MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




Georgetown Prep Classic
Georgetown Prep XC Classic History
Hosted By: Georgetown Preparatory
Bethesda, Maryland
2013-10-12
http://www.woodwardrelays.com/

                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***SEEDED BOYS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1899 Chase Weaverling     Poolesville Sr                   15:41  5:03 
    2    2  1313 Joshua Wilkins       Bowie                            16:14  5:14 
    3    3  1369 Daniel Santino       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:14  5:14 
    4    4  2199 Urgy Eado            Thomas S Wootton                 16:19  5:15 
    5    5  2122 Tommy Reese          St John's College                16:24  5:17 
    6    6  1723 Dan Beck             Linganore                        16:25  5:18 
    7    7  1917 Chris Heydrick       River Hill                       16:28  5:19 
    8    8  1354 Chris Korabik        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:29  5:19 
    9    9  1340 Taylor Dugas         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:31  5:19 
   10   10  1377 Andrew Weber         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:38  5:22 
   11       1960 William Kirk         Rockville                        16:39  5:22 
   12   11 10577 Adam Jung            Richard Montgomery               16:40  5:22 
   13   12 10634 Hutson Baumann       CEntennial                       16:43  5:23 
   14   13  1358 Patrick Manglano     Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:43  5:23 
   15       2544 Abdur-Rahmaan Kelly  Roosevelt                        16:45  5:24 
   16   14  1353 Kallin Khan          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    16:48  5:25 
   17   15  2020 Jarrett Harman       Sherwood                         16:49  5:25 
   18   16 10571 Stephen Alexander    Richard Montgomery               16:49  5:25 
   19       1530 Terrell Green        Frederick Douglass-PG            16:51  5:26 
   20   17  1737 Micah Hewitson       Linganore                        16:53  5:27 
   21   18 10633 Alec Font            CEntennial                       16:54  5:27 
   22   19 10636 Andrew Durkee        CEntennial                       16:56  5:27 
   23   20 10635 Griffin Riddler      CEntennial                       16:57  5:28 
   24   21  2214 Patrick Munro        Thomas S Wootton                 16:58  5:28 
   25   22  2278 Hudson Thomas        Towson                           16:58  5:28 
   26   23  2033 Jefferson Mercado-Ru Sherwood                         16:58  5:28 
   27   24  1910 Marshall Demaree     River Hill                       17:01  5:29 
   28   25  2231 Colin Sybing         Thomas S Wootton                 17:03  5:30 
   29   26  1244 Eddie Quinn          Atholton                         17:04  5:30 
   30   27  1931 Mark Moody           River Hill                       17:09  5:32 
   31   28 10637 Luke Mitchell        CEntennial                       17:10  5:32 
   32   29  1740 Luke Kastel          Linganore                        17:10  5:32 
   33   30  1248 Bryce Rosicky        Atholton                         17:13  5:33 
   34   31  2215 Nathan Nadal         Thomas S Wootton                 17:14  5:33 
   35   32  2271 Colin King           Towson                           17:16  5:34 
   36   33 10579 Matt Agboola         Richard Montgomery               17:17  5:34 
   37   34  2276 Vaughn Parts         Towson                           17:22  5:36 
   38   35 10580 Delick Mutabazi      Richard Montgomery               17:22  5:36 
   39   36 10581 Jackson Walker       Richard Montgomery               17:24  5:36 
   40   37  1890 Matthew Psaltakis    Poolesville Sr                   17:28  5:38 
   41   38  1940 Trent Rose           River Hill                       17:34  5:40 
   42   39  1253 Justin Spoon         Atholton                         17:38  5:41 
   43   40  2196 Declan Devine        Thomas S Wootton                 17:39  5:41 
   44   41  1368 Brian Santino        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    17:40  5:42 
   45   42  2272 Dylan Kirby          Towson                           17:41  5:42 
   46   43  1946 Terry Tossman        River Hill                       17:42  5:42 
   47   44 10638 Michael Cai          CEntennial                       17:45  5:43 
   48   45  1937 Rahul Reddy          River Hill                       17:46  5:43 
   49   46  1736 Brennan Henyon       Linganore                        17:47  5:44 
   50   47  1895 William Stamm        Poolesville Sr                   17:48  5:44 
   51   48 10578 Emmanuel Porquin     Richard Montgomery               17:50  5:45 
   52   49  2107 Luke Garrett         St John's College                17:52  5:45 
   53   50  1744 Daniel Lemen         Linganore                        17:54  5:46 
   54   51  1310 Dwaine Thomas        Bowie                            17:54  5:46 
   55   52  2267 John Bolster         Towson                           17:55  5:46 
   56   53  1251 Daniel Smolyak       Atholton                         17:55  5:46 
   57   54  1235 Francisco Lefors     Atholton                         17:56  5:47 
   58   55  2232 Cliff Tilley         Thomas S Wootton                 17:59  5:48 
   59   56 10639 Andrew Concha-Cheng  CEntennial                       18:00  5:48 
   60   57  1725 Scott Coblentz       Linganore                        18:05  5:50 
   61   58  2034 Owen Miller          Sherwood                         18:10  5:51 
   62   59  2121 Christian Redmond    St John's College                18:11  5:51 
   63   60  2032 Kyle Melnick         Sherwood                         18:13  5:52 
   64   61  2017 Andrew Frumkin       Sherwood                         18:13  5:52 
   65   62  2266 Luke Bender          Towson                           18:17  5:53 
   66   63 10582 Samad Iqbal          Richard Montgomery               18:18  5:54 
   67   64  1752 Justin Richmond      Linganore                        18:19  5:54 
   68   65  1321 Jeffrey Koletsky     Cambridge South Dorchester       18:20  5:54 
   69   66  1929 Dominic Mandile      River Hill                       18:20  5:55 
   70   67  2136 Oliver Weigand       St John's College                18:26  5:56 
   71   68  2411 Grant D'Agrosa       Atholton                         18:31  5:58 
   72   69  2270 James Kavanagh       Towson                           18:33  5:59 
   73   70  1868 Elan Guzman          Poolesville Sr                   18:37  6:00 
   74   71  2046 Spencer Staub        Sherwood                         18:38  6:00 
   75   72  2412 Fergus Hall          Atholton                         18:39  6:00 
   76   73  2110 Garrett Gregory      St John's College                18:54  6:05 
   77   74  1849 Dmitri Agnew         Poolesville Sr                   18:58  6:06 
   78   75  2101 Connor Collins       St John's College                19:07  6:09 
   79   76  1317 Trevor Goodwin       Cambridge South Dorchester       19:09  6:10 
   80   77  2099 Michael Birch        St John's College                19:26  6:16 
   81       1819 Ajmal Alami          Park View (Sterling)             19:30  6:17 
   82   78  1299 Donnell Davis        Bowie                            19:32  6:17 
   83   79  1301 Lamario Favron       Bowie                            19:42  6:21 
   84   80  2414 Martrell Royal       Bowie                            19:47  6:22 
   85   81  1315 Colt Abbott          Cambridge South Dorchester       19:53  6:24 
   86   82  1318 Ben Cornwell         Cambridge South Dorchester       19:59  6:26 
   87   83  1865 Roger Fessenden      Poolesville Sr                   20:14  6:31 
   88       1832 Matt Lauer           Park View (Sterling)             20:14  6:31 
   89   84  1319 Edwin Hernandez      Cambridge South Dorchester       20:23  6:34 
   90       1532 Malik Johnson        Frederick Douglass-PG            20:24  6:34 
   91   85  1324 Aaron Nelson         Cambridge South Dorchester       20:26  6:35 
   92   86  1312 Brandon Weston-Morri Bowie                            20:46  6:41 
   93   87  1316 Jesse Bartrum        Cambridge South Dorchester       21:17  6:51 
   94       1528 Raequan Fidderman    Frederick Douglass-PG            22:01  7:06 
   95       1835 Andres Merida-Rico   Park View (Sterling)             22:17  7:11 

                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                    TEAM STANDINGS: SEEDED BOYS VARSITY


  1.    43  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  16:31  1:22:35   0:29)
==================================================
  1      3   1369 Daniel Santino           16:14
  2      8   1354 Chris Korabik            16:29
  3      9   1340 Taylor Dugas             16:31
  4     10   1377 Andrew Weber             16:38
  5     13   1358 Patrick Manglano         16:43
  6   ( 14)  1353 Kallin Khan              16:48
  7   ( 41)  1368 Brian Santino            17:40

  2.    97  CEntennial                          (  16:56  1:24:40   0:27)
==================================================
  1     12  10634 Hutson Baumann           16:43
  2     18  10633 Alec Font                16:54
  3     19  10636 Andrew Durkee            16:56
  4     20  10635 Griffin Riddler          16:57
  5     28  10637 Luke Mitchell            17:10
  6   ( 44) 10638 Michael Cai              17:45
  7   ( 56) 10639 Andrew Concha-Cheng      18:00

  3.   121  Thomas S Wootton                    (  17:03  1:25:13   1:20)
==================================================
  1      4   2199 Urgy Eado                16:19
  2     21   2214 Patrick Munro            16:58
  3     25   2231 Colin Sybing             17:03
  4     31   2215 Nathan Nadal             17:14
  5     40   2196 Declan Devine            17:39
  6   ( 55)  2232 Cliff Tilley             17:59

  4.   131  Richard Montgomery                  (  17:07  1:25:32   0:44)
==================================================
  1     11  10577 Adam Jung                16:40
  2     16  10571 Stephen Alexander        16:49
  3     33  10579 Matt Agboola             17:17
  4     35  10580 Delick Mutabazi          17:22
  5     36  10581 Jackson Walker           17:24
  6   ( 48) 10578 Emmanuel Porquin         17:50
  7   ( 63) 10582 Samad Iqbal              18:18

  5.   139  River Hill                          (  17:11  1:25:54   1:14)
==================================================
  1      7   1917 Chris Heydrick           16:28
  2     24   1910 Marshall Demaree         17:01
  3     27   1931 Mark Moody               17:09
  4     38   1940 Trent Rose               17:34
  5     43   1946 Terry Tossman            17:42
  6   ( 45)  1937 Rahul Reddy              17:46
  7   ( 66)  1929 Dominic Mandile          18:20

  6.   148  Linganore                           (  17:14  1:26:09   1:29)
==================================================
  1      6   1723 Dan Beck                 16:25
  2     17   1737 Micah Hewitson           16:53
  3     29   1740 Luke Kastel              17:10
  4     46   1736 Brennan Henyon           17:47
  5     50   1744 Daniel Lemen             17:54
  6   ( 57)  1725 Scott Coblentz           18:05
  7   ( 64)  1752 Justin Richmond          18:19

  7.   182  Towson                              (  17:27  1:27:12   0:57)
==================================================
  1     22   2278 Hudson Thomas            16:58
  2     32   2271 Colin King               17:16
  3     34   2276 Vaughn Parts             17:22
  4     42   2272 Dylan Kirby              17:41
  5     52   2267 John Bolster             17:55
  6   ( 62)  2266 Luke Bender              18:17
  7   ( 69)  2270 James Kavanagh           18:33

  8.   202  Atholton                            (  17:34  1:27:46   0:52)
==================================================
  1     26   1244 Eddie Quinn              17:04
  2     30   1248 Bryce Rosicky            17:13
  3     39   1253 Justin Spoon             17:38
  4     53   1251 Daniel Smolyak           17:55
  5     54   1235 Francisco Lefors         17:56
  6   ( 68)  2411 Grant D'Agrosa           18:31
  7   ( 72)  2412 Fergus Hall              18:39

  9.   217  Sherwood                            (  17:41  1:28:23   1:24)
==================================================
  1     15   2020 Jarrett Harman           16:49
  2     23   2033 Jefferson Mercado-Ruiz   16:58
  3     58   2034 Owen Miller              18:10
  4     60   2032 Kyle Melnick             18:13
  5     61   2017 Andrew Frumkin           18:13
  6   ( 71)  2046 Spencer Staub            18:38

 10.   229  Poolesville Sr                      (  17:43  1:28:32   3:17)
==================================================
  1      1   1899 Chase Weaverling         15:41
  2     37   1890 Matthew Psaltakis        17:28
  3     47   1895 William Stamm            17:48
  4     70   1868 Elan Guzman              18:37
  5     74   1849 Dmitri Agnew             18:58
  6   ( 83)  1865 Roger Fessenden          20:14

 11.   253  St John's College                   (  17:58  1:29:47   2:30)
==================================================
  1      5   2122 Tommy Reese              16:24
  2     49   2107 Luke Garrett             17:52
  3     59   2121 Christian Redmond        18:11
  4     67   2136 Oliver Weigand           18:26
  5     73   2110 Garrett Gregory          18:54
  6   ( 75)  2101 Connor Collins           19:07
  7   ( 77)  2099 Michael Birch            19:26

 12.   290  Bowie                               (  18:38  1:33:09   3:33)
==================================================
  1      2   1313 Joshua Wilkins           16:14
  2     51   1310 Dwaine Thomas            17:54
  3     78   1299 Donnell Davis            19:32
  4     79   1301 Lamario Favron           19:42
  5     80   2414 Martrell Royal           19:47
  6   ( 86)  1312 Brandon Weston-Morris    20:46

 13.   388  Cambridge South Dorchester          (  19:33  1:37:44   2:03)
==================================================
  1     65   1321 Jeffrey Koletsky         18:20
  2     76   1317 Trevor Goodwin           19:09
  3     81   1315 Colt Abbott              19:53
  4     82   1318 Ben Cornwell             19:59
  5     84   1319 Edwin Hernandez          20:23
  6   ( 85)  1324 Aaron Nelson             20:26
  7   ( 87)  1316 Jesse Bartrum            21:17


                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                   ***SEEDED GIRLS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  2282 Sreya Nalubda        CEntennial                       18:33  5:59 
    2    2  2096 Megan Wilson         Sidwell Friends                  18:41  6:01 
    3    3  1922 Allison Krein        River Hill                       18:47  6:03 
    4    4  2079 Ellie Leape          Sidwell Friends                  19:09  6:10 
    5    5  1322 Jessica Narr         Cambridge South Dorchester       19:18  6:13 
    6    6  1362 Olivia Meyer         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:28  6:16 
    7    7  1854 Claire Beautz        Poolesville Sr                   19:30  6:17 
    8    8  1350 Alexis Jakubowski    Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:30  6:17 
    9    9 10627 Devin McIntyre       CEntennial                       19:35  6:18 
   10   10  1365 Jill Porretta        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:52  6:24 
   11   11 10626 Ally Driscoll        CEntennial                       19:54  6:25 
   12   12 10630 Kara Taylor          CEntennial                       20:04  6:28 
   13   13  1625 Lacey Brown          Hereford                         20:05  6:28 
   14   14  2230 Dana Sung            Thomas S Wootton                 20:14  6:31 
   15   15  1639 Causey Emily         Hereford                         20:18  6:32 
   16   16 10628 Ilana Harris         CEntennial                       20:18  6:33 
   17   17  1909 Owen Dannelly        River Hill                       20:20  6:33 
   18       2137 Maggie Wood          St John's College                20:21  6:33 
   19   18  1654 Uriel Lee            Hereford                         20:23  6:34 
   20   19  2237 Kylie Yassin         Thomas S Wootton                 20:23  6:34 
   21   20  1333 Anastasia Bouchelion Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:23  6:34 
   22   21  1934 Elizabeth Oldhouser  River Hill                       20:25  6:35 
   23   22  2042 Maddie Peloff        Sherwood                         20:28  6:36 
   24   23  1903 Becca Andersen       River Hill                       20:30  6:36 
   25   24  1366 Kirstyn Ruiz         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:33  6:37 
   26   25  2279 Hannah Voelker       Towson                           20:35  6:38 
   27   26  1337 Maggie Connolly      Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:39  6:39 
   28   27 10629 Anna Li              CEntennial                       20:40  6:39 
   29   28 10631 Alyssa Taylor        CEntennial                       20:40  6:40 
   30   29  1669 Reynolds Steph       Hereford                         20:40  6:40 
   31   30  2091 Claire Thompson      Sidwell Friends                  20:42  6:40 
   32   31  2531 Jenni Hedin          Archbishop Spalding HS           20:43  6:40 
   33   32  1378 Cara Zadeik          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:44  6:41 
   34       2161 Bridget Gonzalez     The Catholic High                20:46  6:41 
   35   33  1951 Eileen Ying          River Hill                       20:47  6:42 
   36   34  1210 Katie Toner          Academy Of The Holy Cross        20:49  6:42 
   37   35  1954 Stacy Young          River Hill                       20:54  6:44 
   38   36  1323 Madison Narr         Cambridge South Dorchester       20:56  6:45 
   39   37  2194 Grace Dellapa        Thomas S Wootton                 20:57  6:45 
   40   38  1907 Courtney Colosimo    River Hill                       20:57  6:45 
   41   39  1876 Denise Larson        Poolesville Sr                   20:58  6:45 
   42       2162 Elizabeth Lelonek    The Catholic High                21:09  6:49 
   43   40  1630 Erin Causey          Hereford                         21:13  6:50 
   44   41  1227 Jill Greenwald       Atholton                         21:18  6:52 
   45   42  2530 Liz Voigt            Archbishop Spalding HS           21:19  6:52 
   46   43  2277 Casey Ryan           Towson                           21:19  6:52 
   47   44  2533 Alexis Weikert       Archbishop Spalding HS           21:20  6:52 
   48   45  1866 Alison Gaynor        Poolesville Sr                   21:21  6:53 
   49   46  1660 Oakley Morgan        Hereford                         21:26  6:54 
   50   47  2029 Grace Mc Donald      Sherwood                         21:28  6:55 
   51   48  2528 Erin Behrens         Archbishop Spalding HS           21:37  6:58 
   52   49  2275 Sally Mercer         Towson                           21:37  6:58 
   53   50  2201 Elise Green          Thomas S Wootton                 21:38  6:58 
   54   51  2209 Lexi Levenson        Thomas S Wootton                 21:44  7:00 
   55   52  1209 Clare Toner          Academy Of The Holy Cross        21:44  7:00 
   56   53  2228 Stephanie Smith      Thomas S Wootton                 21:46  7:01 
   57   54  2268 Isabella Chestney    Towson                           21:46  7:01 
   58   55  1853 Rebecca Basehore     Poolesville Sr                   21:46  7:01 
   59   56  1221 Rosemary Davidson    Atholton                         21:46  7:01 
   60   57  1619 Emily Arnold         Hereford                         21:55  7:04 
   61   58  1900 Fiona Whitefield     Poolesville Sr                   21:55  7:04 
   62   59  2067 Aral Greene          Sidwell Friends                  22:01  7:05 
   63   60  2529 Claire Eckhart       Archbishop Spalding HS           22:01  7:05 
   64   61  1198 Kara Cronin          Academy Of The Holy Cross        22:06  7:07 
   65   62  2038 Jacqueline Noland    Sherwood                         22:08  7:08 
   66       2118 May Overmyer         St John's College                22:09  7:08 
   67   63  2186 Belen Balangero      Thomas S Wootton                 22:35  7:16 
   68   64  2269 Emily Eastman        Towson                           22:36  7:17 
   69   65  2274 Emily Melia          Towson                           22:40  7:18 
   70   66  1200 Rebecca Gardner      Academy Of The Holy Cross        22:41  7:19 
   71   67  2532 Kayla Bias           Archbishop Spalding HS           22:51  7:21 
   72   68  2041 Stacey O'Neale       Sherwood                         22:52  7:22 
   73       2127 Mary Claire Sheridan St John's College                23:02  7:25 
   74   69  1256 Camille Yamamoto     Atholton                         23:11  7:28 
   75   70  1871 Suriya Kandaswamy    Poolesville Sr                   23:15  7:29 
   76   71  1325 Diandra Rhoden       Cambridge South Dorchester       23:16  7:30 
   77   72  1201 Julianne Hall        Academy Of The Holy Cross        23:17  7:30 
   78   73  2035 Courtney Nakamura    Sherwood                         23:18  7:30 
   79   74  1250 Kalie-Ann Shepherd   Atholton                         23:52  7:41 
   80   75  2028 Sophia Leissa        Sherwood                         23:54  7:42 
   81   76  1254 Taylor Streib        Atholton                         24:01  7:44 
   82       1834 Ashley Long          Park View (Sterling)             24:04  7:45 
   83       2104 Maddie Deye          St John's College                24:12  7:48 
   84   77  2093 Emma Verner          Sidwell Friends                  24:13  7:48 
   85   78  2273 Mattie Wasiak        Towson                           24:15  7:49 
   86       1306 Shannon Miller       Bowie                            24:18  7:50 
   87   79  1328 Brooke Webster       Cambridge South Dorchester       24:40  7:57 
   88       1839 Caitln Payne         Park View (Sterling)             25:34  8:14 
   89   80  1236 Hannah Lefors        Atholton                         25:43  8:17 
   90   81  1320 Tamara White         Cambridge South Dorchester       25:43  8:17 
   91       1831 Julie Keophila       Park View (Sterling)             26:14  8:27 
   92   82  1326 Lauren Abbott        Cambridge South Dorchester       26:34  8:33 
   93   83  1327 Madi Forrest         Cambridge South Dorchester       27:26  8:50 

   
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: SEEDED GIRLS VARSITY


  1.    49  CEntennial                          (  19:41  1:38:24   1:45)
==================================================
  1      1   2282 Sreya Nalubda            18:33
  2      9  10627 Devin McIntyre           19:35
  3     11  10626 Ally Driscoll            19:54
  4     12  10630 Kara Taylor              20:04
  5     16  10628 Ilana Harris             20:18
  6   ( 27) 10629 Anna Li                  20:40
  7   ( 28) 10631 Alyssa Taylor            20:40

  2.    68  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  19:58  1:39:46   1:05)
==================================================
  1      6   1362 Olivia Meyer             19:28
  2      8   1350 Alexis Jakubowski        19:30
  3     10   1365 Jill Porretta            19:52
  4     20   1333 Anastasia Bouchelion     20:23
  5     24   1366 Kirstyn Ruiz             20:33
  6   ( 26)  1337 Maggie Connolly          20:39
  7   ( 32)  1378 Cara Zadeik              20:44

  3.    97  River Hill                          (  20:10  1:40:49   2:00)
==================================================
  1      3   1922 Allison Krein            18:47
  2     17   1909 Owen Dannelly            20:20
  3     21   1934 Elizabeth Oldhouser      20:25
  4     23   1903 Becca Andersen           20:30
  5     33   1951 Eileen Ying              20:47
  6   ( 35)  1954 Stacy Young              20:54
  7   ( 38)  1907 Courtney Colosimo        20:57

  4.   115  Hereford                            (  20:32  1:42:39   1:08)
==================================================
  1     13   1625 Lacey Brown              20:05
  2     15   1639 Causey Emily             20:18
  3     18   1654 Uriel Lee                20:23
  4     29   1669 Reynolds Steph           20:40
  5     40   1630 Erin Causey              21:13
  6   ( 46)  1660 Oakley Morgan            21:26
  7   ( 57)  1619 Emily Arnold             21:55

  5.   171  Thomas S Wootton                    (  21:00  1:44:56   1:30)
==================================================
  1     14   2230 Dana Sung                20:14
  2     19   2237 Kylie Yassin             20:23
  3     37   2194 Grace Dellapa            20:57
  4     50   2201 Elise Green              21:38
  5     51   2209 Lexi Levenson            21:44
  6   ( 53)  2228 Stephanie Smith          21:46
  7   ( 63)  2186 Belen Balangero          22:35

  6.   172  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:58  1:44:46   5:32)
==================================================
  1      2   2096 Megan Wilson             18:41
  2      4   2079 Ellie Leape              19:09
  3     30   2091 Claire Thompson          20:42
  4     59   2067 Aral Greene              22:01
  5     77   2093 Emma Verner              24:13

  7.   204  Poolesville Sr                      (  21:06  1:45:30   2:25)
==================================================
  1      7   1854 Claire Beautz            19:30
  2     39   1876 Denise Larson            20:58
  3     45   1866 Alison Gaynor            21:21
  4     55   1853 Rebecca Basehore         21:46
  5     58   1900 Fiona Whitefield         21:55
  6   ( 70)  1871 Suriya Kandaswamy        23:15

  8.   225  Archbishop Spalding HS              (  21:24  1:47:00   1:18)
==================================================
  1     31   2531 Jenni Hedin              20:43
  2     42   2530 Liz Voigt                21:19
  3     44   2533 Alexis Weikert           21:20
  4     48   2528 Erin Behrens             21:37
  5     60   2529 Claire Eckhart           22:01
  6   ( 67)  2532 Kayla Bias               22:51

  9.   235  Towson                              (  21:35  1:47:53   2:01)
==================================================
  1     25   2279 Hannah Voelker           20:35
  2     43   2277 Casey Ryan               21:19
  3     49   2275 Sally Mercer             21:37
  4     54   2268 Isabella Chestney        21:46
  5     64   2269 Emily Eastman            22:36
  6   ( 65)  2274 Emily Melia              22:40
  7   ( 78)  2273 Mattie Wasiak            24:15

 10.   272  Cambridge South Dorchester          (  22:47  1:53:53   6:25)
==================================================
  1      5   1322 Jessica Narr             19:18
  2     36   1323 Madison Narr             20:56
  3     71   1325 Diandra Rhoden           23:16
  4     79   1328 Brooke Webster           24:40
  5     81   1320 Tamara White             25:43
  6   ( 82)  1326 Lauren Abbott            26:34
  7   ( 83)  1327 Madi Forrest             27:26

 10.   272  Sherwood                            (  22:03  1:50:14   2:50)
==================================================
  1     22   2042 Maddie Peloff            20:28
  2     47   2029 Grace Mc Donald          21:28
  3     62   2038 Jacqueline Noland        22:08
  4     68   2041 Stacey O'Neale           22:52
  5     73   2035 Courtney Nakamura        23:18
  6   ( 75)  2028 Sophia Leissa            23:54

 12.   285  Academy Of The Holy Cross           (  22:08  1:50:37   2:28)
==================================================
  1     34   1210 Katie Toner              20:49
  2     52   1209 Clare Toner              21:44
  3     61   1198 Kara Cronin              22:06
  4     66   1200 Rebecca Gardner          22:41
  5     72   1201 Julianne Hall            23:17

 13.   316  Atholton                            (  22:50  1:54:08   2:43)
==================================================
  1     41   1227 Jill Greenwald           21:18
  2     56   1221 Rosemary Davidson        21:46
  3     69   1256 Camille Yamamoto         23:11
  4     74   1250 Kalie-Ann Shepherd       23:52
  5     76   1254 Taylor Streib            24:01
  6   ( 80)  1236 Hannah Lefors            25:43



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                 ***UNSEEDED BOYS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1805 Brent Leber          Middletown                       16:22  5:16 
    2    2  2406 Ross Pendergast      Woodrow Wilson Senior            16:48  5:25 
    3    3  1662 Pindale Nick         Hereford                         17:04  5:30 
    4    4  2300 Alex Paddison        Tuscarora                        17:05  5:30 
    5    5  1606 Joey Pickens         Glenelg Country                  17:15  5:34 
    6    6  1691 Phillip Fennell      J. E. B. Stuart                  17:17  5:34 
    7    7  2070 Evan Honnold         Sidwell Friends                  17:18  5:34 
    8    8  2500 Andrew Michelson     McDonogh School                  17:20  5:35 
    9    9  2501 Jack McCorthy        McDonogh School                  17:24  5:37 
   10   10  2058 Jason Campbell       Sidwell Friends                  17:26  5:37 
   11   11  2172 Alex Hadley          The Heights                      17:28  5:38 
   12   12  2372 Jesse Parsons        Westminster                      17:30  5:38 
   13   13  1570 Kevin Peters         Gilman                           17:30  5:38 
   14   14  2179 Jonah Smith          The Heights                      17:31  5:39 
   15   15  2344 Ben Arbaugh          Westminster                      17:32  5:39 
   16   16  2281 Brad Baker           Tuscarora                        17:32  5:39 
   17   17  2059 Ben Charo            Sidwell Friends                  17:33  5:39 
   18   18  2345 Brad Arbaugh         Westminster                      17:36  5:40 
   19   19  2078 Patrick Lansdale     Sidwell Friends                  17:38  5:41 
   20   20  1687 Tan Bui              J. E. B. Stuart                  17:41  5:42 
   21   21  1291 Duke Roach           Bishop Ireton                    17:43  5:42 
   22   22  2503 Lucas Wright         McDonogh School                  17:47  5:44 
   23   23  2294 Marshall Kayda       Tuscarora                        17:48  5:44 
   24   24  1657 Kingeter Matt        Hereford                         17:48  5:44 
   25   25  2066 Jake Gosselin        Sidwell Friends                  17:53  5:46 
   26   26  1633 Muhler Colin         Hereford                         17:53  5:46 
   27   27  1562 Wolgang Drake        Gilman                           17:53  5:46 
   28   28  1558 Junda Yu             Georgetown Prep                  17:54  5:46 
   29   29  1665 Carter Russell       Hereford                         17:55  5:46 
   30   30  2057 Sam Blazes           Sidwell Friends                  17:55  5:46 
   31   31  1421 Nick Mengle          Damascus                         17:56  5:47 
   32   32  2315 Jordan Wood          Tuscarora                        17:56  5:47 
   33   33  1602 Bendann Murphy       Glenelg Country                  17:58  5:47 
   34   34  1642 Batchelor Ethan      Hereford                         18:02  5:49 
   35   35  1410 Steven Desaulniers   Damascus                         18:05  5:50 
   36   36  2502 Sydney Mukosa        McDonogh School                  18:14  5:52 
   37   37  1714 Alex Simaitis        J. E. B. Stuart                  18:15  5:53 
   38   38  1703 Theodore Lebryk      J. E. B. Stuart                  18:15  5:53 
   39   39  2244 William Burch        Thomas Stone                     18:17  5:53 
   40   40  2397 Aaron Coates         Woodrow Wilson Senior            18:17  5:54 
   41   41  2301 Gavin Prather        Tuscarora                        18:18  5:54 
   42   42  1612 Der Adam             Hereford                         18:19  5:54 
   43   43  1972 Miguel Suero         Rockville                        18:21  5:55 
   44   44  1281 Michael Logrande     Bishop Ireton                    18:23  5:55 
   45   45  1779 Evo Pavosevich       Maret                            18:24  5:56 
   46   46  1550 Alex Morton          Georgetown Prep                  18:24  5:56 
   47   47  1696 Vincent Guevara      J. E. B. Stuart                  18:28  5:57 
   48   48  1551 Patrick Mullery      Georgetown Prep                  18:28  5:57 
   49   49  2398 Ian Emlet            Woodrow Wilson Senior            18:29  5:57 
   50   50  2407 Adam Schans          Woodrow Wilson Senior            18:30  5:57 
   51   51  1414 Cameron Horst        Damascus                         18:32  5:58 
   52   52  1449 Christian Adkins     Dover                            18:32  5:58 
   53   53  2368 Mitch Martin         Westminster                      18:34  5:59 
   54   54  1475 Charles Thurman      Dover                            18:35  5:59 
   55   55  2377 Andrew Raab          Westminster                      18:36  6:00 
   56   56  2517 Oscar Mercha         Franklin                         18:40  6:01 
   57   57  1816 Reese Whitesell      Middletown                       18:48  6:03 
   58   58  2505 Aj Johnson           McDonogh School                  18:51  6:05 
   59   59  2170 Ned Gidley           The Heights                      18:53  6:05 
   60   60  2262 Sean Timbs           Thomas Stone                     18:53  6:05 
   61   61  2246 Kharee Carr          Thomas Stone                     18:54  6:05 
   62   62  1564 Robby Handa          Gilman                           18:54  6:05 
   63   63  1503 Wells Thomason       Field                            18:55  6:06 
   64   64  1608 Justin Swaim         Glenelg Country                  18:56  6:06 
   65   65  1641 Ace Ethan            Hereford                         18:57  6:06 
   66   66  1785 Joey Athey           Middletown                       18:58  6:07 
   67   67  1559 Ej Abass             Gilman                           18:59  6:07 
   68   68  1584 Drew Davis           Glenelg Country                  19:00  6:07 
   69   69  2504 Piruz Bohar          McDonogh School                  19:00  6:07 
   70   70  1547 Pat McGuire          Georgetown Prep                  19:01  6:08 
   71   71  2141 Ryan Braam           St. Mary's Ryken                 19:04  6:09 
   72   72  1295 Thomas Ward          Bishop Ireton                    19:04  6:09 
   73   73  1992 Marshall Lieder      Sandy Spring Friends             19:06  6:09 
   74   74  2253 Jonathan Mendoza     Thomas Stone                     19:06  6:09 
   75   75  1552 Connor Nolan         Georgetown Prep                  19:06  6:09 
   76   76  1470 Adam Spencer         Dover                            19:06  6:09 
   77   77  2148 Matthew Johnson      St. Mary's Ryken                 19:09  6:10 
   78   78  1293 Joe Simko            Bishop Ireton                    19:09  6:10 
   79   79  1574 Robert Wilhelm       Gilman                           19:10  6:11 
   80   80  1492 Matt Lavine          Field                            19:12  6:11 
   81   81  1817 Evan Wilson          Middletown                       19:16  6:12 
   82   82  1801 David Kelsey         Middletown                       19:16  6:12 
   83   83  2259 Devonte Reeves       Thomas Stone                     19:16  6:13 
   84   84  2243 William Browne       Thomas Stone                     19:17  6:13 
   85   85  2360 Chandler Keck        Westminster                      19:17  6:13 
   86   86  1761 Chris Comas          Maret                            19:20  6:14 
   87   87  2306 Thomas Suray         Tuscarora                        19:20  6:14 
   88   88  1569 Spender Perry        Gilman                           19:21  6:14 
   89   89  1998 Manny Rodriguez      Sandy Spring Friends             19:25  6:15 
   90   90  2516 Nandu Remi           Franklin                         19:25  6:15 
   91   91  1718 Anthony Torrelio     J. E. B. Stuart                  19:32  6:17 
   92   92  1989 Jack Kessler         Sandy Spring Friends             19:32  6:17 
   93   93  2394 Chris Askew          Woodrow Wilson Senior            19:32  6:18 
   94   94  1583 Gabe Costa           Glenelg Country                  19:32  6:18 
   95   95  1694 Garrison Grow        J. E. B. Stuart                  19:32  6:18 
   96   96  2171 Daniel Glasgow       The Heights                      19:35  6:19 
   97   97  1387 Elliott Lowe         Covenant Life                    19:36  6:19 
   98   98  1976 Leo Yoon             Rockville                        19:37  6:19 
   99   99  2400 Gorka Fraeters       Woodrow Wilson Senior            19:38  6:19 
  100  100  1969 Adam Sarsony         Rockville                        19:38  6:20 
  101  101  2515 Darin Berry          Franklin                         19:46  6:22 
  102  102  1555 Jonathan Paravano    Georgetown Prep                  19:46  6:22 
  103  103  1404 Ben Baer             Damascus                         19:46  6:22 
  104  104  1789 Chris Burgenson      Middletown                       19:48  6:23 
  105  105  1493 Jack Lustig          Field                            19:48  6:23 
  106  106  1483 Andrew Defrank       Field                            19:48  6:23 
  107  107  1593 Chris Jacobs         Glenelg Country                  19:51  6:24 
  108       2143 Akorede Olayiwola                                     19:53  6:24 
  109  108  2145 Nathan Fechtig       St. Mary's Ryken                 19:55  6:25 
  110  109  1265 Patrick Coyne        Bishop Ireton                    20:00  6:26 
  111  110  2298 Mitchell Monniger    Tuscarora                        20:01  6:27 
  112  111  1504 Jack Tobe            Field                            20:03  6:28 
  113  112  2142 Owen Burke           St. Mary's Ryken                 20:06  6:29 
  114  113  1970 Joel Sigal           Rockville                        20:11  6:30 
  115  114  1412 Jackson Fife         Damascus                         20:18  6:32 
  116  115  1766 Matt Fuchs           Maret                            20:20  6:33 
  117  116  2007 Sammy Zabronsky      Sandy Spring Friends             20:25  6:35 
  118  117  1464 Ifunanya Nwogbaga    Dover                            20:30  6:36 
  119  118  2169 Jack Ferguson        The Heights                      20:32  6:37 
  120  119  2518 Ethan Teie           Franklin                         20:33  6:37 
  121  120  1269 Pablo Douros         Bishop Ireton                    20:37  6:39 
  122  121  1774 Connor Jelks         Maret                            20:41  6:40 
  123  122  1557 Gabe Trujillo-Ledere Georgetown Prep                  20:45  6:41 
  124  123  1276 Giovanni Hernendez   Bishop Ireton                    20:45  6:41 
  125  124  1379 Kevin Acevedo        Covenant Life                    20:49  6:42 
  126  125  1385 David Keeler         Covenant Life                    20:50  6:43 
  127  126  2173 Andres Lulli         The Heights                      20:53  6:43 
  128  127  1760 Ian Carter           Maret                            20:57  6:45 
  129  128  1958 Brendan Gage         Rockville                        21:00  6:46 
  130  129  2265 Austin Wrigglesworth Thomas Stone                     21:04  6:47 
  131  130  1453 Brandon Clayville    Dover                            21:05  6:48 
  132  131  1415 Daniel Jurghans      Damascus                         21:18  6:52 
  133  132  2520 Martin Gladdeu-Than  Franklin                         21:22  6:53 
  134  133  1985 Jake Gearon          Sandy Spring Friends             21:22  6:53 
  135  134  1566 Theo Leasca          Gilman                           21:23  6:53 
  136  135  1392 Christopher Mitchell Covenant Life                    21:24  6:54 
  137  136  1406 Brian Caffrey        Damascus                         21:24  6:54 
  138  137  2181 Andrew Van Roie      The Heights                      21:27  6:55 
  139  138  1394 Stephen Payne        Covenant Life                    21:38  6:58 
  140  139  1395 Sean Pool            Covenant Life                    21:38  6:58 
  141  140  1401 Jonathan Smisson     Covenant Life                    21:46  7:01 
  142  141  1982 Vorakit Chudatemiya  Sandy Spring Friends             21:52  7:03 
  143  142  1796 Alex Menkke          Middletown                       22:00  7:05 
  144  143  2519 L J Bell             Franklin                         22:24  7:13 
  145  144  2139 Michael Beckman      St. Mary's Ryken                 22:25  7:13 
  146  145  2138 Greg Beck            St. Mary's Ryken                 22:46  7:20 
  147  146  1764 John Evans           Maret                            22:50  7:21 
  148       1828 David Hansberger     Park View (Sterling)             23:19  7:31 
  149       1823 Alex Burrell         Park View (Sterling)             25:45  8:18 

  
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: UNSEEDED BOYS VARSITY


  1.    78  Sidwell Friends                     (  17:34  1:27:48   0:35)
==================================================
  1      7   2070 Evan Honnold             17:18
  2     10   2058 Jason Campbell           17:26
  3     17   2059 Ben Charo                17:33
  4     19   2078 Patrick Lansdale         17:38
  5     25   2066 Jake Gosselin            17:53
  6   ( 30)  2057 Sam Blazes               17:55

  2.   116  Hereford                            (  17:45  1:28:42   0:58)
==================================================
  1      3   1662 Pindale Nick             17:04
  2     24   1657 Kingeter Matt            17:48
  3     26   1633 Muhler Colin             17:53
  4     29   1665 Carter Russell           17:55
  5     34   1642 Batchelor Ethan          18:02
  6   ( 42)  1612 Der Adam                 18:19
  7   ( 65)  1641 Ace Ethan                18:57

  2.   116  Tuscarora                           (  17:44  1:28:39   1:13)
==================================================
  1      4   2300 Alex Paddison            17:05
  2     16   2281 Brad Baker               17:32
  3     23   2294 Marshall Kayda           17:48
  4     32   2315 Jordan Wood              17:56
  5     41   2301 Gavin Prather            18:18
  6   ( 87)  2306 Thomas Suray             19:20
  7   (110)  2298 Mitchell Monniger        20:01

  4.   133  McDonogh School                     (  17:56  1:29:36   1:31)
==================================================
  1      8   2500 Andrew Michelson         17:20
  2      9   2501 Jack McCorthy            17:24
  3     22   2503 Lucas Wright             17:47
  4     36   2502 Sydney Mukosa            18:14
  5     58   2505 Aj Johnson               18:51
  6   ( 69)  2504 Piruz Bohar              19:00

  5.   148  J. E. B. Stuart                     (  18:00  1:29:56   1:11)
==================================================
  1      6   1691 Phillip Fennell          17:17
  2     20   1687 Tan Bui                  17:41
  3     37   1714 Alex Simaitis            18:15
  4     38   1703 Theodore Lebryk          18:15
  5     47   1696 Vincent Guevara          18:28
  6   ( 91)  1718 Anthony Torrelio         19:32
  7   ( 95)  1694 Garrison Grow            19:32

  6.   153  Westminster                         (  17:58  1:29:48   1:06)
==================================================
  1     12   2372 Jesse Parsons            17:30
  2     15   2344 Ben Arbaugh              17:32
  3     18   2345 Brad Arbaugh             17:36
  4     53   2368 Mitch Martin             18:34
  5     55   2377 Andrew Raab              18:36
  6   ( 85)  2360 Chandler Keck            19:17

  7.   234  Woodrow Wilson Senior               (  18:20  1:31:36   2:44)
==================================================
  1      2   2406 Ross Pendergast          16:48
  2     40   2397 Aaron Coates             18:17
  3     49   2398 Ian Emlet                18:29
  4     50   2407 Adam Schans              18:30
  5     93   2394 Chris Askew              19:32
  6   ( 99)  2400 Gorka Fraeters           19:38

  8.   248  Gilman                              (  18:30  1:32:26   1:40)
==================================================
  1     13   1570 Kevin Peters             17:30
  2     27   1562 Wolgang Drake            17:53
  3     62   1564 Robby Handa              18:54
  4     67   1559 Ej Abass                 18:59
  5     79   1574 Robert Wilhelm           19:10
  6   ( 88)  1569 Spender Perry            19:21
  7   (134)  1566 Theo Leasca              21:23

  9.   264  Glenelg Country                     (  18:33  1:32:41   2:17)
==================================================
  1      5   1606 Joey Pickens             17:15
  2     33   1602 Bendann Murphy           17:58
  3     64   1608 Justin Swaim             18:56
  4     68   1584 Drew Davis               19:00
  5     94   1583 Gabe Costa               19:32
  6   (107)  1593 Chris Jacobs             19:51

 10.   267  Georgetown Prep                     (  18:35  1:32:53   1:12)
==================================================
  1     28   1558 Junda Yu                 17:54
  2     46   1550 Alex Morton              18:24
  3     48   1551 Patrick Mullery          18:28
  4     70   1547 Pat McGuire              19:01
  5     75   1552 Connor Nolan             19:06
  6   (102)  1555 Jonathan Paravano        19:46
  7   (122)  1557 Gabe Trujillo-Ledere     20:45

 11.   287  Middletown                          (  18:32  1:32:40   2:54)
==================================================
  1      1   1805 Brent Leber              16:22
  2     57   1816 Reese Whitesell          18:48
  3     66   1785 Joey Athey               18:58
  4     81   1817 Evan Wilson              19:16
  5     82   1801 David Kelsey             19:16
  6   (104)  1789 Chris Burgenson          19:48
  7   (142)  1796 Alex Menkke              22:00

 12.   298  The Heights                         (  18:48  1:33:59   3:04)
==================================================
  1     11   2172 Alex Hadley              17:28
  2     14   2179 Jonah Smith              17:31
  3     59   2170 Ned Gidley               18:53
  4     96   2171 Daniel Glasgow           19:35
  5    118   2169 Jack Ferguson            20:32
  6   (126)  2173 Andres Lulli             20:53
  7   (137)  2181 Andrew Van Roie          21:27

 13.   317  Thomas Stone                        (  18:54  1:34:26   0:59)
==================================================
  1     39   2244 William Burch            18:17
  2     60   2262 Sean Timbs               18:53
  3     61   2246 Kharee Carr              18:54
  4     74   2253 Jonathan Mendoza         19:06
  5     83   2259 Devonte Reeves           19:16
  6   ( 84)  2243 William Browne           19:17
  7   (129)  2265 Austin Wrigglesworth     21:04

 14.   324  Bishop Ireton                       (  18:52  1:34:19   2:17)
==================================================
  1     21   1291 Duke Roach               17:43
  2     44   1281 Michael Logrande         18:23
  3     72   1295 Thomas Ward              19:04
  4     78   1293 Joe Simko                19:09
  5    109   1265 Patrick Coyne            20:00
  6   (120)  1269 Pablo Douros             20:37
  7   (123)  1276 Giovanni Hernendez       20:45

 15.   334  Damascus                            (  18:56  1:34:37   2:22)
==================================================
  1     31   1421 Nick Mengle              17:56
  2     35   1410 Steven Desaulniers       18:05
  3     51   1414 Cameron Horst            18:32
  4    103   1404 Ben Baer                 19:46
  5    114   1412 Jackson Fife             20:18
  6   (131)  1415 Daniel Jurghans          21:18
  7   (136)  1406 Brian Caffrey            21:24

 16.   429  Dover                               (  19:34  1:37:48   2:33)
==================================================
  1     52   1449 Christian Adkins         18:32
  2     54   1475 Charles Thurman          18:35
  3     76   1470 Adam Spencer             19:06
  4    117   1464 Ifunanya Nwogbaga        20:30
  5    130   1453 Brandon Clayville        21:05

 17.   465  Field                               (  19:34  1:37:46   1:08)
==================================================
  1     63   1503 Wells Thomason           18:55
  2     80   1492 Matt Lavine              19:12
  3    105   1493 Jack Lustig              19:48
  4    106   1483 Andrew Defrank           19:48
  5    111   1504 Jack Tobe                20:03

 18.   482  Rockville                           (  19:46  1:38:47   2:39)
==================================================
  1     43   1972 Miguel Suero             18:21
  2     98   1976 Leo Yoon                 19:37
  3    100   1969 Adam Sarsony             19:38
  4    113   1970 Joel Sigal               20:11
  5    128   1958 Brendan Gage             21:00

 19.   494  Maret                               (  19:57  1:39:42   2:33)
==================================================
  1     45   1779 Evo Pavosevich           18:24
  2     86   1761 Chris Comas              19:20
  3    115   1766 Matt Fuchs               20:20
  4    121   1774 Connor Jelks             20:41
  5    127   1760 Ian Carter               20:57
  6   (146)  1764 John Evans               22:50

 20.   498  Franklin                            (  19:58  1:39:46   2:42)
==================================================
  1     56   2517 Oscar Mercha             18:40
  2     90   2516 Nandu Remi               19:25
  3    101   2515 Darin Berry              19:46
  4    119   2518 Ethan Teie               20:33
  5    132   2520 Martin Gladdeu-Than      21:22
  6   (143)  2519 L J Bell                 22:24

 21.   503  Sandy Spring Friends                (  19:58  1:39:50   2:16)
==================================================
  1     73   1992 Marshall Lieder          19:06
  2     89   1998 Manny Rodriguez          19:25
  3     92   1989 Jack Kessler             19:32
  4    116   2007 Sammy Zabronsky          20:25
  5    133   1985 Jake Gearon              21:22
  6   (141)  1982 Vorakit Chudatemiya      21:52

 22.   512  St. Mary's Ryken                    (  20:08  1:40:39   3:21)
==================================================
  1     71   2141 Ryan Braam               19:04
  2     77   2148 Matthew Johnson          19:09
  3    108   2145 Nathan Fechtig           19:55
  4    112   2142 Owen Burke               20:06
  5    144   2139 Michael Beckman          22:25
  6   (145)  2138 Greg Beck                22:46

 23.   619  Covenant Life                       (  20:52  1:44:17   2:02)
==================================================
  1     97   1387 Elliott Lowe             19:36
  2    124   1379 Kevin Acevedo            20:49
  3    125   1385 David Keeler             20:50
  4    135   1392 Christopher Mitchell     21:24
  5    138   1394 Stephen Payne            21:38
  6   (139)  1395 Sean Pool                21:38
  7   (140)  1401 Jonathan Smisson         21:46



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                 ***UNSEEDED GIRLS VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1595 Sophie Ev Masry      Richard Montgomery               19:12  6:11 
    2    2  2361 Colleen Kernan       Westminster                      20:15  6:31 
    3    3  1490 Sami King            Field                            20:20  6:33 
    4    4  1515 Mia Ford             Frederick                        20:30  6:36 
    5    5  1594 Grace Hanger         Richard Montgomery               20:49  6:42 
    6    6  1609 Brennis Dulany       Richard Montgomery               20:56  6:45 
    7       1600 Maddie Miller        Glenelg Country                  21:02  6:47 
    8    7  1525 Ayress Stewart       Frederick                        21:12  6:50 
    9    8  1604 Elka Lee Sharpiro    Richard Montgomery               21:19  6:52 
   10    9  1607 Daniela Quiros       Richard Montgomery               21:34  6:57 
   11   10  1966 Alexis Nettles       Rockville                        21:37  6:58 
   12   11  2380 Kaylee Ryan          Westminster                      21:37  6:58 
   13       2514 Merritt Dermes       Franklin                         21:37  6:58 
   14   12  1962 Carolyn Landry       Rockville                        21:40  6:59 
   15       1462 Alice Miller         Dover                            21:46  7:01 
   16   13  2331 Guthrie Micaela      Washington Latin PCS             21:50  7:02 
   17   14  2255 Kaceedra Mitchell    Thomas Stone                     21:56  7:04 
   18   15  2366 Jordan Mann          Westminster                      21:56  7:04 
   19   16  1520 Laura Nieman         Frederick                        21:58  7:05 
   20   17  1965 Eileen Morocho       Rockville                        22:08  7:08 
   21      10570 Obichi Onwukwe       Parkdale High School             22:16  7:10 
   22   18  1260 Virginia Beineke     Bishop Ireton                    22:26  7:14 
   23   19  2247 Dasia Edwards        Thomas Stone                     22:34  7:16 
   24   20  1481 Linda Catalan        Field                            22:35  7:16 
   25       1465 Kaitlyn Reed         Dover                            22:44  7:19 
   26   21  2376 Taylor Quesinberry   Westminster                      22:53  7:22 
   27   22  2159 Alexandra Ye         St. Mary's Ryken                 22:57  7:23 
   28   23  1597 Emily Newcombe       Richard Montgomery               23:01  7:25 
   29   24  2140 Amanda Bland         St. Mary's Ryken                 23:06  7:26 
   30       1719 Christine Tran       J. E. B. Stuart                  23:09  7:27 
   31   25  1988 Marina Kerlow        Sandy Spring Friends             23:23  7:32 
   32   26  1283 Kaitlin Luzik        Bishop Ireton                    23:24  7:32 
   33   27  2250 Niki Kelley          Thomas Stone                     23:28  7:34 
   34   28  2546 Dorthy Hastings      Holy Child                       23:31  7:34 
   35   29  1527 Lilly Zenner         Frederick                        23:32  7:35 
   36   30  1287 Molly Nealon         Bishop Ireton                    23:35  7:36 
   37   31  1591 Laura Kohler         Richard Montgomery               23:44  7:39 
   38   32  2153 Gabrielle Moore      St. Mary's Ryken                 23:47  7:40 
   39   33  2292 Adrianne Jacobs      Tuscarora                        23:47  7:40 
   40   34  1489 Jack Kende           Field                            23:48  7:40 
   41   35  1519 Rocio Mejia          Frederick                        23:57  7:43 
   42   36 10572 Jolande Adepoju      St. Mary's Ryken                 24:03  7:45 
   43   37  2005 Emma Warnick         Sandy Spring Friends             24:05  7:45 
   44   38  1986 Julia Hardt          Sandy Spring Friends             24:07  7:46 
   45   39  2363 Kayla Lauer          Westminster                      24:11  7:48 
   46       1706 Kimberly Nguyen      J. E. B. Stuart                  24:16  7:49 
   47      10573 Ashley Gbedo         Parkdale High School             24:16  7:49 
   48   40  2264 Sonyel Williams      Thomas Stone                     24:17  7:49 
   49   41  1405 Ella Boege           Damascus                         24:17  7:49 
   50   42  2547 Anna Jorgenson       Holy Child                       24:22  7:51 
   51   43  1409 Mary Ellen Davis     Damascus                         24:24  7:51 
   52       1402 Hannah Terwilliger   Covenant Life                    24:25  7:52 
   53   44  2318 Ajai Brooks          Washington Latin PCS             24:25  7:52 
   54   45  1280 Ann Johnson          Bishop Ireton                    24:32  7:54 
   55   46  1427 Abby Siever          Damascus                         24:33  7:55 
   56   47  1524 Haley Sherman        Frederick                        24:33  7:55 
   57   48  2339 Natalie Vicente      Washington Latin PCS             24:40  7:57 
   58       1712 Marissa Shand        J. E. B. Stuart                  24:41  7:57 
   59   49  1413 Jennifer Hernandez   Damascus                         24:43  7:58 
   60   50  2151 Shannon Mooney       St. Mary's Ryken                 24:45  7:58 
   61       1403 Abbie Wikner         Covenant Life                    24:52  8:01 
   62       1843 Margaret Rothman     Park View (Sterling)             24:56  8:02 
   63   51  1272 Loren Gant           Bishop Ireton                    25:04  8:04 
   64   52  2249 Jada Jackson         Thomas Stone                     25:10  8:06 
   65   53  2362 Tori Kushner         Westminster                      25:11  8:07 
   66   54  2296 Vershonn Majett      Tuscarora                        25:12  8:07 
   67       1598 Kate Miller          Glenelg Country                  25:17  8:09 
   68   55  1983 Haley Crim           Sandy Spring Friends             25:19  8:09 
   69   56  2000 Hannah Sturges       Sandy Spring Friends             25:20  8:09 
   70   57  2004 Ayan View            Sandy Spring Friends             25:21  8:10 
   71   58  1967 Mecalia Palmer       Rockville                        25:27  8:12 
   72   59  1266 Megan Cunningham     Bishop Ireton                    25:28  8:12 
   73   60  2289 Jessica Forte        Tuscarora                        25:28  8:12 
   74   61  2327 Gabriella Jones      Washington Latin PCS             25:32  8:13 
   75   62  1961 Akari Kumagai        Rockville                        26:07  8:25 
   76   63  1500 Marlene Roy          Field                            26:14  8:27 
   77   64  2550 Sophia Apiziar       Holy Child                       26:16  8:28 
   78   65  2260 Morgan Starke        Thomas Stone                     26:18  8:28 
   79   66  2257 Rachel Pritchett     Thomas Stone                     26:19  8:29 
   80   67  2549 Lily Kilshore        Holy Child                       26:21  8:29 
   81   68  1974 Damaris Tolentino    Rockville                        26:26  8:31 
   82   69  1498 Sam Ros              Field                            26:31  8:32 
   83       1448 Priscilla Acosta     Dover                            26:48  8:38 
   84   70  2286 Anna Burke           Tuscarora                        26:52  8:39 
   85      10574 Uaskia Bailey        Parkdale High School             27:13  8:46 
   86       1769 Dinah Gordan         Maret                            27:15  8:47 
   87   71  2326 Courtne Humble       Washington Latin PCS             27:22  8:49 
   88       1776 Yasemine Losee       Maret                            27:28  8:51 
   89       2527 Sara Chadwick        Franklin                         27:33  8:52 
   90   72  2155 Diamond Powell       St. Mary's Ryken                 27:36  8:53 
   91   73  2280 Sophia Aguierre      Tuscarora                        27:56  9:00 
   92       1756 Samantha Abikoff     Maret                            28:00  9:01 
   93   74  2334 Bethann Mwombela     Washington Latin PCS             28:09  9:04 
   94      10575 Jocelyn Martinez     Parkdale High School             28:16  9:06 
   95       1380 Karlie Batchelder    Covenant Life                    28:24  9:09 
   96       1382 Alyssa Hendricks     Covenant Life                    28:24  9:09 
   97   75  1991 Nora Langer          Sandy Spring Friends             28:28  9:10 
   98   76  2551 Anna Melchior        Holy Child                       28:34  9:12 
   99       1836 Emily Monseur        Park View (Sterling)             28:44  9:15 
  100       1601 Elena Moncada        Glenelg Country                  28:47  9:16 
  101       1589 Emily Ferkler        Glenelg Country                  28:47  9:16 
  102   77  2156 Lauren Powell        St. Mary's Ryken                 30:17  9:45 
  103       1848 Stephanie Vongphakdy Park View (Sterling)             30:43  9:53 
  104       2525 Michelle Wolf        Franklin                         31:05 10:01 
  105       2526 Shelby Newman        Franklin                         31:18 10:05 
  106   78  1423 Natalie Renteria     Damascus                         38:23 12:22 
  
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                  TEAM STANDINGS: UNSEEDED GIRLS VARSITY


  1.    29  Richard Montgomery                  (  20:46  1:43:50   2:22)
==================================================
  1      1   1595 Sophie Ev Masry          19:12
  2      5   1594 Grace Hanger             20:49
  3      6   1609 Brennis Dulany           20:56
  4      8   1604 Elka Lee Sharpiro        21:19
  5      9   1607 Daniela Quiros           21:34
  6   ( 23)  1597 Emily Newcombe           23:01
  7   ( 30)  1591 Laura Kohler             23:44

  2.    87  Westminster                         (  22:11  1:50:52   3:56)
==================================================
  1      2   2361 Colleen Kernan           20:15
  2     11   2380 Kaylee Ryan              21:37
  3     15   2366 Jordan Mann              21:56
  4     21   2376 Taylor Quesinberry       22:53
  5     38   2363 Kayla Lauer              24:11
  6   ( 51)  2362 Tori Kushner             25:11

  3.    89  Frederick                           (  22:14  1:51:09   3:27)
==================================================
  1      4   1515 Mia Ford                 20:30
  2      7   1525 Ayress Stewart           21:12
  3     16   1520 Laura Nieman             21:58
  4     28   1527 Lilly Zenner             23:32
  5     34   1519 Rocio Mejia              23:57
  6   ( 45)  1524 Haley Sherman            24:33

  4.   149  Thomas Stone                        (  23:29  1:57:25   3:14)
==================================================
  1     14   2255 Kaceedra Mitchell        21:56
  2     19   2247 Dasia Edwards            22:34
  3     27   2250 Niki Kelley              23:28
  4     39   2264 Sonyel Williams          24:17
  5     50   2249 Jada Jackson             25:10
  6   ( 62)  2260 Morgan Starke            26:18
  7   ( 63)  2257 Rachel Pritchett         26:19

  5.   155  Rockville                           (  23:24  1:56:59   4:30)
==================================================
  1     10   1966 Alexis Nettles           21:37
  2     12   1962 Carolyn Landry           21:40
  3     17   1965 Eileen Morocho           22:08
  4     56   1967 Mecalia Palmer           25:27
  5     60   1961 Akari Kumagai            26:07
  6   ( 64)  1974 Damaris Tolentino        26:26

  6.   160  St. Mary's Ryken                    (  23:44  1:58:38   1:48)
==================================================
  1     22   2159 Alexandra Ye             22:57
  2     24   2140 Amanda Bland             23:06
  3     31   2153 Gabrielle Moore          23:47
  4     35  10572 Jolande Adepoju          24:03
  5     48   2151 Shannon Mooney           24:45
  6   ( 68)  2155 Diamond Powell           27:36
  7   ( 72)  2156 Lauren Powell            30:17

  7.   165  Bishop Ireton                       (  23:49  1:59:01   2:38)
==================================================
  1     18   1260 Virginia Beineke         22:26
  2     26   1283 Kaitlin Luzik            23:24
  3     29   1287 Molly Nealon             23:35
  4     43   1280 Ann Johnson              24:32
  5     49   1272 Loren Gant               25:04
  6   ( 57)  1266 Megan Cunningham         25:28

  8.   182  Field                               (  23:54  1:59:28   6:11)
==================================================
  1      3   1490 Sami King                20:20
  2     20   1481 Linda Catalan            22:35
  3     33   1489 Jack Kende               23:48
  4     61   1500 Marlene Roy              26:14
  5     65   1498 Sam Ros                  26:31

  9.   205  Sandy Spring Friends                (  24:27  2:02:14   1:57)
==================================================
  1     25   1988 Marina Kerlow            23:23
  2     36   2005 Emma Warnick             24:05
  3     37   1986 Julia Hardt              24:07
  4     53   1983 Haley Crim               25:19
  5     54   2000 Hannah Sturges           25:20
  6   ( 55)  2004 Ayan View                25:21
  7   ( 71)  1991 Nora Langer              28:28

 10.   227  Washington Latin PCS                (  24:46  2:03:49   5:32)
==================================================
  1     13   2331 Guthrie Micaela          21:50
  2     42   2318 Ajai Brooks              24:25
  3     46   2339 Natalie Vicente          24:40
  4     59   2327 Gabriella Jones          25:32
  5     67   2326 Courtne Humble           27:22
  6   ( 70)  2334 Bethann Mwombela         28:09

 11.   245  Damascus                            (  27:16  2:16:20  14:06)
==================================================
  1     40   1405 Ella Boege               24:17
  2     41   1409 Mary Ellen Davis         24:24
  3     44   1427 Abby Siever              24:33
  4     47   1413 Jennifer Hernandez       24:43
  5     73   1423 Natalie Renteria         38:23

 12.   277  Tuscarora                           (  25:51  2:09:15   4:09)
==================================================
  1     32   2292 Adrianne Jacobs          23:47
  2     52   2296 Vershonn Majett          25:12
  3     58   2289 Jessica Forte            25:28
  4     66   2286 Anna Burke               26:52
  5     69   2280 Sophia Aguierre          27:56


                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                       ***FRESHMAN BOYS OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1875 Stephen Lang         Poolesville Sr                   17:43  5:42 
    2    2 10583 Rohann Asfaw         Richard Montgomery               18:04  5:49 
    3      10569 Reuben Winston       CESJDS                           18:05  5:50 
    4       1468 Sean Saxton          Dover                            18:13  5:52 
    5    3  2081 Amal Mattoo          Sidwell Friends                  18:24  5:56 
    6    4  1892 Tucker Ross          Poolesville Sr                   18:30  5:58 
    7    5  1933 Benjamin Oldhouser   River Hill                       18:37  6:00 
    8    6  1936 Jacob Parker         River Hill                       18:58  6:07 
    9    7  2010 Reese Brenner        Sherwood                         19:01  6:08 
   10    8  1242 Marcus Osborn        Atholton                         19:04  6:08 
   11    9  2224 Benjamin Shapiro     Thomas S Wootton                 19:04  6:09 
   12       2167 Ian Denis            The Heights                      19:16  6:13 
   13   10  2087 Christian Roberts    Sidwell Friends                  19:19  6:13 
   14       1376 Lyndon Vickrey       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:23  6:15 
   15   11  1945 Andrew Tossman       River Hill                       19:26  6:16 
   16   12  1938 Kevin Reynolds       River Hill                       19:26  6:16 
   17       1373 Paul Tonner          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:29  6:17 
   18       2373 Lucas Pearce         Westminster                      19:32  6:18 
   19       1747 Nathan Moore         Linganore                        19:34  6:18 
   20   13 10584 Henri Maindidze      Richard Montgomery               19:38  6:20 
   21   14  2193 Troy Davis           Thomas S Wootton                 19:41  6:20 
   22   15 10585 Joshua Lebedinsky    Richard Montgomery               19:42  6:21 
   23      10755 Mike Martinaitis     CEntennial                       19:43  6:21 
   24   16  1647 Leasure Greg         Hereford                         19:46  6:22 
   25   17  1226 Augie Garcia-Trong   Atholton                         19:47  6:22 
   26       2390 Sam Weidman          Westminster                      19:50  6:23 
   27   18  1247 Benjamin Rosicky     Atholton                         19:55  6:25 
   28       1704 Antulio Martinez     J. E. B. Stuart                  19:58  6:26 
   29   19  2192 Matthew Davis        Thomas S Wootton                 19:59  6:26 
   30      10758 Michael Delatte      CEntennial                       20:01  6:27 
   31   20  1217 Brien Boulle         Atholton                         20:04  6:28 
   32   21  1255 Ryan Thomas          Atholton                         20:06  6:28 
   33       1554 Charlie Pan          Georgetown Prep                  20:12  6:30 
   34   22  2075 Junho Kim-Lee        Sidwell Friends                  20:13  6:31 
   35      10757 Matt Karasack        CEntennial                       20:20  6:33 
   36   23  2206 Jordan King          Thomas S Wootton                 20:25  6:35 
   37   24  1592 Brian Hersey         Glenelg Country                  20:29  6:36 
   38       1784 Garrett Weintrob     Maret                            20:31  6:37 
   39       1724 Kyle Browne          Linganore                        20:34  6:37 
   40   25  1952 Christopher Young    River Hill                       20:40  6:40 
   41   26  2216 Renato Nunez         Thomas S Wootton                 20:41  6:40 
   42   27  1949 Benjamin Xu          River Hill                       20:42  6:40 
   43   28  1925 Nicholas Kruus       River Hill                       20:44  6:41 
   44       1289 Sam Paparo           Bishop Ireton                    20:46  6:41 
   45       1906 Teddy Cornwell       River Hill                       20:48  6:42 
   46   29  1884 Ishan Mundra         Poolesville Sr                   20:50  6:43 
   47       2147 Michael Hedspeth     St. Mary's Ryken                 20:51  6:43 
   48   30  1240 Richard Mooney       Atholton                         20:59  6:46 
   49   31  2197 Nikita Dobkin        Thomas S Wootton                 21:07  6:48 
   50       1556 Zachary Petrizzo     Georgetown Prep                  21:15  6:51 
   51       1709 Kile Cody            J. E. B. Stuart                  21:16  6:51 
   52       1920 Quinn Kelly          River Hill                       21:20  6:52 
   53   32  1888 Michael Payne        Poolesville Sr                   21:22  6:53 
   54   33  1234 Jacob Lampf          Atholton                         21:23  6:53 
   55   34  1897 Bryan Truppo         Poolesville Sr                   21:24  6:54 
   56   35  2198 Aditya Dutt          Thomas S Wootton                 21:26  6:54 
   57   36  2047 Andrew Tagg          Sherwood                         21:29  6:55 
   58   37  1855 Seungkyoon Bong      Poolesville Sr                   21:31  6:56 
   59       2102 Nolan Connolly       St John's College                21:36  6:57 
   60   38 10589 Jeffrey Wong         Richard Montgomery               21:37  6:58 
   61       2177 Trey Mohler          The Heights                      21:38  6:58 
   62       2187 Lucas Balangero      Thomas S Wootton                 21:41  6:59 
   63   39 10590 Jay Machaoo          Richard Montgomery               21:42  6:59 
   64   40 10587 Christopher Parrish  Richard Montgomery               21:46  7:01 
   65       1950 Richard Xu           River Hill                       21:46  7:01 
   66       2208 Connor Lawrence      Thomas S Wootton                 21:51  7:02 
   67   41  1577 Mikie Allen          Glenelg Country                  21:53  7:03 
   68   42  1880 Tim McIntyre         Poolesville Sr                   21:59  7:05 
   69       2304 Ian Shelley          Tuscarora                        21:59  7:05 
   70       1821 Wesley Anaya         Park View (Sterling)             22:01  7:06 
   71   43 10588 Samuel Song          Richard Montgomery               22:06  7:07 
   72   44  2086 Sam Panner           Sidwell Friends                  22:07  7:07 
   73       2413 Anderson Hansen      Atholton                         22:08  7:08 
   74   45  1596 Bobby McCarthy       Glenelg Country                  22:08  7:08 
   75   46  1649 Drawbaugh Joel       Hereford                         22:09  7:08 
   76       1804 Joey Kopp            Middletown                       22:11  7:09 
   77       2389 Jimmy Wawrzynski     Westminster                      22:14  7:10 
   78       2152 Chandler Moore       St. Mary's Ryken                 22:20  7:12 
   79   47  2071 Imran Hossain        Sidwell Friends                  22:22  7:12 
   80       1238 Joseph Lui           Atholton                         22:24  7:13 
   81       2293 Tyler James          Tuscarora                        22:25  7:13 
   82   48  2064 Casey Dorfman        Sidwell Friends                  22:28  7:14 
   83   49  1984 Josh Dickey          Sandy Spring Friends             22:29  7:14 
   84   50  2025 Dainel Laguna        Sherwood                         22:31  7:15 
   85       1858 Joseph Brashear      Poolesville Sr                   22:34  7:16 
   86       1502 Ayinde Summey        Field                            22:42  7:19 
   87       1748 Drew Nicoll          Linganore                        22:44  7:20 
   88       1480 Zach Brown           Field                            22:45  7:20 
   89   51  1615 Zaruba Alex          Hereford                         22:47  7:20 
   90   52  2040 Ryan O'Neale         Sherwood                         22:49  7:21 
   91   53  2060 Jordan Chernof       Sidwell Friends                  22:49  7:21 
   92      10591 Jeremy Lyons         Richard Montgomery               22:52  7:22 
   93       2157 Gabe Titus           St. Mary's Ryken                 22:53  7:22 
   94   54  1645 Ross Fowble          Hereford                         22:54  7:23 
   95       1872 Brandon Kocur        Poolesville Sr                   23:03  7:25 
   96       2074 Spencer Kee          Sidwell Friends                  23:06  7:26 
   97       2191 Evan Chang           Thomas S Wootton                 23:06  7:26 
   98       1249 Timothy Sciannella   Atholton                         23:12  7:28 
   99       1792 Gabe Cartner         Middletown                       23:16  7:30 
  100       1963 Jonathan Leroy       Rockville                        23:21  7:31 
  101       1775 Yong-Duke Kim        Maret                            23:22  7:31 
  102       2352 Jameson Carpenter    Westminster                      23:26  7:33 
  103       1820 Matthew Anaya        Park View (Sterling)             23:27  7:33 
  104      10756 Claude Willard       CEntennial                       23:33  7:35 
  105   55  1996 Nathan Oliver        Sandy Spring Friends             23:40  7:37 
  106       1791 Tommy Carter         Middletown                       23:41  7:38 
  107   56  2002 Andrew Sun           Sandy Spring Friends             23:50  7:41 
  108   57  1635 Sven Delarosa        Hereford                         24:01  7:44 
  109   58  2003 Quentin Thomas       Sandy Spring Friends             24:02  7:44 
  110   59  1980 Jackson Byrne        Sandy Spring Friends             24:23  7:51 
  111       2158 Joel Domercant       Parkdale High School             24:26  7:52 
  112       2176 Stephen McCreary     The Heights                      24:46  7:58 
  113       1456 Anthony Fisher       Dover                            24:51  8:00 
  114       2063 Ben Cooper           Sidwell Friends                  25:01  8:03 
  115       1842 Dalton Roach         Park View (Sterling)             25:22  8:10 
  116       2125 Justin Ryan          St John's College                25:25  8:11 
  117       1825 Kevin Chea           Park View (Sterling)             25:31  8:13 
  118       1956 Daniel Abebe         Rockville                        26:19  8:29 
  119   60  1586 Brendan Debonis      Glenelg Country                  26:51  8:39 
  120       2149 Andrew Larsen        St. Mary's Ryken                 26:54  8:40 
  121   61  2049 Issac Weaver         Sherwood                         28:31  9:11 
  122   62  1634 Cloud Daniel         Hereford                         29:05  9:22 
  123       1505 Jazz Walla           Field                            30:44  9:54 
  124   63  1580 Daniel Chalk         Glenelg Country                  31:22 10:06 
  125   64  1979 Benjamin Baldwin     Sandy Spring Friends             32:42 10:32 

                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                       TEAM STANDINGS: FRESHMAN BOYS


  1.    59  River Hill                          (  19:26  1:37:07   2:03)
==================================================
  1      5   1933 Benjamin Oldhouser       18:37
  2      6   1936 Jacob Parker             18:58
  3     11   1945 Andrew Tossman           19:26
  4     12   1938 Kevin Reynolds           19:26
  5     25   1952 Christopher Young        20:40
  6   ( 27)  1949 Benjamin Xu              20:42
  7   ( 28)  1925 Nicholas Kruus           20:44

  2.    84  Atholton                            (  19:48  1:38:56   1:02)
==================================================
  1      8   1242 Marcus Osborn            19:04
  2     17   1226 Augie Garcia-Trong       19:47
  3     18   1247 Benjamin Rosicky         19:55
  4     20   1217 Brien Boulle             20:04
  5     21   1255 Ryan Thomas              20:06
  6   ( 30)  1240 Richard Mooney           20:59
  7   ( 33)  1234 Jacob Lampf              21:23

  3.    91  Thomas S Wootton                    (  19:58  1:39:50   1:37)
==================================================
  1      9   2224 Benjamin Shapiro         19:04
  2     14   2193 Troy Davis               19:41
  3     19   2192 Matthew Davis            19:59
  4     23   2206 Jordan King              20:25
  5     26   2216 Renato Nunez             20:41
  6   ( 31)  2197 Nikita Dobkin            21:07
  7   ( 35)  2198 Aditya Dutt              21:26

  4.   100  Poolesville Sr                      (  19:58  1:39:49   3:41)
==================================================
  1      1   1875 Stephen Lang             17:43
  2      4   1892 Tucker Ross              18:30
  3     29   1884 Ishan Mundra             20:50
  4     32   1888 Michael Payne            21:22
  5     34   1897 Bryan Truppo             21:24
  6   ( 37)  1855 Seungkyoon Bong          21:31
  7   ( 42)  1880 Tim McIntyre             21:59

  5.   107  Richard Montgomery                  (  20:09  1:40:43   3:38)
==================================================
  1      2  10583 Rohann Asfaw             18:04
  2     13  10584 Henri Maindidze          19:38
  3     15  10585 Joshua Lebedinsky        19:42
  4     38  10589 Jeffrey Wong             21:37
  5     39  10590 Jay Machaoo              21:42
  6   ( 40) 10587 Christopher Parrish      21:46
  7   ( 43) 10588 Samuel Song              22:06

  6.   126  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:29  1:42:25   3:58)
==================================================
  1      3   2081 Amal Mattoo              18:24
  2     10   2087 Christian Roberts        19:19
  3     22   2075 Junho Kim-Lee            20:13
  4     44   2086 Sam Panner               22:07
  5     47   2071 Imran Hossain            22:22
  6   ( 48)  2064 Casey Dorfman            22:28
  7   ( 53)  2060 Jordan Chernof           22:49

  7.   206  Sherwood                            (  22:53  1:54:21   9:30)
==================================================
  1      7   2010 Reese Brenner            19:01
  2     36   2047 Andrew Tagg              21:29
  3     50   2025 Dainel Laguna            22:31
  4     52   2040 Ryan O'Neale             22:49
  5     61   2049 Issac Weaver             28:31

  8.   224  Hereford                            (  22:20  1:51:37   4:15)
==================================================
  1     16   1647 Leasure Greg             19:46
  2     46   1649 Drawbaugh Joel           22:09
  3     51   1615 Zaruba Alex              22:47
  4     54   1645 Ross Fowble              22:54
  5     57   1635 Sven Delarosa            24:01
  6   ( 62)  1634 Cloud Daniel             29:05

  9.   233  Glenelg Country                     (  24:33  2:02:43  10:53)
==================================================
  1     24   1592 Brian Hersey             20:29
  2     41   1577 Mikie Allen              21:53
  3     45   1596 Bobby McCarthy           22:08
  4     60   1586 Brendan Debonis          26:51
  5     63   1580 Daniel Chalk             31:22

 10.   277  Sandy Spring Friends                (  23:41  1:58:24   1:54)
==================================================
  1     49   1984 Josh Dickey              22:29
  2     55   1996 Nathan Oliver            23:40
  3     56   2002 Andrew Sun               23:50
  4     58   2003 Quentin Thomas           24:02
  5     59   1980 Jackson Byrne            24:23
  6   ( 64)  1979 Benjamin Baldwin         32:42



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                       ***FRESHMAN GIRLS OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1885 Theresa Nardone      Poolesville Sr                   20:16  6:32 
    2    2  1372 Lexi Tiemann         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:23  6:34 
    3       1728 Olivia Deyaert       Linganore                        20:27  6:35 
    4       2402 Mayim Lehrich        Woodrow Wilson Senior            20:46  6:41 
    5    3  1355 Maddie Kyhl          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    20:49  6:42 
    6       1738 Brighid Hobson       Linganore                        20:51  6:43 
    7    4  1335 Olivia Coletta       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:25  6:54 
    8    5  1330 Brigid Bendig        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:27  6:55 
    9    6  2205 Clarice Hu           Thomas S Wootton                 21:30  6:56 
   10    7  2203 Maria Hafeez         Thomas S Wootton                 21:33  6:56 
   11    8  1343 Kathleen Freeman     Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:47  7:01 
   12    9  1345 Allayna Gagnard      Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:49  7:02 
   13   10  2342 Sarah Wu             Washington Latin PCS             22:03  7:06 
   14   11  1928 Ann Maloney          River Hill                       22:03  7:06 
   15   12  1923 Colleen Krein        River Hill                       22:04  7:07 
   16   13  1886 Alison Nichols       Poolesville Sr                   22:11  7:09 
   17       1726 Valerie Coblentz     Linganore                        22:16  7:10 
   18   14  2190 Juliet Carpenter     Thomas S Wootton                 22:16  7:10 
   19   15  2229 Katherine Snyder     Thomas S Wootton                 22:18  7:11 
   20       2378 Chandra Reiff        Westminster                      22:19  7:11 
   21   16  2054 Genevieve Zillich    Sherwood                         22:22  7:12 
   22       2387 Jillian Wagner       Westminster                      22:32  7:16 
   23   17  2330 Bria McHugh-Plata    Washington Latin PCS             22:35  7:17 
   24       1459 Hayleigh Jimenez     Dover                            22:39  7:18 
   25   18  2338 Amelia Conan         Richard Montgomery               22:43  7:19 
   26   19  1611 Hannah Ace           Hereford                         23:03  7:25 
   27       2353 Emma Cierlitsky      Westminster                      23:17  7:30 
   28   20  2223 Kelly Schuler        Thomas S Wootton                 23:24  7:32 
   29   21  1902 Emily Yin            Poolesville Sr                   23:29  7:34 
   30   22  2211 Jenna Messing        Thomas S Wootton                 23:30  7:34 
   31   23  2023 Kristi Johnson       Sherwood                         23:30  7:34 
   32   24  1815 Madeline Cheng       Richard Montgomery               23:42  7:38 
   33   25  1800 Charlotte Beekford   Richard Montgomery               23:44  7:39 
   34   26  2225 Sarah Shapiro        Thomas S Wootton                 23:52  7:41 
   35       2135 Lauren Weigand       St John's College                23:53  7:42 
   36   27  1624 Kaleign Brown        Hereford                         23:55  7:42 
   37   28  2332 Elena Mujal          Washington Latin PCS             23:59  7:43 
   38       1517 Catie Lee            Frederick                        24:00  7:44 
   39   29  2043 Margaret Petruzzo    Sherwood                         24:03  7:45 
   40   30  1644 Emily Faith          Hereford                         24:08  7:47 
   41   31  2512 Grace Ebacher-Rini   Hereford                         24:14  7:48 
   42       1705 Angela McComb        J. E. B. Stuart                  24:21  7:51 
   43   32  1646 Carter Grace         Hereford                         24:21  7:51 
   44       1833 Iris Le              Park View (Sterling)             25:06  8:05 
   45   33  1883 Madeline Miller      Poolesville Sr                   25:11  8:07 
   46   34  2015 Madeline Daughtery   Sherwood                         25:14  8:08 
   47       2105 Camryn Edwards       St John's College                25:22  8:10 
   48   35  1905 Paige Caine          River Hill                       25:38  8:15 
   49   36  1807 Madison Guthrie      Richard Montgomery               25:41  8:16 
   50       1830 Liana Jackley-Angulo Park View (Sterling)             25:53  8:20 
   51       2302 Lucy Pu              CEntennial                       25:55  8:21 
   52       1257 Fanny Yayi-Bondje    Atholton                         25:55  8:21 
   53       2120 Katherine Rangoussis St John's College                26:01  8:23 
   54   37  1814 Emma Jensen          Richard Montgomery               26:03  8:23 
   55       1772 Sasha Hull           Maret                            26:06  8:24 
   56   38  2027 Greta Leissa         Sherwood                         26:09  8:25 
   57   39  1912 Victoria Gulas       River Hill                       26:18  8:28 
   58   40  1810 Caroline Smith       Richard Montgomery               26:19  8:29 
   59       1262 Caton Brisbin        Bishop Ireton                    26:40  8:35 
   60   41  1622 Townsley Britton     Hereford                         26:42  8:36 
   61   42  1914 Eliz Hasbay          River Hill                       26:44  8:36 
   62       2226 Hana Shin            Thomas S Wootton                 26:56  8:41 
   63   43  1650 Sperber Kendall      Hereford                         27:01  8:42 
   64       2202 Sarah Greenberg      Thomas S Wootton                 27:18  8:48 
   65       1482 Paloma Catalan       Field                            27:20  8:48 
   66       1239 Lauren McNamara      Atholton                         27:21  8:49 
   67       1847 Pryia Varma          Park View (Sterling)             27:30  8:52 
   68       1788 Ally Wilson          CEntennial                       27:31  8:52 
   69   44  1913 Eda Hasbay           River Hill                       27:32  8:52 
   70      10632 Alice Joo            CEntennial                       27:42  8:55 
   71       1762 Lucy Dabadie         Maret                            28:04  9:02 
   72       1767 Rachel Geltman       Maret                            28:06  9:03 
   73   45  1896 Rebeckah Trainor     Poolesville Sr                   28:15  9:06 
   74   46  1808 Margaret Whaley      Richard Montgomery               28:19  9:07 
   75       1803 Margaret Brady       Richard Montgomery               28:21  9:08 
   76       1802 Anna Langer          Richard Montgomery               28:26  9:10 
   77       1668 Sophie Spartana      Hereford                         28:29  9:10 
   78   47  1859 Amelia Byrne         Poolesville Sr                   28:47  9:16 
   79       1472 Lindsey Spencer      Dover                            29:28  9:29 
   80       1294 Annie Sullivan       Bishop Ireton                    29:43  9:34 
   81       2001 Kendall Sultan       Sandy Spring Friends             30:09  9:43 
   82       1516 Jordan Harris        Frederick                        30:10  9:43 
   83   48  2012 Angela Chang         Sherwood                         30:21  9:47 
   84   49  1867 Lia Ghozati          Poolesville Sr                   31:57 10:17 
   85   50  2329 Serena Jones         Washington Latin PCS             32:51 10:35 
   86       1223 Tessa Dress          Atholton                         33:12 10:41 
   87   51  2325 Carmaya Humble       Washington Latin PCS             33:12 10:42 
   88       1856 Heather Boocks       Poolesville Sr                   34:01 10:57 
   89       1882 Kaelyn Milby         Poolesville Sr                   36:00 11:35 
   90       1623 Holland Brown        Hereford                         36:55 11:53 
   91       2309 Tatyana Tutson       Tuscarora                        42:21 13:38 

   
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                      TEAM STANDINGS: FRESHMAN GIRLS


  1.    22  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  21:11  1:45:51   1:24)
==================================================
  1      2   1372 Lexi Tiemann             20:23
  2      3   1355 Maddie Kyhl              20:49
  3      4   1335 Olivia Coletta           21:25
  4      5   1330 Brigid Bendig            21:27
  5      8   1343 Kathleen Freeman         21:47
  6   (  9)  1345 Allayna Gagnard          21:49

  2.    62  Thomas S Wootton                    (  22:13  1:51:01   1:54)
==================================================
  1      6   2205 Clarice Hu               21:30
  2      7   2203 Maria Hafeez             21:33
  3     14   2190 Juliet Carpenter         22:16
  4     15   2229 Katherine Snyder         22:18
  5     20   2223 Kelly Schuler            23:24
  6   ( 22)  2211 Jenna Messing            23:30
  7   ( 26)  2225 Sarah Shapiro            23:52

  3.   113  Poolesville Sr                      (  23:53  1:59:22   7:59)
==================================================
  1      1   1885 Theresa Nardone          20:16
  2     13   1886 Alison Nichols           22:11
  3     21   1902 Emily Yin                23:29
  4     33   1883 Madeline Miller          25:11
  5     45   1896 Rebeckah Trainor         28:15
  6   ( 47)  1859 Amelia Byrne             28:47
  7   ( 49)  1867 Lia Ghozati              31:57

  4.   139  River Hill                          (  24:34  2:02:47   4:41)
==================================================
  1     11   1928 Ann Maloney              22:03
  2     12   1923 Colleen Krein            22:04
  3     35   1905 Paige Caine              25:38
  4     39   1912 Victoria Gulas           26:18
  5     42   1914 Eliz Hasbay              26:44
  6   ( 44)  1913 Eda Hasbay               27:32

  4.   139  Hereford                            (  23:57  1:59:41   1:18)
==================================================
  1     19   1611 Hannah Ace               23:03
  2     27   1624 Kaleign Brown            23:55
  3     30   1644 Emily Faith              24:08
  4     31   2512 Grace Ebacher-Rini       24:14
  5     32   1646 Carter Grace             24:21
  6   ( 41)  1622 Townsley Britton         26:42
  7   ( 43)  1650 Sperber Kendall          27:01

  6.   140  Sherwood                            (  24:16  2:01:18   3:47)
==================================================
  1     16   2054 Genevieve Zillich        22:22
  2     23   2023 Kristi Johnson           23:30
  3     29   2043 Margaret Petruzzo        24:03
  4     34   2015 Madeline Daughtery       25:14
  5     38   2027 Greta Leissa             26:09
  6   ( 48)  2012 Angela Chang             30:21

  6.   140  Richard Montgomery                  (  24:23  2:01:53   3:20)
==================================================
  1     18   2338 Amelia Conan             22:43
  2     24   1815 Madeline Cheng           23:42
  3     25   1800 Charlotte Beekford       23:44
  4     36   1807 Madison Guthrie          25:41
  5     37   1814 Emma Jensen              26:03
  6   ( 40)  1810 Caroline Smith           26:19
  7   ( 46)  1808 Margaret Whaley          28:19

  8.   156  Washington Latin PCS                (  26:56  2:14:40  11:09)
==================================================
  1     10   2342 Sarah Wu                 22:03
  2     17   2330 Bria McHugh-Plata        22:35
  3     28   2332 Elena Mujal              23:59
  4     50   2329 Serena Jones             32:51
  5     51   2325 Carmaya Humble           33:12



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

              ***BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV I OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1 10594 John Matsen          Richard Montgomery               17:45  5:43 
    2    2  2235 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi Thomas S Wootton                 17:52  5:45 
    3    3 10593 Brian Harrington     Richard Montgomery               18:00  5:48 
    4    4 10592 Andrew Mitchell      Richard Montgomery               18:03  5:49 
    5    5  2234 Matthew Wadler       Thomas S Wootton                 18:04  5:49 
    6    6 10595 Clayton Cole         Richard Montgomery               18:08  5:51 
    7    7  1364 Nikolas Polite       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:11  5:51 
    8    8 10655 Chris Savage         CEntennial                       18:14  5:52 
    9    9  1356 John Lennon          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:15  5:53 
   10   10  1344 Sean Freeman         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:15  5:53 
   11   11  1948 Sam Trossman         River Hill                       18:18  5:54 
   12   12 10625 Daniel Johnston      Richard Montgomery               18:20  5:54 
   13   13  1367 Andrew Salinas       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:20  5:55 
   14   14 10597 Samuel Elmaani       Richard Montgomery               18:24  5:56 
   15   15 10657 Andrew Li            CEntennial                       18:24  5:56 
   16   16  2204 Liam Harrington      Thomas S Wootton                 18:25  5:56 
   17   17 10599 David Silverberg     Richard Montgomery               18:26  5:56 
   18   18  2221 Jacob Rushkoff       Thomas S Wootton                 18:26  5:56 
   19      10598 Ben Wright           Richard Montgomery               18:27  5:57 
   20   19 10658 David Xu             CEntennial                       18:27  5:57 
   21   20  1918 Phillip Hilliard     River Hill                       18:29  5:57 
   22   21  1359 Paddy McCabe         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:29  5:57 
   23   22  2212 Josh Messing         Thomas S Wootton                 18:30  5:58 
   24   23  1927 Sean Malone          River Hill                       18:31  5:58 
   25   24  1339 Dante Domenella      Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:31  5:58 
   26      10624 Mac Morgan           Richard Montgomery               18:32  5:58 
   27   25  2200 Ryan Foster          Thomas S Wootton                 18:32  5:58 
   28   26  1921 Darren Kline         River Hill                       18:34  5:59 
   29   27  1754 Tyson Seeley         Linganore                        18:35  5:59 
   30   28  2355 Cyrus Daroowalla     Westminster                      18:35  5:59 
   31   29  1730 Gage Frazer          Linganore                        18:38  6:00 
   32   30  2291 Zachary Helmold      Tuscarora                        18:40  6:01 
   33   31 10659 Jack Przybyla        CEntennial                       18:47  6:03 
   34   32  1213 Daniyal Ahmed        Atholton                         18:48  6:03 
   35   33  1228 Benjamin Hall        Atholton                         18:49  6:04 
   36   34  1908 Alexander Crich      River Hill                       18:56  6:06 
   37   35  1722 Daniel Barrett       Linganore                        19:02  6:08 
   38   36  2219 Jason Recht          Thomas S Wootton                 19:05  6:09 
   39   37  1352 Patrick Kennedy      Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:06  6:09 
   40   38  1233 Jared King           Atholton                         19:07  6:10 
   41   39  2365 Nick Lolli           Westminster                      19:08  6:10 
   42   40  1881 Alex Merchlinsky     Poolesville Sr                   19:11  6:11 
   43       2189 Samuel Blackman      Thomas S Wootton                 19:13  6:12 
   44   41  2382 Ryan Shriver         Westminster                      19:14  6:12 
   45       2238 Kevin Yoo            Thomas S Wootton                 19:17  6:13 
   46   42 10738 Tim Woodford         CEntennial                       19:19  6:13 
   47       1348 Wil Hughes           Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:20  6:14 
   48       2236 Nick Walden          Thomas S Wootton                 19:21  6:14 
   49   43  1750 Brian Peterson       Linganore                        19:22  6:14 
   50   44  1939 Ryan Romano          River Hill                       19:22  6:14 
   51   45 10754 Jon Kittner          CEntennial                       19:22  6:15 
   52   46  1659 Class Michael        Hereford                         19:27  6:16 
   53       2014 Leo Corman           Sherwood                         19:29  6:16 
   54   47  1222 John Douglas         Atholton                         19:33  6:18 
   55   48  1733 Jonathan Gober       Linganore                        19:33  6:18 
   56   49 10737 Nick Budimirovic     CEntennial                       19:36  6:19 
   57   50  1955 Donald Zimmerman     River Hill                       19:39  6:20 
   58       1336 Joey Connelly        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:40  6:20 
   59       2018 Ethan Glaudemans     Sherwood                         19:48  6:23 
   60   51  1218 Adam Bresette        Atholton                         19:49  6:23 
   61   52  1216 Michael Bernetti     Atholton                         19:52  6:24 
   62   53  2305 Marcus Sowell        Tuscarora                        19:55  6:25 
   63       1370 Mickey Smith         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:55  6:25 
   64   54  1673 Sarudy Will          Hereford                         19:55  6:25 
   65      10753 Jason Vanisko        CEntennial                       19:56  6:25 
   66   55  2379 Zach Rodriguez       Westminster                      19:56  6:25 
   67   56  1898 Richard Vannevel     Poolesville Sr                   19:57  6:26 
   68   57  1741 Alex Konkel          Linganore                        19:58  6:26 
   69   58  2310 Ethan Unger          Tuscarora                        19:58  6:26 
   70   59  2392 Ahmed Ali            Woodrow Wilson Senior            20:05  6:28 
   71   60  1870 John Hartwell        Poolesville Sr                   20:06  6:29 
   72   61  1243 Samuel Osheroff      Atholton                         20:20  6:33 
   73   62  2405 Nguyen Nguyen        Woodrow Wilson Senior            20:21  6:33 
   74       1911 Qasim Gadwalla       River Hill                       20:23  6:34 
   75       1252 Zen Izenberg         Atholton                         20:26  6:35 
   76   63  1631 Paton Chris          Hereford                         20:27  6:35 
   77       1215 James Batchhik       Atholton                         20:27  6:35 
   78   64  2284 Mark Brkovich        Tuscarora                        20:29  6:36 
   79       1273 Steven Gottileb      Bishop Ireton                    20:31  6:36 
   80   65  1787 Atharva Bhat         Middletown                       20:33  6:37 
   81   66  2288 Patrick Dorsey       Tuscarora                        20:35  6:38 
   82   67  2523 Gavin Finnical       Franklin                         20:36  6:38 
   83   68  2290 Jermiah Griesemer    Tuscarora                        20:37  6:38 
   84       1237 Andrew Lui           Atholton                         20:41  6:40 
   85   69  2369 Austin McGinty       Westminster                      20:56  6:44 
   86   70  2311 Eduardo Valentin-Mor Tuscarora                        21:04  6:47 
   87   71  1793 Bergren Cliff        Middletown                       21:04  6:47 
   88   72  1798 Colin Jones          Middletown                       21:05  6:47 
   89       2316 Collin Woodruff      Tuscarora                        21:06  6:48 
   90   73  2401 Nathan Kovar         Woodrow Wilson Senior            21:08  6:48 
   91   74  1857 Stephenson Botten    Poolesville Sr                   21:13  6:50 
   92   75  1613 Goad Adam            Hereford                         21:15  6:51 
   93   76  1618 Hunter Ackley        Hereford                         21:17  6:51 
   94   77  2403 Lucas Lytel          Woodrow Wilson Senior            21:20  6:52 
   95       1418 Tyler Maggio         Damascus                         21:22  6:53 
   96   78  1637 Zac Hoover           Hereford                         21:26  6:54 
   97   79  1621 Nick Blake           Hereford                         21:28  6:55 
   98   80  1878 Jason Luu            Poolesville Sr                   21:32  6:56 
   99   81  1851 Greg Baek            Poolesville Sr                   21:41  6:59 
  100       1947 Ben Trossman         River Hill                       21:41  6:59 
  101   82  1794 Michael Derr         Middletown                       21:43  7:00 
  102   83  2386 Michael Wack         Westminster                      21:46  7:01 
  103       1643 Smith Ethan          Hereford                         21:46  7:01 
  104   84  2343 Shane Shifflett      Westminster                      21:47  7:01 
  105   85  1797 Anthony Harris       Middletown                       21:50  7:02 
  106   86  1806 Bryce Nissel         Middletown                       21:52  7:03 
  107   87  1812 Eric Stutzman        Middletown                       21:59  7:05 
  108       2346 Daniel Wohlgemuth    Westminster                      21:59  7:05 
  109       1790 Jonas Carbaugh       Middletown                       22:00  7:05 
  110   88  2522 Julian Howard        Franklin                         22:08  7:08 
  111   89  1879 Jackson Malmgren     Poolesville Sr                   22:15  7:10 
  112   90  2524 Matt Rogers          Franklin                         22:47  7:20 
  113   91  2545 Mohammed Diallo      Franklin                         22:54  7:23 
  114       1672 Will Hupfeldt        Hereford                         23:01  7:25 
  115       1813 Cameron Sunkel       Middletown                       23:18  7:30 
  116       1670 Nick Diller          Hereford                         23:37  7:36 
  117   92  2521 Rece Rutherford      Franklin                         23:45  7:39 
  118       1408 Davey Creegan        Damascus                         23:46  7:39 
  119   93  2404 Joe Moore            Woodrow Wilson Senior            23:56  7:42 
  120   94  2408 Ben Solberg          Woodrow Wilson Senior            24:15  7:49 
  121       1425 David Rice           Damascus                         25:22  8:10 
  122       1873 Wyatt Kolb           Poolesville Sr                   25:48  8:19 
  123       1809 Sam Bizzell          Middletown                       27:42  8:55 

  
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                 TEAM STANDINGS: BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV I


  1.    26  Richard Montgomery                  (  18:04  1:30:16   0:35)
==================================================
  1      1  10594 John Matsen              17:45
  2      3  10593 Brian Harrington         18:00
  3      4  10592 Andrew Mitchell          18:03
  4      6  10595 Clayton Cole             18:08
  5     12  10625 Daniel Johnston          18:20
  6   ( 14) 10597 Samuel Elmaani           18:24
  7   ( 17) 10599 David Silverberg         18:26

  2.    60  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  18:18  1:31:30   0:18)
==================================================
  1      7   1364 Nikolas Polite           18:11
  2      9   1356 John Lennon              18:15
  3     10   1344 Sean Freeman             18:15
  4     13   1367 Andrew Salinas           18:20
  5     21   1359 Paddy McCabe             18:29
  6   ( 24)  1339 Dante Domenella          18:31
  7   ( 37)  1352 Patrick Kennedy          19:06

  3.    63  Thomas S Wootton                    (  18:16  1:31:17   0:38)
==================================================
  1      2   2235 Hiroyuki Wakabayashi     17:52
  2      5   2234 Matthew Wadler           18:04
  3     16   2204 Liam Harrington          18:25
  4     18   2221 Jacob Rushkoff           18:26
  5     22   2212 Josh Messing             18:30
  6   ( 25)  2200 Ryan Foster              18:32
  7   ( 36)  2219 Jason Recht              19:05

  4.   114  River Hill                          (  18:34  1:32:48   0:38)
==================================================
  1     11   1948 Sam Trossman             18:18
  2     20   1918 Phillip Hilliard         18:29
  3     23   1927 Sean Malone              18:31
  4     26   1921 Darren Kline             18:34
  5     34   1908 Alexander Crich          18:56
  6   ( 44)  1939 Ryan Romano              19:22
  7   ( 50)  1955 Donald Zimmerman         19:39

  5.   115  CEntennial                          (  18:39  1:33:11   1:05)
==================================================
  1      8  10655 Chris Savage             18:14
  2     15  10657 Andrew Li                18:24
  3     19  10658 David Xu                 18:27
  4     31  10659 Jack Przybyla            18:47
  5     42  10738 Tim Woodford             19:19
  6   ( 45) 10754 Jon Kittner              19:22
  7   ( 49) 10737 Nick Budimirovic         19:36

  6.   182  Linganore                           (  19:02  1:35:10   0:58)
==================================================
  1     27   1754 Tyson Seeley             18:35
  2     29   1730 Gage Frazer              18:38
  3     35   1722 Daniel Barrett           19:02
  4     43   1750 Brian Peterson           19:22
  5     48   1733 Jonathan Gober           19:33
  6   ( 57)  1741 Alex Konkel              19:58

  7.   201  Atholton                            (  19:14  1:36:06   1:01)
==================================================
  1     32   1213 Daniyal Ahmed            18:48
  2     33   1228 Benjamin Hall            18:49
  3     38   1233 Jared King               19:07
  4     47   1222 John Douglas             19:33
  5     51   1218 Adam Bresette            19:49
  6   ( 52)  1216 Michael Bernetti         19:52
  7   ( 61)  1243 Samuel Osheroff          20:20

  8.   232  Westminster                         (  19:34  1:37:49   2:21)
==================================================
  1     28   2355 Cyrus Daroowalla         18:35
  2     39   2365 Nick Lolli               19:08
  3     41   2382 Ryan Shriver             19:14
  4     55   2379 Zach Rodriguez           19:56
  5     69   2369 Austin McGinty           20:56
  6   ( 83)  2386 Michael Wack             21:46
  7   ( 84)  2343 Shane Shifflett          21:47

  9.   271  Tuscarora                           (  19:56  1:39:37   1:55)
==================================================
  1     30   2291 Zachary Helmold          18:40
  2     53   2305 Marcus Sowell            19:55
  3     58   2310 Ethan Unger              19:58
  4     64   2284 Mark Brkovich            20:29
  5     66   2288 Patrick Dorsey           20:35
  6   ( 68)  2290 Jermiah Griesemer        20:37
  7   ( 70)  2311 Eduardo Valentin-Morale   21:04

 10.   310  Poolesville Sr                      (  20:24  1:41:59   2:21)
==================================================
  1     40   1881 Alex Merchlinsky         19:11
  2     56   1898 Richard Vannevel         19:57
  3     60   1870 John Hartwell            20:06
  4     74   1857 Stephenson Botten        21:13
  5     80   1878 Jason Luu                21:32
  6   ( 81)  1851 Greg Baek                21:41
  7   ( 89)  1879 Jackson Malmgren         22:15

 11.   314  Hereford                            (  20:29  1:42:21   1:50)
==================================================
  1     46   1659 Class Michael            19:27
  2     54   1673 Sarudy Will              19:55
  3     63   1631 Paton Chris              20:27
  4     75   1613 Goad Adam                21:15
  5     76   1618 Hunter Ackley            21:17
  6   ( 78)  1637 Zac Hoover               21:26
  7   ( 79)  1621 Nick Blake               21:28

 12.   364  Woodrow Wilson Senior               (  21:22  1:46:50   3:51)
==================================================
  1     59   2392 Ahmed Ali                20:05
  2     62   2405 Nguyen Nguyen            20:21
  3     73   2401 Nathan Kovar             21:08
  4     77   2403 Lucas Lytel              21:20
  5     93   2404 Joe Moore                23:56
  6   ( 94)  2408 Ben Solberg              24:15

 13.   375  Middletown                          (  21:15  1:46:15   1:17)
==================================================
  1     65   1787 Atharva Bhat             20:33
  2     71   1793 Bergren Cliff            21:04
  3     72   1798 Colin Jones              21:05
  4     82   1794 Michael Derr             21:43
  5     85   1797 Anthony Harris           21:50
  6   ( 86)  1806 Bryce Nissel             21:52
  7   ( 87)  1812 Eric Stutzman            21:59

 14.   428  Franklin                            (  22:26  1:52:10   3:09)
==================================================
  1     67   2523 Gavin Finnical           20:36
  2     88   2522 Julian Howard            22:08
  3     90   2524 Matt Rogers              22:47
  4     91   2545 Mohammed Diallo          22:54
  5     92   2521 Rece Rutherford          23:45



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

              ***BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV II OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1       2555 Tyreece Huff         CoOLEDGE HS                      18:09  5:51 
    2    1  2511 Dylan Orrell         McDonogh School                  18:11  5:52 
    3    2  2509 Reid Anderson        McDonogh School                  18:26  5:56 
    4    3  1561 Tommy Diehl          Gilman                           18:33  5:59 
    5    4  1363 Jack Morgan          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:43  6:02 
    6    5  1540 Philip Caraci        Georgetown Prep                  18:45  6:03 
    7    6  1331 Andrius Blekys       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    18:48  6:03 
    8    7  2506 Angelo Munalfo       McDonogh School                  19:00  6:07 
    9    8  1543 Seamus Keenan        Georgetown Prep                  19:01  6:07 
   10    9  1720 Amit Verma           J. E. B. Stuart                  19:02  6:08 
   11   10  1565 Cody Kupres          Gilman                           19:04  6:09 
   12   11  1541 Alex Chmielinski     Georgetown Prep                  19:08  6:10 
   13   12  2069 Drew Hodges          Sidwell Friends                  19:15  6:12 
   14   13  1553 Connor O'Malley      Georgetown Prep                  19:20  6:14 
   15   14  2065 Walter Ellis         Sidwell Friends                  19:28  6:16 
   16       1605 Timothy Oh           Glenelg Country                  19:32  6:18 
   17   15  2507 Andrew Yoon          McDonogh School                  19:36  6:19 
   18       2245 Bailee Campbell      Thomas Stone                     19:37  6:19 
   19   16  2109 Will Goodwin         St John's College                19:38  6:20 
   20   17  1349 Tony Imburgia        Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:45  6:22 
   21   18  1544 Stuart Landis        Georgetown Prep                  19:45  6:22 
   22   19  1560 Jack Caspari         Gilman                           19:48  6:23 
   23   20  1334 Seamus Brennan       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:49  6:23 
   24   21  1568 Casey Neelan         Gilman                           19:54  6:25 
   25   22  1347 Colin Hogan          Chicago (St. Ignatius College    19:55  6:25 
   26   23  1433 Beniyam Berhanu      Don Bosco                        19:56  6:25 
   27   24  1572 D'Angelo Shears      Gilman                           19:56  6:25 
   28   25  2128 Nicolas Sifuentes    St John's College                20:01  6:27 
   29   26  2103 Jesse Correa         St John's College                20:08  6:29 
   30   27  1447 Joshua Villas        Don Bosco                        20:22  6:34 
   31   28  2168 Guy Desanctis        The Heights                      20:27  6:35 
   32   29  1717 Adam Thomas          J. E. B. Stuart                  20:38  6:39 
   33       1603 Alex Myers           Glenelg Country                  20:43  6:40 
   34   30  1563 Matt Egan            Gilman                           20:43  6:40 
   35   31  2116 Jack Norris          St John's College                20:48  6:42 
   36   32  1759 Will Buckley         Maret                            20:50  6:43 
   37   33 10759 Christopher Van Mund Georgetown Prep                  20:55  6:44 
   38   34  2108 Konstantine Glaros   St John's College                20:59  6:45 
   39   35  2083 Noah Nash            Sidwell Friends                  20:59  6:46 
   40   36  2072 Peter Hutt-Sierra    Sidwell Friends                  21:01  6:46 
   41   37  2163 Danny Beatty         The Heights                      21:12  6:50 
   42   38  1702 Kenny Le             J. E. B. Stuart                  21:16  6:51 
   43   39  1771 Peter Haffenreffer   Maret                            21:19  6:52 
   44   40  1695 Matthew Guevara      J. E. B. Stuart                  21:21  6:53 
   45   41  1711 Ferris Samara        J. E. B. Stuart                  21:28  6:55 
   46   42  1701 Sam Lavenson         J. E. B. Stuart                  21:33  6:56 
   47   43  1539 Kieran Broder        Georgetown Prep                  21:54  7:03 
   48   44  2508 Harry Vangiesen      McDonogh School                  22:08  7:08 
   49       1545 Dylan Leonard        Georgetown Prep                  22:18  7:11 
   50   45  2134 Luke Wardour         St John's College                22:22  7:12 
   51   46  1707 Luc Thomas           J. E. B. Stuart                  22:33  7:16 
   52       1700 Fabio Vera Crespo    J. E. B. Stuart                  22:34  7:16 
   53   47  2123 Owen Rhodes          St John's College                22:36  7:17 
   54   48  1388 Patrick Maresco      Covenant Life                    22:37  7:17 
   55   49  2335 Mason Sayles         Washington Latin PCS             22:44  7:19 
   56   50  2337 Ethan Tate           Washington Latin PCS             22:48  7:21 
   57       1686 Michale Belay        J. E. B. Stuart                  22:49  7:21 
   58   51  1437 Jason Fuentes        Don Bosco                        22:51  7:22 
   59   52  2180 Philip Spence        The Heights                      23:07  7:27 
   60       1549 David Pitts          Georgetown Prep                  23:13  7:29 
   61       2130 Brian Valcarcel      St John's College                23:15  7:29 
   62   53  2092 Andrew Tomenga       Sidwell Friends                  23:28  7:33 
   63       1542 Robert Molina        Georgetown Prep                  23:29  7:34 
   64   54  2165 Peter Brough         The Heights                      23:33  7:35 
   65   55  1384 Benjamin Hui         Covenant Life                    23:34  7:35 
   66   56  2182 Gregory Van Roie     The Heights                      23:39  7:37 
   67   57  2175 Kevin McCormack      The Heights                      23:48  7:40 
   68       2239 Craig Atkinson       Thomas Stone                     23:52  7:41 
   69   58  2085 Benjamin Ogden-Lord  Sidwell Friends                  23:54  7:42 
   70   59  1432 Joshua Ambriz        Don Bosco                        24:09  7:47 
   71       1699 Ester Vargas         J. E. B. Stuart                  24:09  7:47 
   72   60  1768 Liam Goldsten        Maret                            24:11  7:47 
   73   61  1397 Luke Reynolds        Covenant Life                    24:12  7:48 
   74   62  1389 Jeremy Matthews      Covenant Life                    24:16  7:49 
   75       2106 Marco Carlucci       St John's College                24:20  7:50 
   76       2242 Hunter Brizzi        Thomas Stone                     24:24  7:51 
   77   63  2183 Jack Whelan          The Heights                      24:48  7:59 
   78   64  1783 Taylan Tuncata       Maret                            24:54  8:01 
   79       2252 Matthew Lilley       Thomas Stone                     25:05  8:05 
   80   65  1758 William Altschal     Maret                            25:14  8:08 
   81   66  1393 Diego Morales        Covenant Life                    25:18  8:09 
   82       2178 Samuel Sechler       The Heights                      25:48  8:18 
   83       2166 John Paul Cipollone  The Heights                      25:54  8:20 
   84       2164 Joaquim Brooks       The Heights                      26:09  8:25 
   85   67  1445 Malik Smith          Don Bosco                        26:16  8:27 
   86   68  2333 Dusan Murray-Rawling Washington Latin PCS             26:18  8:28 
   87   69  1434 Cesar Carranza       Don Bosco                        26:20  8:29 
   88   70  2317 Hamadi Brewer        Washington Latin PCS             26:28  8:32 
   89   71  2320 Elliot Cline         Washington Latin PCS             26:32  8:33 
   90   72  1765 Alex Franzen         Maret                            28:40  9:14 
   91   73  1442 Christian Lazo       Don Bosco                        28:44  9:15 
   92   74  1390 Joshua Mays          Covenant Life                    29:02  9:21 
   93   75  1777 Joel Michaels        Maret                            29:58  9:39 
   94       1431 Chris Ambriz         Don Bosco                        30:00  9:40 

   
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                TEAM STANDINGS: BOYS JUNIOR VARSITY DIV II


  1.    55  Georgetown Prep                     (  19:12  1:35:59   1:00)
==================================================
  1      5   1540 Philip Caraci            18:45
  2      8   1543 Seamus Keenan            19:01
  3     11   1541 Alex Chmielinski         19:08
  4     13   1553 Connor O'Malley          19:20
  5     18   1544 Stuart Landis            19:45
  6   ( 33) 10759 Christopher Van Mundhen-Poh   20:55
  7   ( 43)  1539 Kieran Broder            21:54

  2.    69  McDonogh School                     (  19:29  1:37:21   3:57)
==================================================
  1      1   2511 Dylan Orrell             18:11
  2      2   2509 Reid Anderson            18:26
  3      7   2506 Angelo Munalfo           19:00
  4     15   2507 Andrew Yoon              19:36
  5     44   2508 Harry Vangiesen          22:08

  2.    69  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  19:24  1:37:00   1:12)
==================================================
  1      4   1363 Jack Morgan              18:43
  2      6   1331 Andrius Blekys           18:48
  3     17   1349 Tony Imburgia            19:45
  4     20   1334 Seamus Brennan           19:49
  5     22   1347 Colin Hogan              19:55

  4.    77  Gilman                              (  19:27  1:37:15   1:23)
==================================================
  1      3   1561 Tommy Diehl              18:33
  2     10   1565 Cody Kupres              19:04
  3     19   1560 Jack Caspari             19:48
  4     21   1568 Casey Neelan             19:54
  5     24   1572 D'Angelo Shears          19:56
  6   ( 30)  1563 Matt Egan                20:43

  5.   132  St John's College                   (  20:19  1:41:34   1:21)
==================================================
  1     16   2109 Will Goodwin             19:38
  2     25   2128 Nicolas Sifuentes        20:01
  3     26   2103 Jesse Correa             20:08
  4     31   2116 Jack Norris              20:48
  5     34   2108 Konstantine Glaros       20:59
  6   ( 45)  2134 Luke Wardour             22:22
  7   ( 47)  2123 Owen Rhodes              22:36

  6.   150  Sidwell Friends                     (  20:51  1:44:11   4:13)
==================================================
  1     12   2069 Drew Hodges              19:15
  2     14   2065 Walter Ellis             19:28
  3     35   2083 Noah Nash                20:59
  4     36   2072 Peter Hutt-Sierra        21:01
  5     53   2092 Andrew Tomenga           23:28
  6   ( 58)  2085 Benjamin Ogden-Lord      23:54

  7.   157  J. E. B. Stuart                     (  20:45  1:43:45   2:26)
==================================================
  1      9   1720 Amit Verma               19:02
  2     29   1717 Adam Thomas              20:38
  3     38   1702 Kenny Le                 21:16
  4     40   1695 Matthew Guevara          21:21
  5     41   1711 Ferris Samara            21:28
  6   ( 42)  1701 Sam Lavenson             21:33
  7   ( 46)  1700 Fabio Vera Crespo        22:34

  8.   227  Don Bosco                           (  22:43  1:53:34   6:20)
==================================================
  1     23   1433 Beniyam Berhanu          19:56
  2     27   1447 Joshua Villas            20:22
  3     51   1437 Jason Fuentes            22:51
  4     59   1432 Joshua Ambriz            24:09
  5     67   1445 Malik Smith              26:16
  6   ( 69)  1434 Cesar Carranza           26:20
  7   ( 73)  1442 Christian Lazo           28:44

  8.   227  The Heights                         (  22:24  1:51:58   3:12)
==================================================
  1     28   2168 Guy Desanctis            20:27
  2     37   2163 Danny Beatty             21:12
  3     52   2180 Philip Spence            23:07
  4     54   2165 Peter Brough             23:33
  5     56   2182 Gregory Van Roie         23:39
  6   ( 57)  2175 Kevin McCormack          23:48
  7   ( 63)  2183 Jack Whelan              24:48

 10.   260  Maret                               (  23:18  1:56:28   4:24)
==================================================
  1     32   1759 Will Buckley             20:50
  2     39   1771 Peter Haffenreffer       21:19
  3     60   1768 Liam Goldsten            24:11
  4     64   1783 Taylan Tuncata           24:54
  5     65   1758 William Altschal         25:14
  6   ( 72)  1765 Alex Franzen             28:40
  7   ( 75)  1777 Joel Michaels            29:58

 11.   292  Covenant Life                       (  24:00  1:59:57   2:41)
==================================================
  1     48   1388 Patrick Maresco          22:37
  2     55   1384 Benjamin Hui             23:34
  3     61   1397 Luke Reynolds            24:12
  4     62   1389 Jeremy Matthews          24:16
  5     66   1393 Diego Morales            25:18
  6   ( 74)  1390 Joshua Mays              29:02

 12.   308  Washington Latin PCS                (  24:58  2:04:50   3:48)
==================================================
  1     49   2335 Mason Sayles             22:44
  2     50   2337 Ethan Tate               22:48
  3     68   2333 Dusan Murray-Rawlings    26:18
  4     70   2317 Hamadi Brewer            26:28
  5     71   2320 Elliot Cline             26:32



                                                                      Page 1
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com

                ***GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY OVERALL***

Place TmPl Bib   Name                 School                         Gun     Pace  
===== ==== ===== ==================== ============================== ======= ===== 
    1    1  1926 Anna Latzko          River Hill                       20:32  6:37 
    2    2  1658 Anderson Meghan      Hereford                         20:39  6:39 
    3    3  1616 Kozlowski Alicia     Hereford                         20:59  6:46 
    4    4  1374 Catie Tresslar       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:19  6:52 
    5    5  1332 Olivia Boswell       Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:26  6:54 
    6    6  1361 Mary McNulty         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:27  6:55 
    7    7  1341 Clare Egan           Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:42  7:00 
    8    8  1329 Tara Andrews         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:49  7:02 
    9    9  1924 Kirsten Kruus        River Hill                       21:49  7:02 
   10   10  1375 Grace Troy           Chicago (St. Ignatius College    21:53  7:03 
   11   11  1626 Katchmar Caitlin     Hereford                         22:00  7:05 
   12   12  1614 McCleary Alaina      Hereford                         22:00  7:05 
   13   13  1943 Janie Shih           River Hill                       22:04  7:06 
   14   14  1338 Sasha Dobrov         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    22:07  7:07 
   15   15  2312 Stephanie Crispell   CEntennial                       22:10  7:08 
   16   16  2534 Caroline Marsden     Archbishop Spalding HS           22:11  7:09 
   17   17  2207 Kaitlin Klausing     Thomas S Wootton                 22:17  7:11 
   18   18  2535 Caroline Gunther     Archbishop Spalding HS           22:20  7:12 
   19   19  1667 Langlois Shelby      Hereford                         22:22  7:12 
   20   20  1587 Heather McMahon      Richard Montgomery               22:34  7:16 
   21   21  2098 Ellie Zimmerman      Sidwell Friends                  22:36  7:17 
   22       1357 Julia Mangan         Chicago (St. Ignatius College    22:37  7:17 
   23   22  1656 Wood Madison         Hereford                         22:37  7:17 
   24       1360 Caroline McGowan     Chicago (St. Ignatius College    22:47  7:20 
   25   23  1953 Nicole Young         River Hill                       22:47  7:20 
   26   24  2297 Betsy Hortskamp      CEntennial                       22:52  7:22 
   27   25  1915 Emily Hazzard        River Hill                       23:04  7:26 
   28   26  1588 Rachel Gold          Richard Montgomery               23:05  7:26 
   29   27  1944 Alicia Shread        River Hill                       23:08  7:27 
   30   28  1930 Lillian Messer       River Hill                       23:11  7:28 
   31   29  2195 Jacqueline Deprey    Thomas S Wootton                 23:14  7:29 
   32   30  2222 Lauren Sachs         Thomas S Wootton                 23:16  7:30 
   33   31  2220 Amelia Roach         Thomas S Wootton                 23:27  7:33 
   34       1342 Mallory Fitzpatrick  Chicago (St. Ignatius College    23:28  7:34 
   35   32  2218 Teagan Pugh          Thomas S Wootton                 23:29  7:34 
   36       2008 Shannon Armstrong    Sherwood                         23:39  7:37 
   37   33  1894 Morgan Sartschev     Poolesville Sr                   23:42  7:38 
   38   34  1862 Julia Cavicchi       Poolesville Sr                   23:43  7:38 
   39   35  1655 Girodie Lili         Hereford                         23:47  7:40 
   40   36  1521 Nat Sanino           Frederick                        23:49  7:40 
   41   37  1581 Shelia Golabi        Richard Montgomery               23:50  7:41 
   42   38  1582 Cynthia Kipserem     Richard Montgomery               23:51  7:41 
   43       1627 Sarudy Caitlyn       Hereford                         23:53  7:42 
   44   39  2217 Samira Okudo         Thomas S Wootton                 23:53  7:42 
   45       2030 Laurie Mc Ewen       Sherwood                         23:55  7:42 
   46   40  1850 Denise Alvina        Poolesville Sr                   23:57  7:43 
   47   41  2538 Abby Park            Archbishop Spalding HS           24:00  7:44 
   48   42  2210 Allyson Meltzer      Thomas S Wootton                 24:00  7:44 
   49       1932 Olivia Mott          River Hill                       24:01  7:44 
   50       2213 Vivian Mui           Thomas S Wootton                 24:08  7:46 
   51       1942 Sara Bank            River Hill                       24:14  7:48 
   52   43  1852 Hayley Barner        Poolesville Sr                   24:17  7:49 
   53       2188 Sol Balangero        Thomas S Wootton                 24:18  7:50 
   54       2185 Jamie Attanasio      Thomas S Wootton                 24:19  7:50 
   55   44  1514 Greta Dylus          Frederick                        24:20  7:50 
   56       1916 Kaitlyn Hennacy      River Hill                       24:22  7:51 
   57       1346 Brenne Carroll       St Ignstius                      24:23  7:51 
   58       2016 Megan Enright        Sherwood                         24:25  7:52 
   59   45  1513 Chairs Dransmann     Frederick                        24:28  7:53 
   60       2124 Galina Robey         St John's College                24:30  7:53 
   61   46  2539 Madeline Favre       Archbishop Spalding HS           24:32  7:54 
   62       1231 Amanda Harvey        Atholton                         24:33  7:54 
   63   47  2540 Gabrielle Mrozek     Archbishop Spalding HS           24:33  7:54 
   64   48  2080 Emma Marshall        Sidwell Friends                  24:34  7:55 
   65       1648 Cornwell Jessie      Hereford                         24:42  7:57 
   66   49  2543 Kate Larrson         Archbishop Spalding HS           24:48  7:59 
   67   50  1578 Jackie Smith         Richard Montgomery               24:51  8:00 
   68       2371 Kajal Parikh         Westminster                      24:53  8:01 
   69   51  1263 Alexis Calandra      Bishop Ireton                    24:55  8:02 
   70       1224 Margaret Dunlop      Atholton                         24:59  8:03 
   71   52  2308 Emily Paris          CEntennial                       25:05  8:05 
   72       1241 Kayla Morton         Atholton                         25:11  8:07 
   73   53  1286 Brigid Nealon        Bishop Ireton                    25:12  8:07 
   74   54  2328 Alexa Perry          Richard Montgomery               25:16  8:08 
   75   55  1901 Sarah Yang           Poolesville Sr                   25:18  8:09 
   76       2358 Taylor Gauss         Westminster                      25:20  8:10 
   77   56  2082 Grace Mills          Sidwell Friends                  25:21  8:10 
   78       1629 Madison White        Hereford                         25:29  8:12 
   79       2111 Grace Hagerty        St John's College                25:38  8:15 
   80   57  2321 Katie Wange          Richard Montgomery               25:41  8:16 
   81       1576 Alexandra Parris     Richard Montgomery               25:43  8:17 
   82   58  2287 Helen Kuo            CEntennial                       25:44  8:17 
   83   59  2095 Raina Weinstein      Sidwell Friends                  25:51  8:20 
   84   60  1509 Erin Auteri          Frederick                        25:52  8:20 
   85       2340 Maryann Ghaderi-Yaga Richard Montgomery               25:54  8:20 
   86       2129 Annie Tracey         St John's College                25:55  8:21 
   87   61  1284 Maria Manzek         Bishop Ireton                    25:57  8:22 
   88   62  1285 Susan Morad          Bishop Ireton                    25:57  8:22 
   89       2263 Madison Truby        Thomas Stone                     26:01  8:23 
   90       2364 Amber Lawless        Westminster                      26:13  8:27 
   91       2258 Jessica Proctor      Thomas Stone                     26:17  8:28 
   92       2132 Olivia Vinkler       St John's College                26:30  8:32 
   93       1721 Sofia Zdanovich      J. E. B. Stuart                  26:42  8:36 
   94       2256 Elizabeth Pritchett  Thomas Stone                     26:47  8:37 
   95   63  2283 Nina Parekh          CEntennial                       26:47  8:38 
   96   64  1511 Kaitlin Cosby        Frederick                        26:48  8:38 
   97       1713 Stephanie Shand      J. E. B. Stuart                  27:07  8:44 
   98       2347 Lauren Baker         Westminster                      27:16  8:47 
   99   65  1512 Jordyn Crum          Frederick                        27:18  8:48 
  100   66  1526 Essence Watts        Frederick                        27:18  8:48 
  101   67  2341 Brianna Ward         Washington Latin PCS             27:34  8:53 
  102   68  1860 Darina Callear       Poolesville Sr                   27:47  8:57 
  103   69  2336 Niya Senn            Washington Latin PCS             27:50  8:58 
  104       1518 Brianna Majette      Frederick                        27:58  9:00 
  105       2299 Vanessa Moreno       Tuscarora                        28:28  9:10 
  106       2240 Autumn Barnard       Thomas Stone                     28:41  9:14 
  107   70  2061 Dolin Claire         Sidwell Friends                  28:43  9:15 
  108   71  2323 Coumba Gueye         Washington Latin PCS             28:44  9:15 
  109   72  2319 Adia Cecil           Washington Latin PCS             28:45  9:16 
  110   73  2324 Marina Herzog        Washington Latin PCS             29:04  9:22 
  111       1398 Julia Rohrer         Covenant Life                    29:08  9:23 
  112       1383 Mary Herceg          Covenant Life                    29:10  9:23 
  113   74  1258 Isabel Anderson      Bishop Ireton                    29:12  9:24 
  114       2024 Gracie Kennedy       Sherwood                         29:18  9:26 
  115       1523 Paula Schorm         Frederick                        29:30  9:30 
  116       2307 Anna Szymanska       Tuscarora                        30:03  9:41 
  117       1245 Rebekah Ramirez      Atholton                         31:02 10:00 
  118   75  2322 Maddie Galvez        Washington Latin PCS             31:15 10:04 
  119       1782 Amita Thomas         Maret                            31:24 10:07 
  120       2313 Monika Venturini     Tuscarora                        31:53 10:16 
  121       1396 Grace Reynolds       Covenant Life                    34:06 10:59 

  
                       Georgetown Prep Invitational
                            New Balance XC Tour
                               Rockville, MD
                             October 12, 2013

                      Timing by RunWashington Timing
                         results@runwashington.com


                   TEAM STANDINGS: GIRLS JUNIOR VARSITY


  1.    30  Chicago (St. Ignatius College Prep) (  21:33  1:47:43   0:30)
==================================================
  1      4   1374 Catie Tresslar           21:19
  2      5   1332 Olivia Boswell           21:26
  3      6   1361 Mary McNulty             21:27
  4      7   1341 Clare Egan               21:42
  5      8   1329 Tara Andrews             21:49
  6   ( 10)  1375 Grace Troy               21:53
  7   ( 14)  1338 Sasha Dobrov             22:07

  2.    47  Hereford                            (  21:36  1:48:00   1:43)
==================================================
  1      2   1658 Anderson Meghan          20:39
  2      3   1616 Kozlowski Alicia         20:59
  3     11   1626 Katchmar Caitlin         22:00
  4     12   1614 McCleary Alaina          22:00
  5     19   1667 Langlois Shelby          22:22
  6   ( 22)  1656 Wood Madison             22:37
  7   ( 35)  1655 Girodie Lili             23:47

  3.    71  River Hill                          (  22:04  1:50:16   2:32)
==================================================
  1      1   1926 Anna Latzko              20:32
  2      9   1924 Kirsten Kruus            21:49
  3     13   1943 Janie Shih               22:04
  4     23   1953 Nicole Young             22:47
  5     25   1915 Emily Hazzard            23:04
  6   ( 27)  1944 Alicia Shread            23:08
  7   ( 28)  1930 Lillian Messer           23:11

  4.   139  Thomas S Wootton                    (  23:09  1:55:43   1:12)
==================================================
  1     17   2207 Kaitlin Klausing         22:17
  2     29   2195 Jacqueline Deprey        23:14
  3     30   2222 Lauren Sachs             23:16
  4     31   2220 Amelia Roach             23:27
  5     32   2218 Teagan Pugh              23:29
  6   ( 39)  2217 Samira Okudo             23:53
  7   ( 42)  2210 Allyson Meltzer          24:00

  5.   168  Archbishop Spalding HS              (  23:32  1:57:36   2:22)
==================================================
  1     16   2534 Caroline Marsden         22:11
  2     18   2535 Caroline Gunther         22:20
  3     41   2538 Abby Park                24:00
  4     46   2539 Madeline Favre           24:32
  5     47   2540 Gabrielle Mrozek         24:33
  6   ( 49)  2543 Kate Larrson             24:48

  6.   171  Richard Montgomery                  (  23:39  1:58:11   2:17)
==================================================
  1     20   1587 Heather McMahon          22:34
  2     26   1588 Rachel Gold              23:05
  3     37   1581 Shelia Golabi            23:50
  4     38   1582 Cynthia Kipserem         23:51
  5     50   1578 Jackie Smith             24:51
  6   ( 54)  2328 Alexa Perry              25:16
  7   ( 57)  2321 Katie Wange              25:41

  7.   205  Poolesville Sr                      (  24:12  2:00:57   1:36)
==================================================
  1     33   1894 Morgan Sartschev         23:42
  2     34   1862 Julia Cavicchi           23:43
  3     40   1850 Denise Alvina            23:57
  4     43   1852 Hayley Barner            24:17
  5     55   1901 Sarah Yang               25:18
  6   ( 68)  1860 Darina Callear           27:47

  8.   212  CEntennial                          (  24:32  2:02:38   4:37)
==================================================
  1     15   2312 Stephanie Crispell       22:10
  2     24   2297 Betsy Hortskamp          22:52
  3     52   2308 Emily Paris              25:05
  4     58   2287 Helen Kuo                25:44
  5     63   2283 Nina Parekh              26:47

  9.   249  Frederick                           (  25:04  2:05:17   2:59)
==================================================
  1     36   1521 Nat Sanino               23:49
  2     44   1514 Greta Dylus              24:20
  3     45   1513 Chairs Dransmann         24:28
  4     60   1509 Erin Auteri              25:52
  5     64   1511 Kaitlin Cosby            26:48
  6   ( 65)  1512 Jordyn Crum              27:18
  7   ( 66)  1526 Essence Watts            27:18

 10.   254  Sidwell Friends                     (  25:25  2:07:05   6:07)
==================================================
  1     21   2098 Ellie Zimmerman          22:36
  2     48   2080 Emma Marshall            24:34
  3     56   2082 Grace Mills              25:21
  4     59   2095 Raina Weinstein          25:51
  5     70   2061 Dolin Claire             28:43

 11.   301  Bishop Ireton                       (  26:15  2:11:13   4:17)
==================================================
  1     51   1263 Alexis Calandra          24:55
  2     53   1286 Brigid Nealon            25:12
  3     61   1284 Maria Manzek             25:57
  4     62   1285 Susan Morad              25:57
  5     74   1258 Isabel Anderson          29:12

 12.   352  Washington Latin PCS                (  28:24  2:21:57   1:30)
==================================================
  1     67   2341 Brianna Ward             27:34
  2     69   2336 Niya Senn                27:50
  3     71   2323 Coumba Gueye             28:44
  4     72   2319 Adia Cecil               28:45
  5     73   2324 Marina Herzog            29:04
  6   ( 75)  2322 Maddie Galvez            31:15




  


Return to Top

Email | About