MoCoRunning



MoCoRunning


Articles


Calendar


Results


history


Schools


Leaderboard


Fun Stuff


Links




1A State Championship
Maryland Outdoor State Championships History
Hosted By: Morgan State
Baltimore, Maryland
2013-05-25

Results from tristaterunnur.com
Licensed to MPSSAA Championship Meet   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/25/2013 07:56 PM
             Maryland State Championships - 5/23/2013 to 5/25/2013             
                          MPSSAA State Championships                           
                            Morgan State University                            
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carrol             12.55Q -0.1  1 
  2 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville            12.94Q -2.0  2 
  3 Raquel Hughes             11 Dunbar                   12.61Q -0.1  1 
  4 Susie Badders             11 Manchest. Valley         13.14Q -2.0  2 
  5 Gabby Reason              10 Smithsburg               12.72q -0.1  1 
  6 Icee Bagley               10 F.A.S.T.                 12.82q -0.1  1 
  7 Kim Ndukwe                11 Overlea                  13.08q -0.1  1 
  8 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge           13.24q -2.0  2 
  8 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington               13.24q -2.0  2 
 10 Erykah Leno                9 Western Tech             13.64  -2.0  2 
 11 Marie Charles             10 Col. Richardson          13.74  -2.0  2 
 12 Shantel Jones             10 Cambridge SD             13.79  -0.1  1 
 13 BrianTaza Todd            11 Cambridge SD             13.84  -2.0  2 
 14 Takyra Blackwell          11 Dunbar                   14.11  -0.1  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
          1A: ! 11.86  2009        Alyssa Mcclure, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 11.64  2002        India Ransom, Largo                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carrol             12.48   2.3  1  10   
  2 Raquel Hughes             11 Dunbar                   12.53   2.3  1   8   
  3 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville            12.69   2.3  1   6   
  4 Icee Bagley               10 F.A.S.T.                 12.73   2.3  2   5   
  5 Kim Ndukwe                11 Overlea                  12.77   2.3  2   4   
  6 Gabby Reason              10 Smithsburg               12.84   2.3  1   3   
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington               12.94   2.3  2   2   
  8 Rachel Ridenour           10 Mountain Ridge           13.03   2.3  2   1   
  9 Susie Badders             11 Manchest. Valley         13.28   2.3  1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech             26.07Q -1.0  1 
  2 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B           26.12Q -1.2  2 
  3 Gabby Reason              10 Smithsburg               26.45Q -1.0  1 
  4 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carrol             26.46Q -1.2  2 
  5 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech             26.73q -1.2  2  26.729
  6 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville            26.73q -1.2  2  26.731
  7 Susie Badders             11 Manchest. Valley         26.97q -1.0  1 
  8 Raquel Hughes             11 Dunbar                   27.11q -1.2  2 
  9 Sydney Jones              11 Pikesville               27.18  -1.2  2 
 10 Arianna Woodley           11 Manchest. Valley         27.23  -1.0  1 
 11 Tiffany Trinh              9 Western Tech             27.27  -1.2  2 
 12 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington               27.43  -1.0  1 
 13 Bria Moulden              12 Forest Park              28.39  -1.0  1 
 14 BrianTaza Todd            11 Cambridge SD             28.40  -1.0  1 
 15 Shantel Jones             10 Cambridge SD             29.16  -1.0  1 
 16 Tanaychea Grier           12 Cambridge SD             29.33  -1.2  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 24.60  2008        Chelsea Walker, Digital Harbor              
  State Meet: R 23.64  1992        Ebony Robinson, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech             24.95   0.4  10   
  2 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B           25.70   0.4   8   
  3 Gabby Reason              10 Smithsburg               25.74   0.4   6   
  4 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carrol             25.84   0.4   5   
  5 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech             26.38   0.4   4   
  6 Jasmyne Sachious           9 Surrattsville            26.44   0.4   3   
  7 Susie Badders             11 Manchest. Valley         26.96   0.4   2   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 55.26  2010        Ekundayo Sogbesan, Forestville              
  State Meet: R 53.15  2011        Olivia Ekpone, Northwest                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sharon Dorsey             11 Western Tech             56.44   2  10   
  2 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech             58.23   2   8   
  3 Morgan Prioleau           11 Western Tech             59.17   2   6   
  4 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B           59.47   2   5   
  5 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge           59.48   2   4   
  6 Senait Weaver             10 Pikesville             1:01.35   2   3   
  7 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville          1:01.76   1   2   
  8 Casey Felker              11 Mountain Ridge         1:02.39   2   1   
  9 Sarah Stone               10 Boonsboro              1:04.09   1 
 10 Aleks Knepper             12 Mountain Ridge         1:04.82   1 
 11 Brianna Morrison          12 Surrattsville          1:07.19   1 
 12 Kendra Cozier             12 Cambridge SD           1:07.63   1 
 13 Tamara White              11 Cambridge SD           1:10.89   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 2:15.62  2012        Rebeka Holt, Western STES                 
  State Meet: R 2:11.0h  1982        Donna Neale, Oakland Mills                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Rebeka Holt               11 Western Tech           2:19.35   2  10   
  2 Madison Offstein          11 Mountain Ridge         2:19.71   2   8   
  3 Emily Cronise             12 Boonsboro              2:25.94   2   6   
  4 Molly Walsch              10 North Carrol           2:27.12   2   5   
  5 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge         2:28.86   2   4   
  6 Makiah Green              12 Surrattsville          2:29.15   2   3   
  7 Aleks Knepper             12 Mountain Ridge         2:31.75   2   2   
  8 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro              2:32.65   1   1   
  9 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech           2:33.11   2 
 10 Jessica Narr              11 Cambridge SD           2:34.44   2 
 11 Vondasia Forbes            9 Fairmont Heights       2:34.64   1 
 12 Jayla Gaines              12 Western Tech           2:37.29   1 
 13 Caitlin Adams             12 Col. Richardson        2:40.05   1 
 14 Kai Johnson               10 Mardela                2:45.35   1 
 15 Madison Narr              10 Cambridge SD           2:52.93   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 5:06.61  2009        Jennifer Cleary, Bohemia Manor            
  State Meet: R 4:46.2h  1995        Kristen Nicolini, Annapolis               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro              5:24.21   10   
  2 Erica Wilson              11 Mountain Ridge         5:24.25    8   
  3 Abby Culp                 12 Manchest. Valley       5:27.22    6   
  4 Haley Wright               9 Boonsboro              5:27.85    5   
  5 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro              5:30.36    4   
  6 Alexis DeVault            12 Mountain Ridge         5:31.46    3   
  7 Katie Leisher             10 Manchest. Valley       5:32.12    2   
  8 Molly Offstein             9 Mountain Ridge         5:35.84    1   
  9 Jessica Narr              11 Cambridge SD           5:40.59  
 10 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville             5:43.33  
 11 Jayla Gaines              12 Western Tech           5:44.77  
 12 Caitlin Adams             12 Col. Richardson        5:56.67  
 13 Yaniev Makosso            12 F.A.S.T.               6:02.29  
 14 Sarah Bellamy             10 Fairmont Heights       6:08.09  
 15 Summer Gross               9 Dunbar                 6:08.37  
 16 Madison Narr              10 Cambridge SD           6:12.00  
 17 Allison Morris             9 Perryville             6:15.63  
 18 Chevay Ruffin             10 Dunbar                 6:26.63  
 19 Jessica Kemoh             11 Northwestern-B         6:27.85  
 20 DiShon Wise                9 Snow Hill              6:38.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11:06.29  1998        Korin Miller, Rising Sun                 
  State Meet: R 10:15.79  1996        Christy Nichols, Arundel                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Abby Culp                 12 Manchest. Valley      11:12.96   10   
  2 Sarah Zielinski           12 Boonsboro             11:13.18    8   
  3 Haley Wright               9 Boonsboro             11:34.02    6   
  4 Kortney Cunningham        12 Boonsboro             11:34.86    5   
  5 Katie Leisher             10 Manchest. Valley      11:37.88    4   
  6 Alexis DeVault            12 Mountain Ridge        11:42.11    3   
  7 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville            11:53.90    2   
  8 Hannah Boudreau           10 North Carrol          12:03.52    1   
  9 Jessica Narr              11 Cambridge SD          12:11.81  
 10 Summer Gross               9 Dunbar                12:34.80  
 11 Diana Curtis              12 Bohemia Manor         12:46.26  
 12 Madison Narr              10 Cambridge SD          12:58.88  
 13 Allison Morris             9 Perryville            13:16.09  
 14 Jamie Rhudy                9 Bohemia Manor         13:20.40  
 15 Kate Nichols               9 Mardela               13:45.25  
 16 Chevay Ruffin             10 Dunbar                14:12.76  
 17 Jessica Kemoh             11 Northwestern-B        14:59.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech             15.45Q -0.6  1 
  2 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro                15.54Q -2.9  2 
  3 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carrol             15.70Q -2.9  2 
  4 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech             16.27Q -0.6  1 
  5 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights         15.86q -2.9  2 
  6 Leah Yurko                12 Fort Hill                16.83q -0.6  1 
  7 Taylor Buffenmyer         12 Mountain Ridge           17.44q -2.9  2 
  8 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg               17.48q -2.9  2 
  9 Morgan Williams           11 Col. Richardson          17.75  -0.6  1 
 10 Daviona Williams          10 F.A.S.T.                 17.88  -0.6  1 
 11 Kirsten Lacy              12 Sparrows Point           17.91  -2.9  2 
 12 Ashley Murphy             11 Northern-G               18.06  -0.6  1 
 13 Kindall Ridgely           10 Cambridge SD             18.64  -2.9  2 
 14 Destinee Palmer           10 Snow Hill                18.87  -0.6  1 
 15 Pria Dutt                 11 N. Dorchester            19.43  -0.6  1 
 16 Taylar Reed                9 Dunbar                   22.25  -2.9  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.74  2008        Olivia Durr, Poolesville                    
  State Meet: R 13.64  2005        Theresa Lewis, Western                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech             14.90   4.5  10   
  2 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carrol             15.10   4.5   8   
  3 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights         15.26   4.5   6   
  4 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro                15.55   4.5   5   
  5 Morgan Jennings            9 Western Tech             15.58   4.5   4   
  6 Leah Yurko                12 Fort Hill                16.45   4.5   3   
  7 Taylor Buffenmyer         12 Mountain Ridge           16.86   4.5   2   
  8 Dominique Dilandro        12 Smithsburg               16.99   4.5   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 44.07  2005        Sarah Hensley, Boonsboro                    
  State Meet: R 41.31  2012        Alexis Franklin, Old Mill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro                45.96   2  10   
  2 Kim Ndukwe                11 Overlea                  46.49   2   8   
  3 Tori Taylor               11 Western Tech             47.74   2   6   
  4 Daijona Revell            10 Western Tech             48.61   2   5   
  5 Haley Cianfarini          11 North Carrol             48.77   2   4   
  6 Erin Early                11 Fairmont Heights         49.22   1   3   
  7 Tiffany Selby             11 Washington               49.55   2   2    49.543
  8 Natalie Jefferson         10 Northwestern-B           49.55   1   1    49.550
  9 Ally Childers             12 Hancock                  49.76   2 
 10 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg               50.28   1 
 11 Sierra Montz              10 Perryville               51.70   1 
 12 Destinee Palmer           10 Snow Hill                52.64   1 
 13 Kindall Ridgely           10 Cambridge SD             52.96   1 
 14 Arielle Johnston           9 Crisfield                55.78   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 48.46  2008        Western Stes                                
                       L Campbell, J Dix, K Yarn, J Gethers              
  State Meet: R 46.83  2002        Largo                                       
                       N McKenzie, S Davis, V Sessa, I Ransom            
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                     51.48   2  10   
     1) Daijona Revell 10               2) Tiffany Trinh 9                
     3) Brianna Wilson 11               4) Morgan Prioleau 11             
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                   51.49   2   8   
     1) Haylee Wilson 12                2) Madison Poland 9               
     3) Samantha Sines 11               4) Rachel Ridenour 10             
  3 Colonel Richardson  'A'                               52.29   2   6    52.282
     1) Kanieka Neal 11                 2) Sabrina Murat 11               
     3) Marie Charles 10                4) La'el Richards 12              
  4 Pikesville  'A'                                       52.29   1   5    52.283
     1) Morgan Jones 11                 2) Sameera Jordan 11              
     3) Sydney Jones 11                 4) Senait Weaver 10               
  5 Overlea  'A'                                          52.42   1   4   
     1) Amen Onuoha 9                   2) Shawanda Pendleton 9           
     3) Erica Johnson 12                4) Kim Ndukwe 11                  
  6 Friendship Academy S&T  'A'                           52.48   2   3   
     1) Icee Bagley 10                  2) Sharda Green 12                
     3) Bobbie Jones 12                 4) Daviona Williams 10            
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                        52.78   2   2   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 11              2) Courtney Rose 12               
     3) Mackenzie Peperak 9             4) Leah Cadigan 10                
  8 Manchester Valley  'A'                                53.42   2   1   
     1) Christa Gerhold 9               2) Ciara Baytop 12                
     3) Susie Badders 11                4) Arianna Woodley 11             
  9 Southern Garrett  'A'                                 53.62   1 
     1) Lexi Botterbusch 12             2) Sophie Schwab 12               
     3) Holly Weissgerber 10            4) Tess Watson 12                 
 10 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                       54.18   1 
     1) Timajia Johnson 11              2) Tanaychea Grier 12             
     3) Shantel Jones 10                4) BrianTaza Todd 11              
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                        56.33   1 
     1) DiShon Wise 9                   2) Courtney Mandeville 12         
     3) Shaquan Bailey 12               4) Destinee Palmer 10             
 12 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                 57.10   2 
     1) Arlizia James 9                 2) Rashidat Azeez 9               
     3) Krystyna Landeros 12            4) Dajiah Wright 9                
 -- Reginald F Lewis  'A'                                    DQ   1  5.12.1d
     1) Taylor Neal 9                   2) Shalonda Carter 10             
     3) Tiara McCallum 9                4) Naya Hall 9                    
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:42.20  2011        Harford Technical                         
                         C Corbin, K Watson, M Corbin, P Chapman           
  State Meet: R 1:37.41  2006        Eleanor Roosevelt                         
                         D Anyanwu, E Hilaire, T Jameson, T Jameson        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:44.84   2  10   
     1) Alexandria Willridge 10         2) Morgan Prioleau 11             
     3) Tiffany Trinh 9                 4) Rebeka Holt 11                 
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 1:47.96   2   8   
     1) Madison Poland 9                2) Lexie Metz 10                  
     3) Samantha Sines 11               4) Rachel Ridenour 10             
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:49.80   2   6   
     1) Lashanta Tonsil 11              2) Courtney Rose 12               
     3) Emily Cronise 12                4) Leah Cadigan 10                
  4 Northwestern-B  'A'                                 1:49.92   1   5   
     1) Shantae Byro 11                 2) Natalie Jefferson 10           
     3) Imani Daye 12                   4) Nikkia Taylor 10               
  5 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     1:52.80   2   4   
     1) Dazjane' Johnson 10             2) Tanaychea Grier 12             
     3) Shantel Jones 10                4) BrianTaza Todd 11              
  6 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:53.89   1   3   
     1) Kanieka Neal 11                 2) Marie Charles 10               
     3) Sabrina Murat 11                4) La'el Richards 12              
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:54.67   2   2   
     1) Haley Hartney 10                2) Vanesa Cuevas 10               
     3) Dominique Dilandro 12           4) Gabby Reason 10                
  8 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:54.84   1   1   
     1) Sydney Winn 12                  2) Rylie Shewbridge 12            
     3) Sam Montgomery 9                4) Leah Yurko 12                  
  9 Perryville  'A'                                     1:54.96   1 
     1) Taesha Andre 11                 2) Keanna Stinson 12              
     3) Angelica Conway 11              4) Megan Harnish 12               
 10 Washington  'A'                                     1:56.37   1 
     1) Tiffany Selby 11                2) Teaira Patterson 11            
     3) Alexus Nock 11                  4) Tylise Johnson 9               
 11 North Dorchester  'A'                               2:08.77   1 
     1) Gabby Harvey 11                 2) Monae Heath 11                 
     3) Keshyara Jolley 10              4) Kyla Thompson 9                
 -- Overlea  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Shawanda Pendleton 9            2) Erica Johnson 12               
     3) Kim Ndukwe 11                   4) Amen Onuoha 9                  
 -- Forest Park  'A'                                        DNF   2 
     1) Bria Moulden 12                 2) Petergaye Samuel 9             
     3) Princess Davis 9                4) Talia Eubanks 11               
 -- Fairmont Heights  'A'                                    DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
     1) Vondasia Forbes 9               2) Arlizia James 9                
     3) Dajiah Wright 9                 4) Erin Early 11                  
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:56.15  2012        Western Stes                              
                         T Folk, A Linton, T Taylor, R Holt                
  State Meet: R 3:46.22  2011        Northwest                                 
                         T Wellman, B Eckerstrom, I Knight, O Ekpone       
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   4:00.20   2  10   
     1) Rebeka Holt 11                  2) Tori Taylor 11                 
     3) Alexandria Willridge 10         4) Sharon Dorsey 11               
  2 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 4:12.99   2   8   
     1) Casey Felker 11                 2) Molly Offstein 9               
     3) Erica Wilson 11                 4) Madison Offstein 11            
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      4:16.89   2   6   
     1) Sarah Stone 10                  2) Sarah Anderson 11              
     3) Lashanta Tonsil 11              4) Emily Cronise 12               
  4 North Carroll  'A'                                  4:17.85   2   5   
     1) Valerie Mizansky 12             2) Shanelle Harrell 11            
     3) Molly Walsch 10                 4) Haley Cianfarini 11            
  5 Pikesville  'A'                                     4:21.11   2   4   
     1) Morgan Jones 11                 2) Sydney Jones 11                
     3) Sameera Jordan 11               4) Senait Weaver 10               
  6 Northern Garrett  'A'                               4:25.40   2   3   
     1) Tiffany Warnick 9               2) Madi Gallagher 11              
     3) Ashley Murphy 11                4) Rhiannon Dodge 11              
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     4:30.00   1   2   
     1) Taesha Andre 11                 2) Angelica Conway 11             
     3) Sam Leonard 11                  4) Sierra Montz 10                
  8 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               4:31.21   2   1   
     1) Vondasia Forbes 9               2) Erin Early 11                  
     3) Dajiah Wright 9                 4) Rashidat Azeez 9               
  9 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  4:31.60   1 
     1) Elizabeth Davis 12              2) Abby Park 12                   
     3) Ashley Jackson 12               4) Katie Shields 9                
 10 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             4:42.67   2 
     1) Caitlin Adams 12                2) La'el Richards 12              
     3) Kanieka Neal 11                 4) Morgan Williams 11             
 11 Dunbar  'A'                                         4:47.89   1 
     1) Dimiya Goodwin 12               2) Damara Nesmith 10              
     3) Ayomikun Adebyo 12              4) Chaboura Green 9               
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                               4:48.90   1 
     1) Pria Dutt 11                    2) Amanda Goslee 10               
     3) Morgan Johnson 12               4) Gabby Harvey 11                
 13 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     4:53.88   1 
     1) Tamara White 11                 2) Kendra Cozier 12               
     3) KhieIza Hennighan 10            4) Jessica Narr 11                
 14 Pocomoke  'A'                                       5:06.02   1 
     1) Shayla Jones 9                  2) Brooklyn Johnson 9             
     3) India Lawrence 9                4) Asia Mason 9                   
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:34.68  2011        Western Tech                              
                         T Taylor, A Linton, M Dawson, N Eaves             
  State Meet: R 9:04.39  2010        Thomas W. Wootton                         
                         C Duvall, J Rubin, A Maxwell, G Corbett           
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 9:25.82!  10   
     1) Madison Offstein 11             2) Casey Felker 11                
     3) Aleks Knepper 12                4) Erica Wilson 11                
  2 Western Tech  'A'                                   9:39.51    8   
     1) Morgan Jennings 9               2) Tori Taylor 11                 
     3) Alexandria Willridge 10         4) Sharon Dorsey 11               
  3 Boonsboro  'A'                                      9:45.82    6   
     1) Haley Wright 9                  2) Emily Moats 12                 
     3) Kortney Cunningham 12           4) Emily Cronise 12               
  4 Perryville  'A'                                    10:17.15    5   
     1) Kaylee Haberkam 12              2) Sierra Montz 10                
     3) Tori Antoshak 10                4) Sam Leonard 11                 
  5 Manchester Valley  'A'                             10:24.16    4   
     1) Elly Culp 10                    2) Abby Culp 12                   
     3) Shelby Shrader 12               4) Kirsten McCarthy 12            
  6 Northern Garrett  'A'                              10:30.54    3   
     1) Eleonora Berretta 11            2) Madilyn Riesco 11              
     3) Maria Ganoe 11                  4) Madi Gallagher 11              
  7 Fairmont Heights  'A'                              10:34.40    2   
     1) Vondasia Forbes 9               2) Sarah Bellamy 10               
     3) Rashidat Azeez 9                4) Dajiah Wright 9                
  8 Northwestern-B  'A'                                10:35.58    1   
     1) Nikkia Taylor 10                2) Natalie Jefferson 10           
     3) Makalia Jones-leathers 10       4) Jessica Kemoh 11               
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                        11:02.26  
     1) Summer Gross 9                  2) Chevay Ruffin 10               
     3) Dimiya Goodwin 12               4) Ayomikun Adebyo 12             
 10 New Town  'A'                                      11:21.22  
     1) Jessica Spence 10               2) Alicia Jones 9                 
     3) Asia Johnson 10                 4) Kimonni Driver 10              
 11 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                 11:21.24  
     1) Allison Billmire 12             2) Jamie Rhudy 9                  
     3) Katie Shields 9                 4) Diana Curtis 12                
 12 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                    11:55.52  
     1) Tamara White 11                 2) Diandra Rhoden 10              
     3) Deanna Tobin 10                 4) Anna Davis 12                  
 13 Snow Hill  'A'                                     12:02.20  
     1) Courtney Mandeville 12          2) Monica Vogel 10                
     3) Destinee Palmer 10              4) DiShon Wise 9                  
 14 Mardela  'A'                                       12:05.49  
     1) Kai Johnson 10                  2) Bria Johnson 9                 
     3) Abigail Guillemart 11           4) Kate Nichols 9                 
 15 North Dorchester  'A'                              12:27.49  
     1) Amanda Goslee 10                2) Karelly Shanchez 9             
     3) Patti Greenwood 11              4) Kayla Talley 10                
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !  5-09  1997        Kathy Messner                               
  State Meet: R  6-00  1989        Tanya Hughes, Great Mills                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Isabell           11 Sparrows Point         5-00.00   10   
  2 Maggie Sullivan           11 Boonsboro              5-00.00    8   
  3 Sydniy Mabey              12 Hancock                4-10.00    6   
  4 Kindall Ridgely           10 Cambridge SD           4-08.00    4.50
  4 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring           4-08.00    4.50
  6 Kaylee Haberkam           12 Perryville             4-08.00    3   
  7 Tiffany Warnick            9 Northern-G             4-06.00    1.50
  7 Cara Brack                12 Southern-G             4-06.00    1.50
  9 Asia Hughes               11 Northwestern-B         4-06.00  
 10 Latonya Lee               12 F.A.S.T.               4-06.00  
 11 Hailey McDonald           10 Perryville             4-04.00  
 -- Taylor VanderVisser       11 Col. Richardson             NH  
 -- Lashae Wesley              9 Dunbar                      NH  
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 11-06  2010        Sasha Smallwood, Pikesville                 
  State Meet: R 12-01  2011        Megan Wall, Dulaney                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Emma Gerhold              11 Smithsburg            10-00.00   10   
  2 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro              9-06.00    8   
  3 Molly Crothers            12 Perryville             9-00.00    6   
  4 Emily Moats               12 Boonsboro              9-00.00    5   
  5 Hailley Baughman           9 Manchest. Valley       8-06.00    3   
  5 Ashley Brown              11 Smithsburg             8-06.00    3   
  5 Nicole Walch              12 Southern-G             8-06.00    3   
  8 Hailey McDonald           10 Perryville             8-06.00    1   
  9 Abby Park                 12 Bohemia Manor          8-06.00  
 10 Emma Conine               12 Manchest. Valley       8-06.00  
 -- Zakiya Chikwendu          10 Cambridge SD                NH  
 -- Morgan Jones              11 Pikesville                  NH  
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: !    19-06  1978        Kim Brooks, Col. Richardson              
  State Meet: R 20-01.50  1999        Pun Chittchang, South Carroll            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Valerie Mizansky          12 North Carrol          17-00.75   1.1  10   
     16-11(+0.0) 17-00.75(1.1) 17-00.25(8.5) 16-01.50(6.4) 16-11.50(3.6) FOUL(2.5)
  2 Lashanta Tonsil           11 Boonsboro             16-08.50   6.0   8   
     16-06.50(2.3) 16-00(2.7) 15-00(5.8) 16-08.50(6.0) 16-01(1.9) 16-03.25(2.3)
  3 Sarah Elwood              12 Clear Spring          16-01.75   0.3   6   
     15-04(2.9) 15-08.75(7.7) 16-01(5.2) 15-04.75(3.6) 16-01.75(0.3) 15-11.50(2.3)
  4 Kate Fauntleroy           10 Smithsburg            16-00.50   2.7   5   
     15-06.75(6.4) 16-00(1.9) 16-00.50(2.7) 14-03.50(3.3) 15-11.50(5.4) 15-08(6.6)
  5 Arianna Woodley           11 Manchest. Valley      15-11.50   4.0   4   
     15-04(3.4) 15-11.50(4.0) 15-06(4.6) 15-01.25(4.2) 15-08(3.6) FOUL(7.1)
  6 Sophie Schwab             12 Southern-G            15-07.75   4.0   3   
     15-07.75(4.0) 15-04.75(3.8) 14-07.25(4.0) 15-03.50(7.9) 14-02.75(2.7) FOUL(4.2)
  7 Imani Daye                12 Northwestern-B        15-01.75   7.7   2   
     15-01.75(7.7) 13-10.50(5.4) 15-01.50(5.4) 14-02(5.8) 15-00.75(7.9) 15-01(3.3)
  8 Shawanda Pendleton         9 Overlea               15-01.75   1.3   1   
     14-02(7.5) 15-01.75(1.3) 14-00.25(8.3) 14-07(5.6) 14-04.25(3.8) 13-11.25(+0.0)
  9 Ashley Murphy             11 Northern-G            14-08.75   4.2 
     13-11.75(5.6) 14-03.75(1.5) 14-08.75(4.2) 14-04(6.9) 14-04.25(1.1) 14-06.50(4.0)
 10 Shantae Byro              11 Northwestern-B        14-01.00   4.2 
     FOUL(1.7) 14-01(4.2) 14-00(1.1)         
 11 Morgan Williams           11 Col. Richardson       14-01.00   4.8 
     1-10(6.6) 13-01.75(3.8) 14-01(4.8)         
 12 Kaitlin Isabell           11 Sparrows Point        14-00.50   4.2 
     14-00.50(4.2) 13-10.50(2.7) 12-02.50(9.5)         
 13 Ashley Jackson            12 Bohemia Manor         13-11.00   1.7 
     13-11(1.7) 13-09(6.0) 13-11(3.8)         
 14 Kindall Ridgely           10 Cambridge SD          13-09.50   1.7 
     12-05.50(5.0) 13-09.50(1.7) 12-10.75(7.9)         
 15 Sabrina Murat             11 Col. Richardson       13-09.00   3.6 
     11-08(2.9) 13-06.25(9.7) 13-09(3.6)         
 16 Keanna Stinson            12 Perryville            13-01.00   5.4 
     13-01(5.4) 12-09.50(5.8) 11-05(3.4)         
 17 Chaboura Green             9 Dunbar                12-04.50   4.0 
     12-04.50(4.0) 11-06.75(4.6) 11-07.75(8.5)         
 18 Kendra Cozier             12 Cambridge SD          12-02.25   7.3 
     FOUL(1.5) 12-02.25(7.3) FOUL(5.8)         
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 38-02.50  1996        Kathy Messner, Catoctin                  
  State Meet: R 42-05.75  1996        Valerie Williams, Frederick              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Susie Badders             11 Manchest. Valley      34-10.75   1.9  10   
     32-11.50(1.6) 33-10(0.1) 34-03.25(1.0) 33-07(+0.0) 34-10.75(1.9) 30-01.50(1.7)
  2 Ashley Jackson            12 Bohemia Manor         33-11.50  +0.0   8   
     33-08(1.3) 33-02(2.5) 33-04(2.2) 33-09.75(1.0) 33-11.50(+0.0) 33-09.75(1.2)
  3 Ashley Murphy             11 Northern-G            33-06.00   0.7   6   
     31-09.25(0.7) 33-06(0.7) 32-02.75(0.5) 32-00.25(+0.0) 32-01.75(0.4) 33-06(1.5)
  4 Tess Watson               12 Southern-G            32-06.00   0.3   5   
     32-04(+0.0) 30-10.50(1.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-05.50(1.3) FOUL(1.7) 32-06(0.3)
  5 Megan Harnish             12 Perryville            32-01.25   2.0   4   
     30-09.25(1.2) FOUL(1.4) 32-01.25(2.0) 30-01(0.7) 31-07(0.9) FOUL(+0.0)
  6 Courtney Rose             12 Boonsboro             31-11.75   0.7   3   
     31-06.25(+0.0) FOUL(1.4) 31-03.25(1.0) 31-11.75(0.7) FOUL(0.1) 30-10(+0.0)
  7 Morgan Williams           11 Col. Richardson       31-03.00   2.0   2   
     FOUL(2.1) 29-10(1.8) 31-03(2.0) 30-09.25(0.9) 30-03(1.2) FOUL(2.4)
  8 Ihuoma Okehie             12 Havre De Grace        31-00.00   0.7   1   
     29-09.75(-0.0) 30-03.25(0.7) 30-02(1.3) 30-07.75(1.0) 29-10(0.8) 31-00(0.7)
  9 Maddie Larrimore          12 Havre De Grace        30-10.50   0.8 
     30-04.75(+0.0) 30-10.50(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(1.7) 29-09.25(0.7) 30-04.75(0.9)
 10 Equiajah Adams            11 Northwestern-B        29-11.00   0.3 
     29-11(0.3) 29-00.50(0.6) 29-07(0.7)         
 11 Shantae Byro              11 Northwestern-B        29-05.75   0.3 
     24-11(1.1) 27-04.25(2.2) 29-05.75(0.3)         
 12 Arielle Johnston           9 Crisfield             29-00.00   0.8 
     27-01(+0.0) 28-01.25(1.2) 29-00(0.8)         
 13 Chaboura Green             9 Dunbar                27-01.25   NWI 
     FOUL(0.5) 26-02(0.2) 27-01.25(-0.0)          
 14 Tamara White              11 Cambridge SD          26-11.25   1.4 
     26-11.25(1.4) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.2)           
 15 Lashae Wesley              9 Dunbar                25-00.75   1.5 
     FOUL(1.5) 24-09.50(1.4) 25-00.75(1.5)         
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 41-01.75  2010        Paige Shirk, Clear Spring                
  State Meet: R 48-07.75  2008        Emily Vannoy, Gov. T. Johnson            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Shatiya Johnson           12 Forestville           33-06.00   10   
      32-08  33-03  33-06  32-03.50  31-09  32-10
  2 Shaquan Bailey            12 Snow Hill             30-08.00    8   
      29-00  28-07  28-09  30-08  28-08.50  28-00
  3 Dajah Fleming             10 Dunbar                30-05.50    6   
      28-03  30-05.50  29-05  28-11  28-06  28-10
  4 Kiranyi Vasquez            9 Overlea               30-05.00    5   
      29-05.50  27-10  30-05  28-10.50  27-10.50  26-03
  5 Tori Albert               12 Clear Spring          29-09.00    4   
      29-09  29-04.50  29-02  28-03  29-07  28-09
  6 Colleen Schoch            11 Bohemia Manor         29-06.50    3   
      28-09.50  29-03  28-03  29-06.50  29-03  28-07
  7 Mandy Sweitzer            12 Southern-G            29-02.00    2   
      27-10  29-02  28-11  27-02  28-05  28-09
  8 Abbie Erickson            12 Perryville            29-02.00    1   
      29-02  27-02  28-11  FOUL  24-01  26-01
  9 Amy Kling                 12 Havre De Grace        29-02.00  
      28-09  29-02  FOUL  FOUL  24-05  25-11
 10 Sarah Bach                12 Manchest. Valley      28-03.50  
      28-03.50  27-11  27-08.50          
 11 Bri-Anna Snyder           10 Northern-G            27-10.00  
      27-10  27-09.50  26-04         
 12 Ceyaira Batson            11 Col. Richardson       27-07.00  
      27-06.50  27-07  26-02           
 13 Destany Lausen            11 Cambridge SD          27-05.00  
      26-02  27-05  27-00           
 14 Sidney Chandler           11 Snow Hill             27-01.00  
      25-00  26-08  27-01           
 15 Alexis Smith              10 Surrattsville         26-01.00  
      24-08  25-02  26-01           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 138-01  1983        Byrna Jones                                
  State Meet: R 155-10  2003        Lindsay Grigoriev, Atholton                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sarah Bach                12 Manchest. Valley        102-01   10   
      78-01  102-01  80-06  98-05  93-09  87-08
  2 Katie Krebs                9 Manchest. Valley        101-08    8   
      91-01  101-08  94-06  97-02  95-06  87-02
  3 Shatiya Johnson           12 Forestville              98-09    6   
      98-09  93-10  92-07  77-09  FOUL  89-02
  4 Kylan O'Baker             12 Allegany                 98-00    5   
      92-07  94-11  97-01  89-06  FOUL  98-00
  5 Shaquan Bailey            12 Snow Hill                91-07    4   
      80-04  74-03  78-08  77-10  87-02  91-07
  6 Dajah Fleming             10 Dunbar                   83-11    3   
      61-10  80-03  FOUL  83-11  64-05  72-00
  7 Colleen Schoch            11 Bohemia Manor            83-04    2   
      75-11  83-02  82-03  75-10  83-04  79-05
  8 Kiranyi Vasquez            9 Overlea                  80-04    1   
      60-11  FOUL  80-04  78-10  70-04  FOUL
  9 Haley Harden              12 Mountain Ridge           76-10  
      76-10  75-07  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  61-05
 10 Kayla Powell              11 Dunbar                   73-00  
      73-00  70-07  FOUL         
 11 Keanna Stinson            12 Perryville               70-04  
      66-00  70-04  59-01         
 12 Sidney Chandler           11 Snow Hill                62-03  
      FOUL  61-09  62-03         
 13 Kris'Jaii Sizer           10 Western Tech             61-02  
      51-09  53-05  61-02         
 14 Ceyaira Batson            11 Col. Richardson          60-00  
      51-03  FOUL  60-00         
 15 Mandy Sweitzer            12 Southern-G               57-06  
      FOUL  FOUL  57-06         
 16 Abbie Erickson            12 Perryville               54-03  
      FOUL  FOUL  54-03         
 17 Kiasia Collins             9 Crisfield                48-10  
      FOUL  48-10  FOUL         
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
16 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryheim Brockington        12 W.E.B. Dubois            11.10Q +0.0  1 
  1 Lamar Opher               11 Col. Richardson          11.10Q -2.6  2 
  3 Michael Knight            11 Northwestern-B           11.30Q -2.6  2 
  3 Carlos Austin             12 Dunbar                   11.30Q +0.0  1 
  5 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg               11.30q -2.6  2 
  6 John Jones                11 Pikesville               11.40q -2.6  2 
  6 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg               11.40q +0.0  1 
  6 Dylan Lucas               12 Mardela                  11.40q +0.0  1 
  6 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville               11.40q +0.0  1 
 10 Devon Fairhall            11 Boonsboro                11.50  -2.6  2 
 10 Tommy Cephas              11 N. Dorchester            11.50  -2.6  2 
 10 Elijah Dryden             12 Bohemia Manor            11.50  +0.0  1 
 13 Patrick Gray              12 N. Dorchester            11.60  -2.6  2 
 13 Malik Brittain            12 Surrattsville            11.60  -2.6  2 
 15 Quadir Rhoe               11 Pikesville               11.70  +0.0  1 
 -- Ty Johnson                10 Fort Hill                   FS  +0.0  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
===============================================================================
          1A: ! 10.74  1994        Desean Moore, Forestville                   
  State Meet: R 10.42  2008        Devon Smith, Westlake                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryheim Brockington        12 W.E.B. Dubois            11.03   2.6  1  10   
  2 Michael Knight            11 Northwestern-B           11.08   2.6  1   8   
  3 Lamar Opher               11 Col. Richardson          11.24   2.6  1   6   
  4 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg               11.33   2.6  1   5   
  5 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg               11.40   1.5  2   4   
  6 Carlos Austin             12 Dunbar                   11.43   2.6  1   3   
  7 Dylan Lucas               12 Mardela                  11.55   1.5  2   2   
  8 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville               11.60   1.5  2   1   
  9 John Jones                11 Pikesville               11.63   1.5  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ryheim Brockington        12 W.E.B. Dubois            22.56Q -1.5  1 
  2 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech             22.75Q -4.0  2 
  3 Lamar Opher               11 Col. Richardson          22.78Q -1.2  3 
  4 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg               22.91Q -1.2  3 
  5 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg               23.04Q -1.5  1 
  6 Devon Fairhall            11 Boonsboro                23.97Q -4.0  2 
  7 Dylan Lucas               12 Mardela                  23.21q -1.2  3 
  8 Liam Faith                12 Hancock                  23.25q -1.5  1 
  9 Darron Warner             10 Fort Hill                23.60  -1.5  1 
 10 George Smith              11 New Town                 23.94  -1.2  3 
 11 Patrick Gray              12 N. Dorchester            23.95  -1.5  1 
 12 Leland Lassiter           12 Dunbar                   24.13  -4.0  2 
 12 Christopher Henderson     10 Pikesville               24.13  -1.2  3 
 14 Darren Walker              9 Fairmont Heights         24.44  -1.5  1 
 -- Jamal Marshall            11 Dunbar                      DQ  -4.0  2  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 21.51  1999        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 21.04  1992        Jermaine Lewis, Eleanor Roosevelt           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech             22.11   3.4  10   
  2 Ryheim Brockington        12 W.E.B. Dubois            22.34   3.4   8   
  3 Lamar Opher               11 Col. Richardson          22.57   3.4   6   
  4 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg               22.71   3.4   5   
  5 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg               23.33   3.4   4   
  6 Devon Fairhall            11 Boonsboro                23.48   3.4   3   
  7 Liam Faith                12 Hancock                  23.54   3.4   2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 47.81  2000        Kyle Farmer, Oakland Mills                  
  State Meet: R 46.24  1997        Ato Modibo, High Point                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Carrington Akosa          11 Western Tech             50.10   2  10   
  2 Zane Gardenhour           12 Smithsburg               51.20   2   8   
  3 Jamal Crenshaw            12 Pikesville               52.11   2   6   
  4 Caleb Cardone             11 Smithsburg               52.12   2   5   
  5 Brandon Blake             12 Western Tech             52.43   2   4   
  6 Martin Davis              12 New Town                 53.00   1   3   
  7 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg               53.28   2   2   
  8 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD             53.96   1   1   
  9 Deshawn Steele            12 Reginald Lewis           54.07   1 
 10 Zach Hager                10 Mountain Ridge           54.87   1 
 11 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville              55.95   2 
 12 Zach Shenal               12 Snow Hill                56.72   1 
 13 Daryl Grays               10 N.A.F.                   57.66   1 
 14 Jacob Mccroy              10 Cambridge SD           1:03.31   1 
 -- Deontae Little            10 N.A.F.                      DQ   1  Rule 5.12.1d
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:56.33  2006        Josh Keyfauver, Clear Spring              
  State Meet: R 1:51.00  1983        Rodney Giles, Northern-Cal                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge         2:00.54   2  10   
  2 Malcolm Milton            11 Western Tech           2:01.91   2   8   
  3 Rasheed Oridedi           11 New Town               2:02.20   2   6   
  4 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor          2:02.71   1   5   
  5 Ethan Allnutt             12 Boonsboro              2:03.04   2   4   
  6 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro              2:05.02   2   3   
  7 Jamal Crenshaw            12 Pikesville             2:05.40   1   2   
  8 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights       2:05.71   2   1   
  9 Matt Smith                11 Col. Richardson        2:10.59   1 
 10 Treavon Ware              10 Forestville            2:14.56   1 
 11 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro              2:15.21   2 
 12 Ryan McMillan             11 Snow Hill              2:16.37   1 
 13 Oluwadamilola Balogun     11 Forestville            2:16.58   1 
 14 Jeffrey Condon            12 Cambridge SD           2:19.44   1 
 15 Salmineo Sherman          11 Surrattsville          2:21.27   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 4:18.87  2003        Jordan Davis, Allegany                    
  State Meet: R 4:04.09  2007        Matt Centrowicz, Broadneck                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor          4:30.04   10   
  2 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville            4:32.99    8   
  3 Grant Dell                11 North Carrol           4:34.83    6   
  4 Brandon Redmond           12 Mountain Ridge         4:35.28    5   
  5 Sean Snyder               11 Boonsboro              4:36.95    4   
  6 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B         4:47.77    3   
  7 David Linaburg            12 Fort Hill              4:49.36    2   
  8 Eric Barton               12 Perryville             4:50.52    1   
  9 Charles Wolford           12 Fairmont Heights       4:51.72  
 10 Menelik Solomon           12 Pikesville             4:52.85  
 11 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville             4:54.20  
 12 Jeffrey Condon            12 Cambridge SD           4:59.87  
 13 Moise Linda               12 Fairmont Heights       5:00.88  
 14 Noah Conner               11 N. Dorchester          5:18.95  
 15 Connor McMichen           10 Snow Hill              5:25.32  
 16 Jeffrey Koletski          11 Cambridge SD           5:50.12  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 9:25.14  2010        David Wilson, Smithsburg                  
  State Meet: R 9:06.13  2008        Solomon Haile, Sherwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ty Franks                  9 Bohemia Manor          9:41.95   10   
  2 Shaun Allen               12 Forestville            9:57.73    8   
  3 Adam Thornton             11 Perryville            10:00.41    6   
  4 Eyoseyas Afework          12 Northwestern-B        10:06.05    5   
  5 Menelik Solomon           12 Pikesville            10:06.24    4   
  6 Chandler Brooks           11 Bohemia Manor         10:09.33    3   
  7 Grant Dell                11 North Carrol          10:17.91    2   
  8 Eric Barton               12 Perryville            10:18.02    1   
  9 Jeffrey Condon            12 Cambridge SD          10:23.93  
 10 Otto Solberg              11 Boonsboro             10:25.55  
 11 Rhett Poland              12 Mountain Ridge        10:25.58  
 12 Tom Kersting              12 Boonsboro             10:34.80  
 13 Mecki Mohieldin           11 Northwestern-B        11:14.34  
 14 Connor McMichen           10 Snow Hill             11:50.81  
 15 Travon Cooper             10 Snow Hill             12:18.72  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 2 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro                15.69Q -1.8  2 
  2 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville               15.92Q -2.3  1 
  3 Corey Bailey              12 New Town                 16.08Q -1.8  2 
  4 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                   16.23Q -2.3  1 
  5 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro                16.45q -2.3  1 
  6 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar                   16.48q -1.8  2 
  7 Josh Ingram               12 Perryville               16.49q -2.3  1 
  8 Brian Wright              12 Overlea                  16.77q -1.8  2  16.763
  9 Jordan Keefer             11 Hancock                  16.77  -1.8  2  16.766
 10 Delorenze Dukes           12 Col. Richardson          17.03  -1.8  2 
 11 Kyle Ebersole             10 Smithsburg               17.21  -2.3  1 
 12 Joe Kelly                 12 Col. Richardson          17.30  -1.8  2 
 13 Clive Stamp               10 Snow Hill                18.20  -2.3  1 
 14 Duane Edwards             12 Reginald Lewis           19.79  -2.3  1 
 -- Terence Beulah            11 Col. Richardson             FS  -2.3  1 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 14.46  2010        Justin Bowie, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 13.59  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro                15.13   4.1  10   
  2 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville               15.52   4.1   8   
  3 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                   15.98   4.1   6   
  4 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar                   16.10   4.1   5   
  5 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro                16.30   4.1   4   
  6 Brian Wright              12 Overlea                  16.67   4.1   3   
  7 Josh Ingram               12 Perryville               17.19   4.1   2   
  8 Corey Bailey              12 New Town                 17.23   4.1   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 39.00  2006        Derek Martin, Smithsburg                    
  State Meet: R 36.26  2012        Dondre Echols, Potomac                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro                41.23   2  10   
  2 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville               41.33   2   8   
  3 Andrew Wells              12 Dunbar                   41.88   2   6   
  4 Carlos Austin             12 Dunbar                   42.13   1   5   
  5 Myles Garrison            11 Dunbar                   42.25   1   4   
  6 Nathaniel Craig           10 Smithsburg               42.51   1   3   
  7 Corey Bailey              12 New Town                 42.78   2   2   
  8 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD             43.06   2   1   
  9 Vaughn Wallace            11 Boonsboro                43.13   2 
 10 Christopher Tolliver      12 Pikesville               44.34   2 
 11 Shawn Montz               11 Perryville               44.37   2 
 12 Ty Johnson                10 Fort Hill                44.83   1 
 13 Joe Kelly                 12 Col. Richardson          46.38   1 
 14 Sheldon Garcia            12 N. Dorchester            47.24   1 
 15 Michale Reyes              9 Fairmont Heights         47.90   1 
 16 John Williams             11 Col. Richardson          48.18   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 42.56  2000        Oakland Mills                               
                       S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
  State Meet: R 41.08  2012        Potomac                                     
                       T Young, D Echols, J Thome, R Darby               
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                       44.30   1  10    44.297
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Christopher Henderson 10       
     3) John Jones 11                   4) Andre Pollard 12               
  2 Boonsboro  'A'                                        44.30   2   8    44.299
     1) Devon Fairhall 11               2) Vaughn Wallace 11              
     3) Dalton Funk 10                  4) Nick Seabright 12              
  3 Dunbar  'A'                                           44.60   2   6   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Micheal Smith 11               
     3) James Hicks 11                  4) Leland Lassiter 12             
  4 Surrattsville  'A'                                    44.87   1   5   
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11            2) Gary Brown 10                  
     3) Malik Brittain 12               4) Amaru Major 10                 
  5 Western Tech  'A'                                     44.88   2   4   
     1) Drew Grant 12                   2) Kai Knox 11                    
     3) Dexter Harris 11                4) Brandon Blake 12               
  6 Perryville  'A'                                       45.54   2   3   
     1) Ethan Griffin 11                2) Asa Driscoll 12                
     3) Josh Ingram 12                  4) Shawn Montz 11                 
  7 Mardela  'A'                                          46.37   2   2   
     1) Marquise Carey 11               2) Andrew Wells 12                
     3) Alec Hudson 12                  4) Dylan Lucas 12                 
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                       46.44   1   1   
     1) Nathaniel Craig 10              2) Dylan Curtis 10                
     3) Preston Miller 11               4) Steven Rishell 11              
  9 Hancock  'A'                                          46.99   2 
     1) Jordan Keefer 11                2) Travis Lawson 10               
     3) Noah Teeter 10                  4) Liam Faith 12                  
 10 W.E.B. Dubois  'A'                                    47.15   1 
     1) Nathaniel Carmichael 12         2) Rasheed Cannon 10              
     3) Garelle Jones 11                4) Ryheim Brockington 12          
 11 Washington  'A'                                       47.75   1 
     1) Delbert Bivens 12               2) Eshawn Holbrook 11             
     3) Martel Veney 12                 4) David White 10                 
 12 Fort Hill  'A'                                        47.77   1 
     1) Ty Johnson 10                   2) Jaroslav CandlerII 10          
     3) Paul Jaramillo 10               4) Darron Warner 10               
 13 Fairmont Heights  'A'                                 48.26   1 
     1) Chimarlo Bexley 9               2) Ihijahmah Yorker 9             
     3) Tory Doby 10                    4) Anthony Glasgow 9              
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                        49.39   1 
     1) Ian Smith 10                    2) Travon Cooper 10               
     3) Warren Lee 9                    4) Troy Taylor 12                 
 -- Colonel Richardson  'A'                                 DNF   2 
     1) Rysheem Oney 10                 2) Isaiah Bolden 10               
     3) Dave Dickerson 10               4) Lamar Opher 11                 
 -- Bohemia Manor  'A'                                       DQ   2  5.10.7
     1) Elijah Dryden 12                2) Tobias Henry 12                
     3) Alex Lafountaine 10             4) Devon Smith 12                 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 1:27.19  2000        Oakland Mills                             
                         S Pastor, J Brunache, C Barksdale, K Farmer       
  State Meet: R 1:26.25  2012        Dr. Henry A. Wise                         
                         A Whitaker, B Hamilton, R Johnson, C Page         
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Pikesville  'A'                                     1:32.61   2  10   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Christopher Henderson 10       
     3) Christopher Tolliver 12         4) Daniel Lewis 11                
  2 Perryville  'A'                                     1:33.55   1   8   
     1) Ethan Griffin 11                2) Brian Matthews 12              
     3) Asa Driscoll 12                 4) Tyrell Hollingsworth 10        
  3 Surrattsville  'A'                                  1:33.78   2   6   
     1) Jamie Cumberbatch 11            2) Malik Brittain 12              
     3) Gary Brown 10                   4) Amaru Major 10                 
  4 Dunbar  'A'                                         1:34.28   2   5   
     1) Carlos Austin 12                2) Jamal Marshall 11              
     3) Leland Lassiter 12              4) Micheal Smith 11               
  5 Smithsburg  'A'                                     1:34.36   2   4   
     1) Nathaniel Craig 10              2) Dylan Curtis 10                
     3) Steven Rishell 11               4) Caleb Cardone 11               
  6 Western Tech  'A'                                   1:34.68   2   3   
     1) Drew Grant 12                   2) Kai Knox 11                    
     3) Dexter Harris 11                4) Kamsi Odinammadu 12            
  7 Boonsboro  'A'                                      1:35.23   1   2   
     1) Devon Fairhall 11               2) Twanda Mukudzavhu 12           
     3) Dalton Funk 10                  4) Clayton Myers 11               
  8 Manchester Valley  'A'                              1:36.49   2   1   
     1) Zach Egoff 12                   2) Myers Smith 9                  
     3) Nathan Gill 9                   4) Zach Heron 11                  
  9 Fort Hill  'A'                                      1:37.08   1 
     1) Ty Johnson 10                   2) Jaroslav CandlerII 10          
     3) Randy Tyler 10                  4) Darron Warner 10               
 10 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               1:37.80   1 
     1) Tory Doby 10                    2) Chimarlo Bexley 9              
     3) Anthony Glasgow 9               4) Darren Walker 9                
 11 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             1:38.10   2 
     1) Rysheem Oney 10                 2) Delorenze Dukes 12             
     3) A.J. Palmer 9                   4) Lamar Opher 11                 
 12 North Dorchester  'A'                               1:39.56   1 
     1) Patrick Gray 12                 2) Kizito Buah 10                 
     3) Ryan Adams 12                   4) Crescencio Ramirez 12          
 13 Washington  'A'                                     1:40.52   1 
     1) Eshawn Holbrook 11              2) Martel Veney 12                
     3) Delbert Bivens 12               4) Vertis Brown 10                
 -- Bohemia Manor  'A'                                      DNF   1 
     1) Elijah Dryden 12                2) Tobias Henry 12                
     3) Alex Lafountaine 10             4) Taylor Flocco 12               
 -- Mardela  'A'                                            DNF   2 
     1) Keshawn Carey 11                2) Marquise Carey 11              
     3) Alec Hudson 12                  4) Dylan Lucas 12                 
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
==========================================================================
          1A: ! 3:22.35  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         C Robinson, K McCuin, J Henson, D Salmond         
  State Meet: R 3:12.05  1999        Northwestern-PG                           
                         R Wingate-Robinson, D Thomas, A Najjar, J Graham  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Western Tech  'A'                                   3:33.01   2  10   
     1) Drew Grant 12                   2) Brandon Blake 12               
     3) Malcolm Milton 11               4) Carrington Akosa 11            
  2 Pikesville  'A'                                     3:33.08   2   8   
     1) Quadir Rhoe 11                  2) Andre Pollard 12               
     3) Christopher Tolliver 12         4) Jamal Crenshaw 12              
  3 New Town  'A'                                       3:33.60   2   6   
     1) Corey Bailey 12                 2) Martin Davis 12                
     3) Shawn Magginson 12              4) Rasheed Oridedi 11             
  4 Boonsboro  'A'                                      3:36.23   2   5   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Sean Snyder 11                 
     3) Vaughn Wallace 11               4) Josh Testa 12                  
  5 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  3:37.97   1   4   
     1) Taylor Flocco 12                2) Tobias Henry 12                
     3) Alex Lafountaine 10             4) Devon Smith 12                 
  6 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               3:38.19   1   3   
     1) Charles Wolford 12              2) Anthony Glasgow 9              
     3) Darren Walker 9                 4) Chimarlo Bexley 9              
  7 Smithsburg  'A'                                     3:39.83   2   2   
     1) Marshall Keely 12               2) Steven Rishell 11              
     3) Dan Pastwa 11                   4) Zane Gardenhour 12             
  8 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 3:40.88   2   1   
     1) Andrea Angella 12               2) Zach Hager 10                  
     3) David Hammett 12                4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  9 Dunbar  'A'                                         3:41.36   2 
     1) Jamal Marshall 11               2) Myles Garrison 11              
     3) Andrew Wells 12                 4) Leland Lassiter 12             
 10 North Carroll  'A'                                  3:47.17   1 
     1) Grant Dell 11                   2) Jeff Easterday 11              
     3) Ryan Waskiewicz 11              4) Ben England 12                 
 11 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             3:48.38   1 
     1) Stanley Peirre-Louis 9          2) Richardson Rene 9              
     3) Billy Dunn 11                   4) Matt Smith 11                  
 12 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   3:50.15   1 
     1) Shaun Allen 12                  2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11       
     3) Oluwademilade Somuyiwa 10       4) Amen Tefarie 11                
 13 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     3:53.56   1 
     1) Jerwan Hayes 10                 2) Jalen Cornish 12               
     3) Jacob Mccroy 10                 4) DevJuan Tilghman 12            
 14 Snow Hill  'A'                                      3:56.88   1 
     1) Ryan McMillan 11                2) Torres Savage 12               
     3) Ben Schoolfield 9               4) Zach Shenal 12                 
 15 National Academy Foundation  'A'                    3:59.35   1 
     1) Daryl Grays 10                  2) Eric Daniels 9                 
     3) Kyree Williams 10               4) Deontae Little 10              
 16 North Dorchester  'A'                               4:00.93   2 
     1) Patrick Gray 12                 2) Sheldon Garcia 12              
     3) Crescencio Ramirez 12           4) Kizito Buah 10                 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 8:05.33  2011        Northwestern-B                            
                         D Salmond, A Idris, J Miranda, K McCuin           
  State Meet: R 7:44.67  2008        Quince Orchard                            
                         W Bartholomew, R Priovolos, D Laratta, J Joson    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Boonsboro  'A'                                      8:13.00   10   
     1) Ethan Allnutt 12                2) Bryan Letendre 12              
     3) Sean Snyder 11                  4) Josh Testa 12                  
  2 Pikesville  'A'                                     8:21.20    8   
     1) Harrison Kovelman 11            2) Noaamane Kohail 10             
     3) Chris Tolliver 12               4) Jamal Crenshaw 12              
  3 Mountain Ridge  'A'                                 8:26.30    6   
     1) Andrea Angella 12               2) Canyon Lohnas 11               
     3) James Kirk 11                   4) Brandon Redmond 12             
  4 Forestville Military Academy  'A'                   8:34.70    5   
     1) Shaun Allen 12                  2) Oluwadamilola Balogun 11       
     3) Treavon Ware 10                 4) Amen Tefarie 11                
  5 Fairmont Heights  'A'                               8:38.30    4   
     1) Charles Wolford 12              2) Anthony Glasgow 9              
     3) Chimarlo Bexley 9               4) Darren Walker 9                
  6 Bohemia Manor  'A'                                  8:40.30    3   
     1) Chandler Brooks 11              2) Stan Higham 12                 
     3) Luke Salata 10                  4) Ty Franks 9                    
  7 Perryville  'A'                                     8:40.90    2   
     1) Caleb Stevens 11                2) Kris Huelsbeck 12              
     3) Tyler McCall 10                 4) Shawn Montz 11                 
  8 Smithsburg  'A'                                     8:41.00    1   
     1) Micah Daigneault 10             2) Steven Rishell 11              
     3) Dan Pastwa 11                   4) Marshall Keely 12              
  9 Western Tech  'A'                                   8:45.00  
     1) Darius Howe 10                  2) Trevon Wilkins 11              
     3) Javier Brown 11                 4) Obinna Kalu 12                 
 10 Allegany  'A'                                       8:55.90  
     1) Brandon Rockwell 12             2) Aaron Lancaster 10             
     3) Ben Levitas 12                  4) Sergei Cendo 10                
 11 Snow Hill  'A'                                      9:23.70  
     1) Ryan McMillan 11                2) Luke Schoolfield 9             
     3) Ben Schoolfield 9               4) Zach Shenal 12                 
 12 Cambridge/South Dorchester  'A'                     9:27.10  
     1) Justin Hand 11                  2) Kenny Romain 10                
     3) Wilfredo Estrella 10            4) Jerwan Hayes 10                
 13 Crisfield  'A'                                      9:32.60  
     1) Casy Goldsborough 11            2) Trey Colbert 11                
     3) Vincent Kenny 11                4) Brad Kraus 11                  
 14 Colonel Richardson  'A'                             9:36.50  
     1) Matt Smith 11                   2) Jacob Sauers 9                 
     3) Josh Helwig 9                   4) Billy Dunn 11                  
 15 National Academy Foundation  'A'                   10:24.30  
     1) Deontae Little 10               2) Kyree Williams 10              
     3) Eric Daniels 9                  4) Noah Townes 10                 
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: !    6-08  1975        Mike Savoy, Gwynn Park                    
  State Meet: R 7-00.25  2008        Jon Hill, Walkersville                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brian Matthews            12 Perryville             6-04.00   10   
  2 Collin Schultz            11 Clear Spring           6-02.00    8   
  3 Nathan Gill                9 Manchest. Valley       6-02.00    6   
  4 Tobias Henry              12 Bohemia Manor          6-00.00    5   
  5 Devon Smith               12 Bohemia Manor          5-10.00    4   
  6 Brian Wright              12 Overlea                5-10.00    3   
  7 Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield              5-08.00    1.50
  7 DevJuan Tilghman          12 Cambridge SD           5-08.00    1.50
  9 James Hicks               11 Dunbar                 5-08.00  
 10 Tyler Sisler              10 Mountain Ridge         5-08.00  
 10 Onaje Bullen              12 Overlea                5-08.00  
 12 Charles Hanek             12 Northern-G             5-08.00  
 13 Nick Long                 12 Crisfield              5-06.00  
 14 Geno Nappi                11 Havre De Grace         5-06.00  
 -- Ihijahmah Yorker           9 Fairmont Heights            NH  
 -- Cameron Cunningham        11 Perryville                  NH  
 -- Marquis Owens             10 Reginald Lewis              NH  
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 13-10  2008        Scott Rice, Boonsboro                       
  State Meet: R 15-03  2011        Bradley Hollowell, Stephen Decatur          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Andre Pollard             12 Pikesville            13-00.00   10   
  2 Nick Seabright            12 Boonsboro             13-00.00    8   
  3 Taylor DiMauro            12 Perryville            11-06.00    6   
  4 Zach Hager                10 Mountain Ridge        11-00.00    4.50
  4 Tyear Castle              11 Bohemia Manor         11-00.00    4.50
  6 Josh Testa                12 Boonsboro             10-06.00    3   
  7 Bryan Sloper              11 Brunswick             10-06.00    1.50
  7 Kyle Plata                12 Perryville            10-06.00    1.50
 -- Devron Brown              12 Cambridge SD                NH  
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 23-07  2008        Dontay Taylor, Carver Vo-Tech               
  State Meet: R 24-04  1998        Chris Smith, Long Reach                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Matthews            12 Perryville            21-04.00   NWI  10   
     19-10.50(-2.5) 21-03(-4.2) PASS(-2.6) 18-11(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 21-04(NWI)
  2 Devon Smith               12 Bohemia Manor         21-01.25  -0.6   8   
     21-01(-2.2) 20-05.50(-3.7) 21-01.25(-0.6) 20-08.75(NWI) 20-08(NWI) 20-11.25(NWI)
  3 Liam Faith                12 Hancock               20-10.50   NWI   6   
     20-00(NWI) 20-00(-0.6) 20-06.75(-4.9) FOUL      19-11.25(NWI) 20-10.50(NWI)
  4 Zane Gardenhour           12 Smithsburg            20-10.00   2.7   5   
     20-10(2.7) 18-01.25(5.8) FOUL(0.1) 19-03.75(NWI) FOUL      20-10(NWI)
  5 James Hicks               11 Dunbar                20-02.00   NWI   4   
     FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-2.1) 20-02(NWI) 16-11(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI) FOUL     
  6 John Jones                11 Pikesville            20-00.50   NWI   3   
     18-08(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) 19-04.25(NWI) 19-03(NWI) 20-00.50(NWI)
  7 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg            19-11.00  -0.5   2   
     19-07.50(NWI) 19-11(-0.5) FOUL      18-11.50(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Isaiah Bolden             10 Col. Richardson       19-08.00   NWI   1   
     17-03(+0.0) 18-01(-2.4) 19-08(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 19-01(NWI) FOUL     
  9 Preston Miller            11 Smithsburg            18-07.50   NWI 
     18-03(2.7) 17-07(4.4) 18-07.50(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 18-04.75(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI)
 10 Savon Douglas             11 Crisfield             18-07.25  +0.0 
     17-00(3.8) 17-10.25(6.6) 18-07.25(+0.0)           
 11 Michael Knight            11 Northwestern-B        18-06.75   0.3 
     16-08(5.8) 18-06.75(0.3) 17-05.50(3.1)           
 12 Elliott Scott              9 Havre De Grace        18-05.25   NWI 
     17-08.75(NWI) 18-03.75(NWI) 18-05.25(NWI)           
 13 Gary Brown                10 Surrattsville         18-04.25   0.9 
     18-04.25(0.9) FOUL(1.9) 16-01.75(3.3)          
 14 Deshawn Taylor            10 Dunbar                16-00.00   3.3 
     16-00(3.3) 15-09.50(0.3) FOUL                
 15 Eshawn Holbrook           11 Washington            14-03.00   2.1 
     FOUL(3.4) 14-03(2.1) FOUL               
 -- Ryan Adams                12 N. Dorchester             FOUL       
     FOUL(6.6) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(3.8)           
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
============================================================================
          1A: ! 48-08.75  2010        Steve Waithe, Loch Raven                 
  State Meet: R 49-06.75  1998        Sheldon Hutchinson, Gaithersburg         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Brian Matthews            12 Perryville            45-05.50   5.0  10   
     41-07.75(2.0) 43-00.50(2.8) FOUL(0.9) 41-05.75(1.4) 43-09(2.3) 45-05.50(5.0)
  2 Liam Faith                12 Hancock               45-00.00   3.5   8   
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(1.8) 40-11.25(0.3) 43-08.75(3.6) 43-05.25(0.9) 45-00(3.5)
  3 Darius Howe               10 Western Tech          42-03.75   2.4   6   
     41-01(4.1) 41-02.75(3.1) 41-06(3.1) 42-03.75(2.4) 41-03(4.7) 41-03.50(5.3)
  4 Daniel Lewis              11 Pikesville            41-07.00   5.2   5   
     41-06.75(5.5) 40-09.50(2.6) 40-10(1.7) 41-04.50(1.5) 41-07(5.2) 40-03.75(2.7)
  5 Nate Cardinale            12 Perryville            41-02.00   3.1   4   
     39-05.25(2.9) 40-03.25(3.4) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(3.2) 41-02(3.1) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Assunte Wilson            12 Col. Richardson       40-10.75   1.9   3   
     40-10(2.2) 40-07.75(4.4) 40-10.75(1.9) 39-00(2.9) 37-11.50(1.5) 40-04.50(3.6)
  7 Zane Gardenhour           12 Smithsburg            40-02.75   3.2   2   
     39-05.75(3.7) 38-05(4.5) PASS      40-02.75(3.2) FOUL(3.0) 37-07.50(4.0)
  8 Charles Hanek             12 Northern-G            40-00.00   1.1   1   
     38-07.50(3.2) 39-09(2.1) 40-00(1.1) 39-06.25(2.7) 39-05.75(2.0) 39-02.50(1.9)
  9 James Hicks               11 Dunbar                40-00.00   0.6 
     FOUL(2.4) FOUL(2.5) 40-00(0.6) FOUL(4.3) 39-04(1.9) FOUL(2.6)
 10 Isaiah Bolden             10 Col. Richardson       39-05.50   1.2 
     39-05.50(1.2) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.8)           
 11 Brandon Athey             12 Smithsburg            39-02.25   1.9 
     FOUL(4.3) 39-02.25(1.9) 38-01(4.3)           
 12 Nick Long                 12 Crisfield             38-10.25   2.0 
     38-08(2.5) 38-05.25(3.0) 38-10.25(2.0)           
 13 Michale Reyes              9 Fairmont Heights      38-00.00   3.7 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 38-00(3.7)           
 14 Rysheem Oney              10 Col. Richardson       37-06.75   2.7 
     37-06.75(2.7) FOUL(2.0) 37-01(5.4)           
 15 Kevin Simms                9 Fairmont Heights      37-01.75   2.8 
     37-01.75(2.8) 36-04.50(2.2) FOUL(3.7)           
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 58-07.50  2005        Gerome Jones, Digital Harbor             
  State Meet: R 64-06.50  1968        Tom Brosius, Springbrook                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Darryl Johnson            12 Perryville            48-01.50   10   
      FOUL  45-06.75  44-07  47-00  42-11.50  48-01.50
  2 Antonio DeStefano         12 Allegany              43-11.00    8   
      43-11  40-08  43-02  43-05.50  39-10  41-04.50
  3 Gerick Allen              12 Boonsboro             43-06.00    6   
      FOUL  42-09.75  43-05  FOUL  FOUL  43-06
  4 Russell Bowman            12 Perryville            43-01.00    5   
      43-01  42-05  42-10  40-06  42-11  42-01
  5 Matt Owens                12 Perryville            42-05.00    4   
      42-03  42-05  41-03.50  38-08  39-06  40-04
  6 Jalen Cornish             12 Cambridge SD          41-04.00    3   
      38-03  39-10  41-04  40-00.50  39-10.50  41-02
  7 Rashaan Shives            10 Fort Hill             40-05.50    2   
      40-05.50  34-07.25  38-11.50  38-04  38-01.50  30-10.50
  8 Elijah Dryden             12 Bohemia Manor         39-00.75    1   
      39-00.75  37-11.50  38-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Daizhan Ennals            11 Cambridge SD          36-09.00  
      36-09  35-00.50  35-00  35-01  36-05  35-03
 10 Preston Miller            11 Smithsburg            36-07.00  
      36-04.50  36-07  FOUL         
 11 Christian Stevens         12 Reginald Lewis        33-07.00  
      33-05  33-07  29-07         
 12 Jason Adams               10 Cambridge SD          31-04.75  
      31-04.75  29-11  28-07.50         
 13 DeKarr Underwood          11 Dunbar                31-00.25  
      29-10.50  31-00.25  30-04.50         
 14 Deshawn Taylor            10 Dunbar                30-06.50  
      29-09  29-06.50  30-06.50         
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=======================================================================
          1A: ! 166-10  2003        Ryan Martin, Williamsport                  
  State Meet: R 200-02  2001        Vikas Gowda, Frederick                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gerick Allen              12 Boonsboro               144-09   10   
      138-11  141-08  138-08  124-11  129-09  144-09
  2 Darryl Johnson            12 Perryville              137-07    8   
      128-02  108-00  118-00  128-11  137-07  FOUL
  3 Aniello DeStefano         12 Allegany                133-11    6   
      123-09  120-05  FOUL  113-05  112-00  133-11
  4 Ryan Shives               10 Fort Hill               123-08    5   
      123-08  116-07  119-04  118-08  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Russell Bowman            12 Perryville              123-06    4   
      116-09  119-01  113-04  FOUL  123-06  118-05
  6 Josh Roberts              10 Fort Hill               121-05    3   
      100-00  94-06  115-05  121-03  121-05  112-09
  7 Jalen Cornish             12 Cambridge SD            118-05    2   
      111-08  118-05  FOUL  FOUL  118-04  97-07
  8 Tyler Fitzgerald          12 Col. Richardson         117-11    1   
      115-06  117-04  111-04  115-02  109-04  117-11
  9 Zach Kline                10 Clear Spring            112-09  
      FOUL  103-09  112-09  106-04  106-00  FOUL
 10 Andy Anderson             12 Smithsburg              112-00  
      112-00  107-02  106-02         
 11 Matt Owens                12 Perryville              107-03  
      101-09  FOUL  107-03           
 12 Daizhan Ennals            11 Cambridge SD             97-07  
      97-02  FOUL  97-07           
 13 Christian Stevens         12 Reginald Lewis           86-09  
      86-09  85-06  FOUL          
 14 Kieran Dunn               12 Bohemia Manor            86-06  
      86-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 DeKarr Underwood          11 Dunbar                   79-10  
      79-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Alec Hudson               12 Mardela                   FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Boonsboro                  112        2) Western Tech              111   
    3) Mountain Ridge              71        4) Manchester Valley          64   
    5) North Carroll               48        6) Smithsburg                 30   
    7) Perryville                  24        8) Overlea                    23   
    9) Northwestern-B              22       10) Dunbar                     17   
   11) Forestville Military Acade  16       12) Southern Garrett           14.50
   12) Clear Spring                14.50    14) Surrattsville              14   
   15) Northern Garrett            13.50    16) Bohemia Manor              13   
   17) Fairmont Heights            12       17) Pikesville                 12   
   17) Snow Hill                   12       20) Colonel Richardson         11   
   21) Sparrows Point              10       22) Cambridge/South Dorcheste   8.50
   23) Friendship Academy S&T       8       24) Hancock                     6   
   25) Allegany                     5       26) Washington                  4   
   26) Fort Hill                    4       28) Havre De Grace              1   
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Perryville                  95.50     2) Boonsboro                  90   
    3) Pikesville                  83        4) Bohemia Manor              57.50
    5) Western Tech                55        6) Smithsburg                 53   
    7) Dunbar                      44        8) Mountain Ridge             26.50
    9) Forestville Military Acade  21       10) W.E.B. Dubois              18   
   10) New Town                    18       12) Colonel Richardson         17   
   13) Northwestern-B              16       13) Hancock                    16   
   15) Allegany                    14       16) Fort Hill                  12   
   17) Surrattsville               11       18) Cambridge/South Dorcheste   8.50
   19) Clear Spring                 8       19) North Carroll               8   
   19) Fairmont Heights             8       22) Manchester Valley           7   
   23) Overlea                      6       24) Mardela                     4   
   25) Crisfield                    1.50    25) Brunswick                   1.50
   27) Northern Garrett             1                                           
          


Return to Top

Email | About