Ayron             11 St John's Co        21-05.75   18-11.25  
  8 Oconnor, Ayinde           11 Milton Hersh        17-09.00   18-02.75  
  9 Harmon, Prince             8 Riverdale Ba        18-03.00   17-11.25  
 10 Chatman, Josh             10 Georgetown P        16-03.00   17-06.75  
 11 Yardas, Nico              12 Field               17-03.00   17-05.75  
 12 Tolleson, Charlie          - Collegiate          18-00.50   17-01.75  
 13 Van Der Hyde, Jack        11 Collegiate          17-03.00   16-06.25  
 14 Quermorllue, Earl         10 Milton Hersh        17-09.00   16-05.50  
 15 Dillard, Brad             12 Gonzaga Coll        19-04.50   16-03.00  
 16 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P        16-05.00   16-02.75  
 -- Briscoe, Corey            12 Bishop McNam        18-09.50         ND  
 
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 44-11  2/10/2007   Putman, Tyrone, Gonzaga                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Holmes, Maurice           12 Gonzaga Coll        43-02.75   45-03.75# 
  2 Briscoe, Corey            12 Bishop McNam        42-07.00   43-06.50  
  3 Rust-Tierney, Erin        12 Georgetown D        40-03.25   42-04.75  
  4 Tyner, Jordan             11 St John's Co        40-10.50   41-01.50  
  5 Hicks, Maurice            12 Maret               41-06.00   40-09.25  
  6 Dawson, Tim               12 St John's Co        37-11.75   40-00.00  
  7 McCullough, Jonathan      10 Bishop McNam        43-04.00   39-10.25  
  8 Franklin, Jordan          12 Gonzaga Coll        40-06.00   39-07.00  
  9 Shakya, Deven              - Collegiate          38-07.00   37-05.25  
 10 Chandler, Ryan            11 Georgetown P        31-08.00   36-10.75  
 11 Mclean, Michael           10 Milton Hersh                   35-06.25  
 12 Ibe, Chimaoge             10 Georgetown P        31-10.00   34-11.50  
 13 Van Der Hyde, Jack        11 Collegiate          34-07.00   33-04.75  
 
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: # 57-04  2/2/2013    Rashad Manning, Riverdale Ba                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Echols, Turner            12 Gonzaga Coll        46-06.75   44-09.75  
  2 Palmer, Neville           12 Georgetown D        43-07.00   44-04.00  
  3 Stalling, Ben             12 Gonzaga Coll        42-08.00   43-01.50  
  4 Kerry, Shawn              12 Collegiate          41-00.50   42-10.75  
  5 Lynn, Michael             11 Riverdale Ba        41-09.75   42-08.50  
  6 Simpson, Klarance         12 Riverdale Ba        46-07.50   42-06.50  
  7 Voeks, Grant              11 Potomac Scho        43-07.25   42-03.00  
  8 Campbell, Graydon         11 Episcopal           37-02.00   38-08.25  
  9 Kilis, Ike                12 Episcopal           37-08.00   37-03.25  
 10 Aklile, Yonathan          10 Georgetown P        32-01.50   36-01.25  
 11 Keeley, Chris             10 Georgetown P        32-01.50   35-01.00  
 12 Jackson-Tillman, Victor   11 Milton Hersh        31-10.50   34-04.50  
 13 Jones, Edwin              10 Milton Hersh        33-02.25   32-06.50  
 14 Anomnachi, Nnamdi         12 Field               34-02.00   31-00.00  
 15 Farrell, Johnny           10 Our Lady Of         30-10.00   30-03.25  
 16 O'Keefe, William          12 Landon              30-00.00   28-07.00  
 17 Shalloway, George         10 Landon              26-07.50   25-04.75  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Bishop McNamara            115        2) Elizabeth Seton            87   
    3) Georgetown Visitation Prep  64        4) St John's College          55   
    5) Collegiate                  43        6) National Cathedral Sch fo  28   
    7) Episcopal                   25        8) Our Lady Of Good Counsel   23   
    9) Potomac School              20        9) Georgetown Day             20   
   11) Field                       16       12) Veritas Classical Christi  14   
   12) St Stephens and St Agnes    14       14) Academy Of The Holy Cross  13   
   15) Milton Hershey               8       16) The Mercersburg Academy     6   
   17) Paul VI                      5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gonzaga College            106        2) Bishop McNamara            74   
    3) Georgetown Day              48        4) St John's College          47.50
    5) Episcopal                   35.50     6) Georgetown Prep            33   
    6) Potomac School              33        8) The Mercersburg Academy    29   
    9) Our Lady Of Good Counsel    26       10) Veritas Classical Christi  24   
   11) Milton Hershey              23.50    12) Landon                     20   
   13) Paul VI                     15       14) Collegiate                 14.50
   15) Riverdale Baptist            7       16) Maret                       5   
   16) St. Andrew's Episcopal       5       18) Field                       4   
   18) Sidwell Friends              4       20) William Penn Charter        2   



Return to Top

Email | About