MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




2A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-05-25

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 07:56 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Paige Chapman             11 Harford Tech             12.50Q -2.3  3 
  2 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                  12.66Q -1.4  2 
  3 Ashley Blackwell          10 Lansdowne                12.84Q -0.5  1 
  4 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne               12.80Q -2.3  3 
  5 Kisha Allen               12 Lackey                   12.94Q -0.5  1 
  6 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                  12.96Q -1.4  2 
  7 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                  13.00q -2.3  3 
  8 Megan Callan               9 Century                  13.01q -2.3  3 
  9 Tiffany Anderson          12 Carver Vo-Tech           13.09  -1.4  2 
 10 Jenefer Goodman           11 Largo                    13.14  -0.5  1 
 10 Olivia Lockett            12 Elkton                   13.14  -0.5  1 
 12 Alaina McCracken           9 Oakdale                  13.18  -1.4  2 
 13 Stephanie Magruder        10 Largo                    13.19  -1.4  2 
 14 Jasmine Price             11 Easton                   13.34  -0.5  1 
 14 Micah Meekins              9 Marriotts Ridge          13.34  -2.3  3 
 16 Amara Boone                9 Carver Vo-Tech           13.64  -0.5  1 
 17 Urenna Anyadike           10 Randallstown             13.98  -1.4  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
          2A: @ 11.74  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                  12.48   2.5  10   
  2 Paige Chapman             11 Harford Tech             12.54   2.5   8   
  3 Ashley Blackwell          10 Lansdowne                12.65   2.5   6   
  4 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                  12.70   2.5   5   
  5 Kisha Allen               12 Lackey                   12.75   2.5   4   
  6 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne               12.76   2.5   3   
  7 Megan Callan               9 Century                  12.87   2.5   2   
  8 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                  12.95   2.5   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                   25.75Q -1.6  1 
  2 Ashley Blackwell          10 Lansdowne                25.94Q -0.5  2 
  3 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                    26.05Q -1.6  1 
  4 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne               26.08Q -0.5  2 
  5 Megan Callan               9 Century                  26.09q -0.5  2 
  6 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside                 26.11q -1.6  1 
  7 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                  26.17q -0.5  2 
  8 Anisah Teach              11 Douglass-PG              26.35q -1.6  1 
  9 Marietta Corbin           12 Harford Tech             26.58  -0.5  2 
 10 Karissa Fenwick           10 Patuxent                 26.66  -0.5  2 
 11 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale                  26.73  -1.6  1 
 12 Erin Patrice              10 Liberty                  27.15  -1.6  1 
 13 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown             27.16  -0.5  2 
 14 Bianca Johnson            11 Owings Mills             27.71  -1.6  1 
 15 Julia Davis               11 Loch Raven               28.13  -0.5  2 
 16 Kori Melton               12 Fallston                 28.66  -1.6  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 24.14  1994        Kisha Jett, Hammond                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                   25.60  -0.5  10   
  2 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside                 26.02  -0.5   8   
  3 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                    26.06  -0.5   6   
  4 Megan Callan               9 Century                  26.07  -0.5   5   
  5 Kara Patrice              10 Liberty                  26.08  -0.5   4   
  6 Anisah Teach              11 Douglass-PG              26.25  -0.5   3   
  7 Brittany Meads            11 Joppatowne               26.33  -0.5   2   
  8 Ashley Blackwell          10 Lansdowne                26.78  -0.5   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
          2A: @ 54.94  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Tianya Hankerson          12 Parkside                 58.27   2  10   
  2 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown               58.30   2   8   
  3 Sabine Huber              11 Liberty                  58.94   2   6   
  4 Kiera Tyree                9 Lackey                   59.10   2   5   
  5 Devonni Farrar            11 Largo                    59.54   2   4   
  6 Karissa Fenwick           10 Patuxent                 59.71   2   3   
  7 Zaynab Gholston            9 Oakland Mills          1:00.34   2   2   
  8 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown           1:01.47   2   1   
  9 Jasmine Herman             9 Catoctin               1:01.55   1 
 10 Quaderia Minus            11 Queen Anne's           1:02.76   1 
 11 Shannon Moody             12 Elkton                 1:03.30   1 
 12 Julia Davis               11 Loch Raven             1:05.38   1 
 13 Katie Krejcik             11 Loch Raven             1:07.51   1 
 14 Chisom Obiechefu          11 Randallstown           1:10.21   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 2:11.00  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
          2A: @ 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Zoe Wolfe                 11 Middletown             2:19.08   2  10   
  2 Erin Langille              9 South Carroll          2:20.38   2   8   
  3 Kristine Tennyson         11 South Carroll          2:22.05   2   6   
  4 Charlotte Kowalk           9 Oakdale                2:22.28   2   5   
  5 Savannah Steinly          11 Catoctin               2:22.35   2   4   
  6 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty                2:23.51   2   3   
  7 Britt Lang                 9 Oakland Mills          2:24.08   2   2   
  8 Liane Porter               9 Calvert                2:24.83   2   1   
  9 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale                2:26.69   1 
 10 Caitlin Boyles            12 Largo                  2:27.30   1 
 11 Megan Doleschal           11 Harford Tech           2:32.42   1 
 12 Clare Stanfield           11 Kent Island            2:33.28   1 
 13 Anasseh Holt              10 Lansdowne              2:33.92   1 
 14 Jessica Hoffman           11 Kent Island            2:34.48   2 
 15 Elsa Brumbaugh            11 Kent Island            2:34.88   1 
 16 Catherine Toro            11 Loch Raven             2:37.23   2 
 17 Bria Jones                11 Largo                  2:37.60   1 
 18 Sarah Goetz               12 Loch Raven             2:39.35   1 
 19 Holly Fitch                9 Loch Raven             2:41.07   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:46.20  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
          2A: @ 4:53.2h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Rinehart            10 Liberty                5:12.00   10   
  2 Meggan Grams              10 Williamsport           5:13.59    8   
  3 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg                5:19.39    6   
  4 Jessi Lane                11 Oakdale                5:24.55    5   
  5 Rebecca Debinski          11 Century                5:27.57    4   
  6 Chelsie Pennello          11 Poolesville            5:29.10    3   
  7 Michelle Vanagas          12 Long Reach             5:33.33    2   
  8 Claire Beautz             10 Poolesville            5:34.15    1   
  9 Morgan Fagnant            12 Century                5:36.78  
 10 Victoria Bankole           9 Edgewood               5:38.43  
 11 Nicole Wohlfort           10 Fallston               5:39.54  
 12 Courtney Mattson          11 Calvert                5:41.19  
 13 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East             5:44.09  
 14 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert                5:46.26  
 15 Catherine Toro            11 Loch Raven             5:46.78  
 16 Stephanie McCartney       12 Patterson Mill         5:47.44  
 17 Andrea Creech              9 Chesapeake-B           6:31.58  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
          2A: @ 10:56.3h  1982        Carolyn Forde, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Julia Nardone             10 Glenelg               11:14.43   10   
  2 Claire Beautz             10 Poolesville           11:18.42    8   
  3 Morgan Fagnant            12 Century               11:33.36    6   
  4 Courtney Mattson          11 Calvert               11:38.17    5   
  5 Anasseh Holt              10 Lansdowne             11:43.51    4   
  6 Samantha Bingaman         12 South Carroll         11:45.63    3   
  7 Jennifer Simmons           9 Walkersville          11:48.96    2   
  8 Hannah Aris               11 Calvert               11:52.74    1   
  9 Kaitlyn Henderson         11 North East            11:56.44  
 10 Maddy Masucci             12 Kent Island           12:12.84  
 11 Stephanie McCartney       12 Patterson Mill        12:21.54  
 12 Abigail Starks             9 Marriotts Ridge       12:24.09  
 13 Josie Brown                9 Rising Sun            13:02.31  
 14 Jocelyn Corey             11 Loch Raven            13:18.03  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            14.87Q -1.1  1 
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG              14.91Q -2.0  2 
  3 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                  14.92Q -1.1  1 
  4 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                   15.03Q -2.0  2 
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown               15.59q -1.1  1 
  6 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach               15.98q -2.0  2 
  7 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                  16.25q -2.0  2 
  8 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tech             16.46q -1.1  1 
  9 Jordan Fine               11 F. S. Key                16.61  -1.1  1 
 10 Emily Bowen               11 Kent Island              17.60  -1.1  1 
 11 Kara Mussman              10 Loch Raven               17.69  -2.0  2 
 12 Katie Alduino             11 Queen Anne's             18.36  -2.0  2 
 13 Kamryn Henderson           9 Harford Tech             18.47  -2.0  2 
 14 Ailish O'Donnell          11 Loch Raven               18.82  -1.1  1 
 15 Myia Smith                10 Randallstown             19.01  -1.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
          2A: @ 14.12  1997        Nyjila Littlejohn, Wilde Lake               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG              14.54   3.6  10   
  2 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale                  14.58   3.6   8   
  3 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                   14.74   3.6   6   
  4 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills            14.85   3.6   5   
  5 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown               15.29   3.6   4   
  6 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach               15.64   3.6   3   
  7 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                  16.05   3.6   2   
  8 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tech             16.30   3.6   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
          2A: @ 43.44  1989        Indira Hamilton, Central_PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Alexis Murry              12 Lackey                   43.47   3  10   
  2 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG              44.43   3   8   
  3 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown               44.76   3   6   
  4 Alyssa Skelly             12 Liberty                  46.85   2   5   
  5 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach               46.89   2   4   
  6 Bethany Guillen           10 Century                  46.90   3   3   
  7 Taylor Selber             10 Long Reach               48.24   3   2   
  8 Charice Corbin            11 Harford Tech             48.25   3   1   
  9 Morgan Lamb               12 Century                  48.68   2 
 10 Jordan Fine               11 F. S. Key                49.08   3 
 11 Emily Bowen               11 Kent Island              49.48   2 
 12 Shannon Conlon            10 Harford Tech             50.11   2 
 13 Briana McAllister          9 Harford Tech             51.59   2 
 14 Rashida Simon             10 Randallstown             53.60   1 
 15 Kara Mussman              10 Loch Raven               54.32   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
          2A: @ 48.31  2010        Digital Harbor                              
                       N Groom, C Walker, K Jones, A McClure             
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Harford Technical  'A'                                49.23   2  10   
     1) Paige Chapman 11                2) Marietta Corbin 12             
     3) Cierra Singleton 12             4) Charice Corbin 11              
  2 Liberty  'A'                                          49.57   2   8   
     1) Kara Patrice 10                 2) Erin Patrice 10                
     3) Katie Burke 12                  4) Sabine Huber 11                
  3 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            50.06   2   6   
     1) Maxie Wilson 9                  2) Modesty Lorick 12              
     3) Denae Bridges 10                4) Anisah Teach 11                
  4 Largo  'A'                                            50.41   2   5   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 12             2) Jenefer Goodman 11             
     3) Stephanie Magruder 10           4) Amil Dougin 9                  
  5 Oakdale  'A'                                          50.86   2   4   
     1) Emma King 12                    2) Adell Remsberg 12              
     3) Maryah Wright 11                4) Alaina McCracken 9             
  6 Century  'A'                                          51.44   2   3   
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Bethany Guillen 10             
     3) Rebecca Reed 11                 4) Megan Callan 9                 
  7 Oakland Mills  'A'                                    51.46   2   2   
     1) Destiny Hopkins 10              2) Maya Patton 11                 
     3) Lauren Wood 9                   4) Cassandra Pope 11              
  8 Parkside  'A'                                         52.11   1   1   
     1) Lydia Rosa 12                   2) Tyshira Beasley 9              
     3) Nikki Richardson 10             4) Tianya Hankerson 12            
  9 Patuxent  'A'                                         52.19   1 
     1) Cierra Fenwick 11               2) Shannon Grimes 11              
     3) Taylor Erwin 11                 4) Karissa Fenwick 10             
 10 Middletown  'A'                                       53.11   1 
     1) Camille Coston 11               2) Erin Scarborough 9             
     3) Morgan Hoffman 10               4) Nicloe Dziubla 10              
 11 Loch Raven  'A'                                       53.39   2 
     1) Ailish O'Donnell 11             2) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10   
     3) Katie Krejcik 11                4) Julia Davis 11                 
 12 Owings Mills  'A'                                     53.74   1 
     1) Stephaine Reid 10               2) Jo-lean Charles 10             
     3) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11        4) Bianca Johnson 11              
 13 Fallston  'A'                                         55.29   1 
     1) Jasmine Martinez 10             2) Kayla Puglisi 11               
     3) Cierra Siemasko 10              4) Kori Melton 12                 
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                     56.55   1 
     1) Nysah Warren 11                 2) Tre Johnson 9                  
     3) Myia Smith 10                   4) Urenna Anyadike 10             
 15 Carver Vo-Tech  'A'                                 1:00.09   1 
     1) Tiffany Anderson 12             2) Amara Boone 9                  
     3) Kaija Lewis 9                   4) Raven Wright 11                
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
          2A: @ 1:41.42  2010        Digital Harbor                            
                         K Jones, C Walker, C Hurt, A McClure              
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          1:43.79   2  10   
     1) Charmaine Sweeny 12             2) Ces Coleman 12                 
     3) Cayla Coleman 10                4) Devonni Farrar 11              
  2 Oakdale  'A'                                        1:44.94   2   8   
     1) Emma King 12                    2) Alaina McCracken 9             
     3) Jackie McNulty 10               4) Laura Klosterman 12            
  3 Harford Technical  'A'                              1:45.11   2   6   
     1) Marietta Corbin 12              2) Charice Corbin 11              
     3) Jada Jones 12                   4) Paige Chapman 11               
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        1:45.98   2   5   
     1) Erin Patrice 10                 2) Kara Patrice 10                
     3) Sabine Huber 11                 4) Alyssa Skelly 12               
  5 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          1:47.82   1   4   
     1) Maxie Wilson 9                  2) Knya Smith 9                   
     3) Kayla Wright 10                 4) Denae Bridges 10               
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:48.18   2   3   
     1) Cierra Fenwick 11               2) Taylor Erwin 11                
     3) Samantha McGuigan 12            4) Karissa Fenwick 10             
  7 Middletown  'A'                                     1:48.62   2   2   
     1) Camille Coston 11               2) Erin Scarborough 9             
     3) Stephanie Bidle 12              4) Nicloe Dziubla 10              
  8 Central  'A'                                        1:49.28   2   1   
     1) Mary Foday 9                    2) De'ja James 9                  
     3) Mercedes Stokes 11              4) Ayonide Olagoke-bello 9        
  9 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              1:50.25   1 
     1) Ana Gamboa 11                   2) Jordan Fine 11                 
     3) Gabby Fox 12                    4) Amanda Warthen 11              
 10 Loch Raven  'A'                                     1:51.59   1 
     1) Katie Krejcik 11                2) Kara Mussman 10                
     3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10    4) Julia Davis 11                 
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                   1:52.98   1 
     1) Stephaine Reid 10               2) Jo-lean Charles 10             
     3) Brianna Giles-Johnson 11        4) Bianca Johnson 11              
 12 Wicomico  'A'                                       1:54.09   1 
     1) Kierra Moore 11                 2) Lakiaha Wright 9               
     3) Tai Smith 12                    4) Kyrah Sesler 9                 
 13 Parkside  'A'                                       1:54.26   1 
     1) Chelsea Rorie 11                2) Tyshira Beasley 9              
     3) Nikki Richardson 10             4) Tre'l McCarden 11              
 14 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:54.55   1 
     1) Morgan Hewitt 10                2) Montasia Phillips 12           
     3) Brianna Charles 12              4) Claudia Damico 11              
 15 Randallstown  'A'                                   2:00.67   2 
     1) Urenna Anyadike 10              2) Dallis Hooper 9                
     3) Myia Smith 10                   4) Tre'J Johnson 9                
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
          2A: @ 3:53.38  1995        Fairmont Heights                          
                         D Dunn, G Ajagba, O Muir, L Hancil                
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Largo  'A'                                          4:00.36   3  10   
     1) Cayla Coleman 10                2) Charmaine Sweeny 12            
     3) Ces Coleman 12                  4) Devonni Farrar 11              
  2 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 4:00.71   3   8   
     1) Alexis Murry 12                 2) Kiera Tyree 9                  
     3) Mackaiya Cherry 9               4) Sheila Strickland 11           
  3 Middletown  'A'                                     4:04.38   3   6   
     1) Megan Kelly 12                  2) Stephanie Bidle 12             
     3) Natalie Smith 11                4) Zoe Wolfe 11                   
  4 Liberty  'A'                                        4:10.12   3   5   
     1) Alyssa Skelly 12                2) Sarah Rinehart 10              
     3) Nicole Venturelli 10            4) Sabine Huber 11                
  5 Catoctin  'A'                                       4:10.90   3   4   
     1) Megan Demarais 11               2) Kristen Myers 12               
     3) Savannah Steinly 11             4) Jasmine Herman 9               
  6 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          4:14.81   2   3   
     1) Anisah Teach 11                 2) Kayla Wright 10                
     3) Knya Smith 9                    4) Denver Smith 10                
  7 South Carroll  'A'                                  4:15.28   2   2   
     1) Erin Langille 9                 2) Eliza Campbell 9               
     3) Summerlyn Bingaman 9            4) Kristine Tennyson 11           
  8 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              4:15.79   2   1   
     1) Amanda Warthen 11               2) Jordan Fine 11                 
     3) Gabby Fox 12                    4) Laura Brown 11                 
  9 Century  'A'                                        4:16.05   3 
     1) Morgan Lamb 12                  2) Olivia Janyska 12              
     3) Jenna Breon 10                  4) Bethany Guillen 10             
 10 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                4:16.73   2 
     1) Micah Meekins 9                 2) Brenna Martin 9                
     3) Adeola Togun 12                 4) Bailey Murtha 9                
 11 Parkside  'A'                                       4:21.89   3 
     1) Chelsea Rorie 11                2) Alexis Kent 12                 
     3) Lydia Rosa 12                   4) Tianya Hankerson 12            
 12 North East-Cec  'A'                                 4:25.91   2 
     1) Crystal McCollum 11             2) Kaitlyn Henderson 11           
     3) Erin Palmer 10                  4) Briana Bruckart 9              
 13 Harford Technical  'A'                              4:28.21   2 
     1) Briana McAllister 9             2) Shannon Conlon 10              
     3) Tatyana Moon 9                  4) Jada Jones 12                  
 14 Kent Island  'A'                                    4:31.28   1 
     1) Sami Mason 10                   2) Clare Stanfield 11             
     3) Delia Mack 9                    4) Jessica Hoffman 11             
 15 Owings Mills  'A'                                   4:46.66   1 
     1) Ameyrah Adams 10                2) Amirah Young-Muse 9            
     3) Jo-lean Charles 10              4) Alyssa Fader 9                 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
          2A: @ 9:28.10  1986        Fallston                                  
                         T Phillips, M Sciano, D Sciano, G Daniel          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 South Carroll  'A'                                  9:32.70   10   
     1) Samantha Bingaman 12            2) Tina Graf 11                   
     3) Erin Langille 9                 4) Kristine Tennyson 11           
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        9:43.10    8   
     1) Evelyn Zietowski 9              2) Kathleen Kaste 11              
     3) Mackenzie O'Haro 10             4) Sarah Rinehart 10              
  3 Largo  'A'                                          9:45.10    6   
     1) Caitlin Boyles 12               2) Cayla Coleman 10               
     3) Bria Jones 11                   4) Ces Coleman 12                 
  4 Poolesville  'A'                                    9:45.40    5   
     1) Claire Beautz 10                2) Denise Larson 10               
     3) Rebecca Basehore 11             4) Chelsie Pennello 11            
  5 Middletown  'A'                                     9:50.30    4   
     1) Natalie Smith 11                2) Stephanie Bidle 12             
     3) Mary Mulkerin 12                4) Zoe Wolfe 11                   
  6 Oakdale  'A'                                        9:52.20    3   
     1) Jessi Lane 11                   2) Charlotte Kowalk 9             
     3) Katherine Edwards 11            4) Anna DuBoyce 11                
  7 Century  'A'                                        9:53.60    2   
     1) Rebecca Debinski 11             2) Emily Kachik 11                
     3) Lillie Cimmerer 11              4) Morgan Fagnant 12              
  8 Catoctin  'A'                                       9:55.80    1   
     1) Kelsey Valentine 12             2) Megan Demarais 11              
     3) Kristen Myers 12                4) Savannah Steinly 11            
  9 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                 9:56.70  
     1) Sierra Mcneill-Bailey 12        2) Kiera Tyree 9                  
     3) Mackaiya Cherry 9               4) Sheila Strickland 11           
 10 Williamsport  'A'                                  10:00.10  
     1) Meggan Grams 10                 2) Alexis Kastelein 10            
     3) Kim Cunningham 11               4) Danielle Oyster 9              
 11 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                         10:10.10  
     1) Kayla Wright 10                 2) Denver Smith 10                
     3) Micah Linzy-Young 11            4) Knya Smith 9                   
 12 Kent Island  'A'                                   10:17.10  
     1) Elsa Brumbaugh 11               2) Megan Young 10                 
     3) Clare Stanfield 11              4) Jessica Hoffman 11             
 13 Long Reach  'A'                                    10:20.30  
     1) Michelle Vanagas 12             2) Angelina Rebazza 12            
     3) Hyunjae Kim 12                  4) Allison Johnston 12            
 14 Walkersville  'A'                                  10:25.30  
     1) Ellen Gupta 11                  2) Dahlia Kronfli 12              
     3) Erin Ashley 10                  4) Maryellen Hauver 11            
 15 Elkton  'A'                                        10:32.70  
     1) Shannon Moody 12                2) Beth Ide 12                    
     3) Christanna Brown 12             4) Caitlyn Krier 9                
 16 Harford Technical  'A'                             10:42.60  
     1) Megan Doleschal 11              2) Emily Doleschal 9              
     3) Shannon Conlon 10               4) Hailey Jefferson 10            
 17 North East-Cec  'A'                                10:46.40  
     1) Kaitlyn Henderson 11            2) Crystal McCollum 11            
     3) Hannah Bubar 11                 4) Erin Palmer 10                 
 18 Loch Raven  'A'                                    10:55.70  
     1) Holly Fitch 9                   2) Katie Krejcik 11               
     3) Thersea Antkowiak-Tassone 10    4) Sarah Goetz 12                 
 
Girls High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
          2A: @  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Stultz               10 Oakdale                5-05.00   10   
  2 Izzy Laurel               11 South Carroll          5-05.00    8   
  3 Stacey Christy            12 Williamsport           5-03.00    5.50
  3 Lauren Woollen            10 Fallston               5-03.00    5.50
  5 Victoria Prokic            9 Century                5-01.00    4   
  6 Felicia Clements           9 Middletown             5-01.00    3   
  7 Cassandra Pope            11 Oakland Mills          4-10.00    2   
  8 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill           4-09.00    0.50
  8 Claudia Damico            11 North Caroline         4-09.00    0.50
 10 Tre'J Johnson              9 Randallstown           4-09.00  
 11 Lauren Rogers             12 Rising Sun             4-07.00  
 12 Lynn Krushinski            9 Glenelg                4-07.00  
 12 Cierra Singleton          12 Harford Tech           4-07.00  
 -- Rashida Simon             10 Randallstown                NH  
 -- Janae Oglesby              9 Randallstown                NH  
 -- Chelsey Makell            11 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Sydney Tonic              11 Calvert                     NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
          2A: @ 11-08  2012        Emma King, Oakdale                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma King                 12 Oakdale               12-03.00R  10   
  2 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale               12-00.00@   8   
  3 Erin Smith                10 Middletown             9-06.00    6   
  4 Marissa Walker            12 Fallston               9-06.00    5   
  5 Sarah Haas                10 Liberty                9-00.00    4   
  6 Charlotte Kowalk           9 Oakdale                9-00.00    3   
  7 Morgan Hoffman            10 Middletown             8-06.00    2   
  8 Sammy Creese              12 Glenelg                8-06.00    1   
  9 Lauren Rogers             12 Rising Sun             8-06.00  
 10 Emily Faupel               9 Liberty                8-06.00  
 11 Danielle Diorio           10 Century                8-00.00  
 11 Rachel Sturm              11 North Caroline         8-00.00  
 13 Jessica Riley             10 Century                8-00.00  
 14 Hannah Prothero            9 Liberty                7-06.00  
 14 Hannah Gibbons            10 Winters Mill           7-06.00  
 -- Kaeshelle Ford            10 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Heather Martin            10 Rising Sun                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
          2A: @ 18-09.50  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Anisah Teach              11 Douglass-PG           17-00.75   6.0  10   
     17-00.75(6.0) 16-10.25(1.3) 16-03.50(4.8) FOUL(7.7) FOUL(3.6) 16-05.50(3.4)
  2 Amil Dougin                9 Largo                 17-00.75   2.9   8   
     FOUL(6.2) 16-09.25(1.9) 17-00.75(2.9) FOUL(7.3) 15-00.75(4.2) 15-09.75(5.8)
  3 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale               17-00.25   0.5   6   
     14-10.75(6.4) 16-03.25(6.6) 17-00.25(0.5) 15-02(7.9) 15-03.50(7.1) 16-08.75(1.3)
  4 Alexus Smith              12 Calvert               16-11.75   4.8   5   
     16-05.50(3.4) 16-11.75(4.8) 16-08.50(2.1) 15-11.50(2.7) 16-02(2.9) 16-10(2.5)
  5 Paige Chapman             11 Harford Tech          16-05.00   1.5   4   
     15-00(8.7) 14-00(3.4) 15-10.25(2.9) 16-05(1.5) 15-11.50(2.9) FOUL(1.7)
  6 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach            16-04.00  +0.0   3   
     16-03.75(2.7) 15-11.50(3.1) 16-04(+0.0)           
  7 Laura Klosterman          12 Oakdale               15-09.25   4.2   2   
     15-08(1.9) 15-06.25(0.9) 15-08.50(6.6) 13-09.50(6.6) FOUL(5.2) 15-09.25(4.2)
  8 Hannah Prothero            9 Liberty               15-06.00   0.9   1   
     13-07.75(8.9) FOUL(3.6) 15-06(0.9) 14-03(4.4) 14-08.50(6.4) 15-05.25(5.2)
  9 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale               15-00.75   4.6 
     15-00.25(3.3) 15-00.75(4.6) 14-06.75(1.7) 13-07(3.3) 10-01.75(0.5) 14-05.50(6.6)
 10 Ailish O'Donnell          11 Loch Raven            14-10.75   3.8 
     14-10.75(3.8) 14-01.50(3.6) 14-08(6.6)           
 11 Chanelle Jones            12 North East            14-10.50   2.1 
     14-06.75(6.2) 14-06(5.4) 14-10.50(2.1)           
 12 Emily Bowen               11 Kent Island           14-09.50   0.9 
     14-04.50(1.5) 13-11.50(9.9) 14-09.50(0.9)           
 13 Kierra Moore              11 Wicomico              14-03.50   7.5 
     14-02.50(0.7) 13-07.75(4.4) 14-03.50(7.5)           
 14 Amara Boone                9 Carver Vo-Tech        13-11.00   2.9 
     12-04.75(2.9) 11-04.75(7.3) 13-11(2.9)           
 15 Ashima Robinson           10 Randallstown          12-01.00   9.5 
     12-01(9.5) FOUL(9.9) 11-00(3.6)           
 16 Brittany Bain             11 Loch Raven            10-02.75   7.3 
     10-02.75(7.3) FOUL(6.6) FOUL(5.0)           
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
          2A: @ 38-10.75  2007        Michelle Newman, Eastern Tech            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Jackie McNulty            10 Oakdale               38-05.25   0.1  10   
     37-01.25(1.5) 38-05.25(0.1) 30-08.75(+0.0) PASS      29-04.50(+0.0) FOUL     
  2 Kristen Fawole            12 Long Reach            37-04.00   1.1   8   
     36-04.50(+0.0) 36-00.75(0.4) 36-02.50(1.7) 36-09.25(1.6) 35-06.50(0.4) 37-04(1.1)
  3 Megan Kelly               12 Middletown            36-10.50   2.1   6   
     36-10.50(2.1) 33-10(1.1) 34-02.25(1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4 Amil Dougin                9 Largo                 36-09.75   1.3   5   
     FOUL(1.6) 35-01.25(2.3) 33-04(2.5) 36-09.75(1.3) 34-08.25(2.0) FOUL(0.1)
  5 Alaina McCracken           9 Oakdale               36-06.25   2.3   4   
     33-04.75(+0.0) 36-06.25(2.3) 34-08.25(0.9) 32-02.50(1.6) 33-08.75(0.4) 34-08.75(+0.0)
  6 Alexus Smith              12 Calvert               36-01.00   0.4   3   
     34-03.50(1.6) 34-06.25(1.2) 34-10(3.1) 36-00.25(2.0) 35-07.25(1.7) 36-01(0.4)
  7 Bria Hill                 10 Long Reach            35-07.00   1.2   2   
     35-02.75(+0.0) 35-06.25(1.4) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(1.0) 35-07(1.2) 35-06.50(0.8)
  8 Modesty Lorick            12 Douglass-PG           35-04.00   1.0   1   
     34-09.25(+0.0) 35-04(1.0) 33-06.50(1.4) 31-02.25(0.5) 34-02.75(1.4) 33-11.25(+0.0)
  9 Adell Remsberg            12 Oakdale               34-10.25   1.8 
     34-09.75(1.9) 34-04.75(+0.0) 34-10.25(1.8) 34-02.25(1.7) 33-06.75(0.6) FOUL(0.4)
 10 Trishna Clarke            10 Long Reach            34-02.50   0.8 
     28-07.75(1.2) 34-02.50(0.8) 33-03.25(0.6)           
 11 Brianna Warrenfeltz       10 Middletown            33-11.75   1.4 
     33-04.25(1.7) 33-11.75(1.4) 33-03.75(2.2)          
 12 Thelma Dimukeje            9 Randallstown          32-11.75   1.9 
     30-07(0.4) 31-03.25(1.8) 32-11.75(1.9)          
 13 Chanelle Jones            12 North East            32-09.50   1.4 
     32-09.50(1.4) FOUL(0.8) 32-00(1.5)           
 14 Emily Bowen               11 Kent Island           32-07.25   1.1 
     FOUL(1.6) 32-07.25(1.1) FOUL(3.6)           
 15 Briana McAllister          9 Harford Tech          32-06.75   1.4 
     32-03.25(0.4) 32-05.25(1.4) 32-06.75(1.4)          
 16 Tre'J Johnson              9 Randallstown          32-05.00   0.4 
     31-10.50(1.3) 31-01.50(1.6) 32-05(0.4)          
 17 Ariel Stuart               9 Randallstown          31-03.25   1.3 
     28-11(1.2) 31-03.25(1.3) 30-06.25(2.5)           
 18 Lauren Rogers             12 Rising Sun            30-08.25   1.3 
     30-01.25(0.8) 30-05.25(1.2) 30-08.25(1.3)           
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
          2A: @ 44-01.25  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Megan Mounts              11 Walkersville          40-00.00   10   
      38-09.50  39-09.50  40-00  37-09.50  37-04  39-06
  2 Danika Ani                10 F. S. Key             39-02.00    8   
      36-09  37-03  39-02  36-01  FOUL  35-06
  3 Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo                 38-02.00    6   
      36-07.50  35-10  37-04.50  FOUL  38-02  34-00
  4 Emani Williams            12 Largo                 37-09.00    5   
      37-00  37-09  37-03  35-07  37-09  FOUL
  5 Erin Doherty              11 Middletown            36-01.50    4   
      35-06  30-09  27-04  31-10  36-01.50  33-02
  6 Brittney Chavis           12 Harford Tech          35-08.00    3   
      35-08  32-08  35-07  33-09  FOUL  33-10
  7 Paige Bussard             10 Middletown            35-04.00    2   
      FOUL  33-10  34-02  33-09  32-06  35-04
  8 Takia Dozier              10 Queen Anne's          33-04.00    1   
      26-02  33-03  33-04  32-00  32-07.50  31-10
  9 RaeAsha Emory             10 Queen Anne's          33-03.00  
      33-03  30-03  31-02.50  29-03  29-09  29-00
 10 Desha Manago              11 Douglass-PG           32-11.00  
      31-04  FOUL  32-11         
 11 Morgan Oyster             10 Williamsport          32-08.00  
      FOUL  32-08  FOUL           
 12 Alexis Conyers            12 Lackey                31-10.00  
      31-10  31-09.50  31-00         
 13 Sarah Payne               12 Rising Sun            31-07.00  
      31-07  31-00  30-08         
 14 Tiffany Jackson           10 Loch Raven            30-03.00  
      29-05  29-06.50  30-03         
 15 Jahmera Dozier            11 Randallstown          25-09.50  
      25-00  25-09.50  25-06         
 16 Rzahia Rice                9 Carver Vo-Tech        25-07.00  
      25-07  24-09  24-05.50         
 17 Asia Springer             12 Randallstown          24-10.00  
      24-10  23-01  21-02         
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
          2A: @ 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brittney Chavis           12 Harford Tech            121-03   10   
      100-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  121-03  102-04
  2 Erin Doherty              11 Middletown              114-01    8   
      103-01  FOUL  FOUL  114-01  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Paige Bussard             10 Middletown              112-07    6   
      103-11  92-04  110-05  73-05  89-04  112-07
  4 Emani Williams            12 Largo                   112-04    5   
      92-11  FOUL  103-00  104-01  95-01  112-04
  5 Favor Ihekweme            11 Largo                   109-01    4   
      FOUL  100-02  FOUL  106-11  109-01  97-05
  6 Morgan Biggus             12 Walkersville            102-06    3   
      102-06  93-02  FOUL  91-10  78-01  FOUL
  7 Megan Mounts              11 Walkersville            101-10    2   
      80-11  93-06  101-10  FOUL  FOUL  96-06
  8 Susan Travis              11 North East               97-11    1   
      90-09  93-00  96-04  FOUL  94-06  97-11
  9 Liz Malley                12 North East               96-04  
      79-03  96-04  87-05  FOUL  94-11  89-09
 10 Lauren Williford          12 Patuxent                 96-01  
      96-01  FOUL  93-08         
 11 Danika Ani                10 F. S. Key                93-03  
      93-03  78-04  FOUL         
 11 Desha Manago              11 Douglass-PG              93-03  
      93-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Takia Dozier              10 Queen Anne's             90-08  
      88-11  90-08  83-06         
 14 Asia Springer             12 Randallstown             81-07  
      79-07  71-04  81-07         
 15 Ashima Robinson           10 Randallstown             77-03  
      72-05  FOUL  77-03         
 16 Jahmera Dozier            11 Randallstown             74-01  
      74-01  FOUL  70-01         
 17 Olivia Houck              11 Loch Raven               54-00  
      FOUL  54-00  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                   10.90Q -2.3  1 
  1 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach               10.90Q -3.1  2 
  3 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    11.00Q -1.8  3 
  4 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mills            11.00Q -3.1  2 
  5 Kyle Shimek               12 Winters Mill             11.10Q -2.3  1 
  5 Chris Johnson             12 Fallston                 11.10Q -1.8  3 
  5 Trae Harris               11 Walkersville             11.10Q -2.3  1 
  8 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park               11.10q -3.1  2 
  9 Marcellus Pack            11 Edmondson                11.20  -3.1  2 
  9 Noel Spencer              12 Edgewood                 11.20  -1.8  3 
  9 Chris Simon               12 Loch Raven               11.20  -2.3  1 
 12 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                  11.30  -1.8  3 
 13 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood                 11.40  -3.1  2 
 13 Mark Meynisse             10 Owings Mills             11.40  -2.3  1 
 13 Keegan Lortie             12 Century                  11.40  -1.8  3 
 16 Tyrone Casey              12 Chesapeake-B             11.50  -2.3  1 
 16 Jacob Hatcher             10 Fallston                 11.50  -3.1  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
          2A: @ 10.65  2012        Jasper Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach               10.73   4.1  10   
  2 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    10.82   4.1   8   
  3 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mills            10.95   4.1   6   
  4 Markael Jenkins           12 Lackey                   10.99   4.1   5   
  5 Kyle Shimek               12 Winters Mill             11.00   4.1   4   
  6 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park               11.14   4.1   3   
  7 Chris Johnson             12 Fallston                 11.16   4.1   2   
  8 Trae Harris               11 Walkersville             11.28   4.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    22.04Q -2.5  2 
  2 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach               22.05Q -2.6  3 
  3 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park               22.60Q -1.2  1 
  4 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mills            22.50Q -2.6  3 
  5 Trae Harris               11 Walkersville             22.65Q -2.5  2 
  6 Noel Spencer              12 Edgewood                 22.75Q -1.2  1 
  7 Chris Johnson             12 Fallston                 22.85q -2.5  2 
  8 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood                 23.07q -1.2  1  23.065
  9 Nick Johnson              12 Williamsport             23.07  -1.2  1  23.068
 10 Tyrice Rock               12 Century                  23.18  -2.5  2 
 11 Keegan Lortie             12 Century                  23.35  -2.6  3 
 12 Eddie Williams            12 Owings Mills             23.44  -1.2  1 
 13 De'shawnte Murray         10 Wicomico                 23.51  -2.6  3 
 14 Tyrone Casey              12 Chesapeake-B             23.54  -1.2  1 
 15 Mark Meynisse             10 Owings Mills             23.56  -2.5  2 
 16 Marcus Harris             11 Loch Raven               23.62  -2.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
          2A: @ 21.34  1982        John Parker, Calvert                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    21.64   3.0  10   
  2 Tosin Oyewole             11 Long Reach               21.67   3.0   8   
  3 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mills            22.31   3.0   6   
  4 Trae Harris               11 Walkersville             22.62   3.0   5   
  5 Noel Spencer              12 Edgewood                 22.63   3.0   4   
  6 Joseph Hayman             12 Gwynn Park               22.72   3.0   3   
  7 Chris Johnson             12 Fallston                 22.82   3.0   2   
  8 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood                 22.94   3.0   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
          2A: @ 47.25  2012        Brandon Chase, Edgewood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Marcell Preston           11 Largo                    49.41   3  10   
  2 Jackie Galloway           11 Oakland Mills            50.39   3   8   
  3 Devon Teagle              11 Edgewood                 50.61   2   6   
  4 Ean Hall                  12 Fallston                 50.68   2   5   
  5 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's             50.98   2   4    50.9794
  6 Rico Gomez                10 Douglass-PG              50.98   3   3    50.9796
  7 Deyvon Howell             11 Lackey                   51.09   3   2   
  8 Dominic McAnulty          12 Rising Sun               51.73   3   1   
  9 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown             51.83   2 
 10 Josh Carroll              12 Liberty                  52.02   3 
 11 Marcus Harris             11 Loch Raven               52.07   1 
 12 Eddie Williams            12 Owings Mills             52.09   3 
 13 Kenneth Brown             12 Marriotts Ridge          52.16   2 
 14 Nick Johnson              12 Williamsport             52.98   3 
 15 Markeese Boyd             10 Chesapeake-B             53.91   1 
 16 Sam Lipsky                12 Liberty                  53.99   2 
 -- Krys Mihulka              12 F. S. Key                   DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
          2A: @ 1:54.4h  1983        Jeff Coates, Bel Air                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Lenier Tucker             12 Edgewood               1:57.63   2  10   
  2 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG            1:58.24   2   8   
  3 Warren Staver             11 Queen Anne's           1:59.97   2   6   
  4 Brett Sussman             12 Liberty                2:00.31   2   5   
  5 Tyler Pollard             12 Liberty                2:01.05   1   4   
  6 Alex Schulties            12 North Caroline         2:01.68   2   3   
  7 Andrew Moore              11 Lackey                 2:01.78   2   2   
  8 Theo Onigbinde            12 Century                2:03.68   2   1   
  9 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty                2:04.13   2 
 10 Chauncey Beatty           12 McDonough              2:04.38   1 
 11 Ryan Simms                12 Queen Anne's           2:04.58   1 
 12 Devin Lewis               12 Owings Mills           2:04.82   1 
 13 Mitchell Mezeivtch        12 Century                2:06.81   1 
 14 Issa Frank                12 Largo                  2:07.47   1 
 15 James Gonzales            12 Dundalk                2:08.12   1 
 16 Justin Brice              11 Randallstown           2:08.21   2 
 17 Ijaz Ahmed                12 Dundalk                2:19.97   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
          2A: @ 4:14.83  2007        Andrew Revelle, Atholton                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville            4:24.50   10   
  2 Lenier Tucker             12 Edgewood               4:25.33    8   
  3 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG            4:25.39    6   
  4 John Mead                 11 Century                4:27.66    5   
  5 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin               4:28.23    4   
  6 Kyle Hawkins              12 Liberty                4:29.43    3   
  7 Kevin Dorsey              11 Catoctin               4:36.97    2   
  8 Robert Kramer             12 Marriotts Ridge        4:37.86    1   
  9 Charles Moran             11 Long Reach             4:41.00  
 10 Nikolai Rhodes            10 Queen Anne's           4:41.74  
 11 James Gonzales            12 Dundalk                4:44.49  
 12 Cody Grams                12 Williamsport           4:46.10  
 13 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent               4:51.09  
 14 Daniel Caldwell           11 Kent Island            4:51.32  
 15 Lazarus Cardwell          11 Patterson Mill         4:56.33  
 16 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk                5:02.34  
 17 Larry Preis               11 Loch Raven             5:02.38  
 18 Ben Dimukeje              10 Randallstown           5:27.96  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
          2A: @ 9:17.28  2010        Robby Creese, Glenelg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chase Weaverling          11 Poolesville            9:22.33   10   
  2 David Dorsey              11 Catoctin               9:27.93    8   
  3 Weston Carvalho           12 Winters Mill           9:39.05    6   
  4 Kevin Dorsey              11 Catoctin               9:43.97    5   
  5 Charles Moran             11 Long Reach             9:58.05    4   
  6 Nikolai Rhodes            10 Queen Anne's          10:03.88    3   
  7 Trent Herzog              10 Patuxent              10:04.25    2   
  8 Terrell Green             11 Douglass-PG           10:04.36    1   
  9 Dan Vogel                 12 Marriotts Ridge       10:06.48  
 10 Anthony Carroll           12 Kent Island           10:22.47  
 11 Joe Kelly                 10 Kent Island           10:41.73  
 12 Sam Burgess               12 Fallston              10:42.91  
 13 Karson Brown               9 Dundalk               11:26.43  
 14 Yassine Iquidre            9 Dundalk               11:27.26  
 15 Jesse Bland               11 Chesapeake-B          11:39.07  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                  14.46Q -1.1  3 
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach               14.65Q -1.6  2 
  3 Izaiah Sneed              10 Edgewood                 15.62Q -0.5  1 
  4 George Rought             12 Century                  15.36Q -1.6  2 
  5 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport             15.45Q -1.1  3 
  6 Chris Teah                11 Wheaton                  15.88Q -0.5  1 
  7 Justin Daigle             12 F. S. Key                15.62q -1.1  3 
  8 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport             15.85q -1.6  2 
  9 Melvin Morris             10 Wicomico                 15.90  -0.5  1 
 10 Kavone Dilday             12 Southern-AA              16.10  -0.5  1 
 11 Timothy Williams          12 Owings Mills             16.32  -1.1  3 
 12 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven               16.35  -0.5  1 
 13 Marcel Johnson            11 Randallstown             16.49  -1.6  2 
 14 Alfred Cheadle            11 Chesapeake-B             16.73  -1.1  3 
 14 William Hamilton-Turner   11 Kent Island              16.73  -1.6  2 
 16 Shawn Ridenour            11 Patuxent                 16.80  -0.5  1 
 17 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach               17.00  -1.6  2 
 18 Darnell Pink              10 Harford Tech             17.30  -1.1  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 14.29  2012        Kyle Smith, Douglass-PG                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                  14.27   2.5  10   
  2 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach               14.32   2.5   8   
  3 George Rought             12 Century                  14.96   2.5   6   
  4 Jesse Zeger               12 Williamsport             15.11   2.5   5   
  5 Kevin Zeger               12 Williamsport             15.33   2.5   4   
  6 Izaiah Sneed              10 Edgewood                 15.40   2.5   3   
  7 Justin Daigle             12 F. S. Key                15.58   2.5   2   
  8 Chris Teah                11 Wheaton                  15.92   2.5   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
          2A: @ 37.76  2003        Andrew Peresta, Southern-AA                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century                  39.08   2  10   
  2 Izaiah Sneed              10 Edgewood                 40.43   1   8   
  3 Robert Carter             11 Long Reach               40.60   2   6   
  4 Jeremy Middlebrooks       10 Edgewood                 40.78   2   5   
  5 Noah Wolcott              10 Century                  41.29   2   4   
  6 Romelo Thomas             12 North Caroline           41.35   2   3   
  7 D'Ante Colbert            11 Long Reach               41.71   1   2   
  8 Terrence Callaghan        11 Kent Island              42.04   1   1   
  9 Sam Smith                 12 Walkersville             42.08   2 
 10 Justin Lawson             12 F. S. Key                42.21   2 
 11 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven               42.67   2 
 12 Christian Taylor          12 Lackey                   43.35   1 
 13 Alfred Cheadle            11 Chesapeake-B             44.18   1 
 14 Marcel Johnson            11 Randallstown             44.44   1 
 15 Tyrel Harrison            11 Douglass-PG              44.96   1 
 16 Matt Sawyer               12 Randallstown             45.68   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 41.08  1992        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
          2A: @ 42.18  2007        Howard                                      
                       M Harvey, M Rudolph, A Elliott, C Brewington      
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Henry E Lackey  'A'                                   43.08   2  10   
     1) Eriq Fadahunsi 10               2) Calvin Whitfield 12            
     3) Markael Jenkins 12              4) Deyvon Howell 11               
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                       43.33   2   8   
     1) Robert Carter 11                2) Tosin Oyewole 11               
     3) Brian Crandell 12               4) Eric Thomas 11                 
  3 Fallston  'A'                                         43.57   2   6   
     1) Jacob Hatcher 10                2) Ean Hall 12                    
     3) Chris West 11                   4) Chris Johnson 12               
  4 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                            43.75   2   5   
     1) Nicholas Shaw 9                 2) Rico Gomez 10                  
     3) Avery Wood 11                   4) Devonte Williams 12            
  5 Winters Mill  'A'                                     43.87   2   4   
     1) Taylor Getz 12                  2) Hunter Sanders 11              
     3) Matthew Keyser 11               4) Kyle Shimek 12                 
  6 Patuxent  'A'                                         44.43   2   3   
     1) Tahir Tyler 11                  2) LaRon Gross 11                 
     3) Trey Lee 12                     4) Greg Leonard 9                 
  7 Walkersville  'A'                                     44.95   2   2   
     1) Sam Smith 12                    2) Cody Schwartzbeck 12           
     3) Jarred Ransom 12                4) Trae Harris 11                 
  8 Chesapeake-B  'A'                                     45.17   2   1   
     1) Alfred Cheadle 11               2) Markeese Boyd 10               
     3) Eustus Thuo 12                  4) Tyrone Casey 12                
  9 Loch Raven  'A'                                       45.28   1 
     1) Funminiyi Oluyinka 12           2) Marcus Harris 11               
     3) Bryan Howell 10                 4) Chris Simon 12                 
 10 Middletown  'A'                                       45.37   1 
     1) Michael Madden 11               2) Patrick Curtin 12              
     3) Jacob Hargett 12                4) Weston Barrett 12              
 11 Owings Mills  'A'                                     45.64   1 
     1) Brandon Gorham 12               2) Eric Smith 12                  
     3) Michael Washington 12           4) Eddie Williams 12              
 12 North East-Cec  'A'                                   45.82   1 
     1) Pj Douglass 12                  2) Dean Palmer 10                 
     3) Godfrey Durham 12               4) Gujuan Moore 12                
 13 Elkton  'A'                                           46.22   1 
     1) AJ Wilmot 10                    2) Deonte Lewis 10                
     3) Alvin Figueroa 12               4) Armond Alexander 12            
 14 Randallstown  'A'                                     46.39   1 
     1) Corey Whitlock 11               2) Rashid Tallie 10               
     3) Warren Wilson 11                4) Galen Handy 9                  
 15 Oakdale  'A'                                          48.17   1 
     1) Ian McConnell 11                2) Kevin Herrell 11               
     3) Jamie Brekosky 11               4) Tyler Blythe 11                
 -- Wicomico  'A'                                           DNF   1 
     1) Lamont Morton 11                2) Melvin Morris 10               
     3) Adam Parks 12                   4) De'shawnte Murray 10           
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
          2A: @ 1:27.9h  1981        Douglass-PG                               
                         A Makle, J Tatum, R Milller, K Ward               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Century  'A'                                        1:29.36   2  10   
     1) Tyrice Rock 12                  2) Keegan Lortie 12               
     3) Mike Ashwell 11                 4) Julian Woods 12                
  2 Long Reach  'A'                                     1:30.20   2   8   
     1) Tosin Oyewole 11                2) Eric Thomas 11                 
     3) Brian Crandell 12               4) Robert Carter 11               
  3 Edgewood  'A'                                       1:30.21   2   6   
     1) Devon Teagle 11                 2) Noel Spencer 12                
     3) Izaiah Sneed 10                 4) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10         
  4 Winters Mill  'A'                                   1:30.62   2   5   
     1) Taylor Getz 12                  2) Hunter Sanders 11              
     3) Matthew Keyser 11               4) Kyle Shimek 12                 
  5 Fallston  'A'                                       1:30.68   2   4   
     1) Jacob Hatcher 10                2) Ean Hall 12                    
     3) Chris West 11                   4) Chris Johnson 12               
  6 Liberty  'A'                                        1:32.79   2   3   
     1) Jason Wolf 12                   2) Sam Lipsky 12                  
     3) Brandon Foster 10               4) Josh Carroll 12                
  7 Patuxent  'A'                                       1:32.81   1   2   
     1) Ishmael Kamara 12               2) Tahir Tyler 11                 
     3) Greg Leonard 9                  4) Vaughn Gray 12                 
  8 Elkton  'A'                                         1:33.59   1   1   
     1) Joshua Hampton-Morris 10        2) Andre Ross 11                  
     3) Zyphere Ruffin 9                4) Armond Alexander 12            
  9 Randallstown  'A'                                   1:34.69   2 
     1) Nere Eyeguokan 10               2) Corey Whitlock 11              
     3) Galen Handy 9                   4) Adedeji Adesina 9              
 10 North Caroline  'A'                                 1:35.21   1 
     1) Jonathan Hatcher 12             2) Da'mir Edwards 12              
     3) Alex Schulties 12               4) Romelo Thomas 12               
 11 Catoctin  'A'                                       1:36.26   1 
     1) Tyler Davis 12                  2) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10      
     3) RJ Tucker 11                    4) Chris Hurd 12                  
 12 Dundalk  'A'                                        1:36.58   1 
     1) Luah Talo 12                    2) Carl Moss 11                   
     3) Dwayne Walden 11                4) Dave Cross 11                  
 13 Largo  'A'                                          1:36.74   1 
     1) Andre Owens 12                  2) Daniel Enierueme 11            
     3) Marvin Njike 12                 4) Setorie Nelson 11              
 -- Henry E Lackey  'A'                                      DQ   2  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Eriq Fadahunsi 10               2) Markael Jenkins 12             
     3) Deyvon Howell 11                4) Calvin Whitfield 12            
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
==========================================================================
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
          2A: @ 3:19.02  2007        Baltimore Poly                            
                         A Williams, L Pridgen, R Johnson, J Gallman       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          3:28.01   3  10   
     1) Devonte Williams 12             2) Tyrel Harrison 11              
     3) Duane Levy 12                   4) Rico Gomez 10                  
  2 Liberty  'A'                                        3:30.65   3   8   
     1) Jason Wolf 12                   2) Josh Carroll 12                
     3) Kyle Hawkins 12                 4) Sam Lipsky 12                  
  3 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                3:31.18   3   6   
     1) Solomon Brown 11                2) Jon Muth 12                    
     3) Colisian McLeod 12              4) Kenneth Brown 12               
  4 Largo  'A'                                          3:32.20   2   5   
     1) Andre Owens 12                  2) Issa Frank 12                  
     3) Marcell Preston 11              4) Daniel Enierueme 11            
  5 North Caroline  'A'                                 3:33.45   3   4   
     1) Romelo Thomas 12                2) Da'mir Edwards 12              
     3) Robbie Calloway 11              4) Alex Schulties 12              
  6 McDonough  'A'                                      3:34.47   2   3   
     1) Ivin Johnson 12                 2) Brandon Huguley 12             
     3) Arlton Crawford 12              4) Chauncey Beatty 12             
  7 Oakdale  'A'                                        3:35.43   3   2   
     1) Ian McConnell 11                2) Tyler Blythe 11                
     3) John Wiley 11                   4) Kevin Herrell 11               
  8 Owings Mills  'A'                                   3:35.46   3   1   
     1) Vincent Parker 9                2) Mark Meynisse 10               
     3) Devin Lewis 12                  4) Eddie Williams 12              
  9 Edgewood  'A'                                       3:37.03   2 
     1) Jeremy Middlebrooks 10          2) Alston Johnson 12              
     3) Ricco Pena 12                   4) Lenier Tucker 12               
 10 Catoctin  'A'                                       3:38.14   3 
     1) RJ Tucker 11                    2) Noah Stone 10                  
     3) Matthew Athey 11                4) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10      
 11 Patterson Mill  'A'                                 3:38.55   2 
     1) Lazarus Cardwell 11             2) Devinn Fisher 11               
     3) Dalton Loughlin 12              4) Daniel McKee 12                
 12 Randallstown  'A'                                   3:38.94   1 
     1) Justin Brice 11                 2) Matt Sawyer 12                 
     3) Nere Eyeguokan 10               4) Warren Wilson 11               
 13 Francis Scott Key  'A'                              3:40.82   3 
     1) Nobert Bayelle 12               2) Krys Mihulka 12                
     3) Justin Lawson 12                4) Jason Mwange 10                
 14 Kent Island  'A'                                    3:41.27   2 
     1) Daniel Caldwell 11              2) Marcus Laucht 11               
     3) Terrence Callaghan 11           4) Chris McQueeney 10             
 15 Oakland Mills  'A'                                  3:43.59   2 
     1) Daniel Heymann 11               2) Kieran Saienni 11              
     3) Robert Parrish 11               4) Kelsey White 9                 
 16 Dundalk  'A'                                        3:44.99   1 
     1) Luah Talo 12                    2) Bryan Rawlings 11              
     3) Ijaz Ahmed 12                   4) James Gonzales 12              
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
          2A: @ 7:56.50  1978        Hereford                                  
                         D Hurley, J Cornwell, C Cowington, J Roemer IV    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        8:02.60   10   
     1) Josh Carroll 12                 2) Brett Sussman 12               
     3) Tyler Pollard 12                4) Kyle Hawkins 12                
  2 Frederick Douglass-PG  'A'                          8:11.60    8   
     1) Duane Levy 12                   2) Devonte Williams 12            
     3) Tyrel Harrison 11               4) Terrell Green 11               
  3 Century  'A'                                        8:13.30    6   
     1) Theo Onigbinde 12               2) Owen Thomas 10                 
     3) Mitchell Mezeivtch 12           4) John Mead 11                   
  4 Oakdale  'A'                                        8:17.80    5   
     1) John Wiley 11                   2) Trevor Farnsworth 12           
     3) Steven Shuster 11               4) Kevin Herrell 11               
  5 Marriotts Ridge  'A'                                8:18.60    4   
     1) Ryan Hermstein 12               2) Jon Muth 12                    
     3) Colisian McLeod 12              4) Robert Kramer 12               
  6 Poolesville  'A'                                    8:23.10    3   
     1) Chase Weaverling 11             2) Nick Eppard 11                 
     3) Elan Guzman 10                  4) William Stamm 11               
  7 Catoctin  'A'                                       8:23.50    2   
     1) Patrick VanDerCruyssen 10       2) Kevin Dorsey 11                
     3) Matthew Athey 11                4) David Dorsey 11                
  8 Williamsport  'A'                                   8:30.10    1   
     1) Cody Grams 12                   2) Clayton Smith 11               
     3) Morgan Hager-Perry 10           4) Austin Keplinger 12            
  9 Queen Anne's  'A'                                   8:32.80  
     1) Eric Wilson 12                  2) Nikolai Rhodes 10              
     3) Ryan Simms 12                   4) Warren Staver 11               
 10 South Carroll  'A'                                  8:33.10  
     1) Douglas Pickett 10              2) Josh Lockwood 12               
     3) Matt Dee 12                     4) Justin Buck 10                 
 11 Middletown  'A'                                     8:33.90  
     1) Matt Glessner 12                2) Brent Leber 10                 
     3) Alex Mekkelson 12               4) Brandon Folio 11               
 12 Long Reach  'A'                                     8:34.90  
     1) Charles Moran 11                2) Chris Young 10                 
     3) Nathan Kundrat 10               4) Ralph Erickson 11              
 13 Wheaton  'A'                                        8:35.70  
     1) Ryan Scott 10                   2) Gartee Guar 12                 
     3) Erick Flores 12                 4) Randy Verduguez 11             
 14 Patuxent  'A'                                       8:44.90  
     1) Lucas Foltz 12                  2) Noah Oster 10                  
     3) Adam Oster 11                   4) Trent Herzog 10                
 15 Kent Island  'A'                                    8:54.70  
     1) Ryan Clocker 10                 2) Daniel Caldwell 11             
     3) Anthony Carroll 12              4) Joe Kelly 10                   
 16 Rising Sun  'A'                                     8:55.50  
     1) Dominic McAnulty 12             2) Damion Bishoff 11              
     3) Jeff Frost 12                   4) Ryan Whaley 12                 
 17 Edgewood  'A'                                       9:07.60  
     1) Ricco Pena 12                   2) Alston Johnson 12              
     3) Tim Johnson 9                   4) Lenier Tucker 12               
 18 Dundalk  'A'                                        9:36.20  
     1) Ijaz Ahmed 12                   2) Zach Carroll 12                
     3) Patrice Komboshi 12             4) Isai Urquiza 11                
 19 Owings Mills  'A'                                   9:43.50  
     1) Justin Nguyen 12                2) Eric Burris 11                 
     3) Jaysson Sanchez 10              4) Devin Lewis 12                 
 20 Randallstown  'A'                                   9:48.00  
     1) Matt Sawyer 12                  2) Kory Leech 10                  
     3) Ben Dimukeje 10                 4) Nere Eyeguokan 10              
 
Boys High Jump 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
          2A: @ 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jake Stefanik             12 Century                6-02.00   10   
  2 Da'mir Edwards            12 North Caroline         6-00.00    7   
  2 Nick Johnson              12 Williamsport           6-00.00    7   
  4 Gordon Jeter              12 Easton                 6-00.00    5   
  5 Kevin Stanford            12 Parkside               5-10.00    4   
  6 Kyle Conahan              12 Century                5-10.00    3   
  7 Dennis Pink               12 Harford Tech           5-10.00    2   
  8 Jairus Coates             12 Lackey                 5-08.00    0.50
  8 D Mwiseneza               11 F. S. Key              5-08.00    0.50
 10 Marcel Johnson            11 Randallstown           5-08.00  
 11 Devonte High              11 Douglass-PG            5-08.00  
 12 Justin Johnson            10 Long Reach             5-06.00  
 13 Tre'von Hopkins            9 Oakland Mills          5-06.00  
 -- Levy Johnson               9 Owings Mills                NH  
 -- Jared Torney              10 Patuxent                    NH  
 -- Alfred Cheadle            11 Chesapeake-B                NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
          2A: @ 14-08  2012        Jonathan Hatcher, North Caroline            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Nicholas Riley            12 Oakdale               14-00.00   10   
  2 Chandler Kennell          11 Century               13-06.00    8   
  3 Zach Ginsburg             12 Oakdale               13-06.00    6   
  4 Jonathan Hatcher          12 North Caroline        13-00.00    5   
  5 Nicholas Neral            10 Century               13-00.00    4   
  6 Jason Barnes              11 Walkersville          13-00.00    3   
  7 Andrew Pressly            12 Middletown            13-00.00    2   
  8 Nick Berchock             12 Williamsport          12-06.00    1   
  9 Matthew Gibbons           12 Winters Mill          12-00.00  
 10 Dean Palmer               10 North East            11-06.00  
 10 Brandon Kline             11 Williamsport          11-06.00  
 10 Nick Penn                 12 Liberty               11-06.00  
 10 Aleko Kontos              12 Middletown            11-06.00  
 14 Seth Jacobs                9 Century               11-00.00  
 15 Adam Middlebrook          10 Oakdale               11-00.00  
 -- Tyler Kelley              12 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Tyler Fulcher             10 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Caleb Patton              11 Southern-AA                 NH  
 -- Gage Clark                12 Rising Sun                  NH  
 -- Nick Parreco              10 Kent Island                 NH  
 -- Calvin Pitney             10 Glenelg                     NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
          2A: @ 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Julian Woods              12 Century               22-03.25   1.7  10   
     22-01.50(2.7) FOUL      FOUL      22-03.25(1.7) 22-02.50(NWI) 22-00.75(NWI)
  2 Isaiah Gills              12 Harford Tech          21-09.00   6.6   8   
     21-00.75(2.1) 21-00.25(NWI) 20-08.75(NWI) FOUL      21-05(NWI) 21-09(6.6)
  3 Chris Simon               12 Loch Raven            21-06.00   2.9   6   
     21-03(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 21-06(2.9) 20-04(NWI) 19-06.50(NWI) 21-00(NWI)
  4 Jacob Hatcher             10 Fallston              21-04.50   3.4   5   
     21-04.50(3.4) 20-01(NWI) 19-11.75(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI)
  5 Nick Johnson              12 Williamsport          21-04.00   5.4   4   
     20-03.25(NWI) 21-01.50(NWI) 21-04(5.4) 20-07.50(NWI) 21-00.50(NWI) 21-02(NWI)
  6 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb  12 Central               20-08.50   5.4   3   
     19-09.75(1.5) 20-05(0.9) FOUL(5.6) 20-08.50(5.4) 19-02.25(4.2) 19-11(1.7)
  7 Luah Talo                 12 Dundalk               20-08.00   0.9   2   
     19-10.25(2.9) 19-06(2.3) 20-08(0.9) 20-07.75(1.3) 20-01.75(3.8) 19-10.50(3.3)
  8 Dennis Pink               12 Harford Tech          20-05.50   1.5   1   
     19-01.75(NWI) 20-05.50(1.5) FOUL      20-01.50(NWI) 20-00.25(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Gordon Jeter              12 Easton                20-03.75   3.1 
     18-05.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI) 20-03.50(1.9) 19-10(NWI) 20-03.75(3.1) 20-03.25(NWI)
 10 Corey Contee              11 Southern-AA           20-03.50   1.1 
     19-06.75(3.1) FOUL(2.3) 20-03.50(1.1)         
 11 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent              19-10.50   2.7 
     19-06(NWI) FOUL      19-10.50(2.7)         
 12 Arlton Crawford           12 McDonough             19-04.50   1.5 
     18-08.25(4.4) 18-10(0.1) 19-04.50(1.5)         
 13 Funminiyi Oluyinka        12 Loch Raven            19-01.00   3.3 
     15-05(4.6) FOUL(+0.0) 19-01(3.3)         
 14 Jameel Caruth             12 Owings Mills          19-00.75   2.7 
     18-05.25(0.3) 19-00.75(2.7) 18-09(+0.0)         
 15 Noah Stone                10 Catoctin              18-07.50   2.9 
     18-07.50(2.9) 18-07(2.7) 18-02.25(1.5)         
 16 Nobert Bayelle            12 F. S. Key             18-01.50   0.3 
     18-01.50(0.3) 17-06.75(1.7) 17-04.50(2.5)         
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
============================================================================
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
          2A: @    48-00  1988        Kelly Davis, Centennial                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Ishmael Kamara            12 Patuxent              49-01.00   2.5  10   
     FOUL(3.2) 49-01(2.5) FOUL(1.9) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.9)
  2 Isaiah Gills              12 Harford Tech          46-02.00   2.8   8   
     43-07(5.4) 44-09(2.6) 46-02(2.8) 45-00(2.9) 45-01(6.1) FOUL(4.4)
  3 George Rought             12 Century               44-02.75   NWI   6   
     FOUL      44-02.75(NWI) 42-07.50(NWI) 40-07(NWI) 41-11.50(NWI) 43-00.25(NWI)
  4 Jonathan Thomas           10 F. S. Key             44-00.00   3.9   5   
     FOUL(5.1) 40-05.25(5.7) 44-00(3.9) 42-01.75(3.2) 41-09.75(3.4) 41-08(3.1)
  5 Debreon Cephas            12 Easton                43-10.75   4.5   4   
     43-10.75(4.5) 42-11(3.5) 41-07.25(0.9) 41-02.75(3.9) 42-05(2.8) 41-02.75(2.5)
  6 Chris Simon               12 Loch Raven            43-08.00   4.2   3   
     41-11.75(2.6) 42-11(2.5) 43-03.75(2.2) 43-04.75(3.7) FOUL(2.8) 43-08(4.2)
  7 Jairus Coates             12 Lackey                43-07.00   1.8   2   
     43-07(1.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(3.3) 41-11.25(2.4) 42-10(NWI)
  8 Nobert Bayelle            12 F. S. Key             43-00.50   5.2   1   
     39-01.25(1.7) 42-01.75(1.0) 43-00.50(5.2) 42-04.25(3.6) 41-10(4.7) 42-07(2.7)
  9 Gordon Jeter              12 Easton                42-05.50   2.8 
     FOUL(3.6) 42-05.50(2.8) 40-09.25(4.1) FOUL(2.7) 42-05.50(2.2) 41-06.50(1.5)
 10 Dominic McAnulty          12 Rising Sun            41-11.00   2.2 
     40-09.50(1.2) 41-11(2.2) 41-10.25(1.7)           
 11 Carl Moss                 11 Dundalk               40-11.75   2.7 
     40-07(4.2) 39-11(2.0) 40-11.75(2.7)           
 12 Corey Contee              11 Southern-AA           40-06.00   3.4 
     39-08(3.5) 37-11.25(1.9) 40-06(3.4)         
 13 Marcel Johnson            11 Randallstown          40-03.50   3.4 
     36-07(2.8) 40-03.50(3.4) 39-05(1.9)           
 14 Michael Scott              9 Owings Mills          40-02.50   1.5 
     FOUL(4.6) 39-07.50(2.6) 40-02.50(1.5)           
 15 Emmanuel Adaralegbe-adeb  12 Central               40-01.00   1.9 
     40-01(1.9) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.9)           
 16 Justin Daigle             12 F. S. Key             39-03.75   3.4 
     39-02.25(4.6) 39-03.75(3.4) FOUL(3.1)          
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
          2A: @ 58-11.75  2003        Glenwood Edwards, Lansdown               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Godfrey Durham            12 North East            52-00.00   10   
      51-00  51-02  52-00  50-07.50  49-09  51-08.50
  2 Caleb Vrzak               11 Century               47-00.25    8   
      42-07  47-00.25  FOUL  43-02  FOUL  45-04
  3 Duncan Ferrin             11 Century               46-05.50    6   
      45-06.50  45-05  46-05.50  45-06  FOUL  45-11
  4 Donovan Burris            12 Oakdale               46-04.00    5   
      45-06  FOUL  FOUL  42-11  44-02  46-04
  5 Carlos Kuilan             12 North East            45-06.00    4   
      44-08  45-06  45-06  40-09  42-07.50  44-10
  6 Lamarr Poole              12 Owings Mills          45-06.00    3   
      45-02  43-07.50  43-03  FOUL  43-00.50  45-06
  7 Garrett Friday            11 Oakdale               45-04.75    2   
      45-00.25  45-04.75  41-02.50  42-04  41-11  44-08.50
  8 Hank Smith                12 Middletown            45-04.50    1   
      45-04.50  FOUL  FOUL  42-06  FOUL  43-01
  9 Cordell Boggs             12 F. S. Key             44-08.50  
      43-02  FOUL  44-08.50  40-05  41-02  43-08
 10 Dominic Williams          12 Long Reach            43-03.00  
      43-02  42-06  43-03         
 11 James Fenwick             12 Douglass-PG           43-01.50  
      40-05  40-07  43-01.50         
 12 Jhaimel Johnson           11 Joppatowne            42-09.00  
      36-04.50  42-09  41-09           
 13 Lawrence McKisset         12 Owings Mills          41-06.50  
      41-04.50  39-09  41-06.50         
 14 Dominick Gray             11 Largo                 41-05.75  
      41-05.75  40-11.25  40-11.75         
 15 Marcus Smith              12 Marriotts Ridge       40-03.00  
      39-09.75  38-04  40-03         
 16 Nzube Agha                12 Owings Mills          38-01.00  
      38-01  33-10  36-10         
 17 Essa Rizkallah            12 Patterson Mill        35-06.00  
      34-03  34-02  35-06         
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
=======================================================================
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
          2A: @ 167-10  2012        Quincy Sutton, Douglass-PG                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Jimmy Lee                 11 Patuxent                137-00   10   
      FOUL  137-00  136-05  134-09  135-00  131-03
  2 Dominic Williams          12 Long Reach              134-00    8   
      FOUL  134-00  FOUL  FOUL  129-05  124-00
  3 Raphael Douglas           12 Patuxent                129-06    6   
      FOUL  117-08  129-06  FOUL  111-05  FOUL
  4 Matt Bond                 12 North East              127-04    5   
      125-01  124-05  119-03  127-04  126-09  121-09
  5 Caleb Vrzak               11 Century                 123-11    4   
      114-00  123-11  122-04  117-00  108-10  121-09
  6 Donovan Burris            12 Oakdale                 121-04    3   
      104-07  115-01  121-04  FOUL  FOUL  118-06
  7 Lyle Fugate               12 Marriotts Ridge         118-09    2   
      118-09  108-06  FOUL  105-02  118-07  FOUL
  8 Carlos Kuilan             12 North East              118-04    1   
      118-04  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Todd Groft                11 Walkersville            117-11  
      FOUL  109-08  117-10  117-11  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Lamarr Poole              12 Owings Mills            109-03  
      107-05  FOUL  109-03            
 11 Darien Neely              11 Kent Island             108-00  
      100-04  108-00  103-10           
 12 Lawrence McKisset         12 Owings Mills            105-01  
      FOUL  105-01  FOUL           
 13 Steven Heinze             12 Dundalk                  98-07  
      91-02  98-07  85-08         
 14 Nzube Agha                12 Owings Mills             96-04  
      96-04  85-09  FOUL           
 -- Duncan Ferrin             11 Century                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Godfrey Durham            12 North East                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Oakdale                     89        2) Middletown                 77   
    3) Largo                       74        3) Liberty                    74   
    5) Frederick Douglass-PG       45        6) Harford Technical          43   
    6) Henry E Lackey              43        8) South Carroll              37   
    9) Century                     29       10) Long Reach                 24   
   11) Parkside                    19       12) Glenelg                    17   
   12) Poolesville                 17       12) Walkersville               17   
   15) Calvert                     15       16) Williamsport               13.50
   17) Oakland Mills               13       18) Lansdowne                  11   
   19) Fallston                    10.50    20) Francis Scott Key           9   
   20) Catoctin                     9       22) Patuxent                    6   
   23) Joppatowne                   5       24) Randallstown                1   
   24) North East-Cec               1       24) Central                     1   
   24) Queen Anne's                 1       28) North Caroline              0.50
   28) Winters Mill                 0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Century                    111        2) Long Reach                 62   
    3) Edgewood                    51        4) Frederick Douglass-PG      41   
    5) Oakdale                     33        5) Largo                      33   
    5) Liberty                     33        5) Patuxent                   33   
    9) Fallston                    24       10) Poolesville                23   
   11) North Caroline              22       11) Williamsport               22   
   13) Henry E Lackey              21.50    14) Catoctin                   21   
   15) Oakland Mills               20       15) North East-Cec             20   
   17) Harford Technical           19       17) Winters Mill               19   
   19) Queen Anne's                13       19) Marriotts Ridge            13   
   21) Walkersville                11       22) Loch Raven                  9   
   22) Easton                       9       24) Francis Scott Key           8.50
   25) Gwynn Park                   6       26) Parkside                    4   
   26) Owings Mills                 4       28) McDonough                   3   
   28) Middletown                   3       28) Central                     3   
   31) Dundalk                      2       32) Wheaton                     1   
   32) Kent Island                  1       32) Elkton                      1   
   32) Chesapeake-B                 1       32) Rising Sun                  1   


Return to Top

Email | About